Dougherty Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #2 at Oak Hill Park on 10/17/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delcastillo, Gabe Fr JV 13:36.61 6:48 2 53/156 3/10 3/10 7/8 14:25
(0:48,5.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hsiao, Jason Fr JV 16:27.5 8:14 2 141/156 10/10 10/10 7/7 15:40
Javier, Jonathan Fr JV 12:41.66 6:21 2 15/156 1/10 1/10 4/8 14:05
(1:23,9.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lagasca, Marc Fr JV 14:40.53 7:20 2 100/156 7/10 7/10 7/8 15:55
(1:14,7.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lau, Brian Fr JV 14:07.04 7:04 2 78/156 4/10 4/10 7/8 14:44
(0:37,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Malik, Vikalp So JV 15:48.79 7:54 2 133/156 9/10 9/10 7/7 12:36
Rice, Zach Fr JV 14:10.73 7:05 2 81/156 5/10 5/10 7/8 14:32
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Wren, Westley So JV 14:11.99 7:06 2 82/156 6/10 6/10 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zheng, Alton Fr JV 14:59.88 7:30 2 111/156 8/10 8/10 6/8 15:44
(0:45,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zipursky, Jesse Fr JV 13:09.99 6:35 2 30/156 2/10 2/10 5/8 13:32
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/8 67:46
1:29
2 6:47 6:21 7:05 171 5:58 Jonathan Javier (15), Jesse Zipursky (23), Gabe Delcastillo (37), Brian Lau (47), Zach Rice (49)
JV 2nd 5 7/7 76:09
2:16
2 7:37 7:06 8:14 196 6:21 Westley Wren (27), Marc Lagasca (38), Alton Zheng (40), Vikalp Malik (45), Jason Hsiao (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amis Matulionis So Monte Vista High School 11:36.49 5:48
2 Josh Smiley Fr Monte Vista High School 11:41.47 5:51
3 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista High School 11:56.98 5:58
4 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista High School 11:57.31 5:59
5 Daniel Pierson Fr Granada 12:17.51 6:09
6 Ben Lee So Granada 12:17.82 6:09
7 Danny Joslin Sr Amador 12:24.21 6:12
8 Zachary Chambers Fr Monte Vista High School 12:27.72 6:14
9 Chris Hassoon Jr Monte Vista High School 12:28.76 6:14
10 Kevin Rice Fr Amador 12:32.3 6:16
11 Luke Gross Fr Granada 12:35.35 6:18
12 Michael Olwin Jr Amador 12:35.94 6:18
13 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista High School 12:36.39 6:18
14 Sam Aceret Fr Amador 12:39.08 6:20
15 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 12:41.66 6:21 1/10 1/10 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Mike Chen Jr Amador 12:42.08 6:21
17 Derek Giovanetti Fr Monte Vista High School 12:42.6 6:21
18 Jovan Beard Jr Foothill 12:45.83 6:23
19 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill 12:46.19 6:23
20 Paulo Rigo Fr Monte Vista High School 12:46.54 6:23
21 Alex Graves Jr Granada 12:49.77 6:25
22 Elliott Killick So Monte Vista High School 12:51.36 6:26
23 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista High School 12:54.26 6:27
24 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista High School 12:58 6:29
25 Sebastian DeLuca So Monte Vista High School 12:59.97 6:30
26 Chris DeLuca So Amador 13:04.18 6:32
27 Justin Koos Fr California 13:06.94 6:33
28 Cole White Sr Monte Vista High School 13:07.39 6:34
29 Andrew DeVries So San Ramon Valley 13:08.9 6:34
30 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley 13:09.99 6:35 2/10 2/10 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 David Reardon Jr Granada 13:14.76 6:37
32 Becker McGuire Fr Amador 13:15.57 6:38
33 Cameron Ulmer Fr San Ramon Valley 13:16.52 6:38
34 Logan McCaul Fr Monte Vista High School 13:17.06 6:39
35 Jordan Rice So Amador 13:18.11 6:39
36 Jeff DeLuca So Amador 13:20.1 6:40
