Dougherty Valley Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/12/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin So V 16:25.7 8:13 2 85/98 6/6 8/18 6/9 15:44 16:21 15:44 15:03 You ROCK! (DSR)
Chen, Michelle So F/S 18:50.6 9:25 2 153/169 7/7 18/18 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Chong, Elaine Sr JV 15:32.8 7:46 2 42/135 1/5 5/18 17/28 21:04
(5:31,26.2)
16:13
(0:40,4.1)
16:13
(0:40,4.1)
16:13
(0:40,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Demetz, Isabelle Fr V 13:48.7 6:54 2 22/98 1/6 1/18 14/20 14:25
(0:36,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fate, Maria So V 14:18.6 7:09 2 37/98 3/6 3/18 6/19 16:09
(1:51,11.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Glavee, Kelsey Jr JV 16:23 8:12 2 68/135 2/5 7/18 17/26 15:42 15:09 15:09 15:09 You ROCK! (DSR)
Huey, Letty So JV 17:45.5 8:53 2 109/135 4/5 14/18 17/21 20:10
(2:24,11.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Khan, Nabeela So JV 18:04.8 9:02 2 115/135 5/5 15/18 13/18 18:18
(0:13,1.2)
17:20 17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
King, Amber So F/S 16:29.1 8:15 2 100/169 2/7 10/18 21/30
Klipphahn, Ashlynn Fr F/S 17:14.8 8:37 2 126/169 3/7 12/18 23/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kumar, Meera Fr F/S 17:39.5 8:50 2 136/169 4/7 13/18 20/25 19:24
(1:45,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Morris, Mackenzie Jr V 13:55.2 6:58 2 25/98 2/6 2/18 7/20 15:51
(1:56,12.2)
16:24
(2:29,15.1)
15:51
(1:56,12.2)
15:39
(1:44,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nakaso, Lauren So V 15:07.9 7:34 2 58/98 4/6 4/18 7/15 15:29
(0:21,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nazarova, Anna So JV 16:51.2 8:26 2 86/135 3/5 11/18 17/24
Qi, Isabel Fr F/S 18:35.8 9:18 2 150/169 6/7 17/18 15/20 You ROCK! (DSP)
Wang, Sherry Fr F/S 18:05.3 9:03 2 141/169 5/7 16/18 19/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Paula So F/S 16:27.2 8:14 2 97/169 1/7 9/18 28/33 17:55
(1:28,8.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Zhou, Stephanie So V 15:39.8 7:50 2 71/98 5/6 6/18 5/12 16:49
(1:09,6.9)
15:19 15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (LY, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 72:50
1:51
2 7:17 6:54 7:50 158 6:41 Isabelle Demetz (17), Mackenzie Morris (20), Maria Fate (28), Lauren Nakaso (42), Stephanie Zhou (51)
JV 1st 5 15/18 84:37
2:32
2 8:28 7:46 9:02 359 7:16 93:53
(9:15,9.9)
90:15
(5:38,6.2)
90:15
(5:38,6.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Elaine Chong (39), Kelsey Glavee (60), Anna Nazarova (74), Letty Huey (90), Nabeela Khan (96)
F/S 1st 5 21/24 85:56
1:38
2 8:36 8:14 9:03 548 6:42 76:56 77:56 76:56 Paula Yuan (89), Amber King (92), Ashlynn Klipphahn (116), Meera Kumar (124), Sherry Wang (127)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabel Andrade Sr Petaluma High School 12:07.1 6:04
2 Carrie Verdon So Campolindo High School 12:23.5 6:12
3 Francesca Honey So Petaluma High School 12:32.1 6:16
4 Emily Shearer Sr Acalanes High School 12:34.4 6:17
5 Grace Orders Jr Campolindo High School 12:35.5 6:18
6 Courtney Madson Jr Novato High School 12:50.2 6:25
7 Cara Curtin Sr Maria Carrillo High School 12:55.2 6:28
8 Taylor Lawson Sr St. Mary's College High School 12:59.9 6:30
9 Kaitlyn Spees Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:02.8 6:31
10 Jamie Kent Sr Piedmont High School 13:12.3 6:36
11 Caitlin Heffley Sr Miramonte High School 13:17.8 6:39
12 Sara Mostatabi Jr Campolindo High School 13:18.2 6:39
13 Caitlin Schmitt Sr Redwood High School 13:29.4 6:45
14 Nicole Peterson So Piedmont High School 13:29.8 6:45
15 Kathleen Killeen So Redwood High School 13:30.6 6:45
16 Lauren Henderson Jr Miramonte High School 13:37.9 6:49
17 Leahna Purcell Jr Miramonte High School 13:41.9 6:51
18 Kerstin Bree Sr Mt Shasta High School 13:43.2 6:52
19 Katie Lee Jr Tamalpais High School 13:45.8 6:53
20 Michaela Nilson Sr Alhambra High School 13:46.1 6:53
21 Marie Diaz So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:47.1 6:54
22 Isabelle Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 13:48.7 6:54 1/6 1/18 14/20
23 Claire Mischeaux So Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:53.4 6:57
24 Savannah Ryder So Miramonte High School 13:53.9 6:57
25 Mackenzie Morris Jr Dougherty Valley 13:55.2 6:58 2/6 2/18 7/20 15:51
(1:56)
16:24
(2:29)
15:51
(1:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Natalie Tallerico So Redwood High School 13:55.5 6:58
27 Molly Hunt Fr Redwood High School 13:55.7 6:58
28 Margie Garza Sr Maria Carrillo High School 13:58.9 6:59
29 Erica Lauer Sr Piedmont High School 14:00.8 7:00
30 Mary Doyle So Miramonte High School 14:05 7:03
31 Taylor Grossman Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 14:06.6 7:03
32 Emily Brennan Sr Campolindo High School 14:07.5 7:04
33 Shannon Burke So Miramonte High School 14:09.1 7:05
34 Maddy Campbell Fr Northgate High School 14:16.2 7:08
35 Brenna Hyland So Bishop O'Dowd High School 14:16.5 7:08
36 Lisa Shinohara Jr Mt Shasta High School 14:18.1 7:09
37 Maria Fate So Dougherty Valley 14:18.6 7:09 3/6 3/18 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
38 Monica Milstein Sr Tamalpais High School 14:20.8 7:10
39 Rachel Faoro Jr Campolindo High School 14:21.3 7:11
40 Julia Withers So Miramonte High School 14:22.3 7:11
41 Dorothea Parker Sr Petaluma High School 14:22.4 7:11
42 Savannah Wadsworth Jr Alhambra High School 14:27.8 7:14
43 Nadia Saenz Jr Dublin High School 14:28.1 7:14
44 Emma Nichols Sr Piedmont High School 14:29.5 7:15
45 Shealyn Mathews Jr Redwood High School 14:30.5 7:15
46 Nicole Woodworth Sr Tamalpais High School 14:32.8 7:16
47 Caitlin Beckerman Jr San Rafael High School 14:33.4 7:17
48 Sarah Thompson So Maria Carrillo High School 14:34.8 7:17
49 Callie Toews So Mt Shasta High School 14:37 7:19
50 Lucia Holmlund Jr Redwood Christian 14:37.3 7:19
51 Caroline Wilcox Fr Acalanes High School 14:46.1 7:23
52 Hannah MacDonald Jr Redwood Christian 14:48.5 7:24
53 Brigette Winkler Fr Tamalpais High School 14:52.6 7:26
54 Annie Woelffer Jr St. Mary's College High School 14:53.2 7:27
55 Hannah Brumbaum Sr St. Mary's College High School 14:54 7:27
56 Kelsey Austin Jr Northgate High School 15:00.6 7:30
57 Ariel Graykowski Jr Dublin High School 15:01.2 7:31
58 Lauren Nakaso So Dougherty Valley 15:07.9 7:34 4/6 4/18 7/15
59 Halsey Hoster Sr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:08.8 7:34
60 Stephanie Goodwin Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:11 7:36
61 Haley Kisner Fr Acalanes High School 15:11.2 7:36
62 Kendra Woodglass Sr Mt Shasta High School 15:11.5 7:36
63 Amelia Burke Sr Redwood High School 15:18.4 7:39
64 Allie Devlin So Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:19.1 7:40
65 Mara Gould Jr Campolindo High School 15:19.5 7:40
66 Alison Crisp Sr Campolindo High School 15:23.1 7:42
67 Andrea Dolcini Sr Petaluma High School 15:26 7:43
68 Indigo Johnson So Novato High School 15:28 7:44
69 Amy Bardo Jr Novato High School 15:28.2 7:44
70 Eline Leemans Sr Albany High School 15:33.6 7:47
71 Stephanie Zhou So Dougherty Valley 15:39.8 7:50 5/6 6/18 5/12 16:49
(1:09)
15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (LY)
72 Annie Maslan Jr Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:42.5 7:51
73 Brisa Bodell Jr Albany High School 15:44.7 7:52
74 Sami Emory So Tamalpais High School 15:47.7 7:54
75 Racheal Anders Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:54.7 7:57
76 Maddy Wilmott So Novato High School 15:55 7:58
77 Samantha Dame Jr San Rafael High School 15:56.4 7:58
78 Kelsey Nieman Fr Novato High School 16:02.8 8:01
79 Sarah Mather Sr Petaluma High School 16:03 8:02
80 Erin Delaria Jr Northgate High School 16:03.2 8:02
81 Divine Adesida Sr Alhambra High School 16:11 8:06
82 Tess Soper Jr Northgate High School 16:13.5 8:07
83 Amanda Grimm Fr Novato High School 16:18.1 8:09
84 Haley Berkoe Jr San Rafael High School 16:18.4 8:09
85 Kristin Boardman So Dougherty Valley 16:25.7 8:13 6/6 8/18 6/9 15:44 16:21 15:44
86 Katie Debernardi So Petaluma High School 16:29.8 8:15
87 Emma Mossinger Sr Northgate High School 16:33.6 8:17
88 Jessi Shepardson Sr Alhambra High School 16:57 8:29
89 Deanna Hong Sr Dublin High School 16:57.7 8:29
90 Caroline Fearon So Tamalpais High School 17:01.7 8:31
91 Regina Clincy Sr St. Mary's College High School 17:03 8:32
92 Jaclyn Liu Sr Dublin High School 17:27.8 8:44
93 Patricia Mou Sr Albany High School 17:28.3 8:44
94 Taylor Fulwiler Sr Dublin High School 17:53.8 8:57
95 Kirsten Koa Sr Dublin High School 18:26.6 9:13
96 Jaime Toy Sr St. Mary's College High School 19:08 9:34
97 Jessica Peckham Sr Albany High School 20:33.6 10:17
98 Jaimee Davis Sr Alhambra High School 21:49 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
66:46
13:21
6:41
69 Carrie Verdon
So
12:24
6:12
2
Grace Orders
Jr
12:36
6:18
4
Sara Mostatabi
Jr
13:18
6:39
9
Emily Brennan
Sr
14:08
7:04
24
Rachel Faoro
Jr
14:21
7:11
30
Mara Gould
Jr
15:20
7:40
46
Alison Crisp
Sr
15:23
7:42
47
2 Miramonte High School
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
68:37
13:43
6:52
75 Caitlin Heffley
Sr
13:18
6:39
8
Lauren Henderson
Jr
13:38
6:49
12
Leahna Purcell
Jr
13:42
6:51
13
Savannah Ryder
So
13:54
6:57
19
Mary Doyle
So
14:05
7:03
23
Shannon Burke
So
14:09
7:05
25
Julia Withers
So
14:22
7:11
31
3 Redwood High School
7-4-5-3-3
Gap: 1:01
69:22
13:52
6:56
99 Caitlin Schmitt
Sr
13:29
6:45
10
Kathleen Killeen
So
13:31
6:45
11
Natalie Tallerico
So
13:56
6:58
21
Molly Hunt
Fr
13:56
6:58
22
Shealyn Mathews
Jr
14:31
7:15
35
Amelia Burke
Sr
15:18
7:39
44




