Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/7/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin So JV 15:05.6 7:33 2 12/50 3/8 3/14 3/5 16:21
(1:15,7.7)
16:26
(1:20,8.1)
15:44
(0:38,4.1)
15:03 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Chan, Kristen Fr V 21:03.9 7:01 3 23/46 4/6 4/6 4/7
Chang, Christine Sr JV 14:46.7 7:23 2 11/50 2/8 2/14 3/5 17:24
(2:37,15.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Chong, Elaine Sr JV 15:32.2 7:46 2 16/50 4/8 4/14 3/4 16:13
(0:41,4.2)
15:33
(0:01,0.1)
15:33
(0:01,0.1)
15:33
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
De Metz, Victoria Jr V 21:13.4 7:04 3 26/46 5/6 5/6 4/7 20:20
Demetz, Isabelle Fr V 20:11.1 6:44 3 11/46 1/6 1/6 4/7
Fate, Maria So V 22:39.4 7:33 3 38/46 6/6 6/6 5/6
Glavee, Kelsey Jr JV 16:21.5 8:11 2 30/50 7/8 8/14 3/4 15:09 16:23
(0:02,0.2)
15:09 15:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Huey, Letty So F/S 18:46.5 9:23 2 53/64 6/6 14/14 4/7 17:46 17:46 17:46
Khan, Nabeela So F/S 17:41.1 8:51 2 49/64 5/6 13/14 4/7 17:20 18:05
(0:24,2.2)
17:20 17:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
King, Amber So F/S 16:07.4 8:04 2 31/64 1/6 6/14 7/7 16:29
(0:22,2.2)
16:29
(0:22,2.2)
16:29
(0:22,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kumar, Meera Fr F/S 16:40.4 8:20 2 39/64 2/6 10/14 6/7 17:40
(0:59,5.6)
17:40
(0:59,5.6)
17:40
(0:59,5.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Morris, Mackenzie Jr JV 16:08.1 8:04 2 26/50 6/8 7/14 3/4 16:24
(0:16,1.6)
13:55 13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Nakaso, Lauren So V 20:58.9 7:00 3 21/46 2/6 2/6 5/7
Nazarova, Anna So JV 16:23 8:12 2 31/50 8/8 9/14 3/4 16:51
(0:28,2.8)
16:51
(0:28,2.8)
16:51
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Qi, Isabel Fr F/S 17:12.3 8:36 2 44/64 3/6 11/14 6/7 18:36
(1:24,7.5)
18:36
(1:24,7.5)
18:36
(1:24,7.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rogers-lemke, Zoe Fr JV 14:44.9 7:22 2 10/50 1/8 1/14 3/6 16:08
(1:23,8.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Salazar, Lauren Fr V 20:59.7 7:00 3 22/46 3/6 3/6 4/7
Yuan, Paula So F/S 17:13.1 8:37 2 45/64 4/6 12/14 5/7 16:27 16:27 16:27
Zhou, Stephanie So JV 15:37.2 7:49 2 18/50 5/8 5/14 3/4 15:19 15:40
(0:03,0.3)
15:19 15:19 You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 104:27
1:02
3 6:58 6:44 7:04 103 6:32 Isabelle Demetz (11), Lauren Nakaso (21), Lauren Salazar (22), Kristen Chan (23), Victoria De Metz (26)
JV 1st 5 3/4 75:47
0:52
2 7:35 7:22 7:49 67 7:09 90:15
(14:28,16.0)
84:37
(8:51,10.5)
84:37
(8:51,10.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zoe Rogers-lemke (10), Christine Chang (11), Kristin Boardman (12), Elaine Chong (16), Stephanie Zhou (18)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 84:54
1:34
2 8:29 8:04 8:51 162 6:49 77:56 85:56
(1:02,1.2)
76:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Amber King (27), Meera Kumar (31), Isabel Qi (33), Paula Yuan (34), Nabeela Khan (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon So Campolindo High School 18:46.3 6:15
