Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anand, Abhinav So So 18:26.96 6:15 2.95 23/112 1/13 15/44 10/17
Annam, Srivardhan Jr JV 17:29 5:56 2.95 15/211 2/18 8/44 3/25
Bhakta, Atish Sr V 17:02.28 5:47 2.95 72/214 1/7 1/44 28/35
Braganza, Neil Fr Fr 17:22.38 5:53 2.95 1/104 1/6 6/44 1/12
Chang, Dion So So 20:54.77 7:05 2.95 74/112 9/13 32/44 3/5
Chun, Nicholas Fr Fr 22:59.69 7:48 2.95 84/104 6/6 41/44 6/7
Do, Austin Sr V 17:07.32 5:48 2.95 82/214 2/7 3/44 20/33 19:44
(2:37,13.2)
19:44
(2:37,13.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Echsner, Jake Fr Fr 19:05.43 6:28 2.95 17/104 3/6 19/44 2/11
Ferreira, Paul Sr JV 17:55 6:04 2.95 27/211 4/18 11/44 2/18
Gatheru, Michael So So 21:13.53 7:12 2.95 82/112 10/13 35/44 3/3
Gee, Adam So So 19:42.57 6:41 2.95 48/112 6/13 26/44 3/7
Kannappan, Anand Jr JV 23:46 8:03 2.95 193/211 17/18 42/44 3/4
Keefer, Nicholas Fr Fr 20:18.99 6:53 2.95 48/104 4/6 30/44 6/10
Kesavarapu, Akash Jr JV 25:13 8:33 2.95 203/211 18/18 44/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lagasca, Jonathan So So 19:38.04 6:39 2.95 46/112 4/13 24/44 4/11
Lee, Jared So So 18:45.92 6:22 2.95 28/112 2/13 17/44 6/16
Lopez, Dominic Sr V 17:08.37 5:49 2.95 84/214 3/7 4/44 15/33
Michael Jao, Sean Sr JV 22:53 7:45 2.95 185/211 16/18 40/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Modi, Arnav Sr JV 19:17 6:32 2.95 81/211 8/18 21/44 3/7
O'Mara, Ryan Jr JV 22:11 7:31 2.95 175/211 14/18 38/44 3/5
Ochoa, Alejandro Sr JV 21:12 7:11 2.95 152/211 12/18 33/44 3/5
Ojha, Vatsal Fr Fr 19:04.51 6:28 2.95 15/104 2/6 18/44 5/11
Olvera, Scott Jr JV 18:42 6:20 2.95 57/211 7/18 16/44 2/10
Pajes, Andrew Sr V 17:45.92 6:01 2.95 120/214 6/7 9/44 9/29
Pineda, Eric Sr V 17:59.63 6:06 2.95 135/214 7/7 12/44 7/19
Plechetero, Kevin Jr JV 19:26 6:35 2.95 86/211 9/18 22/44 3/6
Pokorny, Andrew Sr JV 18:02 6:07 2.95 33/211 5/18 13/44 2/17
Reddy, Tarun Jr JV 22:25 7:36 2.95 180/211 15/18 39/44 3/4
Shah, Saarth Jr JV 18:21 6:13 2.95 43/211 6/18 14/44 2/13
Shareh, Qasim Jr JV 21:12 7:11 2.95 153/211 13/18 34/44 3/5
Sharma, Yashasvi So So 24:43.74 8:23 2.95 106/112 13/13 43/44 2/2
Shek, Jeremy So So 19:49.11 6:43 2.95 49/112 7/13 27/44 3/7
Siu, Matthew Jr JV 19:58 6:46 2.95 110/211 11/18 28/44 3/5
Spencer, James Jr JV 19:29 6:36 2.95 90/211 10/18 23/44 3/5
Steffko, Ladislav Jr JV 17:51 6:03 2.95 23/211 3/18 10/44 2/24
Sugijoto, William Fr Fr 20:31 6:57 2.95 53/104 5/6 31/44 6/8
Tang, Michael So So 21:50.56 7:24 2.95 92/112 12/13 37/44 2/2
Tu, Michael So So 19:40.35 6:40 2.95 47/112 5/13 25/44 3/8
Vu, Vincent Jr V 17:25.2 5:54 2.95 101/214 5/7 7/44 9/31
Wadhwa, Harsh Jr JV 17:06 5:48 2.95 7/211 1/18 2/44 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Win, Zak So So 20:10.56 6:50 2.95 62/112 8/13 29/44 3/5
Wu, David So So 19:12.54 6:31 2.95 37/112 3/13 20/44 5/15
Yi, Timmu Jr V 17:09.55 5:49 2.95 86/214 4/7 5/44 9/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhang, George So So 21:20.96 7:14 2.95 84/112 11/13 36/44 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/31 85:53
0:23
2.95 5:49 5:47 5:54 405 5:17 94:57
(9:04,9.6)
94:57
(9:04,9.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Atish Bhakta (69), Austin Do (78), Dominic Lopez (80), Timmu Yi (82), Vincent Vu (96)
So 1st 5 4/8 95:44
1:13
2.95 6:29 6:15 6:40 111 5:53 87:47 87:47 Abhinav Anand (14), Jared Lee (17), David Wu (23), Jonathan Lagasca (28), Michael Tu (29)
So 2nd 5 3/3 101:51
1:31
2.95 6:54 6:41 7:12 67 6:07 Adam Gee (10), Jeremy Shek (11), Zak Win (14), Dion Chang (15), Michael Gatheru (17)
JV 1st 5 2/17 88:23
0:56
2.95 6:00 5:48 6:07 90 5:38 Harsh Wadhwa (7), Srivardhan Annam (15), Ladislav Steffko (19), Paul Ferreira (22), Andrew Pokorny (27)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 95:15
1:08
2.95 6:27 6:13 6:36 68 5:57 Saarth Shah (8), Scott Olvera (9), Arnav Modi (16), Kevin Plechetero (17), James Spencer (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 106:58
2:27
2.95 7:15 6:46 7:36 66 6:08 Matthew Siu (8), Alejandro Ochoa (10), Qasim Shareh (11), Ryan O'Mara (17), Tarun Reddy (20)
Fr 1st 5 3/8 96:22
3:09
2.95 6:32 5:53 6:57 101 6:05 101:02
(4:40,4.6)
101:02
(4:40,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Neil Braganza (1), Vatsal Ojha (12), Jake Echsner (14), Nicholas Keefer (35), William Sugijoto (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Thompson Sr Central Catholic 14:57.8 5:04
2 Trevor Reinhart Jr Marin Academy 15:10.1 5:09
3 Neilson Powless Jr Roseville 15:17.5 5:11
4 Nathan Wellington Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 15:17.8 5:11
5 Jean Baptist Tooley Jr Central Catholic 15:24.6 5:13
6 Wesley Walsh Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:30.6 5:15
7 Sam Truax Jr Central Catholic 15:36.6 5:17
8 Logan Marshall Sr Half Moon Bay 15:37.5 5:18
9 Mark Vingralek Jr Carlmont 15:38.7 5:18
10 Gerardo Castro Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 15:40 5:19
11 Alex Sasser Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:41.7 5:19
12 Ryan Dimick Sr Carlmont 15:42.3 5:19
13 Miles Meijer Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:43.1 5:20
14 Andrew Selevos Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:43.8 5:20
15 Chance Lamberth So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:47.1 5:21
16 Daniel Thompson So Central Catholic 15:47.5 5:21
17 Tucker Meijer Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:48 5:21
18 Patrick Olson So Aptos 15:48.6 5:22
19 Gunnar Vik Jr Central Catholic 15:49.4 5:22
20 Michael Berket Jr Carlmont 15:49.9 5:22
21 Matt Seidel Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:53 5:23
22 Owen Lee Jr Carlmont 15:54.8 5:24
23 Sam Lomax Jr Central Catholic 15:55.4 5:24
24 Justin Barry Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 15:55.6 5:24
25 Dante Dalla Gasperina Sr Central Catholic 15:58 5:25
26 Marcus Avila So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:03.8 5:27
27 Dylan Scarscone So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:04.1 5:27
28 Johain Ounadjela Jr Carlmont 16:05.4 5:27
29 Tanner Deutsch Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:06.6 5:28
30 Zach Beston Jr Amador Valley 16:07.1 5:28
31 Isaiah Hanna So Whitney (Rocklin) 16:08.9 5:28
32 Michael Ward Sr Terra Nova 16:09.2 5:29
33 Samuel Blake Jr Westmont 16:12.6 5:30
34 Nick Heath Jr Scotts Valley 16:14 5:30
35 Jacob Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 16:17.3 5:31
36 Morgan Miller Jr Aptos 16:17.6 5:31
37 Corey Gonzales Jr HARKER 16:18 5:32
38 Nassim Kabbara Jr San Rafael 16:19.6 5:32
39 John Ross So Scotts Valley 16:22.2 5:33
40 Ricardo Avila Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:25.2 5:34
41 Graham Faust So Half Moon Bay 16:25.7 5:34
42 Aaron Hutton Sr River Valley 16:30.3 5:36
43 Adam Schulze Jr Leland 16:30.9 5:36
44 Arturo Rivera Sr Alisal 16:31.9 5:36
45 Graham Dean Jr Piedmont 16:33.8 5:37
46 Gabriel Flynn Sr Junipero Serra 16:34.4 5:37
47 Arturo Sotomayor Jr Roseville 16:35.2 5:37
48 Gabe Silveira Sr Half Moon Bay 16:35.8 5:38
49 Noah Price Sr Aptos 16:37.1 5:38
50 Brendan Foti Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:37.9 5:38
51 John Morris Sr Westmont 16:39 5:39
52 Arthur Schulte Sr Carlmont 16:39.3 5:39
53 Isaac Cohen Sr Tamalpais 16:39.6 5:39
54 Ian Clark Jr Salinas 16:40.2 5:39
55 Chris Tiran Sr Aptos 16:42.5 5:40
56 Ben Tracy Jr San Francisco University 16:44.4 5:40
57 Draven Hawk Jr Scotts Valley 16:44.8 5:41
58 Shiva Kannan Jr Silver Creek 16:46.4 5:41
59 Antonio Suarez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:47.6 5:42
60 Dalton Tanner Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:48.7 5:42
61 Connor Montgomery So Marin Academy 16:50.3 5:42
62 Grant Schulte Sr Junipero Serra 16:51.4 5:43
63 Rory Buckman Jr Leland 16:51.7 5:43
64 Travis Gradijan So Canyon (Anaheim) 16:52.4 5:43
65 Anthony Sanchez Sr Roseville 16:55 5:44
66 Dylan Dantzig So Amador Valley 16:55.4 5:44
67 Porter Wesson Jr Scotts Valley 16:55.9 5:44
68 Henry Fleming So Marin Academy 16:56.9 5:45
69 Khalil Droubi So Half Moon Bay 16:58 5:45
70 Trent Storm Sr Salinas 16:59.5 5:46
71 Jorge Figueroa Sr Alisal 17:01.8 5:46
72 Drew Helmers Fr Amador Valley 17:02.2 5:47
73 Atish Bhakta Sr Dougherty Valley 17:02.8 5:47
74 Kevin Krein So Westmont 17:03.2 5:47
75 Brett Klotz Sr Scotts Valley 17:03.5 5:47
76 Quinn Todzow Sr Junipero Serra 17:03.8 5:47
77 Nathan Lakey Jr Terra Nova 17:04.3 5:47
78 Jonathan Chan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:04.7 5:47
79 Joey Johnson So Leland 17:05.4 5:48
80 John Bray So Aptos 17:06 5:48
81 Dareion Butler Jr Santa Teresa 17:06.6 5:48
82 Matthew Gastello So Palma 17:07.3 5:48
83 Austin Do Sr Dougherty Valley 17:07.9 5:48
84 Andy Buck Jr Amador Valley 17:08.9 5:49
85 Dominic Lopez Sr Dougherty Valley 17:09.5 5:49
86 Sam Curtis Sr San Rafael 17:10.1 5:49
87 Timmu Yi Jr Dougherty Valley 17:12.2 5:50
88 Andrew Walgren Jr Santa Cruz 17:13 5:50
89 Stephen Peterson Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:13.6 5:50
90 Jackson Wooliever Jr Half Moon Bay 17:14.8 5:51
91 Antonio Franco Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:16.1 5:51
92 Blake Delaney So San Rafael 17:17.1 5:52
93 Matt Voigt Sr Terra Nova 17:18.2 5:52
94 Eric Leverenz Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:19.2 5:52
95 Manuel Lopez Sr Salinas 17:20.4 5:53
96 Conner Mckinnon Sr Amador Valley 17:21.1 5:53
97 Gautam Sowda Sr Leland 17:22 5:53
98 Brandon Whiteley Sr Carlmont 17:23.2 5:54
99 Seth Girvan So Amador Valley 17:23.8 5:54
100 Harry Mitchell Jr Salinas 17:25.2 5:54
101 Walker Busby Sr San Rafael 17:26.3 5:55
102 Vincent Vu Jr Dougherty Valley 17:28.3 5:55
103 Lucas Montalvo Jr Junipero Serra 17:30.4 5:56
104 Chris Jacobson Sr Half Moon Bay 17:30.8 5:56
105 Jack Tannenbaum Sr San Francisco University 17:31.2 5:56
106 Austin Hill Jr Santa Teresa 17:33.1 5:57
107 Brandon Ng Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 17:36 5:58
108 Luis Huiguera Jr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:36.2 5:58
109 Jack Rose Jr Aptos 17:37 5:58
110 Jack Alber Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:38.5 5:59
111 Jules Korman Sr Piedmont 17:39.3 5:59
112 Inderpreet Singh Sr River Valley 17:40.7 6:00
113 Matt Seefeldt So Roseville 17:41 6:00
114 Moises Hernandez Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:41.4 6:00
115 Nathan Amin Jr San Francisco University 17:41.8 6:00
116 Isaiah Castillo Sr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 17:42.5 6:00
117 Martin Cazares Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:43.9 6:01
118 Jack Weeks Sr Leland 17:44.8 6:01
119 Neil Johnson Fr Tamalpais 17:45.9 6:01
120 John Sorfleet Sr Half Moon Bay 17:47.2 6:02
121 Andrew Pajes Jr Dougherty Valley 17:47.6 6:02
122 Christian Yang Sr Westmont 17:47.8 6:02
123 Kent Kreutzberg Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 17:48 6:02
124 Jason Porzio Jr San Rafael 17:49.3 6:02
125 Evan Vomund Sr Incline 17:52.7 6:04
126 Daniel Jones Fr Piedmont 17:54.1 6:04
127 Daniel Gutierrez Jr Alisal 17:54.8 6:04
128 Andrew Barton Jr Junipero Serra 17:55.2 6:04
129 Caleb Culwell Sr Aptos 17:56.5 6:05
130 David Colman So Leland 17:57.4 6:05
131 Roy Thompson Jr Westmont 17:57.9 6:05
132 Paul Nguyen Jr Silver Creek 17:58.5 6:06
133 Anthony Ramirez So Watsonville 17:58.9 6:06
134 Nick Girard Jr Carmel 17:59.3 6:06
135 Jd Lorimier Sr Palma 17:59.6 6:06
136 Eric Pineda Sr Dougherty Valley 18:01.1 6:06
137 Angel Meja Jr Santa Cruz 18:01.7 6:07
138 Andre Titus Sr River Valley 18:02.4 6:07
139 Christian Marquez Jr Salinas 18:03.8 6:07
140 Ben Scales So Jefferson 18:05.3 6:08
141 Rogelio Campos Sr Silver Creek 18:07 6:08
142 Christopher Vazquez-river Sr Leland 18:08.1 6:09
143 Evan Stepper Sr Roseville 18:09.9 6:09
144 Cole Becker Sr Piedmont 18:13.5 6:11
145 Devin Valdez Sr Whitney (Rocklin) 18:14.1 6:11
146 Reid Snyder So Marin Academy 18:15.3 6:11
147 Jack Williams So Marin Academy 18:16.3 6:12
148 Andrew Martinez So Alisal 18:16.9 6:12
149 Miles Von Herrmann Jr Piedmont 18:17.3 6:12
150 Brian Shimanuki Sr Amador Valley 18:18.5 6:12
151 Warren Johnson So Santa Teresa 18:22.3 6:14
152 Jack Fukishima Sr San Rafael 18:28.5 6:16
153 James Corse Jr San Francisco University 18:28.9 6:16
154 Andrew Good Jr Carmel 18:29.2 6:16
155 Jarrett Maples Sr Roseville 18:29.6 6:16
156 Matt Hanna Jr Incline 18:30.8 6:17
157 Mark Bredall Sr Terra Nova 18:31.6 6:17
158 Gabriel Stultz Jr River Valley 18:33.3 6:17
159 Amritpaul Bains Jr River Valley 18:33.7 6:18
160 Abraham Espinoza Sr Alisal 18:34.1 6:18
161 Ryan Eppilito So Incline 18:34.6 6:18
162 Orion Siu So Tamalpais 18:34.9 6:18
163 Ethan Frankel So Tamalpais 18:35.7 6:18
164 Javier Cardenas Jr Salinas 18:36.7 6:19
165 Nikolas Nenada So Santa Teresa 18:37.2 6:19
166 Darren Quan Jr Silver Creek 18:39.6 6:20
167 Peter Mellinger Sr Carmel 18:40.5 6:20
168 Bandon Lazo Sr Jefferson 18:40.9 6:20
169 Damian Hochmuth Sr Santa Teresa 18:41.4 6:20
170 Nick Risner Sr Santa Teresa 18:41.7 6:20
171 Dylan Smith Jr Incline 18:42.1 6:20
172 Graham Gerrity Fr San Francisco University 18:44.5 6:21
173 Jerome Santiago Jr River Valley 18:45.9 6:22
174 Miles Shapleigh So Santa Cruz 18:47.9 6:22
175 Arum Gasparian Jr Junipero Serra 18:50.6 6:23
176 Jesse Maltesse So Santa Cruz 18:51.6 6:24
177 Aaron Hang Jr Westmont 18:51.9 6:24
178 Aaron Kwok Sr Westmont 18:52.6 6:24
179 Kevin Geraci Jr Palma 18:53.1 6:24
180 Ned Geeslin Sr San Francisco University 18:54.1 6:24
181 Connor Suess Fr Carmel 18:54.9 6:25
182 Maxwell Canty-hilchey Jr Piedmont 18:56.4 6:25
183 Raiden Meyer So San Francisco University 18:59 6:26
184 Nicholas Tanaka Fr San Rafael 19:00.1 6:26
185 Zeebo Goulden Sr Santa Cruz 19:03.5 6:28
186 Luke Mccartney So Scotts Valley 19:04.6 6:28
187 Michael Levine Jr Palma 19:05.4 6:28
188 Steven Camcam Jr Palma 19:07.6 6:29
189 Sahil Pandit Jr River Valley 19:07.8 6:29
190 Nelson Bedient So Incline 19:10.9 6:30
191 Bryce Killingsworth Sr Tamalpais 19:12.1 6:31
192 Gregorio Corona Jr Alisal 19:26.4 6:35
193 Renzo Downey Jr Piedmont 19:28 6:36
194 Sebastian Tamblyn Sr Tamalpais 19:29.5 6:36
195 Jonathan Moran Sr Alisal 19:34.4 6:38
196 Michael Montgomery So Carmel 19:34.7 6:38
197 Chris Good Jr Carmel 19:46.5 6:42
198 Deric Ancira So Watsonville 19:47.8 6:43
199 Austin Torgerson Sr Roseville 19:48.4 6:43
200 James Redfern Jr Tamalpais 19:54.2 6:45
201 Carson Cole Sr Watsonville 19:59.2 6:47
202 Pablo Alvarez So Jefferson 20:02.2 6:48
203 Erick Flores Sr Watsonville 20:11.3 6:51
204 Rury Valdivia Jr Silver Creek 20:12.1 6:51
205 Skyler Treanor Jr Palma 20:13.1 6:51
206 Jose Montes Jr Palma 20:15.3 6:52
207 Sean Cotaco Fr Jefferson 20:17.5 6:53
208 Caesar Siordia Sr Jefferson 20:48.5 7:03
209 Rence Dimalanta Fr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 20:58.8 7:07
210 Edison Fernandez Sr Jefferson 21:11.3 7:11
211 Ronald Contreras Fr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 21:21.8 7:15
212 Cuauhtemoc Collazo-munoz Fr Watsonville 22:10.6 7:31
213 Golliath Martinez So Watsonville 23:04.1 7:49
214 Andrico Mourelatos Fr Incline 23:41.7 8:02
215 Alejandro Ochoa Jr El Camino (So. San Francisco) 25:44.3 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Central Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
77:36
15:31
5:16
48 Kyle Thompson
Sr
14:58
5:04
1
Jean Baptist Tooley
Jr
15:25
5:13
5
Sam Truax
Jr
15:37
5:17
7
Daniel Thompson
So
15:48
5:21
16
Gunnar Vik
Jr
15:49
5:22
19
Sam Lomax
Jr
15:55
5:24
23
Dante Dalla Gasperina
Sr
15:58
5:25
25
2 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:14
79:01
15:48
5:21
86 Alex Sasser
Jr
15:42
5:19
11
Miles Meijer
Jr
15:43
5:20
13
Tucker Meijer
Jr
15:48
5:21
17
Matt Seidel
Sr
15:53
5:23
21
Justin Barry
Sr
15:56
5:24
24
Marcus Avila
So
16:04
5:27
26
Ricardo Avila
Jr
16:25
5:34
38
3 Carlmont
7-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:27
79:11
15:50
5:22
91 Mark Vingralek
Jr
15:39
5:18
9
Ryan Dimick
Sr
15:42
5:19
12
Michael Berket
Jr
15:50
5:22
20
Owen Lee
Jr
15:55
5:24
22
Johain Ounadjela
Jr
16:05
5:27
28
Arthur Schulte
Sr
16:39
5:39
50
Brandon Whiteley
Sr
17:23
5:54
94
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
5-2-2-2-3
Gap: 0:36
79:12
15:50
5:22
91 Wesley Walsh
Jr
15:31
5:15
6
Andrew Selevos
Sr
15:44
5:20
14
Chance Lamberth
So
15:47
5:21
15
Dylan Scarscone
So
16:04
5:27
27
Tanner Deutsch
Sr
16:07
5:28
29
Dalton Tanner
Fr
16:49
5:42
58
Travis Gradijan
So
16:52
5:43
62
5 Aptos
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:17
82:32
16:30
5:36
230 Patrick Olson
So
15:49
5:22
18
Morgan Miller
Jr
16:18
5:31
35
Noah Price
Sr
16:37
5:38
47
Chris Tiran
Sr
16:43
5:40
53
John Bray
So
17:06
5:48
77
Jack Rose
Jr
17:37
5:58
105
Caleb Culwell
Sr
17:57
6:05
125
6 Half Moon Bay
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:37
82:52
16:34
5:37
247 Logan Marshall
Sr
15:38
5:18
8
Graham Faust
So
16:26
5:34
39
Gabe Silveira
Sr
16:36
5:38
46
Khalil Droubi
So
16:58
5:45
67
Jackson Wooliever
Jr
17:15
5:51
87
Chris Jacobson
Sr
17:31
5:56
100
John Sorfleet
Sr
17:47
6:02
116
7 Scotts Valley
13-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:50
83:20
16:40
5:39
263 Nick Heath
Jr
16:14
5:30
33
John Ross
So
16:22
5:33
37
Draven Hawk
Jr
16:45
5:41
55
Porter Wesson
Jr
16:56
5:44
65
Brett Klotz
Sr
17:04
5:47
73
Luke Mccartney
So
19:05
6:28
181




