Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guo, Helen Fr V 20:42 6:54 3 24/108 2/7 2/7 8/17 20:42
Guo, Scarlett So V 22:33 7:31 3 61/108 4/7 4/7 8/16 22:06
Hay, Sarah Jr V 20:31 6:50 3 19/108 1/7 1/7 10/17 20:43
(0:12,1.0)
20:43
(0:12,1.0)
20:43
(0:12,1.0)
20:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Peregrino, Alexandria Fr V 23:05 7:42 3 75/108 6/7 6/7 7/15 23:18
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP)
Salazar, Bella Jr V 24:13 8:04 3 91/108 7/7 7/7 8/12 23:37 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tucker, Alexandria Fr V 21:30 7:10 3 40/108 3/7 3/7 7/16 20:22
Xu, Joyce So V 22:57 7:39 3 73/108 5/7 5/7 8/15 20:47 20:47 20:47 20:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 108:13
2:26
3 7:13 6:50 7:39 213 6:45 102:36 102:36 101:35 Sarah Hay (19), Helen Guo (24), Alexandria Tucker (40), Scarlett Guo (59), Joyce Xu (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Moffett Sr Casa Grande 19:11 6:24
2 Hannah Haley Jr Windsor 19:18 6:26
3 Alexandra Hernandez Jr Livermore 19:26 6:29
4 Sonia Xu Jr Alameda 19:28 6:29
5 Dana Anex So Livermore 19:34 6:31
6 Jamie Busby Fr College Park 19:41 6:34
7 Andrea Natoli So Maria Carrillo 19:41 6:34
8 Dylan Kennedy So Washington 19:49 6:36
9 Saskia Vanommeren-eg Fr Casa Grande 19:57 6:39
10 Shaz Breedlove So Maria Carrillo 20:00 6:40
11 Gabrielle Gamboa Fr Dublin 20:04 6:41
12 Rachel Preeg Sr Clayton Valley 20:17 6:46
13 Victoria Tomaszewski Jr Windsor 20:23 6:48
14 Kyra Ortiz Jr Clayton Valley 20:23 6:48
15 Kendall Stuscavage Sr College Park 20:27 6:49
16 Cecilia Avelar Fr Maria Carrillo 20:27 6:49
17 Shawn Cichosz So Maria Carrillo 20:29 6:50
18 Emily Dowey So College Park 20:30 6:50
19 Sarah Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 20:31 6:50 1/7 1/7 10/17 20:43
(0:12)
20:43
(0:12)
20:43
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Chloe Hall Sr Casa Grande 20:33 6:51
21 Victoria Miguel Sr College Park 20:37 6:52
22 Kelly Hosokawa Sr Alameda 20:41 6:54
23 Shannon Palladino So Maria Carrillo 20:42 6:54
24 Helen Guo Fr Dougherty Valley 20:42 6:54 2/7 2/7 8/17
25 Polly Fong Jr Alameda 20:42 6:54
26 Brynna Thigpen Sr Maria Carrillo 20:53 6:58
27 Mariko Stenstedt Jr Alameda 20:55 6:58
28 Selina Saliba So College Park 21:03 7:01
29 Andrea Gonzalez So Casa Grande 21:08 7:03
30 Emma Schoenstein Sr Clayton Valley 21:10 7:03
31 Hailey Falk So Casa Grande 21:10 7:03
32 Alexandra Cardenas Sr Newark Memorial 21:14 7:05
33 Jillian Colwell Jr Dublin 21:19 7:06
34 Ileana Moon Fr Casa Grande 21:20 7:07
35 Katherine Wong So Ukiah 21:21 7:07
