Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/4/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anand, Abhinav Fr Fr 14:06.84 7:03 2 46/195 3/17 21/71 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Annam, Srivardhan So So 13:10.03 6:35 2 30/212 2/24 12/71 8/20 14:17
(1:07,7.8)
14:17
(1:07,7.8)
14:17
(1:07,7.8)
13:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bao, Jason So So 14:12 7:06 2 72/212 10/24 26/71 1/10 15:03
(0:51,5.7)
15:03
(0:51,5.7)
15:03
(0:51,5.7)
13:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Barreras, Devin Sr Sr 15:19.96 7:40 2 115/152 13/19 43/71 1/3 16:07
(0:47,4.8)
16:07
(0:47,4.8)
14:41 13:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bergeron, Sean So So 16:08.16 8:04 2 151/212 23/24 55/71 1/2 16:36
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bhakta, Atish Jr Jr 12:45.85 6:23 2 26/146 3/11 7/71 5/16 12:41 12:41 12:41 11:34
Chen, Stephen Jr Jr 16:50.8 8:25 2 120/146 9/11 58/71 8/8
Dai, William So So 12:51.19 6:26 2 18/212 1/24 9/71 14/20 13:12
(0:21,2.6)
13:12
(0:21,2.6)
13:12
(0:21,2.6)
12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Delgesso, William Fr Fr 14:10.46 7:05 2 50/195 4/17 25/71 6/17
Do, Austin Jr Jr 12:28.87 6:14 2 18/146 1/11 3/71 10/18 12:41
(0:12,1.6)
12:41
(0:12,1.6)
12:41
(0:12,1.6)
11:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Domala, Sudip So So 15:46.27 7:53 2 130/212 18/24 50/71 1/2
Ferreira, Paul Jr Jr 14:16.67 7:08 2 67/146 5/11 27/71 6/13 14:31
(0:15,1.7)
14:31
(0:15,1.7)
14:31
(0:15,1.7)
12:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gala, Anoop Sr Sr 12:26.25 6:13 2 39/152 2/19 2/71 11/20 11:42 11:42 11:42 11:31
Ganesansankar, Srihari Fr Fr 14:54.35 7:27 2 86/195 7/17 36/71 4/14
Hashemi, Hasib Sr Sr 12:35.9 6:18 2 43/152 4/19 5/71 5/17 12:51
(0:16,2.0)
12:51
(0:16,2.0)
12:44
(0:08,1.1)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hori, Trevor Sr Sr 15:04.16 7:32 2 109/152 10/19 38/71 2/5 14:44 14:44 14:44 13:34
Jafri, Maisam So So 16:05.13 8:03 2 148/212 22/24 54/71 1/2 15:37 15:37 15:37 14:00
Jeff Sze, William Fr Fr 14:23.76 7:12 2 60/195 5/17 29/71 5/17
Kalyan, Shreyas Jr Jr 19:56.87 9:58 2 142/146 11/11 69/71 6/6
Kannappan, Anand So So 15:43.96 7:52 2 128/212 17/24 49/71 1/4
Katira, Michael Sr Sr 18:52.65 9:26 2 150/152 18/19 67/71 1/1 19:27
(0:35,3.0)
19:27
(0:35,3.0)
16:40 15:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Kido, Spencer Sr Sr 12:46.17 6:23 2 45/152 5/19 8/71 3/15 13:27
(0:41,5.0)
13:27
(0:41,5.0)
13:27
(0:41,5.0)
12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kotecha, Anuj Fr Fr 15:28.21 7:44 2 113/195 11/17 47/71 3/7
Krishnasany, Jay So So 15:48.34 7:54 2 132/212 19/24 51/71 1/2
Lagasca, Jonathan Fr Fr 14:48.27 7:24 2 78/195 6/17 35/71 5/17
Lee, Gabriel Sr Sr 20:16.8 10:08 2 152/152 19/19 70/71 1/1 16:30 16:30 15:25
Lee, Jared Fr Fr 15:14.85 7:37 2 106/195 9/17 41/71 3/10
Lopez, Dominic Jr Jr 12:44.72 6:22 2 25/146 2/11 6/71 7/18 12:21 12:21 12:21 12:02
Mehta, Samay Sr Sr 14:34.36 7:17 2 99/152 9/19 33/71 1/6 13:15 13:15 12:12 11:24
Michael Jao, Sean Jr Jr 18:15.7 9:08 2 132/146 10/11 63/71 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nanfito, Nicholas Sr Sr 16:59.02 8:30 2 138/152 15/19 59/71 1/1 15:41 15:41 14:10 13:35
Ochoa, Alejandro Jr Jr 16:20.36 8:10 2 118/146 8/11 57/71 8/8
Olvera, Scott So So 14:07.67 7:04 2 67/212 7/24 22/71 2/14 14:06 14:06 14:06 12:31
Pajes, Andrew Jr Jr 14:20.37 7:10 2 68/146 6/11 28/71 4/11 14:18 14:18 14:18 12:32
Parisi, Ben Fr Fr 12:55.15 6:28 2 11/195 1/17 10/71 9/19
Perez, Nico Sr Sr 13:27.23 6:44 2 76/152 8/19 16/71 1/8
Plechetero, Kevin So So 13:32.3 6:46 2 41/212 5/24 18/71 2/18 13:43
(0:11,1.3)
13:43
(0:11,1.3)
13:43
(0:11,1.3)
13:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pokorny, Andrew Jr Jr 13:03.55 6:32 2 34/146 4/11 11/71 3/14 14:08
(1:05,7.6)
14:08
(1:05,7.6)
14:08
(1:05,7.6)
12:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Preclaro, Alec Sr Sr 16:13.13 8:07 2 128/152 14/19 56/71 1/2
Raj, Siddarth Fr Fr 14:01.54 7:01 2 39/195 2/17 19/71 12/18
Ram, Athrreyaa So So 18:51.82 9:26 2 195/212 24/24 66/71 1/2
Rao, Niraj So So 13:18.54 6:39 2 33/212 3/24 13/71 5/20 18:35
(5:16,28.4)
18:35
(5:16,28.4)
18:35
(5:16,28.4)
16:12
(2:53,17.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reddy, Tarun So So 15:24.38 7:42 2 117/212 16/24 46/71 1/4
Ruffcorn, Matt Sr Sr 15:06.19 7:33 2 111/152 12/19 40/71 1/4 14:17 14:17 14:17 13:27
Sanghvi, Neal So So 15:21.72 7:41 2 116/212 15/24 45/71 2/4 16:26
(1:05,6.6)
16:26
(1:05,6.6)
16:26
(1:05,6.6)
13:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sareen, Binant Fr Fr 18:43.26 9:22 2 179/195 15/17 64/71 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shah, Saarth So So 14:40.23 7:20 2 86/212 13/24 34/71 1/5 15:31
(0:50,5.4)
15:31
(0:50,5.4)
15:31
(0:50,5.4)
13:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shareh, Qasim So So 15:19.99 7:40 2 115/212 14/24 44/71 2/5 16:14
(0:54,5.5)
16:14
(0:54,5.5)
16:14
(0:54,5.5)
13:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sharma, Yashasvi Fr Fr 18:59.73 9:30 2 182/195 16/17 68/71 4/4
Sisario, Michael Sr Sr 11:40.5 5:50 2 20/152 1/19 1/71 9/21 11:38 11:38 11:38 11:19
Siu, Matthew So So 15:50.1 7:55 2 136/212 21/24 53/71 1/2 16:20
(0:30,3.0)
16:20
(0:30,3.0)
16:20
(0:30,3.0)
14:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sousa, Joe Sr Sr 13:24.01 6:42 2 74/152 7/19 15/71 2/9 13:19 13:19 13:19 12:34 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer, James So So 14:09.02 7:05 2 69/212 8/24 23/71 2/13
Steffko, Ladislav So So 14:33.01 7:17 2 81/212 12/24 32/71 1/6
Sun, David So So 15:48.65 7:54 2 133/212 20/24 52/71 1/2
Swaminathan, Vishal Fr So 14:25.93 7:13 2 80/212 11/24 30/71 1/8
Thomas, Zubin Fr Fr 15:00.76 7:30 2 94/195 8/17 37/71 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Verma, Sunny Fr Fr 21:28 10:44 2 193/195 17/17 71/71 4/4
Vu, Vincent So So 14:09.58 7:05 2 70/212 9/24 24/71 2/10 15:28
(1:18,8.4)
15:28
(1:18,8.4)
15:28
(1:18,8.4)
12:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wadhwa, Harsh So So 14:01.99 7:01 2 59/212 6/24 20/71 3/16 14:17
(0:15,1.8)
14:17
(0:15,1.8)
14:17
(0:15,1.8)
12:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wang, Chris Sr Sr 13:19.57 6:40 2 71/152 6/19 14/71 3/14 12:23 12:23 12:23 11:57
Win, Zak Fr Fr 15:29.99 7:45 2 114/195 12/17 48/71 3/5
Wong, Kevin Jr Jr 14:29.46 7:15 2 74/146 7/11 31/71 3/9 13:28 13:28 13:28 12:38
Wu, Eric Sr Sr 18:46.4 9:23 2 149/152 17/19 65/71 1/1 18:27 18:27 15:41
Wu, Matthew Sr Sr 12:35.23 6:18 2 42/152 3/19 4/71 7/19 12:38
(0:03,0.4)
12:38
(0:03,0.4)
12:38
(0:03,0.4)
11:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yadav, Sagar Sr Sr 15:05.49 7:33 2 110/152 11/19 39/71 1/4 14:56 14:56 14:56 14:03
Yadav, Siddharth Fr Fr 15:17.07 7:39 2 108/195 10/17 42/71 3/8
Yi, Timmu So So 13:31.95 6:46 2 40/212 4/24 17/71 4/20 14:19
(0:47,5.4)
14:19
(0:47,5.4)
14:19
(0:47,5.4)
12:36 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Yost, Remmington Fr Fr 18:01.12 9:01 2 170/195 13/17 61/71 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ziaee, Sameer Fr Fr 18:08.11 9:04 2 174/195 14/17 62/71 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zou, Roger Sr Sr 17:15.5 8:38 2 139/152 16/19 60/71 1/1 16:15 16:15 15:55 14:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/15 62:04
1:06
2 6:12 5:50 6:23 159 5:39 69:00
(6:56,10.0)
69:00
(6:56,10.0)
63:18
(1:14,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Michael Sisario (18), Anoop Gala (32), Matthew Wu (35), Hasib Hashemi (36), Spencer Kido (38)
Sr 2nd 5 1/5 69:49
1:45
2 6:59 6:40 7:32 33 6:59 71:04
(1:15,1.8)
71:04
(1:15,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Chris Wang (1), Joe Sousa (2), Nico Perez (3), Samay Mehta (10), Trevor Hori (17)
Sr 3rd 5 1/1 78:44
1:54
2 7:52 7:33 8:30 15 7:52 Sagar Yadav (1), Matt Ruffcorn (2), Devin Barreras (3), Alec Preclaro (4), Nicholas Nanfito (5)
So 1st 5 4/18 66:24
0:41
2 6:38 6:26 6:46 158 6:27 63:24 63:24 62:34 William Dai (18), Srivardhan Annam (29), Niraj Rao (32), Timmu Yi (39), Kevin Plechetero (40)
So 2nd 5 2/10 70:40
0:10
2 7:04 7:01 7:06 39 7:00 67:05 67:05 Harsh Wadhwa (5), Scott Olvera (7), James Spencer (8), Vincent Vu (9), Jason Bao (10)
So 3rd 5 1/4 74:21
0:56
2 7:26 7:13 7:41 25 7:26 72:59 72:59 Vishal Swaminathan (1), Ladislav Steffko (2), Saarth Shah (3), Qasim Shareh (9), Neal Sanghvi (10)
So 4th 5 1/2 78:32
0:24
2 7:51 7:42 7:54 18 7:51 80:58
(2:27,3.0)
80:58
(2:27,3.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tarun Reddy (1), Anand Kannappan (2), Sudip Domala (4), Jay Krishnasany (5), David Sun (6)
Jr 1st 5 4/13 65:20
1:48
2 6:32 6:14 7:08 154 6:04 60:27 60:27 60:27 Austin Do (17), Dominic Lopez (24), Atish Bhakta (25), Andrew Pokorny (31), Paul Ferreira (57)
Jr 2nd 5 6/8 80:17
3:55
2 8:02 7:10 9:08 146 6:45 67:10 67:10 67:10 Andrew Pajes (8), Kevin Wong (12), Alejandro Ochoa (40), Stephen Chen (42), Sean Michael Jao (44)
Fr 1st 5 8/17 69:38
1:29
2 6:58 6:28 7:12 198 6:35 69:27 69:27 67:36 Ben Parisi (11), Siddarth Raj (39), Abhinav Anand (44), William Delgesso (48), William Jeff Sze (56)
Fr 2nd 5 4/8 75:15
0:29
2 7:32 7:24 7:39 99 7:04 73:40 73:40 71:44 Jonathan Lagasca (12), Srihari Ganesansankar (15), Zubin Thomas (18), Jared Lee (26), Siddharth Yadav (28)
Fr 3rd 5 4/5 85:51
3:15
2 8:35 7:44 9:22 106 7:21 79:09 79:09 79:09 Anuj Kotecha (10), Zak Win (11), Remmington Yost (27), Sameer Ziaee (28), Binant Sareen (30)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danny Stalters Sr Northgate 10:37.14 5:19
2 Nolan Petersen Sr Washington 10:42.06 5:21
3 Matt Devries Sr San Ramon Valley 10:48.77 5:24
4 Tyler Hanson Sr Miramonte 10:49.98 5:25
5 Dillon Read Sr Miramonte 10:50.88 5:25
6 Adler Faulkner Sr Acalanes 10:59.45 5:30
7 Zach Hanze Sr San Ramon Valley 11:00.63 5:30
8 Joshua Knight Sr Granada 11:01.45 5:31
9 Carl Wilke Sr San Ramon Valley 11:09.79 5:35
10 Jake Pisenti Sr San Ramon Valley 11:13.39 5:37
11 Keenan Byrne Sr Acalanes 11:13.86 5:37
12 Jacob Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 11:21.46 5:41
13 Nickolas Winter Sr Granada 11:22.04 5:41
14 Spencer Jeppson Sr Granada 11:22.35 5:41
15 Mark Tamminga Sr Miramonte 11:26.41 5:43
16 Tristan Tarpey Sr Acalanes 11:29.97 5:45
17 Scott Lindsay Sr Acalanes 11:33.67 5:47
18 Kevin Huey Sr Amador Valley 11:34.61 5:47
19 Patrick Leary Sr Livermore 11:39.35 5:50
20 Michael Sisario Sr Dougherty Valley 11:40.5 5:50 1/19 1/71 9/21 11:38 11:38 11:38
21 Brian Paniagua Sr California 11:41.05 5:51
22 James Sheehy Sr Northgate 11:43.39 5:52
23 Joshua Keefe Sr The Kings Academy 11:44.23 5:52
24 Josh Rafike Sr Antioch 11:44.82 5:52
25 Nick Trebes Sr Livermore 11:45.37 5:53
26 Dan Arthur Sr Amador Valley 11:54.83 5:57
27 Kyle Kao Sr California 11:57.93 5:59
28 Kevin Jervis Sr Las Lomas 12:00.66 6:00
29 Charles Thimesch Sr The Athenian 12:01.21 6:01
30 Nicholas Ha Sr Mission San Jose 12:01.63 6:01
31 Joseph Burton Sr Granada 12:05.14 6:03
32 Owen Coumou Sr Foothill 12:05.89 6:03
33 Matthew Kozuch Sr Sacred Hrt C 12:09.7 6:05
34 Ryan Mcdonald Sr Foothill 12:10.56 6:05
35 Kholden Hocchaus Sr Las Lomas 12:11.5 6:06
36 Charlie Fenoglio Sr San Ramon Valley 12:14.53 6:07
37 William Hieke Sr Las Lomas 12:15.18 6:08
38 Eric Machado Sr DeLaSalle 12:23.76 6:12
39 Anoop Gala Sr Dougherty Valley 12:26.25 6:13 2/19 2/71 11/20 11:42 11:42 11:42
40 Justin Moore Sr Granada 12:26.99 6:13
41 Andreas Thallaug Sr Las Lomas 12:33.05 6:17
42 Matthew Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 12:35.23 6:18 3/19 4/71 7/19 12:38
(0:03)
12:38
(0:03)
12:38
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Hasib Hashemi Sr Dougherty Valley 12:35.9 6:18 4/19 5/71 5/17 12:51
(0:16)
12:51
(0:16)
12:44
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Neal Mankins Sr Amador Valley 12:44.99 6:22
45 Spencer Kido Sr Dougherty Valley 12:46.17 6:23 5/19 8/71 3/15 13:27
(0:41)
13:27
(0:41)
13:27
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Joe D'addabbo Sr Amador Valley 12:47.8 6:24
47 Oscar Chen Sr San Leandro 12:48.76 6:24
48 Carlos Flores Sr Sacred Hrt C 12:50.12 6:25
49 Jack Reamy Sr Northgate 12:54.47 6:27
50 Daniel Kelly Sr Sacred Hrt C 12:56.3 6:28
51 Taylor Futral Sr Granada 12:57.88 6:29
52 Richard Wei Sr Mission San Jose 12:58.68 6:29
53 Patrick Kragen Sr Monte Vista 12:59.95 6:30
54 Sean Aylward Sr Las Lomas 13:00.76 6:30
55 Randy Thomas Jr Antioch 13:01.46 6:31
56 Matt Aufderheide Sr Livermore 13:02.1 6:31
57 Patrick Lundgren Sr Acalanes 13:03.02 6:32
58 Matt Dioso Sr DeLaSalle 13:04.58 6:32
59 Jimmy Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 13:06.24 6:33
60 Joel French Sr Foothill 13:07.62 6:34
61 James Mason Sr Monte Vista 13:08.27 6:34
62 Steven Cima Sr San Ramon Valley 13:08.85 6:34
63 Cameron Somers Sr Monte Vista 13:09.41 6:35
64 Kyle Smith Sr DeLaSalle 13:09.92 6:35
65 Eric Perez Fr California 13:10.41 6:35
66 Mike Abood Sr Monte Vista 13:14.2 6:37
67 Zach Moore Sr DeLaSalle 13:15.08 6:38
68 Peter Henze Sr Foothill 13:16.47 6:38
69 Andrew Narloch Jr Northgate 13:17.81 6:39
70 Asher Jaffe Sr Miramonte 13:19.01 6:40
71 Chris Wang Sr Dougherty Valley 13:19.57 6:40 6/19 14/71 3/14 12:23 12:23 12:23
72 Ryan Zlock Sr The Athenian 13:19.89 6:40
73 Jacob Torres Sr Granada 13:21.42 6:41
74 Joe Sousa Sr Dougherty Valley 13:24.01 6:42 7/19 15/71 2/9 13:19 13:19 13:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Brian Garcia Sr Livermore 13:24.89 6:42
76 Nico Perez Sr Dougherty Valley 13:27.23 6:44 8/19 16/71 1/8
77 Brendon Chui Sr Amador Valley 13:28.14 6:44
78 Nima Jafarkhani Sr Granada 13:32.28 6:46
79 Steven Tai Sr Mission San Jose 13:33.66 6:47
80 Jovan Nelson Sr San Leandro 13:38.95 6:49
81 Elliott Champion Sr Acalanes 13:39.29 6:50
82 Jack Main Sr Acalanes 13:40.76 6:50
83 Dixon Hoffelt Sr Sacred Hrt C 13:41.53 6:51
84 Andrew Goard Sr Foothill 13:42.3 6:51
85 Dustin Lacy Sr Foothill 13:42.75 6:51
86 Jack Connolly Sr Acalanes 13:43.97 6:52
87 Keanu Gonzales Sr Las Lomas 13:48.46 6:54
88 Atif Malik Sr James Logan 13:51.44 6:56
89 Jorge Sandoval Jr Antioch 13:54.43 6:57
90 David Kerns Sr The Athenian 13:55.39 6:58
91 Kevin Faggiano Sr Foothill 14:13.32 7:07
92 Luis Gutierrez Sr Antioch 14:18.38 7:09
93 Drew Dowling Sr Miramonte 14:18.75 7:09
94 Daniel Jensen Sr San Ramon Valley 14:24.59 7:12
95 Casey Leonard Sr Las Lomas 14:25.02 7:13
96 Nathan Williams Sr Las Lomas 14:26.52 7:13
97 Sho Okayama Sr The Athenian 14:27.6 7:14
98 Ethan Stobbe Sr Monte Vista 14:29.5 7:15
99 Samay Mehta Sr Dougherty Valley 14:34.36 7:17 9/19 33/71 1/6 13:15 13:15 12:12
100 Christopher Menezes Sr Monte Vista 14:35.47 7:18
101 Sam Griebstein Sr Acalanes 14:40.85 7:20
102 Bronson Mach Sr San Leandro 14:41.23 7:21
103 Zack Erlick Sr Monte Vista 14:43.71 7:22
104 Charles Ankenman Sr The Athenian 14:44.74 7:22
105 Andrew Delucchi Sr Monte Vista 14:50.19 7:25
106 Adam Pendergraft Sr Monte Vista 14:51.21 7:26
107 Moorehead Michael Sr Acalanes 14:52.25 7:26
108 Joaquin Barrios Jr Northgate 15:02.82 7:31
109 Trevor Hori Sr Dougherty Valley 15:04.16 7:32 10/19 38/71 2/5 14:44 14:44 14:44
110 Sagar Yadav Sr Dougherty Valley 15:05.49 7:33 11/19 39/71 1/4 14:56 14:56 14:56
111 Matt Ruffcorn Sr Dougherty Valley 15:06.19 7:33 12/19 40/71 1/4 14:17 14:17 14:17
112 Daniel Trujillo Sr San Leandro 15:09.1 7:35
113 Jesse Hnatek Sr The Kings Academy 15:11.32 7:36
114 Andrew Huang Sr Foothill 15:19.56 7:40
115 Devin Barreras Sr Dougherty Valley 15:19.96 7:40 13/19 43/71 1/3 16:07
(0:47)
16:07
(0:47)
14:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
116 Bryan Zimmerman Sr James Logan 15:22.59 7:41
117 John Pericich Sr DeLaSalle 15:23.51 7:42
118 Victor Wong Sr Northgate 15:25.44 7:43
119 Patrick Buckley Sr DeLaSalle 15:29.83 7:45
120 Matt Curran Sr Monte Vista 15:35.76 7:48
121 Bradley Palonsky Sr Monte Vista 15:39.66 7:50
122 Joseph Gloria Sr San Leandro 15:47.47 7:54
123 Edward Huddart Sr Acalanes 15:52.59 7:56
124 Ross Khorsandi Jr Northgate 15:53.55 7:57
125 Eric Hernandez Sr San Leandro 15:53.88 7:57
126 Ryan Peterson Jr Northgate 16:09.17 8:05
127 Zachary Vail Sr Las Lomas 16:12.58 8:06
128 Alec Preclaro Sr Dougherty Valley 16:13.13 8:07 14/19 56/71 1/2
129 Erik Cruz Sr Miramonte 16:13.57 8:07
130 Randolph Louie Sr Sacred Hrt C 16:15.49 8:08
131 Neehar Gaddam Sr California 16:17.49 8:09
132 Willem Simpson Sr Sacred Hrt C 16:19.7 8:10
133 James Harrington Jr Northgate 16:25.91 8:13
134 Alan Zuniga Sr Acalanes 16:32.9 8:16
135 Eddie Andrew Jr Northgate 16:33.66 8:17
136 Amir Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 16:47.19 8:24
137 Billy Rodriquez Sr James Logan 16:58.51 8:29
138 Nicholas Nanfito Sr Dougherty Valley 16:59.02 8:30 15/19 59/71 1/1 15:41 15:41 14:10
139 Roger Zou Sr Dougherty Valley 17:15.5 8:38 16/19 60/71 1/1 16:15 16:15 15:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
140 Gordon Brown Sr The Athenian 17:25.81 8:43
141 Max Buschini Sr Las Lomas 17:38.44 8:49
142 Tyler Pauling Sr Las Lomas 17:50.26 8:55
143 Jesse Haddon Sr Miramonte 17:53.31 8:57
144 Curtis Haist Sr Acalanes 17:55.04 8:58
145 Miles Chew Sr Las Lomas 17:59.81 9:00
146 Jacob Mckelvey Sr Foothill 18:01.13 9:01
147 Sam Goodwin Sr Las Lomas 18:04.74 9:02
148 Kirti Khanna Jr Antioch 18:45.91 9:23
149 Eric Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 18:46.4 9:23 17/19 65/71 1/1 18:27 18:27
150 Michael Katira Sr Dougherty Valley 18:52.65 9:26 18/19 67/71 1/1 19:27
(0:35)
19:27
(0:35)
16:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
151 Aaron Preiss Sr Monte Vista 19:47.34 9:54
152 Gabriel Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 20:16.8 10:08 19/19 70/71 1/1 16:30 16:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Ramon Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
56:27
11:17
5:39
54 Matt Devries
Sr
10:49
5:24
2
Zach Hanze
Sr
11:01
5:30
6
Carl Wilke
Sr
11:10
5:35
8
Jake Pisenti
Sr
11:13
5:37
9
Charlie Fenoglio
Sr
12:15
6:07
29
Steven Cima
Sr
13:09
6:34
53
Daniel Jensen
Sr
14:25
7:12
78
2 Granada
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:26
58:18
11:40
5:50
89 Joshua Knight
Sr
11:01
5:31
7
Nickolas Winter
Sr
11:22
5:41
12
Spencer Jeppson
Sr
11:22
5:41
13
Joseph Burton
Sr
12:05
6:03
24
Justin Moore
Sr
12:27
6:13
33
Taylor Futral
Sr
12:58
6:29
44
Jacob Torres
Sr
13:21
6:41
63
3 Acalanes
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 2:04
58:20
11:40
5:50
94 Adler Faulkner
Sr
10:59
5:30
5
Keenan Byrne
Sr
11:14
5:37
10
Tristan Tarpey
Sr
11:30
5:45
15
Scott Lindsay
Sr
11:34
5:47
16
Patrick Lundgren
Sr
13:03
6:32
48
Elliott Champion
Sr
13:39
6:50
67
Jack Main
Sr
13:41
6:50
68
4 Amador Valley
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:26
60:24
12:05
6:02
125 Jacob Schlachte
Sr
11:21
5:41
11
Kevin Huey
Sr
11:35
5:47
17
Dan Arthur
Sr
11:55
5:57
21
Neal Mankins
Sr
12:45
6:22
37
Joe D'addabbo
Sr
12:48
6:24
39
Brendon Chui
Sr
13:28
6:44
65




