Dougherty Valley Results from the Ed Sias Invitational at Hidden Valley Park on 9/8/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delcastillo, Gabe Fr F/S 14:35.9 7:18 2 134/168 3/7 3/9 24/28
Hsiao, Jason Fr F/S 15:40.3 7:50 2 156/168 6/7 6/9 16/16
Javier, Jonathan Fr F/S 14:29 7:15 2 133/168 2/7 2/9 26/32
Lagasca, Marc Fr JV 16:00.8 8:00 2 158/167 1/2 8/9 31/31
Lau, Brian Fr F/S 14:43.8 7:22 2 137/168 4/7 4/9 21/23
Rao, Nikhil Fr JV 22:50 11:25 2 167/167 2/2 9/9 31/31
Rice, Zach Fr F/S 14:44.8 7:22 2 139/168 5/7 5/9 17/21
Zheng, Alton Fr F/S 15:44.4 7:52 2 157/168 7/7 7/9 11/14
Zipursky, Jesse Fr F/S 13:32 6:46 2 100/168 1/7 1/9 28/34
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 21/21 72:06
1:13
2 7:13 6:46 7:22 558 5:46 Jesse Zipursky (91), Jonathan Javier (114), Gabe Delcastillo (115), Brian Lau (118), Zach Rice (120)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marco Vallejo Jr College Park High School 11:20.1 5:40
2 Taylor McAuliffe Jr College Park High School 11:21.2 5:41
3 Daniel Maxwell So St. Mary's High School 11:26.4 5:43
4 Dan Milechman Fr Tamalpais High School 11:31.7 5:46
5 Will Brady So St. Mary's High School 11:35 5:48
6 Chris Beck Sr De La Salle High School 11:36 5:48
7 Jared Wong Jr Campolindo High School 11:36.4 5:48
8 Tony Levine So St. Mary's High School 11:40.9 5:50
9 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista High School 11:42.1 5:51
10 Eddie Hill So St. Mary's High School 11:43 5:52
11 Brian Sukkar Jr Skyline High School 11:45.7 5:53
12 Julien Lacour Sr Campolindo High School 11:48 5:54
13 Adam Bolenbaugh Jr Deer Valley High School 11:51.6 5:56
14 Chapin Bouffard Sr De La Salle High School 11:52.9 5:56
15 Michael Chao Sr Skyline High School 11:56.9 5:58
16 Tyler Breen Jr Monte Vista High School 11:58.5 5:59
17 Karim Yassin Sr De La Salle High School 11:59 6:00
18 Jorge Beltran Jr College Park High School 11:59.2 6:00
19 Jason Budge Jr Campolindo High School 11:59.5 6:00
20 Rodney Hamlin Jr St. Joseph High School 12:00.6 6:00
21 Matt Miller Sr De La Salle High School 12:02 6:01
22 Ben McCurdy Jr De La Salle High School 12:02.3 6:01
23 Michael Ofstad So Deer Valley High School 12:04.4 6:02
24 Andrew McGillivary Sr Santa Rosa High School 12:04.7 6:02
25 Marco Delaroche Jr Napa High School 12:06.5 6:03
26 Sam Lubin Jr Skyline High School 12:08.6 6:04
27 Dashiell Nye Jr St. Joseph High School 12:09.7 6:05
28 Zach Alexander Sr Albany High School 12:12.2 6:06
29 Tyler Stetson Jr Foothill High School 12:13.4 6:07
30 Daniel Ahumada Jr College Park High School 12:14.3 6:07
31 Brian Polidori Sr De La Salle High School 12:14.9 6:07
32 Chris Hassoon Jr Monte Vista High School 12:15.1 6:08
33 Daniel Murray Sr Campolindo High School 12:18.3 6:09
34 Kevin Miller Jr Santa Rosa High School 12:18.7 6:09
35 Josh Johnson Sr Acalanes High School 12:21.3 6:11
36 Excel Love Jr Skyline High School 12:23 6:12
37 Tyler Kresch Jr College Park High School 12:23.5 6:12
38 Dennis Gan Jr Washington High School 12:24.6 6:12
39 Conor Gillespie Jr Tamalpais High School 12:27 6:14
40 Kristopher James So Deer Valley High School 12:27.2 6:14
41 Kenny Iyoya Jr De La Salle High School 12:27.5 6:14
42 Billy Grau Sr Amador Valley High School 12:29.3 6:15
43 Michael Means So St. Joseph High School 12:31.9 6:16
44 Paul Matejcek Fr Deer Valley High School 12:33.7 6:17
45 Javier Panzar Jr Skyline High School 12:37.2 6:19
46 Jose Villalobos Sr College Park High School 12:38 6:19
47 Austin Bartlett Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:38.6 6:19
48 Dallas Smith Jr Acalanes High School 12:40 6:20
49 Chris Shelver So Northgate High School 12:42.3 6:21
50 Mitchell Means Fr St. Joseph High School 12:42.9 6:21
51 Konnor Delang Fr Irvington High School 12:43.5 6:22
52 Nick Warnock Sr Deer Valley High School 12:47.6 6:24
53 Mike Olwin So Amador Valley High School 12:49.5 6:25
54 Jimmy Plain Fr St. Mary's High School 12:49.6 6:25
55 Chad Olson So Maria Carrillo High School 12:50.5 6:25
56 Matt O'Malley Sr Napa High School 12:55.2 6:28
57 Joseph Sciancalepore Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:59.2 6:30
58 Zach Perry Jr Amador Valley High School 13:00.4 6:30
