Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Deshmukh, Prianka Jr JV 27:08 9:12 2.95 168/252 22/26 29/33 1/1 26:08 26:08
Dhungana, Samikshya So JV 25:14.8 8:33 2.95 110/252 13/26 20/33 1/4
Dutta, Ankushi Fr JV 24:38.4 8:21 2.95 86/252 7/26 14/33 3/16
Goyal, Ananya So V 20:29.1 6:57 2.95 51/114 4/7 4/33 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grewal, Aushmitha Fr V 19:59 6:46 2.95 38/114 3/7 3/33 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Grimes, Alexis Fr JV 24:38.4 8:21 2.95 87/252 8/26 15/33 1/14
Guo, Helen Sr V 18:27.7 6:15 2.95 12/114 1/7 1/33 9/19 20:01
(1:33,7.8)
20:01
(1:33,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Huynh, Katherine Fr JV 24:06.1 8:10 2.95 62/252 6/26 13/33 3/22
Jindrich, Kayla Jr V 19:33.6 6:38 2.95 26/114 2/7 2/33 7/19
Kim, Kylee So JV 26:15.3 8:54 2.95 148/252 19/26 26/33 1/1
Kim, Subin So JV 22:51 7:45 2.95 25/252 2/26 8/33 6/37
Lewsey, Haley So V 20:55.9 7:06 2.95 63/114 5/7 5/33 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liu, Lily Jr JV 26:44.3 9:04 2.95 160/252 21/26 28/33 1/1 26:18 26:18
Lu, Grace Fr JV 23:23.6 7:56 2.95 41/252 4/26 11/33 4/26
Lum, Eryn Jr JV 27:18.4 9:15 2.95 172/252 23/26 30/33 1/1
Lum, Megan Fr JV 25:11.6 8:32 2.95 106/252 12/26 19/33 1/4
Menon, Meera Sr V 23:01.6 7:48 2.95 95/114 7/7 9/33 8/11 22:27 22:27
Mohamed, Bothayna So JV 25:59.4 8:49 2.95 145/252 18/26 25/33 1/1
Nambiar, Ankita So JV 28:44.2 9:44 2.95 212/252 25/26 32/33 1/1
O'Malley, Katie Sr JV 25:18.9 8:35 2.95 117/252 14/26 21/33 1/3
Peregrino, Alexandria Sr V 21:59.6 7:27 2.95 80/114 6/7 6/33 7/14 22:23
(0:23,1.7)
22:23
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rafiuddin, Nadia Jr JV 26:18 8:55 2.95 149/252 20/26 27/33 1/1
Raghavan, Nandita Jr JV 27:33.5 9:21 2.95 180/252 24/26 31/33 1/1 28:05
(0:32,1.9)
28:05
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rallapalli, Spurthi So JV 25:29.5 8:38 2.95 129/252 16/26 23/33 1/1
Sanchez, Briana S. Fr JV 23:14.4 7:53 2.95 36/252 3/26 10/33 4/31
Seastres, Hannah Jr JV 33:14.7 11:16 2.95 242/252 26/26 33/33 1/1
Sonnleitner, Mika Jr JV 22:50.2 7:44 2.95 24/252 1/26 7/33 15/38
Thippa, Pratibha So JV 25:35.7 8:41 2.95 133/252 17/26 24/33 1/1
Tirupathi, Nikita So JV 25:07.4 8:31 2.95 101/252 11/26 18/33 1/5
Wong, Kelly Jr JV 24:05 8:10 2.95 59/252 5/26 12/33 4/23
Yoon, Connie So JV 24:41 8:22 2.95 91/252 9/26 16/33 1/9
Zhong, Eve So JV 25:22.1 8:36 2.95 121/252 15/26 22/33 1/2
Zhu, Joyce So JV 25:02.7 8:29 2.95 97/252 10/26 17/33 1/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 99:25
2:28
2.95 6:44 6:15 7:06 176 6:12 103:13
(3:48,3.7)
101:10
(1:45,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Helen Guo (10), Kayla Jindrich (24), Aushmitha Grewal (35), Ananya Goyal (48), Haley Lewsey (59)
JV 1st 5 4/23 116:24
1:15
2.95 7:54 7:44 8:10 140 7:32 114:01 114:01 Mika Sonnleitner (17), Subin Kim (18), Briana S. Sanchez (27), Grace Lu (32), Kelly Wong (46)
JV 2nd 5 1/7 123:07
0:57
2.95 8:21 8:10 8:29 32 8:21 Katherine Huynh (2), Ankushi Dutta (5), Alexis Grimes (6), Connie Yoon (8), Joyce Zhu (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 126:15
0:15
2.95 8:34 8:31 8:36 15 8:34 Nikita Tirupathi (1), Megan Lum (2), Samikshya Dhungana (3), Katie O'Malley (4), Eve Zhong (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 129:38
0:49
2.95 8:47 8:38 8:55 15 8:47 Spurthi Rallapalli (1), Pratibha Thippa (2), Bothayna Mohamed (3), Kylee Kim (4), Nadia Rafiuddin (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 137:28
2:00
2.95 9:19 9:04 9:44 15 9:19 Lily Liu (1), Prianka Deshmukh (2), Eryn Lum (3), Nandita Raghavan (4), Ankita Nambiar (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Ratliff Santa Cruz 16:42.5 5:40
2 Kristen Leung Lowell 17:21.4 5:53
3 Marea Zlatunich Aptos 17:32.1 5:57
4 Niki Iyer Harker School 17:45.3 6:01
5 Sierra Brill Lowell 17:52.4 6:04
6 Abbey Meck San Lorenzo Valley 17:54.3 6:04
7 Nora Pizzella Nevada Union 17:55.2 6:04
8 Matti Peoples Aptos 17:59.6 6:06
9 Reina Garcia Aptos 18:05.8 6:08
10 Lauren Lum Alameda 18:13.1 6:11
11 Kaylah Grant Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 18:14.8 6:11
12 Helen Guo Sr Dougherty Valley 18:27.7 6:15 1/7 1/33 9/19 20:01
(1:33)
20:01
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Haley Boynton Lodi 18:34.8 6:18
14 Erika Wolf Nevada Union 18:36.3 6:18
15 Annika Niles Aptos 18:43.9 6:21
16 Jessica Kain Scotts Valley 18:53.6 6:24
17 Lila Roake Santa Cruz 18:57.3 6:26
18 Olivia Quinn Aptos 19:01.5 6:27
19 Maddy Lyons Del Oro 19:06.1 6:29
20 Abigael Untalaan Del Oro 19:09.9 6:30
21 Sophia Zachua San Lorenzo Valley 19:14.8 6:31
22 Maya Desmond Santa Cruz 19:20.4 6:33
23 Anya Cooper-hynell Nevada Union 19:23.8 6:35
24 Riley Mason Leland 19:31 6:37
25 Olivia Berhan Aptos 19:32.7 6:38
26 Kayla Jindrich Jr Dougherty Valley 19:33.6 6:38 2/7 2/33 7/19
27 Kayla Clayton Salinas 19:37.1 6:39
28 Natalie Ewe Lowell 19:38.1 6:39
29 Samantha Cortez San Benito 19:40.7 6:40
30 Mariah Changco San Benito 19:42.7 6:41
31 Anika Mcbride Aptos 19:43.9 6:41
32 Emily Harris Ann Sobrato 19:51.3 6:44
33 Karina Barnett Leland 19:52 6:44
34 Annie Zhou Lowell 19:53.7 6:45
35 Carolina Moreno Guzman San Lorenzo Valley 19:56.4 6:46
36 Hannah Lichti Del Oro 19:57.9 6:46
37 Rachel Wellman Alameda 19:58.8 6:46
38 Aushmitha Grewal Fr Dougherty Valley 19:59 6:46 3/7 3/33 7/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Olivia Phillips Tamalpais 20:03.1 6:48
40 Lauren Tanel Tamalpais 20:03.6 6:48
41 Elli Kliewer San Benito 20:08.1 6:50
42 Maya Carpenter Alameda 20:08.3 6:50
43 Claire Berman Nevada Union 20:08.6 6:50
44 Brianna Martin San Benito 20:16.7 6:52
45 Anaya Ward Santa Cruz 20:19.7 6:53
46 Grace Brock San Lorenzo Valley 20:21.8 6:54
47 Hannah Hayden Leland 20:23.4 6:55
48 Annika Osterkamp Scotts Valley 20:23.7 6:55
49 Kelly Mcentee Scotts Valley 20:24.8 6:55
50 Olivia Ross Scotts Valley 20:27.9 6:56
51 Ananya Goyal So Dougherty Valley 20:29.1 6:57 4/7 4/33 8/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Emma Jeppson Del Oro 20:29.8 6:57
53 Annika Lavaggi Tamalpais 20:31.3 6:57
54 Hannah Sandles San Lorenzo Valley 20:31.6 6:57
55 Mikaela Inman Scotts Valley 20:33.6 6:58
56 Alexa Barth Tamalpais 20:36.1 6:59
57 Katherine Monteon San Benito 20:43.4 7:01
58 Hailey Cross San Benito 20:47.9 7:03
59 Alex Dellar Harker School 20:48.5 7:03
60 Kira Emma San Benito 20:49.5 7:04
61 Nicole Gorczyca Salinas 20:52.8 7:05
62 Clodagh Mellett Tamalpais 20:55.3 7:06
63 Haley Lewsey So Dougherty Valley 20:55.9 7:06 5/7 5/33 6/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Nicole Roth San Lorenzo Valley 20:57.3 7:06
65 Kaylee Craft Scotts Valley 20:59.7 7:07
66 Maddy Barton Scotts Valley 21:00.7 7:07
67 Chloe De Verrier Alameda 21:01.5 7:08
68 Jacqueline Choi Lowell 21:03.4 7:08
69 Kate Peterson Tamalpais 21:13.4 7:12
70 Nicole Owens Ann Sobrato 21:18.3 7:13
71 Kelsey Valentine Ann Sobrato 21:23.9 7:15
72 Vanessa Ta Yerba Buena 21:28.2 7:17
73 Emma Baucom Salinas 21:33.1 7:18
74 Stephanie Simon Leland 21:34.5 7:19
75 Katie Lamb San Lorenzo Valley 21:36.1 7:19
76 Shelley Kong Alameda 21:43.9 7:22
77 Madison Dewing Leland 21:49.3 7:24
78 Megan Wolfe-polgar Del Oro 21:52.7 7:25
79 Cynthia Leung Lowell 21:56.6 7:26
80 Alexandria Peregrino Sr Dougherty Valley 21:59.6 7:27 6/7 6/33 7/14 22:23
(0:23)
22:23
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Juliana Webb Leland 22:01.6 7:28
82 Anusha Sowda Leland 22:01.9 7:28
83 Allie Wells Ann Sobrato 22:02.2 7:28
84 Julia Phillips Del Oro 22:05.1 7:29
85 Shania Lee Lowell 22:05.8 7:29
86 Mckenna Berman Nevada Union 22:26.9 7:37
87 Jordan Miller Del Oro 22:35.7 7:40
88 Felicia Kaufman Lodi 22:38.9 7:41
89 Ashley Rangel Salinas 22:46.6 7:43
90 Evelyn Garibay Yerba Buena 22:50 7:44
91 Leann Le Andrew P. Hill 22:53.3 7:46
92 Kristen Sotelo Lodi 22:53.9 7:46
93 Emma Mcgraw Santa Cruz 22:55 7:46
94 Savannah Longoria Salinas 22:57.1 7:47
95 Meera Menon Sr Dougherty Valley 23:01.6 7:48 7/7 9/33 8/11 22:27 22:27
96 Maricela Farias Lodi 23:15 7:53
97 Isabelle Torres Salinas 23:17 7:54
98 Angelica Salvador Yerba Buena 23:25.2 7:56
99 Savannaugh Oskelkoff Santa Cruz 23:29.3 7:58
100 Graciela Duyanen Andrew P. Hill 23:41.7 8:02
101 Yumei Huang Andrew P. Hill 24:00.1 8:08
102 Brenda Ortiz Lodi 24:03.6 8:09
103 Fennie Huyhn Yerba Buena 24:09.1 8:11
104 Lily Contreraas Yerba Buena 24:17.7 8:14
105 Sheila Buena Yerba Buena 24:18.8 8:15
106 Michelle Pham Yerba Buena 24:56.3 8:27
107 Anastasia Oskelkoff Santa Cruz 25:00.7 8:29
108 Shannon Hoyle Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 25:02.3 8:29
109 Kiele Anderson Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 25:05.4 8:30
110 Jonelle Pascual Andrew P. Hill 25:07.9 8:31
111 Dorothy Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 25:25.1 8:37
112 Cassidy Giorgi Lodi 25:28.4 8:38
113 Kathy Nguyen Andrew P. Hill 25:47.4 8:45
114 Maria Tellez Andrew P. Hill 25:54.3 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
91:23
18:17
6:12
47 Marea Zlatunich
-
17:32
5:57
3
Matti Peoples
-
18:00
6:06
7
Reina Garcia
-
18:06
6:08
8
Annika Niles
-
18:44
6:21
13
Olivia Quinn
-
19:02
6:27
16
Olivia Berhan
-
19:33
6:38
23
Anika Mcbride
-
19:44
6:41
29
2 Lowell
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:42
95:49
19:10
6:30
127 Kristen Leung
-
17:21
5:53
2
Sierra Brill
-
17:52
6:04
4
Natalie Ewe
-
19:38
6:39
26
Annie Zhou
-
19:54
6:45
31
Jacqueline Choi
-
21:03
7:08
64
Cynthia Leung
-
21:57
7:26
73
Shania Lee
-
22:06
7:29
78
3 San Lorenzo Valley
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:37
97:59
19:36
6:39
150 Abbey Meck
-
17:54
6:04
5
Sophia Zachua
-
19:15
6:31
19
Carolina Moreno Guzman
-
19:56
6:46
32
Grace Brock
-
20:22
6:54
43
Hannah Sandles
-
20:32
6:57
51
Nicole Roth
-
20:57
7:06
60
Katie Lamb
-
21:36
7:19
69
4 Nevada Union
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:32
98:31
19:42
6:41
158 Nora Pizzella
-
17:55
6:04
6
Erika Wolf
-
18:36
6:18
12
Anya Cooper-hynell
-
19:24
6:35
21
Claire Berman
-
20:09
6:50
40
Mckenna Berman
-
22:27
7:37
79








