Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gala, Anoop Jr V 16:26 5:29 3 25/105 2/7 2/7 7/15 17:15
(0:49,4.7)
17:15
(0:49,4.7)
17:15
(0:49,4.7)
16:52
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ho, Fred Sr V 17:00 5:40 3 40/105 4/7 4/7 5/15 17:44
(0:44,4.1)
17:44
(0:44,4.1)
17:44
(0:44,4.1)
17:40
(0:40,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kan, Brandon So V 16:28 5:29 3 26/105 3/7 3/7 4/15 17:00
(0:32,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lopez, Dominic So V 17:29 5:50 3 58/105 6/7 6/7 5/15 18:12
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sisario, Michael Jr V 16:09 5:23 3 16/105 1/7 1/7 10/16 16:48
(0:39,3.9)
16:48
(0:39,3.9)
16:48
(0:39,3.9)
16:23
(0:14,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vickroy, Jamie Jr V 17:00 5:40 3 42/105 5/7 5/7 4/15 17:11
(0:11,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wu, Matthew Jr V 17:54 5:58 3 72/105 7/7 7/7 5/14 17:52
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 83:03
0:51
3 5:32 5:23 5:40 149 5:14 86:10
(3:07,3.6)
86:10
(3:07,3.6)
86:10
(3:07,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Sisario (16), Anoop Gala (25), Brandon Kan (26), Fred Ho (40), Jamie Vickroy (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Deuel Sr San Ramon Valley 15:05 5:02
2 Paul Holden Jr Ukiah 15:20 5:07
3 Lorenzo Galindo Jr Arroyo 15:41 5:14
4 Matt Devries Jr San Ramon Valley 15:42 5:14
5 Carl Wilke Jr San Ramon Valley 15:47 5:16
6 Duc Nguyen Jr Alameda 15:47 5:16
7 Adam White Sr Arroyo 15:47 5:16
8 Harrison Luft Jr Maria Carrillo 15:49 5:16
9 Zach Hanze Jr San Ramon Valley 15:51 5:17
10 Juan Emanue Morales Sr Mt Eden 15:58 5:19
11 Matt Alexander Sr American 15:59 5:20
12 Parker Marson So College Park 16:00 5:20
13 Cameron Tu So Alameda 16:01 5:20
14 Christian Friday So Montgomery 16:03 5:21
15 Nicco Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 16:04 5:21
16 Michael Sisario Jr Dougherty Valley 16:09 5:23 1/7 1/7 10/16 16:48
(0:39)
16:48
(0:39)
16:48
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Colin Metcalfe So Maria Carrillo 16:14 5:25
18 Stephen Carlson Jr Alameda 16:15 5:25
19 Danny Condon So Clayton Valley 16:19 5:26
20 Nathaniel Comar So College Park 16:19 5:26
21 Brian Hardy Sr San Ramon Valley 16:21 5:27
22 Austin Rivas Sr Maria Carrillo 16:24 5:28
23 Martyn Henderson Sr Maria Carrillo 16:24 5:28
24 Noah Taxis Jr Ukiah 16:25 5:28
25 Anoop Gala Jr Dougherty Valley 16:26 5:29 2/7 2/7 7/15 17:15
(0:49)
17:15
(0:49)
17:15
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Brandon Kan So Dougherty Valley 16:28 5:29 3/7 3/7 4/15
27 Aaron Gardner Jr Clayton Valley 16:30 5:30