36 Taryn Niederberger So College Park 21:24 7:08
37 Adria Barich Fr Casa Grande 21:27 7:09
38 Danielle Dufek So Livermore 21:28 7:09
39 Emily Hoeven Jr Washington 21:28 7:09
40 Alexandria Tucker Fr Dougherty Valley 21:30 7:10 3/7 3/7 7/16
41 Mariana Perez So College Park 21:33 7:11
42 Jessica Yee Sr Washington 21:34 7:11
43 Emily Goldfield Sr Montgomery 21:35 7:12
44 Abigail Johnston Sr Carondelet 21:37 7:12
45 Shannon Lee Sr American 21:38 7:13
46 Karina Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 21:41 7:14
47 Trina Lazzara Sr Washington 21:43 7:14
48 Annalisa Watson So Dublin 21:47 7:16
49 Nicole Amberg Fr Carondelet 21:48 7:16
50 Allie Ahern Fr Maria Carrillo 21:52 7:17
51 Montana Sepp So Alameda 21:54 7:18
52 Lauren Ray So Montgomery 21:57 7:19
53 Elaina Woodman Sr Windsor 22:09 7:23
54 Rosemarie Sandino Sr Arroyo 22:11 7:24
55 Katie Fraticelli Fr Washington 22:15 7:25
56 Hayley Miller So Carondelet 22:16 7:25
57 Jacklyn Regan So Carondelet 22:17 7:26
58 Medha Jayaraman Fr American 22:19 7:26
59 Julia Cunniffe So Carondelet 22:25 7:28
60 Elise Yuen Jr Alameda 22:27 7:29
61 Scarlett Guo So Dougherty Valley 22:33 7:31 4/7 4/7 8/16
62 Montana Nielson Fr Dublin 22:37 7:32
63 Ashley Lois Sr Livermore 22:37 7:32
64 Kimberly Yau Jr Arroyo 22:45 7:35
65 Maria Sazo Jr Alameda 22:45 7:35
66 Celeste Luna Jr Washington 22:46 7:35
67 Rie Osaka Sr Arroyo 22:48 7:36
68 Zepher Girard Fr Ukiah 22:50 7:37
69 Jackie Chalmers Sr Montgomery 22:51 7:37
70 Anelli Baron Sr Newark Memorial 22:52 7:37
71 Emily Beck So Carondelet 22:54 7:38
72 Sarah Deng Jr Arroyo 22:54 7:38
73 Joyce Xu So Dougherty Valley 22:57 7:39 5/7 5/7 8/15 20:47 20:47 20:47
74 Leila Nacouzi Sr Montgomery 23:04 7:41
75 Alexandria Peregrino Fr Dougherty Valley 23:05 7:42 6/7 6/7 7/15
76 Abigail Sweeney Jr Dublin 23:14 7:45
77 Emily Richter Fr Montgomery 23:16 7:45
78 Felicia Lin Fr American 23:17 7:46
79 May Ann Pejana So Ukiah 23:23 7:48
80 Sarah Carrico Fr Clayton Valley 23:27 7:49
81 Spring Cullen Jr Windsor 23:27 7:49
82 Jessica Lois Sr Livermore 23:36 7:52
83 Karina Ruiz So Ukiah 23:38 7:53
84 Sylvia Liang Sr Washington 23:46 7:55
85 Lawren Wardle Jr Clayton Valley 23:53 7:58
86 Kristen Young So Livermore 24:01 8:00
87 Alyssa Citero So Carondelet 24:02 8:01
88 Maritsa Cabrera Sr Newark Memorial 24:05 8:02
89 Joelle Eberhart So Montgomery 24:07 8:02
90 Isabella Bonserio So Montgomery 24:07 8:02
91 Bella Salazar Jr Dougherty Valley 24:13 8:04 7/7 7/7 8/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
92 Katie Rivara Jr Windsor 24:14 8:05
