Dougherty Valley Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/15/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delcastillo, Gabe Fr F/S 14:25 7:13 2 185/240 3/7 4/10 31/39 14:36
(0:11,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Javier, Jonathan Fr F/S 14:05 7:03 2 169/240 2/7 3/10 35/40 14:29
(0:24,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lagasca, Marc Fr F/S 15:55 7:58 2 222/240 6/7 7/10 26/28 16:01
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lau, Brian Fr F/S 14:56 7:28 2 203/240 5/7 6/10 24/35 14:44
Malik, Vikalp So F/S 12:36 6:18 2 9/224 1/1 1/10 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Malik2, Vikalp So JV 16:02 8:01 2 143/155 1/2 9/10 24/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rao, Nikhil Fr JV 21:31 10:46 2 155/155 2/2 10/10 22/22 22:50
(1:19,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Rice, Zach Fr F/S 14:32 7:16 2 193/240 4/7 5/10 26/37 14:45
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zheng, Alton Fr F/S 15:57 7:59 2 223/240 7/7 8/10 19/20 15:44
Zipursky, Jesse Fr F/S 13:39 6:50 2 138/240 1/7 2/10 34/40 13:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 29/35 71:37
1:17
2 7:10 6:50 7:28 825 5:48 Jesse Zipursky (129), Jonathan Javier (157), Gabe Delcastillo (172), Zach Rice (179), Brian Lau (188)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Reher So St. Ignatius 11:07 5:34
2 Peter Birsinger Jr St. Ignatius 11:21 5:41
3 Andrew Shahamiri Sr St. Ignatius 11:31 5:46
4 Max Bell Fr Salinas 11:36 5:48
5 Lucas Talavan So St. Ignatius 11:47 5:54
6 David Kealhofer Jr University-SF 11:50 5:55
7 Cody Stahl Jr St. Francis - MV 12:08 6:04
8 Aaron Osgood Sr Salinas 12:11 6:06
9 Tyler Gottwald So Carlmont 12:12 6:06
10 Brian Rangel Jr Salinas 12:15 6:08
11 Michael Crocker So St. Ignatius 12:20 6:10
12 Daniel Curley Sr St. Francis - MV 12:20 6:10
13 Ryan Geraghty Sr St. Ignatius 12:21 6:11
14 Walter Bell Sr Serra 12:22 6:11
15 Ryan Buick Jr St. Ignatius 12:23 6:12
16 Chris Lee Jr St. Francis - MV 12:24 6:12
17 Andy Martinez So St. Ignatius 12:25 6:13
18 Juan Serrano Jr Salinas 12:26 6:13
19 Jeff Shen Fr Salinas 12:28 6:14
20 Alex Owens So Carlmont 12:28 6:14
21 Mike Serio So Monta Vista 12:29 6:15
22 Steven Elliott Sr Salinas 12:31 6:16
23 John Prader Jr Salinas 12:31 6:16
24 John Ide Jr St. Ignatius 12:35 6:18
25 Weng Ong Sr Monta Vista 12:37 6:19
26 Alex Devlin Sr St. Francis - MV 12:38 6:19
27 Robert Avila Jr St. Ignatius 12:40 6:20
28 Michael Sebastinelli Jr St. Ignatius 12:40 6:20
29 Tim Bates Jr Monta Vista 12:42 6:21
30 Athan Haigh So St. Ignatius 12:43 6:22
31 Siddharth Gandhi So Monta Vista 12:46 6:23
32 Graham Farrington Sr Petaluma 12:48 6:24
33 Chris Granera So Monta Vista 12:48 6:24
34 Sam Levy Jr St. Francis - MV 12:49 6:25
35 Chris Knight Jr Monta Vista 12:51 6:26
36 Andy Vanderbilt So St. Ignatius 12:52 6:26
37 David Glenday Jr St. Francis - MV 12:53 6:27
38 Dashiell Leeds So St. Francis - MV 12:53 6:27
39 Nick Hanne Sr De La Salle 12:54 6:27
40 Torin Carroll Sr Monta Vista 12:55 6:28
41 Hiro Okajima Fr Monta Vista 12:56 6:28
42 Sean Slattery Sr St. Francis - MV 12:57 6:29
43 Matthew Davalos Sr Archbishop Mitty 12:59 6:30
44 Brendan Welch Jr St. Francis - MV 13:00 6:30
45 Jd Okeffe Sr Campolindo 13:02 6:31
46 Sean McVannel So Salinas 13:03 6:32
47 Chad Martini So Campolindo 13:04 6:32
48 Seth Yungert Fr Petaluma 13:05 6:33
49 Collin Sapera Sr St. Francis - MV 13:05 6:33
50 Matt Layten Jr Carlmont 13:06 6:33
51 Thomas Glikbarg Sr Serra 13:07 6:34
52 Thomas Palma Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:08 6:34
53 Prescott Nicoll Fr Petaluma 13:09 6:35
54 Justin Short Jr Archbishop Mitty 13:10 6:35
55 Kevin Huang So Mountain View 13:10 6:35
56 Andrew Stevenson So Petaluma 13:10 6:35
57 Joey Madigan Jr St. Francis - MV 13:11 6:36
58 Connor Hansen Sr Campolindo 13:12 6:36
59 Frank Menchavez2 Sr Serra 13:15 6:38
60 Chris Navarro Jr Serra 13:16 6:38
61 Brooks Ilg Sr Serra 13:18 6:39
62 Steven Fleming Sr De La Salle 13:19 6:40
63 Jay Libby Jr Monta Vista 13:20 6:40
64 Keven Jolliff Jr College Park 13:21 6:41
65 Chris Gaul Sr Petaluma 13:22 6:41
66 Thomas Payne Jr Sonora 13:22 6:41
67 Forrest Shafer Fr Petaluma 13:23 6:42
68 David Stallman Jr St. Francis - MV 13:25 6:43
69 Brendan De Lara Jr St. Francis - MV 13:26 6:43
70 Bj Tyson Jr Amador Valley 13:28 6:44
71 Jamie Eldredge Jr St. Francis - MV 13:29 6:45
72 Ryan Johnson Sr Archbishop Mitty 13:31 6:46
73 Daniel Steele Jr De La Salle 13:32 6:46
74 Michael Valle Sr Serra 13:36 6:48
75 Quinn Kunkel Sr St. Francis - MV 13:36 6:48
76 Curtis Gatley Jr Monta Vista 13:37 6:49
77 Avihai Guzy Jr Albany 13:40 6:50
78 Josh Montoya Jr Serra 13:41 6:51
79 Ben Tenelshof Jr Monte Vista 13:43 6:52
80 Wyatt Ernst Sr College Park 13:45 6:53
