Dougherty Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy So V 16:31.9 5:20 3.1 22/259 2/8 2/8 5/33 16:47
(0:15,1.5)
16:47
(0:15,1.5)
16:47
(0:15,1.5)
16:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Braganza, Neil Jr V 16:12.9 5:14 3.1 12/259 1/8 1/8 10/34 17:13
(1:00,5.8)
17:13
(1:00,5.8)
17:13
(1:00,5.8)
15:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dea, Walden So V 18:06 5:50 3.1 124/259 7/8 7/8 7/27
Dickenson, Miguel So V 17:33.8 5:40 3.1 82/259 6/8 6/8 4/29 17:05 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Echsner, Jake Jr V 18:26.6 5:57 3.1 148/259 8/8 8/8 5/10 17:33 17:33 17:33 17:29
Lee, Jeremy So V 17:14.9 5:34 3.1 56/259 4/8 4/8 5/33 17:12
Ojha, Vatsal Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 79/259 5/8 5/8 5/33 17:26 17:26 17:26 17:26
Schmidt, Quinn Jr V 17:11.5 5:33 3.1 52/259 3/8 3/8 9/33 17:20
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/33 84:42
1:18
3.1 5:28 5:14 5:39 219 5:14 87:16
(2:34,2.9)
87:16
(2:34,2.9)
87:16
(2:34,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Neil Braganza (12), Tommy Bell (22), Quinn Schmidt (52), Jeremy Lee (56), Vatsal Ojha (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Madera South 15:43.6 5:04
2 Evert Silva Fresno 15:46.5 5:05
3 Robbie Santoyo Bishop Amat 15:47.8 5:06
4 Anirudh Surapaneni Dublin 15:50.9 5:07
5 Laykyn Branco Redwood (Visalia) 15:56.2 5:08
6 Marcus Mota Stockdale 15:56.9 5:09
7 David Roderick Redwood (Visalia) 16:01.5 5:10
8 Anthony Moronez Ridgeview 16:03.9 5:11
9 Jose Rodriguez McFarland 16:06.3 5:12
10 Pedro Cruz-penaloza Arvin 16:09.1 5:13
11 Nicholas Hernandez Madera South 16:11.4 5:13
12 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 16:12.9 5:14 1/8 1/8 10/34 17:13
(1:00)
17:13
(1:00)
17:13
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Michael Ochoa Madera South 16:14.5 5:14
14 Luis Huerta Bishop Amat 16:14.7 5:14
15 Jeremy Pond Whitney 16:18.2 5:16
16 Victor Ochoa Madera South 16:26.5 5:18
17 Jaden Uphoff Monache 16:27.6 5:19
18 David Mendez Monache 16:27.9 5:19
19 De'vyd Lawson Redwood (Visalia) 16:30.2 5:19
20 Miguel Villar Madera South 16:30.2 5:19
21 Adrian Alvarez Madera South 16:30.9 5:20
22 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 16:31.9 5:20 2/8 2/8 5/33 16:47
(0:15)
16:47
(0:15)
16:47
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Melecio Gonzalez McFarland 16:33.5 5:20
24 Moises Medrano Highland 16:34.9 5:21
25 Jose Mosqueda Kerman 16:35.3 5:21
26 Ryan Ruch Clovis West 16:37.1 5:22
27 Adrian Schroeder Dublin 16:38.3 5:22
28 Roberto Alvarez Kerman 16:38.9 5:22
29 Logan Dodge Whitney 16:42 5:23
30 Gaurav Phanse Dublin 16:51.7 5:26
31 Nick Galland Bakersfield 16:52.7 5:27
32 Antonio Perezchica McFarland 16:54.5 5:27
33 Marcos Mulato McFarland 16:54.9 5:27
