Dougherty Valley Results from the Mid-Season Mania 1600m Invite at Track on 10/6/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bangalore, Nikitha So Open 6:05.4 6:09 0.99 34/106 6/14 6/14 4/6
Chan, Kirsten Sr Open 5:28.46 5:32 0.99 9/106 2/14 2/14 2/9
Chan, Natalie So Open 5:53.56 5:57 0.99 24/106 4/14 4/14 3/8
Kapur, Abigail So Open 6:17.74 6:22 0.99 38/106 7/14 7/14 3/5
Lee, Liana So Open 5:38.68 5:42 0.99 16/106 3/14 3/14 3/8
Mehrotra, Khushi Fr Open 6:32.84 6:37 0.99 50/106 11/14 11/14 3/5
Murthy, Sita So Open 6:27.41 6:31 0.99 46/106 10/14 10/14 2/5
Narasimhan, Riyanka Jr Open 5:57.91 6:02 0.99 29/106 5/14 5/14 3/7
Noriega, Sabrina Fr Open 5:03.09 5:06 0.99 1/106 1/14 1/14 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shen, Ella So Open 6:26.31 6:30 0.99 43/106 9/14 9/14 2/5
Sudina, Sanjana So Open 6:17.94 6:22 0.99 39/106 8/14 8/14 3/5
Wadhwa, Shirin Jr Open 6:45.34 6:49 0.99 67/106 12/14 12/14 3/5
Wang, Joyce Fr Open 7:28.47 7:33 0.99 95/106 14/14 14/14 4/4
Zhao, Chelsea Fr Open 6:50.2 6:54 0.99 70/106 13/14 13/14 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 3/7 28:02
0:55
0.99 5:40 5:06 6:02 74 5:22 Sabrina Noriega (1), Kirsten Chan (9), Liana Lee (16), Natalie Chan (22), Riyanka Narasimhan (26)
Open 2nd 5 3/5 31:35
0:22
0.99 6:23 6:09 6:31 68 5:58 Nikitha Bangalore (9), Abigail Kapur (12), Sanjana Sudina (13), Ella Shen (16), Sita Murthy (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Noriega Fr Dougherty Valley 5:03.09 5:06 1/14 1/14 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ellie Buckley So Campolindo 5:03.85 5:07
3 Kate Riley Jr Miramonte 5:10.16 5:13
4 Shea Volkmer Fr Campolindo 5:11.66 5:15
5 Daisy Penney Fr Campolindo 5:24.21 5:27
6 Quinn Guthrie So Campolindo 5:25.12 5:28
7 Ona Ortiz-gudeman Jr Head-Royce 5:26.69 5:30
8 Caroline Mccool So Campolindo 5:28.09 5:31
9 Kirsten Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 5:28.46 5:32 2/14 2/14 2/9
10 Megan Malloy So Northgate 5:30.14 5:33
11 Ella Kopper Fr Northgate 5:31.82 5:35
12 Ania Keenan Jr Miramonte 5:33.9 5:37
13 Nathalie Green Jr Miramonte 5:35.1 5:38
14 Emma Wirz Jr Miramonte 5:35.12 5:39
15 Hawley Dick Fr Head-Royce 5:36.78 5:40
16 Liana Lee So Dougherty Valley 5:38.68 5:42 3/14 3/14 3/8
17 Angeni Lieben Jr Campolindo 5:39.06 5:42
18 Claire Nolet Jr Miramonte 5:41.22 5:45
19 Zoe Schmitt Fr Miramonte 5:41.85 5:45
20 Jamie Say Jr Miramonte 5:44.73 5:48
21 Grace Bell Miramonte 5:45.66 5:49
22 Sloan Pullen Fr Campolindo 5:46.2 5:50
23 Kate Kabenina Fr Campolindo 5:48.38 5:52
24 Natalie Chan So Dougherty Valley 5:53.56 5:57 4/14 4/14 3/8
25 Alana Sevier Jr Concord 5:54.7 5:58
26 Gabi Manning Fr Northgate 5:54.9 5:58
27 Stella Hattendorf Fr Head-Royce 5:55.25 5:59
28 Sophia Carcamo Fr Northgate 5:56.25 6:00
29 Riyanka Narasimhan Jr Dougherty Valley 5:57.91 6:02 5/14 5/14 3/7
30 Macey Harlow Jr Northgate 6:00.06 6:04
31 Mia Lawrence Fr Campolindo 6:03.28 6:07
32 Ai-li Baird So Head-Royce 6:05.28 6:09
33 Carmen Urmson Fr Northgate 6:05.4 6:09
34 Nikitha Bangalore So Dougherty Valley 6:05.4 6:09 6/14 6/14 4/6
35 Laine Ahern Sr San Ramon Valley 6:13.17 6:17
36 Haelee Chung Jr Campolindo 6:14.06 6:18
37 Sophia Harju Jr Campolindo 6:16.66 6:20
38 Abigail Kapur So Dougherty Valley 6:17.74 6:22 7/14 7/14 3/5
39 Sanjana Sudina So Dougherty Valley 6:17.94 6:22 8/14 8/14 3/5
40 Nia Ho Fr Campolindo 6:18.8 6:23