81 Kyle Morrisey Jr Serra 13:46 6:53
82 Richard Hernandez So Mountain View 13:46 6:53
83 Alex Zai Jr Monte Vista 13:48 6:54
84 Jeff Chavez Jr Monte Vista 13:50 6:55
85 Alex Piros Fr Ygnacio Valley 13:50 6:55
86 Christopher Tam Jr Monte Vista 13:51 6:56
87 Paul Estella Jr De La Salle 13:52 6:56
88 Rhett McBride Jr Sonora 13:52 6:56
89 Jason Yang Sr Monta Vista 13:57 6:59
90 Brad Prescott Jr Campolindo 13:59 7:00
91 Robbie Ramos Jr Galt 14:00 7:00
92 Jose Jaime Jr Archbishop Mitty 14:00 7:00
93 Joseph Branshaw Sr College Park 14:01 7:01
94 Todd Applegate Jr College Park 14:01 7:01
95 Adam Helmer Sr Archbishop Mitty 14:03 7:02
96 Johnny Ding So Amador Valley 14:04 7:02
97 Keaton Chiu Jr Monta Vista 14:07 7:04
98 Jeff Ramberg Sr Galt 14:09 7:05
99 Steven Frangos Sr Carlmont 14:10 7:05
100 Matt Cringle Sr Mountain View 14:11 7:06
101 Sam Schoevaars Jr College Park 14:11 7:06
102 Bach Nguyen Sr St. Francis - MV 14:12 7:06
103 Nathan Kwong Sr Campolindo 14:14 7:07
104 Kevin Bong Sr De La Salle 14:15 7:08
105 Nick Garcia Sr College Park 14:16 7:08
106 Jon Young Jr Mountain View 14:20 7:10
107 Ling Wang So Mountain View 14:21 7:11
108 Greg Garcia Fr Campolindo 14:23 7:12
109 Justin Low Jr College Park 14:26 7:13
110 Brandon Christian Jr Skyline-Oak 14:27 7:14
111 Adam Chantri Sr College Park 14:28 7:14
112 Chris Leung Jr Lowell-SF 14:29 7:15
113 Jack Cao Sr Monta Vista 14:31 7:16
114 Adrian Guerrero Sr College Park 14:36 7:18
115 Evan Chan Jr Monte Vista 14:37 7:19
116 Carter Caldwell Jr Campolindo 14:38 7:19
117 Sergio Perez-Smith Sr College Park 14:39 7:20
118 Jesse Dumont Fr Ygnacio Valley 14:42 7:21
119 Hilton Kam Jr Skyline-Oak 14:43 7:22
120 Joseph Silva Jr James Lick 14:45 7:23
121 Beau Kramer Jr De La Salle 14:46 7:23
122 Tyler Hernandez Sr Galt 14:46 7:23
123 Sean Wilkey Jr De La Salle 14:47 7:24
124 Jerry Tofanelli Sr Galt 14:47 7:24
125 Zvonimir Sola Jr Archbishop Mitty 15:02 7:31
126 Gurcheton Singh Jr James Lick 15:06 7:33
127 Quinn Hofmeyer Jr Amador Valley 15:11 7:36
128 Kyle Merin So Carlmont 15:12 7:36
129 Aaron Lurie Sr Skyline-Oak 15:13 7:37
130 Kyle Loo Sr De La Salle 15:15 7:38
131 William Quach So Ygnacio Valley 15:16 7:38
132 Cameron Thollaug So Albany 15:26 7:43
133 Tyler Emery Jr Sonora 15:29 7:45
134 Ethan Kuefner So Campolindo 15:30 7:45
135 Blake Reller Sr Galt 15:30 7:45
136 Harkaran Cheema Jr College Park 15:31 7:46
137 Aaron Long Jr Monte Vista 15:50 7:55
138 Nolan O'Neal Sr De La Salle 15:53 7:57
139 Jeff Topor Jr Monte Vista 16:00 8:00
140 Edgar Banos So Archbishop Mitty 16:00 8:00
141 Chris Stewart Sr Armijo 16:01 8:00
142 Broderick Luebkeman Jr Monte Vista 16:02 8:01
143 Vikalp Malik2 So Dougherty Valley 16:02 8:01 1/2 9/10 24/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Vance Prescott Fr Campolindo 16:02 8:01
145 Ben Perlman Sr Petaluma 16:05 8:02
146 David Liebig Sr College Park 16:10 8:05
147 Jordan Huff So Galt 16:12 8:06
148 Dominic Recella Sr Armijo 17:04 8:32
149 Matthew Mahoney Sr Monte Vista 18:06 9:03
150 Neil Salvador So Dublin 18:07 9:04
151 Alan Do Jr College Park 18:21 9:11
152 Tyler Berbert Jr College Park 18:26 9:13
153 Anthony Pham Ygnacio Valley 20:44 10:22
154 Joe Graffe Jr Ygnacio Valley 21:09 10:35
155 Nikhil Rao Fr Dougherty Valley 21:31 10:46 2/2 10/10 22/22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Lee So Carlmont 11:07 5:34
2 Luke Montgomery So Amador Valley 11:18 5:39
3 Paul Johnson So De La Salle 11:21 5:41
4 Douglas Chudler So Campolindo 11:22 5:41
5 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle 11:24 5:42
6 James Dietler-Benion Fr Bella Vista 11:26 5:43
7 Paul Jackson So Campolindo 11:30 5:45
8 Bryan Crook Fr Mountain View 11:31 5:46
9 Ben Bunk Fr Carlmont 11:32 5:46
10 Joshua Smiley Fr Monte Vista 11:35 5:48
11 Andrew Gaddis So Serra 11:37 5:49
12 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle 11:39 5:50
13 Matt Godkin So De La Salle 11:40 5:50
14 Amis Matalionis So Monte Vista 11:40 5:50
15 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista 11:42 5:51
16 Nick Fiore So St. Francis - MV 11:42 5:51
17 Jeff Bickert Fr College Park 11:43 5:52
18 Kevin Strongman So College Park 11:43 5:52
19 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista 11:46 5:53
20 Mark Fedronic Fr Carlmont 11:48 5:54
21 Tanner Garrett Fr Vacaville 11:49 5:55
22 Patrick Rabuzzi So Mountain View 11:50 5:55
23 Ethan Scardina Fr Carlmont 11:50 5:55
24 Ryan Dill So Half Moon Bay 11:54 5:57
25 Tyler Gates So De La Salle 11:54 5:57
26 Colton Wright So St. Francis - MV 11:55 5:58
27 James Avent So Armijo 11:55 5:58
28 Max Martinez So Oakmont 11:55 5:58
29 Kevin Sullivan So Serra 11:55 5:58
30 Ben Heck So Carlmont 11:56 5:58
31 Daniel Colom Fr Serra 11:57 5:59
32 Andres Ovalle So Vacaville 11:57 5:59
