Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhakta, Atish Jr V 18:09 6:03 3 75/120 7/7 7/7 5/14 17:27
Do, Austin Jr V 17:55 5:58 3 59/120 6/7 6/7 3/17 17:37
Gala, Anoop Sr V 17:53 5:58 3 56/120 4/7 4/7 9/18 16:26 16:26 16:26 16:26
Lopez, Dominic Jr V 17:54 5:58 3 57/120 5/7 5/7 7/17 17:29 17:29 17:29 17:17
Mehta, Samay Sr V 17:36 5:52 3 43/120 3/7 3/7 10/18 17:48
(0:12,1.1)
17:48
(0:12,1.1)
17:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Sisario, Michael Sr V 16:34 5:31 3 8/120 1/7 1/7 7/18 16:09 16:09 16:09 16:09
Vickroy, Jamie Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 31/120 2/7 2/7 9/18 17:00 17:00 17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/17 87:16
1:20
3 5:49 5:31 5:58 195 5:33 83:03 83:03 83:03 Michael Sisario (8), Jamie Vickroy (31), Samay Mehta (43), Anoop Gala (56), Dominic Lopez (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Anderson Jr Maria Carrillo 15:55 5:18
2 Matt Salazar Fr Casa Grande 16:06 5:22
3 Patrick Leary Sr Livermore 16:14 5:25
4 Jackson Crose So Livermore 16:14 5:25
5 Paul Holden Sr Ukiah 16:21 5:27
6 Parker Marson Jr College Park 16:22 5:27
7 Stephen Carlson Sr Alameda 16:24 5:28
8 Michael Sisario Sr Dougherty Valley 16:34 5:31 1/7 1/7 7/18 16:09 16:09 16:09
9 Zach Price Jr Windsor 16:35 5:32
10 Todd Olson Jr Livermore 16:36 5:32
11 Cameron Tu Jr Alameda 16:38 5:33
12 Zachary Schmidt So Dublin 16:42 5:34
13 Alex Kunz Sr American 16:43 5:34
14 Christian Friday Jr Montgomery 16:45 5:35
15 Nathaniel Comar Jr College Park 16:46 5:35
16 Nick Jensen Jr Maria Carrillo 16:47 5:36
17 Colin Metcalfe Sr Maria Carrillo 16:47 5:36
18 Harrison Luft Sr Maria Carrillo 16:52 5:37
19 Deepak Sharma Sr Alameda 16:54 5:38
20 Duc Nguyen Sr Alameda 16:59 5:40
21 Danny Condon Jr Clayton Valley 17:00 5:40
22 Alex Morrison Sr Maria Carrillo 17:00 5:40
23 Nicholas Rauch So Casa Grande 17:01 5:40
24 Harrison Wistock Jr Casa Grande 17:04 5:41
25 Noah Taxis Sr Ukiah 17:07 5:42
26 Zac West So Maria Carrillo 17:13 5:44
27 Denver Bishop So Alameda 17:16 5:45
28 Aaron Gardner Sr Clayton Valley 17:17 5:46
29 Gabriel Valenton Jr Livermore 17:17 5:46
30 Miguel Morales Jr American 17:17 5:46
31 Jamie Vickroy Sr Dougherty Valley 17:19 5:46 2/7 2/7 9/18 17:00 17:00 17:00
32 David Phair Fr College Park 17:22 5:47
33 Miguel Hidalgo Jr Alameda 17:24 5:48
34 Beau Brown Jr Ukiah 17:25 5:48
35 Garrett Garcia Jr Dublin 17:27 5:49
36 Ryota Johnson Sr College Park 17:27 5:49
37 Devjeet Sekhon So Mt Eden 17:27 5:49
38 Kenneth Ainslie Sr Dublin 17:28 5:49
39 Drew Mcdonald Jr College Park 17:29 5:50
40 Kyle Metz Jr Clayton Valley 17:33 5:51
41 Spencer Yee Sr American 17:34 5:51
42 Kevin Feng So Alameda 17:34 5:51
43 Samay Mehta Sr Dougherty Valley 17:36 5:52 3/7 3/7 10/18 17:48
