Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/21/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bell, Tommy So V 17:05.8 5:42 3 57/124 6/7 6/7 2/17 17:04 17:04 17:04 16:44 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Braganza, Neil Jr V 15:49.2 5:16 3 8/124 1/7 1/7 5/18 16:53
(1:04,6.3)
16:53
(1:04,6.3)
16:12
(0:23,2.3)
16:04
(0:15,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dickenson, Miguel So V 16:52.4 5:37 3 40/124 3/7 3/7 10/18 17:06
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Echsner, Jake Jr V 17:56 5:59 3 101/124 7/7 7/7 9/16 18:03
(0:07,0.6)
18:03
(0:07,0.6)
18:03
(0:07,0.6)
17:17 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Jeremy So V 16:59.3 5:40 3 49/124 5/7 5/7 4/18 17:07
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ojha, Vatsal Jr V 16:57.8 5:39 3 48/124 4/7 4/7 6/18 18:18
(1:20,7.3)
18:18
(1:20,7.3)
18:18
(1:20,7.3)
16:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schmidt, Quinn Jr V 16:26.8 5:29 3 22/124 2/7 2/7 7/18 16:34
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/18 83:06
1:10
3 5:32 5:16 5:40 167 5:16 88:29
(5:24,6.1)
88:29
(5:24,6.1)
83:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Neil Braganza (8), Quinn Schmidt (22), Miguel Dickenson (40), Vatsal Ojha (48), Jeremy Lee (49)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim Chrisman Sr Monte Vista 15:11.7 5:04
2 Daniel Pride Jr Santa Rosa 15:30.6 5:10
3 Tristan Miller Jr Monte Vista 15:37.4 5:12
4 Ariel Monsalud Sr James Logan 15:42.8 5:14
5 Stefan Bradley Sr San Ramon Valley 15:43.6 5:15
6 Luca Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 15:48.8 5:16
7 Nick Vomund Jr Monte Vista 15:48.9 5:16
8 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 15:49.2 5:16 1/7 1/7 5/18 16:53
(1:04)
16:53
(1:04)
16:12
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jett Charvet So Heritage 15:54.9 5:18
10 Chester Quero Sr James Logan 15:55.6 5:19
11 Daniel Maneloveg Monte Vista 15:57.7 5:19
12 Elliott Portillo Jr Liberty 15:59.1 5:20
13 Benry Sheehan Sr Heritage 16:12.2 5:24
14 Nikhil Singh Sr Foothill 16:14.9 5:25
15 Arman Pabla Jr James Logan 16:17.8 5:26
16 Volney Spalding Jr San Ramon Valley 16:17.9 5:26
17 Robert Hodgson Sr Liberty 16:18.6 5:26
18 Thomas Gallagher Amador Valley 16:22.9 5:28
19 Matthew Johnson Monte Vista 16:24.9 5:28
20 Eric Perez Sr California 16:26.5 5:29
21 Vincent Friesen Jr Castro Valley 16:26.8 5:29
22 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 16:26.8 5:29 2/7 2/7 7/18
23 Shrey Vasavada So Mission San Jose 16:29.7 5:30
24 Brett Walsh Sr Amador Valley 16:32 5:31
25 Anish Junnarkar So Mission San Jose 16:33.4 5:31
26 Sebastian Andersson Berkeley 16:38.7 5:33
27 Brendan Lau Jr Monte Vista 16:39.1 5:33
28 Luke Giusto So De La Salle 16:41.7 5:34
29 Benjamin Smith So Liberty 16:44.8 5:35
30 Eli Somers Sr San Ramon Valley 16:45.4 5:35
31 Dominic Littlejohn Heritage 16:46.1 5:35
32 Jarod Moyers Jr Amador Valley 16:47.9 5:36
33 Kevin Orellana Sr College Park 16:49.2 5:36
34 Peter Normann Sr Castro Valley 16:49.2 5:36
35 Langston Hay So Santa Rosa 16:50.2 5:37
36 Nitin Sagi Fr Mission San Jose 16:50.3 5:37
37 David Phair Sr College Park 16:50.9 5:37