4 Bishop O'Dowd High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
70:11
14:02
7:01
111 Kaitlyn Spees
Jr
13:03
6:31
7
Marie Diaz
So
13:47
6:54
16
Claire Mischeaux
So
13:53
6:57
18
Brenna Hyland
So
14:17
7:08
27
Stephanie Goodwin
Sr
15:11
7:36
43
Allie Devlin
So
15:19
7:40
45
Racheal Anders
Jr
15:55
7:57
53
5 Petaluma High School
1-1-3-5-5
Gap: 3:56
70:31
14:06
7:03
140 Isabel Andrade
Sr
12:07
6:04
1
Francesca Honey
So
12:32
6:16
3
Dorothea Parker
Sr
14:22
7:11
32
Andrea Dolcini
Sr
15:26
7:43
48
Sarah Mather
Sr
16:03
8:02
56
Katie Debernardi
So
16:30
8:15
62




6 Dougherty Valley
10-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
72:50
14:34
7:17
158 Isabelle Demetz
Fr
13:49
6:54
17
Mackenzie Morris
Jr
13:55
6:58
20
Maria Fate
So
14:19
7:09
28
Lauren Nakaso
So
15:08
7:34
42
Stephanie Zhou
So
15:40
7:50
51
Kristin Boardman
So
16:26
8:13
61




7 Tamalpais High School
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:02
73:20
14:40
7:20
168 Katie Lee
Jr
13:46
6:53
14
Monica Milstein
Sr
14:21
7:10
29
Nicole Woodworth
Sr
14:33
7:16
36
Brigette Winkler
Fr
14:53
7:26
37
Sami Emory
So
15:48
7:54
52
Caroline Fearon
So
17:02
8:31
66