59 Jessie Swalig-Holcomb Jr St. Joseph High School 13:00.8 6:30
60 Mike McAllister Jr St. Joseph High School 13:01.4 6:31
61 Conor Fitzpatrick Jr Napa High School 13:03.6 6:32
62 Alex Manter Jr Napa High School 13:04.2 6:32
63 Nick Olson Jr Tamalpais High School 13:05.8 6:33
64 Matt McGuire Sr Deer Valley High School 13:06.3 6:33
65 Bryan Dinerman Sr Acalanes High School 13:08.6 6:34
66 Ali Ahmed Jr Washington High School 13:09.2 6:35
67 Jake Vanripper Sr Santa Rosa High School 13:10.4 6:35
68 Andy Lindquist Jr Campolindo High School 13:10.8 6:35
69 Anthony Zuffo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:11.5 6:36
70 Antwon Burns Sr St. Joseph High School 13:11.6 6:36
71 Bernardo Demesa Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:12.6 6:36
72 Ian Johnson Sr Acalanes High School 13:13.6 6:37
73 Arjun Madra So Campolindo High School 13:13.9 6:37
74 Michael Yee Sr Washington High School 13:15.6 6:38
75 Nick Baumann Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:16.2 6:38
76 Tyler Chocker So Rancho Cotate High School 13:17.7 6:39
77 Adam Marcus Sr Skyline High School 13:17.9 6:39
78 Adam Cotton Sr Deer Valley High School 13:18.4 6:39
79 Adam Gluskin Jr Miramonte High School 13:19.4 6:40
80 Drew Pummer Jr Miramonte High School 13:20.4 6:40
81 Yash Rusconi Jr Castro Valley High School 13:20.8 6:40
82 Gregory Mar Jr JF Kennedy High School 13:21.3 6:41
83 Wesley Coburn Fr Santa Rosa High School 13:21.7 6:41
84 Denny Woo Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:24.8 6:42
85 Aaron Romero Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:26.5 6:43
86 Michael Buesa Sr Monte Vista High School 13:27.7 6:44
87 Julian Bland Sr JF Kennedy High School 13:28.3 6:44
88 Alex Spaete Jr Miramonte High School 13:29.1 6:45
89 Andrew Furman Sr San Rafael High School 13:29.6 6:45
90 Angus Sidore So St. Mary's High School 13:32.5 6:46
91 Jared Mitchell Sr Washington High School 13:32.7 6:46
92 Sam Clarke Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:33.3 6:47
93 Cody McDermott Jr Berean Christian High School 13:35.4 6:48
94 Connor Ahlbach Jr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:37.1 6:49
95 Andrew Aquilina Jr Acalanes High School 13:38 6:49
96 Nathan Lopez Jr College Park High School 13:40.5 6:50
97 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill High School 13:40.8 6:50
98 Andrew Beckerman Sr San Rafael High School 13:41.4 6:51
99 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill High School 13:41.8 6:51
100 Steve Bhatia Jr Pittsburg High School 13:42 6:51
101 Devin Rand Jr Tamalpais High School 13:44.1 6:52
102 Bj Tyson Jr Amador Valley High School 13:44.4 6:52
103 David Lew Jr Berean Christian High School 13:47.3 6:54
104 Stephen Hill So Clayton Valley High School 13:48.4 6:54
105 Mike Giuntini So St. Mary's High School 13:49.2 6:55
106 Gordon Spahr Sr Acalanes High School 13:50.3 6:55
107 Michael Yorio Jr Tamalpais High School 13:50.7 6:55
108 Josh Reynolds Fr Maria Carrillo High School 13:53 6:57
109 Adam Lessnau Jr Rancho Cotate High School 13:53.7 6:57
110 Dejon Morrisette Sr Archbishop Riordan High School 13:54.1 6:57
111 Eric Bergquist Jr Monte Vista High School 13:54.3 6:57
112 Parker Grant Jr Acalanes High School 13:55.8 6:58
113 Brad Prescott Jr Campolindo High School 13:56.5 6:58
114 Michael Slap Sr Monte Vista High School 13:59.8 7:00
115 Albert Xiao Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:00.2 7:00
116 Brian Soe Sr Northgate High School 14:01.1 7:01
117 Salman Qasim Jr Irvington High School 14:02.4 7:01
118 Justin Hes Sr Rancho Cotate High School 14:03.1 7:02
119 Colton Anderson Jr Monte Vista High School 14:04 7:02
120 Andrew Razo Jr Pittsburg High School 14:04.3 7:02
121 Alex Morishita Jr Washington High School 14:07.1 7:04
122 Chet Wehe Jr Castro Valley High School 14:07.6 7:04
123 Shawn Graf Jr Amador Valley High School 14:08.9 7:04
124 Robert Amy Sr Skyline High School 14:09.2 7:05
125 Matt Schwartz Sr Miramonte High School 14:10 7:05
126 Johnny Ding So Amador Valley High School 14:13.3 7:07
127 James Jimenez Jr Pittsburg High School 14:18.2 7:09
128 Michael Gil Sr Rancho Cotate High School 14:20.3 7:10
129 David Quach So Santa Rosa High School 14:20.5 7:10
