Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/8/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anand, Abhinav Sr Sr 14:37.11 7:19 2 77/134 6/11 24/48 3/10 14:48
(0:11,1.2)
14:48
(0:11,1.2)
14:07 12:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Arora, Harman Fr Fr 16:42.98 8:21 2 137/193 9/10 42/48 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Athavan, Harish Sr Sr 14:58.82 7:29 2 90/134 8/11 29/48 3/7 14:54 14:54 14:54 12:49
Badcock, Lucas Fr Fr 13:27.09 6:44 2 26/193 2/10 12/48 9/20
Bell, Tommy So So 11:47.67 5:54 2 7/200 1/19 2/48 7/19 11:41 11:41 11:41 10:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Betz, Alexander So So 13:50.56 6:55 2 48/200 6/19 13/48 2/17
Braga, Matthew So So 14:00.91 7:00 2 57/200 9/19 17/48 1/11 14:42
(0:41,4.6)
14:42
(0:41,4.6)
14:42
(0:41,4.6)
12:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Braganza, Neil Jr Jr 10:53 5:27 2 1/175 1/8 1/48 1/20 11:31
(0:38,5.4)
11:31
(0:38,5.4)
11:31
(0:38,5.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Burnham, Kenichi Fr Fr 13:26.76 6:43 2 25/193 1/10 11/48 14/20
Chan, Victor Sr Sr 16:58.79 8:29 2 113/134 10/11 44/48 3/4 17:17
(0:19,1.8)
17:17
(0:19,1.8)
17:17
(0:19,1.8)
14:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chuang, Andrew So So 14:35.08 7:18 2 81/200 11/19 22/48 1/7
Dea, Walden So So 13:50.97 6:55 2 49/200 7/19 14/48 2/16 14:08
(0:17,2.0)
14:08
(0:17,2.0)
14:08
(0:17,2.0)
12:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickenson, Miguel So So 12:18.5 6:09 2 14/200 3/19 5/48 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Du, Aaron So So 14:47.08 7:24 2 83/200 12/19 26/48 1/6 14:41 14:41 14:41 13:35
Echsner, Jake Jr Jr 12:08.92 6:04 2 19/175 2/8 4/48 4/20 12:18
(0:09,1.2)
12:18
(0:09,1.2)
12:18
(0:09,1.2)
11:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Eng, Collin Jr Jr 17:02.47 8:31 2 148/175 8/8 45/48 13/14
Gardner, Jacob Fr Fr 15:12.46 7:36 2 78/193 3/10 31/48 15/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garg, Avi So So 14:32.63 7:16 2 78/200 10/19 21/48 1/8 15:17
(0:45,4.9)
15:17
(0:45,4.9)
15:17
(0:45,4.9)
13:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gatheru, Michael Sr Sr 14:16.94 7:08 2 66/134 3/11 19/48 12/17 14:43
(0:26,3.0)
14:43
(0:26,3.0)
14:43
(0:26,3.0)
12:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hay, Peter So So 12:36.34 6:18 2 26/200 4/19 7/48 2/18 12:57
(0:21,2.7)
12:57
(0:21,2.7)
12:57
(0:21,2.7)
12:04 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jan, Masood Jr Jr 13:12.9 6:36 2 59/175 5/8 10/48 5/16 14:25
(1:12,8.3)
14:25
(1:12,8.3)
14:25
(1:12,8.3)
12:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jang, Hyunsu So So 15:20 7:40 2 100/200 15/19 32/48 1/4 14:42 14:42 14:42 13:01
Khannan, Dhroovaa Sr Sr 14:35.86 7:18 2 76/134 5/11 23/48 7/12 13:04 13:04 13:04 11:55
Kim, Sung Joong Jr Jr 14:41.61 7:21 2 106/175 6/8 25/48 10/14
Kumar, Ayush So So 16:01.76 8:01 2 130/200 17/19 38/48 1/4
Lagasca, Jonathan Sr Sr 14:25.78 7:13 2 70/134 4/11 20/48 9/16 14:05 14:05 14:05 12:42
Laubach, Joshua Jr Jr 16:04.57 8:02 2 134/175 7/8 39/48 13/14 15:22 15:22 15:22 14:25
Lee, Gabe Fr Fr 18:01.49 9:01 2 159/193 10/10 46/48 5/8
Lee, Jared Sr Sr 14:52.05 7:26 2 85/134 7/11 28/48 3/9 14:34 14:34 13:31 12:28
Lee, Jeremy So So 12:08.61 6:04 2 13/200 2/19 3/48 3/19 12:59
(0:50,6.5)
12:59
(0:50,6.5)
12:59
(0:50,6.5)
11:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lum, Zachary So So 15:48.1 7:54 2 124/200 16/19 36/48 1/4
Nguyen, Preston So So 12:45.23 6:23 2 27/200 5/19 8/48 1/18 13:15
(0:30,3.7)
13:15
(0:30,3.7)
13:15
(0:30,3.7)
12:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ojha, Vatsal Jr Jr 12:55.75 6:28 2 50/175 4/8 9/48 7/18 12:26 12:26 12:26 11:49
Pacheco, Nicolas Sr Sr 18:29.17 9:15 2 127/134 11/11 47/48 4/4 18:43
(0:13,1.2)
18:43
(0:13,1.2)
18:43
(0:13,1.2)
16:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Pajes, Zachary So So 16:55.47 8:28 2 153/200 18/19 43/48 2/2
Patkar, Anirudh So So 19:26.57 9:43 2 181/200 19/19 48/48 2/2
Pon, Joseph Fr Fr 15:41.96 7:51 2 98/193 6/10 35/48 8/16
Potdar, Yash Fr Fr 16:33.21 8:17 2 132/193 7/10 40/48 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prasad, Soumil So So 13:57.87 6:59 2 52/200 8/19 16/48 1/14 14:00
(0:02,0.2)
14:00
(0:02,0.2)
14:00
(0:02,0.2)
12:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sanghvi, Anuj Fr Fr 15:39.22 7:50 2 96/193 5/10 34/48 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schmidt, Quinn Jr Jr 12:30.19 6:15 2 28/175 3/8 6/48 4/18 14:08
(1:38,11.5)
14:08
(1:38,11.5)
14:08
(1:38,11.5)
12:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Shek, Jeremy Sr Sr 14:14.1 7:07 2 65/134 2/11 18/48 16/18 13:36 13:36 13:36 12:49
Somala, Siddharth Fr Fr 15:36.6 7:48 2 92/193 4/10 33/48 11/18
Tu, Michael Sr Sr 13:51.77 6:56 2 57/134 1/11 15/48 19/20 13:08 13:08 13:08 12:13
Villena, Gabe So So 15:04.18 7:32 2 91/200 14/19 30/48 1/4 16:06
(1:02,6.4)
16:06
(1:02,6.4)
16:06
(1:02,6.4)
13:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, Alexander So So 14:48.57 7:24 2 86/200 13/19 27/48 1/4 15:16
(0:28,3.0)
15:16
(0:28,3.0)
15:16
(0:28,3.0)
13:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zhang, George Sr Sr 15:58.83 7:59 2 100/134 9/11 37/48 3/5 16:36
(0:38,3.8)
16:36
(0:38,3.8)
13:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhang, Max Fr Fr 16:40.57 8:20 2 136/193 8/10 41/48 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 12/12 71:24
0:44
2 7:08 6:56 7:18 256 5:46 63:59 63:59 61:40 Michael Tu (45), Jeremy Shek (49), Michael Gatheru (50), Jonathan Lagasca (54), Dhroovaa Khannan (58)
Sr 2nd 5 3/4 77:26
2:22
2 7:45 7:19 8:29 76 6:46 67:49 67:49 67:49 Abhinav Anand (10), Jared Lee (11), Harish Athavan (15), George Zhang (18), Victor Chan (22)
So 1st 5 1/18 61:36
0:58
2 6:10 5:54 6:23 87 6:10 66:18
(4:42,7.1)
66:18
(4:42,7.1)
62:34
(0:57,1.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tommy Bell (7), Jeremy Lee (13), Miguel Dickenson (14), Peter Hay (26), Preston Nguyen (27)
So 2nd 5 1/8 70:13
0:42
2 7:01 6:55 7:16 28 7:01 72:51
(2:38,3.6)
67:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Alexander Betz (3), Walden Dea (4), Soumil Prasad (5), Matthew Braga (6), Avi Garg (10)
So 3rd 5 1/4 74:35
0:45
2 7:27 7:18 7:40 15 7:27 78:43
(4:08,5.3)
72:59 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Andrew Chuang (1), Aaron Du (2), Alexander Zhang (3), Gabe Villena (4), Hyunsu Jang (5)
Jr 1st 5 4/16 61:41
2:20
2 6:10 5:27 6:36 144 5:40 68:27
(6:46,9.9)
68:27
(6:46,9.9)
60:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Neil Braganza (1), Jake Echsner (18), Quinn Schmidt (26), Vatsal Ojha (45), Masood Jan (54)
Fr 1st 5 9/17 73:22
2:12
2 7:20 6:43 7:50 262 6:26 64:52 64:52 64:52 Kenichi Burnham (22), Lucas Badcock (23), Jacob Gardner (65), Siddharth Somala (75), Anuj Sanghvi (77)
Fr 2nd 5 5/8 83:40
2:20
2 8:22 7:51 9:01 155 7:21 72:21 72:21 71:44 Joseph Pon (19), Yash Potdar (31), Max Zhang (32), Harman Arora (33), Gabe Lee (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Robey Sr Las Lomas 10:45.24 5:23
2 Cameron Gaskell Sr Acalanes 10:53.59 5:27
3 Timothy Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 11:04.85 5:32
4 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 11:06.8 5:33
5 Eric Perez Sr California 11:23.37 5:42
6 Danny Jervis Sr Las Lomas 11:27.74 5:44
7 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 11:29.78 5:45
8 Robert Hodgson Sr Liberty 11:35.67 5:48
9 Travis Fleming Sr California 11:38.11 5:49
10 Laurence Seabrook Sr Northgate 11:38.4 5:49
11 Peter Davis Sr Monte Vista 11:38.68 5:49
12 Tristan Chung Sr Las Lomas 11:38.94 5:49
13 Brett Walsh Sr Amador Valley 11:40.47 5:50
14 Jack Farrell Sr Las Lomas 11:42.5 5:51
15 Pete Bull Sr Miramonte 11:42.84 5:51
16 Chester Quero Sr James Logan 11:50.21 5:55
17 Akul Goyal Sr California 11:50.65 5:55
18 Jon Jon Monsalud Sr James Logan 11:57.16 5:59
19 Seann Moser Sr Heritage 12:03.53 6:02
20 Kyle Ivy Sr Las Lomas 12:03.84 6:02
21 Lincoln Colby Sr Albany 12:04.82 6:02
22 Francisco Loya Sr Antioch 12:07.59 6:04
23 Brad Williams Sr Albany 12:12.74 6:06
24 Austin Guo Sr California 12:28.89 6:14
25 Ian Dota-clemens Sr DeLaSalle 12:31.78 6:16
26 Chase Oden Sr Liberty 12:32.27 6:16
27 Cameron Daly Sr Albany 12:32.65 6:16
28 Michael Mckenney Sr DeLaSalle 12:33.2 6:17
29 Garrett Balao Sr James Logan 12:37.46 6:19
30 Scott Lee Sr Amador Valley 12:43.4 6:22
31 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 12:53.95 6:27
32 Joseph Kozuch Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:54.73 6:27
33 Hunter Bentancourt Sr Liberty 12:55.17 6:28
