Dougherty Valley Results from the De La Salle Invitational at Newhall Park on 9/20/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ande, Hemanth Jr JV 13:09.7 6:35 2 78/138 1/6 6/13 20/24 12:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Delcastillo, Gabe So F/S 12:42.1 6:21 2 62/151 4/7 4/13 8/23 14:25
(1:43,11.9)
14:25
(1:43,11.9)
14:25
(1:43,11.9)
13:03
(0:21,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hermes, Jorge Sr JV 15:12.6 7:36 2 126/138 5/6 12/13 17/20 16:46
(1:33,9.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hsiao, Jason So JV 14:10.3 7:05 2 112/138 4/6 10/13 17/20 13:57 You ROCK! (SBP)
Javier, Jonathan So F/S 12:03.3 6:02 2 27/151 1/7 1/13 11/24 14:05
(2:02,14.4)
14:05
(2:02,14.4)
14:05
(2:02,14.4)
11:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lagasca, Marc So F/S 14:35.1 7:18 2 131/151 7/7 11/13 13/16 15:55
(1:20,8.4)
15:55
(1:20,8.4)
15:55
(1:20,8.4)
14:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lau, Brian So F/S 13:35.2 6:48 2 106/151 6/7 7/13 10/19 14:56
(1:21,9.0)
14:56
(1:21,9.0)
14:56
(1:21,9.0)
13:49
(0:14,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Macann, Alex So F/S 12:23.5 6:12 2 41/151 2/7 2/13 9/24 13:21
(0:57,7.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Malik, Vikalp Jr JV 14:04 7:02 2 108/138 3/6 9/13 17/21 12:36 12:36 12:36 12:36 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Rice, Zach So F/S 12:45 6:23 2 66/151 5/7 5/13 7/22 14:32
(1:47,12.3)
14:32
(1:47,12.3)
14:32
(1:47,12.3)
13:23
(0:38,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zheng, Alton So JV 15:32.2 7:46 2 129/138 6/6 13/13 16/18 15:57
(0:25,2.6)
15:57
(0:25,2.6)
15:57
(0:25,2.6)
15:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ziauddin, Zaid So JV 13:40.3 6:50 2 94/138 2/6 8/13 17/23 13:57
(0:17,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Zipursky, Jesse So F/S 12:25 6:13 2 43/151 3/7 3/13 7/23 13:39
(1:14,9.0)
13:39
(1:14,9.0)
13:39
(1:14,9.0)
12:42
(0:17,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 17/20 70:17
2:03
2 7:02 6:35 7:36 500 5:49 Hemanth Ande (77), Zaid Ziauddin (92), Vikalp Malik (104), Jason Hsiao (107), Jorge Hermes (120)
F/S 1st 5 7/22 62:19
0:42
2 6:14 6:02 6:23 239 5:44 71:37
(9:18,13.0)
71:37
(9:18,13.0)
71:37
(9:18,13.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Javier (27), Alex Macann (41), Jesse Zipursky (43), Gabe Delcastillo (62), Zach Rice (66)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Valley 11:08.5 5:34
2 Curtis Baden College Park 11:15.1 5:38
3 Danny Diaz Jesuit 11:20.3 5:40
4 Jason Budge Campolindo 11:25.3 5:43
5 Max Bell Salinas 11:27.8 5:44
6 Justin Lobo Jesuit 11:29.4 5:45
7 Perry Hansen Jesuit 11:33.1 5:47
8 Matt Godkin De La Salle 11:36.4 5:48
9 Brian Rangel Salinas 11:38.8 5:49
10 Bryan Duke Salinas 11:39.4 5:50
11 Austin Rosso Campolindo 11:39.7 5:50
12 Oliver Lange Foothill 11:43.1 5:52
