Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/3/12
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chan, Kristen | Sr | JV | 14:19.1 | 7:10 | 2 | 8/43 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 3/6 | 15:15.9 (0:57,6.2) |
14:19.5 (0:00,0.0) |
13:56 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR) | |
Demetz, Isabelle | Sr | JV | 16:27.4 | 8:14 | 2 | 23/43 | 3/4 | 4/8 | 5/5 | 13:08.3 | 13:08.3 | 12:50 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Gala, Rubina | So | F/S | 17:19.4 | 8:40 | 2 | 50/69 | 3/4 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 14:43.7 | 15:46.1 | 14:43.7 | 14:44 | |
Guo, Helen | Fr | V | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | 3 | 19/45 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/7 | 20:51.6 (0:10,0.8) |
20:51.6 (0:10,0.8) |
20:52 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Guo, Scarlett | So | V | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | 3 | 35/45 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/6 | 22:05.9 | 22:05.9 | 22:06 | ||
Hay, Sarah | Jr | V | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | 3 | 15/45 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/7 | 20:08.4 | 20:08.4 | 20:08 | ||
Menon, Meera | Fr | F/S | 15:36.8 | 7:48 | 2 | 28/69 | 1/4 | 3/8 | 6/7 | 15:30 | 15:30 | 15:30 | ||
Pal, Simran | Fr | F/S | 21:20.4 | 10:40 | 2 | 67/69 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 20:12.1 | 20:12.1 | 20:12 | ||
Peregrino, Alexandria | Fr | V | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | 3 | 39/45 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/5 | 23:17.7 | 23:17.7 | 23:18 | ||
Salazar, Bella | Jr | V | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | 3 | 41/45 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | 23:37 | 23:37 | 23:37 | ||
Salazar, Lauren | Sr | JV | 14:39.1 | 7:20 | 2 | 10/43 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 3/6 | 15:24.9 (0:46,5.0) |
13:38.8 | 13:20 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP, DSR) | |
Tucker, Alexandria | Fr | V | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | 3 | 31/45 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/7 | 20:21.8 | 20:21.8 | 20:22 | ||
Vickroy, Gabby | Sr | JV | 20:00 | 10:00 | 2 | 40/43 | 4/4 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 15:48.4 | 15:48.4 | 15:48.4 | 15:32 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Xu, Joyce | So | V | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | 3 | 38/45 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 21:04.5 | 22:49 | 21:04.5 | 20:47 | |
Yuan, Gina | So | F/S | 16:36 | 8:18 | 2 | 41/69 | 2/4 | 5/8 | 6/6 | 16:26.6 | 16:05 | 16:05 | 15:53 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 109:17 2:59 |
3 | 7:17 | 6:49 | 7:49 | 124 | 6:32 | 103:46 | 106:17 | 103:46 | 101:28 106:17 |
Sarah Hay (14), Helen Guo (17), Alexandria Tucker (28), Scarlett Guo (31), Joyce Xu (34) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighie Leach | So | Campolindo | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Annie Marggraff | Sr | Acalanes | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Rachel Johnson | So | Campolindo | 18:33.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Collins | Sr | Acalanes | 18:50.6 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Chloe Hansel | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Madison Hight | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:31.3 | 6:30 | |||||||
7 | Haley Shipway | Jr | Campolindo | 19:37.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
8 | Clare Orton | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Megan Wenzel | So | Las Lomas | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
10 | Hana Sun | Fr | Campolindo | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Jillian Colwell | Jr | Dublin | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Emma Hight | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:11.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Ariel Thomas | Sr | Miramonte | 20:14.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
14 | Amy Hollswandner | Sr | Acalanes | 20:19.6 | 6:47 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Hay | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 20:27.7 | 6:49 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/7 | 20:08.4 | 20:08.4 | ||
16 | Sarah Rockwood | So | Miramonte | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Andrea Tamminga | Jr | Miramonte | 20:37.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
18 | Gabrielle Gamboa | Fr | Dublin | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
19 | Helen Guo | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 6/7 | 20:52 (0:10) |
