Dougherty Valley Results from the Crystal Springs Invite at Crystal Springs on 10/11/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin Fr F/S 23:45 8:03 2.95 39/116 4/6 4/6 4/11
Chu, Marissa Fr F/S 22:22 7:35 2.95 20/116 1/6 1/6 13/20
Dai, Diana So F/S 22:58 7:47 2.95 27/116 3/6 3/6 3/13
Glavee, Kelsey So F/S 22:47 7:43 2.95 25/116 2/6 2/6 9/14
Morris, Mackenzie So F/S 25:17 8:34 2.95 67/116 6/6 6/6 3/9
Zhou, Stephanie Fr F/S 23:59 8:08 2.95 43/116 5/6 5/6 3/10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 4/10 115:51
1:37
2.95 7:51 7:35 8:08 113 7:31 Marissa Chu (13), Kelsey Glavee (17), Diana Dai (19), Kristin Boardman (30), Stephanie Zhou (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Danielle McFadyen Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 19:30 6:37
2 Alexandra Young Fr ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 19:51 6:44
3 Katy White So SANTA CLARA 20:04 6:48
4 Taylor Grossman So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 20:13 6:51
5 Thea Dumont Fr MARIA CARRILLO 20:52 7:04
6 Racheal Geremew So DEL MAR 21:04 7:08
7 Irene Padilla So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:08 7:10
8 Gretel Petrie Fr MARIA CARRILLO 21:17 7:13
9 Yadira Guerrero So ANDREW P. HILL 21:32 7:18
10 Sarah Field Fr SANTA CLARA 21:34 7:19
11 Christina Deleon So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 21:36 7:19
12 Kayla Kearney So MARIA CARRILLO 21:41 7:21
13 Amani Turminini Fr SILVER CREEK 21:48 7:23
14 Madeline Roemer Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 21:54 7:25
15 Erin Geraghty Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 21:59 7:27
16 Kelsey Marcos So SILVER CREEK 22:07 7:30
17 Elizabeth Paolini So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 22:10 7:31
18 Yolanda Luna So PINER 22:12 7:32
19 Jacqueline Norton Fr APTOS 22:19 7:34
20 Marissa Chu Fr Dougherty Valley 22:22 7:35 1/6 1/6 13/20
21 Jessica Blecher Fr LELAND 22:24 7:36
22 Christine Liu So LELAND 22:30 7:38
23 Annie Maslan So CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 22:32 7:38
24 Heidi Thiele Fr MARIA CARRILLO 22:36 7:40
25 Kelsey Glavee So Dougherty Valley 22:47 7:43 2/6 2/6 9/14
26 Alyson Wong Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 22:54 7:46
27 Diana Dai So Dougherty Valley 22:58 7:47 3/6 3/6 3/13
28 Anne Suzuki Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:00 7:48
29 Alyssa Pierce So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 23:00 7:48
30 Claire Hutar So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:01 7:48
31 Elsa Valenzuela Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS 23:05 7:49
32 Rachelle Tanase So LELAND 23:12 7:52
33 Alison Leung So LOWELL 23:21 7:55
34 Alex Fox So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:25 7:56
35 Lizbeth Garcia So ANDREW P. HILL 23:26 7:57
36 Aishleen Spiers So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:26 7:57
37 Amy Saxton So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:28 7:57
38 Jillian Crowley So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 23:44 8:03
39 Kristin Boardman Fr Dougherty Valley 23:45 8:03 4/6 4/6 4/11
40 Haley Tobin Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:48 8:04
41 Alex Stanley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 23:49 8:04
42 Samantha Ettinger Fr LELAND 23:58 8:07
43 Stephanie Zhou Fr Dougherty Valley 23:59 8:08 5/6 5/6 3/10
44 Sophia Moore So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:01 8:08
45 Phoebe Bean Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:05 8:10
46 Megan Hinshaw So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 24:06 8:10
47 Rebecca Flores So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 24:07 8:11
48 Kimberly Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 24:12 8:12
49 Ngoc Ly Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:14 8:13
50 Aja Erskine Fr ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 24:15 8:13
51 Marlen Diaz So SANTA CLARA 24:16 8:14
52 Morgan Flannery Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:19 8:15
53 Natalie Calhoun Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:23 8:16
54 Heidi Bennion So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 24:28 8:18
55 Alena Shikaloff Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 24:36 8:20
56 Olivia Honighausen So MARIA CARRILLO 24:45 8:23
57 Angelica Tadle So SANTA CLARA 24:50 8:25
58 Jocelyn Mendoza Fr PINER 24:55 8:27
59 Kayla Guerrero Fr PINER 24:57 8:27
60 Vanessa Garcia So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 24:57 8:27
61 Kelsey Bass Fr LELAND 24:58 8:28
62 Olivia Liang So LOWELL 24:59 8:28
63 Nicole Gallegioni Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:00 8:28
64 Nicole Trierweiler So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:02 8:29
65 Alejandra Lira So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 25:09 8:32
66 Laura Fracchia So WOODSIDE 25:11 8:32
67 Mackenzie Morris So Dougherty Valley 25:17 8:34 6/6 6/6 3/9
68 Lucia Ramirez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 25:20 8:35
69 Brooke Richmond Fr VANDEN 25:26 8:37
70 Anna Thornley So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:27 8:38
71 Amanda Lee So LOWELL 25:28 8:38
72 Maryann Karuga Fr ANDREW P. HILL 25:31 8:39
73 Laura Lucchesi Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:36 8:41
74 Maggie Kaprosch Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:40 8:42
75 Caroline Chan Fr LOWELL 25:42 8:43
76 Ana Tapia So JAMES LICK 25:49 8:45
77 Kira Kellinger So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 25:50 8:45
78 Lynn Nguyen So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 25:51 8:46
79 Karen Chin So LOWELL 25:52 8:46
80 Kirsten Kozlovsky Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 25:53 8:46
81 Christina Scarlett Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 25:53 8:46
82 Cindy Tran Fr LOWELL 25:54 8:47
83 Megan Cleary Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:00 8:49
84 Emilia Schriar Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 26:19 8:55
85 Amanda Tun Fr SILVER CREEK 26:24 8:57
86 Kristen Farrell Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:27 8:58
87 Amber Por So SILVER CREEK 26:31 8:59
88 Jenny Politoski Fr LELAND 26:34 9:00
89 Carolyn Capitolo So ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:37 9:01
90 Courtney Bristow Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:38 9:02
91 Eileen Li So LOWELL 26:46 9:04
92 Linda Macias So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 26:46 9:04
93 Carmen Esquivel So ANDREW P. HILL 26:51 9:06
94 Erin Coffey Fr SANTA CRUZ 26:51 9:06
95 Emika Lisberger Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 26:56 9:08
96 Kelsey Spirz Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 27:05 9:11
97 Victoria Elias Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 27:06 9:11
98 Christen Bertain Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 27:24 9:17
99 Cindy Garcia Fr ANDREW P. HILL 27:29 9:19
100 Mi Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 27:35 9:21
101 Tammy Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 27:42 9:23
102 Jacquelyn Colman Fr LELAND 27:50 9:26
103 Celene Sanchez So NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 27:59 9:29
104 Sarah Brown Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:09 9:33
105 Elisa Cimento Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:13 9:34
106 Samya Abdela So SILVER CREEK 28:19 9:36
107 Molly Purnell Fr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 28:21 9:37
108 Dulce Donda Fr NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY 28:33 9:41
109 Sarah Beasley Fr VANDEN 28:37 9:42
110 Andrea Garcia Fr ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR 28:40 9:43
111 Pearl Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 28:59 9:49
112 Gabrielle Chun So ANGELO RODRIGUEZ 29:31 10:00
113 Christine Nichols So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 30:06 10:12
114 Carlie Mack Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 30:06 10:12
115 Madeline Kasik Fr LELAND 30:59 10:30
116 Sydney Sun Fr LELAND 32:09 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MARIA CARRILLO
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:53
111:11
22:14
7:32
70 Thea Dumont
Fr
20:52
7:04
2
Gretel Petrie
Fr
21:17
7:13
4
Kayla Kearney
So
21:41
7:21
7
Heidi Thiele
Fr
22:36
7:40
16
Olivia Honighausen
So
24:45
8:23
41