2 Grace Orders Jr Campolindo High School 19:01.5 6:21
3 Shelby Nickles Jr Dublin High School 19:18.3 6:26
4 Annie Marggraff Fr Acalanes High School 19:33.5 6:31
5 Nicolette Sorensen Fr Acalanes High School 19:35.8 6:32
6 Sara Mostatabi Jr Campolindo High School 19:41.3 6:34
7 Sarah Orders Fr Campolindo High School 19:45.8 6:35
8 Kelly Collins Fr Acalanes High School 19:54.1 6:38
9 Kelli Berge Fr Acalanes High School 20:02.6 6:41
10 Emily Shearer Sr Acalanes High School 20:07.5 6:43
11 Isabelle Demetz Fr Dougherty Valley 20:11.1 6:44 1/6 1/6 4/7
12 Ashley Love So Las Lomas High School 20:15.6 6:45
13 Mary Doyle So Miramonte High School 20:17.5 6:46
14 Lauren Henderson Jr Miramonte High School 20:21.2 6:47
15 Haley Mckay Fr Acalanes High School 20:23.2 6:48
16 Caitlin Heffley Sr Miramonte High School 20:36 6:52
17 Laura Frentzen Sr Las Lomas High School 20:40.5 6:54
18 Emily Brennan Sr Campolindo High School 20:43.7 6:55
19 Katie Berge Jr Acalanes High School 20:56.1 6:59
20 Savannah Ryder So Miramonte High School 20:56.7 6:59
21 Lauren Nakaso So Dougherty Valley 20:58.9 7:00 2/6 2/6 5/7
22 Lauren Salazar Fr Dougherty Valley 20:59.7 7:00 3/6 3/6 4/7
23 Kristen Chan Fr Dougherty Valley 21:03.9 7:01 4/6 4/6 4/7
24 Leahna Purcell Jr Miramonte High School 21:07 7:02
25 Michaela Nilson Sr Alhambra High School 21:08 7:03
26 Victoria De Metz Jr Dougherty Valley 21:13.4 7:04 5/6 5/6 4/7
27 Mackenzie Martin Jr Miramonte High School 21:19.2 7:06
28 Lauren Suniga So Alhambra High School 21:19.8 7:07
29 Brooke Martini So Campolindo High School 21:29.4 7:10
30 Jackie Amaro Fr Las Lomas High School 21:33 7:11
31 Jewelz Andrews Jr Alhambra High School 21:35.9 7:12
32 Maddie White Fr Las Lomas High School 21:38.5 7:13
33 Ariel Graykowski Jr Dublin High School 21:39.9 7:13
34 Ellen Wleklinski Sr Las Lomas High School 21:41 7:14
35 Maria Caneja Sr Las Lomas High School 21:58.4 7:19
36 Sara Settle Fr Campolindo High School 22:07 7:22
37 Kelly Mallon So Las Lomas High School 22:36 7:32
38 Maria Fate So Dougherty Valley 22:39.4 7:33 6/6 6/6 5/6
39 Nadia Saenz Jr Dublin High School 22:43.3 7:34
40 Savannah Wadsworth Jr Alhambra High School 23:06.7 7:42
41 Jaclyn Liu Sr Dublin High School 25:38.2 8:33
42 Divine Adesida Sr Alhambra High School 25:49.4 8:36
43 Kirsten Koa Sr Dublin High School 26:29.3 8:50
44 Taylor Fulwiler Sr Dublin High School 26:45.2 8:55
45 Ann Kenney Sr Dublin High School 28:41.1 9:34
46 Lauren Jose Sr Dublin High School 31:46.3 10:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
97:59
19:36
6:32
34 Carrie Verdon
So
18:46
6:15
1
Grace Orders
Jr
19:02
6:21
2
Sara Mostatabi
Jr
19:41
6:34
6
Sarah Orders
Fr
19:46
6:35
7
Emily Brennan
Sr
20:44
6:55
18
Brooke Martini
So
21:29
7:10
29
Sara Settle
Fr
22:07
7:22
36
2 Acalanes High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
99:14
19:51
6:37
36 Annie Marggraff
Fr
19:34
6:31
4
Nicolette Sorensen
Fr
19:36
6:32
5
Kelly Collins
Fr
19:54
6:38
8
Kelli Berge
Fr
20:03
6:41
9
Emily Shearer
Sr
20:08
6:43
10
Haley Mckay
Fr
20:23
6:48
15
Katie Berge
Jr
