Dougherty Valley Results from the EBAL Championships at Newhall Park on 11/6/21

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Mayadah So JV 23:38.7 7:53 3 16/40 1/6 12/19 6/8 25:21.2
(1:43,6.7)
25:21.2
(1:43,6.7)
24:35
(0:57,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bangalore, Nikitha So F/S 22:01.8 7:21 3 5/70 1/6 8/19 4/8 20:49
Braganza, Rhea Sr V 18:11.8 6:04 3 2/79 2/7 2/19 1/10 17:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chan, Kirsten Sr V 18:57.2 6:19 3 13/79 4/7 4/19 2/10 20:55.12
(1:58,9.4)
20:55.12
(1:58,9.4)
18:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chan, Natalie So V 20:42.9 6:54 3 37/79 6/7 6/19 3/9 20:43 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kapur, Abby So F/S 24:30.4 8:10 3 28/70 5/6 15/19 2/8 22:45
Lee, Liana So V 19:45.9 6:35 3 24/79 5/7 5/19 3/10 18:56
Lopez, Isabella So F/S 23:37.2 7:52 3 18/70 4/6 11/19 3/8 23:20 You ROCK! (DSR)
Mehrotra, Khushi Fr F/S 23:34.3 7:51 3 16/70 3/6 10/19 4/8 23:28
Narasimhan, Riyanka Jr V 21:56 7:19 3 56/79 7/7 7/19 5/8 19:51
Noriega, Sabrina Fr V 18:02.6 6:01 3 1/79 1/7 1/19 1/10 17:06
Ochoa, Samara Jr JV 24:13.7 8:05 3 22/40 3/6 14/19 5/7 20:08
Ochoa, Zara Jr JV 26:32.7 8:51 3 32/40 6/6 19/19 2/5 23:28
Shen, Ella So JV 25:40 8:33 3 28/40 5/6 18/19 3/6 23:32
Shen, Eva Sr V 18:52.4 6:17 3 12/79 3/7 3/19 2/10 19:47.38
(0:55,4.6)
19:47.38
(0:55,4.6)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sudina, Sanjana So F/S 22:47.7 7:36 3 11/70 2/6 9/19 3/8 22:01
Wang, Joyce Fr F/S 24:33.1 8:11 3 30/70 6/6 16/19 2/8 28:01.5
(3:28,12.4)
28:01.5
(3:28,12.4)
25:42
(1:09,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Xu, Victoria Fr JV 24:41.9 8:14 3 24/40 4/6 17/19 3/6 24:59
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zhao, Chelsea Fr JV 24:12.7 8:04 3 21/40 2/6 13/19 5/7 26:17.4
(2:05,7.9)
26:17.4
(2:05,7.9)
25:19
(1:07,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/10 93:50
1:43
3 6:15 6:01 6:35 52 6:13 100:34
(6:44,6.7)
100:34
(6:44,6.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Sabrina Noriega (1), Rhea Braganza (2), Eva Shen (12), Kirsten Chan (13), Liana Lee (24)
JV 1st 5 5/6 122:27
2:01
3 8:10 7:53 8:33 104 7:20 108:04 108:04 Mayadah Abdelmagid (16), Chelsea Zhao (20), Samara Ochoa (21), Victoria Xu (22), Ella Shen (25)
F/S 1st 5 4/8 116:31
2:29
3 7:46 7:21 8:10 78 7:31 114:08 114:08 Nikitha Bangalore (5), Sanjana Sudina (11), Khushi Mehrotra (16), Isabella Lopez (18), Abby Kapur (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabrina Noriega Fr Dougherty Valley 18:02.6 6:01 1/7 1/19 1/10
2 Rhea Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 18:11.8 6:04 2/7 2/19 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Jana Barron So Granada (NC) 18:16.7 6:06
4 Angelina Guzman Jr Livermore (NC) 18:23.3 6:08
5 Kerrigan Sauder Fr Granada (NC) 18:27.7 6:09
6 Kinsey Pogue Sr Monte Vista (NC) 18:28.1 6:09