34 Cody Swain Sr Las Lomas 12:55.87 6:28
35 Alex Kelly Sr Acalanes 12:59.29 6:30
36 Jacob Baer Sr Amador Valley 13:00.96 6:30
37 Sebastian Jones Sr Albany 13:02.74 6:31
38 Eli Lee Sr Albany 13:03.17 6:32
39 Isaac Schick Sr Northgate 13:08.08 6:34
40 Michael Pace Sr Las Lomas 13:08.67 6:34
41 Nikhil Singh Sr Foothill 13:09.81 6:35
42 John Shackleford Sr Liberty 13:13.16 6:37
43 Josh Watts Sr Heritage 13:16.84 6:38
44 Brendan Czarnecki Sr Miramonte 13:18.49 6:39
45 Rahul Kumar Sr James Logan 13:20.34 6:40
46 Julian Carrera Sr Liberty 13:21.23 6:41
47 Ansel Bridgewater Sr San Ramon Valley 13:27.23 6:44
48 Ben Limsumalle Sr James Logan 13:31.97 6:46
49 Mitch Tree Sr Livermore 13:32.64 6:46
50 Ethan Ellis Sr Las Lomas 13:37.32 6:49
51 Caleb Henze Sr Foothill 13:41.18 6:51
52 Connor Smith Sr DeLaSalle 13:41.65 6:51
53 Lucas Williams Sr Mission San Jose 13:42.05 6:51
54 Max Coon Sr Las Lomas 13:42.49 6:51
55 Rafay Warsi Sr James Logan 13:42.77 6:51
56 Kurtis Reiner Sr James Logan 13:48.86 6:54
57 Michael Tu Sr Dougherty Valley 13:51.77 6:56 1/11 15/48 19/20 13:08 13:08 13:08
58 Matthew Kienzle Sr Miramonte 13:57.67 6:59
59 Aaron Capinpin Sr DeLaSalle 13:58.5 6:59
60 Larry Phillips Sr Livermore 14:00.24 7:00
61 Elijah Delos Reyes Sr DeLaSalle 14:05.93 7:03
62 Adam Winding Sr Heritage 14:08.92 7:04
63 Stein Acker Sr Foothill 14:10.12 7:05
64 Chris Lewis Sr Las Lomas 14:11.84 7:06
65 Jeremy Shek Sr Dougherty Valley 14:14.1 7:07 2/11 18/48 16/18 13:36 13:36 13:36
66 Michael Gatheru Sr Dougherty Valley 14:16.94 7:08 3/11 19/48 12/17 14:43
(0:26)
14:43
(0:26)
14:43
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Alex Pinto Sr Northgate 14:19.8 7:10
68 Lars Enstrom Sr Monte Vista 14:21.32 7:11
69 Kevin Shipp Sr Northgate 14:24.16 7:12
70 Jonathan Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 14:25.78 7:13 4/11 20/48 9/16 14:05 14:05 14:05
71 Kelsey Lieberman Sr Las Lomas 14:26.2 7:13
72 Matthew Vegh Sr Monte Vista 14:27.47 7:14
73 Will Manalili Sr Heritage 14:30.08 7:15
74 Luke Campopiano Sr California 14:33.49 7:17
75 Bill Pansacola Sr James Logan 14:34.18 7:17
76 Dhroovaa Khannan Sr Dougherty Valley 14:35.86 7:18 5/11 23/48 7/12 13:04 13:04 13:04
77 Abhinav Anand Sr Dougherty Valley 14:37.11 7:19 6/11 24/48 3/10 14:48
(0:11)
14:48
(0:11)
14:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
78 Matt Dickinson Sr Foothill 14:39.47 7:20
79 Michael Hegglin Sr Monte Vista 14:40.02 7:20
80 Jesse Valva Sr Albany 14:40.38 7:20
81 Cameron Kretz Sr Monte Vista 14:45.32 7:23
82 J.p. Hinek Sr Amador Valley 14:45.69 7:23
83 Rav Levy Sr Heritage 14:46.42 7:23
84 Cameron Jones Sr California 14:46.83 7:23
85 Jared Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 14:52.05 7:26 7/11 28/48 3/9 14:34 14:34 13:31
86 Emilio Saballos Sr Liberty 14:55.13 7:28
87 Shawn Hundal Sr James Logan 14:57.69 7:29
88 Matthew Conway Sr DeLaSalle 14:58.08 7:29
89 Victor Salas Sr DeLaSalle 14:58.44 7:29
90 Harish Athavan Sr Dougherty Valley 14:58.82 7:29 8/11 29/48 3/7 14:54 14:54 14:54
91 Ryan Cady Sr San Ramon Valley 15:03.45 7:32
92 Rj Agustin Sr James Logan 15:10.5 7:35
93 Garrett Auby Sr Monte Vista 15:11.18 7:36
94 Justin Mariano Sr DeLaSalle 15:13.69 7:37
95 Cole Gotelli Sr Acalanes 15:19.09 7:40
96 Richard Thomas Gliozzi Sr San Ramon Valley 15:20.19 7:40
97 Kyle Reavis Sr Northgate 15:38.18 7:49
98 Kevin Pack Sr Miramonte 15:43.47 7:52
99 Jason Sochin Sr Livermore 15:52.4 7:56
100 George Zhang Sr Dougherty Valley 15:58.83 7:59 9/11 37/48 3/5 16:36
(0:38)
16:36
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Arturo Fernandez Sr Heritage 16:00.44 8:00
102 Matt Fritsch Sr Amador Valley 16:01.91 8:01
103 Austin Adams Sr Las Lomas 16:17.54 8:09
104 Justin Clemens Sr California 16:32.77 8:16
105 Casey Crompton Sr Granada 16:33.64 8:17
106 Ryan Whitman Sr Las Lomas 16:34.54 8:17
107 Sambat Lim Sr James Logan 16:35.35 8:18
108 Eric Lam Sr James Logan 16:37.7 8:19
109 Anthony Chandler Sr Amador Valley 16:40.16 8:20
110 Nicholas Sun Sr Las Lomas 16:42.04 8:21
111 Marc Heller Sr Monte Vista 16:42.67 8:21
112 Jaxton Gendron Sr Las Lomas 16:54.88 8:27
113 Victor Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 16:58.79 8:29 10/11 44/48 3/4 17:17
(0:19)
17:17
(0:19)
17:17
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
114 Jeffrey Ni Jr Mission San Jose 17:03.16 8:32
115 Derick Wong Sr James Logan 17:03.82 8:32
116 Michael Forbes Sr Las Lomas 17:05.13 8:33
117 Tristen Durst Sr Mission San Jose 17:09.3 8:35
118 Bryan In Sr Albany 17:12.78 8:36
119 Miguel Ruano Sr DeLaSalle 17:24.65 8:42
120 Han Wang Sr Albany 17:27.12 8:44
121 Mackenzie Anderson Sr DeLaSalle 17:29.33 8:45
122 Ryan Hays Sr DeLaSalle 17:37.75 8:49
123 Lucas Stuart-chilcote Sr Antioch 17:41.55 8:51
124 David Brusilovsky Sr Las Lomas 17:50.24 8:55
125 Marcos Valdez Sr Liberty 17:59.81 9:00
126 Eric Lee Sr James Logan 18:27.17 9:14
127 Nicolas Pacheco Sr Dougherty Valley 18:29.17 9:15 11/11 47/48 4/4 18:43
(0:13)
18:43
(0:13)
18:43
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 Ryan Ng Sr James Logan 18:51.58 9:26
129 Andrew Baker Sr Las Lomas 19:49.3 9:55
130 Luis Berg Sr DeLaSalle 20:21.62 10:11
131 Alec Douglas Sr Liberty 20:35.09 10:18
132 Daniel Del Carpio Sr Liberty 21:51 10:56
133 Austin Zhang Sr Mission San Jose 21:52 10:56
134 Andrew Chow Sr Acalanes 22:25 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
57:38
11:32
5:46
48 Tom Robey
Sr
10:45
5:23
1
Danny Jervis
Sr
11:28
5:44
5
Tristan Chung
Sr
11:39
5:49
11
Jack Farrell
Sr
11:43
5:51
13
Kyle Ivy
Sr
12:04
6:02
18
Cody Swain
Sr
12:56
6:28
30
Michael Pace
Sr
13:09
6:34
35
2 California
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
61:55
12:23
6:11
105 Eric Perez
Sr
11:23
5:42
4
Travis Fleming
Sr
11:38
5:49
8
Akul Goyal
Sr
11:51
5:55
15
Austin Guo
Sr
12:29
6:14
21
Luke Campopiano
Sr
14:33
7:17
57
Cameron Jones
Sr
14:47
7:23
65
Justin Clemens
Sr
16:33
8:16
76
3 Albany
10-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:58
62:56
12:35
6:18
128 Lincoln Colby
Sr
12:05
6:02
19
Brad Williams
Sr
12:13
6:06
20
Cameron Daly
Sr
12:33
6:16
24
Sebastian Jones
Sr
13:03
6:31
32
Eli Lee
Sr
13:03
6:32
33
Jesse Valva
Sr
14:40
7:20
61
Bryan In
Sr
17:13
8:36
78
4 Liberty
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:46
63:38
12:44
6:22
134 Robert Hodgson
Sr
11:36
5:48
7
Chase Oden
Sr
12:32
6:16
23
Hunter Bentancourt
Sr
12:55
6:28
29
John Shackleford
Sr
13:13
6:37
36
Julian Carrera
Sr
13:21
6:41
39
Emilio Saballos
Sr
14:55
7:28
67
Marcos Valdez
Sr
18:00
9:00
79
5 James Logan
8-5-4-3-5
Gap: 1:42
63:17
12:39
6:20
135 Chester Quero
Sr
11:50
5:55
14
Jon Jon Monsalud
Sr
11:57
5:59
16
Garrett Balao
Sr
12:37
6:19
26
Rahul Kumar
Sr
13:20
6:40
38
Ben Limsumalle
Sr
13:32
6:46
41
Rafay Warsi
Sr
13:43
6:51
43
Kurtis Reiner
Sr
13:49
6:54
44
6 Amador Valley
7-7-8-6-6
Gap: 3:05
65:04
13:01
6:30
161 Brett Walsh
Sr
11:40
5:50
12
Scott Lee
Sr
12:43
6:22
27
Jake Foehner
Sr
12:54
6:27
28
Jacob Baer
Sr
13:01
6:30
31
J.p. Hinek
Sr
14:46
7:23
63
Matt Fritsch
Sr
16:02
8:01
75
Anthony Chandler
Sr
16:40
8:20
77
7 Monte Vista
2-3-7-7-7
Gap: 3:35
66:12
13:14
6:37
179 Timothy Chrisman
Sr
11:05
5:32
2
Peter Davis
Sr
11:39
5:49
10
Lars Enstrom
Sr
14:21
7:11
52
Matthew Vegh
Sr
14:27
7:14
55
Michael Hegglin
Sr
14:40
7:20
60
Cameron Kretz
Sr
14:45
7:23
62
Garrett Auby
Sr
15:11
7:36
71
8 DeLaSalle
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 1:34
66:51
13:22
6:41
182 Ian Dota-clemens
Sr
12:32
6:16
22
Michael Mckenney
Sr
12:33
6:17
25
Connor Smith
Sr
13:42
6:51
42
Aaron Capinpin
Sr
13:59
6:59
46
Elijah Delos Reyes
Sr
14:06
7:03
47
Matthew Conway
Sr
14:58
7:29
68
Victor Salas
Sr
14:58
7:29
69
9 San Ramon Valley
3-2-3-7-9
Gap: 4:13
66:27
13:17
6:39
191 Stefan Bradley
Sr
11:07
5:33
3
Eli Somers
Sr
11:30
5:45
6
Ansel Bridgewater
Sr
13:27
6:44
40
Ryan Cady
Sr
15:03
7:32
70
Richard Thomas Gliozzi
Sr
15:20
7:40
72








10 Northgate
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:00
69:09
13:50
6:55
220 Laurence Seabrook
Sr
11:38
5:49
9
Isaac Schick
Sr
13:08
6:34
34
Alex Pinto
Sr
14:20
7:10
51
Kevin Shipp
Sr
14:24
7:12
53
Kyle Reavis
Sr
15:38
7:49
73








11 Heritage
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
68:46
13:45
6:53
222 Seann Moser
Sr
12:04
6:02
17
Josh Watts
Sr
13:17
6:38
37
Adam Winding
Sr
14:09
7:04
48
Will Manalili
Sr
14:30
7:15
56
Rav Levy
Sr
14:46
7:23
64
Arturo Fernandez
Sr
16:00
8:00
74




12 Dougherty Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:44
71:24
14:17
7:08
256 Michael Tu
Sr
13:52
6:56
45
Jeremy Shek
Sr
14:14
7:07
49
Michael Gatheru
Sr
14:17
7:08
50
Jonathan Lagasca