8 Whitney (Rocklin)
4-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
83:38
16:44
5:40
317 Nathan Wellington
Sr
15:18
5:11
4
Isaiah Hanna
So
16:09
5:28
31
Antonio Franco
Jr
17:16
5:51
88
Eric Leverenz
Jr
17:19
5:52
90
Luis Huiguera
Jr
17:36
5:58
104
Kent Kreutzberg
Sr
17:48
6:02
119
Devin Valdez
Sr
18:14
6:11
141
9 Amador Valley
11-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:14
84:35
16:55
5:44
337 Zach Beston
Jr
16:07
5:28
30
Dylan Dantzig
So
16:55
5:44
64
Drew Helmers
Fr
17:02
5:47
70
Andy Buck
Jr
17:09
5:49
81
Conner Mckinnon
Sr
17:21
5:53
92
Seth Girvan
So
17:24
5:54
95
Brian Shimanuki
Sr
18:19
6:12
146
10 Roseville
3-7-7-9-10
Gap: 2:52
84:39
16:56
5:44
359 Neilson Powless
Jr
15:18
5:11
3
Arturo Sotomayor
Jr
16:35
5:37
45
Anthony Sanchez
Sr
16:55
5:44
63
Matt Seefeldt
So
17:41
6:00
109
Evan Stepper
Sr
18:10
6:09
139
Jarrett Maples
Sr
18:30
6:16
151
Austin Torgerson
Sr
19:48
6:43
194
11 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
21-15-15-11-11
Gap: 1:01
85:22
17:04
5:47
372 Brendan Foti
Sr
16:38
5:38
48
Antonio Suarez
Sr
16:48
5:42
57
Jonathan Chan
Jr
17:05
5:47
75
Stephen Peterson
Jr
17:14
5:50
86
Jack Alber
Sr
17:39
5:59
106
Moises Hernandez
Sr
17:41
6:00
110
Martin Cazares
Sr
17:44
6:01
113
12 Leland
17-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
85:35
17:07
5:48
385 Adam Schulze
Jr
16:31
5:36
41
Rory Buckman
Jr
16:52
5:43
61
Joey Johnson
So
17:05
5:48
76
Gautam Sowda
Sr
17:22
5:53
93
Jack Weeks
Sr
17:45
6:01
114
David Colman
So
17:57
6:05
126
Christopher Vazquez-river
Sr
18:08
6:09
138
13 Westmont
12-11-11-13-13
Gap: 1:45
85:41
17:08
5:49
398 Samuel Blake
Jr
16:13
5:30
32
John Morris
Sr
16:39
5:39
49
Kevin Krein
So
17:03
5:47
72
Christian Yang
Sr
17:48
6:02
118
Roy Thompson
Jr
17:58
6:05
127
Aaron Hang
Jr
18:52
6:24
172
Aaron Kwok
Sr
18:53
6:24
173
14 Junipero Serra
20-14-13-15-14
Gap: 1:21
85:55
17:11
5:50
401 Gabriel Flynn
Sr
16:34
5:37
44
Grant Schulte
Sr
16:51
5:43
60
Quinn Todzow
Sr
17:04
5:47
74
Lucas Montalvo
Jr
17:30
5:56
99
Andrew Barton
Jr
17:55
6:04
124
Arum Gasparian
Jr
18:51
6:23
170




