Dougherty Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delcastillo, Gabe Jr V 19:15 6:34 2.93 43/161 4/7 4/7 5/26
Ho, Fred So V 19:01 6:29 2.93 37/161 3/7 3/7 6/27
Javier, Jonathan Jr V 17:20 5:55 2.93 7/161 1/7 1/7 5/30
Macann, Alex Jr V 19:17 6:35 2.93 45/161 5/7 5/7 4/23
Rice, Zach Jr V 19:30 6:39 2.93 52/161 7/7 7/7 1/10
Ziauddin, Zaid Jr V 19:19 6:36 2.93 47/161 6/7 6/7 1/18
Zipursky, Jesse Jr V 18:21 6:16 2.93 24/161 2/7 2/7 7/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 93:14
1:57
2.93 6:22 5:55 6:35 149 5:58 Jonathan Javier (7), Jesse Zipursky (23), Fred Ho (35), Gabe Delcastillo (41), Alex Macann (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dan Maxwell Sr St. Mary's (ber) 16:21 5:35
2 Christi Gonzales Jr Exeter Union 16:41 5:42
3 Jason Pang Sr Cantwell-Sacred He 16:57 5:47
4 Garrett Dunn Sr Exeter Union 17:07 5:51
5 Tony Levine Sr St. Mary's (ber) 17:07 5:51
6 Andy Kramer Jr Santa Fe Christian 17:18 5:54
7 Jonathan Javier Jr Dougherty Valley 17:20 5:55 1/7 1/7 5/30
8 Nick Martin Fr The Buckley 17:21 5:55
9 Joe Magana Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 17:24 5:56
10 Jimmy Connolly Jr Terra Linda 17:24 5:56
11 Duncan Calvert So St. Mary's (ber) 17:28 5:58
12 Neil Martin Jr The Buckley 17:37 6:01
13 Robert Reid Fr Exeter Union 17:48 6:05
14 Stevie Greene So St. Mary's (ber) 17:49 6:05
15 Angel Medina Jr Xavier College Prepa 17:50 6:05
16 William Tingle Jr Xavier College Prepa 18:00 6:09
17 Brian Daneshgar Jr The Buckley 18:06 6:11
18 Tommy Paz So Xavier College Prepa 18:09 6:12
19 Luis Calderon Jr Godinez 18:09 6:12
20 Conno O'malley Sr Garces 18:10 6:12
21 Rob Hernandez Jr Calvary Chapel (mv 18:13 6:13
22 Ignacio Anzaldo Sr Kern Valley 18:18 6:15
23 Juan Robles Jr Godinez 18:19 6:15
24 Jesse Zipursky Jr Dougherty Valley 18:21 6:16 2/7 2/7 7/27
25 Chris Maerzluft Sr Hesperia Christian 18:24 6:17
26 Chris Spinney Fr Xavier College Prepa 18:25 6:17
27 Jeremia Xancale Jr Taft (taf) 18:30 6:19
28 Patrick Gonzales Sr Riverside Christian 18:38 6:22
29 Angus Sidore Sr St. Mary's (ber) 18:42 6:23
30 Bryce Blackham Sr Exeter Union 18:44 6:24
31 Mathi De Longis Jr Terra Linda 18:45 6:24
32 Edwin Ho Sr Oxford Academy 18:45 6:24
33 Stephen Perez Sr Xavier College Prepa 18:48 6:25
34 Danie Loza Jr Taft (taf) 18:52 6:26
35 Rocky Hestand Fr Taft (taf) 18:54 6:27
36 Dieg Rodriguez Sr Calvary Chapel (do 19:00 6:29
37 Fred Ho So Dougherty Valley 19:01 6:29 3/7 3/7 6/27
38 Dylan Carr So Terra Linda 19:04 6:30
39 Preston Smee Sr Exeter Union 19:10 6:32
40 Jack Pace Sr Santa Fe Christian 19:11 6:33
41 James Haire Sr Notre Dame (riv) 19:13 6:34
42 Sebby Alberini Sr The Buckley 19:15 6:34
43 Gabe Delcastillo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:15 6:34 4/7 4/7 5/26
44 Luis Reza Jr Notre Dame (riv) 19:16 6:35
45 Alex Macann Jr Dougherty Valley 19:17 6:35 5/7 5/7 4/23
46 Mich Hernandez So Taft (taf) 19:18 6:35
47 Zaid Ziauddin Jr Dougherty Valley 19:19 6:36 6/7 6/7 1/18
48 Chris Real Jr Garces 19:22 6:37
49 Chris Stapp Fr Terra Linda 19:22 6:37
50 Zacha Mendoza Jr Bishop Amat 19:24 6:37
51 Juan Sanchez Jr Godinez 19:24 6:37
52 Zach Rice Jr Dougherty Valley 19:30 6:39 7/7 7/7 1/10
53 David Freed Sr Garces 19:36 6:41
54 Eddie Hill Sr St. Mary's (ber) 19:38 6:42
55 Francis Sanchez Jr Godinez 19:40 6:43
56 Leon Zepeda Sr St. Monica Academy 19:40 6:43
57 Vincent Pacera So Xavier College Prepa 19:47 6:45
58 Manuel Zamora Jr Exeter Union 19:50 6:46
59 Devan Capela Jr Taft (taf) 19:54 6:48
60 Jeremy Lozano Jr Riverside Christian 19:57 6:49
61 Joshua Aaker So St. Michael's Prep 20:01 6:50
62 Caleb Alvarado So Exeter Union 20:02 6:50
63 Tucker Higgins Fr The Buckley 20:04 6:51
64 David Minishian Jr Valley Christian (cer 20:06 6:52
65 Gregory Marmo Fr Riverside Christian 20:09 6:53
66 Trevo Van Dyke Sr Valley Christian (cer 20:09 6:53
67 Travis Mrron Jr Taft (taf) 20:11 6:53
68 Tyrone Johnson Jr Notre Dame (riv) 20:15 6:55
69 Kieran Perez Fr Terra Linda 20:17 6:55
70 Niel Hansen Jr Mesa Grande Acade 20:17 6:55
71 Alejandr Aguilar2 Fr Godinez 20:19 6:56
72 Joseph Pollard Sr Valley Christian (cer 20:21 6:57
73 Jonatha De Vries Sr Valley Christian (cer 20:24 6:58
74 Ryan O'rourke Sr Santa Fe Christian 20:28 6:59
75 Freddy Atenzia Jr Calvary Chapel (mv 20:29 6:59
76 Marc Torres Sr Calvary Chapel (do 20:30 7:00
77 Cod Mcgaughey So Bishop Gorman(NV) 20:33 7:01
78 James Howard So St. Michael's Prep 20:34 7:01
