Fountain Valley Results from the Las Vegas Invitational at Sunset Park, NV on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Morales So F/S 18:38 6:13 3 32/224 3/7 10/15 3/24 18:00
Asher Bradshaw So F/S 18:44.9 6:15 3 34/224 4/7 11/15 2/21 20:07
(1:22,6.8)
20:07
(1:22,6.8)
20:07
(1:22,6.8)
18:15 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dezi Hernandez Jr V 18:19.5 6:07 3 76/137 7/7 9/15 4/10 19:06
(0:47,4.1)
19:06
(0:47,4.1)
19:06
(0:47,4.1)
18:20
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Lam Jr V 17:37 5:52 3 53/137 3/7 3/15 10/23 17:16 #PR! (SBP)
Hunter Augustus Jr V 17:13.4 5:44 3 39/137 2/7 2/15 11/24 18:05
(0:52,4.8)
18:05
(0:52,4.8)
18:05
(0:52,4.8)
16:24 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan D'ambrosio So F/S 18:02.6 6:01 3 22/224 2/7 7/15 7/31 18:19
(0:16,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Hsieh Jr V 17:44.3 5:55 3 58/137 4/7 4/15 8/21 17:12 #PR! (SBP)
kai orgill Fr F/S 20:13.4 6:44 3 78/224 7/7 14/15 3/14 #PR! (SBP)
Kotaro Ito So F/S 18:52.7 6:18 3 39/224 5/7 12/15 2/18 19:22
(0:29,2.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kyle Meis Sr V 16:41.2 5:34 3 28/137 1/7 1/15 12/24 18:01
(1:20,7.4)
18:01
(1:20,7.4)
18:01
(1:20,7.4)
16:52
(0:11,1.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Logan Blake Sr V 18:00.8 6:00 3 67/137 5/7 6/15 8/19 17:23 17:23 17:23 16:28 #PR! (SBP)
Luke Dias Fr F/S 19:32.6 6:31 3 54/224 6/7 13/15 3/15
Michael Mockus Jr V 18:18.3 6:06 3 75/137 6/7 8/15 8/16 17:34 17:34 17:34 17:02
Shane Hill So F/S 17:45.1 5:55 3 16/224 1/7 5/15 10/33 #PR! (SBP)
Uy Tran Sr V 20:28.2 6:49 3 63/154 1/1 15/15 12/25 18:50
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/19 87:17
1:20
3 5:49 5:34 6:00 218 5:18 85:41 85:41 85:41 Kyle Meis (24), Hunter Augustus (34), Ethan Lam (47), Justin Hsieh (52), Logan Blake (61)
F/S 1st 5 2/18 92:03
1:08
3 6:08 5:55 6:18 125 5:48 92:37
(0:34,0.6)
92:37
(0:34,0.6)
92:37
(0:34,0.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Shane Hill (13), Jonathan D'ambrosio (19), Abraham Morales (28), Asher Bradshaw (30), Kotaro Ito (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Koa Jr Cedar City 16:47.1 5:36
2 Noah Green Sr Cedar City 16:50.5 5:37
3 Noah Karnafel Sr Centennial (NV) 17:29.4 5:50
4 Brian Kariuki Sr Clark 17:33.1 5:51
5 Bryan A'Hearn Jr Clark 17:42 5:54
6 Michael Sonerholm Sr Cedar City 17:45.9 5:55
7 Mekhi Sobel Jr Cedar City 17:48.3 5:56
8 Logan Dodds Jr Cedar City 17:48.4 5:56
9 Anthony Earl Sr Shadow Ridge 17:51.9 5:57
10 Billy Fails Sr Cedar City 17:52.7 5:58
11 Caleb Nelson Jr Cedar City 17:54 5:58
12 James Anderson Jr Cedar City 17:57.3 5:59
13 Sam Nish Jr Shadow Ridge 18:00.2 6:00
14 Ian Lisonbee Sr Centennial (NV) 18:02.9 6:01
15 Austin Prince Sr Cedar City 18:06.7 6:02
16 Cameron Beutler Jr Hurricane 18:07.1 6:02
17 Gages Curry Sr Green Valley 18:09.6 6:03
18 Ashton Zaidi Jr Coronado 18:11.7 6:04
19 Saul Hanson Jr Cedar City 18:11.8 6:04
20 Malcolm Hoffman Jr Clark 18:12.3 6:04
21 Samuel Guzman Sr Clark 18:14.5 6:05
22 Paul Scott Sr Centennial (NV) 18:23.1 6:08
23 Ben Palmer Sr Cedar City 18:26.4 6:09
24 Blake Vereen Jr Green Valley 18:29.8 6:10
25 Britton Thomas Sr Hurricane 18:30.5 6:10
26 Jason Colby Jr Hurricane 18:31.3 6:10
27 Caleb Brimhalll Jr Coronado 18:35.7 6:12
28 Kade Robison Sr Shadow Ridge 18:35.9 6:12
29 Boston Boyack Jr Palo Verde 18:36.8 6:12
30 Max Workman Jr Cedar City 18:41.9 6:14
31 Nathan Johnson Jr Arbor View 18:46 6:15
32 Brian Eno Sr Coronado 18:46.3 6:15
33 Isiah Collins Jr Green Valley 18:57.5 6:19
34 Michael Elkins Jr Hurricane 19:01.5 6:21
35 Conner Childs Jr Cedar City 19:05.5 6:22
36 John Bennecke Jr Green Valley 19:06.3 6:22
37 James Hupp Jr Coronado 19:07.1 6:22
38 Sebastian Lopez Sr Clark 19:09.8 6:23
39 Jayden Barney Jr Shadow Ridge 19:11.6 6:24
40 Jacob Bowler Jr Green Valley 19:20.5 6:27
41 Levi LeBaron Jr Hurricane 19:22.1 6:27
42 Josh Hill Jr Palo Verde 19:23.4 6:28
43 Kyle Forlani Jr Palo Verde 19:24.8 6:28
44 Tobias Brewster Sr Centennial (NV) 19:28.5 6:30
45 Luke Rendel Jr Faith Lutheran 19:32.7 6:31
46 Will Sanderson Jr Coronado 19:39.3 6:33
47 Cameron Sadler Jr Clark 19:41.2 6:34
48 Aaron Berry Sr Shadow Ridge 19:50.4 6:37
49 Juward Peebles Jr Green Valley 19:51.8 6:37
50 Diego Aguilera Jim Sr Bishop Gorman 19:52 6:37
51 Kaleb Frayer Fr Green Valley 19:53.4 6:38
52 Robert Tillman Jr Centennial (NV) 19:55.4 6:38
53 Josh Hettinger Jr Coronado 19:56.9 6:39
54 Kameron Grisar Jr Green Valley 19:58.2 6:39
55 Matthew Johnson Jr Hurricane 20:07.4 6:42
56 Jaren Scott Sr Arbor View 20:11.1 6:44
57 Evan Searls Jr Coronado 20:14.4 6:45