5 Miramonte
3-1-2-4-5
Gap: 2:29
59:33
11:55
5:57
131 Tyler Hanson
Sr
10:50
5:25
3
Dillon Read
Sr
10:51
5:25
4
Mark Tamminga
Sr
11:26
5:43
14
Jimmy Mcfeely
Sr
13:06
6:33
50
Asher Jaffe
Sr
13:19
6:40
60
Drew Dowling
Sr
14:19
7:09
77
Erik Cruz
Sr
16:14
8:07
94
6 Dougherty Valley
7-7-8-7-6
Gap: 1:06
62:04
12:25
6:12
159 Michael Sisario
Sr
11:41
5:50
18
Anoop Gala
Sr
12:26
6:13
32
Matthew Wu
Sr
12:35
6:18
35
Hasib Hashemi
Sr
12:36
6:18
36
Spencer Kido
Sr
12:46
6:23
38
Chris Wang
Sr
13:20
6:40
61
Joe Sousa
Sr
13:24
6:42
64
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Las Lomas
9-7-7-6-7
Gap: 1:00
62:01
12:24
6:12
160 Kevin Jervis
Sr
12:01
6:00
22
Kholden Hocchaus
Sr
12:12
6:06
28
William Hieke
Sr
12:15
6:08
30
Andreas Thallaug
Sr
12:33
6:17
34
Sean Aylward
Sr
13:01
6:30
46
Keanu Gonzales
Sr
13:48
6:54
72
Casey Leonard
Sr
14:25
7:13
79
8 Northgate
1-5-6-7-8
Gap: 4:26
63:36
12:43
6:22
207 Danny Stalters
Sr
10:37
5:19
1
James Sheehy
Sr
11:43
5:52
19
Jack Reamy
Sr
12:54
6:27
42
Andrew Narloch
Jr
13:18
6:39
59
Joaquin Barrios
Jr
15:03
7:31
86
Victor Wong
Sr
15:25
7:43
89
Ross Khorsandi
Jr
15:54
7:57
92
9 Foothill
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:36
64:23
12:53
6:26
231 Owen Coumou
Sr
12:06
6:03
25
Ryan Mcdonald
Sr
12:11
6:05
27
Joel French
Sr
13:08
6:34
51
Peter Henze
Sr
13:16
6:38
58
Andrew Goard
Sr
13:42
6:51
70
Dustin Lacy
Sr
13:43
6:51
71
Kevin Faggiano
Sr
14:13
7:07
75
10 Sacred Hrt C
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:06
67:53
13:35
6:47
274 Matthew Kozuch
Sr
12:10
6:05
26
Carlos Flores
Sr
12:50
6:25
41
Daniel Kelly
Sr
12:56
6:28
43
Dixon Hoffelt
Sr
13:42
6:51
69
Randolph Louie
Sr
16:15
8:08
95
Willem Simpson
Sr
16:20
8:10
96