5 Santa Cruz
1-3-3-3-5
Gap: 6:13
98:15
19:39
6:40
164 Cate Ratliff
-
16:43
5:40
1
Lila Roake
-
18:57
6:26
15
Maya Desmond
-
19:20
6:33
20
Anaya Ward
-
20:20
6:53
42
Emma Mcgraw
-
22:55
7:46
86
Savannaugh Oskelkoff
-
23:29
7:58
92
Anastasia Oskelkoff
-
25:01
8:29
100
6 Dougherty Valley
7-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:28
99:25
19:53
6:44
176 Helen Guo
Sr
18:28
6:15
10
Kayla Jindrich
Jr
19:34
6:38
24
Aushmitha Grewal
Fr
19:59
6:46
35
Ananya Goyal
So
20:29
6:57
48
Haley Lewsey
So
20:56
7:06
59
Alexandria Peregrino
Sr
22:00
7:27
74
Meera Menon
Sr
23:02
7:48
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
7 San Benito
13-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:03
100:32
20:06
6:49
188 Samantha Cortez
-
19:41
6:40
27
Mariah Changco
-
19:43
6:41
28
Elli Kliewer
-
20:08
6:50
38
Brianna Martin
-
20:17
6:52
41
Katherine Monteon
-
20:43
7:01
54
Hailey Cross
-
20:48
7:03
55
Kira Emma
-
20:50
7:04
56
8 Del Oro
10-7-6-6-8
Gap: 2:47
100:36
20:07
6:49
189 Maddy Lyons
-
19:06
6:29
17
Abigael Untalaan
-
19:10
6:30
18
Hannah Lichti
-
19:58
6:46
33
Emma Jeppson
-
20:30
6:57
49
Megan Wolfe-polgar
-
21:53
7:25
72
Julia Phillips
-
22:05
7:29
77
Jordan Miller
-
22:36
7:40
80
9 Scotts Valley
9-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:40
100:44
20:09
6:50
204 Jessica Kain
-
18:54
6:24
14
Annika Osterkamp
-
20:24
6:55
45
Kelly Mcentee
-
20:25
6:55
46
Olivia Ross
-
20:28
6:56
47
Mikaela Inman
-
20:34
6:58
52
Kaylee Craft
-
21:00
7:07
61
Maddy Barton
-
21:01
7:07
62
10 Alameda
6-8-8-9-10
Gap: 3:31
101:06
20:13
6:51
215 Lauren Lum
-
18:13
6:11
9
Rachel Wellman
-
19:59
6:46
34
Maya Carpenter
-
20:08
6:50
39
Chloe De Verrier
-
21:02
7:08
63
Shelley Kong
-
21:44
7:22
70