20:52 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Sydney Carroll | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:50.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Rachel Gemar | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Ashley Kawaguchi | Sr | Miramonte | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
23 | Sondra Abruzzo | So | Miramonte | 20:59.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Orders | Sr | Campolindo | 21:11.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Camille Anderson | Jr | Miramonte | 21:15.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
26 | Samantha Taketa | Fr | Acalanes | 21:16 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Natalie Cool | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:18.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Mary Orders | So | Campolindo | 21:26.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
29 | Lindsay Buckel | Jr | Miramonte | 21:31.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
30 | Ellen Hann | Jr | Campolindo | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
31 | Alexandria Tucker | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/7 | 20:21.8 | 20:21.8 | ||
32 | Anna Taylor | Sr | Alhambra | 22:02.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Pamela Borden | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Danielle Osborne | Sr | Alhambra | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Scarlett Guo | So | Dougherty Valley | 22:49.2 | 7:36 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/6 | 22:05.9 | 22:05.9 | ||
36 | Caith Wright | So | Acalanes | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Crystal Dinh | Sr | Alhambra | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Joyce Xu | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/6 | 21:04.5 | 22:49 | 21:04.5 | |
39 | Alexandria Peregrino | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/5 | 23:17.7 | 23:17.7 | ||
40 | Francesca Marietti | Sr | Alhambra | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | |||||||
41 | Bella Salazar | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 4/5 | 23:37 | 23:37 | ||
42 | Elicia Guerra | Jr | Alhambra | 25:39 | 8:33 | |||||||
43 | Abigail Sweeney | Jr | Dublin | 25:52.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
44 | Kay Bromley | Sr | Alhambra | 26:00.6 | 8:40 | |||||||
45 | Ariana Jorgensen | Jr | Alhambra | 27:23.7 | 9:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Las Lomas 3-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:47 |
98:58 19:48 6:36 |
39 | Chloe Hansel Fr 19:24 6:28 5 |
Madison Hight Jr 19:31 6:30 6 |
Clare Orton Jr 19:52 6:37 8 |
Megan Wenzel So 19:59 6:40 9 |
Emma Hight Fr 20:12 6:44 11 |
Sydney Carroll Jr 20:50 6:57 18 |
Rachel Gemar Jr 20:54 6:58 19 |
2 | Campolindo 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 2:39 |
97:59 19:36 6:32 |
43 | Brighie Leach So 18:32 6:11 1 |
Rachel Johnson So 18:33 6:11 3 |
Haley Shipway Jr 19:37 6:32 7 |
Hana Sun Fr 20:06 6:42 10 |
Sarah Orders Sr 21:11 7:04 22 |
Mary Orders So 21:27 7:09 25 |
Ellen Hann Jr 21:40 7:13 27 |
3 | Acalanes 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 4:26 |
101:57 20:23 6:48 |
75 | Annie Marggraff Sr 18:32 6:11 2 |
Kelly Collins Sr 18:51 6:17 4 |
Amy Hollswandner Sr 20:20 6:47 13 |
Samantha Taketa Fr 21:16 7:05 24 |
Caith Wright So 22:59 7:40 32 |
||
4 | Miramonte 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:45 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
84 | Ariel Thomas Sr 20:14 6:45 12 |
Sarah Rockwood So 20:29 6:50 15 |
Andrea Tamminga Jr 20:37 6:52 16 |
Ashley Kawaguchi Sr 20:57 6:59 20 |
Sondra Abruzzo So 20:59 7:00 21 |
Camille Anderson Jr 21:15 7:05 23 |
Lindsay Buckel Jr 21:32 7:11 26 |
5 | Dougherty Valley 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:59 |
109:17 21:51 7:17 |
124 | Sarah Hay Jr 20:28 6:49 14 |
Helen Guo Fr 20:42 6:54 17 |
Alexandria Tucker Fr 21:51 7:17 28 |
Scarlett Guo So 22:49 7:36 31 |
Joyce Xu So 23:27 7:49 34 |
Alexandria Peregrino Fr 23:34 7:51 35 |
Bella Salazar Jr 24:48 8:16 37 |
6 | Alhambra 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:36 |
117:33 23:31 7:50 |
166 | Anna Taylor Sr 22:03 7:21 29 |
Danielle Osborne Sr 22:15 7:25 30 |
Crystal Dinh Sr 23:23 7:48 33 |
Francesca Marietti Sr 24:13 8:04 36 |
Elicia Guerra Jr 25:39 8:33 38 |
Kay Bromley Sr 26:01 8:40 39 |
Ariana Jorgensen Jr 27:24 9:08 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Trumble | Sr | Miramonte | 13:37.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
2 | Hanna Abruzzo | Jr | Miramonte | 13:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Tina Romak | Sr | Miramonte | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Caroline Wilcox | Sr | Acalanes | 14:12.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
5 | Briana Grether | Jr | Acalanes | 14:13.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