8 Novato High School
3-10-9-9-8
Gap: 3:13
75:44
15:09
7:34
213 Courtney Madson
Jr
12:50
6:25
5
Indigo Johnson
So
15:28
7:44
49
Amy Bardo
Jr
15:28
7:44
50
Maddy Wilmott
So
15:55
7:58
54
Kelsey Nieman
Fr
16:03
8:01
55
Amanda Grimm
Fr
16:18
8:09
60




9 St. Mary's College High School
4-8-8-8-9
Gap: 6:08
78:58
15:48
7:54
221 Taylor Lawson
Sr
13:00
6:30
6
Annie Woelffer
Jr
14:53
7:27
38
Hannah Brumbaum
Sr
14:54
7:27
39
Regina Clincy
Sr
17:03
8:32
67
Jaime Toy
Sr
19:08
9:34
71








10 Alhambra High School
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 8:03
83:11
16:38
8:19
242 Michaela Nilson
Sr
13:46
6:53
15
Savannah Wadsworth
Jr
14:28
7:14
33
Divine Adesida
Sr
16:11
8:06
58
Jessi Shepardson
Sr
16:57
8:29
64
Jaimee Davis
Sr
21:49
10:55
72








11 Northgate High School
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:17
78:07
15:37
7:49
245 Maddy Campbell
Fr
14:16
7:08
26
Kelsey Austin
Jr
15:01
7:30
40
Erin Delaria
Jr
16:03
8:02
57
Tess Soper
Jr
16:14
8:07
59
Emma Mossinger
Sr
16:34
8:17
63








12 Dublin High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:26
81:49
16:22
8:11
277 Nadia Saenz
Jr
14:28
7:14
34
Ariel Graykowski
Jr
15:01
7:31
41
Deanna Hong
Sr
16:58
8:29
65
Jaclyn Liu
Sr
17:28
8:44
68
Taylor Fulwiler
Sr
17:54
8:57
69
Kirsten Koa
Sr
18:27
9:13
70