58 Rene Hernandez Jr Clark 20:22.1 6:47
59 Arrion Tadlock Jr Arbor View 20:22.6 6:48
60 Zane Smart Sr Green Valley 20:25 6:48
61 Paul Durant Sr Coronado 20:25.2 6:48
62 Logan Schoeffel Jr Green Valley 20:25.2 6:48
63 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:28.2 6:49 1/1 15/15 12/25
64 Noah Bringhurst Jr Coronado 20:28.4 6:49
65 Braden Erwin Sr Faith Lutheran 20:31 6:50
66 Trae Pedraza Jr Green Valley 20:33.3 6:51
67 Spencer O’Keefe Jr Clark 20:35.7 6:52
68 Andrew Yu Sr Coronado 20:37.2 6:52
69 Adam Schultz Sr Coronado 20:41.5 6:54
70 Ian Brasier Sr Centennial (NV) 20:43.4 6:54
71 Ethan Cohen Sr Arbor View 20:50.4 6:57
72 Jad Damaj Jr Faith Lutheran 20:51.1 6:57
73 Moses Iverson Sr Hurricane 20:52.7 6:58
74 Trentin Wright Jr Hurricane 20:54.9 6:58
75 Malik Parker Sr Arbor View 20:56.5 6:59
76 Jerardo Nataren Jr Rancho 20:56.7 6:59
77 Wyatt Boyle Jr Coronado 20:57.2 6:59
78 Colby Freeman Jr Foothill 21:01.1 7:00
79 Nickolas Mason Sr Green Valley 21:03.6 7:01
80 Adrian Seminario Sr Somerset Academy Losee 21:06.2 7:02
81 Kaden Varga Jr Hurricane 21:12.8 7:04
82 Joseph Hardy Jr Boulder City 21:12.9 7:04
83 Derek Lee Jr Basic 21:20.5 7:07
84 Talib Cason Sr Clark 21:20.9 7:07
85 Maxwell McGrath Jr Faith Lutheran 21:23 7:08
86 Frank Bodnar Jr Silverado 21:24.1 7:08
87 Treyvor Lyman Sr Shadow Ridge 21:36.6 7:12
88 Colton Yates Jr Hurricane 21:42.3 7:14
89 William Wells Jr Rancho 21:49.4 7:16
90 Phoenix Fisher Sr Clark 21:49.8 7:17
91 Fernando Hernandez Jr Valley 21:50 7:17
92 Jaydyn Capistrano Jr Clark 21:50.1 7:17
93 Rueben Scott Jr Faith Lutheran 21:52.7 7:18
94 Peniel Kassa Jr Rancho 21:53.7 7:18
95 Andrew Hope Sr Pahrump Valley 21:56.5 7:19
96 David Reid Jr Green Valley 21:59 7:20
97 Jacob McLaughlin Jr Arbor View 22:04.9 7:22
98 Gunner Hodges Fr Del Sol 22:06.4 7:22
99 Brian Montoya Jr Del Sol 22:06.7 7:22
100 Ben Hassett Jr Coronado 22:12 7:24
101 Liam Stumacher Jr Faith Lutheran 22:22.3 7:27
102 Ethan Longsdorf Jr Durango 22:24.5 7:28
103 Jace Brock Jr Coronado 22:24.8 7:28
104 Trevor Stage Sr Silverado 22:27.1 7:29
105 Seth Zeigler Jr Sierra Vista 22:28 7:29
106 Lucas Russell Sr Coronado 22:31.3 7:30
107 Corey Williams Jr Boulder City 22:37.1 7:32
108 Jakob Pace Sr Bishop Gorman 22:45.3 7:35
109 Austin Phrakonekham Jr Rancho 22:47.8 7:36
110 Isaac Cagle Sr Basic 22:48.4 7:36
111 Alejandro Carrillo Sr Somerset Academy Losee 22:48.7 7:36
112 Victor Vergara Sr Sunrise Mountain 22:48.9 7:36
113 Kelsey Brooke Sr Clark 22:49 7:36
114 Trevin Small Jr Basic 22:52.7 7:38
115 Kennedy Baird Jr Bishop Gorman 22:54.5 7:38
116 Pann Mallas Sr Faith Lutheran 23:03.3 7:41
117 Brenden Kirgan Jr Faith Lutheran 23:04.7 7:42
118 Kristo Martinez Jr Del Sol 23:07.9 7:43
119 Matthew Wood Jr Shadow Ridge 23:10.5 7:44
120 Ryan Fukumoto Jr Bishop Gorman 23:13.4 7:44
121 Lorenzo Salazar Jr Foothill 23:13.9 7:45
122 Andrew Romero Sr Green Valley 23:19 7:46
123 Jonah Guarin Sr Sierra Vista 23:28.1 7:49
124 Jacob Brown Sr Silverado 23:29.3 7:50
125 Brian Calzada Sr Valley 23:40.5 7:54
126 Jacob Ramirez Jr Somerset Academy Losee 23:57.3 7:59
127 Seth Hansen Jr Coronado 23:58.9 8:00
128 Brandon Barnum So Somerset Academy Losee 24:03.3 8:01
129 Jacob Palmario Sr Durango 24:04.4 8:01
130 Zachary Croft Fr Boulder City 24:13.6 8:05
131 Gabriel Ojeda Sr Green Valley 24:19 8:06
132 Tyler Noble Jr Clark 24:27.3 8:09
133 Jonah Coria Fr Somerset Academy Losee 24:41.4 8:14
134 Brandon Escobar Sr Basic 25:12.7 8:24
135 Kaden Vitto Sr Pahrump Valley 25:12.9 8:24
136 Ian Kingsley Sr Pahrump Valley 25:17.6 8:26
137 Isreal Negrete Sr Green Valley 25:48.7 8:36
138 Orlando Sandoval Jr Virgin Valley 26:00.1 8:40
139 Chris Lawton Jr Hurricane 26:38.9 8:53
140 Kien Fukumoto Sr Bishop Gorman 26:39.1 8:53
141 Nicholas Morgan Sr Bishop Gorman 26:45.5 8:55
142 Miguel Baluyut Sr Green Valley 26:55 8:58
143 Joshua Metcalf Sr Pahrump Valley 26:57.7 8:59
144 Alec Benedict Jr Hurricane 27:15.2 9:05
145 Salvador Aguilar Jr Valley 27:47.4 9:16
146 Kainoa Campbell Jr Bishop Gorman 27:56.7 9:19
147 Josh VanDam Jr Hurricane 28:01.8 9:21
148 Marcus Matthews Sr Virgin Valley 30:51.4 10:17
149 Kirk Davis Sr Rancho 30:51.8 10:17
150 Jamison Kaboli Jr Boulder City 31:29.4 10:30
151 Asher Thomas Sr Pahrump Valley 32:16.1 10:45
152 Pedro Ramierez Sr Del Sol 33:13 11:04
153 Ethan Carmona Fr Sierra Vista 34:05 11:22
154 Alexander Canas Jr Centennial (NV) 36:21.4 12:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bailey Oswald Sr Cedar City 15:30.9 5:10
2 Aidan Baughan Sr Faith Lutheran 15:38 5:13
3 Mario Gutierrez Sr Arbor View 15:40.6 5:14
4 Brady Bettridge Sr Cedar City 15:47.8 5:16
