Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Championships at Hidden Valley Park on 11/8/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ande, Hemanth Jr V 20:57 6:59 3 41/41 6/6 6/6 6/6
Delcastillo, Gabe So V 19:50 6:37 3 38/41 4/6 4/6 6/6 19:54
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hsiao, Jason So F/S 14:53 7:27 2 80/93 6/7 6/7 6/6 13:57 13:57 13:57
Javier, Jonathan So V 18:37 6:12 3 35/41 1/6 1/6 7/7 18:56
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lagasca, Marc So F/S 13:31 6:46 2 53/93 4/7 4/7 6/6 14:21
(0:50,5.8)
14:21
(0:50,5.8)
14:21
(0:50,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lau, Brian So F/S 12:57 6:29 2 33/93 1/7 1/7 6/7 13:49
(0:52,6.3)
13:49
(0:52,6.3)
13:35
(0:38,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Macann, Alex So V 18:48 6:16 3 36/41 2/6 2/6 6/6
Rai, Shaildhish Fr F/S 15:30 7:45 2 86/93 7/7 7/7 6/6 15:42
(0:12,1.2)
15:42
(0:12,1.2)
15:42
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ravioati, Sai So F/S 13:30 6:45 2 51/93 3/7 3/7 6/7 13:56
(0:26,3.1)
13:56
(0:26,3.1)
13:56
(0:26,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rice, Zach So V 19:53 6:38 3 39/41 5/6 5/6 6/6
Zheng, Alton So F/S 14:24 7:12 2 75/93 5/7 5/7 6/6 15:49
(1:25,8.9)
15:44
(1:20,8.5)
15:00
(0:36,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ziauddin, Zaid So F/S 13:04 6:32 2 37/93 2/7 2/7 6/7 13:57
(0:53,6.4)
13:57
(0:53,6.4)
13:40
(0:36,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zipursky, Jesse So V 18:58 6:19 3 37/41 3/6 3/6 6/6 19:51
(0:53,4.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/6 96:06
1:16
3 6:24 6:12 6:38 180 5:22 Jonathan Javier (34), Alex Macann (35), Jesse Zipursky (36), Gabe Delcastillo (37), Zach Rice (38)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 67:26
1:27
2 6:45 6:29 7:12 173 5:49 64:14 64:14 Brian Lau (27), Zaid Ziauddin (31), Sai Ravioati (37), Marc Lagasca (38), Alton Zheng (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo High School 15:45 5:15
2 Michael Jamieson Sr Las Lomas High School 15:57 5:19
3 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo High School 16:00 5:20
4 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo High School 16:08 5:23
5 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo High School 16:10 5:23
6 Kc Green Jr Las Lomas High School 16:22 5:27
7 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo High School 16:29 5:30
8 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo High School 16:30 5:30
9 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo High School 16:31 5:30
10 Ethan Mark Sr Acalanes High School 16:33 5:31
11 Jesse Aston Jr Alhambra High School 16:36 5:32
12 Carl Gracely So Las Lomas High School 16:43 5:34
13 Ryan Troxel Sr Acalanes High School 16:48 5:36
14 Michael Gemar Jr Las Lomas High School 16:49 5:36
15 Peter Buscheck Jr Miramonte High School 16:58 5:39
16 Toshi Kellogg Jr Acalanes High School 17:04 5:41
17 Tyler Sorensen Fr Acalanes High School 17:05 5:42
18 Evan Quigley Fr Alhambra High School 17:10 5:43
19 Neal Williams Jr Las Lomas High School 17:12 5:44
20 Sean Ericson Sr Miramonte High School 17:13 5:44
21 Jeff Vignos Sr Miramonte High School 17:15 5:45
22 Dave McDiarmid Sr Acalanes High School 17:19 5:46
23 Gregory Harper Jr Las Lomas High School 17:24 5:48
24 Devin Finzer Sr Miramonte High School 17:32 5:51
25 Zack Henderson Sr Miramonte High School 17:32 5:51
26 Gavin Ramos Fr Las Lomas High School 17:33 5:51
27 Mark Blattler Jr Alhambra High School 17:35 5:52
28 Aaron Ford Sr Alhambra High School 17:36 5:52
29 Brett Cantrell Jr Acalanes High School 17:38 5:53
30 Phillip Saenz Sr Dublin High School 17:38 5:53
31 Nick Vedovi Jr Miramonte High School 17:53 5:58
32 Mike Railton So Alhambra High School 18:10 6:03
33 Andrew Lejano Jr Alhambra High School 18:14 6:05
34 Adam Gluskin Sr Miramonte High School 18:28 6:09
35 Jonathan Javier So Dougherty Valley 18:37 6:12 1/6 1/6 7/7
36 Alex Macann So Dougherty Valley 18:48 6:16 2/6 2/6 6/6
37 Jesse Zipursky So Dougherty Valley 18:58 6:19 3/6 3/6 6/6
38 Gabe Delcastillo So Dougherty Valley 19:50 6:37 4/6 4/6 6/6
39 Zach Rice So Dougherty Valley 19:53 6:38 5/6 5/6 6/6
40 Zach March Jr Alhambra High School 20:23 6:48
41 Hemanth Ande Jr Dougherty Valley 20:57 6:59 6/6 6/6 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
80:32
16:06
5:22
20 Robert Pulford
Sr
15:45
5:15
1
Michael Brondello
Sr
16:00
5:20
3
Ross Geiger
Sr
16:08
5:23
4
Colby Pines
Sr
16:10
5:23
5
Tim Baffi
Sr
16:29
5:30
7








