Dougherty Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/09

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chan, Kristen Fr V 20:34 6:38 3.1 89/188 3/7 3/7 12/24 21:29
(0:55,4.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chang, Christine Sr V 22:21 7:13 3.1 161/188 7/7 7/7 10/17
De Metz, Victoria Jr V 20:33 6:38 3.1 88/188 2/7 2/7 19/30
Demetz, Isabelle Fr V 19:51 6:24 3.1 57/188 1/7 1/7 33/51 20:39
(0:48,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fate, Maria So V 21:31 6:56 3.1 137/188 6/7 6/7 10/20 21:14
Nakaso, Lauren So V 20:39 6:40 3.1 94/188 5/7 5/7 8/23 21:33
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Salazar, Lauren Fr V 20:36 6:39 3.1 91/188 4/7 4/7 9/23 21:34
(0:58,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/23 102:13
0:48
3.1 6:36 6:24 6:40 306 6:10 Isabelle Demetz (36), Victoria De Metz (65), Kristen Chan (66), Lauren Salazar (68), Lauren Nakaso (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Camille Chapus So Harvard-We 17:59 5:48
2 Theresa Devine Sr Marin Cath 18:06 5:50
3 Kellian Hunt So Whittier C 18:24 5:56
4 Amy Weissenbach So Harvard-We 18:24 5:56
5 Rebecca Hobby So Hughson 18:25 5:56
6 Sarah Pearson Sr La Reina 18:26 5:57
7 Nina Anderson So Notre Dame 18:30 5:58
8 Corissa Storms Jr West Valle 18:31 5:58
9 Catherine Hasbrouck Sr Nordhoff 18:33 5:59
10 Breanne Mitchell Jr Bear River 18:35 6:00
11 Vanessa Fraser Fr Scotts Val 18:37 6:00
12 Danielle Shanahan Fr Bishop Mon 18:47 6:04
13 Rachel Brajkovich So La Reina 18:49 6:04
14 Katie Deyoung Sr Jserra 18:50 6:05
15 Annie Grove So Bishop Mon 18:53 6:05
16 Quetta Peinado Jr St. Joseph 18:57 6:07
17 Kaleigh Bueckert Sr Maranatha 18:59 6:07
18 Samantha Hamilton Sr Half Moon 19:01 6:08
19 Natasha Strickland So Laguna Bea 19:07 6:10
20 Taylor Lawson Sr St. Mary's 19:10 6:11
21 Savannah Camacho So Templeton 19:14 6:12
22 Kaley Hook Jr Templeton 19:14 6:12
23 Pearl Rivers Sr Escalon 19:15 6:13
24 Anika Adeni Jr Moreau Cat 19:15 6:13
25 Kelsey Hilbrich Sr Harker 19:15 6:13
26 Jamie Kent Sr Piedmont 19:19 6:14
27 Kristen Turner Fr Summervill 19:20 6:14
28 Hannah Dorman Fr West Valle 19:20 6:14
29 Mckenna Nokes Sr Laguna Bea 19:22 6:15
30 Sallie Privett Sr Coronado 19:23 6:15
31 Sadie Gimber Jr Coronado 19:25 6:16
32 Lily Einstein Jr Harvard-We 19:26 6:16
33 Tiffany Heflin Jr Lassen 19:27 6:16
34 Annie Lovering Jr Coronado 19:27 6:16
35 Mandy Cole Jr Santa Cruz 19:28 6:17
36 Cailyn Nilssen Fr Jserra 19:28 6:17
37 Grace Tungate Jr Maranatha 19:31 6:18
38 Melanie Hong Jr Carmel 19:32 6:18
39 Michelle Gonzales Sr Mayfield 19:35 6:19
40 Amy Wright Jr King's Aca 19:36 6:19
