Dougherty Valley Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ande, Hemanth | Jr | So | 19:14 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 66/174 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/16 | |||||
Delcastillo, Gabe | So | So | 18:19 | 6:13 | 2.95 | 30/174 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/24 | |||||
Javier, Jonathan | So | So | 17:54 | 6:04 | 2.95 | 16/174 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 9/29 | |||||
Lau, Brian | So | So | 19:45 | 6:42 | 2.95 | 86/174 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/8 | |||||
Macann, Alex | So | So | 18:36 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 45/174 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 5/17 | |||||
Rice, Zach | So | So | 19:22 | 6:34 | 2.95 | 69/174 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/13 | |||||
Ziauddin, Zaid | So | So | 19:36 | 6:39 | 2.95 | 81/174 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/11 | |||||
Zipursky, Jesse | So | So | 18:30 | 6:16 | 2.95 | 37/174 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/19 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 5/16 | 92:33 1:20 |
2.95 | 6:16 | 6:04 | 6:31 | 157 | 5:55 | Jonathan Javier (14), Gabe Delcastillo (26), Jesse Zipursky (30), Alex Macann (36), Hemanth Ande (51) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Adrian Duran | So | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 16:29 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Tony Ferrari | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:34 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Kyle Rae | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
4 | Haico Kaashoek | So | LELAND | 16:57 | 5:45 | |||||||
5 | Russel Medonca | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:08 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Donald Heatheringto | So | CARLMONT | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Colom | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:12 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Cameron Trinh | So | SKYLINE | 17:18 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Aviv Weinstein | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Samuel Dahlin | So | CARLMONT | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Mark Fedronic | So | CARLMONT | 17:22 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Carsten Stann | Fr | JUNIPERO SERRA | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Davis | So | HOMESTEAD | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Prerak Juthani | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:48 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Reed Thornburg | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
16 | Jonathan Javier | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:54 | 6:04 | 1/8 | 1/8 | 9/29 | ||||
17 | Alex Chapman | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Ford Milligan | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Christian Picketty | So | MANTECA | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Anselmo Sandoval | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Eric Gasmin | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Juan Rojo | So | KING CITY | 18:06 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Gerardo Rubio | So | KING CITY | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Andy Martinez | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS | 18:09 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Sanmay Jain | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
26 | Sergio Quinones | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
27 | Pierce McKenzie | So | CARLMONT | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
28 | Colyn Dickson | So | CARLMONT | 18:17 | 6:12 | |||||||
29 | Isaac Long | So | SANTA CLARA | 18:18 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Gabe Delcastillo | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:19 | 6:13 | 2/8 | 2/8 | 6/24 | ||||
31 | Harjinder Singh | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Michael Li | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Diego Vallejo | So | ADRIAN WILCOX | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Philip Colonna | So | DEL MAR | 18:28 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Timothy Baker | Fr | MANTECA | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Connor Munger | So | APTOS | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Zipursky | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:30 | 6:16 | 3/8 | 3/8 | 5/19 | ||||
38 | Stephen Hart | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 18:31 | 6:17 | |||||||
39 | Ivan Luna | So | JAMES LICK | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
