Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anand, Abhinav Jr JV 13:19.2 6:40 2 47/90 12/18 19/35 1/4 13:58
(0:39,4.6)
13:15 12:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Athavan, Harish Jr JV 13:17.7 6:39 2 44/90 10/18 17/35 3/4 14:02
(0:44,5.3)
14:02
(0:44,5.3)
13:33
(0:15,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Bao, Jason Sr JV 12:52.2 6:26 2 31/90 6/18 10/35 3/6 13:05
(0:13,1.7)
13:05
(0:13,1.7)
12:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Bell, Tommy Fr V 17:25.6 5:49 3 21/54 1/9 1/9 7/7
Booreddy, Sathwik Jr JV 15:37.6 7:49 2 74/90 17/18 33/35 3/3 13:20
Braga, Matthew Fr F/S 13:30.6 6:45 2 66/145 9/17 21/35 5/6 13:40
(0:09,1.1)
13:40
(0:09,1.1)
13:40
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Chan, Victor Jr JV 15:32.2 7:46 2 73/90 16/18 32/35 3/3 16:29
(0:57,5.7)
16:29
(0:57,5.7)
14:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chin, Matthew So F/S 13:32.3 6:46 2 67/145 10/17 22/35 5/6 13:31 13:31 12:49
Dai, William Sr JV 13:33.5 6:47 2 51/90 13/18 23/35 2/4 12:33 12:22 12:02
Dea, Walden Fr F/S 13:22.8 6:41 2 62/145 8/17 20/35 5/6 12:35 12:35 12:24
Du, Aaron Fr F/S 13:53.2 6:57 2 76/145 12/17 26/35 5/6 13:44 13:44 13:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Echsner, Jake So V 18:18.6 6:06 3 37/54 4/9 4/9 5/7 17:42
Garg, Avi Fr F/S 13:59.4 7:00 2 78/145 14/17 28/35 3/6 14:14
(0:15,1.7)
14:14
(0:15,1.7)
14:00
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Gatheru, Michael Jr JV 13:18.2 6:39 2 45/90 11/18 18/35 3/4 13:32
(0:14,1.7)
13:32
(0:14,1.7)
13:28
(0:10,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Hay, Peter Fr V 19:25.2 6:28 3 49/54 9/9 9/9 1/1 18:12
Jan, Masood So F/S 12:41.3 6:21 2 37/145 3/17 6/35 5/7 12:53
(0:12,1.5)
12:53
(0:12,1.5)
12:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jang, Hyunsu Fr F/S 13:14.2 6:37 2 58/145 7/17 16/35 5/6 14:09
(0:55,6.5)
14:09
(0:55,6.5)
13:40
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Keefer, Nicholas So F/S 12:12 6:06 2 18/145 1/17 1/35 5/7 12:21
(0:09,1.2)
12:21
(0:09,1.2)
12:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Khannan, Dhroovaa Jr JV 12:31.7 6:16 2 20/90 3/18 5/35 4/6 12:17 12:17 11:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lagasca, Jonathan Jr JV 13:02.7 6:31 2 36/90 8/18 13/35 3/5 13:12
(0:09,1.2)
13:12
(0:09,1.2)
12:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Jared Jr JV 12:44.9 6:22 2 28/90 5/18 8/35 3/6 13:24
(0:39,4.9)
13:02
(0:17,2.2)
12:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Jeremy Fr V 18:51 6:17 3 44/54 7/9 7/9 5/7
Nguyen, Preston Fr F/S 12:18.1 6:09 2 23/145 2/17 2/35 5/7 12:31
(0:13,1.7)
12:31
(0:13,1.7)
12:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ojha, Vatsal So V 18:04.9 6:02 3 34/54 3/9 3/9 6/7 17:38
Pacheco, Nicolas Jr JV 17:41.9 8:51 2 86/90 18/18 35/35 3/3 16:59 16:59 16:49
Plechetero, Kevin Sr JV 13:36.3 6:48 2 53/90 14/18 24/35 1/4 13:15 12:39 12:39
Prasad, Soumil Fr F/S 13:02.4 6:31 2 48/145 5/17 12/35 5/6 12:22 12:22 12:20
Rajani, Rithik Fr F/S 13:43.2 6:52 2 70/145 11/17 25/35 4/6 13:01 13:01 12:55
Schmidt, Quinn So F/S 12:45.1 6:23 2 39/145 4/17 9/35 5/7 12:51
(0:06,0.8)
12:51
(0:06,0.8)
12:24 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Shah, Deven Fr F/S 17:04.9 8:32 2 130/145 17/17 34/35 6/6 15:20 15:20 15:20
Shah, Saarth Sr JV 12:53.4 6:27 2 32/90 7/18 11/35 3/5 12:18 12:18 12:18
Shek, Jeremy Jr JV 13:09.3 6:35 2 41/90 9/18 14/35 3/5 12:57 12:57 12:49
Spencer, James Sr JV 12:44.5 6:22 2 27/90 4/18 7/35 4/6 14:08
(1:24,9.9)
14:08
(1:24,9.9)
13:02
(0:18,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Steffko, Ladislav Sr V 17:53.4 5:58 3 31/54 2/9 2/9 7/7 17:21
Sugijoto, William So F/S 13:12.1 6:36 2 55/145 6/17 15/35 5/6 13:09 13:09 12:20
Tang, Michael Jr JV 14:43.4 7:22 2 67/90 15/18 30/35 3/3 15:38
(0:55,5.8)
15:38
(0:55,5.8)
14:50
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tong, Edward So F/S 15:28.8 7:44 2 114/145 16/17 31/35 6/6 15:10 15:10 15:10