79 Eric Klein Fr Bishop Gorman(NV) 20:34 7:01
80 Simran Singh Jr Terra Linda 20:37 7:02
81 Mich Lombardo Sr Hesperia Christian 20:38 7:03
82 Eric Peck So Notre Dame (riv) 20:39 7:03
83 Abraha Romero Sr Riverside Christian 20:40 7:03
84 Kyl Delos Santos Jr Calvary Chapel (mv 20:42 7:04
85 Jacob Holke Jr St. Michael's Prep 20:43 7:04
86 Max Gill Jr Garces 20:44 7:05
87 Max Castro Jr Xavier College Prepa 20:46 7:05
88 Steve Martinez Jr Village Christian (sv 20:47 7:06
89 Robert Karpe Sr Garces 20:48 7:06
90 Zach Paynter So Riverside Christian 20:51 7:07
91 Richar Sandoval Jr Godinez 20:52 7:07
92 Josh Manchester Fr Riverside Christian 20:52 7:07
93 Hunter Carreira So Bishop Gorman(NV) 20:55 7:08
94 Marcos Munoz Sr St. Monica Catholic 20:57 7:09
95 Ted Dickerson Fr Riverside Christian 21:00 7:10
96 Tyler Freeman So Hesperia Christian 21:01 7:10
97 Robby Plavajka So Notre Dame (riv) 21:03 7:11
98 Micha Gonzalez So Cantwell-Sacred He 21:06 7:12
99 Thom Newman Fr Garces 21:09 7:13
100 John Urwin Sr The Buckley 21:14 7:15
101 Josh Wingerd Sr Hesperia Christian 21:15 7:15
102 Brian Yabuki Sr Brethren Christian 21:16 7:15
103 Pete Van Fossen Sr Calvary Chapel (do 21:17 7:16
104 Alex Marconi Sr Notre Dame (riv) 21:18 7:16
105 Michael Sower Sr Village Christian (sv 21:25 7:19
106 Alex Hamilton Jr Calvary Chapel (mv 21:29 7:20
107 Jaime Gomez Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 21:32 7:21
108 Weston Reisch Jr Bishop Gorman(NV) 21:34 7:22
109 Tim Baum Fr Hesperia Christian 21:34 7:22
110 Russell Murphy Sr Valley Christian (cer 21:36 7:22
111 Kevin Knopp Sr Village Christian (sv 21:44 7:25
112 Bobby Sole Sr Hesperia Christian 21:48 7:26
113 Alex Mendoza Jr Godinez 21:50 7:27
114 Jared Blanchette So Bishop Gorman(NV) 21:52 7:28
115 Vince Flores So St. Monica Catholic 21:52 7:28
116 Johnny Wallen Jr Santa Fe Christian 21:56 7:29
117 Gabrie Mendoza Jr Liberty (mad) 21:58 7:30
118 Luis Martinez Fr Hesperia Christian 22:03 7:32
119 Tyler Abell Sr Liberty (mad) 22:06 7:33
120 Brad Vandergrift Sr Valley Christian (cer 22:09 7:34
121 Meza Kevin Jr Hawthorne M & S Ac 22:13 7:35
122 Kevin Changaris Jr Santa Fe Christian 22:13 7:35
123 Troy Hazard Jr Kern Valley 22:18 7:37
124 Josh Tyrrell Jr Kern Valley 22:26 7:39
125 Kyle Fleming So Taft (taf) 22:32 7:41
126 Austin Mock Fr Mesa Grande Acade 22:33 7:42
127 Justin Mock Jr Mesa Grande Acade 22:34 7:42
128 Brian Stelts Jr Calvary Chapel (mv 22:40 7:44
129 Patrick Lopez Sr Calvary Chapel (do 22:42 7:45
130 John Pang Jr Cantwell-Sacred He 22:48 7:47
131 Kevin Costales Sr Village Christian (sv 22:51 7:48
132 Riley Murnane So Boulder City (NV) 22:52 7:48
133 Sean Beintker Jr Liberty (mad) 23:21 7:58
134 Carl Quandt Sr Liberty (mad) 23:24 7:59
135 Luis Peralta Jr Kern Valley 23:36 8:03
136 Kingsley Leung So Terra Linda 23:45 8:06
137 Beltran Josh Sr Hawthorne M & S Ac 23:49 8:08
138 Seamu Blackwell Jr St. Monica Academy 23:57 8:10
139 Jonatha Bonello Jr St. Michael's Prep 24:07 8:14
140 Charle Sandoval Jr St. Michael's Prep 24:08 8:14
141 Patrick Quinn Sr Brethren Christian 24:17 8:17
142 Tomm Krogstad So St. Monica Catholic 24:26 8:20
143 Luis Gonzalez Fr Liberty (mad) 24:27 8:21
144 Chris Brooklier Sr St. Monica Catholic 24:28 8:21
145 Arthur Grimm Jr St. Monica Academy 24:38 8:24
146 Daniel Lim Sr St. Michael's Prep 24:51 8:29
147 Joshua Hunt Jr Calvary Chapel (do 24:53 8:30
148 Dyla Dunkleman Sr Notre Dame (riv) 24:57 8:31
149 Gomez Carlos Sr Hawthorne M & S Ac 25:19 8:38
150 Herrera Alex Sr Hawthorne M & S Ac 25:32 8:43
151 Ken Studebaker Jr St. Monica Academy 25:32 8:43
152 Reyes Micheal Sr Hawthorne M & S Ac 25:57 8:51
153 Nichola Hanson Jr St. Michael's Prep 26:00 8:52
154 Troy Elliot Jr Santa Fe Christian 26:14 8:57
155 Kevin Cowen Jr St. Monica Catholic 26:31 9:03
156 Gerardo Pombo Sr St. Monica Catholic 26:57 9:12
157 Bra Harjehausen Sr Mesa Grande Acade 26:59 9:13
158 Nick Noriega Sr Cantwell-Sacred He 27:26 9:22
159 Stephe Delgado Jr Village Christian (sv 28:01 9:34
160 Jacob Gomez Jr Calvary Chapel (do 28:07 9:36
161 Coli Wadsowrth Sr Brethren Christian 29:43 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Mary's (ber)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
87:27
17:29
5:58
59 Dan Maxwell
Sr
16:21
5:35
1
Tony Levine
Sr
17:07
5:51
5
Duncan Calvert
So
17:28
5:58
11
Stevie Greene
So
17:49
6:05
14
Angus Sidore
Sr
18:42
6:23
28
Eddie Hill
Sr
19:38
6:42
51