11 Tamalpais
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:52
102:09
20:26
6:56
234 Olivia Phillips
-
20:03
6:48
36
Lauren Tanel
-
20:04
6:48
37
Annika Lavaggi
-
20:31
6:57
50
Alexa Barth
-
20:36
6:59
53
Clodagh Mellett
-
20:55
7:06
58
Kate Peterson
-
21:13
7:12
65




12 Leland
11-9-10-11-12
Gap: 2:18
103:10
20:38
7:00
235 Riley Mason
-
19:31
6:37
22
Karina Barnett
-
19:52
6:44
30
Hannah Hayden
-
20:23
6:55
44
Stephanie Simon
-
21:35
7:19
68
Madison Dewing
-
21:49
7:24
71
Juliana Webb
-
22:02
7:28
75
Anusha Sowda
-
22:02
7:28
76
13 Salinas
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:20
107:47
21:33
7:18
318 Kayla Clayton
-
19:37
6:39
25
Nicole Gorczyca
-
20:53
7:05
57
Emma Baucom
-
21:33
7:18
67
Ashley Rangel
-
22:47
7:43
82
Savannah Longoria
-
22:57
7:47
87
Isabelle Torres
-
23:17
7:54
90




14 Lodi
8-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:29
111:26
22:17
7:33
361 Haley Boynton
-
18:35
6:18
11
Felicia Kaufman
-
22:39
7:41
81
Kristen Sotelo
-
22:54
7:46
85
Maricela Farias
-
23:15
7:53
89
Brenda Ortiz
-
24:04
8:09
95
Cassidy Giorgi
-
25:28
8:38
103