33 Khari Sessoms So College Park 12:00 6:00
34 Ian Midiere So St. Francis - MV 12:03 6:02
35 Frank Menchavez Sr Serra 12:03 6:02
36 Matt Thornton So Half Moon Bay 12:05 6:03
37 Chris Wells So Mountain View 12:06 6:03
38 Will Holland Fr College Park 12:07 6:04
39 Brandon Norwood So Serra 12:08 6:04
40 Ned Tannenbaum Fr University-SF 12:09 6:05
41 Andres Schrier So St. Francis - MV 12:09 6:05
42 Federico Gutierrez So Serra 12:10 6:05
43 Zachary Chambers Fr Monte Vista 12:11 6:06
44 Ayman Ullah Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:11 6:06
45 John Witter So San Marin 12:13 6:07
46 Nick Aufderheide So Livermore 12:14 6:07
47 Bryce Wilson Fr Oakmont 12:16 6:08
48 Brian Hanley So Oakmont 12:17 6:09
49 Peter Sesek So Mountain View 12:17 6:09
50 Adrian Cervantes So College Park 12:17 6:09
51 Aaron Botham So Half Moon Bay 12:18 6:09
52 Matt Pallotta So Beyer 12:19 6:09
53 Erik Castillo Fr Beyer 12:20 6:10
54 Duy Nguyen So Lincoln-Stockton 12:21 6:11
55 Gavin Baker So Beyer 12:23 6:12
56 Jacob Garcia Fr College Park 12:24 6:12
57 Ronak Patel So Lincoln-Stockton 12:25 6:13
58 Garrett Landrith Fr Mountain View 12:26 6:13
59 Sean Gomes Fr Beyer 12:27 6:14
60 Derek Giovanetti Fr Monte Vista 12:28 6:14
61 Daniel Pierson Fr Granada 12:28 6:14
62 Jay Herington Fr Mountain View 12:28 6:14
63 Kyle Blizzard So Beyer 12:29 6:15
64 Marc Eteve Fr Livermore 12:29 6:15
65 Cooper Shanks Fr College Park 12:30 6:15
66 Chris Gioia So Albany 12:30 6:15
67 Spencer Verdon So Campolindo 12:31 6:16
68 Thomas Houser Fr De La Salle 12:34 6:17
69 Jonathan Schafer Oakmont 12:34 6:17
70 Alex Kochman So Serra 12:34 6:17
71 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista 12:37 6:19
72 Saurabh Rane So Monta Vista 12:37 6:19
73 Kevin Rice Fr Amador Valley 12:37 6:19
74 Kyle Williams Fr De La Salle 12:38 6:19
75 Craig Kaemmer So Napa 12:38 6:19
76 Casey Lee So Lowell-SF 12:39 6:20
77 Skyler Jones Fr Livermore 12:39 6:20
78 Samuel Dahlin Fr Carlmont 12:39 6:20
79 Davis Rajs So Foothill 12:40 6:20
80 Dylan Pecchinino Fr Lincoln-Stockton 12:40 6:20
81 Seth Newmeyer So St. Francis - MV 12:41 6:21
82 Andrew Soriano Fr Carlmont 12:41 6:21
83 Tanner Kirk So San Ramon Valley 12:43 6:22
84 Rosendo Castro So Lincoln-Stockton 12:43 6:22
85 Matt Phillips Jr Mountain View 12:44 6:22
86 Mickey Hynson So Sacred Heart 12:45 6:23
87 Joshua Lewicki Fr Sonora 12:45 6:23
88 Evan Simpson So Bella Vista 12:45 6:23
89 Lauri Takacsi-Nagy Fr Archbishop Mitty 12:46 6:23
90 Sam Aceret Fr Amador Valley 12:50 6:25
91 Gage Hansen So Napa 12:51 6:26
92 Alex McGuirk So Mountain View 12:51 6:26
93 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart 12:51 6:26
94 Troy Ellis So San Ramon Valley 12:54 6:27
95 D J Coyle So Will C. Wood 12:54 6:27
96 Justin Koos Fr California 12:56 6:28
97 Galen Trexler So Oakmont 12:58 6:29
98 Sukrit Dhir Fr Monta Vista 12:58 6:29
99 Eric Will So Bella Vista 13:00 6:30
100 Victor Kuo So Monta Vista 13:02 6:31
101 Becker McGuire Fr Amador Valley 13:06 6:33
102 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart 13:06 6:33
103 Cody Brock So Vacaville 13:07 6:34
104 Daniel Esparza So Monta Vista 13:08 6:34
105 Luke Miller Fr Vacaville 13:09 6:35
106 Taylor Youngsma So Amador Valley 13:10 6:35
107 Dominic Frazier Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:10 6:35
108 Cameron Aguiar So Bella Vista 13:11 6:36
109 Vincent Giglierano Fr Archbishop Mitty 13:12 6:36
110 Corey Worthington Fr Lowell-SF 13:14 6:37
111 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 13:15 6:38
112 Hayden Barrett Fr Armijo 13:17 6:39
113 Kyle Shearn Fr Granada 13:17 6:39
114 Jordan Rice So Amador Valley 13:18 6:39
115 Nicholas Morrill Fr Campolindo 13:18 6:39
116 Andrew Hill Fr Granada 13:19 6:40
117 Brandon Mercer So Vacaville 13:20 6:40
118 Saurabh Davala Fr Monta Vista 13:21 6:41
119 Arjun Patel So California 13:22 6:41
120 Ben Fromuth Fr Beyer 13:22 6:41
121 Greg Dvorak Fr San Ramon Valley 13:22 6:41
122 Sam Mallonee So Lowell-SF 13:25 6:43
123 Arjun Madra So Campolindo 13:27 6:44
124 Greg Bucher So Napa 13:28 6:44
125 Devin Duaime Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:29 6:45
126 James Cresta Fr Highlands Christian 13:29 6:45
127 Andrew Fung So Archbishop Mitty 13:29 6:45
128 Michael Tappe So Campolindo 13:31 6:46
129 Kyle Rogers So San Ramon Valley 13:31 6:46
130 Brian Urban Fr Albany 13:32 6:46
131 Josh West So Dublin 13:33 6:47
132 Duncan Smikle So University-SF 13:34 6:47
133 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore 13:34 6:47
134 Ed Park So Monta Vista 13:35 6:48
135 Brian Trinh Fr Highlands Christian 13:35 6:48
136 Brennan McGee Fr Bella Vista 13:36 6:48
137 Steven Payne Fr Sonora 13:38 6:49
138 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley 13:39 6:50 1/7 2/10 34/40
