Dougherty Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/17/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guo, Helen Jr V 18:56.7 6:07 3.1 3/152 1/7 1/7 3/26 20:03
(1:06,5.5)
20:03
(1:06,5.5)
20:03
(1:06,5.5)
20:03
(1:06,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jindrich, Kayla So V 19:51.8 6:24 3.1 13/152 2/7 2/7 5/25
Menon, Meera Jr V 21:57.6 7:05 3.1 60/152 6/7 6/7 3/16
O'Malley, Tarra Fr V 21:40.3 6:59 3.1 51/152 5/7 5/7 3/19
Peregrino, Alexandria Jr V 21:21 6:53 3.1 47/152 4/7 4/7 5/24 23:43
(2:22,10.0)
23:43
(2:22,10.0)
23:43
(2:22,10.0)
23:43
(2:22,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tucker, Alexandria Jr V 20:14.7 6:32 3.1 20/152 3/7 3/7 3/24 20:28
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Xu, Joyce Sr V 22:00.1 7:06 3.1 64/152 7/7 7/7 3/9 23:03
(1:02,4.5)
23:03
(1:02,4.5)
23:03
(1:02,4.5)
21:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/19 102:05
2:44
3.1 6:35 6:07 6:59 103 6:25 111:05
(9:01,8.1)
111:05
(9:01,8.1)
102:13
(0:09,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Helen Guo (2), Kayla Jindrich (7), Alexandria Tucker (14), Alexandria Peregrino (38), Tarra O'Malley (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordyn Zorn Monache 18:49.7 6:04
2 Jonnie Montano Madera South 18:53.5 6:06
3 Helen Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 18:56.7 6:07 1/7 1/7 3/26 20:03
(1:06)
20:03
(1:06)
20:03
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Laura Guidolin Arcadia 19:00 6:08
5 Camille Campos Stockdale 19:03.6 6:09
6 Angelica Costilla Madera South 19:09.4 6:11
7 Nora Pizzella Nevada Union 19:17.4 6:13
8 Maggie Baker Bakersfield 19:25.6 6:16
9 Stephanie Ramos Monache 19:39.8 6:21
10 Evelyn Rincon Monache 19:48.8 6:23
11 Erika Wolf Nevada Union 19:51.1 6:24
12 Kaitlyn Davenport Stockdale 19:51.7 6:24
13 Kayla Jindrich So Dougherty Valley 19:51.8 6:24 2/7 2/7 5/25
14 Fernanda Aguilar Ridgeview 19:53.2 6:25
15 Kendal Sharat Clovis East 19:58 6:26
16 Bethany Barreto Clovis East 19:58.8 6:27
17 Vanessa Cortes Stockdale 19:59.2 6:27
18 Imelda Suarez Monache 20:12.1 6:31
19 Bailey Klepacki Stockdale 20:13.4 6:31
20 Alexandria Tucker Jr Dougherty Valley 20:14.7 6:32 3/7 3/7 3/24
21 Gracielita Bastidas Roosevelt 20:14.8 6:32
22 Denise Lopez-sosa EBHS 20:15.4 6:32
23 Ariana Jasso Redwood 20:16.9 6:33
24 Jenny Chumbe Independence 20:20.5 6:34
25 Joy Castro-wehr Nevada Union 20:21.2 6:34
26 Alyssa Silvestri Clovis East 20:29.8 6:37
27 Kendoll Herod Cosumnes Oak 20:31.1 6:37
28 Olivia Hudson Bakersfield 20:31.3 6:37
29 Kayln Jones Cosumnes Oak 20:32.5 6:38
30 Anya Cooper-hynell Nevada Union 20:33.8 6:38
31 Cierra Camarillo Edison 20:36 6:39
32 Julia Spowart Cosumnes Oak 20:38.2 6:39
33 Alex Cholometes Stockdale 20:40.6 6:40
34 Natalie Silva Foothill 20:41.5 6:40
35 Angela Aguirre Clovis East 20:46.1 6:42
36 Jewel Jasso Redwood 20:46.7 6:42
37 Rachel Urquizu Clovis West 20:47.9 6:43
38 Arias Amber Centennial 20:52.4 6:44
39 Alexa Esparza Stockdale 20:56 6:45
40 Kim Aldaco Monache 20:57 6:45
41 Michelle Ly Stockdale 21:06 6:48
42 Megan Kuo Rocklin High 21:10.2 6:50
43 Briana Guerrero Redwood 21:12.4 6:50
44 Erin Sasser Clovis West 21:15.9 6:52
45 Gabriela Lozano Monache 21:16.6 6:52
46 Laura Lopez Monache 21:20.2 6:53