38 Nick Chuman Jr College Park 16:51.5 5:37
39 Micah Delgado Fr Liberty 16:52.2 5:37
40 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 16:52.4 5:37 3/7 3/7 10/18
41 Noah Hurley Jr College Park 16:53 5:38
42 Sage Bringas So James Logan 16:53.6 5:38
43 Declan Flanagan Jr De La Salle 16:53.9 5:38
44 Chase Oden Sr Liberty 16:56.4 5:39
45 Omar Khleif So De La Salle 16:56.6 5:39
46 Alex Laurence Jr Amador Valley 16:56.8 5:39
47 Jake Eide So College Park 16:57.4 5:39
48 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 16:57.8 5:39 4/7 4/7 6/18 18:18
(1:20)
18:18
(1:20)
18:18
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 16:59.3 5:40 5/7 5/7 4/18
50 Sean Carrick Fr Amador Valley 17:02.4 5:41
51 Zach Roy Jr Freedom 17:02.6 5:41
52 Max Waechter Fr Heritage 17:03.6 5:41
53 Austin Guo Sr California 17:04.1 5:41
54 Josh Dykzeul Jr San Ramon Valley 17:04.5 5:42
55 Harrison Fisher So De La Salle 17:05.4 5:42
56 Mitchell Hogle Jr Irvington 17:05.7 5:42
57 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 17:05.8 5:42 6/7 6/7 2/17 17:04 17:04 17:04
58 Xander Sugarman Jr Santa Rosa 17:06.3 5:42
59 Taylor Ellis Jr De La Salle 17:07 5:42
60 Travis Fleming Sr California 17:08.4 5:43
61 Robel Kelkile Sr Berkeley 17:08.7 5:43
62 Jack Carbonell Jr San Ramon Valley 17:08.8 5:43
63 Jacob Quinn Jr Santa Rosa 17:09.6 5:43
64 Jake Dean Jr Foothill 17:11 5:44
65 Cooper Tomkovicz De La Salle 17:11.7 5:44
66 Logan Heaney So College Park 17:12.9 5:44
67 Connor Livingston De La Salle 17:13.2 5:44
68 Jake Foehner Sr Amador Valley 17:14.4 5:45
69 Akul Goyal Sr California 17:14.7 5:45
70 Levi Severson Jr San Ramon Valley 17:17 5:46
71 Ansel Bridgewater San Ramon Valley 17:17.4 5:46
72 Julian Carrera Sr Liberty 17:18 5:46
73 Russell Sullivan Fr Foothill 17:19.4 5:46
74 Dane Winding So Heritage 17:20.3 5:47
75 Aidan Fike Sr Berkeley 17:20.9 5:47
76 Garrett Balao Sr James Logan 17:23.1 5:48
77 Rico Mazzanti So Santa Rosa 17:23.2 5:48
78 Drew Helmers Jr Amador Valley 17:25.5 5:49
79 Alexander Castillo Jr California 17:26.3 5:49
80 Cameron Reyes So California 17:26.7 5:49
81 Noah Gonzalez So Castro Valley 17:27.9 5:49
82 Diachi Uzawa So Berkeley 17:28.7 5:50
83 Chris Lau Jr Castro Valley 17:29.5 5:50
84 Sam Joslyn So Santa Rosa 17:29.5 5:50
85 Braden Penner Fr Heritage 17:31.3 5:50
86 Martin Hytonen So San Leandro 17:31.6 5:51
87 Benjamin Smiley Jr Monte Vista 17:34.2 5:51
88 Karl Forster Jr College Park 17:34.7 5:52
89 Annirud Rao So Mission San Jose 17:35.3 5:52
90 Ben Suva Jr Berkeley 17:36.9 5:52
91 John Aki Jr James Logan 17:37 5:52
92 Itai Bojdak-yates Fr Berkeley 17:37.5 5:53
93 Joshua Limlingan Sr San Leandro 17:40.6 5:54
94 Rahul Kumar Sr James Logan 17:41.7 5:54
95 Dylan Kolon So Foothill 17:42.7 5:54
96 Ethan Ngo Jr San Leandro 17:43.6 5:55
97 Tom Scrutton Jr Mission San Jose 17:43.9 5:55
98 Damian Galvan So San Leandro 17:45.2 5:55
99 Jimmy Garcia Fr San Leandro 17:46.6 5:56
100 Tyler Williams Jr California 17:51.2 5:57
101 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 17:56 5:59 7/7 7/7 9/16 18:03
(0:07)
18:03
(0:07)
18:03
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
