Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/3/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anand, Abhinav Fr F/S 13:15.3 6:38 2 66/140 13/29 22/47 3/5 13:15 13:15 13:15
Annam, Srivardhan So F/S 12:02.1 6:01 2 18/140 1/29 6/47 6/7 13:08
(1:06,8.4)
12:38
(0:36,4.7)
12:38
(0:36,4.7)
12:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bao, Jason So F/S 13:05.4 6:33 2 58/140 12/29 21/47 3/5 13:37
(0:32,3.9)
13:12
(0:07,0.8)
13:12
(0:07,0.8)
13:12
(0:07,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Barreras, Devin Sr JV 14:57.9 7:29 2 78/88 15/18 44/47 3/3 14:30 15:09
(0:12,1.3)
13:31 13:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Bhakta, Atish Jr V 17:32 5:51 3 29/47 3/7 3/7 6/7 17:28 17:28 17:27
Chang, Dion Fr F/S 14:06.6 7:03 2 100/140 23/29 34/47 2/3 14:16
(0:09,1.0)
14:16
(0:09,1.0)
14:16
(0:09,1.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Stephen Jr JV 13:25.7 6:43 2 56/88 10/18 25/47 3/5 14:09
(0:43,5.1)
14:09
(0:43,5.1)
14:09
(0:43,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dai, William So F/S 12:38.6 6:19 2 41/140 7/29 15/47 4/6 13:09
(0:30,3.8)
12:22 12:22 12:02 You ROCK! (LY)
Do, Austin Jr V 17:42.7 5:54 3 34/47 6/7 6/7 3/5 17:37 17:37 17:37
Domala, Sudip So F/S 14:23.9 7:12 2 107/140 26/29 38/47 1/3 14:57
(0:33,3.6)
14:57
(0:33,3.6)
14:57
(0:33,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ferreira, Paul Jr JV 12:29.1 6:15 2 36/88 7/18 11/47 3/6 12:40
(0:11,1.5)
11:17 11:17 11:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Gala, Anoop Sr V 17:26.4 5:49 3 26/47 2/7 2/7 6/7 16:52 16:54 16:52 16:26
Hashemi, Hasib Sr JV 11:39.3 5:50 2 16/88 2/18 2/47 4/6 11:51
(0:11,1.6)
11:44
(0:04,0.6)
11:44
(0:04,0.6)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Hori, Trevor Sr JV 14:24.7 7:12 2 71/88 13/18 39/47 3/3 13:34 14:15 13:34 13:34
Jaw, Sean Jr JV 16:12.3 8:06 2 83/88 17/18 46/47 2/2 14:48 14:48 14:48
Kannappan, Anand So F/S 13:40.6 6:50 2 82/140 18/29 28/47 3/4 13:53
(0:12,1.4)
13:53
(0:12,1.4)
13:53
(0:12,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Katira, Michael Sr JV 18:18.6 9:09 2 85/88 18/18 47/47 2/2 15:48 17:17 15:48 15:48
Kido, Spencer Sr JV 12:05.8 6:03 2 29/88 6/18 8/47 3/6 12:04 12:03 12:03 11:53
Kotecha, Anuj Fr F/S 13:41.3 6:51 2 83/140 19/29 29/47 2/3 13:40 13:40 13:40
Krishnasany, Jay So F/S 14:36.1 7:18 2 113/140 28/29 41/47 1/2 14:31 14:31 14:31
Kulhari, Sajal Fr F/S 12:23 6:12 2 32/140 4/29 10/47 5/6 12:18 12:18 12:18
Lagasca, Jonathan Fr F/S 13:33 6:47 2 80/140 17/29 27/47 3/4 13:23 13:23 13:23
Lee, Jared Fr F/S 13:24.3 6:42 2 74/140 15/29 24/47 3/5 13:02 13:02 13:02
Lopez, Dominic Jr V 17:33 5:51 3 30/47 4/7 4/7 5/7 18:38
(1:05,5.8)
17:17 17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Mehta, Samay Sr V 17:39.5 5:53 3 33/47 5/7 5/7 4/7 17:24 17:24 17:24
Nanfito, Nicholas Sr JV 16:12.1 8:06 2 82/88 16/18 45/47 3/3 14:50 15:16 14:50 13:35
Olvera, Scott So F/S 12:48.3 6:24 2 48/140 10/29 18/47 3/6 12:31 12:08 12:08 12:08
Pajes, Andrew Jr JV 11:59.9 6:00 2 26/88 5/18 5/47 3/6 13:13
(1:14,9.3)
12:04
(0:04,0.6)
12:04
(0:04,0.6)
12:04
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parisi, Ben Fr V 18:01.7 6:01 3 37/47 7/7 7/7 2/4 17:22 17:22 17:22
Perez, Nico Sr JV 11:58.9 5:59 2 24/88 4/18 4/47 3/6 12:25
(0:26,3.5)
12:25
(0:26,3.5)
12:15
(0:16,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Plechetero, Kevin So F/S 12:41.7 6:21 2 43/140 8/29 16/47 4/6 13:17
(0:35,4.4)
12:39 12:39 12:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Pokorny, Andrew Jr JV 12:38.2 6:19 2 40/88 8/18 14/47 3/6 13:03
(0:24,3.1)
12:23 12:23 12:08 You ROCK! (LY)
Preclaro, Alec Sr JV 14:06.3 7:03 2 68/88 11/18 33/47 3/4 14:32
(0:26,3.0)
14:32
(0:26,3.0)
14:16
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Raj, Siddarth Fr F/S 13:00.9 6:30 2 53/140 11/29 20/47 3/6 12:52 12:52 12:52
Ram, Athrreyaa So F/S 14:31 7:16 2 112/140 27/29 40/47 1/2 14:48
(0:17,1.9)
14:48
(0:17,1.9)
14:48
(0:17,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Reddy, Tarun So F/S 13:46.8 6:53 2 86/140 20/29 30/47 2/3 13:56
(0:09,1.1)
13:56
(0:09,1.1)
13:56
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sanghvi, Neal So F/S 14:54.8 7:27 2 115/140 29/29 42/47 1/2 13:59 13:59 13:59 13:59
Shah, Saarth So F/S 12:45.3 6:23 2 46/140 9/29 17/47 4/6 13:37
(0:51,6.3)
12:48
(0:03,0.4)
12:48
(0:03,0.4)
12:48
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Shareh, Qasim So F/S 14:05.3 7:03 2 99/140 22/29 32/47 2/3 13:18 12:59 12:59 12:59
Sihn, Peter So F/S 14:09.8 7:05 2 102/140 25/29 36/47 1/3 13:47 13:47 13:47