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madison McCarthy Sr Amador Valley High School 13:23.2 6:42
2 Montana Baumann So San Ramon Valley High School 13:43.9 6:52
3 Annie Humphrey Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:07.9 7:04
4 Eva Healy Jr Campolindo High School 14:13 7:07
5 Shelby Vollmer Jr St. Francis High School 14:13.6 7:07
6 Justina Burns Jr St. Francis High School 14:14 7:07
7 Mary Harrington So St. Mary's College High School 14:17.7 7:09
8 Jessica Reed Jr College Park High School 14:19.7 7:10
9 Morgan Laird Jr San Ramon Valley High School 14:21.3 7:11
10 Paige Klugherz Jr St. Francis High School 14:31.6 7:16
11 Antonia Acquistapace Jr Carondelet High School 14:36.9 7:18
12 Hannah McClintock Sr Amador Valley High School 14:37.8 7:19
13 Ella Winje Jr St. Francis High School 14:41.6 7:21
14 Noelle Neason Sr Miramonte High School 14:41.9 7:21
15 Hadley Swanson Fr Campolindo High School 14:43.3 7:22
16 Morgan Christopher Sr Granada High School 14:46.6 7:23
17 Nicole McDaniel Jr Amador Valley High School 14:49.2 7:25
18 Katrina Paraskevopolous Jr Amador Valley High School 14:52.1 7:26
19 Sarah Mason Sr Carondelet High School 14:53.6 7:27
20 Sadia Ibrahim Fr Santa Rosa High School 15:01.1 7:31
21 Sarah Allison So St. Mary's College High School 15:01.7 7:31
22 Kate Sallstrom Jr Monte Vista High School 15:02.8 7:31
23 Laura Dunford Jr Washington High School 15:04.6 7:32
24 Lisa Luckenbach Jr Campolindo High School 15:08.1 7:34
25 Erica Bilodeau Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:10.3 7:35
26 Kimiko Masuoka Fr St. Mary's College High School 15:11.9 7:36
27 Kirsten Mumford Jr Granada High School 15:13.7 7:37
28 Jennifer Cho Sr Granada High School 15:14.1 7:37
29 Nicole Peterson Jr Carondelet High School 15:14.3 7:37
30 Maya Johnson Sr College Park High School 15:16.4 7:38
31 Sarah Griffith Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:18.7 7:39
32 Kristen Currey Jr Northgate High School 15:19 7:40
33 Amanda McNary Jr Granada High School 15:21.5 7:41
34 Michelle Dickinson Jr Foothill High School 15:24.2 7:42
35 Meredith Huntley Jr Monte Vista High School 15:25.6 7:43
36 Julia Silverberg Fr Clayton Valley High School 15:26.5 7:43
37 Stephanie Munro Jr Foothill High School 15:27.6 7:44
38 Val Regalia Jr San Ramon Valley High School 15:28.5 7:44
39 Andrea Hite Sr College Park High School 15:28.7 7:44
40 Sidney Sullivan Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:29 7:45
41 Sara Chavez Fr Clayton Valley High School 15:29.2 7:45
42 Elaine Chong Sr Dougherty Valley 15:32.8 7:46 1/5 5/18 17/28 21:04
(5:31)
16:13
(0:40)
16:13
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Luren Flores Jr St. Francis High School 15:33.2 7:47
44 Bailey Rose Sr Carondelet High School 15:33.7 7:47
45 Kristin Park Sr Miramonte High School 15:34.3 7:47
46 Brittiney McFarland Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:34.9 7:47
47 Alexis Cortez-Holmes So St. Mary's College High School 15:36.2 7:48
48 Sydney Coe Fr Campolindo High School 15:39.7 7:50
49 Rachel Gaines Jr Granada High School 15:40 7:50
50 Wynn Mason Fr Redwood High School 15:40.6 7:50
51 Jessica Halverson So Maria Carrillo High School 15:43.4 7:52
52 Megan Mayhew So Clayton Valley High School 15:47.5 7:54
53 Mimi Ericson Fr Campolindo High School 15:51.1 7:56
54 Gemma Waaland So Santa Rosa High School 15:54.6 7:57
55 Catherine Dombrowski So Clayton Valley High School 15:55.2 7:58
56 Kristin Pedersen Jr Foothill High School 15:59 8:00
57 Laura Chase Jr Clayton Valley High School 16:02.8 8:01
58 Haley Trubow Jr Northgate High School 16:05.6 8:03
59 Karen Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 16:07.8 8:04
60 Elisa Hicks Jr Redwood High School 16:08.3 8:04
61 Jen Aceto Sr Monte Vista High School 16:10.9 8:05
62 Jasmine Ray So Benicia High School 16:12.5 8:06
63 Katie Pine Jr Northgate High School 16:13.7 8:07
64 Keelin Shea Sr Mt Shasta High School 16:14.5 8:07
65 Elena Losada Sr St. Francis High School 16:16.5 8:08
66 Ariel Carpenter Sr Monte Vista High School 16:20.2 8:10
67 Natalie Rivera Jr College Park High School 16:22.2 8:11
68 Kelsey Glavee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:23 8:12 2/5 7/18 17/26 15:42 15:09 15:09
69 Natalia Riccardi Fr St. Mary's College High School 16:26 8:13
70 Samantha Harris Sr Heritage High School 16:27.9 8:14
71 Sheena Miller Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:28.6 8:14
72 Monica Nguyen Jr Northgate High School 16:30.7 8:15
73 Alyssa Page Jr Montgomery High School 16:33.1 8:17
74 Shakira Johnson So Novato High School 16:35.5 8:18
75 Victoria Tacherra Sr St. Francis High School 16:37.9 8:19
76 Karina Hissen So Campolindo High School 16:38.2 8:19
77 Alexza Mott So Redwood High School 16:38.5 8:19
78 Monica Elizondo Fr College Park High School 16:38.8 8:19
79 Amelia Gurley Jr Acalanes High School 16:39.3 8:20
80 Martha Greenburg So Redwood High School 16:39.6 8:20
81 Shaina Forsman So Redwood High School 16:41 8:21
82 Melina Mora-Roman Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:43.8 8:22
83 Claire Sullivan So St. Mary's College High School 16:46 8:23
84 Paula Parra Sr Monte Vista High School 16:48.8 8:24
85 Myriah Smith Fr Maria Carrillo High School 16:49.3 8:25
86 Anna Nazarova So Dougherty Valley 16:51.2 8:26 3/5 11/18 17/24
87 Mackienzie Price So Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:57.4 8:29
88 Kelsey Oshimo Jr Piedmont High School 16:58.9 8:29
89 Christelle Xu Sr Washington High School 17:00.6 8:30
90 Leah Trembly-Adams Sr Monte Vista High School 17:00.8 8:30
91 Heather Eagle Fr Campolindo High School 17:01.3 8:31
92 Hannah Reed Jr Miramonte High School 17:02.1 8:31
93 Shealon Bertsch Jr Santa Rosa High School 17:02.9 8:31
94 Brittany Persson Fr College Park High School 17:03.4 8:32
95 Caroline Recker Jr Miramonte High School 17:03.6 8:32
96 Miranda Sam Jr Miramonte High School 17:07.1 8:34
97 Brittni Funke So Novato High School 17:10.4 8:35
98 Hannah Wertzberger Jr Mt Shasta High School 17:14.3 8:37
99 Leslie Bridges Fr Northgate High School 17:15.4 8:38
100 Katja Collier So Piedmont High School 17:16.6 8:38
101 Gosia Suroz So Bishop O'Dowd High School 17:18.8 8:39
102 Mary Madera Jr Clayton Valley High School 17:19.2 8:40
103 Cory LaBob Fr St. Mary's College High School 17:23.5 8:42
104 Kara Lowry So College Park High School 17:23.8 8:42
105 Sadie Carpenter Fr Montgomery High School 17:25.7 8:43
106 Rachael Loewenhardt Jr Foothill High School 17:27.9 8:44
107 Zookie Todd Jr Piedmont High School 17:34.7 8:47
108 Alyssa Thomson Fr Northgate High School 17:37.5 8:49
109 Letty Huey So Dougherty Valley 17:45.5 8:53 4/5 14/18 17/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
110 Michelle Nacouzi Sr Montgomery High School 17:49.5 8:55
111 Maria Vega Sr Monte Vista High School 17:51.4 8:56
112 Casey Watkins Sr Foothill High School 17:54.7 8:57
113 Kate Kelly Sr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:02.3 9:01
114 Jacque Avalos Sr Miramonte High School 18:04.5 9:02
115 Nabeela Khan So Dougherty Valley 18:04.8 9:02 5/5 15/18 13/18 18:18
(0:13)
17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (LY)
116 Emily Ellsworth Jr Acalanes High School 18:09.2 9:05
117 Halina Mader Jr Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:16.3 9:08
118 Erin Enea Jr Carondelet High School 18:18.9 9:09
119 Celia Fong So Bishop O'Dowd High School 18:25.3 9:13
120 Jenny Padilla Jr Acalanes High School 18:26 9:13
121 Michelle Nixon Jr Acalanes High School 18:32.4 9:16
122 Shayla Wilson Jr Novato High School 18:47.2 9:24
123 Ann Kenney Sr Dublin High School 19:10.6 9:35
124 Tasia Sherwood Jr Montgomery High School 19:17.1 9:39
125 Maddy Fraysse So Acalanes High School 19:25.8 9:43
126 Sam Warren Sr Montgomery High School 19:33.9 9:47
127 Jennifer Gerardi Sr Washington High School 19:38.3 9:49
128 Patti Matus So Amador Valley High School 19:48.4 9:54
129 Emily Brock Sr Clayton Valley High School 19:49.1 9:55
130 Loren Jose Sr Dublin High School 20:15.1 10:08
131 Michaela Go Sr Washington High School 20:26.8 10:13
132 Taylor Cardoza Jr Mt Shasta High School 20:40 10:20
133 Gianna Marciarille Jr Acalanes High School 21:05.4 10:33
134 Reina Saloug Jr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 21:16.9 10:38
135 Camilla Mesina Jr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 21:34.6 10:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley High School
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:35
72:42
14:32
7:16
66 Montana Baumann
So
13:44
6:52
2
Annie Humphrey
Jr
14:08
7:04
3
Morgan Laird
Jr
14:21
7:11
9
Erica Bilodeau
Jr
15:10
7:35
23
Sarah Griffith
Jr
15:19
7:39
29
Val Regalia
Jr
15:29
7:44
36




2 St. Francis High School
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:20
73:14
14:39
7:19
74 Shelby Vollmer
Jr
14:14
7:07
5
Justina Burns
Jr
14:14
7:07
6
Paige Klugherz
Jr
14:32
7:16
10
Ella Winje
Jr
14:42
7:21
13
Luren Flores
Jr
15:33
7:47
40
Elena Losada
Sr
16:17
8:08
57
Victoria Tacherra
Sr
16:38
8:19
65
3 Campolindo High School
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:38
75:35
15:07
7:34
133 Eva Healy
Jr
14:13
7:07
4
Hadley Swanson
Fr
14:43
7:22
15
Lisa Luckenbach
Jr
15:08
7:34
22
Sydney Coe
Fr
15:40
7:50
44
Mimi Ericson
Fr
15:51
7:56
48
Karina Hissen
So
16:38
8:19
66
Heather Eagle
Fr
17:01
8:31
77
4 Granada High School
9-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:53
76:16
15:15
7:38
143 Morgan Christopher
Sr
14:47
7:23
16
Kirsten Mumford
Jr
15:14
7:37
25
Jennifer Cho
Sr
15:14
7:37
26
Amanda McNary
Jr
15:22
7:41
31
Rachel Gaines
Jr
15:40
7:50
45








5 Amador Valley High School
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 6:25
77:31
15:30
7:45
154 Madison McCarthy
Sr
13:23
6:42
1
Hannah McClintock
Sr
14:38
7:19
12
Nicole McDaniel
Jr
14:49
7:25
17
Katrina Paraskevopolous
Jr
14:52
7:26
18
Patti Matus
So
19:48
9:54
106