102 Matt Situ Sr Castro Valley 17:58.7 6:00
103 Andrew Macklin Jr Liberty 18:00.6 6:00
104 Jack Pan So Mission San Jose 18:02.4 6:01
105 Adviti Atluri Mission San Jose 18:02.7 6:01
106 Varun Sharma So Foothill 18:11.3 6:04
107 Nicolas Chan Jr Berkeley 18:12.8 6:04
108 Vedant Mehta Jr Mission San Jose 18:13 6:04
109 Logan Schaefer Jr Heritage 18:15.3 6:05
110 Louie Tran Sr Castro Valley 18:16.4 6:05
111 Robert Pierce Sr Freedom 18:17.1 6:06
112 Adrian Farias Jr San Leandro 18:18.3 6:06
113 Johnny Chen Jr San Leandro 18:23.7 6:08
114 Shrey Shah Fr Foothill 18:27.8 6:09
115 Amar Pancar Sr Irvington 18:36.9 6:12
116 Kyle Berschens Fr Freedom 18:38.8 6:13
117 Jeffrey Chang Fr Irvington 18:45.5 6:15
118 Arren Demanuel Sr Freedom 18:52.3 6:17
119 Aiden Tilcock Sr Freedom 18:53 6:18
120 Zili Wang So Irvington 18:58.1 6:19
121 Tom Stoev Fr Foothill 19:05 6:22
122 Alexander Adams Jr Freedom 19:08.1 6:23
123 Alexis Leon Sr Freedom 19:24 6:28
124 Pramith Reddy So Irvington 19:36.2 6:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
79:01
15:48
5:16
41 Tim Chrisman
Sr
15:12
5:04
1
Tristan Miller
Jr
15:37
5:12
3
Nick Vomund
Jr
15:49
5:16
7
Daniel Maneloveg
-
15:58
5:19
11
Matthew Johnson
-
16:25
5:28
19
Brendan Lau
Jr
16:39
5:33
27
Benjamin Smiley
Jr
17:34
5:51
87
2 Liberty
7-6-6-3-2
Gap: 0:57
82:51
16:34
5:31
141 Elliott Portillo
Jr
15:59
5:20
12
Robert Hodgson
Sr
16:19
5:26
17
Benjamin Smith
So
16:45
5:35
29
Micah Delgado
Fr
16:52
5:37
39
Chase Oden
Sr
16:56
5:39
44
Julian Carrera
Sr
17:18
5:46
72
Andrew Macklin
Jr
18:01
6:00
103
3 James Logan
3-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:40
82:13
16:27
5:29
147 Ariel Monsalud
Sr
15:43
5:14
4
Chester Quero
Sr
15:56
5:19
10
Arman Pabla
Jr
16:18
5:26
15
Sage Bringas
So
16:54
5:38
42
Garrett Balao
Sr
17:23
5:48
76
John Aki
Jr
17:37
5:52
91
Rahul Kumar
Sr
17:42
5:54
94
4 Santa Rosa
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:39
82:26
16:29
5:30
164 Daniel Pride
Jr
15:31
5:10
2
Luca Mazzanti
Jr
15:49
5:16
6
Langston Hay
So
16:50
5:37
35
Xander Sugarman
Jr
17:06
5:42
58
Jacob Quinn
Jr
17:10
5:43
63
Rico Mazzanti
So
17:23
5:48
77
Sam Joslyn
So
17:30
5:50
84
5 Dougherty Valley
5-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:10
83:06
16:37
5:32
167 Neil Braganza
Jr
15:49
5:16
8
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
16:27
5:29
22
Miguel Dickenson
So
16:52
5:37
40
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
16:58
5:39
48
Jeremy Lee
So
16:59
5:40
49
Tommy Bell
So
17:06
5:42
57
Jake Echsner
Jr
17:56
5:59
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:25
83:00
16:36
5:32
167 Stefan Bradley
Sr
15:44
5:15
5
Volney Spalding
Jr
16:18
5:26
16
Eli Somers
Sr
16:45
5:35
30
Josh Dykzeul
Jr
17:05
5:42
54
Jack Carbonell
Jr
17:09
5:43
62
Levi Severson
Jr
17:17
5:46
70
Ansel Bridgewater
-
17:17
5:46
71
7 Amador Valley
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:40
83:42
16:44
5:35
170 Thomas Gallagher
-
16:23
5:28
18
Brett Walsh
Sr
16:32
5:31
24
Jarod Moyers
Jr
16:48
5:36
32
Alex Laurence
Jr
16:57
5:39
46
Sean Carrick
Fr
17:02
5:41
50
Jake Foehner
Sr
17:14
5:45
68
Drew Helmers
Jr
17:26
5:49
78
8 Heritage
6-5-5-5-8
Gap: 1:25
83:17
16:39
5:33