Sisario, Michael Sr V 16:15.1 5:25 3 5/47 1/7 1/7 4/7 16:23
(0:08,0.8)
16:20
(0:04,0.4)
16:20
(0:04,0.4)
16:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Siu, Matthew So F/S 13:31.8 6:46 2 79/140 16/29 26/47 3/5 14:01
(0:29,3.4)
13:33
(0:02,0.2)
13:33
(0:02,0.2)
13:33
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer, James So F/S 14:08.3 7:04 2 101/140 24/29 35/47 1/3 13:28
Steffko, Ladislav So F/S 12:05.8 6:03 2 21/140 3/29 8/47 4/6 12:20
(0:14,1.9)
12:20
(0:14,1.9)
12:20
(0:14,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Sun, David So F/S 13:50.3 6:55 2 91/140 21/29 31/47 2/3 13:41 13:41 13:41
Vasquez, William Fr F/S 13:15.7 6:38 2 67/140 14/29 23/47 3/5 12:56 12:56 12:56
Vickroy, Jamie Sr JV 11:09.3 5:35 2 4/88 1/18 1/47 2/7 11:20
(0:11,1.6)
11:20
(0:11,1.6)
11:20
(0:11,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vu, Vincent So F/S 12:37.2 6:19 2 39/140 6/29 13/47 5/6 12:41
(0:04,0.5)
12:33 12:33 12:17 You ROCK! (LY)
Wadhwa, Harsh So F/S 12:05.4 6:03 2 20/140 2/29 7/47 5/6 12:52
(0:46,6.0)
12:31
(0:26,3.4)
12:31
(0:26,3.4)
12:31
(0:25,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wang, Chris Sr JV 12:55.3 6:28 2 45/88 9/18 19/47 3/6 12:00 12:37 11:57 11:57
Wong, Kevin Jr JV 14:23.7 7:12 2 70/88 12/18 37/47 3/4 13:25 13:13 13:13 12:38
Wu, Matthew Sr JV 11:50.1 5:55 2 20/88 3/18 3/47 3/6 11:46 11:45 11:30
Yadav, Sagar Sr JV 14:55.4 7:28 2 77/88 14/18 43/47 3/3 14:03 15:01
(0:05,0.6)
14:03 13:32 You ROCK! (LR)
Yi, Timmu So F/S 12:33.1 6:17 2 36/140 5/29 12/47 5/6 12:36
(0:03,0.3)
12:09 12:09 12:09 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 86:26
1:24
3 5:46 5:25 5:53 119 5:26 85:06 85:16 85:06 Michael Sisario (5), Anoop Gala (25), Atish Bhakta (28), Dominic Lopez (29), Samay Mehta (32)
JV 1st 5 3/6 58:38
0:51
2 5:52 5:35 6:00 85 5:34 59:06
(0:29,0.8)
58:54
(0:16,0.5)
58:54
(0:16,0.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jamie Vickroy (4), Hasib Hashemi (16), Matthew Wu (19), Nico Perez (22), Andrew Pajes (24)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 63:34
1:20
2 6:21 6:03 6:43 73 5:53 66:30
(2:56,4.4)
63:36
(0:02,0.0)
63:36
(0:02,0.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Spencer Kido (8), Paul Ferreira (12), Andrew Pokorny (15), Chris Wang (16), Stephen Chen (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 72:48
0:52
2 7:17 7:03 7:29 77 6:35 71:18 71:54 71:18 Alec Preclaro (13), Kevin Wong (14), Trevor Hori (15), Sagar Yadav (17), Devin Barreras (18)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 61:09
0:31
2 6:07 6:01 6:17 123 5:43 63:19
(2:10,3.4)
61:17
(0:07,0.2)
58:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Srivardhan Annam (18), Harsh Wadhwa (20), Ladislav Steffko (21), Sajal Kulhari (31), Timmu Yi (33)
F/S 2nd 5 4/6 63:31
0:11
2 6:21 6:19 6:24 77 6:09 65:49
(2:18,3.5)
63:09 63:09 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Vincent Vu (11), William Dai (13), Kevin Plechetero (15), Saarth Shah (18), Scott Olvera (20)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 66:02
0:23
2 6:36 6:30 6:42 56 6:32 67:28
(1:27,2.1)
65:01 65:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Siddarth Raj (3), Jason Bao (7), Abhinav Anand (13), William Vasquez (14), Jared Lee (19)
F/S 4th 5 3/3 68:14
0:15
2 6:49 6:46 6:53 61 6:41 69:39
(1:26,2.0)
67:23 67:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matthew Siu (10), Jonathan Lagasca (11), Anand Kannappan (12), Anuj Kotecha (13), Tarun Reddy (15)
F/S 5th 5 1/3 70:20
0:20
2 7:02 6:55 7:05 29 7:01 69:32 69:32 David Sun (3), Qasim Shareh (5), Dion Chang (6), James Spencer (7), Peter Sihn (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Hanson Sr Miramonte 15:18.3 5:06
2 Aidan Goltra Jr Campolindo 15:32.4 5:11
3 Michael Wang Jr Acalanes 15:56.7 5:19
4 Adam Hathaway Sr Campolindo 15:59.5 5:20
5 Michael Sisario Sr Dougherty Valley 16:15.1 5:25 1/7 1/7 4/7 16:23
(0:08)
16:20
(0:04)
16:20
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Keenan Byrne Sr Acalanes 16:16.8 5:26
7 Mark Tamminga Sr Miramonte 16:24.7 5:28
8 Scott Lindsay Sr Acalanes 16:27.9 5:29
9 Kevin Jervis Sr Las Lomas 16:29.2 5:30
10 Walter Brennan Jr Campolindo 16:34.6 5:32
11 Zachary Schmidt So Dublin 16:37 5:32
12 Michael Peterson So Campolindo 16:38.4 5:33
13 Cameron Sun Sr Campolindo 16:43.4 5:34
14 Cameron Gaskell Fr Acalanes 16:44.5 5:35
15 Charlie Zamanian Jr Miramonte 16:47.4 5:36
16 Kevin Fong Sr Campolindo 16:50.2 5:37
17 Kelly Tarter Jr Las Lomas 16:51.9 5:37
18 Ben Weinberg Jr Campolindo 16:56.6 5:39