139 Tim Clopp Fr Albany 13:40 6:50
140 Dmitry Picchi Fr Half Moon Bay 13:41 6:51
141 Riley Gallivan So St. Francis - MV 13:44 6:52
142 Patrick Xu So Lowell-SF 13:45 6:53
143 Brian Moriyama So Archbishop Mitty 13:47 6:54
144 Taylor Van Laar Fr San Ramon Valley 13:47 6:54
145 Patrick McGregor So Livermore 13:48 6:54
146 Bryce Bajar So Archbishop Mitty 13:48 6:54
147 Eric Pestana So Archbishop Mitty 13:49 6:55
148 Nick Cicero Fr Sonora 13:49 6:55
149 Drew Charles Fr Bella Vista 13:50 6:55
150 Michael Condon So St. Francis - MV 13:50 6:55
151 Michael Zasso So Oakmont 13:51 6:56
152 Chris Dial So Lincoln-Stockton 13:52 6:56
153 Matt Lipps So Oakmont 13:52 6:56
154 Benny Reeves Fr James Lick 13:53 6:57
155 Yoni Shchemelini So Foothill 13:55 6:58
156 Jonathan Trinh So Skyline-Oak 13:55 6:58
157 John Joyce So Campolindo 13:56 6:58
158 Ethan Rechtstaffen Fr University-SF 13:57 6:59
159 Alex Nolan Fr Dublin 13:57 6:59
160 Richard Hegner Fr Galt 13:58 6:59
161 Caleb Kim Fr Monta Vista 13:59 7:00
162 Jamie Smith So Sonora 13:59 7:00
163 Alex Reed So San Marin 13:59 7:00
164 Enrique Zavala Fr Galt 14:00 7:00
165 Mando Castillo Fr Beyer 14:02 7:01
166 Shilo Albrecht So Sonora 14:03 7:02
167 Craig Cary Fr Berean Christian 14:03 7:02
168 Derek Gove So Will C. Wood 14:03 7:02
169 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 14:05 7:03 2/7 3/10 35/40
170 Gorby Hilario So Sacred Heart 14:06 7:03
171 Eric Williams So Dublin 14:06 7:03
172 Thomas Munzar So Skyline-Oak 14:09 7:05
173 Cole Delbyck So University-SF 14:12 7:06
174 Jacob Davis Fr Vacaville 14:12 7:06
175 Thinum Venter Fr Napa 14:13 7:07
176 Dillon Gradl Fr San Marin 14:13 7:07
177 Ryan Dejoy Fr Foothill 14:14 7:07
178 Brian Hinchion So Sacred Heart 14:14 7:07
179 Daniel Potts Fr Granada 14:15 7:08
180 Brian Saelee Fr Skyline-Oak 14:15 7:08
181 Evan Gikas Fr St. Marys- Stockton 14:19 7:09
182 Nick Budesa So St. Marys- Stockton 14:22 7:11
183 Kevin Guaraldi Fr Vacaville 14:24 7:12
184 Eric Avillar Fr Granada 14:25 7:13
185 Gabe Delcastillo Fr Dougherty Valley 14:25 7:13 3/7 4/10 31/39
186 Edwin Chan So Sacred Heart 14:26 7:13
187 Michael Matltese So Sonora 14:26 7:13
188 George Lee So Lowell-SF 14:27 7:14
189 Andrew Ling So University-SF 14:28 7:14
190 Brian Hutchison Fr California 14:29 7:15
191 David Oawster So Galt 14:29 7:15
192 Sam Ramorino So St. Marys- Stockton 14:30 7:15
193 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 14:32 7:16 4/7 5/10 26/37
194 Chris Magalotti Fr St. Marys- Stockton 14:34 7:17
195 Brandon Halnan Fr Galt 14:37 7:19
196 Don Golinveaux Fr San Ramon Valley 14:42 7:21
197 David Rebollor Fr James Lick 14:43 7:22
198 Nathan Fisch So Will C. Wood 14:44 7:22
199 Ben Friedman Fr San Marin 14:49 7:25
200 Devin Kerns Fr Berean Christian 14:50 7:25
201 Mike Mohr Fr Bella Vista 14:51 7:26
202 Peter Zimmer So Foothill 14:53 7:27
203 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 14:56 7:28 5/7 6/10 24/35
204 Riley Yeakle So Sonora 15:01 7:31
205 Jordan Chew So Sacred Heart 15:08 7:34
206 Gage Lumaye Fr Armijo 15:11 7:36
207 James Leong Fr St. Marys- Stockton 15:12 7:36
208 Nick Derenzi So Granada 15:13 7:37
209 Steven Reichmuth Fr Galt 15:16 7:38
210 Will Scharffenberger Fr Lowell-SF 15:18 7:39
211 Mike Fung So Foothill 15:18 7:39
212 Ian Reinschell So St. Marys- Stockton 15:19 7:40
213 David Bowen Fr Skyline-Oak 15:19 7:40
214 Bruno Suttles So Napa 15:20 7:40
215 Renato Martinez So Will C. Wood 15:21 7:41
216 Brian Louie So Foothill 15:23 7:42
217 Mason Mize So San Marin 15:24 7:42
218 Nick Bergam Fr Armijo 15:35 7:48
219 Chris Heinz Fr Dublin 15:42 7:51
220 Derek Macario So Lowell-SF 15:46 7:53
221 Michael Medina So Galt 15:53 7:57
222 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 15:55 7:58 6/7 7/10 26/28
223 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 15:57 7:59 7/7 8/10 19/20
224 Ivan Luna Fr James Lick 16:09 8:04
225 Kevin Brown So Will C. Wood 16:10 8:05
226 Wesley Boot Fr Albany 16:10 8:05
227 Richard Porter So Pittsburg 16:11 8:06
228 David Ayer Fr Albany 16:18 8:09
229 Albert Lopes Fr Pittsburg 16:28 8:14
230 Jerome Johnson So Skyline-Oak 16:34 8:17
231 Louis Hays Fr Pittsburg 16:44 8:22
232 Rodrigo Coelho Fr Highlands Christian 16:45 8:23
233 Oscar Geronimo Fr Pittsburg 16:56 8:28
234 Leedall Thomas So Pittsburg 17:09 8:35
235 Luke Bowen So Will C. Wood 17:18 8:39
236 Jeofrey Reyes So James Lick 17:31 8:46
237 Saini Varinder Fr Pittsburg 17:34 8:47
238 Tommy Kham Fr James Lick 19:43 9:52
239 Tyson Fuller Fr Armijo 20:01 10:00
240 Junior Moreno So Pittsburg 20:09 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
57:58
11:36
5:48
57 Paul Johnson
So
11:21
5:41
3
Derek Burgstaller
So
11:24
5:42
5
Adrian Fuentes
So
11:39
5:50
12
Matt Godkin
So
11:40
5:50
13
Tyler Gates
So
11:54
5:57
24








