Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Athavan, Harish Sr JV 19:49.6 6:43 2.95 88/233 20/32 27/39 1/3
Badcock, Lucas Fr JV 18:00.1 6:06 2.95 18/233 4/32 11/39 1/21
Bell, Tommy So V 16:26.7 5:34 2.95 37/166 2/7 2/39 9/26
Betz, Alexander So JV 19:10 6:30 2.95 60/233 14/32 21/39 1/5
Braga, Matthew So JV 18:34.8 6:18 2.95 33/233 7/32 14/39 1/15
Braganza, Neil Jr V 15:35.2 5:17 2.95 3/166 1/7 1/39 3/28 17:22
(1:47,10.3)
17:22
(1:47,10.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Burnham, Kenichi Fr JV 18:49 6:23 2.95 43/233 8/32 15/39 1/13
Chan, Victor Sr JV 23:22.2 7:55 2.95 197/233 31/32 38/39 1/1
Chuang, Andrew So JV 19:13.5 6:31 2.95 62/233 15/32 22/39 1/5
Dea, Walden So JV 17:21.3 5:53 2.95 5/233 1/32 6/39 4/25
Dickenson, Miguel So V 17:05.5 5:48 2.95 64/166 5/7 5/39 4/23
Du, Aaron So JV 19:28 6:36 2.95 67/233 17/32 24/39 1/4
Echsner, Jake Jr V 17:33.4 5:57 2.95 85/166 7/7 8/39 3/18 19:05
(1:32,8.0)
19:05
(1:32,8.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gardner, Jacob Fr JV 21:01.6 7:08 2.95 153/233 25/32 32/39 1/1
Garg, Avi So JV 19:05.2 6:28 2.95 56/233 12/32 19/39 1/5
Gatheru, Michael Sr JV 18:23.9 6:14 2.95 26/233 6/32 13/39 1/18 21:14
(2:50,13.3)
21:14
(2:50,13.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hay, Peter So JV 17:42.7 6:00 2.95 11/233 2/32 9/39 4/24
Jang, Hyunsu So JV 20:59.7 7:07 2.95 148/233 24/32 31/39 1/1
Khannan, Dhroovaa Sr JV 18:58.9 6:26 2.95 53/233 10/32 17/39 1/8
Kim, Sung Joong Jr JV 19:15.5 6:32 2.95 63/233 16/32 23/39 1/4
Kumar, Ayush So JV 20:15.4 6:52 2.95 114/233 22/32 29/39 1/1
Lagasca, Jonathan Sr JV 19:35.2 6:38 2.95 73/233 18/32 25/39 1/3 19:38
(0:03,0.2)
19:38
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Gabe Fr JV 23:26.3 7:57 2.95 200/233 32/32 39/39 1/1
Lee, Jared Sr JV 19:06.7 6:29 2.95 58/233 13/32 20/39 1/5 18:46 18:46
Lee, Jeremy So V 16:56 5:44 2.95 52/166 3/7 3/39 9/26
Lum, Zachary So JV 19:47.6 6:43 2.95 84/233 19/32 26/39 1/3
Nguyen, Preston So JV 17:44.4 6:01 2.95 12/233 3/32 10/39 1/23
Ojha, Vatsal Jr V 17:26.4 5:55 2.95 77/166 6/7 7/39 4/20 19:05
(1:38,8.6)
19:05
(1:38,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pajes, Zachary So JV 21:28.5 7:17 2.95 163/233 27/32 34/39 1/1
Patkar, Anirudh So JV 22:47.9 7:44 2.95 190/233 30/32 37/39 1/1
Pon, Joseph Fr JV 21:18.1 7:13 2.95 158/233 26/32 33/39 1/1
Potdar, Yash Fr JV 22:35.1 7:39 2.95 187/233 29/32 36/39 1/1
Prasad, Soumil So JV 18:03.6 6:07 2.95 19/233 5/32 12/39 1/20
Schmidt, Quinn Jr V 16:59.4 5:46 2.95 54/166 4/7 4/39 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shek, Jeremy Sr JV 19:04.4 6:28 2.95 55/233 11/32 18/39 1/6 19:49
(0:45,3.8)
19:49
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Somala, Siddharth Fr JV 20:17.2 6:53 2.95 117/233 23/32 30/39 1/1
Tu, Michael Sr JV 18:55.1 6:25 2.95 49/233 9/32 16/39 1/10 19:40
(0:45,3.8)
19:40
(0:45,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zhang, Alexander So JV 19:50 6:43 2.95 91/233 21/32 28/39 1/2
Zhang, Max Fr JV 22:04 7:29 2.95 180/233 28/32 35/39 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 83:03
1:30
2.95 5:38 5:17 5:48 195 5:23 85:53
(2:50,3.3)
85:53
(2:50,3.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Neil Braganza (3), Tommy Bell (34), Jeremy Lee (48), Quinn Schmidt (50), Miguel Dickenson (60)
JV 1st 5 1/20 88:52
0:42
2.95 6:01 5:53 6:07 48 6:01 88:23 88:23 Walden Dea (4), Peter Hay (7), Preston Nguyen (8), Lucas Badcock (14), Soumil Prasad (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/8 93:42
0:35
2.95 6:21 6:14 6:26 15 6:21 95:15
(1:33,1.6)
95:15
(1:33,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Gatheru (1), Matthew Braga (2), Kenichi Burnham (3), Michael Tu (4), Dhroovaa Khannan (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 95:40
0:09
2.95 6:29 6:28 6:31 15 6:29 106:58
(11:18,10.6)
106:58
(11:18,10.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Jeremy Shek (1), Avi Garg (2), Jared Lee (3), Alexander Betz (4), Andrew Chuang (5)
JV 4th 5 1/3 97:56
0:34
2.95 6:38 6:32 6:43 15 6:38 Sung Joong Kim (1), Aaron Du (2), Jonathan Lagasca (3), Zachary Lum (4), Harish Athavan (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 102:24
1:12
2.95 6:57 6:43 7:08 15 6:57 Alexander Zhang (1), Ayush Kumar (2), Siddharth Somala (3), Hyunsu Jang (4), Jacob Gardner (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 110:14
1:30
2.95 7:28 7:13 7:44 15 7:28 Joseph Pon (1), Zachary Pajes (2), Max Zhang (3), Yash Potdar (4), Anirudh Patkar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Dozier Ann Sobrato 15:30.5 5:15
2 Robert Miranda Menlo School 15:31.6 5:16
3 Neil Braganza Jr Dougherty Valley 15:35.2 5:17 1/7 1/39 3/28 17:22
(1:47)
17:22
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Bellarmine CP 15:35.4 5:17
5 Mikolaj Krajewski Lowell 15:44.2 5:20
6 Matthew Herrera Junipero Serra 15:45 5:20
7 Chango Elijah San Benito 15:47.1 5:21
8 Juan Gutierrez San Benito 15:50.2 5:22
9 Matthew Richardson Bellarmine CP 15:51.1 5:22
10 Chris Anderson San Lorenzo Valley 15:51.8 5:23
