Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/22/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy Fr V 17:04 5:41 3 19/128 2/7 2/7 4/19 17:06
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Braganza, Neil So V 16:53 5:38 3 15/128 1/7 1/7 8/19 16:12 16:12 16:12 16:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Echsner, Jake So V 18:03 6:01 3 61/128 3/7 3/7 12/19 17:42
Ojha, Vatsal So V 18:18 6:06 3 72/128 5/7 5/7 10/18 17:38
Steffko, Ladislav Sr V 18:19 6:06 3 73/128 6/7 6/7 7/17 17:21
Vu, Vincent Sr V 18:11 6:04 3 68/128 4/7 4/7 11/19 17:09 17:09 17:09 17:09
Yi, Timmu Sr V 19:17 6:26 3 102/128 7/7 7/7 9/16 17:42 17:42 17:42 17:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/18 88:29
1:25
3 5:54 5:38 6:06 220 5:28 83:27 83:27 83:03 Neil Braganza (15), Tommy Bell (18), Jake Echsner (57), Vincent Vu (63), Vatsal Ojha (67)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Schumann Sr De La Salle 15:57 5:19
2 Austin Sanchez Sr De La Salle 16:04 5:21
3 Peter Schlachte Sr Amador Valley 16:06 5:22
4 Roc Johnson Sr De La Salle 16:06 5:22
5 Carter Mackey Sr Castro Valley 16:25 5:28
6 Daniel Maneloveg So Monte Vista 16:27 5:29
7 Cristian Monslaud Sr James Logan 16:27 5:29
8 Benry Sheehan Jr Heritage 16:30 5:30
9 Ariel Monsalud Jr James Logan 16:31 5:30
10 Stefan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 16:31 5:30
11 Isaias De Leon So De La Salle 16:39 5:33
12 Tristan Miller So Monte Vista 16:39 5:33
13 Nick Vomund So Monte Vista 16:40 5:33
14 Tim Chrisman Jr Monte Vista 16:43 5:34
15 Neil Braganza So Dougherty Valley 16:53 5:38 1/7 1/7 8/19 16:12 16:12 16:12
16 Christia Aldana Sr California 16:53 5:38
17 Jake Dean So Foothill 17:01 5:40
18 Robert Hodgson Jr Liberty 17:02 5:41
19 Tommy Bell Fr Dougherty Valley 17:04 5:41 2/7 2/7 4/19
20 Shrey Vasavada Fr Mission San Jose 17:06 5:42
21 Arman Pabla So James Logan 17:07 5:42
22 Robel Kelkile Jr Berkeley 17:07 5:42
23 Frank Demartini Sr De La Salle 17:07 5:42
24 Vedant Mehta So Mission San Jose 17:10 5:43
25 Mitchel Hogle So Irvington 17:14 5:45
26 Chester Quero Jr James Logan 17:14 5:45
27 Evan Lonestar So De La Salle 17:14 5:45
28 Jacob Drees Sr Heritage 17:15 5:45
29 Greg Bach Sr Foothill 17:15 5:45
30 Eric Perez Jr California 17:18 5:46
31 Benjamin Bennett Sr Liberty 17:19 5:46
32 Eli Somers Jr San Ramon Valley 17:19 5:46
33 Garrett Balao Jr James Logan 17:22 5:47
34 Elliott Portillo So Liberty 17:23 5:48
35 Sebastia Andersson So Berkeley 17:24 5:48
36 Drew Helmers So Amador Valley 17:28 5:49
37 Ben Smiley So Monte Vista 17:28 5:49
38 Parker Mace Sr Heritage 17:30 5:50
39 Nikhil Singh Jr Foothill 17:31 5:50
40 Zach Beston Sr Amador Valley 17:31 5:50
41 Andy Buck Sr Amador Valley 17:31 5:50
42 Juan Car Orantes Sr Heritage 17:31 5:50
43 Volney Spalding So San Ramon Valley 17:32 5:51
44 Akul Goyal Jr California 17:34 5:51
45 Cesar Chavarin Sr Irvington 17:36 5:52
46 Logan Portillo Sr Liberty 17:39 5:53
47 Aidan Fike Jr Berkeley 17:40 5:53
