Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin Sr V 20:24 6:48 3 36/100 2/7 2/7 9/16 23:56
(3:32,14.8)
23:56
(3:32,14.8)
20:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Demetz, Isabelle Jr V 22:08 7:23 3 74/100 7/7 7/7 5/9 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12
Hay, Sarah So V 20:43 6:54 3 44/100 3/7 3/7 8/16 21:08
(0:25,2.0)
21:08
(0:25,2.0)
21:08
(0:25,2.0)
20:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nakaso, Lauren Sr V 19:51 6:37 3 23/100 1/7 1/7 10/16 20:11
(0:20,1.7)
20:11
(0:20,1.7)
20:11
(0:20,1.7)
20:11
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Salazar, Lauren Jr V 20:51 6:57 3 48/100 5/7 5/7 6/14 20:39 20:39 20:23 20:23
Serame, Erika Jr V 21:30 7:10 3 66/100 6/7 6/7 8/13 21:55
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Xu, Joyce Fr V 20:47 6:56 3 46/100 4/7 4/7 7/16 21:05
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/14 102:36
1:00
3 6:50 6:37 6:57 197 6:25 101:38 101:38 101:35 Lauren Nakaso (23), Kristin Boardman (36), Sarah Hay (44), Joyce Xu (46), Lauren Salazar (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bayliss Fr San Ramon Valley 17:47 5:56
2 Ashley Moffett Jr Casa Grande 18:20 6:07
3 Andrea Natoli Fr Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:12
4 Lauren Kraus Jr Maria Carrillo 18:37 6:12
5 Kendall Stuscavage Jr College Park 18:39 6:13
6 Liz Hebel Sr San Ramon Valley 18:39 6:13
7 Alexandra Tate Sr Clayton Valley 18:50 6:17
8 Brynna Thigpen Jr Maria Carrillo 18:57 6:19
9 Emma Schoenstein Jr Clayton Valley 19:04 6:21
10 Chloe Hall Jr Casa Grande 19:05 6:22
11 Victoria Tomaszewski So Windsor 19:10 6:23
12 Sonia Xu So Alameda 19:18 6:26
13 Amber Peirsol Sr Windsor 19:19 6:26
14 Rosemarie Sandino Jr Arroyo 19:32 6:31
15 Irene Xu Sr Alameda 19:35 6:32
16 Rhiannon Perez Sr Arroyo 19:37 6:32
17 Amelia Lowry Sr College Park 19:40 6:33
18 Rachel Preeg Jr Clayton Valley 19:40 6:33
19 Parissa Broomand Jr College Park 19:46 6:35
20 Victoria Miguel Jr College Park 19:48 6:36
21 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Casa Grande 19:49 6:36
22 Shelby Vaculin Jr Carondelet 19:49 6:36
23 Lauren Nakaso Sr Dougherty Valley 19:51 6:37 1/7 1/7 10/16 20:11
(0:20)
20:11
(0:20)
20:11
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Carly Lutz So San Ramon Valley 19:53 6:38
25 Marissa Lee Sr San Ramon Valley 19:58 6:39
26 Taylor Graham Sr Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:40
27 Kyra Ortiz So Clayton Valley 20:02 6:41
28 Mariko Stenstedt So Alameda 20:03 6:41
29 Emma Arlen So College Park 20:03 6:41
30 Sara Mathews Sr Montgomery 20:04 6:41
31 Kelly Birkland Sr Maria Carrillo 20:04 6:41
32 Laura Spiegel Sr Arroyo 20:06 6:42
33 Montana Baumann Sr San Ramon Valley 20:09 6:43
34 Lindsi Tu Sr Alameda 20:10 6:43
35 Kailey Dunlap So San Ramon Valley 20:23 6:48
36 Kristin Boardman Sr Dougherty Valley 20:24 6:48 2/7 2/7 9/16 23:56
(3:32)
23:56
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Megan Mayhew Sr Clayton Valley 20:27 6:49
38 Divya Madhavan So American 20:32 6:51
39 Caitlin Schillings Jr College Park 20:33 6:51
40 Gretel Petrie Sr Maria Carrillo 20:37 6:52
41 Polly Fong So Alameda 20:39 6:53
42 Jessica Yee Jr Washington 20:42 6:54
43 Mariza Sibal Sr Arroyo 20:42 6:54
44 Sarah Hay So Dougherty Valley 20:43 6:54 3/7 3/7 8/16 21:08
(0:25)
21:08
(0:25)
21:08
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Hayley Miller Fr Carondelet 20:44 6:55
46 Joyce Xu Fr Dougherty Valley 20:47 6:56 4/7 4/7 7/16
47 Christina Ottesen Sr Carondelet 20:48 6:56
48 Lauren Salazar Jr Dougherty Valley 20:51 6:57 5/7 5/7 6/14 20:39 20:39 20:23
49 Mariana Perez Fr College Park 20:52 6:57
50 Shannon Lee Jr American 20:53 6:58
51 Emily Hoeven So Washington 20:54 6:58
52 Rie Osaka Jr Arroyo 20:56 6:59
53 Hannah Haley So Windsor 20:56 6:59
54 Julianna Foster Sr San Ramon Valley 20:59 7:00
55 Alina Carter Sr Arroyo 21:01 7:00
56 Iliana Bicakci Sr American 21:06 7:02
57 Andrea Morales Sr American 21:06 7:02
58 Kimberly Narciso Fr Mt Eden 21:09 7:03
59 Hailey Falk Fr Casa Grande 21:10 7:03
60 Alex Cardenas Jr Newark Memorial 21:19 7:06
61 Andrea Nguyen So Alameda 21:22 7:07
62 Sara Chavez Jr Clayton Valley 21:25 7:08
63 Olivia Wray So Casa Grande 21:25 7:08
64 Ellorine Carle So Casa Grande 21:25 7:08
65 Anelli Baron Jr Newark Memorial 21:29 7:10
66 Erika Serame Jr Dougherty Valley 21:30 7:10 6/7 6/7 8/13
67 Trina Lazzara Jr Washington 21:37 7:12
68 Alison Scheibley Sr Carondelet 21:41 7:14
69 Elaina Woodman Jr Windsor 21:50 7:17
70 Katie Sachen Fr Casa Grande 21:53 7:18
71 Celeste Luna So Washington 21:58 7:19
72 Shannon Palladino Fr Maria Carrillo 22:02 7:21
73 Lauren Ray Fr Montgomery 22:06 7:22
74 Isabelle Demetz Jr Dougherty Valley 22:08 7:23 7/7 7/7 5/9 19:12 19:12 19:12
75 Lisa Chen So Washington 22:09 7:23
76 Kelsey Fagerlin Jr Clayton Valley 22:10 7:23
77 Annika Seilnacht Jr American 22:12 7:24
78 Kassidy Pierce Jr Montgomery 22:13 7:24
79 Isabella Bonserio Fr Montgomery 22:16 7:25
80 Jacklyn Regan Fr Carondelet 22:18 7:26
81 Katherine Wong Fr Ukiah 22:20 7:27
82 Jackie Nguyen Jr Washington 22:21 7:27
83 Stephanie Franco Jr Mt Eden 22:26 7:29
84 Priscella Rodriguez Sr Newark Memorial 22:27 7:29
85 Sylvia Liang Jr Washington 22:31 7:30
86 Sandra Lee Jr Newark Memorial 22:48 7:36
87 Marie Alyan Robleza Fr Mt Eden 22:53 7:38
88 Jed Mariz Nugal Jr Mt Eden 22:53 7:38
89 Gina Audiss Fr Montgomery 23:01 7:40
90 Christina Baird Sr Carondelet 23:09 7:43
91 Emily Beck Fr Carondelet 23:10 7:43
92 Ciara Aranda So Newark Memorial 23:12 7:44
93 Nikita Solanki Fr American 23:16 7:45
94 Kerida Moates Jr Ukiah 23:38 7:53
95 Zoe Allred Fr Windsor 23:53 7:58
96 Allison Meyer Jr Arroyo 23:54 7:58
97 Kadie Long Jr Windsor 24:57 8:19
98 Kayla Figone Jr Newark Memorial 24:57 8:19
99 Amy Longstreth Jr Ukiah 26:03 8:41
100 Allison Anderson So Ukiah 27:28 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
96:15
19:15
6:25
72 Andrea Natoli
Fr
18:37
6:12
3
Lauren Kraus
Jr
18:37
6:12
4
Brynna Thigpen
Jr
18:57
6:19
8
Taylor Graham
Sr
20:00
6:40
26
Kelly Birkland
Sr
20:04
6:41
31
Gretel Petrie
Sr
20:37
6:52
40
Shannon Palladino
Fr
22:02
7:21
71
2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
96:26
19:17
6:26
89 Christine Bayliss
Fr
17:47
5:56
1
Liz Hebel
Sr
18:39
6:13
6
Carly Lutz
So
19:53
6:38
24
Marissa Lee
Sr
19:58
6:39
25
Montana Baumann
Sr
20:09
6:43
33
Kailey Dunlap
So
20:23
6:48
35
Julianna Foster
Sr
20:59
7:00
54
3 College Park
4-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:24
97:56
19:35
6:32
90 Kendall Stuscavage
Jr
18:39
6:13
5
Amelia Lowry
Sr
19:40
6:33
17
Parissa Broomand
Jr
19:46
6:35
19
Victoria Miguel
Jr
19:48
6:36
20
Emma Arlen
So
20:03
6:41
29
Caitlin Schillings
Jr
20:33
6:51
39
Mariana Perez
Fr
20:52
6:57
49
4 Clayton Valley
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:37
98:03
19:37
6:32
98 Alexandra Tate
Sr
18:50
6:17
7
Emma Schoenstein
Jr
19:04
6:21
9
Rachel Preeg
Jr
19:40
6:33
18
Kyra Ortiz
So
20:02
6:41
27
Megan Mayhew
Sr
20:27
6:49
37
Sara Chavez
Jr
21:25
7:08
61
Kelsey Fagerlin
Jr
22:10
7:23
75
5 Alameda
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
99:45
19:57
6:39
130 Sonia Xu
So
19:18
6:26
12
Irene Xu
Sr
19:35
6:32
15
Mariko Stenstedt
So
20:03
6:41
28
Lindsi Tu
Sr
20:10
6:43
34
Polly Fong
So
20:39
6:53
41
Andrea Nguyen
So
21:22
7:07
60