19 Jimmy Mcfeely Sr Miramonte 17:04.5 5:42
20 Alec Weber Jr Acalanes 17:07 5:42
21 Joel Timbrell Sr Alhambra 17:10.3 5:43
22 Kailen Swain Jr Las Lomas 17:11.8 5:44
23 Will Moran Jr Campolindo 17:13.1 5:44
24 Michael Viano So Alhambra 17:15.2 5:45
25 Jack Bradley Jr Las Lomas 17:18.8 5:46
26 Anoop Gala Sr Dougherty Valley 17:26.4 5:49 2/7 2/7 6/7 16:52 16:54 16:52
27 Garrett Garcia Jr Dublin 17:28.9 5:50
28 David Yeshiwas So Dublin 17:31.3 5:50
29 Atish Bhakta Jr Dougherty Valley 17:32 5:51 3/7 3/7 6/7 17:28 17:28
30 Dominic Lopez Jr Dougherty Valley 17:33 5:51 4/7 4/7 5/7 18:38
(1:05)
17:17 17:17 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Miles Mccaulou Jr Miramonte 17:37.1 5:52
32 Dennis Finger So Miramonte 17:37.7 5:53
33 Samay Mehta Sr Dougherty Valley 17:39.5 5:53 5/7 5/7 4/7 17:24 17:24
34 Austin Do Jr Dougherty Valley 17:42.7 5:54 6/7 6/7 3/5 17:37 17:37
35 Thomas Kisylia So Las Lomas 17:49.5 5:57
36 Logan Kent Jr Alhambra 17:56.8 5:59
37 Ben Parisi Fr Dougherty Valley 18:01.7 6:01 7/7 7/7 2/4 17:22 17:22
38 Anders Colwell Fr Dublin 18:05.9 6:02
39 Thomas Lee Jr Dublin 18:07.8 6:03
40 Ryland Lyons Jr Dublin 18:11.7 6:04
41 Kenneth Ainslie Sr Dublin 18:28.6 6:10
42 Calvin Roth Jr Alhambra 18:43.1 6:14
43 Christian Giannini So Alhambra 18:49.8 6:17
44 Malik Major Jr Alhambra 18:57.5 6:19
45 Connor Francis Sr Alhambra 19:20.7 6:27
46 Kevin Kyllo Jr Alhambra 20:32.5 6:51
47 Emmet Francis Sr Alhambra 22:00.7 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:28
16:18
5:26
41 Aidan Goltra
Jr
15:32
5:11
2
Adam Hathaway
Sr
16:00
5:20
4
Walter Brennan
Jr
16:35
5:32
10
Michael Peterson
So
16:38
5:33
12
Cameron Sun
Sr
16:43
5:34
13
Kevin Fong
Sr
16:50
5:37
16
Ben Weinberg
Jr
16:57
5:39
18
2 Acalanes
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
82:33
16:31
5:30
51 Michael Wang
Jr
15:57
5:19
3
Keenan Byrne
Sr
16:17
5:26
6
Scott Lindsay
Sr
16:28
5:29
8
Cameron Gaskell
Fr
16:45
5:35
14
Alec Weber
Jr
17:07
5:42
20








3 Miramonte
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
83:12
16:38
5:33
72 Tyler Hanson
Sr
15:18
5:06
1
Mark Tamminga
Sr
16:25
5:28
7
Charlie Zamanian
Jr
16:47
5:36
15
Jimmy Mcfeely
Sr
17:05
5:42
19
Miles Mccaulou
Jr
17:37
5:52
30
Dennis Finger
So
17:38
5:53
31




4 Las Lomas
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:20
85:41
17:08
5:43
106 Kevin Jervis
Sr
16:29
5:30
9
Kelly Tarter
Jr
16:52
5:37
17
Kailen Swain
Jr
17:12
5:44
22
Jack Bradley
Jr
17:19
5:46
24
Thomas Kisylia
So
17:50
5:57
34








5 Dougherty Valley
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:24
86:26
17:17
5:46
119 Michael Sisario
Sr
16:15
5:25
5
Anoop Gala
Sr
17:26
5:49
25
Atish Bhakta
Jr
17:32
5:51
28
Dominic Lopez
Jr
17:33
5:51
29
Samay Mehta
Sr
17:40
5:53
32
Austin Do
Jr
17:43
5:54
33
Ben Parisi
Fr
18:02
6:01
36
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
87:51
17:34
5:51
139 Zachary Schmidt
So
16:37
5:32
11
Garrett Garcia
Jr
17:29
5:50
26
David Yeshiwas
So
17:31
5:50
27
Anders Colwell
Fr
18:06
6:02
37
Thomas Lee
Jr
18:08
6:03
38
Ryland Lyons
Jr
18:12
6:04
39
Kenneth Ainslie
Sr
18:29
6:10
40
7 Alhambra
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:40
89:55
17:59
6:00
162 Joel Timbrell
Sr
17:10
5:43
21
Michael Viano
So
17:15
5:45
23
Logan Kent
Jr
17:57
5:59
35
Calvin Roth
Jr
18:43
6:14
41
Christian Giannini
So
18:50
6:17
42
Malik Major
Jr
18:58
6:19
43
Connor Francis
Sr
19:21
6:27
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaac Valverde Jr Campolindo 10:52.2 5:26
2 Gryphon Goodrich Sr Campolindo 11:04.2 5:32
3 Rod Farvard Sr Campolindo 11:06.7 5:33
4 Jamie Vickroy Sr Dougherty Valley 11:09.3 5:35 1/18 1/47 2/7 11:20
(0:11)
11:20
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Gajanth Anigol Sr Las Lomas 11:12.5 5:36
6 Matt Whitman Jr Las Lomas 11:15.2 5:38
7 Jeff Lee Jr Miramonte 11:17.1 5:39
8 Kholden Hocchaus Sr Las Lomas 11:17.6 5:39
9 Ian Gilbert Jr Campolindo 11:17.9 5:39
10 Josh Koenigsberg Sr Campolindo 11:18.5 5:39
11 Sean Aylward Sr Las Lomas 11:20.7 5:40
12 Tyler Takata Jr Campolindo 11:26 5:43
13 Miles Dawes Jr Las Lomas 11:28.7 5:44
14 Bobby Veres Sr Miramonte 11:36.1 5:48
15 Tyrone Yanaga Jr Campolindo 11:37.8 5:49
16 Hasib Hashemi Sr Dougherty Valley 11:39.3 5:50 2/18 2/47 4/6 11:51
(0:11)
11:44
(0:04)
11:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Chris Garvey Jr Campolindo 11:40.5 5:50
18 Andreas Thallaug Sr Las Lomas 11:43 5:52
19 Jack Main Sr Acalanes 11:47.6 5:54
20 Matthew Wu Sr Dougherty Valley 11:50.1 5:55 3/18 3/47 3/6 11:46 11:45