37 Kyle Rogers So San Ramon Valley 13:21.59 6:41
39 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill 13:23.22 6:42
40 Greg Dvorak Fr San Ramon Valley 13:24.32 6:42
41 Alex Elgood Fr Amador 13:25.7 6:43
42 Taylor Van Laar Fr San Ramon Valley 13:26.69 6:43
43 Don Golinveaux Fr San Ramon Valley 13:27.21 6:44
44 Joe Aceret Fr Amador 13:27.65 6:44
45 Vincent Kot So Monte Vista High School 13:28.19 6:44
46 Zach Waldren Jr Granada 13:29.24 6:45
47 Eric Varela Jr California 13:33.16 6:47
48 Colton Anderson Jr Monte Vista High School 13:33.68 6:47
49 Zach Rossen So San Ramon Valley 13:34.7 6:47
50 Taylor Peissner Fr Amador 13:35.64 6:48
51 Patrick McGregor So Livermore 13:35.98 6:48
52 Arjun Patel So California 13:36.31 6:48
53 Gabe Delcastillo Fr Dougherty Valley 13:36.61 6:48 3/10 3/10 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Eric Berquest Jr Monte Vista High School 13:36.98 6:48
55 Ameet Sahota So California 13:37.42 6:49
56 Kyle Shearn Fr Granada 13:37.98 6:49
57 Andrew Jimina Jr California 13:38.75 6:49
58 Andrew Hill Fr Granada 13:39.56 6:50
59 Michael Slap Sr Monte Vista High School 13:40.8 6:50
60 Kyle Murray So Monte Vista High School 13:41.53 6:51
61 Kyle Zuniga Fr Foothill 13:43.72 6:52
62 Eric Avillar Fr Granada 13:44.12 6:52
63 Cameron Naderi Fr Monte Vista High School 13:47.58 6:54
64 Aaron Wong Fr Amador 13:48.59 6:54
65 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill 13:49.24 6:55
66 Ryan Dejoy Fr Foothill 13:51.13 6:56
67 Josh Squire So California 13:55.07 6:58
68 Greg Dillon Fr Amador 13:57.34 6:59
69 Dominic Shehtanian Jr Granada 13:59.31 7:00
70 Roman Berenshteyn Fr Amador 13:59.76 7:00
71 Yoni Schemelinin So Foothill 14:01.91 7:01
72 Ben Ten Elshof Jr Monte Vista High School 14:03.74 7:02
73 Max Van Muijen So Monte Vista High School 14:04.3 7:02
74 Jay Foster Fr San Ramon Valley 14:04.7 7:02
75 Spencer Carbajal Fr Monte Vista High School 14:05.4 7:03
76 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore 14:05.86 7:03
77 Neil DeJong So Monte Vista High School 14:06.36 7:03
78 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 14:07.04 7:04 4/10 4/10 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Chris Gergley Jr California 14:07.72 7:04
80 Michael Buesa Sr Monte Vista High School 14:08.37 7:04
81 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.73 7:05 5/10 5/10 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Westley Wren So Dougherty Valley 14:11.99 7:06 6/10 6/10 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
83 Marc Eteve Fr Livermore 14:12.57 7:06
84 Jason Kim Fr Monte Vista High School 14:12.97 7:06
85 Elias Ledesma Fr Livermore 14:13.36 7:07
86 Jeff Chavez Jr Monte Vista High School 14:13.78 7:07
87 Ford Higgins So Monte Vista High School 14:14.86 7:07
88 Vinzent Davies So California 14:15.7 7:08
89 Johnny Ding So Amador 14:16.2 7:08
90 Adam Mozek Fr San Ramon Valley 14:17.12 7:09
91 Isaiah Silvetsre So California 14:17.52 7:09
92 Matt Welch Fr San Ramon Valley 14:22.56 7:11
93 Chris Combs Jr California 14:29.99 7:15
94 Mike McRae So San Ramon Valley 14:30.68 7:15
95 Giordan Tobia Fr San Ramon Valley 14:31.1 7:16
96 Brian Hutchison Fr California 14:33.73 7:17
97 Daniel Potts Fr Granada 14:35.03 7:18
98 Michael Croce So California 14:35.65 7:18
99 Steve Bass Sr California 14:37.72 7:19
100 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 14:40.53 7:20 7/10 7/10 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
101 David Beeler Sr California 14:42.96 7:21
102 Andrew Duensing So San Ramon Valley 14:43.34 7:22
103 Michael Klem Fr Granada 14:44.68 7:22