47 Alexandria Peregrino Jr Dougherty Valley 21:21 6:53 4/7 4/7 5/24 23:43
(2:22)
23:43
(2:22)
23:43
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Hannah Wilson Clovis West 21:26.3 6:55
49 Sasha Solano-mcdaniel Edison 21:34.9 6:58
50 Sierra Gosting Rocklin High 21:37.6 6:59
51 Tarra O'Malley Fr Dougherty Valley 21:40.3 6:59 5/7 5/7 3/19
52 Hinojosa Gabriella Centennial 21:43.6 7:01
53 Mendoza Julissa Centennial 21:44.6 7:01
54 Jacqueline Aguilar Golden Valle 21:48.1 7:02
55 Zaih Padilla Clovis East 21:49.2 7:02
56 Clara Roderick Redwood 21:50.1 7:03
57 Maria Rojas EBHS 21:51.3 7:03
58 Simran Sidhu Monache 21:55.5 7:04
59 Breanna Mariscal Centennial 21:55.6 7:04
60 Meera Menon Jr Dougherty Valley 21:57.6 7:05 6/7 6/7 3/16
61 Patty Lopez Foothill 21:57.7 7:05
62 Marisa Gularte Clovis West 21:58.4 7:05
63 Briana Macedo Ridgeview 21:59 7:05
64 Joyce Xu Sr Dougherty Valley 22:00.1 7:06 7/7 7/7 3/9 23:03
(1:02)
23:03
(1:02)
23:03
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Luisa Chavez Edison 22:00.8 7:06
66 Tierney Hermann Joseph A. Gr 22:07.8 7:08
67 Luna Garcia EBHS 22:08.6 7:09
68 Itzel Zarate SANGER HS 22:09 7:09
69 Geneva Ross Cosumnes Oak 22:10.2 7:09
70 Langley Jackie Centennial 22:17.2 7:11
71 Sandra Pena Independence 22:19.9 7:12
72 Jimena Ruvalcaba SANGER HS 22:28.2 7:15
73 Michelle Ficht Cosumnes Oak 22:29.1 7:15
74 Maricza Ramirez Roosevelt 22:31.1 7:16
75 Lindsey Maseba Cosumnes Oak 22:32.1 7:16
76 Brianna Figueroa Central High 22:32.9 7:16
77 Giselle Sanchez Roosevelt 22:33 7:16
78 Monsarrate Martinez EBHS 22:33.1 7:16
79 Sydnie Barboza Cosumnes Oak 22:33.2 7:17
80 Jailene Arcila Redwood 22:34.6 7:17
81 Isabella Naranjo Clovis East 22:40.6 7:19
82 Kate Phippen Redwood 22:40.9 7:19
83 Fatima Ahmad Independence 22:41 7:19
84 Paisley-an k Warren Highland 22:43.8 7:20
85 Esmeralda Nuno Foothill 22:44.1 7:20
86 Vickie Camacho Monache 22:44.6 7:20
87 Jessica Aguilar Edison 22:48.8 7:22
88 Delilah Ovalle SANGER HS 22:48.9 7:22
89 Gabriela James Madera South 22:55.3 7:24
90 Lorenia Torres Edison 22:57.4 7:24
91 Jordan Purvis Rocklin High 23:01.1 7:26
92 Simone Abdur rahim Cosumnes Oak 23:05.1 7:27
93 Natalia Sandoval Cosumnes Oak 23:05.8 7:27
94 Michaelah Cole Clovis East 23:06.2 7:27
95 Karina Martinez Madera South 23:06.8 7:27
96 Agnes Sandoval EBHS 23:07.4 7:28
97 Katarina Kezirian Central High 23:19.6 7:31
98 Samantha Hernandez Edison 23:25.1 7:33
99 Sabreen Atwal Central High 23:28.9 7:34
100 Ka'lene Herbias Independence 23:30.1 7:35
101 Clarissa Luna SANGER HS 23:33.4 7:36
102 Elle Knorzer Rocklin High 23:33.4 7:36
103 Sawyer Lindsey Clovis West 23:40.5 7:38
104 Jagreet Dhaliwal Independence 23:43.8 7:39
105 Sierra Schaaf Joseph A. Gr 23:50.2 7:41
106 Celeste Garcia EBHS 24:04.1 7:46
107 Erica Ramirez Roosevelt 24:06.1 7:46
108 Jacqueline Warren Rocklin High 24:06.3 7:47
109 Maria Rubio EBHS 24:07.6 7:47
110 Jesenia Casarrubias Roosevelt 24:08.7 7:47
111 Nimrat Brar Clovis East 24:09 7:47
112 Giselle Ramirez Independence 24:10.2 7:48
113 Kaylee Hunter Golden Valle 24:16.2 7:50
114 Haley Duclos Cosumnes Oak 24:17.5 7:50
115 Iliana Jaso SANGER HS 24:19.5 7:51
116 Marlen Nieblas Foothill 24:21.6 7:51
117 Naaomi Barrett Bullard 24:30.2 7:54
118 Kelly Dimas Ridgeview 24:31 7:55
119 Angelica Garcia Roosevelt 24:36.7 7:56