6 St. Mary's College High School
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:08
76:34
15:19
7:39
155 Mary Harrington
So
14:18
7:09
7
Sarah Allison
So
15:02
7:31
20
Kimiko Masuoka
Fr
15:12
7:36
24
Alexis Cortez-Holmes
So
15:36
7:48
43
Natalia Riccardi
Fr
16:26
8:13
61
Claire Sullivan
So
16:46
8:23
72
Cory LaBob
Fr
17:24
8:42
85
7 Carondelet High School
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 3:42
78:37
15:43
7:52
197 Antonia Acquistapace
Jr
14:37
7:18
11
Sarah Mason
Sr
14:54
7:27
19
Nicole Peterson
Jr
15:14
7:37
27
Bailey Rose
Sr
15:34
7:47
41
Erin Enea
Jr
18:19
9:09
99








8 College Park High School
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:19
78:06
15:37
7:49
200 Jessica Reed
Jr
14:20
7:10
8
Maya Johnson
Sr
15:16
7:38
28
Andrea Hite
Sr
15:29
7:44
37
Natalie Rivera
Jr
16:22
8:11
59
Monica Elizondo
Fr
16:39
8:19
68
Brittany Persson
Fr
17:03
8:32
79
Kara Lowry
So
17:24
8:42
86
9 Clayton Valley High School
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:36
78:41
15:44
7:52
219 Julia Silverberg
Fr
15:27
7:43
34
Sara Chavez
Fr
15:29
7:45
38
Megan Mayhew
So
15:48
7:54
47
Catherine Dombrowski
So
15:55
7:58
49
Laura Chase
Jr
16:03
8:01
51
Mary Madera
Jr
17:19
8:40
84
Emily Brock
Sr
19:49
9:55
107
10 Monte Vista High School
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:46
79:48
15:58
7:59
240 Kate Sallstrom
Jr
15:03
7:31
21
Meredith Huntley
Jr
15:26
7:43
33
Jen Aceto
Sr
16:11
8:05
55
Ariel Carpenter
Sr
16:20
8:10
58
Paula Parra
Sr
16:49
8:24
73
Leah Trembly-Adams
Sr
17:01
8:30
76
Maria Vega
Sr
17:51
8:56
92
11 Miramonte High School
8-10-9-11-11
Gap: 2:22
80:30
16:06
8:03
267 Noelle Neason
Sr
14:42
7:21
14
Kristin Park
Sr
15:34
7:47
42
Karen Fuhriman
Jr
16:08
8:04
53
Hannah Reed
Jr
17:02
8:31
78
Caroline Recker
Jr
17:04
8:32
80
Miranda Sam
Jr
17:07
8:34
81
Jacque Avalos
Sr
18:05
9:02
95
12 Northgate High School
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:56
81:24
16:17
8:08
283 Kristen Currey
Jr
15:19
7:40
30
Haley Trubow
Jr
16:06
8:03
52
Katie Pine
Jr
16:14
8:07
56
Monica Nguyen
Jr
16:31
8:15
63
Leslie Bridges
Fr
17:15
8:38
82
Alyssa Thomson
Fr
17:38
8:49
89




13 Foothill High School
12-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:31
82:13
16:27
8:13
298 Michelle Dickinson
Jr
15:24
7:42
32
Stephanie Munro
Jr
15:28
7:44
35
Kristin Pedersen
Jr
15:59
8:00
50
Rachael Loewenhardt
Jr
17:28
8:44
88
Casey Watkins
Sr
17:55
8:57
93








14 Redwood High School
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:00
81:48
16:22
8:11
308 Wynn Mason
Fr
15:41
7:50
46
Elisa Hicks
Jr
16:08
8:04
54
Alexza Mott
So
16:39
8:19
67
Martha Greenburg
So
16:40
8:20
70
Shaina Forsman
So
16:41
8:21
71








15 Dougherty Valley
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:32
84:37
16:55
8:28
359 Elaine Chong
Sr
15:33
7:46
39
Kelsey Glavee
Jr
16:23
8:12
60
Anna Nazarova
So
16:51
8:26
74
Letty Huey
So
17:46
8:53
90
Nabeela Khan
So
18:05
9:02
96








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Bishop O'Dowd High School
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:48
87:03
17:25
8:42
412 Sheena Miller
Jr
16:29
8:14
62
Mackienzie Price
So
16:57
8:29
75
Gosia Suroz
So
17:19
8:39
83
Kate Kelly
Sr
18:02
9:01
94
Halina Mader
Jr
18:16
9:08
98
Celia Fong
So
18:25
9:13
100




17 Montgomery High School
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:01
90:39
18:08
9:04
450 Alyssa Page
Jr
16:33
8:17
64
Sadie Carpenter
Fr
17:26
8:43
87
Michelle Nacouzi
Sr
17:50
8:55
91
Tasia Sherwood
Jr
19:17
9:39
103
Sam Warren
Sr
19:34
9:47
105








18 Acalanes High School
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:47
91:13
18:15
9:07
473 Amelia Gurley
Jr
16:39
8:20
69
Emily Ellsworth
Jr
18:09
9:05
97
Jenny Padilla
Jr
18:26
9:13
101
Michelle Nixon
Jr
18:32
9:16
102
Maddy Fraysse
So
19:26
9:43
104
Gianna Marciarille
Jr
21:05
10:33
108