21 Amir Nowrouz Sr Acalanes 11:51.1 5:56
22 Jared O'shaughnessy Jr Las Lomas 11:51.9 5:56
23 Nathane Tucker Jr Campolindo 11:56.6 5:58
24 Nico Perez Sr Dougherty Valley 11:58.9 5:59 4/18 4/47 3/6 12:25
(0:26)
12:25
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Elliot Champion Sr Acalanes 11:59.5 6:00
26 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Valley 11:59.9 6:00 5/18 5/47 3/6 13:13
(1:14)
12:04
(0:04)
12:04
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Jack Connolly Sr Acalanes 12:02.3 6:01
28 Gabe Newman Jr Las Lomas 12:03.4 6:02
29 Spencer Kido Sr Dougherty Valley 12:05.8 6:03 6/18 8/47 3/6 12:04 12:03 12:03
30 David Allen Sr Miramonte 12:09 6:05
31 Omid Boozarpour Jr Campolindo 12:12.1 6:06
32 Asher Jaffe Sr Miramonte 12:13.6 6:07
33 Connor Campi Jr Las Lomas 12:15.3 6:08
34 Michael Jervis Jr Las Lomas 12:15.9 6:08
35 John Henry Sr Dublin 12:16.2 6:08
36 Paul Ferreira Jr Dougherty Valley 12:29.1 6:15 7/18 11/47 3/6 12:40
(0:11)
11:17 11:17 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Zach Barber Jr Miramonte 12:29.5 6:15
38 Hank Larsen Jr Miramonte 12:31.8 6:16
39 Cole Whitley Jr Campolindo 12:35.1 6:18
40 Andrew Pokorny Jr Dougherty Valley 12:38.2 6:19 8/18 14/47 3/6 13:03
(0:24)
12:23 12:23 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Balkirat Sahota Jr Dublin 12:39.8 6:20
42 Fervez Chinkonsong Sr Dublin 12:45.2 6:23
43 Lam Dang Sr Dublin 12:48.2 6:24
44 Mitchell Kless Sr Dublin 12:51.1 6:26
45 Chris Wang Sr Dougherty Valley 12:55.3 6:28 9/18 19/47 3/6 12:00 12:37 11:57
46 Jonathan Samenza Fr Campolindo 12:57.8 6:29
47 Emmet Carn Jr Miramonte 12:59.4 6:30
48 Ryan Durflinger Sr Dublin 13:00.1 6:30
49 Nathan Williams Sr Las Lomas 13:02.3 6:31
50 Ajay Singh Jr Dublin 13:07.2 6:34
51 Benjamin Kirsebom Jr Las Lomas 13:07.6 6:34
52 Asher Kalman Jr Miramonte 13:12.8 6:36
53 Brad Wash Sr Acalanes 13:14.5 6:37
54 Tyler Bohon So Campolindo 13:15.7 6:38
55 Casey Leonard Sr Las Lomas 13:23.3 6:42
56 Stephen Chen Jr Dougherty Valley 13:25.7 6:43 10/18 25/47 3/5 14:09
(0:43)
14:09
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Kieran Fara Fr Campolindo 13:27.3 6:44
58 Steven Esmay Jr Las Lomas 13:28.2 6:44
59 Rafael Ayala Sr Alhambra 13:28.6 6:44
60 Michael Moorehead Sr Acalanes 13:29.3 6:45
61 Josh Steaingrube Fr Campolindo 13:30 6:45
62 Justin Nolan Jr Las Lomas 13:40 6:50
63 Sam Anderson Jr Miramonte 13:45.4 6:53
64 Nick Lopresti Sr Campolindo 13:49.4 6:55
65 Erik Cruz Sr Miramonte 13:54.3 6:57
66 Zachary Vail Sr Las Lomas 14:00.7 7:00
67 Larry Wang Jr Acalanes 14:06 7:03
68 Alec Preclaro Sr Dougherty Valley 14:06.3 7:03 11/18 33/47 3/4 14:32
(0:26)
14:32
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Leo Von Deimling Jr Miramonte 14:15.2 7:08
70 Kevin Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 14:23.7 7:12 12/18 37/47 3/4 13:25 13:13 13:13
71 Trevor Hori Sr Dougherty Valley 14:24.7 7:12 13/18 39/47 3/3 13:34 14:15 13:34
72 Jonah Bodden Jr Acalanes 14:26 7:13
73 Judson Rogers Fr Las Lomas 14:27.9 7:14
74 Sebastian Torres Lara Sr Las Lomas 14:38.2 7:19
75 Evan Bao Jr Miramonte 14:40.8 7:20
76 Samuel Griebstein Sr Acalanes 14:54.5 7:27
77 Sagar Yadav Sr Dougherty Valley 14:55.4 7:28 14/18 43/47 3/3 14:03 15:01
(0:05)
14:03 You ROCK! (LR)
78 Devin Barreras Sr Dougherty Valley 14:57.9 7:29 15/18 44/47 3/3 14:30 15:09
(0:12)
13:31 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Michael Konopelski Jr Las Lomas 15:07.6 7:34
80 Max Buschini Sr Las Lomas 15:31.1 7:46
81 Griffin Haz Jr Acalanes 15:57.9 7:59
82 Nicholas Nanfito Sr Dougherty Valley 16:12.1 8:06 16/18 45/47 3/3 14:50 15:16 14:50
83 Sean Jaw Jr Dougherty Valley 16:12.3 8:06 17/18 46/47 2/2 14:48 14:48
84 Manpreet Natt Jr Dublin 16:59.1 8:30
85 Michael Katira Sr Dougherty Valley 18:18.6 9:09 18/18 47/47 2/2 15:48 17:17 15:48
86 Matia Boicich Jr Las Lomas 18:38.2 9:19
87 Rithvik Reddy Jr Dublin 18:47.9 9:24
88 Joseph Flores Jr Las Lomas 18:59.1 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
55:40
11:08
5:34
25 Isaac Valverde
Jr
10:52
5:26
1
Gryphon Goodrich
Sr
11:04
5:32
2
Rod Farvard
Sr
11:07
5:33
3
Ian Gilbert
Jr
11:18
5:39
9
Josh Koenigsberg
Sr
11:19
5:39
10
Tyler Takata
Jr
11:26
5:43
12
Tyrone Yanaga
Jr
11:38
5:49
15
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
56:35
11:19
5:39
43 Gajanth Anigol
Sr
11:13
5:36
5
Matt Whitman
Jr
11:15
5:38
6
Kholden Hocchaus
Sr
11:18
5:39
8
Sean Aylward
Sr
11:21
5:40
11
Miles Dawes
Jr
11:29
5:44
13
Andreas Thallaug
Sr
11:43
5:52
17
Jared O'shaughnessy
Jr
11:52
5:56
21
3 Dougherty Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
