Dougherty Valley Results from the Footlocker West Regional at Mt. Sac on 12/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy Fr Fr 18:20.8 5:55 3.1 31/207 1/1 2/3 29/108 16:47
Braganza, Neil So So 17:21.4 5:36 3.1 21/367 1/2 1/3 18/152 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Echsner, Jake So So 18:57.5 6:07 3.1 111/367 2/2 3/3 24/70 17:33
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Ericksen Cedar Hills, UT 16:28.3 5:19
2 Travis Feeny Ogden, UT 16:38 5:22
3 Jaiden Melendrez Washington, UT 16:49.9 5:26
4 Jake Machuca Orem, UT 16:50.3 5:26
5 Max Sawyer Los Altos, CA 16:53.8 5:27
6 Kyle Rummens North Salt Lake, UT 16:57.7 5:28
7 Haden Penrod Springville, UT 16:58.5 5:29
8 Kellen O'neill Bayside, CA 16:59.2 5:29
9 Sammy Belay San Diego, CA 17:00.2 5:29
10 Denver Perry Ogden, UT 17:00.4 5:29
11 Austin Hinckley Lehi, UT 17:07.6 5:31
12 Xavier Fierro Clovis, CA 17:10.2 5:32
13 Bryant Edgerton Syracuse, UT 17:12.4 5:33
14 Manuel Ramirez Hesperia, CA 17:13.3 5:33
15 Max Spence Salt Lake City, UT 17:14.2 5:34
16 Joseph Buck Spanish Fork, UT 17:14.5 5:34
17 Jacob Hernandez soph Ventura, CA 17:16.5 5:34
18 Seth Freckleton Cedar Hills, UT 17:20.3 5:36
19 Keith Osowski Kodiak, AK 17:20.8 5:36
20 Collin Morrison Lehi, UT 17:21.3 5:36
21 Neil Braganza So Dougherty Valley 17:21.4 5:36 1/2 1/3 18/152 You ROCK! (SBP)
22 Adam Wood Herriman, UT 17:21.6 5:36
23 Kent Slaney Palo Alto, CA 17:24.6 5:37
24 Dallen Gillespie St. George, UT 17:26.6 5:38
25 Kee Moua Fresno, CA 17:27.9 5:38
26 Trac kai Pham San Jose, CA 17:28.3 5:38
27 Haydon Cooper Mapleton, UT 17:29.2 5:38
28 Chris Weiland Rancho Cucamonga, C 17:30.6 5:39
29 Lenny Rubi Henderson, NV 17:39.7 5:42
30 Jordan Morris Clovis, CA 17:40.7 5:42
31 Corban Allen West Jordan, UT 17:41.4 5:42
32 C.j. Dowd San Francisco, CA 17:43 5:43
33 Nick Randazzo Ventura, CA 17:44.3 5:43
34 Spencer Roth Herriman, UT 17:45 5:44
35 Nate Hanson Spanish Fork, UT 17:47 5:44
36 Julian Pellmann Sandy, UT 17:48.9 5:45
37 Luis Sanchez El Monte, CA 17:49 5:45
38 Riley Swaney Washington, UT 17:50.1 5:45
39 Ben Carson American Fork, UT 17:51 5:45
40 Isaiah Nimmer Orem, UT 17:51.7 5:46
41 Tanner Webb Herriman, UT 17:51.9 5:46
42 Stewart Fernandez Clovis, CA 17:55.4 5:47
43 Joshua Nyberg Las Vegas, NV 17:57.2 5:47
44 Nathan Edwards Central Point, OR 17:57.2 5:47
45 Ryan Barna Idaho Falls, ID 17:58.2 5:48
46 Alejandr Mariscal Bloomington, CA 17:59.3 5:48
47 Nathan Cromwell Henderson, NV 17:59.8 5:48
48 Oscar Valle El Monte, CA 18:00.9 5:49
49 Austin Hansen Draper, UT 18:01.7 5:49
50 Timothy Arredondo San Jose, CA 18:01.8 5:49
51 Samuel Marberger Holladay, UT 18:02.3 5:49
52 Jack Hannah Kodiak, AK 18:03 5:49
53 Michael Hinckley Lehi, UT 18:05.1 5:50
54 Sebasti Andersson Berkeley, CA 18:06.6 5:51
55 Justin Roylance Riverton, UT 18:07.3 5:51
56 Heston Andersen Spanish Fork, UT 18:07.8 5:51
57 Tyler Stark West Point, UT 18:09.2 5:51
58 Christoph Sedayao San Jose, CA 18:10 5:52
59 Josue Gutierrez Los Angeles, CA 18:10 5:52
60 Brett Anstrom Redwood City, CA 18:10.1 5:52
61 Mitchell Price St. George, UT 18:10.4 5:52
62 Kobe Mickelson Lehi, UT 18:10.5 5:52
63 Jonathan Nelson The Dalles, OR 18:11 5:52
64 Tevyn Stetson Kalispell, MT 18:11.9 5:52