11 Stephen Law Saratoga 15:52.7 5:23
12 Thomas Busse Bellarmine CP 15:54.5 5:24
13 David Frisbie JFK (Fremont) 15:55.2 5:24
14 Luis Aragon Lowell 15:55.4 5:24
15 Troy Dao Willow Glen 15:56.5 5:24
16 Adam Mansell Junipero Serra 15:56.9 5:24
17 Zach Walker Willow Glen 15:57.3 5:25
18 Ian Gallagher San Lorenzo Valley 15:57.5 5:25
19 Donald Welsh Bellarmine CP 15:57.7 5:25
20 No Chip No Bib Del Oro 15:57.9 5:25
21 Alex Scales Bellarmine CP 16:01.6 5:26
22 Bobby Munoz San Lorenzo Valley 16:02.1 5:26
23 Jonathan Garcia Junipero Serra 16:03.5 5:27
24 Sammy Eurle Willow Glen 16:07.1 5:28
25 John Ross Scotts Valley 16:08 5:28
26 Arjun Savel Andrew P. Hill 16:08.9 5:28
27 Eli Plares Mt. Pleasant 16:10.3 5:29
28 Dylan Doblar Bellarmine CP 16:11.9 5:29
29 Luke Mccartney Scotts Valley 16:12.2 5:30
30 Giovanni Dal Canto Willow Glen 16:12.4 5:30
31 Daniel Griffin St. Francis (MV) 16:15.2 5:31
32 Brian Kosewic A. Riordan 16:18.9 5:32
33 Benjamin Micallef Bellarmine CP 16:20.3 5:32
34 Jonathan Saldana Salinas 16:20.4 5:32
35 Bryan Chu Piedmont Hills 16:20.9 5:33
36 Antonioandrew Macabantad St. Francis (MV) 16:25.6 5:34
37 Tommy Bell So Dougherty Valley 16:26.7 5:34 2/7 2/39 9/26
38 Tim Arredondo Willow Glen 16:32.6 5:36
39 Ian Cranfield A. Riordan 16:34.1 5:37
40 Trevor Paulbitski A. Riordan 16:40 5:39
41 Julio Cerda Willow Glen 16:41.7 5:40
42 Raphael Serrano Menlo School 16:45 5:41
43 Anthony Ramirez Mt. Pleasant 16:45.7 5:41
44 Ben Fogiel Nevada Union 16:51.8 5:43
45 Nolan Sanchez San Benito 16:52.5 5:43
46 Matthew Peterson Saratoga 16:53.1 5:43
47 Amit Nag Saratoga 16:53.5 5:44
48 Tommy Padilla Palma 16:53.9 5:44
49 Anthony Campbell San Lorenzo Valley 16:54.8 5:44
50 Alfredo Mejia Salinas 16:55.1 5:44
51 Preston Yadegar St. Francis (MV) 16:55.7 5:44
52 Jeremy Lee So Dougherty Valley 16:56 5:44 3/7 3/39 9/26
53 Darick Martinez Piedmont Hills 16:57.6 5:45
54 Quinn Schmidt Jr Dougherty Valley 16:59.4 5:46 4/7 4/39 4/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Colby Scanlon Nevada Union 17:00.4 5:46
56 Samir Arora St. Francis (MV) 17:00.5 5:46
57 Brian Reyes Willow Glen 17:01 5:46
58 Andrew George St. Francis (MV) 17:02.6 5:47
59 Marvin Luong Lowell 17:03.1 5:47
60 Max Cluss Sacred Heart Prep 17:03.9 5:47
61 Sam Lavorato Palma 17:04.4 5:47
62 Willy Tu Cupertino 17:04.7 5:47
63 Ara Archbold Junipero Serra 17:05.2 5:48
64 Miguel Dickenson So Dougherty Valley 17:05.5 5:48 5/7 5/39 4/23
65 Davis Ross Scotts Valley 17:07.1 5:48
66 Steven Ignatowicz Scotts Valley 17:12.2 5:50
67 Sasha Novitsky Sacred Heart Prep 17:13.7 5:50
68 Jonathan Jackson St. Francis (MV) 17:14.6 5:51
69 Hunter Howe Lodi 17:17.1 5:52
70 Logan Arlin Lodi 17:18.7 5:52
71 Mairo Kuntze San Lorenzo Valley 17:18.9 5:52
72 Nathan Kvamme Scotts Valley 17:19.2 5:52
73 Lucas Furrer Junipero Serra 17:21.1 5:53
74 Zevan Soloman Tamalpais 17:22.4 5:53
75 Debarshi Basak Cupertino 17:24.1 5:54
76 Graham Macfarquhar Sacred Heart Prep 17:24.4 5:54
77 Vatsal Ojha Jr Dougherty Valley 17:26.4 5:55 6/7 7/39 4/20 19:05
(1:38)
19:05
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
78 Antonio Rodriguez Salinas 17:27 5:55
79 Bryson Gallagher Lodi 17:27.8 5:55
80 Stuart Fuller Lodi 17:27.9 5:55
81 Maximiliano Chavez Cupertino 17:28.7 5:55
82 Kevin Clark San Lorenzo Valley 17:29 5:56
83 Baxter Wesson Scotts Valley 17:31 5:56
84 Tycho Meimban A. Riordan 17:31.6 5:56
85 Jake Echsner Jr Dougherty Valley 17:33.4 5:57 7/7 8/39 3/18 19:05
(1:32)
19:05
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
86 Lennin Naranjo Aptos 17:36.1 5:58
87 Andrew Nguyen Piedmont Hills 17:36.9 5:58
88 Patrick Malberg Lodi 17:38.4 5:59
89 Jake Davidson Cupertino 17:38.5 5:59
90 Mohammad Mirwais JFK (Fremont) 17:40.4 5:59
91 Myles Montgomery Nevada Union 17:42.7 6:00
92 Ethan Frankel Tamalpais 17:43.8 6:01
93 Parker Magnuson Cupertino 17:44.6 6:01
94 Anderson Page Sacred Heart Prep 17:45.1 6:01
95 Quinlan Daley Del Mar 17:45.6 6:01
96 Maximino Jardines Alisal 17:45.6 6:01
97 Fernando Conriquez Andrew P. Hill 17:46.3 6:01
98 Jack Barbour Tamalpais 17:46.5 6:02
99 Alejandro Corona San Lorenzo Valley 17:48.7 6:02
100 Ronin Staunovo Saratoga 17:52.5 6:04
101 Abhay Negi Lowell 17:53.3 6:04
102 Lucas Frazier Cupertino 17:53.8 6:04
103 Mark Blais Junipero Serra 17:54.2 6:04
104 Collin Robins Aptos 17:55.3 6:05
105 Max Springer Lowell 17:55.5 6:05
106 Javier Jimenez-delgado Salinas 17:56.2 6:05
107 Neil Johnson Tamalpais 18:01 6:06
108 Christoph Klemsz Salinas 18:01.2 6:07
109 Nick Benincasa Lodi 18:02.4 6:07
110 Gustavo Rojas JFK (Fremont) 18:03.4 6:07
111 Imanol Talzintan Alisal 18:03.5 6:07
112 Runjia Chen Lowell 18:03.6 6:07
113 James Upchurch A. Riordan 18:04.8 6:08
114 Brian Ishii Salinas 18:05 6:08
115 Kylee Santos Menlo School 18:06.5 6:08
116 Naren Karur St. Francis (MV) 18:07 6:08
117 Luis Mendoza San Benito 18:07.9 6:09
118 Michael Kilgariff A. Riordan 18:08.4 6:09
119 Enrique Brenes Junipero Serra 18:09.9 6:09
120 Arturo Chavez San Benito 18:10.3 6:10
121 Brett Anstrom Sacred Heart Prep 18:10.8 6:10
122 Angel Cortes San Benito 18:11.3 6:10