2 Carlmont
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
58:13
11:39
5:49
82 Nathan Lee
So
11:07
5:34
1
Ben Bunk
Fr
11:32
5:46
9
Mark Fedronic
Fr
11:48
5:54
20
Ethan Scardina
Fr
11:50
5:55
23
Ben Heck
So
11:56
5:58
29








3 Monte Vista
7-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
58:54
11:47
5:53
99 Joshua Smiley
Fr
11:35
5:48
10
Amis Matalionis
So
11:40
5:50
14
Jake Erlick
So
11:42
5:51
15
Kevin Ho
Fr
11:46
5:53
19
Zachary Chambers
Fr
12:11
6:06
41








4 Serra
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:31
59:40
11:56
5:58
140 Andrew Gaddis
So
11:37
5:49
11
Kevin Sullivan
So
11:55
5:58
28
Daniel Colom
Fr
11:57
5:59
30
Frank Menchavez
Sr
12:03
6:02
34
Brandon Norwood
So
12:08
6:04
37








5 College Park
10-6-5-4-5
Gap: 0:34
59:50
11:58
5:59
151 Jeff Bickert
Fr
11:43
5:52
17
Kevin Strongman
So
11:43
5:52
18
Khari Sessoms
So
12:00
6:00
32
Will Holland
Fr
12:07
6:04
36
Adrian Cervantes
So
12:17
6:09
48








6 Mountain View
6-5-4-6-6
Gap: 0:55
60:10
12:02
6:01
167 Bryan Crook
Fr
11:31
5:46
8
Patrick Rabuzzi
So
11:50
5:55
22
Chris Wells
So
12:06
6:03
35
Peter Sesek
So
12:17
6:09
47
Garrett Landrith
Fr
12:26
6:13
55








7 St. Francis - MV
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
60:30
12:06
6:03
191 Nick Fiore
So
11:42
5:51
16
Colton Wright
So
11:55
5:58
25
Ian Midiere
So
12:03
6:02
33
Andres Schrier
So
12:09
6:05
39
Seth Newmeyer
So
12:41
6:21
78








8 Beyer
18-13-11-10-8
Gap: 0:10
61:58
12:24
6:12
267 Matt Pallotta
So
12:19
6:09
49
Erik Castillo
Fr
12:20
6:10
50
Gavin Baker
So
12:23
6:12
52
Sean Gomes
Fr
12:27
6:14
56
Kyle Blizzard
So
12:29
6:15
60








9 Oakmont
13-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:03
62:00
12:24
6:12
276 Max Martinez
So
11:55
5:58
27
Bryce Wilson
Fr
12:16
6:08
45
Brian Hanley
So
12:17
6:09
46
Jonathan Schafer
-
12:34
6:17
66
Galen Trexler
So
12:58
6:29
92








10 Campolindo
4-3-8-9-10
Gap: 2:05
62:08
12:26
6:13
302 Douglas Chudler
So
11:22
5:41
4
Paul Jackson
So
11:30
5:45
7
Spencer Verdon
So
12:31
6:16
64
Nicholas Morrill
Fr
13:18
6:39
110
Arjun Madra
So
13:27
6:44
117








11 Amador Valley
2-10-12-12-11
Gap: 1:52
63:01
12:36
6:18
356 Luke Montgomery
So
11:18
5:39
2
Kevin Rice
Fr
12:37
6:19
70
Sam Aceret
Fr
12:50
6:25
87
Becker McGuire
Fr
13:06
6:33
96
Taylor Youngsma
So
13:10
6:35
101








12 Vacaville
11-9-10-11-12
Gap: 1:31
63:22
12:40
6:20
362 Tanner Garrett
Fr
11:49
5:55
21
Andres Ovalle
So
11:57
5:59
31
Cody Brock
So
13:07
6:34
98
Luke Miller
Fr
13:09
6:35
100
Brandon Mercer
So
13:20
6:40
112








13 Lincoln-Stockton
19-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:49
63:19
12:40
6:20
365 Duy Nguyen
So
12:21
6:11
51
Ronak Patel
So
12:25
6:13
54
Dylan Pecchinino
Fr
12:40
6:20
77
Rosendo Castro
So
12:43
6:22
81
Dominic Frazier
Fr
13:10
6:35
102








14 Livermore
17-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:20
64:11
12:50
6:25
410 Nick Aufderheide
So
12:14
6:07
44
Marc Eteve
Fr
12:29
6:15
61
Skyler Jones
Fr
12:39
6:20
74
Kevin Cavalieri
So
13:15
6:38
106
Ian O'Rourke
So
13:34
6:47
125








15 Bella Vista
5-12-15-15-15
Gap: 2:10
63:58
12:48
6:24
415 James Dietler-Benion
Fr
11:26
5:43
6
Evan Simpson
So
12:45
6:23
85
Eric Will
So
13:00
6:30
94
Cameron Aguiar
So
13:11
6:36
103
Brennan McGee
Fr
13:36
6:48
127








16 Monta Vista
22-19-17-17-16
Gap: 0:44
65:06
13:01
6:31
469 Saurabh Rane
So
12:37
6:19
69
Sukrit Dhir
Fr
12:58
6:29
93
Victor Kuo
So
13:02
6:31
95
Daniel Esparza
So
13:08
6:34
99
Saurabh Davala
Fr
13:21
6:41
113








17 Archbishop Mitty
15-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:36
65:25
13:05
6:33
485 Ayman Ullah
Fr
12:11
6:06
42
Lauri Takacsi-Nagy
Fr
12:46
6:23
86
Vincent Giglierano
Fr
13:12
6:36
104
Andrew Fung
So
13:29
6:45
120
Brian Moriyama
So
13:47
6:54
133








18 San Ramon Valley
26-22-21-18-18
Gap: 1:04
66:17
13:15
6:38
541 Tanner Kirk
So
12:43
6:22
80
Troy Ellis
So
12:54
6:27
90
Greg Dvorak
Fr
13:22
6:41
115
Kyle Rogers
So
13:31
6:46
122
Taylor Van Laar
Fr
13:47
6:54
134








19 Sacred Heart
27-23-18-20-19
Gap: 1:29
67:02
13:24
6:42
592 Mickey Hynson
So
12:45
6:23
83
Daniel Koch
So
12:51
6:26
89
Brian Furney
So
13:06
6:33
97
Gorby Hilario
So
14:06
7:03
158
Brian Hinchion
So
14:14
7:07
165