Tu, Michael Jr JV 12:26.7 6:13 2 18/90 1/18 3/35 5/6 12:24 12:24 12:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Villena, Gabe Fr F/S 14:10.7 7:05 2 88/145 15/17 29/35 3/6 13:57 13:57 13:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vu, Vincent Sr V 18:24.7 6:08 3 40/54 6/9 6/9 5/7 17:09
Wadhwa, Harsh Sr V 19:23.8 6:28 3 48/54 8/9 8/9 3/4 18:23
Yang, Heesu Sr JV 12:28.8 6:14 2 19/90 2/18 4/35 5/6 12:34
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yi, Timmu Sr V 18:19.1 6:06 3 39/54 5/9 5/9 5/7 17:42
Zhang, Alexander Fr F/S 13:53.9 6:57 2 77/145 13/17 27/35 3/6 14:26
(0:32,3.7)
14:26
(0:32,3.7)
13:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/7 90:02
0:54
3 6:00 5:49 6:06 161 5:31 86:26 85:06 Tommy Bell (21), Ladislav Steffko (31), Vatsal Ojha (34), Jake Echsner (37), Timmu Yi (38)
JV 1st 5 5/6 62:57
0:18
2 6:18 6:13 6:22 103 6:00 62:43 58:38 Michael Tu (17), Heesu Yang (18), Dhroovaa Khannan (19), James Spencer (24), Jared Lee (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 65:15
0:26
2 6:32 6:26 6:39 61 6:12 63:34 63:34 Jason Bao (8), Saarth Shah (9), Jonathan Lagasca (11), Jeremy Shek (15), Harish Athavan (18)
JV 3rd 5 2/3 68:31
1:25
2 6:51 6:39 7:22 40 6:50 72:48
(4:17,5.9)
71:18
(2:48,3.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Gatheru (3), Abhinav Anand (4), William Dai (8), Kevin Plechetero (9), Michael Tang (16)
F/S 1st 5 5/6 62:59
0:50
2 6:18 6:06 6:31 138 5:54 64:45
(1:46,2.7)
58:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicholas Keefer (18), Preston Nguyen (23), Masood Jan (31), Quinn Schmidt (32), Soumil Prasad (34)
F/S 2nd 5 5/6 66:52
0:20
2 6:41 6:36 6:46 140 6:09 63:31 63:09 William Sugijoto (24), Hyunsu Jang (27), Walden Dea (28), Matthew Braga (30), Matthew Chin (31)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 69:40
0:28
2 6:58 6:52 7:05 98 6:33 66:02 65:01 Rithik Rajani (15), Aaron Du (18), Alexander Zhang (19), Avi Garg (20), Gabe Villena (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Schmidt Sr Dublin 16:10.5 5:24
2 Tom Robey Jr Las Lomas 16:13.2 5:24
3 Jared Yabu So CAMPOLINDO 16:14 5:25
4 Jonathan Semenza Jr CAMPOLINDO 16:23.2 5:28
5 Sid Bagga Sr Miramonte 16:26.3 5:29
6 Danny Jervis Jr Las Lomas 16:33 5:31
7 Parker Lothamer Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:37.6 5:33
8 Kevin Buckley Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:37.9 5:33
9 Nathaniel Sauerberg Jr CAMPOLINDO 16:49.6 5:37
10 Chris Ramirez Sr Miramonte 16:52.3 5:37
11 David Yeshiwas Sr Dublin 16:58.3 5:39
12 Michael Viano Sr Alhambra 16:58.7 5:40
13 Nima Leclerc Sr Acalanes 17:06 5:42
14 Keeson Davis Sr Las Lomas 17:09.9 5:43
15 Anders Colwell Jr Dublin 17:10.9 5:44
16 Anirudh Surapaneni So Dublin 17:12 5:44
17 Quinn Heinbaugh Jr Dublin 17:16.2 5:45
18 Cameron Gaskell Jr Acalanes 17:16.5 5:46
19 Miguel Baliwag Jr CAMPOLINDO 17:17.3 5:46
20 Pete Bull Jr Miramonte 17:17.9 5:46
21 Tommy Bell Fr Dougherty Valley 17:25.6 5:49 1/9 1/9 7/7
22 Ryan Morris-mcdermott Sr Miramonte 17:27.6 5:49
23 Cole Wirtz Sr Miramonte 17:28 5:49
24 Andrew Lewis Sr Miramonte 17:35.2 5:52
25 Cole Heinbaugh Fr Dublin 17:36.9 5:52
26 Tommy Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 17:39 5:53
27 Alex Kelly Jr Acalanes 17:40.7 5:54
28 Ewan Bradley So Las Lomas 17:42.1 5:54
29 Noa Nabeshima So Alhambra 17:51.5 5:57
30 Brian Haufler Sr Miramonte 17:52.4 5:57
31 Ladislav Steffko Sr Dougherty Valley 17:53.4 5:58 2/9 2/9 7/7
32 Reese Lieberman Fr Las Lomas 17:54.9 5:58
33 Sean Pappa Sr CAMPOLINDO 17:55.7 5:59
34 Vatsal Ojha So Dougherty Valley 18:04.9 6:02 3/9 3/9 6/7
35 Tristan Chung Jr Las Lomas 18:12.3 6:04
36 Daniel Sweeney Jr Dublin 18:17.2 6:06
37 Jake Echsner So Dougherty Valley 18:18.6 6:06 4/9 4/9 5/7
38 Charlie O'brien Sr Miramonte 18:18.9 6:06
39 Timmu Yi Sr Dougherty Valley 18:19.1 6:06 5/9 5/9 5/7
40 Vincent Vu Sr Dougherty Valley 18:24.7 6:08 6/9 6/9 5/7
41 Robert Viano So Alhambra 18:26.7 6:09
42 Aaron Brinkman Sr Alhambra 18:34.8 6:12
43 Nicolas Bland Fr Las Lomas 18:48.9 6:16
44 Jeremy Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:51 6:17 7/9 7/9 5/7