15 Yerba Buena
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:50
116:10
23:14
7:53
433 Vanessa Ta
-
21:28
7:17
66
Evelyn Garibay
-
22:50
7:44
83
Angelica Salvador
-
23:25
7:56
91
Fennie Huyhn
-
24:09
8:11
96
Lily Contreraas
-
24:18
8:14
97
Sheila Buena
-
24:19
8:15
98
Michelle Pham
-
24:56
8:27
99
16 Andrew P. Hill
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:32
121:08
24:14
8:13
474 Leann Le
-
22:53
7:46
84
Graciela Duyanen
-
23:42
8:02
93
Yumei Huang
-
24:00
8:08
94
Jonelle Pascual
-
25:08
8:31
101
Dorothy Nguyen
-
25:25
8:37
102
Kathy Nguyen
-
25:47
8:45
104
Maria Tellez
-
25:54
8:47
105
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophia Davis Scotts Valley 20:44.4 7:02
2 Sofia Natividad Aptos 20:49.8 7:04
3 Vanessa Yu George Washington 20:55.5 7:06
4 Erika Escalona Aptos 21:09 7:10
5 Emily Mcconnell St. Francis (MV) 21:18.9 7:14
6 Sophia Smith St. Francis (MV) 21:19.6 7:14
7 Sydney Shirriff Nueva School 21:36.2 7:19
8 Colette Bartschat Tamalpais 21:58.7 7:27
9 Maggie Barbour Tamalpais 22:01.1 7:28
10 Eliza Barton Scotts Valley 22:03.4 7:29
11 Jennifer Mayer Alameda 22:05.9 7:29
12 Tracy Tam Galileo Academy 22:12 7:32
13 Cece Hinz St. Francis (MV) 22:15.1 7:33
14 Sara Steele Tamalpais 22:17.2 7:33
15 Keana Wong A. Lincoln (SF) 22:17.8 7:33
16 Katie Mcghie Tamalpais 22:25.9 7:36
17 Monique Barocio San Benito 22:29.4 7:37
18 Sarah Stoner-nicolosi San Lorenzo Valley 22:35 7:39
19 Samantha Scoppettone Silver Creek 22:41.3 7:41
20 Kelsey Van Allen Tamalpais 22:44.8 7:43
21 Ianna Rodriguez Santa Teresa 22:48.7 7:44
22 Celeste Castro Greenfield 22:49 7:44
23 Carol Chen Silver Creek 22:49.4 7:44
24 Mika Sonnleitner Jr Dougherty Valley 22:50.2 7:44 1/26 7/33 15/38
25 Subin Kim So Dougherty Valley 22:51 7:45 2/26 8/33 6/37
26 Lilia Gonzales Harker School 22:51.9 7:45
27 Cindy Ji Nueva School 22:52.7 7:45
28 Alycia Cary Harker School 22:53.2 7:45
29 Lily Marty Willow Glen 22:55.9 7:46
30 Alanna Drumm St. Francis (MV) 22:56.8 7:47
31 Sophie Harris Notre Dame (Bel) 22:57.6 7:47
32 Jenna Lange Nueva School 23:01.8 7:48
33 Carolina Fernandez Notre Dame (Bel) 23:05.1 7:50
34 Adrianna Perez San Benito 23:10.4 7:51
35 Sarah Clarke Santa Teresa 23:13.1 7:52
36 Briana S. Sanchez Fr Dougherty Valley 23:14.4 7:53 3/26 10/33 4/31
37 Tori Knapp Nueva School 23:14.7 7:53
38 Amy Qin St. Francis (MV) 23:15.4 7:53
39 Josette Vignos Sacred Heart Cath Prep 23:15.8 7:53
40 Nell Mitchell Tamalpais 23:18.6 7:54
41 Grace Lu Fr Dougherty Valley 23:23.6 7:56 4/26 11/33 4/26
42 Alondra Vasquez Willow Glen 23:25.4 7:56
43 Leblanc Chloe Crystal Springs Uplands 23:32.9 7:59
44 Joanna Encarnacion Evergreen Valley 23:35.1 8:00
45 Jessica Davied Presentation 23:36.1 8:00
46 Natalie Francis Nueva School 23:38.6 8:01
47 Elle Horwath Nevada Union 23:42.6 8:02
48 Isadora De Castro Crystal Springs Uplands 23:47.2 8:04
49 Josie Andrews San Lorenzo Valley 23:48.1 8:04
50 Ashley Baillie Notre Dame (Bel) 23:49 8:04
51 Chloe Poon Sacred Heart Cath Prep 23:49.2 8:04
52 Sierra Zane Tamalpais 23:49.2 8:04
53 Samantha Lau George Washington 23:55.8 8:07
54 Alicia Nunez Evergreen Valley 23:58.1 8:07
55 Alison Lazaruk St. Francis (MV) 23:59.8 8:08
56 Vanessa Castillo-curiel Presentation 24:01.6 8:09
57 Charlotte Wimp Scotts Valley 24:02.3 8:09
58 Aneesha Kumar Harker School 24:03.8 8:09
59 Kelly Wong Jr Dougherty Valley 24:05 8:10 5/26 12/33 4/23
60 Samantha Dhanani A. Mitty 24:05.5 8:10
61 Paolo Moreno A. Mitty 24:05.8 8:10
62 Katherine Huynh Fr Dougherty Valley 24:06.1 8:10 6/26 13/33 3/22
63 Vivian Vo Silver Creek 24:06.5 8:10
64 Haile Greene San Lorenzo Valley 24:09.1 8:11
65 Lauren O'reilly Sacred Heart Cath Prep 24:09.5 8:11
66 Sarah Brennan Nevada Union 24:12.8 8:12
67 Jasmine Trinh Alameda 24:12.9 8:13
68 Desiree Cadena Presentation 24:16.4 8:14
69 Maddy Saranto Scotts Valley 24:17.1 8:14
70 Elizabeth Skotz Presentation 24:17.3 8:14
71 Bernice Lam A. Lincoln (SF) 24:18.3 8:14
72 Jacqueline Nguyen Silver Creek 24:19.6 8:15
73 Winnie Huang A. Lincoln (SF) 24:20.5 8:15
74 Juliane Blevins Presentation 24:20.8 8:15
75 Yvette Moron-villicana Evergreen Valley 24:23.3 8:16
76 Serena Patel Presentation 24:26 8:17
77 Samantha Chan George Washington 24:26.6 8:17
78 Lydia Estavillo Presentation 24:26.8 8:17
79 Kelly Andreacchi A. Mitty 24:29 8:18
80 Mady Mcneill Scotts Valley 24:30.1 8:18
81 Julia Poetzinger San Lorenzo Valley 24:30.5 8:18
82 Ashley Taylor Santa Teresa 24:30.8 8:19
83 Clare Delucchi A. Lincoln (SF) 24:31.6 8:19
84 Farrah Ballou A. Mitty 24:33.3 8:19
85 Akshaya Vemuri Harker School 24:34.5 8:20
86 Ankushi Dutta Fr Dougherty Valley 24:38.4 8:21 7/26 14/33 3/16
87 Alexis Grimes Fr Dougherty Valley 24:38.4 8:21 8/26 15/33 1/14
88 Samantha Locke Tamalpais 24:38.9 8:21
89 Dallana Pantoja Greenfield 24:38.9 8:21
90 Shayna Chua St. Francis (MV) 24:40.8 8:22
91 Connie Yoon So Dougherty Valley 24:41 8:22 9/26 16/33 1/9
92 Nikhita Vasan Presentation 24:50 8:25
93 Sophia Bridon Sacred Heart Cath Prep 24:57.8 8:28
94 Allyson Puyaoan St. Francis (MV) 24:57.9 8:28
95 Ellen Howard Castilleja 24:58.8 8:28
96 Saige Julian-laroza Evergreen Valley 25:01.3 8:29
97 Joyce Zhu So Dougherty Valley 25:02.7 8:29 10/26 17/33 1/7
98 Raeann Van Thillo Santa Teresa 25:06.2 8:31
99 Nancy Jing Galileo Academy 25:06.9 8:31
100 Miyuki Blouin Presentation 25:07.2 8:31
101 Nikita Tirupathi So Dougherty Valley 25:07.4 8:31 11/26 18/33 1/5
102 Yesenia Rodriguez North Monterey County 25:09.4 8:32
103 Brianda Cerda Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:09.8 8:32
104 Allie Wright Scotts Valley 25:10.1 8:32
105 Jasmin Ruiz Newark Memorial 25:11.1 8:32
106 Megan Lum Fr Dougherty Valley 25:11.6 8:32 12/26 19/33 1/4
107 Melina Kompella Crystal Springs Uplands 25:12.6 8:33
108 Sara Thomas Nevada Union 25:12.9 8:33
109 Mary Najibi Harker School 25:13.4 8:33
110 Samikshya Dhungana So Dougherty Valley 25:14.8 8:33 13/26 20/33 1/4
111 Sofia Pirri Convent -Sacred Heart 25:15.6 8:34
112 Alyssa Antipa Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:17.1 8:34
113 Diana Dorantes Seaside 25:17.2 8:34
114 Viviana Garcia Newark Memorial 25:18.3 8:35
115 Josephine Clay A. Lincoln (SF) 25:18.4 8:35
116 Iridian Acala Rodriguez San Benito 25:18.7 8:35
117 Katie O'Malley Sr Dougherty Valley 25:18.9 8:35 14/26 21/33 1/3
118 Anjali Eichbaum Woodside Priory 25:19.2 8:35
119 Adrianna Rosales North Monterey County 25:20.5 8:35
120 Mayeann Acosta Andrew P. Hill 25:21.4 8:36
121 Eve Zhong So Dougherty Valley 25:22.1 8:36 15/26 22/33 1/2
122 Hannah Rodriguez San Benito 25:22.7 8:36
123 Catli Tran Newark Memorial 25:22.9 8:36
124 Ellie Bourret San Lorenzo Valley 25:25.4 8:37
125 Kelly Li George Washington 25:26.3 8:37
126 Kristen Chan Evergreen Valley 25:27 8:38
127 Jessica Tobin Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:27.3 8:38
128 Alana Smith San Benito 25:29.5 8:38
129 Spurthi Rallapalli So Dougherty Valley 25:29.5 8:38 16/26 23/33 1/1
130 Janet Damian Galileo Academy 25:30.5 8:39
131 Kristie Lim Evergreen Valley 25:31.2 8:39
132 Karen Tang A. Lincoln (SF) 25:33 8:40
133 Pratibha Thippa So Dougherty Valley 25:35.7 8:41 17/26 24/33 1/1
134 Lizzy Martinez Scotts Valley 25:38.4 8:41
135 Corinne Perriard Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:40.1 8:42
136 Danelle Martin Notre Dame (Bel) 25:40.4 8:42
137 Claire Naughton Sacred Heart Cath Prep 25:42.1 8:43
138 Cathy Liang Galileo Academy 25:42.3 8:43
139 Desiree Montoya Alisal 25:44.9 8:44
140 Alice Liang George Washington 25:51.5 8:46
141 Anne Van Besouw A. Mitty 25:53.1 8:46
142 Grace Leung Westmoor 25:56.2 8:48
143 Susan Popylisen Presentation 25:57.3 8:48
144 Jennifer Neri Evergreen Valley 25:58.3 8:48
145 Bothayna Mohamed So Dougherty Valley 25:59.4 8:49 18/26 25/33 1/1
146 Irene Lowery San Benito 26:07 8:51
147 Lindsey Segal Castilleja 26:09.1 8:52
148 Kylee Kim So Dougherty Valley 26:15.3 8:54 19/26 26/33 1/1
149 Nadia Rafiuddin Jr Dougherty Valley 26:18 8:55 20/26 27/33 1/1
150 Angel Chesnet Newark Memorial 26:18 8:55
151 Olivia Baumert A. Mitty 26:24.5 8:57
152 Natasha Hellebrandt Evergreen Valley 26:26.8 8:58
153 Grace Koonmen Harker School 26:32.3 9:00
154 Celine Ruan Galileo Academy 26:38.5 9:02
155 Ashley Corona North Monterey County 26:40.4 9:03
156 Mercy Chan Westmoor 26:41.4 9:03
157 Yaxuan Guan Galileo Academy 26:41.7 9:03
158 Angie Brooks Seaside 26:43.4 9:04
159 Sarah Tung St. Francis (MV) 26:43.7 9:04
160 Lily Liu Jr Dougherty Valley 26:44.3 9:04 21/26 28/33 1/1 26:18 26:18
161 Christine Tram George Washington 26:46.4 9:05
162 Rena Ho Westmoor 26:48.1 9:05
163 Divinee Chidume Modesto 26:49.7 9:06
164 Joanna Cuevas Alisal 26:53.7 9:07
165 Christiana Garcia San Benito 27:04.3 9:11
166 Priscilla Garcia Newark Memorial 27:06.3 9:11
167 Tara Patwardhan Newark Memorial 27:06.5 9:11
168 Prianka Deshmukh Jr Dougherty Valley 27:08 9:12 22/26 29/33 1/1 26:08 26:08
169 Jennifer Avila Newark Memorial 27:09.6 9:12
170 Ella Ramirez A. Mitty 27:10.1 9:13
171 Marie De Silva Santa Cruz 27:13.2 9:14
172 Eryn Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 27:18.4 9:15 23/26 30/33 1/1
173 Gina Alanis North Monterey County 27:19.4 9:16
174 Moriah Chiang A. Lincoln (SF) 27:20.8 9:16
175 Regina Sebestyen Woodside Priory 27:22.5 9:17
176 Jordan Sortino Presentation 27:23.9 9:17
177 Brenda Otero Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 27:29.4 9:19
178 Natalia Jones A. Mitty 27:32.6 9:20
179 Analilia Regla James Lick 27:32.9 9:20
180 Nandita Raghavan Jr Dougherty Valley 27:33.5 9:21 24/26 31/33 1/1 28:05
(0:32)
28:05
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
181 Gilma Sevilla Andrew P. Hill 27:36 9:21
182 Alex Romero Newark Memorial 27:36.9 9:22
183 Michelle Pineda Notre Dame (Bel) 27:37.3 9:22
184 Camille Smallwood A. Mitty 27:39.5 9:23
185 Julia Wendling A. Mitty 27:39.9 9:23
186 Deysi Cortez Alisal 27:41.3 9:23
187 Tiffany Cabrera St. Francis (MV) 27:42.9 9:24
188 Monserrath Rodriguez Alisal 27:43.9 9:24
189 Megan Mitchell Presentation 27:44.2 9:24
190 Vanessa Le Andrew P. Hill 27:44.6 9:24
191 Alison Khauv Andrew P. Hill 27:45.5 9:25
192 Susan Peterson James Lick 27:46.4 9:25
193 Claire Abbott A. Mitty 27:48.6 9:26
194 Valeria Virrueta Newark Memorial 27:49 9:26
195 Gia Monachino Convent -Sacred Heart 27:49.4 9:26
196 Dani Coffey Scotts Valley 27:50.7 9:26
197 Claire Kosewic Convent -Sacred Heart 27:51.2 9:27
198 Cassidy Nelson Nevada Union 27:53.4 9:27
199 Anissa Ramirez San Lorenzo Valley 27:55.1 9:28
200 Lexie Moura Leland 27:59.6 9:29
201 Elizabeth Burton Notre Dame (Bel) 28:05.1 9:31
202 Marie Duffy Presentation 28:05.4 9:31
203 Sameen Mahmood Modesto 28:18.3 9:36
204 Tyshaliq Mctavish Seaside 28:19.2 9:36
205 Alondra Cazarez North Monterey County 28:20.1 9:36
206 Mariana Miguel-perez Seaside 28:22.3 9:37
207 Tiffany Dang Newark Memorial 28:29.8 9:40
208 Alexa Rivas Newark Memorial 28:30.4 9:40
209 Jessica Louie Convent -Sacred Heart 28:41.3 9:43
210 Brenda Rodriguez Alisal 28:42.9 9:44
211 Kimberly Huynh Andrew P. Hill 28:44.1 9:44
212 Ankita Nambiar So Dougherty Valley 28:44.2 9:44 25/26 32/33 1/1
213 Tresha Uy Andrew P. Hill 28:46.1 9:45
214 Alyza Figueroa Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 28:48.4 9:46
215 Hannah Shinnerl A. Mitty 28:53.5 9:48
216 Annie O'hare Scotts Valley 28:54.2 9:48
217 Rosalie Matt Scotts Valley 29:01.1 9:50
218 Deepa Marti A. Mitty 29:12.5 9:54
219 Ana Paula Louie-grover Convent -Sacred Heart 29:29.8 10:00
220 Emma Jaeger Woodside Priory 29:32.8 10:01
221 Shevanne Sumang Westmoor 29:33.8 10:01
222 Michelle Vazquez Seaside 29:37.8 10:03
223 Grayson Griffin North Monterey County 29:45.4 10:05
224 Brittney Yala Andrew P. Hill 30:00.9 10:10
225 Daisy Vasquez Andrew P. Hill 30:03.2 10:11
226 Elizabeth Perez James Lick 30:09.2 10:13
227 Iz Villamejor Notre Dame (Bel) 30:24.2 10:18
228 Ysabel Sosa Westmoor 30:29.9 10:20
229 Dorothy Wongsopawiro Andrew P. Hill 30:35.6 10:22
230 Lilia Ramirez Alisal 30:41 10:24
231 Kathleen Tomlinson Presentation 30:47.1 10:26
232 Emmy Sobol Convent -Sacred Heart 30:53.5 10:28
233 Anna Morales North Monterey County 30:59.9 10:30
234 Emily Cai Westmoor 31:07.2 10:33
235 Sri Smith Harker School 31:11.6 10:34
236 Jocelyn Arias Andrew P. Hill 31:13.5 10:35
237 Namitha Vellian Harker School 31:49.1 10:47
238 Megan Xu Castilleja 32:03.2 10:52
239 Johana Ligtenberg Notre Dame (Bel) 32:15.3 10:56
240 Sophia Ha Andrew P. Hill 32:32.2 11:02
241 Nasheli Arce Evergreen Valley 32:33 11:02
242 Hannah Seastres Jr Dougherty Valley 33:14.7 11:16 26/26 33/33 1/1
243 Darlene Sapien Andrew P. Hill 33:54.9 11:30
244 Amrit Pannu Modesto 34:21 11:39
245 Nicole Ross Seaside 35:10.6 11:55
246 Sandra Pina Andrew P. Hill 36:16.5 12:18
247 Kelly Ochoa Westmoor 37:27.9 12:42
248 Jenny Padaca Westmoor 37:28.5 12:42
249 Tammy Tran Andrew P. Hill 38:37.9 13:06
250 Tielea Britton A. Lincoln (SF) 38:39.1 13:06
251 Dana Archuleta Leland 39:11.4 13:17
252 Monica Zalog Andrew P. Hill 41:19.7 14:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tamalpais
5-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:46
111:28
22:18
7:33
53 Colette Bartschat
-
21:59
7:27
6
Maggie Barbour
-
22:01
7:28
7
Sara Steele
-
22:17
7:33
11
Katie Mcghie
-
22:26
7:36
13
Kelsey Van Allen
-
22:45
7:43
16
Nell Mitchell
-
23:19
7:54
31
Sierra Zane
-
23:49
8:04
39
2 St. Francis (MV)
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
111:06
22:13
7:32
68 Emily Mcconnell
-
21:19
7:14
3
Sophia Smith
-
21:20
7:14
4
Cece Hinz
-
22:15
7:33
10
Alanna Drumm
-
22:57
7:47
22
Amy Qin
-
23:15
7:53
29
Alison Lazaruk
-
24:00
8:08
42
Shayna Chua
-
24:41
8:22
69
3 Nueva School
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
114:24
22:53
7:45
112 Sydney Shirriff
-
21:36
7:19
5
Cindy Ji
-
22:53
7:45
20
Jenna Lange
-
23:02
7:48
24
Tori Knapp
-
23:15
7:53
28
Natalie Francis
-
23:39
8:01
35