65 Nicholas Barna Idaho Falls, ID 18:12.3 5:52
66 Sam Brown Salt Lake City, UT 18:12.5 5:52
67 Ryan Tessier Upland, CA 18:16.1 5:54
68 Steven Boggess Highland, UT 18:17.1 5:54
69 Nathan Ostertsock Holladay, UT 18:17.6 5:54
70 Jake Lange Woodside, CA 18:17.9 5:54
71 Anderson Ramirez Unknown, CA 18:19.1 5:55
72 James Ferraro El Cajon, CA 18:19.3 5:55
73 Preston Portillo Rock Springs, WY 18:21 5:55
74 Jayson Maule Arroyo Grande HS 18:21.8 5:55
75 Paul Roman Hesperia, CA 18:22.6 5:56
76 Miguel Parga Bloomington, CA 18:23.7 5:56
77 Alex Diaz Fontana, CA 18:26 5:57
78 Steven Nez Navajo, NM 18:26.3 5:57
79 Mauricio Ramos Big Bear Lake, CA 18:26.6 5:57
80 Austin Luttrell Santa Fe, NM 18:31.3 5:58
81 Carlos Bugdud Phoenix, AZ 18:31.4 5:59
82 Kevin Lee Arcadia, CA 18:32.5 5:59
83 Benjmain Tiber Norhridge, CA 18:32.7 5:59
84 Kordell Baker Enoch, UT 18:33.1 5:59
85 Cale Parise Chula Vista, CA 18:33.6 5:59
86 Andre' Lucas Second Mesa, AK 18:34.7 6:00
87 Alex Goodwin Ventura, CA 18:36.7 6:00
88 Derek Macfarlane Lakeside, MT 18:36.8 6:00
89 Matt Richardson San Jose, CA 18:37.2 6:00
90 Harold Thomas Chula Vista, CA 18:37.9 6:01
91 Isaac Acosta Lompoc, CA 18:38.1 6:01
92 Matthew Parker Riverton, UT 18:43.1 6:02
93 Izaiah Flores Clovis, CA 18:43.6 6:02
94 Jose Gonzalez San Fernando, CA 18:45 6:03
95 Russell Ji Highland, UT 18:45.3 6:03
96 Grant Johnson Pocatello, ID 18:46.4 6:03
97 Luke Johnston Saratoga Springs, U 18:47.4 6:04
98 Elliot Hachac Costa Mesa, CA 18:48.5 6:04
99 Casey Drury Riverton, UT 18:48.6 6:04
100 Ethan Glover Lehi, UT 18:49.2 6:04
101 Joshua Gibb Washington, UT 18:49.5 6:04
102 Joseph Barney Herriman, UT 18:51.9 6:05
103 Devin King Herriman, UT 18:52.8 6:05
104 Caleb Ragan Riverside, CA 18:53.3 6:06
105 Blake Civello Santa Rosa, CA 18:53.4 6:06
106 Alex Avila Coalinga, CA 18:54.5 6:06
107 Richard Szutu Chino Hills, CA 18:54.8 6:06
108 Joshua Mecham Syracuse, UT 18:55 6:06
109 Benny Segura Commerce, CA 18:55.7 6:06
110 Gavin Doughty Pleasant View, UT 18:55.9 6:06
111 Jake Echsner So Dougherty Valley 18:57.5 6:07 2/2 3/3 24/70
112 Wally Olivares Yuma, AZ 18:58.7 6:07
113 Brady Spencer Ogden, UT 18:59.3 6:08
114 Chase Pickford Draper, UT 18:59.4 6:08
115 William Scott Los Altos, CA 19:03.2 6:09
116 Peter White Riverton, UT 19:03.3 6:09
117 Brigham Dalebout Arroyo Grande HS 19:04 6:09
118 Samuel Williams American Fork, UT 19:04.1 6:09
119 Sam Tremea St. George, UT 19:05.6 6:10
120 Daniel Le Newport Beach, CA 19:05.7 6:10
121 Matt Allred Washington, UT 19:05.7 6:10
122 Kevin Wynn Arroyo Grande HS 19:06.2 6:10
123 Kody Watts Hurricane, UT 19:06.8 6:10
124 Alexandre Tilly Scottsdale, AZ 19:07.4 6:10
125 Haydn Diaz Barstow, CA 19:08.1 6:10
126 Thomas Pickford Provo, UT 19:08.4 6:10
127 Kenneth Merrell Mapleton, UT 19:08.4 6:10
128 Ismael Sotelo Commerce, CA 19:09.3 6:11
129 X Cazares-dominguez Monterey Park, CA 19:09.6 6:11
130 Ryan Holland Mira Loma, CA 19:10.1 6:11
131 Jaden Anderson Kalispell, MT 19:10.2 6:11
132 Ian Gallagher Felton, CA 19:10.5 6:11
133 Tavis Cote Arroyo Grande HS 19:11.1 6:11
134 Vidal Gutierrez Huntington Park, CA 19:13.2 6:12
135 Josh Ornelas Springville, UT 19:13.2 6:12
136 Delaney Dubois Gallup, NM 19:13.3 6:12
137 Fernando Vidrio Bloomington, CA 19:14 6:12
138 Jackson Blank Riverton, UT 19:14.4 6:12