Sr
14:26
7:13
54
Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
14:36
7:18
58
Abhinav Anand
Sr
14:37
7:19
59
Jared Lee
Sr
14:52
7:26
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
67:36
13:31
6:46
17 Cody Swain
Sr
12:56
6:28
1
Michael Pace
Sr
13:09
6:34
2
Ethan Ellis
Sr
13:37
6:49
3
Max Coon
Sr
13:42
6:51
4
Chris Lewis
Sr
14:12
7:06
7
Kelsey Lieberman
Sr
14:26
7:13
8
Austin Adams
Sr
16:18
8:09
19
2 James Logan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
72:14
14:27
7:13
48 Rafay Warsi
Sr
13:43
6:51
5
Kurtis Reiner
Sr
13:49
6:54
6
Bill Pansacola
Sr
14:34
7:17
9
Shawn Hundal
Sr
14:58
7:29
12
Rj Agustin
Sr
15:11
7:35
16
Sambat Lim
Sr
16:35
8:18
20
Eric Lam
Sr
16:38
8:19
21
3 Dougherty Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
77:26
15:29
7:45
76 Abhinav Anand
Sr
14:37
7:19
10
Jared Lee
Sr
14:52
7:26
11
Harish Athavan
Sr
14:59
7:29
15
George Zhang
Sr
15:59
7:59
18
Victor Chan
Sr
16:59
8:29
22
Nicolas Pacheco
Sr
18:29
9:15
26




4 DeLaSalle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
80:04
16:01
8:00
91 Matthew Conway
Sr
14:58
7:29
13
Victor Salas
Sr
14:58
7:29
14
Justin Mariano
Sr
15:14
7:37
17
Miguel Ruano
Sr
17:25
8:42
23
Mackenzie Anderson
Sr
17:29
8:45
24
Ryan Hays
Sr
17:38
8:49
25
Luis Berg
Sr
20:22
10:11
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Giusto So DeLaSalle 11:28.32 5:44
2 Shrey Vasavada So Mission San Jose 11:32.81 5:46
3 Matthew Johnson So Monte Vista 11:33.69 5:47
4 John Bennett So Granada 11:38.94 5:49
5 Jett Charvet So Heritage 11:40.31 5:50
6 Reese Lieberman So Las Lomas 11:40.63 5:50
7 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 11:47.67 5:54 1/19 2/48 7/19 11:41 11:41 11:41 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Gus Brown So Albany 11:48.85 5:54
9 Christopher Kilday So Granada 11:52.47 5:56
10 Benjamin Smith So Liberty 11:59.99 6:00
11 Michael Wheeler So Northgate 12:00.74 6:00
12 Anish Junnarkar So Mission San Jose 12:04.15 6:02
13 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 12:08.61 6:04 2/19 3/48 3/19 12:59
(0:50)
12:59
(0:50)
12:59
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 12:18.5 6:09 3/19 5/48 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Greg Aufderheide So Livermore 12:20.3 6:10
16 Dane Winding So Heritage 12:21.92 6:11
17 Jack Pan So Mission San Jose 12:24.93 6:12
18 Christian Lyons So Acalanes 12:25.51 6:13
19 Kinaar Desai So Granada 12:25.95 6:13
20 Harrison Fisher So DeLaSalle 12:27.79 6:14
21 Carson Sawchuk So Monte Vista 12:28.31 6:14
22 Jj Young So Miramonte 12:28.7 6:14
23 Fillan Swift So Granada 12:29.79 6:15
24 Jack Mader So Miramonte 12:32.34 6:16
25 Jovan Perez So Amador Valley 12:33.32 6:17
26 Peter Hay So Dougherty Valley 12:36.34 6:18 4/19 7/48 2/18 12:57
(0:21)
12:57
(0:21)
12:57
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Preston Nguyen So Dougherty Valley 12:45.23 6:23 5/19 8/48 1/18 13:15
(0:30)
13:15
(0:30)
13:15
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Christopher Nip So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:55.83 6:28
29 Omar Khleif So DeLaSalle 12:59.22 6:30
30 Miguel Valenton So Livermore 12:59.62 6:30
31 Abishek Shah So Mission San Jose 13:02.33 6:31
32 Jordan Gutierres So DeLaSalle 13:03.24 6:32
33 Michael Salmon So DeLaSalle 13:04.87 6:32
34 Marcus Dawal So Heritage 13:06.64 6:33
35 Cooper Tomkovicz So DeLaSalle 13:08.42 6:34
36 Rakesh Dasilva So Albany 13:12.36 6:36
37 Cade Hammond So Monte Vista 13:18.48 6:39
38 Andrew Walker So Granada 13:21.24 6:41
39 James Bull So Miramonte 13:24.43 6:42
40 Danny Maguire So Monte Vista 13:25.72 6:43
41 Michael Lizzarago So Northgate 13:28.1 6:44
42 James Flanagan So DeLaSalle 13:30.33 6:45
43 Varun Sharma So Foothill 13:31.81 6:46
44 Dylan Kolon So Foothill 13:33.03 6:47
45 Ethan Guerrero So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:46.1 6:53
46 Hayden Talbert So Amador Valley 13:46.97 6:53
47 Sam Dudley So Northgate 13:50.2 6:55
48 Alexander Betz So Dougherty Valley 13:50.56 6:55 6/19 13/48 2/17
49 Walden Dea So Dougherty Valley 13:50.97 6:55 7/19 14/48 2/16 14:08
(0:17)
14:08
(0:17)
14:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Joshua Elliott So Monte Vista 13:51.39 6:56
51 Rohan Shankar So Amador Valley 13:52.41 6:56
52 Soumil Prasad So Dougherty Valley 13:57.87 6:59 8/19 16/48 1/14 14:00
(0:02)
14:00
(0:02)
14:00
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Avi Patel So Mission San Jose 13:59.01 7:00
54 Yonatan Ocbai So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:59.48 7:00
55 Ethan Frigon So Acalanes 13:59.85 7:00
56 Jake Van Liew So Las Lomas 14:00.39 7:00
57 Matthew Braga So Dougherty Valley 14:00.91 7:00 9/19 17/48 1/11 14:42
(0:41)
14:42
(0:41)
14:42
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Caleb Mcdonough So Liberty 14:05.08 7:03
59 Vinayak Nadig So Mission San Jose 14:06.02 7:03
60 Leland Zhang So Foothill 14:06.51 7:03
61 Dallin Stewart So San Ramon Valley 14:06.9 7:03
62 Dominic Zuniga So Liberty 14:07.34 7:04
63 Caleb Sullivan So Liberty 14:09.73 7:05
64 Ethan Maches So Albany 14:11.18 7:06
65 Richard Helems So James Logan 14:13.78 7:07
66 Sol Sullins So Amador Valley 14:14.54 7:07
67 Tommy Brovelli So Miramonte 14:17.85 7:09
68 Samuel George So Monte Vista 14:18.28 7:09
69 Zak Rubio So Heritage 14:20.29 7:10
70 Lukas Vongoetz So California 14:22.42 7:11
71 Jack Doggett So Northgate 14:22.88 7:11
72 Brian Otterson So Acalanes 14:23.29 7:12
73 Jack Predmore So Heritage 14:23.89 7:12
74 Sanjay Baas So Northgate 14:25.21 7:13
75 Austin Lucero So Amador Valley 14:26.18 7:13
76 Nick Persson So California 14:28.29 7:14
77 Ryan Long So Monte Vista 14:30.76 7:15
78 Avi Garg So Dougherty Valley 14:32.63 7:16 10/19 21/48 1/8 15:17
(0:45)
15:17
(0:45)
15:17
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Patrick Hwang So Albany 14:32.95 7:16
80 Manfredo Ochoa-aragon So Heritage 14:34.69 7:17
81 Andrew Chuang So Dougherty Valley 14:35.08 7:18 11/19 22/48 1/7
82 Jared Williams So Albany 14:44.06 7:22
83 Aaron Du So Dougherty Valley 14:47.08 7:24 12/19 26/48 1/6 14:41 14:41 14:41
84 Maxime Berenshteyn Sr Foothill 14:47.46 7:24
85 Josiah Chin So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:47.88 7:24
86 Alexander Zhang So Dougherty Valley 14:48.57 7:24 13/19 27/48 1/4 15:16
(0:28)
15:16
(0:28)
15:16
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
87 Mark Malone So DeLaSalle 14:51.49 7:26
88 James Kratz So DeLaSalle 14:51.86 7:26
89 Aidan Bradley So San Ramon Valley 14:54.18 7:27
90 Grant Urban So San Ramon Valley 14:58.74 7:29
91 Gabe Villena So Dougherty Valley 15:04.18 7:32 14/19 30/48 1/4 16:06
(1:02)
16:06
(1:02)
16:06
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Carter Stevenson So Monte Vista 15:04.61 7:32
93 Justin Leung So Mission San Jose 15:05.01 7:33
94 Skylar Henry So Heritage 15:05.82 7:33
95 Kushaan Bahl So Foothill 15:08.92 7:34
96 Aj Tammen So DeLaSalle 15:09.31 7:35
97 Cade Sautter So Liberty 15:09.98 7:35
98 Sage Bringas So James Logan 15:18.81 7:39
99 Daniel Harris So Acalanes 15:19.32 7:40
100 Hyunsu Jang So Dougherty Valley 15:20 7:40 15/19 32/48 1/4 14:42 14:42 14:42
101 Grant Arkin So San Ramon Valley 15:20.46 7:40
102 Luc Salles So Monte Vista 15:21.94 7:41
103 Reider Martinsen So Acalanes 15:22.46 7:41
104 Alexander Bass So Granada 15:22.75 7:41
105 Evan Tansimore So James Logan 15:24.15 7:42
106 Mauricio Picado-sandoval Jr James Logan 15:25.94 7:43
107 Amir Udler So California 15:26.35 7:43
108 Tyler Dumond So Liberty 15:28.81 7:44
109 Kells Phelan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:29.61 7:45
110 Connor Lyon So Las Lomas 15:32.58 7:46
111 Daniel Do So Foothill 15:33.85 7:47
112 Trevor Evans So Northgate 15:34.43 7:47
113 Jacob Andrade So James Logan 15:36.69 7:48
114 Joseph Rees-hill So Albany 15:37.16 7:49
115 Kai Girard So Albany 15:37.88 7:49
116 Dominic Hanecak So DeLaSalle 15:39.77 7:50
117 Nicholas Young So Heritage 15:40.12 7:50
118 Thomas Mitchell So Amador Valley 15:41.96 7:51
119 Aaron Izadi So James Logan 15:44.03 7:52
120 Adam Mar So Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:44.37 7:52
121 Brian Ohleyer So Acalanes 15:45.53 7:53
122 Christian Wellington So DeLaSalle 15:47.11 7:54
123 Nicholas Pilgrim So DeLaSalle 15:47.55 7:54
124 Zachary Lum So Dougherty Valley 15:48.1 7:54 16/19 36/48 1/4
125 Bryson Mcfaull So Foothill 15:48.7 7:54
126 Alan Pham So Livermore 15:49.32 7:55
127 Christian Camara So Liberty 15:56.69 7:58
128 Andy Peng Sr Foothill 15:57.16 7:59
129 Alejandro Osorio So Liberty 15:59.71 8:00
130 Ayush Kumar So Dougherty Valley 16:01.76 8:01 17/19 38/48 1/4