2 Exeter Union
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:29
89:30
17:54
6:07
85 Christi Gonzales
Jr
16:41
5:42
2
Garrett Dunn
Sr
17:07
5:51
4
Robert Reid
Fr
17:48
6:05
13
Bryce Blackham
Sr
18:44
6:24
29
Preston Smee
Sr
19:10
6:32
37
Manuel Zamora
Jr
19:50
6:46
54
Caleb Alvarado
So
20:02
6:50
58
3 Xavier College Prepa
8-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
91:12
18:14
6:14
105 Angel Medina
Jr
17:50
6:05
15
William Tingle
Jr
18:00
6:09
16
Tommy Paz
So
18:09
6:12
18
Chris Spinney
Fr
18:25
6:17
25
Stephen Perez
Sr
18:48
6:25
31
Vincent Pacera
So
19:47
6:45
53
Max Castro
Jr
20:46
7:05
82
4 The Buckley
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:43
92:23
18:29
6:18
136 Nick Martin
Fr
17:21
5:55
8
Neil Martin
Jr
17:37
6:01
12
Brian Daneshgar
Jr
18:06
6:11
17
Sebby Alberini
Sr
19:15
6:34
40
Tucker Higgins
Fr
20:04
6:51
59
John Urwin
Sr
21:14
7:15
95




