Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/8/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin So So 16:49.14 8:25 2 34/90 3/8 8/18 5/12 17:14.1
(0:25,2.4)
17:14.1
(0:25,2.4)
17:14.1
(0:25,2.4)
15:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chan, Kristen Fr Fr 16:07.19 8:04 2 13/72 3/4 4/18 2/10
Chang, Christine Sr Sr 17:24.13 8:42 2 34/51 1/3 10/18 15/17
Chong, Elaine Sr Sr 17:47.42 8:54 2 39/51 2/3 11/18 11/14 16:13
Demetz, Isabelle Fr Fr 14:24.52 7:12 2 4/72 1/4 1/18 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fate, Maria So So 16:09.23 8:05 2 24/90 2/8 6/18 7/14
Glavee, Kelsey Jr Jr 18:07.2 9:04 2 61/90 3/3 13/18 13/13 18:44.6
(0:37,3.3)
18:44.6
(0:37,3.3)
16:55.22 15:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Huey, Letty So So 20:09.79 10:05 2 80/90 8/8 18/18 4/4
Khan, Nabeela So So 19:10.89 9:35 2 66/90 6/8 15/18 6/6 19:16.3
(0:05,0.5)
19:16.3
(0:05,0.5)
19:16.3
(0:05,0.5)
17:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kumar, Meera Fr So 19:24.05 9:42 2 71/90 7/8 16/18 4/4
Morris, Mckenzie Jr Jr 17:20.6 8:40 2 52/90 2/3 9/18 15/15 19:07.6
(1:47,9.3)
19:07.6
(1:47,9.3)
19:07.6
(1:47,9.3)
19:08
(1:47,9.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nakaso, Lauren So So 15:29.39 7:45 2 19/90 1/8 3/18 8/17
Qui, Holly Sr Sr 19:51.62 9:56 2 45/51 3/3 17/18 6/7 20:31.8
(0:40,3.3)
20:31.8
(0:40,3.3)
17:08.09 17:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Rogers-lemke, Zoe Fr Fr 16:07.64 8:04 2 14/72 4/4 5/18 1/8
Salazar, Lauren Fr Fr 15:10.76 7:35 2 8/72 2/4 2/18 2/12
Yuan, Paula So So 17:54.8 8:57 2 51/90 4/8 12/18 6/10
Zeng, Connie So So 18:44.93 9:22 2 62/90 5/8 14/18 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Stephanie So Jr 16:29.56 8:15 2 36/90 1/3 7/18 15/16 19:11.6
(2:42,14.1)
19:11.6
(2:42,14.1)
19:11.6
(2:42,14.1)
15:19 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/10 85:07
3:16
2 8:31 7:45 9:22 159 7:28 92:29
(7:22,8.0)
92:29
(7:22,8.0)
92:29
(7:22,8.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Lauren Nakaso (16), Maria Fate (21), Kristin Boardman (30), Paula Yuan (41), Connie Zeng (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig Sr California 12:31.62 6:16
2 Elise Wummer Sr Castro Valley 13:21.51 6:41
3 Kimmy Abood Sr Monte Vista 13:32.09 6:46
4 Nicole Aha Sr Monte Vista 13:39.66 6:50
5 Chelsea Schneider Sr Castro Valley 13:55.4 6:58
6 Joanna Pulido Sr Richmond 14:09.61 7:05
7 Lauren Kwan Sr San Ramon Vlly 14:17.75 7:09
8 Anna Hoyt Sr Monte Vista 14:29.94 7:15
9 Hayley Sa Sr Livermore 14:33.58 7:17
10 Natalie Scott Sr Monte Vista 14:34.56 7:17
11 Julia Burton Sr Granada 14:37.01 7:19
12 Lara Jansen Sr Granada 14:42.86 7:21
13 Linda Xu Sr Mission San Js 14:52.86 7:26
14 Ester Shchemelinin Sr Foothill 14:55.14 7:28
15 Erika Kelsh Sr Rodriquez 15:05.09 7:33
16 Estefanie Del-Cid Sr Mission San Js 15:40.43 7:50
17 Sandy Mazariegos Sr Castlemont 15:40.74 7:50
18 Morgan Christopher Sr Granada 15:41.08 7:51