15 Marin Academy
2-9-10-12-15
Gap: 3:06
85:29
17:06
5:48
412 Trevor Reinhart
Jr
15:10
5:09
2
Connor Montgomery
So
16:50
5:42
59
Henry Fleming
So
16:57
5:45
66
Reid Snyder
So
18:15
6:11
142
Jack Williams
So
18:16
6:12
143








16 Dougherty Valley
26-23-20-18-16
Gap: 0:26
86:01
17:12
5:50
415 Atish Bhakta
Sr
17:03
5:47
71
Austin Do
Sr
17:08
5:48
80
Dominic Lopez
Sr
17:10
5:49
82
Timmu Yi
Jr
17:12
5:50
84
Vincent Vu
Jr
17:28
5:55
98
Andrew Pajes
Sr
17:48
6:02
117
Eric Pineda
Sr
18:01
6:06
132
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
17 San Rafael
15-19-16-16-17
Gap: 1:30
86:02
17:12
5:50
425 Nassim Kabbara
Jr
16:20
5:32
36
Sam Curtis
Sr
17:10
5:49
83
Blake Delaney
So
17:17
5:52
89
Walker Busby
Sr
17:26
5:55
97
Jason Porzio
Jr
17:49
6:02
120
Jack Fukishima
Sr
18:29
6:16
148
Nicholas Tanaka
Fr
19:00
6:26
179
18 Salinas
23-20-17-17-18
Gap: 1:24
86:29
17:18
5:52
442 Ian Clark
Jr
16:40
5:39
52
Trent Storm
Sr
17:00
5:46
68
Manuel Lopez
Sr
17:20
5:53
91
Harry Mitchell
Jr
17:25
5:54
96
Christian Marquez
Jr
18:04
6:07
135
Javier Cardenas
Jr
18:37
6:19
159