(0:12)
17:48
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
44 Bryan Morales Fr American 17:36 5:52
45 Dante Hay Jr Maria Carrillo 17:37 5:52
46 Darien Young Jr American 17:37 5:52
47 Eduardo Wence So Clayton Valley 17:38 5:53
48 Tyler Lewis Jr Windsor 17:39 5:53
49 Jahdai Bolds So Mt Eden 17:42 5:54
50 Paris Butler So Livermore 17:44 5:55
51 Ryland Lyons Jr Dublin 17:45 5:55
52 Jace Padilla So Washington 17:46 5:55
53 Nolan Petersen Sr Washington 17:47 5:56
54 Griffin Wigert Jr Casa Grande 17:48 5:56
55 David Yeshiwas So Dublin 17:50 5:57
56 Anoop Gala Sr Dougherty Valley 17:53 5:58 4/7 4/7 9/18 16:26 16:26 16:26
57 Dominic Lopez Jr Dougherty Valley 17:54 5:58 5/7 5/7 7/17 17:29 17:29 17:29
58 Sean Kelley Jr Montgomery 17:55 5:58
59 Austin Do Jr Dougherty Valley 17:55 5:58 6/7 6/7 3/17
60 Ben Price So Livermore 17:56 5:59
61 Austin O'mara Sr Windsor 17:56 5:59
62 Mitchell Hoopes Sr College Park 17:57 5:59
63 Joey Grovers Sr Newark Memorial 17:57 5:59
64 Hunter Phelps So Washington 17:58 5:59
65 Anders Colwell Fr Dublin 17:58 5:59
66 Davis Zamboanga Fr Dublin 18:01 6:00
67 Stuart Lovelace Fr Montgomery 18:04 6:01
68 Quinten Mclane Jr Clayton Valley 18:05 6:02
69 Matt Mccoy Sr Clayton Valley 18:05 6:02
70 Shane Mckenzie Jr College Park 18:06 6:02
71 John Dethlefsen Jr Montgomery 18:06 6:02
72 Josh Fernandez Sr Windsor 18:07 6:02
73 Ferdinad Abad Sr American 18:08 6:03
74 Cameron Long Jr Montgomery 18:08 6:03
75 Atish Bhakta Jr Dougherty Valley 18:09 6:03 7/7 7/7 5/14
76 Domanic Glenn Jr Clayton Valley 18:09 6:03
77 Riley Officer So Montgomery 18:10 6:03
78 Quinn Stewart Sr Montgomery 18:14 6:05
79 Kedar Pujara Sr Washington 18:17 6:06
80 Shameel Safiq So Mt Eden 18:17 6:06
81 Leonel Gomez So Mt Eden 18:17 6:06
82 Nate England So Ukiah 18:23 6:08
83 Erik Robertshaw So Windsor 18:37 6:12
84 Erik Tolbertson Sr Newark Memorial 18:38 6:13
85 Shane Riemer Jr Washington 18:39 6:13
86 Chance Girard Jr Ukiah 18:41 6:14
87 Vignesh R Jr American 18:42 6:14
88 Ian Hutchinson Fr Newark Memorial 18:47 6:16
89 Dilpreet Singh Fr Mt Eden 18:47 6:16
90 Stanley Goto Jr Casa Grande 18:51 6:17
91 Zach Nussdorfer So Casa Grande 19:05 6:22
92 Eric Balde Jr Newark Memorial 19:08 6:23
93 Andres Urrea So Hayward 19:13 6:24
94 David Nguyen So Mt Eden 19:20 6:27
95 Nishan Natt So Livermore 19:23 6:28
96 Branden Walton Fr Windsor 19:24 6:28
97 Andrew Langwell Sr Casa Grande 19:25 6:28
98 Calvin Ip Sr Arroyo 19:26 6:29
99 Erik Fauss Jr Windsor 19:29 6:30
100 Lai Wong Sr Ukiah 19:32 6:31
101 Caleb Matthews Jr Hayward 19:32 6:31
102 Canyon Riley Jr Hayward 19:36 6:32
103 Scott Jorgens Sr Newark Memorial 19:47 6:36
104 Kit Wu Sr Arroyo 19:51 6:37
105 Hau Truong Sr Arroyo 20:07 6:42
106 Jacob Moore Jr Arroyo 20:16 6:45