13 Derek Burgstaller De La Salle 11:45.1 5:53
14 Jorge Beltran College Park 11:45.5 5:53
15 Danny Ahumada College Park 11:48.7 5:54
16 Brandon Russomanno Washington 11:49.6 5:55
17 Willie Filice Jesuit 11:50.1 5:55
18 Troy Ellis San Ramon Valley 11:50.4 5:55
19 Alex Graves Granada 11:51.6 5:56
20 Mike Olwin Amador Valley 11:51.9 5:56
21 Douglas Chudler Campolindo 11:53.3 5:57
22 Brandon Qu College Park 11:53.7 5:57
23 Pedro Reyes Salinas 11:54.4 5:57
24 Brandon Johnson Amador Valley 11:55.3 5:58
25 Alex Intagliata Jesuit 11:55.6 5:58
26 Colin Frost De La Salle 11:56.5 5:58
27 Chris Mosser De La Salle 11:57.5 5:59
28 Jeff Shen Salinas 11:58.6 5:59
29 Francisco Gonzalez De La Salle 11:59.3 6:00
30 Juan Serrano Salinas 12:00.1 6:00
31 Joe Trail Monte Vista 12:01.4 6:01
32 Mike Chen Amador Valley 12:01.7 6:01
33 Colton Anderson Monte Vista 12:02.5 6:01
34 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 12:06.8 6:03
35 Ben McCurdy De La Salle 12:07.8 6:04
36 Abhishek Chowdhury Acalanes 12:09.2 6:05
37 Jesse Zarate Montgomery 12:09.7 6:05
38 Marcelo Palmieri College Park 12:10.6 6:05
39 Zach Perry Amador Valley 12:12.2 6:06
40 Shane Settle Campolindo 12:14 6:07
41 Tyler Stetson Foothill 12:16.8 6:08
42 Todd Seagren Ygancio Valley 12:17.5 6:09
43 Bryan Tena Salinas 12:18.5 6:09
44 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 12:19.9 6:10
45 Spencer Verdon Campolindo 12:21.2 6:11
46 Brian Belak Granada 12:21.5 6:11
47 Greg Sullivan Washington 12:24.5 6:12
48 Sebastian Deluca Monte Vista 12:25.6 6:13
49 Justin Haynes Jesuit 12:27.7 6:14
50 Alex Piros Ygancio Valley 12:28.5 6:14
51 Ben Matthews Sonora 12:29.5 6:15
52 Joe Reeder Clayton Valley 12:32.2 6:16
53 Austin Boehrer Granada 12:32.6 6:16
54 Jordan Hastings Ygancio Valley 12:34.3 6:17
55 Jordan Rice Amador Valley 12:35 6:18
56 Juvinal Torres Chavez 12:35.3 6:18
57 Nick Csicsery Jesuit 12:35.8 6:18
58 Eric Bergquist Monte Vista 12:39.2 6:20
59 Tyler Relling Washington 12:40 6:20
60 Roman Berenshteyn Amador Valley 12:40.9 6:20
61 Daniel Bowman Montgomery 12:41.4 6:21
62 Anthony Cisneros Washington 12:43.1 6:22
63 Kyle Murray Monte Vista 12:44.2 6:22
64 Brian Faggiano Foothill 12:44.6 6:22
65 Ali Mahyari Ygancio Valley 12:45.7 6:23
66 Chris Deluca Amador Valley 12:48.2 6:24
67 Aaron Roth Campolindo 12:50 6:25
68 Jose Jaime Archbishop Mitty 12:53 6:27
69 Cyan Daligdig Heritage 12:53.8 6:27
70 Preston McPeak Archbishop Mitty 12:56 6:28
71 Kevin Cheung Archbishop Mitty 12:57.7 6:29
72 Ben Allan Sonora 12:59.6 6:30
73 Raj Jaisingh Archbishop Mitty 13:01.3 6:31
74 Hussein Al-Naswari College Park 13:02.6 6:31
75 John Wilcox Acalanes 13:03.7 6:32
76 John Treat Acalanes 13:04.1 6:32
77 Ryan Naylor Acalanes 13:04.7 6:32
78 Hemanth Ande Jr Dougherty Valley 13:09.7 6:35 1/6 6/13 20/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Barren Zielinski Ygancio Valley 13:10.7 6:35
80 Matt Welch San Ramon Valley 13:12.5 6:36