58:38
11:44
5:52
85 Jamie Vickroy
Sr
11:09
5:35
4
Hasib Hashemi
Sr
11:39
5:50
16
Matthew Wu
Sr
11:50
5:55
19
Nico Perez
Sr
11:59
5:59
22
Andrew Pajes
Jr
12:00
6:00
24
Spencer Kido
Sr
12:06
6:03
26
Paul Ferreira
Jr
12:29
6:15
30
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
59:45
11:57
5:59
107 Jeff Lee
Jr
11:17
5:39
7
Bobby Veres
Sr
11:36
5:48
14
David Allen
Sr
12:09
6:05
27
Asher Jaffe
Sr
12:14
6:07
28
Zach Barber
Jr
12:30
6:15
31
Hank Larsen
Jr
12:32
6:16
32
Emmet Carn
Jr
12:59
6:30
37
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
60:55
12:11
6:06
126 Jack Main
Sr
11:48
5:54
18
Amir Nowrouz
Sr
11:51
5:56
20
Elliot Champion
Sr
12:00
6:00
23
Jack Connolly
Sr
12:02
6:01
25
Brad Wash
Sr
13:15
6:37
40
Michael Moorehead
Sr
13:29
6:45
41
Larry Wang
Jr
14:06
7:03
42
6 Dublin
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
63:21
12:40
6:20
167 John Henry
Sr
12:16
6:08
29
Balkirat Sahota
Jr
12:40
6:20
33
Fervez Chinkonsong
Sr
12:45
6:23
34
Lam Dang
Sr
12:48
6:24
35
Mitchell Kless
Sr
12:51
6:26
36
Ryan Durflinger
Sr
13:00
6:30
38
Ajay Singh
Jr
13:07
6:34
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
58:53
11:47
5:53
21 Tyler Takata
Jr
11:26
5:43
1
Tyrone Yanaga
Jr
11:38
5:49
2
Chris Garvey
Jr
11:41
5:50
3
Nathane Tucker
Jr
11:57
5:58
6
Omid Boozarpour
Jr
12:12
6:06
9
Cole Whitley
Jr
12:35
6:18
14
Jonathan Samenza
Fr
12:58
6:29
17
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
60:10
12:02
6:01
37 Andreas Thallaug
Sr
11:43
5:52
4
Jared O'shaughnessy
Jr
11:52
5:56
5
Gabe Newman
Jr
12:03
6:02
7
Connor Campi
Jr
12:15
6:08
10
Michael Jervis
Jr
12:16
6:08
11
Nathan Williams
Sr
13:02
6:31
19
Benjamin Kirsebom
Jr
13:08
6:34
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
63:34
12:43
6:21
73 Spencer Kido
Sr
12:06
6:03
8
Paul Ferreira
Jr
12:29
6:15
12
Andrew Pokorny
Jr
12:38
6:19
15
Chris Wang
Sr
12:55
6:28
16
Stephen Chen
Jr
13:26
6:43
22
Alec Preclaro
Sr
14:06
7:03
27
Kevin Wong
Jr
14:24
7:12
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
66:24
13:17
6:38
101 Hank Larsen
Jr
12:32
6:16
13
Emmet Carn
Jr
12:59
6:30
18
Asher Kalman
Jr
13:13
6:36
21
Sam Anderson
Jr
13:45
6:53
24
Erik Cruz
Sr
13:54
6:57
25
Leo Von Deimling
Jr
14:15
7:08
28
Evan Bao
Jr
14:41
7:20
31
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
72:54
14:35
7:17
144 Michael Moorehead
Sr
13:29
6:45
23
Larry Wang
Jr
14:06
7:03
26
Jonah Bodden
Jr
14:26
7:13
30
Samuel Griebstein
Sr
14:55
7:27
32
Griffin Haz
Jr
15:58
7:59
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
65:46
13:09
6:35
24 Cole Whitley
Jr
12:35
6:18
1
Jonathan Samenza
Fr
12:58
6:29
2
Tyler Bohon
So
13:16
6:38
5
Kieran Fara
Fr
13:27
6:44
7
Josh Steaingrube
Fr
13:30
6:45
9
Nick Lopresti
Sr
13:49
6:55
11




2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
66:41
13:20
6:40
31 Nathan Williams
Sr
13:02
6:31
3
Benjamin Kirsebom
Jr
13:08
6:34
4
Casey Leonard
Sr
13:23
6:42
6
Steven Esmay
Jr
13:28
6:44
8
Justin Nolan
Jr
13:40
6:50
10
Zachary Vail
Sr
14:01
7:00
12
Judson Rogers
Fr
14:28
7:14
16
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
72:48
14:34
7:17
77 Alec Preclaro
Sr
14:06
7:03
13
Kevin Wong
Jr
14:24
7:12
14
Trevor Hori
Sr
14:25
7:12
15
Sagar Yadav
Sr
14:55
7:28
17
Devin Barreras
Sr
14:58
7:29
18
Nicholas Nanfito
Sr
16:12
8:06
19
Sean Jaw
Jr
16:12
8:06
20
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Lothamer So Campolindo 11:12.2 5:36
2 Tom Robey Fr Las Lomas 11:13.1 5:37
3 Sam Lee So Campolindo 11:18.9 5:39
4 Kevin Buckley So Campolindo 11:23.6 5:42
5 Davis Zamboanga Fr Dublin 11:23.8 5:42
6 Nathaniel Sauerberg Fr Campolindo 11:28.7 5:44
7 Matthew Register So Dublin 11:36.9 5:48
8 Nima Leclerc So Acalanes 11:39.2 5:50
9 Sid Bagga So Miramonte 11:41.5 5:51
10 David Kuckuk So Campolindo 11:44.6 5:52
11 Sean Pappa So Campolindo 11:50.1 5:55
12 Brian Haufler So Miramonte 11:55 5:58
13 Daniel Jervis Fr Las Lomas 11:56.4 5:58
14 Kyle Ivy Fr Las Lomas 11:57.2 5:59
15 Goutham Marimuthu So Dublin 11:57.7 5:59
16 Drew Gustafson So Campolindo 11:59.6 6:00
17 Jack Farrell Fr Las Lomas 11:59.9 6:00
18 Srivardhan Annam So Dougherty Valley 12:02.1 6:01 1/29 6/47 6/7 13:08
(1:06)
12:38
(0:36)
12:38
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Daniel Sweeney Fr Dublin 12:05 6:03
20 Harsh Wadhwa So Dougherty Valley 12:05.4 6:03 2/29 7/47 5/6 12:52
(0:46)
12:31
(0:26)
12:31
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Ladislav Steffko So Dougherty Valley 12:05.8 6:03 3/29 8/47 4/6 12:20
(0:14)
12:20
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Grant Lemen Fr Dublin 12:06.5 6:03