19 Amanda Dwyer Sr Antioch 15:49.6 7:55
20 Jenny Goulart Sr Sierra 15:51.22 7:56
21 Grace Mattison Sr Rodriquez 15:51.65 7:56
22 Alyssa Goard Sr Foothill 16:12.75 8:06
23 Jennifer Cho Sr Granada 16:13.7 8:07
24 Angie Shin Sr Castro Valley 16:16.72 8:08
25 Ryane Yarborough Sr Castlemont 16:18.43 8:09
26 Cami Vega Sr Monte Vista 16:33.71 8:17
27 Haley Bennion Sr Rodriquez 16:43.95 8:22
28 Bridgette Hassett Sr Castro Valley 16:44.21 8:22
29 Megan Viduya Sr Sierra 16:47.96 8:24
30 Natalie Hurtado Sr Antioch 17:08.03 8:34
31 Teresa Jong Sr Logan James 17:08.82 8:34
32 Taraisa Keeton Sr Rodriquez 17:14.61 8:37
33 Jen Aceto Sr Monte Vista 17:23.83 8:42
34 Christine Chang Sr Dougherty Valley 17:24.13 8:42 1/3 10/18 15/17
35 Marcela Vazquez Sr Livermore 17:31.9 8:46
36 Susan Kang Sr Mission San Js 17:38.57 8:49
37 Emma Mossinger Sr Northgate 17:43.79 8:52
38 Ariel Carpenter Sr Monte Vista 17:46.16 8:53
39 Elaine Chong Sr Dougherty Valley 17:47.42 8:54 2/3 11/18 11/14
40 Leah Tremblay-Adams Sr Monte Vista 17:55.76 8:58
41 Jennifer Corry Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:56.78 8:58
42 Ekekela Puka Novero Sr Sacred Hrt Chr 18:09.43 9:05
43 Paula Parra Sr Monte Vista 18:49.16 9:25
44 Molly Petersdorf Sr California 19:27.43 9:44
45 Holly Qui Sr Dougherty Valley 19:51.62 9:56 3/3 17/18 6/7 20:32
(0:40)
20:32
(0:40)
17:08.09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
46 Kate Heiting Sr Monte Vista 19:52.69 9:56
47 Brynn Kron Sr Foothill 19:57.66 9:59
48 Miguel Canizalez Sr Richmond 20:00.82 10:00
49 Sarah Manley Sr Foothill 20:11.54 10:06
50 Casey Watkins Sr Foothill 20:39.49 10:20
51 Kristine Cabugao Sr Rodriquez 23:00 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carina Novell So Granada 13:30.83 6:45
2 Madison Hirsch So Mission San Js 13:31.8 6:46
3 Natalie Dimits So Livermore 13:47.31 6:54
4 Kiley Zeitler So Livermore 14:11.19 7:06
5 Lauren Gratsch So Monte Vista 14:17.08 7:09
6 Mikaela Hammitt So Monte Vista 14:29.87 7:15
7 Tatiana Baiza So Sacred Hrt Chr 14:39.79 7:20
8 Erika Cherk So Mission San Js 14:42.01 7:21
9 Laura Herbeck So Granada 14:48.24 7:24
10 Samantha Fong So Castro Valley 14:48.81 7:24
11 Alyssa Horning So Granada 14:52.51 7:26
12 Stephanie Beaulieu So Livermore 14:58.1 7:29
13 Kristina Chin So Monte Vista 14:59.9 7:30
14 Laura Franklin So Granada 15:00.68 7:30
15 Elizabeth Hebel So San Ramon Vlly 15:04.87 7:32
16 Sammi Kruger So San Ramon Vlly 15:07.11 7:34
17 Meghan Yap So Monte Vista 15:09.26 7:35
18 Marissa Lee So San Ramon Vlly 15:17.78 7:39
19 Lauren Nakaso So Dougherty Valley 15:29.39 7:45 1/8 3/18 8/17
20 Annie Kelly So Monte Vista 15:47.03 7:54
21 Jessica Montiel So Sierra 15:51.42 7:56
22 Kendall Horalek So Monte Vista 15:55.12 7:58
23 Francis Scherry So Sierra 16:02.64 8:01
24 Maria Fate So Dougherty Valley 16:09.23 8:05 2/8 6/18 7/14
25 Alisa Hansen So Liberty 16:14.34 8:07
26 Cora Williams So Liberty 16:15.64 8:08