139 Adam Walmsley Sparks, NV 19:16.9 6:13
140 Grant Gomeyosh Riverside, CA 19:17.5 6:13
141 Parker Johnson Pocatello, ID 19:17.6 6:13
142 Keaton Glassey Riverton, UT 19:19 6:14
143 Ryan Kueker San Diego, CA 19:19.4 6:14
144 Reed Muir Lindon, UT 19:20.1 6:14
145 Kenny Searle Vernal, UT 19:20.5 6:14
146 Levi Timothy Riverton, UT 19:20.7 6:14
147 Timothy Myers Las Vegas, NV 19:22.5 6:15
148 Donovan Zavala Alhambra, CA 19:23.7 6:15
149 Christopher Kearl Salt Lake City, UT 19:24.4 6:16
150 Adrian Mendez San Jose, CA 19:24.8 6:16
151 Zowie Hillebrandt Newport Beach, CA 19:25.9 6:16
152 David Vivas Whittier, CA 19:27.6 6:17
153 Julian Puffer Arcadia, CA 19:28.4 6:17
154 Aaron Alfaro Cerritos, CA 19:29.6 6:17
155 Tyler Woods Holladay, UT 19:30.6 6:18
156 Evan Thomas South Jordan, UT 19:31.4 6:18
157 Logan Fraser Clovis, CA 19:31.6 6:18
158 Nick Jex Herriman, UT 19:32 6:18
159 Owen Mitchell Pleasant Grove, UT 19:32.9 6:18
160 Spencer Fong American Fork, UT 19:33.1 6:18
161 Adam Skelton Spanish Fork, UT 19:33.5 6:19
162 Kevin Clark Felton, CA 19:33.8 6:19
163 Paul Young Springville, UT 19:34.1 6:19
164 Canyon Schmerse Bountiful, UT 19:34.4 6:19
165 Devlin Diaz Barstow, CA 19:36.2 6:19
166 Christoph Morales Big Bear Lake, CA 19:39 6:20
167 Brigham Knudsen Orem, UT 19:39.2 6:20
168 Trevor Merkley Plain City, UT 19:39.3 6:20
169 Wyatt Baum Spanish Fork, UT 19:39.3 6:20
170 Taylor Murphy Orem, UT 19:39.7 6:21
170 Marcus Cisneros Tucson, AZ 19:39.7 6:21
172 Matthew Coleman San Jose, CA 19:39.7 6:21
173 Jared Rivera Kearns, UT 19:40.4 6:21
174 Austin Nielsen Orem, UT 19:41.1 6:21
175 Hoai Nguyen Tim Santaquin, UT 19:41.4 6:21
176 Tyler Northrup Cubbuck, ID 19:42.6 6:21
177 Justin Best Albuquerque, NM 19:43.4 6:22
178 Michael Monney Springville, UT 19:44.2 6:22
179 Derek Holz Bellingham, WA 19:44.4 6:22
180 Lizandr Hernandez Orange, CA 19:45.1 6:22
181 Tyler Penrod Pleasant Grove, UT 19:45.2 6:22
182 Spencer King Alpine, UT 19:45.3 6:22
183 Blake Starbuck Corona, CA 19:46 6:23
184 Benjamin Thurber Orem, UT 19:46.1 6:23
185 Spence Stephenson Orem, UT 19:46.2 6:23
186 Robert Nielson Provo, UT 19:46.4 6:23
187 Matthew Mellea Los Altos Hills, CA 19:46.6 6:23
188 Matt Brunner Glendale, CA 19:48.4 6:23
189 John Fuger Santa Clarita, CA 19:48.5 6:23
190 Jacob Winters Lake Point, UT 19:48.5 6:23
191 Robert Hafemeyer Kalispell, MT 19:49.4 6:24
192 Dylan Che Arcadia, CA 19:49.6 6:24
193 Jake Reynolds Syracuse, UT 19:50.4 6:24
194 Joshua Wright Spanish Fork, UT 19:50.5 6:24
195 David Rollo Riverton, UT 19:50.8 6:24
196 Branden Lee Arcadia, CA 19:50.9 6:24
197 Corben Stoddard Salt Lake City, UT 19:51.9 6:24
198 Jackson Snow Roosevelt, UT 19:52.3 6:25
199 Nathaniel Aralar Ridgecrest, CA 19:53.2 6:25
200 Eric Heideman Murray, UT 19:53.4 6:25
201 Keyshawn Watchman Window Rock, AZ 19:53.8 6:25
202 Santiago Edinger Los Angeles, CA 19:54.8 6:25
203 Dylan Degrood Riverside, CA 19:55.2 6:26
204 Ariel Conde South Gate, CA 19:56.8 6:26
205 Jeremiah Smart North Salt Lake, UT 19:57.1 6:26
206 Samuel Ames Sandy, UT 19:57.5 6:26
207 William Wang Arcadia, CA 20:02.4 6:28
208 Brayden Youngberg Pleasant View, UT 20:03.5 6:28
209 Jason Scott West Jordan, UT 20:03.6 6:28
210 Branden Kalin Brawley, CA 20:04.5 6:29