5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
93:14
18:39
6:22
149 Jonathan Javier
Jr
17:20
5:55
7
Jesse Zipursky
Jr
18:21
6:16
23
Fred Ho
So
19:01
6:29
35
Gabe Delcastillo
Jr
19:15
6:34
41
Alex Macann
Jr
19:17
6:35
43
Zaid Ziauddin
Jr
19:19
6:36
45
Zach Rice
Jr
19:30
6:39
49
6 Terra Linda
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:53
94:52
18:58
6:29
188 Jimmy Connolly
Jr
17:24
5:56
10
Mathi De Longis
Jr
18:45
6:24
30
Dylan Carr
So
19:04
6:30
36
Chris Stapp
Fr
19:22
6:37
47
Kieran Perez
Fr
20:17
6:55
65
Simran Singh
Jr
20:37
7:02
75
Kingsley Leung
So
23:45
8:06
124
7 Taft (taf)
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:24
95:28
19:06
6:31
190 Jeremia Xancale
Jr
18:30
6:19
26
Danie Loza
Jr
18:52
6:26
32
Rocky Hestand
Fr
18:54
6:27
33
Mich Hernandez
So
19:18
6:35
44
Devan Capela
Jr
19:54
6:48
55
Travis Mrron
Jr
20:11
6:53
63
Kyle Fleming
So
22:32
7:41
117
8 Godinez
9-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:10
95:51
19:10
6:33
207 Luis Calderon
Jr
18:09
6:12
19
Juan Robles
Jr
18:19
6:15
22
Juan Sanchez
Jr
19:24
6:37
48
Francis Sanchez
Jr
19:40
6:43
52
Alejandr Aguilar2
Fr
20:19
6:56
66
Richar Sandoval
Jr
20:52
7:07
86
Alex Mendoza
Jr
21:50
7:27
107
9 Garces
10-11-11-9-9
Gap: 2:38
98:40
19:44
6:44
281 Conno O'malley
Sr
18:10
6:12
20
Chris Real
Jr
19:22
6:37
46
David Freed
Sr
19:36
6:41
50
Max Gill
Jr
20:44
7:05
81
Robert Karpe
Sr
20:48
7:06
84
Thom Newman
Fr
21:09
7:13
94