5 Joseph Hughes Jr Shadow Ridge 15:47.9 5:16
6 Josh Robinson Sr Cedar City 15:53.7 5:18
7 Logan Peel Fr Cedar City 16:05.1 5:22
8 Raymond Millero Sr Faith Lutheran 16:08.1 5:23
9 Dylan Magnuson Jr Silverado 16:11.2 5:24
10 Jorge Castro Sr Clark 16:13.5 5:25
11 John List Jr Palo Verde 16:14.3 5:25
12 Esondre Christian Jr Green Valley 16:15.1 5:25
13 Caleb Schofield Jr Cedar City 16:16 5:25
14 Eduardo Lopez-Cortez Sr Centennial (NV) 16:17.9 5:26
15 Noah Norris Jr Centennial (NV) 16:18.1 5:26
16 Brighton McDonald Jr Centennial (NV) 16:19.3 5:26
17 Sam Shakespeare Jr Cedar City 16:20.2 5:27
18 Josh Hostetler Sr Shadow Ridge 16:20.8 5:27
19 Jetter Zayas Sr Silverado 16:22.8 5:28
20 Max Salerno Sr Green Valley 16:25.7 5:29
21 Jeremiah Wingate Sr Arbor View 16:26.6 5:29
22 Brendan Graves Sr Coronado 16:26.8 5:29
23 Adam Ganz Sr Centennial (NV) 16:27.5 5:29
24 Adrian Kotero So Centennial (NV) 16:27.7 5:29
25 Blake Bryan Jr Palo Verde 16:29.5 5:30
26 Matthew Monson Jr Cedar City 16:33.5 5:31
27 Connor Duke Jr Desert Oasis 16:37.3 5:32
28 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:41.2 5:34 1/7 1/15 12/24 18:01
(1:20)
18:01
(1:20)
18:01
(1:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ezekiel Nyberg Jr Clark 16:41.2 5:34
30 Vincent Thomson Sr Green Valley 16:50.1 5:37
31 Noah Espeleta So Arbor View 16:51.5 5:37
32 Tom Dougherty Sr Coronado 16:56.9 5:39
33 Jacob Lamb Sr Arbor View 16:57.9 5:39
34 Kanyon Vermillion Jr Silverado 17:00.7 5:40
35 Ben Futrell Jr Clark 17:07.8 5:43
36 William McMahon Sr Durango 17:09 5:43
37 Ayden Manning So Coronado 17:10.5 5:44
38 Nickolaus Aguillon Sr Clark 17:11.6 5:44
39 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 17:13.4 5:44 2/7 2/15 11/24 18:05
(0:52)
18:05
(0:52)
18:05
(0:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Owen Beam Jr Green Valley 17:18.5 5:46
41 Allen Rios Sr Green Valley 17:19.1 5:46
42 Michael Finley Sr Clark 17:22.6 5:48
43 Sebastian Bihrer Jr Faith Lutheran 17:22.7 5:48
44 Michael Pearl So Clark 17:25.3 5:48
45 John Crabtree Medr Sr Arbor View 17:28.1 5:49
46 Kamron Loera Jr Legacy 17:28.3 5:49
47 Tomas Sanchez Sr Bishop Gorman 17:29.8 5:50
48 Sergio Gamboa Sr Centennial (NV) 17:30.3 5:50
49 Kendal Williams Sr Arbor View 17:32.4 5:51
50 Tyler Stevens Sr Shadow Ridge 17:33.6 5:51
51 Dennis Speaks So Shadow Ridge 17:34.2 5:51
52 Riley Tran Sr Clark 17:36.1 5:52
53 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 17:37 5:52 3/7 3/15 10/23 #PR! (SBP)
54 Bryce Tondryk Sr Coronado 17:37.4 5:52
55 Julian Scott Jr Green Valley 17:41.4 5:54
56 Ben Scow Jr Shadow Ridge 17:42 5:54
57 Matthew Myers Sr Arbor View 17:43.3 5:54
58 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:44.3 5:55 4/7 4/15 8/21 #PR! (SBP)
59 Jose Martinez Sr SECTA 17:44.8 5:55
60 Justin Neubeck Sr Foothill 17:45 5:55
61 Khiry Anderson Jr Bishop Gorman 17:51.6 5:57
62 Richard Solomon Sr Bishop Gorman 17:52.4 5:57
63 Andre Fuller Sr Liberty 17:54.5 5:58
64 Seton Cifelli Sr Silverado 17:59 6:00
65 Cole Turner Sr Coronado 17:59.9 6:00
66 Sport Cowan Sr Desert Oasis 18:00 6:00
67 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 18:00.8 6:00 5/7 6/15 8/19 17:23 17:23 17:23 #PR! (SBP)
68 Jack Carlton Jr Coronado 18:02.1 6:01
69 Dane Dennett Sr Basic 18:04.7 6:02
70 Andrew Pescador Fr Shadow Ridge 18:05.8 6:02
71 Jared Lee Sr Foothill 18:06.1 6:02
72 Sergiy Montano Jr Bishop Gorman 18:09.5 6:03
73 Matthew Navarro Sr Sierra Vista 18:10 6:03
74 Emilio Benitez Jr SECTA 18:17.2 6:06
75 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 18:18.3 6:06 6/7 8/15 8/16 17:34 17:34 17:34
76 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 18:19.5 6:07 7/7 9/15 4/10 19:06
(0:47)
19:06
(0:47)
19:06
(0:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
77 Austin Zepeda Jr SECTA 18:20.2 6:07
78 Gabriel Magdaleno Jr Basic 18:20.5 6:07
79 Xander Scott Sr Coronado 18:23.4 6:08
80 Ayden Patricelli Sr Green Valley 18:28.5 6:09
81 Brendan McFadden Sr Bishop Gorman 18:35.7 6:12
82 Yair Orea Jr SECTA 18:37.6 6:13
83 Samuel Murie Jr Foothill 18:40.6 6:14
84 Nathan Spangler Sr Las Vegas 18:42.9 6:14
85 Carter Leavitt Jr Shadow Ridge 18:44.3 6:15
86 Parker Tusko Jr Faith Lutheran 18:47.3 6:16
87 Will Duhe Jr Bishop Gorman 18:47.5 6:16
88 Adam Miller Jr Bishop Gorman 18:47.8 6:16
89 Jose Rebolledo Sr Sierra Vista 19:12.9 6:24
90 Jacob Garcia Jr Cimarron-Memorial 19:30.2 6:30
91 Christian Lee So Liberty 19:38.8 6:33
92 Landon Posadas-Cas Jr Desert Oasis 19:39.6 6:33
93 Kazeem A. Shinaba II Jr Durango 19:44.4 6:35
94 Henrik Morales Sr Desert Pines 19:47 6:36
95 Richard Schoening So Cimarron-Memorial 19:49.1 6:36