211 Carter Knight Canyon Country, CA 20:05.5 6:29
212 Brayden Bruggeman Long Beach, CA 20:06.9 6:29
213 Kaden Nissen Springville, UT 20:07.3 6:29
214 Raymond Taton Tooele, UT 20:07.9 6:30
215 Pardeep Kandola Clovis, CA 20:08.3 6:30
216 Spencer Jarvis Provo, UT 20:08.6 6:30
217 Sanjay Pfupajena Arcadia, CA 20:08.8 6:30
218 Braxten Neel Plain City, UT 20:08.9 6:30
219 Joshua Ramirez Ventura, CA 20:10.5 6:30
220 Michael Coyle Phoenix, AZ 20:10.8 6:31
221 Douglas Bencomo Phoenix, AZ 20:10.8 6:31
222 Ashton Durbin Syracuse, UT 20:14 6:32
223 Sam Oldham Draper, UT 20:14.5 6:32
224 Jakob Macedo Los Angeles, CA 20:15.4 6:32
225 Zachary Goldstein Fountain Valley, CA 20:16.5 6:32
226 Tony Lundberg Elk Ridge, UT 20:18 6:33
227 Riley Eastmond Lehi, UT 20:19 6:33
228 Zane Fischer Riverton, UT 20:20.4 6:34
229 Matthew Bibicoff Valencia, CA 20:22.9 6:34
230 Alex Vuong Rosemead, CA 20:28.6 6:36
231 Angel Alvarez El Centro, CA 20:28.9 6:36
232 Richard Flores Costa Mesa, CA 20:31.4 6:37
233 Mason Mcgowan Salt Lake City, UT 20:31.8 6:37
234 Rory Russell Arcadia, CA 20:31.8 6:37
235 Kobe Riddle Draper, UT 20:33.3 6:38
236 Patrick Ruf Bluffdale, UT 20:33.4 6:38
237 Cory Willweber El Cajon, CA 20:33.8 6:38
238 Zach Olds Arroyo Grande HS 20:33.9 6:38
239 Ryan Modica Santee, CA 20:34.3 6:38
240 Jacob Speirs Vernal, UT 20:34.8 6:38
241 Justus Johnson Salem, UT 20:35 6:38
242 Edgar Guevara Los Angeles, CA 20:35.8 6:39
243 Connor Decocq Corona, CA 20:36 6:39
244 Joshua Olszewski Campbell, CA 20:38.1 6:39
245 Alex Scott Las Vegas, NV 20:40.1 6:40
246 Gustavo Gonzalez East Los Angeles, C 20:42.2 6:41
247 Andreas Lehmann Provo, UT 20:43 6:41
248 Eric Lee Pleasant View, UT 20:43.5 6:41
249 Garrett Sheeran St. George, UT 20:44.8 6:42
250 Jared Slye Pleasant Grove, UT 20:46.9 6:42
251 I Barretthakanson Missoula, MT 20:47 6:42
252 Dexter Beckstrom Lehi, UT 20:49.1 6:43
253 Tucker Brown Genola, UT 20:49.9 6:43
253 Caleb Washburn Ridgecrest, CA 20:49.9 6:43
255 Evan Ledesma Chula Vista, CA 20:51.7 6:44
256 Seth Heinrich St. George, UT 20:51.7 6:44
257 Nick Soares Arroyo Grande HS 20:52.4 6:44
258 Daniel Alarcon Clovis, CA 20:53 6:44
259 Patrick Bacon Ventura, CA 20:53.5 6:44
260 Justin Adams Ventura, CA 20:54.7 6:45
261 Jeffrey Taylor Springville, UT 20:55 6:45
262 Alejandro Corona Ben Lomond, CA 20:56 6:45
263 John Chavez Santa Paula, CA 20:56.5 6:45
264 Benjamin Suva Berkeley, CA 20:57 6:45
265 Konrad Hinze Gilbert, AZ 20:57.1 6:46
266 Kaden Love Sandy, UT 20:58.8 6:46
267 Tanner Sandberg Provo, UT 20:59.2 6:46
268 Trace Lund Mapleton, UT 21:00 6:46
269 Austin Baird Provo, UT 21:00.1 6:46
270 Austin Wyatt Orem, UT 21:00.6 6:47
271 Daniel Rasmuson Saratoga Springs, U 21:00.9 6:47
272 Jacob Kohler St. George, UT 21:01.1 6:47
273 Brady Corrigan Idaho Falls, ID 21:01.3 6:47
274 Tristan Anderson Ventura, CA 21:02 6:47
275 Roger Ayala Los Angeles, CA 21:02.1 6:47
276 Will Murdoch Draper, UT 21:03.3 6:48
277 Justin Badio North Hollywood, CA 21:08 6:49
278 Zachary Ellis Clovis, CA 21:09.4 6:49
279 Ben Moser Rexburg, ID 21:09.6 6:50
280 Jayde Kickingbear Albuquerque, NM 21:12.4 6:50
281 Bodey Schriever Draper, UT 21:22.3 6:54
282 Devin Hill Vernal, UT 21:24.6 6:54
283 Koleton Murray Mapleton, UT 21:25 6:55