123 Mauricio Guerra Andrew P. Hill 18:12.2 6:10
124 Joseph Jay Montesclaros Alisal 18:14.6 6:11
125 Nicholas Gordon Sacred Heart Prep 18:15.2 6:11
126 Travis Lane Scotts Valley 18:22.2 6:14
127 Braedon Hoge Ann Sobrato 18:24.1 6:14
128 Spenser Talkington Tamalpais 18:26 6:15
129 Jonathan Chu Piedmont Hills 18:29.4 6:16
130 Alex Shieh Cupertino 18:30.1 6:16
131 Leo Cordero Mt. Pleasant 18:33.3 6:17
132 Hideshi Izu Piedmont Hills 18:34.5 6:18
133 Jacob Niles Aptos 18:35.9 6:18
134 Sergio Bautista Alisal 18:37.7 6:19
135 Jorge Rodriguez Alisal 18:37.8 6:19
136 Sam Vuong Andrew P. Hill 18:38.2 6:19
137 Leonel Alejandre Alisal 18:39.5 6:19
138 Pierre Corpel Lodi 18:43.1 6:21
139 Ben Zdasiuk Menlo School 18:47.4 6:22
140 Finian Rawson Palma 18:50.6 6:23
141 Johnny Ho Piedmont Hills 18:51.2 6:23
142 Jose Gallardo Andrew P. Hill 18:52.3 6:24
143 Austin Rubalcava Piedmont Hills 18:52.6 6:24
144 Edson Mendoza Andrew P. Hill 18:57.1 6:25
145 David Berkowitz-sklar Saratoga 18:59.7 6:26
146 Nick Sum Saratoga 19:00.5 6:27
147 Charles Qi Saratoga 19:00.8 6:27
148 Josh Harris Nevada Union 19:06.3 6:29
149 Orion Siu Tamalpais 19:06.9 6:29
150 Christian Gallardo Palma 19:11 6:30
151 Andrew Martinez Alisal 19:12.1 6:31
152 Will Montez Mt. Pleasant 19:15.1 6:32
153 Pearson Ames Tamalpais 19:17 6:32
154 Nikhil Singhal Menlo School 19:20.6 6:33
155 Jose Calderon Palma 19:26.5 6:35
156 Peter Tavares Salinas 19:27.7 6:36
157 Drew Wadsworth Menlo School 19:49.3 6:43
158 Tom Welch Menlo School 19:50.3 6:43
159 Roger Trejo Sacred Heart Prep 20:11.3 6:51
160 Kevin Oliva A. Riordan 20:34.5 6:58
161 Mitch Juarez Ann Sobrato 20:38 7:00
162 Allyn Eaker JFK (Fremont) 20:38.4 7:00
163 William Fuchs Lowell 21:12.3 7:11
164 Zachary Carrender Ann Sobrato 21:16.2 7:13
165 Michael Kirkpatrick Nevada Union 21:46.4 7:23
166 Chase Compton Ann Sobrato 24:57.6 8:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine CP
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
79:20
15:52
5:23
62 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
-
15:35
5:17
4
Matthew Richardson
-
15:51
5:22
9
Thomas Busse
-
15:55
5:24
12
Donald Welsh
-
15:58
5:25
18
Alex Scales
-
16:02
5:26
19
Dylan Doblar
-
16:12
5:29
25
Benjamin Micallef
-
16:20
5:32
30
2 Willow Glen
10-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:36
80:46
16:09
5:29
114 Troy Dao
-
15:57
5:24
14
Zach Walker
-
15:57
5:25
16
Sammy Eurle
-
16:07
5:28
22
Giovanni Dal Canto
-
16:12
5:30
27
Tim Arredondo
-
16:33
5:36
35
Julio Cerda
-
16:42
5:40
38
Brian Reyes
-
17:01
5:46
53
3 San Lorenzo Valley
8-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
82:05
16:25
5:34
159 Chris Anderson
-
15:52
5:23
10
Ian Gallagher
-
15:58
5:25
17
Bobby Munoz
-
16:02
5:26
20
Anthony Campbell
-
16:55
5:44
45
Mairo Kuntze
-
17:19
5:52
67
Kevin Clark
-
17:29
5:56
78
Alejandro Corona
-
17:49
6:02
92
4 Junipero Serra
6-4-2-4-4
Gap: 1:36
82:12
16:26
5:34
170 Matthew Herrera
-
15:45
5:20
6
Adam Mansell
-
15:57
5:24
15
Jonathan Garcia
-
16:04
5:27
21
Ara Archbold
-
17:05
5:48
59
Lucas Furrer
-
17:21
5:53
69
Mark Blais
-
17:54
6:04
96
Enrique Brenes
-
18:10
6:09
110
5 Dougherty Valley
3-7-7-5-5
Gap: 1:30
83:03
16:37
5:38
195 Neil Braganza
Jr
15:35
5:17
3
Tommy Bell
So
16:27
5:34
34
Jeremy Lee
So
16:56
5:44
48
Quinn Schmidt
Jr
16:59
5:46
50
Miguel Dickenson
So
17:06
5:48
60
Vatsal Ojha
Jr
17:26
5:55
73
Jake Echsner
Jr
17:33
5:57
81
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
6 St. Francis (MV)
13-11-10-6-6
Gap: 0:47
83:40
16:44
5:40
214 Daniel Griffin
-
16:15
5:31
28
Antonioandrew Macabantad
-
16:26
5:34
33
Preston Yadegar
-
16:56
5:44
47
Samir Arora
-
17:01
5:46
52
Andrew George
-
17:03
5:47
54
Jonathan Jackson
-
17:15
5:51
64
Naren Karur
-
18:07
6:08
107
7 Scotts Valley
11-9-11-9-7
Gap: 1:11
83:59
16:48
5:42
240 John Ross
-
16:08
5:28
23
Luke Mccartney
-
16:12
5:30
26
Davis Ross
-
17:07
5:48
61
Steven Ignatowicz
-
17:12
5:50
62
Nathan Kvamme
-
17:19
5:52
68
Baxter Wesson
-
17:31
5:56
79
Travis Lane
-
18:22
6:14
117
8 Lowell
5-3-6-8-8
Gap: 2:11
84:32
16:54
5:44
264 Mikolaj Krajewski
-
15:44
5:20
5
Luis Aragon
-
15:55
5:24
13
Marvin Luong
-
17:03
5:47
55
Abhay Negi
-
17:53
6:04
94
Max Springer
-
17:56
6:05
97
Runjia Chen
-
18:04
6:07
103
William Fuchs
-
21:12
7:11
150
9 San Benito
7-2-5-7-9
Gap: 2:23
84:48
16:58
5:45
275 Chango Elijah
-
15:47
5:21
7
Juan Gutierrez
-
15:50
5:22
8
Nolan Sanchez
-
16:53
5:43
41
Luis Mendoza
-
18:08
6:09
108
Arturo Chavez
-
18:10
6:10
111
Angel Cortes
-
18:11
6:10
113




10 A. Riordan
14-12-9-10-10
Gap: 1:46
85:09
17:02
5:46
286 Brian Kosewic
-
16:19
5:32
29
Ian Cranfield
-
16:34
5:37
36
Trevor Paulbitski
-
16:40
5:39
37
Tycho Meimban
-
17:32
5:56
80
James Upchurch
-
18:05
6:08
104
Michael Kilgariff
-
18:08
6:09
109
Kevin Oliva
-
20:35
6:58
148
11 Saratoga
9-10-8-11-11
Gap: 3:07
86:32
17:18
5:52
323 Stephen Law
-
15:53
5:23
11
Matthew Peterson
-
16:53
5:43
42
Amit Nag
-
16:54
5:44
43
Ronin Staunovo
-
17:53
6:04
93
David Berkowitz-sklar
-
19:00
6:26
134
Nick Sum
-
19:01
6:27
135
Charles Qi
-
19:01
6:27
136
12 Salinas
15-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:41