131 Zack Henry So Heritage 16:09.39 8:05
132 Kevin Cahal So DeLaSalle 16:13.32 8:07
133 Nicolas Macchioni So Granada 16:16.23 8:08
134 Max Bittmann So Northgate 16:18.69 8:09
135 Eric Han So Mission San Jose 16:20.14 8:10
136 Thomas Hunt So Acalanes 16:21.45 8:11
137 Lucas Wilson So Monte Vista 16:21.88 8:11
138 Brennan Mock So Granada 16:22.24 8:11
139 Bryan Lam So Acalanes 16:23.08 8:12
140 Creighton Hare So Las Lomas 16:24.14 8:12
141 Zachary Mora So Northgate 16:27.09 8:14
142 Travis Cox So Las Lomas 16:27.44 8:14
143 Renzo Taboada So Foothill 16:32.06 8:16
144 Sevag Momjian So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:34.99 8:17
145 Alexander Szafranski So DeLaSalle 16:35.88 8:18
146 Gabriel Jimenez So DeLaSalle 16:39.16 8:20
147 Will Mulligan So DeLaSalle 16:41.28 8:21
148 Sam Ruggio So DeLaSalle 16:41.96 8:21
149 Mac Hammitt So Monte Vista 16:43.9 8:22
150 Patrick Bauman So San Ramon Valley 16:45.64 8:23
151 William Rose So Foothill 16:49.95 8:25
152 Jeddy Guintu So James Logan 16:51.93 8:26
153 Zachary Pajes So Dougherty Valley 16:55.47 8:28 18/19 43/48 2/2
154 Philip Lee So Albany 17:01.53 8:31
155 Max Hegglin So Monte Vista 17:05.9 8:33
156 Jan Javier So DeLaSalle 17:07.07 8:34
157 Gauthum Srivinas So Miramonte 17:07.46 8:34
158 Raymond Ko So Acalanes 17:13.91 8:37
159 Adrian Soto So Monte Vista 17:37.92 8:49
160 Jordan Kimball So Albany 17:38.45 8:49
161 Aj Iiagan So James Logan 17:43.16 8:52
162 Nathan Kim So Monte Vista 17:47.99 8:54
163 Justin Yoon So Las Lomas 17:49.31 8:55
164 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill 17:53.53 8:57
165 Jack George So Monte Vista 17:54.49 8:57
166 Trevor Johnson So Livermore 17:59.15 9:00
167 Erik Wong So Amador Valley 18:00.97 9:00
168 Keagan Henke So San Ramon Valley 18:06.73 9:03
169 Marco Maldonado So Monte Vista 18:14.79 9:07
170 Jair Martinez So DeLaSalle 18:30.21 9:15
171 Ike Khan Jr Acalanes 18:35.62 9:18
172 Abdul Kdrim So Livermore 18:38.1 9:19
173 Tu Dang So James Logan 18:53.02 9:27
174 Ian Jackson-little So Las Lomas 18:53.67 9:27
175 Lyzel Henriquez So Liberty 18:54.09 9:27
176 Tyler Lopez So Foothill 19:09.19 9:35
177 Bharat Iyer So Mission San Jose 19:13.96 9:37
178 Nick Toma So San Ramon Valley 19:24.47 9:42
179 Andrew Chen So Mission San Jose 19:25.8 9:43
180 Bryce Chan So Monte Vista 19:26.22 9:43
181 Anirudh Patkar So Dougherty Valley 19:26.57 9:43 19/19 48/48 2/2
182 Vincent Nguyen So Mission San Jose 19:27.25 9:44
183 David Johansson So Acalanes 19:29.39 9:45
184 Jonathan Coppola So Acalanes 19:35.95 9:48
185 Michael Bauer So Acalanes 19:40.68 9:50
186 Kevin Kim So Miramonte 20:04 10:02
187 Ryan Domanski So DeLaSalle 20:18 10:09
188 David Dung So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:21 10:11
189 Lucas Williams So Granada 20:25 10:13
190 Nathan Ng So James Logan 20:34 10:17
191 Kevin Chen So Albany 20:36 10:18
192 Jacob Weems So Acalanes 20:45 10:23
193 Justin Otterson So Acalanes 20:56 10:28
194 Matthew Moynihan So DeLaSalle 21:30 10:45
195 Salic Lee So James Logan 21:57 10:59
196 Daniel Shipley So San Ramon Valley 23:47 11:54
197 Andrew Federas So Acalanes 23:55 11:58
198 Tito Alfaro So DeLaSalle 24:20 12:10
199 James Liem So Acalanes 25:45 12:53
200 Gabriele Francisco So James Logan 28:18 14:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
7-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:58
61:36
12:19
6:10
87 Tommy Bell
So
11:48
5:54
7
Jeremy Lee
So
12:09
6:04
13
Miguel Dickenson
So
12:19
6:09
14
Peter Hay
So
12:36
6:18
26
Preston Nguyen
So
12:45
6:23
27
Alexander Betz
So
13:51
6:55
48
Walden Dea
So
13:51
6:55
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Granada
4-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:42
61:48
12:22
6:11
93 John Bennett
So
11:39
5:49
4
Christopher Kilday
So
11:52
5:56
9
Kinaar Desai
So
12:26
6:13
19
Fillan Swift
So
12:30
6:15
23
Andrew Walker
So
13:21
6:41
38
Alexander Bass
So
15:23
7:41
89
Nicolas Macchioni
So
16:16
8:08
107
3 Mission San Jose
2-2-1-3-3
Gap: 2:26
63:03
12:37
6:18
114 Shrey Vasavada
So
11:33
5:46
2
Anish Junnarkar
So
12:04
6:02
12
Jack Pan
So
12:25
6:12
17
Abishek Shah
So
13:02
6:31
31
Avi Patel
So
13:59
7:00
52
Vinayak Nadig
So
14:06
7:03
57
Justin Leung
So
15:05
7:33
81
4 DeLaSalle
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
63:03
12:37
6:18
115 Luke Giusto
So
11:28
5:44
1
Harrison Fisher
So
12:28
6:14
20
Omar Khleif
So
12:59
6:30
29
Jordan Gutierres
So
13:03
6:32
32
Michael Salmon
So
13:05
6:32
33
Cooper Tomkovicz
So
13:08
6:34
35
James Flanagan
So
13:30
6:45
42
5 Monte Vista
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:18
64:38
12:56
6:28
151 Matthew Johnson
So
11:34
5:47
3
Carson Sawchuk
So
12:28
6:14
21
Cade Hammond
So
13:18
6:39
37
Danny Maguire
So
13:26
6:43
40
Joshua Elliott
So
13:51
6:56
50
Samuel George
So
14:18
7:09
66
Ryan Long
So
14:31
7:15
73
6 Heritage
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 2:44
65:53
13:11
6:35
192 Jett Charvet
So
11:40
5:50
5
Dane Winding
So
12:22
6:11
16
Marcus Dawal
So
13:07
6:33
34
Zak Rubio
So
14:20
7:10
67
Jack Predmore
So
14:24
7:12
70
Manfredo Ochoa-aragon
So
14:35
7:17
75
Skylar Henry
So
15:06
7:33
82
7 Northgate
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 2:24
68:07
13:37
6:49
238 Michael Wheeler
So
12:01
6:00
11
Michael Lizzarago
So
13:28
6:44
41
Sam Dudley
So
13:50
6:55
47
Jack Doggett
So
14:23
7:11
68
Sanjay Baas
So
14:25
7:13
71
Trevor Evans
So
15:34
7:47
96
Max Bittmann
So
16:19
8:09
108
8 Albany
8-7-9-9-8
Gap: 2:55
68:29
13:42
6:51
256 Gus Brown
So
11:49
5:54
8
Rakesh Dasilva
So
13:12
6:36
36
Ethan Maches
So
14:11
7:06
62
Patrick Hwang
So
14:33
7:16
74
Jared Williams
So
14:44
7:22
76
Joseph Rees-hill
So
15:37
7:49
98
Kai Girard
So
15:38
7:49
99
9 Amador Valley
14-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:53
68:53
13:47
6:53
258 Jovan Perez
So
12:33
6:17
25
Hayden Talbert
So
13:47
6:53
46
Rohan Shankar
So
13:52
6:56
51
Sol Sullins
So
14:15
7:07
64
Austin Lucero
So
14:26
7:13
72
Thomas Mitchell
So
15:42
7:51
100
Erik Wong
So
18:01
9:00
118
10 Miramonte
13-9-7-7-10
Gap: 4:39
69:51
13:58
6:59
265 Jj Young
So
12:29
6:14
22
Jack Mader
So
12:32
6:16
24
James Bull
So
13:24
6:42
39
Tommy Brovelli
So
14:18
7:09
65
Gauthum Srivinas
So
17:07
8:34
115
Kevin Kim
So
20:04
10:02
123




11 Liberty
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:10
69:32
13:54
6:57
271 Benjamin Smith
So
12:00
6:00
10
Caleb Mcdonough
So
14:05
7:03
56
Dominic Zuniga
So
14:07
7:04
60
Caleb Sullivan
So
14:10
7:05
61
Cade Sautter
So
15:10
7:35
84
Tyler Dumond
So
15:29
7:44
92
Christian Camara
So
15:57
7:58
106
12 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-15-11-12-12
Gap: 2:34
70:59
14:12
7:06
297 Christopher Nip
So
12:56
6:28
28
Ethan Guerrero
So
13:46
6:53
45
Yonatan Ocbai
So
13:59
7:00
53
Josiah Chin
So
14:48
7:24
78
Kells Phelan
So
15:30
7:45
93
Adam Mar
So
15:44
7:52
102
Sevag Momjian
So
16:35
8:17
112
13 Foothill
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 1:37
71:08
14:14
7:07
305 Varun Sharma
So
13:32
6:46
43
Dylan Kolon
So
13:33
6:47
44
Leland Zhang
So
14:07
7:03
58
Maxime Berenshteyn
Sr
14:47
7:24
77
Kushaan Bahl
So
15:09
7:34
83
Daniel Do
So
15:34
7:47
95
Bryson Mcfaull
So
15:49
7:54
104
14 Acalanes
12-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:57
71:30
14:18
7:09
315 Christian Lyons
So
12:26
6:13
18
Ethan Frigon
So
14:00
7:00
54
Brian Otterson
So
14:23
7:12
69
Daniel Harris
So
15:19
7:40
86
Reider Martinsen
So
15:22
7:41
88
Brian Ohleyer
So
15:46
7:53
103
Thomas Hunt
So
16:21
8:11
109
15 Las Lomas
6-11-16-15-15
Gap: 4:47
74:05
14:49
7:25
376 Reese Lieberman
So
11:41
5:50
6
Jake Van Liew
So
14:00
7:00
55
Connor Lyon
So
15:33
7:46
94
Creighton Hare
So
16:24
8:12
110
Travis Cox
So
16:27
8:14
111
Justin Yoon
So
17:49
8:55
116
Ian Jackson-little
So
18:54
9:27
121
16 Livermore
11-8-15-16-16
Gap: 6:18
77:46
15:33
7:47
387 Greg Aufderheide
So
12:20
6:10
15
Miguel Valenton
So
13:00
6:30
30
Alan Pham
So
15:49
7:55
105
Trevor Johnson
So
17:59
9:00
117
Abdul Kdrim
So
18:38
9:19
120








17 San Ramon Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:39
76:06
15:13
7:37
418 Dallin Stewart
So
14:07
7:03
59
Aidan Bradley
So
14:54
7:27
79
Grant Urban
So
14:59
7:29
80
Grant Arkin
So
15:20
7:40
87
Patrick Bauman
So
16:46
8:23
113
Keagan Henke
So
18:07
9:03
119
Nick Toma
So
19:24
9:42
122
18 James Logan
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:23
75:59
15:12
7:36
426 Richard Helems
So
14:14
7:07
63
Sage Bringas
So
15:19
7:39
85
Evan Tansimore
So
15:24
7:42
90
Mauricio Picado-sandoval
Jr
15:26
7:43