130 Zach Schick Jr Northgate High School 14:22.2 7:11
131 Carlos Garcia Sr Pittsburg High School 14:22.8 7:11
132 Avihai Guzy Jr Albany High School 14:26.8 7:13
133 Nathan Quast Sr Santa Rosa High School 14:29.9 7:15
134 Ryan Dorsey Jr Northgate High School 14:30.7 7:15
135 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill High School 14:31.1 7:16
136 Scott Peek So Castro Valley High School 14:31.9 7:16
137 Kevin Ma Sr Albany High School 14:32.7 7:16
138 Kevin Gee Jr Castro Valley High School 14:33.1 7:17
139 Michael Busch Jr Castro Valley High School 14:39.4 7:20
140 Alex Thompson Sr Rancho Cotate High School 14:41 7:21
141 Kyle Kim Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:41.2 7:21
142 Alex Trusell So JF Kennedy High School 14:41.7 7:21
143 Walter Kardum So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:42.6 7:21
144 Paul Beck So Irvington High School 14:44.4 7:22
145 Evan Look Jr Berean Christian High School 14:44.8 7:22
146 Shuzu Yamamoto Jr Irvington High School 15:00.2 7:30
147 Matt Thiel Sr Santa Rosa High School 15:00.8 7:30
148 Chris Hall Jr Berean Christian High School 15:05.6 7:33
149 Hunter Ensign So Maria Carrillo High School 15:09.4 7:35
150 Andrew Colvin Jr Antioch High School 15:09.7 7:35
151 Anthony Mendoza So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:10.5 7:35
152 James Nicklas Fr Maria Carrillo High School 15:21.7 7:41
153 Wilson Smith Jr JF Kennedy High School 15:23.9 7:42
154 Nick Baefsky Sr Miramonte High School 15:24.1 7:42
155 Joe Flynn Sr Clayton Valley High School 15:37.1 7:49
156 Jimmy Davey Jr Tamalpais High School 15:43.3 7:52
157 Conrad Dunlap So Archbishop Riordan High School 15:56.2 7:58
158 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 16:00.8 8:00 1/2 8/9 31/31
159 Joe Reeder Fr Clayton Valley High School 16:04.2 8:02
160 Gilberto Lopez Sr Pittsburg High School 16:12.3 8:06
161 Jorge Fernandez Jr Napa High School 16:15.1 8:08
162 Andras Akbik Jr Napa High School 16:55.5 8:28
163 Patrick Ward Jr Berean Christian High School 17:43.4 8:52
164 Michael Rattu Jr Pittsburg High School 19:03.4 9:32
165 Trevor Augustus Jr Antioch High School 19:07.6 9:34
166 Jeffrey Lee Sr Washington High School 19:08.5 9:34
167 Nikhil Rao Fr Dougherty Valley 22:50 11:25 2/2 9/9 31/31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mark Blattler So Alhambra High School 10:42.6 5:21
2 Aria Kiani So Montgomery High School 10:46.7 5:23
3 Kellen Cole So Amador Valley High School 10:55.5 5:28
4 Ben Rich So Washington High School 11:01.6 5:31
5 Jesse Aston So Alhambra High School 11:03.6 5:32
6 Gabriel Pallan So Livermore High School 11:04.9 5:32
7 Robel Maekele So Montgomery High School 11:15.5 5:38
8 James Pickering So Albany High School 11:16.8 5:38
9 Toshi Kellogg So Acalanes High School 11:18.1 5:39
10 Paul Johnson So De La Salle High School 11:20.3 5:40
11 Adrian Fuentes So De La Salle High School 11:22.4 5:41
12 James Goldfield Fr Montgomery High School 11:34.3 5:47
13 Kevin Strongman So College Park High School 11:34.8 5:47
14 Amis Matulionis So Monte Vista High School 11:36.3 5:48
15 Luke Montgomery So Amador Valley High School 11:37.2 5:49
16 Jeff Bickert Fr College Park High School 11:37.9 5:49
17 Douglas Chudler So Campolindo High School 11:38.2 5:49
18 Connor Haight So Albany High School 11:39.6 5:50
19 Robert Nguyen So Oakland High School 11:40 5:50
20 Derek Burgstaller So De La Salle High School 11:40.3 5:50
21 Matt Godkin So De La Salle High School 11:40.7 5:50
22 Tyler Gates So De La Salle High School 11:40.9 5:50
23 Kurt Wendler Fr Maria Carrillo High School 11:41.1 5:51
24 Forrest Hansen So Amador Valley High School 11:41.8 5:51
25 Will Holland Fr College Park High School 11:44.7 5:52
26 Adrian Cervantes So College Park High School 11:49.6 5:55
27 Tyler Ocon So Washington High School 11:49.8 5:55
28 Aidan Bean Fr Albany High School 11:53.1 5:57
29 Michael Zanetti So Montgomery High School 11:53.3 5:57
30 Brett Cantrell So Acalanes High School 11:54 5:57
31 Chris Slatten So Antioch High School 11:54.1 5:57
32 Paul Jackson So Campolindo High School 11:56 5:58
33 Jake Erlick So Monte Vista High School 11:57.5 5:59