107 Dylan Edelson Fr Washington 20:18 6:46
108 Jerome Caparas Sr Mt Eden 20:28 6:49
109 Rj Reynoso Jr Arroyo 20:33 6:51
110 Andre Vernot Sr Washington 20:43 6:54
111 Kevin Lopez Sr Hayward 21:06 7:02
112 Chris Kuilan Sr Hayward 21:20 7:07
113 Alex Ortiz Sr San Lorenzo 21:30 7:10
114 Brandon Straughan Jr Newark Memorial 21:47 7:16
115 Randy Tritto Sr San Lorenzo 21:56 7:19
116 Eric La Sr Arroyo 22:20 7:27
117 Max Serna Sr San Lorenzo 22:53 7:38
118 Brandon Torres Sr Newark Memorial 23:33 7:51
119 Jacky Xu Jr San Lorenzo 24:42 8:14
120 Alex Huynh So Hayward 25:36 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
83:21
16:40
5:33
74 Ryan Anderson
Jr
15:55
5:18
1
Nick Jensen
Jr
16:47
5:36
16
Colin Metcalfe
Sr
16:47
5:36
17
Harrison Luft
Sr
16:52
5:37
18
Alex Morrison
Sr
17:00
5:40
22
Zac West
So
17:13
5:44
26
Dante Hay
Jr
17:37
5:52
45
2 Alameda
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:52
84:11
16:50
5:37
84 Stephen Carlson
Sr
16:24
5:28
7
Cameron Tu
Jr
16:38
5:33
11
Deepak Sharma
Sr
16:54
5:38
19
Duc Nguyen
Sr
16:59
5:40
20
Denver Bishop
So
17:16
5:45
27
Miguel Hidalgo
Jr
17:24
5:48
33
Kevin Feng
So
17:34
5:51
42
3 Livermore
3-1-1-1-3
Gap: 1:30
84:05
16:49
5:36
96 Patrick Leary
Sr
16:14
5:25
3
Jackson Crose
So
16:14
5:25
4
Todd Olson
Jr
16:36
5:32
10
Gabriel Valenton
Jr
17:17
5:46
29
Paris Butler
So
17:44
5:55
50
Ben Price
So
17:56
5:59
60
Nishan Natt
So
19:23
6:28
95
4 College Park
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:07
85:26
17:05
5:42
128 Parker Marson
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Nathaniel Comar
Jr
16:46
5:35
15
David Phair
Fr
17:22
5:47
32
Ryota Johnson
Sr
17:27
5:49
36
Drew Mcdonald
Jr
17:29
5:50
39
Mitchell Hoopes
Sr
17:57
5:59
62
Shane Mckenzie
Jr
18:06
6:02
70
5 American
10-8-8-6-5
Gap: 0:54
86:47
17:21
5:47
174 Alex Kunz
Sr
16:43
5:34
13
Miguel Morales
Jr
17:17
5:46
30
Spencer Yee
Sr
17:34
5:51
41
Bryan Morales
Fr
17:36
5:52
44
Darien Young
Jr
17:37
5:52
46
Ferdinad Abad
Sr
18:08
6:03
73
Vignesh R
Jr
18:42
6:14
87
6 Dublin
9-9-9-7-6
Gap: 1:08
87:12
17:26
5:49
191 Zachary Schmidt
So
16:42
5:34
12
Garrett Garcia
Jr
17:27
5:49
35
Kenneth Ainslie
Sr
17:28
5:49
38
Ryland Lyons
Jr
17:45
5:55
51
David Yeshiwas
So
17:50
5:57
55
Anders Colwell
Fr
17:58
5:59
65
Davis Zamboanga
Fr
18:01
6:00
66
7 Casa Grande
2-5-4-5-7
Gap: 2:45
86:50
17:22
5:47
193 Matt Salazar
Fr
16:06
5:22
2
Nicholas Rauch
So
17:01
5:40
23
Harrison Wistock
Jr
17:04
5:41
24
Griffin Wigert
Jr
17:48
5:56
54
Stanley Goto
Jr
18:51
6:17
90
Zach Nussdorfer
So
19:05
6:22
91
Andrew Langwell
Sr
19:25
6:28
97
8 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-9-8
Gap: 1:20
87:16
17:27
5:49
195 Michael Sisario
Sr
16:34
5:31
8
Jamie Vickroy
Sr
17:19
5:46
31
Samay Mehta
Sr
17:36
5:52
43
Anoop Gala
