Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bhakta, Atish Sr V 16:47 5:36 3 51/124 4/7 4/7 6/19 18:09
(1:22,7.5)
18:09
(1:22,7.5)
18:09
(1:22,7.5)
17:27
(0:40,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Braganza, Neil Fr V 16:12 5:24 3 20/124 1/7 1/7 9/19
Do, Austin Sr V 16:35 5:32 3 37/124 2/7 2/7 9/19 17:55
(1:20,7.4)
17:55
(1:20,7.4)
17:55
(1:20,7.4)
17:37
(1:02,5.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lopez, Dominic Sr V 16:44 5:35 3 48/124 3/7 3/7 7/19 17:54
(1:10,6.5)
17:54
(1:10,6.5)
17:29
(0:45,4.3)
17:17
(0:33,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pajes, Andrew Sr V 17:25 5:48 3 82/124 6/7 6/7 7/17
Vu, Vincent Jr V 17:09 5:43 3 71/124 5/7 5/7 8/18
Yi, Timmu Jr V 17:42 5:54 3 95/124 7/7 7/7 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 83:27
0:57
3 5:34 5:24 5:43 227 5:10 87:16
(3:49,4.4)
87:16
(3:49,4.4)
83:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Neil Braganza (20), Austin Do (37), Dominic Lopez (48), Atish Bhakta (51), Vincent Vu (71)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blair Hurlock Sr De La Salle 14:30 4:50
2 Mackey Carter Jr Castro Valley 15:28 5:09
3 Luke Williams Sr De La Salle 15:30 5:10
4 Austin Sanchez Jr De La Salle 15:33 5:11
5 Jason Intravaia Sr San Ramon Valley 15:35 5:12
6 Cristian Monsalud Jr James Logan 15:39 5:13
7 Peter Schlachte Jr Amador Valley 15:45 5:15
8 Solomon Demeku Sr Heritage 15:49 5:16
9 Sean Wanket Jr De La Salle 15:49 5:16
10 Jon Jon Monsalud So James Logan 15:54 5:18
11 Nico Bacogiannis Sr James Logan 16:00 5:20
12 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:05 5:22
13 Sanjeev Reddy Sr Irvington 16:05 5:22
14 Matthew Schumann Jr De La Salle 16:06 5:22
15 Leo Skellenger So Granada 16:07 5:22
16 Ryan Colaco Sr San Ramon Valley 16:08 5:23
17 Roc Johnson Jr De La Salle 16:09 5:23
18 Jacob Drees Jr Heritage 16:09 5:23
19 Austin Armstrong Jr Granada 16:11 5:24
20 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 16:12 5:24 1/7 1/7 9/19
21 Brett Walsh So Amador Valley 16:14 5:25
22 Benjamin Bennett Jr Liberty 16:20 5:27
23 Jansen Quiros Sr James Logan 16:20 5:27
24 Aditya Jhanwar Jr Foothill 16:23 5:28
25 Pranav Shekar Sr Irvington 16:24 5:28
26 Austin Hoggatt Sr Granada 16:25 5:28
27 Bobby Hodgson So Liberty 16:26 5:29
28 Tristan Miller Fr Monte Vista(ncs) 16:26 5:29
29 Chester Quero So James Logan 16:26 5:29
30 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 16:28 5:29
31 Cody Mayer Sr Liberty 16:29 5:30
32 Clark Messman Sr De La Salle 16:29 5:30
33 Tyler Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:30
34 Stefan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 16:30 5:30
35 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 16:34 5:31
36 Jesus Bibiano Jr Granada 16:35 5:32
37 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Valley 16:35 5:32 2/7 2/7 9/19 17:55
(1:20)
17:55
(1:20)
17:55
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Noel Anaya Sr James Logan 16:36 5:32
39 Greg Bach Jr Foothill 16:38 5:33
40 Eric Hytonen Jr San Leandro 16:39 5:33
41 Chris Cervi Jr Castro Valley 16:39 5:33