41 Katie Kavetsky Sr La Reina 19:38 6:20
42 Elle Sanders Sr Santa Cruz 19:39 6:20
43 Adrianna Davies Sr Coronado 19:40 6:21
44 Chondra Anderson Fr Half Moon 19:41 6:21
45 Leyna Rowan So The Bishop 19:41 6:21
46 Claudine Yee Sr Harvard-We 19:42 6:21
47 Ellen Banks Sr Mayfield 19:42 6:21
48 Lauren Germany Sr Scotts Val 19:43 6:22
49 Karina Alvarez Fr Mayfield 19:44 6:22
50 Susan Zech Sr Calaveras 19:44 6:22
51 Natalie Sandoval Sr Notre Dame 19:46 6:23
52 Sarah Brandt Jr Oroville 19:47 6:23
53 Taylor Mujica Sr Jserra 19:48 6:23
54 Colby Lindholm Fr Jserra 19:49 6:24
55 Leah Vitrano Fr Jserra 19:50 6:24
56 Nicole Peterson So Piedmont 19:51 6:24
57 Isabelle Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 19:51 6:24 1/7 1/7 33/51
58 Beth Ekstrand Jr Maranatha 19:51 6:24
59 Marisa Merchant So Laguna Bea 19:58 6:26
60 Sara Howard Sr Colfax 19:58 6:26
61 Kirsten Read Sr Colfax 19:59 6:27
62 Megan Thompson Sr Taft - D4 20:00 6:27
63 Kathleen Abadie Sr Half Moon 20:00 6:27
64 Kaylee Sedler So Bret Harte 20:01 6:27
65 Gerry Artman Sr Laguna Bea 20:02 6:28
66 Yasmin Moreno Fr Harvard-We 20:05 6:29
67 Mary Thompson Sr La Reina 20:08 6:30
68 Ellie Ryan So Sir Franci 20:08 6:30
69 Sumeet Mudahar Sr Notre Dame 20:08 6:30
70 Nikki Goren So Harvard-We 20:09 6:30
71 Kacey Urman Sr Templeton 20:10 6:30
72 Melissa Gonzales Jr Mayfield 20:12 6:31
73 Alex Choy Sr St. Mary's 20:13 6:31
74 Elena Venable Jr Santa Cruz 20:16 6:32
75 Blanca Hernandez So Firebaugh 20:19 6:33
76 Montana Miller So Half Moon 20:21 6:34
77 Kennedy Dinius Fr Mayfield 20:22 6:34
78 Caitlin Yee Fr Harvard-We 20:22 6:34
79 Kathy Torres So McFarland 20:25 6:35
80 Micheala Loomis Fr Kimball (j 20:26 6:35
81 Alejandra Marin Jr Half Moon 20:27 6:36
82 Christina Cordano Fr Mayfield 20:28 6:36
83 Lauren Hearne So La Reina 20:30 6:37
84 Carmela Roberts So Santa Cruz 20:30 6:37
85 Julia Saunders Jr Sir Franci 20:31 6:37
86 Parker Yamaski Sr Laguna Bea 20:31 6:37
87 Meg Sweeney Jr Coronado 20:31 6:37
88 Victoria De Metz Jr Dougherty Valley 20:33 6:38 2/7 2/7 19/30
89 Kristen Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 20:34 6:38 3/7 3/7 12/24
90 Beverly Ronses Jr Laguna Bea 20:35 6:38
91 Lauren Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 20:36 6:39 4/7 4/7 9/23
92 Amber Combs So Bret Harte 20:37 6:39
93 Seaera Moe Jr Bear River 20:38 6:39
94 Lauren Nakaso So Dougherty Valley 20:39 6:40 5/7 5/7 8/23
95 Nicole Lane So El Molino 20:39 6:40
96 Maeva Riley Sr St. Mary's 20:42 6:41
97 Haley Walker Jr Colfax 20:43 6:41
98 Alison Klein Fr Maranatha 20:44 6:41
99 Nicole Davies So Coronado 20:46 6:42