120 Camille Tenyenhuis Clovis East 24:41 7:58
121 Monica Ramos Foothill 24:42.7 7:58
122 Alondra Cazares Foothill 24:44.4 7:59
123 Lorena Flores Ridgeview 24:53.7 8:02
124 Kaitlyn Clark Rocklin High 24:59.9 8:04
125 Mica Hasta Highland 25:02.9 8:05
126 Tori Wiley Highland 25:10.7 8:07
127 Stephanie de la Roz Edison 25:14.1 8:08
128 Harveen Shergill Highland 25:15.4 8:09
129 Aide Saldate Joseph A. Gr 25:36.3 8:16
130 Isabel Guzman Lemoore 25:37.7 8:16
131 Katrina Fitzpatrick Joseph A. Gr 26:06.7 8:25
132 Polina Tsvetkova Lemoore 26:09.9 8:26
133 Maria Rodriguez Central High 26:30.8 8:33
134 Syncere Coleman Clovis East 26:33.6 8:34
135 Kayla Dennis Ridgeview 26:35.8 8:35
136 Amanda Pool Bullard 26:41 8:36
137 Kassandra Cervantes Golden Valle 26:43.2 8:37
138 Kaysee Hunter Golden Valle 26:51.2 8:40
139 Aidee Garcia Roosevelt 26:53 8:40
140 Adalanna Sasone Central High 27:01.7 8:43
141 Cheyenne Satawake Golden Valle 27:20.3 8:49
142 Stephanie Gonzalez SANGER HS 27:25.7 8:51
143 Jamie Choate Clovis East 27:41.8 8:56
144 Emily Armas Ridgeview 27:53.6 9:00
145 Maricela Amaton Golden Valle 28:42.8 9:16
146 Debra Alvarado Lemoore 28:43.3 9:16
147 Najay Mccoy Bullard 28:47.8 9:17
148 Pihla Numminen Central High 29:10.5 9:25
149 Maria Sanabsia Golden Valle 29:15.8 9:26
150 Maci Amasalian Lemoore 29:23 9:29
151 Karen Cazares Lemoore 30:04.8 9:42
152 Alexandra Gill Bullard 30:50 9:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monache
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
99:27
19:53
6:25
53 Jordyn Zorn
-
18:50
6:04
1
Stephanie Ramos
-
19:40
6:21
4
Evelyn Rincon
-
19:49
6:23
5
Imelda Suarez
-
20:12
6:31
12
Kim Aldaco
-
20:57
6:45
31
Gabriela Lozano
-
21:17
6:52
36
Laura Lopez
-
21:20
6:53
37
2 Stockdale
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
99:49
19:58
6:26
57 Camille Campos
-
19:04
6:09
3
Kaitlyn Davenport
-
19:52
6:24
6
Vanessa Cortes
-
19:59
6:27
11
Bailey Klepacki
-
20:13
6:31
13
Alex Cholometes
-
20:41
6:40
24
Alexa Esparza
-
20:56
6:45
30
Michelle Ly
-
21:06
6:48
32
3 Dougherty Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
102:05
20:25
6:35
103 Helen Guo
Jr
18:57
6:07
2
Kayla Jindrich
So
19:52
6:24
7
Alexandria Tucker
Jr
20:15
6:32
14
Alexandria Peregrino
Jr
21:21
6:53
38
Tarra O'Malley
Fr
21:40
6:59
42
Meera Menon
Jr
21:58
7:05
50
Joyce Xu
Sr
22:00
7:06
54
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Clovis East
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
103:02
20:36
6:39
110 Kendal Sharat
-
19:58
6:26
9
Bethany Barreto
-
19:59
6:27
10
Alyssa Silvestri
-
20:30
6:37
19
Angela Aguirre
-
20:46
6:42
26
Zaih Padilla
-
21:49
7:02
46
Isabella Naranjo
-
22:41
7:19
70
Michaelah Cole
-
23:06
7:27
78
5 Cosumnes Oak
10-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:58
106:21
21:16
6:52
184 Kendoll Herod
-
20:31
6:37
20
Kayln Jones
-
20:33
6:38
21
Julia Spowart
-
20:38
6:39
23
Geneva Ross
-
22:10
7:09
58
Michelle Ficht
-
22:29
7:15
62
Lindsey Maseba
-
22:32
7:16
64
Sydnie Barboza
-
22:33
7:17
68
6 Redwood
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:18
106:41
21:20
6:53
194 Ariana Jasso
-
20:17
6:33
17
Jewel Jasso
-
20:47
6:42
27
Briana Guerrero
-
21:12
6:50
34
Clara Roderick
-
21:50
7:03
47
Jailene Arcila
-
22:35
7:17
69
Kate Phippen
-
22:41
7:19
71