34 Martin Garcia Roosevelt 16:55.9 5:28
35 Vicente Huerta Bishop Amat 16:56.6 5:28
36 Jacob Mawson Cosumnes Oaks 16:56.8 5:28
37 Josh Lewis Whitney 16:57.2 5:28
38 Ruiz Santiago Gregori High 16:59.3 5:29
39 Alex Covarrubias Bullard 17:00.2 5:29
40 Hart Jeremy Gregori High 17:02 5:30
41 Sebastian Leon Cosumnes Oaks 17:02 5:30
42 Seth Diaz McFarland 17:03.8 5:30
43 Mason Parks Bakersfield 17:04.4 5:30
44 Ramon Flores Ridgeview 17:04.9 5:31
45 Miguel Flores McFarland 17:05.5 5:31
46 Bryan Chanthamany Independence 17:07.1 5:31
47 Nick Hall Cosumnes Oaks 17:08.6 5:32
48 Matthew Koay Dublin 17:09.5 5:32
49 Brett Snow Whitney 17:09.6 5:32
50 Ignacio Arriaga Monache 17:11.2 5:33
51 Harrison Wykoff Highland 17:11.5 5:33
52 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 17:11.5 5:33 3/8 3/8 9/33
53 Isaiah Montion Roosevelt 17:12.8 5:33
54 Julian Aguilar Alameda 17:13.3 5:33
55 Josiah Diaz McFarland 17:14.3 5:34
56 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 17:14.9 5:34 4/8 4/8 5/33
57 Cameron Yuen Alameda 17:16.2 5:34
58 Anders Colwell Dublin 17:16.5 5:34
59 Jake Bowers Cosumnes Oaks 17:17.3 5:35
60 Jesus Canchola Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:18.7 5:35
61 Jacob Blackmon Stockdale 17:18.9 5:35
62 Rodrigo Padilla Golden Valley 17:20 5:35
63 Ismael Ramirez Redwood (Visalia) 17:20.9 5:36
64 Bryan Banuelos Edison 17:22.5 5:36
65 Antonio Tolentino Edison 17:22.6 5:36
66 Diose Ramirez Madera South 17:23.5 5:37
67 Al Struzyna Bakersfield 17:24 5:37
68 Quinn Heinbaugh Dublin 17:24.2 5:37
69 Sergio Carreno Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:24.3 5:37
70 Benjamin Vargas Kerman 17:24.3 5:37
71 Evan Ishida Monache 17:26.2 5:37
72 Jerimiah De Leon Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:27.5 5:38
73 Jake Guerrero Independence 17:28.8 5:38
74 Amrit Sandhu Monache 17:29.2 5:38
75 Nathaniel Colunaga Dublin 17:29.2 5:38
76 Cecilio Serrano Fresno 17:29.9 5:39
77 Hunter Lampi Dublin 17:30.2 5:39
78 Tiger Huang Dublin 17:30.7 5:39
79 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 17:31 5:39 5/8 5/8 5/33 17:26 17:26 17:26
80 Sam Hawley Edison 17:31.3 5:39
81 Jesus Marmolejo Kerman 17:31.4 5:39
82 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 17:33.8 5:40 6/8 6/8 4/29
83 Daniel Cacho Independence 17:33.9 5:40
84 Ivan Silva Madera South 17:37.7 5:41
85 Matthew Seefeldt Roseville 17:37.8 5:41
86 Jhonatan Solis Dublin 17:38.7 5:42
87 Esteban Olivares Tulare Western 17:39.7 5:42
88 Anthony Sahakian Bullard 17:42.1 5:43
89 Zain Sherriff Edison 17:42.1 5:43
90 Sean Gomez Redwood (Visalia) 17:42.2 5:43
91 Andy Bowers Cosumnes Oaks 17:42.4 5:43
92 Angelo Benitez Independence 17:43.2 5:43
93 Taylor Nguyen Whitney 17:43.8 5:43
94 Austin Shields Whitney 17:45.3 5:44