34 Bryan Barker So Maria Carrillo High School 11:59.5 6:00
35 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista High School 12:02.2 6:01
36 Jacob Roth So Berean Christian High School 12:02.5 6:01
37 Jacob Garcia Fr College Park High School 12:06 6:03
38 Daniel Hauptman Fr Maria Carrillo High School 12:06.6 6:03
39 Ben Rowden So Montgomery High School 12:08.3 6:04
40 Nick Aufderheide So Livermore High School 12:10.5 6:05
41 Peter Bormeth So Maria Carrillo High School 12:13.4 6:07
42 Cooper Shanks Fr College Park High School 12:19.4 6:10
43 Junggi Min Fr Campolindo High School 12:20.1 6:10
44 Joseph Drake So Liberty High School 12:20.4 6:10
45 Shane Settle So Campolindo High School 12:21.6 6:11
46 Peter Buscheck So Miramonte High School 12:27.5 6:14
47 Davis Rajs So Foothill High School 12:28.3 6:14
48 Tom Heppner Fr Foothill High School 12:29.7 6:15
49 Spencer Verdon So Campolindo High School 12:31 6:16
50 Michael Titone So Maria Carrillo High School 12:34.5 6:17
51 Chris Gioia So Albany High School 12:37.5 6:19
52 Brendan Herger So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:38.1 6:19
53 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista High School 12:38.9 6:19
54 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista High School 12:39.8 6:20
55 Colin Frost So De La Salle High School 12:39.9 6:20
56 Miguel Mejia Fr Albany High School 12:40.2 6:20
57 Daniel Koch So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:42.8 6:21
58 Greg Sullivan So Washington High School 12:43.8 6:22
59 Bryan Dwyer So Antioch High School 12:44 6:22
60 John Wilcox So Acalanes High School 12:44.4 6:22
61 Dominico Mata-Silva So Oakland High School 12:44.6 6:22
62 Craig Kaemer So Napa High School 12:45.8 6:23
63 Taylor Youngsma So Amador Valley High School 12:46.9 6:23
64 Michael Geary So Antioch High School 12:48.3 6:24
65 Patrick Herrmann So Santa Rosa High School 12:49.5 6:25
66 Vince Talley So Castro Valley High School 12:50.4 6:25
67 Eric De Lara So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 12:51.9 6:26
68 Grant Caldwell So Campolindo High School 12:52.6 6:26
69 Patric Brown So Archbishop Riordan High School 12:53 6:27
70 Matt Rich So Maria Carrillo High School 12:54.9 6:27
71 Mike Brinkman So Tamalpais High School 12:56.4 6:28
72 Matthew Padilla So Washington High School 12:58.1 6:29
73 Will Brazelton So Napa High School 12:58.7 6:29
74 Jordan Rice So Amador Valley High School 12:59.2 6:30
75 Mickey Hynson So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:00.1 6:30
76 Jesse Lucia So Maria Carrillo High School 13:01 6:31
77 Chris Mosser So De La Salle High School 13:01.9 6:31
78 Travis Parker Fr Tamalpais High School 13:02.2 6:31
79 Zach Probert Fr Foothill High School 13:05.6 6:33
80 Taylor Laplant So Tamalpais High School 13:10.6 6:35
81 Evan Gillogley So JF Kennedy High School 13:11.2 6:36
82 Paolo Rigo Fr Monte Vista High School 13:12.2 6:36
83 Marco Zavala So Antioch High School 13:13.5 6:37
84 Patrick McGregor So Livermore High School 13:14 6:37
85 Jonathan Trinh So Skyline High School 13:16 6:38
86 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista High School 13:16.3 6:38
87 Anthony Cisneros So Washington High School 13:20.4 6:40
88 Evan Coombs Fr Montgomery High School 13:21.3 6:41
89 Nicholas Morrill Fr Campolindo High School 13:21.6 6:41
90 Cj Hamilton Fr Castro Valley High School 13:24 6:42
91 Michael Courpet So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:24.5 6:42
92 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore High School 13:25.4 6:43
93 Anthony Martore Fr Castro Valley High School 13:26.5 6:43
94 Michael Lue So Acalanes High School 13:27.1 6:44
95 Steven Ofstad Fr Deer Valley High School 13:28 6:44
96 Matthew Alcina Fr College Park High School 13:28.9 6:44
97 Jeff Deluca So Amador Valley High School 13:29.7 6:45
98 Dee-J Jones So Deer Valley High School 13:31.2 6:46
99 William Peck So Miramonte High School 13:31.8 6:46
100 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley 13:32 6:46 1/7 1/9 28/34
101 Chris Deluca So Amador Valley High School 13:32.7 6:46
102 Jack Gidre So Acalanes High School 13:34 6:47
103 Rostam Mirzahdi So Castro Valley High School 13:35.1 6:48