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicolette Sorensen Fr Acalanes High School 12:47.2 6:24
2 Annie Marggraff Fr Acalanes High School 12:56.3 6:28
3 Stephanie Rasmussen So American Christian Academy 12:59.7 6:30
4 Taylor Graham So Maria Carrillo High School 13:04.4 6:32
5 Kelli Berge Fr Acalanes High School 13:07.3 6:34
6 Lauren Kraus Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:08.8 6:34
7 Kristina Chin So Monte Vista High School 13:20.8 6:40
8 Sarah Orders Fr Campolindo High School 13:24.4 6:42
9 Kirby Franklin Fr Petaluma High School 13:28.7 6:44
10 Lauren Gratsch So Monte Vista High School 13:29.3 6:45
11 Mikaela Hammitt So Monte Vista High School 13:40.9 6:50
12 Brynna Thigpen Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:43.5 6:52
13 Caitlin Schillngs Fr College Park High School 13:47 6:54
14 Elena Smith Fr Monte Vista High School 13:49.8 6:55
15 Allison Klas Fr St. Francis High School 13:50.3 6:55
16 Zoe Baker Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 13:51.2 6:56
17 Kim Lackner Fr St. Francis High School 13:52.6 6:56
18 Heidi Thiele So Maria Carrillo High School 13:53.5 6:57
19 Meghan Yap So Monte Vista High School 13:55.1 6:58
20 Andrea Morales So American High School 13:59 7:00
21 Haley McKay Fr Acalanes High School 14:02.2 7:01
22 Hailey Lynch Fr Petaluma High School 14:02.7 7:01
23 Kelly Collins Fr Acalanes High School 14:03.2 7:02
24 Maddie Crum Fr Petaluma High School 14:05.4 7:03
25 Amy Hollswandner Fr Acalanes High School 14:12.3 7:06
26 Ellen Sampson Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:13.9 7:07
27 Gretel Petrie So Maria Carrillo High School 14:19.9 7:10
28 Kailyn Paretti Fr Petaluma High School 14:21.1 7:11
29 Meghan Nesbit Fr Monte Vista High School 14:25.8 7:13
30 Jessica Chen So Amador Valley High School 14:26.1 7:13
31 Alia Shafi Fr Acalanes High School 14:27.3 7:14
32 Christy Ottesen So Carondelet High School 14:27.6 7:14
33 Rachel Meadows So Campolindo High School 14:28.1 7:14
34 Sophia Ramos Fr Maria Carrillo High School 14:30.9 7:15
35 Brooke Martini So Campolindo High School 14:33.5 7:17
36 Kelsey Ocon So Washington High School 14:36 7:18
37 Janelle Jaegel Fr Mt Shasta High School 14:37.8 7:19
38 Sydnee Corey Fr San Ramon Valley High School 14:38.5 7:19
39 Amy Ingram Fr Monte Vista High School 14:40.4 7:20
40 Kelsey Girardelli So Granada High School 14:41.5 7:21
41 Juliet Farnan So Campolindo High School 14:42.1 7:21
42 Emma Trevarthen So Miramonte High School 14:45.6 7:23
43 Erin Ross So Campolindo High School 14:45.8 7:23
44 Shirley Chen So Dublin High School 14:48 7:24
45 Sarah Mathews So Montgomery High School 14:55 7:28
46 Lauren Murphy So Carondelet High School 14:55.6 7:28
47 Emily Staker Fr Amador Valley High School 14:58.5 7:29
48 Illiana Bicakci So American High School 14:59.3 7:30
49 Annika Seilnacht Fr American High School 14:59.6 7:30
50 Breanna Cheatham So Montgomery High School 15:03.2 7:32
51 Jordan Atchinson So Granada High School 15:04.3 7:32
52 Natalie Cruz Fr Granada High School 15:05.2 7:33
53 Marlene Robleto So Granada High School 15:07.1 7:34
54 Margot Mattson Fr Mt Shasta High School 15:09 7:35
55 Madeline Dippel Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:12.2 7:36
56 Leila Nacouzi Fr Montgomery High School 15:14.9 7:37
57 Parisa Broomand Fr College Park High School 15:16.2 7:38
58 Shannon Easley So Foothill High School 15:20.3 7:40
59 Hannah Swernoff So Miramonte High School 15:20.7 7:40
60 Melissa Garcia So College Park High School 15:25 7:43
61 Catherine Burchard Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:26.4 7:43
62 Christina Nguyen So Northgate High School 15:32.6 7:46
63 Iris Chang So Foothill High School 15:39.5 7:50
64 Shannon Cherayil So Miramonte High School 15:43 7:52
65 Saskia Braucher So Albany High School 15:44.5 7:52
66 Molly Lefanowitz So Carondelet High School 15:45.3 7:53
67 Brittany Thiede So Petaluma High School 15:45.8 7:53
68 Kayla Scalise Fr Northgate High School 15:47.3 7:54
69 Amelia Lowry So College Park High School 15:48.1 7:54
70 Gianna Villa Fr San Ramon Valley High School 15:48.7 7:54
71 Gabriella Lewis Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 15:49 7:55
72 Dana Nyberg So Miramonte High School 15:50.1 7:55
73 T k Rose Fr St. Francis High School 15:50.9 7:55
74 Alani Douglas So Crystal Springs Uplands School 15:54.9 7:57
75 Molly Greene Fr Albany High School 15:55.9 7:58
76 Arianna Quintero Fr Skyline High School 15:57 7:59
77 Tiffany Chao So Skyline High School 16:00.4 8:00
78 Ridgely Provencal So St. Francis High School 16:01 8:00
79 Sara Rogers So Mt Shasta High School 16:01.5 8:01
80 Glyn Peterson Fr Tamalpais High School 16:02.8 8:01
81 Cara Martinez So Alhambra High School 16:09.2 8:05
82 Petra Nicolas So Carondelet High School 16:13.2 8:07
83 Megan Breazeale So Montgomery High School 16:13.9 8:07
84 Abigail Johnston Fr Carondelet High School 16:16.1 8:08
85 Emily Rollo Fr San Ramon Valley High School 16:16.5 8:08
86 Elena Duke So Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:17.4 8:09
87 Emily Olson So San Ramon Valley High School 16:17.6 8:09
88 Monica Ballardo So College Park High School 16:17.8 8:09
89 Samantha St Germain So College Park High School 16:19.9 8:10
90 Jamie Atchinson Fr Granada High School 16:20.1 8:10
91 Connie Ma So Albany High School 16:21.6 8:11
92 Meredith Bowen Fr San Rafael High School 16:22.5 8:11
93 Mersades Medley Fr Petaluma High School 16:22.8 8:11
94 Elin Henningson So Carondelet High School 16:23.1 8:12
95 Shannon Donley Fr San Ramon Valley High School 16:24.8 8:12
96 Laura De Crescenzo Fr Campolindo High School 16:27 8:14
97 Paula Yuan So Dougherty Valley 16:27.2 8:14 1/7 9/18 28/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Melina Behiel So Amador Valley High School 16:28.3 8:14
99 Sophia Kvochak Fr Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:28.9 8:14
