Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Center Meet #1 at Hidden Valley Park on 10/1/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Deshmukh, Prianka So F/S 17:19.7 8:40 2 39/93 4/15 7/18 4/6 16:23 16:23 15:24
Guo, Helen Jr V 19:25.4 6:28 3 6/42 2/8 2/8 2/7 20:42
(1:16,6.1)
20:42
(1:16,6.1)
18:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Guo, Scarlett Sr JV 16:12.9 8:06 2 14/38 1/3 3/18 5/5 16:04 16:04 14:21
Gupta, Yuvika Fr F/S 17:38.2 8:49 2 46/93 8/15 11/18 2/5 17:49
(0:11,1.0)
17:49
(0:11,1.0)
17:13 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jan, Behishta Fr F/S 17:50.1 8:55 2 52/93 9/15 12/18 2/4 19:20
(1:30,7.8)
19:20
(1:30,7.8)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jindrich, Kayla So V 20:28 6:49 3 11/42 3/8 3/8 2/7 20:20
Lewsey, Haley Fr F/S 16:04.7 8:02 2 15/93 1/15 1/18 6/7 16:15
(0:10,1.1)
16:15
(0:10,1.1)
15:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Liu, Lily So F/S 16:55.3 8:28 2 32/93 3/15 4/18 6/7 17:02
(0:07,0.7)
17:02
(0:07,0.7)
16:33 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lum, Eryn So F/S 19:35.1 9:48 2 74/93 15/15 18/18 2/3 19:39
(0:04,0.3)
19:39
(0:04,0.3)
19:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marshall, Kira So F/S 18:24.4 9:12 2 62/93 11/15 14/18 2/3 19:04
(0:40,3.5)
19:04
(0:40,3.5)
16:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Marshall, Kylie So F/S 17:23.2 8:42 2 40/93 5/15 8/18 4/5 17:32
(0:09,0.8)
17:32
(0:09,0.8)
16:00 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Menon, Meera Jr V 23:05.9 7:42 3 26/42 6/8 6/8 3/5 22:09
O'Malley, Katie Jr JV 17:10.2 8:35 2 19/38 2/3 5/18 5/5 15:25 15:25 15:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
O'Malley, Tarra Fr V 22:59 7:40 3 24/42 5/8 5/8 3/6 22:16
Peregrino, Alexandria Jr V 22:47.1 7:36 3 23/42 4/8 4/8 3/6 23:34
(0:47,3.3)
23:18
(0:31,2.2)
21:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Raghavan, Nandita So F/S 18:53.7 9:27 2 70/93 14/15 17/18 2/3 19:15
(0:21,1.8)
19:15
(0:21,1.8)
17:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rallapalli, Spurthi Fr F/S 18:52.4 9:26 2 69/93 13/15 16/18 2/3 19:25
(0:33,2.8)
19:25
(0:33,2.8)
18:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schmidt, Jacquelyn Sr JV 17:17.2 8:39 2 21/38 3/3 6/18 3/5 16:47 16:47 16:04
Thippa, Pratibha Fr F/S 17:34 8:47 2 43/93 6/15 9/18 4/5 17:50
(0:16,1.5)
17:50
(0:16,1.5)
17:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tirupathi, Nikita Fr F/S 17:35.2 8:48 2 44/93 7/15 10/18 3/5 18:43
(1:08,6.0)
18:43
(1:08,6.0)
17:17 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tucker, Alexandria Jr V 18:54.8 6:18 3 4/42 1/8 1/8 3/7 21:51
(2:57,13.5)
20:22
(1:27,7.1)
18:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Wong, Kelly So F/S 16:08.6 8:04 2 16/93 2/15 2/18 5/7 16:11
(0:02,0.2)
16:11
(0:02,0.2)
15:01 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Xu, Joyce Sr V 23:06.8 7:42 3 27/42 7/8 7/8 2/3 23:27
(0:20,1.4)
21:05 20:47 You ROCK! (LR)
Zhang, Annie Sr V 23:39.2 7:53 3 28/42 8/8 8/8 1/1 23:06
Zhang, Jenny So F/S 18:31.9 9:16 2 63/93 12/15 15/18 2/3 18:34
(0:02,0.2)
18:34
(0:02,0.2)