2 Las Lomas High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
83:03
16:37
5:32
53 Michael Jamieson
Sr
15:57
5:19
2
Kc Green
Jr
16:22
5:27
6
Carl Gracely
So
16:43
5:34
12
Michael Gemar
Jr
16:49
5:36
14
Neal Williams
Jr
17:12
5:44
19








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
84:49
16:58
5:39
78 Ethan Mark
Sr
16:33
5:31
10
Ryan Troxel
Sr
16:48
5:36
13
Toshi Kellogg
Jr
17:04
5:41
16
Tyler Sorensen
Fr
17:05
5:42
17
Dave McDiarmid
Sr
17:19
5:46
22








4 Miramonte High School
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
86:30
17:18
5:46
105 Peter Buscheck
Jr
16:58
5:39
15
Sean Ericson
Sr
17:13
5:44
20
Jeff Vignos
Sr
17:15
5:45
21
Devin Finzer
Sr
17:32
5:51
24
Zack Henderson
Sr
17:32
5:51
25








5 Alhambra High School
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:34
87:07
17:25
5:48
115 Jesse Aston
Jr
16:36
5:32
11
Evan Quigley
Fr
17:10
5:43
18
Mark Blattler
Jr
17:35
5:52
27
Aaron Ford
Sr
17:36
5:52
28
Mike Railton
So
18:10
6:03
31








