Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Center Meet #2 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/26/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin Sr V 19:12.3 6:31 2.95 13/56 2/7 2/7 3/7 23:46
(4:34,19.2)
23:46
(4:34,19.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chan, Kristen Jr V 20:56.7 7:06 2.95 37/56 7/7 7/7 2/6 20:29 20:29
Chirumamilla, Yashitha So JV 17:13 9:04 1.9 49/53 15/16 15/16 1/1
Demetz, Isabelle Jr V 18:31.3 6:17 2.95 6/56 1/7 1/7 3/7 19:24
(0:53,4.5)
19:24
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edwards, Chelsea Sr JV 12:50.8 6:46 1.9 4/53 1/16 1/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Fate, Maria Sr JV 15:06.3 7:57 1.9 36/53 8/16 8/16 2/3
Gala, Rubina Fr JV 13:55.8 7:20 1.9 14/53 3/16 3/16 4/6
Glavee, Kristen Fr JV 16:42.4 8:48 1.9 45/53 11/16 11/16 1/2
Hay, Sarah So V 19:52.7 6:44 2.95 21/56 4/7 4/7 4/7 22:33
(2:40,11.9)
22:33
(2:40,11.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khan, Nabeela Sr JV 17:11.4 9:03 1.9 48/53 14/16 14/16 1/1
McCann, Sommer So JV 19:51.5 10:27 1.9 53/53 16/16 16/16 1/1 20:14
(0:22,1.8)
20:14
(0:22,1.8)
20:14
(0:22,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nakaso, Lauren Sr V 19:23.7 6:34 2.95 15/56 3/7 3/7 3/7 19:50
(0:27,2.2)
19:50
(0:27,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nazarova, Anna Sr JV 17:03.2 8:59 1.9 47/53 13/16 13/16 1/1 15:17 15:17 15:17
Salazar, Bella So JV 14:14.1 7:30 1.9 18/53 4/16 4/16 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Salazar, Lauren Jr V 20:07 6:49 2.95 23/56 5/7 5/7 4/7 20:12
(0:05,0.4)
20:12
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sayer, Christine Jr JV 15:34.6 8:12 1.9 40/53 10/16 10/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Serame, Erika Jr JV 13:26 7:04 1.9 9/53 2/16 2/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sheth, Richa Sr JV 16:48.3 8:51 1.9 46/53 12/16 12/16 1/1 17:38
(0:50,4.7)
17:38
(0:50,4.7)
17:38
(0:50,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vickroy, Gabby Jr JV 14:23.9 7:35 1.9 22/53 5/16 5/16 1/5 14:31
(0:07,0.8)
14:31
(0:07,0.8)
14:31
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Xu, Joyce Fr V 20:55.7 7:06 2.95 36/56 6/7 6/7 4/7 22:07
(1:11,5.4)
22:07
(1:11,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Yu, Ashley Jr JV 15:22.8 8:06 1.9 38/53 9/16 9/16 1/3 15:16 15:16 15:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yuan, Gina Fr JV 14:30.2 7:38 1.9 24/53 7/16 7/16 1/4
Zhang, Christine So JV 14:29.9 7:38 1.9 23/53 6/16 6/16 1/5 14:50
(0:20,2.2)
14:50
(0:20,2.2)
14:50
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 97:07
1:36
2.95 6:35 6:17 6:49 78 6:14 114:27
(17:20,15.1)
114:27
(17:20,15.1)
114:27
(17:20,15.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isabelle Demetz (6), Kristin Boardman (13), Lauren Nakaso (15), Sarah Hay (21), Lauren Salazar (23)