86:40
17:20
5:53
349 Jonathan Saldana
-
16:20
5:32
31
Alfredo Mejia
-
16:55
5:44
46
Antonio Rodriguez
-
17:27
5:55
74
Javier Jimenez-delgado
-
17:56
6:05
98
Christoph Klemsz
-
18:01
6:07
100
Brian Ishii
-
18:05
6:08
105
Peter Tavares
-
19:28
6:36
144
13 Lodi
21-21-17-15-13
Gap: 0:21
87:10
17:26
5:55
365 Hunter Howe
-
17:17
5:52
65
Logan Arlin
-
17:19
5:52
66
Bryson Gallagher
-
17:28
5:55
75
Stuart Fuller
-
17:28
5:55
76
Patrick Malberg
-
17:38
5:59
83
Nick Benincasa
-
18:02
6:07
101
Pierre Corpel
-
18:43
6:21
127
14 Cupertino
20-20-17-17-14
Gap: 0:40
87:21
17:28
5:55
377 Willy Tu
-
17:05
5:47
58
Debarshi Basak
-
17:24
5:54
71
Maximiliano Chavez
-
17:29
5:55
77
Jake Davidson
-
17:39
5:59
84
Parker Magnuson
-
17:45
6:01
87
Lucas Frazier
-
17:54
6:04
95
Alex Shieh
-
18:30
6:16
121
15 Sacred Heart Prep
19-18-16-14-15
Gap: 1:07
87:38
17:32
5:56
391 Max Cluss
-
17:04
5:47
56
Sasha Novitsky
-
17:14
5:50
63
Graham Macfarquhar
-
17:24
5:54
72
Anderson Page
-
17:45
6:01
88
Brett Anstrom
-
18:11
6:10
112
Nicholas Gordon
-
18:15
6:11
116
Roger Trejo
-
20:11
6:51
147
16 Piedmont Hills
16-14-14-16-16
Gap: 2:14
87:59
17:36
5:58
405 Bryan Chu
-
16:21
5:33
32
Darick Martinez
-
16:58
5:45
49
Andrew Nguyen
-
17:37
5:58
82
Jonathan Chu
-
18:29
6:16
120
Hideshi Izu
-
18:35
6:18
122
Johnny Ho
-
18:51
6:23
130
Austin Rubalcava
-
18:53
6:24
132
17 Menlo School
2-8-12-13-17
Gap: 3:49
88:31
17:42
6:00
417 Robert Miranda
-
15:32
5:16
2
Raphael Serrano
-
16:45
5:41
39
Kylee Santos
-
18:07
6:08
106
Ben Zdasiuk
-
18:47
6:22
128
Nikhil Singhal
-
19:21
6:33
142
Drew Wadsworth
-
19:49
6:43
145
Tom Welch
-
19:50
6:43
146
18 Tamalpais
22-22-21-19-18
Gap: 1:04
89:20
17:52
6:03
465 Zevan Soloman
-
17:22
5:53
70
Ethan Frankel
-
17:44
6:01
86
Jack Barbour
-
17:47
6:02
91
Neil Johnson
-
18:01
6:06
99
Spenser Talkington
-
18:26
6:15
119
Orion Siu
-
19:07
6:29
138
Pearson Ames
-
19:17
6:32
141
18 Nevada Union
17-15-15-18-18
Gap: 4:55
92:28
18:30
6:16
465 Ben Fogiel
-
16:52
5:43
40
Colby Scanlon
-
17:00
5:46
51
Myles Montgomery
-
17:43
6:00
85
Josh Harris
-
19:06
6:29
137
Michael Kirkpatrick
-
21:46
7:23
152








20 Andrew P. Hill
12-17-19-20-20
Gap: 2:43
89:38
17:56
6:05
484 Arjun Savel
-
16:09
5:28
24
Fernando Conriquez
-
17:46
6:01
90
Mauricio Guerra
-
18:12
6:10
114
Sam Vuong
-
18:38
6:19
125
Jose Gallardo
-
18:52
6:24
131
Edson Mendoza
-
18:57
6:25
133




21 Palma
18-16-20-21-21
Gap: 2:33
91:26
18:17
6:12
512 Tommy Padilla
-
16:54
5:44
44
Sam Lavorato
-
17:04
5:47
57
Finian Rawson
-
18:51
6:23
129
Christian Gallardo
-
19:11
6:30
139
Jose Calderon
-
19:27
6:35
143








22 Alisal
23-23-23-23-22
Gap: 0:52
91:19
18:16
6:11
553 Maximino Jardines
-
17:46
6:01
89
Imanol Talzintan
-
18:04
6:07
102
Joseph Jay Montesclaros
-
18:15
6:11
115
Sergio Bautista
-
18:38
6:19
123
Jorge Rodriguez
-
18:38
6:19
124
Leonel Alejandre
-
18:40
6:19
126
Andrew Martinez
-
19:12
6:31
140
23 Ann Sobrato
1-18-22-22-23
Gap: 9:27
100:46
20:09
6:50
572 Nolan Dozier
-
15:31
5:15
1
Braedon Hoge
-
18:24
6:14
118
Mitch Juarez
-
20:38
7:00
149
Zachary Carrender
-
21:16
7:13
151
Chase Compton
-
24:58
8:28
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noah Bassi Scotts Valley 17:05.2 5:48
2 Alexander Parker Lowell 17:12.6 5:50
3 Noah Battaglia Lowell 17:17.9 5:52
4 Fabian Murillo Greenfield 17:18.6 5:52
5 Walden Dea So Dougherty Valley 17:21.3 5:53 1/32 6/39 4/25
6 Graham Mcallister Modesto 17:21.7 5:53
7 Hector Gonzales Modesto 17:25.9 5:55
8 Christopher Ho Silver Creek 17:27.8 5:55
9 Luis Perez Greenfield 17:30.1 5:56
10 Ethan Angeles Pacific Collegiate 17:35 5:58
11 Peter Hay So Dougherty Valley 17:42.7 6:00 2/32 9/39 4/24
12 Preston Nguyen So Dougherty Valley 17:44.4 6:01 3/32 10/39 1/23
13 Matt Robinson Scotts Valley 17:45.9 6:01
14 Wolfgang Sakimaki Iolani 17:47.6 6:02
15 Christopher Nip Sacred Heart Cath Prep 17:48.7 6:02
16 Alex Wallen Iolani 17:49 6:02
17 Josef Von Haunalter Scotts Valley 17:51.3 6:03
18 Lucas Badcock Fr Dougherty Valley 18:00.1 6:06 4/32 11/39 1/21
19 Soumil Prasad So Dougherty Valley 18:03.6 6:07 5/32 12/39 1/20
20 Peter Martin Cupertino 18:04.8 6:08
21 Andy Kurpjweit Junipero Serra 18:09.5 6:09
22 Joseph Kozuch Sacred Heart Cath Prep 18:10.9 6:10
23 Shayan Salsabilian Scotts Valley 18:13 6:11
24 Jonathon Granger-jones Scotts Valley 18:15.6 6:11
25 Jose Gonzales A. Mitty 18:22.6 6:14
26 Michael Gatheru Sr Dougherty Valley 18:23.9 6:14 6/32 13/39 1/18 21:14
(2:50)
21:14
(2:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Ethan Leahy Santa Teresa 18:26.9 6:15
28 Jakez Larzul Sacred Heart Cath Prep 18:27.5 6:15
29 Jesus Alvarez Silver Creek 18:29.7 6:16
30 Devin Makhni A. Mitty 18:31.1 6:17
31 Moises Pimental Junipero Serra 18:31.4 6:17
32 Eddie Gaytan Greenfield 18:33.5 6:17
33 Matthew Braga So Dougherty Valley 18:34.8 6:18 7/32 14/39 1/15
34 Anham Rafique Lodi 18:36.7 6:19
35 Eduardo Mendoza Modesto 18:37.8 6:19
36 Ryan Tom Lowell 18:39 6:19
37 Daniel Miranda Alisal 18:40 6:20
38 Deanna Santos2 Seaside 18:40 6:20
39 Emil Rodriguiez Lowell 18:41.2 6:20
40 Danilo Radovic Cupertino 18:42.1 6:20