40 | Will Reed | So | HOMESTEAD | 18:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Erik Cedarblade | So | APTOS | 18:34 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | David Bowen | So | SKYLINE | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Brandon Council | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
44 | Adam Zuffi | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Alex Macann | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:36 | 6:18 | 4/8 | 4/8 | 5/17 | ||||
46 | Jordan Colbeth | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
47 | Alex Romero | So | KING CITY | 18:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
48 | Aj Killornan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
49 | Christopher Martine | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
50 | Richard Mendelsohn | So | WOODSIDE | 18:52 | 6:24 | |||||||
51 | Andrew Menzel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:53 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Monoram Chim | So | SILVER CREEK | 18:54 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | Alex Beernink | So | CARLMONT | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
54 | Jd Torres | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
55 | Stephan Sester | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 18:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
56 | Darryn Wong | So | CARLMONT | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
57 | Nathaniel Elia | So | CARLMONT | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Akihiro Obuchi | So | LELAND | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
59 | Benny Reeves | So | JAMES LICK | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
60 | Alex Mendoza | So | PINER | 19:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Scott Tang | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Hilario Vasquez | Jr | KING CITY | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Danny Patino | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Jordan Pine | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Cj Toy | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:14 | 6:31 | |||||||
66 | Hemanth Ande | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:14 | 6:31 | 5/8 | 5/8 | 5/16 | ||||
67 | Juan Garcia | So | WOODSIDE | 19:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
68 | Greg Snyder | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
69 | Zach Rice | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:22 | 6:34 | 6/8 | 6/8 | 5/13 | ||||
70 | Adrian Aguayo | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 19:23 | 6:34 | |||||||
71 | Gurtek Singh | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Kenji Collins | Jr | SKYLINE | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
73 | Christian Mara | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Ajay Jassal | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Casey Sheehan | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
76 | Sebastian Lim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Perkins | So | SANTA CLARA | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Kyle Cotchett | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | John Gibbons | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Hiserman | So | ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
81 | Zaid Ziauddin | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:36 | 6:39 | 7/8 | 7/8 | 4/11 | ||||
82 | Anthony Nguyen | So | MANTECA | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Isidro Lizardi | So | KING CITY | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
84 | Joey Scannel | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 19:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
85 | Desmond Leung | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
86 | Brian Lau | So | Dougherty Valley | 19:45 | 6:42 | 8/8 | 8/8 | 4/8 | ||||
87 | Taronish Daruwalla | So | HOMESTEAD | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Cole Skaggs | So | LOWELL | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
89 | Joe Peifer | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Jason Lam | So | SILVER CREEK | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Jesus Arreola | So | KING CITY | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Filippo D'Asaro | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Matthew Jorgens | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
94 | Dino Manalang | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
95 | Lowell Welburn | Fr | KING CITY | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
96 | Ryan Richardson | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Matthew Johnson | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Alec Hooper | So | WOODSIDE | 20:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
99 | Alijandro Sanchez | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Omar Munoz | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Tri Huynh | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 20:14 | 6:52 | |||||||