19 Santa Teresa
14-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:20
87:57
17:35
5:58
521 Jacob Garrissere
Jr
16:17
5:31
34
Dareion Butler
Jr
17:07
5:48
78
Austin Hill
Jr
17:33
5:57
102
Warren Johnson
So
18:22
6:14
147
Nikolas Nenada
So
18:37
6:19
160
Damian Hochmuth
Sr
18:41
6:20
164
Nick Risner
Sr
18:42
6:20
165
20 Alisal
18-16-21-20-20
Gap: 2:02
88:20
17:40
5:59
533 Arturo Rivera
Sr
16:32
5:36
42
Jorge Figueroa
Sr
17:02
5:46
69
Daniel Gutierrez
Jr
17:55
6:04
123
Andrew Martinez
So
18:17
6:12
144
Abraham Espinoza
Sr
18:34
6:18
155
Gregorio Corona
Jr
19:26
6:35
187
Jonathan Moran
Sr
19:34
6:38
190
21 Piedmont
19-22-23-21-21
Gap: 1:44
88:38
17:44
6:01
557 Graham Dean
Jr
16:34
5:37
43
Jules Korman
Sr
17:39
5:59
107
Daniel Jones
Fr
17:54
6:04
122
Cole Becker
Sr
18:14
6:11
140
Miles Von Herrmann
Jr
18:17
6:12
145
Maxwell Canty-hilchey
Jr
18:56
6:25
177
Renzo Downey
Jr
19:28
6:36
188
22 San Francisco University
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:00
89:11
17:50
6:03
582 Ben Tracy
Jr
16:44
5:40
54
Jack Tannenbaum
Sr
17:31
5:56
101
Nathan Amin
Jr
17:42
6:00
111
James Corse
Jr
18:29
6:16
149
Graham Gerrity
Fr
18:45
6:21
167
Ned Geeslin
Sr
18:54
6:24
175
Raiden Meyer
So
18:59
6:26
178
23 River Valley
16-21-24-24-23
Gap: 2:03
89:20
17:52
6:03
589 Aaron Hutton
Sr
16:30
5:36
40
Inderpreet Singh
Sr
17:41
6:00
108
Andre Titus
Sr
18:02
6:07
134
Gabriel Stultz
Jr
18:33
6:17
153
Amritpaul Bains
Jr
18:34
6:18
154
Jerome Santiago
Jr
18:46
6:22
168
Sahil Pandit
Jr
19:08
6:29
184
24 El Camino (So. San Francisco)
8-18-19-23-24
Gap: 5:42
93:19
18:40
6:20
635 Gerardo Castro
Sr
15:40
5:19
10
Brandon Ng
Sr
17:36
5:58
103
Isaiah Castillo
Sr
17:43
6:00
112
Rence Dimalanta
Fr
20:59
7:07
204
Ronald Contreras
Fr
21:22
7:15
206
Alejandro Ochoa
Jr
25:44
8:43
210




25 Tamalpais
22-25-26-25-25
Gap: 2:33
90:48
18:10
6:09
667 Isaac Cohen
Sr
16:40
5:39
51
Neil Johnson
Fr
17:46
6:01
115
Orion Siu
So
18:35
6:18
157
Ethan Frankel
So
18:36
6:18
158
Bryce Killingsworth
Sr
19:12
6:31
186
Sebastian Tamblyn
Sr
19:30
6:36
189
James Redfern
Jr
19:54
6:45
195
26 Silver Creek
25-26-25-26-26
Gap: 3:26
91:44
18:21
6:13
681 Shiva Kannan
Jr
16:46
5:41
56
Paul Nguyen
Jr
17:59
6:06
128
Rogelio Campos
Sr
18:07
6:08
137
Darren Quan
Jr
18:40
6:20
161
Rury Valdivia
Jr
20:12
6:51
199








27 Santa Cruz
28-28-28-27-27
Gap: 1:51
91:58
18:24
6:14
738 Andrew Walgren
Jr
17:13
5:50
85
Angel Meja
Jr
18:02
6:07
133
Miles Shapleigh
So
18:48
6:22
169
Jesse Maltesse
So
18:52
6:24
171
Zeebo Goulden
Sr
19:04
6:28
180








28 Palma
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:00
92:13
18:27
6:15
749 Matthew Gastello
So
17:07
5:48
79
Jd Lorimier
Sr
18:00
6:06
131
Kevin Geraci
Jr
18:53
6:24
174
Michael Levine
Jr
19:05
6:28
182
Steven Camcam
Jr
19:08
6:29
183
Skyler Treanor
Jr
20:13
6:51
200
Jose Montes
Jr
20:15
6:52
201
29 Incline
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:18
92:51
18:34
6:18
780 Evan Vomund
Sr
17:53
6:04
121
Matt Hanna
Jr
18:31
6:17
152
Ryan Eppilito
So
18:35
6:18
156
Dylan Smith
Jr
18:42
6:20
166
Nelson Bedient
So
19:11
6:30
185
Andrico Mourelatos
Fr
23:42
8:02
209




30 Carmel
31-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:35
93:39
18:44
6:21
809 Nick Girard
Jr
17:59
6:06
130
Andrew Good
Jr
18:29
6:16
150
Peter Mellinger
Sr
18:41
6:20
162
Connor Suess
Fr
18:55
6:25
176
Michael Montgomery
So
19:35
6:38
191
Chris Good
Jr
19:47
6:42
192




31 Jefferson
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:43
97:54
19:35
6:38
901 Ben Scales
So
18:05
6:08
136
Bandon Lazo
Sr
18:41
6:20
163
Pablo Alvarez
So
20:02
6:48
197
Sean Cotaco
Fr
20:18
6:53
202
Caesar Siordia
Sr
20:49
7:03
203
Edison Fernandez
Sr
21:11
7:11
205




32 Watsonville
30-32-32-32-32
Gap: 4:12
100:08
20:02
6:47
923 Anthony Ramirez
So
17:59
6:06
129
Deric Ancira
So
19:48
6:43
193
Carson Cole
Sr
19:59
6:47
196
Erick Flores
Sr
20:11
6:51
198
Cuauhtemoc Collazo-munoz
Fr
22:11
7:31
207
Golliath Martinez
So
23:04
7:49
208