4 Dougherty Valley
10-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
116:24
23:17
7:54
140 Mika Sonnleitner
Jr
22:50
7:44
17
Subin Kim
So
22:51
7:45
18
Briana S. Sanchez
Fr
23:14
7:53
27
Grace Lu
Fr
23:24
7:56
32
Kelly Wong
Jr
24:05
8:10
46
Katherine Huynh
Fr
24:06
8:10
49
Ankushi Dutta
Fr
24:38
8:21
68
5 Scotts Valley
1-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:46
115:37
23:07
7:50
169 Sophia Davis
-
20:44
7:02
1
Eliza Barton
-
22:03
7:29
8
Charlotte Wimp
-
24:02
8:09
44
Maddy Saranto
-
24:17
8:14
53
Mady Mcneill
-
24:30
8:18
63
Allie Wright
-
25:10
8:32
75
Lizzy Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
96
6 Harker School
11-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:22
119:37
23:55
8:07
229 Lilia Gonzales
-
22:52
7:45
19
Alycia Cary
-
22:53
7:45
21
Aneesha Kumar
-
24:04
8:09
45
Akshaya Vemuri
-
24:35
8:20
67
Mary Najibi
-
25:13
8:33
77
Grace Koonmen
-
26:32
9:00
107
Sri Smith
-
31:12
10:34
151
7 Presentation
15-14-13-9-7
Gap: 0:45
120:32
24:06
8:10
240 Jessica Davied
-
23:36
8:00
34
Vanessa Castillo-curiel
-
24:02
8:09
43
Desiree Cadena
-
24:16
8:14
52
Elizabeth Skotz
-
24:17
8:14
54
Juliane Blevins
-
24:21
8:15
57
Serena Patel
-
24:26
8:17
59
Lydia Estavillo
-
24:27
8:17
61
8 San Lorenzo Valley
9-10-8-7-8
Gap: 2:50
120:28
24:06
8:10
253 Sarah Stoner-nicolosi
-
22:35
7:39
15
Josie Andrews
-
23:48
8:04
36
Haile Greene
-
24:09
8:11
50
Julia Poetzinger
-
24:31
8:18
64
Ellie Bourret
-
25:25
8:37
88
Anissa Ramirez
-
27:55
9:28
131