93 Garrie Poon Jr Arroyo 24:37 8:12
94 Sarah Davidson So Livermore 24:42 8:14
95 Riley Travers So Clayton Valley 24:59 8:20
96 Sandra Lee Sr Newark Memorial 25:03 8:21
97 Annika Seilnacht Sr American 25:06 8:22
98 Stephanie Roa So Newark Memorial 25:08 8:23
99 Ciarra Aranda Jr Newark Memorial 25:08 8:23
100 Vivian Siu So Arroyo 25:11 8:24
101 Sruthi Veeragandham So Dublin 25:30 8:30
102 Becca Chong Sr Windsor 25:45 8:35
103 Glenda Rubio Sr San Lorenzo 25:59 8:40
104 Aretmisa Spencer Jr Ukiah 26:05 8:42
105 Alejandra Espinoza So Arroyo 26:07 8:42
106 Kayla Figone Sr Newark Memorial 26:45 8:55
107 Amy Longstreth Sr Ukiah 27:00 9:00
108 Taylor Lander Fr San Lorenzo 31:48 10:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Maria Carrillo
6-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:01
101:19
20:16
6:45
73 Andrea Natoli
So
19:41
6:34
7
Shaz Breedlove
So
20:00
6:40
10
Cecilia Avelar
Fr
20:27
6:49
16
Shawn Cichosz
So
20:29
6:50
17
Shannon Palladino
So
20:42
6:54
23
Brynna Thigpen
Sr
20:53
6:58
26
Allie Ahern
Fr
21:52
7:17
49
2 College Park
5-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:22
102:18
20:28
6:49
88 Jamie Busby
Fr
19:41
6:34
6
Kendall Stuscavage
Sr
20:27
6:49
15
Emily Dowey
So
20:30
6:50
18
Victoria Miguel
Sr
20:37
6:52
21
Selina Saliba
So
21:03
7:01
28
Taryn Niederberger
So
21:24
7:08
36
Mariana Perez
So
21:33
7:11
41
3 Casa Grande
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:59
101:59
20:24
6:48
90 Ashley Moffett
Sr
19:11
6:24
1
Saskia Vanommeren-eg
Fr
19:57
6:39
9
Chloe Hall
Sr
20:33
6:51
20
Andrea Gonzalez
So
21:08
7:03
29
Hailey Falk
So
21:10
7:03
31
Ileana Moon
Fr
21:20
7:07
34
Adria Barich
Fr
21:27
7:09
37
4 Alameda
4-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:26
103:40
20:44
6:55
128 Sonia Xu
Jr
19:28
6:29
4
Kelly Hosokawa
Sr
20:41
6:54
22
Polly Fong
Jr
20:42
6:54
25
Mariko Stenstedt
Jr
20:55
6:58
27
Montana Sepp
So
21:54
7:18
50
Elise Yuen
Jr
22:27
7:29
58
Maria Sazo
Jr
22:45
7:35
63
5 Livermore
3-1-4-5-5
Gap: 4:10
106:41
21:20
7:07
186 Alexandra Hernandez
Jr
19:26
6:29
3
Dana Anex
So
19:34
6:31
5
Danielle Dufek
So
21:28
7:09
38
Ashley Lois
Sr
22:37
7:32
61
Jessica Lois
Sr
23:36
7:52
79
Kristen Young
So
24:01
8:00
83
Sarah Davidson
So
24:42
8:14
91
6 Washington
7-10-9-7-6
Gap: 2:26
106:49
21:22
7:07
189 Dylan Kennedy
So
19:49
6:36
8
Emily Hoeven
Jr
21:28
7:09
39
Jessica Yee
Sr
21:34
7:11
42
Trina Lazzara
Sr
21:43
7:14
46
Katie Fraticelli
Fr
22:15
7:25
54
Celeste Luna
Jr
22:46
7:35
64
Sylvia Liang
Sr
23:46
7:55
81
7 Dublin
8-9-9-8-7
Gap: 2:33
107:28
21:30
7:10
