Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 11/2/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Jr JV 19:16.7 6:26 3 20/38 8/17 22/57 1/2 19:43
(0:26,2.2)
19:43
(0:26,2.2)
19:43
(0:26,2.2)
19:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Aaron Sun Jr JV 19:44.6 6:35 3 24/38 11/17 25/57 1/1 21:08
(1:23,6.5)
19:15 19:15 18:54 #PR! (LY)
Abraham Morales So F/S 18:13.8 6:05 3 12/80 6/33 14/57 1/4 18:00 17:52 17:52 17:41
Alberto Guerrero Fr F/S 20:39.8 6:53 3 46/80 17/33 39/57 1/2 21:26
(0:46,3.6)
21:26
(0:46,3.6)
19:48 #PR! (LR, PR)
Andre Foucrier So F/S 20:22.4 6:47 3 39/80 15/33 37/57 1/3 19:39 19:39 19:08
Andrew Hernandez Fr JV 19:08.3 6:23 3 19/38 7/17 21/57 1/3 21:25
(2:17,10.6)
21:25
(2:17,10.6)
18:35 #PR! (LR, PR)
Asher Bradshaw So F/S 18:04.9 6:02 3 11/80 5/33 13/57 1/4 18:39
(0:35,3.1)
18:35
(0:30,2.7)
18:35
(0:30,2.7)
18:01 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ben Nguyen Jr JV 18:56.2 6:19 3 15/38 3/17 17/57 3/4 21:30
(2:34,11.9)
20:03
(1:07,5.5)
20:03
(1:07,5.5)
19:13
(0:17,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Benjamin Prado Fr F/S 17:09.8 5:43 3 4/80 3/33 8/57 1/4 17:19
(0:10,0.9)
17:19
(0:10,0.9)
16:58 #PR! (LR, PR)
Black Devon Fr F/S 19:57.8 6:39 3 28/80 9/33 28/57 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Brandon Tran Fr F/S 23:00.3 7:40 3 72/80 29/33 52/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Bryson Ngo Fr F/S 22:22.1 7:27 3 65/80 24/33 47/57 1/1 20:56 20:56 20:30
Carter Lam Fr F/S 23:57.5 7:59 3 74/80 30/33 54/57 1/1 27:00
(3:03,11.3)
27:00
(3:03,11.3)
24:19
(0:21,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christopher Nguyen So F/S 20:25.4 6:48 3 40/80 16/33 38/57 1/2 22:20
(1:55,8.6)
22:20
(1:55,8.6)
20:22 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Cody Hohertz Sr JV 19:03.6 6:21 3 17/38 5/17 19/57 3/4 19:40
(0:36,3.1)
19:40
(0:36,3.1)
18:59 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dezi Hernandez Jr V 16:50.1 5:37 3 14/27 4/7 4/57 2/4 18:20
(1:30,8.1)
17:49
(0:59,5.5)
17:49
(0:59,5.5)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Eric Nash Fr F/S 19:52.3 6:37 3 27/80 8/33 26/57 1/4 20:13
(0:21,1.7)
20:13
(0:21,1.7)
19:23 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ethan Dang Jr JV 23:43.2 7:54 3 37/38 17/17 53/57 1/1 20:43 20:43 20:43 20:43 #PR! (SBP)
Ethan Lam Jr V 16:49.1 5:36 3 13/27 3/7 3/57 3/4 17:53
(1:04,6.0)
17:53
(1:04,6.0)
17:45
(0:56,5.2)
16:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr F/S 21:08.6 7:03 3 58/80 20/33 43/57 1/1 21:21
(0:13,1.0)
21:21
(0:13,1.0)
20:00 #PR! (LR, PR)
Gavin Monson Fr F/S 25:19.2 8:26 3 77/80 32/33 56/57 1/1 24:30 #PR! (SBP)
Gwynn Sumagaysay So F/S 22:01.7 7:21 3 63/80 22/33 45/57 1/1 22:30
(0:28,2.1)
22:30
(0:28,2.1)
22:18
(0:16,1.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hunter Augustus Jr V 16:27.1 5:29 3 9/27 1/7 1/57 4/4 16:24 16:22 16:22 16:20
Jaden Maturino So F/S 22:31.1 7:30 3 67/80 26/33 49/57 1/1 23:53
(1:22,5.7)
23:53
(1:22,5.7)
22:57
(0:26,1.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jaden Nguyen Jr V 17:08.1 5:43 3 19/27 5/7 5/57 2/4 16:29 17:31
(0:23,2.2)
16:29 16:29 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Jason Tran So F/S 20:18.8 6:46 3 37/80 13/33 35/57 1/4 20:23
(0:04,0.3)
20:23
(0:04,0.3)
20:20
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jayden Trieu So F/S 24:33 8:11 3 75/80 31/33 55/57 1/1 25:29
(0:56,3.7)
25:56
(1:23,5.3)
25:29
(0:56,3.7)
23:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan D'ambrosio So F/S 17:08.7 5:43 3 2/80 1/33 6/57 2/4 18:47