41 Finn Carlson Fr Northgate 6:19.19 6:23
42 Olivia Toth Fr Head-Royce 6:22.65 6:27
43 Ella Shen So Dougherty Valley 6:26.31 6:30 9/14 9/14 2/5
44 Olivia Navone Fr San Ramon Valley 6:26.67 6:31
45 Emma Wong Fr Miramonte 6:27.41 6:31
46 Sita Murthy So Dougherty Valley 6:27.41 6:31 10/14 10/14 2/5
47 Camille Yabu So Campolindo 6:28.56 6:32
48 Megan Kennedy Jr Miramonte 6:30.32 6:34
49 Eloise Anagnost Jr Miramonte 6:31.92 6:36
50 Khushi Mehrotra Fr Dougherty Valley 6:32.84 6:37 11/14 11/14 3/5
51 Indie Lee So Miramonte 6:33.65 6:38
52 Katherine Eberts Fr Miramonte 6:33.81 6:38
53 Jane Spiegal Fr Miramonte 6:35.2 6:39
54 Naisha Khali Fr Miramonte 6:35.25 6:39
55 Maggie Maurer Sr Miramonte 6:36.07 6:40
56 Lily Aber Fr San Ramon Valley 6:36.18 6:40
57 Natalie Tseng So Campolindo 6:36.22 6:40
58 Sheridan Donovan-stauder So Ygnacio Valley 6:38.07 6:42
59 Kate Larson Fr San Ramon Valley 6:38.88 6:43
60 Cali Erickson Fr Campolindo 6:39.5 6:44
61 Madeline Johnston Fr Northgate 6:42.18 6:46
62 Aliyah Moore Fr International FAIS 6:42.21 6:46
63 Rebecca Fletcher Fr Northgate 6:43.78 6:48
64 Audrey Coronado Jr San Ramon Valley 6:44.02 6:48
65 Michelle Chavez Pardo Fr Ygnacio Valley 6:44.16 6:48
66 Sydney Spezia Fr San Ramon Valley 6:45.29 6:49
67 Shirin Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Valley 6:45.34 6:49 12/14 12/14 3/5
68 Hannah Tay Fr San Ramon Valley 6:46.48 6:51
69 Paetyn Ho Fr Miramonte 6:47.17 6:51
70 Chelsea Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley 6:50.2 6:54 13/14 13/14 3/4
71 Emma Pruitt Fr San Ramon Valley 6:50.46 6:55
72 Sofia Honegger Sr San Ramon Valley 6:51.56 6:56
73 Claire Kiger Fr San Ramon Valley 6:52.16 6:56
74 Michelle Giovinazzo Jr Miramonte 6:54.47 6:59
75 Francesca Gasparini Fr Miramonte 6:54.67 6:59
76 Marcella Monopoli Fr Campolindo 6:54.83 6:59
77 Reece Harris Jr Miramonte 6:55.11 6:59
78 Kate Jones Fr San Ramon Valley 6:57.02 7:01
79 Molly Strohmeyer So Campolindo 6:59.8 7:04
80 Maya Paykel Jr Miramonte 7:01.79 7:06
81 Vila Christensen Fr Ygnacio Valley 7:01.88 7:06
82 Alyssa Bradburn Jr Northgate 7:04.53 7:09
83 Isabella Montes Sr Northgate 7:05.97 7:10
84 Elleanor Litten So Northgate 7:07.66 7:12
85 Haylie Jacobs Jr Concord 7:09.61 7:14
86 Emma Cairns So Northgate 7:09.72 7:14
87 Natalie Falsafi Fr Campolindo 7:10.04 7:14
88 Alison Lancaster Fr Northgate 7:11.47 7:16
89 Carianna Ciapponi Fr San Ramon Valley 7:16.82 7:21
90 Emma Baker Fr Miramonte 7:17.57 7:22
91 Olivia Shin Fr Miramonte 7:19.17 7:24
92 Julia Waide Fr Campolindo 7:21.45 7:26
93 Emma Majerczak So Northgate 7:26.19 7:31
94 Lily Jones So Campolindo 7:27.79 7:32
95 Joyce Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 7:28.47 7:33 14/14 14/14 4/4
96 Emma Pan Fr Northgate 7:28.97 7:34
97 Casey Gassner Fr Ygnacio Valley 7:31.67 7:36
98 Amanda Stapf Fr Northgate 7:35.76 7:40
99 Sofia Weston Fr International FAIS 7:38.45 7:43
100 Cheryl Potter Fr Campolindo 7:50.73 7:55
101 Giselle Cuellar Jr Ygnacio Valley 7:54.73 8:00
102 Lindsay Park So Campolindo 7:54.91 8:00
103 Camille Bordelon Fr Concord 7:55.39 8:00
104 Kailyn Fong So Northgate 8:09.64 8:15
105 Lisbeth Gonzalez So Ygnacio Valley 8:10.31 8:15
106 Tiana Holmes Fr Concord 9:08.03 9:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls Open

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
26:33
5:19
5:22
25 Ellie Buckley
So