JV 1st 5 3/5 68:51
1:33
1.9 7:15 6:46 7:35 66 7:07 74:36
(5:45,7.7)
74:36
(5:45,7.7)
72:04
(3:14,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chelsea Edwards (4), Erika Serame (9), Rubina Gala (14), Bella Salazar (18), Gabby Vickroy (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 75:04
1:05
1.9 7:54 7:38 8:12 32 7:54 Christine Zhang (1), Gina Yuan (2), Maria Fate (8), Ashley Yu (10), Christine Sayer (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 84:58
0:31
1.9 8:57 8:48 9:04 15 8:57 Kristen Glavee (1), Richa Sheth (2), Anna Nazarova (3), Nabeela Khan (4), Yashitha Chirumamilla (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carrie Verdon Sr Campolindo 17:44.6 6:01
2 Annie Marggraff Jr Acalanes 18:07.9 6:09
3 Rachel Johnson Fr Campolindo 18:15.4 6:11
4 Mary Orders Fr Campolindo 18:21.1 6:13
5 Amy Hollswandner Jr Acalanes 18:26.6 6:15
6 Isabelle Demetz Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31.3 6:17 1/7 1/7 3/7 19:24
(0:53)
19:24
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Megan Mcmillan Jr Campolindo 18:34.8 6:18
8 Clare Orton So Las Lomas 18:48.7 6:23
9 Kelly Collins Jr Acalanes 19:01.5 6:27
10 Brighie Leach Fr Campolindo 19:02 6:27
11 Tara Bozzini So Acalanes 19:09.6 6:30
12 Kelli Berge Jr Acalanes 19:11.2 6:30
13 Kristin Boardman Sr Dougherty Valley 19:12.3 6:31 2/7 2/7 3/7 23:46
(4:34)
23:46
(4:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Helene Hollidge Fr Alhambra 19:21.6 6:34
15 Lauren Nakaso Sr Dougherty Valley 19:23.7 6:34 3/7 3/7 3/7 19:50
(0:27)
19:50
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Rachel Gemar So Las Lomas 19:30.4 6:37
17 Jillian Colwell So Dublin 19:32.4 6:37
18 Meg Wenzel Fr Las Lomas 19:39.9 6:40
19 Ashley Love Sr Las Lomas 19:41.5 6:41
20 Madison Hight So Las Lomas 19:46.9 6:42
21 Sarah Hay So Dougherty Valley 19:52.7 6:44 4/7 4/7 4/7 22:33
(2:40)
22:33
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Sierra Ryder So Miramonte 20:02.9 6:48
23 Lauren Salazar Jr Dougherty Valley 20:07 6:49 5/7 5/7 4/7 20:12
(0:05)
20:12
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Sydney Carroll So Las Lomas 20:07.4 6:49
25 Hannah Li So Miramonte 20:08.1 6:50
26 Andrea Tamminga So Miramonte 20:09.9 6:50
27 Juliet Farnan Sr Campolindo 20:13.1 6:51
28 Kelly Mallon Sr Las Lomas 20:23.9 6:55
29 Rebekah Ent Jr Miramonte 20:27.9 6:56
30 Allie Timbrell Fr Alhambra 20:31.3 6:57
31 Kyra Ruegg So Acalanes 20:36.1 6:59
32 Nichole Gan So Las Lomas 20:36.4 6:59
33 Katee Fischer So Las Lomas 20:36.7 6:59
34 Ariel Thomas Jr Miramonte 20:37 6:59
35 Natalie Cool So Las Lomas 20:37.9 7:00
36 Joyce Xu Fr Dougherty Valley 20:55.7 7:06 6/7 6/7 4/7 22:07
(1:11)
22:07
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Kristen Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 20:56.7 7:06 7/7 7/7 2/6 20:29 20:29