96 Eric Gomez Sr Desert Pines 19:55.3 6:38
97 Jadin Benavente Jr Sierra Vista 19:59.1 6:40
98 Lars Vaughn Jr Foothill 20:04.6 6:42
99 Derek Desario Sr Durango 20:07.1 6:42
100 Luis Martinez Jr Bonanza 20:10.7 6:44
101 Draven Cardwell Sr Legacy 20:19 6:46
102 Jacob Pectol Sr Las Vegas 20:28.2 6:49
103 Gabriel Garcia Jr Bonanza 20:34 6:51
104 Josue Barrientos Jr Las Vegas 20:35.2 6:52
105 Robert Cooper Sr Basic 20:36.2 6:52
106 Jack Hennum Sr Liberty 20:36.7 6:52
107 Adrian Meraz Jr Durango 20:39.5 6:53
108 Dylan Brenkus Sr Silverado 20:42.6 6:54
109 Drew Miller Fr Liberty 20:42.7 6:54
110 Dre Shumpert Jr Las Vegas 20:43.9 6:55
111 Kahekili Alip Jr Cimarron-Memorial 20:45.6 6:55
112 Kennan Blaylock Jr SECTA 20:48.8 6:56
113 Barry Bulow Sr Bonanza 20:56.7 6:59
114 Kameron Blaylock Jr SECTA 20:57.3 6:59
115 Lucas Chi Jr Basic 20:58.4 6:59
116 Gerald James Sr Desert Oasis 21:05 7:02
117 Drake Shaw Jr Basic 21:09 7:03
118 Carlos Cazarez Sr SECTA 21:09.4 7:03
119 Dominic Bertz Sr Foothill 21:14.3 7:05
120 John Hooper So Silverado 21:25.4 7:08
121 Seth Leaver So Legacy 21:28.9 7:10
122 Gabriel Preuss Jr Las Vegas 21:36.5 7:12
123 Stefan Watson Jr Legacy 21:43.1 7:14
124 Marcell West Sr Liberty 22:11.1 7:24
125 Colin James Sr Liberty 22:12.1 7:24
126 Orion Harball Sr Liberty 22:18.4 7:26
127 Liam Guerra Jr Bonanza 22:27 7:29
128 Donovan Loza Fr Cimarron-Memorial 22:47.7 7:36
129 Jeremy Evans Jr Foothill 23:27.2 7:49
130 Jacob Alvarado Jr Desert Oasis 23:54.8 7:58
131 Jorge Esparza Sr Legacy 23:56.2 7:59
132 Ian Nava-Reyes Cimarron-Memorial 24:18.4 8:06
133 Seth Sandoval Jr Bonanza 24:42.9 8:14
134 David Soriano Garcia Jr Bonanza 24:52.4 8:17
135 Jonathan Robergeau Fr Cimarron-Memorial 25:46.1 8:35
136 Teriitutea Silva Sr Desert Pines 25:51.8 8:37
137 Michael McGinnis Jr Las Vegas 25:59.5 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cedar City
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:34
15:55
5:18
25 Bailey Oswald
Sr
15:31
5:10
1
Brady Bettridge
Sr
15:48
5:16
3
Josh Robinson
Sr
15:54
5:18
5
Logan Peel
Fr
16:05
5:22
6
Caleb Schofield
Jr
16:16
5:25
10
Sam Shakespeare
Jr
16:20
5:27
14
Matthew Monson
Jr
16:34
5:31
22
2 Centennial (NV)
7-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
81:51
16:22
5:27
77 Eduardo Lopez-Cortez
Sr
16:18
5:26
11
Noah Norris
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Brighton McDonald
Jr
16:19
5:26
13
Adam Ganz
Sr
16:28
5:29
20
Adrian Kotero
So
16:28
5:29
21
Sergio Gamboa
Sr
17:30
5:50
42




3 Arbor View
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
83:25
16:41
5:34
115 Mario Gutierrez
Sr
15:41
5:14
2
Jeremiah Wingate
Sr
16:27
5:29
18
Noah Espeleta
So
16:52
5:37
27
Jacob Lamb
Sr
16:58
5:39
29
John Crabtree Medr
Sr
17:28
5:49
39
Kendal Williams
Sr
17:32
5:51
43
Matthew Myers
Sr
17:43
5:54
51
4 Green Valley
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
84:09
16:50
5:37
123 Esondre Christian
Jr
16:15
5:25
9
Max Salerno
Sr
16:26
5:29
17
Vincent Thomson
Sr
16:50
5:37
26
Owen Beam
Jr
17:19
5:46
35
Allen Rios
Sr
17:19
5:46
36
Julian Scott
Jr
17:41
5:54
49
Ayden Patricelli
Sr
18:29
6:09
73
5 Clark
5-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:09
84:37
16:55
5:38
134 Jorge Castro
Sr
16:14
5:25
8
Ezekiel Nyberg
Jr
16:41
5:34
25
Ben Futrell
Jr
17:08
5:43
31
Nickolaus Aguillon
Sr
17:12
5:44
33
Michael Finley
Sr
17:23
5:48
37
Michael Pearl
So
17:25
5:48
38
Riley Tran
Sr
17:36
5:52
46
6 Shadow Ridge
3-2-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
84:59
17:00
5:40
158 Joseph Hughes
Jr
15:48
5:16
4
Josh Hostetler
Sr
16:21
5:27
15
Tyler Stevens
Sr
17:34
5:51
44
Dennis Speaks
So
17:34
5:51
45
Ben Scow
Jr
17:42
5:54
50
Andrew Pescador
Fr
18:06
6:02
64
Carter Leavitt
Jr
18:44
6:15
78
7 Coronado
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:33
86:12
17:14
5:45
186 Brendan Graves
Sr
16:27
5:29
19
Tom Dougherty
Sr
16:57
5:39
28
Ayden Manning
So
17:11
5:44
32
Bryce Tondryk
Sr
17:37
5:52
48
Cole Turner
Sr
18:00
6:00
59
Jack Carlton
Jr
18:02
6:01
62
Xander Scott
Sr
18:23
6:08
72
8 Silverado
4-4-5-7-8
Gap: 4:31
88:16
17:39
5:53
204 Dylan Magnuson
Jr
16:11
5:24
7
Jetter Zayas
Sr
16:23
5:28
16
Kanyon Vermillion
Jr
17:01
5:40
30
Seton Cifelli
Sr
17:59
6:00
58
Dylan Brenkus
Sr
20:43
6:54
93
John Hooper
So
21:25
7:08
105




9 Fountain Valley
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:20
87:17
17:27
5:49
218 Kyle Meis
Sr
16:41
5:34
24
Hunter Augustus
Jr
17:13
5:44
34
Ethan Lam
Jr
17:37
5:52
47
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:44
5:55
52
Logan Blake
Sr
18:01
6:00
61
Michael Mockus
Jr
18:18
6:06
68
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