6 | Vera Portnova | Jr | Acalanes | 14:15.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Emily Cavanaugh | Jr | Acalanes | 14:18.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Kristen Chan | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:19.1 | 7:10 | 1/4 | 1/8 | 3/6 | 15:16 (0:57) |
14:20 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Tori Oto | Jr | Campolindo | 14:33.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
10 | Lauren Salazar | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 14:39.1 | 7:20 | 2/4 | 2/8 | 3/6 | 15:25 (0:46) |
13:38.8 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
11 | Nicole Gan | Jr | Las Lomas | 14:54.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
12 | Naomi Takeuchi | Jr | Las Lomas | 15:02.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
13 | Andrea Andie Tuemmler | Jr | Miramonte | 15:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
14 | Fairlie Reese | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:07 | 7:34 | |||||||
15 | Aleah Dajani | So | Acalanes | 15:19 | 7:40 | |||||||
16 | Catrin Farr | Sr | Miramonte | 15:21.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Heather Eagle | Sr | Campolindo | 15:50.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
18 | Megan Zywicz | So | Campolindo | 15:52.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
19 | Ali Bergmann | Jr | Acalanes | 16:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
20 | Heidi Maupin | Jr | Miramonte | 16:09.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
21 | Hannah Silveira | Jr | Miramonte | 16:21.4 | 8:11 | |||||||
22 | Merinda Zywicz | Sr | Campolindo | 16:24.6 | 8:12 | |||||||
23 | Isabelle Demetz | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:27.4 | 8:14 | 3/4 | 4/8 | 5/5 | 13:08.3 | 13:08.3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
24 | Alyssa Milward | Sr | Acalanes | 16:32.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
25 | Hailey Donaldson | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:33.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
26 | Camille Talwar | Jr | Las Lomas | 16:35.1 | 8:18 | |||||||
27 | Kate Cimino | Fr | Campolindo | 16:38.7 | 8:19 | |||||||
28 | Anna Tucci | Jr | Miramonte | 16:46 | 8:23 | |||||||
29 | Sophie Dawson | Jr | Miramonte | 16:47.3 | 8:24 | |||||||
30 | Fine Gumpert | Fr | Campolindo | 16:53.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
31 | Colleen Mccullough | Jr | Miramonte | 17:01.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
32 | Maria Torres | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:04.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
33 | Rachel Noble | Sr | Miramonte | 17:27.9 | 8:44 | |||||||
34 | Ching Fang | Jr | Miramonte | 17:30.7 | 8:45 | |||||||
35 | Nadia Aquil | So | Campolindo | 17:31 | 8:46 | |||||||
36 | Keiko Eng | Fr | Campolindo | 17:52.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
37 | Jenna Herzog | Sr | Alhambra | 18:07.9 | 9:04 | |||||||
38 | Tricia Hakenewerth | Sr | Alhambra | 18:49.3 | 9:25 | |||||||
39 | Katelyn Rader | Sr | Acalanes | 19:14 | 9:37 | |||||||
40 | Gabby Vickroy | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 20:00 | 10:00 | 4/4 | 7/8 | 5/5 | 15:48.4 | 15:48.4 | 15:48.4 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
41 | Ana Glosson | Fr | Campolindo | 20:05.8 | 10:03 | |||||||
42 | Kaitlyn Fieldhouse | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:22.7 | 10:11 | |||||||
43 | Ardine Balili | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:32.2 | 10:46 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Mattioda | So | Campolindo | 13:27 | 6:44 | |||||||
2 | Robin Powell | Fr | Campolindo | 13:49.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
3 | Emily Lawrie | Fr | Campolindo | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
4 | Claire Inman | Fr | Acalanes | 14:05.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Sophie Babka | So | Las Lomas | 14:10.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Annalisa Watson | So | Dublin | 14:15.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Tessa Hanson | So | Miramonte | 14:18.8 | 7:09 | |||||||
8 | Alexandria Gragg | Fr | Acalanes | 14:22.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
9 | Ania Kossakowski | Fr | Campolindo | 14:24.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Sophia Frumenti | So | Acalanes | 14:25.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
12 | Haley Zeiger | So | Las Lomas | 14:27.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Nikki Roos | Fr | Acalanes | 14:28.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
14 | Amy Strobelt | So | Acalanes | 14:35.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
15 | Georgia Roden | So | Miramonte | 14:43.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