38 Caith Wright Fr Acalanes 21:02.1 7:08
39 Caroline Wilcox Jr Acalanes 21:17.6 7:13
40 Savannah Ryder Sr Miramonte 21:26.5 7:16
41 Sondra Abruzzo Fr Miramonte 21:35.1 7:19
42 Danielle Osborne Jr Alhambra 21:38.8 7:20
43 Georgia Roden Fr Miramonte 21:52.6 7:25
44 Cailan Ferrel Jr Alhambra 21:53.4 7:25
45 Anna Taylor Jr Alhambra 21:54.1 7:25
46 Jenna Lequin Jr Dublin 22:02.4 7:28
47 Karina Gurusiddaiah Fr Dublin 22:15.3 7:33
48 Crystal Dinh Jr Alhambra 22:21.9 7:35
49 Scout Clark Fr Miramonte 22:26.4 7:36
50 Shirley Chen Sr Dublin 22:42.7 7:42
51 Sabrina Gomez Fr Dublin 23:09.4 7:51
52 Hannah Villanueva Sr Dublin 23:11.4 7:52
53 Gina Wood Sr Alhambra 23:17.4 7:54
54 Holly Vienna Sr Alhambra 23:24.2 7:56
55 Francesca Marietti Jr Alhambra 23:50.6 8:05
56 Annalisa Watson Fr Dublin 25:07.3 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
91:58
18:24
6:14
25 Carrie Verdon
Sr
17:45
6:01
1
Rachel Johnson
Fr
18:15
6:11
3
Mary Orders
Fr
18:21
6:13
4
Megan Mcmillan
Jr
18:35
6:18
7
Brighie Leach
Fr
19:02
6:27
10
Juliet Farnan
Sr
20:13
6:51
27




2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
93:57
18:47
6:22
39 Annie Marggraff
Jr
18:08
6:09
2
Amy Hollswandner
Jr
18:27
6:15
5
Kelly Collins
Jr
19:02
6:27
9
Tara Bozzini
So
19:10
6:30
11
Kelli Berge
Jr
19:11
6:30
12
Kyra Ruegg
So
20:36
6:59
31
Caith Wright
Fr
21:02
7:08
35
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:36
97:07
19:25
6:35
78 Isabelle Demetz
Jr
18:31
6:17
6
Kristin Boardman
Sr
19:12
6:31
13
Lauren Nakaso
Sr
19:24
6:34
15
Sarah Hay
So
19:53
6:44
21
Lauren Salazar
Jr
20:07
6:49
23
Joyce Xu
Fr
20:56
7:06
33
Kristen Chan
Jr
20:57
7:06
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
97:27
19:29
6:36
81 Clare Orton
So
18:49
6:23
8
Rachel Gemar
So
19:30
6:37
16
Meg Wenzel
Fr
19:40
6:40
18
Ashley Love
Sr
19:42
6:41
19
Madison Hight
So
19:47
6:42
20
Sydney Carroll
So
20:07
6:49
24
Kelly Mallon
Sr
20:24
6:55
28
5 Miramonte
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
101:26
20:17
6:53
134 Sierra Ryder
So
20:03
6:48
22
Hannah Li
So
20:08
6:50
25
Andrea Tamminga
So
20:10
6:50
26
Rebekah Ent
Jr
20:28
6:56
29
Ariel Thomas
Jr
20:37
6:59
32
Savannah Ryder
Sr
21:27
7:16
36
Sondra Abruzzo
Fr
21:35
7:19
37
6 Alhambra
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:33
105:19
21:04
7:08
161 Helene Hollidge
Fr
19:22
6:34
14
Allie Timbrell
Fr
20:31
6:57
30
Danielle Osborne
Jr
21:39
7:20
38
Cailan Ferrel
Jr
21:53
7:25
39
Anna Taylor
Jr
21:54
7:25
40
Crystal Dinh
Jr
22:22
7:35
43
Gina Wood
Sr
23:17
7:54
47
7 Dublin
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:37
109:42
21:56
7:26
189 Jillian Colwell
So
19:32
6:37
17
Jenna Lequin
Jr
22:02
7:28
41
Karina Gurusiddaiah
Fr
22:15
7:33
42
Shirley Chen
Sr
22:43
7:42
44
Sabrina Gomez
Fr
23:09
7:51
45
Hannah Villanueva
Sr
23:11
7:52
46
Annalisa Watson
Fr
25:07
8:31