42 Patrick Mulholland Jr San Ramon Valley 16:40 5:33
43 Camden Sikes Sr Berkeley 16:41 5:34
44 Robel Kelkile So Berkeley 16:41 5:34
45 Austin Horning Sr Granada 16:42 5:34
46 Benjamin Smiley Fr Monte Vista(ncs) 16:43 5:34
47 Harrison Goold So Granada 16:44 5:35
48 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Valley 16:44 5:35 3/7 3/7 7/19 17:54
(1:10)
17:54
(1:10)
17:29
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Daniel Maneloveg Fr Monte Vista(ncs) 16:45 5:35
50 Christian Aldana Jr California 16:45 5:35
51 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Valley 16:47 5:36 4/7 4/7 6/19 18:09
(1:22)
18:09
(1:22)
18:09
(1:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Sebastian Francesconi Fr Monte Vista(ncs) 16:47 5:36
53 Aidan Fike So Berkeley 16:47 5:36
54 Nathan Grovhoug Jr Heritage 16:48 5:36
55 Shan Dhaliwal Sr Berkeley 16:48 5:36
56 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 16:51 5:37
57 Krish Masand Sr Irvington 16:51 5:37
58 Erik Perez So California 16:53 5:38
59 Drew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 16:53 5:38
60 Justin Goldt Sr San Ramon Valley 16:55 5:38
61 Connor Salvo Sr San Ramon Valley 16:55 5:38
62 Jonathan Chao So Mission San Jose 16:55 5:38
63 Milo Whitburn Thom So Berkeley 16:59 5:40
64 Mason Medeiros So San Leandro 17:02 5:41
65 Parker Mace Jr Heritage 17:04 5:41
66 Timothy Chrisman So Monte Vista(ncs) 17:05 5:42
67 Ian Stuartz Jr California 17:05 5:42
68 Austin Guo So California 17:06 5:42
69 Jake Dean Fr Foothill 17:07 5:42
70 Nils Carlson Jr Granada 17:09 5:43
71 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Valley 17:09 5:43 5/7 5/7 8/18
72 Nikhil Singh So Foothill 17:09 5:43
73 Vedant Mehta Fr Mission San Jose 17:11 5:44
74 Carlos Gonzalez So Pittsburg 17:11 5:44
75 Nate Pimentel Sr James Logan 17:12 5:44
76 Aiden Tilcock So Freedom 17:16 5:45
77 Joseph Battles Sr Berkeley 17:16 5:45
78 J.c. Orantes Jr Heritage 17:16 5:45
79 Mateo Maldonado Jr Freedom 17:20 5:47
80 Hunter Bentancourt So Liberty 17:24 5:48
81 Logan Portillo Jr Liberty 17:24 5:48
82 Andrew Pajes Sr Dougherty Valley 17:25 5:48 6/7 6/7 7/17
83 Amar Pancar So Irvington 17:28 5:49
84 Keshav Rao So Mission San Jose 17:29 5:50
85 Edward Njoo Sr Mission San Jose 17:29 5:50
86 Manuel Gomez Sr Deer Valley 17:32 5:51
87 Jacob Evans Jr Deer Valley 17:32 5:51
88 Dennis Liu Sr Mission San Jose 17:35 5:52
89 Akul Goyal So California 17:36 5:52
90 Jeffery Van Jr Castro Valley 17:36 5:52
91 Ethan Ngo Fr San Leandro 17:37 5:52
92 Rohit Dilip Jr Irvington 17:40 5:53
93 Max Lim Sr Heritage 17:41 5:54
94 Brian Maguire Sr Monte Vista(ncs) 17:41 5:54
95 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Valley 17:42 5:54 7/7 7/7 6/13
96 Ben Ginkins So California 17:43 5:54
97 Jacob Sarasohn Fr Berkeley 17:44 5:55
98 Joshua Limlingan So San Leandro 17:44 5:55
99 Marty Villaflor Sr San Leandro 17:45 5:55
100 Travis Flemming So California 17:48 5:56
101 Marcelino Wortham Fr Freedom 17:48 5:56
102 Gabriel Toscano Jr San Leandro 17:50 5:57
103 Elliott Portillo Fr Liberty 17:54 5:58
104 Clement Leung Jr Mission San Jose 17:55 5:58