45 Charlie Westpahl Sr Acalanes 19:04.8 6:22
46 Will Audley Sr Acalanes 19:08.3 6:23
47 Seth Mcwhirter So Acalanes 19:17.2 6:26
48 Harsh Wadhwa Sr Dougherty Valley 19:23.8 6:28 8/9 8/9 3/4
49 Peter Hay Fr Dougherty Valley 19:25.2 6:28 9/9 9/9 1/1
50 Preston Tso Sr Acalanes 19:37.7 6:33
51 Trevor Oliveira-smith So Alhambra 19:40.9 6:34
52 Connor Hayes So Alhambra 19:49.2 6:36
53 Sean Walker Sr Alhambra 19:54.4 6:38
54 Samuel Francis Sr Alhambra 25:48.5 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
82:42
16:32
5:31
31 Jared Yabu
So
16:14
5:25
3
Jonathan Semenza
Jr
16:23
5:28
4
Parker Lothamer
Sr
16:38
5:33
7
Kevin Buckley
Sr
16:38
5:33
8
Nathaniel Sauerberg
Jr
16:50
5:37
9
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
17:17
5:46
19
Sean Pappa
Sr
17:56
5:59
33
2 Dublin
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
84:48
16:58
5:39
60 Zachary Schmidt
Sr
16:11
5:24
1
David Yeshiwas
Sr
16:58
5:39
11
Anders Colwell
Jr
17:11
5:44
15
Anirudh Surapaneni
So
17:12
5:44
16
Quinn Heinbaugh
Jr
17:16
5:45
17
Cole Heinbaugh
Fr
17:37
5:52
25
Daniel Sweeney
Jr
18:17
6:06
36
3 Las Lomas
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
85:17
17:03
5:41
76 Tom Robey
Jr
16:13
5:24
2
Danny Jervis
Jr
16:33
5:31
6
Keeson Davis
Sr
17:10
5:43
14
Tommy Kisylia
Sr
17:39
5:53
26
Ewan Bradley
So
17:42
5:54
28
Reese Lieberman
Fr
17:55
5:58
32
Tristan Chung
Jr
18:12
6:04
35
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
85:32
17:06
5:42
80 Sid Bagga
Sr
16:26
5:29
5
Chris Ramirez
Sr
16:52
5:37
10
Pete Bull
Jr
17:18
5:46
20
Ryan Morris-mcdermott
Sr
17:28
5:49
22
Cole Wirtz
Sr
17:28
5:49
23
Andrew Lewis
Sr
17:35
5:52
24
Brian Haufler
Sr
17:52
5:57
30
5 Acalanes
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
90:16
18:03
6:01
145 Nima Leclerc
Sr
17:06
5:42
13
Cameron Gaskell
Jr
17:17
5:46
18
Alex Kelly
Jr
17:41
5:54
27
Charlie Westpahl
Sr
19:05
6:22
43
Will Audley
Sr
19:08
6:23
44
Seth Mcwhirter
So
19:17
6:26
45
Preston Tso
Sr
19:38
6:33
46
6 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:54
90:02
18:00
6:00
161 Tommy Bell
Fr
17:26
5:49
21
Ladislav Steffko
Sr
17:53
5:58
31
Vatsal Ojha
So
18:05
6:02
34
Jake Echsner
So
18:19
6:06
37
Timmu Yi
Sr
18:19
6:06
38
Vincent Vu
Sr
18:25
6:08
39
Jeremy Lee
Fr
18:51
6:17
42
7 Alhambra
5-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:42
91:33
18:19
6:06
169 Michael Viano
Sr
16:59
5:40
12
Noa Nabeshima
So
17:52
5:57
29
Robert Viano
So
18:27
6:09
40
Aaron Brinkman
Sr
18:35
6:12
41
Trevor Oliveira-smith
So
19:41
6:34
47
Connor Hayes
So
19:49
6:36
48
Sean Walker
Sr
19:54
6:38
49
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dennis Finger Sr Miramonte 11:24 5:42
2 David Kuckuk Sr CAMPOLINDO 11:27.7 5:44
3 Michael Pace Jr Las Lomas 11:45.1 5:53
4 Goutham Marimuthu Sr Dublin 11:45.9 5:53
5 Nick Wolford So CAMPOLINDO 11:54.1 5:57
6 Sam Lee Sr CAMPOLINDO 11:56.3 5:58
7 Noah Boral Jr Las Lomas 11:57.4 5:59
8 Maxwell Coon Jr Las Lomas 12:03 6:02
9 Kekoa Nelson Jr CAMPOLINDO 12:06.1 6:03
10 Davis Holmes Sr Miramonte 12:07 6:04
11 Kelsey Lieberman Jr Las Lomas 12:07.3 6:04
12 Ulises Jimenez Jr Dublin 12:08.3 6:04
13 Rei Echizenya Jr Dublin 12:08.5 6:04
14 Christopher Lewis Jr Las Lomas 12:12.8 6:06
15 Jack Farrell Jr Las Lomas 12:15.4 6:08
16 Ethan Ellis Jr Las Lomas 12:16.2 6:08
17 Stephen Ivy Jr Las Lomas 12:25.2 6:13
18 Michael Tu Jr Dougherty Valley 12:26.7 6:13 1/18 3/35 5/6 12:24 12:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Heesu Yang Sr Dougherty Valley 12:28.8 6:14 2/18 4/35 5/6
20 Dhroovaa Khannan Jr Dougherty Valley 12:31.7 6:16 3/18 5/35 4/6 12:17 12:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Arun Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 12:33.4 6:17
22 Cody Swain Jr Las Lomas 12:34.3 6:17
23 Thomas Heutmaker Jr CAMPOLINDO 12:35.8 6:18
24 Ethan Sauerberg Fr CAMPOLINDO 12:36.2 6:18
25 Aaron Lin Jr CAMPOLINDO 12:38 6:19
26 Brandon Francisco Jr Dublin 12:41.8 6:21
27 James Spencer Sr Dougherty Valley 12:44.5 6:22 4/18 7/35 4/6 14:08
(1:24)
14:08