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooke Martini Sr Campolindo 12:30.9 6:35
2 Diana Kossakowski Jr Campolindo 12:43.9 6:42
3 Haley Kisner Jr Acalanes 12:44.9 6:43
4 Chelsea Edwards Sr Dougherty Valley 12:50.8 6:46 1/16 1/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Fairlie Reese Jr Las Lomas 13:04.4 6:53
6 Selena Macduff Sr Miramonte 13:18.1 7:00
7 Alyssa Trumble Jr Miramonte 13:20.1 7:01
8 Tina Romak Jr Miramonte 13:22.8 7:03
9 Erika Serame Jr Dougherty Valley 13:26 7:04 2/16 2/16 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Caroline Frentzen Sr Las Lomas 13:43.1 7:13
11 Erin Ross Sr Campolindo 13:45.6 7:15
12 Anne Neuweiler Jr Las Lomas 13:48.6 7:16
13 Emma Trevarthen Sr Miramonte 13:50.8 7:17
14 Rubina Gala Fr Dougherty Valley 13:55.8 7:20 3/16 3/16 4/6
15 Jessie Thompson Jr Campolindo 13:59 7:22
16 Vera Portnova So Acalanes 14:03.3 7:24
17 Maddie Myall Jr Acalanes 14:05.5 7:25
18 Bella Salazar So Dougherty Valley 14:14.1 7:30 4/16 4/16 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Kelsey Coney Sr Las Lomas 14:17.5 7:31
20 Lizzie Arnett So Acalanes 14:19.9 7:33
21 Kay Bromley Jr Alhambra 14:22.3 7:34
22 Gabby Vickroy Jr Dougherty Valley 14:23.9 7:35 5/16 5/16 1/5 14:31
(0:07)
14:31
(0:07)
14:31
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Christine Zhang So Dougherty Valley 14:29.9 7:38 6/16 6/16 1/5 14:50
(0:20)
14:50
(0:20)
14:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Gina Yuan Fr Dougherty Valley 14:30.2 7:38 7/16 7/16 1/4
25 Winter Saeedi Sr Las Lomas 14:30.6 7:38
26 Anna Lebedeva Sr Las Lomas 14:31.4 7:39
27 Abbey Warner Sr Las Lomas 14:32.7 7:39
28 Jennifer Walton Jr Campolindo 14:36.7 7:41
29 Izzie Lee Jr Miramonte 14:39.4 7:43
30 Julia Withers Sr Miramonte 14:40.4 7:43
31 Alyssa Milward Jr Acalanes 14:47.3 7:47
32 Catrin Farr Jr Miramonte 14:58.7 7:53
33 Heather Eagle Jr Campolindo 14:59.7 7:54
34 Ali Bergmann So Acalanes 15:00.8 7:54
35 Erin Chew Sr Las Lomas 15:03.7 7:56
36 Maria Fate Sr Dougherty Valley 15:06.3 7:57 8/16 8/16 2/3
37 Emily Sloan Jr Miramonte 15:19.8 8:04
38 Ashley Yu Jr Dougherty Valley 15:22.8 8:06 9/16 9/16 1/3 15:16 15:16 15:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Merinda Zywicz Jr Campolindo 15:24.8 8:07
40 Christine Sayer Jr Dougherty Valley 15:34.6 8:12 10/16 10/16 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Ashley Nomura Sr Las Lomas 15:37 8:13
42 Katy Buffo Jr Las Lomas 15:44.6 8:17
43 Meagan Yoeono Sr Alhambra 15:56.3 8:23
44 Tricia Hakenewerth Jr Alhambra 16:28.3 8:40
45 Kristen Glavee Fr Dougherty Valley 16:42.4 8:48 11/16 11/16 1/2
46 Richa Sheth Sr Dougherty Valley 16:48.3 8:51 12/16 12/16 1/1 17:38
(0:50)
17:38
(0:50)
17:38
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Anna Nazarova Sr Dougherty Valley 17:03.2 8:59 13/16 13/16 1/1 15:17 15:17 15:17
48 Nabeela Khan Sr Dougherty Valley 17:11.4 9:03 14/16 14/16 1/1