27 Paige Southmayd So Monte Vista 16:19.05 8:10
28 Marlene Robleto So Granada 16:26.42 8:13
29 Shelby Leary So Livermore 16:31.12 8:16
30 Jori Atchinson So Granada 16:33.96 8:17
31 Angelyn Brown So Monte Vista 16:35.32 8:18
32 Marisa Chan So Sacred Hrt Chr 16:35.94 8:18
33 Samara Batoog So San Ramon Vlly 16:36.27 8:18
34 Kristin Boardman So Dougherty Valley 16:49.14 8:25 3/8 8/18 5/12 17:14
(0:25)
17:14
(0:25)
17:14
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Jennifer Miller So California 16:55.66 8:28
36 Amanda Zen So Castro Valley 16:56.11 8:28
37 Molly Walker So California 17:06.98 8:33
38 Holly Harness So Livermore 17:07.35 8:34
39 Sandralee Freeman So Antioch 17:13.01 8:37
40 Tiffany Lam So Sacred Hrt Chr 17:16.82 8:38
41 Rebecca Bommarito So Rodriquez 17:24.09 8:42
42 Iris Chang So Foothill 17:28.56 8:44
43 Nicole England So Sierra 17:32.07 8:46
44 Christina Nguyen So Northgate 17:32.9 8:46
45 Alexus Earl So Heritage 17:33.21 8:47
46 Emily Olson So San Ramon Vlly 17:37.2 8:49
47 Shannon Easley So Foothill 17:43.97 8:52
48 Jackie Foreman So San Ramon Vlly 17:46.48 8:53
49 Maria Lara So Sacred Hrt Chr 17:49.52 8:55
50 Kaylin Corrick So Northgate 17:52.71 8:56
51 Paula Yuan So Dougherty Valley 17:54.8 8:57 4/8 12/18 6/10
52 Sawako Konishi So Monte Vista 18:01.85 9:01
53 Alex Dickinson So Foothill 18:09.46 9:05
54 Orla O'Sullivan So Sacred Hrt Chr 18:19.03 9:10
55 Rachel Lee So Sacred Hrt Chr 18:27.84 9:14
56 Alyssa Rhodes So Foothill 18:29.94 9:15
57 Hannah Bieszczat So Foothill 18:34.34 9:17
58 Suzanne Pedersen So Foothill 18:34.71 9:17
59 Jasmine Vargas So Sierra 18:37.48 9:19
60 Kauhleen Mangayan So Foothill 18:37.85 9:19
61 Kim Raines Fr Sierra 18:39.43 9:20
62 Connie Zeng So Dougherty Valley 18:44.93 9:22 5/8 14/18 8/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Olivia Arnold So Northgate 18:48.72 9:24
64 Courtney Baine So Monte Vista 18:58.65 9:29
65 Alex Pantoja So Liberty 19:01.43 9:31
66 Nabeela Khan So Dougherty Valley 19:10.89 9:35 6/8 15/18 6/6 19:16
(0:05)
19:16
(0:05)
19:16
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Nicole Torquato So Foothill 19:13.25 9:37
68 Esthela Aguilar So Castlemont 19:17.65 9:39
69 Mikaela Foster So San Ramon Vlly 19:20.91 9:40
70 Tori Williams So Monte Vista 19:23.67 9:42
71 Meera Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 19:24.05 9:42 7/8 16/18 4/4
72 Crystal Ye So Foothill 19:30.69 9:45
73 Melissa Fife So San Ramon Vlly 19:42.83 9:51
74 Michaela Bailey So Monte Vista 19:51.24 9:56
75 Ingrid Cuffe So Foothill 19:51.75 9:56
76 Bridget Hatton So Monte Vista 19:52.16 9:56
77 Emily Cech So Foothill 20:00.11 10:00
78 Lyndsay Dicus So San Ramon Vlly 20:02.85 10:01
79 Megan Teevans So San Ramon Vlly 20:03.16 10:02
80 Letty Huey So Dougherty Valley 20:09.79 10:05 8/8 18/18 4/4
81 Mackenzie Bailey So Monte Vista 20:15.21 10:08
82 Nikki St Laurent So Monte Vista 20:29.24 10:15
83 Behroz Chhor So Mission San Js 20:37.07 10:19
84 Natalie Ericsson So San Ramon Vlly 21:00 10:30