10 Riverside Christian
14-13-12-11-10
Gap: 2:13
100:15
20:03
6:51
307 Patrick Gonzales
Sr
18:38
6:22
27
Jeremy Lozano
Jr
19:57
6:49
56
Gregory Marmo
Fr
20:09
6:53
61
Abraha Romero
Sr
20:40
7:03
78
Zach Paynter
So
20:51
7:07
85
Josh Manchester
Fr
20:52
7:07
87
Ted Dickerson
Fr
21:00
7:10
90
11 Notre Dame (riv)
16-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:50
100:26
20:05
6:51
314 James Haire
Sr
19:13
6:34
39
Luis Reza
Jr
19:16
6:35
42
Tyrone Johnson
Jr
20:15
6:55
64
Eric Peck
So
20:39
7:03
77
Robby Plavajka
So
21:03
7:11
92
Alex Marconi
Sr
21:18
7:16
98
Dyla Dunkleman
Sr
24:57
8:31
133
12 Cantwell-Sacred He
3-3-9-10-12
Gap: 5:51
99:47
19:57
6:49
326 Jason Pang
Sr
16:57
5:47
3
Joe Magana
Jr
17:24
5:56
9
Micha Gonzalez
So
21:06
7:12
93
Jaime Gomez
Jr
21:32
7:21
101
John Pang
Jr
22:48
7:47
120
Nick Noriega
Sr
27:26
9:22
141