284 Harendar Verma West Jordan, UT 21:29.6 6:56
285 Noah Sorenson Bluffdale, UT 21:35.7 6:58
286 Brandon Stengel Roosevelt, UT 21:36.1 6:58
287 Thomas Kelly Salt Lake City, UT 21:36.2 6:58
288 Diwas Gautam Salt Lake City, UT 21:37.1 6:58
289 Kiyahn Bullhead Fort Defiance, AZ 21:38.9 6:59
290 Dillon Olsen Herriman, UT 21:39.4 6:59
291 Brandon Rush Draper, UT 21:41 7:00
292 Gabriel Perez Casa Grande, AZ 21:42.6 7:00
293 Joel Taylor Missoula, MT 21:46.2 7:01
294 Matt Jensen Springville, UT 21:47.4 7:02
295 Kevin Syphus West Jordan, UT 21:48.3 7:02
296 Ryan Jurges West Jordan, UT 21:52.9 7:04
297 Garret Griffin Mapleton, UT 21:53.9 7:04
298 Jacob Pierson Cottonwood Heights, 21:56.2 7:05
299 Edward Fernandez Norwalk, CA 21:56.5 7:05
300 Cody Kanagawa Wahiawa, HI 21:58.5 7:05
301 Aaron Vallecillo Long Beach, CA 21:59.1 7:06
302 Bransen Loughney Tucson, AZ 22:00.1 7:06
303 Brent Lisonbee Roosevelt, UT 22:00.2 7:06
304 Adam Eaton Springville, UT 22:01.3 7:06
305 Bryan Agular Los Angeles, CA 22:01.6 7:06
306 Orlando Gutierrez South Gate, CA 22:03 7:07
307 Jorge Lara Ventura, CA 22:06.4 7:08
308 Devin Mcdaniel Apple Valley, CA 22:07.6 7:08
309 Steffen Haggard Kearns, UT 22:07.7 7:08
310 Ryan Dalby Sandy, UT 22:07.7 7:08
311 Nicholas Elizalde Corcoran, CA 22:08.6 7:09
312 Trason Jackson Sugar City, ID 22:12.6 7:10
313 Mitchell Batzer Ridgecrest, CA 22:15.6 7:11
314 Ryan Phippen West Jordan, UT 22:17.4 7:11
315 Brayden Allred Syracuse, UT 22:17.9 7:12
316 Spencer Royce Bluffdale, UT 22:19.5 7:12
317 Bryce Coon West Valley City, U 22:19.9 7:12
318 Jacob Huot West Point, UT 22:20.2 7:12
319 Treven Mckeachnie Vernal, UT 22:20.6 7:12
320 Colby Robb Syracuse, UT 22:20.9 7:13
321 Zane Wilcox Salem, UT 22:23 7:13
322 Jasen Bonilla Ventura, CA 22:23.1 7:13
323 Coby Jacob West Point, UT 22:23.7 7:13
324 Alex Barajas Orem, UT 22:28.3 7:15
325 Andr Bestenlehner Vernal, UT 22:34.3 7:17
326 Kaleb Hall Salem, UT 22:40.6 7:19
327 Henry Barth Cottonwood Heights, 22:41.4 7:19
328 Caleb Manser West Valley City, U 22:42.2 7:19
329 Nickolas Ashby Cottonwood Heights, 22:43.5 7:20
330 Chase Call Spanish Fork, UT 22:44.2 7:20
331 Aaron Payan Woods Cross, UT 22:50.5 7:22
332 Zack Tarbell Vernal, UT 22:54.9 7:24
333 Evan Allen Draper, UT 23:12.8 7:29
334 Spencer Luque Orem, UT 23:26.8 7:34
335 Marcus Allan Vernal, UT 23:27.1 7:34
336 Jacob Flores Menifee, CA 23:27.1 7:34
337 Ike Gardiner Draper, UT 23:33.2 7:36
338 Anthony Maton Bend, OR 23:41 7:38
339 Joseph Lovison Huntington Beach, C 23:45 7:40
340 Rafael Bastidas West Jordan, UT 23:47.2 7:40
341 Jackson Start Draper, UT 23:50.7 7:42
342 Jacob Peterson West Jordan, UT 24:00.6 7:45
343 Jarod Venegas Orange, CA 24:00.9 7:45
344 Matthew Moser Payson, UT 24:03.1 7:46
345 Elliot Hewlett Draper, UT 24:10.6 7:48
346 Caleb Mcdougal West Jordan, UT 24:11.8 7:48
347 Manish Manwani Ventura, CA 24:16.4 7:50
348 Alvee Ahmed Los Angeles, CA 24:20.9 7:51
349 Kamryn Mansfield Vernal, UT 24:21.8 7:52
350 Preston Mcconahay Santaquin, UT 24:31.4 7:55
351 Isaac Schiel Salt Lake City, UT 24:51.1 8:01
352 David Clark Clilnton, UT 25:04 8:05
353 Jansen Nipko West Jordan, UT 25:04.6 8:05
354 Braydon Lee Syracuse, UT 25:05.5 8:06
355 Gera Pech-sanchez Los Angeles, CA 25:07.3 8:06
356 Linus Wu Salem, UT 25:13.1 8:08