Sr
17:53
5:58
56
Dominic Lopez
Jr
17:54
5:58
57
Austin Do
Jr
17:55
5:58
59
Atish Bhakta
Jr
18:09
6:03
75
9 Clayton Valley
12-10-10-7-9
Gap: 1:05
87:33
17:31
5:50
204 Danny Condon
Jr
17:00
5:40
21
Aaron Gardner
Sr
17:17
5:46
28
Kyle Metz
Jr
17:33
5:51
40
Eduardo Wence
So
17:38
5:53
47
Quinten Mclane
Jr
18:05
6:02
68
Matt Mccoy
Sr
18:05
6:02
69
Domanic Glenn
Jr
18:09
6:03
76
10 Ukiah
4-6-6-10-10
Gap: 2:20
87:57
17:35
5:52
232 Paul Holden
Sr
16:21
5:27
5
Noah Taxis
Sr
17:07
5:42
25
Beau Brown
Jr
17:25
5:48
34
Nate England
So
18:23
6:08
82
Chance Girard
Jr
18:41
6:14
86
Lai Wong
Sr
19:32
6:31
100




11 Windsor
8-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:02
88:54
17:47
5:56
273 Zach Price
Jr
16:35
5:32
9
Tyler Lewis
Jr
17:39
5:53
48
Austin O'mara
Sr
17:56
5:59
61
Josh Fernandez
Sr
18:07
6:02
72
Erik Robertshaw
So
18:37
6:12
83
Branden Walton
Fr
19:24
6:28
96
Erik Fauss
Jr
19:29
6:30
99
12 Montgomery
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:23
88:58
17:48
5:56
284 Christian Friday
Jr
16:45
5:35
14
Sean Kelley
Jr
17:55
5:58
58
Stuart Lovelace
Fr
18:04
6:01
67
John Dethlefsen
Jr
18:06
6:02
71
Cameron Long
Jr
18:08
6:03
74
Riley Officer
So
18:10
6:03
77
Quinn Stewart
Sr
18:14
6:05
78
13 Washington
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 0:53
90:27
18:05
6:02
333 Jace Padilla
So
17:46
5:55
52
Nolan Petersen
Sr
17:47
5:56
53
Hunter Phelps
So
17:58
5:59
64
Kedar Pujara
Sr
18:17
6:06
79
Shane Riemer
Jr
18:39
6:13
85
Dylan Edelson
Fr
20:18
6:46
107
Andre Vernot
Sr
20:43
6:54
110
14 Mt Eden
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 1:20
90:30
18:06
6:02
336 Devjeet Sekhon
So
17:27
5:49
37
Jahdai Bolds
So
17:42
5:54
49
Shameel Safiq
So
18:17
6:06
80
Leonel Gomez
So
18:17
6:06
81
Dilpreet Singh
Fr
18:47
6:16
89
David Nguyen
So
19:20
6:27
94
Jerome Caparas
Sr
20:28
6:49
108
15 Newark Memorial
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:50
94:17
18:51
6:17
430 Joey Grovers
Sr
17:57
5:59
63
Erik Tolbertson
Sr
18:38
6:13
84
Ian Hutchinson
Fr
18:47
6:16
88
Eric Balde
Jr
19:08
6:23
92
Scott Jorgens
Sr
19:47
6:36
103
Brandon Straughan
Jr
21:47
7:16
113
Brandon Torres
Sr
23:33
7:51
115
16 Hayward
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:07
100:47
20:09
6:43
519 Andres Urrea
So
19:13
6:24
93
Caleb Matthews
Jr
19:32
6:31
101
Canyon Riley
Jr
19:36
6:32
102
Kevin Lopez
Sr
21:06
7:02
111
Chris Kuilan
Sr
21:20
7:07
112
Alex Huynh
So
25:36
8:32
116




17 Arroyo
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:07
100:13
20:03
6:41
522 Calvin Ip
Sr
19:26
6:29
98
Kit Wu
Sr
19:51
6:37
104
Hau Truong
Sr
20:07
6:42
105
Jacob Moore
Jr
20:16
6:45
106
Rj Reynoso
Jr
20:33
6:51
109
Eric La
Sr
22:20
7:27
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.