102 | David L'Heureux | So | SANTA CLARA | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
103 | Erik Munoz | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Cameron Erskine | So | WOODSIDE | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Ben Sheridan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Evan Bambico | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
107 | Zac Comstock | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Li | So | GALILEO ACADEMY | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Paul Lyons | So | MANTECA | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
110 | Brian Saelee | So | SKYLINE | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
111 | Arun Durvasula | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 20:36 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Junior Aredo | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
113 | Liem Ly | So | SILVER CREEK | 20:42 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Zachary Grove | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
115 | Steven Lee | So | PINER | 20:48 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Joseph Chandler | So | OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Austin Pryor | So | HOMESTEAD | 20:50 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Victor Medrano | Fr | KING CITY | 21:02 | 7:08 | |||||||
119 | Peter Lynch | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
120 | Darren Saepharah | So | SKYLINE | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
121 | Justin Lui | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS | 21:07 | 7:09 | |||||||
122 | Carlin Cheng | So | SILVER CREEK | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
123 | Gerardo Castellanos | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
124 | George Symons | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
125 | Nick Ben | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:19 | 7:14 | |||||||
126 | Jeff Thomson | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:20 | 7:14 | |||||||
127 | Zachary Iscoff | So | MANTECA | 21:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
128 | Tj San Diego | So | JUNIPERO SERRA | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
129 | Tyler McGrath | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
130 | Russell Banzon | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
131 | Steven Bustamante | Fr | ANDREW P. HILL | 21:33 | 7:18 | |||||||
132 | Dan Tran | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
133 | Ian Mace | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
134 | Cameron Chiechi | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
135 | Andrew Whitney | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
136 | Matt Ganan | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
137 | Davonte Brown | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:42 | 7:21 | |||||||
138 | Jonathan Ibarra | So | DEL MAR | 21:45 | 7:22 | |||||||
139 | Doug Safreno | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Sides | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Bryan Sveum | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
142 | Cory Smith | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:10 | 7:31 | |||||||
143 | Ben Wong | So | LELAND | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
144 | Arsenio Christo | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
145 | Dalen Angelo | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:18 | 7:34 | |||||||
146 | Peter Kiamanesh | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
147 | Varun Dupuguntla | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
148 | Louie Lurati | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
149 | Joseph Park | So | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR | 22:31 | 7:38 | |||||||
150 | Cesar Guerra | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
151 | Darren Ngo | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
152 | Anthony Renteria | So | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
153 | Cameron Mau | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
154 | David Pham | Sr | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
155 | Ben Yuan | So | CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
156 | Hoang Nguyen | So | LELAND | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
157 | Zamir Zamora | Fr | KING CITY | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | James Spicer | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
159 | Long Phan | So | ANDREW P. HILL | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
160 | Viet Tran | So | SILVER CREEK | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
161 | Nick Watson | So | HOMESTEAD | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