7 Elizabeth Melcher Sr Granada (NC) 18:36.4 6:12
8 Madison Chavez Sr California (NC) 18:39.6 6:13
9 Katelyn Espino So Foothill (NC) 18:41.7 6:14
10 Gabriella Edwards So Granada (NC) 18:42.5 6:14
11 Sally Binder Jr Monte Vista (NC) 18:48.2 6:16
12 Eva Shen Sr Dougherty Valley 18:52.4 6:17 3/7 3/19 2/10 19:47
(0:55)
19:47
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Kirsten Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 18:57.2 6:19 4/7 4/19 2/10 20:55
(1:58)
20:55
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Laasya Balupari Fr Dublin (NC) 19:01.7 6:21
15 Alexis Rosenberg Jr Granada (NC) 19:06.5 6:22
16 Ella Mccarthy Sr Amador Valley (NC) 19:13.2 6:24
17 Peyton Dolan So Monte Vista (NC) 19:15.3 6:25
18 Kendall Foxworthy So Carondelet (NC) 19:26.7 6:29
19 Abigail Moran Sr Monte Vista (NC) 19:36.5 6:32
20 Taya Small Sr Amador Valley (NC) 19:38.6 6:33
21 Alyssa Turns Fr Monte Vista (NC) 19:39.3 6:33
22 Shelby Lew Jr Monte Vista (NC) 19:42.3 6:34
23 Tessa Jennings So Amador Valley (NC) 19:43.4 6:34
24 Liana Lee So Dougherty Valley 19:45.9 6:35 5/7 5/19 3/10
25 Mary Demartini Jr Carondelet (NC) 19:55.3 6:38
26 Simone Long Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 19:58.7 6:40
27 Mackenzie Michel Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:05.4 6:42
28 Melia Prenton Fr Dublin (NC) 20:10.1 6:43
29 Josie Luengo Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 20:13 6:44
30 Grace Mazolewski Sr Carondelet (NC) 20:26.2 6:49
31 Molly Walker Sr Granada (NC) 20:30.1 6:50
32 Ameri Miyazawa Sr Dublin (NC) 20:34.6 6:52
33 Carly Kern Sr California (NC) 20:36.3 6:52
34 Jenny Lin Sr California (NC) 20:37.5 6:53
35 Erika Pettersson So Amador Valley (NC) 20:37.8 6:53
36 Cammie Mcintyre Sr Amador Valley (NC) 20:42.4 6:54
37 Natalie Chan So Dougherty Valley 20:42.9 6:54 6/7 6/19 3/9
38 Elissa Delgado Jr Dublin (NC) 20:43.5 6:55
39 Amelia Stevens-nappi Sr California (NC) 20:46 6:55
40 Jules Kiepen Sr Monte Vista (NC) 20:48 6:56
41 Emily Gnecco Sr Livermore (NC) 20:51.8 6:57
42 Karen Wan Jr Foothill (NC) 20:54 6:58
43 Dahlia Versteeg Jr Amador Valley (NC) 20:59.2 7:00
44 Lois Hong Sr Amador Valley (NC) 21:09.9 7:03
45 Alexandra Ren Sr California (NC) 21:12.7 7:04
46 Alexa Leahey Fr Monte Vista (NC) 21:12.9 7:04
47 Yashvi Srivastava Jr Dublin (NC) 21:15 7:05
48 Claire Van Horn Jr Foothill (NC) 21:18.1 7:06
49 Anna Melvin Jr California (NC) 21:19.8 7:07
50 Sujin Leek Sr Livermore (NC) 21:21.7 7:07
51 Avery Knapp So San Ramon Valley(NC) 21:30.2 7:10
52 Evelyn Ruckmann-barnes So Granada (NC) 21:37.8 7:13
53 Gabriela Jimenez Jr California (NC) 21:41.9 7:14
54 Mia Ziblatt Jr California (NC) 21:45.1 7:15
55 Sasha Piper Jr Carondelet (NC) 21:52.9 7:18
56 Riyanka Narasimhan Jr Dougherty Valley 21:56 7:19 7/7 7/19 5/8
57 Lindsay Delanoy So San Ramon Valley(NC) 21:57 7:19
58 Kayla Nuti Sr Carondelet (NC) 21:58.6 7:20
