Dougherty Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/12
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sisario, Michael | Sr | V | 16:29 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 70/184 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 39/49 | 16:19 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bryan Fernandez | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:09 | 4:53 | |||||||
2 | Aj Yarnall | Sr | Saugus | 15:10 | 4:54 | |||||||
3 | Forrest Riley | Sr | Ramona | 15:12 | 4:54 | |||||||
4 | Austin Goins | Sr | Canyon/anaheim | 15:17 | 4:56 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Tellames | Jr | Orange Glen | 15:18 | 4:56 | |||||||
6 | Jose Penaloza | Sr | Godinez | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
7 | Richard Ho | Sr | Leland | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Steven Fahy | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 15:24 | 4:58 | |||||||
9 | Samuel Garcia | Sr | Arroyo | 15:27 | 4:59 | |||||||
10 | Trent Brendel | Sr | Granite Bay | 15:30 | 5:00 | |||||||
11 | Eric Sindel | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
12 | Maxwell Davis | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Anderson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 15:40 | 5:03 | |||||||
14 | Rodrigo Ornelas | Sr | Saugus | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
15 | Nolan Del Valle | Sr | Golden Valley - SC | 15:41 | 5:04 | |||||||
16 | Terence Rabuzzi | Jr | Los Altos | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
17 | Rocky Peterson | Sr | Westlake | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
18 | Garrett Corcoran | Jr | Villa Park | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
19 | Sean Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
20 | Mikey Giguere | Jr | Westlake | 15:48 | 5:06 | |||||||
21 | Anthony Masayesva | Jr | Serra | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Hansen | Jr | San Marcos | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
23 | Neilson Powless | So | Roseville | 15:54 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Ryan | Sr | Westview | 15:55 | 5:08 | |||||||
25 | Matt Mceachern | Sr | Mt Carmel | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
26 | Sean O'bryan | Jr | Westlake | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
27 | Tristan Stidham | Sr | Ramona | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
28 | Eduardo Garibay | Sr | Yerba Buena | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Zufelt | Sr | Whitney | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Chris Costa | Jr | Westlake | 16:01 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Evan Malone-white | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
32 | Dustin Herold | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
33 | Paul Holden | Sr | Ukiah | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
34 | Patrick Leary | Sr | Livermore | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
35 | Jacob Bilvado | So | El Diamante | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
36 | Josh Lewis | Sr | Loyola | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
37 | Jesus Salas | Sr | Monache | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
38 | Christian Eagon | Sr | Ayala | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
39 | Joseph Berriatua | Sr | Serra | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
40 | Robert Martinez | Sr | Ayala | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
41 | Rory Beyer | Sr | Aragon | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Janaslani | Sr | Saugus | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
43 | Connor Rafferty | Sr | Loyola | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Cory Thomas | Sr | Ramona | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Josh Cohen | Sr | Los Altos | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
46 | Sam Scheuer | Sr | Folsom | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
47 | Santos Chavez | Sr | Golden West | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
48 | Alex Pearson | Jr | Saugus | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Avila | Jr | Ayala | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
50 | Billy Anthony | Jr | Saugus | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
51 | Graham Rigby | So | Westlake | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Corley | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
53 | Jake Sarver | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
54 | Alex Carr | Sr | Los Altos | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
55 | Patrick Jagerson | Sr | Del Campo | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Wellington | Jr | Whitney | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
57 | Harrison Luft | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
58 | Ricky Sweet | Sr | Point Loma | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
59 | Jared Senese | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
60 | Wyatt Cooper | Sr | Aragon | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
61 | Edward Chance | So | Del Campo | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
62 | Cameron Tu | Jr | Alameda | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
63 | William Tait | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
64 | Abraham Alvarado | Sr | Atwater | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
65 | Jackson Crose | So | Livermore | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Zambrano | Jr | Loyola | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
67 | Waseem Radi | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
68 | Gabriel Mclaran | Jr | Saint Francis | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
69 | Cole Smith | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
70 | Michael Sisario | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:29 | 5:19 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 39/49 | ||||
71 | Duc Nguyen | Sr | Alameda | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
72 | Robert Brandt | So | Loyola | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
73 | Brian Zabilski | So | Saugus | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
74 | John Greening | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
75 | John Mcandrews | Jr | Loyola | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
76 | Garret Klatte | Sr | Redondo Union | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
77 | Deepak Sharma | Sr | Alameda | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
78 | Christian Pedro | Sr | Aragon | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
79 | Danny Garcia | Jr | McFarland | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
80 | Chris Goode | Sr | Jesuit | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
81 | Jacob Calvillo | Sr | Leland | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
82 | Samuel Tran | Sr | Ayala | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
83 | Carlos Suarez | So | Redondo Union | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
84 | Ben Zaeske | Fr | Los Altos | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
85 | Eric Molina | Jr | Redwood(cs) | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
86 | Ryan Barrett | Sr | Westview | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
87 | Austin Fisher | Sr | Saugus | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
88 | Garrett De Long | So | Mt Carmel | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
89 | Tristyn Martin | Jr | Jesuit | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
90 | Evan Scheerer | Sr | Ayala | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
91 | Colin Metcalfe | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
92 | Stephen Carlson | Sr | Alameda | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