85 Asjia Tribble So California 21:03.62 10:32
86 Alex Natividad Fr California 21:04.17 10:32
87 Nicole Pipp So California 21:06.46 10:33
88 Megan Marples So Liberty 21:18.63 10:39
89 Aliyah Howard So Rodriquez 21:32.43 10:46
90 Elizabeth Escobar So Liberty 21:35.52 10:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:30
74:43
14:57
7:28
50 Lauren Gratsch
So
14:17
7:09
4
Mikaela Hammitt
So
14:30
7:15
5
Kristina Chin
So
15:00
7:30
10
Meghan Yap
So
15:09
7:35
14
Annie Kelly
So
15:47
7:54
17
Kendall Horalek
So
15:55
7:58
19
Paige Southmayd
So
16:19
8:10
24
2 Granada
1-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:56
74:39
14:56
7:28
52 Carina Novell
So
13:31
6:45
1
Laura Herbeck
So
14:48
7:24
7
Alyssa Horning
So
14:53
7:26
8
Laura Franklin
So
15:01
7:30
11
Marlene Robleto
So
16:26
8:13
25
Jori Atchinson
So
16:34
8:17
27




3 Livermore
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:20
76:35
15:19
7:40
73 Natalie Dimits
So
13:47
6:54
2
Kiley Zeitler
So
14:11
7:06
3
Stephanie Beaulieu
So
14:58
7:29
9
Shelby Leary
So
16:31
8:16
26
Holly Harness
So
17:07
8:34
33








4 San Ramon Vlly
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
79:43
15:57
7:58
106 Elizabeth Hebel
So
15:05
7:32
12
Sammi Kruger
So
15:07
7:34
13
Marissa Lee
So
15:18
7:39
15
Samara Batoog
So
16:36
8:18
29
Emily Olson
So
17:37
8:49
37
Jackie Foreman
So
17:46
8:53
39
Mikaela Foster
So
19:21
9:40
54
5 Sacred Hrt Chr
4-5-6-5-5
Gap: 3:39
84:41
16:56
8:28
151 Tatiana Baiza
So
14:40
7:20
6
Marisa Chan
So
16:36
8:18
28
Tiffany Lam
So
17:17
8:38
34
Maria Lara
So
17:50
8:55
40
Orla O'Sullivan
So
18:19
9:10
43
Rachel Lee
So
18:28
9:14
44




6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:16
85:07
17:01
8:31
159 Lauren Nakaso
So
15:29
7:45
16
Maria Fate
So
16:09
8:05
21
Kristin Boardman
So
16:49
8:25
30
Paula Yuan
So
17:55
8:57
41
Connie Zeng
So
18:45
9:22
51
Nabeela Khan
So
19:11
9:35
53
Meera Kumar
Fr
19:24
9:42
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Sierra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:48
86:43
17:21
8:40
172 Jessica Montiel
So
15:51
7:56
18
Francis Scherry
So
16:03
8:01
20
Nicole England
So
17:32
8:46
36
Jasmine Vargas
So
18:37
9:19
48
Kim Raines
Fr
18:39
9:20
50








8 Foothill
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:06
90:26
18:05
9:03
206 Iris Chang
So
17:29
8:44
35
Shannon Easley
So
17:44
8:52
38
Alex Dickinson
So
18:09
9:05
42
Alyssa Rhodes
So
18:30
9:15
45
Hannah Bieszczat
So
18:34
9:17
46
Suzanne Pedersen
So
18:35
9:17
47
Kauhleen Mangayan
So
18:38
9:19
49
9 Liberty
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 5:21
94:26
18:53
9:27
216 Alisa Hansen
So
16:14
8:07
22
Cora Williams
So
16:16
8:08
23
Alex Pantoja
So
19:01
9:31
52
Megan Marples
So
21:19
10:39
59
Elizabeth Escobar
So
21:36
10:48
60








10 California
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:11
97:17
19:27
9:44
234 Jennifer Miller
So
16:56
8:28
31