104 Ian O'Rourke So Livermore High School 13:38.8 6:49
105 Brian Furney So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 13:39.7 6:50
106 Mathew Parker So Antioch High School 13:40.4 6:50
107 Guillermo Hernandez-Lopez So Justin-Siena High School 13:42.3 6:51
108 Brian Urban Fr Albany High School 13:43.2 6:52
109 Alex Yeh So Miramonte High School 13:43.9 6:52
110 Alvin Wong Fr Tamalpais High School 13:46.6 6:53
111 Mike Railton Fr Alhambra High School 13:47.3 6:54
112 John Treat So Acalanes High School 13:47.4 6:54
113 Marc Radke So Santa Rosa High School 13:48.8 6:54
114 Chris Lopez So Justin-Siena High School 13:49.5 6:55
115 Peter Malmquist Fr Tamalpais High School 13:51.9 6:56
116 Yoni Shchemelinin So Foothill High School 13:53.2 6:57
117 Sam Boer So Miramonte High School 13:55.4 6:58
118 Antony Noies So Archbishop Riordan High School 13:56.8 6:58
119 Jake Walker Fr Deer Valley High School 13:57.3 6:59
120 Craig Dathe So Miramonte High School 14:02.6 7:01
121 Zach Hall So Miramonte High School 14:03.6 7:02
122 George Mulcaire So Santa Rosa High School 14:05 7:03
123 Myles Deboer Fr Justin-Siena High School 14:11.8 7:06
124 Bruno Suttles So Napa High School 14:13 7:07
125 Craig Cary Fr Berean Christian High School 14:13.9 7:07
126 Ryan Masterson So Albany High School 14:16.6 7:08
127 Tyler Landrum Fr Deer Valley High School 14:17.4 7:09
128 Scott Anderson So Napa High School 14:19.2 7:10
129 Milo Sanchez So Pittsburg High School 14:25.5 7:13
130 Gorby Hilario So Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc 14:26.3 7:13
131 Brian Locke So Northgate High School 14:26.8 7:13
132 Michael Hreman So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:28.3 7:14
133 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 14:29 7:15 2/7 2/9 26/32
134 Gabe Delcastillo Fr Dougherty Valley 14:35.9 7:18 3/7 3/9 24/28
135 Nick Eliason So Miramonte High School 14:37.3 7:19
136 Max Perrey So Tamalpais High School 14:42.3 7:21
137 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 14:43.8 7:22 4/7 4/9 21/23
138 Jack Warrick Fr Deer Valley High School 14:44.6 7:22
139 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 14:44.8 7:22 5/7 5/9 17/21
140 Christian Marin Fr Deer Valley High School 14:47.2 7:24
141 Devin Kerns Fr Berean Christian High School 14:48.5 7:24
142 Michael Fung So Foothill High School 14:54 7:27
143 Joe Escobar So Acalanes High School 14:56.5 7:28
144 Jeff Johnston So Northgate High School 14:57.3 7:29
145 Shaler Campbell So Washington High School 14:59.3 7:30
146 Sean Cadigan So Archbishop Riordan High School 14:59.5 7:30
147 Michael Jones So Washington High School 15:07.3 7:34
148 Peter Zimmer So Foothill High School 15:12.4 7:36
149 Joseph Labat So Castro Valley High School 15:17.6 7:39
150 Patrick Salazar So Northgate High School 15:24 7:42
151 Tony Beck So Mt Shasta High School 15:28.8 7:44
152 Thomas Plowright So Liberty High School 15:32.2 7:46
153 Richard Porter So Pittsburg High School 15:37.1 7:49
154 Ledall Thomas So Pittsburg High School 15:37.5 7:49
155 Bart Carrade So San Rafael High School 15:39.1 7:50
156 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valley 15:40.3 7:50 6/7 6/9 16/16
157 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 15:44.4 7:52 7/7 7/9 11/14
158 Aaron Lee So JF Kennedy High School 15:46.9 7:53
159 Brian Louie So Foothill High School 16:02.7 8:01
160 Christian Weinberger So St. Joseph High School 16:30.2 8:15
161 Aaron Ziskin Fr Santa Rosa High School 16:44.9 8:22
162 Li Pan So Deer Valley High School 16:49 8:25
163 Robert Cotton So Skyline High School 17:02.5 8:31
164 Dillon Miller So Alhambra High School 17:03.1 8:32
165 Andy Cerio Fr St. Joseph High School 17:04.7 8:32
166 Andrew Lejano So Alhambra High School 17:04.9 8:32
167 Mario Briones Fr St. Joseph High School 17:05.4 8:33
168 Jon Prince So Montgomery High School 17:13.4 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle High School
8-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
57:45
11:33
5:46
81 Paul Johnson
So
11:20
5:40
10
Adrian Fuentes
So
11:22
5:41
11
Derek Burgstaller
So
11:40
5:50
19
Matt Godkin
So
11:41
5:50
20
Tyler Gates
So
11:41
5:50
21