104 Max Pearson Fr San Ramon Valley 14:45.06 7:23
105 Jonathan Young Fr Monte Vista High School 14:46.92 7:23
106 Brian Grabowski Jr Granada 14:47.37 7:24
107 Sean Healy Jr California 14:48.51 7:24
108 Eric Greilich Fr Livermore 14:49.09 7:25
109 Steven Klem Fr Granada 14:49.47 7:25
110 Tim Dimayuga Fr Monte Vista High School 14:56.02 7:28
111 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 14:59.88 7:30 8/10 8/10 6/8
112 Kyle Stivers Fr Amador 15:00.81 7:30
113 Elliott Johnson Jr California 15:04.46 7:32
114 Michael Gordon So Monte Vista High School 15:06.37 7:33
115 Matt Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 15:06.8 7:33
116 Peter Zimmer So Foothill 15:07.4 7:34
117 Cody Laffer Fr Foothill 15:07.89 7:34
118 Christopher Witmer Sr Monte Vista High School 15:09.91 7:35
119 Tyler Fryhoff Jr California 15:12.12 7:36
120 Randy Johensen Sr Amador 15:12.62 7:36
121 1boy California California 15:13.13 7:37
122 Aaron Long Jr Monte Vista High School 15:13.58 7:37
123 Sean McCauley Fr Monte Vista High School 15:14.27 7:37
124 Justin Jozwiak Jr California 15:17.73 7:39
125 Kyle Rom So California 15:25.69 7:43
126 Eduardo Rivera Fr Livermore 15:26.19 7:43
127 Mike Fung So Foothill 15:26.7 7:43
128 Nick DeRenzi So Granada 15:33.66 7:47
129 Brian Louie So Foothill 15:35.19 7:48
130 Josh Redhair Jr San Ramon Valley 15:42.78 7:51
131 Jake Friedler Fr San Ramon Valley 15:44.32 7:52
132 Miguel Anaya Fr California 15:47.63 7:54
133 Vikalp Malik So Dougherty Valley 15:48.79 7:54 9/10 9/10 7/7
134 Addison Heimann Sr Monte Vista High School 15:51.36 7:56
135 Paul Greer So San Ramon Valley 15:53.09 7:57
136 Richard Carson Jr California 15:54.21 7:57
137 Colton Davis Sr California 16:05.12 8:03
138 Jeff Topor Jr Monte Vista High School 16:11.4 8:06
139 Austin Lorimer Fr Livermore 16:17.25 8:09
140 Patrick Wong Jr Monte Vista High School 16:24.14 8:12
141 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valley 16:27.5 8:14 10/10 10/10 7/7
142 Robert Uhalde Fr Monte Vista High School 16:34.39 8:17
143 Brody Luebkemann Jr Monte Vista High School 16:42.65 8:21
144 Justin Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley 16:47.49 8:24
145 Stuart Holmes Fr Granada 16:50.64 8:25
146 Austin Kim Fr Amador 16:57.34 8:29
147 Tyler Moody Fr San Ramon Valley 16:58 8:29
148 Tom Baker Jr Foothill 16:58.43 8:29
149 Brian Belak Fr Granada 17:14.24 8:37
150 Kevin Pujol Sr San Ramon Valley 17:20.02 8:40
151 Joshua Zrimc Fr Livermore 17:31.26 8:46
152 Quinn Hoffmeyer Jr Amador 17:31.73 8:46
153 Andrew Lin Fr Granada 17:34.72 8:47
154 Richard Buesa So Monte Vista High School 17:35.34 8:48
155 Matthew Day So Monte Vista High School 17:35.75 8:48
156 Elliott Spaete Fr San Ramon Valley 21:37.1 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
59:40
11:56
5:58
18 Amis Matulionis
So
11:36
5:48
1
Josh Smiley
Fr
11:41
5:51
2
Jake Erlick
So
11:57
5:58
3
Kevin Ho
Fr
11:57
5:59
4
Zachary Chambers
Fr
12:28
6:14
8
Chris Hassoon
Jr
12:29
6:14
9
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
12:36
6:18
13
2 Amador
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:18
62:54
12:35
6:17
59 Danny Joslin
Sr
12:24
6:12
7
Kevin Rice
Fr
12:32
6:16
10
Michael Olwin
Jr
12:36
6:18
12
Sam Aceret
Fr
12:39
6:20
14
Mike Chen
Jr
12:42
6:21
16
Chris DeLuca
So
13:04
6:32
20
Becker McGuire
Fr
13:16
6:38
25
3 Granada
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:57
63:15
12:39
6:20
65 Daniel Pierson
Fr
12:18
6:09
5
Ben Lee
So
12:18
6:09
6
Luke Gross
Fr
12:35
6:18
11
Alex Graves
Jr
12:50
6:25
19
David Reardon
Jr
13:15
6:37
24
Zach Waldren
Jr
13:29
6:45
32
Kyle Shearn
Fr
13:38
6:49
39
4 San Ramon Valley