100 Annie Woelffer Jr St. Mary's 20:48 6:43
101 Sydney Teske Sr Jserra 20:49 6:43
102 Samantha Staszak So La Jolla C 20:50 6:43
103 Kristen Pojunis So Guajome Pa 20:51 6:44
104 Molly Vollstedt So Notre Dame 20:53 6:44
105 Linda Ramos Jr Firebaugh 20:54 6:45
106 Carrissa Cochrane Sr Templeton 20:55 6:45
107 Cami Bernal Jr Templeton 20:55 6:45
108 Amy Johnston Jr Notre Dame 20:55 6:45
109 Mary Harrington So St. Mary's 20:56 6:45
110 Katie O'connor Sr Bret Harte 21:00 6:46
111 Arianna Gibeault Jr Sierra-Tol 21:00 6:46
112 Britney Perez Fr McFarland 21:01 6:47
113 Celia Currer Jr Mayfield 21:02 6:47
114 Corina Garcia Jr McFarland 21:03 6:47
115 Lindsay Rogers Jr Sir Franci 21:03 6:47
116 Calico Jan Fr Christian - SDS 21:04 6:48
117 Kd Aiton Fr Bret Harte 21:05 6:48
118 Harla Moe Jr Bear River 21:05 6:48
119 Kelly Reinke So La Reina 21:06 6:48
120 Haley Heryford Jr Bret Harte 21:08 6:49
121 Michelle Read So Colfax 21:11 6:50
122 Gabby Lowry Jr La Reina 21:14 6:51
123 Ashley Engleman Fr Coronado 21:16 6:52
124 Cara Chesney So The Bishop 21:16 6:52
125 Kativa Strickland Sr Laguna Bea 21:17 6:52
126 Kajsa Lundgren Jr Bret Harte 21:18 6:52
127 Hannah Brumbaum Sr St. Mary's 21:18 6:52
128 Lizzie Palmer Jr Sierra-Tol 21:18 6:52
129 Molly Finn Jr Oroville 21:19 6:53
130 Katie Anderson Sr Lassen 21:19 6:53
131 Cassidy Burr So Santa Cruz 21:20 6:53
132 Michelle Vaday Jr Jserra 21:20 6:53
133 Paige Williamson Fr Half Moon 21:20 6:53
134 Leticia Garcia Fr Woodlake 21:25 6:55
135 Kelsey Shea Sr Sir Franci 21:28 6:55
136 Erika Linch Fr Sutter 21:30 6:56
137 Maria Fate So Dougherty Valley 21:31 6:56 6/7 6/7 10/20
138 Rebecca Rodriguez So Firebaugh 21:32 6:57
139 Abby Grebe Sr Bear River 21:34 6:57
140 Laura Mason Fr Maranatha 21:36 6:58
141 Elena Ramirez Jr Santa Cruz 21:36 6:58
142 Maggie Taylor So La Jolla C 21:38 6:59
143 Tanya Naranjo Jr Santa Cruz 21:38 6:59
144 Brooke Feranna Jr Central Va 21:38 6:59
145 Lily Wolfenzon Fr La Jolla C 21:39 6:59
146 April Griffin Sr Oroville 21:39 6:59
147 Madeline Newman Fr Colfax 21:42 7:00
148 Summer Lawson Fr Sir Franci 21:45 7:01
149 Daisy Merida So St. Mary's 21:47 7:02
150 Christina Keyes So Colfax 21:50 7:03
151 Serena Glynn Jr The Bishop 21:51 7:03
152 Noelle Herring So The Bishop 21:57 7:05
153 Kelsey Lindquist Jr Templeton 22:02 7:06
154 Kimberly Carrizoza So Elizabeth 22:04 7:07
155 Daisy Guitron So Taft - D4 22:05 7:07
156 Alina Wong So La Jolla C 22:07 7:08
157 Yvonne Munoz Jr Maranatha 22:17 7:11
158 Jenny Munguia Fr McFarland 22:20 7:12
159 Patricia Martinez Jr Firebaugh 22:20 7:12
160 Maggie Galli So Half Moon 22:21 7:13