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Jared Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 12:44.9 6:22 5/18 8/35 3/6 13:24
(0:39)
13:02
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Malik Peay Sr Dublin 12:48 6:24
30 Matt Kienzle Jr Miramonte 12:49 6:25
31 Jason Bao Sr Dougherty Valley 12:52.2 6:26 6/18 10/35 3/6 13:05
(0:13)
13:05
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Saarth Shah Sr Dougherty Valley 12:53.4 6:27 7/18 11/35 3/5 12:18 12:18
33 Christian Burns Sr Acalanes 12:59 6:30
34 Quinn Thomas Jr Miramonte 13:01.3 6:31
35 Josh Steingrube Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:01.4 6:31
36 Jonathan Lagasca Jr Dougherty Valley 13:02.7 6:31 8/18 13/35 3/5 13:12
(0:09)
13:12
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Zach Su Jr Miramonte 13:04.2 6:32
38 Valentin Vassilevski Jr Las Lomas 13:06.1 6:33
39 Alex Levin Sr Miramonte 13:07.8 6:34
40 Will Buckley Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:08.6 6:34
41 Jeremy Shek Jr Dougherty Valley 13:09.3 6:35 9/18 14/35 3/5 12:57 12:57
42 Timothy Sams Fr CAMPOLINDO 13:10 6:35
43 Everett Kim So CAMPOLINDO 13:15.7 6:38
44 Harish Athavan Jr Dougherty Valley 13:17.7 6:39 10/18 17/35 3/4 14:02
(0:44)
14:02
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Michael Gatheru Jr Dougherty Valley 13:18.2 6:39 11/18 18/35 3/4 13:32
(0:14)
13:32
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Nico Martinsen Jr Acalanes 13:18.3 6:39
47 Abhinav Anand Jr Dougherty Valley 13:19.2 6:40 12/18 19/35 1/4 13:58
(0:39)
13:15 You ROCK! (LR)
48 Jack Mccandless So Las Lomas 13:20.2 6:40
49 Chrisitan Thedossy Sr Las Lomas 13:24.3 6:42
50 Arthur Goldblatt Fr CAMPOLINDO 13:26.4 6:43
51 William Dai Sr Dougherty Valley 13:33.5 6:47 13/18 23/35 2/4 12:33 12:22
52 Mateo Ronquillo Sr Dublin 13:35 6:48
53 Kevin Plechetero Sr Dougherty Valley 13:36.3 6:48 14/18 24/35 1/4 13:15 12:39
54 Cole Gotelli Jr Acalanes 13:37.3 6:49
55 Cameron Atwood Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:44.2 6:52
56 Miles Hoeser Jr Acalanes 13:55.3 6:58
57 Nick Latimer Sr Miramonte 13:56.8 6:58
58 Julian Socher So CAMPOLINDO 14:01.2 7:01
59 Ryan Whitman Jr Las Lomas 14:06.9 7:03
60 Kevin Pack Jr Miramonte 14:14.3 7:07
61 David Chen Fr CAMPOLINDO 14:14.9 7:07
62 Ray Mctigue Sr Acalanes 14:15.4 7:08
63 Dakota Donahue Jr Las Lomas 14:19.4 7:10
64 Sam Essabhoy Sr Miramonte 14:25.5 7:13
65 Jason Lin So CAMPOLINDO 14:35.6 7:18
66 Trevor Johansen Sr Miramonte 14:36.1 7:18
67 Michael Tang Jr Dougherty Valley 14:43.4 7:22 15/18 30/35 3/3 15:38
(0:55)
15:38
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
68 Sean Garvey Jr CAMPOLINDO 14:47.2 7:24
69 Nicholas O'dea Sr Las Lomas 14:54.7 7:27
70 Christian Bahrami Sr Las Lomas 14:57.9 7:29
71 Alrawi Jr Las Lomas 15:24.2 7:42
72 Kristian Mills Jr Acalanes 15:25.9 7:43
73 Victor Chan Jr Dougherty Valley 15:32.2 7:46 16/18 32/35 3/3 16:29
(0:57)
16:29
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Sathwik Booreddy Jr Dougherty Valley 15:37.6 7:49 17/18 33/35 3/3
75 Benjamin Allen Sr Las Lomas 15:39.4 7:50
76 Peyton Li Jr Acalanes 15:43.5 7:52
77 Alex Smith Jr Miramonte 15:43.8 7:52
78 David Xie Sr Las Lomas 15:53.2 7:57
79 David Brusilovsky Jr Las Lomas 16:01.5 8:01
80 Connor Mathews Fr CAMPOLINDO 16:07.5 8:04
81 Yukio Soga Sr Las Lomas 16:10.7 8:05
82 Matt Tom Sr Miramonte 16:15.2 8:08
83 Christophe Marinier Fr CAMPOLINDO 16:21.3 8:11
84 Marcel Bollag Sr Miramonte 16:45.7 8:23
85 Will Hirsh Jr Acalanes 17:11.7 8:36
86 Nicolas Pacheco Jr Dougherty Valley 17:41.9 8:51 18/18 35/35 3/3 16:59 16:59
87 Trent Capurro Sr CAMPOLINDO 17:49.4 8:55
88 Matt Yoon Sr Miramonte 19:35.2 9:48
89 Ryan Benko Sr Las Lomas 19:39.8 9:50
90 Garrett Leahy Sr Acalanes 20:17.4 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
60:00
12:00
6:00
42 David Kuckuk
Sr
11:28
5:44
2
Nick Wolford
So
11:54
5:57
5
Sam Lee
Sr
11:56
5:58
6
Kekoa Nelson
Jr
12:06
6:03
9
Thomas Heutmaker
Jr
12:36
6:18
20
Ethan Sauerberg
Fr
12:36
6:18
21
Aaron Lin
Jr
12:38
6:19
22
2 Las Lomas