162 | Jeff Lee | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
163 | Jake Silvas | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
164 | Andrew Valencia | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
165 | Jesse Ramirez | Fr | KING CITY | 23:05 | 7:49 | |||||||
166 | Scott Conway | So | WOODSIDE | 23:06 | 7:50 | |||||||
167 | Bernardo Camacho | So | JAMES LICK | 23:09 | 7:51 | |||||||
168 | Wade Bozeman | So | VANDEN | 23:15 | 7:53 | |||||||
169 | Benjamin Lam | So | HOMESTEAD | 23:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
170 | Edward Kim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
171 | Justin Pak | So | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
172 | Albert Ngugi | So | MANTECA | 24:14 | 8:13 | |||||||
173 | Noah Watkins | Jr | SKYLINE | 24:23 | 8:16 | |||||||
174 | Aditya Deshmukh | So | LELAND | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:31 |
87:09 17:26 5:55 |
49 | Tony Ferrari So 16:34 5:37 1 |
Kyle Rae So 16:43 5:40 2 |
Reed Thornburg So 17:49 6:02 13 |
Alex Chapman So 17:58 6:05 15 |
Anselmo Sandoval So 18:05 6:08 18 |
||
2 | CARLMONT 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
88:27 17:41 6:00 |
70 | Donald Heatheringto So 17:11 5:49 4 |
Samuel Dahlin So 17:20 5:53 8 |
Mark Fedronic So 17:22 5:53 9 |
Pierce McKenzie So 18:17 6:12 24 |
Colyn Dickson So 18:17 6:12 25 |
||
3 | HOMESTEAD 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
89:44 17:57 6:05 |
90 | Aviv Weinstein Fr 17:20 5:53 7 |
Andrew Davis So 17:40 5:59 11 |
Prerak Juthani Fr 17:48 6:02 12 |
Michael Li So 18:23 6:14 28 |
Will Reed So 18:33 6:17 32 |
||
4 | JUNIPERO SERRA 4-3-4-4-4 Gap: 1:24 |
89:54 17:59 6:06 |
100 | Daniel Colom So 17:12 5:50 5 |
Carsten Stann Fr 17:26 5:55 10 |
Ford Milligan So 18:04 6:07 16 |
Brandon Council So 18:36 6:18 34 |
Adam Zuffi So 18:36 6:18 35 |
||
5 | Dougherty Valley 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:20 |
92:33 18:31 6:16 |
157 | Jonathan Javier So 17:54 6:04 14 |
Gabe Delcastillo So 18:19 6:13 26 |
Jesse Zipursky So 18:30 6:16 30 |
Alex Macann So 18:36 6:18 36 |
Hemanth Ande Jr 19:14 6:31 51 |
||
6 | KING CITY 10-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
93:37 18:43 6:21 |
193 | Juan Rojo So 18:06 6:08 20 |
Gerardo Rubio So 18:08 6:09 21 |
Alex Romero So 18:37 6:19 38 |
Hilario Vasquez Jr 19:07 6:29 49 |
Isidro Lizardi So 19:39 6:40 65 |
||
7 | SILVER CREEK 12-11-9-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
95:12 19:02 6:27 |
233 | Harjinder Singh So 18:21 6:13 27 |
Monoram Chim So 18:54 6:24 43 |
Scott Tang So 19:05 6:28 48 |
Gurtek Singh So 19:24 6:35 56 |
Ajay Jassal So 19:28 6:36 59 |
||
8 | SKYLINE 5-5-7-8-8 Gap: 3:48 |
96:54 19:23 6:34 |
261 | Cameron Trinh So 17:18 5:52 6 |
David Bowen So 18:35 6:18 33 |
Kenji Collins Jr 19:26 6:35 57 |
Brian Saelee So 20:29 6:57 80 |
Darren Saepharah So 21:06 7:09 85 |
||
9 | MANTECA 8-8-8-9-9 Gap: 3:19 |
98:01 19:36 6:39 |
277 | Christian Picketty So 18:04 6:07 17 |
Timothy Baker Fr 18:29 6:16 29 |
Anthony Nguyen So 19:37 6:39 64 |
Paul Lyons So 20:28 6:56 79 |
Zachary Iscoff So 21:23 7:15 88 |
||
10 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 9-12-10-11-10 Gap: 2:15 |
97:39 19:32 6:37 |
291 | Eric Gasmin So 18:06 6:08 19 |
Christian Mara So 19:27 6:36 58 |
Casey Sheehan So 19:29 6:36 60 |
Erik Munoz So 20:16 6:52 76 |
Zac Comstock So 20:21 6:54 78 |
||
11 | ANDREW P. HILL 11-10-10-10-11 Gap: 3:18 |
99:00 19:48 6:43 |
301 | Sergio Quinones So 18:15 6:11 23 |
Christopher Martine So 18:46 6:22 40 |
Omar Munoz So 20:12 6:51 74 |
Tri Huynh Fr 20:14 6:52 75 |
Steven Bustamante Fr 21:33 7:18 89 |
||
12 | ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 16-15-15-14-12 Gap: 1:43 |
99:35 19:55 6:45 |
329 | Greg Snyder So 19:21 6:34 53 |
Kyle Cotchett So 19:34 6:38 61 |
John Gibbons So 19:35 6:38 62 |
Filippo D'Asaro So 20:01 6:47 69 |
Peter Lynch So 21:04 7:08 84 |
||
13 | LELAND 2-9-12-12-13 Gap: 7:58 |
105:55 21:11 7:11 |
342 | Haico Kaashoek So 16:57 5:45 3 |
Akihiro Obuchi So 19:03 6:27 47 |
Ben Wong So 22:11 7:31 91 |
Hoang Nguyen So 22:49 7:44 97 |
Aditya Deshmukh So 24:55 8:27 104 |
||
13 | WOODSIDE 14-14-13-13-13 Gap: 4:14 |
101:44 20:21 6:54 |
342 | Richard Mendelsohn So 18:52 6:24 41 |
Juan Garcia So 19:19 6:33 52 |
Alec Hooper So 20:10 6:50 72 |
Cameron Erskine So 20:17 6:53 77 |
Scott Conway So 23:06 7:50 100 |
||
15 | NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 13-13-14-15-15 Gap: 4:02 |
104:17 20:51 7:04 |
359 | Stephen Hart So 18:31 6:17 31 |
Adrian Aguayo So 19:23 6:34 55 |
Gerardo Castellanos So 21:18 7:13 86 |
Cesar Guerra So 22:32 7:38 93 |
Anthony Renteria So 22:33 7:39 94 |
||
16 | ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 15-16-16-16-16 Gap: 3:21 |
102:44 20:33 6:58 |
368 | Danny Patino So 19:10 6:30 50 |
Dino Manalang So 20:05 6:48 70 |
Alijandro Sanchez So 20:11 6:51 73 |
Zachary Grove So 20:47 7:03 83 |
Louie Lurati So 22:31 7:38 92 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.