196 Gabrielle Gamboa
Fr
20:04
6:41
11
Jillian Colwell
Jr
21:19
7:06
33
Karina Gurusiddaiah
So
21:41
7:14
45
Annalisa Watson
So
21:47
7:16
47
Montana Nielson
Fr
22:37
7:32
60
Abigail Sweeney
Jr
23:14
7:45
74
Sruthi Veeragandham
So
25:30
8:30
97
8 Dougherty Valley
10-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:26
108:13
21:39
7:13
213 Sarah Hay
Jr
20:31
6:50
19
Helen Guo
Fr
20:42
6:54
24
Alexandria Tucker
Fr
21:30
7:10
40
Scarlett Guo
So
22:33
7:31
59
Joyce Xu
So
22:57
7:39
71
Alexandria Peregrino
Fr
23:05
7:42
73
Bella Salazar
Jr
24:13
8:04
88
9 Clayton Valley
9-6-6-6-9
Gap: 3:36
109:10
21:50
7:17
215 Rachel Preeg
Sr
20:17
6:46
12
Kyra Ortiz
Jr
20:23
6:48
14
Emma Schoenstein
Sr
21:10
7:03
30
Sarah Carrico
Fr
23:27
7:49
77
Lawren Wardle
Jr
23:53
7:58
82
Riley Travers
So
24:59
8:20
92




10 Windsor
2-3-7-10-10
Gap: 4:56
109:31
21:54
7:18
234 Hannah Haley
Jr
19:18
6:26
2
Victoria Tomaszewski
Jr
20:23
6:48
13
Elaina Woodman
Sr
22:09
7:23
52
Spring Cullen
Jr
23:27
7:49
78
Katie Rivara
Jr
24:14
8:05
89
Becca Chong
Sr
25:45
8:35
98




11 Carondelet
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:48
110:23
22:05
7:22
260 Abigail Johnston
Sr
21:37
7:12
44
Nicole Amberg
Fr
21:48
7:16
48
Hayley Miller
So
22:16
7:25
55
Jacklyn Regan
So
22:17
7:26
56
Julia Cunniffe
So
22:25
7:28
57
Emily Beck
So
22:54
7:38
69
Alyssa Citero
So
24:02
8:01
84
12 Montgomery
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
112:43
22:33
7:31
308 Emily Goldfield
Sr
21:35
7:12
43
Lauren Ray
So
21:57
7:19
51
Jackie Chalmers
Sr
22:51
7:37
67
Leila Nacouzi
Sr
23:04
7:41
72
Emily Richter
Fr
23:16
7:45
75
Joelle Eberhart
So
24:07
8:02
86
Isabella Bonserio
So
24:07
8:02
87
13 Arroyo
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 2:26
115:15
23:03
7:41
340 Rosemarie Sandino
Sr
22:11
7:24
53
Kimberly Yau
Jr
22:45
7:35
62
Rie Osaka
Sr
22:48
7:36
65
Sarah Deng
Jr
22:54
7:38
70
Garrie Poon
Jr
24:37
8:12
90
Vivian Siu
So
25:11
8:24
96
Alejandra Espinoza
So
26:07
8:42
100
14 Ukiah
12-14-13-14-14
Gap: 4:44
117:17
23:27
7:49
356 Katherine Wong
So
21:21
7:07
35
Zepher Girard
Fr
22:50
7:37
66
May Ann Pejana
So
23:23
7:48
76
Karina Ruiz
So
23:38
7:53
80
Aretmisa Spencer
Jr
26:05
8:42
99
Amy Longstreth
Sr
27:00
9:00
102




15 Newark Memorial
11-13-15-15-15
Gap: 3:54
118:22
23:40
7:53
372 Alexandra Cardenas
Sr
21:14
7:05
32
Anelli Baron
Sr
22:52
7:37
68
Maritsa Cabrera
Sr
24:05
8:02
85
Sandra Lee
Sr
25:03
8:21
93
Stephanie Roa
So
25:08
8:23
94
Ciarra Aranda
Jr
25:08
8:23
95
Kayla Figone
Sr
26:45
8:55
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.