48 Nathan Grovhoug Sr Heritage 17:41 5:54
49 Travis Fleming Jr California 17:43 5:54
50 Thomas Gallagher So Amador Valley 17:44 5:55
51 Nick Mitchell Sr De La Salle 17:45 5:55
52 Benjamin Smith Fr Liberty 17:45 5:55
53 Matt Mosso Sr Irvington 17:51 5:57
54 Ron Rubio Sr Heritage 17:51 5:57
55 Aditya Jhanwar Sr Foothill 17:55 5:58
56 Nick Roskopf Jr Amador Valley 17:55 5:58
57 Ausitn Guo Jr California 17:56 5:59
58 Michael Pontius Sr Freedom 18:00 6:00
59 Sage Bringas Fr James Logan 18:01 6:00
60 Andrew Brennan Sr San Ramon Valley 18:01 6:00
61 Jake Echsner So Dougherty Valley 18:03 6:01 3/7 3/7 12/19
62 Peter Norman Jr Castro Valley 18:05 6:02
64 Clement Leung Sr Mission San Jose 18:06 6:02
65 Reilly Berberian Fr Castro Valley 18:07 6:02
66 Peter Davis Jr Monte Vista 18:09 6:03
67 Milo Whitburn-t Jr Berkeley 18:10 6:03
68 Vincent Vu Sr Dougherty Valley 18:11 6:04 4/7 4/7 11/19 17:09 17:09 17:09
69 Daniel Colton Sr San Ramon Valley 18:15 6:05
70 Julian Carrera Jr Liberty 18:17 6:06
71 Nathanie Diamant Sr Berkeley 18:18 6:06
72 Vatsal Ojha So Dougherty Valley 18:18 6:06 5/7 5/7 10/18
73 Ladislav Steffko Sr Dougherty Valley 18:19 6:06 6/7 6/7 7/17
74 Daichi Uzawa Fr Berkeley 18:23 6:08
75 Andrew Macklin So Liberty 18:24 6:08
76 Will Jones Jr Monte Vista 18:27 6:09
77 Thomas Galatas Jr Pittsburg 18:27 6:09
78 Rahul Kumar Jr James Logan 18:28 6:09
79 Carlos Gonzalez Jr Pittsburg 18:33 6:11
80 Zachary Roy So Freedom 18:34 6:11
81 Zach Sonnensche Jr Amador Valley 18:34 6:11
82 Jonathan Chao Jr Mission San Jose 18:35 6:12
83 Trevor Starck So California 18:36 6:12
84 Rafael Castro Sr San Leandro 18:39 6:13
85 Patrick Mulholland Sr San Ramon Valley 18:40 6:13
86 Keshav Rao Jr Mission San Jose 18:44 6:15
87 Jasper Lomod Sr Pittsburg 18:47 6:16
88 Jimmy Qian Sr Mission San Jose 18:51 6:17
89 Jacob Raith So Antioch 18:53 6:18
90 Micheal La Shon Ii Sr Pittsburg 18:58 6:19
91 Logan Schaefer So Heritage 18:58 6:19
92 Alex Castillo So California 19:02 6:21
93 Jacob Neel Sr Freedom 19:03 6:21
94 Francisc Loya Jr Antioch 19:04 6:21
95 Francisc Solano So San Leandro 19:05 6:22
96 Mason Medeiros Jr San Leandro 19:06 6:22
97 Eric Hytonen Sr San Leandro 19:07 6:22
98 Aiden Tilcock Jr Freedom 19:10 6:23
99 Conner Mceldowney Sr San Ramon Valley 19:10 6:23
100 Alexis Leon Jr Freedom 19:12 6:24
101 Michael Pohl Sr Antioch 19:15 6:25
102 Timmu Yi Sr Dougherty Valley 19:17 6:26 7/7 7/7 9/16 17:42 17:42 17:42
103 Amar Pancar Jr Irvington 19:18 6:26
104 Noah Gordon So Pittsburg 19:24 6:28
105 John Anthony So Castro Valley 19:25 6:28
106 Marcelin Wortham Fr Freedom 19:27 6:29
107 Luis Gomez Jr Pittsburg 19:28 6:29
108 Jacob Serna So Antioch 19:32 6:31
109 Ethan Ngo So San Leandro 19:36 6:32
110 Jake Vegara So San Leandro 19:37 6:32
111 Rohit Dilip Sr Irvington 19:38 6:33
112 Louie Tran Jr Castro Valley 19:38 6:33
113 Luke Wang Sr Mission San Jose 19:48 6:36
114 Soren Whiting Fr Berkeley 19:49 6:36
115 Justin Salamanca So Antioch 19:50 6:37
116 Matt Wanees Sr Irvington 19:55 6:38