(1:38,8.7)
17:24
(0:16,1.5)
17:24
(0:16,1.5)
16:48 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Dang Fr F/S 22:01.9 7:21 3 64/80 23/33 46/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Jonathan Tran Fr F/S 20:59.8 7:00 3 57/80 19/33 42/57 1/1 21:55
(0:55,4.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Justin Hsieh Jr V 17:10 5:43 3 20/27 6/7 9/57 2/4 17:40
(0:30,2.8)
17:29
(0:19,1.8)
17:29
(0:19,1.8)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
kai orgill Fr JV 19:59.3 6:40 3 26/38 13/17 29/57 1/1 19:48 19:48 19:07
Kenny Nguyen So JV 18:58.5 6:20 3 16/38 4/17 18/57 3/4 19:38
(0:40,3.4)
19:38
(0:40,3.4)
19:06
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Keoni Porter So JV 18:51.2 6:17 3 14/38 2/17 16/57 4/4 19:54
(1:02,5.2)
19:55
(1:04,5.3)
19:54
(1:02,5.2)
19:38
(0:47,4.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kotaro Ito So F/S 18:30.2 6:10 3 14/80 7/33 15/57 1/4 19:22
(0:51,4.4)
19:22
(0:51,4.4)
19:22
(0:51,4.4)
18:06 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kyle Meis Sr V 16:29.4 5:30 3 10/27 2/7 2/57 3/4 16:52
(0:23,2.2)
16:55
(0:25,2.5)
16:52
(0:23,2.2)
16:09 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Sr JV 19:17.6 6:26 3 21/38 9/17 23/57 1/2 16:59 16:59 16:44 16:28
Lucas Noceti So F/S 20:20.7 6:47 3 38/80 14/33 36/57 1/4 20:21
(0:01,0.1)
20:21
(0:01,0.1)
19:42 #PR! (LR, PR)
Luke Dias Fr F/S 17:17.1 5:46 3 5/80 4/33 10/57 1/4 18:00
(0:43,3.9)
18:00
(0:43,3.9)
17:20
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Mark Orme Fr F/S 20:11.1 6:44 3 34/80 12/33 34/57 1/4 20:25
(0:14,1.1)
20:25
(0:14,1.1)
19:19 #PR! (LR, PR)
Micah Terich Fr F/S 21:19.4 7:06 3 59/80 21/33 44/57 1/1 20:55 20:55 20:29
Michael Mockus Jr V 17:22.5 5:48 3 23/27 7/7 11/57 1/3 17:38
(0:15,1.5)
17:00 17:00 16:48 #PR! (LY)
Michael Pohl Jr JV 19:23.1 6:28 3 22/38 10/17 24/57 1/1 19:41
(0:18,1.5)
20:15
(0:52,4.3)
19:41
(0:18,1.5)
18:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nathan Trieu Fr F/S 26:39.9 8:53 3 79/80 33/33 57/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Nelson Boyack Jr JV 19:07.9 6:23 3 18/38 6/17 20/57 1/3 18:51 18:51 18:51 18:35 #PR! (SBP)
Noah Korhonen Fr F/S 20:09.7 6:43 3 32/80 10/33 32/57 1/4 21:03
(0:53,4.2)
21:03
(0:53,4.2)
20:07 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Noah Korhonen2 Fr JV 20:08.9 6:43 3 28/38 15/17 31/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Phu Nguyen Sr JV 20:41.6 6:54 3 31/38 16/17 40/57 1/1 20:54
(0:12,1.0)
20:54
(0:12,1.0)
20:07 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ryan Kim So F/S 20:44.2 6:55 3 52/80 18/33 41/57 1/2 20:51
(0:07,0.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Shane Araiza Fr F/S 22:25.8 7:29 3 66/80 25/33 48/57 1/1 25:49
(3:24,13.1)
25:49
(3:24,13.1)
22:22 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Shane Hill So F/S 17:09.3 5:43 3 3/80 2/33 7/57 1/4 17:19
(0:09,0.9)
17:19
(0:09,0.9)
16:37 #PR! (LR, PR)
Thomas Chisnall Fr JV 19:54.9 6:38 3 25/38 12/17 27/57 1/1 18:43
Tomi Nguyen Fr F/S 22:54.7 7:38 3 70/80 27/33 50/57 1/1 24:50
(1:56,7.8)
24:50
(1:56,7.8)
23:39
(0:45,3.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Uy Tran Sr JV 17:51.2 5:57 3 6/38 1/17 12/57 4/4 19:52
(2:01,10.1)
19:52
(2:01,10.1)
18:50
(0:58,5.2)
17:58
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
William Dao So F/S 22:56.5 7:39 3 71/80 28/33 51/57 1/1 24:43
(1:47,7.2)
24:43
(1:47,7.2)
22:23 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
William Tran Sr JV 19:59.6 6:40 3 27/38 14/17 30/57 1/1 21:48
(1:49,8.3)
21:40