18:20
6:07
69
10 Bishop Gorman
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:06
89:59
18:00
6:00
292 Tomas Sanchez
Sr
17:30
5:50
41
Khiry Anderson
Jr
17:52
5:57
55
Richard Solomon
Sr
17:52
5:57
56
Sergiy Montano
Jr
18:10
6:03
66
Brendan McFadden
Sr
18:36
6:12
74
Will Duhe
Jr
18:48
6:16
79
Adam Miller
Jr
18:48
6:16
80
11 SECTA
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 3:04
93:49
18:46
6:15
362 Jose Martinez
Sr
17:45
5:55
53
Emilio Benitez
Jr
18:17
6:06
67
Austin Zepeda
Jr
18:20
6:07
70
Yair Orea
Jr
18:38
6:13
75
Kennan Blaylock
Jr
20:49
6:56
97
Kameron Blaylock
Jr
20:57
6:59
99
Carlos Cazarez
Sr
21:09
7:03
103
12 Desert Oasis
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 7:18
99:17
19:51
6:37
382 Connor Duke
Jr
16:37
5:32
23
Sport Cowan
Sr
18:00
6:00
60
Landon Posadas-Cas
Jr
19:40
6:33
83
Gerald James
Sr
21:05
7:02
101
Jacob Alvarado
Jr
23:55
7:58
115








13 Foothill
14-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:29
95:51
19:10
6:23
384 Justin Neubeck
Sr
17:45
5:55
54
Jared Lee
Sr
18:06
6:02
65
Samuel Murie
Jr
18:41
6:14
76
Lars Vaughn
Jr
20:05
6:42
85
Dominic Bertz
Sr
21:14
7:05
104
Jeremy Evans
Jr
23:27
7:49
114




14 Basic
16-15-14-14-14
Gap: 3:04
99:09
19:50
6:37
427 Dane Dennett
Sr
18:05
6:02
63
Gabriel Magdaleno
Jr
18:21
6:07
71
Robert Cooper
Sr
20:36
6:52
91
Lucas Chi
Jr
20:58
6:59
100
Drake Shaw
Jr
21:09
7:03
102








15 Liberty
15-16-15-14-15
Gap: 4:17
101:04
20:13
6:44
434 Andre Fuller
Sr
17:55
5:58
57
Christian Lee
So
19:39
6:33
82
Jack Hennum
Sr
20:37
6:52
92
Drew Miller
Fr
20:43
6:54
94
Marcell West
Sr
22:11
7:24
109
Colin James
Sr
22:12
7:24
110
Orion Harball
Sr
22:18
7:26
111
16 Las Vegas
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:54
102:07
20:25
6:48
457 Nathan Spangler
Sr
18:43
6:14
77
Jacob Pectol
Sr
20:28
6:49
88
Josue Barrientos
Jr
20:35
6:52
90
Dre Shumpert
Jr
20:44
6:55
95
Gabriel Preuss
Jr
21:37
7:12
107
Michael McGinnis
Jr
26:00
8:40
121




16 Legacy
11-14-16-16-16
Gap: 6:28
104:56
20:59
7:00
457 Kamron Loera
Jr
17:28
5:49
40
Draven Cardwell
Sr
20:19
6:46
87
Seth Leaver
So
21:29
7:10
106
Stefan Watson
Jr
21:43
7:14
108
Jorge Esparza
Sr
23:56
7:59
116








18 Cimarron-Memorial
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:48
107:11
21:26
7:09
491 Jacob Garcia
Jr
19:30
6:30
81
Richard Schoening
So
19:49
6:36
84
Kahekili Alip
Jr
20:46
6:55
96
Donovan Loza
Fr
22:48
7:36
113
Ian Nava-Reyes
-
24:18
8:06
117
Jonathan Robergeau
Fr
25:46
8:35
120




19 Bonanza
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:32
108:51
21:46
7:15
503 Luis Martinez
Jr
20:11
6:44
86
Gabriel Garcia
Jr
20:34
6:51
89
Barry Bulow
Sr
20:57
6:59
98
Liam Guerra
Jr
22:27
7:29
112
Seth Sandoval
Jr
24:43
8:14
118
David Soriano Garcia
Jr
24:52
8:17
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Carlin So Foothill 16:06.9 5:22
2 Josh Nicolaides Fr Green Valley 16:52.6 5:38
3 Spencer Shakespeare Fr Cedar City 16:56.2 5:39
4 Jeffrey Welsh So Green Valley 16:58 5:39
5 Seth Armstrong Fr Hurricane 16:59.3 5:40
6 John Larsen So Hurricane 16:59.7 5:40
7 Andrew Specht Fr Bishop Gorman 17:11 5:44
8 Caleb Henderson So Hurricane 17:16.3 5:45
9 Harper Redd So Palo Verde 17:22.9 5:48
10 Caleb Simmerman So Cedar City 17:25.8 5:49
11 Tobi Alabi Fr Faith Lutheran 17:35.2 5:52
12 Cooper Brown So Centennial (NV) 17:38.6 5:53
13 Aiden DeCania So SECTA 17:39.6 5:53
14 Carson Lee So Foothill 17:42.9 5:54
15 Colin Smith So Palo Verde 17:44.6 5:55
16 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:45.1 5:55 1/7 5/15 10/33 #PR! (SBP)
17 Ben Jackman So Hurricane 17:46.3 5:55
18 Ara Goll So Bishop Gorman 17:47 5:56
19 Carter Slack So Hurricane 17:55.9 5:59
20 Kalan Leavitt So Arbor View 17:56.7 5:59
21 Wyatt Duke Fr Desert Oasis 17:56.9 5:59
22 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 18:02.6 6:01 2/7 7/15 7/31
23 Martin Bueno So Rancho 18:06.4 6:02
24 Gabriel Kotero Fr Centennial (NV) 18:07 6:02
25 Mitchell Davis Fr Arbor View 18:10.9 6:04
26 Nathan Deming So Basic 18:20.2 6:07
27 Alex Sanchez So Basic 18:25.1 6:08
28 Jordan Otto So SECTA 18:26.4 6:09
29 Cyrus Katich Fr Moapa Valley 18:27.2 6:09
30 Marcus Shambaugh Fr Moapa Valley 18:32.6 6:11
31 Seth Sonerholm So Cedar City 18:36.2 6:12
32 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 18:38 6:13 3/7 10/15 3/24
33 Justin Lopez So Rancho 18:38.5 6:13
34 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 18:44.9 6:15 4/7 11/15 2/21 20:07
(1:22)
20:07
(1:22)
20:07
(1:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Tucker. Schoonover Fr Foothill 18:46.1 6:15
36 Kale Crotts Fr Centennial (NV) 18:46.6 6:16