5:04
5:07
2
Shea Volkmer
Fr
5:12
5:15
4
Daisy Penney
Fr
5:24
5:27
5
Quinn Guthrie
So
5:25
5:28
6
Caroline Mccool
So
5:28
5:31
8
Angeni Lieben
Jr
5:39
5:42
17
Sloan Pullen
Fr
5:46
5:50
21
2 Miramonte
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:31
27:36
5:31
5:34
60 Kate Riley
Jr
5:10
5:13
3
Ania Keenan
Jr
5:34
5:37
12
Nathalie Green
Jr
5:35
5:38
13
Emma Wirz
Jr
5:35
5:39
14
Claire Nolet
Jr
5:41
5:45
18
Zoe Schmitt
Fr
5:42
5:45
19
Jamie Say
Jr
5:45
5:48
20
3 Dougherty Valley
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:55
28:02
5:36
5:40
74 Sabrina Noriega
Fr
5:03
5:06
1
Kirsten Chan
Sr
5:28
5:32
9
Liana Lee
So
5:39
5:42
16
Natalie Chan
So
5:54
5:57
22
Riyanka Narasimhan
Jr
5:58
6:02
26
Nikitha Bangalore
So
6:05
6:09
30
Abigail Kapur
So
6:18
6:22
32
4 Northgate
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:30
28:53
5:47
5:50
96 Megan Malloy
So
5:30
5:33
10
Ella Kopper
Fr
5:32
5:35
11
Gabi Manning
Fr
5:55
5:58
23
Sophia Carcamo
Fr
5:56
6:00
25
Macey Harlow
Jr
6:00
6:04
27
Carmen Urmson
Fr
6:05
6:09
29
Finn Carlson
Fr
6:19
6:23
33
5 Head-Royce
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:56
29:27
5:53
5:57
108 Ona Ortiz-gudeman
Jr
5:27
5:30
7
Hawley Dick
Fr
5:37
5:40
15
Stella Hattendorf
Fr
5:55
5:59
24
Ai-li Baird
So
6:05
6:09
28
Olivia Toth
Fr
6:23
6:27
34








6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:31
32:39
6:32
6:36
179 Laine Ahern
Sr
6:13
6:17
31
Olivia Navone
Fr
6:27
6:31
35
Lily Aber
Fr
6:36
6:40
36
Kate Larson
Fr
6:39
6:43
38
Audrey Coronado
Jr
6:44
6:48
39
Sydney Spezia
Fr
6:45
6:49
41
Hannah Tay
Fr
6:46
6:51
42
7 Ygnacio Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
35:51
7:10
7:14
209 Sheridan Donovan-stauder
So
6:38
6:42
37
Michelle Chavez Pardo
Fr
6:44
6:48
40
Vila Christensen
Fr
7:02
7:06
43
Casey Gassner
Fr
7:32
7:36
44
Giselle Cuellar
Jr
7:55
8:00
45
Lisbeth Gonzalez
So
8:10
8:15
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:35
29:31
5:54
5:58
29 Angeni Lieben
Jr
5:39
5:42
1
Sloan Pullen
Fr
5:46
5:50
5
Kate Kabenina
Fr
5:48
5:52
6
Mia Lawrence
Fr
6:03
6:07
7
Haelee Chung
Jr
6:14
6:18
10
Sophia Harju
Jr
6:17
6:20
11
Nia Ho
Fr
6:19
6:23
14
2 Miramonte
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:48
30:10
6:02
6:06
45 Zoe Schmitt
Fr
5:42
5:45
2
Jamie Say
Jr
5:45
5:48
3
Grace Bell
-
5:46
5:49
4
Emma Wong
Fr
6:27
6:31
17
Megan Kennedy
Jr
6:30
6:34
19
Eloise Anagnost
Jr
6:32
6:36
20
Indie Lee
So
6:34
6:38
22
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
31:35
6:19
6:23
68 Nikitha Bangalore
So
6:05
6:09
9
Abigail Kapur
So
6:18
6:22
12
Sanjana Sudina
So
6:18
6:22
13
Ella Shen
So
6:26
6:30
16
Sita Murthy
So
6:27
6:31
18
Khushi Mehrotra
Fr
6:33
6:37
21
Shirin Wadhwa
Jr
6:45
6:49
26
4 Northgate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
32:55
6:35
6:39
102 Carmen Urmson
Fr
6:05
6:09
8
Finn Carlson
Fr
6:19
6:23
15
Madeline Johnston
Fr
6:42
6:46
23
Rebecca Fletcher
Fr
6:44
6:48
24
Alyssa Bradburn
Jr
7:05
7:09
32
Isabella Montes
Sr
7:06
7:10
33
Elleanor Litten
So
7:08
7:12
34
5 San Ramon Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:07
34:06
6:49
6:53
139 Sydney Spezia
Fr
6:45
6:49
25
Hannah Tay
Fr
6:46
6:51
27
Emma Pruitt
Fr
6:50
6:55
28
Sofia Honegger
Sr
6:52
6:56
29
Claire Kiger
Fr
6:52
6:56
30
Kate Jones
Fr
6:57
7:01
31
Carianna Ciapponi
Fr
7:17
7:21
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.