95 Trevor Chapman Dublin 17:45.6 5:44
96 Ulises Jimenez Dublin 17:47.2 5:44
97 Evan Molina Redwood (Visalia) 17:47.5 5:44
98 Marcellus Jones Cosumnes Oaks 17:47.6 5:44
99 Franzia Roman Gregori High 17:48.2 5:45
100 Uriel Valverde Central 17:48.8 5:45
101 Ulisses Cruz Bakersfield 17:49.6 5:45
102 Adrian Diaz Bishop Amat 17:50.7 5:45
103 Jaeden Watson Stockdale 17:50.9 5:45
104 Adonis Salazar Dublin 17:51.3 5:46
105 Aidan Carrigg Roseville 17:52.2 5:46
106 Samuel Hess Stockdale 17:52.5 5:46
107 Michael Garcia Edison 17:52.6 5:46
108 Matthew Yep Alameda 17:54.1 5:46
109 Anthony Granillo Independence 17:54.5 5:47
110 Seferino Meneses Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:55.2 5:47
111 Blake Hall Clovis West 17:56.1 5:47
112 Liam John Alameda 17:56.5 5:47
113 Jose Luis Sanchez Monache 17:57.1 5:47
114 Robert Lapeer Whitney 17:57.3 5:48
115 Daniel Rodriguez Cosumnes Oaks 17:59.7 5:48
116 Justin Rappleye Stockdale 18:00.5 5:49
117 Rumi Sherriff Edison 18:01.2 5:49
118 Oliver Bodensteiner Redwood (Visalia) 18:01.7 5:49
119 Justin Frando Highland 18:02 5:49
120 Vincent Reyes Bishop Amat 18:02.9 5:49
121 Jesus Robles Kerman 18:02.9 5:49
122 Hector Delgado Tulare Western 18:05.3 5:50
123 Charlie Sawyer Clovis West 18:05.8 5:50
124 Walden Dea So Dougherty Valley 18:06 5:50 7/8 7/8 7/27
125 Luis Sanchez Highland 18:06.7 5:51
126 Ricardo Gonzalez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:08.8 5:51
127 Joseph Dominguez Arvin 18:11.1 5:52
128 Adolfo Escudero Highland 18:11.1 5:52
129 Juan Vasquez Central 18:11.1 5:52
130 Ricky Giordano Central 18:11.8 5:52
131 Brian Canahui Tulare Western 18:12.9 5:53
132 Devin Rowe Alameda 18:13.5 5:53
133 Rodriguez Nathan Gregori High 18:14.2 5:53
134 Brian Patterson Dublin 18:14.6 5:53
135 Cristian Leija Fresno 18:15.3 5:53
136 Josh Spowart Cosumnes Oaks 18:15.7 5:53
137 Antonio Zamudio Arvin 18:15.9 5:54
138 Larry Bazante Madera South 18:16.6 5:54
139 Justin Symmank Dublin 18:17 5:54
140 Jordan Lopez Independence 18:17.2 5:54
141 Tyler Kennedy Alameda 18:17.2 5:54
142 Roberto Gonzalez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:17.4 5:54
143 Cedric Murphy Alameda 18:17.6 5:54
144 Raniel Santos Cosumnes Oaks 18:20.3 5:55
145 Jesus Zavala-lopez Arvin 18:20.7 5:55
146 Tilman Vetter Alameda 18:22.4 5:56
147 Eduardo Rodriguez Ridgeview 18:23.2 5:56
148 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 18:26.6 5:57 8/8 8/8 5/10 17:33 17:33 17:33
149 Chayce Howard Bakersfield 18:27.4 5:57
150 Tanner Earl Bullard 18:28.7 5:58
151 Blake Amado Roseville 18:29.7 5:58
152 Rafael Gamboa Dublin 18:30 5:58
153 Andrew Martinez East Bakersfield 18:30.5 5:58
154 Kevin Alcorn Clovis West 18:30.7 5:58
155 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 18:31.1 5:58