13 Santa Fe Christian
4-9-10-13-13
Gap: 4:55
101:06
20:13
6:54
339 Andy Kramer
Jr
17:18
5:54
6
Jack Pace
Sr
19:11
6:33
38
Ryan O'rourke
Sr
20:28
6:59
69
Johnny Wallen
Jr
21:56
7:29
110
Kevin Changaris
Jr
22:13
7:35
116
Troy Elliot
Jr
26:14
8:57
138




14 Valley Christian (cer
18-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:30
102:36
20:31
7:00
361 David Minishian
Jr
20:06
6:52
60
Trevo Van Dyke
Sr
20:09
6:53
62
Joseph Pollard
Sr
20:21
6:57
67
Jonatha De Vries
Sr
20:24
6:58
68
Russell Murphy
Sr
21:36
7:22
104
Brad Vandergrift
Sr
22:09
7:34
114




15 Calvary Chapel (mv
11-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:27
103:33
20:43
7:04
388 Rob Hernandez
Jr
18:13
6:13
21
Freddy Atenzia
Jr
20:29
6:59
70
Kyl Delos Santos
Jr
20:42
7:04
79
Alex Hamilton
Jr
21:29
7:20
100
Brian Stelts
Jr
22:40
7:44
118








16 Hesperia Christian
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:10
102:52
20:34
7:01
390 Chris Maerzluft
Sr
18:24
6:17
24
Mich Lombardo
Sr
20:38
7:03
76
Tyler Freeman
So
21:01
7:10
91
Josh Wingerd
Sr
21:15
7:15
96
Tim Baum
Fr
21:34
7:22
103
Bobby Sole
Sr
21:48
7:26
106
Luis Martinez
Fr
22:03
7:32
112
17 Bishop Gorman(NV)
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 1:19
105:28
21:06
7:12
444 Cod Mcgaughey
So
20:33
7:01
72
Eric Klein
Fr
20:34
7:01
74
Hunter Carreira
So
20:55
7:08
88
Weston Reisch
Jr
21:34
7:22
102
Jared Blanchette
So
21:52
7:28
108








18 Calvary Chapel (do
15-16-17-17-18
Gap: 5:53
108:22
21:40
7:24
453 Dieg Rodriguez
Sr
19:00
6:29
34
Marc Torres
Sr
20:30
7:00
71
Pete Van Fossen
Sr
21:17
7:16
97
Patrick Lopez
Sr
22:42
7:45
119
Joshua Hunt
Jr
24:53
8:30
132
Jacob Gomez
Jr
28:07
9:36
143




19 St. Michael's Prep
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:07
109:33
21:55
7:29
463 Joshua Aaker
So
20:01
6:50
57
James Howard
So
20:34
7:01
73
Jacob Holke
Jr
20:43
7:04
80
Jonatha Bonello
Jr
24:07
8:14
126
Charle Sandoval
Jr
24:08
8:14
127
Daniel Lim
Sr
24:51
8:29
131
Nichola Hanson
Jr
26:00
8:52
137
20 Village Christian (sv
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 7:14
114:48
22:58
7:50
550 Steve Martinez
Jr
20:47
7:06
83
Michael Sower
Sr
21:25
7:19
99
Kevin Knopp
Sr
21:44
7:25
105
Kevin Costales
Sr
22:51
7:48
121
Stephe Delgado
Jr
28:01
9:34
142








21 St. Monica Catholic
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:34
118:14
23:39
8:04
595 Marcos Munoz
Sr
20:57
7:09
89
Vince Flores
So
21:52
7:28
109
Tomm Krogstad
So
24:26
8:20
128
Chris Brooklier
Sr
24:28
8:21
130
Kevin Cowen
Jr
26:31
9:03
139
Gerardo Pombo
Sr
26:57
9:12
140




22 Liberty (mad)
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:29
115:16
23:03
7:52
598 Gabrie Mendoza
Jr
21:58
7:30
111
Tyler Abell
Sr
22:06
7:33
113
Sean Beintker
Jr
23:21
7:58
122
Carl Quandt
Sr
23:24
7:59
123
Luis Gonzalez
Fr
24:27
8:21
129








23 Hawthorne M & S Ac
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:44
122:50
24:34
8:23
645 Meza Kevin
Jr
22:13
7:35
115
Beltran Josh
Sr
23:49
8:08
125
Gomez Carlos
Sr
25:19
8:38
134
Herrera Alex
Sr
25:32
8:43
135
Reyes Micheal
Sr
25:57
8:51
136