11 DeLaSalle
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
67:17
13:27
6:44
280 Eric Machado
Sr
12:24
6:12
31
Matt Dioso
Sr
13:05
6:32
49
Kyle Smith
Sr
13:10
6:35
55
Zach Moore
Sr
13:15
6:38
57
John Pericich
Sr
15:24
7:42
88
Patrick Buckley
Sr
15:30
7:45
90




12 Monte Vista
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:30
67:01
13:24
6:42
288 Patrick Kragen
Sr
13:00
6:30
45
James Mason
Sr
13:08
6:34
52
Cameron Somers
Sr
13:09
6:35
54
Mike Abood
Sr
13:14
6:37
56
Ethan Stobbe
Sr
14:30
7:15
81
Christopher Menezes
Sr
14:35
7:18
82
Zack Erlick
Sr
14:44
7:22
84
13 Antioch
8-10-12-13-13
Gap: 7:01
71:45
14:21
7:11
314 Josh Rafike
Sr
11:45
5:52
20
Randy Thomas
Jr
13:01
6:31
47
Jorge Sandoval
Jr
13:54
6:57
73
Luis Gutierrez
Sr
14:18
7:09
76
Kirti Khanna
Jr
18:46
9:23
98








14 The Athenian
10-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
68:29
13:42
6:51
324 Charles Thimesch
Sr
12:01
6:01
23
Ryan Zlock
Sr
13:20
6:40
62
David Kerns
Sr
13:55
6:58
74
Sho Okayama
Sr
14:28
7:14
80
Charles Ankenman
Sr
14:45
7:22
85
Gordon Brown
Sr
17:26
8:43
97