20 Lowell-SF
24-24-22-19-20
Gap: 1:48
67:30
13:30
6:45
601 Casey Lee
So
12:39
6:20
73
Corey Worthington
Fr
13:14
6:37
105
Sam Mallonee
So
13:25
6:43
116
Patrick Xu
So
13:45
6:53
132
George Lee
So
14:27
7:14
175








21 Granada
20-21-19-22-21
Gap: 1:57
67:44
13:33
6:46
614 Daniel Pierson
Fr
12:28
6:14
58
Kyle Shearn
Fr
13:17
6:39
108
Andrew Hill
Fr
13:19
6:40
111
Daniel Potts
Fr
14:15
7:08
166
Eric Avillar
Fr
14:25
7:13
171








22 Napa
23-18-20-21-22
Gap: 2:42
68:30
13:42
6:51
639 Craig Kaemmer
So
12:38
6:19
72
Gage Hansen
So
12:51
6:26
88
Greg Bucher
So
13:28
6:44
118
Thinum Venter
Fr
14:13
7:07
162
Bruno Suttles
So
15:20
7:40
199








23 University-SF
14-19-23-23-23
Gap: 2:19
68:20
13:40
6:50
646 Ned Tannenbaum
Fr
12:09
6:05
38
Duncan Smikle
So
13:34
6:47
124
Ethan Rechtstaffen
Fr
13:57
6:59
148
Cole Delbyck
So
14:12
7:06
160
Andrew Ling
So
14:28
7:14
176








24 Sonora
28-27-26-24-24
Gap: 1:18
68:14
13:39
6:49
656 Joshua Lewicki
Fr
12:45
6:23
84
Steven Payne
Fr
13:38
6:49
128
Nick Cicero
Fr
13:49
6:55
138
Jamie Smith
So
13:59
7:00
151
Shilo Albrecht
So
14:03
7:02
155








25 Albany
21-25-24-25-25
Gap: 3:48
72:10
14:26
7:13
738 Chris Gioia
So
12:30
6:15
63
Brian Urban
Fr
13:32
6:46
123
Tim Clopp
Fr
13:40
6:50
130
Wesley Boot
Fr
16:10
8:05
210
David Ayer
Fr
16:18
8:09
212








26 San Marin
16-26-27-27-26
Gap: 3:11
70:38
14:08
7:04
745 John Witter
So
12:13
6:07
43
Alex Reed
So
13:59
7:00
152
Dillon Gradl
Fr
14:13
7:07
163
Ben Friedman
Fr
14:49
7:25
185
Mason Mize
So
15:24
7:42
202








27 Armijo
12-17-25-26-27
Gap: 8:06
75:59
15:12
7:36
749 James Avent
So
11:55
5:58
26
Hayden Barrett
Fr
13:17
6:39
107
Gage Lumaye
Fr
15:11
7:36
191
Nick Bergam
Fr
15:35
7:48
203
Tyson Fuller
Fr
20:01
10:00
222








28 Foothill
25-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:38
71:00
14:12
7:06
768 Davis Rajs
So
12:40
6:20
76
Yoni Shchemelini
So
13:55
6:58
145
Ryan Dejoy
Fr
14:14
7:07
164
Peter Zimmer
So
14:53
7:27
187
Mike Fung
So
15:18
7:39
196








29 Dougherty Valley
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:17
71:37
14:19
7:10
825 Jesse Zipursky
Fr
13:39
6:50
129
Jonathan Javier
Fr
14:05
7:03
157
Gabe Delcastillo
Fr
14:25
7:13
172
Zach Rice
Fr
14:32
7:16
179
Brian Lau
Fr
14:56
7:28
188








30 Will C. Wood
29-29-29-29-30
Gap: 3:16
73:12
14:38
7:19
840 D J Coyle
So
12:54
6:27
91
Derek Gove
So
14:03
7:02
156
Nathan Fisch
So
14:44
7:22
184
Renato Martinez
So
15:21
7:41
200
Kevin Brown
So
16:10
8:05
209








31 Galt
33-31-32-31-31
Gap: 1:18
72:20
14:28
7:14
854 Richard Hegner
Fr
13:58
6:59
149
Enrique Zavala
Fr
14:00
7:00
153
David Oawster
So
14:29
7:15
177
Brandon Halnan
Fr
14:37
7:19
181
Steven Reichmuth
Fr
15:16
7:38
194








32 Skyline-Oak
32-32-31-32-32
Gap: 2:39
74:12
14:50
7:25
884 Jonathan Trinh
So
13:55
6:58
146
Thomas Munzar
So
14:09
7:05
159
Brian Saelee
Fr
14:15
7:08
167
David Bowen
Fr
15:19
7:40
198
Jerome Johnson
So
16:34
8:17
214








33 St. Marys- Stockton
34-34-33-33-33
Gap: 0:53
72:57
14:35
7:18
887 Evan Gikas
Fr
14:19
7:09
168
Nick Budesa
So
14:22
7:11
169
Sam Ramorino
So
14:30
7:15
178
Chris Magalotti
Fr
14:34
7:17
180
James Leong
Fr
15:12
7:36
192








34 James Lick
31-33-34-34-34
Gap: 5:50
81:59
16:24
8:12
975 Benny Reeves
Fr
13:53
6:57
144
David Rebollor
Fr
14:43
7:22
183
Ivan Luna
Fr
16:09
8:04
208
Jeofrey Reyes
So
17:31
8:46
219
Tommy Kham
Fr
19:43
9:52
221








35 Pittsburg
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 0:58
83:28
16:42
8:21
1072 Richard Porter
So
16:11
8:06
211
Albert Lopes
Fr
16:28
8:14
213
Louis Hays
Fr
16:44
8:22
215
Oscar Geronimo
Fr
16:56
8:28
216
Leedall Thomas
So
17:09
8:35
217