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:18
66:38
13:20
6:40
134 Andrew DeVries
So
13:09
6:34
22
Cameron Ulmer
Fr
13:17
6:38
26
Kyle Rogers
So
13:22
6:41
27
Greg Dvorak
Fr
13:24
6:42
29
Taylor Van Laar
Fr
13:27
6:43
30
Don Golinveaux
Fr
13:27
6:44
31
Zach Rossen
So
13:35
6:47
34
5 Foothill
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:03
66:28
13:18
6:39
146 Jovan Beard
Jr
12:46
6:23
17
Adam Eastburn
Sr
12:46
6:23
18
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
13:23
6:42
28
Kyle Zuniga
Fr
13:44
6:52
41
Brian Faggiano
Jr
13:49
6:55
42
Ryan Dejoy
Fr
13:51
6:56
43
Yoni Schemelinin
So
14:02
7:01
45
6 California
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:32
67:33
13:31
6:45
168 Justin Koos
Fr
13:07
6:33
21
Eric Varela
Jr
13:33
6:47
33
Arjun Patel
So
13:36
6:48
36
Ameet Sahota
So
13:37
6:49
38
Andrew Jimina
Jr
13:39
6:49
40
Josh Squire
So
13:55
6:58
44
Chris Gergley
Jr
14:08
7:04
48
7 Dougherty Valley
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:29
67:46
13:33
6:47
171 Jonathan Javier
Fr
12:42
6:21
15
Jesse Zipursky
Fr
13:10
6:35
23
Gabe Delcastillo
Fr
13:37
6:48
37
Brian Lau
Fr
14:07
7:04
47
Zach Rice
Fr
14:11
7:05
49
Westley Wren
So
14:12
7:06
50
Marc Lagasca
Fr
14:41
7:20
53
8 Livermore
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:13
70:57
14:11
7:06
238 Patrick McGregor
So
13:36
6:48
35
Ian O'Rourke
So
14:06
7:03
46
Marc Eteve
Fr
14:13
7:06
51
Elias Ledesma
Fr
14:13
7:07
52
Eric Greilich
Fr
14:49
7:25
54
Eduardo Rivera
Fr
15:26
7:43
55
Austin Lorimer
Fr
16:17
8:09
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
63:26
12:41
6:21
15 Chris Hassoon
Jr
12:29
6:14
1
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
12:36
6:18
2
Derek Giovanetti
Fr
12:43
6:21
3
Paulo Rigo
Fr
12:47
6:23
4
Elliott Killick
So
12:51
6:26
5
Cameron Bailey
So
12:54
6:27
6
Michael Garaventa
Fr
12:58
6:29
7
2 Amador
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
66:24
13:17
6:38
50 Chris DeLuca
So
13:04
6:32
8
Becker McGuire
Fr
13:16
6:38
9
Jordan Rice
So
13:18
6:39
10
Jeff DeLuca
So
13:20
6:40
11
Alex Elgood
Fr
13:26
6:43
12
Joe Aceret
Fr
13:28
6:44
14
Taylor Peissner
Fr
13:36
6:48
17
3 Granada
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
68:30
13:42
6:51
95 Zach Waldren
Jr
13:29
6:45
15
Kyle Shearn
Fr
13:38
6:49
18
Andrew Hill
Fr
13:40
6:50
19
Eric Avillar
Fr
13:44
6:52
20
Dominic Shehtanian
Jr
13:59
7:00
23
Daniel Potts
Fr
14:35
7:18
36
Michael Klem
Fr
14:45
7:22
39
4 San Ramon Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
69:46
13:57
6:59
114 Don Golinveaux
Fr
13:27
6:44
13
Zach Rossen
So
13:35
6:47
16
Jay Foster
Fr
14:05
7:02
25
Adam Mozek
Fr
14:17
7:09
29
Matt Welch
Fr
14:23
7:11
31
Mike McRae
So
14:31
7:15
33
Giordan Tobia
Fr
14:31
7:16
34
5 California
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
71:06
14:13
7:07
138 Josh Squire
So
13:55
6:58
22
Chris Gergley
Jr
14:08
7:04
26
Vinzent Davies
So
14:16
7:08
28
Isaiah Silvetsre
So
14:18
7:09
30
Chris Combs
Jr
14:30
7:15
32
Brian Hutchison
Fr
14:34
7:17
35
Michael Croce
So
14:36
7:18
37
6 Foothill
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
73:35
14:43
7:22
171 Ryan Dejoy
Fr
13:51
6:56
21
Yoni Schemelinin
So
14:02
7:01
24
Peter Zimmer
So
15:07
7:34
41
Cody Laffer
Fr
15:08
7:34
42
Mike Fung
So
15:27
7:43
43
Brian Louie
So
15:35
7:48
44
Tom Baker
Jr
16:58
8:29
47
7 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
76:09
15:14
7:37
196 Westley Wren
So
14:12
7:06
27
Marc Lagasca
Fr
14:41
7:20
38
Alton Zheng
Fr
15:00
7:30
40
Vikalp Malik
So
15:49
7:54
45
Jason Hsiao
Fr
16:28
8:14
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.