105 Dylan Edelson So Foothill 17:58 5:59
106 Zachary Roy Fr Freedom 18:01 6:00
107 Joshua Handjojo Sr Irvington 18:04 6:01
108 Deyvan Maldonado So Freedom 18:05 6:02
109 Jake Auby Sr Monte Vista(ncs) 18:09 6:03
110 Bishop Torres-nazare Jr Pittsburg 18:13 6:04
111 Keegan Spencer Jr Heritage 18:23 6:08
112 Lucas Williams So Mission San Jose 18:24 6:08
113 Jacob Boisse Sr Castro Valley 18:27 6:09
114 Timothy Drake Jr Liberty 18:29 6:10
115 Felix Le Sr Castro Valley 18:33 6:11
116 Israel Castro Jr Pittsburg 18:37 6:12
117 Alexis Leon So Freedom 18:39 6:13
118 Evan Diaz Sr Pittsburg 18:39 6:13
119 Max Geislinger Sr Deer Valley 18:51 6:17
120 Tyler Salazar Jr Freedom 18:55 6:18
121 Jasper Lomod Jr Pittsburg 18:57 6:19
122 Nick Wedl Sr Deer Valley 19:00 6:20
123 Nicholas Coumou Jr Foothill 19:15 6:25
124 Jose Garcia So Pittsburg 19:21 6:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
77:28
15:30
5:10
31 Blair Hurlock
Sr
14:30
4:50
1
Luke Williams
Sr
15:30
5:10
3
Austin Sanchez
Jr
15:33
5:11
4
Sean Wanket
Jr
15:49
5:16
9
Matthew Schumann
Jr
16:06
5:22
14
Roc Johnson
Jr
16:09
5:23
17
Clark Messman
Sr
16:29
5:30
32
2 James Logan
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
80:19
16:04
5:21
79 Cristian Monsalud
Jr
15:39
5:13
6
Jon Jon Monsalud
So
15:54
5:18
10
Nico Bacogiannis
Sr
16:00
5:20
11
Jansen Quiros
Sr
16:20
5:27
23
Chester Quero
So
16:26
5:29
29
Noel Anaya
Sr
16:36
5:32
38
Nate Pimentel
Sr
17:12
5:44
75
3 Amador Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
81:06
16:13
5:24
105 Peter Schlachte
Jr
15:45
5:15
7
Zach Beston
Jr
16:05
5:22
12
Brett Walsh
So
16:14
5:25
21
Dylan Dantzig
So
16:28
5:29
30
Andy Buck
Jr
16:34
5:31
35
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
16:51
5:37
56
Drew Helmers
Fr
16:53
5:38
59
4 San Ramon Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:05
81:23
16:17
5:26
130 Jason Intravaia
Sr
15:35
5:12
5
Ryan Colaco
Sr
16:08
5:23
16
Tyler Gambill
Sr
16:30
5:30
33
Stefan Bradley
So
16:30
5:30
34
Patrick Mulholland
Jr
16:40
5:33
42
Justin Goldt
Sr
16:55
5:38
60
Connor Salvo
Sr
16:55
5:38
61
5 Granada
8-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
82:00
16:24
5:28
141 Leo Skellenger
So
16:07
5:22
15
Austin Armstrong
Jr
16:11
5:24
19
Austin Hoggatt
Sr
16:25
5:28
26
Jesus Bibiano
Jr
16:35
5:32
36
Austin Horning
Sr
16:42
5:34
45
Harrison Goold
So
16:44
5:35
47
Nils Carlson
Jr
17:09
5:43
70
6 Heritage
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
83:06
16:37
5:32
223 Solomon Demeku
Sr
15:49
5:16
8
Jacob Drees
Jr
16:09
5:23
18
Nathan Grovhoug
Jr
16:48
5:36
54
Parker Mace
Jr
17:04
5:41
65
J.c. Orantes
Jr
17:16
5:45
78
Max Lim
Sr
17:41
5:54
91
Keegan Spencer
Jr
18:23
6:08
109
7 Dougherty Valley
9-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:57
83:27
16:41
5:34
227 Neil Braganza
Fr
16:12
5:24
20
Austin Do
Sr
16:35
5:32
37
Dominic Lopez
Sr
16:44
5:35
48
Atish Bhakta
Sr
16:47
5:36
51
Vincent Vu
Jr
17:09
5:43
71
Andrew Pajes
Sr
17:25
5:48
82
Timmu Yi
Jr
17:42
5:54
93
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Monte Vista(ncs)
12-12-10-9-8
Gap: 0:39
83:46
16:45
5:35
241 Tristan Miller