28 Trevor Holmgren Sr San Ramon Valley 16:34 5:31
29 Colin Bartlett So Maria Carrillo 16:34 5:31
30 Spencer Yee Jr American 16:36 5:32
31 Jose Mendoza Sr Montgomery 16:37 5:32
32 Alexander Kunz Jr American 16:41 5:34
33 Dante Hay So Maria Carrillo 16:42 5:34
34 Deepak Sharma Jr Alameda 16:49 5:36
35 Beau Brown So Ukiah 16:53 5:38
36 Dylan Yasutake Fr College Park 16:55 5:38
37 Harrison Wistock So Casa Grande 16:55 5:38
38 Michael Moler Jr Alameda 16:56 5:39
39 Ryota Johnson Jr College Park 16:58 5:39
40 Fred Ho Sr Dougherty Valley 17:00 5:40 4/7 4/7 5/15 17:44
(0:44)
17:44
(0:44)
17:44
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Nolan Petersen Jr Washington 17:00 5:40
42 Jamie Vickroy Jr Dougherty Valley 17:00 5:40 5/7 5/7 4/15
43 Mitchell Hoopes Jr College Park 17:02 5:41
44 Steve Purugganan Maria Carrillo 17:02 5:41
45 Albert Tran Jr Mt Eden 17:03 5:41
46 Tj Tamura So College Park 17:04 5:41
47 Kyle Metz So Clayton Valley 17:05 5:42
48 Manvir Grewal Jr Arroyo 17:07 5:42
49 Shane Mckenzie So College Park 17:10 5:43
50 Bryan Morales So American 17:11 5:44
51 Robel Berhane Sr Montgomery 17:18 5:46
52 Andrew Liu So Alameda 17:18 5:46
53 Matt Mccoy Jr Clayton Valley 17:19 5:46
54 Zach Price So Windsor 17:21 5:47
55 Jack Jones So Casa Grande 17:21 5:47
56 Chance Girard So Ukiah 17:24 5:48
57 Solomon Mulugeta Sr American 17:24 5:48
58 Dominic Lopez So Dougherty Valley 17:29 5:50 6/7 6/7 5/15
59 Spencer Christensen So Clayton Valley 17:29 5:50
60 Quinten Mclane So Clayton Valley 17:31 5:50
61 Austin O'mara Jr Windsor 17:31 5:50
62 Schuyler Krawczuk Sr Arroyo 17:32 5:51
63 Noah Falck Sr Newark Memorial 17:36 5:52
64 Ferdinand Abad Jr American 17:38 5:53
65 Calvin Ip Jr Arroyo 17:38 5:53
66 Devjeet Sekhon Fr Mt Eden 17:39 5:53
67 Nicholas Rauch Fr Casa Grande 17:44 5:55
68 Riley Officer Fr Montgomery 17:45 5:55
69 Emmanuel Boquiren Sr Alameda 17:47 5:56
70 Dakota Iribarne Fr Casa Grande 17:47 5:56
71 Dominic Varner Sr Montgomery 17:50 5:57
72 Matthew Wu Jr Dougherty Valley 17:54 5:58 7/7 7/7 5/14
73 Kedar Pujara Jr Washington 17:55 5:58
74 Cameron Charron So Newark Memorial 17:55 5:58
75 Matt Cogorno Sr Windsor 17:55 5:58
76 Josh Ferandez Jr Windsor 17:56 5:59
77 Andrew Lehmer Jr American 17:59 6:00
78 Duncan Bradley Sr Casa Grande 18:00 6:00
79 Jun-christo Magadia Sr Mt Eden 18:01 6:00
80 Eric Tolbertson Jr Newark Memorial 18:02 6:01
81 Ben Linzey So Clayton Valley 18:03 6:01
82 Cesareo Ruiz So Ukiah 18:05 6:02
83 David Hernandez Sr Arroyo 18:07 6:02
84 Joseph Grovers Jr Newark Memorial 18:07 6:02
85 Sean Kelley So Montgomery 18:09 6:03
86 Bradley Scheiner Jr Windsor 18:14 6:05