20:56
6:59
19
3 Miramonte High School
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:50
103:18
20:40
6:53
87 Mary Doyle
So
20:18
6:46
13
Lauren Henderson
Jr
20:21
6:47
14
Caitlin Heffley
Sr
20:36
6:52
16
Savannah Ryder
So
20:57
6:59
20
Leahna Purcell
Jr
21:07
7:02
24
Mackenzie Martin
Jr
21:19
7:06
27




4 Dougherty Valley
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
104:27
20:53
6:58
103 Isabelle Demetz
Fr
20:11
6:44
11
Lauren Nakaso
So
20:59
7:00
21
Lauren Salazar
Fr
21:00
7:00
22
Kristen Chan
Fr
21:04
7:01
23
Victoria De Metz
Jr
21:13
7:04
26
Maria Fate
So
22:39
7:33
38




5 Las Lomas High School
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
105:49
21:10
7:03
125 Ashley Love
So
20:16
6:45
12
Laura Frentzen
Sr
20:41
6:54
17
Jackie Amaro
Fr
21:33
7:11
30
Maddie White
Fr
21:39
7:13
32
Ellen Wleklinski
Sr
21:41
7:14
34
Maria Caneja
Sr
21:58
7:19
35
Kelly Mallon
So
22:36
7:32
37
6 Dublin High School
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 7:11
115:49
23:10
7:43
159 Shelby Nickles
Jr
19:18
6:26
3
Ariel Graykowski
Jr
21:40
7:13
33
Nadia Saenz
Jr
22:43
7:34
39
Jaclyn Liu
Sr
25:38
8:33
41
Kirsten Koa
Sr
26:29
8:50
43
Taylor Fulwiler
Sr
26:45
8:55
44
Ann Kenney
Sr
28:41
9:34
45
7 Alhambra High School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:41
113:00
22:36
7:32
166 Michaela Nilson
Sr
21:08
7:03
25
Lauren Suniga
So
21:20
7:07
28
Jewelz Andrews
Jr
21:36
7:12
31
Savannah Wadsworth
Jr
23:07
7:42
40
Divine Adesida
Sr
25:49
8:36
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eva Healy Jr Campolindo High School 13:31.5 6:46
2 Libby Brokaw Sr Las Lomas High School 13:50.3 6:55
3 Lisa Luckenbach Jr Campolindo High School 14:14.6 7:07
4 Alison Crisp Sr Campolindo High School 14:20.1 7:10
5 Angie Allen Jr Las Lomas High School 14:26.8 7:13
6 Emily Martin Sr Las Lomas High School 14:31.9 7:16
7 Mara Gould Jr Campolindo High School 14:39.7 7:20
8 Danica Brogdon Jr Las Lomas High School 14:41.7 7:21
9 Eliza Pedder Jr Campolindo High School 14:42.7 7:21
10 Zoe Rogers-lemke Fr Dougherty Valley 14:44.9 7:22 1/8 1/14 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Christine Chang Sr Dougherty Valley 14:46.7 7:23 2/8 2/14 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Kristin Boardman So Dougherty Valley 15:05.6 7:33 3/8 3/14 3/5 16:21
(1:15)
16:26
(1:20)
15:44
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Sonya Lin So Campolindo High School 15:11.8 7:36
14 Hannah Reed Jr Miramonte High School 15:21.7 7:41
15 Meredith Leutzinger Sr Las Lomas High School 15:29.7 7:45
16 Elaine Chong Sr Dougherty Valley 15:32.2 7:46 4/8 4/14 3/4 16:13
(0:41)
15:33
(0:01)
15:33
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Madison Smith Jr Las Lomas High School 15:37 7:49
18 Stephanie Zhou So Dougherty Valley 15:37.2 7:49 5/8 5/14 3/4 15:19 15:40
(0:03)
15:19 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
19 Kirby Schulz Jr Miramonte High School 15:41.6 7:51
20 Laura De Crescenzo Fr Campolindo High School 15:47.8 7:54
21 Alyson Moeller Sr Las Lomas High School 15:50.3 7:55