6 Casa Grande
2-3-3-6-6
Gap: 3:05
99:49
19:58
6:39
153 Ashley Moffett
Jr
18:20
6:07
2
Chloe Hall
Jr
19:05
6:22
10
Andrea Gonzalez
Fr
19:49
6:36
21
Hailey Falk
Fr
21:10
7:03
58
Olivia Wray
So
21:25
7:08
62
Ellorine Carle
So
21:25
7:08
63
Katie Sachen
Fr
21:53
7:18
69
7 Arroyo
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:24
100:53
20:11
6:44
157 Rosemarie Sandino
Jr
19:32
6:31
14
Rhiannon Perez
Sr
19:37
6:32
16
Laura Spiegel
Sr
20:06
6:42
32
Mariza Sibal
Sr
20:42
6:54
43
Rie Osaka
Jr
20:56
6:59
52
Alina Carter
Sr
21:01
7:00
55
Allison Meyer
Jr
23:54
7:58
90
8 Dougherty Valley
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:00
102:36
20:31
6:50
197 Lauren Nakaso
Sr
19:51
6:37
23
Kristin Boardman
Sr
20:24
6:48
36
Sarah Hay
So
20:43
6:54
44
Joyce Xu
Fr
20:47
6:56
46
Lauren Salazar
Jr
20:51
6:57
48
Erika Serame
Jr
21:30
7:10
65
Isabelle Demetz
Jr
22:08
7:23
73
9 Windsor
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 4:43
105:08
21:02
7:01
234 Victoria Tomaszewski
So
19:10
6:23
11
Amber Peirsol
Sr
19:19
6:26
13
Hannah Haley
So
20:56
6:59
53
Elaina Woodman
Jr
21:50
7:17
68
Zoe Allred
Fr
23:53
7:58
89
Kadie Long
Jr
24:57
8:19
91