(1:41,7.7)
20:45
(0:45,3.6)
19:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zachory Smilor Fr F/S 20:10.3 6:43 3 33/80 11/33 33/57 1/4 20:35
(0:25,2.0)
20:35
(0:25,2.0)
19:56 #PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 83:44
0:41
3 5:35 5:29 5:43 65 5:16 79:54 84:54
(1:11,1.4)
79:54 #TEAM PR! (LR) Hunter Augustus (9), Kyle Meis (10), Ethan Lam (13), Dezi Hernandez (14), Jaden Nguyen (19)
JV 1st 5 3/4 93:41
1:12
3 6:15 5:57 6:21 68 5:56 98:00
(4:20,4.4)
100:01
(6:20,6.3)
88:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Uy Tran (6), Keoni Porter (14), Ben Nguyen (15), Kenny Nguyen (16), Cody Hohertz (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 96:14
0:15
3 6:25 6:23 6:28 15 6:25 106:49
(10:36,9.9)
106:49
(10:36,9.9)
95:01 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Nelson Boyack (1), Andrew Hernandez (2), Aaron Dao (3), Logan Blake (4), Michael Pohl (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 99:47
0:24
3 6:39 6:35 6:43 15 6:39 Aaron Sun (1), Thomas Chisnall (2), kai orgill (3), William Tran (4), Noah Korhonen2 (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 86:50
0:56
3 5:47 5:43 6:02 25 5:47 89:31
(2:41,3.0)
89:31
(2:41,3.0)
86:03 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jonathan D'ambrosio (2), Shane Hill (3), Benjamin Prado (4), Luke Dias (5), Asher Bradshaw (11)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 96:44
1:56
3 6:27 6:05 6:43 30 6:27 95:19 95:19 92:32 Abraham Morales (1), Kotaro Ito (2), Eric Nash (7), Black Devon (8), Noah Korhonen (12)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 101:23
0:12
3 6:46 6:43 6:47 15 6:46 103:09
(1:46,1.7)
103:09
(1:46,1.7)
101:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Zachory Smilor (1), Mark Orme (2), Jason Tran (3), Lucas Noceti (4), Andre Foucrier (5)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 103:58
0:43
3 6:56 6:48 7:03 15 6:56 126:26
(22:28,17.8)
126:26
(22:28,17.8)
108:39
(4:41,4.3%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Christopher Nguyen (1), Alberto Guerrero (2), Ryan Kim (3), Jonathan Tran (4), Evarardo Cleghorn-draper (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 110:11
1:06
3 7:21 7:06 7:29 15 7:21 Micah Terich (1), Gwynn Sumagaysay (2), Jonathan Dang (3), Bryson Ngo (4), Shane Araiza (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 115:20
1:26
3 7:41 7:30 7:59 15 7:41 Jaden Maturino (1), Tomi Nguyen (2), William Dao (3), Brandon Tran (4), Carter Lam (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Brooks Sr Laguna Beach 14:54.4 4:58
2 Mateo Bianchi Jr Laguna Beach 15:03.5 5:01
3 Carlos Cahuantzi Sr Huntington Bch 15:51.7 5:17
4 Tanner Burton Sr Laguna Beach 16:12.9 5:24
5 Christopher Drews Fr Laguna Beach 16:17.8 5:26
6 Elin Mitchel Jr Huntington Bch 16:20.4 5:27
7 Nolan Walt So Huntington Bch 16:22.4 5:27
8 Jonathan Nguyen Sr Marina 16:25.7 5:29
9 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:27.1 5:29 1/7 1/57 4/4 16:24 16:22 16:22
10 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:29.4 5:30 2/7 2/57 3/4 16:52
(0:23)
16:55
(0:25)
16:52
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Gabe Neff Sr Laguna Beach 16:37.1 5:32
12 Mathew Morales Sr Marina 16:46.8 5:36
13 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 16:49.1 5:36 3/7 3/57 3/4 17:53
(1:04)
17:53
(1:04)
17:45
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 16:50.1 5:37 4/7 4/57 2/4 18:20
(1:30)
17:49
(0:59)
17:49
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Michael Doke Sr Marina 16:50.6 5:37