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Ries Fr St. Francis - MV 11:36 5:48
2 Steven Fairfax Fr Mountain View 12:12 6:06
3 Chris Mosser So De La Salle 12:15 6:08
4 Donald Heatherington Fr Carlmont 12:20 6:10
5 Mark Rutner So Mountain View 12:21 6:11
6 Connor Van Meter Fr De La Salle 12:22 6:11
7 Casey Schwenk So Serra 12:27 6:14
8 Colin Frost So De La Salle 12:34 6:17
9 Vikalp Malik So Dougherty Valley 12:36 6:18 1/1 1/10 6/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista 12:39 6:20
11 Jesse Weed So Mountain View 12:39 6:20
12 Gabe Fry Fr Mountain View 12:44 6:22
13 Camden McKone Fr Oakmont 12:45 6:23
14 Nick Watkins Fr De La Salle 12:47 6:24
15 Hunter Bonny So De La Salle 12:48 6:24
16 Ford Milligan Fr Serra 12:54 6:27
17 Paolo Rigo Fr Monte Vista 13:02 6:31
18 Brandon Qu So College Park 13:03 6:32
19 Chris Lockwood So Monta Vista 13:03 6:32
20 Kevin Hayes So Monta Vista 13:03 6:32
21 Kevin Wall So College Park 13:05 6:33
22 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista 13:06 6:33
23 Will Mc Curdy Fr De La Salle 13:07 6:34
24 Garrett Blumling Fr De La Salle 13:12 6:36
25 Russell Zillgitt Fr De La Salle 13:13 6:37
26 Connor Nunley Fr Mountain View 13:14 6:37
27 Nick Gonzales Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:16 6:38
28 Chris Outcalt Fr Monte Vista 13:19 6:40
29 Jeff Tarrasch So Mountain View 13:20 6:40
30 Riley Shingler Fr De La Salle 13:21 6:41
31 Kevin Nielson So Serra 13:21 6:41
32 Patrick Maguire Fr De La Salle 13:22 6:41
33 Alex Piasecki Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:22 6:41
34 Brandon Council Fr Serra 13:23 6:42
35 Casey Sheehan Fr St. Francis - MV 13:24 6:42
36 Frank Gonzalez So De La Salle 13:26 6:43
37 Eric Gasmin Fr St. Francis - MV 13:29 6:45
38 Kevin Berchem Fr Mountain View 13:29 6:45
39 Stephan Sester Fr Serra 13:30 6:45
40 Michael Dille Fr De La Salle 13:30 6:45
41 Kyle Murray So Monte Vista 13:31 6:46
42 Ryan Vincent Fr De La Salle 13:33 6:47
43 Stephan Spangenberg Fr De La Salle 13:33 6:47
44 Elliot Killick So Monte Vista 13:34 6:47
45 Zac Comstock Fr St. Francis - MV 13:34 6:47
46 Scott Fugure Fr De La Salle 13:35 6:48
47 Evan Tully Fr De La Salle 13:35 6:48
48 Nick Talley Fr Lincoln-Stockton 13:36 6:48
49 Unmol Bhinder Fr Monta Vista 13:37 6:49
50 Brian Raichlen So Mountain View 13:39 6:50
51 Aaron Wong Fr Amador Valley 13:40 6:50
52 Matthew Alcina Fr College Park 13:40 6:50
53 Darryn Wong Fr Carlmont 13:41 6:51
54 Dante Sblendorio So De La Salle 13:41 6:51
55 Joe Aceret Fr Amador Valley 13:43 6:52
56 Vincent Kot So Monte Vista 13:44 6:52
57 Dustin Sjoerdsma Fr Carlmont 13:44 6:52
58 Clark Geranen Fr Monte Vista 13:45 6:53
59 Reilley Clewes So Lowell-SF 13:46 6:53
60 Steven St. Germain Fr College Park 13:47 6:54
61 Jonathan Young Fr Monte Vista 13:47 6:54
62 Ryan Alkire Fr College Park 13:50 6:55
63 Colyn Dickson Fr Carlmont 13:51 6:56
64 Aaron Wong So Serra 13:52 6:56
65 Greg Dillon Fr Amador Valley 13:53 6:57
66 Julian Endonila Fr De La Salle 13:53 6:57
67 Michael J. Johnson Fr De La Salle 13:54 6:57
68 Jason Kim Fr Monte Vista 13:55 6:58
69 Gage Lumaye2 Fr Armijo 13:58 6:59
70 Merrick Dang Fr Carlmont 13:59 7:00
71 Hussein Al-Nasrawi So College Park 14:00 7:00
72 John Yang So Monte Vista 14:01 7:01
73 Kazuki Miyahara Fr Monta Vista 14:01 7:01
74 Matthew Ruetman Fr Monte Vista 14:02 7:01
75 Andrew Menzel Fr Serra 14:03 7:02
76 Jason Kroushour Fr De La Salle 14:03 7:02
77 Forest Robles Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:04 7:02
78 Kyle Strongman So College Park 14:05 7:03
79 Shashik Banda So Monta Vista 14:05 7:03
80 Benjamin Harley Fr De La Salle 14:06 7:03
81 Elias Ledesma Fr Livermore 14:07 7:04
82 Michael Samson Fr De La Salle 14:07 7:04
83 Spencer Carbajal Fr Monte Vista 14:08 7:04
84 Dylan Yagi Fr Campolindo 14:08 7:04
85 George Chen Fr Monta Vista 14:09 7:05
86 Larry Yang Fr Mountain View 14:09 7:05
87 Alex Bronson So Lincoln-Stockton 14:09 7:05
88 Davis Rendle So Monte Vista 14:09 7:05
89 Joshua Heasell So College Park 14:12 7:06
90 Neil Dejong So Monte Vista 14:14 7:07
91 Tim Dimayuga Fr Monte Vista 14:15 7:08
92 Lukas Martinelli So College Park 14:15 7:08
93 Nolan Richard Fr Campolindo 14:15 7:08
94 Roman Berenshteyn Fr Amador Valley 14:16 7:08
95 Connor Beeman So Monte Vista 14:16 7:08
96 Max Pearson Fr San Ramon Valley 14:16 7:08
97 Mike McRae So San Ramon Valley 14:17 7:09
98 Matt McClintock Fr St. Francis - MV 14:18 7:09
99 Ajay Swaminathan Fr Monta Vista 14:19 7:09
100 Yuzo Ishikawa So Serra 14:20 7:10
101 Joe Xavier Fr Serra 14:20 7:10
102 Stuart Minshull So Lowell-SF 14:21 7:11
103 Naveen Venkatesan So Monta Vista 14:22 7:11
104 Junji Ogawa So Lowell-SF 14:22 7:11
105 Stefan Dao Fr Monta Vista 14:23 7:12
106 Gene Ang So Monta Vista 14:24 7:12
107 Carlo Santos Fr Sacred Heart 14:24 7:12
108 Pat Lenz Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:25 7:13
109 Sean Conway Fr De La Salle 14:25 7:13
110 Matt Welch Fr San Ramon Valley 14:27 7:14
111 Adam Mozek Fr San Ramon Valley 14:28 7:14
112 Tim Kuntz Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:30 7:15
113 Brees Skaggs Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:31 7:16