117 Joshua Limlingan Jr San Leandro 19:58 6:39
118 Adam Schneider Jr Irvington 20:07 6:42
119 Tyler Chiffoleau Sr Deer Valley 20:08 6:43
120 Luis Candelario Sr Antioch 20:11 6:44
121 Tyler Salazar Sr Freedom 20:19 6:46
122 Jordan Cook So Castro Valley 20:20 6:47
123 Matthew Lazarchik Jr Deer Valley 20:27 6:49
124 Jose Navarro Fr Deer Valley 21:06 7:02
125 Axel Melendez Fr Deer Valley 21:10 7:03
126 Jomari Fernandez Jr Pittsburg 22:47 7:36
127 Henry Rausch So Deer Valley 22:53 7:38
128 Ricardo Zempoaltec Sr Antioch 22:56 7:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
81:53
16:23
5:28
40 Matt Schumann
Sr
15:57
5:19
1
Austin Sanchez
Sr
16:04
5:21
2
Roc Johnson
Sr
16:06
5:22
4
Isaias De Leon
So
16:39
5:33
11
Frank Demartini
Sr
17:07
5:42
22
Evan Lonestar
So
17:14
5:45
26
Nick Mitchell
Sr
17:45
5:55
48
2 Monte Vista
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
83:57
16:47
5:36
80 Daniel Maneloveg
So
16:27
5:29
6
Tristan Miller
So
16:39
5:33
12
Nick Vomund
So
16:40
5:33
13
Tim Chrisman
Jr
16:43
5:34
14
Ben Smiley
So
17:28
5:49
35
Peter Davis
Jr
18:09
6:03
61
Will Jones
Jr
18:27
6:09
71
3 James Logan
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
84:41
16:56
5:39
92 Cristian Monslaud
Sr
16:27
5:29
7
Ariel Monsalud
Jr
16:31
5:30
9
Arman Pabla
So
17:07
5:42
20
Chester Quero
Jr
17:14
5:45
25
Garrett Balao
Jr
17:22
5:47
31
Sage Bringas
Fr
18:01
6:00
55
Rahul Kumar
Jr
18:28
6:09
73
4 Heritage
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
86:27
17:17
5:46
155 Benry Sheehan
Jr
16:30
5:30
8
Jacob Drees
Sr
17:15
5:45
27
Parker Mace
Sr
17:30
5:50
36
Juan Car Orantes
Sr
17:31
5:50
39
Nathan Grovhoug
Sr
17:41
5:54
45
Ron Rubio
Sr
17:51
5:57
51
Logan Schaefer
So
18:58
6:19
86
5 Amador Valley
2-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
86:20
17:16
5:45
159 Peter Schlachte
Sr
16:06
5:22
3
Drew Helmers
So
17:28
5:49
34
Zach Beston
Sr
17:31
5:50
37
Andy Buck
Sr
17:31
5:50
38
Thomas Gallagher
So
17:44
5:55
47
Nick Roskopf
Jr
17:55
5:58
52
Zach Sonnensche
Jr
18:34
6:11
76
6 Liberty
10-10-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
87:08
17:26
5:49
170 Robert Hodgson
Jr
17:02
5:41
17
Benjamin Bennett
Sr
17:19
5:46
29
Elliott Portillo
So
17:23
5:48
32
Logan Portillo
Sr
17:39
5:53
43
Benjamin Smith
Fr
17:45
5:55
49
Julian Carrera
Jr
18:17
6:06
65
Andrew Macklin
So
18:24
6:08
70
7 California
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:03
87:24
17:29
5:50
184 Christia Aldana
Sr
16:53
5:38
16
Eric Perez
Jr
17:18
5:46
28
Akul Goyal
Jr
17:34
5:51
41
Travis Fleming
Jr
17:43
5:54
46
Ausitn Guo
Jr
17:56
5:59
53
Trevor Starck
So
18:36
6:12
78
Alex Castillo
So
19:02
6:21
87
8 San Ramon Valley
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
87:38
17:32
5:51
200 Stefan Bradley
Jr
16:31
5:30
10
Eli Somers
Jr
17:19
5:46
30
Volney Spalding
So
17:32
5:51
40
Andrew Brennan
Sr
18:01
6:00
56
Daniel Colton
Sr
18:15
6:05
64
Patrick Mulholland
Sr
18:40
6:13
80
Conner Mceldowney
Sr
19:10
6:23
94
9 Dougherty Valley