16 Ben Wolters Jr Huntington Bch 16:57.6 5:39
17 Mael Metis So Laguna Beach 17:04.3 5:41
18 Vincent Beaumont So Marina 17:06.7 5:42
19 Jaden Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:08.1 5:43 5/7 5/57 2/4 16:29 17:31
(0:23)
16:29 #PR! (LR)
20 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43 6/7 9/57 2/4 17:40
(0:30)
17:29
(0:19)
17:29
(0:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ethan Bell Sr Huntington Bch 17:10.9 5:44
22 Sean Karnowski Jr Marina 17:21.2 5:47
23 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:22.5 5:48 7/7 11/57 1/3 17:38
(0:15)
17:00 17:00 #PR! (LY)
24 Sean Dang Sr Marina 17:27.2 5:49
25 Camden Hebert Jr Huntington Bch 17:30.6 5:50
26 Jeremy Flores Jr Marina 17:30.8 5:50
27 Dylan Borren Sr Huntington Bch 18:57.3 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:43
79:06
15:49
5:16
23 Logan Brooks
Sr
14:54
4:58
1
Mateo Bianchi
Jr
15:04
5:01
2
Tanner Burton
Sr
16:13
5:24
4
Christopher Drews
Fr
16:18
5:26
5
Gabe Neff
Sr
16:37
5:32
11
Mael Metis
So
17:04
5:41
17




2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
82:43
16:33
5:31
53 Carlos Cahuantzi
Sr
15:52
5:17
3
Elin Mitchel
Jr
16:20
5:27
6
Nolan Walt
So
16:22
5:27
7
Ben Wolters
Jr
16:58
5:39
16
Ethan Bell
Sr
17:11
5:44
21
Camden Hebert
Jr
17:31
5:50
25
Dylan Borren
Sr
18:57
6:19
27
3 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:41
83:44
16:45
5:35
65 Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:27
5:29
9
Kyle Meis
Sr
16:29
5:30
10
Ethan Lam
Jr
16:49
5:36
13
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
16:50
5:37
14
Jaden Nguyen
Jr
17:08
5:43
19
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:10
5:43
20
Michael Mockus
Jr
17:23
5:48
23
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 Marina
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:56
84:31
16:54
5:38
75 Jonathan Nguyen
Sr
16:26
5:29
8
Mathew Morales
Sr
16:47
5:36
12
Michael Doke
Sr
16:51
5:37
15
Vincent Beaumont
So
17:07
5:42
18
Sean Karnowski
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Sean Dang
Sr
17:27
5:49
24
Jeremy Flores
Jr
17:31
5:50
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Ellis Jr Huntington Bch 17:06.3 5:42
2 Timmy Crawford Sr Laguna Beach 17:20.8 5:47
3 Cole Hazard Jr Huntington Bch 17:22.3 5:47
4 Connor Morril Sr Marina 17:42.5 5:54
5 Kyle Cross Jr Huntington Bch 17:45.6 5:55
6 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 17:51.2 5:57 1/17 12/57 4/4 19:52
(2:01)
19:52
(2:01)
18:50
(0:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Lucas Baklayan Sr Huntington Bch 18:02.2 6:01
8 Richard Wanjiru Sr Marina 18:13 6:04
9 Jacob Kuiper Jr Laguna Beach 18:23.9 6:08
10 Kenneth Chu Sr Laguna Beach 18:28.5 6:09
11 True Patterson Jr Laguna Beach 18:28.5 6:09
12 David Spitz Sr Laguna Beach 18:30.9 6:10
13 Matthew Baumgartner Jr Huntington Bch 18:50.7 6:17
14 Keoni Porter So Fountain Valley 18:51.2 6:17 2/17 16/57 4/4 19:54
(1:02)
19:55
(1:04)
19:54
(1:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 18:56.2 6:19 3/17 17/57 3/4 21:30
(2:34)
20:03
(1:07)
20:03
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:58.5 6:20 4/17 18/57 3/4 19:38
(0:40)
19:38
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 19:03.6 6:21 5/17 19/57 3/4 19:40
(0:36)
19:40
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Nelson Boyack Jr Fountain Valley 19:07.9 6:23 6/17 20/57 1/3 18:51 18:51 18:51 #PR! (SBP)
19 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Valley 19:08.3 6:23 7/17 21/57 1/3 21:25
(2:17)
21:25
(2:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