37 Armand Brown Fr Palo Verde 18:49 6:16
38 Robert Blanks So Palo Verde 18:50.3 6:17
39 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:52.7 6:18 5/7 12/15 2/18 #PR! (SBP)
40 Ethan Witter Fr Moapa Valley 18:57.8 6:19
41 Will Evans Fr Coronado 18:59.1 6:20
42 Bridger Lee So Centennial (NV) 19:01.7 6:21
43 Benjamin Lizares So Green Valley 19:02.4 6:21
44 Benjamin Robinson So Centennial (NV) 19:08.8 6:23
45 Donovan Coulthard So Bishop Gorman 19:10.4 6:23
46 Giovanni Moya Fr Bishop Gorman 19:10.6 6:24
47 Marcus Gomez Fr Foothill 19:13.7 6:25
48 Austin Ashcraft Fr Hurricane 19:14.3 6:25
49 Logan Peterson Fr Faith Lutheran 19:14.4 6:25
50 Shane Wilder So Desert Pines 19:16.9 6:26
51 Marshall Johnson So Hurricane 19:21.4 6:27
52 Nikolas Larson Fr Centennial (NV) 19:29.4 6:30
53 Diego Ramirez-Gonz So Green Valley 19:31.3 6:30
54 Luke Dias Fr Fountain Valley 19:32.6 6:31 6/7 13/15 3/15
55 Dalton Stradtman So Coronado 19:33.2 6:31
56 Carson Sawyer So Coronado 19:33.9 6:31
57 Camden Brown So Arbor View 19:34.9 6:32
58 Kason Taylor So Shadow Ridge 19:35.8 6:32
59 Jaden Biggs So Centennial (NV) 19:37.5 6:33
60 Kale Nelson So Shadow Ridge 19:38.4 6:33
61 Cory Gelnett So Desert Oasis 19:46.5 6:36
62 Cole Yakonich So Palo Verde 19:48.8 6:36
63 Nikolas Zappia So Desert Oasis 19:49.4 6:36
64 Donte Gubler So Foothill 19:52.9 6:38
65 Dawson Gubler Fr Foothill 19:53.5 6:38
66 Maddox Bradley Fr Basic 19:54.3 6:38
67 Samuel Zorrero-Flo So Rancho 19:56.6 6:39
68 Kaden Vermillion Fr Coronado 19:59.5 6:40
69 Trevor Witter Fr Moapa Valley 20:00.5 6:40
70 Preston Bushman So Moapa Valley 20:00.7 6:40
71 Tyler Smith So Hurricane 20:01.4 6:40
72 Donte Koch So Faith Lutheran 20:06.2 6:42
73 Joshua McDonald So Centennial (NV) 20:07.1 6:42
74 Peyton Mainguy Fr Desert Oasis 20:10.5 6:44
75 Brian Peveler Fr Basic 20:10.8 6:44
76 Gavin Bott So Shadow Ridge 20:11 6:44
77 Anthony Rodriguez So Silverado 20:13.4 6:44
78 kai orgill Fr Fountain Valley 20:13.4 6:44 7/7 14/15 3/14 #PR! (SBP)
79 Adison Weglarz-Ward So Green Valley 20:15 6:45
80 Nolan Richey Fr Centennial (NV) 20:15.5 6:45
81 Elijah Morata Fr Centennial (NV) 20:15.6 6:45
82 Patrick Kodweis So The Meadows 20:16 6:45
83 Arch Esplin Fr Arbor View 20:16.4 6:45
84 Austin Stebbins So Rancho 20:16.6 6:46
85 Karson Henley So Hurricane 20:26.3 6:49
86 Luke Andersen So Foothill 20:26.5 6:49
87 Andrew Hall So Foothill 20:30 6:50
88 William Bennion Fr Somerset Academy Sky 20:31.7 6:51
89 Anthony Nova Fr SECTA 20:32.6 6:51
90 Diego Chavez Fr Green Valley 20:33.6 6:51
91 Maxwell McDonald So Arbor View 20:34.9 6:52
92 Alex Landolfi So Arbor View 20:39.6 6:53
93 Owen Davis So Durango 20:40.6 6:54
94 Carson Lee Fr Centennial (NV) 20:41.6 6:54
95 Rion Chong So Bishop Gorman 20:42.1 6:54
96 Kyle Chang Fr Bishop Gorman 20:42.7 6:54
97 Ryan Stevens Fr Shadow Ridge 20:44.7 6:55
98 Jordan Cordero So Bishop Gorman 20:45.2 6:55
99 Madix Jensen So Hurricane 20:47 6:56
100 Adam Welsh Fr Green Valley 20:47.5 6:56
101 Ulises Sotelo Fr Pahrump Valley 20:48.2 6:56
102 Liam Rodriguez So Coronado 20:49.1 6:56
103 Brandon Duncan So SECTA 20:49.6 6:57
104 Oliver Evenson So Green Valley 20:49.9 6:57
105 Austin Dutchover So SECTA 20:51 6:57
106 Jaden Chang So Green Valley 20:52.7 6:58
107 Tanon Vikornvongva So Desert Oasis 20:55.8 6:59
108 Jacob Futrell Fr Clark 21:00.2 7:00
109 Austin Berg So SECTA 21:01.4 7:00
110 Andrew Seegmiller So Green Valley 21:03.3 7:01
111 Ray Mackay So Sunrise Mountain 21:06.3 7:02
112 Joseph Boss Fr Moapa Valley 21:07.3 7:02
113 Vincent Martinez Fr Pahrump Valley 21:10.7 7:04
114 Ricky Kurosawa So Centennial (NV) 21:13.2 7:04
115 Frank Kennedy Fr Coronado 21:18.6 7:06
116 Mason Bourne Fr Rancho 21:21.6 7:07
117 Matthew Alpuche So Coronado 21:24.1 7:08
118 Stephen Crelia So Arbor View 21:24.2 7:08
119 Trent Day Fr Basic 21:25.6 7:09
120 Jon Panteles-Hemmers So Coronado 21:29.1 7:10
121 Burton Judd Fr Durango 21:30.7 7:10
122 Bradock Sharp Fr Bishop Gorman 21:31.8 7:11
123 Jared Wood Fr Bishop Gorman 21:39.9 7:13
124 Aiden Roskelley So Las Vegas 21:40.6 7:14
125 Kevin Pareja So Sunrise Mountain 21:43.1 7:14
126 Levi Landers Fr Durango 21:48.7 7:16
127 Jacob Fales Fr Bonanza 21:50 7:17
128 John Wichert So Centennial (NV) 21:51.5 7:17
129 Dane Ennis Fr Hurricane 21:51.6 7:17
130 Jackson Francois So Bishop Gorman 21:52.6 7:18
131 Jack Woomer So Rancho 21:58.3 7:19
132 Max Carter Fr Silverado 22:01.4 7:20
133 Noah Willis Fr Arbor View 22:02.1 7:21
134 Ben Raiter So Coronado 22:04 7:21
135 Quentin Masterson So Centennial (NV) 22:04.1 7:21
136 Conrad Becker Fr Bishop Gorman 22:04.7 7:22
137 Jesse Valler So Arbor View 22:06.2 7:22