17:06 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhong, Eve Fr F/S 18:10.2 9:05 2 58/93 10/15 13/18 2/4 19:17
(1:07,5.8)
19:17
(1:07,5.8)
18:12
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 104:34
4:04
3 6:58 6:18 7:40 65 6:32 109:17
(4:43,4.3)
103:46 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexandria Tucker (4), Helen Guo (6), Kayla Jindrich (10), Alexandria Peregrino (22), Tarra O'Malley (23)
F/S 1st 5 4/5 83:52
1:19
2 8:23 8:02 8:42 98 7:10 82:02 75:28 Haley Lewsey (11), Kelly Wong (12), Lily Liu (22), Prianka Deshmukh (26), Kylie Marshall (27)
F/S 2nd 5 3/4 88:48
0:36
2 8:53 8:47 9:05 67 8:20 84:10 84:10 Pratibha Thippa (11), Nikita Tirupathi (12), Yuvika Gupta (13), Behishta Jan (14), Eve Zhong (17)
F/S 3rd 5 2/3 94:18
1:11
2 9:26 9:12 9:48 50 8:36 Kira Marshall (8), Jenny Zhang (9), Spurthi Rallapalli (10), Nandita Raghavan (11), Eryn Lum (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Hansel Jr Las Lomas 18:43 6:14
2 Toni Finnane Sr CAMPOLINDO 18:48.1 6:16
3 Brighie Leach Sr CAMPOLINDO 18:50.6 6:17
4 Alexandria Tucker Jr Dougherty Valley 18:54.8 6:18 1/8 1/8 3/7 21:51
(2:57)
20:22
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Sammy Taketa Jr Acalanes 19:09.8 6:23
6 Helen Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 19:25.4 6:28 2/8 2/8 2/7 20:42
(1:16)
20:42
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Rachel Johnson Sr CAMPOLINDO 19:27.1 6:29
8 Gabrielle Gamboa Jr Dublin 20:03 6:41
9 Robin Powell Jr CAMPOLINDO 20:25.4 6:48
10 Sarah Cella Jr CAMPOLINDO 20:27 6:49
11 Kayla Jindrich So Dougherty Valley 20:28 6:49 3/8 3/8 2/7
12 Hana Sun Jr CAMPOLINDO 20:30 6:50
13 Janie Kisylia Fr Las Lomas 20:39.9 6:53
14 Arden Creson So Miramonte 20:48.6 6:56
15 Maddie Alvarado So Miramonte 20:53.7 6:58
16 Brooke Lennox Jr Acalanes 21:07.7 7:03
17 Megan Wenzel Sr Las Lomas 21:18.8 7:06
18 Elise Stankus So Las Lomas 21:20.2 7:07
19 Emma Saenger So Las Lomas 21:25.3 7:08
20 Sondra Abruzzo Sr Miramonte 21:27.7 7:09
21 Sophie Babka Sr Las Lomas 22:02.4 7:21
22 Sophia Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 22:20.7 7:27
23 Alexandria Peregrino Jr Dougherty Valley 22:47.1 7:36 4/8 4/8 3/6 23:34
(0:47)
23:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Tarra O'Malley Fr Dougherty Valley 22:59 7:40 5/8 5/8 3/6
25 Georgia Roden Sr Miramonte 23:03.4 7:41
26 Meera Menon Jr Dougherty Valley 23:05.9 7:42 6/8 6/8 3/5
27 Joyce Xu Sr Dougherty Valley 23:06.8 7:42 7/8 7/8 2/3 23:27
(0:20)
21:05 You ROCK! (LR)
28 Annie Zhang Sr Dougherty Valley 23:39.2 7:53 8/8 8/8 1/1
29 Catie Park Jr Acalanes 24:09.7 8:03
30 Kate Rogers Jr Alhambra 24:16.4 8:05
31 Muppy Gragg Fr Acalanes 24:16.7 8:06
32 Nicole O'connor Jr Acalanes 24:27.5 8:09
33 Sadie Donnelly Jr Acalanes 24:27.7 8:09
34 Kathryn Silveira So Miramonte 24:48.9 8:16
35 Sruthi Veeragandham Sr Dublin 25:21.3 8:27
36 Annie Klopstock Fr Acalanes 26:00.3 8:40
37 Melissa Guevara Jr Alhambra 26:40.9 8:54
38 Olivia Mendoza Sr Alhambra 27:18.5 9:06
39 Aleia Villanueva Sr Dublin 28:15.7 9:25
40 Keirsten Soza Jr Alhambra 30:10.3 10:03
41 Kaitlyn Mitchell Jr Alhambra 30:42 10:14
42 Catherine Stites Jr Alhambra 31:09.9 10:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