100 Amber King So Dougherty Valley 16:29.1 8:15 2/7 10/18 21/30
101 Amina Scott So Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:30.1 8:15
102 Nancy Larsen Fr Petaluma High School 16:31.9 8:16
103 Hannah Villanueva So Dublin High School 16:34.6 8:17
104 Jennifer Rubio So Mt Shasta High School 16:35 8:18
105 Danielle Tongolini So Mt Shasta High School 16:35.4 8:18
106 Julia Langewis So Skyline High School 16:35.6 8:18
107 Victoria Liu Fr Foothill High School 16:36 8:18
108 Alyssa Rhodes So Foothill High School 16:36.2 8:18
109 Elon Wylie So Bishop O'Dowd High School 16:36.9 8:18
110 Rachel Hutton Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:37.2 8:19
111 Katy Laird Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 16:38.2 8:19
112 Kassidy Pierce Fr Montgomery High School 16:39.4 8:20
113 Hannah Bieszczat So Foothill High School 16:39.9 8:20
114 Jacqueline Nguyen Fr Washington High School 16:43.8 8:22
115 Siobhan Bauer So Albany High School 16:45.6 8:23
116 Swethaa Manickam So Amador Valley High School 16:46.8 8:23
117 Suzanne Pedersen So Foothill High School 16:50.3 8:25
118 Katherine Holst Fr Mt Shasta High School 16:50.5 8:25
119 Sarah Guinon Fr Benicia High School 16:53.5 8:27
120 Morgan Vlakancic So College Park High School 16:58.8 8:29
121 Dana Pine Fr Northgate High School 17:00.9 8:30
122 Caroline Fiegel So Amador Valley High School 17:08.3 8:34
123 Inka Leprince Fr Washington High School 17:10.6 8:35
124 Thi-Lan Johnson Fr Albany High School 17:10.8 8:35
125 Aileen Dauz So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:13.9 8:37
126 Ashlynn Klipphahn Fr Dougherty Valley 17:14.8 8:37 3/7 12/18 23/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
127 Aliza Theis Fr Piedmont High School 17:15.2 8:38
128 Sylvia Liang Fr Washington High School 17:19.2 8:40
129 Abby Johnson So St. Francis High School 17:19.6 8:40
130 Ana Mendoza Fr Alhambra High School 17:23 8:42
131 Hannah Laher So Miramonte High School 17:23.4 8:42
132 Cindy Lara Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:24 8:42
133 Olivia Arnold So Northgate High School 17:28.3 8:44
134 Diane Quinn Fr Benicia High School 17:35.6 8:48
135 Laura Yoshisato Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:39 8:50
136 Meera Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 17:39.5 8:50 4/7 13/18 20/25
137 Coco Kennedy So Tamalpais High School 17:51.7 8:56
138 Samantha Houle Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 17:58.8 8:59
139 Carlotta Kirby Fr Tamalpais High School 17:59.8 9:00
140 Emily Eitel Fr Washington High School 18:01.4 9:01
141 Sherry Wang Fr Dougherty Valley 18:05.3 9:03 5/7 16/18 19/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
142 Tatiana Smith So St. Francis High School 18:09.8 9:05
143 Emma Willis Fr Northgate High School 18:16.3 9:08
144 Hanah Antoo Fr Benicia High School 18:20.2 9:10
145 Angelica Abella Fr St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 18:26.2 9:13
146 Alex Chung Fr Granada High School 18:26.5 9:13
147 Claire Fahrner So Albany High School 18:31.2 9:16
148 Rosa Hur So Dublin High School 18:32.4 9:16
149 Katie Esparza So St. Francis High School 18:32.5 9:16
150 Isabel Qi Fr Dougherty Valley 18:35.8 9:18 6/7 17/18 15/20
151 Alissa Martinez So St. Patrick St. Vincent High S 18:36.9 9:18
152 Kiana Sherwood Fr Montgomery High School 18:40.2 9:20
153 Michelle Chen So Dougherty Valley 18:50.6 9:25 7/7 18/18 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Alyssa Roberts Fr Dublin High School 18:55.6 9:28
155 Francesca Marietti Fr Alhambra High School 19:41.2 9:51
156 Lucy Dillon Fr Crystal Springs Uplands School 19:49 9:55
157 Hannah Wverka Fr Piedmont High School 20:03 10:02
158 Kaila Stephens So Dublin High School 20:13.5 10:07
159 Samantha Morris Fr Redwood Christian 20:21.6 10:11
160 Jackie Costa So Benicia High School 20:31.7 10:16
161 Karina Munjal So Dublin High School 20:35.5 10:18
162 Michaela Quan Fr Redwood Christian 20:35.7 10:18
163 Alison Harris-Abbott Fr Benicia High School 20:55.3 10:28
164 Maddie McClusky Fr Piedmont High School 21:35.1 10:48
165 Kelly Eav Fr Skyline High School 22:21.7 11:11
166 Breanna Jarmin Fr Benicia High School 23:00.1 11:30
167 Stephanie Yun So Skyline High School 23:11.7 11:36
168 Vernia Williams So Antioch High School 23:25.4 11:43
169 Jessica Cardenas So Skyline High School 23:55.2 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Acalanes High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
66:56
13:23
6:42
47 Nicolette Sorensen
Fr
12:47
6:24
1
Annie Marggraff
Fr
12:56
6:28
2
Kelli Berge
Fr
13:07
6:34
4
Haley McKay
Fr
14:02
7:01
19
Kelly Collins
Fr
14:03
7:02
21
Amy Hollswandner
Fr
14:12
7:06
23
Alia Shafi
Fr
14:27
7:14
29
2 Monte Vista High School
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:34
68:16
13:39
6:50
56 Kristina Chin
So
13:21
6:40
6
Lauren Gratsch
So
13:29
6:45
9
Mikaela Hammitt
So
13:41
6:50
10
Elena Smith
Fr
13:50
6:55
13
Meghan Yap
So
13:55
6:58
18
Meghan Nesbit
Fr
14:26
7:13
27
Amy Ingram
Fr
14:40
7:20
37
3 Maria Carrillo High School
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
68:10
13:38
6:49
61 Taylor Graham
So
13:04
6:32
3
Lauren Kraus
Fr
13:09
6:34
5
Brynna Thigpen
Fr
13:44
6:52
11
Heidi Thiele
So
13:54
6:57
17
Gretel Petrie
So
14:20
7:10
25
Sophia Ramos
Fr
14:31
7:15
32
Madeline Dippel
Fr
15:12
7:36
51
4 Petaluma High School
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
71:44
14:21
7:10
139 Kirby Franklin
Fr
13:29
6:44
8
Hailey Lynch
Fr
14:03
7:01
20
Maddie Crum
Fr
14:05
7:03
22
Kailyn Paretti
Fr
14:21
7:11
26
Brittany Thiede
So
15:46
7:53
63
Mersades Medley
Fr
16:23
8:11
85
Nancy Larsen
Fr
16:32
8:16
94
5 Campolindo High School
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
71:54
14:23
7:11
151 Sarah Orders
Fr
13:24
6:42
7
Rachel Meadows
So
14:28
7:14
31
Brooke Martini
So
14:34
7:17
33
Juliet Farnan
So
14:42
7:21
39
Erin Ross
So
14:46
7:23
41
Laura De Crescenzo
Fr
16:27
8:14
88