41 Spencer Mills Cupertino 18:45.4 6:21
42 Justin Luc Lowell 18:45.6 6:22
43 Kenichi Burnham Fr Dougherty Valley 18:49 6:23 8/32 15/39 1/13
44 Jack Robinson Cupertino 18:49.3 6:23
45 Kyle Chu Crystal Springs Uplands 18:50.4 6:23
46 Flavio Jaramillo Alisal 18:52.1 6:24
47 Unknown Unknown Seaside 18:54 6:24
48 Kenshi Husted Carmel 18:54.7 6:25
49 Michael Tu Sr Dougherty Valley 18:55.1 6:25 9/32 16/39 1/10 19:40
(0:45)
19:40
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
50 Aj Wee Iolani 18:56.3 6:25
51 Emmanuel Nieto Alisal 18:56.9 6:25
52 Chris Suehisa Iolani 18:58 6:26
53 Dhroovaa Khannan Sr Dougherty Valley 18:58.9 6:26 10/32 17/39 1/8
54 Tate Mcaluney Iolani 19:02.2 6:27
55 Jeremy Shek Sr Dougherty Valley 19:04.4 6:28 11/32 18/39 1/6 19:49
(0:45)
19:49
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Avi Garg So Dougherty Valley 19:05.2 6:28 12/32 19/39 1/5
57 Alexander Cramer Alisal 19:06.2 6:29
58 Jared Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 19:06.7 6:29 13/32 20/39 1/5 18:46 18:46
59 Jonathan Guillen Eastside College Prep 19:07.7 6:29
60 Alexander Betz So Dougherty Valley 19:10 6:30 14/32 21/39 1/5
61 Zachary Smith-russack Lowell 19:11.5 6:30
62 Andrew Chuang So Dougherty Valley 19:13.5 6:31 15/32 22/39 1/5
63 Sung Joong Kim Jr Dougherty Valley 19:15.5 6:32 16/32 23/39 1/4
64 Anthony Alvarez Andrew P. Hill 19:16.3 6:32
65 Jesus Cordero Modesto 19:20.2 6:33
66 Bryan Reyes Alisal 19:25.8 6:35
67 Aaron Du So Dougherty Valley 19:28 6:36 17/32 24/39 1/4
68 Darren Mudge Scotts Valley 19:29.6 6:36
69 Bryan Ramirez Santa Teresa 19:30.7 6:37
70 Malaya Wilson Newark Memorial 19:33.6 6:38
71 Scott Stevens Menlo School 19:34.5 6:38
72 Illan Vargas A. Mitty 19:35.2 6:38
73 Jonathan Lagasca Sr Dougherty Valley 19:35.2 6:38 18/32 25/39 1/3 19:38
(0:03)
19:38
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Simon Robles Junipero Serra 19:36.4 6:39
75 Max Thorendal Pacific Collegiate 19:39.1 6:40
76 Mella Matt Leland 19:40.4 6:40
77 Andres Gonzalez Alisal 19:41.7 6:41
78 Peter Lin Westmoor 19:41.9 6:41
79 Alexis Nunez Eastside College Prep 19:45.2 6:42
80 Kulinich Micheal Leland 19:45.7 6:42
81 Affaan Ghazzali A. Mitty 19:45.9 6:42
82 Isaac Bunney Scotts Valley 19:46.6 6:42
83 Carlos Nunez Eastside College Prep 19:47.2 6:42
84 Zachary Lum So Dougherty Valley 19:47.6 6:43 19/32 26/39 1/3
85 Joseph Woo A. Mitty 19:47.6 6:43
86 Josiah Chin Sacred Heart Cath Prep 19:48.1 6:43
87 Braeden Camarota A. Mitty 19:48.4 6:43
88 Harish Athavan Sr Dougherty Valley 19:49.6 6:43 20/32 27/39 1/3
89 Jake Fleisher Iolani 19:49.9 6:43
90 Aaron Lee Menlo School 19:50 6:43
91 Alexander Zhang So Dougherty Valley 19:50 6:43 21/32 28/39 1/2
92 Cesar Ramirez Sacred Heart Cath Prep 19:52.6 6:44
93 Sevag Momjian Sacred Heart Cath Prep 19:54.5 6:45
94 Cameron Owens Westmoor 19:54.8 6:45
95 Humberto Montejano North Monterey County 19:55.6 6:45
96 Erick Gamez Seaside 19:55.9 6:45
97 Ethan Hasenauer Scotts Valley 19:56 6:45
98 David Higuera Lodi 19:56.7 6:46
99 Zach Cherian Crystal Springs Uplands 19:56.9 6:46
100 Steven La Andrew P. Hill 19:57.8 6:46
101 Sean Smith-ballon Pacific Collegiate 19:57.9 6:46
102 Liam Olsen A. Mitty 19:59.4 6:47
103 Sam Nguyen Newark Memorial 20:00.9 6:47
104 Elias Estrada Santa Teresa 20:04.4 6:48
105 Alex Ramos North Monterey County 20:07.6 6:49
106 John Gouveia Modesto 20:08.9 6:50
107 Aaron Muniz Eastside College Prep 20:09.2 6:50
108 Kevin Peralta Eastside College Prep 20:09.6 6:50
109 Diego Celaya North Monterey County 20:09.6 6:50
110 Nicholas Kermgard Lodi 20:09.6 6:50
111 Tu Kinh Nguyen Cupertino 20:10.1 6:50
112 Jonathan De La Torre Lodi 20:10.4 6:50
113 Nathan Tinkess Scotts Valley 20:10.4 6:50
114 Ayush Kumar So Dougherty Valley 20:15.4 6:52 22/32 29/39 1/1
115 Shan Rafique Lodi 20:15.8 6:52
116 Roshan Dominic A. Mitty 20:17 6:53
117 Siddharth Somala Fr Dougherty Valley 20:17.2 6:53 23/32 30/39 1/1
118 Robert Clarke Lowell 20:18.4 6:53
119 Alexis Perez Alisal 20:18.4 6:53
120 Julio Martinez Seaside 20:19 6:53
121 Bill Khan Santa Teresa 20:19.5 6:53
122 Adam Mar Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:20.4 6:54
123 Cristopher Mansilla Eastside College Prep 20:20.9 6:54
124 Tushar Agashe A. Mitty 20:24.9 6:55
125 Alfredo Ortiz North Monterey County 20:25.9 6:56
126 Sebastian Garate A. Mitty 20:27.5 6:56
127 Emanuel Morales Andrew P. Hill 20:29.2 6:57
128 Maxwell Bramlett Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:31.8 6:58
129 Mark Jon Harris Eastside College Prep 20:32.6 6:58
130 Aaron Huynh Silver Creek 20:33.6 6:58
131 Edgar Rubio Alisal 20:35.2 6:59
132 Anish Patel A. Mitty 20:35.8 6:59
133 Ghi Barretto Santa Teresa 20:36.5 6:59
134 Kells Phelan Sacred Heart Cath Prep 20:38.6 7:00
135 Jon Telebrico A. Mitty 20:40.3 7:00
136 Matthew Caspillan Westmoor 20:42.1 7:01
137 William Abbott Menlo School 20:48.1 7:03
138 Elijah Bacani Westmoor 20:49.9 7:04
139 Brock Upchurch Junipero Serra 20:50.3 7:04
140 Belluscio Austin Leland 20:52.5 7:05
141 Bennett Ngan Cupertino 20:53.3 7:05
142 Sunny Tran Andrew P. Hill 20:53.4 7:05