91
Jacob Andrade
So
15:37
7:48
97
Aaron Izadi
So
15:44
7:52
101
Jeddy Guintu
So
16:52
8:26
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
70:13
14:03
7:01
28 Alexander Betz
So
13:51
6:55
3
Walden Dea
So
13:51
6:55
4
Soumil Prasad
So
13:58
6:59
5
Matthew Braga
So
14:01
7:00
6
Avi Garg
So
14:33
7:16
10
Andrew Chuang
So
14:35
7:18
11
Aaron Du
So
14:47
7:24
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 DeLaSalle
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
71:31
14:18
7:09
47 Cooper Tomkovicz
So
13:08
6:34
1
James Flanagan
So
13:30
6:45
2
Mark Malone
So
14:51
7:26
13
James Kratz
So
14:52
7:26
14
Aj Tammen
So
15:09
7:35
17
Dominic Hanecak
So
15:40
7:50
22
Christian Wellington
So
15:47
7:54
25
3 Monte Vista
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
75:37
15:07
7:34
80 Samuel George
So
14:18
7:09
8
Ryan Long
So
14:31
7:15
9
Carter Stevenson
So
15:05
7:32
15
Luc Salles
So
15:22
7:41
18
Lucas Wilson
So
16:22
8:11
30
Mac Hammitt
So
16:44
8:22
33
Max Hegglin
So
17:06
8:33
37
4 Foothill
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
80:42
16:08
8:04
138 Daniel Do
So
15:34
7:47
19
Bryson Mcfaull
So
15:49
7:54
26
Andy Peng
Sr
15:57
7:59
27
Renzo Taboada
So
16:32
8:16
32
William Rose
So
16:50
8:25
34
Cameran Zoghi
So
17:54
8:57
41
Tyler Lopez
So
19:09
9:35
44
5 Mission San Jose
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:20
84:11
16:50
8:25
142 Vinayak Nadig
So
14:06
7:03
7
Justin Leung
So
15:05
7:33
16
Eric Han
So
16:20
8:10
28
Bharat Iyer
So
19:14
9:37
45
Andrew Chen
So
19:26
9:43
46
Vincent Nguyen
So
19:27
9:44
47




6 Acalanes
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:50
84:20
16:52
8:26
164 Brian Ohleyer
So
15:46
7:53
24
Thomas Hunt
So
16:21
8:11
29
Bryan Lam
So
16:23
8:12
31
Raymond Ko
So
17:14
8:37
38
Ike Khan
Jr
18:36
9:18
42
David Johansson
So
19:29
9:45
48
Jonathan Coppola
So
19:36
9:48
49
7 Albany
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:59
86:31
17:18
8:39
167 Joseph Rees-hill
So
15:37
7:49
20
Kai Girard
So
15:38
7:49
21
Philip Lee
So
17:02
8:31
36
Jordan Kimball
So
17:38
8:49
39
Kevin Chen
So
20:36
10:18
51








8 James Logan
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:50
89:46
17:57
8:59
191 Aaron Izadi
So
15:44
7:52
23
Jeddy Guintu
So
16:52
8:26
35
Aj Iiagan
So
17:43
8:52
40
Tu Dang
So
18:53
9:27
43
Nathan Ng
So
20:34
10:17
50
Salic Lee
So
21:57
10:59
52
Gabriele Francisco
So
28:18
14:09
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
74:35
14:55
7:27
15 Andrew Chuang
So
14:35
7:18
1
Aaron Du
So
14:47
7:24
2
Alexander Zhang
So
14:49
7:24
3
Gabe Villena
So
15:04
7:32
4
Hyunsu Jang
So
15:20
7:40
5
Zachary Lum
So
15:48
7:54
9
Ayush Kumar
So
16:02
8:01
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 DeLaSalle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
80:04
16:01
8:00
44 Dominic Hanecak
So
15:40
7:50
6
Christian Wellington
So
15:47
7:54
7
Nicholas Pilgrim
So
15:48
7:54
8
Kevin Cahal
So
16:13
8:07
11
Alexander Szafranski
So
16:36
8:18
12
Gabriel Jimenez
So
16:39
8:20
13
Will Mulligan
So
16:41
8:21
14
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
87:10
17:26
8:43
85 Mac Hammitt
So
16:44
8:22
15
Max Hegglin
So
17:06
8:33
16
Adrian Soto
So
17:38
8:49
17
Nathan Kim
So
17:48
8:54
18
Jack George
So
17:54
8:57
19
Marco Maldonado
So
18:15
9:07
20
Bryce Chan
So
19:26
9:43
21
4 Acalanes
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
100:27
20:05
10:03
120 David Johansson
So
19:29
9:45
22
Jonathan Coppola
So
19:36
9:48
23
Michael Bauer
So
19:41
9:50
24
Jacob Weems
So
20:45
10:23
25
Justin Otterson
So
20:56
10:28
26
Andrew Federas
So
23:55
11:58
27
James Liem
So
25:45
12:53
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 10:53 5:27 1/8 1/48 1/20 11:31
(0:38)
11:31
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 10:53.42 5:27
3 Nicolas Vomund Jr Monte Vista 11:00.71 5:30
4 Daniel Maneloveg Jr Monte Vista 11:24.67 5:42
5 Evan Lonestar Jr DeLaSalle 11:27.05 5:44
6 Thomas Gallagher Jr Amador Valley 11:28.21 5:44
7 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 11:29.68 5:45
8 Jonathan Fierro Jr Miramonte 11:32.13 5:46
9 Arman Pabla Jr James Logan 11:37.73 5:49
10 Samuel Jeppson Jr Granada 11:38.23 5:49
11 Elliott Portillo Jr Liberty 11:40.35 5:50
12 Vedant Mehta Jr Mission San Jose 11:43.41 5:52
13 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 11:52.03 5:56
14 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 11:52.38 5:56
15 Jake Dean Jr Foothill 11:58.78 5:59
16 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 12:00.81 6:00
17 Darren Leung Jr Albany 12:04.5 6:02
18 Taylor Ellis Jr DeLaSalle 12:04.98 6:02
19 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 12:08.92 6:04 2/8 4/48 4/20 12:18
(0:09)
12:18
(0:09)
12:18
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Drew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 12:09.27 6:05
21 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 12:11.71 6:06
22 Josh Dykzeul Jr San Ramon Valley 12:15.14 6:08
23 Omar Kabbani Jr Northgate 12:16.04 6:08
24 Alex Hattori Jr Granada 12:19.86 6:10
25 Omar Maklaf Jr Livermore 12:26.73 6:13
26 Ben Dupuis Jr Granada 12:27.3 6:14
27 Andrew Macklin Jr Liberty 12:29.05 6:15
28 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 12:30.19 6:15 3/8 6/48 4/18 14:08
(1:38)
14:08
(1:38)
14:08
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Declan Flanagan Jr DeLaSalle 12:31.26 6:16
30 Zach Woodworth Jr Acalanes 12:32.92 6:16
31 Nicolas Swanger Jr Livermore 12:33.61 6:17
32 Cisco Vega Jr Liberty 12:34.11 6:17
33 David Wang Jr Granada 12:34.5 6:17
34 Nikola Malinov Jr Northgate 12:35.74 6:18
35 Cameron Priest Jr Granada 12:36.17 6:18
36 Logan Schaefer Jr Heritage 12:38.58 6:19
37 Joseph Martin Jr San Ramon Valley 12:39.1 6:20
38 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 12:39.71 6:20
39 Tyler Williams Jr California 12:40.51 6:20
40 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 12:42.22 6:21
41 Bryan Veres Jr Miramonte 12:42.81 6:21
42 Spencer Pugh Jr Miramonte 12:43.81 6:22
43 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 12:47.27 6:24
44 Nathaniel Lara Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:47.92 6:24
45 Alex Castillo Jr California 12:49.16 6:25
46 Tom Scrutton Jr Mission San Jose 12:49.67 6:25
47 Connor Kugler Jr Northgate 12:52.67 6:26
48 John Aki Jr James Logan 12:53.01 6:27
49 Grant Churchill Jr Miramonte 12:53.82 6:27
50 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 12:55.75 6:28 4/8 9/48 7/18 12:26 12:26 12:26
51 Jordan Miller Jr San Ramon Valley 12:59.53 6:30
52 Enrique Barajas Jr DeLaSalle 13:00.16 6:30
53 Ian Weeks Jr Las Lomas 13:00.54 6:30
54 Michael Leonard Jr California 13:04.78 6:32
55 Grant Stone Jr San Ramon Valley 13:05.51 6:33
56 Eleazar Barajas Jr DeLaSalle 13:06.15 6:33
57 David Gutierrex Jr James Logan 13:07.26 6:34
58 Parker Shields Jr California 13:12.14 6:36
59 Masood Jan Jr Dougherty Valley 13:12.9 6:36 5/8 10/48 5/16 14:25
(1:12)
14:25
(1:12)
14:25
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Evan Cerda Jr San Ramon Valley 13:16.58 6:38
61 Archit Arora So Mission San Jose 13:17.04 6:39
62 Alex Linney Jr Miramonte 13:17.51 6:39
63 Jordan Bandtell Jr California 13:20.83 6:40
64 Seth Mcwhirter Jr Acalanes 13:22.72 6:41
65 Ian Stanko Jr Las Lomas 13:24.27 6:42
66 Will Fehrnstrom Jr Miramonte 13:25.11 6:43
67 Bryan Mendes Jr Albany 13:25.79 6:43
68 Patrick Donoghue Jr Las Lomas 13:26.12 6:43
69 Zach Tom So Acalanes 13:29.44 6:45
70 Jack Mccandless Jr Las Lomas 13:30.86 6:45
71 Ricardo Salas Jr James Logan 13:35.89 6:48
72 Michael Sudweeks Jr Liberty 13:36.89 6:48
73 Rohan Castelino Jr DeLaSalle 13:40.86 6:50
74 Jesse Walters Jr Liberty 13:44.64 6:52
75 Leonard Markiewicz Jr Northgate 13:45.57 6:53
76 Nicolas Villanueva Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:46.31 6:53
77 Riley Smith Jr Acalanes 13:50.76 6:55
78 Michael Basilli Jr Miramonte 13:51.5 6:56
79 Robert Sprotte Jr James Logan 13:51.84 6:56
80 Nick Buoncristiani Jr Albany 13:52.38 6:56
81 Trevor Starck Jr California 13:52.91 6:56
82 James Toyofuku Jr Monte Vista 13:53.22 6:57
83 Neville Bosco Jr Mission San Jose 13:58.85 6:59
84 Jacorey Chaffin Jr Liberty 14:02.91 7:01
85 Zachary Babka Jr Las Lomas 14:07.26 7:04
86 Albert Chen Jr Mission San Jose 14:08 7:04
87 Tanner Kephart Jr Liberty 14:08.26 7:04
88 Dominic Littlejohn Jr Heritage 14:08.81 7:04
89 Blake Severson Jr Miramonte 14:09.05 7:05
90 Jakez Larzul Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.01 7:05
91 River Moore Jr California 14:14.02 7:07
92 Nathan Mccauley Jr Heritage 14:14.36 7:07