20 Aaron Dao Jr Fountain Valley 19:16.7 6:26 8/17 22/57 1/2 19:43
(0:26)
19:43
(0:26)
19:43
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 19:17.6 6:26 9/17 23/57 1/2 16:59 16:59 16:44
22 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 19:23.1 6:28 10/17 24/57 1/1 19:41
(0:18)
20:15
(0:52)
19:41
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Cole Whitney Jr Marina 19:25.9 6:29
24 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Valley 19:44.6 6:35 11/17 25/57 1/1 21:08
(1:23)
19:15 19:15 #PR! (LY)
25 Thomas Chisnall Fr Fountain Valley 19:54.9 6:38 12/17 27/57 1/1
26 kai orgill Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.3 6:40 13/17 29/57 1/1 19:48 19:48
27 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.6 6:40 14/17 30/57 1/1 21:48
(1:49)
21:40
(1:41)
20:45
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Noah Korhonen2 Fr Fountain Valley 20:08.9 6:43 15/17 31/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
29 James Reade Jr Laguna Beach 20:26 6:49
30 David Goodheart Jr Huntington Bch 20:30.7 6:50
31 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:41.6 6:54 16/17 40/57 1/1 20:54
(0:12)
20:54
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR)
32 Schuyler Cozzens Sr Laguna Beach 21:37.4 7:12
33 Cayden Kelly Jr Huntington Bch 21:39.9 7:13
34 Lewis Brown Jr Marina 22:07.4 7:22
35 Ethan Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 22:22.6 7:28
36 Justin Emi Sr Marina 22:37.4 7:32
37 Ethan Dang Jr Fountain Valley 23:43.2 7:54 17/17 53/57 1/1 20:43 20:43 20:43 #PR! (SBP)
38 Brandon Yee2 Fr Laguna Beach 24:28.8 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Bch
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
89:07
17:49
5:56
29 Jack Ellis
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Cole Hazard
Jr
17:22
5:47
3
Kyle Cross
Jr
17:46
5:55
5
Lucas Baklayan
Sr
18:02
6:01
7
Matthew Baumgartner
Jr
18:51
6:17
13
David Goodheart
Jr
20:31
6:50
22
Cayden Kelly
Jr
21:40
7:13
24
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
91:13
18:15
6:05
44 Timmy Crawford
Sr
17:21
5:47
2
Jacob Kuiper
Jr
18:24
6:08
9
Kenneth Chu
Sr
18:29
6:09
10
True Patterson
Jr
18:29
6:09
11
David Spitz
Sr
18:31
6:10
12
James Reade
Jr
20:26
6:49
21
Schuyler Cozzens
Sr
21:37
7:12
23
3 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
93:41
18:44
6:15
68 Uy Tran
Sr
17:51
5:57
6
Keoni Porter
So
18:51
6:17
14
Ben Nguyen
Jr
18:56
6:19
15
Kenny Nguyen
So
18:59
6:20
16
Cody Hohertz
Sr
19:04
6:21
17
Nelson Boyack
Jr
19:08
6:23
18
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:08
6:23
19
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Marina
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 4:55
100:06
20:01
6:40
83 Connor Morril
Sr
17:43
5:54
4
Richard Wanjiru
Sr
18:13
6:04
8
Cole Whitney
Jr
19:26
6:29
20
Lewis Brown
Jr
22:07
7:22
25
Justin Emi
Sr
22:37
7:32
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
96:14
19:15
6:25
15 Nelson Boyack
Jr
19:08
6:23
1
Andrew Hernandez
Fr
19:08
6:23
2
Aaron Dao
Jr
19:17
6:26
3
Logan Blake
Sr
19:18
6:26
4
Michael Pohl
Jr
19:23
6:28
5
Aaron Sun
Jr
19:45
6:35
6
Thomas Chisnall
Fr
19:55
6:38
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
99:47
19:57
6:39
15 Aaron Sun
Jr
19:45
6:35
1
Thomas Chisnall
Fr
19:55
6:38
2
kai orgill
Fr
19:59
6:40
3
William Tran
Sr
20:00
6:40
4
Noah Korhonen2
Fr
20:09
6:43
5
Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:42
6:54
6
Ethan Dang
Jr
23:43
7:54
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Anderton So Laguna Beach 16:56.5 5:39