22 Rachel Faoro Jr Campolindo High School 15:54.3 7:57
23 Coleen Costello Fr Campolindo High School 15:56.4 7:58
24 Kristin Park Sr Miramonte High School 16:00.5 8:00
25 Megan Arth Fr Campolindo High School 16:03.8 8:02
26 Mackenzie Morris Jr Dougherty Valley 16:08.1 8:04 6/8 7/14 3/4 16:24
(0:16)
13:55 13:55 You ROCK! (LY)
27 Merinda Zywicz Fr Campolindo High School 16:08.5 8:04
28 Amy Prindle Jr Las Lomas High School 16:09 8:04
29 Marcy Kawabata Sr Las Lomas High School 16:14.2 8:07
30 Kelsey Glavee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:21.5 8:11 7/8 8/14 3/4 15:09 16:23
(0:02)
15:09 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
31 Anna Nazarova So Dougherty Valley 16:23 8:12 8/8 9/14 3/4 16:51
(0:28)
16:51
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Kathleen Denny Sr Miramonte High School 16:24.2 8:12
33 Miranda Sam Jr Miramonte High School 16:25.9 8:13
34 Amelia Gurley Jr Acalanes High School 16:29.9 8:15
35 Audrie Thompson Jr Miramonte High School 16:31.2 8:16
36 Jacque Avalos Sr Miramonte High School 16:36.3 8:18
37 Danielle Albo Jr Miramonte High School 16:50.2 8:25
38 Phoebe Schmidt Sr Miramonte High School 17:19 8:40
39 Anna Radoff Sr Miramonte High School 17:29.4 8:45
40 Andrea Say Jr Miramonte High School 17:35.7 8:48
41 Emily Ellsworth Jr Acalanes High School 17:37.5 8:49
42 Karen Fuhriman Jr Miramonte High School 17:42.4 8:51
43 Helena Duarte Jr Miramonte High School 17:50.5 8:55
44 Jaimee Davis Sr Alhambra High School 18:09.9 9:05
45 Tessa Isaksson Fr Campolindo High School 18:13.5 9:07
46 Laura Henry Jr Miramonte High School 18:27.9 9:14
47 Danielle Campbell Jr Miramonte High School 18:28.5 9:14
48 Gianna Marciarille Jr Acalanes High School 18:44.5 9:22
49 Rachel Jensen Sr Miramonte High School 19:40.9 9:50
50 Erika Chaconas Sr Miramonte High School 20:08.9 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
71:29
14:18
7:09
24 Eva Healy
Jr
13:32
6:46
1
Lisa Luckenbach
Jr
14:15
7:07
3
Alison Crisp
Sr
14:20
7:10
4
Mara Gould
Jr
14:40
7:20
7
Eliza Pedder
Jr
14:43
7:21
9
Sonya Lin
So
15:12
7:36
13
Laura De Crescenzo
Fr
15:48
7:54
20
2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
73:00
14:36
7:18
36 Libby Brokaw
Sr
13:50
6:55
2
Angie Allen
Jr
14:27
7:13
5
Emily Martin
Sr
14:32
7:16
6
Danica Brogdon
Jr
14:42
7:21
8
Meredith Leutzinger
Sr
15:30
7:45
15
Madison Smith
Jr
15:37
7:49
17
Alyson Moeller
Sr
15:50
7:55
21
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
75:47
15:09
7:35
67 Zoe Rogers-lemke
Fr
14:45
7:22
10
Christine Chang
Sr
14:47
7:23
11
Kristin Boardman
So
15:06
7:33
12
Elaine Chong
Sr
15:32
7:46
16
Stephanie Zhou
So
15:37
7:49
18
Mackenzie Morris
Jr
16:08
8:04
23
Kelsey Glavee
Jr
16:22
8:11
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Miramonte High School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
79:54
15:59
7:59
106 Hannah Reed
Jr
15:22
7:41
14
Kirby Schulz
Jr
15:42
7:51
19
Kristin Park
Sr
16:01
8:00
22
Kathleen Denny
Sr
16:24
8:12
25
Miranda Sam
Jr
16:26
8:13
26
Audrie Thompson
Jr
16:31
8:16
27