93 Justin Salamanca Jr Antioch 14:15.9 7:08
94 Eddie Rosa So Las Lomas 14:16.4 7:08
95 Tristan Clark Jr Granada 14:16.76 7:08
96 Nate Curran Jr Monte Vista 14:21.91 7:11
97 Kyle Finger Jr Miramonte 14:26.32 7:13
98 Christian Davidson Jr Las Lomas 14:26.72 7:13
99 Luke Ernst Jr Albany 14:27.12 7:14
100 Haoyi Tian Jr Albany 14:27.48 7:14
101 Eric Moeller Jr Las Lomas 14:33.7 7:17
102 Sayan Bhattacharjee Jr Mission San Jose 14:34.38 7:17
103 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill 14:35.08 7:18
104 Michael Gareau Jr Monte Vista 14:38.07 7:19
105 Edelbert Claudio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:40.81 7:20
106 Sung Joong Kim Jr Dougherty Valley 14:41.61 7:21 6/8 25/48 10/14
107 Kaelib Wilson Jr Albany 14:49.09 7:25
108 Sam Steele Jr Amador Valley 14:49.45 7:25
109 Ezequiel Castro Jr James Logan 14:49.79 7:25
110 Jack Fuller Jr Monte Vista 14:53.97 7:27
111 Austin Erickson Jr Monte Vista 14:55.04 7:28
112 Soren Faulkner Jr Miramonte 14:56.85 7:28
113 Daniel Fone Jr Albany 15:04.89 7:32
114 Samuel Knuth Jr Granada 15:06.05 7:33
115 Connor Chamberlain Jr Monte Vista 15:08.83 7:34
116 Matthew Deagan Jr Amador Valley 15:11.58 7:36
117 Sean Ko Jr Acalanes 15:16.13 7:38
118 Alex Glenn Jr Amador Valley 15:23.64 7:42
119 Robinpreet Singh Jr Liberty 15:25.28 7:43
120 Collin Lunn Jr Amador Valley 15:29.42 7:45
121 Isaac Pugh Jr Miramonte 15:30.72 7:45
122 Joseph Nixon Jr DeLaSalle 15:33.93 7:47
123 Crew Bittner Jr Albany 15:35.01 7:48
124 Mitchell Mctigue Jr Acalanes 15:36.01 7:48
125 Dexter Cotton Jr Albany 15:48.17 7:54
126 Shane Allison Jr Monte Vista 15:50.82 7:55
127 Mudith Mallajosyula Jr San Ramon Valley 15:52.2 7:56
128 Roberto Vega Jr Heritage 15:53.68 7:57
129 Aidan Beard Jr Acalanes 15:54.63 7:57
130 Eddie Lopez Jr James Logan 15:57.36 7:59
131 Richard Ressa Jr Monte Vista 15:57.97 7:59
132 Erik Martinez Jr Antioch 15:58.93 7:59
133 Josh King Jr DeLaSalle 16:00.88 8:00
134 Joshua Laubach Jr Dougherty Valley 16:04.57 8:02 7/8 39/48 13/14 15:22 15:22 15:22
135 Benjamin Wilson Jr Monte Vista 16:10.67 8:05
136 Robert Plafker Jr Acalanes 16:11.94 8:06
137 Tristen Newton Jr California 16:13.12 8:07
138 Ryan Burr Jr San Ramon Valley 16:15.77 8:08
139 Tyler Weil Jr San Ramon Valley 16:19.75 8:10
140 Mitchell Buchan Jr Albany 16:22.18 8:11
141 Philip Yang Jr Mission San Jose 16:24.2 8:12
142 Mohammad Mahmood Jr Amador Valley 16:27.5 8:14
143 Kyle Wohlgemuth Jr Granada 16:33.8 8:17
144 Alexander Kennedy Jr San Ramon Valley 16:34.57 8:17
145 Jordan Malagon Jr James Logan 16:40.58 8:20
146 Dash Miner Jr San Ramon Valley 16:41.59 8:21
147 Jackson Thompson Jr San Ramon Valley 16:53.98 8:27
148 Collin Eng Jr Dougherty Valley 17:02.47 8:31 8/8 45/48 13/14
149 Zach Galli Jr Antioch 17:08.87 8:34
150 Myles Halpern Jr Albany 17:15.94 8:38
151 Alex Gambill Jr San Ramon Valley 17:45.85 8:53
152 Kevin Zhang Jr Albany 17:54.61 8:57
153 Adam Lee Jr Monte Vista 18:09.26 9:05
154 Arthur Chen Jr Mission San Jose 18:18.58 9:09
155 Fernando Palacios Jr Antioch 18:30.54 9:15
156 Durand Winston Jr Miramonte 18:38.74 9:19
157 Cole Robertson So Acalanes 19:00.41 9:30
158 Ryan Astor Jr Las Lomas 19:28.96 9:44
159 Will Ducharme Fr Las Lomas 19:29.56 9:45
160 Zack Halverson Jr Monte Vista 19:52.38 9:56
161 Michael Wang Jr Albany 20:07.16 10:04
162 Miles Larson Jr Granada 20:25.54 10:13
163 Peter Mcmahon Jr DeLaSalle 20:41.06 10:21
164 Jerome Mariano Jr Mission San Jose 21:02.56 10:31
165 Anthony Wasik Jr Las Lomas 21:09 10:35
166 Hayden Grove Jr Monte Vista 21:19 10:40
167 John Hoffman Jr Acalanes 21:21 10:41
168 Thomas Henri Jr Las Lomas 21:39 10:50
169 Steven Ginsburg Jr Miramonte 21:52 10:56
170 Jeromy Quach Jr Antioch 21:53 10:57
171 Casey Rockey So San Ramon Valley 21:54 10:57
172 Joseph Yang Jr Mission San Jose 22:41 11:21
173 Felipe Gutierrez Jr Amador Valley 23:36 11:48
174 Justin Choy Jr San Ramon Valley 25:54 12:57
175 Luis Pedrozo Jr Amador Valley 25:56 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
56:41
11:20
5:40
29 Tristan Miller
Jr
10:53
5:27
2
Nicolas Vomund
Jr
11:01
5:30
3
Daniel Maneloveg
Jr
11:25
5:42
4
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
11:30
5:45
7
Brendan Lau
Jr
11:52
5:56
13
James Toyofuku
Jr
13:53
6:57
75
Nate Curran
Jr
14:22
7:11
85
2 San Ramon Valley
10-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:47
60:59
12:12
6:06
103 Volney Spalding
Jr
11:52
5:56
14
Jack Carbonell
Jr
12:01
6:00
15
Levi Severson
Jr
12:12
6:06
20
Josh Dykzeul
Jr
12:15
6:08
21
Joseph Martin
Jr
12:39
6:20
33
Jordan Miller
Jr
13:00
6:30
46
Grant Stone
Jr
13:06
6:33
50
3 Granada
7-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:58
61:36
12:19
6:10
119 Samuel Jeppson
Jr
11:38
5:49
10
Alex Hattori
Jr
12:20
6:10
23
Ben Dupuis
Jr
12:27
6:14
24
David Wang
Jr
12:35
6:17
30
Cameron Priest
Jr
12:36
6:18
32
Tristan Clark
Jr
14:17
7:08
84
Samuel Knuth
Jr
15:06
7:33
95
4 Dougherty Valley
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:20
61:41
12:20
6:10
144 Neil Braganza
Jr
10:53
5:27
1
Jake Echsner
Jr
12:09
6:04
18
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
12:30
6:15
26
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
12:56
6:28
45
Masood Jan
Jr
13:13
6:36
54
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
14:42
7:21
90
Joshua Laubach
Jr
16:05
8:02
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-6-5
Gap: 1:39
62:10
12:26
6:13
147 Evan Lonestar
Jr
11:27
5:44
5
Taylor Ellis
Jr
12:05
6:02
17
Declan Flanagan
Jr
12:31
6:16
27
Enrique Barajas
Jr
13:00
6:30
47
Eleazar Barajas
Jr
13:06
6:33
51
Rohan Castelino
Jr
13:41
6:50
67
Joseph Nixon
Jr
15:34
7:47
99
6 Miramonte
5-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:45
63:10
12:38
6:19
183 Jonathan Fierro
Jr
11:32
5:46
8
Bryan Veres
Jr
12:43
6:21
37
Spencer Pugh
Jr
12:44
6:22
38
Grant Churchill
Jr
12:54
6:27
44
Alex Linney
Jr
13:18
6:39
56
Will Fehrnstrom
Jr
13:25
6:43
60
Michael Basilli
Jr
13:52
6:56
71
7 Amador Valley
4-4-6-5-7
Gap: 3:21
63:49
12:46
6:23
187 Thomas Gallagher
Jr
11:28
5:44
6
Drew Helmers
Jr
12:09
6:05
19
Alex Laurence
Jr
12:40
6:20
34
Jarod Moyers
Jr
12:42
6:21
36
Sam Steele
Jr
14:49
7:25
92
Matthew Deagan
Jr
15:12
7:36
96
Alex Glenn
Jr
15:24
7:42
98
8 Liberty
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:04
64:05
12:49
6:25
199 Elliott Portillo
Jr
11:40
5:50
11
Andrew Macklin
Jr
12:29
6:15
25
Cisco Vega
Jr
12:34
6:17
29
Michael Sudweeks
Jr
13:37
6:48
66
Jesse Walters
Jr
13:45
6:52
68
Jacorey Chaffin
Jr
14:03
7:01
77
Tanner Kephart
Jr
14:08
7:04
80
9 Northgate
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:30
64:17
12:51
6:26
203 Omar Kabbani
Jr
12:16
6:08
22
Nikola Malinov
Jr
12:36
6:18
31
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
12:47
6:24
39
Connor Kugler
Jr
12:53
6:26
42
Leonard Markiewicz
Jr
13:46
6:53
69








10 California
14-12-12-11-10
Gap: 0:40
65:07
13:01
6:31
234 Tyler Williams
Jr
12:41
6:20
35
Alex Castillo
Jr
12:49
6:25
40
Michael Leonard
Jr
13:05
6:32
49
Parker Shields
Jr
13:12
6:36
53
Jordan Bandtell
Jr
13:21
6:40
57
Trevor Starck
Jr
13:53
6:56
74
River Moore
Jr
14:14
7:07
81
11 James Logan
6-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:14
65:06
13:01
6:31
241 Arman Pabla
Jr
11:38
5:49
9
John Aki
Jr
12:53
6:27
43
David Gutierrex
Jr
13:07
6:34
52
Ricardo Salas
Jr
13:36
6:48
65
Robert Sprotte
Jr
13:52
6:56
72
Ezequiel Castro
Jr
14:50
7:25
93
Eddie Lopez
Jr
15:57
7:59
102
12 Mission San Jose
9-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:25
65:57
13:11
6:36
263 Vedant Mehta
Jr
11:43
5:52
12
Tom Scrutton
Jr
12:50
6:25
41
Archit Arora
So
13:17
6:39
55
Neville Bosco
Jr
13:59
6:59
76
Albert Chen
Jr
14:08
7:04
79
Sayan Bhattacharjee
Jr
14:34
7:17
89
Philip Yang
Jr
16:24
8:12
105
13 Las Lomas
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:07
67:29
13:30
6:45
311 Ian Weeks
Jr
13:01
6:30
48
Ian Stanko
Jr
13:24
6:42
59
Patrick Donoghue
Jr
13:26
6:43
62
Jack Mccandless
Jr
13:31
6:45
64
Zachary Babka
Jr
14:07
7:04
78
Eddie Rosa
So
14:16
7:08
83
Christian Davidson
Jr
14:27
7:13
86
14 Acalanes
13-14-13-13-14
Gap: 2:43
68:32
13:42
6:51
316 Zach Woodworth
Jr
12:33
6:16
28
Seth Mcwhirter
Jr
13:23
6:41
58
Zach Tom
So
13:29
6:45
63
Riley Smith
Jr
13:51
6:55
70
Sean Ko
Jr
15:16
7:38
97
Mitchell Mctigue
Jr
15:36
7:48
100
Aidan Beard
Jr
15:55
7:57
101
15 Albany
11-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:23
68:17
13:39
6:50
325 Darren Leung
Jr
12:05
6:02
16
Bryan Mendes
Jr
13:26
6:43
61
Nick Buoncristiani
Jr
13:52
6:56
73
Luke Ernst
Jr
14:27
7:14
87
Haoyi Tian
Jr
14:27
7:14
88
Kaelib Wilson
Jr
14:49
7:25
91
Daniel Fone
