Dougherty Valley Results from the DLS/CHS v Monte Vista v Dougherty Valley at DLS Campus Course on 2/20/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adas, Adam Sr V 18:28.3 6:09 3 23/29 4/9 4/9 3/3 18:36
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Asthana, Aayush Fr JV 14:40.9 7:20 2 30/31 7/7 7/7 3/3 15:48
(1:07,7.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bakshi, Snehal Fr JV 12:54.3 6:27 2 21/31 5/7 5/7 3/3
Buddhala, Manu Fr JV 12:24.1 6:12 2 13/31 2/7 2/7 3/3
Chandra, Ishaan Fr JV 11:44.8 5:52 2 3/31 1/7 1/7 3/3 12:47
(1:02,8.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chhazal, Aryam Sr V 16:13.4 5:24 3 14/29 2/9 2/9 3/3 17:10
(0:57,5.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gottlib, Yaniv Sr JV 12:47.7 6:24 2 17/31 3/7 3/7 3/3 14:23
(1:36,11.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kim, Tanner Fr V 20:13.9 6:45 3 29/29 9/9 9/9 2/2
Kosaraju, Sanjit So JV 14:06.9 7:03 2 28/31 6/7 6/7 3/3
Lum, Jacob Jr V 18:40.4 6:13 3 24/29 5/9 5/9 3/3 18:33
Omega, Tyler Fr V 17:46.1 5:55 3 19/29 3/9 3/9 3/3
Punjavi, Pranav Fr V 20:08.8 6:43 3 28/29 8/9 8/9 2/2
Richards, Andrew So V 15:59.1 5:20 3 12/29 1/9 1/9 3/3 16:57
(0:58,5.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salisbury, Isaaac So JV 12:51.6 6:26 2 18/31 4/7 4/7 3/3
Trukhin, Daniil So V 19:59.9 6:40 3 27/29 7/9 7/9 2/2
Wong, Koji Fr V 18:51.5 6:17 3 25/29 6/9 6/9 3/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/3 87:07
2:41
3 5:48 5:20 6:13 75 5:04 Andrew Richards (12), Aryam Chhazal (13), Tyler Omega (15), Adam Adas (17), Jacob Lum (18)
JV 1st 5 3/3 62:43
1:10
2 6:16 5:52 6:27 66 5:59 Ishaan Chandra (3), Manu Buddhala (13), Yaniv Gottlib (15), Isaaac Salisbury (16), Snehal Bakshi (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Curulla Sr De La Salle 14:46.4 4:55
2 James Switzer Sr Monte Vista 14:47.4 4:56
3 Nathan Babby Sr De La Salle 15:14.3 5:05
4 Oscar Gomez Jr De La Salle 15:15 5:05
5 Marco Chao Jr De La Salle 15:15.9 5:05
6 Kieran Brown Sr De La Salle 15:32.6 5:11
7 Brendan Leahey Sr Monte Vista 15:37.6 5:13
8 John Loughery Jr Monte Vista 15:41.4 5:14
9 Tommy Welch Jr De La Salle 15:42.5 5:14
10 Ian Bushell Sr Monte Vista 15:42.8 5:14
11 Agustin Gomez de l Sr De La Salle 15:56.3 5:19
12 Andrew Richards So Dougherty Valley 15:59.1 5:20 1/9 1/9 3/3
13 Dominic Borrelli Sr De La Salle 16:12.2 5:24
14 Aryam Chhazal Sr Dougherty Valley 16:13.4 5:24 2/9 2/9 3/3
15 Christopher Coleman So De La Salle 17:22.7 5:48
16 Jaydan Sanchez So De La Salle 17:24.5 5:48
17 Andy Ward Sr De La Salle 17:27.5 5:49
18 Draven Grondona So Monte Vista 17:33.3 5:51
19 Tyler Omega Fr Dougherty Valley 17:46.1 5:55 3/9 3/9 3/3
20 Philip Arrajj Jr De La Salle 17:57.3 5:59
21 Austin Hess Jr De La Salle 18:13.8 6:05
22 Ryan Wilson Jr Monte Vista 18:14 6:05
23 Adam Adas Sr Dougherty Valley 18:28.3 6:09 4/9 4/9 3/3
24 Jacob Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 18:40.4 6:13 5/9 5/9 3/3
25 Koji Wong Fr Dougherty Valley 18:51.5 6:17 6/9 6/9 3/3
26 Kevin Gonzalez So De La Salle 18:52.4 6:17
27 Daniil Trukhin So Dougherty Valley 19:59.9 6:40 7/9 7/9 2/2
28 Pranav Punjavi Fr Dougherty Valley 20:08.8 6:43 8/9 8/9 2/2
29 Tanner Kim Fr Dougherty Valley 20:13.9 6:45 9/9 9/9 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