2 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:08.7 5:43 1/33 6/57 2/4 18:47
(1:38)
17:24
(0:16)
17:24
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:09.3 5:43 2/33 7/57 1/4 17:19
(0:09)
17:19
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:09.8 5:43 3/33 8/57 1/4 17:19
(0:10)
17:19
(0:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
5 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 17:17.1 5:46 4/33 10/57 1/4 18:00
(0:43)
18:00
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Alex Boyd Fr Laguna Beach 17:18.1 5:46
7 Ivan Lantow Fr Marina 17:29.7 5:50
8 Will Goodwin Fr Laguna Beach 17:40.5 5:54
9 Andrew Galindo So Huntington Bch 17:51.4 5:57
10 Ronald Nguyen So Marina 17:53.7 5:58
11 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 18:04.9 6:02 5/33 13/57 1/4 18:39
(0:35)
18:35
(0:30)
18:35
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 18:13.8 6:05 6/33 14/57 1/4 18:00 17:52 17:52
13 Nicholas Alexander So Laguna Beach 18:28.6 6:10
14 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:30.2 6:10 7/33 15/57 1/4 19:22
(0:51)
19:22
(0:51)
19:22
(0:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Jordan Graham Fr Huntington Bch 18:40.7 6:14
16 William Coffey So Laguna Beach 18:50.8 6:17
17 Andrew Eftimie Fr Laguna Beach 18:55.4 6:18
18 Aaron Bernstein So Huntington Bch 19:00.9 6:20
19 Alexander Totah So Marina 19:13.5 6:25
20 Mervin Nguyen So Marina 19:15.5 6:25
21 Zachary Headley Fr Huntington Bch 19:21.4 6:27
22 Garrett Headley Fr Huntington Bch 19:22.8 6:28
23 Alex Gruek Fr Huntington Bch 19:23.8 6:28
24 Sean Laird Fr Laguna Beach 19:25.7 6:29
25 Josh Berry So Marina 19:41.1 6:34
26 Conrad Qose So Huntington Bch 19:45.4 6:35
27 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Valley 19:52.3 6:37 8/33 26/57 1/4 20:13
(0:21)
20:13
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
28 Black Devon Fr Fountain Valley 19:57.8 6:39 9/33 28/57 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
29 William Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Bch 19:57.9 6:39
30 Ethan Sauders Fr Laguna Beach 20:00.8 6:40
31 Grant Mojica So Huntington Bch 20:06.6 6:42
32 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Valley 20:09.7 6:43 10/33 32/57 1/4 21:03
(0:53)
21:03
(0:53)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Zachory Smilor Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.3 6:43 11/33 33/57 1/4 20:35
(0:25)
20:35
(0:25)
#PR! (LR, PR)
34 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Valley 20:11.1 6:44 12/33 34/57 1/4 20:25
(0:14)
20:25
(0:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
35 Theodore Coffey Fr Laguna Beach 20:17 6:46
36 Euan Latimer Fr Laguna Beach 20:17.8 6:46
37 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:18.8 6:46 13/33 35/57 1/4 20:23
(0:04)
20:23
(0:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
38 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 20:20.7 6:47 14/33 36/57 1/4 20:21
(0:01)
20:21
(0:01)
#PR! (LR, PR)
39 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 20:22.4 6:47 15/33 37/57 1/3 19:39 19:39
40 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:25.4 6:48 16/33 38/57 1/2 22:20
(1:55)
22:20
(1:55)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Tripton Babcock Fr Laguna Beach 20:26.2 6:49
42 Ian Smith So Marina 20:28.8 6:50
43 Henry Bray Fr Huntington Bch 20:31.1 6:50
44 Tyler Roseanu Fr Huntington Bch 20:34.2 6:51
45 Cody Burton So Laguna Beach 20:36.9 6:52
46 Alberto Guerrero Fr Fountain Valley 20:39.8 6:53 17/33 39/57 1/2 21:26
(0:46)
21:26