16 | Ekaterina Anoufrieva | So | Las Lomas | 14:48.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
17 | Karina Gurusiddaiah | So | Dublin | 14:55.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
18 | Sarah Shipway | Fr | Campolindo | 15:01.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Sophia Lau-shum | Fr | Las Lomas | 15:04.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Malena Sparidaens | So | Las Lomas | 15:04.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Alison Taplin | So | Las Lomas | 15:08.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Megan Mallon | So | Las Lomas | 15:09.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Danica Dabasinkskas | Fr | Miramonte | 15:15.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
24 | Sophia Settle | Fr | Campolindo | 15:20.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
25 | Thea Sherwood | So | Las Lomas | 15:25.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
26 | Devon Rogers | So | Las Lomas | 15:34 | 7:47 | |||||||
27 | Nicolette Baker | So | Las Lomas | 15:36 | 7:48 | |||||||
28 | Meera Menon | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 15:36.8 | 7:48 | 1/4 | 3/8 | 6/7 | 15:30 | 15:30 | ||
29 | Lauren Hunt | So | Acalanes | 15:37.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
30 | Kate Rogers | Fr | Alhambra | 15:38.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Meredith Johnson | So | Las Lomas | 15:50.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
32 | Mia Harnett | So | Miramonte | 15:58.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
33 | Sruthi Veeragandham | So | Dublin | 16:03.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Adey | Fr | Miramonte | 16:03.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
35 | Emma Champion | Fr | Acalanes | 16:16.1 | 8:08 | |||||||
36 | Chloe Fillinger | So | Miramonte | 16:21.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
37 | Valerie Fetzer | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:22.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
38 | Jordan Simpson | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:25.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
39 | Eleanor Roeder | Fr | Miramonte | 16:28.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
40 | Karen Martinez | So | Las Lomas | 16:32.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
41 | Gina Yuan | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:36 | 8:18 | 2/4 | 5/8 | 6/6 | 16:26.6 | 16:05 | 16:05 | |
42 | Sydney Mays | So | Miramonte | 16:41.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
43 | Montana Nielson | Fr | Dublin | 16:42.4 | 8:21 | |||||||
44 | Paige Westlund | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:48.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
45 | Natalia Bland | Fr | Las Lomas | 16:48.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
46 | Elise Berg | Fr | Acalanes | 17:08.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
47 | Sage Catton | So | Acalanes | 17:09.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
48 | Natasha Mccollough | Fr | Campolindo | 17:11.6 | 8:36 | |||||||
49 | Kara Hom | So | Miramonte | 17:13.8 | 8:37 | |||||||
50 | Rubina Gala | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:19.4 | 8:40 | 3/4 | 6/8 | 6/6 | 14:43.7 | 15:46.1 | 14:43.7 | |
51 | Jess Mould | So | Acalanes | 17:43 | 8:52 | |||||||
52 | Madison Gibson | So | Miramonte | 17:55.8 | 8:58 | |||||||
53 | Emma Wilcox | So | Miramonte | 17:58.7 | 8:59 | |||||||
54 | Eva Kruger | So | Las Lomas | 17:59.5 | 9:00 | |||||||
55 | Lexi Nicholson | So | Las Lomas | 17:59.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
56 | Amber Maes | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:08.6 | 9:04 | |||||||
57 | Mariam Khan | So | Acalanes | 18:17.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
58 | Monica Vera | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:22.7 | 9:11 | |||||||
59 | Ashley Coyne | So | Las Lomas | 18:42.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
60 | Shuying Zhen | So | Las Lomas | 18:47.9 | 9:24 | |||||||
61 | Sara Santaguida | Fr | Campolindo | 19:11.9 | 9:36 | |||||||
62 | Stella Koliavas | Fr | Las Lomas | 19:23.4 | 9:42 | |||||||
63 | Maddie Quinn | Fr | Las Lomas | 20:00.4 | 10:00 | |||||||
64 | Jessica Alvarado | So | Miramonte | 20:11.3 | 10:06 | |||||||
65 | Aleia Villaneuva | So | Dublin | 20:28.7 | 10:14 | |||||||
66 | Katherine Pham | Fr | Dublin | 20:41.3 | 10:21 | |||||||
67 | Simran Pal | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 21:20.4 | 10:40 | 4/4 | 8/8 | 6/6 | 20:12.1 | 20:12.1 | ||
68 | Jane Mckee | So | Acalanes | 21:49.8 | 10:55 | |||||||
69 | Emily Carlson | Fr | Las Lomas | 22:58.6 | 11:29 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.