59 Jessica Tsai Fr Foothill (NC) 21:59.5 7:20
60 Mackenzi Mclaughlin Fr Carondelet (NC) 22:04.2 7:21
61 Yu Xin Dong Fr Foothill (NC) 22:08.3 7:23
62 Alison Arndt Sr Carondelet (NC) 22:23.6 7:28
63 Erin Nishikubo Jr Livermore (NC) 22:27.8 7:29
64 Rosie Liu Fr Dublin (NC) 22:33.1 7:31
65 Kassidy Nguyen Fr Dublin (NC) 22:33.6 7:31
66 Christina Tsai Sr Foothill (NC) 22:42.1 7:34
67 Meghan Van Note Sr Carondelet (NC) 22:42.6 7:34
68 Hannah Russell So San Ramon Valley(NC) 22:42.7 7:34
69 Lisa Izuhara So Foothill (NC) 22:44.2 7:35
70 Judit Kontra Sr Dublin (NC) 22:46 7:35
71 Natasha Bhakta So Dublin (NC) 22:46.6 7:36
72 Sidney Kalin Sr Monte Vista (NC) 23:05.8 7:42
73 Kylie Williamson Sr Carondelet (NC) 23:12.9 7:44
74 Chloe Hausmann So Carondelet (NC) 23:41.2 7:54
75 Esther Na Jr Foothill (NC) 23:48.2 7:56
76 Isabel Garcia-flores Sr Foothill (NC) 23:51.6 7:57
77 Ruoyi Wu Fr Dublin (NC) 23:54.3 7:58
78 Aubrey Yamashita So Foothill (NC) 24:11.3 8:04
79 Kayla Lam Fr Livermore (NC) 26:52.4 8:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada (NC)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
93:10
18:38
6:13
40 Jana Barron
So
18:17
6:06
3
Kerrigan Sauder
Fr
18:28
6:09
5
Elizabeth Melcher
Sr
18:36
6:12
7
Gabriella Edwards
So
18:43
6:14
10
Alexis Rosenberg
Jr
19:07
6:22
15
Molly Walker
Sr
20:30
6:50
31
Evelyn Ruckmann-barnes
So
21:38
7:13
51
2 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:43
93:50
18:46
6:15
52 Sabrina Noriega
Fr
18:03
6:01
1
Rhea Braganza
Sr
18:12
6:04
2
Eva Shen
Sr
18:52
6:17
12
Kirsten Chan
Sr
18:57
6:19
13
Liana Lee
So
19:46
6:35
24
Natalie Chan
So
20:43
6:54
37
Riyanka Narasimhan
Jr
21:56
7:19
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Monte Vista (NC)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
95:47
19:09
6:23
74 Kinsey Pogue
Sr
18:28
6:09
6
Sally Binder
Jr
18:48
6:16
11
Peyton Dolan
So
19:15
6:25
17
Abigail Moran
Sr
19:37
6:32
19
Alyssa Turns
Fr
19:39
6:33
21
Shelby Lew
Jr
19:42
6:34
22
Jules Kiepen
Sr
20:48
6:56
40
4 Amador Valley (NC)
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
99:55
19:59
6:40
130 Ella Mccarthy
Sr
19:13
6:24
16
Taya Small
Sr
19:39
6:33
20
Tessa Jennings
So
19:43
6:34
23
Erika Pettersson
So
20:38
6:53
35
Cammie Mcintyre
Sr
20:42
6:54
36
Dahlia Versteeg
Jr
20:59
7:00
43
Lois Hong
Sr
21:10
7:03
44
5 Dublin (NC)
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:13
101:45
20:21
6:47
158 Laasya Balupari
Fr
19:02
6:21
14
Melia Prenton
Fr
20:10
6:43
28
Ameri Miyazawa
Sr
20:35
6:52
32
Elissa Delgado
Jr
20:44
6:55
38
Yashvi Srivastava
Jr
21:15
7:05
46
Rosie Liu
Fr
22:33
7:31
62
Kassidy Nguyen
Fr
22:34
7:31
63
6 California (NC)
5-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:33
101:52
20:22
6:47
159 Madison Chavez
Sr
18:40
6:13
8
Carly Kern
Sr
20:36
6:52
33
Jenny Lin
Sr
20:38
6:53
34
Amelia Stevens-nappi
Sr
20:46
6:55
39
Alexandra Ren
Sr
21:13
7:04
45