Molly Walker
So
17:07
8:33
32
Asjia Tribble
So
21:04
10:32
56
Alex Natividad
Fr
21:04
10:32
57
Nicole Pipp
So
21:06
10:33
58








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine McVay Jr California 13:05.23 6:33
2 Kelsey Santisteban Jr Castro Valley 13:24.96 6:42
3 Sewen Dickstein Jr Mission San Js 13:52.77 6:56
4 Jill Anderson Jr Monte Vista 14:06.28 7:03
5 Gabrielle White Jr Castro Valley 14:16.19 7:08
6 Gabe Stange Jr Logan James 14:26.74 7:13
7 Kelly Nordine Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:30.05 7:15
8 Marisa Martines Jr Castro Valley 14:31.87 7:16
9 Morganne Endicott Jr San Ramon Vlly 14:53.81 7:27
10 Mary Elizabeth Stern So San Ramon Vlly 14:58.13 7:29
11 Laura Leach Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:01.07 7:31
12 Allie Gary Jr Livermore 15:02.08 7:31
13 Mary Chambers Jr Foothill 15:06.67 7:33
14 Alison Lenzi Jr Mission San Js 15:11.57 7:36
15 Amity Gregg Jr Livermore 15:14.94 7:37
16 Janae Mayfield Jr Logan James 15:21.08 7:41
17 Brittany Mumford Jr Granada 15:22.16 7:41
18 Carolyn Gilchriese Jr Castro Valley 15:22.61 7:41
19 Juliana Flynn Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 15:39.94 7:50
20 Amber Parker So Sierra 15:40.65 7:50
21 Valerie Regalia Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:44.59 7:52
22 Irene Padilla Jr Rodriquez 15:44.88 7:52
23 Kelsey Austin Jr Northgate 15:47.77 7:54
24 Caity Dickson Jr San Ramon Vlly 15:53.85 7:57
25 Christina DeLeon Jr Rodriquez 15:57.35 7:59
26 Morgan Laird Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:00.28 8:00
27 Erica Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:00.61 8:00
28 Katelyn Carbiener Jr Sierra 16:05.01 8:03
29 Amanda Stansell Jr Monte Vista 16:06.34 8:03
30 Annie Humphrey Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:08.3 8:04
31 Ho Ly Jr Logan James 16:16.17 8:08
32 Devany Gutierrez Jr Antioch 16:16.91 8:08
33 Sarah Griffith Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:21.88 8:11
34 Kirsten Mumford Jr Granada 16:22.78 8:11
35 Erin Delaria Jr Northgate 16:29.2 8:15
36 Stephanie Zhou So Dougherty Valley 16:29.56 8:15 1/3 7/18 15/16 19:12
(2:42)
19:12
(2:42)
19:12
(2:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Emma Piccillo Jr Castro Valley 16:30.7 8:15
38 Dorthy Chow Jr California 16:33.21 8:17
39 Shruti Merchant Jr Mission San Js 16:38.78 8:19
40 Alyssa Martin Jr San Ramon Vlly 16:39.42 8:20
41 Megan Chamberlain Jr Livermore 16:48.16 8:24
42 Brianna Alatorre Jr Rodriquez 16:50.5 8:25
43 Aunschelle Jackson Jr Heritage 16:51.67 8:26
44 Kate Sallstrom Jr Monte Vista 16:54.9 8:27
45 Mollie Richardson Jr Foothill 17:00.5 8:30
46 Julie Ainsbury Jr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:04.65 8:32
47 Isabel Chi Jr Castro Valley 17:07.72 8:34
48 Jill Smith Jr Monte Vista 17:09.93 8:35
49 Taylor Michener Jr Monte Vista 17:11.85 8:36
50 Jacqueline Babinat Jr Heritage 17:12.16 8:36
51 Stephanie Munro Jr Foothill 17:16.29 8:38