93 | Robbie Lacomble | Jr | Saint Francis | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
94 | Josh Spieker | Sr | Ramona | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
95 | Marcus Montalvo | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
96 | Blake Maule | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
97 | Tanner Sartwell | So | Saint Francis | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
98 | Luis Orozco | So | McFarland | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
99 | Sam Aguirre | Jr | Del Campo | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
100 | Derek Morton | Jr | Mt Carmel | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
101 | Nick Jensen | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Hodgens | Sr | Whitney | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
103 | Ben York | Sr | Dos Pueblos | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
104 | Antonio Aguirre | Sr | Del Campo | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
105 | Sam Stoll | Sr | Jesuit | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
106 | Denis Pyryev | Jr | Del Campo | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
107 | Ben Foster | Sr | Loyola | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
108 | Parker Marson | Jr | College Park | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
109 | Jesse Lebove | Sr | Loyola | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
110 | Collin Bartlett | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
111 | Alex Tucker | So | Westview | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
112 | Trevor Cowan | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
113 | Michael Delbuono | Jr | Ayala | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
114 | Tyler Mcmahon | Sr | Mt Carmel | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
115 | George Shoemaker | Sr | Saint Francis | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
116 | Tyler Bradford | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
117 | Takehiro Yamaya | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
118 | Andrew Mcguan | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
119 | Max Edwards | So | Ramona | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
120 | Evan Misuraca | So | Westview | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
121 | Alex Ward | Fr | Saint Francis | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
122 | Nate Mash | Sr | Arroyo Grande | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
123 | Todd Olson | Jr | Livermore | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
124 | Troy Castillo | Sr | Monache | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
125 | Sean Kurdy | Fr | Jesuit | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
126 | Abran Ayon | So | McFarland | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
127 | Matt Salazar | Fr | Casa Grande | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
128 | Gaurav Begur | Jr | Saint Francis | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
129 | Isaiah Spieker | So | Ramona | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
130 | Jose Espinoza | Sr | Shafter | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
131 | Dane Tippett | Jr | Los Altos | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
132 | Jordan Kurtz | Sr | Vacaville | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
133 | Justin Robison | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
134 | Zac West | So | Maria Carrillo | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
135 | Wesley Hardin | Sr | Ramona | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Goldin | Sr | Aragon | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
137 | Alex Morrison | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
138 | Bryan Rodriguez | Sr | Sanger | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
139 | Landon Hart | Sr | Aragon | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
140 | Flavio Meddrano | Sr | Jesuit | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
141 | Ismael Fernandez | Sr | Monache | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
142 | Taylor Bradshaw | Sr | Whitney | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
143 | Miguel Hidalgo | Jr | Alameda | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
144 | Isaiah Hanna | Fr | Whitney | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
145 | Zach Price | Jr | Windsor | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
146 | John Nichols | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
147 | Thomas Valles | So | McFarland | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
148 | Kyler Tabor | So | Monache | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
149 | Sean Morse | Sr | Ayala | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
150 | Collin Barraugh | Jr | Westview | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Feng | So | Alameda | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
152 | John Miles | Jr | Arroyo Grande | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
153 | James Smirniotis | Jr | Westview | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
154 | Michael Lackner | Fr | Jesuit | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
155 | Sam Sokolsky | Sr | Aragon | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
156 | Gabriel Valenton | Jr | Livermore | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
157 | Jose Pelayo | Sr | Shafter | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
158 | Ryan Mcauliff | Fr | Aragon | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Finch | So | Westlake | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
160 | Denver Bishop | So | Alameda | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
161 | Joe Carranza | Fr | Shafter | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
162 | Konrad Niemiec | Jr | Los Altos | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
163 | Caesar Garcia | Sr | Monache | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
164 | Aiden Olander | So | Saint Francis | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
165 | Flavio Mercado | So | McFarland | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
166 | Ian Young | Jr | Del Campo | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
167 | Eric Leverenz | So | Whitney | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
168 | Jacob Rankin | Sr | Monache | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
169 | Isreal Sotelo | So | Monache | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
170 | Greg Woollgar | Sr | Jesuit | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
171 | Matt Soules | So | Westlake | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
172 | Jose Sanchez | Jr | McFarland | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
173 | Paris Butler | So | Livermore | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
174 | Augustin Duenas | Sr | Shafter | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
175 | Jordan Houri | So | Westview | 17:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Adam Gonzalez | So | Redwood(cs) | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
177 | John Beutter | Sr | Los Altos | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
178 | Luis Mercado | So | McFarland | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
179 | Abel Cardenas | So | Shafter | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Manuel Carranza | Fr | Shafter | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
181 | Matthew Aufderheide | Sr | Livermore | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
182 | John Doe | Sr | Shafter | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
183 | Nishan Natt | So | Livermore | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
184 | Nicholas Pulido | Jr | Whitney | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.