Anna Melvin
Jr
21:20
7:07
48
Gabriela Jimenez
Jr
21:42
7:14
52
7 Carondelet (NC)
9-7-5-7-7
Gap: 2:32
103:40
20:44
6:55
182 Kendall Foxworthy
So
19:27
6:29
18
Mary Demartini
Jr
19:55
6:38
25
Grace Mazolewski
Sr
20:26
6:49
30
Sasha Piper
Jr
21:53
7:18
53
Kayla Nuti
Sr
21:59
7:20
56
Mackenzi Mclaughlin
Fr
22:04
7:21
58
Alison Arndt
Sr
22:24
7:28
60
8 San Ramon Valley(NC)
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
103:44
20:45
6:55
187 Simone Long
Sr
19:59
6:40
26
Mackenzie Michel
Jr
20:05
6:42
27
Josie Luengo
Fr
20:13
6:44
29
Avery Knapp
So
21:30
7:10
50
Lindsay Delanoy
So
21:57
7:19
55
Hannah Russell
So
22:43
7:34
65




9 Foothill (NC)
6-9-10-9-9
Gap: 3:27
105:02
21:00
7:00
214 Katelyn Espino
So
18:42
6:14
9
Karen Wan
Jr
20:54
6:58
42
Claire Van Horn
Jr
21:18
7:06
47
Jessica Tsai
Fr
22:00
7:20
57
Yu Xin Dong
Fr
22:08
7:23
59
Christina Tsai
Sr
22:42
7:34
64
Lisa Izuhara
So
22:44
7:35
66
10 Livermore (NC)
3-8-9-9-10
Gap: 8:29
109:57
21:59
7:20
222 Angelina Guzman
Jr
18:23
6:08
4
Emily Gnecco
Sr
20:52
6:57
41
Sujin Leek
Sr
21:22
7:07
49
Erin Nishikubo
Jr
22:28
7:29
61
Kayla Lam
Fr
26:52
8:57
67








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Lau Sr Granada (NC) 21:16.1 7:05
2 Katherine Meezan Sr Granada (NC) 21:21 7:07
3 Shreya Modak Jr Amador Valley (NC) 21:30.9 7:10
4 Heejee Yoon Jr Amador Valley (NC) 21:39 7:13
5 Faustina Altamirano Sr San Ramon Valley(NC) 21:45.7 7:15
6 Milla Zuniga Jr Amador Valley (NC) 21:52.8 7:18
7 Sabriena Cullins Jr Granada (NC) 22:17.8 7:26
8 Natalie May Jr Granada (NC) 22:29.5 7:30
9 Heather Duree Jr Granada (NC) 22:34.3 7:31
10 Victoria Deng So California (NC) 22:47.8 7:36
11 Kathryn Clark So Amador Valley (NC) 22:56.6 7:39
12 Molly Laperle Jr Granada (NC) 22:57.5 7:39
13 Laine Ahern Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:25.4 7:48
14 Kayla Fong So California (NC) 23:29.2 7:50
15 Lily Mobraaten Sr Foothill (NC) 23:29.3 7:50
16 Mayadah Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 23:38.7 7:53 1/6 12/19 6/8 25:21
(1:43)
25:21
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Allison Barr Sr Carondelet (NC) 23:46.2 7:55
18 Isabella Nubla Fr California (NC) 23:52.7 7:58
19 Lily Aber Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 23:59.1 8:00
20 Greeshma Gundavaram Sr Amador Valley (NC) 24:09.8 8:03
21 Chelsea Zhao Fr Dougherty Valley 24:12.7 8:04 2/6 13/19 5/7 26:17
(2:05)
26:17
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Samara Ochoa Jr Dougherty Valley 24:13.7 8:05 3/6 14/19 5/7
23 Gabbie Acquisto Sr Carondelet (NC) 24:35.5 8:12
24 Victoria Xu Fr Dougherty Valley 24:41.9 8:14 4/6 17/19 3/6
25 Ava Choudhry Jr Foothill (NC) 25:20 8:27
26 Ariel Bigelowe-gee Sr Carondelet (NC) 25:23.1 8:28
27 Audrey Ackermann So California (NC) 25:36.2 8:32
28 Ella Shen So Dougherty Valley 25:40 8:33 5/6 18/19 3/6
29 Ava Grant Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 26:26.4 8:49