143 Eduardo Munoz Seaside 20:56.9 7:06
144 Frank Mcmullin Cupertino 20:57.3 7:06
145 Milinovich Nikola Leland 20:57.8 7:06
146 Paquet Alexandre Leland 20:57.9 7:06
147 Kato Shoma Leland 20:58.1 7:06
148 Hyunsu Jang So Dougherty Valley 20:59.7 7:07 24/32 31/39 1/1
149 Tai White Pacific Collegiate 20:59.9 7:07
150 Alexis A Perez Alisal 21:00.4 7:07
151 Miguel Guerra Andrew P. Hill 21:01.2 7:08
152 Liam Klaiman Lowell 21:01.2 7:08
153 Jacob Gardner Fr Dougherty Valley 21:01.6 7:08 25/32 32/39 1/1
154 Joshua Biggs Santa Teresa 21:04.8 7:09
155 Aaron Limson Westmoor 21:06.4 7:09
156 Keanu Ramos Seaside 21:07.1 7:10
157 Adam Morales Eastside College Prep 21:15.2 7:12
158 Joseph Pon Fr Dougherty Valley 21:18.1 7:13 26/32 33/39 1/1
159 David Dung Sacred Heart Cath Prep 21:18.5 7:13
160 Siming Yang Cupertino 21:18.6 7:13
161 Colin Li Lowell 21:27.7 7:17
162 Ross Mathews Santa Teresa 21:28.5 7:17
163 Zachary Pajes So Dougherty Valley 21:28.5 7:17 27/32 34/39 1/1
164 Thomas Brown Menlo School 21:28.8 7:17
165 Cristian Bass A. Mitty 21:29.6 7:17
166 David Yanez Scotts Valley 21:30.1 7:17
167 Caleb Romberger Scotts Valley 21:38.5 7:20
168 Danh Do Andrew P. Hill 21:41.8 7:21
169 Giovanni Tamacas Westmoor 21:44.1 7:22
170 James Basa Newark Memorial 21:45.3 7:22
171 Rishi Chandiramani Scotts Valley 21:47.3 7:23
172 Roberto Perez Eastside College Prep 21:48.5 7:24
173 Rocco Costanzo Lowell 21:49.5 7:24
174 Stephen Ton Andrew P. Hill 21:49.5 7:24
175 Brian Huynh Andrew P. Hill 21:52.9 7:25
176 Peter Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 21:53.5 7:25
177 Danh Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 21:55.3 7:26
178 Justin Taylor Santa Teresa 21:57.5 7:27
179 Luis Rosas Eastside College Prep 21:59.5 7:27
180 Max Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 22:04 7:29 28/32 35/39 1/1
181 Aloysius Gbahn Andrew P. Hill 22:11.3 7:31
182 Ulysses Sanchez Andrew P. Hill 22:14.2 7:32
183 Erick Hernandez Eastside College Prep 22:20.2 7:34
184 Oliver Volk Santa Teresa 22:23.9 7:36
185 Nicholas Romero Newark Memorial 22:24.2 7:36
186 Sam Rodarte Scotts Valley 22:35 7:39
187 Yash Potdar Fr Dougherty Valley 22:35.1 7:39 29/32 36/39 1/1
188 Connor Vanligten Menlo School 22:42.1 7:42
189 Manny Sanchez Scotts Valley 22:45.9 7:43
190 Anirudh Patkar So Dougherty Valley 22:47.9 7:44 30/32 37/39 1/1
191 Vo David Leland 22:53.9 7:46
192 Nicholas Hamilton A. Mitty 22:58.3 7:47
193 Jonathan Pham Andrew P. Hill 23:02.1 7:49
194 Justin Valverde Newark Memorial 23:05 7:49
195 Vinny Way Junipero Serra 23:07.6 7:50
196 David Phan Andrew P. Hill 23:18.7 7:54
197 Victor Chan Sr Dougherty Valley 23:22.2 7:55 31/32 38/39 1/1
198 Hector Cardenas Newark Memorial 23:22.4 7:55
199 Sheel Bhardwaj A. Mitty 23:23.8 7:56
200 Gabe Lee Fr Dougherty Valley 23:26.3 7:57 32/32 39/39 1/1
201 Joshua Mendez Eastside College Prep 23:41.7 8:02
202 Joaquin Ortega Seaside 23:57.4 8:07
203 Nickhil Tekwani A. Mitty 24:05.3 8:10
204 Zanella Anthony Leland 24:17.9 8:14
205 Duncan Weiman Junipero Serra 24:18.2 8:14
206 Brendan Vu Andrew P. Hill 24:43.3 8:23
207 Nery Roman Eastside College Prep 24:48.7 8:25
208 David Bui Andrew P. Hill 24:48.8 8:25
209 Andrew Duong Westmoor 25:20.7 8:35
210 Ashton Hornbeck Seaside 25:22 8:36
211 Isaac Olvera Eastside College Prep 25:22.8 8:36
212 Andres Perez Eastside College Prep 25:28.4 8:38
213 Antony Le Andrew P. Hill 25:28.8 8:38
214 Devin Lopez Newark Memorial 25:47.1 8:44
215 Joe Thompson Scotts Valley 25:53.4 8:47
216 Brian Ortiz North Monterey County 25:55.3 8:47
217 Raynard Huynh Andrew P. Hill 26:14.8 8:54
218 Elias Garcia North Monterey County 26:26.2 8:58
219 Evan Tuitavake Eastside College Prep 26:30.9 8:59
220 Cameron Lahitette A. Mitty 27:07 9:12
221 Semisi Tuitavake Eastside College Prep 27:16.9 9:15
222 Victor Guzman Eastside College Prep 27:27.7 9:19
223 David Lewman North Monterey County 28:32.4 9:40
224 Aldrym Gamatero Andrew P. Hill 28:38.5 9:43
225 Bryan Diaz Santa Teresa 28:58.6 9:49
226 Jozabad Sanchez Seaside 29:50.2 10:07
227 Ryan Leong Modesto 30:29.1 10:20
228 Eduardo Diaz Eastside College Prep 30:47.4 10:26
229 Jose Aaron Lucas Eastside College Prep 30:53.9 10:28
230 Erick Dye Cain North Monterey County 31:39.8 10:44
231 Andy Thien Santa Teresa 31:48 10:47
232 Tommy Sokry Andrew P. Hill 31:52.8 10:48
233 Osvaldo Alvarez Andrew P. Hill 34:15.7 11:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
88:52
17:46
6:01
48 Walden Dea
So
17:21
5:53
4
Peter Hay
So
17:43
6:00
7
Preston Nguyen
So
17:44
6:01
8
Lucas Badcock
Fr
18:00
6:06
14
Soumil Prasad
So
18:04
6:07
15
Michael Gatheru
Sr
18:24
6:14
22
Matthew Braga
So
18:35
6:18
27
2 Scotts Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
89:11
17:50
6:03
62 Noah Bassi
-
17:05
5:48
1
Matt Robinson
-
17:46
6:01
9
Josef Von Haunalter
-
17:51
6:03
13
Shayan Salsabilian
-
18:13
6:11
19
Jonathon Granger-jones
-
18:16
6:11
20
Darren Mudge
-
19:30
6:36
50
Isaac Bunney
-
19:47
6:42
62
3 Lowell
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
90:36
18:07
6:09
104 Alexander Parker
