Dougherty Valley Results from the DLS/CHS v Monte Vista v Dougherty Valley at DLS Campus Course on 2/20/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham, Leah Sr V 18:12.4 6:04 3 5/28 4/10 4/10 1/3 18:38
(0:26,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Andar, Sameen Sr V 17:41.8 5:54 3 1/28 1/10 1/10 1/3 19:00
(1:18,6.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bangalore, Niharika Fr JV 14:10.1 7:05 2 8/29 2/7 2/7 3/3 14:49
(0:39,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bangalore, Nikitha Fr JV 13:57.6 6:59 2 7/29 1/7 1/7 3/3 14:50
(0:52,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Braganza, Rhea Jr V 17:52.9 5:58 3 3/28 2/10 2/10 1/3 18:20
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chakraborty, Eesha Sr V 20:23.8 6:48 3 15/28 8/10 8/10 1/2 19:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chan, Kirsten Jr V 18:32.8 6:11 3 7/28 5/10 5/10 1/3 18:46
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chan, Natalie Fr V 21:24.4 7:08 3 20/28 10/10 10/10 1/2 22:30
(1:06,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hicks, Ma'ila Fr JV 15:00.9 7:30 2 13/29 4/7 4/7 3/3 16:01
(1:01,6.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kapur, Abby Fr JV 14:39.3 7:20 2 11/29 3/7 3/7 3/3 15:08
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lee, Liana Fr V 20:00.6 6:40 3 14/28 7/10 7/10 1/2 21:23
(1:22,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Murthy, Sita Fr JV 15:14.6 7:37 2 15/29 6/7 6/7 1/3 16:29
(1:14,7.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ochoa, Samara So V 20:35 6:52 3 17/28 9/10 9/10 1/2 22:41
(2:06,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ochoa, Zara So JV 15:02.9 7:31 2 14/29 5/7 5/7 2/3 14:58
Shen, Ella Fr JV 15:46.6 7:53 2 18/29 7/7 7/7 1/2 15:51
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Shen, Eva Jr V 18:01.2 6:00 3 4/28 3/10 3/10 1/3 18:44
(0:43,3.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Singh, Ritika Sr V 18:53.1 6:18 3 8/28 6/10 6/10 1/3 18:41 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/3 90:21
0:51
3 6:01 5:54 6:11 20 6:01 Sameen Andar (1), Rhea Braganza (3), Eva Shen (4), Leah Abraham (5), Kirsten Chan (7)
V 2nd 5 1/2 101:17
2:31
3 6:45 6:18 7:08 15 6:45 Ritika Singh (1), Liana Lee (2), Eesha Chakraborty (3), Samara Ochoa (4), Natalie Chan (5)
JV 1st 5 3/3 72:51
1:05
2 7:17 6:59 7:31 53 6:35 Nikitha Bangalore (7), Niharika Bangalore (8), Abby Kapur (11), Ma'ila Hicks (13), Zara Ochoa (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sameen Andar Sr Dougherty Valley 17:41.8 5:54 1/10 1/10 1/3
2 Abby Binder Sr Monte Vista 17:43.3 5:54
3 Rhea Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 17:52.9 5:58 2/10 2/10 1/3
4 Eva Shen Jr Dougherty Valley 18:01.2 6:00 3/10 3/10 1/3
5 Leah Abraham Sr Dougherty Valley 18:12.4 6:04 4/10 4/10 1/3
6 Elisa Brear Jr Monte Vista 18:17.3 6:06
7 Kirsten Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 18:32.8 6:11 5/10 5/10 1/3
8 Ritika Singh Sr Dougherty Valley 18:53.1 6:18 6/10 6/10 1/3
9 Shelby Lew So Monte Vista 18:57 6:19
10 Mia Rueb Fr Monte Vista 19:06.8 6:22
11 Abigail Moran Jr Monte Vista 19:25.4 6:28
12 Grace Mazolewski Jr Carondelet 19:37.2 6:32
13 Bella DeFreitas Sr Carondelet 19:44.2 6:35
14 Liana Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 20:00.6 6:40 7/10 7/10 1/2
15 Eesha Chakraborty Sr Dougherty Valley 20:23.8 6:48 8/10 8/10 1/2
16 Sidney Kalin Jr Monte Vista 20:34.8 6:52
17 Samara Ochoa So Dougherty Valley 20:35 6:52 9/10 9/10 1/2
18 Mary DeMartini So Carondelet 20:54 6:58
19 Alison Arndt Jr Carondelet 21:07.1 7:02
20 Natalie Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:24.4 7:08 10/10 10/10 1/2
21 Liliana Bowes Jr Carondelet 21:34.4 7:11
22 Kylie Williamson Jr Carondelet 22:28.4 7:29
23 Meghan Van Note Jr Carondelet 22:49.7 7:37
24 Margaret Gallagher Jr Carondelet 23:53 7:58
25 Ariel Bigelowe-Gee Jr Carondelet 23:57.2 7:59
26 Allison Barr Jr Carondelet 24:08.2 8:03
27 Lauren Rivera Sr Carondelet 24:34.9 8:12
28 Gabrielle Acquisto Jr Carondelet 24:59.3 8:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:21
18:04
6:01
20 Sameen Andar
Sr
17:42
5:54
1
Rhea Braganza
Jr
17:53
5:58
3
Eva Shen
Jr
18:01
6:00
4
Leah Abraham
Sr
18:12
6:04
5
Kirsten Chan
Jr
18:33
6:11
7
Ritika Singh
Sr
18:53
6:18
8
Liana Lee
Fr
20:01
6:40
14
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
93:30
18:42
6:14
38 Abby Binder
Sr
17:43
5:54
2
Elisa Brear
Jr
18:17
6:06
6
Shelby Lew
So
18:57
6:19
9
Mia Rueb
Fr
19:07
6:22
10
Abigail Moran
Jr
19:25
6:28
11
Sidney Kalin
Jr
20:35
6:52
15