52 Mckenzie Morris Jr Dougherty Valley 17:20.6 8:40 2/3 9/18 15/15 19:08
(1:47)
19:08
(1:47)
19:08
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Chelsea Carter Jr Northgate 17:36.8 8:48
54 Kristin Pedersen Jr Foothill 17:37.44 8:49
55 Sarah Moody Jr Heritage 17:38.13 8:49
56 Andrea Hill Jr San Ramon Vlly 17:40.9 8:50
57 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill 17:44.98 8:52
58 Shawnee Justis Jr Sierra 17:58.19 8:59
59 Tess Soper Jr Northgate 18:00.3 9:00
60 Ramsey Delano Jr California 18:03.39 9:02
61 Kelsey Glavee Jr Dougherty Valley 18:07.2 9:04 3/3 13/18 13/13 18:45
(0:37)
18:45
(0:37)
16:55.22 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
62 Tiffany Lopez Jr Heritage 18:09.18 9:05
63 Nichole Berry Jr Heritage 18:11.13 9:06
64 Megan Cook Jr California 18:11.52 9:06
65 Sarah Gilchriese Jr Castro Valley 18:13.33 9:07
66 Chelsea Corey Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:23.53 9:12
67 Meredith Huntley Jr Monte Vista 18:23.89 9:12
68 Elsa Schwaninger Jr Foothill 18:24.32 9:12
69 Jackie Kabel Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:27.21 9:14
70 Kara Nevarez Jr Heritage 18:34.12 9:17
71 Victoria Burchard Jr San Ramon Vlly 18:34.51 9:17
72 Laura Ashton Jr Monte Vista 18:37.16 9:19
73 Heidi Bennion Jr Rodriquez 18:38.59 9:19
74 Kathlyn Garza Jr Rodriquez 18:45.12 9:23
75 Kaitlyn Day Jr Monte Vista 18:53.19 9:27
76 Monica Nguyen Jr Northgate 18:55.21 9:28
77 Rachel Loewenhardt Jr Foothill 18:58.22 9:29
78 Elli Hatton Jr Monte Vista 19:09.87 9:35
79 Marracini Julie Jr Sierra 19:22.05 9:41
80 Julia Du Jr California 19:43.07 9:52
81 Theresa Nelson Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:09.04 10:05
82 Aleesha Anderson Jr Foothill 20:14.85 10:07
83 Victoria Ham Jr California 20:18.36 10:09
84 Beverly Wang Jr San Ramon Vlly 20:34.84 10:17
85 Stacy Robinson Jr Monte Vista 20:53.62 10:27
86 Rebecca Flores Jr Rodriquez 21:36.09 10:48
87 Renee Sison Jr Rodriquez 21:42.21 10:51
88 Linda Macias Fr Rodriquez 22:25.57 11:13
89 Rachel Dittman Jr California 22:38.73 11:19
90 Gabbi Chun Jr Rodriquez 23:29.08 11:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Perrin Fr Logan James 13:57.89 6:59
2 Jessica Ramirez Fr Logan James 14:03.04 7:02
3 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista 14:21.6 7:11
4 Isabelle Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 14:24.52 7:12 1/4 1/18 3/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Annie Geasa Fr Foothill 14:48.45 7:24
6 Sophia Cannata-Bowman Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 14:56.11 7:28
7 Maddy Campbell Fr Northgate 15:06.74 7:33
8 Lauren Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 15:10.76 7:35 2/4 2/18 2/12
9 Meghan Nesbit Fr Monte Vista 15:30.52 7:45
10 Katherine Tse Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 15:47.83 7:54
11 Elena Smith Fr Monte Vista 15:54.45 7:57
12 Sydnee Corey Fr San Ramon Vlly 15:57.06 7:59