15 San Leandro
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:59
72:06
14:25
7:13
367 Oscar Chen
Sr
12:49
6:24
40
Jovan Nelson
Sr
13:39
6:49
66
Bronson Mach
Sr
14:41
7:21
83
Daniel Trujillo
Sr
15:09
7:35
87
Joseph Gloria
Sr
15:47
7:54
91
Eric Hernandez
Sr
15:54
7:57
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
69:49
13:58
6:59
33 Chris Wang
Sr
13:20
6:40
1
Joe Sousa
Sr
13:24
6:42
2
Nico Perez
Sr
13:27
6:44
3
Samay Mehta
Sr
14:34
7:17
10
Trevor Hori
Sr
15:04
7:32
17
Sagar Yadav
Sr
15:05
7:33
18
Matt Ruffcorn
Sr
15:06
7:33
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Acalanes
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
70:37
14:07
7:04
43 Elliott Champion
Sr
13:39
6:50
4
Jack Main
Sr
13:41
6:50
5
Jack Connolly
Sr
13:44
6:52
6
Sam Griebstein
Sr
14:41
7:20
12
Moorehead Michael
Sr
14:52
7:26
16
Edward Huddart
Sr
15:53
7:56
23
Alan Zuniga
Sr
16:33
8:16
28
3 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
74:36
14:55
7:28
74 Christopher Menezes
Sr
14:35
7:18
11
Zack Erlick
Sr
14:44
7:22
13
Andrew Delucchi
Sr
14:50
7:25
14
Adam Pendergraft
Sr
14:51
7:26
15
Matt Curran
Sr
15:36
7:48
21
Bradley Palonsky
Sr
15:40
7:50
22
Aaron Preiss
Sr
19:47
9:54
33
4 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:50
76:31
15:18
7:39
80 Keanu Gonzales
Sr
13:48
6:54
7
Casey Leonard
Sr
14:25
7:13
8
Nathan Williams
Sr
14:27
7:13
9
Zachary Vail
Sr
16:13
8:06
26
Max Buschini
Sr
17:38
8:49
30
Tyler Pauling
Sr
17:50
8:55
31
Miles Chew
Sr
18:00
9:00
32
5 Northgate
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
80:28
16:06
8:03
125 Victor Wong
Sr
15:25
7:43
20
Ross Khorsandi
Jr
15:54
7:57
24
Ryan Peterson
Jr
16:09
8:05
25
James Harrington
Jr
16:26
8:13
27
Eddie Andrew
Jr
16:34
8:17
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
78:44
15:45
7:52
15 Sagar Yadav
Sr
15:05
7:33
1
Matt Ruffcorn
Sr
15:06
7:33
2
Devin Barreras
Sr
15:20
7:40
3
Alec Preclaro
Sr
16:13
8:07
4
Nicholas Nanfito
Sr
16:59
8:30
5
Roger Zou
Sr
17:16
8:38
6
Eric Wu
Sr
18:46
9:23
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Egley So Northgate 11:21.8 5:41
2 Peter Schlachte So Amador Valley 11:22.22 5:41
3 Jackson Crose So Livermore 11:27.5 5:44
4 Zach Beston So Amador Valley 11:47.08 5:54
5 Keeson Davis So Las Lomas 11:51.69 5:56
6 Christian Monsalud So James Logan 11:53.79 5:57
7 Bret Rasmussen So Granada 12:08.42 6:04
8 Eric Hytonen So San Leandro 12:15.99 6:08
9 Drew Johnson So DeLaSalle 12:29.54 6:15
10 Nima Leclerc So Acalanes 12:37.32 6:19
11 Jonathan Chan So Sacred Hrt C 12:37.76 6:19
12 Christian Ramirez So Miramonte 12:38.89 6:19
13 Roc Johnson So DeLaSalle 12:39.18 6:20
14 Kelly Barr So San Ramon Valley 12:39.55 6:20
15 Thomas Kisylia So Las Lomas 12:40.65 6:20
16 Kevin Sandri So DeLaSalle 12:46.27 6:23
17 Daniel O'neill So The Kings Academy 12:50.28 6:25
18 William Dai So Dougherty Valley 12:51.19 6:26 1/24 9/71 14/20 13:12
(0:21)
13:12
(0:21)
13:12
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Austin Armstrong So Granada 12:53.16 6:27
20 Gregory Bach So Foothill 12:54.05 6:27
21 Sterling Jeppson So Granada 12:54.59 6:27
22 Scott Barlow So California 12:54.93 6:27
23 Aditya Jhanwar So Foothill 12:55.37 6:28
24 Billy Colston Jr California 12:55.8 6:28
25 Abin Thomas So The Kings Academy 12:56.17 6:28
26 Nicholas Cai So Mission San Jose 12:56.86 6:28
27 Austin Sanchez So DeLaSalle 12:58.47 6:29
28 Jesus Bibiano So Granada 13:08.83 6:34
29 Eric Johnson So California 13:09.34 6:35
30 Srivardhan Annam So Dougherty Valley 13:10.03 6:35 2/24 12/71 8/20 14:17
(1:07)
14:17
(1:07)
14:17
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Dennis Finger So Miramonte 13:13.91 6:37
32 Siddhant Bagga So Miramonte 13:17.26 6:39
33 Niraj Rao So Dougherty Valley 13:18.54 6:39 3/24 13/71 5/20 18:35
(5:16)
18:35
(5:16)
18:35
(5:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
34 Natt Nishan So Livermore 13:19.19 6:40
35 Clayton Haskell So Miramonte 13:21.33 6:41
36 Stephen Peterson So Sacred Hrt C 13:25.12 6:43
37 Brian Haufler So Miramonte 13:27.88 6:44
38 Charlie O'brien So Miramonte 13:28.22 6:44
39 Ryan Donovan So The Athenian 13:30.17 6:45
40 Timmu Yi So Dougherty Valley 13:31.95 6:46 4/24 17/71 4/20 14:19
(0:47)
14:19
(0:47)
14:19
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Kevin Plechetero So Dougherty Valley 13:32.3 6:46 5/24 18/71 2/18 13:43
(0:11)
13:43
(0:11)
13:43
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Conner Mceldowney So San Ramon Valley 13:32.63 6:46
43 Ben Spencer So Monte Vista 13:33.35 6:47
44 Paris Butler So Livermore 13:34.01 6:47
45 Gabriel Toscano So San Leandro 13:36.47 6:48
46 Anthony Ma So Foothill 13:36.81 6:48
47 Peter Zhu So DeLaSalle 13:40.97 6:50
48 Arun Ulagappan So Las Lomas 13:42.97 6:51
49 Nils Carlson So Granada 13:45.2 6:53
50 Elliott Fong So Miramonte 13:45.5 6:53
51 Jared Ericksen So Acalanes 13:46.71 6:53
52 Jordan Fan So Sacred Hrt C 13:48.01 6:54
53 Patrick Mulholland So San Ramon Valley 13:50.5 6:55
54 Ryan Kelleher So Las Lomas 13:51.9 6:56
55 Sean Godkin So DeLaSalle 13:53.16 6:57
56 Jin Seo So Amador Valley 13:53.52 6:57
57 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte 13:57.1 6:59
58 Yian Liou So Monte Vista 13:58.79 6:59
59 Harsh Wadhwa So Dougherty Valley 14:01.99 7:01 6/24 20/71 3/16 14:17
(0:15)
14:17
(0:15)
14:17
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Santosh Paramasivan Fr Mission San Jose 14:02.92 7:01
61 Vincent Rizzo So Livermore 14:03.4 7:02
62 Rafael Castro So San Leandro 14:04.12 7:02
63 Ben Price So Livermore 14:04.73 7:02
64 Justin Pisenti So San Ramon Valley 14:05.13 7:03
65 Haydn Spink So Acalanes 14:06.23 7:03
66 Cole Wirtz So Miramonte 14:06.79 7:03
67 Scott Olvera So Dougherty Valley 14:07.67 7:04 7/24 22/71 2/14 14:06 14:06 14:06
68 Jackson Wightman So Monte Vista 14:08.24 7:04
69 James Spencer So Dougherty Valley 14:09.02 7:05 8/24 23/71 2/13
70 Vincent Vu So Dougherty Valley 14:09.58 7:05 9/24 24/71 2/10 15:28
(1:18)
15:28
(1:18)
15:28
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Carson Wood Fr California 14:10.89 7:05
72 Jason Bao So Dougherty Valley 14:12 7:06 10/24 26/71 1/10 15:03
(0:51)
15:03
(0:51)
15:03
(0:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Tresten Guzaitis So Acalanes 14:13.33 7:07
74 Maxwell Thorne So Sacred Hrt C 14:14.84 7:07
75 Victor Racanelli So Granada 14:17.77 7:09
76 Wilson Tran So San Leandro 14:19.43 7:10
77 Andrew Chang So Mission San Jose 14:20.36 7:10
78 Nicholas O'dea So Las Lomas 14:21.27 7:11
79 Jafet Resendiz So Livermore 14:25.2 7:13
80 Vishal Swaminathan Fr Dougherty Valley 14:25.93 7:13 11/24 30/71 1/8
81 Ladislav Steffko So Dougherty Valley 14:33.01 7:17 12/24 32/71 1/6
82 Tanner Salhus So DeLaSalle 14:33.31 7:17
83 Henry Corral So James Logan 14:35.39 7:18
84 David Karbo Fr California 14:39.2 7:20
85 Chris Andrada So Miramonte 14:39.9 7:20
86 Saarth Shah So Dougherty Valley 14:40.23 7:20 13/24 34/71 1/5 15:31
(0:50)
15:31
(0:50)
15:31
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Blake Ostman So The Kings Academy 14:40.56 7:20
88 Carlos Palacios So Antioch 14:41.91 7:21
89 Ryan Stuart So Granada 14:42.49 7:21
90 Stephen Nicholson So Miramonte 14:43.26 7:22
91 Kyle Tkach So San Ramon Valley 14:43.67 7:22
92 Ian Stallins So Amador Valley 14:44.03 7:22
93 Marc Woodyard So DeLaSalle 14:51.6 7:26
94 Owen Chang So Miramonte 14:52.22 7:26
95 Kyle Mccubbin So Granada 14:54.22 7:27
96 Spencer Olson So Las Lomas 14:54.72 7:27
97 Joseph Villarreal So Livermore 14:56.17 7:28
98 Ray Ohhashi So Foothill 14:58.24 7:29
99 Ishmael Rico So San Leandro 14:59.43 7:30
100 Ryan Morris-mcdermott So Miramonte 14:59.76 7:30
101 Ian Dao So Acalanes 15:00.7 7:30
102 Reo Sato So Foothill 15:01.63 7:31
103 Davis Holmes So Miramonte 15:02.22 7:31
104 Samuel Shain So Miramonte 15:02.93 7:31
105 Noah Rinehart So Northgate 15:04.92 7:32
106 Jackie Wong So San Leandro 15:05.38 7:33
107 Anthony Miller So Granada 15:05.77 7:33
108 Paul Rogel-herrera So The Kings Academy 15:06.18 7:33
109 Conner Schoenduve So The Kings Academy 15:06.67 7:33
110 Nick Ericcson So San Ramon Valley 15:08.57 7:34
111 Nicholas Morales So The Athenian 15:14.29 7:37
112 Carson Paynter So Granada 15:15.5 7:38
113 Aman Menhrotra So The Kings Academy 15:19.1 7:40
114 Justin Kim So Monte Vista 15:19.6 7:40
115 Qasim Shareh So Dougherty Valley 15:19.99 7:40 14/24 44/71 2/5 16:14
(0:54)
16:14
(0:54)
16:14
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
116 Neal Sanghvi So Dougherty Valley 15:21.72 7:41 15/24 45/71 2/4 16:26
(1:05)
16:26
(1:05)
16:26
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
117 Tarun Reddy So Dougherty Valley 15:24.38 7:42 16/24 46/71 1/4
118 Tim Bradshaw So Sacred Hrt C 15:24.77 7:42
119 Matt Thayer So San Ramon Valley 15:25.2 7:43
120 Aditya Malekar So Foothill 15:26.9 7:43
121 Gilbert Chong So San Leandro 15:28.61 7:44
122 Harper James So San Leandro 15:31.01 7:46
123 Brian Cheng So Monte Vista 15:33.4 7:47
124 Michael Pohl So Antioch 15:35.4 7:48
125 Sebastian Ianora So Las Lomas 15:35.83 7:48
126 Gabriel Saavedra So The Athenian 15:42.36 7:51
127 Preston Tso So Acalanes 15:43.61 7:52
128 Anand Kannappan So Dougherty Valley 15:43.96 7:52 17/24 49/71 1/4
129 Michael Cole Sitar So Miramonte 15:45.79 7:53
130 Sudip Domala So Dougherty Valley 15:46.27 7:53 18/24 50/71 1/2
131 Ethan Stier So Sacred Hrt C 15:47.95 7:54
132 Jay Krishnasany So Dougherty Valley 15:48.34 7:54 19/24 51/71 1/2
133 David Sun So Dougherty Valley 15:48.65 7:54 20/24 52/71 1/2
134 Daniel Colton So San Ramon Valley 15:49.25 7:55
135 Ryan Nop So Granada 15:49.72 7:55
136 Matthew Siu So Dougherty Valley 15:50.1 7:55 21/24 53/71 1/2 16:20
(0:30)
16:20
(0:30)
16:20
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
137 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte 15:52.19 7:56
138 Michael Anderson So Northgate 15:52.75 7:56
139 Reed Ocheltree So Monte Vista 15:53.4 7:57
140 Tomas Aragon So Sacred Hrt C 15:54.2 7:57
141 Abraham Gomes Fr DeLaSalle 15:55.11 7:58
142 Jack Woolridge So San Ramon Valley 15:56.84 7:58
143 Matthew Vanderklugt So DeLaSalle 15:57.23 7:59
144 Kevin Conlon So Las Lomas 15:57.63 7:59
145 Shaun Mendoza So San Leandro 15:58.51 7:59
146 Matthew Janettas So DeLaSalle 15:58.85 7:59
147 Rastran Aragon So James Logan 16:01.78 8:01
148 Maisam Jafri So Dougherty Valley 16:05.13 8:03 22/24 54/71 1/2 15:37 15:37 15:37
149 Sam Essaboy Fr Miramonte 16:05.87 8:03
150 Matthew Caulfield So The Athenian 16:06.49 8:03
151 Sean Bergeron So Dougherty Valley 16:08.16 8:04 23/24 55/71 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
152 Brendan Querubin So DeLaSalle 16:15.19 8:08
153 Guraik Clair So James Logan 16:17.51 8:09
154 Joshua Fernando So James Logan 16:19.29 8:10
155 Ethan Ha So Livermore 16:21.33 8:11
156 Abraham Quecan So Antioch 16:22.48 8:11
157 Will Koart So San Ramon Valley 16:23.74 8:12
158 Patrick Nguyen So Las Lomas 16:24.09 8:12
159 Yuri Jew So San Leandro 16:24.4 8:12
160 Johnny Yu So San Leandro 16:36.33 8:18
161 Josh Alegria So Northgate 16:41.72 8:21
162 Trevor Johansen So Miramonte 16:42.89 8:21
163 Yukio Soga So Las Lomas 16:45.19 8:23
164 Michael Delorenzo So Livermore 16:46.53 8:23
165 Jose Alvarado So Foothill 16:50.41 8:25
166 Austin Block So California 16:52.7 8:26
167 Haydn Vornhagen So DeLaSalle 16:57.58 8:29
168 Andrew Gonzalez So DeLaSalle 16:59.46 8:30
169 Alexander Lim So Foothill 17:02.82 8:31
170 Christian Bahrami So Las Lomas 17:21.53 8:41
171 Eric Ota So The Athenian 17:23.03 8:42
172 Kyle Costello So San Ramon Valley 17:23.95 8:42
173 Alexander Ackerman So The Athenian 17:24.43 8:42
174 John Noreen So The Kings Academy 17:27.61 8:44
175 Samuel Kass So The Athenian 17:30.38 8:45
176 Sam Hollenbach So The Athenian 17:31 8:46
177 Andres Gutierrez So Livermore 17:31.28 8:46
178 John Darroch So Monte Vista 17:39.25 8:50
179 Samuel Sze So Mission San Jose 17:46.23 8:53
180 Andrew Nguyen So Sacred Hrt C 17:52.65 8:56
181 Avan Chu So Miramonte 17:56.66 8:58
182 Benjamin Knapp So Las Lomas 17:57.1 8:59
183 Colin Mooney So Miramonte 17:57.46 8:59
184 Michael Chi So Las Lomas 17:59.82 9:00
185 Benjamin Allen Fr Las Lomas 18:00.62 9:00
186 Daniel O'laughlin So Northgate 18:05.96 9:03
187 Alex Baro So Amador Valley 18:23.9 9:12
188 Herrick Fang So San Leandro 18:31.98 9:16
189 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte 18:33.31 9:17
190 Garrett Leahy So Acalanes 18:36.19 9:18
191 Justin Cavage So Monte Vista 18:41.26 9:21
192 Willis Back So Monte Vista 18:44.9 9:22
193 Nathan Gallardo So Monte Vista 18:46.64 9:23
194 Ryan Baclig So James Logan 18:46.97 9:23
195 Athrreyaa Ram So Dougherty Valley 18:51.82 9:26 24/24 66/71 1/2
196 Ricardo Zempoalteca So Antioch 19:07.62 9:34
197 Rohan Murthy So Monte Vista 19:15.33 9:38
198 Jonathan Tang So Foothill 19:15.78 9:38
199 Matt Huelsbeck So Miramonte 19:30.59 9:45
200 Jacky Li So San Leandro 19:31.57 9:46
201 Christian Connolly So Monte Vista 19:32.03 9:46
202 Dylan Hoff So Miramonte 19:42.69 9:51
203 Alan Osmundson So Las Lomas 19:43.36 9:52
204 Allen Su So San Leandro 19:55.87 9:58
205 Michael Noack So Miramonte 20:23.91 10:12
206 Yilong Mo So Las Lomas 20:36.71 10:18
207 Elijah Moeun So San Leandro 20:47.63 10:24
208 Angelo Calitis So Acalanes 20:56.14 10:28
209 Calvin Ye So Foothill 20:57.35 10:29
210 Approv Palker So Las Lomas 20:58.29 10:29
211 Rex Le So San Leandro 21:02.2 10:31
212 Jason Lee So San Leandro 22:15.35 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 DeLaSalle
8-3-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
64:34
12:55
6:27
110 Drew Johnson
So
12:30
6:15
9
Roc Johnson
So
12:39
6:20
13
Kevin Sandri
So
12:46
6:23
16
Austin Sanchez
So
12:58
6:29
26
Peter Zhu
So
13:41
6:50
46
Sean Godkin
So
13:53
6:57
54
Tanner Salhus
So
14:33
7:17
72
2 Granada
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
64:50
12:58
6:29
122 Bret Rasmussen
So
12:08
6:04
7
Austin Armstrong
So
12:53
6:27
19
Sterling Jeppson
So
12:55
6:27
21
Jesus Bibiano
So
13:09
6:34
27
Nils Carlson
So
13:45
6:53
48
Victor Racanelli
So
14:18
7:09
68
Ryan Stuart
So
14:42
7:21
76
3 Miramonte
11-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:49
65:59
13:12
6:36
143 Christian Ramirez
So
12:39
6:19
12
Dennis Finger
So
13:14
6:37
30
Siddhant Bagga
So
13:17
6:39
31
Clayton Haskell
So
13:21
6:41
34
Brian Haufler
So
13:28
6:44
36
Charlie O'brien
So
13:28
6:44
37
Elliott Fong
So
13:46
6:53
49
4 Dougherty Valley
14-11-7-4-4
Gap: 0:41
66:24
13:17
6:38
158 William Dai
So
12:51
6:26
18
Srivardhan Annam
So
13:10
6:35
29
Niraj Rao
So
13:19
6:39
32
Timmu Yi
So
13:32
6:46
39
Kevin Plechetero
So
13:32
6:46
40
Harsh Wadhwa
So
14:02
7:01
57
Scott Olvera
So
14:08
7:04
63
5 Las Lomas
4-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:30
66:28
13:18
6:39
190 Keeson Davis
So
11:52
5:56
5
Thomas Kisylia
So
12:41
6:20
15
Arun Ulagappan
So
13:43
6:51
47
Ryan Kelleher
So
13:52
6:56
53
Nicholas O'dea
So
14:21
7:11
70
Spencer Olson
So
14:55
7:27
79
Sebastian Ianora
So
15:36
7:48
98
6 Livermore
3-5-7-6-6
Gap: 2:37
66:29
13:18
6:39
197 Jackson Crose
So
11:28
5:44
3
Natt Nishan
So
13:19
6:40
33
Paris Butler
So
13:34
6:47
43
Vincent Rizzo
So
14:03
7:02
58
Ben Price
So
14:05
7:02
60
Jafet Resendiz
So
14:25
7:13
71
Joseph Villarreal
So
14:56
7:28
80
7 California
16-9-6-7-7
Gap: 1:44
67:50
13:34
6:47
213 Scott Barlow
So
12:55
6:27
22
Billy Colston
Jr
12:56
6:28
24
Eric Johnson
So
13:09
6:35
28
Carson Wood
Fr
14:11
7:05
65
David Karbo
Fr
14:39
7:20
74
Austin Block
So
16:53
8:26
111




8 San Ramon Valley
12-13-11-10-8
Gap: 2:04
68:51
13:46
6:53
245 Kelly Barr
So
12:40
6:20
14
Conner Mceldowney
So
13:33
6:46
41
Patrick Mulholland
So
13:51
6:55
52
Justin Pisenti
So
14:05
7:03
61
Kyle Tkach
So
14:44
7:22
77
Nick Ericcson
So
15:09
7:34
89
Matt Thayer
So
15:25
7:43
94
9 Foothill
15-8-9-11-9
Gap: 2:08
69:26
13:53
6:57
253 Gregory Bach
So
12:54
6:27
20
Aditya Jhanwar
So
12:55
6:28
23
Anthony Ma
So
13:37
6:48
45
Ray Ohhashi
So
14:58
7:29
81
Reo Sato
So
15:02
7:31
84
Aditya Malekar
So
15:27
7:43
95
Jose Alvarado
So
16:50
8:25
110
10 Sacred Hrt C
10-9-10-9-10
Gap: 2:47
69:31
13:54
6:57
257 Jonathan Chan
So
12:38
6:19
11
Stephen Peterson
So
13:25
6:43
35
Jordan Fan
So
13:48
6:54
51
Maxwell Thorne
So
14:15
7:07
67
Tim Bradshaw
So
15:25
7:42
93
Ethan Stier
So
15:48
7:54
101
Tomas Aragon
So
15:54
7:57
104
10 Amador Valley
2-1-3-7-10
Gap: 7:02
70:11
14:02
7:01
257 Peter Schlachte
So
11:22
5:41
2
Zach Beston
So
11:47
5:54
4
Jin Seo
So
13:54
6:57
55
Ian Stallins
So
14:44
7:22
78
Alex Baro
So
18:24
9:12
118








12 San Leandro
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:43
69:15
13:51
6:56
262 Eric Hytonen
So
12:16
6:08
8
Gabriel Toscano
So
13:36
6:48
44
Rafael Castro
So
14:04
7:02
59
Wilson Tran
So
14:19
7:10
69
Ishmael Rico
So
14:59
7:30
82
Jackie Wong
So
15:05
7:33
86
Gilbert Chong
So
15:29
7:44
96
13 Acalanes
9-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:23
69:44
13:57
6:58
271 Nima Leclerc
So
12:37
6:19
10
Jared Ericksen
So
13:47
6:53
50
Haydn Spink
So
14:06
7:03
62
Tresten Guzaitis
So
14:13
7:07
66
Ian Dao
So
15:01
7:30
83
Preston Tso
So
15:44
7:52
100
Garrett Leahy
So
18:36
9:18
119
14 The Kings Academy
13-6-13-14-14
Gap: 2:16
70:40
14:08
7:04
292 Daniel O'neill
So
12:50
6:25
17
Abin Thomas
So
12:56
6:28
25
Blake Ostman
So
14:41
7:20
75
Paul Rogel-herrera
So
15:06
7:33
87
Conner Schoenduve
So
15:07
7:33
88
Aman Menhrotra
So
15:19
7:40
91
John Noreen
So
17:28
8:44
114
15 Monte Vista
18-17-15-15-15
Gap: 2:00
72:33
14:31
7:15
351 Ben Spencer
So
13:33
6:47
42
Yian Liou
So
13:59
6:59
56
Jackson Wightman
So
14:08
7:04
64
Justin Kim
So
15:20
7:40
92
Brian Cheng
So
15:33
7:47
97
Reed Ocheltree
So
15:53
7:57
103
John Darroch
So
17:39
8:50
116
16 James Logan
5-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:26
75:08
15:02
7:31
399 Christian Monsalud
So
11:54
5:57
6
Henry Corral
So
14:35
7:18
73
Rastran Aragon
So
16:02
8:01
105
Guraik Clair
So
16:18
8:09
107
Joshua Fernando
So
16:19
8:10
108
Ryan Baclig
So
18:47
9:23
120