81 Jesse Dumont Ygancio Valley 13:13.6 6:37
82 Edgar Banos Archbishop Mitty 13:14.5 6:37
83 Alex Morishita Washington 13:15.4 6:38
84 Stephen Klem Granada 13:15.8 6:38
85 Brett Clarke Montgomery 13:16.2 6:38
86 Zach Santos De La Salle 13:21.8 6:41
87 Dylan Stompe Novato 13:24.2 6:42
88 Shaler Campbell Washington 13:25.5 6:43
89 Zach Rossen San Ramon Valley 13:29.3 6:45
90 Alejandro Ayala Acalanes 13:31.9 6:46
91 Yoni Shchemelinin Foothill 13:32.8 6:46
92 Kevin Farnan Acalanes 13:35.3 6:48
93 Brian Louie Foothill 13:38.4 6:49
94 Zaid Ziauddin So Dougherty Valley 13:40.3 6:50 2/6 8/13 17/23
95 Daniel Wong Washington 13:42.2 6:51
96 Andrew Rymer Granada 13:43.4 6:52
97 Alejandro Cervacio James Lick 13:44.2 6:52
98 Riley Yeakle Sonora 13:44.7 6:52
99 Zach Hazelton Sonora 13:45.6 6:53
100 Jose Mendoza Montgomery 13:46.3 6:53
101 Thomas Pennes College Park 13:50.6 6:55
102 Mike McRae San Ramon Valley 13:53.7 6:57
103 Jay Foster San Ramon Valley 13:54.3 6:57
104 Paul Beck Irvington 13:57.5 6:59
105 Brian Renna Heritage 13:59.5 7:00
106 Michael Fung Foothill 14:02.9 7:01
107 Jamie Smith Sonora 14:03.4 7:02
108 Vikalp Malik Jr Dougherty Valley 14:04 7:02 3/6 9/13 17/21 12:36 12:36 12:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Weston Smith Granada 14:04.5 7:02
110 Corbin Kuntze Foothill 14:05 7:03
111 Jacob Mack Novato 14:09.8 7:05
112 Jason Hsiao So Dougherty Valley 14:10.3 7:05 4/6 10/13 17/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Eric Pestana Archbishop Mitty 14:16 7:08
114 Zvonimir Sola Archbishop Mitty 14:17.3 7:09
115 Frank Herrera James Lick 14:21.2 7:11
116 Eric Lopez James Lick 14:23.3 7:12
117 Ai-Thuan Nguyen Chavez 14:24.3 7:12
118 Thomas Payne Sonora 14:27.8 7:14
119 Fernando Yanez James Lick 14:35.3 7:18
120 Richard Carson California 14:52.4 7:26
121 Joshua Villanueva Chavez 14:54.2 7:27
122 Austen Breninger Montgomery 15:00.2 7:30
123 Josh Redhair San Ramon Valley 15:06.5 7:33
124 Andrew Daley Clayton Valley 15:08.3 7:34
125 Nyiaj Xiong Chavez 15:11.8 7:36
126 Jorge Hermes Sr Dougherty Valley 15:12.6 7:36 5/6 12/13 17/20
127 Andre Martin Chavez 15:13.9 7:37
128 Alex Williams Heritage 15:31.6 7:46
129 Alton Zheng So Dougherty Valley 15:32.2 7:46 6/6 13/13 16/18 15:57
(0:25)
15:57
(0:25)
15:57
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
130 Miguel Escobar Ygancio Valley 15:32.7 7:46
131 Austin Woods Clayton Valley 15:37.8 7:49
132 Kevin Su Irvington 15:47.3 7:54
133 Erik Vasquez Clayton Valley 15:55.6 7:58
134 Omar Mercado James Lick 16:00.7 8:00
135 Jeff Monje Clayton Valley 16:02.1 8:01
136 Josh Tan Clayton Valley 16:16.3 8:08
137 Anthony Picco Clayton Valley 16:21.5 8:11
138 Jose Luis Gonzales Chavez 20:17.4 10:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
58:09
11:38
5:49
58 Danny Diaz
-
11:20
5:40
3
Justin Lobo
-
11:29
5:45
6
Perry Hansen
-
11:33
5:47
7
Willie Filice
-
11:50
5:55
17
Alex Intagliata
-
11:56
5:58
25