23 Elliott Fong So Miramonte 12:07.1 6:04
24 Charlie O'brien So Miramonte 12:07.5 6:04
25 Pete Bull Fr Miramonte 12:08.4 6:04
26 Ryan Kelleher So Las Lomas 12:08.8 6:04
27 Aaron Harman Fr Acalanes 12:17.4 6:09
28 Rei Echizenya Fr Dublin 12:19 6:09
29 Stephen Nicholson So Miramonte 12:19.8 6:10
30 Ryan Morris-mcdermott So Miramonte 12:20.8 6:10
31 Bradley Zhu So Campolindo 12:22.5 6:11
32 Sajal Kulhari Fr Dougherty Valley 12:23 6:12 4/29 10/47 5/6 12:18 12:18
33 Christian Ramirez So Miramonte 12:26.1 6:13
34 Cole Wirtz So Miramonte 12:26.7 6:13
35 Jared Ericksen So Acalanes 12:28.5 6:14
36 Timmu Yi So Dougherty Valley 12:33.1 6:17 5/29 12/47 5/6 12:36
(0:03)
12:09 12:09 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Callan Beaver Fr Campolindo 12:33.5 6:17
38 Arun Ulagappan So Las Lomas 12:36.9 6:18
39 Vincent Vu So Dougherty Valley 12:37.2 6:19 6/29 13/47 5/6 12:41
(0:04)
12:33 12:33 You ROCK! (LY)
40 Nicholas O'dea So Las Lomas 12:37.5 6:19
41 William Dai So Dougherty Valley 12:38.6 6:19 7/29 15/47 4/6 13:09
(0:30)
12:22 12:22 You ROCK! (LY)
42 Spencer Ellis Fr Las Lomas 12:39.4 6:20
43 Kevin Plechetero So Dougherty Valley 12:41.7 6:21 8/29 16/47 4/6 13:17
(0:35)
12:39 12:39 You ROCK! (LY)
44 Michael Pace Fr Las Lomas 12:42.7 6:21
45 Maxwell Coon Fr Las Lomas 12:43.3 6:22
46 Saarth Shah So Dougherty Valley 12:45.3 6:23 9/29 17/47 4/6 13:37
(0:51)
12:48
(0:03)
12:48
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Aaron Lin Fr Campolindo 12:47.3 6:24
48 Scott Olvera So Dougherty Valley 12:48.3 6:24 10/29 18/47 3/6 12:31 12:08 12:08
49 Kelsey Lieberman Fr Las Lomas 12:49.5 6:25
50 Owen Chang So Miramonte 12:55.1 6:28
51 Nicholai Martinsen Fr Acalanes 12:58.5 6:29
52 Mitchell Chow So Miramonte 12:59.3 6:30
53 Siddarth Raj Fr Dougherty Valley 13:00.9 6:30 11/29 20/47 3/6 12:52 12:52
54 Stephen Ivy Fr Las Lomas 13:01.8 6:31
55 Troy Miller Fr Las Lomas 13:02.2 6:31
56 Quinn Thomas Fr Miramonte 13:03.5 6:32
57 Marcel Henry Fr Dublin 13:04.4 6:32
58 Jason Bao So Dougherty Valley 13:05.4 6:33 12/29 21/47 3/5 13:37
(0:32)
13:12
(0:07)
13:12
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Tristen Guzaitis So Acalanes 13:06.1 6:33
60 Quinn Heinbaugh Fr Dublin 13:08 6:34
61 Kevin Conlon So Las Lomas 13:10 6:35
62 Thomas Heutmaker Fr Campolindo 13:10.4 6:35
63 Davis Holmes So Miramonte 13:12.4 6:36
64 Clayton Haskell So Miramonte 13:13.6 6:37
65 Noah Boral Fr Las Lomas 13:14.9 6:37
66 Abhinav Anand Fr Dougherty Valley 13:15.3 6:38 13/29 22/47 3/5 13:15 13:15
67 William Vasquez Fr Dougherty Valley 13:15.7 6:38 14/29 23/47 3/5 12:56 12:56
68 Chris Andrada Fr Miramonte 13:16.4 6:38
69 Alex Levin So Miramonte 13:17.4 6:39
70 Ethan Ellis Fr Las Lomas 13:19 6:40
71 Ryan Whitman Fr Las Lomas 13:21.7 6:41
72 Tristan Chung Fr Las Lomas 13:22.3 6:41
73 Alan Osmundson So Las Lomas 13:22.8 6:41
74 Jared Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 13:24.3 6:42 15/29 24/47 3/5 13:02 13:02
75 Spencer Olson So Las Lomas 13:25.1 6:43
76 Mario Santi Fr Las Lomas 13:28.5 6:44
77 Matt Kienzle Fr Miramonte 13:29.4 6:45
78 Michael Sorenson Fr Miramonte 13:30.2 6:45
79 Matthew Siu So Dougherty Valley 13:31.8 6:46 16/29 26/47 3/5 14:01
(0:29)
13:33
(0:02)
13:33
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Jonathan Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 13:33 6:47 17/29 27/47 3/4 13:23 13:23
81 Colin Smith Fr Acalanes 13:39.1 6:50
82 Anand Kannappan So Dougherty Valley 13:40.6 6:50 18/29 28/47 3/4 13:53
(0:12)
13:53
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Anuj Kotecha Fr Dougherty Valley 13:41.3 6:51 19/29 29/47 2/3 13:40 13:40
84 Ethan Lindgren Fr Acalanes 13:44.3 6:52
85 Gabe Sloan So Miramonte 13:46 6:53
86 Tarun Reddy So Dougherty Valley 13:46.8 6:53 20/29 30/47 2/3 13:56
(0:09)
13:56
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Cody Swain Fr Las Lomas 13:47.4 6:54
88 Ryan Cheng So Acalanes 13:48.1 6:54
89 Alexander Kelly Fr Acalanes 13:49.4 6:55
90 Kevin Mone Fr Acalanes 13:49.9 6:55
91 David Sun So Dougherty Valley 13:50.3 6:55 21/29 31/47 2/3 13:41 13:41
92 Brandon Ewert Fr Campolindo 13:50.9 6:55
93 Willie Hearne So Dublin 13:51.6 6:56
94 Preston Tso So Acalanes 13:53.3 6:57
95 R.cole Gotelli Fr Acalanes 13:54.6 6:57
96 Christian Bahrami So Las Lomas 14:02.4 7:01
97 Miguel Baliwag Fr Campolindo 14:03.9 7:02
98 Marcel Bollag So Miramonte 14:04.9 7:02
99 Qasim Shareh So Dougherty Valley 14:05.3 7:03 22/29 32/47 2/3 13:18 12:59 12:59
100 Dion Chang Fr Dougherty Valley 14:06.6 7:03 23/29 34/47 2/3 14:16