7 Centennial
14-11-8-8-7
Gap: 1:25
108:33
21:43
7:00
224 Arias Amber
-
20:52
6:44
29
Hinojosa Gabriella
-
21:44
7:01
43
Mendoza Julissa
-
21:45
7:01
44
Breanna Mariscal
-
21:56
7:04
49
Langley Jackie
-
22:17
7:11
59








8 Clovis West
13-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:53
109:09
21:50
7:03
240 Rachel Urquizu
-
20:48
6:43
28
Erin Sasser
-
21:16
6:52
35
Hannah Wilson
-
21:26
6:55
39
Marisa Gularte
-
21:58
7:05
52
Sawyer Lindsey
-
23:41
7:38
86








9 EBHS
7-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:52
109:56
21:59
7:06
266 Denise Lopez-sosa
-
20:15
6:32
16
Maria Rojas
-
21:51
7:03
48
Luna Garcia
-
22:09
7:09
56
Monsarrate Martinez
-
22:33
7:16
67
Agnes Sandoval
-
23:07
7:28
79
Celeste Garcia
-
24:04
7:46
88
Maria Rubio
-
24:08
7:47
91
10 Edison
11-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
109:58
22:00
7:06
267 Cierra Camarillo
-
20:36
6:39
22
Sasha Solano-mcdaniel
-
21:35
6:58
40
Luisa Chavez
-
22:01
7:06
55
Jessica Aguilar
-
22:49
7:22
74
Lorenia Torres
-
22:57
7:24
76
Samantha Hernandez
-
23:25
7:33
81
Stephanie de la Roz
-
25:14
8:08
103
11 Independence
9-14-13-11-11
Gap: 3:23
112:35
22:31
7:16
320 Jenny Chumbe
-
20:21
6:34
18
Sandra Pena
-
22:20
7:12
60
Fatima Ahmad
-
22:41
7:19
72
Ka'lene Herbias
-
23:30
7:35
83
Jagreet Dhaliwal
-
23:44
7:39
87
Giselle Ramirez
-
24:10
7:48
93