2 Salinas
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
58:39
11:44
5:52
75 Max Bell
-
11:28
5:44
5
Brian Rangel
-
11:39
5:49
9
Bryan Duke
-
11:39
5:50
10
Pedro Reyes
-
11:54
5:57
23
Jeff Shen
-
11:59
5:59
28








3 College Park
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
58:54
11:47
5:53
91 Curtis Baden
-
11:15
5:38
2
Jorge Beltran
-
11:46
5:53
14
Danny Ahumada
-
11:49
5:54
15
Brandon Qu
-
11:54
5:57
22
Marcelo Palmieri
-
12:11
6:05
38








4 De La Salle
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:23
59:15
11:51
5:55
103 Matt Godkin
-
11:36
5:48
8
Derek Burgstaller
-
11:45
5:53
13
Colin Frost
-
11:57
5:58
26
Chris Mosser
-
11:58
5:59
27
Francisco Gonzalez
-
11:59
6:00
29








5 Campolindo
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:56
59:34
11:55
5:57
121 Jason Budge
-
11:25
5:43
4
Austin Rosso
-
11:40
5:50
11
Douglas Chudler
-
11:53
5:57
21
Shane Settle
-
12:14
6:07
40
Spencer Verdon
-
12:21
6:11
45








6 Amador Valley
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
60:36
12:07
6:04
170 Mike Olwin
-
11:52
5:56
20
Brandon Johnson
-
11:55
5:58
24
Mike Chen
-
12:02
6:01
32
Zach Perry
-
12:12
6:06
39
Jordan Rice
-
12:35
6:18
55








7 Monte Vista
11-10-7-7-7
Gap: 0:24
60:56
12:11
6:06
190 Joe Trail
-
12:01
6:01
31
Colton Anderson
-
12:03
6:01
33
Cameron Bailey
-
12:07
6:03
34
Vincent Kot
-
12:20
6:10
44
Sebastian Deluca
-
12:26
6:13
48








8 Washington
8-9-11-8-8
Gap: 1:26
62:53
12:35
6:17
266 Brandon Russomanno
-
11:50
5:55
16
Greg Sullivan
-
12:25
6:12
47
Tyler Relling
-
12:40
6:20
59
Anthony Cisneros
-
12:43
6:22
62
Alex Morishita
-
13:15
6:38
82








9 San Ramon Valley
1-5-7-9-9
Gap: 2:45
63:34
12:43
6:21
285 Ryan Hammill
-
11:09
5:34
1
Troy Ellis
-
11:50
5:55
18
Matt Welch
-
13:13
6:36
79
Zach Rossen
-
13:29
6:45
87
Mike McRae
-
13:54
6:57
100








10 Ygancio Valley
14-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:53
63:17
12:39
6:20
289 Todd Seagren
-
12:18
6:09
42
Alex Piros
-
12:29
6:14
50
Jordan Hastings
-
12:34
6:17
54
Ali Mahyari
-
12:46
6:23
65
Barren Zielinski
-
13:11
6:35
78








11 Granada
9-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:52
63:45
12:45
6:22
295 Alex Graves
-
11:52
5:56
19
Brian Belak
-
12:22
6:11
46
Austin Boehrer
-
12:33
6:16
53
Stephen Klem
-
13:16
6:38
83
Andrew Rymer
-
13:43
6:52
94








12 Foothill
7-8-9-11-12
Gap: 1:55
63:56
12:47
6:24
297 Oliver Lange
-
11:43
5:52
12
Tyler Stetson
-
12:17
6:08
41
Brian Faggiano
-
12:45
6:22
64
Yoni Shchemelinin
-
13:33
6:46
89
Brian Louie
-
13:38
6:49
91








13 Acalanes
12-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:23
64:54
12:59
6:29
349 Abhishek Chowdhury
-
12:09
6:05
36
John Wilcox
-
13:04
6:32
74
John Treat
-
13:04
6:32
75
Ryan Naylor
-
13:05
6:32
76
Alejandro Ayala
-
13:32
6:46
88








14 Archbishop Mitty
18-16-15-14-14
Gap: 0:22
65:03
13:01
6:30
360 Jose Jaime
-
12:53
6:27
68
Preston McPeak
-
12:56
6:28
69
Kevin Cheung
-
12:58
6:29
70
Raj Jaisingh
-
13:01
6:31
72
Edgar Banos
-
13:15
6:37
81








15 Montgomery
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 2:51
66:54
13:23
6:41
396 Jesse Zarate
-
12:10
6:05
37
Daniel Bowman
-
12:41
6:21
61
Brett Clarke
-
13:16
6:38
84
Jose Mendoza
-
13:46
6:53
98
Austen Breninger
-
15:00
7:30
116








16 Sonora
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 1:34
67:03
13:25
6:42
418 Ben Matthews
-
12:30
6:15
51
Ben Allan
-
13:00
6:30
71
Riley Yeakle
-
13:45
6:52
96
Zach Hazelton
-
13:46
6:53
97
Jamie Smith
-
14:03
7:02
103








17 Dougherty Valley
19-18-17-17-17
Gap: 2:03
70:17
14:03
7:02
500 Hemanth Ande
Jr
13:10
6:35
77
Zaid Ziauddin
So
13:40
6:50
92
Vikalp Malik
Jr
14:04
7:02
104
Jason Hsiao
So
14:10
7:05
107
Jorge Hermes
Sr
15:13
7:36
120