161 Christine Chang Sr Dougherty Valley 22:21 7:13 7/7 7/7 10/17
162 Marilyn Murillo Sr Elizabeth 22:27 7:15
163 Sarah Evans Sr Maranatha 22:29 7:15
164 Courtney Johnson Jr Oroville 22:31 7:16
165 Morgan Hicks So The Bishop 22:40 7:19
166 Fatima Carrera Fr Elizabeth 22:45 7:20
167 Kathryn Hutchins Sr Sir Franci 22:57 7:24
168 Averie Roberts Fr Gridley 23:08 7:28
169 Taylor Kimble Sr Bear River 23:13 7:29
170 Madeline Richards So Colfax 23:15 7:30
171 Christina Ferretti So Oroville 23:32 7:35
172 Lauren Caitlin Sr Sir Franci 23:35 7:36
173 Maya Calendar Jr Los Angeles - D4 23:41 7:38
174 Megan Arguello Fr McFarland 23:46 7:40
175 Alyssa Morgosh Jr The Bishop 23:48 7:41
176 Michelle Wu Sr The Bishop 23:52 7:42
177 Nichole Garcia Jr Elizabeth 23:58 7:44
178 Stormie Pyle Jr Bret Harte 24:02 7:45
179 Elizabeth Boyer So Bear River 24:08 7:47
180 Jessica Chavez Fr Elizabeth 24:08 7:47
181 Kelli Florer Jr Templeton 24:18 7:50
182 Emily Domanico So La Jolla C 24:45 7:59
183 Misty Jensen Sr West Valle 24:50 8:01
184 Angie Loera So Elizabeth 25:04 8:05
185 Karina Melendez So Firebaugh 25:30 8:14
186 Michelle Rodriguez Sr Firebaugh 25:30 8:14
187 Karla Gonzalez So Elizabeth 25:31 8:14
188 Blanca Yanez Fr La Jolla C 25:46 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Harvard-We
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
95:36
19:07
6:10
92 Camille Chapus
So
17:59
5:48
1
Amy Weissenbach
So
18:24
5:56
2
Lily Einstein
Jr
19:26
6:16
17
Claudine Yee
Sr
19:42
6:21
28
Yasmin Moreno
Fr
20:05
6:29
44
Nikki Goren
So
20:09
6:30
48
Caitlin Yee
Fr
20:22
6:34
56
2 Jserra
5-5-4-4-2
Gap: 1:00
97:45
19:33
6:18
129 Katie Deyoung
Sr
18:50
6:05
7
Cailyn Nilssen
Fr
19:28
6:17
20
Taylor Mujica
Sr
19:48
6:23
33
Colby Lindholm
Fr
19:49
6:24
34
Leah Vitrano
Fr
19:50
6:24
35
Sydney Teske
Sr
20:49
6:43
77
Michelle Vaday
Jr
21:20
6:53
103
3 La Reina
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
97:31
19:30
6:17
137 Sarah Pearson
Sr
18:26
5:57
3
Rachel Brajkovich
So
18:49
6:04
6
Katie Kavetsky
Sr
19:38
6:20
23
Mary Thompson
Sr
20:08
6:30
45
Lauren Hearne
So
20:30
6:37
60
Kelly Reinke
So
21:06
6:48
92
Gabby Lowry
Jr
21:14
6:51
95
4 Coronado
11-7-3-2-4
Gap: 1:08
98:26
19:41
6:21
138 Sallie Privett
Sr
19:23
6:15
15
Sadie Gimber
Jr
19:25
6:16
16
Annie Lovering
Jr
19:27
6:16
18
Adrianna Davies
Sr
19:40
6:21
25
Meg Sweeney
Jr
20:31
6:37
64
Nicole Davies
So
20:46
6:42
75
Ashley Engleman
Fr
21:16
6:52
96
5 Laguna Bea
8-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
99:00
19:48
6:23
168 Natasha Strickland
So
19:07
6:10
10
Mckenna Nokes
Sr
19:22
6:15
14
Marisa Merchant
So
19:58
6:26
38
Gerry Artman
Sr
20:02
6:28
43