138 Daniel Quinones Fr Coronado 22:06.5 7:22
139 Omar Sbaih So Bishop Gorman 22:11.9 7:24
140 Gael Gonzalez So Las Vegas 22:13.7 7:25
141 Daniel Montano Fr Bishop Gorman 22:17.6 7:26
142 John Lynch Fr Silverado 22:22.1 7:27
143 Andre Oen Fr SECTA 22:24.7 7:28
144 Robert Burton So Green Valley 22:25.7 7:29
145 Porter Melgar Fr Green Valley 22:26.4 7:29
146 Vito DiArchangel Fr Coral Academy of Sci 22:28.6 7:30
147 Dane Adams Fr Foothill 22:34.8 7:32
148 Jacob Gray Fr Pahrump Valley 22:36.2 7:32
149 Alex Howard Fr Shadow Ridge 22:37.6 7:33
150 Elijah Dean Fr Legacy 22:39.2 7:33
151 Ethan Albright Fr Centennial (NV) 22:39.3 7:33
152 John Hernandez So Centennial (NV) 22:40.5 7:34
153 Niall Escallier So SECTA 22:40.7 7:34
154 Joseph Naylor So The Meadows 22:49 7:36
155 Evan Burns Fr Faith Lutheran 22:49.3 7:36
156 Ryan Martinez So Centennial (NV) 22:54.7 7:38
157 Drew Romero Fr Virgin Valley 22:55.3 7:38
158 Seth Buchanan Fr Foothill 22:56.2 7:39
159 Liam Hilton Fr Shadow Ridge 22:58.2 7:39
160 Riley Overstreet Fr Foothill 23:03.5 7:41
161 Thomas Jones So Arbor View 23:04.1 7:41
162 Cody Lamb Fr Liberty 23:09.4 7:43
163 Nathan Guerra Fr Bonanza 23:11 7:44
164 Eric Parry So Shadow Ridge 23:11.4 7:44
165 Zachary Schaumburg Fr Centennial (NV) 23:15.6 7:45
166 Sunny Williams Fr Legacy 23:18 7:46
167 Landen Payne Fr Foothill 23:25.1 7:48
168 Connor Schriever Fr Centennial (NV) 23:27 7:49
169 Michael Neyman So Liberty 23:30.5 7:50
170 Tristan Frayer Jr Green Valley 23:30.5 7:50
171 Luca Onyejiaka Fr SECTA 23:34 7:51
172 Jaden Adams Fr Legacy 23:37 7:52
173 Julian Day So Coronado 23:37.5 7:53
174 Elijah Van Wagoner So Green Valley 23:38.2 7:53
175 Shane Lenhardt Jr Founders Academy 23:48.3 7:56
176 Jalen DeLoney Fr Clark 23:49 7:56
177 Jackson Soberinsky So Arbor View 23:50.2 7:57
178 Brayden Mendoza So Coral Academy of Sci 23:54.1 7:58
179 Aaron Carlson Fr Somerset Academy Losee 23:58.6 8:00
180 Sacha Birdsong Fr Clark 23:59.9 8:00
181 Colsen Gambetta So Clark 24:03.8 8:01
182 David Estes So Basic 24:04.1 8:01
183 Joshua Davis Fr Basic 24:05.1 8:02
184 Wyatt Reid Fr Basic 24:10.8 8:04
185 Maximilian Oquin Fr SECTA 24:18.3 8:06
186 Reymon Rivas Fr Clark 24:19.5 8:06
187 Jacob Gerber Fr Silverado 24:27 8:09
188 Kenn Sourjah Fr Clark 24:32.2 8:11
189 Xavier Williams So Arbor View 24:36.7 8:12
190 James On So Coral Academy of Sci 24:41.8 8:14
191 John Toranza Fr Centennial (NV) 24:43.1 8:14
192 Matthew Pelle So Green Valley 24:47.6 8:16
193 Rylan Coache Fr Shadow Ridge 24:55.4 8:18
194 Aiden Chavez So Arbor View 25:08.2 8:23
195 Jaden Rohleder Fr Green Valley 25:09.8 8:23
196 Cole Tibbetts Fr Silverado 25:16.9 8:26
197 Roman Jaramillo So Basic 25:20.1 8:27
198 Kyle Johnson Fr Coronado 25:23.5 8:28
199 Kelechi Odunze Fr Desert Oasis 25:24.2 8:28
200 Zachary Day Fr SECTA 25:25.6 8:29
201 Hayden McDermott So Somerset Academy Sky 25:26.2 8:29
202 Omar Abuasba So Coronado 25:29.7 8:30
203 Logan Parsons Fr Foothill 25:29.9 8:30
204 Hayes Mason Fr Desert Oasis 25:31.9 8:31
205 Michael Crowley Fr Coral Academy of Sci 25:40.1 8:33
206 Sam Beach Fr Coronado 25:40.6 8:34
207 Nicholas Leavitt Fr Moapa Valley 26:09.4 8:43
208 Reese Eisen Fr Rancho 26:25.2 8:48
209 Vince Soliman So Centennial (NV) 26:29 8:50
210 Joshua Alvarado Fr Desert Oasis 26:41.6 8:54
211 Andrew Larios So Founders Academy 26:45.8 8:55
212 Chris Estes Fr Basic 26:52.4 8:57
213 Aiden Smith Fr Somerset Academy Losee 27:30.3 9:10
214 Brendan Hammond Fr Desert Oasis 27:34.7 9:12
215 Brady Dickerson Fr Centennial (NV) 27:37.1 9:12
216 Gavin Schudel Fr Pahrump Valley 27:58.4 9:19
217 Sean Gray Fr Pahrump Valley 27:58.4 9:19
218 Aaron Van Atta Fr Arbor View 28:10.5 9:24
219 Evan Keffer Fr Bishop Gorman 28:15.6 9:25
220 Cesar Chavez Fr Basic 28:22.4 9:27
221 Brixton Tamiazzo Fr Bonanza 28:23.4 9:28
222 Cyrus Garcia Fr Bonanza 30:01.8 10:01
223 Nikholas McGough Fr Basic 30:46.3 10:15
224 Kyle Burdette So Shadow Ridge 31:53.7 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hurricane
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
86:58
17:24
5:48
46 Seth Armstrong
Fr
16:59
5:40
4
John Larsen
So
17:00
5:40
5
Caleb Henderson
So
17:16
5:45
7
Ben Jackman
So
17:46
5:55
14
Carter Slack
So
17:56
5:59
16
Austin Ashcraft
Fr
19:14
6:25
44
Marshall Johnson
So
19:21
6:27
45
2 Fountain Valley
8-7-5-4-2
Gap: 1:08
92:03
18:25
6:08
125 Shane Hill
So
17:45
5:55
13
Jonathan D'ambrosio
So
18:03
6:01
19
Abraham Morales
So
18:38
6:13
28
Asher Bradshaw
So
18:45
6:15
30
Kotaro Ito
So
18:53
6:18
35
Luke Dias
Fr
19:33
6:31
48
kai orgill
Fr
20:13
6:44
69
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Centennial (NV)