30 Audrey Coronado Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 26:28.6 8:50
31 Grace Dalmada Fr California (NC) 26:31 8:50
32 Zara Ochoa Jr Dougherty Valley 26:32.7 8:51 6/6 19/19 2/5
33 Nidhi Prabhath Jr Foothill (NC) 26:48.7 8:56
34 Kiki Feng Jr Dublin (NC) 26:55.2 8:58
35 Caroline Surridge Sr Foothill (NC) 26:59.6 9:00
36 Caecillia Koran Jr San Ramon Valley(NC) 27:08.6 9:03
37 Damita George Jr Foothill (NC) 29:34.3 9:51
38 Callie Mccarthy Sr Foothill (NC) 30:11.3 10:04
39 Punati Varsha Sr Foothill (NC) 30:23.6 10:08
40 Rachel Choi So California (NC) 31:06.4 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada (NC)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
109:59
22:00
7:20
27 Elizabeth Lau
Sr
21:16
7:05
1
Katherine Meezan
Sr
21:21
7:07
2
Sabriena Cullins
Jr
22:18
7:26
7
Natalie May
Jr
22:30
7:30
8
Heather Duree
Jr
22:34
7:31
9
Molly Laperle
Jr
22:58
7:39
12




2 Amador Valley (NC)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
112:09
22:26
7:29
43 Shreya Modak
Jr
21:31
7:10
3
Heejee Yoon
Jr
21:39
7:13
4
Milla Zuniga
Jr
21:53
7:18
6
Kathryn Clark
So
22:57
7:39
11
Greeshma Gundavaram
Sr
24:10
8:03
19








3 San Ramon Valley(NC)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:43
122:05
24:25
8:08
89 Faustina Altamirano
Sr
21:46
7:15
5
Laine Ahern
Jr
23:25
7:48
13
Lily Aber
Fr
23:59
8:00
18
Ava Grant
Jr
26:26
8:49
26
Audrey Coronado
Jr
26:29
8:50
27
Caecillia Koran
Jr
27:09
9:03
32




4 California (NC)
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:43
122:17
24:27
8:09
93 Victoria Deng
So
22:48
7:36
10
Kayla Fong
So
23:29
7:50
14
Isabella Nubla
Fr
23:53
7:58
17
Audrey Ackermann
So
25:36
8:32
24
Grace Dalmada
Fr
26:31
8:50
28
Rachel Choi
So
31:06
10:22
36




5 Dougherty Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
122:27
24:29
8:10
104 Mayadah Abdelmagid
So
23:39
7:53
16
Chelsea Zhao
Fr
24:13
8:04
20
Samara Ochoa
Jr
24:14
8:05
21
Victoria Xu
Fr
24:42
8:14
22
Ella Shen
So
25:40
8:33
25
Zara Ochoa
Jr
26:33
8:51
29




6 Foothill (NC)
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:05
132:12
26:26
8:49
132 Lily Mobraaten
Sr
23:29
7:50
15
Ava Choudhry
Jr
25:20
8:27
23
Nidhi Prabhath
Jr
26:49
8:56
30
Caroline Surridge
Sr
27:00
9:00
31
Damita George
Jr
29:34
9:51
33
Callie Mccarthy
Sr
30:11
10:04
34
Punati Varsha
Sr
30:24
10:08
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Lnenicka So Granada (NC) 20:40.5 6:54
2 Juhi Goyal So Amador Valley (NC) 21:03.1 7:01
3 Maraki Amare So Monte Vista (NC) 21:03.4 7:01
4 Savanna Warner So Amador Valley (NC) 21:44.8 7:15
5 Nikitha Bangalore So Dougherty Valley 22:01.8 7:21 1/6 8/19 4/8
6 Janaki Rakesh Fr Amador Valley (NC) 22:04.3 7:21
7 Giulia Telli So Amador Valley (NC) 22:25.9 7:29
8 Shannon Nix So Monte Vista (NC) 22:28.4 7:29
9 Mia Rueb So Monte Vista (NC) 22:30.8 7:30
10 Sorella Barnett Fr Monte Vista (NC) 22:41.6 7:34