18 Chavez
17-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
72:20
14:28
7:14
523 Juvinal Torres
-
12:35
6:18
56
Ai-Thuan Nguyen
-
14:24
7:12
112
Joshua Villanueva
-
14:54
7:27
115
Nyiaj Xiong
-
15:12
7:36
119
Andre Martin
-
15:14
7:37
121








19 Clayton Valley
16-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:30
75:16
15:03
7:32
546 Joe Reeder
-
12:32
6:16
52
Andrew Daley
-
15:08
7:34
118
Austin Woods
-
15:38
7:49
124
Erik Vasquez
-
15:56
7:58
125
Jeff Monje
-
16:02
8:01
127








20 James Lick
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:17
73:05
14:37
7:18
556 Alejandro Cervacio
-
13:44
6:52
95
Frank Herrera
-
14:21
7:11
110
Eric Lopez
-
14:23
7:12
111
Fernando Yanez
-
14:35
7:18
114
Omar Mercado
-
16:01
8:00
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Van Meter De La Salle 11:02.9 5:31
2 Evan Molineux De La Salle 11:20.6 5:40
3 Bo Hunter College Park 11:26.6 5:43
4 Preston Daniels Jesuit 11:28.9 5:44
5 Thomas Houser De La Salle 11:31.3 5:46
6 Colton Misono Jesuit 11:31.5 5:46
7 Theo Carter Amador Valley 11:34.6 5:47
8 Dylan Laucher Campolindo 11:38.6 5:49
9 Kyle Williams De La Salle 11:41.5 5:51
10 Stephan Spangenberg De La Salle 11:41.9 5:51
11 Jordan Sims Jesuit 11:43.7 5:52
12 Jeremiah Ziebert Jesuit 11:44 5:52
13 Joe Mahoney Jesuit 11:45 5:53
14 Jesse Chestnut Washington 11:45.3 5:53
15 Polo Sandoval Washington 11:50.3 5:55
16 Junggi Min Campolindo 11:51 5:56
17 Amador Valley Amador Valley 11:51.3 5:56
18 Andrew Hill Granada 11:52.6 5:56
19 Alex Liu Milpitas 11:52.9 5:56
20 Leland Wong Campolindo 11:55.1 5:58
21 Taylor Peissner Amador Valley 11:56.6 5:58
22 Robert Fain Acalanes 11:58.6 5:59
23 Weseley Caspillo Campolindo 11:59.2 6:00
24 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Valley 11:59.5 6:00
25 Will McCurdy De La Salle 12:00.4 6:00
26 Nick Crouch Jesuit 12:02.1 6:01
27 Jonathan Javier So Dougherty Valley 12:03.3 6:02 1/7 1/13 11/24 14:05
(2:02)
14:05
(2:02)
14:05
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Sam Smith College Park 12:03.8 6:02
29 Luke Gary Jesuit 12:05.9 6:03
30 Yama Nowrouz Acalanes 12:07.8 6:04
31 Parker Deuel San Ramon Valley 12:09.7 6:05
32 Byron Kilian Monte Vista 12:10.6 6:05
33 Ian Lundgren Acalanes 12:11.8 6:06
34 Sameer Patel California 12:14.6 6:07
35 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Valley 12:14.9 6:07
36 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Valley 12:15.4 6:08
37 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Valley 12:15.9 6:08
38 Kody Walton Sonora 12:17 6:09
39 Kyle Boucher Northgate 12:18.7 6:09
40 Michael A. Johnson De La Salle 12:20.2 6:10
41 Alex Macann So Dougherty Valley 12:23.5 6:12 2/7 2/13 9/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Joshua Lewicki Sonora 12:24.3 6:12
43 Jesse Zipursky So Dougherty Valley 12:25 6:13 3/7 3/13 7/23 13:39
(1:14)
13:39
(1:14)
13:39
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 12:25.4 6:13
45 Avery Stevenson Campolindo 12:25.7 6:13
46 George Do College Park 12:26.1 6:13
47 Ryan Anderson Northgate 12:26.9 6:13
48 Dan Roderick Monte Vista 12:27.5 6:14
49 Jonathan Kuo Foothill 12:28.1 6:14
50 Ian Frazier Northgate 12:28.6 6:14
51 Logan Coe Campolindo 12:29.1 6:15
52 North Gate Northgate 12:29.8 6:15
53 Don Golinveaux San Ramon Valley 12:30.1 6:15
54 Chris Pocs Amador Valley 12:31.2 6:16
55 Matthew Terzolo Monte Vista 12:32 6:16
56 Becker McGuire Amador Valley 12:32.5 6:16
57 Dylan Freitas Foothill 12:32.9 6:16
58 Angel Ordaz Monte Vista 12:34.2 6:17
59 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 12:34.6 6:17
60 Aaron Wong Amador Valley 12:38.5 6:19
61 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 12:38.9 6:19
62 Gabe Delcastillo So Dougherty Valley 12:42.1 6:21 4/7 4/13 8/23 14:25
(1:43)
14:25
(1:43)
14:25
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Greg Garcia Campolindo 12:42.4 6:21
64 Jack Champion Washington 12:43.7 6:22
65 Anthony Garcia James Lick 12:44.5 6:22
66 Zach Rice So Dougherty Valley 12:45 6:23 5/7 5/13 7/22 14:32
(1:47)
14:32
(1:47)
14:32