6-6-6-6-3
Gap: 1:30
92:43
18:33
6:11
140 Cooper Brown
So
17:39
5:53
9
Gabriel Kotero
Fr
18:07
6:02
21
Kale Crotts
Fr
18:47
6:16
32
Bridger Lee
So
19:02
6:21
38
Benjamin Robinson
So
19:09
6:23
40
Nikolas Larson
Fr
19:29
6:30
46
Jaden Biggs
So
19:38
6:33
53
4 Palo Verde
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 2:26
92:36
18:31
6:10
143 Harper Redd
So
17:23
5:48
8
Colin Smith
So
17:45
5:55
12
Armand Brown
Fr
18:49
6:16
33
Robert Blanks
So
18:50
6:17
34
Cole Yakonich
So
19:49
6:36
56








5 Foothill
1-3-2-2-5
Gap: 3:46
91:43
18:21
6:07
144 Nathan Carlin
So
16:07
5:22
1
Carson Lee
So
17:43
5:54
11
Tucker. Schoonover
Fr
18:46
6:15
31
Marcus Gomez
Fr
19:14
6:25
43
Donte Gubler
So
19:53
6:38
58
Dawson Gubler
Fr
19:54
6:38
59
Luke Andersen
So
20:27
6:49
73
6 Green Valley
2-1-3-5-6
Gap: 3:22
92:39
18:32
6:11
161 Josh Nicolaides
Fr
16:53
5:38
2
Jeffrey Welsh
So
16:58
5:39
3
Benjamin Lizares
So
19:02
6:21
39
Diego Ramirez-Gonz
So
19:31
6:30
47
Adison Weglarz-Ward
So
20:15
6:45
70
Diego Chavez
Fr
20:34
6:51
75
Adam Welsh
Fr
20:48
6:56
82
7 Bishop Gorman
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:31
94:01
18:48
6:16
182 Andrew Specht
Fr
17:11
5:44
6
Ara Goll
So
17:47
5:56
15
Donovan Coulthard
So
19:10
6:23
41
Giovanni Moya
Fr
19:11
6:24
42
Rion Chong
So
20:42
6:54
78
Kyle Chang
Fr
20:43
6:54
79
Jordan Cordero
So
20:45
6:55
81
8 Moapa Valley
13-12-8-8-8
Gap: 1:34
95:59
19:12
6:24
216 Cyrus Katich
Fr
18:27
6:09
26
Marcus Shambaugh
Fr
18:33
6:11
27
Ethan Witter
Fr
18:58
6:19
36
Trevor Witter
Fr
20:01
6:40
63
Preston Bushman
So
20:01
6:40
64
Joseph Boss
Fr
21:07
7:02
90
Nicholas Leavitt
Fr
26:09
8:43
116
9 Arbor View
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
96:34
19:19
6:26
237 Kalan Leavitt
So
17:57
5:59
17
Mitchell Davis
Fr
18:11
6:04
22
Camden Brown
So
19:35
6:32
51
Arch Esplin
Fr
20:16
6:45
71
Maxwell McDonald
So
20:35
6:52
76
Alex Landolfi
So
20:40
6:53
77
Stephen Crelia
So
21:24
7:08
95
10 Basic
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:05
98:16
19:39
6:33
269 Nathan Deming
So
18:20
6:07
23
Alex Sanchez
So
18:25
6:08
24
Maddox Bradley
Fr
19:54
6:38
60
Brian Peveler
Fr
20:11
6:44
66
Trent Day
Fr
21:26
7:09
96
David Estes
So
24:04
8:01
108
Joshua Davis
Fr
24:05
8:02
109
11 Rancho
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 3:15
98:20
19:40
6:33
275 Martin Bueno
So
18:06
6:02
20
Justin Lopez
So
18:39
6:13
29
Samuel Zorrero-Flo
So
19:57
6:39
61
Austin Stebbins
So
20:17
6:46
72
Mason Bourne
Fr
21:22
7:07
93
Jack Woomer
So
21:58
7:19
97
Reese Eisen
Fr
26:25
8:48
117
12 SECTA
7-8-11-12-12
Gap: 3:11
98:19
19:40
6:33
280 Aiden DeCania
So
17:40
5:53
10
Jordan Otto
So
18:26
6:09
25
Anthony Nova
Fr
20:33
6:51
74
Brandon Duncan
So
20:50
6:57
85
Austin Dutchover
So
20:51
6:57
86
Austin Berg
So
21:01
7:00
89
Andre Oen
Fr
22:25
7:28
100
13 Coronado
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:50
98:55
19:47
6:36
282 Will Evans
Fr
18:59
6:20
37
Dalton Stradtman
So
19:33
6:31
49
Carson Sawyer
So
19:34
6:31
50
Kaden Vermillion
Fr
20:00
6:40
62
Liam Rodriguez
So
20:49
6:56
84
Frank Kennedy
Fr
21:19
7:06
92
Matthew Alpuche
So
21:24
7:08
94
13 Desert Oasis
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:59
98:39
19:44
6:35
282 Wyatt Duke
Fr
17:57
5:59
18
Cory Gelnett
So
19:47
6:36
55
Nikolas Zappia
So
19:49
6:36
57
Peyton Mainguy
Fr
20:11
6:44
65
Tanon Vikornvongva
So
20:56
6:59
87
Kelechi Odunze
Fr
25:24
8:28
114
Hayes Mason
Fr
25:32
8:31
115
15 Shadow Ridge
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:02
102:48
20:34
6:51
355 Kason Taylor
So
19:36
6:32
52
Kale Nelson
So
19:38
6:33
54
Gavin Bott
So
20:11
6:44
67
Ryan Stevens
Fr
20:45
6:55
80
Alex Howard
Fr
22:38
7:33
102
Liam Hilton
Fr
22:58
7:39
103
Eric Parry
So
23:11
7:44
104
16 Silverado
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:04
114:21
22:52
7:37
489 Anthony Rodriguez
So
20:13
6:44
68
Max Carter
Fr
22:01
7:20
98
John Lynch
Fr
22:22
7:27
99
Jacob Gerber
Fr
24:27
8:09
111
Cole Tibbetts
Fr
25:17
8:26
113








17 Pahrump Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 7:10
120:32
24:06
8:02
512 Ulises Sotelo
Fr
20:48
6:56
83
Vincent Martinez
Fr
21:11
7:04
91
Jacob Gray
Fr
22:36
7:32
101
Gavin Schudel
Fr
27:58
9:19
118
Sean Gray
Fr
27:58
9:19
119








18 Clark
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:19
117:12
23:26
7:49
516 Jacob Futrell
Fr
21:00
7:00
88
Jalen DeLoney
Fr
23:49
7:56
105
Sacha Birdsong
Fr
24:00
8:00
106
Colsen Gambetta
So
24:04
8:01
107
Reymon Rivas
Fr
24:20
8:06
110
Kenn Sourjah
Fr
24:32
8:11
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.