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R100 Drake Johnston, Fr, 17:26, Palisades Charter Loyola, 92:43, 64
Fr R101 Christian Eagon, Fr, 17:14, Ayala Ayala, 91:10, 51
Fr R102 Brya Fernandez, Fr, 16:38, Dos Pueblos Ironwood Ridge (AZ, 88:18, 45
Fr R20 Koiyaquaptewa, Fr, 17:59, Hopi (AZ) Godinez, 96:06, 39
Fr R21 Nate Debruno, Fr, 18:44, Orcutt Academy Yorba Linda, 101:10, 47
Fr R3 Danny Ramirez, Fr, 17:35, Buena Park Buena Park, 95:26, 46
Fr R4 Zachary Diaz, Fr, 17:22, Palos Verdes Brea-Olinda, 94:46, 40
Fr R5 Micha Nakahara, Fr, 17:31, West Torrance Santa Margarita Cat, 95:49, 64
Fr R70 Sergio Fraire, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 89:16, 55
Fr R71 David Aguilar, Fr, 16:47, Corona Tesoro, 93:09, 69
Fr R72 Richie Soto, Fr, 16:40, Marina Great Oak, 90:30, 39
Fr R73 Parker Dusick, Fr, 17:27, Redlands East Valle El Rancho (pr), 90:59, 58
JV R33 Chris Rogone, Sr, 16:59, Granite Hills Golden Valley, 87:41, 39
JV R35 Micha Caughron, Fr, 17:58, Pasadena Poly McFarland, 94:14, 63
JV R61 Auburn Jimenez, Sr, 15:51, St. John Bosco Dana Hills, 82:06, 58
So R10 Devin Borjas, So, 17:26, Calabasas Servite, 92:50, 36
So R106 Miranda-lavertu, So, 16:47, Peninsula Peninsula, 88:00, 54
So R107 Gran Stromberg, So, 16:34, Palisades Charter Loyola, 87:42, 38
So R108 Aaron Mora, So, 16:52, Whittier Thousand Oaks, 90:01, 53
So R23 Aaro De Toledo, So, 17:16, Harvard Westlake Yorba Linda, 93:10, 37
So R24 Kelsey Jones, So, 16:46, Hopi (AZ) Banning (ban), 95:01, 32
So R77 Tim Guzman, So, 16:25, California (whi) Corona, 89:25, 98
So R78 Greg Waters, So, 16:33, Pleasant Grove Redlands East Valle, 84:53, 20
So R79 Amar Dholakia, So, 16:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 85:54, 57
So R8 Miles Blum, So, 17:15, West Torrance West Torrance, 91:54, 46
So R80 Devin Becerra, So, 16:29, King Burroughs (bur), 88:44, 93
So R9 Harriso Hollidge, So, 16:52, Alhambra (mar) Mountain Brook (AL, 91:28, 71
V R111 Lee Mcallister, Jr, 15:58, Helix La Serna, 85:02, 94
V R112 Spencer Hall, Sr, 16:04, Casa Grande University (irv), 82:16, 35
V R113 Steven Melena, Sr, 15:37, Eastside Hemet, 83:32, 72
V R114 Kevin Joerger, Sr, 15:19, Thousand Oaks College Park, 81:26, 125
V R13 Weston Strum, Sr, 15:30, Pioneer (sj) Miramonte, 85:05, 80
V R14 Robby Baker, Sr, 15:47, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 83:13, 38
V R15 Dylan Marx, Sr, 15:37, Mount Miguel San Luis Obispo, 86:59, 81
V R26 Will Wilde Botta, So, 16:54, The Bishops The Bishops, 92:00, 80
V R27 Dan Maxwell, Sr, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:27, 59
V R28 Mike Sunseri, Sr, 16:28, Incline (NV) Notre Dame (so), 87:35, 97
V R29 Fabian Velasco, Sr, 16:29, Duarte Thacher, 87:11, 53
V R37 Daniel Rosales, Sr, 15:03, Apple Valley Golden Valley, 81:13, 78
V R39 David Abergel, Jr, 16:03, Harvard Westlake McFarland, 83:20, 66
V R41 Ronald Laban, Sr, 15:35, Hopi (AZ) Hopi (AZ), 81:22, 36
V R50 Javert Solorzano, Sr, 15:28, Granada Hills Chart Castro Valley, 80:45, 60
V R51 Charlie Perkins, Sr, 15:22, Alameda (ala) Paloma Valley, 81:47, 94
V R52 Anthon Monroy, So, 15:26, Burroughs (bur) Burbank, 81:28, 111
V R53 Elliot Myers, Jr, 15:29, Esperanza Marina, 80:51, 60
V R54 Bryce Rausa, Sr, 15:09, Vista Murrieta Valley View, 80:13, 149
V R64 Ammar Moussa, Jr, 14:34, Arcadia Royal, 76:53, 88
V R65 Elias Gedyon, Jr, 14:35, Loyola Torrey Pines, 80:02, 145