Jr
15:05
7:32
94
16 Antioch
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 7:37
87:47
17:33
8:47
506 Justin Salamanca
Jr
14:16
7:08
82
Erik Martinez
Jr
15:59
7:59
103
Zach Galli
Jr
17:09
8:34
106
Fernando Palacios
Jr
18:31
9:15
107
Jeromy Quach
Jr
21:53
10:57
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Wilkerson Fr Las Lomas 11:50.04 5:55
2 Tyler Hattori Fr Granada 11:57.39 5:59
3 Preston Norris Fr Las Lomas 12:09.32 6:05
4 Max Waechter Fr Heritage 12:16.94 6:08
5 Russell Sullivan Fr Foothill 12:18.39 6:09
6 Matthew Reddick Fr Granada 12:21.47 6:11
7 Micah Delgado Fr Liberty 12:24.11 6:12
8 Nitin Sagi Fr Mission San Jose 12:32.71 6:16
9 Brayden Penner Fr Heritage 12:33.15 6:17
10 William Sornberger Fr Northgate 12:35.37 6:18
11 Connor Sheridon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:57.84 6:29
12 Matthew Kim Fr Monte Vista 12:59.7 6:30
13 Joseph Momich Fr Northgate 13:02.28 6:31
14 Alton Creson Fr Miramonte 13:03.23 6:32
15 Adam Neely Fr Liberty 13:04.65 6:32
16 Riley Noon Fr Acalanes 13:07.4 6:34
17 Devon Maheshwari Fr Livermore 13:07.82 6:34
18 Caleb Hardesty Fr Granada 13:08.61 6:34
19 Charles Strella Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:16.87 6:38
20 Cole Edgren Fr San Ramon Valley 13:18.86 6:39
21 Shyam Sethi Fr Mission San Jose 13:19.59 6:40
22 Julian Galicia-thomas Fr Granada 13:23.53 6:42
23 Cole Nakanishi Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:25.92 6:43
24 Tom Stoev Fr Foothill 13:26.41 6:43
25 Kenichi Burnham Fr Dougherty Valley 13:26.76 6:43 1/10 11/48 14/20
26 Lucas Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 13:27.09 6:44 2/10 12/48 9/20
27 Jacob Millan Fr California 13:29.25 6:45
28 William Grout Fr San Ramon Valley 13:30.16 6:45
29 Jacob Renaghan Fr Las Lomas 13:33.23 6:47
30 Joshua White Fr Granada 13:33.56 6:47
31 Cole Herbert Fr Northgate 13:37.43 6:49
32 Shrey Shah Fr Foothill 13:43.41 6:52
33 Daniel Lucido Fr Antioch 13:45.87 6:53
34 Matthew Farruggio Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:49.09 6:55
35 John Soler Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:50.11 6:55
36 Nathan Frazier Fr Livermore 13:50.95 6:55
37 Brendan Mcfeely Fr Miramonte 13:51.78 6:56
38 Mukul Kumar Fr James Logan 13:52.64 6:56
39 Michael Lynn Fr Antioch 13:53.01 6:57
40 Cade Myers Fr Las Lomas 13:53.34 6:57
41 Daniel Koo So Mission San Jose 13:53.63 6:57
42 Gavin Miller Fr Las Lomas 14:00.43 7:00
43 Will Schueler Fr Acalanes 14:00.92 7:00
44 Jacob Kirby Fr Liberty 14:05.27 7:03
45 James Wagenblast Fr Granada 14:07.37 7:04
46 Noel Austria Fr James Logan 14:08.56 7:04
47 Matt Sioson Fr Amador Valley 14:10.11 7:05
48 Soren Bear Fr Las Lomas 14:11.09 7:06
49 Sebastian Gil Fr Amador Valley 14:21.39 7:11
50 Tanner Draper Fr California 14:22.34 7:11
51 Spencer Crouch Fr Las Lomas 14:23.32 7:12
52 Ethan Johnston Fr Acalanes 14:25.34 7:13
53 Jason Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:26.32 7:13
54 John Liu Fr Mission San Jose 14:27.07 7:14
55 Bradley Sides Fr Acalanes 14:27.4 7:14
56 Forrest Vogel Fr DeLaSalle 14:30.81 7:15
57 Cole Hahn Fr DeLaSalle 14:31.16 7:16
58 Es Baker Fr California 14:33.04 7:17
59 Satchel Petty Fr Foothill 14:36.31 7:18
60 Colin Tansimore Fr James Logan 14:41.12 7:21
61 Nathan Young Fr Mission San Jose 14:41.48 7:21
62 Robert Lewis Fr Antioch 14:44.21 7:22
63 Nicholas Collins-yarnell Fr Acalanes 14:46.31 7:23
64 Kevin Hinton Fr Las Lomas 14:47.02 7:24
65 Logan Mendoza Fr California 14:47.42 7:24
66 Paul Holley Fr Amador Valley 14:48.54 7:24
67 Nathaniel Horne Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:52.27 7:26
68 Nathan Merz Fr Las Lomas 14:53.18 7:27
69 Isaac Brent Fr Acalanes 14:56.28 7:28
70 Wade Moldenhauer Fr Monte Vista 14:59.52 7:30
71 Moises Limon Fr DeLaSalle 15:01.85 7:31
72 Atom Ruiz Fr DeLaSalle 15:03.32 7:32
73 Danny Lane Fr Monte Vista 15:04.39 7:32
74 Henry Peterson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:05.16 7:33
75 Matthew Larson Fr Granada 15:06.56 7:33
76 Andy Lau Fr Granada 15:06.96 7:33
77 Shlok Bansal Fr Granada 15:07.34 7:34
78 Jacob Gardner Fr Dougherty Valley 15:12.46 7:36 3/10 31/48 15/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Evan Gosal Fr California 15:12.85 7:36
80 Alex Halaszynski Fr Las Lomas 15:13.17 7:37
81 Sage2 Sherman-howell Fr Albany 15:20.91 7:40
82 Jared Tansimore Fr James Logan 15:21.79 7:41
83 John Karczewski Fr San Ramon Valley 15:26.65 7:43
84 Kian Elahi Fr Monte Vista 15:27.64 7:44
85 Matthew Marano Fr James Logan 15:30.47 7:45
86 Anthony O'dea Fr Las Lomas 15:31.03 7:46
87 Casey Renaghan Fr Las Lomas 15:31.46 7:46
88 Calder Abbott Fr Albany 15:31.74 7:46
89 Sunny Zhou Fr Albany 15:32.05 7:46
90 Yusuf Sears Fr James Logan 15:32.52 7:46
91 Dylan Schepp Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:35.41 7:48
92 Siddharth Somala Fr Dougherty Valley 15:36.6 7:48 4/10 33/48 11/18
93 Nicholas Leonard Fr California 15:37.02 7:49
94 Aravind Ulagappan Fr Las Lomas 15:37.49 7:49
95 Kevin Plant Fr Granada 15:38.75 7:49
96 Anuj Sanghvi Fr Dougherty Valley 15:39.22 7:50 5/10 34/48 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Matthew Ling Fr Mission San Jose 15:39.86 7:50
98 Joseph Pon Fr Dougherty Valley 15:41.96 7:51 6/10 35/48 8/16
99 Sevien Aubuchon Fr Northgate 15:42.32 7:51
100 Jake Martin Fr Amador Valley 15:43.6 7:52
101 Lawrence Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:51.71 7:56
102 Cole Marshall Fr San Ramon Valley 15:53.94 7:57
103 Jonathan Kha Fr James Logan 15:55.76 7:58
104 Lucas Lowe Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:56.06 7:58
105 Peyton Gibbs Fr Monte Vista 15:58.67 7:59
106 Alden Dowhan Fr Northgate 15:59.41 8:00
107 Andrew Baro Fr Amador Valley 15:59.88 8:00
108 Jonatan Ho Fr James Logan 16:02.42 8:01
109 Ryan Sechler Fr Las Lomas 16:03.04 8:02
110 Simon Lau-shum Fr Las Lomas 16:03.41 8:02
111 Jacob Schwarzenberger Fr DeLaSalle 16:04.1 8:02
112 Daniel Park Fr Albany 16:05.57 8:03
113 Sam Milham Fr Monte Vista 16:07.23 8:04
114 Pranav Poominathan Fr Foothill 16:08.74 8:04
115 Max Callan Fr Las Lomas 16:09.5 8:05
116 Shawn Keswani Fr Foothill 16:09.94 8:05
117 Vasco Rodrigues Fr Miramonte 16:11.21 8:06
118 Hunter Vegh Fr Monte Vista 16:12.26 8:06
119 Sage Charp Fr Albany 16:13.3 8:07
120 Jaedyn Labastida Fr James Logan 16:18.55 8:09
121 Milo Kearney Fr Albany 16:19.46 8:10
122 Eric Hurst Fr Northgate 16:21.73 8:11
123 Michael Archuleta Fr California 16:22.09 8:11
124 Thomas Baker Fr Las Lomas 16:22.43 8:11
125 Ron Abina Fr Northgate 16:23.8 8:12
126 Nicholas Tong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:26.24 8:13
127 Solomon Wycoff Fr Monte Vista 16:27.02 8:14
128 Ryan Nguyen Fr Granada 16:29.59 8:15
129 Adam Murphy Fr Granada 16:30.65 8:15
130 Luke Williams Fr Albany 16:32.51 8:16
131 Muthuraman Nallappan Fr Mission San Jose 16:32.85 8:16
132 Yash Potdar Fr Dougherty Valley 16:33.21 8:17 7/10 40/48 10/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
133 Evan Purl Fr Livermore 16:36.41 8:18
134 Alex Frazier Fr Livermore 16:38.42 8:19
135 Bryson Keyes Fr Las Lomas 16:39.64 8:20
136 Max Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 16:40.57 8:20 8/10 41/48 6/13
137 Harman Arora Fr Dougherty Valley 16:42.98 8:21 9/10 42/48 5/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Rithik Castelino Fr DeLaSalle 16:43.79 8:22
139 Cherag Keswani Fr California 16:45.3 8:23
140 Bryan Gin Fr DeLaSalle 16:49.18 8:25
141 Navjot Lola Fr James Logan 16:59.29 8:30
142 Thomas Breece Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:05.72 8:33
143 Youssef Qteishat Fr Acalanes 17:09.51 8:35
144 Nicholas Melendez Fr Granada 17:09.82 8:35
145 Marc Wong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:15.62 8:38
146 Eric Van Note Fr DeLaSalle 17:22.1 8:41
147 Thomas Tish Fr Las Lomas 17:23.03 8:42
148 Ryan Marquart Fr Las Lomas 17:25.99 8:43
149 Henry Baer Fr DeLaSalle 17:28.75 8:44
150 Fletcher Padberg Fr Las Lomas 17:33.11 8:47
151 Will Pearson Fr Amador Valley 17:35.92 8:48
152 Max O'connor Fr Livermore 17:38.51 8:49
153 Nicolas Gugliemo Fr Heritage 17:45.32 8:53
154 David Mulligan Fr Las Lomas 17:47.56 8:54
155 Christopher Balingit Fr Northgate 17:48.1 8:54
156 Avery Tannenbaum Fr Foothill 17:49.8 8:55
157 Nikolas Ciprazo Fr Northgate 17:52.01 8:56
158 Jake Leigh Fr San Ramon Valley 17:54.93 8:57
159 Gabe Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 18:01.49 9:01 10/10 46/48 5/8
160 Yahya Qteishat Fr Acalanes 18:01.95 9:01
161 Joshua Norton So Granada 18:07.53 9:04
162 Siddish Sankar Fr California 18:10.22 9:05
163 Callan O'brien Fr Acalanes 18:12.04 9:06