156 Esteban Garcia Sunnyside 18:32.2 5:59
157 Octavio Villa-jimenez Arvin 18:33.7 5:59
158 Jacob Meyerholtz Stockdale 18:34 5:59
159 Aaron Mckenzie Stockdale 18:35.2 6:00
160 Spence Nelson Bullard 18:37.9 6:01
161 Vicente Cruz Arvin 18:38.6 6:01
162 Parker Rous Bakersfield 18:39.3 6:01
163 Raul Montellano Fresno 18:40.3 6:01
164 Jamison Hunter Gregori High 18:40.6 6:01
165 Nathan Rocha Edison 18:41.1 6:02
166 Francisco Garcia Central 18:41.6 6:02
167 Ricardo Polanco Golden Valley 18:42.3 6:02
168 Rafael Fonseca Kerman 18:43.3 6:02
169 Ethan West Alameda 18:46.7 6:03
170 Isaiah Martinez Fresno 18:48.7 6:04
171 Austin Labry Cosumnes Oaks 18:49.6 6:04
172 Jared Orth Clovis West 18:52.9 6:05
173 Jimmy Castro Kerman 18:53.1 6:06
174 Julian Ceballos Monache 18:53.8 6:06
175 Ethan Covert Cosumnes Oaks 18:54.3 6:06
176 Jesus Morales Arvin 18:54.8 6:06
177 Kenneth Becas East Bakersfield 18:56.3 6:07
178 Edgar Rivera Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:56.4 6:07
179 Rojel Rafael Gregori High 18:56.9 6:07
180 Adam Valdes Kerman 18:57 6:07
181 Roach Louis Gregori High 18:57.1 6:07
182 Michael Zuniga Roosevelt 18:57.8 6:07
183 Abraham Perez Bakersfield 19:00.4 6:08
184 John Chavira Edison 19:00.5 6:08
185 Michael Vaquilar Clovis West 19:00.5 6:08
186 Mario Reynoso Roosevelt 19:01.3 6:08
187 Efrain Rosales Roosevelt 19:01.9 6:08
188 Christian Gonzalez East Bakersfield 19:02 6:08
189 Nick Molina Fresno 19:02.1 6:08
190 Ron Michael Yu Cosumnes Oaks 19:02.4 6:09
191 Ruben Chavez Edison 19:08.1 6:10
192 Emmanuel Magana Golden Valley 19:10.8 6:11
193 Eduardo Gonzalez Cosumnes Oaks 19:10.8 6:11
194 Juan Gastelum Sunnyside 19:13.4 6:12
195 Gabriel Ruiz Bullard 19:14.6 6:12
196 Shawn Bianchi Clovis West 19:15.5 6:13
197 Rene Lim Alameda 19:16.3 6:13
198 Oscar Cruz Golden Valley 19:16.5 6:13
199 Nick Castro Clovis West 19:18.8 6:14
200 Ismael Garcia East Bakersfield 19:18.9 6:14
201 Garret Hicks Highland 19:19.9 6:14
202 Daniel Serrano Fresno 19:21.7 6:15
203 Marcus Luna Roseville 19:26.1 6:16
204 Peter Wykoff Highland 19:26.5 6:16
205 Michael Echaniz Central 19:27.1 6:16
206 Jovan Alacar Sunnyside 19:32.9 6:18
207 Daniel Cabrera Sunnyside 19:36.6 6:20
208 Arturo Valencia West Bakersfield 19:39.9 6:21
209 Nate Nguyen Roseville 19:41.5 6:21
210 Adam Yribarren Central 19:41.9 6:21
211 Daniel Polk Lemoore 19:45 6:22
212 Evan Schmidt Clovis West 19:45.7 6:22
213 Cristian Rodriguez Sunnyside 19:47.1 6:23
214 Orlando Guzman Ridgeview 19:50.7 6:24
215 Anthony Ponce East Bakersfield 19:52.2 6:25
216 John Risenhoover Centennial 19:53.1 6:25
217 Noel Dominguez Edison 20:00.9 6:27
218 Alfredo Solis Golden Valley 20:03.2 6:28
219 Victor Chavez West Bakersfield 20:12.5 6:31
220 Carlos Olivares Tulare Western 20:19.5 6:33