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
60:06
12:01
6:01
43 Michael Pace
Jr
11:45
5:53
3
Noah Boral
Jr
11:57
5:59
7
Maxwell Coon
Jr
12:03
6:02
8
Kelsey Lieberman
Jr
12:07
6:04
11
Christopher Lewis
Jr
12:13
6:06
14
Jack Farrell
Jr
12:15
6:08
15
Ethan Ellis
Jr
12:16
6:08
16
3 Dublin
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
61:33
12:19
6:09
78 Goutham Marimuthu
Sr
11:46
5:53
4
Ulises Jimenez
Jr
12:08
6:04
12
Rei Echizenya
Jr
12:09
6:04
13
Brandon Francisco
Jr
12:42
6:21
23
Malik Peay
Sr
12:48
6:24
26
Mateo Ronquillo
Sr
13:35
6:48
35




4 Miramonte
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
62:26
12:29
6:15
101 Dennis Finger
Sr
11:24
5:42
1
Davis Holmes
Sr
12:07
6:04
10
Matt Kienzle
Jr
12:49
6:25
27
Quinn Thomas
Jr
13:01
6:31
31
Zach Su
Jr
13:04
6:32
32
Alex Levin
Sr
13:08
6:34
33
Nick Latimer
Sr
13:57
6:58
38
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:18
62:57
12:35
6:18
103 Michael Tu
Jr
12:27
6:13
17
Heesu Yang
Sr
12:29
6:14
18
Dhroovaa Khannan
Jr
12:32
6:16
19
James Spencer
Sr
12:45
6:22
24
Jared Lee
Jr
12:45
6:22
25
Jason Bao
Sr
12:52
6:26
28
Saarth Shah
Sr
12:53
6:27
29
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
68:05
13:37
6:49
176 Christian Burns
Sr
12:59
6:30
30
Nico Martinsen
Jr
13:18
6:39
34
Cole Gotelli
Jr
13:37
6:49
36
Miles Hoeser
Jr
13:55
6:58
37
Ray Mctigue
Sr
14:15
7:08
39
Kristian Mills
Jr
15:26
7:43
40
Peyton Li
Jr
15:44
7:52
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
62:05
12:25
6:12
15 Jack Farrell
Jr
12:15
6:08
1
Ethan Ellis
Jr
12:16
6:08
2
Stephen Ivy
Jr
12:25
6:13
3
Arun Ulagappan
Sr
12:33
6:17
4
Cody Swain
Jr
12:34
6:17
5
Valentin Vassilevski
Jr
13:06
6:33
12
Jack Mccandless
So
13:20
6:40
21
2 CAMPOLINDO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
64:34
12:55
6:27
53 Ethan Sauerberg
Fr
12:36
6:18
6
Aaron Lin
Jr
12:38
6:19
7
Josh Steingrube
Jr
13:01
6:31
10
Will Buckley
Jr
13:09
6:34
14
Timothy Sams
Fr
13:10
6:35
16
Everett Kim
So
13:16
6:38
17
Arthur Goldblatt
Fr
13:26
6:43
22
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
65:15
13:03
6:32
61 Jason Bao
Sr
12:52
6:26
8
Saarth Shah
Sr
12:53
6:27
9
Jonathan Lagasca
Jr
13:03
6:31
11
Jeremy Shek
Jr
13:09
6:35
15
Harish Athavan
Jr
13:18
6:39
18
Michael Gatheru
Jr
13:18
6:39
19
Abhinav Anand
Jr
13:19
6:40
20
4 Miramonte
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:28
70:21
14:04
7:02
111 Alex Levin
Sr
13:08
6:34
13
Nick Latimer
Sr
13:57
6:58
23
Kevin Pack
Jr
14:14
7:07
24
Sam Essabhoy
Sr
14:26
7:13
25
Trevor Johansen
Sr
14:36
7:18
26
Alex Smith
Jr
15:44
7:52
27
Matt Tom
Sr
16:15
8:08
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
68:17
13:39
6:50
38 Valentin Vassilevski
Jr
13:06
6:33
1
Jack Mccandless
So
13:20
6:40
5
Chrisitan Thedossy
Sr
13:24
6:42
6
Ryan Whitman
Jr
14:07
7:03
12
Dakota Donahue
Jr
14:19
7:10
14
Nicholas O'dea
Sr
14:55
7:27
18
Christian Bahrami
Sr
14:58
7:29
19
2 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:25
68:31
13:42
6:51
40 Michael Gatheru
Jr
13:18
6:39
3
Abhinav Anand
Jr
13:19
6:40
4
William Dai
Sr
13:34
6:47
8
Kevin Plechetero
Sr
13:36
6:48
9
Michael Tang
Jr
14:43
7:22
16
Victor Chan
Jr
15:32
7:46
20
Sathwik Booreddy
Jr
15:38
7:49
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 CAMPOLINDO
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
68:42
13:44
6:52
43 Everett Kim
So
13:16
6:38
2
Arthur Goldblatt
Fr
13:26
6:43
7
Cameron Atwood
Jr
13:44
6:52
10
Julian Socher
So
14:01
7:01
11
David Chen
Fr
14:15
7:07
13
Jason Lin
So
14:36
7:18
15
Sean Garvey
Jr
14:47
7:24
17
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Fierro So Miramonte 11:20.4 5:40
2 Richard Gong So CAMPOLINDO 11:31.8 5:46
3 Raymond Diaz So CAMPOLINDO 11:38.8 5:49
4 Dylan Hoover So CAMPOLINDO 11:42 5:51
5 Matthew Koay So Dublin 11:43 5:52
6 Rafael Gamboa So Dublin 11:47.3 5:54
7 Trevor Chapman Fr Dublin 11:50.7 5:55
8 Navid Boozarpour So CAMPOLINDO 11:51.6 5:56
9 Joseph Liu So Dublin 11:54.8 5:57
10 Ian Stanko So Las Lomas 11:55.4 5:58
11 Saahil Shangle Fr Dublin 11:55.6 5:58
12 James Bull Fr Miramonte 11:59.9 6:00