357 Luke Riddle Orem, UT 25:24.8 8:12
358 Adrian Zavala Los Angeles, CA 25:38.1 8:16
359 Carso Christensen Spanish Fork, UT 25:51.6 8:21
360 Kason Lemmon St. George, UT 25:54.6 8:21
361 Jeremy Lewis Mapleton, UT 26:15.1 8:28
362 Russ Hollingworth Provo, UT 26:19.8 8:30
363 Luis Arreguin Silverado Canyon, C 27:47.3 8:58
364 Jeremy Banks Soda Springs, ID 28:08.6 9:05
365 Chandler Thornock Riverton, UT 28:51.4 9:19
366 Jordan Heldt Salt Lake City, UT 29:24.2 9:29
367 Caden Zufelt Salt Lake City, UT 29:24.9 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Henderson Afton, WY 16:41.1 5:23
2 Derek Tripp Central Point, OR 17:02.3 5:30
3 Raymon Ornelas Corona, CA 17:04.6 5:31
4 Samuel Boone San Diego, CA 17:07.5 5:31
5 Robert Miranda Hillsborough, CA 17:10.4 5:32
6 Raymond Franco Perris, CA 17:15.5 5:34
7 Harriso Smith iii Corrales, NM 17:16.2 5:34
8 Jericho Cleveland Albuquerque, NM 17:19.1 5:35
9 Melecio Gonzalez Mcfarland, CA 17:22.2 5:36
10 Dione Talaswaima Hotevilla, AZ 17:26.4 5:38
11 Aidan Troutner Provo, UT 17:28.5 5:38
12 Justin Hartshorn Alpine, UT 17:30.8 5:39
13 Jalen Chee Ganado, AZ 17:31.3 5:39
14 Bryson King St. George, UT 17:32.6 5:40
15 Zach Walker San Jose, CA 17:35.6 5:41
16 Zachary Williams Hesperia, CA 17:38.1 5:41
17 Christoph Watkins Clovis, CA 17:38.5 5:41
18 Luis Jazo Arroyo Grande HS 17:39 5:42
19 Rigo Gamez Fresno, CA 17:41 5:42
20 Tristan Antonio Tuba City, AZ 17:48.9 5:45
21 Ethan Frisone Yorba Linda, CA 17:49.7 5:45
22 Addison Hedges Huntsville, UT 17:50.4 5:45
23 Brayden Metoyer Tustin, CA 17:53.9 5:46
24 Connor Landis Murphys, CA 17:59.7 5:48
25 Brennan Benson Orem, UT 18:01.3 5:49
26 Gavin Korby Temecula, CA 18:06.6 5:51
27 Alex Hill Washington, UT 18:10.3 5:52
28 Hayden Hansen Clovis, CA 18:14.3 5:53
29 Cody Beeson Ventura, CA 18:18.6 5:54
30 Johnathon Tesmer Fresno, CA 18:20.1 5:55
31 Thomas Bell San Ramon, CA 18:20.8 5:55
32 Andrew Le Fresno, CA 18:21.1 5:55
33 Jacob Hansen Bountiful, UT 18:23.7 5:56
34 Craik Evans Alpine, UT 18:29.4 5:58
35 Carter Norton Provo, UT 18:30.5 5:58
36 Jacob Wright Santa Teresa, CA 18:30.6 5:58
37 Stuart Kendall Santa Ana, CA 18:31.2 5:58
38 Sam Craig Palo Alto, CA 18:32.9 5:59
39 Diego Barrera Whittier, CA 18:33.9 5:59
40 Timo Dohm Placentia, CA 18:35.8 6:00
40 Jacob Robbins Saratoga Springs, U 18:35.8 6:00
42 Marc Tadros Westminster, CA 18:35.9 6:00
43 Alexander Cantu Saugus, CA 18:38.2 6:01
44 Gabe Southmayd Central Point, OR 18:38.8 6:01
45 Juan Ramirez Phoenix, AZ 18:41.7 6:02
46 Ben Janus Driggs, ID 18:44.9 6:03
47 Trey Casswell Ventura, CA 18:49.1 6:04
48 Jorge Gracian Artesia, CA 18:50.9 6:05
49 Koby Blackwater Kirtland, NM 18:51.3 6:05
50 Chris Kuchta Ventura, CA 18:51.3 6:05
51 Macen Walker Washington, UT 18:53.5 6:06
52 Austin Poulson Riverton, UT 18:54.1 6:06
53 Humberto Gonzalez Perris, CA 18:54.9 6:06
54 Trevor Lawson Draper, UT 18:55.6 6:06
55 Misael Bolanos El Monte, CA 18:57.4 6:07
56 Bryan Jackson Las Vegas, NV 18:57.4 6:07
57 Cole Phillippi Pleasant Grove, UT 18:58.4 6:07
58 Scott Kruetzfeldt Santa Rosa, CA 18:58.8 6:07
59 Jackson Webber Riverton, UT 19:00.1 6:08
60 Matthew Morillas Fresno, CA 19:00.3 6:08
61 Joshua Wintch Erda, UT 19:01 6:08
62 August Burton Draper, UT 19:03.2 6:09