2 Montgomery High School
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:22
57:38
11:32
5:46
86 Aria Kiani
So
10:47
5:23
2
Robel Maekele
So
11:16
5:38
7
James Goldfield
Fr
11:34
5:47
12
Michael Zanetti
So
11:53
5:57
28
Ben Rowden
So
12:08
6:04
37








3 College Park High School
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:31
58:53
11:47
5:53
113 Kevin Strongman
So
11:35
5:47
13
Jeff Bickert
Fr
11:38
5:49
16
Will Holland
Fr
11:45
5:52
24
Adrian Cervantes
So
11:50
5:55
25
Jacob Garcia
Fr
12:06
6:03
35








4 Albany High School
6-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:23
60:07
12:01
6:01
154 James Pickering
So
11:17
5:38
8
Connor Haight
So
11:40
5:50
18
Aidan Bean
Fr
11:53
5:57
27
Chris Gioia
So
12:38
6:19
48
Miguel Mejia
Fr
12:40
6:20
53








5 Amador Valley High School
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:04
60:01
12:00
6:00
166 Kellen Cole
So
10:56
5:28
3
Luke Montgomery
So
11:37
5:49
15
Forrest Hansen
So
11:42
5:51
23
Taylor Youngsma
So
12:47
6:23
58
Jordan Rice
So
12:59
6:30
67