17 Northgate
1-16-17-17-17
Gap: 6:44
77:07
15:25
7:43
414 Jake Egley
So
11:22
5:41
1
Noah Rinehart
So
15:05
7:32
85
Michael Anderson
So
15:53
7:56
102
Josh Alegria
So
16:42
8:21
109
Daniel O'laughlin
So
18:06
9:03
117








18 The Athenian
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:53
77:56
15:35
7:48
445 Ryan Donovan
So
13:30
6:45
38
Nicholas Morales
So
15:14
7:37
90
Gabriel Saavedra
So
15:42
7:51
99
Matthew Caulfield
So
16:06
8:03
106
Eric Ota
So
17:23
8:42
112
Alexander Ackerman
So
17:24
8:42
113
Samuel Kass
So
17:30
8:45
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
69:58
14:00
7:00
29 Charlie O'brien
So
13:28
6:44
1
Elliott Fong
So
13:46
6:53
2
Marcel Bollag
So
13:57
6:59
4
Cole Wirtz
So
14:07
7:03
6
Chris Andrada
So
14:40
7:20
16
Stephen Nicholson
So
14:43
7:22
18
Owen Chang
So
14:52
7:26
20
2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:10
70:40
14:08
7:04
39 Harsh Wadhwa
So
14:02
7:01
5
Scott Olvera
So
14:08
7:04
7
James Spencer
So
14:09
7:05
8
Vincent Vu
So
14:10
7:05
9
Jason Bao
So
14:12
7:06
10
Vishal Swaminathan
Fr
14:26
7:13
13
Ladislav Steffko
So
14:33
7:17
14
3 Granada
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
74:16
14:51
7:26
101 Victor Racanelli
So
14:18
7:09
11
Ryan Stuart
So
14:42
7:21
17
Kyle Mccubbin
So
14:54
7:27
21
Anthony Miller
So
15:06
7:33
25
Carson Paynter
So
15:16
7:38
27
Ryan Nop
So
15:50
7:55
34




4 DeLaSalle
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:04
75:10
15:02
7:31
111 Sean Godkin
So
13:53
6:57
3
Tanner Salhus
So
14:33
7:17
15
Marc Woodyard
So
14:52
7:26
19
Abraham Gomes
Fr
15:55
7:58
36
Matthew Vanderklugt
So
15:57
7:59
38
Matthew Janettas
So
15:59
7:59
41
Brendan Querubin
So
16:15
8:08
42
5 San Ramon Valley
8-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
78:44
15:45
7:52
168 Nick Ericcson
So
15:09
7:34
26
Matt Thayer
So
15:25
7:43
28
Daniel Colton
So
15:49
7:55
33
Jack Woolridge
So
15:57
7:58
37
Will Koart
So
16:24
8:12
44
Kyle Costello
So
17:24
8:42
53




6 San Leandro
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
78:28
15:42
7:51
171 Jackie Wong
So
15:05
7:33
24
Gilbert Chong
So
15:29
7:44
30
Harper James
So
15:31
7:46
31
Shaun Mendoza
So
15:59
7:59
40
Yuri Jew
So
16:24
8:12
46
Johnny Yu
So
16:36
8:18
47
Herrick Fang
So
18:32
9:16
57
7 Livermore
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:06
80:01
16:00
8:00
181 Jafet Resendiz
So
14:25
7:13
12
Joseph Villarreal
So
14:56
7:28
23
Ethan Ha
So
16:21
8:11
43
Michael Delorenzo
So
16:47
8:23
49
Andres Gutierrez
So
17:31
8:46
54








8 Las Lomas
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:50
79:37
15:55
7:58
186 Spencer Olson
So
14:55
7:27
22
Sebastian Ianora
So
15:36
7:48
32
Kevin Conlon
So
15:58
7:59
39
Patrick Nguyen
So
16:24
8:12
45
Yukio Soga
So
16:45
8:23
48
Christian Bahrami
So
17:22
8:41
52
Benjamin Knapp
So
17:57
8:59
56
9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:30
89:33
17:55
8:57
256 Aditya Malekar
So
15:27
7:43
29
Jose Alvarado
So
16:50
8:25
50
Alexander Lim
So
17:03
8:31
51
Jonathan Tang
So
19:16
9:38
62
Calvin Ye
So
20:57
10:29
64








10 Monte Vista
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
89:45
17:57
8:59
267 Reed Ocheltree
So
15:53
7:57
35
John Darroch
So
17:39
8:50
55
Justin Cavage
So
18:41
9:21
58
Willis Back
So
18:45
9:22
59
Nathan Gallardo
So
18:47
9:23
60
Rohan Murthy
So
19:15
9:38
61
Christian Connolly
So
19:32
9:46
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
74:21
14:52
7:26
25 Vishal Swaminathan
Fr
14:26
7:13
1
Ladislav Steffko
So
14:33
7:17
2
Saarth Shah
So
14:40
7:20
3
Qasim Shareh
So
15:20
7:40
9
Neal Sanghvi
So
15:22
7:41
10
Tarun Reddy
So
15:24
7:42
11
Anand Kannappan
So
15:44
7:52
12
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:20
74:40
14:56
7:28
30 Stephen Nicholson
So
14:43
7:22
4
Owen Chang
So
14:52
7:26
5
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
So
15:00
7:30
6
Davis Holmes
So
15:02
7:31
7
Samuel Shain
So
15:03
7:31
8
Michael Cole Sitar
So
15:46
7:53
13
Nicholas Latimer
So
15:52
7:56
14
3 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
91:02
18:12
9:06
92 Christian Bahrami
So
17:22
8:41
16
Benjamin Knapp
So
17:57
8:59
17
Michael Chi
So
18:00
9:00
18
Benjamin Allen
Fr
18:01
9:00
19
Alan Osmundson
So
19:43
9:52
22
Yilong Mo
So
20:37
10:18
24
Approv Palker
So
20:58
10:29
26
4 San Leandro
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:11
95:23
19:05
9:32
104 Johnny Yu
So
16:36
8:18
15
Herrick Fang
So
18:32
9:16
20
Jacky Li
So
19:32
9:46
21
Allen Su
So
19:56
9:58
23
Elijah Moeun
So
20:48
10:24
25
Rex Le
So
21:02
10:31
27
Jason Lee
So
22:15
11:08
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
78:32
15:42
7:51
18 Tarun Reddy
So
15:24
7:42
1
Anand Kannappan
So
15:44
7:52
2
Sudip Domala
So
15:46
7:53
4
Jay Krishnasany
So
15:48
7:54
5
David Sun
So
15:49
7:54
6
Matthew Siu
So
15:50
7:55
7
Maisam Jafri
So
16:05
8:03
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
82:23
16:29
8:14
44 Michael Cole Sitar
So
15:46
7:53
3
Nicholas Latimer
So
15:52
7:56
8
Sam Essaboy
Fr
16:06
8:03
10
Trevor Johansen
So
16:43
8:21
11
Avan Chu
So
17:57
8:58
12
Colin Mooney
So
17:57
8:59
13
Mitchell Chow
So
18:33
9:17
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Wang Jr Acalanes 11:17.3 5:39
2 Gabriel Elliott Jr The Athenian 11:26.68 5:43
3 Jason Intravaia Jr San Ramon Valley 11:26.98 5:43
4 Kailen Swain Jr Las Lomas 11:32.01 5:46
5 Tanner Shaw Jr The Athenian 11:35.02 5:48
6 Charles Zamanian Jr Miramonte 11:46.07 5:53
7 Kelly Tarter Jr Las Lomas 11:56.49 5:58
8 Jack Bradley Jr Las Lomas 12:00.91 6:00
9 Miles Mccaulou Jr Miramonte 12:06.03 6:03
10 Todd Olson Jr Livermore 12:11 6:06
11 Alec Weber Jr Acalanes 12:12.2 6:06
12 Ryan Colaco Jr San Ramon Valley 12:14.36 6:07
13 Matia Boicich Jr Las Lomas 12:14.76 6:07
14 Brendan Foti Jr Sacred Hrt C 12:17.67 6:09
15 Conner Mckinnon Jr Amador Valley 12:21.65 6:11
16 Austin Horning Jr Granada 12:21.98 6:11
17 Tyler Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 12:27.26 6:14
18 Austin Do Jr Dougherty Valley 12:28.87 6:14 1/11 3/71 10/18 12:41
(0:12)
12:41
(0:12)
12:41
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jeffrey Lee Jr Miramonte 12:32.51 6:16
20 Austin Hoggatt Jr Granada 12:32.99 6:16
21 Connor Salvo Jr San Ramon Valley 12:35.53 6:18
22 James Baker Jr Granada 12:37.28 6:19
23 Andre Starr Jr Monte Vista 12:42.54 6:21
24 Jansen Quiros Jr James Logan 12:42.87 6:21
25 Dominic Lopez Jr Dougherty Valley 12:44.72 6:22 2/11 6/71 7/18 12:21 12:21 12:21
26 Atish Bhakta Jr Dougherty Valley 12:45.85 6:23 3/11 7/71 5/16 12:41 12:41 12:41
27 Reuben Castelino Jr DeLaSalle 12:51.21 6:26
28 Jack Alber Jr Sacred Hrt C 12:52.84 6:26
29 Amar Jyothiprakash Jr Foothill 12:53.2 6:27
30 Martin Cazares Jr Sacred Hrt C 12:55.38 6:28
31 Miles Dawes Jr Las Lomas 12:55.85 6:28
32 Cole Eberwein Jr The Kings Academy 13:00.36 6:30
33 Nick Bacogiannis Jr James Logan 13:02.19 6:31
34 Andrew Pokorny Jr Dougherty Valley 13:03.55 6:32 4/11 11/71 3/14 14:08
(1:05)
14:08
(1:05)
14:08
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Greg Peterson Jr DeLaSalle 13:04.06 6:32
36 Jake Auby Jr Monte Vista 13:07.72 6:34
37 Taylor Lee Jr Monte Vista 13:08.19 6:34
38 Romello Rucker Jr San Leandro 13:10.23 6:35
39 Emilio Bonilla Jr San Leandro 13:12.71 6:36
40 Gabe Newman Jr Las Lomas 13:13.11 6:37
41 Justin Goldt Jr San Ramon Valley 13:16.79 6:38
42 Michael Aldon Jr DeLaSalle 13:18.23 6:39
43 Matt Vickers Jr Livermore 13:18.52 6:39
44 Bryce Stovall Jr Livermore 13:18.92 6:39
45 Justin Nolan Jr Las Lomas 13:19.33 6:40
46 Brandon Darling Jr San Ramon Valley 13:20.32 6:40
47 Derek Field Jr The Kings Academy 13:21.98 6:41
48 Alexander Ball Jr The Athenian 13:24.22 6:42
49 Albert Tran Jr James Logan 13:26.32 6:43
50 Moises Hernandez Jr Sacred Hrt C 13:28.83 6:44
51 Jordan Wong Jr Amador Valley 13:33.95 6:47
52 Alex Kan Jr California 13:36.19 6:48
53 Adam Menkes Jr Las Lomas 13:37.38 6:49
54 Michael Jervis Jr Las Lomas 13:39.53 6:50
55 Zach Barber Jr Miramonte 13:40.75 6:50
56 James Cox Jr San Leandro 13:42.24 6:51
57 Hank Larsen Jr Miramonte 13:43.31 6:52
58 Matthew Nagata Jr James Logan 13:45.19 6:53
59 Steven Esmay Jr Las Lomas 13:45.53 6:53
60 Armanpreet Dhillon Jr James Logan 13:45.88 6:53
61 Petar Zaninovich Jr Monte Vista 13:49.29 6:55
62 Tzofi Klinghoffer Jr The Athenian 13:52.31 6:56
63 Kyle Remmert Jr Monte Vista 14:00.46 7:00
64 Ryan Rucker Jr San Leandro 14:00.94 7:00
65 Nate Pimentel Jr James Logan 14:07.66 7:04
66 Daniel Zhu Jr Mission San Jose 14:11.14 7:06
67 Paul Ferreira Jr Dougherty Valley 14:16.67 7:08 5/11 27/71 6/13 14:31
(0:15)
14:31
(0:15)
14:31
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Valley 14:20.37 7:10 6/11 28/71 4/11 14:18 14:18 14:18
69 Brian Kerfs Jr DeLaSalle 14:21.38 7:11
70 Connor Campi Jr Las Lomas 14:23.75 7:12
71 Joeseph Hararah Jr James Logan 14:24.17 7:12
72 Andrew Vawter Jr Monte Vista 14:25.92 7:13
73 Gareth Palas Jr DeLaSalle 14:29.03 7:15
74 Kevin Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 14:29.46 7:15 7/11 31/71 3/9 13:28 13:28 13:28
75 Asher Kalman Jr Miramonte 14:29.85 7:15
76 Jesse Heidohrn Jr Foothill 14:30.14 7:15
77 Julian Young Jr James Logan 14:30.62 7:15
78 Steven Waal Jr Monte Vista 14:32.64 7:16
79 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte 14:37.32 7:19
80 Krishna Peri Peri Jr The Athenian 14:40.22 7:20
81 Benjamin Kirsebom Jr Las Lomas 14:40.57 7:20
82 Brian Bigelow Jr San Ramon Valley 14:44.8 7:22
83 Daniel Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 14:49.35 7:25
84 Jon Calderaro Jr San Ramon Valley 14:53.16 7:27
85 Judson Rogers Fr Las Lomas 14:54.12 7:27
86 Armin Mahini Jr Amador Valley 14:55.31 7:28
87 Tyler Donohue Jr San Ramon Valley 14:58.34 7:29
88 Mark Fabros Jr DeLaSalle 14:58.86 7:29
89 Frazer Fernandes Jr DeLaSalle 14:59.3 7:30
90 John Marx Jr San Ramon Valley 15:00.01 7:30
91 Ryan Karczag Jr Monte Vista 15:00.33 7:30
92 Dennis Nguyen Jr Livermore 15:00.74 7:30
93 Timothy Anaya Jr Granada 15:01.89 7:31
94 Brandon Icban Jr James Logan 15:02.76 7:31
95 Dominic Mota Jr San Ramon Valley 15:11.1 7:36
96 Pierson Tan Jr The Athenian 15:17.76 7:39
97 Juan Pestana Jr Acalanes 15:19.51 7:40
98 Zach Cantril Jr Livermore 15:20.32 7:40
99 Jarry Xiao Jr Amador Valley 15:21.07 7:41
100 Krishan Canzius Jr The Athenian 15:21.36 7:41
101 Kelvin Zhang Jr Sacred Hrt C 15:27.78 7:44
102 Aidan Langtry Jr Acalanes 15:29.33 7:45
103 Kaj Simonsen Jr Acalanes 15:29.63 7:45
104 Michael Van De Brooke Jr Miramonte 15:31.29 7:46
105 Tristan Stewart Jr Monte Vista 15:32.16 7:46
106 Jake Harbison Jr DeLaSalle 15:32.75 7:46
107 Jonah Pelayo Jr California 15:40.68 7:50
108 Gio Ferrante Jr DeLaSalle 15:46.81 7:53
109 Calvin Larson Jr Miramonte 15:55.36 7:58
110 Eric Pendergraft Jr Monte Vista 15:56.54 7:58
111 William Dieterich Jr Monte Vista 16:04.16 8:02
112 Layo Martinez Jr Granada 16:09.53 8:05
113 Adam Factor So Monte Vista 16:10.16 8:05
114 Rodger Pang Jr Las Lomas 16:13.55 8:07
115 Kelly Condon Jr San Ramon Valley 16:14.18 8:07
116 Tony Johnson Jr DeLaSalle 16:15.74 8:08
117 William Brown Jr The Athenian 16:20.01 8:10
118 Alejandro Ochoa Jr Dougherty Valley 16:20.36 8:10 8/11 57/71 8/8
119 David Weinmann Jr The Athenian 16:38.95 8:19
120 Stephen Chen Jr Dougherty Valley 16:50.8 8:25 9/11 58/71 8/8
121 Sam Gillespie Jr San Ramon Valley 16:51.12 8:26
122 Ryan Darling Jr San Ramon Valley 16:51.55 8:26
123 Sai Alani Jr California 16:59.13 8:30
124 Anirudh Bokka Jr Granada 17:06.4 8:33
125 Andrew Ruskin Jr Monte Vista 17:25.6 8:43
126 John Zhou Jr San Leandro 17:27.56 8:44
127 Jonah Bodden Jr Acalanes 17:29.75 8:45
128 Philip Deluca Jr Monte Vista 17:38.13 8:49
129 Matthew Uhalde Jr Monte Vista 17:49.05 8:55
130 Nicholas Aguilar Jr James Logan 17:49.35 8:55
131 Griffin Haz Jr Acalanes 18:00.68 9:00
132 Sean Michael Jao Jr Dougherty Valley 18:15.7 9:08 10/11 63/71 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Nicolas Fong Jr Mission San Jose 18:17.06 9:09
134 Uli Gonzalez Jr DeLaSalle 18:17.85 9:09
135 Michael Konopelski Jr Las Lomas 18:18.15 9:09
136 Addison Thompson Jr The Athenian 18:37.08 9:19
137 Logan Nicco Jr San Ramon Valley 18:40.56 9:20
138 Beau Trujillo Jr Miramonte 19:07.78 9:34
139 Ethan Escorcio Jr San Leandro 19:08.11 9:34
140 Sam Anderson Jr Miramonte 19:09.94 9:35
141 Christopher Cheng Jr Monte Vista 19:32.58 9:46
142 Shreyas Kalyan Jr Dougherty Valley 19:56.87 9:58 11/11 69/71 6/6
143 Enrique Falk Jr The Kings Academy 20:00.05 10:00
144 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte 20:14.53 10:07
145 Joseph Flores Jr Las Lomas 20:51.74 10:26
146 Sasha Sirovica Jr Monte Vista 21:21.53 10:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
60:40
12:08
6:04
61 Kailen Swain
Jr
11:32
5:46
4
Kelly Tarter
Jr
11:56
5:58
7
Jack Bradley
Jr
12:01
6:00
8
Matia Boicich
Jr
12:15
6:07
13
Miles Dawes
Jr
12:56
6:28
29
Gabe Newman
Jr
13:13
6:37
37
Justin Nolan
Jr
13:19
6:40
42
2 San Ramon Valley
3-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
62:01
12:24
6:12
89 Jason Intravaia
Jr
11:27
5:43
3
Ryan Colaco
Jr
12:14
6:07
12
Tyler Gambill
Jr
12:27
6:14
16
Connor Salvo
Jr
12:36
6:18
20
Justin Goldt
Jr
13:17
6:38
38
Brandon Darling
Jr
13:20
6:40
43
Brian Bigelow
Jr
14:45
7:22
68
3 Miramonte
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
63:49
12:46
6:23
129 Charles Zamanian
Jr
11:46
5:53
6
Miles Mccaulou
Jr
12:06
6:03
9
Jeffrey Lee
Jr
12:33
6:16
18
Zach Barber
Jr
13:41
6:50
47
Hank Larsen
Jr
13:43
6:52
49
Asher Kalman
Jr
14:30
7:15
64
Emmet Carn
Jr
14:37
7:19
66
4 Dougherty Valley
9-7-6-4-4
Gap: 1:48
65:20
13:04
6:32
154 Austin Do
Jr
12:29
6:14
17
Dominic Lopez
Jr
12:45
6:22
24
Atish Bhakta
Jr
12:46
6:23
25
Andrew Pokorny
Jr
13:04
6:32
31
Paul Ferreira
Jr
14:17
7:08
57
Andrew Pajes
Jr
14:20
7:10
58
Kevin Wong
Jr
14:29
7:15
63
5 The Athenian
2-1-4-5-5
Gap: 3:14
64:58
13:00
6:30
171 Gabriel Elliott
Jr
11:27
5:43
2
Tanner Shaw
Jr
11:35
5:48
5
Alexander Ball
Jr
13:24
6:42
44
Tzofi Klinghoffer
Jr
13:52
6:56
53
Krishna Peri Peri
Jr
14:40
7:20
67
Pierson Tan
Jr
15:18
7:39
73
Krishan Canzius
Jr
15:21
7:41
76
6 Sacred Hrt C
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:10
67:03
13:25
6:42
192 Brendan Foti
Jr
12:18
6:09
14
Jack Alber
Jr
12:53
6:26
27
Martin Cazares
Jr
12:55
6:28
28
Moises Hernandez
Jr
13:29
6:44
46
Kelvin Zhang
Jr
15:28
7:44
77