(0:09)
14:16
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 James Spencer So Dougherty Valley 14:08.3 7:04 24/29 35/47 1/3
102 Peter Sihn So Dougherty Valley 14:09.8 7:05 25/29 36/47 1/3 13:47 13:47
103 Colin Mooney So Miramonte 14:13.6 7:07
104 Nick Bishop Fr Campolindo 14:15.1 7:08
105 Will Buckley Fr Campolindo 14:20.1 7:10
106 Benjamin Allen Fr Las Lomas 14:21.7 7:11
107 Sudip Domala So Dougherty Valley 14:23.9 7:12 26/29 38/47 1/3 14:57
(0:33)
14:57
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
108 Nicholas Latimer So Miramonte 14:26.4 7:13
109 Sam Shain So Miramonte 14:27.8 7:14
110 Patrick Nguyen So Las Lomas 14:29.1 7:15
111 Samuel Francis So Alhambra 14:30.1 7:15
112 Athrreyaa Ram So Dougherty Valley 14:31 7:16 27/29 40/47 1/2 14:48
(0:17)
14:48
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
113 Jay Krishnasany So Dougherty Valley 14:36.1 7:18 28/29 41/47 1/2 14:31 14:31
114 Zachary Wiesenthal Fr Acalanes 14:40.2 7:20
115 Neal Sanghvi So Dougherty Valley 14:54.8 7:27 29/29 42/47 1/2 13:59 13:59 13:59
116 Ira Villanueva Fr Dublin 15:06.1 7:33
117 Michael Chi So Las Lomas 15:06.5 7:33
118 Avan Chu So Miramonte 15:13.2 7:37
119 Dakota Donahue Fr Las Lomas 15:19.2 7:40
120 Trent Cappuro So Campolindo 15:28.8 7:44
121 Samuel Wilson Fr Las Lomas 15:32.3 7:46
122 Jusheen Kim Fr Dublin 15:43.4 7:52
123 Benjamin Knapp So Las Lomas 15:44 7:52
124 Jonathan Stine Fr Las Lomas 15:44.8 7:52
125 Yukio Soga So Las Lomas 15:45.8 7:53
126 Kurtis Domingo Fr Las Lomas 15:46.2 7:53
127 Kristian Mills Fr Acalanes 15:46.5 7:53
128 Yilong Mo So Las Lomas 15:51 7:56
129 Neil Orton Fr Las Lomas 15:57.5 7:59
130 Kevin Yu So Las Lomas 16:11.6 8:06
131 Angelo Calitis So Acalanes 16:26.9 8:13
132 Michael Clifford Fr Miramonte 16:27.5 8:14
133 Cliven Daluz So Las Lomas 16:32.4 8:16
134 Tate Phillips Fr Acalanes 16:39.3 8:20
135 James Cullers Fr Las Lomas 16:39.6 8:20
136 Apoorv Paklar So Las Lomas 16:43.2 8:22
137 Jeffrey Gabie Fr Las Lomas 17:06.1 8:33
138 Garrett Leahy So Acalanes 17:06.5 8:33
139 Joe Fonstein Fr Acalanes 17:53.7 8:57
140 Matthew Yoon So Miramonte 18:04.3 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
57:08
11:26
5:43
24 Parker Lothamer
So
11:12
5:36
1
Sam Lee
So
11:19
5:39
3
Kevin Buckley
So
11:24
5:42
4
Nathaniel Sauerberg
Fr
11:29
5:44
6
David Kuckuk
So
11:45
5:52
10
Sean Pappa
So
11:50
5:55
11
Drew Gustafson
So
12:00
6:00
16
2 Dublin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
59:10
11:50
5:55
68 Davis Zamboanga
Fr
11:24
5:42
5
Matthew Register
So
11:37
5:48
7
Goutham Marimuthu
So
11:58
5:59
15
Daniel Sweeney
Fr
12:05
6:03
19
Grant Lemen
Fr
12:07
6:03
22
Rei Echizenya
Fr
12:19
6:09
28
Marcel Henry
Fr
13:04
6:32
39
3 Las Lomas
2-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:56
59:15
11:51
5:56
72 Tom Robey
Fr
11:13
5:37
2
Daniel Jervis
Fr
11:56
5:58
13
Kyle Ivy
Fr
11:57
5:59
14
Jack Farrell
Fr
12:00
6:00
17
Ryan Kelleher
So
12:09
6:04
26
Arun Ulagappan
So
12:37
6:18
34
Nicholas O'dea
So
12:38
6:19
36
4 Miramonte
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:27
60:00
12:00
6:00
93 Sid Bagga
So
11:42
5:51
9
Brian Haufler
So
11:55
5:58
12
Elliott Fong
So
12:07
6:04
23
Charlie O'brien
So
12:08
6:04
24
Pete Bull
Fr
12:08
6:04
25
Stephen Nicholson
So
12:20
6:10
29
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
So
12:21
6:10
30
5 Dougherty Valley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:31
61:09
12:14
6:07
123 Srivardhan Annam
So
12:02
6:01
18
Harsh Wadhwa
So
12:05
6:03
20
Ladislav Steffko
So
12:06
6:03
21
Sajal Kulhari
Fr
12:23
6:12
31
Timmu Yi
So
12:33
6:17
33
Vincent Vu
So
12:37
6:19
35
William Dai
So
12:39
6:19
37
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Acalanes
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
62:30
12:30
6:15
145 Nima Leclerc
So
11:39
5:50
8
Aaron Harman
Fr
12:17
6:09
27
Jared Ericksen
So
12:29
6:14
32
Nicholai Martinsen
Fr
12:59
6:29
38
Tristen Guzaitis
So
13:06
6:33
40
Colin Smith
Fr
13:39
6:50
41
Ethan Lindgren
Fr
13:44
6:52
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
61:33
12:19
6:09
37 Sean Pappa
So
11:50
5:55
1
Drew Gustafson
So
12:00
6:00
2
Bradley Zhu
So
12:23
6:11
6
Callan Beaver
Fr
12:34
6:17
9
Aaron Lin
Fr
12:47
6:24
19
Thomas Heutmaker
Fr
13:10
6:35
30
Brandon Ewert
Fr
13:51
6:55
36
2 Miramonte
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
62:29
12:30
6:15
46 Stephen Nicholson
So
12:20
6:10
4
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
So
12:21
6:10
5
Christian Ramirez
So
12:26
6:13
7
Cole Wirtz