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marc Alania So Modesto 16:18.64 5:32
2 Derek Shiu So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:46.73 5:41
3 Andrew Cannizzaro Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:24.71 5:54
4 Jacob Karson So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:25.72 5:54
5 Matthew Gschwind So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 17:27.07 5:55
6 Daniel Gurza So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:30.01 5:56
7 Jacob Lazar So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:44.2 6:01
8 Jacob Niles So Aptos 17:46.77 6:02
9 Narun Raman So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 17:48.83 6:02
10 Jacob Morioka HOLLISTER 17:49.81 6:03
11 Jonathan Hsu So Silver Creek 17:50.93 6:03
12 Thomas Busse So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:54.05 6:04
13 Jacob Deppmeier So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:56.93 6:05
14 Emilio Valencia So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:58.3 6:06
15 Scott Yang So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:05.11 6:08
16 Graham Mccallister So Modesto 18:08.19 6:09
17 Jonas Xie So Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:09.29 6:09
18 Lennin Naranjo So Aptos 18:12.26 6:10
19 Alex Shieh So Cupertino 18:12.81 6:10
20 Diego Ibarra So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:14.67 6:11
21 Nicolas Deruiter So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:19.15 6:13
22 Owen Oster So Napa 18:19.88 6:13
23 Abhinav Anand So Dougherty Valley 18:26.96 6:15 1/13 15/44 10/17
24 Ethan Kato So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:32.91 6:17
25 Michael Martinez Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:33.63 6:18
26 Garod Drumm So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:34.32 6:18
27 Hursh Karkhanis So Cupertino 18:43.53 6:21
28 Jared Lee So Dougherty Valley 18:45.92 6:22 2/13 17/44 6/16
29 Maxwell Bramlett So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:49.29 6:23
30 Ricardo De Leon So Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:50.98 6:23
31 Damian Hoke Fr Napa 18:51.3 6:23
32 Joseph Matan So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:52.98 6:24
33 Steven Landis So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:54.68 6:25
34 Cameron Duquette Fr Modesto 19:05.86 6:28
35 Barbic Michelangelo So Abraham Lincoln (SF) 19:09.93 6:30
36 Johnathan Pham Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:11.1 6:30
37 David Wu So Dougherty Valley 19:12.54 6:31 3/13 20/44 5/15
38 Justin Saligumba So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:20.36 6:33
39 Dhruv Kumar Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:21.07 6:34
40 Brandon Vargas So Abraham Lincoln (SF) 19:21.55 6:34
41 Jake Lasr HOLLISTER 19:23.99 6:35
42 Keith O'shea So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:29.61 6:36
43 Luis Figueroa So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:31.14 6:37
44 Jack Lukowitsch So Marin Academy 19:32.6 6:37
45 Sean Clark So Marin Academy 19:33.62 6:38
46 Jonathan Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 19:38.04 6:39 4/13 24/44 4/11
47 Michael Tu So Dougherty Valley 19:40.35 6:40 5/13 25/44 3/8
48 Adam Gee So Dougherty Valley 19:42.57 6:41 6/13 26/44 3/7
49 Jeremy Shek So Dougherty Valley 19:49.11 6:43 7/13 27/44 3/7
50 Daniel Bieri So Abraham Lincoln (SF) 19:49.97 6:43
51 Brian Ngo Fr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 19:53.56 6:45
52 Daniel Miranda So Alisal 19:53.85 6:45
53 Stephan Grau-kubista So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:54.09 6:45
54 Josh Belle So Aptos 19:54.36 6:45
55 Spencer Popa So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:54.69 6:45
56 Matthew Lee So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:58.7 6:46
57 Nicholas Holman So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:59.96 6:47
58 Kadhirash Sivakumar So Cupertino 20:03.6 6:48
59 Dimitris Antoniadis So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 20:08.87 6:50
60 Idean Nakhjavani So Cupertino 20:09.98 6:50
61 Jose Torres So Thomas Downey 20:10.28 6:50
62 Zak Win So Dougherty Valley 20:10.56 6:50 8/13 29/44 3/5
63 Phillip Wong So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:13.3 6:51
64 Alex Myers Fr Carmel 20:13.65 6:51
65 Sam Loeser Fr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 20:21.37 6:54
66 Tycho Meimban So Archbishop Riordan 20:24.16 6:55
67 Mateo Leano So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:25.2 6:55
68 Kenny Doan So Silver Creek 20:26 6:56
69 James Wheeler So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:26.2 6:56
70 Ryan Lund So Mountain View 20:35 6:59
71 Mitchell Stephens So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:35 6:59
72 Will Yergin So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:35.53 6:59
73 Will Shearer So Mountain View 20:48.06 7:03
74 Dion Chang So Dougherty Valley 20:54.77 7:05 9/13 32/44 3/5
75 Sean Nguyen So Silver Creek 20:57.63 7:06
76 Taylor Gong So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:59.43 7:07
77 Marcus Gray So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:02.97 7:08
78 Daniel Vong So Silver Creek 21:04.77 7:09
79 Kieran Byrne So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 21:05.72 7:09
80 Steven Pham So Silver Creek 21:10.44 7:11
81 Stephen Holman So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:11.31 7:11
82 Michael Gatheru So Dougherty Valley 21:13.53 7:12 10/13 35/44 3/3
83 Andrew Ramacher So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:20.17 7:14
84 George Zhang So Dougherty Valley 21:20.96 7:14 11/13 36/44 2/3
85 Harry Matthiasson So Napa 21:26.78 7:16
86 Tai Dinh So Silver Creek 21:27.14 7:16
87 Miguel Flandiero So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:28 7:17
88 Jonathan Sutter So Marin Academy 21:29.48 7:17
89 Zach Johnson So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:35.13 7:19
90 Kevin Chen So Archbishop Riordan 21:43.26 7:22
91 Conor Kensok So Napa 21:47.02 7:23
92 Michael Tang So Dougherty Valley 21:50.56 7:24 12/13 37/44 2/2
93 Jacques Cove Fr Napa 21:53.56 7:25
94 Tien Nguyen So Silver Creek 22:10.46 7:31
95 Anabal Negrete So Thomas Downey 22:10.69 7:31
96 Sacheil Brito So Napa 22:12.2 7:32
97 Christopher Timbreza Fr Thomas Downey 22:25.61 7:36
98 Marcus Sleeman Fr Modesto 22:34.4 7:39
99 Andres Delarosa Fr Napa 22:47.13 7:43
100 Aaron Huynh So Silver Creek 22:53.67 7:46
101 Missael Campos So Alisal 23:01.02 7:48
102 Nicholas Davis So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 23:15.18 7:53
103 Grant Hill So Napa 23:18.45 7:54
104 Alexis Perez So Alisal 23:19.47 7:54
105 Tommy Lacsamana So Silver Creek 23:47.6 8:04
106 Yashasvi Sharma So Dougherty Valley 24:43.74 8:23 13/13 43/44 2/2
107 Mario Rodriguez So Alisal 25:03.49 8:30
108 Ryan Persons So Mountain View 25:13.6 8:33
109 Jc Concosa So Archbishop Riordan 26:45.26 9:04
110 Ben Ochoa So Napa 26:54.51 9:07
111 Andres Reyes So Alisal 27:05.31 9:11
112 Thomas Linker So Archbishop Riordan 28:08.62 9:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
86:51
17:22
5:53
17 Derek Shiu
So
16:47
5:41
1
Andrew Cannizzaro
Fr
17:25
5:54
2
Jacob Karson
So
17:26
5:54
3
Daniel Gurza
So
17:30
5:56
5
Jacob Lazar
So
17:44
6:01
6
Thomas Busse
So
17:54
6:04
9
Jacob Deppmeier
So
17:57
6:05
10
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
90:38
18:08
6:09
54 Matthew Gschwind
So
17:27
5:55
4
Narun Raman
So
17:49
6:02
7
Diego Ibarra
So
18:15
6:11
12
Ethan Kato
So
18:33
6:17
15
Garod Drumm
So
18:34
6:18
16
Johnathan Pham
Fr
19:11
6:30
22
Dhruv Kumar
Jr
19:21
6:34
25
3 Abraham Lincoln (SF)
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
95:22
19:04
6:28
109 Jonas Xie
So
18:09
6:09
11
Ricardo De Leon
So
18:51
6:23
19
Barbic Michelangelo
So
19:10
6:30
21
Brandon Vargas
So
19:22
6:34
26
Daniel Bieri
So
19:50
6:43
32
Brian Ngo
Fr
19:54
6:45
33
Sam Loeser
Fr
20:21
6:54
36
4 Dougherty Valley
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
95:44
19:09
6:29
111 Abhinav Anand
So
18:27
6:15
14
Jared Lee
So
18:46
6:22
17
David Wu
So
19:13
6:31
23
Jonathan Lagasca
So
19:38
6:39
28
Michael Tu
So
19:40
6:40
29
Adam Gee
So
19:43
6:41
30
Jeremy Shek
So
19:49
6:43
31
5 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
98:04
19:37
6:39
142 Maxwell Bramlett
So
18:49
6:23
18
Justin Saligumba
So
19:20
6:33
24
Keith O'shea
So
19:30
6:36
27
Matthew Lee
So
19:59
6:46
35
James Wheeler
So
20:26
6:56
38
Taylor Gong
So
20:59
7:07
40
Kieran Byrne
So
21:06
7:09
42
6 Silver Creek
3-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:20
101:30
20:18
6:53
168 Jonathan Hsu
So
17:51
6:03
8
Kenny Doan
So
20:26
6:56
37
Sean Nguyen
So
20:58
7:06
39
Daniel Vong
So
21:05
7:09
41
Steven Pham
So
21:10
7:11
43
Tai Dinh
So
21:27
7:16
45
Tien Nguyen
So
22:10
7:31
48
7 Napa
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:34
102:19
20:28
6:56
170 Owen Oster
So
18:20
6:13
13
Damian Hoke
Fr
18:51
6:23
20
Harry Matthiasson
So
21:27
7:16
44
Conor Kensok
So
21:47
7:23
46
Jacques Cove
Fr
21:54
7:25
47
Sacheil Brito
So
22:12
7:32
49
Andres Delarosa
Fr
22:47
7:43
50
8 Alisal
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:11
118:23
23:41
8:02
244 Daniel Miranda
So
19:54
6:45
34
Missael Campos
So
23:01
7:48
51
Alexis Perez
So
23:19
7:54
52
Mario Rodriguez
So
25:03
8:30
53
Andres Reyes
So
27:05
9:11
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
90:14
18:03
6:07
15 Thomas Busse
So
17:54
6:04
1
Jacob Deppmeier
So
17:57
6:05
2
Emilio Valencia
So
17:58
6:06
3
Scott Yang
So
18:05
6:08
4
Nicolas Deruiter
So
18:19
6:13
5
Michael Martinez
Jr
18:34
6:18
6
Joseph Matan
So
18:53
6:24
7
2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
99:52
19:58
6:46
58 Johnathan Pham
Fr
19:11
6:30
8
Dhruv Kumar
Jr
19:21
6:34
9
Nicholas Holman
So
20:00
6:47
12
Dimitris Antoniadis
So
20:09
6:50
13
Stephen Holman
So
21:11
7:11
16
Nicholas Davis
So
23:15
7:53
20