114 William Yee So Monta Vista 14:33 7:17
115 Alex Elgood Fr Amador Valley 14:35 7:18
116 Paul Ou Yang Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:36 7:18
117 Arun Durvasula Fr St. Francis - MV 14:38 7:19
118 Andrew Branscum Fr Carlmont 14:41 7:21
119 George Symons Fr Serra 14:41 7:21
120 Ford Higgins So Monte Vista 14:42 7:21
121 Sam Smith Fr College Park 14:42 7:21
122 Joey Mauceri Fr Napa 14:43 7:22
123 Tyler Moody Fr San Ramon Valley 14:44 7:22
124 Nick Guerzon So Sacred Heart 14:44 7:22
125 Sean Hallet Fr Campolindo 14:45 7:23
126 Matt Oliver Fr Lincoln-Stockton 14:46 7:23
127 Eric Kunzel Fr St. Francis - MV 14:49 7:25
128 Jacob Arnold Fr Bella Vista 14:52 7:26
129 Scott Anderson So Napa 14:53 7:27
130 Kevin Spafford Fr College Park 14:54 7:27
131 Jake Cucarola Fr Campolindo 14:56 7:28
132 Christian Koriganowitz Fr Sacred Heart 14:57 7:29
133 Kyle Stivers Fr Amador Valley 14:57 7:29
134 Eric Van Hoy Fr Beyer 14:59 7:30
135 Cody Kuramoto So Sacred Heart 15:00 7:30
136 Joshua Phillips So Archbishop Mitty 15:00 7:30
137 Michael A. Johnson Fr De La Salle 15:02 7:31
138 Sean Swale So Archbishop Mitty 15:03 7:32
139 Sud Achalu So Monta Vista 15:03 7:32
140 Vincent Lin Fr Monta Vista 15:04 7:32
141 Matt Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 15:05 7:33
142 Alan Dorf So Oakmont 15:06 7:33
143 Evan Reed Fr Mountain View 15:06 7:33
144 Steven Klem Fr Granada 15:07 7:34
145 Adrian Molina Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:08 7:34
146 Andrew Wang So Campolindo 15:09 7:35
147 Josh D'Cruz Fr St. Francis - MV 15:10 7:35
148 Robert Reeves So Lincoln-Stockton 15:10 7:35
149 Christopher Wirfel Fr De La Salle 15:11 7:36
150 Damon Becerra Fr Serra 15:12 7:36
151 Jacob Gleason Fr Lowell-SF 15:15 7:38
152 Henderson Ford So Archbishop Mitty 15:15 7:38
153 Raymond Chan Fr Lowell-SF 15:16 7:38
154 Paul Greer So San Ramon Valley 15:17 7:39
155 Brian Gadeke So Lincoln-Stockton 15:18 7:39
156 Victor Lee So Lowell-SF 15:26 7:43
157 Manuel Herrera Fr Campolindo 15:30 7:45
158 Granville Shastid Fr De La Salle 15:31 7:46
159 Kevin Mulligan Fr De La Salle 15:32 7:46
160 Thomas Fogarty Fr Bella Vista 15:33 7:47
161 Tommy Pastorino Fr Serra 15:36 7:48
162 Anthony Hamel So De La Salle 15:37 7:49
163 Nathan Brickley So Serra 15:39 7:50
164 Zach McFaden So Campolindo 15:39 7:50
165 Brandon Humrich So Serra 15:40 7:50
166 Michael Klem Fr Granada 15:41 7:51
167 Chris Parkerson Fr Lincoln-Stockton 15:42 7:51
168 Matt Kohlman So San Ramon Valley 15:43 7:52
169 Eddie Estrada Fr De La Salle 15:44 7:52
170 Allen Souvignier Fr Archbishop Mitty 15:44 7:52
171 Hanson So So Monta Vista 15:45 7:53
172 Scott Davis So Lowell-SF 15:45 7:53
173 Eduardo Rivera Fr Livermore 15:46 7:53
174 Matt Guarino Fr De La Salle 15:48 7:54
175 Zach Santos So De La Salle 15:54 7:57
176 Michael Fuerte Fr Sacred Heart 15:56 7:58
177 Eric Alcala So College Park 15:58 7:59
178 Sean Sorrell Fr College Park 15:59 8:00
179 Eric Greilich Fr Livermore 16:01 8:00
180 Bryan Av Yeung So Beyer 16:03 8:02
181 Brian Shuflin So St. Francis - MV 16:06 8:03
182 Silas Valentino So San Marin 16:09 8:04
183 Chris Ahlback Fr Sacred Heart 16:10 8:05
184 Nathaniel Elia Fr Carlmont 16:11 8:06
185 Josh Thompson So Monta Vista 16:14 8:07
186 Sean McCauley Fr Monte Vista 16:14 8:07
187 Ian Earley Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:16 8:08
188 Jake Friedler Fr San Ramon Valley 16:16 8:08
189 Randy Johnsen So Amador Valley 16:17 8:09
190 Tarun Chaudhry So Monta Vista 16:17 8:09
191 Vincent Chan Fr Sacred Heart 16:18 8:09
192 Alessandro Donati So Sacred Heart 16:18 8:09
193 Logan Coe Fr Campolindo 16:18 8:09
194 Ab Menon Fr Monta Vista 16:26 8:13
195 Michael Gordon So Monte Vista 16:26 8:13
196 Kelvin Wu Fr Monta Vista 16:27 8:14
197 John Hayes Fr De La Salle 16:27 8:14
198 Michael Gawne So Sacred Heart 16:30 8:15
199 Ziyi Fan Fr Lowell-SF 16:30 8:15
200 Christopher Nguyen So Archbishop Mitty 16:33 8:17
201 Ryan Barry So San Marin 16:33 8:17
202 Michael Beach So San Marin 16:33 8:17
203 Ian Budge Fr Campolindo 16:36 8:18
204 Tommy Glascott Fr Archbishop Mitty 16:36 8:18
205 Kenny Kwok Fr Highlands Christian 16:46 8:23
206 Joseph Drimmer Fr De La Salle 16:47 8:24
207 Day Matthew So Monte Vista 16:47 8:24
208 Austin Kim Fr Amador Valley 16:48 8:24
209 Patrick Hunt Fr De La Salle 16:48 8:24
210 Kevin Lee Fr Sacred Heart 16:50 8:25
211 Brock Allen Fr Lincoln-Stockton 16:52 8:26
212 Justin Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley 16:52 8:26
213 Frederick Layacan Fr Campolindo 16:53 8:27
214 Richard Buesa Fr Monte Vista 16:57 8:29
215 Andy Lin Fr Granada 16:57 8:29
216 Bryan Chang Jr Highlands Christian 16:57 8:29
217 Christian De Vera So De La Salle 17:08 8:34
218 Paarth Shah So Monta Vista 17:22 8:41
219 Nathaniel Traktman So San Marin 17:22 8:41
220 Emmanuel De Vera So De La Salle 17:41 8:51
221 Joshua Chapman Fr Highlands Christian 17:46 8:53
222 Stuart Holmes Fr Granada 17:47 8:54
223 Bryan Tsiliacos Jr Highlands Christian 17:48 8:54
224 Elliott Spaete Fr San Ramon Valley 17:50 8:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.