10 Carondelet
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
105:20
21:04
7:01
260 Shelby Vaculin
Jr
19:49
6:36
22
Hayley Miller
Fr
20:44
6:55
45
Christina Ottesen
Sr
20:48
6:56
47
Alison Scheibley
Sr
21:41
7:14
67
Jacklyn Regan
Fr
22:18
7:26
79
Christina Baird
Sr
23:09
7:43
85
Emily Beck
Fr
23:10
7:43
86
11 American
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:40
105:49
21:10
7:03
277 Divya Madhavan
So
20:32
6:51
38
Shannon Lee
Jr
20:53
6:58
50
Iliana Bicakci
Sr
21:06
7:02
56
Andrea Morales
Sr
21:06
7:02
57
Annika Seilnacht
Jr
22:12
7:24
76
Nikita Solanki
Fr
23:16
7:45
88




12 Washington
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:27
107:20
21:28
7:09
303 Jessica Yee
Jr
20:42
6:54
42
Emily Hoeven
So
20:54
6:58
51
Trina Lazzara
Jr
21:37
7:12
66
Celeste Luna
So
21:58
7:19
70
Lisa Chen
So
22:09
7:23
74
Jackie Nguyen
Jr
22:21
7:27
80
Sylvia Liang
Jr
22:31
7:30
82
13 Montgomery
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:57
109:40
21:56
7:19
341 Sara Mathews
Sr
20:04
6:41
30
Lauren Ray
Fr
22:06
7:22
72
Kassidy Pierce
Jr
22:13
7:24
77
Isabella Bonserio
Fr
22:16
7:25
78
Gina Audiss
Fr
23:01
7:40
84








14 Newark Memorial
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:53
111:15
22:15
7:25
374 Alex Cardenas
Jr
21:19
7:06
59
Anelli Baron
Jr
21:29
7:10
64
Priscella Rodriguez
Sr
22:27
7:29
81
Sandra Lee
Jr
22:48
7:36
83
Ciara Aranda
So
23:12
7:44
87
Kayla Figone
Jr
24:57
8:19
92




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.