(0:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
47 Aaron Post So Marina 20:40 6:53
48 Tanner Bartling Fr Marina 20:41.5 6:54
49 Alan Jiang Fr Marina 20:42.1 6:54
50 Cooper Headley Fr Huntington Bch 20:42.6 6:54
51 Luke Burns Fr Huntington Bch 20:43 6:54
52 Ryan Kim So Fountain Valley 20:44.2 6:55 18/33 41/57 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
53 Mathias Crawshaw So Laguna Beach 20:47.1 6:56
54 Enoc Ulloa So Marina 20:47.4 6:56
55 Jonathan Gertz Fr Marina 20:48.8 6:56
56 Jeremiah Mendez Fr Marina 20:59.4 7:00
57 Jonathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 20:59.8 7:00 19/33 42/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
58 Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fountain Valley 21:08.6 7:03 20/33 43/57 1/1 21:21
(0:13)
21:21
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
59 Micah Terich Fr Fountain Valley 21:19.4 7:06 21/33 44/57 1/1 20:55 20:55
60 Conrad Walt Sr Huntington Bch 21:24 7:08
61 Carter Ghere Fr Laguna Beach 21:26.1 7:09
62 Brandon Yee Fr Laguna Beach 22:00.5 7:20
63 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 22:01.7 7:21 22/33 45/57 1/1 22:30
(0:28)
22:30
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Jonathan Dang Fr Fountain Valley 22:01.9 7:21 23/33 46/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
65 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 22:22.1 7:27 24/33 47/57 1/1 20:56 20:56
66 Shane Araiza Fr Fountain Valley 22:25.8 7:29 25/33 48/57 1/1 25:49
(3:24)
25:49
(3:24)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Valley 22:31.1 7:30 26/33 49/57 1/1 23:53
(1:22)
23:53
(1:22)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Josh Dang Fr Huntington Bch 22:35.1 7:32
69 Jake West Fr Huntington Bch 22:43.8 7:35
70 Tomi Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 22:54.7 7:38 27/33 50/57 1/1 24:50
(1:56)
24:50
(1:56)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
71 William Dao So Fountain Valley 22:56.5 7:39 28/33 51/57 1/1 24:43
(1:47)
24:43
(1:47)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Brandon Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:00.3 7:40 29/33 52/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
73 Kim Nguyen So Marina 23:04.7 7:42
74 Carter Lam Fr Fountain Valley 23:57.5 7:59 30/33 54/57 1/1 27:00
(3:03)
27:00
(3:03)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Valley 24:33 8:11 31/33 55/57 1/1 25:29
(0:56)
25:56
(1:23)
25:29
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Andy Pham So Marina 25:15.2 8:25
77 Gavin Monson Fr Fountain Valley 25:19.2 8:26 32/33 56/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
78 Nathan Chun Fr Huntington Bch 26:00.6 8:40
79 Nathan Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 26:39.9 8:53 33/33 57/57 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
80 Tommy La Parne Fr Huntington Bch 33:29 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
86:50
17:22
5:47
25 Jonathan D'ambrosio
So
17:09
5:43
2
Shane Hill
So
17:09
5:43
3
Benjamin Prado
Fr
17:10
5:43
4
Luke Dias
Fr
17:17
5:46
5
Asher Bradshaw
So
18:05
6:02
11
Abraham Morales
So
18:14
6:05
12
Kotaro Ito
So
18:30
6:10
14
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Laguna Beach
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
89:15
17:51
5:57
44 Luke Anderton
So
16:57
5:39
1
Alex Boyd
Fr
17:18
5:46
6
Will Goodwin
Fr
17:41
5:54
8
Nicholas Alexander
So
18:29
6:10
13
William Coffey
So
18:51
6:17
16
Andrew Eftimie
Fr
18:55
6:18
17
Sean Laird
Fr
19:26
6:29
24
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