6 Granada High School
14-12-9-7-6
Gap: 1:39
76:18
15:16
7:38
265 Kelsey Girardelli
So
14:42
7:21
38
Jordan Atchinson
So
15:04
7:32
47
Natalie Cruz
Fr
15:05
7:33
48
Marlene Robleto
So
15:07
7:34
49
Jamie Atchinson
Fr
16:20
8:10
83
Alex Chung
Fr
18:27
9:13
132




7 College Park High School
6-8-8-9-7
Gap: 2:31
76:34
15:19
7:39
267 Caitlin Schillngs
Fr
13:47
6:54
12
Parisa Broomand
Fr
15:16
7:38
53
Melissa Garcia
So
15:25
7:43
56
Amelia Lowry
So
15:48
7:54
65
Monica Ballardo
So
16:18
8:09
81
Samantha St Germain
So
16:20
8:10
82
Morgan Vlakancic
So
16:59
8:29
110
8 Mt Shasta High School
9-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:21
76:37
15:19
7:40
279 Ellen Sampson
Fr
14:14
7:07
24
Janelle Jaegel
Fr
14:38
7:19
35
Margot Mattson
Fr
15:09
7:35
50
Sara Rogers
So
16:02
8:01
74
Jennifer Rubio
So
16:35
8:18
96
Danielle Tongolini
So
16:35
8:18
97
Katherine Holst
Fr
16:51
8:25
108
9 Carondelet High School
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:49
77:38
15:32
7:46
288 Christy Ottesen
So
14:28
7:14
30
Lauren Murphy
So
14:56
7:28
44
Molly Lefanowitz
So
15:45
7:53
62
Petra Nicolas
So
16:13
8:07
75
Abigail Johnston
Fr
16:16
8:08
77
Elin Henningson
So
16:23
8:12
86




10 St. Francis High School
7-5-6-6-10
Gap: 3:29
76:54
15:23
7:41
290 Allison Klas
Fr
13:50
6:55
14
Kim Lackner
Fr
13:53
6:56
16
T k Rose
Fr
15:51
7:55
69
Ridgely Provencal
So
16:01
8:00
73
Abby Johnson
So
17:20
8:40
118
Tatiana Smith
So
18:10
9:05
128
Katie Esparza
So
18:33
9:16
135
11 San Ramon Valley High School
13-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:39
78:28
15:42
7:51
317 Sydnee Corey
Fr
14:39
7:19
36
Catherine Burchard
Fr
15:26
7:43
57
Gianna Villa
Fr
15:49
7:54
66
Emily Rollo
Fr
16:17
8:08
78
Emily Olson
So
16:18
8:09
80
Shannon Donley
Fr
16:25
8:12
87




12 Montgomery High School
17-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:44
78:06
15:37
7:49
319 Sarah Mathews
So
14:55
7:28
43
Breanna Cheatham
So
15:03
7:32
46
Leila Nacouzi
Fr
15:15
7:37
52
Megan Breazeale
So
16:14
8:07
76
Kassidy Pierce
Fr
16:39
8:20
102
Kiana Sherwood
Fr
18:40
9:20
138




13 Miramonte High School
15-15-12-12-13
Gap: 2:38
79:03
15:49
7:54
342 Emma Trevarthen
So
14:46
7:23
40
Hannah Swernoff
So
15:21
7:40
55
Shannon Cherayil
So
15:43
7:52
60
Dana Nyberg
So
15:50
7:55
68
Hannah Laher
So
17:23
8:42
119








14 Bishop O'Dowd High School
8-11-14-14-14
Gap: 2:39
78:57
15:47
7:54
345 Zoe Baker
Fr
13:51
6:56
15
Gabriella Lewis
Fr
15:49
7:55
67
Elena Duke
So
16:17
8:09
79
Sophia Kvochak
Fr
16:29
8:14
91
Amina Scott
So
16:30
8:15
93
Elon Wylie
So
16:37
8:18
101




15 Amador Valley High School
10-9-15-15-15
Gap: 2:42
79:48
15:58
7:59
381 Jessica Chen
So
14:26
7:13
28
Emily Staker
Fr
14:59
7:29
45
Melina Behiel
So
16:28
8:14
90
Swethaa Manickam
So
16:47
8:23
106
Caroline Fiegel
So
17:08
8:34
112








16 Foothill High School
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:20
80:52
16:10
8:05
415 Shannon Easley
So
15:20
7:40
54
Iris Chang
So
15:40
7:50
59
Victoria Liu
Fr
16:36
8:18
99
Alyssa Rhodes
So
16:36
8:18
100
Hannah Bieszczat
So
16:40
8:20
103
Suzanne Pedersen
So
16:50
8:25
107




17 Albany High School
20-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:26
81:58
16:24
8:12
434 Saskia Braucher
So
15:45
7:52
61
Molly Greene
Fr
15:56
7:58
70
Connie Ma
So
16:22
8:11
84
Siobhan Bauer
So
16:46
8:23
105
Thi-Lan Johnson
Fr
17:11
8:35
114
Claire Fahrner
So
18:31
9:16
133




18 Northgate High School
19-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:44
84:05
16:49
8:25
483 Christina Nguyen
So
15:33
7:46
58
Kayla Scalise
Fr
15:47
7:54
64
Dana Pine
Fr
17:01
8:30
111
Olivia Arnold
So
17:28
8:44
121
Emma Willis
Fr
18:16
9:08
129








19 Washington High School
12-20-20-19-19
Gap: 3:25
83:51
16:46
8:23
494 Kelsey Ocon
So
14:36
7:18
34
Jacqueline Nguyen
Fr
16:44
8:22
104
Inka Leprince
Fr
17:11
8:35
113
Sylvia Liang
Fr
17:19
8:40
117
Emily Eitel
Fr
18:01
9:01
126








20 Skyline High School
21-21-19-20-20
Gap: 7:15
94:06
18:49
9:25
533 Arianna Quintero
Fr
15:57
7:59
71
Tiffany Chao
So
16:00
8:00
72
Julia Langewis
So
16:36
8:18
98
Kelly Eav
Fr
22:22
11:11
145
Stephanie Yun
So
23:12
11:36
147
Jessica Cardenas
So
23:55
11:58
148




21 Dougherty Valley
22-22-22-22-21
Gap: 1:38
85:56
17:11
8:36
548 Paula Yuan
So
16:27
8:14
89
Amber King
So
16:29
8:15
92
Ashlynn Klipphahn
Fr
17:15
8:37
116
Meera Kumar
Fr
17:40
8:50
124
Sherry Wang
Fr
18:05
9:03
127
Isabel Qi
Fr
18:36
9:18
136
Michelle Chen
So
18:51
9:25
139
22 Dublin High School
16-19-21-21-22
Gap: 5:26
89:04
17:49
8:54
552 Shirley Chen
So
14:48
7:24
42
Hannah Villanueva
So
16:35
8:17
95
Rosa Hur
So
18:32
9:16
134
Alyssa Roberts
Fr
18:56
9:28
140
Kaila Stephens
So
20:14
10:07
141
Karina Munjal
So
20:36
10:18
143




23 St. Patrick St. Vincent High S
24-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:12
88:42
17:44
8:52
614 Aileen Dauz
So
17:14
8:37
115
Cindy Lara
Fr
17:24
8:42
120
Laura Yoshisato
Fr
17:39
8:50
123
Samantha Houle
Fr
17:59
8:59
125
Angelica Abella
Fr
18:26
9:13
131
Alissa Martinez
So
18:37
9:18
137




24 Benicia High School
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 4:02
94:16
18:51
9:26
647 Sarah Guinon
Fr
16:54
8:27
109
Diane Quinn
Fr
17:36
8:48
122
Hanah Antoo
Fr
18:20
9:10
130
Jackie Costa
So
20:32
10:16
142
Alison Harris-Abbott
Fr
20:55
10:28
144
Breanna Jarmin
Fr
23:00
11:30
146




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.