13 Ian Weeks So Las Lomas 12:00.5 6:00
14 Gaurav Phanse Fr Dublin 12:01.9 6:01
15 Andrew Graham Fr Las Lomas 12:02.7 6:01
16 Bryan Veres So Miramonte 12:03.5 6:02
17 Kyle Finger So Miramonte 12:08.3 6:04
18 Nicholas Keefer So Dougherty Valley 12:12 6:06 1/17 1/35 5/7 12:21
(0:09)
12:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
19 Kyle Flett So CAMPOLINDO 12:13.5 6:07
20 Tiger Huang So Dublin 12:14.4 6:07
21 Spencer Pugh So Miramonte 12:15.2 6:08
22 Christian Davidson So Las Lomas 12:15.6 6:08
23 Preston Nguyen Fr Dougherty Valley 12:18.1 6:09 2/17 2/35 5/7 12:31
(0:13)
12:31
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Brian Patterson Fr Dublin 12:20.5 6:10
25 Trent Wakaluk So Dublin 12:23.3 6:12
26 Zach Woodworth So Acalanes 12:24.9 6:12
27 Nikhil Gurusiddaiah So Dublin 12:25.8 6:13
28 Casey Chambers Fr CAMPOLINDO 12:26.9 6:13
29 Harry Miller So Las Lomas 12:25.9 6:13
30 Kyle O'brien Fr Las Lomas 12:27.4 6:14
31 Austin Mac Fr Miramonte 12:30.9 6:15
32 Grant Churchill So Miramonte 12:31.6 6:16
33 Will Fehrnstrom So Miramonte 12:32.1 6:16
34 Magnus Brun So Miramonte 12:32.9 6:16
35 Patric K Donoghue So Las Lomas 12:33.6 6:17
36 Henry Lee So Dublin 12:40.4 6:20
37 Masood Jan So Dougherty Valley 12:41.3 6:21 3/17 6/35 5/7 12:53
(0:12)
12:53
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Max Ureta So Dublin 12:44.6 6:22
39 Quinn Schmidt So Dougherty Valley 12:45.1 6:23 4/17 9/35 5/7 12:51
(0:06)
12:51
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Tommy Brovelli Fr Miramonte 12:45.5 6:23
41 Blake Severson So Miramonte 12:47.3 6:24
42 Dylan Gregory Fr Alhambra 12:47.9 6:24
43 Eric Moeller So Las Lomas 12:48.1 6:24
44 Jason Scovel Fr Las Lomas 12:48.9 6:24
45 Christian Lyons Fr Acalanes 12:57 6:29
46 Peter Starzhevskiy Fr Las Lomas 12:59 6:30
47 Jj Young Fr Miramonte 12:59.7 6:30
48 Soumil Prasad Fr Dougherty Valley 13:02.4 6:31 5/17 12/35 5/6 12:22 12:22
49 Ethan Frigon Fr Acalanes 13:03 6:32
50 Marshall Howell Fr Las Lomas 13:03.5 6:32
51 Christopher Chi Fr Las Lomas 13:05.5 6:33
52 Jacob Van Liew Fr Las Lomas 13:05.9 6:33
53 Jack Strong So CAMPOLINDO 13:10.1 6:35
54 Liam Mccormick So Las Lomas 13:11.4 6:36
55 William Sugijoto So Dougherty Valley 13:12.1 6:36 6/17 15/35 5/6 13:09 13:09
56 Stone Mao So CAMPOLINDO 13:12.5 6:36
57 Matthew Lopresti So CAMPOLINDO 13:12.9 6:36
58 Hyunsu Jang Fr Dougherty Valley 13:14.2 6:37 7/17 16/35 5/6 14:09
(0:55)
14:09
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Brian Anderson Fr Dublin 13:16.1 6:38
60 Andrew Reese Fr Las Lomas 13:16.9 6:38
61 Chris Song So Dublin 13:20.1 6:40
62 Walden Dea Fr Dougherty Valley 13:22.8 6:41 8/17 20/35 5/6 12:35 12:35
63 Prats Mathur So Dublin 13:24.3 6:42
64 Zach Babka So Las Lomas 13:26.7 6:43
65 Max Lee So CAMPOLINDO 13:27.7 6:44
66 Matthew Braga Fr Dougherty Valley 13:30.6 6:45 9/17 21/35 5/6 13:40
(0:09)
13:40
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
67 Matthew Chin So Dougherty Valley 13:32.3 6:46 10/17 22/35 5/6 13:31 13:31
68 Jake Romeo Fr Alhambra 13:34.2 6:47
69 Thomas Henri So Las Lomas 13:38.2 6:49
70 Rithik Rajani Fr Dougherty Valley 13:43.2 6:52 11/17 25/35 4/6 13:01 13:01
71 Bryan Kikugawa Fr CAMPOLINDO 13:45 6:53
72 Joshua Banez Fr Alhambra 13:46.3 6:53
73 Mark Taylor Fr Las Lomas 13:47.3 6:54
74 Reider Martinsen Fr Acalanes 13:51.7 6:56
75 Evan Riedel So CAMPOLINDO 13:52.3 6:56
76 Aaron Du Fr Dougherty Valley 13:53.2 6:57 12/17 26/35 5/6 13:44 13:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Alexander Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 13:53.9 6:57 13/17 27/35 3/6 14:26
(0:32)
14:26
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
78 Avi Garg Fr Dougherty Valley 13:59.4 7:00 14/17 28/35 3/6 14:14
(0:15)
14:14
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
79 Soren Faulkner So Miramonte 14:02.5 7:01
80 Gavin Anderson So Miramonte 14:03.7 7:02
81 Andy Hyatt So Acalanes 14:04.6 7:02
82 Dominic Edwall So CAMPOLINDO 14:05.1 7:03
83 Anthony Casasos So Dublin 14:05.7 7:03
84 Jesse Iniguez-stralla Fr Acalanes 14:06.5 7:03