6 Maria Carrillo High School
12-12-9-6-6
Gap: 0:53
60:35
12:07
6:04
177 Kurt Wendler
Fr
11:41
5:51
22
Bryan Barker
So
12:00
6:00
33
Daniel Hauptman
Fr
12:07
6:03
36
Peter Bormeth
So
12:13
6:07
39
Michael Titone
So
12:35
6:17
47








6 Campolindo High School
11-11-8-8-6
Gap: 0:53
60:47
12:09
6:05
177 Douglas Chudler
So
11:38
5:49
17
Paul Jackson
So
11:56
5:58
31
Junggi Min
Fr
12:20
6:10
41
Shane Settle
So
12:22
6:11
42
Spencer Verdon
So
12:31
6:16
46








8 Monte Vista High School
10-10-6-6-8
Gap: 1:04
60:55
12:11
6:05
181 Amis Matulionis
So
11:36
5:48
14
Jake Erlick
So
11:58
5:59
32
Kevin Ho
Fr
12:02
6:01
34
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
12:39
6:19
50
Cameron Bailey
So
12:40
6:20
51








9 Washington High School
4-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:19
61:54
12:23
6:11
229 Ben Rich
So
11:02
5:31
4
Tyler Ocon
So
11:50
5:55
26
Greg Sullivan
So
12:44
6:22
55
Matthew Padilla
So
12:58
6:29
66
Anthony Cisneros
So
13:20
6:40
78








10 Acalanes High School
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:16
62:58
12:36
6:18
273 Toshi Kellogg
So
11:18
5:39
9
Brett Cantrell
So
11:54
5:57
29
John Wilcox
So
12:44
6:22
57
Michael Lue
So
13:27
6:44
85
Jack Gidre
So
13:34
6:47
93