Parker Yamaski
Sr
20:31
6:37
63
Beverly Ronses
Jr
20:35
6:38
67
Kativa Strickland
Sr
21:17
6:52
98
6 Mayfield
13-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:47
99:35
19:55
6:25
186 Michelle Gonzales
Sr
19:35
6:19
22
Ellen Banks
Sr
19:42
6:21
29
Karina Alvarez
Fr
19:44
6:22
30
Melissa Gonzales
Jr
20:12
6:31
50
Kennedy Dinius
Fr
20:22
6:34
55
Christina Cordano
Fr
20:28
6:36
59
Celia Currer
Jr
21:02
6:47
87
7 Half Moon
7-8-8-6-7
Gap: 1:26
99:30
19:54
6:25
188 Samantha Hamilton
Sr
19:01
6:08
9
Chondra Anderson
Fr
19:41
6:21
26
Kathleen Abadie
Sr
20:00
6:27
41
Montana Miller
So
20:21
6:34
54
Alejandra Marin
Jr
20:27
6:36
58
Paige Williamson
Fr
21:20
6:53
104
Maggie Galli
So
22:21
7:13
127
8 Templeton
10-4-7-9-8
Gap: 1:41
100:28
20:06
6:29
237 Savannah Camacho
So
19:14
6:12
12
Kaley Hook
Jr
19:14
6:12
13
Kacey Urman
Sr
20:10
6:30
49
Carrissa Cochrane
Sr
20:55
6:45
81
Cami Bernal
Jr
20:55
6:45
82
Kelsey Lindquist
Jr
22:02
7:06
121
Kelli Florer
Jr
24:18
7:50
146
9 Notre Dame
3-8-10-11-9
Gap: 2:25
100:12
20:02
6:28
244 Nina Anderson
So
18:30
5:58
4
Natalie Sandoval
Sr
19:46
6:23
31
Sumeet Mudahar
Sr
20:08
6:30
47
Molly Vollstedt
So
20:53
6:44
79
Amy Johnston
Jr
20:55
6:45
83








10 Maranatha
6-6-6-8-10
Gap: 2:37
100:41
20:08
6:30
249 Kaleigh Bueckert
Sr
18:59
6:07
8
Grace Tungate
Jr
19:31
6:18
21
Beth Ekstrand
Jr
19:51
6:24
37
Alison Klein
Fr
20:44
6:41
74
Laura Mason
Fr
21:36
6:58
109
Yvonne Munoz
Jr
22:17
7:11
124
Sarah Evans
Sr
22:29
7:15
130
11 Santa Cruz
12-10-11-10-11
Gap: 1:52
101:13
20:15
6:32
258 Mandy Cole
Jr
19:28
6:17
19
Elle Sanders
Sr
19:39
6:20
24
Elena Venable
Jr
20:16
6:32
52
Carmela Roberts
So
20:30
6:37
61
Cassidy Burr
So
21:20
6:53
102
Elena Ramirez
Jr
21:36
6:58
110
Tanya Naranjo
Jr
21:38
6:59
112
12 St. Mary's
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:46
101:49
20:22
6:34
294 Taylor Lawson
Sr
19:10
6:11
11
Alex Choy
Sr
20:13
6:31
51
Maeva Riley
Sr
20:42
6:41
72
Annie Woelffer
Jr
20:48
6:43
76
Mary Harrington
So
20:56
6:45
84
Hannah Brumbaum
Sr
21:18
6:52
100
Daisy Merida
So
21:47
7:02
117
13 Dougherty Valley
16-15-15-13-13
Gap: 0:48
102:13
20:27
6:36
306 Isabelle Demetz
Fr
19:51
6:24
36
Victoria De Metz
Jr
20:33
6:38
65
Kristen Chan
Fr
20:34
6:38
66
Lauren Salazar
Fr
20:36
6:39
68
Lauren Nakaso
So
20:39
6:40
71
Maria Fate
So
21:31
6:56
106
Christine Chang
Sr
22:21
7:13
128
14 Colfax
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:44
103:33
20:43
6:41
361 Sara Howard
Sr
19:58
6:26
39
Kirsten Read
Sr
19:59
6:27
40
Haley Walker
Jr
20:43
6:41
73
Michelle Read
So
21:11
6:50
94
Madeline Newman
Fr
21:42
7:00
115
Christina Keyes
So
21:50
7:03