12 Roosevelt
6-14-11-11-12
Gap: 3:54
113:34
22:43
7:20
325 Gracielita Bastidas
-
20:15
6:32
15
Maricza Ramirez
-
22:31
7:16
63
Giselle Sanchez
-
22:33
7:16
66
Erica Ramirez
-
24:06
7:46
89
Jesenia Casarrubias
-
24:09
7:47
92
Angelica Garcia
-
24:37
7:56
98
Aidee Garcia
-
26:53
8:40
110
13 Rocklin High
15-12-14-13-13
Gap: 2:56
113:29
22:42
7:19
326 Megan Kuo
-
21:10
6:50
33
Sierra Gosting
-
21:38
6:59
41
Jordan Purvis
-
23:01
7:26
77
Elle Knorzer
-
23:33
7:36
85
Jacqueline Warren
-
24:06
7:47
90
Kaitlyn Clark
-
25:00
8:04
102




14 Foothill
12-13-12-14-14
Gap: 4:01
114:28
22:54
7:23
344 Natalie Silva
-
20:42
6:40
25
Patty Lopez
-
21:58
7:05
51
Esmeralda Nuno
-
22:44
7:20
73
Marlen Nieblas
-
24:22
7:51
96
Monica Ramos
-
24:43
7:58
99
Alondra Cazares
-
24:44
7:59
100




15 Ridgeview
4-7-15-15-15
Gap: 6:43
117:53
23:35
7:36
366 Fernanda Aguilar
-
19:53
6:25
8
Briana Macedo
-
21:59
7:05
53
Kelly Dimas
-
24:31
7:55
97
Lorena Flores
-
24:54
8:02
101
Kayla Dennis
-
26:36
8:35
107
Emily Armas
-
27:54
9:00
114




16 SANGER HS
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:11
115:19
23:04
7:26
372 Itzel Zarate
-
22:09
7:09
57
Jimena Ruvalcaba
-
22:28
7:15
61
Delilah Ovalle
-
22:49
7:22
75
Clarissa Luna
-
23:33
7:36
84
Iliana Jaso
-
24:20
7:51
95
Stephanie Gonzalez
-
27:26
8:51
113




17 Central High
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 4:29
122:54
24:35
7:56
444 Brianna Figueroa
-
22:33
7:16
65
Katarina Kezirian
-
23:20
7:31
80
Sabreen Atwal
-
23:29
7:34
82
Maria Rodriguez
-
26:31
8:33
106
Adalanna Sasone
-
27:02
8:43
111
Pihla Numminen
-
29:11
9:25
117




18 Golden Valle
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 5:32
126:59
25:24
8:12
468 Jacqueline Aguilar
-
21:48
7:02
45
Kaylee Hunter
-
24:16
7:50
94
Kassandra Cervantes
-
26:43
8:37
108
Kaysee Hunter
-
26:51
8:40
109
Cheyenne Satawake
-
27:20
8:49
112
Maricela Amaton
-
28:43
9:16
115
Maria Sanabsia
-
29:16
9:26
118
19 Lemoore
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:27
139:59
28:00
9:02
564 Isabel Guzman
-
25:38
8:16
104
Polina Tsvetkova
-
26:10
8:26
105
Debra Alvarado
-
28:43
9:16
116
Maci Amasalian
-
29:23
9:29
119
Karen Cazares
-
30:05
9:42
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.