97:58
19:36
6:32
29 Toni Finnane
Sr
18:48
6:16
2
Brighie Leach
Sr
18:51
6:17
3
Rachel Johnson
Sr
19:27
6:29
7
Robin Powell
Jr
20:25
6:48
8
Sarah Cella
Jr
20:27
6:49
9
Hana Sun
Jr
20:30
6:50
11




2 Las Lomas
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:42
103:27
20:41
6:54
64 Chloe Hansel
Jr
18:43
6:14
1
Janie Kisylia
Fr
20:40
6:53
12
Megan Wenzel
Sr
21:19
7:06
16
Elise Stankus
So
21:20
7:07
17
Emma Saenger
So
21:25
7:08
18
Sophie Babka
Sr
22:02
7:21
20
Sophia Ciotola
Fr
22:21
7:27
21
3 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 4:04
104:34
20:55
6:58
65 Alexandria Tucker
Jr
18:55
6:18
4
Helen Guo
Jr
19:25
6:28
6
Kayla Jindrich
So
20:28
6:49
10
Alexandria Peregrino
Jr
22:47
7:36
22
Tarra O'Malley
Fr
22:59
7:40
23
Meera Menon
Jr
23:06
7:42
25
Joyce Xu
Sr
23:07
7:42
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
4 Miramonte
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 4:00
111:02
22:12
7:24
102 Arden Creson
So
20:49
6:56
13
Maddie Alvarado
So
20:54
6:58
14
Sondra Abruzzo
Sr
21:28
7:09
19
Georgia Roden
Sr
23:03
7:41
24
Kathryn Silveira
So
24:49
8:16
32








5 Acalanes
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 5:18
113:11
22:38
7:33
106 Sammy Taketa
Jr
19:10
6:23
5
Brooke Lennox
Jr
21:08
7:03
15
Catie Park
Jr
24:10
8:03
27
Muppy Gragg
Fr
24:17
8:06
29
Nicole O'connor
Jr
24:28
8:09
30
Sadie Donnelly
Jr
24:28
8:09
31
Annie Klopstock
Fr
26:00
8:40
33
6 Alhambra
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:26
139:08
27:50
9:17
170 Kate Rogers
Jr
24:16
8:05
28
Melissa Guevara
Jr
26:41
8:54
34
Olivia Mendoza
Sr
27:19
9:06
35
Keirsten Soza
Jr
30:10
10:03
36
Kaitlyn Mitchell
Jr
30:42
10:14
37
Catherine Stites
Jr
31:10
10:23
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Ishida Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:25 6:43
2 Sarah Shipway Jr CAMPOLINDO 13:27 6:44
3 Sophia Settle Jr CAMPOLINDO 15:03.2 7:32
4 Ashley Gardenal Jr Las Lomas 15:04 7:32
5 Megan Mallon Sr Las Lomas 15:04.2 7:32
6 Ann Cherayil So CAMPOLINDO 15:10.6 7:35
7 Jordan Simpson Jr Las Lomas 15:13.2 7:37
8 Raea Gragg Jr Acalanes 15:16.7 7:38
9 Thea Sherwood Sr Las Lomas 15:21.7 7:41
10 Eleanor Roeder Jr Miramonte 15:46.8 7:53
11 Natasha Mccullough Jr CAMPOLINDO 15:50.8 7:55
12 Sophia Lau-shum Jr Las Lomas 15:59.7 8:00
13 Sophia Frumenti Sr Acalanes 16:09.2 8:05
14 Scarlett Guo Sr Dougherty Valley 16:12.9 8:06 1/3 3/18 5/5 16:04 16:04
15 Valerie Fetzer Jr Las Lomas 16:22.2 8:11
16 Danielle Fleming-craig Jr Las Lomas 16:22.4 8:11
17 Meagan Casey Jr Miramonte 16:30.3 8:15
18 Clarina He Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:58.6 8:29
19 Katie O'Malley Jr Dougherty Valley 17:10.2 8:35 2/3 5/18 5/5 15:25 15:25
20 Nadia Aquil Sr CAMPOLINDO 17:13.3 8:37
21 Jacquelyn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 17:17.2 8:39 3/3 6/18 3/5 16:47 16:47
22 Analise Johansson Sr Acalanes 17:26.5 8:43
23 Emma Champion Jr Acalanes 17:38.4 8:49
24 Natalia Bland Jr Las Lomas 17:56.4 8:58
25 Kristy Chiang Sr CAMPOLINDO 18:02.6 9:01
26 Kate Anderson Sr Acalanes 18:19.3 9:10
27 Claire Yu Jr Las Lomas 18:23 9:12
28 Lauren Hunt Sr Acalanes 18:36.4 9:18