11 Sanjana Sudina So Dougherty Valley 22:47.7 7:36 2/6 9/19 3/8
12 Amelia Mueller Fr Granada (NC) 22:54.3 7:38
13 Abby Stein Fr Granada (NC) 22:57.4 7:39
14 Ava Maria Sana Fr Carondelet (NC) 23:06.1 7:42
15 Athena Contos Fr Dublin (NC) 23:20.4 7:47
16 Khushi Mehrotra Fr Dougherty Valley 23:34.3 7:51 3/6 10/19 4/8
17 Kaitlyn Maskey Fr Dublin (NC) 23:35.8 7:52
18 Isabella Lopez So Dougherty Valley 23:37.2 7:52 4/6 11/19 3/8
19 Adah Hu So Granada (NC) 23:38.5 7:53
20 Aadya Sharma Fr Granada (NC) 23:38.9 7:53
21 Valeria Felix Fr Carondelet (NC) 23:43.7 7:55
22 Audrey Manley Fr Granada (NC) 23:53.5 7:58
23 Prisha Bhandari Fr Foothill (NC) 23:58.6 8:00
24 Patricia Liu So San Ramon Valley(NC) 24:04.1 8:01
25 Vaishali Venkatesh Fr Granada (NC) 24:07.8 8:03
26 Arshiya Singh So Foothill (NC) 24:16.5 8:06
27 Autumn Rodgers Fr Foothill (NC) 24:27.9 8:09
28 Abby Kapur So Dougherty Valley 24:30.4 8:10 5/6 15/19 2/8
29 Kalia Kiyoi Fr Foothill (NC) 24:31.6 8:11
30 Joyce Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 24:33.1 8:11 6/6 16/19 2/8 28:02
(3:28)
28:02
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Sasha Johnson Fr Dublin (NC) 24:44.5 8:15
32 Aislyn Mcnamara Fr Carondelet (NC) 24:51.6 8:17
33 Jenna Herscu Fr Granada (NC) 24:55.3 8:18
34 Violetta Dentiger Fr Foothill (NC) 24:57 8:19
35 Sareena Mann So Foothill (NC) 25:16.9 8:26
36 Danyoung Lee Fr Foothill (NC) 25:20.4 8:27
37 Sophia Stomhagen So Amador Valley (NC) 25:20.9 8:27
38 Kathleen Jones Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 25:22.9 8:28
39 Katelyn Larson Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 25:22.9 8:28
40 Keya Patel So Foothill (NC) 25:42.3 8:34
41 Lucia Angel So Foothill (NC) 25:42.6 8:34
42 Marjan Naik So Dublin (NC) 25:44.3 8:35
43 Ishana Krishnakumar Fr Foothill (NC) 25:45.2 8:35
44 Alessandra De Vera Fr Carondelet (NC) 25:55.7 8:39
45 Madelyn Karst So Carondelet (NC) 25:59.3 8:40
46 Aditi Kapadia Fr Dublin (NC) 26:09.7 8:43
47 Sydney Spezia Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 26:24 8:48
48 Isha Mittal Fr Dublin (NC) 26:29.6 8:50
49 Savannah Hunt Fr Monte Vista (NC) 26:36.9 8:52
50 Claire Kiger Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 26:43.6 8:55
51 Ariel Burstein So Foothill (NC) 26:46.9 8:56
52 Jessica Seburn Fr Granada (NC) 26:53.1 8:58
53 Harper Cosgrove Fr Carondelet (NC) 26:55.5 8:59
54 Emma Pruitt Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 27:12.1 9:04
55 Amritha Naidu So Dublin (NC) 27:12.4 9:04
56 Clare Yang Fr Monte Vista (NC) 27:14.8 9:05
57 Samantha Won So Monte Vista (NC) 27:17.1 9:06
58 Sarah Lohmeier So Carondelet (NC) 27:25.7 9:09
59 Meera Bhanse Fr Amador Valley (NC) 27:42.9 9:14
60 Tianna Woolfson Fr Carondelet (NC) 27:48.7 9:16
61 Mahitha Jonnalagadda Fr Dublin (NC) 27:49.5 9:17
62 Dhanyasree Boopathy Fr Granada (NC) 27:52.9 9:18
63 Abrianna Zhang So Foothill (NC) 28:07.5 9:23