3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
101:51
20:22
6:54
67 Adam Gee
So
19:43
6:41
10
Jeremy Shek
So
19:49
6:43
11
Zak Win
So
20:11
6:50
14
Dion Chang
So
20:55
7:05
15
Michael Gatheru
So
21:14
7:12
17
George Zhang
So
21:21
7:14
18
Michael Tang
So
21:51
7:24
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Clevenger So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:16 5:31
2 Tyler Lazar Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:21 5:33
3 Josh Pleva Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:39 5:39
4 Bryan Heng Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:43 5:40
5 Henry Hoffelt So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:48 5:42
6 Thomas Doyle Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:04 5:47
7 Harsh Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Valley 17:06 5:48 1/18 2/44 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Dustin Decker Fr Marin Academy 17:07 5:48
9 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 17:15 5:51
10 Johnathan Xie Sr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 17:17 5:52
11 Marvin Luong So Lowell 17:20 5:53
12 Jefferey Hara Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:25 5:54
13 Jordan Fan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:26 5:55
14 Connor Crinion Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:26 5:55
15 Srivardhan Annam Jr Dougherty Valley 17:29 5:56 2/18 8/44 3/25
16 Ramon Gomez Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:35 5:58
17 Kunal Bhatia Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:37 5:58
18 Matthew Clem Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:38 5:59
19 Chris Lanoie Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:41 6:00
20 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 17:42 6:00
21 Luis Aragon So Lowell 17:44 6:01
22 Shaylan Gokel Fr Kings Academy 17:49 6:02
23 Ladislav Steffko Jr Dougherty Valley 17:51 6:03 3/18 10/44 2/24
24 Connor Laughlin Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:53 6:04
25 Ryota (rj) Aizawa Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 17:54 6:04
26 Robert Winget Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 17:55 6:04
27 Paul Ferreira Sr Dougherty Valley 17:55 6:04 4/18 11/44 2/18
28 Nick Mussman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:56 6:05
29 Max Springer Fr Lowell 17:58 6:05
30 Jimmie Lui Sr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 17:59 6:06
31 Brian Koswic So Archbishop Riordan 18:01 6:06
32 Maxwell Thorne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:01 6:06
33 Andrew Pokorny Sr Dougherty Valley 18:02 6:07 5/18 13/44 2/17
34 Brian Yee Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:03 6:07
35 Pranay Lolabattu Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:04 6:07
36 Brandon Toy Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:07 6:08
37 Joseph Kozuch So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:07 6:08
38 Kevin Sedayao Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:08 6:09
39 Miles Gong Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:14 6:11
40 Josef Ayupan Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:16 6:12
41 Cesar Perez Sr Alisal 18:19 6:13
42 Elliot Wilde Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:21 6:13
43 Saarth Shah Jr Dougherty Valley 18:21 6:13 6/18 14/44 2/13
44 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:23 6:14
45 Erik Anderson Jr Kings Academy 18:24 6:14
46 Ben Shirey Sr Kings Academy 18:26 6:15
47 Choert Maartens Fr Pacific Grove 18:27 6:15
48 Manu Gopakumar So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:29 6:16
49 Andrew Ramirez Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:32 6:17
50 Nicholas Garaffo So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:32 6:17
51 Hector Ramirez Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:35 6:18
52 Alec Neal Sr Marin Academy 18:35 6:18
53 Sean Luna Sr Carlmont 18:36 6:18
54 Erik Lamp Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:38 6:19
55 Juan Martinez Sr Alisal 18:39 6:19
56 Timon Richardson Jr Alisal 18:41 6:20
57 Scott Olvera Jr Dougherty Valley 18:42 6:20 7/18 16/44 2/10
58 Douglas Baney Jr Mountain View 18:43 6:21
59 Ian Lang Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:45 6:21
60 Martin Bailey Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:46 6:22
61 Matthew Sam So Lowell 18:47 6:22
62 August Uffelman Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:47 6:22
63 Alex Mitra Jr Alisal 18:48 6:22
64 Colton Sterkel So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:49 6:23
65 Sebastian Kolderup-lane So Lowell 18:51 6:23
66 Jesse Diaz Jr Alisal 18:56 6:25
67 Anthony Mendez Sr Modesto 18:57 6:25
68 Levy James Sr College Prep 18:58 6:26
69 Blake Ostman Jr Kings Academy 19:00 6:26
70 Matthew Ip Sr Modesto 19:02 6:27
71 Edwin Ng Jr Lowell 19:05 6:28
72 Jim Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:07 6:29
73 Henry Hammel Sr Lowell 19:07 6:29
74 Eddie Hughes So Lowell 19:08 6:29
75 Connor Lydon Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:09 6:29
76 David Glover Fr Lowell 19:09 6:29
77 Austin Schwarz Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:10 6:30
78 Emilio Flamenco Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:13 6:31
79 Martin Krause Fr Lowell 19:13 6:31
80 Karan Singh Jr James Lick 19:15 6:32
81 Arnav Modi Sr Dougherty Valley 19:17 6:32 8/18 21/44 3/7
82 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 19:21 6:34
83 Kelvin Zhang Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:22 6:34
84 Tomas Aragon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:22 6:34
85 Dominic Librie Jr Mountain View 19:24 6:35
86 Kevin Plechetero Jr Dougherty Valley 19:26 6:35 9/18 22/44 3/6
87 Paolo Zialcita Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:28 6:36
88 Archie O'dell Jr San Rafael 19:28 6:36
89 Chris Chow2 Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:28 6:36
90 James Spencer Jr Dougherty Valley 19:29 6:36 10/18 23/44 3/5
91 Frank Cannizzaro Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:29 6:36
92 Elliot Llyod Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:29 6:36
93 Brian Saldana Jr Alisal 19:30 6:37
94 Jaime Alcala Sr Alisal 19:30 6:37
95 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 19:35 6:38
96 Jonathan Chen Jr Lowell 19:36 6:39
97 David Duff Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:37 6:39
98 Tian Lun Lee So Lowell 19:38 6:39
99 John Coyle So Encinal (Alameda) 19:39 6:40
100 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 19:40 6:40
101 Charles Manchester Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:40 6:40
102 Gabriel Genes Sr Napa 19:43 6:41
103 Joseph Mio Montesclaros Jr Alisal 19:48 6:43
104 Dylan Tang Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 19:48 6:43
105 William Newcomb Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:53 6:44
106 Daniel Forgy Jr Mountain View 19:55 6:45
107 Everett Millette Fr Pacific Grove 19:56 6:45
108 Robert Alexander Fr Encinal (Alameda) 19:56 6:45
109 Brian Li Fr Lowell 19:58 6:46
110 Matthew Siu Jr Dougherty Valley 19:58 6:46 11/18 28/44 3/5
111 Ryan Chen Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:59 6:46
112 Miguel Murillo Sr Modesto 20:00 6:47
113 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 20:01 6:47
114 Mike Maniglia Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:02 6:47
115 Eli Stewart Fr San Rafael 20:04 6:48
116 Will Tanaka Fr San Rafael 20:04 6:48
117 Davis Hamilton Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:05 6:48
118 Aidan Sweeny Fr Marin Academy 20:06 6:49
119 Chase Compton So Ann Sobrato 20:08 6:49
120 Lakshya Jain Jr Mountain View 20:11 6:51
121 Chris Chow Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:11 6:51
122 Mcbirney Tim So Kings Academy 20:12 6:51
123 Alex Pell Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:15 6:52
124 Aman Mehrotra Jr Kings Academy 20:17 6:53
125 Patrick Callaghan Jr Napa 20:19 6:53
126 Austin Castro Jr Modesto 20:20 6:54
127 Riley Seitz Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:21 6:54
128 Charlie Jung Fr Kings Academy 20:22 6:54
129 Omar Avellan So Sacred Heart Prep 20:24 6:55
130 Jose Ramirez Sr Alisal 20:26 6:56
131 Colin Whitney Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:29 6:57
132 Mcmanis Tim So Kings Academy 20:29 6:57
133 Lorenzo Lynberg Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:30 6:57
134 Lance Miranda Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:32 6:58
135 Nathan Hui Fr Encinal (Alameda) 20:35 6:59
136 Josh Kim So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:35 6:59
137 Zach Goodwin Fr Pacific Grove 20:37 6:59
138 Jacob Soto So Hillsdale 20:39 7:00
139 Nico Vasquez So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:40 7:00
140 Sakinder Sultan Jr Modesto 20:40 7:00
141 Justin Huey So Lowell 20:41 7:01
142 Rolando Tejeda Sr Modesto 20:46 7:02
143 Gabriel Munoz Sr Alisal 20:52 7:04
144 Nicholas Steele Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:53 7:05
145 Lord Peter Jr College Prep 20:57 7:06
146 Nicholas Sousa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:04 7:08
147 Will Comstock Jr Mountain View 21:04 7:08
148 Ryan Anderson Fr Kings Academy 21:05 7:09
149 Josh Beasley Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:05 7:09
150 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 21:08 7:10
151 Lester Nicholas Fr College Prep 21:09 7:10
152 Alejandro Ochoa Sr Dougherty Valley 21:12 7:11 12/18 33/44 3/5
153 Qasim Shareh Jr Dougherty Valley 21:12 7:11 13/18 34/44 3/5
154 Nicholas Gordon Fr Sacred Heart Prep 21:13 7:12
155 Takeru Wen-matsui Fr Kings Academy 21:17 7:13
156 Jake Ostman Fr Kings Academy 21:21 7:14
157 Jack Dasch Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:25 7:16
158 Nakoa Fraser Jr Napa 21:28 7:17
159 Nick Scalzo Fr Ann Sobrato 21:29 7:17
160 Antonio Cervantes Jr Ann Sobrato 21:30 7:17
161 Guillermo Vega So James Lick 21:30 7:17
162 Christopher Unruh Jr Kings Academy 21:34 7:19
163 Fernando Hernandez Jr Modesto 21:36 7:19
164 Baylor Adams Fr Marin Academy 21:39 7:20
165 Gustavo Ontiveros Sr Alisal 21:40 7:21
166 Robby Leano Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:41 7:21
167 Matthew Geffen Fr Marin Academy 21:47 7:23
168 Jake Guzman Fr St. Lawrence Academy 21:48 7:23
169 Morris Tyler Sr Kings Academy 21:49 7:24
170 Michael Mcloughlin Jr Napa 21:50 7:24
171 Michael Vande Voorde Fr Hillsdale 21:51 7:24
172 Michael Richie So Encinal (Alameda) 21:55 7:26
173 Connor Klitgaard Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:56 7:26
174 Jose-angel Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:03 7:28
175 Ryan O'Mara Jr Dougherty Valley 22:11 7:31 14/18 38/44 3/5
176 Nakano Quinn So Kings Academy 22:13 7:32
177 Schoenduve Conner Jr Kings Academy 22:13 7:32
178 Alfonso Farias Fr James Lick 22:20 7:34
179 Karl Greene Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:20 7:34
180 Tarun Reddy Jr Dougherty Valley 22:25 7:36 15/18 39/44 3/4
181 Alejandro Politron Sr Alisal 22:32 7:38
182 Shaydon Bodemar Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:50 7:44
183 Zack Kurtovich Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:52 7:45
184 Connor Heath Fr Kings Academy 22:52 7:45
185 Sean Michael Jao Sr Dougherty Valley 22:53 7:45 16/18 40/44 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Bryan Mitra Jr Alisal 22:56 7:46
187 Alfredo Tejada Sr Aptos 23:00 7:48
188 James Custodio Sr James Lick 23:05 7:49
189 Peter Long Jr Kings Academy 23:14 7:53
190 Paul Marin Jr Modesto 23:17 7:54
191 Peter Bird Fr Sacred Heart Prep 23:19 7:54
192 Liam Young Jr Carlmont 23:32 7:59
193 Anand Kannappan Jr Dougherty Valley 23:46 8:03 17/18 42/44 3/4
194 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 23:47 8:04
195 Bryan Lee Jr Carlmont 23:56 8:07
196 Raymond Tomimbang Jr Alisal 23:56 8:07
197 Kyle Huang Jr Kings Academy 24:09 8:11
198 Jonathan Lopez Jr Alisal 24:12 8:12
199 Arman Sander Jr Ann Sobrato 24:21 8:15
200 Cian Sheahan Fr St. Lawrence Academy 24:34 8:20
201 Cameron Wallenbrock Sr Napa 24:41 8:22
202 Justin Stewart So Encinal (Alameda) 24:41 8:22
203 Akash Kesavarapu Jr Dougherty Valley 25:13 8:33 18/18 44/44 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
204 Mason Zeman So St. Lawrence Academy 25:24 8:37
205 Joseph Lesieutre Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:36 8:41
206 Aaron Lam Sr Modesto 25:43 8:43
207 Anthony Nguyen Fr St. Lawrence Academy 25:51 8:46
208 Mikey Wilbanks Fr St. Lawrence Academy 25:55 8:47
209 Falk Enrique Sr Kings Academy 26:08 8:52
210 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 26:21 8:56
211 Alex Apitz Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:47 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:03
16:37
5:38
16 Nick Clevenger
So
16:16
5:31
1
Tyler Lazar
Sr
16:21
5:33
2
Josh Pleva
Sr
16:39
5:39
3
Bryan Heng
Jr
16:43
5:40
4
Thomas Doyle
Jr
17:04
5:47
6
Jefferey Hara
Sr
17:25
5:54
12
Connor Crinion
Jr
17:26
5:55
14
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
88:23
17:41
6:00
90 Harsh Wadhwa
Jr
17:06
5:48
7
Srivardhan Annam
Jr
17:29
5:56
15
Ladislav Steffko
Jr
17:51
6:03
19
Paul Ferreira
Sr
17:55
6:04
22
Andrew Pokorny
Sr
18:02
6:07
27
Saarth Shah
Jr
18:21
6:13
33
Scott Olvera
Jr
18:42
6:20
42
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:19
88:18
17:40
5:59
96 Henry Hoffelt
So
16:48
5:42
5
Jordan Fan
Jr
17:26
5:55
13
Nick Mussman
Jr
17:56
6:05
23
Maxwell Thorne
Jr
18:01
6:06
26
Joseph Kozuch
So
18:07
6:08
29
Kelvin Zhang
Sr
19:22
6:34
57
Tomas Aragon
Jr
19:22
6:34
58
4 Abraham Lincoln (SF)
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:57
89:27
17:53
6:04
113 Johnathan Xie
Sr
17:17
5:52
10
Ryota (rj) Aizawa
Jr
17:54
6:04
20
Jimmie Lui
Sr
17:59
6:06
25
Brian Yee
Jr
18:03
6:07
28
Miles Gong
Jr
18:14
6:11
30
Erik Lamp
Jr
18:38
6:19
39
Dylan Tang
Jr
19:48
6:43
66
5 Lowell
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
90:40
18:08
6:09
143 Marvin Luong
So
17:20
5:53
11
Luis Aragon
So
17:44
6:01
17
Max Springer
Fr
17:58
6:05
24
Matthew Sam
So
18:47
6:22
44
Sebastian Kolderup-lane
So
18:51
6:23
47
Edwin Ng
Jr
19:05
6:28
52
Henry Hammel
Sr
19:07
6:29
53
6 Alisal
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
91:42
18:20
6:13
167 Ashley Perez
Jr
17:15
5:51
9
Cesar Perez
Sr
18:19
6:13
32
Juan Martinez
Sr
18:39
6:19
40
Timon Richardson
Jr
18:41
6:20
41
Alex Mitra
Jr
18:48
6:22
45
Jesse Diaz
Jr
18:56
6:25
48
Brian Saldana
Jr
19:30
6:37
60
7 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
93:27
18:41
6:20
204 Robert Winget
Sr
17:55
6:04
21
Josef Ayupan
Jr
18:16
6:12
31
Manu Gopakumar
So
18:29
6:16
36
Austin Schwarz
Jr
19:10
6:30
54
David Duff
Jr
19:37
6:39
62
Josh Beasley
Sr
21:05
7:09
84
Joseph Lesieutre
Jr
25:36
8:41
105
8 Kings Academy
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:23
93:51
18:46
6:22
211 Shaylan Gokel
Fr
17:49
6:02
18
Erik Anderson
Jr
18:24
6:14
34
Ben Shirey
Sr
18:26
6:15
35
Blake Ostman
Jr
19:00
6:26
50
Mcbirney Tim
So
20:12
6:51
74
Aman Mehrotra
Jr
20:17
6:53
75
Charlie Jung
Fr
20:22
6:54
78
9 Cupertino
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:26
97:52
19:34
6:38
292 Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
17:42
6:00
16
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
19:21
6:34
56
Jonathan Mo
Jr
19:40
6:40
64
Jeffery Yan
Jr
20:01
6:47
71
Judah Devadoss
Jr
21:08
7:10
85
Glenn Hua
Jr
23:47
8:04
100