221 Perrin Swanlund West Bakersfield 20:23.9 6:35
222 Eduardo Espinoza Ridgeview 20:26.4 6:36
223 Cesar Vasquez Sunnyside 20:28.7 6:36
224 Arath Nieto West Bakersfield 20:33.5 6:38
225 Abraham Cordova Bullard 20:37.2 6:39
226 Edgar Echeverria Roosevelt 20:46.8 6:42
227 Kulraj Dhaliwal Independence 20:48 6:43
228 Angel Mendoza Golden Valley 20:51.5 6:44
229 Miguel Antonio Edison 20:56.8 6:45
230 Brian Mcphetridge Centennial 20:56.9 6:45
231 Jordan Avila Bullard 20:59.2 6:46
232 Mauricio Mendoza Tulare Western 21:06 6:48
233 Jorge Perez Edison 21:09.5 6:50
234 Thomas Ballard Roseville 21:11.1 6:50
235 Justin Hayata Arcadia 21:13.1 6:51
236 Jason Orozco West Bakersfield 21:13.3 6:51
237 Jorge Henriquez Golden Valley 21:15.6 6:51
238 Zach Seminer Roseville 21:16.1 6:52
239 Maddox Smith Roseville 21:17.1 6:52
240 Uriel Medina Edison 21:29.4 6:56
241 Brandon Guzman Roosevelt 21:45.4 7:01
242 Adrian Martinez Centennial 21:51.8 7:03
243 Enrique Rubio Tulare Western 21:53.3 7:04
244 Andrew Canales Ridgeview 22:15.7 7:11
245 Noe Ortiz Sunnyside 22:23.5 7:13
246 William Huffaker Tulare Western 22:24.2 7:14
247 Ivan Garcia Ridgeview 23:12 7:29
248 Emilio Aguilera Lemoore 23:13.2 7:29
249 Santana Teran Tulare Western 23:17 7:31
250 Christian Machado Tulare Western 23:18.9 7:31
251 Jairo Rodriguez Tulare Western 23:25.5 7:33
252 James Mendes Lemoore 23:47.7 7:41
253 Ruben Martinez Tulare Western 24:05.1 7:46
254 Mark Rodriguez Lemoore 24:19.2 7:51
255 Austin Henschen Centennial 24:26.7 7:53
256 Brandon Volpa Edison 24:28.1 7:54
257 Carlos Sanchez Lemoore 24:29.3 7:54
258 Johnathan Lizarraga Centennial 29:27.6 9:30
259 Pedro Alonso Centennial 29:27.8 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
81:06
16:13
5:14
61 Eduardo Herrera
-
15:44
5:04
1
Nicholas Hernandez
-
16:11
5:13
11
Michael Ochoa
-
16:15
5:14
13
Victor Ochoa
-
16:27
5:18
16
Miguel Villar
-
16:30
5:19
20
Adrian Alvarez
-
16:31
5:20
21
Diose Ramirez
-
17:24
5:37
66
2 McFarland
8-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:58
83:33
16:43
5:23
139 Jose Rodriguez
-
16:06
5:12
9
Melecio Gonzalez
-
16:34
5:20
23
Antonio Perezchica
-
16:55
5:27
32
Marcos Mulato
-
16:55
5:27
33
Seth Diaz
-
17:04
5:30
42
Miguel Flores
-
17:06
5:31
45
Josiah Diaz
-
17:14
5:34
55
3 Dublin
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
83:47
16:45
5:24
167 Anirudh Surapaneni
-
15:51
5:07
4
Adrian Schroeder
-
16:38
5:22
27
Gaurav Phanse
-
16:52
5:26
30
Matthew Koay
-
17:10
5:32
48
Anders Colwell
-
17:17
5:34
58
Quinn Heinbaugh
-
17:24
5:37
68
Nathaniel Colunaga
-
17:29
5:38
75
4 Redwood (Visalia)
5-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:46
83:31
16:42
5:23
180 Laykyn Branco
-
15:56
5:08
5
David Roderick
-
16:02
5:10
7
De'vyd Lawson
-
16:30
5:19
19
Ismael Ramirez
-
17:21
5:36