7 Monte Vista
10-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:18
66:48
13:22
6:41
195 Andre Starr
Jr
12:43
6:21
22
Jake Auby
Jr
13:08
6:34
33
Taylor Lee
Jr
13:08
6:34
34
Petar Zaninovich
Jr
13:49
6:55
52
Kyle Remmert
Jr
14:00
7:00
54
Andrew Vawter
Jr
14:26
7:13
61
Steven Waal
Jr
14:33
7:16
65
8 James Logan
11-10-12-9-8
Gap: 1:03
66:42
13:20
6:40
199 Jansen Quiros
Jr
12:43
6:21
23
Nick Bacogiannis
Jr
13:02
6:31
30
Albert Tran
Jr
13:26
6:43
45
Matthew Nagata
Jr
13:45
6:53
50
Armanpreet Dhillon
Jr
13:46
6:53
51
Nate Pimentel
Jr
14:08
7:04
56
Joeseph Hararah
Jr
14:24
7:12
60
9 Granada
8-6-5-7-9
Gap: 3:48
68:44
13:45
6:52
207 Austin Horning
Jr
12:22
6:11
15
Austin Hoggatt
Jr
12:33
6:16
19
James Baker
Jr
12:37
6:19
21
Timothy Anaya
Jr
15:02
7:31
72
Layo Martinez
Jr
16:10
8:05
80
Anirudh Bokka
Jr
17:06
8:33
81




10 DeLaSalle
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:38
68:04
13:37
6:48
218 Reuben Castelino
Jr
12:51
6:26
26
Greg Peterson
Jr
13:04
6:32
32
Michael Aldon
Jr
13:18
6:39
39
Brian Kerfs
Jr
14:21
7:11
59
Gareth Palas
Jr
14:29
7:15
62
Mark Fabros
Jr
14:59
7:29
69
Frazer Fernandes
Jr
14:59
7:30
70
11 Livermore
6-9-10-11-11
Gap: 3:09
69:10
13:50
6:55
237 Todd Olson
Jr
12:11
6:06
10
Matt Vickers
Jr
13:19
6:39
40
Bryce Stovall
Jr
13:19
6:39
41
Dennis Nguyen
Jr
15:01
7:30
71
Zach Cantril
Jr
15:20
7:40
75








12 Acalanes
1-3-8-12-12
Gap: 4:12
69:48
13:58
6:59
243 Michael Wang
Jr
11:17
5:39
1
Alec Weber
Jr
12:12
6:06
11
Juan Pestana
Jr
15:20
7:40
74
Aidan Langtry
Jr
15:29
7:45
78
Kaj Simonsen
Jr
15:30
7:45
79
Jonah Bodden
Jr
17:30
8:45
83
Griffin Haz
Jr
18:01
9:00
84
13 San Leandro
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:17
71:34
14:19
7:09
256 Romello Rucker
Jr
13:10
6:35
35
Emilio Bonilla
Jr
13:13
6:36
36
James Cox
Jr
13:42
6:51
48
Ryan Rucker
Jr
14:01
7:00
55
John Zhou
Jr
17:28
8:44
82
Ethan Escorcio
Jr
19:08
9:34
85




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
67:35
13:31
6:45
18 Gabe Newman
Jr
13:13
6:37
1
Justin Nolan
Jr
13:19
6:40
2
Adam Menkes
Jr
13:37
6:49
4
Michael Jervis
Jr
13:40
6:50
5
Steven Esmay
Jr
13:46
6:53
6
Connor Campi
Jr
14:24
7:12
9
Benjamin Kirsebom
Jr
14:41
7:20
17
2 San Ramon Valley
2-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:40
72:57
14:35
7:18
86 Brandon Darling
Jr
13:20
6:40
3
Brian Bigelow
Jr
14:45
7:22
18
Jon Calderaro
Jr
14:53
7:27
20
Tyler Donohue
Jr
14:58
7:29
21
John Marx
Jr
15:00
7:30
24
Dominic Mota
Jr
15:11
7:36
27
Kelly Condon
Jr
16:14
8:07
37
3 James Logan
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:42
75:55
15:11
7:35
100 Nate Pimentel
Jr
14:08
7:04
7
Joeseph Hararah
Jr
14:24
7:12
10
Julian Young
Jr
14:31
7:15
14
Brandon Icban
Jr
15:03
7:31
26
Nicholas Aguilar
Jr
17:49
8:55
43








4 Monte Vista
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
74:20
14:52
7:26
101 Andrew Vawter
Jr
14:26
7:13
11
Steven Waal
Jr
14:33
7:16
15
Daniel Chrisman
Jr
14:49
7:25
19
Ryan Karczag
Jr
15:00
7:30
25
Tristan Stewart
Jr
15:32
7:46
31
Eric Pendergraft
Jr
15:57
7:58
35
William Dieterich
Jr
16:04
8:02
36
5 Miramonte
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 4:38
79:42
15:56
7:58
140 Asher Kalman
Jr
14:30
7:15
13
Emmet Carn
Jr
14:37
7:19
16
Michael Van De Brooke
Jr
15:31
7:46
30
Calvin Larson
Jr
15:55
7:58
34
Beau Trujillo
Jr
19:08
9:34
47
Sam Anderson
Jr
19:10
9:35
48
Evan Bao
Jr
20:15
10:07
50
6 Dougherty Valley
4-3-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
80:17
16:03
8:02
146 Andrew Pajes
Jr
14:20
7:10
8
Kevin Wong
Jr
14:29
7:15
12
Alejandro Ochoa
Jr
16:20
8:10
40
Stephen Chen
Jr
16:51
8:25
42
Sean Michael Jao
Jr
18:16
9:08
44
Shreyas Kalyan
Jr
19:57
9:58
49




7 DeLaSalle
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:17
77:33
15:31
7:45
148 Mark Fabros
Jr
14:59
7:29
22
Frazer Fernandes
Jr
14:59
7:30
23
Jake Harbison
Jr
15:33
7:46
32
Gio Ferrante
Jr
15:47
7:53
33
Tony Johnson
Jr
16:16
8:08
38
Uli Gonzalez
Jr
18:18
9:09
45