9 Sacred Heart Cath Prep
13-12-10-11-9
Gap: 1:54
121:22
24:16
8:14
263 Josette Vignos
-
23:16
7:53
30
Chloe Poon
-
23:49
8:04
38
Lauren O'reilly
-
24:10
8:11
51
Sophia Bridon
-
24:58
8:28
70
Brianda Cerda
-
25:10
8:32
74
Alyssa Antipa
-
25:17
8:34
79
Jessica Tobin
-
25:27
8:38
91
10 A. Lincoln (SF)
7-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:01
120:47
24:09
8:11
270 Keana Wong
-
22:18
7:33
12
Bernice Lam
-
24:18
8:14
55
Winnie Huang
-
24:21
8:15
56
Clare Delucchi
-
24:32
8:19
65
Josephine Clay
-
25:18
8:35
82
Karen Tang
-
25:33
8:40
95
Moriah Chiang
-
27:21
9:16
122
11 George Washington
2-8-9-12-11
Gap: 4:56
120:36
24:07
8:11
291 Vanessa Yu
-
20:56
7:06
2
Samantha Lau
-
23:56
8:07
40
Samantha Chan
-
24:27
8:17
60
Kelly Li
-
25:26
8:37
89
Alice Liang
-
25:52
8:46
100
Christine Tram
-
26:46
9:05
113