63
Sean Gomez
-
17:42
5:43
86
Evan Molina
-
17:48
5:44
91
Oliver Bodensteiner
-
18:02
5:49
111
5 Dougherty Valley
10-6-8-6-5
Gap: 1:18
84:42
16:56
5:28
219 Neil Braganza
Jr
16:13
5:14
12
Tommy Bell
So
16:32
5:20
22
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
17:12
5:33
52
Jeremy Lee
So
17:15
5:34
56
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
17:31
5:39
77
Miguel Dickenson
So
17:34
5:40
80
Walden Dea
So
18:06
5:50
117
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Whitney
11-8-6-5-5
Gap: 1:26
84:51
16:58
5:28
219 Jeremy Pond
-
16:18
5:16
15
Logan Dodge
-
16:42
5:23
29
Josh Lewis
-
16:57
5:28
37
Brett Snow
-
17:10
5:32
49
Taylor Nguyen
-
17:44
5:43
89
Austin Shields
-
17:45
5:44
90
Robert Lapeer
-
17:57
5:48
107
7 Monache
12-7-7-8-7
Gap: 1:02
85:02
17:00
5:29
230 Jaden Uphoff
-
16:28
5:19
17
David Mendez
-
16:28
5:19
18
Ignacio Arriaga
-
17:11
5:33
50
Evan Ishida
-
17:26
5:37
71
Amrit Sandhu
-
17:29
5:38
74
Jose Luis Sanchez
-
17:57
5:47
106
Julian Ceballos
-
18:54
6:06
156
8 Bishop Amat
3-3-3-7-8
Gap: 2:15
84:53
16:59
5:29
261 Robbie Santoyo
-
15:48
5:06
3
Luis Huerta
-
16:15
5:14
14
Vicente Huerta
-
16:57
5:28
35
Adrian Diaz
-
17:51
5:45
96
Vincent Reyes
-
18:03
5:49
113








9 Cosumnes Oaks
18-14-10-9-9
Gap: 0:46
86:07
17:13
5:33
270 Jacob Mawson
-
16:57
5:28
36
Sebastian Leon
-
17:02
5:30
41
Nick Hall
-
17:09
5:32
47
Jake Bowers
-
17:17
5:35
59
Andy Bowers
-
17:42
5:43
87
Marcellus Jones
-
17:48
5:44
92
Daniel Rodriguez
-
18:00
5:48
108
10 Kerman
14-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:28
86:13
17:15
5:34
316 Jose Mosqueda
-
16:35
5:21
25
Roberto Alvarez
-
16:39
5:22
28
Benjamin Vargas
-
17:24
5:37
70
Jesus Marmolejo
-
17:31
5:39
79
Jesus Robles
-
18:03
5:49
114
Rafael Fonseca
-
18:43
6:02
152
Jimmy Castro
-
18:53
6:06
155
11 Bakersfield
16-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
87:38
17:32
5:39
371 Nick Galland
-
16:53
5:27
31
Mason Parks
-
17:04
5:30
43
Al Struzyna
-
17:24
5:37
67
Ulisses Cruz
-
17:50
5:45
95
Chayce Howard
-
18:27
5:57
135
Parker Rous
-
18:39
6:01
146
Abraham Perez
-
19:00
6:08
163
12 Stockdale
6-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:04
87:00
17:24
5:37
372 Marcus Mota
-
15:57
5:09
6
Jacob Blackmon
-
17:19
5:35
61
Jaeden Watson
-
17:51
5:45
97
Samuel Hess
-
17:53
5:46
99
Justin Rappleye
-
18:01
5:49
109
Jacob Meyerholtz
-
18:34
5:59
142
Aaron Mckenzie
-
18:35
6:00
143
13 Independence
21-19-16-13-13
Gap: 0:47
87:48
17:34
5:40
390 Bryan Chanthamany
-
17:07
5:31
46
Jake Guerrero
-
17:29
5:38
73
Daniel Cacho
-
17:34
5:40
81
Angelo Benitez
-
17:43
5:43
88
Anthony Granillo
-
17:55
5:47
102
Jordan Lopez
-
18:17
5:54
129
Kulraj Dhaliwal
-
20:48
6:43
199
14 Edison
25-21-19-14-14
Gap: 0:30
87:51
17:34
5:40
392 Bryan Banuelos
-
17:23