64 Fatima Rousta So Foothill (NC) 28:10.1 9:23
65 Julie Pu Fr Foothill (NC) 28:13.1 9:24
66 Alexandra Bettis Fr Granada (NC) 28:38.2 9:33
67 Shelby Nellis Torres Fr Granada (NC) 28:45.3 9:35
68 Kaylee Widmer Fr San Ramon Valley(NC) 28:49 9:36
69 Ella Jeon Fr Amador Valley (NC) 29:05.3 9:42
70 Kate Loughery Fr Monte Vista (NC) 29:08.6 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Amador Valley (NC)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:18
112:39
22:32
7:31
55 Juhi Goyal
So
21:03
7:01
2
Savanna Warner
So
21:45
7:15
4
Janaki Rakesh
Fr
22:04
7:21
6
Giulia Telli
So
22:26
7:29
7
Sophia Stomhagen
So
25:21
8:27
36
Meera Bhanse
Fr
27:43
9:14
53
Ella Jeon
Fr
29:05
9:42
55
2 Granada (NC)
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:58
113:50
22:46
7:35
65 Mia Lnenicka
So
20:41
6:54
1
Amelia Mueller
Fr
22:54
7:38
12
Abby Stein
Fr
22:57
7:39
13
Adah Hu
So
23:39
7:53
19
Aadya Sharma
Fr
23:39
7:53
20
Audrey Manley
Fr
23:54
7:58
22
Vaishali Venkatesh
Fr
24:08
8:03
25
3 Monte Vista (NC)
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 5:34
115:21
23:04
7:41
75 Maraki Amare
So
21:03
7:01
3
Shannon Nix
So
22:28
7:29
8
Mia Rueb
So
22:31
7:30
9
Sorella Barnett
Fr
22:42
7:34
10
Savannah Hunt
Fr
26:37
8:52
45
Clare Yang
Fr
27:15
9:05
50
Samantha Won
So
27:17
9:06
51
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
116:31
23:18
7:46
78 Nikitha Bangalore
So
22:02
7:21
5
Sanjana Sudina
So
22:48
7:36
11
Khushi Mehrotra
Fr
23:34
7:51
16
Isabella Lopez
So
23:37
7:52
18
Abby Kapur
So
24:30
8:10
28
Joyce Wang
Fr
24:33
8:11
30




5 Foothill (NC)
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:58
122:12
24:26
8:09
138 Prisha Bhandari
Fr
23:59
8:00
23
Arshiya Singh
So
24:17
8:06
26
Autumn Rodgers
Fr
24:28
8:09
27
Kalia Kiyoi
Fr
24:32
8:11
29
Violetta Dentiger
Fr
24:57
8:19
33
Sareena Mann
So
25:17
8:26
34
Danyoung Lee
Fr
25:20
8:27
35
6 Dublin (NC)
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:49
123:35
24:43
8:14
144 Athena Contos
Fr
23:20
7:47
15
Kaitlyn Maskey
Fr
23:36
7:52
17
Sasha Johnson
Fr
24:45
8:15
31
Marjan Naik
So
25:44
8:35
39
Aditi Kapadia
Fr
26:10
8:43
42
Isha Mittal
Fr
26:30
8:50
44
Amritha Naidu
So
27:12
9:04
49
7 Carondelet (NC)
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:53
123:36
24:43
8:14
148 Ava Maria Sana
Fr
23:06
7:42
14
Valeria Felix
Fr
23:44
7:55
21
Aislyn Mcnamara
Fr
24:52
8:17
32
Alessandra De Vera
Fr
25:56
8:39
40
Madelyn Karst
So
25:59
8:40
41
Harper Cosgrove
Fr
26:56
8:59
47
Sarah Lohmeier
So
27:26
9:09
52
8 San Ramon Valley(NC)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:40
127:58
25:36
8:32
188 Patricia Liu
So
24:04
8:01
24
Kathleen Jones
Fr
25:23
8:28
37
Katelyn Larson
Fr
25:23
8:28
38
Sydney Spezia
Fr
26:24
8:48
43
Claire Kiger
Fr
26:44
8:55
46
Emma Pruitt
Fr
27:12
9:04
48
Kaylee Widmer
Fr
28:49
9:36
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.