63 Ali Ashtawy Pleasant Grove, UT 19:08.1 6:10
64 Garrett Faragher Orem, UT 19:12.4 6:12
65 Brennan Anderson Teton, ID 19:14.4 6:12
66 Taylor Hill Rexburg, ID 19:15.2 6:13
67 Jack Bowker Clovis, CA 19:16 6:13
68 Hugo Wu San Jose-Lynbrook, CA 19:16.3 6:13
69 Spencer Robinson Orem, UT 19:20.1 6:14
70 Victor Garcia Phelan, CA 19:20.4 6:14
71 Manny Gil Torrance, CA 19:21 6:15
72 Mustafa Abdalla San Jose, CA 19:22.7 6:15
73 Nick Fiorentino Arroyo Grande HS 19:23.5 6:15
74 Scott Ruebush Lake Point, UT 19:27.3 6:17
75 Omar Adel Newport Beach, AR 19:28.2 6:17
76 Kedric Palmer Vernal, UT 19:29.4 6:17
77 Jarron Nielsen Orem, UT 19:30.3 6:18
78 Jaxton Maez Tooele, UT 19:30.5 6:18
79 Michael Sanchez Piru, CA 19:31.1 6:18
80 Johnatha Layfield La Mirada, CA 19:37.2 6:20
81 Ethan Ashby Washington, UT 19:43.5 6:22
82 Daimon Hunter Sandy, UT 19:43.5 6:22
83 James Deweese Corrales, NM 19:48.7 6:23
84 Trevor Woodward Corona, CA 19:48.8 6:23
85 Julio Cerda San Jose, CA 19:51.3 6:24
86 Tyrell David Riverside, CA 19:55 6:25
87 Albert Serrano Castaic, CA 19:56.3 6:26
88 Jonah Martinez Long Beach, CA 19:57.5 6:26
89 Justin Shadley Idaho Falls, ID 19:58.2 6:27
90 Alec Llamas Ventura, CA 19:58.4 6:27
91 Matthew Zebrowski Beverly Hills, CA 19:59 6:27
92 Jacob Kuhn Holladay, UT 19:59.5 6:27
93 Sebastian Holding Valencia, CA 19:59.8 6:27
94 Luis Huerta Casa Grande, AZ 20:00.2 6:27
95 Brannon Barber Valencia, CA 20:00.4 6:27
96 Daniel Blake Campbell, CA 20:05.1 6:29
97 Joaquin Andrade Costa Mesa, CA 20:05.6 6:29
98 Logan Hall Washington, UT 20:05.9 6:29
99 Daichi Uzawa Richmond, CA 20:06 6:29
100 Dallas Reed Salt Lake City, UT 20:06.4 6:29
101 Emmett Mcmahon Sacramento, CA 20:09.3 6:30
102 Nathan Collins Henderson, NV 20:12.4 6:31
103 Hunter Ramsey South Jordan, UT 20:12.7 6:31
104 Corey Phillips Valencia, CA 20:14.3 6:32
105 Eduardo Garcia Casa Grande, AZ 20:14.5 6:32
106 Demian Sanchez Commerce, CA 20:16.2 6:32
107 Harrison Spencer Fresno, CA 20:17.1 6:33
108 Kolten Bramall Orem, UT 20:17.6 6:33
109 Jordan Neilson Smithfield, UT 20:17.9 6:33
110 Maxwell Giles Washington, UT 20:21.6 6:34
111 Tommaso Battioni Torrance, CA 20:22.4 6:34
112 Christian Guerra Los Angeles, CA 20:22.8 6:34
113 Freddy Montes South El Monte, CA 20:23 6:35
114 Eli Saberon Smoot, WY 20:23.1 6:35
115 Tj Von busch Santa Clarita, CA 20:26.6 6:36
116 Christian Degrood Riverside, CA 20:29 6:36
117 Logan Neil La Crescenta, CA 20:30.3 6:37
118 Wade Palmer Pleasant Grove, UT 20:32.4 6:38
119 Marco Milinovich San Jose, CA 20:33 6:38
120 Alex Fusselman Friant, CA 20:33.8 6:38
121 Zach Lindemann Santa Rosa, CA 20:33.8 6:38
122 Corbin Paxman St. George, UT 20:34.8 6:38
123 Richard Beazer Tooele, UT 20:34.8 6:38
124 Dylan Miraglia St. George, UT 20:37 6:39
125 Jaylen Joseph Los Angeles, CA 20:38.7 6:40
126 Kieram Harvey St. George, UT 20:43.2 6:41
127 Chris Turner Payson, UT 20:49 6:43
128 Matthew Morrison Pleasant Grove, UT 20:50.7 6:43
129 Tommy Ly Rosemead, CA 20:53.1 6:44
130 Jeffrey Black Woodland Hills, UT 20:55.1 6:45
131 Bryan Martinez Artesia, CA 20:57.5 6:46
132 Ronald Munoz Artesia, CA 20:57.6 6:46
133 Preston Stobart Lindon, UT 20:57.9 6:46
134 James Wilkinson San Jose, CA 20:58.7 6:46
135 Hunter Hofmann Fresno, CA 21:00 6:46
136 Dylan Chen Alhambra, CA 21:11.6 6:50