5:36
64
Antonio Tolentino
-
17:23
5:36
65
Sam Hawley
-
17:31
5:39
78
Zain Sherriff
-
17:42
5:43
85
Michael Garcia
-
17:53
5:46
100
Rumi Sherriff
-
18:01
5:49
110
Nathan Rocha
-
18:41
6:02
149
15 Foothill (Bakersfield)
23-21-17-16-15
Gap: 0:50
88:15
17:39
5:42
423 Jesus Canchola
-
17:19
5:35
60
Sergio Carreno
-
17:24
5:37
69
Jerimiah De Leon
-
17:28
5:38
72
Seferino Meneses
-
17:55
5:47
103
Ricardo Gonzalez
-
18:09
5:51
119
Roberto Gonzalez
-
18:17
5:54
131
Edgar Rivera
-
18:56
6:07
159
16 Highland
13-13-15-17-16
Gap: 1:36
88:06
17:37
5:41
426 Moises Medrano
-
16:35
5:21
24
Harrison Wykoff
-
17:12
5:33
51
Justin Frando
-
18:02
5:49
112
Luis Sanchez
-
18:07
5:51
118
Adolfo Escudero
-
18:11
5:52
121
Garret Hicks
-
19:20
6:14
175
Peter Wykoff
-
19:27
6:16
178
17 Alameda
22-18-20-18-17
Gap: 1:00
88:34
17:43
5:43
442 Julian Aguilar
-
17:13
5:33
54
Cameron Yuen
-
17:16
5:34
57
Matthew Yep
-
17:54
5:46
101
Liam John
-
17:57
5:47
105
Devin Rowe
-
18:14
5:53
125
Tyler Kennedy
-
18:17
5:54
130
Cedric Murphy
-
18:18
5:54
132
18 Gregori High
19-15-13-15-18
Gap: 1:41
88:44
17:45
5:44
445 Ruiz Santiago
-
16:59
5:29
38
Hart Jeremy
-
17:02
5:30
40
Franzia Roman
-
17:48
5:45
93
Rodriguez Nathan
-
18:14
5:53
126
Jamison Hunter
-
18:41
6:01
148
Rojel Rafael
-
18:57
6:07
160
Roach Louis
-
18:57
6:07
161
19 Fresno
2-15-18-19-19
Gap: 3:02
89:01
17:48
5:45
505 Evert Silva
-
15:47
5:05
2
Cecilio Serrano
-
17:30
5:39
76
Cristian Leija
-
18:15
5:53
127
Raul Montellano
-
18:40
6:01
147
Isaiah Martinez
-
18:49
6:04
153
Nick Molina
-
19:02
6:08
168
Daniel Serrano
-
19:22
6:15
176
20 Arvin
9-23-23-22-20
Gap: 2:25
89:31
17:54
5:46
532 Pedro Cruz-penaloza
-
16:09
5:13
10
Joseph Dominguez
-
18:11
5:52
120
Antonio Zamudio
-
18:16
5:54
128
Jesus Zavala-lopez
-
18:21
5:55
133
Octavio Villa-jimenez
-
18:34
5:59
141
Vicente Cruz
-
18:39
6:01
145
Jesus Morales
-
18:55
6:06
157
21 Clovis West
15-23-21-21-21
Gap: 2:16
90:03
18:01
5:49
539 Ryan Ruch
-
16:37
5:22
26
Blake Hall
-
17:56
5:47
104
Charlie Sawyer
-
18:06
5:50
116
Kevin Alcorn
-
18:31
5:58
139
Jared Orth
-
18:53
6:05
154
Michael Vaquilar
-
19:01
6:08
164
Shawn Bianchi
-
19:16
6:13
172
22 Ridgeview
7-9-14-20-22
Gap: 4:23
91:49
18:22
5:55
567 Anthony Moronez
-
16:04
5:11
8
Ramon Flores
-
17:05
5:31
44
Eduardo Rodriguez
-
18:23
5:56
134
Orlando Guzman
-
19:51
6:24
187
Eduardo Espinoza
-
20:26
6:36
194
Andrew Canales
-
22:16
7:11
211
Ivan Garcia
-
23:12
7:29
214
23 Bullard
20-20-24-23-23
Gap: 2:14
91:04
18:13
5:52
574 Alex Covarrubias
-
17:00
5:29
39
Anthony Sahakian
-
17:42
5:43
84
Tanner Earl
-
18:29
5:58
136
Spence Nelson
-
18:38
6:01
144
Gabriel Ruiz
-
19:15
6:12
171
Abraham Cordova
-
20:37
6:39
197
Jordan Avila
-
20:59
6:46
202
24 Roosevelt
17-17-22-24-24
Gap: 2:06
91:10
18:14
5:53
580 Martin Garcia