8 The Athenian
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
82:15
16:27
8:14
183 Pierson Tan
Jr
15:18
7:39
28
Krishan Canzius
Jr
15:21
7:41
29
William Brown
Jr
16:20
8:10
39
David Weinmann
Jr
16:39
8:19
41
Addison Thompson
Jr
18:37
9:19
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cameron Gaskell Fr Acalanes 11:49.08 5:55
2 Tom Robey Fr Las Lomas 12:04.22 6:02
3 Leo Skellenger Fr Granada 12:09.06 6:05
4 Seth Girvan Fr Amador Valley 12:19.1 6:10
5 Eli Somers Fr San Ramon Valley 12:37.24 6:19
6 Brett Walsh Fr Amador Valley 12:40.23 6:20
7 Jon Jon Monsalud Fr James Logan 12:41.99 6:21
8 Dylan Dantzig Fr Amador Valley 12:50.35 6:25
9 Hunter Wood Fr DeLaSalle 12:52.71 6:26
10 Maxwell Phillips Fr Monte Vista 12:54.8 6:27
11 Ben Parisi Fr Dougherty Valley 12:55.15 6:28 1/17 10/71 9/19
12 Isaac Schick Fr Northgate 12:55.46 6:28
13 Daniel Jervis Fr Las Lomas 12:57.96 6:29
14 Eric Strand Fr The Athenian 12:58.98 6:29
15 Lane Maimone Fr Granada 13:05.59 6:33
16 Grant Wilson Fr The Kings Academy 13:07.96 6:34
17 Peter Davis Fr Monte Vista 13:09.23 6:35
18 Abraham Saikley Fr The Athenian 13:18.09 6:39
19 Henry Hoffelt Fr Sacred Hrt C 13:20.29 6:40
20 Nathan Howell Fr Las Lomas 13:21.53 6:41
21 Isaiah Scott Fr The Kings Academy 13:24.57 6:42
22 Kurtis Reiner Fr James Logan 13:26.04 6:43
23 Victor Salas Fr DeLaSalle 13:34.19 6:47
24 Nick Spaulding Fr California 13:36.75 6:48
25 Jonathan Chao Fr Mission San Jose 13:37.48 6:49
26 Sahil Saboo Fr California 13:37.92 6:49
27 Jt Neach Fr San Ramon Valley 13:38.95 6:49
28 Kyle Ivy Fr Las Lomas 13:41.6 6:51
29 Ryan Olson Fr Monte Vista 13:41.92 6:51
30 Troy Miller Fr Las Lomas 13:45.75 6:53
31 Andrew Fairfield Fr DeLaSalle 13:46.02 6:53
32 Travis Fleming Fr California 13:48.88 6:54
33 Will Estes Fr San Ramon Valley 13:49.48 6:55
34 Nicholai Martinsen Fr Acalanes 13:53.7 6:57
35 Hamza Khawaja Fr James Logan 13:55.07 6:58
36 Edward Pete Bull Fr Miramonte 13:56.99 6:58
37 Adam Rideout Fr The Athenian 13:58.5 6:59
38 Jack Farrell Fr Las Lomas 13:58.83 6:59
39 Siddarth Raj Fr Dougherty Valley 14:01.54 7:01 2/17 19/71 12/18
40 Mason Medeiros Fr San Leandro 14:01.94 7:01
41 Joseph Kozuch Fr Sacred Hrt C 14:02.27 7:01
42 Ryan Cady Fr San Ramon Valley 14:02.64 7:01
43 Anthony Ottati Fr The Athenian 14:04.5 7:02
44 Michel Pace Fr Las Lomas 14:05.47 7:03
45 Tristan Chung Fr Las Lomas 14:06.47 7:03
46 Abhinav Anand Fr Dougherty Valley 14:06.84 7:03 3/17 21/71 9/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Aaron Capinpin Fr DeLaSalle 14:07.18 7:04
48 Ian Dota-clemens Fr DeLaSalle 14:09.75 7:05
49 Mathew Leong Fr California 14:10.09 7:05
50 William Delgesso Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.46 7:05 4/17 25/71 6/17
51 Aaron Harman Fr Acalanes 14:10.8 7:05
52 Scott Williams Fr Mission San Jose 14:11.15 7:06
53 Isaiah Paulino Fr DeLaSalle 14:11.61 7:06
54 Cody Swain Fr Las Lomas 14:12.51 7:06
55 Noah Boral Fr Las Lomas 14:15 7:08
56 Lars Enstrom Fr Monte Vista 14:17.54 7:09
57 Eeyeon Kim Fr Northgate 14:21.11 7:11
58 Matthew Vegh-rondoni Fr Monte Vista 14:22.33 7:11
59 Toby Diehl Fr California 14:22.66 7:11
60 William Jeff Sze Fr Dougherty Valley 14:23.76 7:12 5/17 29/71 5/17
61 Jake Foehner Fr Amador Valley 14:24.13 7:12
62 Tim Mcbirney Fr The Kings Academy 14:25.83 7:13
63 Scott Lee Fr Amador Valley 14:28.74 7:14
64 Pablo Vendrell Fr Las Lomas 14:29.22 7:15
65 Holden Guilbert Fr San Leandro 14:30.53 7:15
66 Garrett Auby Fr Monte Vista 14:31.16 7:16
67 Jack Absher Fr Monte Vista 14:33.57 7:17
68 Keith O'shea Fr Sacred Hrt C 14:34.87 7:17
69 Adrian Valderamma Fr Northgate 14:36.63 7:18
70 Mario Santi Fr Las Lomas 14:37.15 7:19
71 Jesus Rivas Fr Northgate 14:37.44 7:19
72 Matthew Chabala Fr The Athenian 14:37.74 7:19
73 Ryan Whitman Fr Las Lomas 14:40.52 7:20
74 Ben Shirey Jr The Kings Academy 14:44.08 7:22
75 Nathan Best Fr Acalanes 14:44.62 7:22
76 Brandon Pereira Fr Granada 14:46.77 7:23
77 Vishnu Peri Peri Fr The Athenian 14:47.69 7:24
78 Jonathan Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 14:48.27 7:24 6/17 35/71 5/17
79 Nick Roskopf Fr Amador Valley 14:48.68 7:24
80 Neil Eanes Fr Las Lomas 14:49.15 7:25
81 Donovan Blair Fr DeLaSalle 14:51.18 7:26
82 Nathan Casey Fr Foothill 14:51.66 7:26
83 Spencer Ellis Fr Las Lomas 14:52.2 7:26
84 Stephen Ivy Fr Las Lomas 14:52.59 7:26
85 Trevor Koehne Fr California 14:53.02 7:27
86 Srihari Ganesansankar Fr Dougherty Valley 14:54.35 7:27 7/17 36/71 4/14
87 Grant Jackson Fr Acalanes 14:54.86 7:27
88 Brandon Brocklesby Fr Granada 14:55.42 7:28
89 Nikhil Singh Fr Foothill 14:55.94 7:28
90 Devin Spencer Fr Monte Vista 14:56.33 7:28
91 Andrew Johnston Fr Miramonte 14:56.95 7:28
92 Joseph Harrington Fr Northgate 14:57.61 7:29
93 Ethan Lindgren Fr Acalanes 14:58.13 7:29
94 Zubin Thomas Fr Dougherty Valley 15:00.76 7:30 8/17 37/71 3/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Zach Sonnenschein Fr Amador Valley 15:01.16 7:31
96 Stephen Kragen Fr Monte Vista 15:04.52 7:32
97 Quinn Thomas Fr Miramonte 15:05.22 7:33
98 Connor Smith Fr DeLaSalle 15:08.18 7:34
99 Patrick Walker Fr Acalanes 15:09.58 7:35
100 Timothy Chrisman Fr Monte Vista 15:10 7:35
101 Matt Kienzle Fr Miramonte 15:11.22 7:36
102 Rohan Nair Fr Mission San Jose 15:11.76 7:36
103 001 Male Unattached 15:12.14 7:36
104 Jackson Taylor Fr The Athenian 15:12.51 7:36
105 Michael Hegglin Fr Monte Vista 15:12.88 7:36
106 Jared Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 15:14.85 7:37 9/17 41/71 3/10
107 Bailey Chambers Fr DeLaSalle 15:16.25 7:38
108 Siddharth Yadav Fr Dougherty Valley 15:17.07 7:39 10/17 42/71 3/8
109 Marcus Nikaido Fr DeLaSalle 15:17.68 7:39
110 Will Jones Fr Monte Vista 15:18.93 7:39
111 Zachary Wiesenthal Fr Acalanes 15:19.42 7:40
112 Shane Nicholson Fr Monte Vista 15:22.55 7:41
113 Anuj Kotecha Fr Dougherty Valley 15:28.21 7:44 11/17 47/71 3/7
114 Zak Win Fr Dougherty Valley 15:29.99 7:45 12/17 48/71 3/5
115 Curtis Joseph Fr Northgate 15:31.54 7:46
116 Alex Trees Fr Northgate 15:31.96 7:46
117 Logan Abono-padia Fr DeLaSalle 15:34.18 7:47
118 Daniel Dzenitis Fr DeLaSalle 15:38.99 7:49
119 R Cole Gotelli Fr Acalanes 15:39.5 7:50
120 Michael Humphrey Fr San Ramon Valley 15:42.59 7:51
121 Ethan Ellis Fr Las Lomas 15:43.83 7:52
122 Quinn Nakano Fr The Kings Academy 15:45.22 7:53
123 Michael Mckenney Fr DeLaSalle 15:50.57 7:55
124 Andrew Chow Fr Acalanes 15:51.61 7:56
125 Mark Phillip Buesa Fr Monte Vista 15:52.02 7:56
126 Keshav Venkataramanan Fr Mission San Jose 15:52.35 7:56
127 Andrew Kocins Fr The Athenian 15:52.86 7:56
128 Blake Klein Fr Monte Vista 15:55.21 7:58
129 J.p. Hinek Fr Amador Valley 15:58.33 7:59
130 Dennis Hoh Fr Northgate 16:05.8 8:03
131 Jacob Baer Fr Amador Valley 16:06.36 8:03
132 Joey Kratz Fr DeLaSalle 16:07.19 8:04
133 Anthony Rocha Fr Monte Vista 16:07.54 8:04
134 Kevin Mone Fr Acalanes 16:08.58 8:04
135 Tanner Larkin Fr Las Lomas 16:10.57 8:05
136 Daniel Mendoza Fr California 16:11.79 8:06
137 Colin Smith Fr Acalanes 16:12.58 8:06
138 Emmett Brast-mckie Fr The Athenian 16:14.6 8:07
139 Samuel Wilson Fr Las Lomas 16:15 8:08
140 Richard Thomas Gliozzi Fr San Ramon Valley 16:19.62 8:10
141 Noah Thomas Fr Foothill 16:21.07 8:11
142 Daniel Lacommare Fr Monte Vista 16:24.01 8:12
143 Maxwell Coon Fr Las Lomas 16:25.95 8:13
144 Alexander Kelly Fr Acalanes 16:26.42 8:13
145 Trenton Tan Fr The Athenian 16:29.61 8:15
146 Aalap Shah Fr Northgate 16:30.03 8:15
147 Nathan Grim Fr Monte Vista 16:37.97 8:19
148 Thor Mcavenia Fr Miramonte 16:41.53 8:21
149 Jared Uang Fr DeLaSalle 16:44.48 8:22
150 Shawn Hundal Fr James Logan 16:45.78 8:23
151 Rafay Warsi Fr James Logan 16:47.96 8:24
152 Jeffrey Gabie Fr Las Lomas 16:51.32 8:26
153 Jordan Tehrani Fr DeLaSalle 16:52.38 8:26
154 Vincent Conlu Fr Sacred Hrt C 16:54.76 8:27
155 Jay Ved Fr Sacred Hrt C 16:55.46 8:28
156 Maxwell Bramlett Fr Sacred Hrt C 16:57.32 8:29
157 Austin Rodgers Fr DeLaSalle 16:58.49 8:29
158 Alex Urunga Fr California 17:00.85 8:30
159 Kailash Baas Fr Northgate 17:09.49 8:35
160 Marc Heller Fr Monte Vista 17:14.97 8:37
161 Cole Escover Fr Granada 17:15.32 8:38
162 Michael Clifford Fr Miramonte 17:18.04 8:39
163 Cameron Jones Fr California 17:27.07 8:44
164 Nicholas Shilling Fr Mission San Jose 17:34.78 8:47
165 Ethan Hsu Fr Mission San Jose 17:36.55 8:48
166 Matthew Dickinson Fr Foothill 17:40.19 8:50
167 Hugh Mac Neill Fr Sacred Hrt C 17:42.86 8:51
168 Evan Carter Fr Northgate 17:44.07 8:52
169 Neil Orton Fr Las Lomas 17:53.54 8:57
170 Remmington Yost Fr Dougherty Valley 18:01.12 9:01 13/17 61/71 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
171 Andrew Nichols Fr Granada 18:02.61 9:01
172 Ethan Cartwright Fr Amador Valley 18:03.02 9:02
173 Jonathan Stine Fr Las Lomas 18:03.9 9:02
174 Sameer Ziaee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:08.11 9:04 14/17 62/71 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
175 Matthew Lee Fr Sacred Hrt C 18:20.25 9:10
176 Rex Lueth Fr San Ramon Valley 18:29.27 9:15
177 Peter Kintner Fr Acalanes 18:31.71 9:16
178 Alvin Carroll Fr Foothill 18:34.44 9:17
179 Binant Sareen Fr Dougherty Valley 18:43.26 9:22 15/17 64/71 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
180 Hunter Tallman Fr San Ramon Valley 18:49.7 9:25
181 Rahul Kumar Fr James Logan 18:52.16 9:26
182 Yashasvi Sharma Fr Dougherty Valley 18:59.73 9:30 16/17 68/71 4/4
183 Tony Valentine Fr DeLaSalle 19:00.51 9:30
184 Joe Fonstein Fr Acalanes 19:01.3 9:31
185 Paul Majchrowicz Fr The Kings Academy 19:12.97 9:36
186 Nathan Cook Fr Foothill 19:22.08 9:41
187 Paulo Williams Fr San Ramon Valley 19:36.21 9:48
188 James Cullers Fr Las Lomas 19:48.77 9:54
189 Sachin Chinta Fr The Athenian 20:15.79 10:08
190 Tobie Lansangan Fr James Logan 20:20.54 10:10
191 Mackenzie Anderson Fr DeLaSalle 20:59.02 10:30
192 Kyle Panaga Fr Foothill 21:09.57 10:35
193 Sunny Verma Fr Dougherty Valley 21:28 10:44 17/17 71/71 4/4
194 David Siemsen Fr The Kings Academy 22:29.56 11:15
195 Daniel Corich Fr Las Lomas 23:02.08 11:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:42
65:51
13:10
6:35
93 Tom Robey
Fr
12:04
6:02
2
Daniel Jervis
Fr
12:58
6:29
13
Nathan Howell
Fr
13:22
6:41
20
Kyle Ivy
Fr
13:42
6:51
28
Troy Miller
Fr
13:46
6:53
30
Jack Farrell
Fr
13:59
6:59
38
Michel Pace
Fr
14:05
7:03
43
2 Amador Valley
4-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:10
66:43
13:21
6:40
134 Seth Girvan
Fr
12:19
6:10
4
Brett Walsh
Fr
12:40
6:20
6
Dylan Dantzig
Fr
12:50
6:25
8
Jake Foehner
Fr
14:24
7:12
57
Scott Lee
Fr
14:29
7:14
59
Nick Roskopf
Fr
14:49
7:24
71
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
15:01
7:31
82
3 DeLaSalle
7-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:17
68:30
13:42
6:51
154 Hunter Wood
Fr
12:53
6:26
9
Victor Salas
Fr
13:34
6:47
23
Andrew Fairfield
Fr
13:46
6:53
31
Aaron Capinpin
Fr
14:07
7:04
45
Ian Dota-clemens
Fr
14:10
7:05
46
Isaiah Paulino
Fr
14:12
7:06
51
Donovan Blair
Fr
14:51
7:26
72
4 Monte Vista
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
68:26
13:41
6:51
162 Maxwell Phillips
Fr
12:55
6:27
10
Peter Davis
Fr
13:09
6:35
17
Ryan Olson
Fr
13:42
6:51
29
Lars Enstrom
Fr
14:18
7:09
52
Matthew Vegh-rondoni
Fr
14:22
7:11
54
Garrett Auby
Fr
14:31
7:16
60
Jack Absher
Fr
14:34
7:17
61
5 The Athenian
11-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:39
68:58
13:48
6:54
176 Eric Strand
Fr
12:59
6:29
14
Abraham Saikley
Fr
13:18
6:39
18
Adam Rideout
Fr
13:59
6:59
37
Anthony Ottati
Fr
14:05
7:02
42
Matthew Chabala
Fr
14:38
7:19
65
Vishnu Peri Peri
Fr
14:48
7:24
69
Jackson Taylor
Fr
15:13
7:36
87
6 California
14-11-8-7-6
Gap: 0:46
69:36
13:55
6:58
184 Nick Spaulding
Fr
13:37
6:48
24
Sahil Saboo
Fr
13:38
6:49
26
Travis Fleming
Fr
13:49
6:54
32
Mathew Leong
Fr
14:10
7:05
47
Toby Diehl
Fr
14:23
7:11
55
Trevor Koehne
Fr
14:53
7:27
74
Daniel Mendoza
Fr
16:12
8:06
93
7 San Ramon Valley
5-7-6-3-7
Gap: 3:05
69:51
13:58
6:59
196 Eli Somers
Fr
12:37
6:19
5
Jt Neach
Fr
13:39
6:49
27
Will Estes
Fr
13:49
6:55
33
Ryan Cady
Fr
14:03
7:01
41
Michael Humphrey
Fr
15:43
7:51
90
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
Fr
16:20
8:10
94
Rex Lueth
Fr
18:29
9:15
109
8 Dougherty Valley
9-11-11-8-8
Gap: 1:29
69:38
13:56
6:58
198 Ben Parisi
Fr
12:55
6:28
11
Siddarth Raj
Fr
14:02
7:01
39
Abhinav Anand
Fr
14:07
7:03
44
William Delgesso
Fr
14:10
7:05
48
William Jeff Sze
Fr
14:24
7:12
56
Jonathan Lagasca
Fr
14:48
7:24
70
Srihari Ganesansankar
Fr
14:54
7:27
75
9 Acalanes
1-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:06
69:33
13:55
6:57
227 Cameron Gaskell
Fr
11:49
5:55
1
Nicholai Martinsen
Fr
13:54
6:57
34
Aaron Harman
Fr
14:11
7:05
49
Nathan Best
Fr
14:45
7:22
67
Grant Jackson
Fr
14:55
7:27
76
Ethan Lindgren
Fr
14:58
7:29
81
Patrick Walker
Fr
15:10
7:35
84
10 The Kings Academy
12-10-12-10-10
Gap: 2:37
71:28
14:18
7:09
252 Grant Wilson
Fr
13:08
6:34
16
Isaiah Scott
Fr
13:25
6:42
21
Tim Mcbirney
Fr
14:26
7:13
58
Ben Shirey
Jr
14:44
7:22
66
Quinn Nakano
Fr
15:45
7:53
91
Paul Majchrowicz
Fr
19:13
9:36
112
David Siemsen
Fr
22:30
11:15
116
11 James Logan
6-5-5-10-11
Gap: 4:06
73:37
14:43
7:22
259 Jon Jon Monsalud
Fr
12:42
6:21
7
Kurtis Reiner
Fr
13:26
6:43
22
Hamza Khawaja
Fr
13:55
6:58
35
Shawn Hundal
Fr
16:46
8:23
97
Rafay Warsi
Fr
16:48
8:24
98
Rahul Kumar
Fr
18:52
9:26
111
Tobie Lansangan
Fr
20:21
10:10
114
12 Granada
3-3-10-12-12
Gap: 5:06
72:12
14:26
7:13
265 Leo Skellenger
Fr
12:09
6:05
3
Lane Maimone
Fr
13:06
6:33
15
Brandon Pereira
Fr
14:47
7:23
68
Brandon Brocklesby
Fr
14:55
7:28
77
Cole Escover
Fr
17:15
8:38
102
Andrew Nichols
Fr
18:03
9:01
108