29 Alison Taplin Sr Las Lomas 18:56.2 9:28
30 Ekaterina Anoufrieva Sr Las Lomas 19:13.4 9:37
31 Haley Zeiger Sr Las Lomas 19:13.9 9:37
32 Alison Hodge Jr Las Lomas 19:46.3 9:53
33 Amber Maes Jr Las Lomas 20:34.1 10:17
34 Ashley Kohan So CAMPOLINDO 20:42.3 10:21
35 Maddy Quinn Jr Las Lomas 20:45.5 10:23
36 Stella Koliavas Jr Las Lomas 21:29.6 10:45
37 Lila Hunter-reay Jr Miramonte 21:30 10:45
38 Sommar Veverka Jr Miramonte 21:41.9 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Ruane Fr CAMPOLINDO 13:14.6 6:37
2 Isabella Chao Fr CAMPOLINDO 13:43.9 6:52
3 Marissa D'atri Fr Alhambra 13:51.7 6:56
4 Keili Prenton So Dublin 13:56.5 6:58
5 Kiki Welty Fr Las Lomas 14:07.7 7:04
6 Juliet Arnswald So CAMPOLINDO 14:43.5 7:22
7 Erica Cardinale So Alhambra 14:44.2 7:22
8 Jessie Foxworthy Fr CAMPOLINDO 14:54.6 7:27
9 Savannah Hilton Fr CAMPOLINDO 15:02 7:31
10 Cassidy Powell So Las Lomas 15:02.6 7:31
11 Jamie Yeung Fr Las Lomas 15:05.1 7:33
12 Emily Ma So Dublin 15:19.1 7:40
13 Mia Grillo So Miramonte 15:31.7 7:46
14 Taylor Axe So Las Lomas 15:33.4 7:47
15 Haley Lewsey Fr Dougherty Valley 16:04.7 8:02 1/15 1/18 6/7 16:15
(0:10)
16:15
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Kelly Wong So Dougherty Valley 16:08.6 8:04 2/15 2/18 5/7 16:11
(0:02)
16:11
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Anna Palmer Fr Alhambra 16:11.1 8:06
18 Sarah Burnick Fr Miramonte 16:11.8 8:06
19 Courtney Sutherland Fr Las Lomas 16:13.9 8:07
20 Caroline Fuller So Las Lomas 16:23.2 8:12
21 Katy Ly So CAMPOLINDO 16:30.7 8:15
22 Caroline Kelly Fr Acalanes 16:33.6 8:17
23 Kira Becker Fr Las Lomas 16:41.9 8:21
24 Julia Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 16:43.2 8:22
25 Sarah Peters Fr Las Lomas 16:44.2 8:22
26 Jasmine Feng So Dublin 16:46.7 8:23
27 Claire Ergood Fr Las Lomas 16:47.7 8:24
28 Amalia Riegelhuth So CAMPOLINDO 16:48.3 8:24
29 Leila Minowada So Miramonte 16:52 8:26
30 Dana Deutmeyer So Las Lomas 16:52.6 8:26
31 Sasha Gordon So Miramonte 16:53.8 8:27
32 Lily Liu So Dougherty Valley 16:55.3 8:28 3/15 4/18 6/7 17:02
(0:07)
17:02
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Skylar Barnes Fr Miramonte 16:59.2 8:30
34 Marianna Florine Fr Acalanes 17:01.4 8:31
35 Maddie Mahoney So Las Lomas 17:10.9 8:35
36 Sydney Weaver Fr Las Lomas 17:12.9 8:36
37 Karli Siegel Fr Las Lomas 17:14.6 8:37
38 Lauren Smith So Miramonte 17:18.3 8:39
39 Prianka Deshmukh So Dougherty Valley 17:19.7 8:40 4/15 7/18 4/6 16:23 16:23
40 Kylie Marshall So Dougherty Valley 17:23.2 8:42 5/15 8/18 4/5 17:32
(0:09)
17:32
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Natasha Soesanto So Las Lomas 17:24.8 8:42
42 Annalisa Kampel Fr Las Lomas 17:31.8 8:46
43 Pratibha Thippa Fr Dougherty Valley 17:34 8:47 6/15 9/18 4/5 17:50
(0:16)
17:50
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Nikita Tirupathi Fr Dougherty Valley 17:35.2 8:48 7/15 10/18 3/5 18:43
(1:08)
18:43
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Claire Muldoon Fr Las Lomas 17:37.2 8:49
46 Yuvika Gupta Fr Dougherty Valley 17:38.2 8:49 8/15 11/18 2/5 17:49
(0:11)
17:49
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Brianna Paclebar Fr Las Lomas 17:39.8 8:50