93:34
18:43
6:14
81 Ivan Lantow
Fr
17:30
5:50
7
Ronald Nguyen
So
17:54
5:58
10
Alexander Totah
So
19:14
6:25
19
Mervin Nguyen
So
19:16
6:25
20
Josh Berry
So
19:41
6:34
25
Ian Smith
So
20:29
6:50
27
Aaron Post
So
20:40
6:53
28
4 Huntington Bch
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
94:17
18:51
6:17
85 Andrew Galindo
So
17:51
5:57
9
Jordan Graham
Fr
18:41
6:14
15
Aaron Bernstein
So
19:01
6:20
18
Zachary Headley
Fr
19:21
6:27
21
Garrett Headley
Fr
19:23
6:28
22
Alex Gruek
Fr
19:24
6:28
23
Conrad Qose
So
19:45
6:35
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
96:44
19:21
6:27
30 Abraham Morales
So
18:14
6:05
1
Kotaro Ito
So
18:30
6:10
2
Eric Nash
Fr
19:52
6:37
7
Black Devon
Fr
19:58
6:39
8
Noah Korhonen
Fr
20:10
6:43
12
Zachory Smilor
Fr
20:10
6:43
13
Mark Orme
Fr
20:11
6:44
14
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 1:22
98:57
19:47
6:36
49 Andrew Eftimie
Fr
18:55
6:18
3
Sean Laird
Fr
19:26
6:29
5
Ethan Sauders
Fr
20:01
6:40
10
Theodore Coffey
Fr
20:17
6:46
15
Euan Latimer
Fr
20:18
6:46
16
Tripton Babcock
Fr
20:26
6:49
17
Cody Burton
So
20:37
6:52
21
2 Huntington Bch
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
99:45
19:57
6:39
49 Alex Gruek
Fr
19:24
6:28
4
Conrad Qose
So
19:45
6:35
6
William Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:58
6:39
9
Grant Mojica
So
20:07
6:42
11
Henry Bray
Fr
20:31
6:50
19
Tyler Roseanu
Fr
20:34
6:51
20
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:43
6:54
25
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
103:20
20:40
6:53
113 Ian Smith
So
20:29
6:50
18
Aaron Post
So
20:40
6:53
22
Tanner Bartling
Fr
20:42
6:54
23
Alan Jiang
Fr
20:42
6:54
24
Enoc Ulloa
So
20:47
6:56
26
Jonathan Gertz
Fr
20:49
6:56
27
Jeremiah Mendez
Fr
20:59
7:00
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
101:23
20:17
6:46
15 Zachory Smilor
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Mark Orme
Fr
20:11
6:44
2
Jason Tran
So
20:19
6:46
3
Lucas Noceti
So
20:21
6:47
4
Andre Foucrier
So
20:22
6:47
5
Christopher Nguyen
So
20:25
6:48
6
Alberto Guerrero
Fr
20:40
6:53
10
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
105:17
21:03
7:01
60 Tripton Babcock
Fr
20:26
6:49
7
Cody Burton
So
20:37
6:52
9
Mathias Crawshaw
So
20:47
6:56
13
Carter Ghere
Fr
21:26
7:09
15
Brandon Yee
Fr
22:01
7:20
16








3 Huntington Bch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
105:59
21:12
7:04
62 Tyler Roseanu
Fr
20:34
6:51
8
Cooper Headley
Fr
20:43
6:54
11
Luke Burns
Fr
20:43
6:54
12
Conrad Walt
Sr
21:24
7:08
14
Josh Dang
Fr
22:35
7:32
17
Jake West
Fr
22:44
7:35
18
Nathan Chun
Fr
26:01
8:40
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
103:58
20:48
6:56
15 Christopher Nguyen
So
20:25
6:48
1
Alberto Guerrero
Fr
20:40
6:53
2
Ryan Kim
So
20:44
6:55
3
Jonathan Tran
Fr
21:00
7:00
4
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper
Fr
21:09
7:03
5
Micah Terich
Fr
21:19
7:06
6
Gwynn Sumagaysay
So
22:02
7:21
7
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
110:11
22:02
7:21
15 Micah Terich
Fr
21:19
7:06
1
Gwynn Sumagaysay
So
22:02
7:21
2
Jonathan Dang
Fr
22:02
7:21
3
Bryson Ngo
Fr
22:22
7:27
4
Shane Araiza
Fr
22:26
7:29
5
Jaden Maturino
So
22:31
7:30
6
Tomi Nguyen
Fr
22:55
7:38
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
115:20
23:04
7:41
15 Jaden Maturino
So
22:31
7:30
1
Tomi Nguyen
Fr
22:55
7:38
2
William Dao
So
22:57
7:39
3
Brandon Tran
Fr
23:00
7:40
4
Carter Lam
Fr
23:58
7:59
5
Jayden Trieu
So
24:33
8:11
6
Gavin Monson
Fr
25:19
8:26
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.