-
16:56
5:28
34
Isaiah Montion
-
17:13
5:33
53
Michael Zuniga
-
18:58
6:07
162
Mario Reynoso
-
19:01
6:08
165
Efrain Rosales
-
19:02
6:08
166
Edgar Echeverria
-
20:47
6:42
198
Brandon Guzman
-
21:45
7:01
208
25 Central
28-28-27-25-25
Gap: 1:38
92:20
18:28
5:57
668 Uriel Valverde
-
17:49
5:45
94
Juan Vasquez
-
18:11
5:52
122
Ricky Giordano
-
18:12
5:52
123
Francisco Garcia
-
18:42
6:02
150
Michael Echaniz
-
19:27
6:16
179
Adam Yribarren
-
19:42
6:21
184




26 Roseville
26-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:04
93:07
18:37
6:00
677 Matthew Seefeldt
-
17:38
5:41
82
Aidan Carrigg
-
17:52
5:46
98
Blake Amado
-
18:30
5:58
137
Marcus Luna
-
19:26
6:16
177
Nate Nguyen
-
19:42
6:21
183
Thomas Ballard
-
21:11
6:50
204
Zach Seminer
-
21:16
6:52
207
27 Tulare Western
27-26-26-27-27
Gap: 3:26
95:23
19:05
6:09
717 Esteban Olivares
-
17:40
5:42
83
Hector Delgado
-
18:05
5:50
115
Brian Canahui
-
18:13
5:53
124
Carlos Olivares
-
20:20
6:33
192
Mauricio Mendoza
-
21:06
6:48
203
Enrique Rubio
-
21:53
7:04
210
William Huffaker
-
22:24
7:14
213
28 Golden Valley
24-27-28-28-28
Gap: 2:43
94:33
18:55
6:06
745 Rodrigo Padilla
-
17:20
5:35
62
Ricardo Polanco
-
18:42
6:02
151
Emmanuel Magana
-
19:11
6:11
169
Oscar Cruz
-
19:17
6:13
173
Alfredo Solis
-
20:03
6:28
190
Angel Mendoza
-
20:52
6:44
200
Jorge Henriquez
-
21:16
6:51
206
29 East Bakersfield
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:22
95:40
19:08
6:10
825 Andrew Martinez
-
18:31
5:58
138
Kenneth Becas
-
18:56
6:07
158
Christian Gonzalez
-
19:02
6:08
167
Ismael Garcia
-
19:19
6:14
174
Anthony Ponce
-
19:52
6:25
188








30 Sunnyside
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:15
96:42
19:20
6:14
857 Esteban Garcia
-
18:32
5:59
140
Juan Gastelum
-
19:13
6:12
170
Jovan Alacar
-
19:33
6:18
180
Daniel Cabrera
-
19:37
6:20
181
Cristian Rodriguez
-
19:47
6:23
186
Cesar Vasquez
-
20:29
6:36
195
Noe Ortiz
-
22:24
7:13
212
31 West Bakersfield
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 1:33
102:03
20:25
6:35
967 Arturo Valencia
-
19:40
6:21
182
Victor Chavez
-
20:13
6:31
191
Perrin Swanlund
-
20:24
6:35
193
Arath Nieto
-
20:34
6:38
196
Jason Orozco
-
21:13
6:51
205








32 Centennial
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 9:35
116:36
23:19
7:31
1037 John Risenhoover
-
19:53
6:25
189
Brian Mcphetridge
-
20:57
6:45
201
Adrian Martinez
-
21:52
7:03
209
Austin Henschen
-
24:27
7:53
218
Johnathan Lizarraga
-
29:28
9:30
220
Pedro Alonso
-
29:28
9:30
221




33 Lemoore
32-33-33-33-33
Gap: 4:44
115:34
23:07
7:27
1052 Daniel Polk
-
19:45
6:22
185
Emilio Aguilera
-
23:13
7:29
215
James Mendes
-
23:48
7:41
216
Mark Rodriguez
-
24:19
7:51
217
Carlos Sanchez
-
24:29
7:54
219








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.