(1:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Andrew Cable Granada 12:45.9 6:23
68 Marcus Muskat Northgate 12:46.6 6:23
69 Ivan Luna James Lick 12:47.1 6:24
70 Etrem Gemeda Independence 12:47.8 6:24
71 Eric Alvillar Granada 12:48.4 6:24
72 Bridger Giglio Foothill 12:49.1 6:25
73 Manual Meza Independence 12:50 6:25
74 Alec Elgood Amador Valley 12:52 6:26
75 Benny Reeves James Lick 12:52.4 6:26
76 Ken Ohhashi Foothill 12:54.2 6:27
77 John Smith Sonora 12:55.4 6:28
78 Ernhow Lee Milpitas 12:55.8 6:28
79 Jon Cox Acalanes 12:57 6:29
80 Ryan Finton Novato 12:57.3 6:29
81 Jakob Michon Acalanes 12:57.8 6:29
82 Daniel See Foothill 12:58.1 6:29
83 Marc Laprince Washington 12:58.6 6:29
84 Ryan Alkire College Park 13:01.2 6:31
85 Kaden Baker California 13:01.6 6:31
86 Anthony Dang Milpitas 13:02.3 6:31
87 Jeremy Roland Granada 13:02.9 6:31
88 Scott Bertics Acalanes 13:05.4 6:33
89 Frankie Lucero Milpitas 13:09.5 6:35
90 River Raras Novato 13:12.2 6:36
91 Christian Brewer Northgate 13:13.7 6:37
92 Shaan Gill Washington 13:14.6 6:37
93 Nick Kirkpatrick Antelope 13:16.1 6:38
94 Kyle Rosemark Granada 13:17.7 6:39
95 Kyle Somers Novato 13:18.5 6:39
96 Wesley Rumm Novato 13:19.8 6:40
97 Justin Fleischmann Acalanes 13:23.6 6:42
98 Varun Agarwal Archbishop Mitty 13:24.4 6:42
99 Steven St. Germain College Park 13:24.8 6:42
100 Christopher Tate Archbishop Mitty 13:25.3 6:43
101 Cristian Lewczyk Granada 13:27.8 6:44
102 Andy Giang James Lick 13:28.4 6:44
103 Conner Lovejoy San Ramon Valley 13:29.9 6:45
104 Chris California California 13:30.3 6:45
105 Luke Weidner Novato 13:32 6:46
106 Brian Lau So Dougherty Valley 13:35.2 6:48 6/7 7/13 10/19 14:56
(1:21)
14:56
(1:21)
14:56
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Chris Baron Antelope 13:35.6 6:48
108 Jesse Wildoner Sonora 13:37 6:49
109 Kevin Graham Berean Christian 13:37.6 6:49
110 Jerry Pham Milpitas 13:41.3 6:51
111 Jose Rodriguez Milpitas 13:42.1 6:51
112 Patrick Nichols Independence 13:42.8 6:51
113 Alonso Avalos Independence 13:44.7 6:52
114 Joseph Bugbee California 13:50.3 6:55
115 Khai Nguyen Milpitas 13:50.8 6:55
116 Brandon Weisbrod Granada 13:54.1 6:57
117 Craig Cary Berean Christian 13:56.6 6:58
118 Justin Kelly Washington 13:58.3 6:59
119 Vojta Havdra Washington 14:01.9 7:01
120 Jason Finley College Park 14:04.3 7:02
121 Jeremiah Williams Sonora 14:04.9 7:02
122 Nathaniel Prunetti Sonora 14:09 7:05
123 Devin Kerns Berean Christian 14:09.9 7:05
124 Dennis Le Independence 14:11.5 7:06
125 Neil Vranicar Archbishop Mitty 14:12.1 7:06
126 David Nguyen Independence 14:12.6 7:06
127 Cody Heally California 14:20.3 7:10
128 Kenneth Pascua Independence 14:21.4 7:11
129 Steven Payne Sonora 14:29.2 7:15
130 Justin Ketzler Foothill 14:31.1 7:16
131 Marc Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 14:35.1 7:18 7/7 11/13 13/16 15:55
(1:20)
15:55
(1:20)
15:55
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Ayman Ullah Archbishop Mitty 14:47.2 7:24
133 Cal Cal California 14:49.9 7:25
134 Jordan Phair College Park 14:51.8 7:26
135 Justin Tomas Berean Christian 14:52.9 7:26
136 Brian Lafrance Archbishop Mitty 15:00.9 7:30
137 Ian Earley Archbishop Mitty 15:13.8 7:37
138 Miller Wright Chavez 15:20.3 7:40
139 Wiilliam Toun Chavez 15:23 7:42
140 Jesse Diez Chavez 15:23.7 7:42
141 Jordan Ware Antelope 15:24.2 7:42
142 Justin Cagle Heritage 15:24.7 7:42
143 Nicolaus Gomez-Chan Berean Christian 15:34.1 7:47
144 Anay Dattawadkar Archbishop Mitty 15:36.6 7:48
145 Samuel Grace Heritage 15:38.7 7:49
146 Michael Estay Chavez 15:51.1 7:56
147 Wayne Banguis Chavez 16:10.2 8:05
148 Antlope Valley Antelope 16:10.6 8:05
149 Alexander Rademacher California 16:37.2 8:19
150 Aaron Smith Chavez 20:05.7 10:03
151 Raul Lopez James Lick 20:26.8 10:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 De La Salle
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:39
57:18
11:28
5:44
27 Connor Van Meter
-
11:03
5:31
1
Evan Molineux
-
11:21
5:40
2
Thomas Houser
-
11:31
5:46
5
Kyle Williams
-
11:42
5:51
9
Stephan Spangenberg
-
11:42
5:51
10