87 O'bryan Williams Jr Washington 18:18 6:06
88 Lai Wong Jr Ukiah 18:18 6:06
89 Keenan Vernon Jr Windsor 18:27 6:09
90 Cameron Long So Montgomery 18:27 6:09
91 Leonel Gomez Fr Mt Eden 18:29 6:10
92 Jonathan Tran So Mt Eden 18:30 6:10
93 Adam Harwood Fr Casa Grande 18:41 6:14
94 Hugh Pegan So Ukiah 18:44 6:15
95 Mazin Mahgoub Sr Washington 18:46 6:15
96 Justin Abolencia Sr Arroyo 18:54 6:18
97 Steve Nava Sr Newark Memorial 18:58 6:19
98 Scott Jorgens Jr Newark Memorial 19:06 6:22
99 Shane Riemer So Washington 19:07 6:22
100 Jesus Loza Sr Newark Memorial 19:25 6:28
101 Chris Yee So Washington 19:33 6:31
102 Griffin Wigert So Casa Grande 19:48 6:36
103 Randy Tritto Jr San Lorenzo 19:57 6:39
104 Andre Vernot Jr Washington 20:06 6:42
105 Jerome Caparas Jr Mt Eden 20:32 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
78:29
15:42
5:14
34 Parker Deuel
Sr
15:05
5:02
1
Matt Devries
Jr
15:42
5:14
4
Carl Wilke
Jr
15:47
5:16
5
Zach Hanze
Jr
15:51
5:17
9
Nicco Baumann
Sr
16:04
5:21
15
Brian Hardy
Sr
16:21
5:27
21
Trevor Holmgren
Sr
16:34
5:31
28
2 Maria Carrillo
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:45
81:25
16:17
5:26
99 Harrison Luft
Jr
15:49
5:16
8
Colin Metcalfe
So
16:14
5:25
17
Austin Rivas
Sr
16:24
5:28
22
Martyn Henderson
Sr
16:24
5:28
23
Colin Bartlett
So
16:34
5:31
29
Dante Hay
So
16:42
5:34
33
Steve Purugganan
-
17:02
5:41
44
3 Alameda
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:09
81:48
16:22
5:27
109 Duc Nguyen
Jr
15:47
5:16
6
Cameron Tu
So
16:01
5:20
13
Stephen Carlson
Jr
16:15
5:25
18
Deepak Sharma
Jr
16:49
5:36
34
Michael Moler
Jr
16:56
5:39
38
Andrew Liu
So
17:18
5:46
52
Emmanuel Boquiren
Sr
17:47
5:56
69
4 Dougherty Valley
10-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:51
83:03
16:37
5:32
149 Michael Sisario
Jr
16:09
5:23
16
Anoop Gala
Jr
16:26
5:29
25
Brandon Kan
So
16:28
5:29
26
Fred Ho
Sr
17:00
5:40
40
Jamie Vickroy
Jr
17:00
5:40
42
Dominic Lopez
So
17:29
5:50
58
Matthew Wu
Jr
17:54
5:58
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 College Park
8-6-7-4-5
Gap: 1:02
83:14
16:39
5:33
150 Parker Marson
So
16:00
5:20
12
Nathaniel Comar
So
16:19
5:26
20
Dylan Yasutake
Fr
16:55
5:38
36
Ryota Johnson
Jr
16:58
5:39
39
Mitchell Hoopes
Jr
17:02
5:41
43
Tj Tamura
So
17:04
5:41
46
Shane Mckenzie
So
17:10
5:43
49
6 American
7-7-8-8-6
Gap: 1:25
83:51
16:46
5:35
180 Matt Alexander
Sr
15:59
5:20
11
Spencer Yee
Jr
16:36
5:32
30
Alexander Kunz
Jr
16:41
5:34
32
Bryan Morales
So
17:11
5:44
50
Solomon Mulugeta
Sr
17:24
5:48
57
Ferdinand Abad
Jr
17:38
5:53
64
Andrew Lehmer
Jr
17:59
6:00
77
7 Arroyo
3-2-4-7-7
Gap: 1:57
83:45
16:45
5:35
185 Lorenzo Galindo
Jr
15:41