Jacque Avalos
Sr
16:36
8:18
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Hollshwandner Fr Acalanes High School 13:03.1 6:32
2 Hadley Swanson Fr Campolindo High School 13:17 6:39
3 Erin Ross So Campolindo High School 13:25.6 6:43
4 Juliet Farnan So Campolindo High School 13:26.9 6:43
5 Meera Madra Fr Campolindo High School 13:37.5 6:49
6 Caroline Wilcox Fr Acalanes High School 14:15.8 7:08
7 Alia Shafi Fr Acalanes High School 14:21.8 7:11
8 Rachel Meadows So Campolindo High School 14:25 7:13
9 Sydney Coe Fr Campolindo High School 14:36.8 7:18
10 Julia Withers So Miramonte High School 14:40.1 7:20
11 Emma Trevarthen So Miramonte High School 14:44 7:22
12 Haley Kisner Fr Acalanes High School 14:50.6 7:25
13 Stephanie Amaro Fr Las Lomas High School 15:00.9 7:30
14 Amy Ishiguro So Las Lomas High School 15:05.4 7:33
15 Karina Hissen So Campolindo High School 15:09.2 7:35
16 Fairlie Reese Fr Las Lomas High School 15:14.2 7:37
17 Shirley Chen So Dublin High School 15:19.7 7:40
18 Kendall Coffee Fr Campolindo High School 15:22.3 7:41
19 Mimi Ericson Fr Campolindo High School 15:32.4 7:46
20 Heather Eagle Fr Campolindo High School 15:32.7 7:46
21 Anya Lebedeva So Las Lomas High School 15:33.4 7:47
22 Lauren Amaro Fr Las Lomas High School 15:36.5 7:48
23 Hannah Swernoff So Miramonte High School 15:39.5 7:50
24 Cara Martinez So Alhambra High School 15:46.1 7:53
25 Dana Nyberg So Miramonte High School 15:48.7 7:54
26 Haley Cassriel So Miramonte High School 15:50.1 7:55
27 Donna Baldetti Fr Las Lomas High School 15:53.2 7:57
28 Ava Rock So Campolindo High School 15:53.5 7:57
29 Meagan Yoeono So Alhambra High School 15:55.5 7:58
30 Hannah Laher So Miramonte High School 15:57.8 7:59
31 Amber King So Dougherty Valley 16:07.4 8:04 1/6 6/14 7/7 16:29
(0:22)
16:29
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Katie Dewitt So Miramonte High School 16:10.3 8:05
33 Shannon Cherayil So Miramonte High School 16:12.9 8:06
34 Abbey Warner So Las Lomas High School 16:21.6 8:11
35 Gwendolyn Gabie Fr Las Lomas High School 16:24.9 8:12
36 Erin Chew So Las Lomas High School 16:26.2 8:13
37 Ana Mendoza Fr Alhambra High School 16:33 8:17
38 Winter Saeedi So Las Lomas High School 16:37.3 8:19
39 Meera Kumar Fr Dougherty Valley 16:40.4 8:20 2/6 10/14 6/7 17:40
(0:59)
17:40
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Catrin Farr Fr Miramonte High School 16:40.8 8:20
41 Hannah Villanueva So Dublin High School 16:50.6 8:25
42 Rachael Noble Fr Miramonte High School 17:03.2 8:32
43 Sarah Brovelli So Miramonte High School 17:04.1 8:32
44 Isabel Qi Fr Dougherty Valley 17:12.3 8:36 3/6 11/14 6/7 18:36
(1:24)
18:36
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Paula Yuan So Dougherty Valley 17:13.1 8:37 4/6 12/14 5/7 16:27 16:27
46 Alyssa Roberts Fr Dublin High School 17:24.4 8:42
47 Dani Montero So Las Lomas High School 17:30.6 8:45
48 Holly Vienna So Alhambra High School 17:31.5 8:46
49 Nabeela Khan So Dougherty Valley 17:41.1 8:51 5/6 13/14 4/7 17:20 18:05
(0:24)
17:20 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