76:04
15:13
5:04
19 Patrick Curulla
Sr
14:46
4:55
1
Nathan Babby
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Oscar Gomez
Jr
15:15
5:05
4
Marco Chao
Jr
15:16
5:05
5
Kieran Brown
Sr
15:33
5:11
6
Tommy Welch
Jr
15:43
5:14
9
Agustin Gomez de l
Sr
15:56
5:19
11
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:46
79:23
15:53
5:18
41 James Switzer
Sr
14:47
4:56
2
Brendan Leahey
Sr
15:38
5:13
7
John Loughery
Jr
15:41
5:14
8
Ian Bushell
Sr
15:43
5:14
10
Draven Grondona
So
17:33
5:51
14
Ryan Wilson
Jr
18:14
6:05
16




3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
87:07
17:25
5:48
75 Andrew Richards
So
15:59
5:20
12
Aryam Chhazal
Sr
16:13
5:24
13
Tyler Omega
Fr
17:46
5:55
15
Adam Adas
Sr
18:28
6:09
17
Jacob Lum
Jr
18:40
6:13
18
Koji Wong
Fr
18:52
6:17
19
Daniil Trukhin
So
20:00
6:40
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Inocencio So Monte Vista 11:26.6 5:43
2 Alexander Eby Fr De La Salle 11:32 5:46
3 Ishaan Chandra Fr Dougherty Valley 11:44.8 5:52 1/7 1/7 3/3
4 Vince Pelosi So De La Salle 11:47.6 5:54
5 Nolan Wolf Fr Monte Vista 12:07.2 6:04
6 Isaiah Daco Fr De La Salle 12:09.1 6:05
7 Adam Mazolewski Fr De La Salle 12:09.9 6:05
8 Jacob Molinelli So De La Salle 12:11.6 6:06
9 Luke Horsfall Jr Monte Vista 12:14.9 6:07
10 Aidan Conway Fr De La Salle 12:15.4 6:08
11 Will Pariso So De La Salle 12:17 6:09
12 Ibrahim Khan Fr Monte Vista 12:23.5 6:12
13 Manu Buddhala Fr Dougherty Valley 12:24.1 6:12 2/7 2/7 3/3
14 Ryan Walsh So De La Salle 12:24.3 6:12
15 Naafay Chughtai Fr Monte Vista 12:34.6 6:17
16 Jack Williams Fr De La Salle 12:44.4 6:22
17 Yaniv Gottlib Sr Dougherty Valley 12:47.7 6:24 3/7 3/7 3/3
18 Isaaac Salisbury So Dougherty Valley 12:51.6 6:26 4/7 4/7 3/3
19 Jesse Knott So Monte Vista 12:52.5 6:26
20 Aadit Mandal Jr Monte Vista 12:53.6 6:27
21 Snehal Bakshi Fr Dougherty Valley 12:54.3 6:27 5/7 5/7 3/3
22 Michael Risse So De La Salle 12:57.9 6:29
23 Casey Canon Fr De La Salle 13:15.2 6:38
24 Daniel Berkes So De La Salle 13:20.1 6:40
25 Todd Shepherd Fr De La Salle 13:30.4 6:45
26 Peter Milosevich Sr De La Salle 13:48.6 6:54
27 Daniel Corral Fr De La Salle 13:58.9 6:59
28 Sanjit Kosaraju So Dougherty Valley 14:06.9 7:03 6/7 6/7 3/3
29 Ashkon Shahidi So De La Salle 14:07.8 7:04
30 Aayush Asthana Fr Dougherty Valley 14:40.9 7:20 7/7 7/7 3/3
31 Antonio Lopez Jr De La Salle 14:45.7 7:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
59:50
11:58
5:59
27 Alexander Eby
Fr
11:32
5:46
2
Vince Pelosi
So
11:48
5:54
4
Isaiah Daco
Fr
12:09
6:05
6
Adam Mazolewski
Fr
12:10
6:05
7
Jacob Molinelli
So
12:12
6:06
8
Aidan Conway
Fr
12:15
6:08
10
Will Pariso
So
12:17
6:09
11
2 Monte Vista
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
60:47
12:09
6:05
41 Tyler Inocencio
So
11:27
5:43
1
Nolan Wolf
Fr
12:07
6:04
5
Luke Horsfall
Jr
12:15
6:07
9
Ibrahim Khan
Fr
12:24
6:12
12
Naafay Chughtai
Fr
12:35
6:17
14
Jesse Knott
So
12:53
6:26
17
Aadit Mandal
Jr
12:54
6:27
18
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
62:43
12:33
6:16
66 Ishaan Chandra
Fr
11:45
5:52
3
Manu Buddhala
Fr
12:24
6:12
13
Yaniv Gottlib
Sr
12:48
6:24
15
Isaaac Salisbury
So
12:52
6:26
16
Snehal Bakshi
Fr
12:54
6:27
19
Sanjit Kosaraju
So
14:07
7:03
20
Aayush Asthana
Fr
14:41
7:20
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.