2 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:58
110:53
22:11
7:31
80 Danielle McFadyen
Fr
19:30
6:37
1
Madeline Roemer
Fr
21:54
7:25
9
Anne Suzuki
Fr
23:00
7:48
20
Claire Hutar
So
23:01
7:48
22
Amy Saxton
So
23:28
7:57
28








3 ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE PR
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
113:54
22:47
7:43
92 Erin Geraghty
Fr
21:59
7:27
10
Elizabeth Paolini
So
22:10
7:31
12
Alyson Wong
Fr
22:54
7:46
18
Alex Fox
So
23:25
7:56
25
Aishleen Spiers
So
23:26
7:57
27








4 Dougherty Valley
7-7-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
115:51
23:10
7:51
113 Marissa Chu
Fr
22:22
7:35
13
Kelsey Glavee
So
22:47
7:43
17
Diana Dai
So
22:58
7:47
19
Kristin Boardman
Fr
23:45
8:03
30
Stephanie Zhou
Fr
23:59
8:08
34








5 ANGELO RODRIGUEZ
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:20
115:34
23:07
7:50
124 Irene Padilla
So
21:08
7:10
3
Christina Deleon
So
21:36
7:19
6
Rebecca Flores
So
24:07
8:11
36
Aja Erskine
Fr
24:15
8:13
39
Heidi Bennion
So
24:28
8:18
40








6 LELAND
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
117:02
23:24
7:56
128 Jessica Blecher
Fr
22:24
7:36
14
Christine Liu
So
22:30
7:38
15
Rachelle Tanase
So
23:12
7:52
23
Samantha Ettinger
Fr
23:58
8:07
33
Kelsey Bass
Fr
24:58
8:28
43








7 SILVER CREEK
5-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:43
121:02
24:12
8:12
163 Amani Turminini
Fr
21:48
7:23
8
Kelsey Marcos
So
22:07
7:30
11
Kimberly Nguyen
So
24:12
8:12
37
Amanda Tun
Fr
26:24
8:57
53
Amber Por
So
26:31
8:59
54








8 ANDREW P. HILL
4-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:19
121:34
24:19
8:15
176 Yadira Guerrero
So
21:32
7:18
5
Lizbeth Garcia
So
23:26
7:57
26
Ngoc Ly
Fr
24:14
8:13
38
Maryann Karuga
Fr
25:31
8:39
49
Carmen Esquivel
So
26:51
9:06
58








9 LOWELL
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:31
125:22
25:04
8:30
217 Alison Leung
So
23:21
7:55
24
Olivia Liang
So
24:59
8:28
44
Amanda Lee
So
25:28
8:38
48
Caroline Chan
Fr
25:42
8:43
50
Karen Chin
So
25:52
8:46
51








10 NORTH MONTEREY COUNTY
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:59
126:25
25:17
8:34
218 Alyssa Pierce
So
23:00
7:48
21
Vanessa Garcia
So
24:57
8:27
42
Alejandra Lira
So
25:09
8:32
45
Lucia Ramirez
So
25:20
8:35
47
Celene Sanchez
So
27:59
9:29
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.