8-4-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
88:29
17:42
5:54
220 Neil Braganza
So
16:53
5:38
15
Tommy Bell
Fr
17:04
5:41
18
Jake Echsner
So
18:03
6:01
57
Vincent Vu
Sr
18:11
6:04
63
Vatsal Ojha
So
18:18
6:06
67
Ladislav Steffko
Sr
18:19
6:06
68
Timmu Yi
Sr
19:17
6:26
97
10 Berkeley
12-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:11
88:39
17:44
5:55
226 Robel Kelkile
Jr
17:07
5:42
21
Sebastia Andersson
So
17:24
5:48
33
Aidan Fike
Jr
17:40
5:53
44
Milo Whitburn-t
Jr
18:10
6:03
62
Nathanie Diamant
Sr
18:18
6:06
66
Daichi Uzawa
Fr
18:23
6:08
69
Soren Whiting
Fr
19:49
6:36
109
11 Mission San Jose
11-8-11-11-11
Gap: 1:38
89:41
17:56
5:59
259 Shrey Vasavada
Fr
17:06
5:42
19
Vedant Mehta
So
17:10
5:43
23
Clement Leung
Sr
18:06
6:02
59
Jonathan Chao
Jr
18:35
6:12
77
Keshav Rao
Jr
18:44
6:15
81
Jimmy Qian
Sr
18:51
6:17
83
Luke Wang
Sr
19:48
6:36
108
12 Irvington
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
91:37
18:19
6:06
320 Mitchel Hogle
So
17:14
5:45
24
Cesar Chavarin
Sr
17:36
5:52
42
Matt Mosso
Sr
17:51
5:57
50
Amar Pancar
Jr
19:18
6:26
98
Rohit Dilip
Sr
19:38
6:33
106
Matt Wanees
Sr
19:55
6:38
111
Adam Schneider
Jr
20:07
6:42
113
13 Castro Valley
3-12-13-13-13
Gap: 3:13
91:40
18:20
6:07
330 Carter Mackey
Sr
16:25
5:28
5
Peter Norman
Jr
18:05
6:02
58
Reilly Berberian
Fr
18:07
6:02
60
John Anthony
So
19:25
6:28
100
Louie Tran
Jr
19:38
6:33
107
Jordan Cook
So
20:20
6:47
117




14 Freedom
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:12
93:59
18:48
6:16
405 Michael Pontius
Sr
18:00
6:00
54
Zachary Roy
So
18:34
6:11
75
Jacob Neel
Sr
19:03
6:21
88
Aiden Tilcock
Jr
19:10
6:23
93
Alexis Leon
Jr
19:12
6:24
95
Marcelin Wortham
Fr
19:27
6:29
101
Tyler Salazar
Sr
20:19
6:46
116
15 Pittsburg
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:57
94:09
18:50
6:17
412 Thomas Galatas
Jr
18:27
6:09
72
Carlos Gonzalez
Jr
18:33
6:11
74
Jasper Lomod
Sr
18:47
6:16
82
Micheal La Shon Ii
Sr
18:58
6:19
85
Noah Gordon
So
19:24
6:28
99
Luis Gomez
Jr
19:28
6:29
102
Jomari Fernandez
Jr
22:47
7:36
121
16 San Leandro
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:57
95:33
19:07
6:22
456 Rafael Castro
Sr
18:39
6:13
79
Francisc Solano
So
19:05
6:22
90
Mason Medeiros
Jr
19:06
6:22
91
Eric Hytonen
Sr
19:07
6:22
92
Ethan Ngo
So
19:36
6:32
104
Jake Vegara
So
19:37
6:32
105
Joshua Limlingan
Jr
19:58
6:39
112
17 Antioch
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:57
96:34
19:19
6:26
482 Jacob Raith
So
18:53
6:18
84
Francisc Loya
Jr
19:04
6:21
89
Michael Pohl
Sr
19:15
6:25
96
Jacob Serna
So
19:32
6:31
103
Justin Salamanca
So
19:50
6:37
110
Luis Candelario
Sr
20:11
6:44
115
Ricardo Zempoaltec
Sr
22:56
7:39
123
18 Deer Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:45
105:44
21:09
7:03
593 Tyler Chiffoleau
Sr
20:08
6:43
114
Matthew Lazarchik
Jr
20:27
6:49
118
Jose Navarro
Fr
21:06
7:02
119
Axel Melendez
Fr
21:10
7:03
120
Henry Rausch
So
22:53
7:38
122








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.