3 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
102:57
20:35
6:52
76 Grace Mazolewski
Jr
19:37
6:32
12
Bella DeFreitas
Sr
19:44
6:35
13
Mary DeMartini
So
20:54
6:58
16
Alison Arndt
Jr
21:07
7:02
17
Liliana Bowes
Jr
21:34
7:11
18
Kylie Williamson
Jr
22:28
7:29
19
Meghan Van Note
Jr
22:50
7:37
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
101:17
20:15
6:45
15 Ritika Singh
Sr
18:53
6:18
1
Liana Lee
Fr
20:01
6:40
2
Eesha Chakraborty
Sr
20:24
6:48
3
Samara Ochoa
So
20:35
6:52
4
Natalie Chan
Fr
21:24
7:08
5








2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
117:17
23:27
7:49
40 Kylie Williamson
Jr
22:28
7:29
6
Meghan Van Note
Jr
22:50
7:37
7
Margaret Gallagher
Jr
23:53
7:58
8
Ariel Bigelowe-Gee
Jr
23:57
7:59
9
Allison Barr
Jr
24:08
8:03
10
Lauren Rivera
Sr
24:35
8:12
11
Gabrielle Acquisto
Jr
24:59
8:20
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peyton Dolan Fr Monte Vista 12:26.2 6:13
2 Ariya Ghoshal So Monte Vista 12:32.8 6:16
3 Kendall Foxworthy Fr Carondelet 12:35.7 6:18
4 Mackenzie Michel So Monte Vista 12:37.3 6:19
5 Sasha Piper So Carondelet 12:48 6:24
6 Mia Mabanag Jr Monte Vista 13:27.9 6:44
7 Nikitha Bangalore Fr Dougherty Valley 13:57.6 6:59 1/7 1/7 3/3
8 Niharika Bangalore Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.1 7:05 2/7 2/7 3/3
9 Carly Chance So Carondelet 14:25.7 7:13
10 Alexa Stern Fr Carondelet 14:34.5 7:17
11 Abby Kapur Fr Dougherty Valley 14:39.3 7:20 3/7 3/7 3/3
12 Shannon Nix Fr Monte Vista 14:49.6 7:25
13 Ma'ila Hicks Fr Dougherty Valley 15:00.9 7:30 4/7 4/7 3/3
14 Zara Ochoa So Dougherty Valley 15:02.9 7:31 5/7 5/7 2/3
15 Sita Murthy Fr Dougherty Valley 15:14.6 7:37 6/7 6/7 1/3
16 Julia Sherwood Fr Monte Vista 15:16.6 7:38
17 Joelle Clinton Fr Carondelet 15:17.3 7:39
18 Ella Shen Fr Dougherty Valley 15:46.6 7:53 7/7 7/7 1/2
19 Chloe Hausmann Fr Carondelet 16:21.2 8:11
20 Sarah Lohmeier Fr Carondelet 16:30.7 8:15
21 Iris Daniela Perez So Carondelet 16:41.4 8:21
22 Madelyn Karst Fr Carondelet 16:54.8 8:27
23 June McMahon So Carondelet 18:31.5 9:16
24 Ava Kozimor Fr Carondelet 18:51.3 9:26
25 Maia Pringle Fr Carondelet 19:40.4 9:50
26 Matty Miyamoto Fr Carondelet 19:42.6 9:51
27 Janelle Barragan Fr Carondelet 19:43.9 9:52
28 Claire Gallo Fr Carondelet 20:18.2 10:09
29 Natalia Guerrera So Carondelet 21:40.6 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
65:54
13:11
6:35
25 Peyton Dolan
Fr
12:26
6:13
1
Ariya Ghoshal
So
12:33
6:16
2
Mackenzie Michel
So
12:37
6:19
4
Mia Mabanag
Jr
13:28
6:44
6
Shannon Nix
Fr
14:50
7:25
12
Julia Sherwood
Fr
15:17
7:38
16




2 Carondelet
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:42
69:41
13:56
6:58
44 Kendall Foxworthy
Fr
12:36
6:18
3
Sasha Piper
So
12:48
6:24
5
Carly Chance
So
14:26
7:13
9
Alexa Stern
Fr
14:35
7:17
10
Joelle Clinton
Fr
15:17
7:39
17
Chloe Hausmann
Fr
16:21
8:11
19
Sarah Lohmeier
Fr
16:31
8:15
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
72:51
14:34
7:17
53 Nikitha Bangalore
Fr
13:58
6:59
7
Niharika Bangalore
Fr
14:10
7:05
8
Abby Kapur
Fr
14:39
7:20
11
Ma'ila Hicks
Fr
15:01
7:30
13
Zara Ochoa
So
15:03
7:31
14
Sita Murthy
Fr
15:15
7:37
15
Ella Shen
Fr
15:47
7:53
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.