12 Evergreen Valley
14-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:52
122:25
24:29
8:18
293 Joanna Encarnacion
-
23:35
8:00
33
Alicia Nunez
-
23:58
8:07
41
Yvette Moron-villicana
-
24:23
8:16
58
Saige Julian-laroza
-
25:01
8:29
71
Kristen Chan
-
25:27
8:38
90
Kristie Lim
-
25:31
8:39
94
Jennifer Neri
-
25:58
8:48
103
13 San Benito
8-6-11-14-13
Gap: 3:00
121:51
24:22
8:16
301 Monique Barocio
-
22:29
7:37
14
Adrianna Perez
-
23:10
7:51
26
Iridian Acala Rodriguez
-
25:19
8:35
83
Hannah Rodriguez
-
25:23
8:36
86
Alana Smith
-
25:30
8:38
92
Irene Lowery
-
26:07
8:51
104
Christiana Garcia
-
27:04
9:11
116
14 Notre Dame (Bel)
12-9-6-8-14
Gap: 4:40
123:09
24:38
8:21
306 Sophie Harris
-
22:58
7:47
23
Carolina Fernandez
-
23:05
7:50
25
Ashley Baillie
-
23:49
8:04
37
Danelle Martin
-
25:40
8:42
97
Michelle Pineda
-
27:37
9:22
124
Elizabeth Burton
-
28:05
9:31
132
Iz Villamejor
-
30:24
10:18
145
15 A. Mitty
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:48
123:07
24:37
8:21
324 Samantha Dhanani
-
24:06
8:10
47
Paolo Moreno
-
24:06
8:10
48
Kelly Andreacchi
-
24:29
8:18
62
Farrah Ballou
-
24:33
8:19
66
Anne Van Besouw
-
25:53
8:46
101
Olivia Baumert
-
26:25
8:57
106
Ella Ramirez
-
27:10
9:13
120
16 Galileo Academy
6-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:27
125:10
25:02
8:29
380 Tracy Tam
-
22:12
7:32
9
Nancy Jing
-
25:07
8:31
72
Janet Damian
-
25:31
8:39
93
Cathy Liang
-
25:42
8:43
98
Celine Ruan
-
26:39
9:02
108
Yaxuan Guan
-
26:42
9:03
111




17 Newark Memorial
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:55
129:17
25:51
8:46
466 Jasmin Ruiz
-
25:11
8:32
76
Viviana Garcia
-
25:18
8:35
81
Catli Tran
-
25:23
8:36
87
Angel Chesnet
-
26:18
8:55
105
Priscilla Garcia
-
27:06
9:11
117
Tara Patwardhan
-
27:07
9:11
118
Jennifer Avila
-
27:10
9:12
119
18 North Monterey County
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:11
132:50
26:34
9:00
521 Yesenia Rodriguez
-
25:09
8:32
73
Adrianna Rosales
-
25:21
8:35
84
Ashley Corona
-
26:40
9:03
109
Gina Alanis
-
27:19
9:16
121
Alondra Cazarez
-
28:20
9:36
134
Grayson Griffin
-
29:45
10:05
143
Anna Morales
-
31:00
10:30
149
19 Andrew P. Hill
21-21-21-20-19
Gap: 3:23
137:12
27:26
9:18
601 Mayeann Acosta
-
25:21
8:36
85
Gilma Sevilla
-
27:36
9:21
123
Vanessa Le
-
27:45
9:24
127
Alison Khauv
-
27:46
9:25
128
Kimberly Huynh
-
28:44
9:44
138
Tresha Uy
-
28:46
9:45
139
Brittney Yala
-
30:01
10:10
144
20 Alisal
22-23-23-21-20
Gap: 2:58
136:47
27:21
9:16
602 Desiree Montoya
-
25:45
8:44
99
Joanna Cuevas
-
26:54
9:07
115
Deysi Cortez
-
27:41
9:23
125
Monserrath Rodriguez
-
27:44
9:24
126
Brenda Rodriguez
-
28:43
9:44
137
Lilia Ramirez
-
30:41
10:24
147