5:14
3
Adam White
Sr
15:47
5:16
7
Manvir Grewal
Jr
17:07
5:42
48
Schuyler Krawczuk
Sr
17:32
5:51
62
Calvin Ip
Jr
17:38
5:53
65
David Hernandez
Sr
18:07
6:02
83
Justin Abolencia
Sr
18:54
6:18
96
8 Ukiah
2-5-5-6-8
Gap: 2:45
84:07
16:49
5:36
199 Paul Holden
Jr
15:20
5:07
2
Noah Taxis
Jr
16:25
5:28
24
Beau Brown
So
16:53
5:38
35
Chance Girard
So
17:24
5:48
56
Cesareo Ruiz
So
18:05
6:02
82
Lai Wong
Jr
18:18
6:06
88
Hugh Pegan
So
18:44
6:15
94
9 Clayton Valley
11-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
84:42
16:56
5:39
205 Danny Condon
So
16:19
5:26
19
Aaron Gardner
Jr
16:30
5:30
27
Kyle Metz
So
17:05
5:42
47
Matt Mccoy
Jr
17:19
5:46
53
Spencer Christensen
So
17:29
5:50
59
Quinten Mclane
So
17:31
5:50
60
Ben Linzey
So
18:03
6:01
81
10 Montgomery
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
85:33
17:07
5:42
235 Christian Friday
So
16:03
5:21
14
Jose Mendoza
Sr
16:37
5:32
31
Robel Berhane
Sr
17:18
5:46
51
Riley Officer
Fr
17:45
5:55
68
Dominic Varner
Sr
17:50
5:57
71
Sean Kelley
So
18:09
6:03
85
Cameron Long
So
18:27
6:09
90
11 Mt Eden
6-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:31
87:10
17:26
5:49
291 Juan Emanue Morales
Sr
15:58
5:19
10
Albert Tran
Jr
17:03
5:41
45
Devjeet Sekhon
Fr
17:39
5:53
66
Jun-christo Magadia
Sr
18:01
6:00
79
Leonel Gomez
Fr
18:29
6:10
91
Jonathan Tran
So
18:30
6:10
92
Jerome Caparas
Jr
20:32
6:51
104
12 Casa Grande
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:05
87:47
17:33
5:51
307 Harrison Wistock
So
16:55
5:38
37
Jack Jones
So
17:21
5:47
55
Nicholas Rauch
Fr
17:44
5:55
67
Dakota Iribarne
Fr
17:47
5:56
70
Duncan Bradley
Sr
18:00
6:00
78
Adam Harwood
Fr
18:41
6:14
93
Griffin Wigert
So
19:48
6:36
102
13 Windsor
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:53
88:57
17:47
5:56
352 Zach Price
So
17:21
5:47
54
Austin O'mara
Jr
17:31
5:50
61
Matt Cogorno
Sr
17:55
5:58
75
Josh Ferandez
Jr
17:56
5:59
76
Bradley Scheiner
Jr
18:14
6:05
86
Keenan Vernon
Jr
18:27
6:09
89




14 Washington
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:07
91:06
18:13
6:04
395 Nolan Petersen
Jr
17:00
5:40
41
Kedar Pujara
Jr
17:55
5:58
73
O'bryan Williams
Jr
18:18
6:06
87
Mazin Mahgoub
Sr
18:46
6:15
95
Shane Riemer
So
19:07
6:22
99
Chris Yee
So
19:33
6:31
101
Andre Vernot
Jr
20:06
6:42
103
15 Newark Memorial
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:22
90:38
18:08
6:03
398 Noah Falck
Sr
17:36
5:52
63
Cameron Charron
So
17:55
5:58
74
Eric Tolbertson
Jr
18:02
6:01
80
Joseph Grovers
Jr
18:07
6:02
84
Steve Nava
Sr
18:58
6:19
97
Scott Jorgens
Jr
19:06
6:22
98
Jesus Loza
Sr
19:25
6:28
100
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.