85 Bryan Lam Fr Acalanes 14:07.2 7:04
86 Khyber Pratt Fr CAMPOLINDO 14:07.9 7:04
87 Evan Mickas So Acalanes 14:10.1 7:05
88 Gabe Villena Fr Dougherty Valley 14:10.7 7:05 15/17 29/35 3/6 13:57 13:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Brandon Brunckhorst So Dublin 14:11.3 7:06
90 Brian Ohleyer Fr Acalanes 14:12.5 7:06
91 Anish Bajaj Fr Miramonte 14:17.5 7:09
92 Riley Smith So Acalanes 14:24.8 7:12
93 Mitchell Mctigue So Acalanes 14:27.6 7:14
94 Zach Tom So Acalanes 14:28.1 7:14
95 Samuel Knapp So Las Lomas 14:29.1 7:15
96 Alex Linney So Miramonte 14:31.1 7:16
97 Thibault Gourlin Fr CAMPOLINDO 14:33.1 7:17
98 Ronan Grube Fr Las Lomas 14:34.5 7:17
99 Ronan Gaskell Fr Acalanes 14:35.1 7:18
100 Harris Masterson Fr Las Lomas 14:40.1 7:20
101 Hayden Wells So CAMPOLINDO 14:40.7 7:20
102 Cole Robertson So Acalanes 14:43.2 7:22
103 Max Fritzen So Miramonte 14:43.8 7:22
104 Edward Rosa Fr Las Lomas 14:44.3 7:22
105 Bradley Jang Fr Miramonte 14:45 7:23
106 John Mitchell Fr Acalanes 14:45.6 7:23
107 Wyatt Carone Fr Acalanes 14:46.2 7:23
108 Simon Krueger So Las Lomas 14:47.3 7:24
109 Nicholas Bell Fr Las Lomas 15:13.9 7:37
110 Dylan Quarenghi Fr Las Lomas 15:14.6 7:37
111 Chance Conklin So Acalanes 15:22.7 7:41
112 Evan Draeger Fr Miramonte 15:25.9 7:43
113 Winston Durand So Miramonte 15:26.3 7:43
114 Edward Tong So Dougherty Valley 15:28.8 7:44 16/17 31/35 6/6 15:10 15:10
115 Cody Howard Fr Las Lomas 15:35.5 7:48
116 Nate Rogers Fr Alhambra 15:40 7:50
117 Jacob Noyes Fr CAMPOLINDO 15:44.3 7:52
118 Ryan Astor So Las Lomas 15:52.2 7:56
119 Thomas Hunt Fr Acalanes 15:56.6 7:58
120 Will Shain Fr Miramonte 15:58.8 7:59
121 Adam Coate Fr Acalanes 15:59.3 8:00
122 Travis Cox Fr Las Lomas 16:09.4 8:05
123 Ryan Ford Fr Miramonte 16:14.3 8:07
124 Yi Jae Yoon Fr Las Lomas 16:17.3 8:09
125 Matthew Protzen Fr CAMPOLINDO 16:29.4 8:15
126 David Rezapour Fr Miramonte 16:31.6 8:16
127 Andrew Gong Fr Acalanes 16:32.3 8:16
128 Chase Marshall Fr Miramonte 16:35.1 8:18
129 Unknown Acalanes 16:47.3 8:24
130 Deven Shah Fr Dougherty Valley 17:04.9 8:32 17/17 34/35 6/6 15:20 15:20
131 Stephen Wong Fr Las Lomas 17:11.9 8:36
132 Anthony Wasik So Las Lomas 17:22.7 8:41
133 Jaxon Sales So Acalanes 17:31.5 8:46
134 Jason Choi Fr Las Lomas 17:32.9 8:46
135 Zak Singh Fr Acalanes 17:34.9 8:47
136 Chris Patty So Acalanes 17:46.1 8:53
137 Timothy Grabow Fr Las Lomas 17:47.2 8:54
138 Michael Bauer Fr Acalanes 17:53.5 8:57
139 James Lyon Fr CAMPOLINDO 18:19.4 9:10
140 Miles Wiesenthal Fr Acalanes 18:42.5 9:21
141 Samuel Berman So Las Lomas 18:47.3 9:24
142 Andrew Federas Fr Acalanes 19:52.6 9:56
143 John Hoffman So Acalanes 20:00.8 10:00
144 Connor Lyon Fr Las Lomas 22:57.5 11:29
145 George Pauling Fr Las Lomas 22:59 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
58:58
11:48
5:54
36 Richard Gong
So
11:32
5:46
2
Raymond Diaz
So
11:39
5:49
3
Dylan Hoover
So
11:42
5:51
4
Navid Boozarpour
So
11:52
5:56
8
Kyle Flett
So
12:14
6:07
19
Casey Chambers
Fr
12:27
6:13
25
Jack Strong
So
13:10
6:35
36
2 Dublin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
59:11
11:50
5:55
38 Matthew Koay
So
11:43
5:52
5
Rafael Gamboa
So
11:47
5:54
6
Trevor Chapman
Fr
11:51
5:55
7
Joseph Liu
So
11:55
5:57
9
Saahil Shangle
Fr
11:56
5:58
11
Gaurav Phanse
Fr
12:02
6:01
14
Tiger Huang
So
12:14
6:07
20
3 Miramonte
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
59:47
11:57
5:59
67 Jonathan Fierro
So
11:20
5:40
1
James Bull
Fr
12:00
6:00
12
Bryan Veres
So
12:04
6:02
16
Kyle Finger
So
12:08
6:04
17
Spencer Pugh
So
12:15
6:08
21
Austin Mac
Fr
12:31
6:15
28
Grant Churchill
So
12:32
6:16
29
4 Las Lomas
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
60:40
12:08
6:04
86 Ian Stanko
So
11:55
5:58
10
Ian Weeks
So
12:01
6:00
13
Andrew Graham
Fr
12:03
6:01
15
Christian Davidson
So
12:16
6:08
22
Harry Miller
So
12:26
6:13
26
Kyle O'brien
Fr
12:27
6:14
27
Patric K Donoghue
So
12:34
6:17
30
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
62:59
12:36
6:18
138 Nicholas Keefer
So
12:12
6:06
18
Preston Nguyen
Fr
12:18