20 Seaside
20-19-19-19-20
Gap: 4:21
138:20
27:40
9:23
602 Diana Dorantes
-
25:17
8:34
80
Angie Brooks
-
26:43
9:04
112
Tyshaliq Mctavish
-
28:19
9:36
133
Mariana Miguel-perez
-
28:22
9:37
135
Michelle Vazquez
-
29:38
10:03
142
Nicole Ross
-
35:11
11:55
152




22 Convent -Sacred Heart
19-20-22-23-22
Gap: 4:14
139:07
27:49
9:26
613 Sofia Pirri
-
25:16
8:34
78
Gia Monachino
-
27:49
9:26
129
Claire Kosewic
-
27:51
9:27
130
Jessica Louie
-
28:41
9:43
136
Ana Paula Louie-grover
-
29:30
10:00
140
Emmy Sobol
-
30:54
10:28
148




22 Westmoor
23-22-20-22-22
Gap: 4:34
139:29
27:54
9:27
613 Grace Leung
-
25:56
8:48
102
Mercy Chan
-
26:41
9:03
110
Rena Ho
-
26:48
9:05
114
Shevanne Sumang
-
29:34
10:01
141
Ysabel Sosa
-
30:30
10:20
146
Emily Cai
-
31:07
10:33
150
Kelly Ochoa
-
37:28
12:42
153
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
123:07
24:37
8:21
32 Katherine Huynh
Fr
24:06
8:10
2
Ankushi Dutta
Fr
24:38
8:21
5
Alexis Grimes
Fr
24:38
8:21
6
Connie Yoon
So
24:41
8:22
8
Joyce Zhu
So
25:03
8:29
11
Nikita Tirupathi
So
25:07
8:31
13
Megan Lum
Fr
25:12
8:32
15
2 Presentation
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
124:47
24:57
8:28
45 Serena Patel
-
24:26
8:17
3
Lydia Estavillo
-
24:27
8:17
4
Nikhita Vasan
-
24:50
8:25
9
Miyuki Blouin
-
25:07
8:31
12
Susan Popylisen
-
25:57
8:48
17
Jordan Sortino
-
27:24
9:17
23
Megan Mitchell
-
27:44
9:24
29
3 St. Francis (MV)
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:43
128:05
25:37
8:41
65 Alison Lazaruk
-
24:00
8:08
1
Shayna Chua
-
24:41
8:22
7
Allyson Puyaoan
-
24:58
8:28
10
Sarah Tung
-
26:44
9:04
19
Tiffany Cabrera
-
27:43
9:24
28








4 A. Mitty
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:15
136:27
27:17
9:15
117 Olivia Baumert
-
26:25
8:57
18
Ella Ramirez
-
27:10
9:13
22
Natalia Jones
-
27:33
9:20
24
Camille Smallwood
-
27:40
9:23
26
Julia Wendling
-
27:40
9:23
27
Claire Abbott
-
27:49
9:26
30
Hannah Shinnerl
-
28:54
9:48
36
5 Newark Memorial
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:23
138:12
27:38
9:22
130 Tara Patwardhan
-
27:07
9:11
20
Jennifer Avila
-
27:10
9:12
21
Alex Romero
-
27:37
9:22
25
Valeria Virrueta
-
27:49
9:26
31
Tiffany Dang
-
28:30
9:40
33
Alexa Rivas
-
28:30
9:40
34




6 Scotts Valley
4-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:51
136:35
27:19
9:16
137 Allie Wright
-
25:10
8:32
14
Lizzy Martinez
-
25:38
8:41
16
Dani Coffey
-
27:51
9:26
32
Annie O'hare
-
28:54
9:48
37
Rosalie Matt
-
29:01
9:50
38








7 Andrew P. Hill
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
150:39
30:08
10:13
197 Tresha Uy
-
28:46
9:45
35
Brittney Yala
-
30:01
10:10
39
Daisy Vasquez
-
30:03
10:11
40
Dorothy Wongsopawiro
-
30:36
10:22
41
Jocelyn Arias
-
31:14
10:35
42
Sophia Ha
-
32:32
11:02
43
Darlene Sapien
-
33:55
11:30
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
126:15
25:15
8:34
15 Nikita Tirupathi
So
25:07
8:31
1
Megan Lum
Fr
25:12
8:32
2
Samikshya Dhungana
So
25:15
8:33
3
Katie O'Malley
Sr
25:19
8:35
4
Eve Zhong
So
25:22
8:36
5
Spurthi Rallapalli
So
25:30
8:38
6
Pratibha Thippa
So
25:36
8:41
7
2 Andrew P. Hill
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 8:48
182:41
36:32
12:23
50 Sophia Ha
-
32:32
11:02
8
Darlene Sapien
-
33:55
11:30
9
Sandra Pina
-
36:17
12:18
10
Tammy Tran
-
38:38
13:06
11
Monica Zalog
-
41:20
14:01
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
129:38
25:56
8:47
15 Spurthi Rallapalli
So
25:30
8:38
1
Pratibha Thippa
So
25:36
8:41
2
Bothayna Mohamed
So
25:59
8:49
3
Kylee Kim
So
26:15
8:54
4
Nadia Rafiuddin
Jr
26:18
8:55
5
Lily Liu
Jr
26:44
9:04
6
Prianka Deshmukh
Jr
27:08
9:12
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
137:28
27:30
9:19
15 Lily Liu
Jr
26:44
9:04
1
Prianka Deshmukh
Jr
27:08
9:12
2
Eryn Lum
Jr
27:18
9:15
3
Nandita Raghavan
Jr
27:34
9:21
4
Ankita Nambiar
So
28:44
9:44
5
Hannah Seastres
Jr
33:15
11:16
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.