2 Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:16
58:13
11:39
5:49
46 Preston Daniels
-
11:29
5:44
4
Colton Misono
-
11:32
5:46
6
Jordan Sims
-
11:44
5:52
11
Jeremiah Ziebert
-
11:44
5:52
12
Joe Mahoney
-
11:45
5:53
13








3 Campolindo
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
59:50
11:58
5:59
112 Dylan Laucher
-
11:39
5:49
8
Junggi Min
-
11:51
5:56
16
Leland Wong
-
11:55
5:58
20
Weseley Caspillo
-
11:59
6:00
23
Avery Stevenson
-
12:26
6:13
45








4 Amador Valley
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
60:26
12:05
6:03
155 Theo Carter
-
11:35
5:47
7
Amador Valley
-
11:51
5:56
17
Taylor Peissner
-
11:57
5:58
21
Chris Pocs
-
12:31
6:16
54
Becker McGuire
-
12:33
6:16
56








5 San Ramon Valley
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:16
60:55
12:11
6:06
163 Greg Dvorak
-
12:00
6:00
24
Parker Deuel
-
12:10
6:05
31
Taylor Van Laar
-
12:15
6:07
35
Nicco Baumann
-
12:15
6:08
36
Trevor Holmgren
-
12:16
6:08
37








6 Monte Vista
12-10-10-10-6
Gap: 0:24
62:10
12:26
6:13
237 Byron Kilian
-
12:11
6:05
32
Logan McCaul
-
12:25
6:13
44
Dan Roderick
-
12:28
6:14
48
Matthew Terzolo
-
12:32
6:16
55
Angel Ordaz
-
12:34
6:17
58








7 Dougherty Valley
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:42
62:19
12:28
6:14
239 Jonathan Javier
So
12:03
6:02
27
Alex Macann
So
12:24
6:12
41
Jesse Zipursky
So
12:25
6:13
43
Gabe Delcastillo
So
12:42
6:21
62
Zach Rice
So
12:45
6:23
66








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Acalanes
9-7-6-7-8
Gap: 0:59
62:13
12:27
6:13
245 Robert Fain
-
11:59
5:59
22
Yama Nowrouz
-
12:08
6:04
30
Ian Lundgren
-
12:12
6:06
33
Jon Cox
-
12:57
6:29
79
Jakob Michon
-
12:58
6:29
81