48 Addison Mcclun Fr Las Lomas 17:40.9 8:50
49 Kira Cooper Fr Las Lomas 17:41.9 8:51
50 Isa Mendoza So Alhambra 17:42.8 8:51
51 Sophia Lewis So Las Lomas 17:49.9 8:55
52 Behishta Jan Fr Dougherty Valley 17:50.1 8:55 9/15 12/18 2/4 19:20
(1:30)
19:20
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
53 Georgia Dowling So Miramonte 17:56.2 8:58
54 Sohpie Kruland Fr Las Lomas 17:57.7 8:59
55 Olivia Lindgren So Acalanes 18:05.6 9:03
56 Dierdre Nelis So Acalanes 18:06.1 9:03
57 Sarah Lemelin So CAMPOLINDO 18:09.2 9:05
58 Eve Zhong Fr Dougherty Valley 18:10.2 9:05 10/15 13/18 2/4 19:17
(1:07)
19:17
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Kim Baxter So CAMPOLINDO 18:11.5 9:06
60 Raelyn Kaplan Fr Las Lomas 18:21.4 9:11
61 Sohpie Wise Fr Las Lomas 18:23.7 9:12
62 Kira Marshall So Dougherty Valley 18:24.4 9:12 11/15 14/18 2/3 19:04
(0:40)
19:04
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
63 Jenny Zhang So Dougherty Valley 18:31.9 9:16 12/15 15/18 2/3 18:34
(0:02)
18:34
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
64 Mariclare Newsom Fr Las Lomas 18:34.5 9:17
65 Beatrice Hahn Fr Acalanes 18:35.9 9:18
66 Kate Farrell Fr Las Lomas 18:37 9:19
67 Callista Asuncion So Acalanes 18:37.8 9:19
68 Jacqueline Hughes Fr CAMPOLINDO 18:40.9 9:20
69 Spurthi Rallapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 18:52.4 9:26 13/15 16/18 2/3 19:25
(0:33)
19:25
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
70 Nandita Raghavan So Dougherty Valley 18:53.7 9:27 14/15 17/18 2/3 19:15
(0:21)
19:15
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Loryn Nieto So Miramonte 18:54.3 9:27
72 Nam-ji Kim Fr Las Lomas 18:57.5 9:29
73 Megan Lewis So Miramonte 19:04.3 9:32
74 Eryn Lum So Dougherty Valley 19:35.1 9:48 15/15 18/18 2/3 19:39
(0:04)
19:39
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Julianne Galanti Fr Las Lomas 19:52.9 9:56
76 Bailey Meyer So Miramonte 19:55 9:58
77 Mary Rapmund Fr Las Lomas 19:55.4 9:58
78 Charlotte Houston So Miramonte 19:55.8 9:58
79 Hailey Fisher So Acalanes 20:04.6 10:02
80 Kate Siegel Fr Las Lomas 20:05.7 10:03
81 Miranda Schnier Fr Miramonte 20:07.1 10:04
82 Sophia Ruiz So Miramonte 20:42.6 10:21
83 Gabrielle Slyfield So Miramonte 21:14 10:37
84 Elizabeth Allen Fr Las Lomas 21:57.4 10:59
85 Alyssa Garris Fr Las Lomas 22:05.3 11:03
86 Savrene Dudwal Fr Las Lomas 22:48.4 11:24
87 Serene Hammami Fr Las Lomas 23:04.4 11:32
88 Jennifer Phunmongkol So Miramonte 24:12.4 12:06
89 Lauren O'neill So Miramonte 24:12.8 12:06
90 Nicole Wauthy Fr Las Lomas 26:49 13:25
91 Mercedes Karibiama So Las Lomas 27:04.8 13:32
92 Meagan Snyder Fr Acalanes 29:00.7 14:30
93 Emma Stephenson Fr Las Lomas 29:27.7 14:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CAMPOLINDO
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
71:39
14:20
7:10
18 Hannah Ruane
Fr
13:15
6:37
1
Isabella Chao
Fr
13:44
6:52
2
Juliet Arnswald
So
14:44
7:22
4
Jessie Foxworthy
Fr
14:55
7:27
5
Savannah Hilton
Fr
15:02
7:31
6
Katy Ly
So
16:31
8:15
16
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
16:48
8:24
19
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