10 Marin Academy
4-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:40
99:14
19:51
6:44
299 Dustin Decker
Fr
17:07
5:48
8
Alec Neal
Sr
18:35
6:18
38
Aidan Sweeny
Fr
20:06
6:49
72
Baylor Adams
Fr
21:39
7:20
90
Matthew Geffen
Fr
21:47
7:23
91








11 Pioneer (San Jose)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
99:25
19:53
6:44
318 Nicholas Garaffo
So
18:32
6:17
37
Colton Sterkel
So
18:49
6:23
46
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:59
6:46
69
Nico Vasquez
So
20:40
7:00
80
Jack Dasch
Fr
21:25
7:16
86
Shaydon Bodemar
Fr
22:50
7:44
97




12 Mountain View
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:21
99:17
19:51
6:44
325 Douglas Baney
Jr
18:43
6:21
43
Dominic Librie
Jr
19:24
6:35
59
Daniel Forgy
Jr
19:55
6:45
67
Lakshya Jain
Jr
20:11
6:51
73
Will Comstock
Jr
21:04
7:08
83








13 Modesto
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
98:59
19:48
6:43
328 Anthony Mendez
Sr
18:57
6:25
49
Matthew Ip
Sr
19:02
6:27
51
Miguel Murillo
Sr
20:00
6:47
70
Austin Castro
Jr
20:20
6:54
77
Sakinder Sultan
Jr
20:40
7:00
81
Rolando Tejeda
Sr
20:46
7:02
82
Fernando Hernandez
Jr
21:36
7:19
89
14 James Lick
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:50
105:45
21:09
7:10
398 Karan Singh
Jr
19:15
6:32
55
Nathan Bernardo
Fr
19:35
6:38
61
Guillermo Vega
So
21:30
7:17
88
Alfonso Farias
Fr
22:20
7:34
95
James Custodio
Sr
23:05
7:49
99
Mario Perez
Jr
26:21
8:56
108




15 Encinal (Alameda)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:41
104:25
20:53
7:05
400 John Coyle
So
19:39
6:40
63
Robert Alexander
Fr
19:56
6:45
68
Nathan Hui
Fr
20:35
6:59
79
Michael Richie
So
21:55
7:26
94
Karl Greene
Fr
22:20
7:34
96
Zack Kurtovich
Fr
22:52
7:45
98
Justin Stewart
So
24:41
8:22
103
16 Napa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:58
108:01
21:36
7:19
423 Gabriel Genes
Sr
19:43
6:41
65
Patrick Callaghan
Jr
20:19
6:53
76
Nakoa Fraser
Jr
21:28
7:17
87
Michael Mcloughlin
Jr
21:50
7:24
93
Cameron Wallenbrock
Sr
24:41
8:22
102