164 Layne Fajeau Fr Heritage 18:15 9:08
165 Anthony Gugliemo Fr Heritage 18:22.31 9:11
166 Sahil Chandra Fr Heritage 18:23.05 9:12
167 Matt Snyder Fr Amador Valley 18:26.59 9:13
168 Luca Argast Fr Miramonte 18:31.68 9:16
169 Pawan Sarma Fr Mission San Jose 18:31.99 9:16
170 Amer Durah Fr Monte Vista 18:33.58 9:17
171 Jack Brown Fr Heritage 18:39.92 9:20
172 Jason Serduke Fr Monte Vista 18:44.62 9:22
173 Ari Bornstein Fr Acalanes 18:49.44 9:25
174 Alex Esparza Fr DeLaSalle 18:58.78 9:29
175 Jared James Fr Acalanes 19:02.15 9:31
176 Jordhi Roca-nacha Fr Las Lomas 19:15.12 9:38
177 Ray Van Horn Fr Acalanes 19:26.99 9:43
178 David Atwater Fr Las Lomas 19:34.16 9:47
179 Cameran Spraggins Fr Las Lomas 19:55.56 9:58
180 Nathan Dean Fr Foothill 20:07.19 10:04
181 Cameron Meek Fr San Ramon Valley 20:09.17 10:05
182 Benjamin Cosgrove Fr Las Lomas 20:11.71 10:06
183 Nikolai Iniguez Fr Granada 20:34.37 10:17
184 Steven Mccormick Fr San Ramon Valley 20:43.76 10:22
185 John Del Secco Fr DeLaSalle 20:58.42 10:29
186 Samnang Lim Fr James Logan 22:14 11:07
187 Mukhtar Omar Fr James Logan 22:21 11:11
188 Nick Devlin Fr DeLaSalle 22:30 11:15
189 Ryan Gilbert Fr DeLaSalle 23:27 11:44
190 Harirajanya Vallabhaneni Fr Las Lomas 25:08 12:34
191 Brett Frost Fr Las Lomas 25:12 12:36
192 Jared Schroter Fr Las Lomas 26:10 13:05
193 Aaron Helmers Fr Amador Valley 27:32 13:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
64:25
12:53
6:26
69 Tyler Hattori
Fr
11:57
5:59
2
Matthew Reddick
Fr
12:21
6:11
6
Caleb Hardesty
Fr
13:09
6:34
15
Julian Galicia-thomas
Fr
13:24
6:42
19
Joshua White
Fr
13:34
6:47
27
James Wagenblast
Fr
14:07
7:04
38
Matthew Larson
Fr
15:07
7:33
64
2 Las Lomas
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:10
65:26
13:05
6:33
100 Parker Wilkerson
Fr
11:50
5:55
1
Preston Norris
Fr
12:09
6:05
3
Jacob Renaghan
Fr
13:33
6:47
26
Cade Myers
Fr
13:53
6:57
34
Gavin Miller
Fr
14:00
7:00
36
Soren Bear
Fr
14:11
7:06
41
Spencer Crouch
Fr
14:23
7:12
44
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-6-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
67:20
13:28
6:44
107 Connor Sheridon
Fr
12:58
6:29
10
Charles Strella
Fr
13:17
6:38
16
Cole Nakanishi
Fr
13:26
6:43
20
Matthew Farruggio
Fr
13:49
6:55
30
John Soler
Fr
13:50
6:55
31
Jason Tong
Fr
14:26
7:13
46
Nathaniel Horne
Fr
14:52
7:26
58
4 Mission San Jose
5-5-6-4-4
Gap: 2:09
68:54
13:47
6:53
161 Nitin Sagi
Fr
12:33
6:16
7
Shyam Sethi
Fr
13:20
6:40
18
Daniel Koo
So
13:54
6:57
35
John Liu
Fr
14:27
7:14
47
Nathan Young
Fr
14:41
7:21
54
Matthew Ling
Fr
15:40
7:50
78
Muthuraman Nallappan
Fr
16:33
8:16
99
5 Foothill
4-6-5-4-5
Gap: 3:50
70:13
14:03
7:01
197 Russell Sullivan
Fr
12:18
6:09
5
Tom Stoev
Fr
13:26
6:43
21
Shrey Shah
Fr
13:43
6:52
29
Satchel Petty
Fr
14:36
7:18
52
Pranav Poominathan
Fr
16:09
8:04
90
Shawn Keswani
Fr
16:10
8:05
91
Avery Tannenbaum
Fr
17:50
8:55
109
6 Acalanes
9-11-7-7-6
Gap: 1:39
70:47
14:09
7:05
198 Riley Noon
Fr
13:07
6:34
13
Will Schueler
Fr
14:01
7:00
37
Ethan Johnston
Fr
14:25
7:13
45
Bradley Sides
Fr
14:27
7:14
48
Nicholas Collins-yarnell
Fr
14:46
7:23
55
Isaac Brent
Fr
14:56
7:28
59
Youssef Qteishat
Fr
17:10
8:35
105
7 Northgate
6-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:24
70:57
14:11
7:06
214 William Sornberger
Fr
12:35
6:18
9
Joseph Momich
Fr
13:02
6:31
12
Cole Herbert
Fr
13:37
6:49
28
Sevien Aubuchon
Fr
15:42
7:51
80
Alden Dowhan
Fr
15:59
8:00
85
Eric Hurst
Fr
16:22
8:11
95
Ron Abina
Fr
16:24
8:12
97
8 California
13-12-10-8-8
Gap: 1:44
72:25
14:29
7:14
240 Jacob Millan
Fr
13:29
6:45
24
Tanner Draper
Fr
14:22
7:11
43
Es Baker
Fr
14:33
7:17
51
Logan Mendoza
Fr
14:47
7:24
56
Evan Gosal
Fr
15:13
7:36
66
Nicholas Leonard
Fr
15:37
7:49
76
Michael Archuleta
Fr
16:22
8:11
96
9 Dougherty Valley
12-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:12
73:22
14:40
7:20
262 Kenichi Burnham
Fr
13:27
6:43
22
Lucas Badcock
Fr
13:27
6:44
23
Jacob Gardner
Fr
15:12
7:36
65
Siddharth Somala
Fr
15:37
7:48
75
Anuj Sanghvi
Fr
15:39
7:50
77
Joseph Pon
Fr
15:42
7:51
79
Yash Potdar
Fr
16:33
8:17
100
10 James Logan
14-14-12-10-10
Gap: 1:38
73:35
14:43
7:21
264 Mukul Kumar
Fr
13:53
6:56
33
Noel Austria
Fr
14:09
7:04
39
Colin Tansimore
Fr
14:41
7:21
53
Jared Tansimore
Fr
15:22
7:41
68
Matthew Marano
Fr
15:30
7:45
71
Yusuf Sears
Fr
15:33
7:46
74
Jonathan Kha
Fr
15:56
7:58
83
11 Monte Vista
8-13-13-12-11
Gap: 2:59
74:30
14:54
7:27
288 Matthew Kim
Fr
13:00
6:30
11
Wade Moldenhauer
Fr
15:00
7:30
60
Danny Lane
Fr
15:04
7:32
63
Kian Elahi
Fr
15:28
7:44
70
Peyton Gibbs
Fr
15:59
7:59
84
Sam Milham
Fr
16:07
8:04
89
Hunter Vegh
Fr
16:12
8:06
92
12 San Ramon Valley
11-8-9-10-12
Gap: 4:36
76:05
15:13
7:36
303 Cole Edgren
Fr
13:19
6:39
17
William Grout
Fr
13:30
6:45
25
John Karczewski
Fr
15:27
7:43
69
Cole Marshall
Fr
15:54
7:57
82
Jake Leigh
Fr
17:55
8:57
110
Cameron Meek
Fr
20:09
10:05
116
Steven Mccormick
Fr
20:44
10:22
117
13 Amador Valley
15-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:50
75:04
15:01
7:30
306 Matt Sioson
Fr
14:10
7:05
40
Sebastian Gil
Fr
14:21
7:11
42
Paul Holley
Fr
14:49
7:24
57
Jake Martin
Fr
15:44
7:52
81
Andrew Baro
Fr
16:00
8:00
86
Will Pearson
Fr
17:36
8:48
106
Matt Snyder
Fr
18:27
9:13
114
14 DeLaSalle
16-16-16-14-14
Gap: 1:33
75:11
15:02
7:31
309 Forrest Vogel
Fr
14:31
7:15
49
Cole Hahn
Fr
14:31
7:16
50
Moises Limon
Fr
15:02
7:31
61
Atom Ruiz
Fr
15:03
7:32
62
Jacob Schwarzenberger
Fr
16:04
8:02
87
Rithik Castelino
Fr
16:44
8:22
103
Bryan Gin
Fr
16:49
8:25
104
15 Heritage
3-3-11-15-15
Gap: 6:05
79:13
15:51
7:55
343 Max Waechter
Fr
12:17
6:08
4
Brayden Penner
Fr
12:33
6:17
8
Nicolas Gugliemo
Fr
17:45
8:53
108
Layne Fajeau
Fr
18:15
9:08
111
Anthony Gugliemo
Fr
18:22
9:11
112
Sahil Chandra
Fr
18:23
9:12
113
Jack Brown
Fr
18:40
9:20
115
16 Livermore
10-10-15-16-16
Gap: 4:31
77:52
15:34
7:47
356 Devon Maheshwari
Fr
13:08
6:34
14
Nathan Frazier
Fr
13:51
6:55
32
Evan Purl
Fr
16:36
8:18
101
Alex Frazier
Fr
16:38
8:19
102
Max O'connor
Fr
17:39
8:49
107








17 Albany
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:52
78:44
15:45
7:52
393 Sage2 Sherman-howell
Fr
15:21
7:40
67
Calder Abbott
Fr
15:32
7:46
72
Sunny Zhou
Fr
15:32
7:46
73
Daniel Park
Fr
16:06
8:03
88
Sage Charp
Fr
16:13
8:07
93
Milo Kearney
Fr
16:19
8:10
94
Luke Williams
Fr
16:33
8:16
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
73:28
14:42
7:21
30 Soren Bear
Fr
14:11
7:06
2
Spencer Crouch
Fr
14:23
7:12
3
Kevin Hinton
Fr
14:47
7:24
5
Nathan Merz
Fr
14:53
7:27
7
Alex Halaszynski
Fr
15:13
7:37
13
Anthony O'dea
Fr
15:31
7:46
14
Casey Renaghan
Fr
15:31
7:46
15
2 Granada
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:31
75:07
15:01
7:31
52 James Wagenblast
Fr
14:07
7:04
1
Matthew Larson
Fr
15:07
7:33
10
Andy Lau
Fr
15:07
7:33
11
Shlok Bansal
Fr
15:07
7:34
12
Kevin Plant
Fr
15:39
7:49
18
Ryan Nguyen
Fr
16:30
8:15
29
Adam Murphy
Fr
16:31
8:15
30
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:25
75:51
15:10
7:35
56 Jason Tong
Fr
14:26
7:13
4
Nathaniel Horne
Fr
14:52
7:26
6
Henry Peterson
Fr
15:05
7:33
9
Dylan Schepp
Fr
15:35
7:48
17
Lawrence Wu
Fr
15:52
7:56
20
Lucas Lowe
Fr
15:56
7:58
22
Nicholas Tong
Fr
16:26
8:13
27
4 James Logan
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
80:49
16:10
8:05
122 Yusuf Sears
Fr
15:33
7:46
16
Jonathan Kha
Fr
15:56
7:58
21
Jonatan Ho
Fr
16:02
8:01
23
Jaedyn Labastida
Fr
16:19
8:09
26
Navjot Lola
Fr
16:59
8:30
36
Samnang Lim
Fr
22:14
11:07
50
Mukhtar Omar
Fr
22:21
11:11
51
5 Dougherty Valley
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 2:20
83:40
16:44
8:22
155 Joseph Pon
Fr
15:42
7:51
19
Yash Potdar
Fr
16:33
8:17
31
Max Zhang
Fr
16:41
8:20
32
Harman Arora
Fr
16:43
8:21
33
Gabe Lee
Fr
18:01
9:01
40








6 Monte Vista
7-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:37
86:05
17:13
8:36
164 Sam Milham
Fr
16:07
8:04
24
Hunter Vegh
Fr
16:12
8:06
25
Solomon Wycoff
Fr
16:27
8:14
28
Amer Durah
Fr
18:34
9:17
43
Jason Serduke
Fr
18:45
9:22
44








7 Acalanes
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:53
87:09
17:26
8:43
173 Isaac Brent
Fr
14:56
7:28
8
Youssef Qteishat
Fr
17:10
8:35
37
Yahya Qteishat
Fr
18:02
9:01
41
Callan O'brien
Fr
18:12
9:06
42
Ari Bornstein
Fr
18:49
9:25
45
Jared James
Fr
19:02
9:31
47
Ray Van Horn
Fr
19:27
9:43
48
8 DeLaSalle
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:15
87:23
17:29
8:44
192 Rithik Castelino
Fr
16:44
8:22
34
Bryan Gin
Fr
16:49
8:25
35
Eric Van Note
Fr
17:22
8:41
38
Henry Baer
Fr
17:29
8:44
39
Alex Esparza
Fr
18:59
9:29
46
John Del Secco
Fr
20:58
10:29
49
Nick Devlin
Fr
22:30
11:15
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.