-
17:13
5:50
2
Noah Battaglia
-
17:18
5:52
3
Ryan Tom
-
18:39
6:19
30
Emil Rodriguiez
-
18:41
6:20
33
Justin Luc
-
18:46
6:22
36
Zachary Smith-russack
-
19:12
6:30
46
Robert Clarke
-
20:18
6:53
88
4 Iolani
5-5-6-5-4
Gap: 1:15
92:33
18:31
6:16
147 Wolfgang Sakimaki
-
17:48
6:02
10
Alex Wallen
-
17:49
6:02
12
Aj Wee
-
18:56
6:25
40
Chris Suehisa
-
18:58
6:26
42
Tate Mcaluney
-
19:02
6:27
43
Jake Fleisher
-
19:50
6:43
67




5 Modesto
4-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:47
92:55
18:35
6:18
168 Graham Mcallister
-
17:22
5:53
5
Hector Gonzales
-
17:26
5:55
6
Eduardo Mendoza
-
18:38
6:19
29
Jesus Cordero
-
19:20
6:33
48
John Gouveia
-
20:09
6:50
80
Ryan Leong
-
30:29
10:20
133




6 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 2:04
94:08
18:50
6:23
187 Christopher Nip
-
17:49
6:02
11
Joseph Kozuch
-
18:11
6:10
18
Jakez Larzul
-
18:28
6:15
24
Josiah Chin
-
19:48
6:43
65
Cesar Ramirez
-
19:53
6:44
69
Sevag Momjian
-
19:55
6:45
70
Adam Mar
-
20:20
6:54
92
7 Alisal
12-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:46
95:01
19:00
6:27
203 Daniel Miranda
-
18:40
6:20
31
Flavio Jaramillo
-
18:52
6:24
38
Emmanuel Nieto
-
18:57
6:25
41
Alexander Cramer
-
19:06
6:29
44
Bryan Reyes
-
19:26
6:35
49
Andres Gonzalez
-
19:42
6:41
57
Alexis Perez
-
20:18
6:53
89
8 Cupertino
7-9-7-7-8
Gap: 2:05
94:32
18:54
6:25
207 Peter Martin
-
18:05
6:08
16
Danilo Radovic
-
18:42
6:20
34
Spencer Mills
-
18:45
6:21
35
Jack Robinson
-
18:49
6:23
37
Tu Kinh Nguyen
-
20:10
6:50
85
Bennett Ngan
-
20:53
7:05
103
Frank Mcmullin
-
20:57
7:06
106
9 A. Mitty
9-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:25
96:02
19:12
6:31
225 Jose Gonzales
-
18:23
6:14
21
Devin Makhni
-
18:31
6:17
25
Illan Vargas
-
19:35
6:38
54
Affaan Ghazzali
-
19:46
6:42
61
Joseph Woo
-
19:48
6:43
64
Braeden Camarota
-
19:48
6:43
66
Liam Olsen
-
19:59
6:47
76
10 Junipero Serra
8-7-8-10-10
Gap: 4:58
100:15
20:03
6:48
323 Andy Kurpjweit
-
18:10
6:09
17
Moises Pimental
-
18:31
6:17
26
Simon Robles
-
19:36
6:39
55
Brock Upchurch
-
20:50
7:04
101
Vinny Way
-
23:08
7:50
124
Duncan Weiman
-
24:18
8:14
127




11 Eastside College Prep
14-14-13-13-11
Gap: 1:02
98:59
19:48
6:43
330 Jonathan Guillen
-
19:08
6:29
45
Alexis Nunez
-
19:45
6:42
59
Carlos Nunez
-
19:47
6:42
63
Aaron Muniz
-
20:09
6:50
81
Kevin Peralta
-
20:10
6:50
82
Cristopher Mansilla
-
20:21
6:54
93
Mark Jon Harris
-
20:33
6:58
96
12 Seaside
13-11-11-11-12
Gap: 2:17
98:46
19:45
6:42
339 Deanna Santos2
-
18:40
6:20
32
Unknown Unknown
-
18:54
6:24
39
Erick Gamez
-
19:56
6:45
73
Julio Martinez
-
20:19
6:53
90
Eduardo Munoz
-
20:57
7:06
105
Keanu Ramos
-
21:07
7:10
113
Joaquin Ortega
-
23:57
8:07
126
13 Santa Teresa
10-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:10
98:58
19:48
6:43
340 Ethan Leahy
-
18:27
6:15
23
Bryan Ramirez
-
19:31
6:37
51
Elias Estrada
-
20:04
6:48
78
Bill Khan
-
20:20
6:53
91
Ghi Barretto
-
20:37
6:59
97
Joshua Biggs
-
21:05
7:09
111
Ross Mathews
-
21:29
7:17
114
14 Lodi
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 1:39
99:09
19:50
6:43
359 Anham Rafique
-
18:37
6:19
28
David Higuera
-
19:57
6:46
74
Nicholas Kermgard
-
20:10
6:50
84
Jonathan De La Torre
-
20:10
6:50
86
Shan Rafique
-
20:16
6:52
87








15 Andrew P. Hill
15-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:45
101:38
20:20
6:53
431 Anthony Alvarez
-
19:16
6:32
47
Steven La
-
19:58
6:46
75
Emanuel Morales
-
20:29
6:57
95
Sunny Tran
-
20:53
7:05
104
Miguel Guerra
-
21:01
7:08
110
Danh Do
-
21:42
7:21
116
Stephen Ton
-
21:50
7:24
119
16 Leland
18-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:18
102:14
20:27
6:56
433 Mella Matt
-
19:40
6:40
56
Kulinich Micheal
-
19:46
6:42
60
Belluscio Austin
-
20:53
7:05
102
Milinovich Nikola
-
20:58
7:06
107
Paquet Alexandre
-
20:58
7:06
108
Kato Shoma
-
20:58
7:06
109
Vo David
-
22:54
7:46
122
17 Westmoor
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:25
102:15
20:27
6:56
439 Peter Lin
-
19:42
6:41
58
Cameron Owens
-
19:55
6:45
71
Matthew Caspillan
-
20:42
7:01
98
Elijah Bacani
-
20:50
7:04
100
Aaron Limson
-
21:06
7:09
112
Giovanni Tamacas
-
21:44
7:22
117
Andrew Duong
-
25:21
8:35
128
18 Menlo School
17-16-17-19-18
Gap: 3:08
104:24
20:53
7:05
456 Scott Stevens
-
19:35
6:38
53
Aaron Lee
-
19:50
6:43
68
William Abbott
-
20:48
7:03
99
Thomas Brown
-
21:29
7:17
115
Connor Vanligten
-
22:42
7:42
121








19 North Monterey County
20-20-19-18-19
Gap: 6:00
106:34
21:19
7:13
458 Humberto Montejano
-
19:56
6:45
72
Alex Ramos
-
20:08
6:49
79
Diego Celaya
-
20:10
6:50
83
Alfredo Ortiz
-
20:26
6:56
94
Brian Ortiz
-
25:55
8:47
130
Elias Garcia
-
26:26
8:58
131
David Lewman
-
28:32
9:40
132
20 Newark Memorial
16-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:31
106:49
21:22
7:15
490 Malaya Wilson
-
19:34
6:38
52
Sam Nguyen
-
20:01
6:47
77
James Basa
-
21:45
7:22
118
Nicholas Romero
-
22:24
7:36
120
Justin Valverde
-
23:05
7:49
123
Hector Cardenas
-
23:22
7:55
125
Devin Lopez
-
25:47
8:44
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
93:42
18:44
6:21
15 Michael Gatheru
Sr
18:24