13 Northgate
10-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:02
71:28
14:18
7:09
272 Isaac Schick
Fr
12:55
6:28
12
Eeyeon Kim
Fr
14:21
7:11
53
Adrian Valderamma
Fr
14:37
7:18
63
Jesus Rivas
Fr
14:37
7:19
64
Joseph Harrington
Fr
14:58
7:29
80
Curtis Joseph
Fr
15:32
7:46
88
Alex Trees
Fr
15:32
7:46
89
14 Sacred Hrt C
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:35
75:48
15:10
7:35
320 Henry Hoffelt
Fr
13:20
6:40
19
Joseph Kozuch
Fr
14:02
7:01
40
Keith O'shea
Fr
14:35
7:17
62
Vincent Conlu
Fr
16:55
8:27
99
Jay Ved
Fr
16:55
8:28
100
Maxwell Bramlett
Fr
16:57
8:29
101
Hugh Mac Neill
Fr
17:43
8:51
107
15 Mission San Jose
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:57
76:28
15:18
7:39
357 Jonathan Chao
Fr
13:37
6:49
25
Scott Williams
Fr
14:11
7:06
50
Rohan Nair
Fr
15:12
7:36
86
Keshav Venkataramanan
Fr
15:52
7:56
92
Nicholas Shilling
Fr
17:35
8:47
104
Ethan Hsu
Fr
17:37
8:48
105




16 Miramonte
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
75:52
15:10
7:35
379 Edward Pete Bull
Fr
13:57
6:58
36
Andrew Johnston
Fr
14:57
7:28
79
Quinn Thomas
Fr
15:05
7:33
83
Matt Kienzle
Fr
15:11
7:36
85
Thor Mcavenia
Fr
16:42
8:21
96
Michael Clifford
Fr
17:18
8:39
103




17 Foothill
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:43
82:23
16:29
8:14
462 Nathan Casey
Fr
14:52
7:26
73
Nikhil Singh
Fr
14:56
7:28
78
Noah Thomas
Fr
16:21
8:11
95
Matthew Dickinson
Fr
17:40
8:50
106
Alvin Carroll
Fr
18:34
9:17
110
Nathan Cook
Fr
19:22
9:41
113
Kyle Panaga
Fr
21:10
10:35
115
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
70:38
14:08
7:04
17 Jack Farrell
Fr
13:59
6:59
1
Michel Pace
Fr
14:05
7:03
2
Tristan Chung
Fr
14:06
7:03
3
Cody Swain
Fr
14:13
7:06
5
Noah Boral
Fr
14:15
7:08
6
Pablo Vendrell
Fr
14:29
7:15
7
Mario Santi
Fr
14:37
7:19
10
2 Monte Vista
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
74:16
14:51
7:26
76 Garrett Auby
Fr
14:31
7:16
8
Jack Absher
Fr
14:34
7:17
9
Devin Spencer
Fr
14:56
7:28
16
Stephen Kragen
Fr
15:05
7:32
20
Timothy Chrisman
Fr
15:10
7:35
23
Michael Hegglin
Fr
15:13
7:36
25
Will Jones
Fr
15:19
7:39
30
3 DeLaSalle
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
74:45
14:57
7:28
95 Isaiah Paulino
Fr
14:12
7:06
4
Donovan Blair
Fr
14:51
7:26
14
Connor Smith
Fr
15:08
7:34
21
Bailey Chambers
Fr
15:16
7:38
27
Marcus Nikaido
Fr
15:18
7:39
29
Logan Abono-padia
Fr
15:34
7:47
36
Daniel Dzenitis
Fr
15:39
7:49
37
4 Dougherty Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
75:15
15:03
7:32
99 Jonathan Lagasca
Fr
14:48
7:24
12
Srihari Ganesansankar
Fr
14:54
7:27
15
Zubin Thomas
Fr
15:01
7:30
18
Jared Lee
Fr
15:15
7:37
26
Siddharth Yadav
Fr
15:17
7:39
28
Anuj Kotecha
Fr
15:28
7:44
32
Zak Win
Fr
15:30
7:45
33
5 Acalanes
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
76:58
15:24
7:42
147 Ethan Lindgren
Fr
14:58
7:29
17
Patrick Walker
Fr
15:10
7:35
22
Zachary Wiesenthal
Fr
15:19
7:40
31
R Cole Gotelli
Fr
15:40
7:50
38
Andrew Chow
Fr
15:52
7:56
39
Kevin Mone
Fr
16:09
8:04
44
Colin Smith
Fr
16:13
8:06
45
6 Amador Valley
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:14
79:58
16:00
8:00
167 Nick Roskopf
Fr
14:49
7:24
13
Zach Sonnenschein
Fr
15:01
7:31
19
J.p. Hinek
Fr
15:58
7:59
41
Jacob Baer
Fr
16:06
8:03
43
Ethan Cartwright
Fr
18:03
9:02
51








7 The Athenian
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
78:37
15:43
7:52
168 Vishnu Peri Peri
Fr
14:48
7:24
11
Jackson Taylor
Fr
15:13
7:36
24
Andrew Kocins
Fr
15:53
7:56
40
Emmett Brast-mckie
Fr
16:15
8:07
46
Trenton Tan
Fr
16:30
8:15
47
Sachin Chinta
Fr
20:16
10:08
52




8 Northgate
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
80:49
16:10
8:05
208 Curtis Joseph
Fr
15:32
7:46
34
Alex Trees
Fr
15:32
7:46
35
Dennis Hoh
Fr
16:06
8:03
42
Aalap Shah
Fr
16:30
8:15
48
Kailash Baas
Fr
17:09
8:35
49
Evan Carter
Fr
17:44
8:52
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
73:28
14:42
7:21
15 Pablo Vendrell
Fr
14:29
7:15
1
Mario Santi
Fr
14:37
7:19
2
Ryan Whitman
Fr
14:41
7:20
3
Neil Eanes
Fr
14:49
7:25
4
Spencer Ellis
Fr
14:52
7:26
5
Stephen Ivy
Fr
14:53
7:26
6
Ethan Ellis
Fr
15:44
7:52
14
2 Monte Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
77:42
15:32
7:46
57 Michael Hegglin
Fr
15:13
7:36
7
Will Jones
Fr
15:19
7:39
8
Shane Nicholson
Fr
15:23
7:41
9
Mark Phillip Buesa
Fr
15:52
7:56
16
Blake Klein
Fr
15:55
7:58
17
Anthony Rocha
Fr
16:08
8:04
19
Daniel Lacommare
Fr
16:24
8:12
22
3 DeLaSalle
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
79:55
15:59
8:00
82 Logan Abono-padia
Fr
15:34
7:47
12
Daniel Dzenitis
Fr
15:39
7:49
13
Michael Mckenney
Fr
15:51
7:55
15
Joey Kratz
Fr
16:07
8:04
18
Jared Uang
Fr
16:44
8:22
24
Jordan Tehrani
Fr
16:52
8:26
25
Austin Rodgers
Fr
16:58
8:29
26
4 Dougherty Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
85:51
17:10
8:35
106 Anuj Kotecha
Fr
15:28
7:44
10
Zak Win
Fr
15:30
7:45
11
Remmington Yost
Fr
18:01
9:01
27
Sameer Ziaee
Fr
18:08
9:04
28
Binant Sareen
Fr
18:43
9:22
30
Yashasvi Sharma
Fr
19:00
9:30
31
Sunny Verma
Fr
21:28
10:44
33
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:53
86:21
17:16
8:38
125 Kevin Mone
Fr
16:09
8:04
20
Colin Smith
Fr
16:13
8:06
21
Alexander Kelly
Fr
16:26
8:13
23
Peter Kintner
Fr
18:32
9:16
29
Joe Fonstein
Fr
19:01
9:31
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.