So
12:27
6:13
8
Owen Chang
So
12:55
6:28
22
Mitchell Chow
So
12:59
6:30
23
Quinn Thomas
Fr
13:04
6:32
26
3 Las Lomas
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:06
63:20
12:40
6:20
69 Arun Ulagappan
So
12:37
6:18
10
Nicholas O'dea
So
12:38
6:19
12
Spencer Ellis
Fr
12:39
6:20
14
Michael Pace
Fr
12:43
6:21
16
Maxwell Coon
Fr
12:43
6:22
17
Kelsey Lieberman
Fr
12:50
6:25
21
Stephen Ivy
Fr
13:02
6:31
25
4 Dougherty Valley
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:11
63:31
12:42
6:21
77 Vincent Vu
So
12:37
6:19
11
William Dai
So
12:39
6:19
13
Kevin Plechetero
So
12:42
6:21
15
Saarth Shah
So
12:45
6:23
18
Scott Olvera
So
12:48
6:24
20
Siddarth Raj
Fr
13:01
6:30
24
Jason Bao
So
13:05
6:33
28
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Dublin
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:47
67:29
13:30
6:45
136 Rei Echizenya
Fr
12:19
6:09
3
Marcel Henry
Fr
13:04
6:32
27
Quinn Heinbaugh
Fr
13:08
6:34
29
Willie Hearne
So
13:52
6:56
37
Ira Villanueva
Fr
15:06
7:33
40
Jusheen Kim
Fr
15:43
7:52
41




6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:11
68:51
13:46
6:53
165 Colin Smith
Fr
13:39
6:50
31
Ethan Lindgren
Fr
13:44
6:52
32
Ryan Cheng
So
13:48
6:54
33
Alexander Kelly
Fr
13:49
6:55
34
Kevin Mone
Fr
13:50
6:55
35
Preston Tso
So
13:53
6:57
38
R.cole Gotelli
Fr
13:55
6:57
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
65:18
13:04
6:32
30 Kelsey Lieberman
Fr
12:50
6:25
1
Stephen Ivy
Fr
13:02
6:31
4
Troy Miller
Fr
13:02
6:31
5
Kevin Conlon
So
13:10
6:35
8
Noah Boral
Fr
13:15
6:37
12
Ethan Ellis
Fr
13:19
6:40
17
Ryan Whitman
Fr
13:22
6:41
18
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
65:45
13:09
6:35
44 Mitchell Chow
So
12:59
6:30
2
Quinn Thomas
Fr
13:04
6:32
6
Davis Holmes
So
13:12
6:36
10
Clayton Haskell
So
13:14
6:37
11
Chris Andrada
Fr
13:16
6:38
15
Alex Levin
So
13:17
6:39
16
Matt Kienzle
Fr
13:29
6:45
20
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:23
66:02
13:12
6:36
56 Siddarth Raj
Fr
13:01
6:30
3
Jason Bao
So
13:05
6:33
7
Abhinav Anand
Fr
13:15
6:38
13
William Vasquez
Fr
13:16
6:38
14
Jared Lee
Fr
13:24
6:42
19
Matthew Siu
So
13:32
6:46
21
Jonathan Lagasca
Fr
13:33
6:47
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Campolindo
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:10
69:40
13:56
6:58
113 Thomas Heutmaker
Fr
13:10
6:35
9
Brandon Ewert
Fr
13:51
6:55
23
Miguel Baliwag
Fr
14:04
7:02
26
Nick Bishop
Fr
14:15
7:08
27
Will Buckley
Fr
14:20
7:10
28
Trent Cappuro
So
15:29
7:44
30




5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
74:42
14:56
7:28
141 Preston Tso
So
13:53
6:57
24
R.cole Gotelli
Fr
13:55
6:57
25
Zachary Wiesenthal
Fr
14:40
7:20
29
Kristian Mills
Fr
15:47
7:53
31
Angelo Calitis
So
16:27
8:13
32
Tate Phillips
Fr
16:39
8:20
33
Garrett Leahy
So
17:07
8:33
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
66:51
13:22
6:41
20 Ethan Ellis
Fr
13:19
6:40
2
Ryan Whitman
Fr
13:22
6:41
3
Tristan Chung
Fr
13:22
6:41
4
Alan Osmundson
So
13:23
6:41
5
Spencer Olson
So
13:25
6:43
6
Mario Santi
Fr
13:29
6:44
7
Cody Swain
Fr
13:47
6:54
16
2 Miramonte
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
68:08
13:38
6:49
50 Alex Levin
So
13:17
6:39
1
Matt Kienzle
Fr
13:29
6:45
8
Michael Sorenson
Fr
13:30
6:45
9
Gabe Sloan
So
13:46
6:53
14
Marcel Bollag
So
14:05
7:02
18
Colin Mooney
So
14:14
7:07
20
Nicholas Latimer
So
14:26
7:13
21
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:15
68:14
13:39
6:49
61 Matthew Siu
So
13:32
6:46
10
Jonathan Lagasca
Fr
13:33
6:47
11
Anand Kannappan
So
13:41
6:50
12
Anuj Kotecha
Fr
13:41
6:51
13
Tarun Reddy
So
13:47
6:53
15
David Sun
So
13:50
6:55
17
Qasim Shareh
So
14:05
7:03
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:20
70:20
14:04
7:02
29 David Sun
So
13:50
6:55
3
Qasim Shareh
So
14:05
7:03
5
Dion Chang
Fr
14:07
7:03
6
James Spencer
So
14:08
7:04
7
Peter Sihn
So
14:10
7:05
8
Sudip Domala
So
14:24
7:12
11
Athrreyaa Ram
So
14:31
7:16
15
2 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:01
70:09
14:02
7:01
31 Mario Santi
Fr
13:29
6:44
1
Cody Swain
Fr
13:47
6:54
2
Christian Bahrami
So
14:02
7:01
4
Benjamin Allen
Fr
14:22
7:11
10
Patrick Nguyen
So
14:29
7:15
14
Michael Chi
So
15:07
7:33
16
Dakota Donahue
Fr
15:19
7:40
18
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
74:49
14:58
7:29
70 Colin Mooney
So
14:14
7:07
9
Nicholas Latimer
So
14:26
7:13
12
Sam Shain
So
14:28
7:14
13
Avan Chu
So
15:13
7:37
17
Michael Clifford
Fr
16:28
8:14
19
Matthew Yoon
So
18:04
9:02
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.