Fr
16:26
5:29
28
Benjamin Smiley
Fr
16:43
5:34
46
Daniel Maneloveg
Fr
16:45
5:35
49
Sebastian Francesconi
Fr
16:47
5:36
52
Timothy Chrisman
So
17:05
5:42
66
Brian Maguire
Sr
17:41
5:54
92
Jake Auby
Sr
18:09
6:03
107
8 Liberty
10-9-6-8-8
Gap: 1:04
84:03
16:49
5:36
241 Benjamin Bennett
Jr
16:20
5:27
22
Bobby Hodgson
So
16:26
5:29
27
Cody Mayer
Sr
16:29
5:30
31
Hunter Bentancourt
So
17:24
5:48
80
Logan Portillo
Jr
17:24
5:48
81
Elliott Portillo
Fr
17:54
5:58
101
Timothy Drake
Jr
18:29
6:10
112
10 Berkeley
14-13-13-11-10
Gap: 0:18
83:56
16:47
5:36
258 Camden Sikes
Sr
16:41
5:34
43
Robel Kelkile
So
16:41
5:34
44
Aidan Fike
So
16:47
5:36
53
Shan Dhaliwal
Sr
16:48
5:36
55
Milo Whitburn Thom
So
16:59
5:40
63
Joseph Battles
Sr
17:16
5:45
77
Jacob Sarasohn
Fr
17:44
5:55
95
11 Irvington
7-7-8-10-11
Gap: 1:35
84:28
16:54
5:38
268 Sanjeev Reddy
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
Pranav Shekar
Sr
16:24
5:28
25
Krish Masand
Sr
16:51
5:37
57
Amar Pancar
So
17:28
5:49
83
Rohit Dilip
Jr
17:40
5:53
90
Joshua Handjojo
Sr
18:04
6:01
105




12 Foothill
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:35
85:15
17:03
5:41
307 Aditya Jhanwar
Jr
16:23
5:28
24
Greg Bach
Jr
16:38
5:33
39
Jake Dean
Fr
17:07
5:42
69
Nikhil Singh
So
17:09
5:43
72
Dylan Edelson
So
17:58
5:59
103
Nicholas Coumou
Jr
19:15
6:25
119




13 California
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:51
85:25
17:05
5:42
330 Christian Aldana
Jr
16:45
5:35
50
Erik Perez
So
16:53
5:38
58
Ian Stuartz
Jr
17:05
5:42
67
Austin Guo
So
17:06
5:42
68
Akul Goyal
So
17:36
5:52
87
Ben Ginkins
So
17:43
5:54
94
Travis Flemming
So
17:48
5:56
98
14 Castro Valley
2-8-11-13-14
Gap: 3:05
86:43
17:21
5:47
355 Mackey Carter
Jr
15:28
5:09
2
Chris Cervi
Jr
16:39
5:33
41
Jeffery Van
Jr
17:36
5:52
88
Jacob Boisse
Sr
18:27
6:09
111
Felix Le
Sr
18:33
6:11
113








15 San Leandro
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:06
86:47
17:21
5:47
386 Eric Hytonen
Jr
16:39
5:33
40
Mason Medeiros
So
17:02
5:41
64
Ethan Ngo
Fr
17:37
5:52
89
Joshua Limlingan
So
17:44
5:55
96
Marty Villaflor
Sr
17:45
5:55
97
Gabriel Toscano
Jr
17:50
5:57
100




16 Mission San Jose
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:40
86:39
17:20
5:47
390 Jonathan Chao
So
16:55
5:38
62
Vedant Mehta
Fr
17:11
5:44
73
Keshav Rao
So
17:29
5:50
84
Edward Njoo
Sr
17:29
5:50
85
Dennis Liu
Sr
17:35
5:52
86
Clement Leung
Jr
17:55
5:58
102
Lucas Williams
So
18:24
6:08
110
17 Freedom
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:49
88:30
17:42
5:54
464 Aiden Tilcock
So
17:16
5:45
76
Mateo Maldonado
Jr
17:20
5:47
79
Marcelino Wortham
Fr
17:48
5:56
99
Zachary Roy
Fr
18:01
6:00
104
Deyvan Maldonado
So
18:05
6:02
106
Alexis Leon
So
18:39
6:13
115
Tyler Salazar
Jr
18:55
6:18
117
18 Pittsburg
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:46
91:37
18:19
6:06
530 Carlos Gonzalez
So
17:11
5:44
74
Bishop Torres-nazare
Jr
18:13
6:04
108
Israel Castro
Jr
18:37
6:12
114
Evan Diaz
Sr
18:39
6:13
116
Jasper Lomod
Jr
18:57
6:19
118
Jose Garcia
So
19:21
6:27
120




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.