118
Madeline Richards
So
23:15
7:30
136
15 Bret Harte
18-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:07
103:51
20:46
6:42
379 Kaylee Sedler
So
20:01
6:27
42
Amber Combs
So
20:37
6:39
69
Katie O'connor
Sr
21:00
6:46
85
Kd Aiton
Fr
21:05
6:48
90
Haley Heryford
Jr
21:08
6:49
93
Kajsa Lundgren
Jr
21:18
6:52
99
Stormie Pyle
Jr
24:02
7:45
143
16 Bear River
4-13-14-15-16
Gap: 4:38
105:05
21:01
6:47
409 Breanne Mitchell
Jr
18:35
6:00
5
Seaera Moe
Jr
20:38
6:39
70
Harla Moe
Jr
21:05
6:48
91
Abby Grebe
Sr
21:34
6:57
108
Taylor Kimble
Sr
23:13
7:29
135
Elizabeth Boyer
So
24:08
7:47
144




17 Sir Franci
19-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:37
104:55
20:59
6:46
418 Ellie Ryan
So
20:08
6:30
46
Julia Saunders
Jr
20:31
6:37
62
Lindsay Rogers
Jr
21:03
6:47
89
Kelsey Shea
Sr
21:28
6:55
105
Summer Lawson
Fr
21:45
7:01
116
Kathryn Hutchins
Sr
22:57
7:24
134
Lauren Caitlin
Sr
23:35
7:36
138
18 The Bishop
14-18-20-19-18
Gap: 2:59
107:25
21:29
6:56
495 Leyna Rowan
So
19:41
6:21
27
Cara Chesney
So
21:16
6:52
97
Serena Glynn
Jr
21:51
7:03
119
Noelle Herring
So
21:57
7:05
120
Morgan Hicks
So
22:40
7:19
132
Alyssa Morgosh
Jr
23:48
7:41
140
Michelle Wu
Sr
23:52
7:42
141
18 McFarland
21-21-18-18-18
Gap: 3:21
108:35
21:43
7:00
495 Kathy Torres
So
20:25
6:35
57
Britney Perez
Fr
21:01
6:47
86
Corina Garcia
Jr
21:03
6:47
88
Jenny Munguia
Fr
22:20
7:12
125
Megan Arguello
Fr
23:46
7:40
139








20 Firebaugh
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 5:11
110:35
22:07
7:08
515 Blanca Hernandez
So
20:19
6:33
53
Linda Ramos
Jr
20:54
6:45
80
Rebecca Rodriguez
So
21:32
6:57
107
Patricia Martinez
Jr
22:20
7:12
126
Karina Melendez
So
25:30
8:14
149
Michelle Rodriguez
Sr
25:30
8:14
150




20 Oroville
15-19-21-21-20
Gap: 3:45
108:48
21:46
7:01
515 Sarah Brandt
Jr
19:47
6:23
32
Molly Finn
Jr
21:19
6:53
101
April Griffin
Sr
21:39
6:59
114
Courtney Johnson
Jr
22:31
7:16
131
Christina Ferretti
So
23:32
7:35
137








22 La Jolla C
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:55
110:59
22:12
7:10
572 Samantha Staszak
So
20:50
6:43
78
Maggie Taylor
So
21:38
6:59
111
Lily Wolfenzon
Fr
21:39
6:59
113
Alina Wong
So
22:07
7:08
123
Emily Domanico
So
24:45
7:59
147
Blanca Yanez
Fr
25:46
8:19
152




23 Elizabeth
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:04
115:22
23:04
7:27
671 Kimberly Carrizoza
So
22:04
7:07
122
Marilyn Murillo
Sr
22:27
7:15
129
Fatima Carrera
Fr
22:45
7:20
133
Nichole Garcia
Jr
23:58
7:44
142
Jessica Chavez
Fr
24:08
7:47
145
Angie Loera
So
25:04
8:05
148
Karla Gonzalez
So
25:31
8:14
151
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.