6:14
1
Matthew Braga
So
18:35
6:18
2
Kenichi Burnham
Fr
18:49
6:23
3
Michael Tu
Sr
18:55
6:25
4
Dhroovaa Khannan
Sr
18:59
6:26
5
Jeremy Shek
Sr
19:04
6:28
6
Avi Garg
So
19:05
6:28
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Scotts Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
100:53
20:11
6:50
80 Darren Mudge
-
19:30
6:36
9
Isaac Bunney
-
19:47
6:42
10
Ethan Hasenauer
-
19:56
6:45
13
Nathan Tinkess
-
20:10
6:50
15
David Yanez
-
21:30
7:17
33
Caleb Romberger
-
21:39
7:20
34
Rishi Chandiramani
-
21:47
7:23
36
3 A. Mitty
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
100:57
20:11
6:51
82 Braeden Camarota
-
19:48
6:43
11
Liam Olsen
-
19:59
6:47
14
Roshan Dominic
-
20:17
6:53
16
Tushar Agashe
-
20:25
6:55
20
Sebastian Garate
-
20:28
6:56
21
Anish Patel
-
20:36
6:59
24
Jon Telebrico
-
20:40
7:00
26
4 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
102:44
20:33
6:58
107 Sevag Momjian
-
19:55
6:45
12
Adam Mar
-
20:20
6:54
18
Maxwell Bramlett
-
20:32
6:58
22
Kells Phelan
-
20:39
7:00
25
David Dung
-
21:19
7:13
30








5 Lowell
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 2:38
103:48
20:46
7:02
121 Zachary Smith-russack
-
19:12
6:30
8
Robert Clarke
-
20:18
6:53
17
Liam Klaiman
-
21:01
7:08
27
Colin Li
-
21:28
7:17
31
Rocco Costanzo
-
21:50
7:24
38








6 Eastside College Prep
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
105:57
21:11
7:11
152 Cristopher Mansilla
-
20:21
6:54
19
Mark Jon Harris
-
20:33
6:58
23
Adam Morales
-
21:15
7:12
29
Roberto Perez
-
21:49
7:24
37
Luis Rosas
-
22:00
7:27
44
Erick Hernandez
-
22:20
7:34
47
Joshua Mendez
-
23:42
8:02
49
7 Andrew P. Hill
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:14
109:13
21:51
7:24
197 Danh Do
-
21:42
7:21
35
Stephen Ton
-
21:50
7:24
39
Brian Huynh
-
21:53
7:25
40
Peter Nguyen
-
21:54
7:25
41
Danh Nguyen
-
21:55
7:26
42
Aloysius Gbahn
-
22:11
7:31
45
Ulysses Sanchez
-
22:14
7:32
46
8 Santa Teresa
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 7:54
115:53
23:11
7:51
201 Joshua Biggs
-
21:05
7:09
28
Ross Mathews
-
21:29
7:17
32
Justin Taylor
-
21:58
7:27
43
Oliver Volk
-
22:24
7:36
48
Bryan Diaz
-
28:59
9:49
50
Andy Thien
-
31:48
10:47
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
95:40
19:08
6:29
15 Jeremy Shek
Sr
19:04
6:28
1
Avi Garg
So
19:05
6:28
2
Jared Lee
Sr
19:07
6:29
3
Alexander Betz
So
19:10
6:30
4
Andrew Chuang
So
19:14
6:31
5
Sung Joong Kim
Jr
19:16
6:32
6
Aaron Du
So
19:28
6:36
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 A. Mitty
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:48
109:08
21:50
7:24
66 Anish Patel
-
20:36
6:59
8
Jon Telebrico
-
20:40
7:00
9
Cristian Bass
-
21:30
7:17
10
Nicholas Hamilton
-
22:58
7:47
18
Sheel Bhardwaj
-
23:24
7:56
21
Nickhil Tekwani
-
24:05
8:10
23
Cameron Lahitette
-
27:07
9:12
32
3 Scotts Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:15
114:40
22:56
7:46
86 Caleb Romberger
-
21:39
7:20
11
Rishi Chandiramani
-
21:47
7:23
12
Sam Rodarte
-
22:35
7:39
16
Manny Sanchez
-
22:46
7:43
17
Joe Thompson
-
25:53
8:47
30








4 Andrew P. Hill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
115:30
23:06
7:50
90 Aloysius Gbahn
-
22:11
7:31
13
Ulysses Sanchez
-
22:14
7:32
14
Jonathan Pham
-
23:02
7:49
19
David Phan
-
23:19
7:54
20
Brendan Vu
-
24:43
8:23
24
David Bui
-
24:49
8:25
26
Antony Le
-
25:29
8:38
29
5 Eastside College Prep
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
121:42
24:20
8:15
117 Erick Hernandez
-
22:20
7:34
15
Joshua Mendez
-
23:42
8:02
22
Nery Roman
-
24:49
8:25
25
Isaac Olvera
-
25:23
8:36
27
Andres Perez
-
25:28
8:38
28
Evan Tuitavake
-
26:31
8:59
31
Semisi Tuitavake
-
27:17
9:15
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
97:56
19:35
6:38
15 Sung Joong Kim
Jr
19:16
6:32
1
Aaron Du
So
19:28
6:36
2
Jonathan Lagasca
Sr
19:35
6:38
3
Zachary Lum
So
19:48
6:43
4
Harish Athavan
Sr
19:50
6:43
5
Alexander Zhang
So
19:50
6:43
6
Ayush Kumar
So
20:15
6:52
7
2 Andrew P. Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:04
137:04
27:25
9:18
58 David Bui
-
24:49
8:25
8
Antony Le
-
25:29
8:38
9
Raynard Huynh
-
26:15
8:54
10
Aldrym Gamatero
-
28:39
9:43
14
Tommy Sokry
-
31:53
10:48
17
Osvaldo Alvarez
-
34:16
11:37
18




3 Eastside College Prep
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:23
142:57
28:35
9:41
67 Evan Tuitavake
-
26:31
8:59
11
Semisi Tuitavake
-
27:17
9:15
12
Victor Guzman
-
27:28
9:19
13
Eduardo Diaz
-
30:47
10:26
15
Jose Aaron Lucas
-
30:54
10:28
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
102:24
20:29
6:57
15 Alexander Zhang
So
19:50
6:43
1
Ayush Kumar
So
20:15
6:52
2
Siddharth Somala
Fr
20:17
6:53
3
Hyunsu Jang
So
21:00
7:07
4
Jacob Gardner
Fr
21:02
7:08
5
Joseph Pon
Fr
21:18
7:13
6
Zachary Pajes
So
21:29
7:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
110:14
22:03
7:28
15 Joseph Pon
Fr
21:18
7:13
1
Zachary Pajes
So
21:29
7:17
2
Max Zhang
Fr
22:04
7:29
3
Yash Potdar
Fr
22:35
7:39
4
Anirudh Patkar
So
22:48
7:44
5
Victor Chan
Sr
23:22
7:55
6
Gabe Lee
Fr
23:26
7:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.