11 Livermore High School
5-9-12-11-11
Gap: 2:34
63:34
12:43
6:21
298 Gabriel Pallan
So
11:05
5:32
6
Nick Aufderheide
So
12:11
6:05
38
Patrick McGregor
So
13:14
6:37
76
Kevin Cavalieri
So
13:25
6:43
83
Ian O'Rourke
So
13:39
6:49
95








12 Antioch High School
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:46
64:20
12:52
6:26
317 Chris Slatten
So
11:54
5:57
30
Bryan Dwyer
So
12:44
6:22
56
Michael Geary
So
12:48
6:24
59
Marco Zavala
So
13:14
6:37
75
Mathew Parker
So
13:40
6:50
97








13 Sacred Heart Cathedral High Sc
17-16-15-14-13
Gap: 0:57
65:39
13:08
6:34
361 Daniel Koch
So
12:43
6:21
54
Eric De Lara
So
12:52
6:26
61
Mickey Hynson
So
13:00
6:30
68
Michael Courpet
So
13:25
6:42
82
Brian Furney
So
13:40
6:50
96








14 Alhambra High School
1-1-11-13-14
Gap: 6:22
69:42
13:56
6:58
374 Mark Blattler
So
10:43
5:21
1
Jesse Aston
So
11:04
5:32
5
Mike Railton
Fr
13:47
6:54
101
Dillon Miller
So
17:03
8:32
133
Andrew Lejano
So
17:05
8:32
134








15 Foothill High School
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:26
66:51
13:22
6:41
387 Davis Rajs
So
12:28
6:14
44
Tom Heppner
Fr
12:30
6:15
45
Zach Probert
Fr
13:06
6:33
72
Yoni Shchemelinin
So
13:53
6:57
104
Michael Fung
So
14:54
7:27
122








16 Tamalpais High School
19-18-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
66:48
13:22
6:41
412 Mike Brinkman
So
12:56
6:28
65
Travis Parker
Fr
13:02
6:31
71
Taylor Laplant
So
13:11
6:35
73
Alvin Wong
Fr
13:47
6:53
100
Peter Malmquist
Fr
13:52
6:56
103








17 Miramonte High School
14-17-19-19-17
Gap: 1:35
67:41
13:32
6:46
445 Peter Buscheck
So
12:28
6:14
43
William Peck
So
13:32
6:46
90
Alex Yeh
So
13:44
6:52
99
Sam Boer
So
13:55
6:58
105
Craig Dathe
So
14:03
7:01
108








18 Castro Valley High School
18-19-18-17-18
Gap: 2:27
68:34
13:43
6:51
447 Vince Talley
So
12:50
6:25
60
Cj Hamilton
Fr
13:24
6:42
81
Anthony Martore
Fr
13:27
6:43
84
Rostam Mirzahdi
So
13:35
6:48
94
Joseph Labat
So
15:18
7:39
128








19 Archbishop Riordan High School
16-15-17-18-19
Gap: 2:21
68:56
13:47
6:54
456 Brendan Herger
So
12:38
6:19
49
Patric Brown
So
12:53
6:27
63
Antony Noies
So
13:57
6:58
106
Michael Hreman
So
14:28
7:14
113
Sean Cadigan
So
15:00
7:30
125








20 Deer Valley High School
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:17
69:59
14:00
7:00
512 Steven Ofstad
Fr
13:28
6:44
86
Dee-J Jones
So
13:31
6:46
89
Jake Walker
Fr
13:57
6:59
107
Tyler Landrum
Fr
14:17
7:09
111
Jack Warrick
Fr
14:45
7:22
119








21 Dougherty Valley
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:13
72:06
14:25
7:13
558 Jesse Zipursky
Fr
13:32
6:46
91
Jonathan Javier
Fr
14:29
7:15
114
Gabe Delcastillo
Fr
14:36
7:18
115
Brian Lau
Fr
14:44
7:22
118
Zach Rice
Fr
14:45
7:22
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.