17 St. Lawrence Academy
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:07
123:32
24:42
8:23
510 Jake Guzman
Fr
21:48
7:23
92
Cian Sheahan
Fr
24:34
8:20
101
Mason Zeman
So
25:24
8:37
104
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
25:51
8:46
106
Mikey Wilbanks
Fr
25:55
8:47
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:13
87:41
17:32
5:57
15 Jefferey Hara
Sr
17:25
5:54
1
Connor Crinion
Jr
17:26
5:55
2
Ramon Gomez
Sr
17:35
5:58
3
Kunal Bhatia
Jr
17:37
5:58
4
Matthew Clem
Jr
17:38
5:59
5
Chris Lanoie
Jr
17:41
6:00
6
Pranay Lolabattu
Jr
18:04
6:07
7
2 Lowell
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:08
95:42
19:08
6:29
65 Edwin Ng
Jr
19:05
6:28
11
Henry Hammel
Sr
19:07
6:29
12
Eddie Hughes
So
19:08
6:29
13
David Glover
Fr
19:09
6:29
14
Martin Krause
Fr
19:13
6:31
15
Jonathan Chen
Jr
19:36
6:39
21
Tian Lun Lee
So
19:38
6:39
22
3 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:08
95:15
19:03
6:27
68 Saarth Shah
Jr
18:21
6:13
8
Scott Olvera
Jr
18:42
6:20
9
Arnav Modi
Sr
19:17
6:32
16
Kevin Plechetero
Jr
19:26
6:35
17
James Spencer
Jr
19:29
6:36
18
Matthew Siu
Jr
19:58
6:46
24
Alejandro Ochoa
Sr
21:12
7:11
31
4 Alisal
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
98:10
19:38
6:39
99 Jesse Diaz
Jr
18:56
6:25
10
Brian Saldana
Jr
19:30
6:37
19
Jaime Alcala
Sr
19:30
6:37
20
Joseph Mio Montesclaros
Jr
19:48
6:43
23
Jose Ramirez
Sr
20:26
6:56
27
Gabriel Munoz
Sr
20:52
7:04
29
Gustavo Ontiveros
Sr
21:40
7:21
35
5 Kings Academy
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:00
103:30
20:42
7:01
141 Aman Mehrotra
Jr
20:17
6:53
25
Charlie Jung
Fr
20:22
6:54
26
Mcmanis Tim
So
20:29
6:57
28
Ryan Anderson
Fr
21:05
7:09
30
Takeru Wen-matsui
Fr
21:17
7:13
32
Jake Ostman
Fr
21:21
7:14
33
Christopher Unruh
Jr
21:34
7:19
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
90:21
18:04
6:08
15 Chris Lanoie
Jr
17:41
6:00
1
Pranay Lolabattu
Jr
18:04
6:07
2
Brandon Toy
Sr
18:07
6:08
3
Kevin Sedayao
Jr
18:08
6:09
4
Elliot Wilde
Sr
18:21
6:13
5
David Pagan
Sr
18:23
6:14
6
Andrew Ramirez
Jr
18:32
6:17
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
106:58
21:24
7:15
66 Matthew Siu
Jr
19:58
6:46
8
Alejandro Ochoa
Sr
21:12
7:11
10
Qasim Shareh
Jr
21:12
7:11
11
Ryan O'Mara
Jr
22:11
7:31
17
Tarun Reddy
Jr
22:25
7:36
20
Sean Michael Jao
Sr
22:53
7:45
23
Anand Kannappan
Jr
23:46
8:03
26
3 Kings Academy
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:52
109:10
21:50
7:24
77 Jake Ostman
Fr
21:21
7:14
12
Christopher Unruh
Jr
21:34
7:19
13
Morris Tyler
Sr
21:49
7:24
15
Nakano Quinn
So
22:13
7:32
18
Schoenduve Conner
Jr
22:13
7:32
19
Connor Heath
Fr
22:52
7:45
22
Peter Long
Jr
23:14
7:53
25
4 Alisal
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:04
110:03
22:01
7:28
84 Gabriel Munoz
Sr
20:52
7:04
9
Gustavo Ontiveros
Sr
21:40
7:21
14
Jose-angel Gonzalez
Sr
22:03
7:28
16
Alejandro Politron
Sr
22:32
7:38
21
Bryan Mitra
Jr
22:56
7:46
24
Raymond Tomimbang
Jr
23:56
8:07
27
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
24:12
8:12
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Fr Dougherty Valley 17:22.38 5:53 1/6 6/44 1/12
2 Dylan Doblar Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:33.01 5:57
3 Chris Sedayao Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:35.01 5:58
4 Joseph Deck Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:49.21 6:02
5 Benjamin Micallef Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:14.59 6:11
6 Matthew Richarson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:33.13 6:17
7 Cole Parrish Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:38.06 6:19
8 Collin Robins Fr Aptos 18:52.28 6:24
9 Angel Alcala HOLLISTER 18:54.23 6:24
10 Nolan Sanchez HOLLISTER 18:56.14 6:25
11 Tyler Van Winkle Fr San Lorenzo Valley 18:57.73 6:26
12 Scott Bowers Fr Mountain View 18:58.99 6:26
13 Mathias Guillen Fr Mountain View 18:59.36 6:26
14 Anthony Campbell Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:03.56 6:28
15 Vatsal Ojha Fr Dougherty Valley 19:04.51 6:28 2/6 18/44 5/11
16 Ryan Chen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:04.98 6:28
17 Jake Echsner Fr Dougherty Valley 19:05.43 6:28 3/6 19/44 2/11
18 Jose Figueroa Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:06.48 6:29
19 Daniel Griffin Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:17.64 6:32
20 Jaime Mendoza Fr Alisal 19:19.37 6:33
21 Andrew Joseph So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:21.07 6:34
22 Hector Llamas HOLLISTER 19:21.8 6:34
23 Kevin Clark Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:22.69 6:34
24 Johm Mulliken Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:25.82 6:35
25 Andrew George Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:26.69 6:35
26 Ian Cranfield Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:27.81 6:36
27 Mario Saenz HOLLISTER 19:29.64 6:36
28 Brandon Tran Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:30.48 6:37
29 Andrew Cannizzaro2 Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:33.54 6:38
30 Anthony Reynold Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:37.82 6:39
31 Anthony Mataarazzo HOLLISTER 19:40.82 6:40
32 Conor Linehan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:41.4 6:40
33 Calvin Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:41.81 6:41
34 Kyle Tanner Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:44.36 6:41
35 Patrick Dover Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:45.51 6:42
36 Devin Uyehara Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:49.83 6:43
37 Bradley Gustafson Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:51.06 6:44
38 Derek Creelman Fr San Lorenzo Valley 19:52.93 6:44
39 Lorenzo Sison Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:56.28 6:46
40 Luke Drury Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:56.66 6:46
41 Sean Ramos Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:57.36 6:46
42 Jakez Larzul Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:58.34 6:46
43 Tony Sun Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 20:12.54 6:51
44 Christopher Plechot-binde Fr Aptos 20:14.51 6:52
45 Antonio Coronado Fr Alisal 20:15.4 6:52
46 Ian Gallagher Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:16.1 6:52
47 Christian Olson Fr Aptos 20:17.47 6:53
48 Nicholas Keefer Fr Dougherty Valley 20:18.99 6:53 4/6 30/44 6/10
49 Cole Hammers Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:21.75 6:54
50 Edelbert Claudio Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:23.14 6:55
51 Joseph Jay Montesclaros Fr Alisal 20:24.02 6:55
52 Timothy Kwong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:28.28 6:56
53 William Sugijoto Fr Dougherty Valley 20:31 6:57 5/6 31/44 6/8
54 Anders Eckburg Fr Mountain View 20:31.35 6:57
55 Tu Kinh Nguyen Fr Cupertino 20:34.29 6:58
56 Andrew Minker Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:38.16 7:00
57 Michael Haynes Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:41.49 7:01
58 Christopher Dutman HOLLISTER 20:45.92 7:02
59 Brennan Parker Fr San Lorenzo Valley 20:47.94 7:03
60 Nathaniel Lara Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 20:55.66 7:06
61 Kevin Oliva Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:58.16 7:06
62 Adam Ahmed Fr Cupertino 21:00.49 7:07
63 Seth Howe So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:03 7:08
64 Chris Li Fr Leland 21:00.88 7:07
65 Aidan Pesta Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:05 7:09
66 Nicholas Patapoff Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:12.57 7:11
67 Daniel Miller Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:15.95 7:13
68 Sean Chan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:21.42 7:14
69 Ramiro Azcona HOLLISTER 21:37.5 7:20
70 Nathan Chan Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:38.21 7:20
71 Justin Mack Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:38.97 7:20
72 Joel Joseph Fr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:40.23 7:21
73 Matt Busse So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:41.86 7:21
74 Luis Merlo HOLLISTER 21:42.35 7:21
75 Loren Dickson HOLLISTER 21:53.32 7:25
76 David Heintz Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:07.47 7:30
77 Jack O'brien Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:11.41 7:31
78 Alexander Patapoff Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:19.03 7:34
79 Brevin Vent Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:37 7:40
80 Akash Singhal Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:37.17 7:40
81 David Jensen Fr San Lorenzo Valley 22:45.97 7:43
82 Paras Sahani Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 22:49.28 7:44
83 Jacob Taylor Fr Archbishop Riordan 22:55.25 7:46
84 Nicholas Chun Fr Dougherty Valley 22:59.69 7:48 6/6 41/44 6/7
85 Jared Louther HOLLISTER 23:13.76 7:52
86 Sahil Srivastava Fr Mountain View 23:15.7 7:53
87 Leonel Alejandre Fr Alisal 23:23.86 7:56
88 Thomas Zhang Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 23:29.26 7:58
89 Rodolfo Constantino Fr Alisal 23:30.08 7:58
90 Allen Hernandez Fr Alisal 23:31.24 7:58
91 Miguel Corral HOLLISTER 23:45.92 8:03
92 Rohin Prabhakaran Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 23:47.07 8:04
93 Antonio Reyes Fr Alisal 23:48.06 8:04
94 Sameer Vijay Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 23:49.51 8:05
95 Ryan Parsons Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:02.17 8:29
96 Thomas Carroll Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:03.69 8:30
97 Frank Mcmullin Fr Cupertino 25:36.57 8:41
98 Alex Biz Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:40.85 8:42
99 Morgan Teng Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 26:07.5 8:51
100 Daniel Zeng Fr Cupertino 26:08.68 8:52
101 Andres Rosales Fr Alisal 28:01.37 9:30
102 Alan Gonzalez Fr Alisal 31:04.05 10:32
103 Unknown Holister HOLLISTER 31:35.1 10:42
104 Juan Guzman HOLLISTER 34:00.92 11:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
89:45
17:57
6:05
20 Dylan Doblar
Fr
17:33
5:57
2
Chris Sedayao
Fr
17:35
5:58
3
Joseph Deck
Fr
17:49
6:02
4
Benjamin Micallef
Fr
18:15
6:11
5
Matthew Richarson
Fr
18:33
6:17
6
Cole Parrish
Fr
18:38
6:19
7
Jose Figueroa
Fr
19:06
6:29
15
2 HOLLISTER
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
96:23
19:17
6:32
82 Angel Alcala
-
18:54
6:24
8
Nolan Sanchez
-
18:56
6:25
9
Hector Llamas
-
19:22
6:34
18
Mario Saenz
-
19:30
6:36
22
Anthony Mataarazzo
-
19:41
6:40
25
Christopher Dutman
-
20:46
7:02
40
Ramiro Azcona
-
21:38
7:20
45
3 Dougherty Valley
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:09
96:22
19:16
6:32
101 Neil Braganza
Fr
17:22
5:53
1
Vatsal Ojha
Fr
19:05
6:28
12
Jake Echsner
Fr
19:05
6:28
14
Nicholas Keefer
Fr
20:19
6:53
35
William Sugijoto
Fr
20:31
6:57
39
Nicholas Chun
Fr
23:00
7:48
49




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 San Lorenzo Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
97:33
19:31
6:37
102 Tyler Van Winkle
Fr
18:58
6:26
10
Anthony Campbell
Fr
19:04
6:28
11
Kevin Clark
Fr
19:23
6:34
19
Derek Creelman
Fr
19:53
6:44
28
Ian Gallagher
Fr
20:16
6:52
34
Brennan Parker
Fr
20:48
7:03
41
David Jensen
Fr
22:46
7:43
47
5 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
97:36
19:31
6:37
105 Ryan Chen
Fr
19:05
6:28
13
Daniel Griffin
Fr
19:18
6:32
16
Andrew George
Fr
19:27
6:35
20
Devin Uyehara
Fr
19:50
6:43
27
Luke Drury
Fr
19:57
6:46
29
Tony Sun
Fr
20:13
6:51
32
Seth Howe
So
21:03
7:08
44
6 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:53
99:31
19:54
6:45
146 Brandon Tran
Fr
19:30
6:37
23
Calvin Wong
Fr
19:42
6:41
26
Sean Ramos
Fr
19:57
6:46
30
Jakez Larzul
Fr
19:58
6:46
31
Edelbert Claudio
Fr
20:23
6:55
36
Timothy Kwong
Fr
20:28
6:56
38
Nathaniel Lara
Fr
20:56
7:06
42
7 Archbishop Riordan
7-6-8-7-7
Gap: 3:27
105:10
21:02
7:08
182 Ian Cranfield
Fr
19:28
6:36
21
Anthony Reynold
Fr
19:38
6:39
24
Kevin Oliva
Fr
20:58
7:06
43
Jack O'brien
Fr
22:11
7:31
46
Jacob Taylor
Fr
22:55
7:46
48








8 Alisal
6-8-7-8-8
Gap: 4:11
106:53
21:23
7:15
188 Jaime Mendoza
Fr
19:19
6:33
17
Antonio Coronado
Fr
20:15
6:52
33
Joseph Jay Montesclaros
Fr
20:24
6:55
37
Leonel Alejandre
Fr
23:24
7:56
50
Rodolfo Constantino
Fr
23:30
7:58
51
Allen Hernandez
Fr
23:31
7:58
52
Antonio Reyes
Fr
23:48
8:04
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.