13 Kristen Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 16:07.19 8:04 3/4 4/18 2/10
14 Zoe Rogers-lemke Fr Dougherty Valley 16:07.64 8:04 4/4 5/18 1/8
15 Katelyn Martin Fr California 16:08.34 8:04
16 Jaime Atchinson Fr Granada 16:13.14 8:07
17 Catherine Burchard Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:13.59 8:07
18 Angela Rigo Fr Monte Vista 16:15.11 8:08
19 Rebecca Horpel Fr Castro Valley 16:15.49 8:08
20 Ellie Harvey Fr Monte Vista 16:26.42 8:13
21 Simin Wang Jr Mission San Js 16:30.4 8:15
22 Megan Blair Fr Monte Vista 16:30.73 8:15
23 Gianna Villa Fr San Ramon Vlly 16:39.33 8:20
24 Sophie Wan Fr Foothill 16:42 8:21
25 Brooke Rosenberg Fr Monte Vista 16:54.58 8:27
26 Analisa Honour Fr Sierra 16:58.14 8:29
27 Marisa Ament Fr Logan James 17:01.78 8:31
28 Nicole Fitzsimmons Fr Foothill 17:03.2 8:32
29 Lindsay Rodgers Fr Monte Vista 17:03.49 8:32
30 Emily Rollo Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:12.33 8:36
31 Shannon Donley Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:15.64 8:38
32 Kayla Scalise Fr Northgate 17:18.59 8:39
33 Keiko Segimoto Fr Monte Vista 17:20.63 8:40
34 Cassie Naughton Fr Monte Vista 17:25 8:43
35 Callie Starn Fr Monte Vista 17:26.17 8:43
36 Miranda Halvorson Fr Monte Vista 17:33.14 8:47
38 Jessica Jayson Fr Foothill 17:38.11 8:49
39 Kellie Redmond Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:41.45 8:51
40 Emily Hipp Fr Sacred Hrt Chr 17:44.82 8:52
41 Lindsey Dobyns Fr Mission San Js 17:49.23 8:55
42 Annie Heiting Fr Monte Vista 17:51.84 8:56
43 Allyson Cerda Fr San Ramon Vlly 17:57.05 8:59
44 Marie Hunt Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:00.52 9:00
45 Veronica Polyakora Fr Monte Vista 18:06.46 9:03
46 Victoria Liu Fr Foothill 18:10.54 9:05
47 Cassidy Raynolds Fr Monte Vista 18:15.01 9:08
48 Phoebe Killick Fr Monte Vista 18:15.34 9:08
49 Megan MacArthur Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:17.82 9:09
50 Alex Chung Fr Granada 18:18.88 9:09
52 Paige Mumford Fr Northgate 18:28.61 9:14
53 Carina Bilodeau Fr San Ramon Vlly 18:29.29 9:15
54 Miranda Huntley Fr Monte Vista 18:39.94 9:20
55 Arzon Stephanie Fr Logan James 18:52.46 9:26
56 Anjana Bala Sr Mission San Js 18:55.26 9:28
57 Melissa Poon Fr Castro Valley 18:58.64 9:29
58 Megan McAndrews So Mission San Js 18:58.95 9:29
59 Sarah Kim Fr Foothill 19:05.31 9:33
60 Emma Willis Fr Northgate 19:18.35 9:39
61 Marisa Rios Fr Castlemont 19:22.96 9:41
62 Leslie Bridges Fr Northgate 19:25.64 9:43
63 Janesa Grayson Fr Castlemont 19:31.9 9:46
64 Jamie Badgett Fr Castro Valley 19:34.25 9:47
65 Sofia Popat Fr Foothill 19:34.59 9:47
66 Shayda Haddad Fr California 19:47.83 9:54
67 BreeAna Gomez Fr Foothill 19:50.75 9:55
68 Michelle Chang Fr Foothill 20:09.2 10:05
69 Ally Lizano Fr Monte Vista 20:16.56 10:08
70 Monica Andaluz Fr Rodriquez 20:26.03 10:13
71 Akyia Westley Fr Castlemont 21:54.47 10:57
72 Sarah Bacher Fr Foothill 22:34.35 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.