9 Northgate
15-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:28
62:31
12:30
6:15
256 Kyle Boucher
-
12:19
6:09
39
Ryan Anderson
-
12:27
6:13
47
Ian Frazier
-
12:29
6:14
50
North Gate
-
12:30
6:15
52
Marcus Muskat
-
12:47
6:23
68








10 College Park
2-6-5-6-10
Gap: 1:58
62:23
12:29
6:14
259 Bo Hunter
-
11:27
5:43
3
Sam Smith
-
12:04
6:02
28
George Do
-
12:26
6:13
46
Ryan Alkire
-
13:01
6:31
84
Steven St. Germain
-
13:25
6:42
98








11 Washington
6-5-8-9-11
Gap: 1:29
62:33
12:31
6:15
268 Jesse Chestnut
-
11:45
5:53
14
Polo Sandoval
-
11:50
5:55
15
Jack Champion
-
12:44
6:22
64
Marc Laprince
-
12:59
6:29
83
Shaan Gill
-
13:15
6:37
92








12 Granada
7-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
63:48
12:46
6:23
336 Andrew Hill
-
11:53
5:56
18
Andrew Cable
-
12:46
6:23
67
Eric Alvillar
-
12:48
6:24
71
Jeremy Roland
-
13:03
6:31
87
Kyle Rosemark
-
13:18
6:39
93








12 Foothill
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:30
63:42
12:44
6:22
336 Jonathan Kuo
-
12:28
6:14
49
Dylan Freitas
-
12:33
6:16
57
Bridger Giglio
-
12:49
6:25
72
Ken Ohhashi
-
12:54
6:27
76
Daniel See
-
12:58
6:29
82








14 Milpitas
8-14-15-15-14
Gap: 1:48
64:42
12:56
6:28
380 Alex Liu
-
11:53
5:56
19
Ernhow Lee
-
12:56
6:28
78
Anthony Dang
-
13:02
6:31
86
Frankie Lucero
-
13:10
6:35
89
Jerry Pham
-
13:41
6:51
108








15 Sonora
14-11-13-14-15
Gap: 1:48
65:19
13:04
6:32
382 Kody Walton
-
12:17
6:09
38
Joshua Lewicki
-
12:24
6:12
42
John Smith
-
12:55
6:28
77
Jesse Wildoner
-
13:37
6:49
106
Jeremiah Williams
-
14:05
7:02
119








16 James Lick
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 7:42
72:19
14:28
7:14
455 Anthony Garcia
-
12:45
6:22
65
Ivan Luna
-
12:47
6:24
69
Benny Reeves
-
12:52
6:26
75
Andy Giang
-
13:28
6:44
101
Raul Lopez
-
20:27
10:13
145








17 California
13-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:06
66:57
13:23
6:42
459 Sameer Patel
-
12:15
6:07
34
Kaden Baker
-
13:02
6:31
85
Chris California
-
13:30
6:45
103
Joseph Bugbee
-
13:50
6:55
112
Cody Heally
-
14:20
7:10
125








18 Novato
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:35
66:20
13:16
6:38
463 Ryan Finton
-
12:57
6:29
80
River Raras
-
13:12
6:36
90
Kyle Somers
-
13:19
6:39
94
Wesley Rumm
-
13:20
6:40
95
Luke Weidner
-
13:32
6:46
104








19 Independence
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:24
67:17
13:27
6:44
486 Etrem Gemeda
-
12:48
6:24
70
Manual Meza
-
12:50
6:25
73
Patrick Nichols
-
13:43
6:51
110
Alonso Avalos
-
13:45
6:52
111
Dennis Le
-
14:12
7:06
122








20 Archbishop Mitty
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:37
70:50
14:10
7:05
583 Varun Agarwal
-
13:24
6:42
97
Christopher Tate
-
13:25
6:43
99
Neil Vranicar
-
14:12
7:06
123
Ayman Ullah
-
14:47
7:24
130
Brian Lafrance
-
15:01
7:30
134








21 Berean Christian
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:57
72:11
14:26
7:13
615 Kevin Graham
-
13:38
6:49
107
Craig Cary
-
13:57
6:58
115
Devin Kerns
-
14:10
7:05
121
Justin Tomas
-
14:53
7:26
133
Nicolaus Gomez-Chan
-
15:34
7:47
139








22 Chavez
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 0:50
78:08
15:38
7:49
694 Miller Wright
-
15:20
7:40
136
Wiilliam Toun
-
15:23
7:42
137
Jesse Diez
-
15:24
7:42
138
Michael Estay
-
15:51
7:56
141
Wayne Banguis
-
16:10
8:05
142








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.