76:03
15:13
7:36
42 Kiki Welty
Fr
14:08
7:04
3
Cassidy Powell
So
15:03
7:31
7
Jamie Yeung
Fr
15:05
7:33
8
Taylor Axe
So
15:33
7:47
10
Courtney Sutherland
Fr
16:14
8:07
14
Caroline Fuller
So
16:23
8:12
15
Kira Becker
Fr
16:42
8:21
18
3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
82:29
16:30
8:15
86 Mia Grillo
So
15:32
7:46
9
Sarah Burnick
Fr
16:12
8:06
13
Leila Minowada
So
16:52
8:26
20
Sasha Gordon
So
16:54
8:27
21
Skylar Barnes
Fr
16:59
8:30
23
Lauren Smith
So
17:18
8:39
25
Georgia Dowling
So
17:56
8:58
30
4 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
83:52
16:46
8:23
98 Haley Lewsey
Fr
16:05
8:02
11
Kelly Wong
So
16:09
8:04
12
Lily Liu
So
16:55
8:28
22
Prianka Deshmukh
So
17:20
8:40
26
Kylie Marshall
So
17:23
8:42
27
Pratibha Thippa
Fr
17:34
8:47
28
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
17:35
8:48
29
5 Acalanes
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
88:23
17:41
8:50
137 Caroline Kelly
Fr
16:34
8:17
17
Marianna Florine
Fr
17:01
8:31
24
Olivia Lindgren
So
18:06
9:03
31
Dierdre Nelis
So
18:06
9:03
32
Beatrice Hahn
Fr
18:36
9:18
33
Callista Asuncion
So
18:38
9:19
34
Hailey Fisher
So
20:05
10:02
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
83:20
16:40
8:20
19 Caroline Fuller
So
16:23
8:12
1
Kira Becker
Fr
16:42
8:21
3
Julia Muldoon
Fr
16:43
8:22
4
Sarah Peters
Fr
16:44
8:22
5
Claire Ergood
Fr
16:48
8:24
6
Dana Deutmeyer
So
16:53
8:26
8
Maddie Mahoney
So
17:11
8:35
9
2 CAMPOLINDO
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
88:21
17:40
8:50
64 Katy Ly
So
16:31
8:15
2
Amalia Riegelhuth
So
16:48
8:24
7
Sarah Lemelin
So
18:09
9:05
16
Kim Baxter
So
18:12
9:06
18
Jacqueline Hughes
Fr
18:41
9:20
21








3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:36
88:48
17:46
8:53
67 Pratibha Thippa
Fr
17:34
8:47
11
Nikita Tirupathi
Fr
17:35
8:48
12
Yuvika Gupta
Fr
17:38
8:49
13
Behishta Jan
Fr
17:50
8:55
14
Eve Zhong
Fr
18:10
9:05
17
Kira Marshall
So
18:24
9:12
19
Jenny Zhang
So
18:32
9:16
20
4 Miramonte
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
93:08
18:38
9:19
94 Lauren Smith
So
17:18
8:39
10
Georgia Dowling
So
17:56
8:58
15
Loryn Nieto
So
18:54
9:27
22
Megan Lewis
So
19:04
9:32
23
Bailey Meyer
So
19:55
9:58
24
Charlotte Houston
So
19:56
9:58
25
Miranda Schnier
Fr
20:07
10:04
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
85:56
17:11
8:36
15 Dana Deutmeyer
So
16:53
8:26
1
Maddie Mahoney
So
17:11
8:35
2
Sydney Weaver
Fr
17:13
8:36
3
Karli Siegel
Fr
17:15
8:37
4
Natasha Soesanto
So
17:25
8:42
5
Annalisa Kampel
Fr
17:32
8:46
6
Claire Muldoon
Fr
17:37
8:49
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
94:18
18:52
9:26
50 Kira Marshall
So
18:24
9:12
8
Jenny Zhang
So
18:32
9:16
9
Spurthi Rallapalli
Fr
18:52
9:26
10
Nandita Raghavan
So
18:54
9:27
11
Eryn Lum
So
19:35
9:48
12








3 Miramonte
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:17
106:12
21:14
10:37
75 Charlotte Houston
So
19:56
9:58
13
Miranda Schnier
Fr
20:07
10:04
14
Sophia Ruiz
So
20:43
10:21
15
Gabrielle Slyfield
So
21:14
10:37
16
Jennifer Phunmongkol
So
24:12
12:06
17
Lauren O'neill
So
24:13
12:06
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.