179 Jett Charvet
So
15:55
5:18
9
Benry Sheehan
Sr
16:12
5:24
13
Dominic Littlejohn
-
16:46
5:35
31
Max Waechter
Fr
17:04
5:41
52
Dane Winding
So
17:20
5:47
74
Braden Penner
Fr
17:31
5:50
85
Logan Schaefer
Jr
18:15
6:05
108
9 College Park
15-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:08
84:22
16:52
5:37
196 Kevin Orellana
Sr
16:49
5:36
33
David Phair
Sr
16:51
5:37
37
Nick Chuman
Jr
16:52
5:37
38
Noah Hurley
Jr
16:53
5:38
41
Jake Eide
So
16:57
5:39
47
Logan Heaney
So
17:13
5:44
66
Karl Forster
Jr
17:35
5:52
88
10 De La Salle
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:25
84:45
16:57
5:39
230 Luke Giusto
So
16:42
5:34
28
Declan Flanagan
Jr
16:54
5:38
43
Omar Khleif
So
16:57
5:39
45
Harrison Fisher
So
17:05
5:42
55
Taylor Ellis
Jr
17:07
5:42
59
Cooper Tomkovicz
-
17:12
5:44
65
Connor Livingston
-
17:13
5:44
67
11 Mission San Jose
12-9-9-11-11
Gap: 1:14
85:13
17:03
5:41
270 Shrey Vasavada
So
16:30
5:30
23
Anish Junnarkar
So
16:33
5:31
25
Nitin Sagi
Fr
16:50
5:37
36
Annirud Rao
So
17:35
5:52
89
Tom Scrutton
Jr
17:44
5:55
97
Jack Pan
So
18:02
6:01
104
Adviti Atluri
-
18:03
6:01
105
12 California
10-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:00
85:20
17:04
5:41
281 Eric Perez
Sr
16:27
5:29
20
Austin Guo
Sr
17:04
5:41
53
Travis Fleming
Sr
17:08
5:43
60
Akul Goyal
Sr
17:15
5:45
69
Alexander Castillo
Jr
17:26
5:49
79
Cameron Reyes
So
17:27
5:49
80
Tyler Williams
Jr
17:51
5:57
100
13 Castro Valley
11-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:32
86:12
17:14
5:45
321 Vincent Friesen
Jr
16:27
5:29
21
Peter Normann
Sr
16:49
5:36
34
Noah Gonzalez
So
17:28
5:49
81
Chris Lau
Jr
17:30
5:50
83
Matt Situ
Sr
17:59
6:00
102
Louie Tran
Sr
18:16
6:05
109




14 Berkeley
13-15-15-14-14
Gap: 0:58
86:14
17:15
5:45
334 Sebastian Andersson
-
16:39
5:33
26
Robel Kelkile
Sr
17:09
5:43
61
Aidan Fike
Sr
17:21
5:47
75
Diachi Uzawa
So
17:29
5:50
82
Ben Suva
Jr
17:37
5:52
90
Itai Bojdak-yates
Fr
17:38
5:53
92
Nicolas Chan
Jr
18:13
6:04
107
15 Foothill
8-14-14-15-15
Gap: 1:56
86:39
17:20
5:47
352 Nikhil Singh
Sr
16:15
5:25
14
Jake Dean
Jr
17:11
5:44
64
Russell Sullivan
Fr
17:19
5:46
73
Dylan Kolon
So
17:43
5:54
95
Varun Sharma
So
18:11
6:04
106
Shrey Shah
Fr
18:28
6:09
113
Tom Stoev
Fr
19:05
6:22
120
16 San Leandro
18-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:15
88:28
17:42
5:54
472 Martin Hytonen
So
17:32
5:51
86
Joshua Limlingan
Sr
17:41
5:54
93
Ethan Ngo
Jr
17:44
5:55
96
Damian Galvan
So
17:45
5:55
98
Jimmy Garcia
Fr
17:47
5:56
99
Adrian Farias
Jr
18:18
6:06
111
Johnny Chen
Jr
18:24
6:08
112
17 Freedom
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 1:50
91:44
18:21
6:07
511 Zach Roy
Jr
17:03
5:41
51
Robert Pierce
Sr
18:17
6:06
110
Kyle Berschens
Fr
18:39
6:13
115
Arren Demanuel
Sr
18:52
6:17
117
Aiden Tilcock
Sr
18:53
6:18
118
Alexander Adams
Jr
19:08
6:23
121
Alexis Leon
Sr
19:24
6:28
122
18 Irvington
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:31
93:02
18:36
6:12
528 Mitchell Hogle
Jr
17:06
5:42
56
Amar Pancar
Sr
18:37
6:12
114
Jeffrey Chang
Fr
18:46
6:15
116
Zili Wang
So
18:58
6:19
119
Pramith Reddy
So
19:36
6:32
123








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.