All Girls Races

39 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R102 Hannah Kay, Fr, 19:44, Patrick Henry Patrick Henry, 108:53, 68
Fr R104 Jackl Bamberger, Fr, 19:55, Palisades Charter Canyon (ana), 111:15, 47
Fr R105 Melit Sutherland, Fr, 20:07, Villa Park Westlake, 110:40, 36
Fr R22 Colby Lindholm, Fr, 20:51, J Serra Catholic Yorba Linda, 122:35, 31
Fr R6 Kylie Butler, Fr, 20:38, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 112:24, 32
Fr R7 Alana Jones, Fr, 20:58, Laguna Hills Cerritos, 116:16, 18
Fr R74 Megha Nevarez, Fr, 20:05, Downey King, 111:02, 95
Fr R75 Sarah Perrin, Fr, 20:19, James Logan Capistrano Valley, 113:00, 57
Fr R76 Brittany Laygo, Fr, 19:28, Clovis East Great Oak, 103:33, 35
JV R34 Sara Keddington, Sr, 20:17, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 105:53, 25
JV R60 Jenay Jauregui, So, 18:37, Saugus Great Oak, 95:54, 34
So R109 Sabrina Sanchez, So, 19:28, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 104:04, 26
So R11 L Stelyn-lawson2, Fr, 22:09, Chaffey Cerritos, 117:56, 37
So R110 Ilima Kung, So, 19:47, Torrance Edison (hb), 109:28, 64
So R12 Danika Bark, So, 20:48, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 107:11, 15
So R25 Borah Lim, So, 21:20, Whitney J Serra Catholic, 121:07, 46
So R81 Megan Geyer, So, 19:26, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 105:49, 60
So R82 April Willett, So, 19:47, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 105:20, 49
So R83 Courtney Sharar, So, 20:21, Clovis East El Toro, 113:34, 75
V R115 Carly Lake, So, 18:59, Charter Oak Beaumont, 101:21, 84
V R116 Karlie Garcia, Fr, 18:07, Oakmont Aliso Niguel, 101:28, 82
V R117 Grace Zamudio, Jr, 18:54, Hart Hemet, 104:15, 92
V R118 Valerie Mares, Fr, 18:16, Colony Ayala, 98:00, 92
V R16 Chelsey Totten, Fr, 19:57, Golden Valley Golden Valley, 104:45, 24
V R17 Tijerra Lynch, Jr, 19:48, Ridgeview Ridgeview, 105:30, 37
V R18 Adriana Raya, Sr, 18:33, Artesia Clovis North, 102:42, 112
V R30 Alexandr Sciarra, Sr, 20:01, Crean Lutheran Sout St. Mary's (ber), 109:58, 72
V R31 Katie Fry, Jr, 18:55, Exeter Union Dougherty Valley, 108:06, 67
V R32 Kris Vanderhout, Jr, 19:53, Notre Dame (AZ) The Bishops, 108:42, 114
V R36 Melanie Powers, Sr, 18:01, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:34, 67
V R38 Sarah Pearson, Sr, 18:27, La Reina Coronado, 99:31, 75
V R40 Annie Mooney, Jr, 18:23, Mission Prep Chadwick, 102:15, 67
V R55 Briann Gonzales, Jr, 18:53, Ontario Cajon, 103:46, 106
V R56 Breanna Lewis, Sr, 18:25, Sheldon Los Alamitos, 97:48, 51
V R57 Lyndsi Etherton, Jr, 18:25, Bullard Fountain Valley, 97:16, 69
V R58 Emil Scharmann, Fr, 18:44, Tesoro Tesoro, 95:18, 34
V R59 Nina Alvarado, Jr, 18:07, Chaparral Vista Murrieta, 94:41, 96
V R62 Molly Grabill, Jr, 16:41, Rancho Bernardo Xavier Prep(AZ), 92:51, 86
V R63 Megan Morgan, Sr, 16:59, Torrey Pines Saugus, 90:12, 67