137 Andrew Scherf Clovis, CA 21:11.6 6:50
138 Craig Yeomans Boulder Creek, CA 21:12.9 6:51
139 Christia Gonzalez Corcoran, CA 21:14.1 6:51
140 Dayton Underwood West Jordan, UT 21:14.6 6:51
141 Nicholas Dinsdale San Jose, CA 21:15.6 6:51
142 Caleb Nokes Riverton, UT 21:16.8 6:52
143 Will Newell Sandy, UT 21:20.5 6:53
144 Ryan Callister Tooele, UT 21:22.5 6:54
145 Andrew Shoup Ventura, CA 21:28.2 6:56
146 Kasey Bang St. George, UT 21:29.7 6:56
147 Nathan Wirthlin Cottonwood Heights, 21:39.4 6:59
148 Wacey Begay Gallup, NM 21:50 7:03
149 Evan Boekweg Vernal, UT 21:57.8 7:05
150 Jacob Kelley Ridgecrest, CA 22:00.4 7:06
151 Ben Webb West Jordan, UT 22:01.2 7:06
152 Antonio Jorgensen Long Beach, CA 22:03.4 7:07
153 Mitch Larsen Vernal, UT 22:04.8 7:07
154 Ethan Pedersen Draper, UT 22:16.5 7:11
155 Alexander Halter San Diego, CA 22:23 7:13
156 Michael Castro Orange, CA 22:23.1 7:13
157 Bryce Mcmanigal Riverside, CA 22:24 7:14
158 Patrick Lee Temple City, CA 22:24 7:14
159 Carver Wilcox West Point, UT 22:30.9 7:16
160 Lukas Finn Orange, CA 22:33.3 7:17
161 Otis Amick Gilbert, AZ 22:36.7 7:18
162 Christopher Miya Wahiawa, HI 22:41.9 7:19
163 Alexander Hansen Draper, UT 22:43.8 7:20
164 Jacob Hammond Cottonwood Heights, 22:45.6 7:21
165 Keegan Lamb Villa Park, CA 22:46.5 7:21
166 Preston Goodrich Roosevelt, UT 22:46.6 7:21
167 Curtis Chow Clovis, CA 22:48.7 7:22
168 Tracen Hamblin Sugar City, ID 22:56.9 7:24
169 Bryon Rocha Phoenix, AZ 23:00.2 7:25
170 Justin Harpole Herriman, UT 23:01.6 7:26
171 Nicholas Burrell South Jordan, UT 23:02.3 7:26
172 Brenden Dowd Saratoga Springs, U 23:06.6 7:27
173 Spencer Cable Spanish Fork, UT 23:07.8 7:28
174 Jonathan Holton Sandy, UT 23:18.9 7:31
175 Matthew Ramirez Spanish Fork, UT 23:20.5 7:32
176 Robbi Dietz Westminster, CA 23:20.9 7:32
177 Tanner Hadlock Washington, UT 23:27.4 7:34
178 Max Christensen Spanish Fork, UT 23:30.5 7:35
179 Todd Flake Spanish Fork, UT 23:30.9 7:35
180 Alex Medina Los Angeles, CA 23:33.8 7:36
181 Ethan Youngquist Bountiful, UT 23:37.1 7:37
182 Talon Mortenson Vernal, UT 23:40.2 7:38
183 Billy Riley Salt Lake City, UT 23:42.8 7:39
184 Ethan Olcott Tooele, UT 23:45.9 7:40
185 Carlos Verduzco Casa Grande, AZ 23:53.7 7:42
186 Brandon Le Long Beach, CA 23:54.1 7:43
187 Jared Moulton Vernal, UT 23:56.4 7:43
188 Jimmy Glasscock Draper, UT 24:01.4 7:45
189 Landen Burrell West Point, UT 24:05.9 7:46
190 Michael Elmer Provo, UT 24:06.2 7:47
191 Christoph Carlsen Valencia, CA 24:10.1 7:48
192 Devin Berns Spanish Fork, UT 24:19.7 7:51
193 Jason Condon Apple Valley, CA 24:21.9 7:52
194 Wyatt Martin Elk Ridge, UT 24:23.3 7:52
195 Dallin Taysom St. George, UT 25:00.6 8:04
196 Alexander Mcgee San Diego, CA 25:05.5 8:06
197 Joshua Henderson Spanish Fork, UT 25:21.1 8:11
198 Jesse Lopez Felton, CA 25:45.1 8:18
199 Johnny Chen Los Angeles, CA 26:09.3 8:26
200 Camden Gowans Tooele, UT 26:30.9 8:33
201 David Hyde Vernal, UT 26:36.4 8:35
202 Ammon Weimer Vernal, UT 27:19.4 8:49
203 Reese Limb Salem, UT 27:20.1 8:49
204 Isaac Dillman Spanish Fork, UT 27:38.4 8:55
205 Dylan Sanford Tooele, UT 29:38.5 9:34
206 Jared Abel St. George, UT 29:52.9 9:38
207 Dalton Knight Sandy, UT 30:05.2 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.