50 Krista Waugh Fr Miramonte High School 18:13.1 9:07
51 Grace Hilty So Miramonte High School 18:17.9 9:09
52 Francesca Marietti Fr Alhambra High School 18:27.5 9:14
53 Letty Huey So Dougherty Valley 18:46.5 9:23 6/6 14/14 4/7 17:46 17:46
54 Kristen Wong So Alhambra High School 19:06.3 9:33
55 Karina Munjal So Dublin High School 19:10.1 9:35
56 Cassandra Broome Fr Acalanes High School 19:10.9 9:35
57 Katy Buffo Fr Las Lomas High School 19:27.5 9:44
58 Maddy Fraysse So Acalanes High School 19:39.3 9:50
59 Kaila Stephens So Dublin High School 20:10.6 10:05
60 Chelsea Pae So Dublin High School 20:11.5 10:06
61 Robyn Rowell Fr Dublin High School 20:15.9 10:08
62 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Fr Las Lomas High School 21:05.3 10:33
63 Grace Linderholm So Acalanes High School 21:15.6 10:38
64 Rosa Hur So Dublin High School 21:39.4 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
68:12
13:38
6:49
22 Hadley Swanson
Fr
13:17
6:39
2
Erin Ross
So
13:26
6:43
3
Juliet Farnan
So
13:27
6:43
4
Meera Madra
Fr
13:38
6:49
5
Rachel Meadows
So
14:25
7:13
8
Sydney Coe
Fr
14:37
7:18
9
Karina Hissen
So
15:09
7:35
15
2 Acalanes High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:08
75:42
15:08
7:34
68 Amy Hollshwandner
Fr
13:03
6:32
1
Caroline Wilcox
Fr
14:16
7:08
6
Alia Shafi
Fr
14:22
7:11
7
Haley Kisner
Fr
14:51
7:25
12
Cassandra Broome
Fr
19:11
9:35
42
Maddy Fraysse
So
19:39
9:50
43
Grace Linderholm
So
21:16
10:38
47
3 Las Lomas High School
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
76:30
15:18
7:39
80 Stephanie Amaro
Fr
15:01
7:30
13
Amy Ishiguro
So
15:05
7:33
14
Fairlie Reese
Fr
15:14
7:37
16
Anya Lebedeva
So
15:33
7:47
18
Lauren Amaro
Fr
15:37
7:48
19
Donna Baldetti
Fr
15:53
7:57
24
Abbey Warner
So
16:22
8:11
29
4 Miramonte High School
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
76:42
15:20
7:40
86 Julia Withers
So
14:40
7:20
10
Emma Trevarthen
So
14:44
7:22
11
Hannah Swernoff
So
15:40
7:50
20
Dana Nyberg
So
15:49
7:54
22
Haley Cassriel
So
15:50
7:55
23
Hannah Laher
So
15:58
7:59
26
Katie Dewitt
So
16:10
8:05
28
5 Alhambra High School
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
84:14
16:51
8:25
150 Cara Martinez
So
15:46
7:53
21
Meagan Yoeono
So
15:56
7:58
25
Ana Mendoza
Fr
16:33
8:17
30
Holly Vienna
So
17:32
8:46
36
Francesca Marietti
Fr
18:28
9:14
38
Kristen Wong
So
19:06
9:33
40




6 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:34
84:54
16:59
8:29
162 Amber King
So
16:07
8:04
27
Meera Kumar
Fr
16:40
8:20
31
Isabel Qi
Fr
17:12
8:36
33
Paula Yuan
So
17:13
8:37
34
Nabeela Khan
So
17:41
8:51
37
Letty Huey
So
18:47
9:23
39




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Dublin High School
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 4:51
88:55
17:47
8:54
169 Shirley Chen
So
15:20
7:40
17
Hannah Villanueva
So
16:51
8:25
32
Alyssa Roberts
Fr
17:24
8:42
35
Karina Munjal
So
19:10
9:35
41
Kaila Stephens
So
20:11
10:05
44
Chelsea Pae
So
20:12
10:06
45
Robyn Rowell
Fr
20:16
10:08
46
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.