6:09
23
Masood Jan
So
12:41
6:21
31
Quinn Schmidt
So
12:45
6:23
32
Soumil Prasad
Fr
13:02
6:31
34
William Sugijoto
So
13:12
6:36
37
Hyunsu Jang
Fr
13:14
6:37
38
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
66:21
13:16
6:38
171 Zach Woodworth
So
12:25
6:12
24
Christian Lyons
Fr
12:57
6:29
33
Ethan Frigon
Fr
13:03
6:32
35
Reider Martinsen
Fr
13:52
6:56
39
Andy Hyatt
So
14:05
7:02
40
Jesse Iniguez-stralla
Fr
14:07
7:03
41
Bryan Lam
Fr
14:07
7:04
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
61:26
12:17
6:09
15 Gaurav Phanse
Fr
12:02
6:01
1
Tiger Huang
So
12:14
6:07
2
Brian Patterson
Fr
12:21
6:10
3
Trent Wakaluk
So
12:23
6:12
4
Nikhil Gurusiddaiah
So
12:26
6:13
5
Henry Lee
So
12:40
6:20
13
Max Ureta
So
12:45
6:22
14
2 Miramonte
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
62:53
12:35
6:17
53 Austin Mac
Fr
12:31
6:15
8
Grant Churchill
So
12:32
6:16
9
Will Fehrnstrom
So
12:32
6:16
10
Magnus Brun
So
12:33
6:16
11
Tommy Brovelli
Fr
12:46
6:23
15
Blake Severson
So
12:47
6:24
16
Jj Young
Fr
13:00
6:30
20
3 Las Lomas
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
63:37
12:43
6:22
73 Kyle O'brien
Fr
12:27
6:14
7
Patric K Donoghue
So
12:34
6:17
12
Eric Moeller
So
12:48
6:24
17
Jason Scovel
Fr
12:49
6:24
18
Peter Starzhevskiy
Fr
12:59
6:30
19
Marshall Howell
Fr
13:04
6:32
21
Christopher Chi
Fr
13:06
6:33
22
4 CAMPOLINDO
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
65:30
13:06
6:33
109 Casey Chambers
Fr
12:27
6:13
6
Jack Strong
So
13:10
6:35
23
Stone Mao
So
13:13
6:36
25
Matthew Lopresti
So
13:13
6:36
26
Max Lee
So
13:28
6:44
29
Bryan Kikugawa
Fr
13:45
6:53
33
Evan Riedel
So
13:52
6:56
34
5 Dougherty Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:20
66:52
13:22
6:41
140 William Sugijoto
So
13:12
6:36
24
Hyunsu Jang
Fr
13:14
6:37
27
Walden Dea
Fr
13:23
6:41
28
Matthew Braga
Fr
13:31
6:45
30
Matthew Chin
So
13:32
6:46
31
Rithik Rajani
Fr
13:43
6:52
32
Aaron Du
Fr
13:53
6:57
35
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
71:01
14:12
7:06
190 Jesse Iniguez-stralla
Fr
14:07
7:03
36
Bryan Lam
Fr
14:07
7:04
37
Evan Mickas
So
14:10
7:05
38
Brian Ohleyer
Fr
14:13
7:06
39
Riley Smith
So
14:25
7:12
40
Mitchell Mctigue
So
14:28
7:14
41
Zach Tom
So
14:28
7:14
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
65:26
13:05
6:33
35 Henry Lee
So
12:40
6:20
1
Max Ureta
So
12:45
6:22
2
Brian Anderson
Fr
13:16
6:38
9
Chris Song
So
13:20
6:40
11
Prats Mathur
So
13:24
6:42
12
Anthony Casasos
So
14:06
7:03
24
Brandon Brunckhorst
So
14:11
7:06
27
2 Las Lomas
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
65:43
13:09
6:34
36 Marshall Howell
Fr
13:04
6:32
5
Christopher Chi
Fr
13:06
6:33
6
Jacob Van Liew
Fr
13:06
6:33
7
Liam Mccormick
So
13:11
6:36
8
Andrew Reese
Fr
13:17
6:38
10
Zach Babka
So
13:27
6:43
13
Thomas Henri
So
13:38
6:49
14
3 Miramonte
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
68:11
13:38
6:49
78 Blake Severson
So
12:47
6:24
3
Jj Young
Fr
13:00
6:30
4
Soren Faulkner
So
14:03
7:01
21
Gavin Anderson
So
14:04
7:02
22
Anish Bajaj
Fr
14:18
7:09
28
Alex Linney
So
14:31
7:16
31
Max Fritzen
So
14:44
7:22
36
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
69:40
13:56
6:58
98 Rithik Rajani
Fr
13:43
6:52
15
Aaron Du
Fr
13:53
6:57
18
Alexander Zhang
Fr
13:54
6:57
19
Avi Garg
Fr
13:59
7:00
20
Gabe Villena
Fr
14:11
7:05
26
Edward Tong
So
15:29
7:44
40
Deven Shah
Fr
17:05
8:32
42
5 CAMPOLINDO
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
70:23
14:05
7:02
113 Bryan Kikugawa
Fr
13:45
6:53
16
Evan Riedel
So
13:52
6:56
17
Dominic Edwall
So
14:05
7:03
23
Khyber Pratt
Fr
14:08
7:04
25
Thibault Gourlin
Fr
14:33
7:17
32
Hayden Wells
So
14:41
7:20
34
Jacob Noyes
Fr
15:44
7:52
41
6 Acalanes
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:18
73:00
14:36
7:18
164 Mitchell Mctigue
So
14:28
7:14
29
Zach Tom
So
14:28
7:14
30
Ronan Gaskell
Fr
14:35
7:18
33
Cole Robertson
So
14:43
7:22
35
John Mitchell
Fr
14:46
7:23
37
Wyatt Carone
Fr
14:46
7:23
38
Chance Conklin
So
15:23
7:41
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.