49 Yashitha Chirumamilla So Dougherty Valley 17:13 9:04 15/16 15/16 1/1
50 Celeste Jett Jr Miramonte 18:04.3 9:31
51 Anna Boer Jr Miramonte 18:06.7 9:32
52 Kaitlyn Fieldhouse Jr Las Lomas 18:30 9:44
53 Sommer McCann So Dougherty Valley 19:51.5 10:27 16/16 16/16 1/1 20:14
(0:22)
20:14
(0:22)
20:14
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
67:36
13:31
7:07
56 Brooke Martini
Sr
12:31
6:35
1
Diana Kossakowski
Jr
12:44
6:42
2
Erin Ross
Sr
13:46
7:15
11
Jessie Thompson
Jr
13:59
7:22
15
Jennifer Walton
Jr
14:37
7:41
27
Heather Eagle
Jr
15:00
7:54
32
Merinda Zywicz
Jr
15:25
8:07
34
2 Miramonte
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
68:31
13:42
7:13
62 Selena Macduff
Sr
13:18
7:00
6
Alyssa Trumble
Jr
13:20
7:01
7
Tina Romak
Jr
13:23
7:03
8
Emma Trevarthen
Sr
13:51
7:17
13
Izzie Lee
Jr
14:39
7:43
28
Julia Withers
Sr
14:40
7:43
29
Catrin Farr
Jr
14:59
7:53
31
3 Dougherty Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
68:51
13:46
7:15
66 Chelsea Edwards
Sr
12:51
6:46
4
Erika Serame
Jr
13:26
7:04
9
Rubina Gala
Fr
13:56
7:20
14
Bella Salazar
So
14:14
7:30
18
Gabby Vickroy
Jr
14:24
7:35
21
Christine Zhang
So
14:30
7:38
22
Gina Yuan
Fr
14:30
7:38
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Las Lomas
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
69:24
13:53
7:18
70 Fairlie Reese
Jr
13:04
6:53
5
Caroline Frentzen
Sr
13:43
7:13
10
Anne Neuweiler
Jr
13:49
7:16
12
Kelsey Coney
Sr
14:18
7:31
19
Winter Saeedi
Sr
14:31
7:38
24
Anna Lebedeva
Sr
14:31
7:39
25
Abbey Warner
Sr
14:33
7:39
26
5 Acalanes
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
70:01
14:00
7:22
86 Haley Kisner
Jr
12:45
6:43
3
Vera Portnova
So
14:03
7:24
16
Maddie Myall
Jr
14:06
7:25
17
Lizzie Arnett
So
14:20
7:33
20
Alyssa Milward
Jr
14:47
7:47
30
Ali Bergmann
So
15:01
7:54
33




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
75:04
15:01
7:54
32 Christine Zhang
So
14:30
7:38
1
Gina Yuan
Fr
14:30
7:38
2
Maria Fate
Sr
15:06
7:57
8
Ashley Yu
Jr
15:23
8:06
10
Christine Sayer
Jr
15:35
8:12
11
Kristen Glavee
Fr
16:42
8:48
14
Richa Sheth
Sr
16:48
8:51
15
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
75:29
15:06
7:57
39 Anna Lebedeva
Sr
14:31
7:39
3
Abbey Warner
Sr
14:33
7:39
4
Erin Chew
Sr
15:04
7:56
7
Ashley Nomura
Sr
15:37
8:13
12
Katy Buffo
Jr
15:45
8:17
13
Kaitlyn Fieldhouse
Jr
18:30
9:44
18




3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:26
81:10
16:14
8:33
53 Julia Withers
Sr
14:40
7:43
5
Catrin Farr
Jr
14:59
7:53
6
Emily Sloan
Jr
15:20
8:04
9
Celeste Jett
Jr
18:04
9:31
16
Anna Boer
Jr
18:07
9:32
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:58
17:00
8:57
15 Kristen Glavee
Fr
16:42
8:48
1
Richa Sheth
Sr
16:48
8:51
2
Anna Nazarova
Sr
17:03
8:59
3
Nabeela Khan
Sr
17:11
9:03
4
Yashitha Chirumamilla
So
17:13
9:04
5
Sommer McCann
So
19:52
10:27
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.