6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:16
96:06
19:13
6:24
180 Jonathan Javier
So
18:37
6:12
34
Alex Macann
So
18:48
6:16
35
Jesse Zipursky
So
18:58
6:19
36
Gabe Delcastillo
So
19:50
6:37
37
Zach Rice
So
19:53
6:38
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo High School 11:08 5:34
2 Guillalme Hansel So Las Lomas High School 11:12 5:36
3 Nick Swenson So Las Lomas High School 11:18 5:39
4 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo High School 11:28 5:44
5 Tyler Troxel Fr Acalanes High School 11:29 5:45
6 Leland Wong Fr Campolindo High School 11:31 5:46
7 Ryan Kinney Fr Las Lomas High School 11:32 5:46
8 Ian Lundgren So Acalanes High School 11:42 5:51
9 Sam Bouquin So Las Lomas High School 11:47 5:54
10 Yama Nowrouz So Acalanes High School 11:49 5:55
11 Alex Nolan So Dublin High School 11:53 5:57
12 Greg Garcia So Campolindo High School 11:59 6:00
13 Spencer Whittaker Fr Miramonte High School 12:07 6:04
14 Junggi Min So Campolindo High School 12:08 6:04
15 Scott Bertics Fr Acalanes High School 12:14 6:07
16 Blake Eames Fr Campolindo High School 12:18 6:09
17 Thomas Joyce Fr Campolindo High School 12:20 6:10
18 Dylan Harris So Acalanes High School 12:20 6:10
19 Ethan Stevenson Fr Campolindo High School 12:26 6:13
20 Logan Coe So Campolindo High School 12:29 6:15
21 Johnny Lomas Fr Campolindo High School 12:30 6:15
22 Robert Watchmaker Fr Las Lomas High School 12:32 6:16
23 Bradley Miller So Campolindo High School 12:36 6:18
24 Steven Iwata Fr Campolindo High School 12:37 6:19
25 Jakob Michon Fr Acalanes High School 12:37 6:19
26 Pierce Haley So Miramonte High School 12:39 6:20
27 Jacob Liebler So Dublin High School 12:46 6:23
28 Chris Timm Fr Dublin High School 12:48 6:24
29 Sina Bagheri Fr Acalanes High School 12:48 6:24
30 Colin Downey Fr Miramonte High School 12:51 6:26
31 Eric Gabrielli Fr Campolindo High School 12:53 6:27
32 Brent Glowatch Fr Miramonte High School 12:56 6:28
33 Brian Lau So Dougherty Valley 12:57 6:29 1/7 1/7 6/7 13:49
(0:52)
13:49
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Tyler Mentley Fr Miramonte High School 12:57 6:29
35 David Margulis So Dublin High School 13:01 6:31
36 Michael Severson Fr Miramonte High School 13:03 6:32
37 Zaid Ziauddin So Dougherty Valley 13:04 6:32 2/7 2/7 6/7 13:57
(0:53)
13:57
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
38 Darren Brodowy Fr Campolindo High School 13:05 6:33
39 Eric Yun So Dublin High School 13:06 6:33
40 Cody Kallen Fr Acalanes High School 13:07 6:34
41 Keith Geiger Fr Campolindo High School 13:07 6:34
42 Marshall Crawford Fr Acalanes High School 13:08 6:34
43 David Fuhriman So Miramonte High School 13:12 6:36
44 Jake Phillips Fr Las Lomas High School 13:14 6:37
45 David Boucher Fr Miramonte High School 13:15 6:38
46 Jon Cox Fr Acalanes High School 13:20 6:40
47 Jamie Sanderson Fr Campolindo High School 13:20 6:40
48 Ari Migdale Fr Miramonte High School 13:23 6:42
49 Max Walker So Las Lomas High School 13:24 6:42
50 Hieu Ngo So Dublin High School 13:27 6:44
51 Sai Ravioati So Dougherty Valley 13:30 6:45 3/7 3/7 6/7 13:56
(0:26)
13:56
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Kevin Gelston Fr Campolindo High School 13:31 6:46
53 Marc Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 13:31 6:46 4/7 4/7 6/6 14:21
(0:50)
14:21
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
54 Ben Zucker So Acalanes High School 13:33 6:47
55 Ian Anderson Fr Dublin High School 13:34 6:47
56 Adam Williams So Las Lomas High School 13:34 6:47
57 Matthew Sy Fr Dublin High School 13:40 6:50
58 Curtis Bowden So Las Lomas High School 13:42 6:51
59 Matt Feld So Acalanes High School 13:42 6:51
60 Mitchell Hackett Fr Miramonte High School 13:44 6:52
61 Luke Johnston Fr Acalanes High School 13:48 6:54
62 Jack Caine Fr Acalanes High School 13:50 6:55
63 Nikolas Chaconas Fr Miramonte High School 13:51 6:56
64 Ryan Vinzent Fr Las Lomas High School 13:51 6:56
65 Arman Mostaghimi Fr Campolindo High School 13:53 6:57
66 Ian Schuller Fr Alhambra High School 13:53 6:57
67 Brendan Lewis Fr Acalanes High School 13:59 7:00
68 Austin Thomas So Dublin High School 14:05 7:03
69 Jeff Choi So Las Lomas High School 14:06 7:03
70 Michael Yang Fr Acalanes High School 14:07 7:04
71 Kyle Honda Fr Campolindo High School 14:07 7:04
72 Michael Sanders Fr Acalanes High School 14:09 7:05
73 Andrew Meadows Fr Miramonte High School 14:13 7:07
74 Colin Wong Fr Campolindo High School 14:23 7:12
75 Alton Zheng So Dougherty Valley 14:24 7:12 5/7 5/7 6/6 15:49
(1:25)
15:44
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
76 Brendan Kapoor Fr Acalanes High School 14:27 7:14
77 Adam Roeder Fr Miramonte High School 14:37 7:19
78 Quin Reidy Fr Acalanes High School 14:38 7:19
79 Griffin Brumbaugh So Campolindo High School 14:38 7:19
80 Jason Hsiao So Dougherty Valley 14:53 7:27 6/7 6/7 6/6 13:57 13:57
81 Jack Maxson Fr Miramonte High School 15:04 7:32
82 Cole Watson Fr Miramonte High School 15:11 7:36
83 Cameron Leng Fr Las Lomas High School 15:14 7:37
84 Chris Sander Fr Alhambra High School 15:25 7:43
85 Cameron Bagley Fr Campolindo High School 15:25 7:43
86 Shaildhish Rai Fr Dougherty Valley 15:30 7:45 7/7 7/7 6/6 15:42
(0:12)
15:42
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Thom Nocera Fr Campolindo High School 15:33 7:47
88 Lucas Bachman So Acalanes High School 15:44 7:52
89 Shawn Kashef Fr Acalanes High School 15:44 7:52
90 Jeremy Guevara Fr Alhambra High School 15:47 7:54
91 Jonathan Burbige Fr Acalanes High School 15:53 7:57
92 Kevin Zhang Fr Acalanes High School 17:20 8:40
93 Thomas Butler So Dublin High School 17:31 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo High School
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:00
58:14
11:39
5:49
37 Wesley Caspillo
Fr
11:08
5:34
1
Dylan Laucher
So
11:28
5:44
4
Leland Wong
Fr
11:31
5:46
6
Greg Garcia
So
11:59
6:00
12
Junggi Min
So
12:08
6:04
14








2 Las Lomas High School
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:20
58:21
11:40
5:50
40 Guillalme Hansel
So
11:12
5:36
2
Nick Swenson
So
11:18
5:39
3
Ryan Kinney
Fr
11:32
5:46
7
Sam Bouquin
So
11:47
5:54
9
Robert Watchmaker
Fr
12:32
6:16
19








3 Acalanes High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
59:34
11:55
5:57
56 Tyler Troxel
Fr
11:29
5:45
5
Ian Lundgren
So
11:42
5:51
8
Yama Nowrouz
So
11:49
5:55
10
Scott Bertics
Fr
12:14
6:07
15
Dylan Harris
So
12:20
6:10
18








4 Miramonte High School
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:50
63:30
12:42
6:21
113 Spencer Whittaker
Fr
12:07
6:04
13
Pierce Haley
So
12:39
6:20
21
Colin Downey
Fr
12:51
6:26
25
Brent Glowatch
Fr
12:56
6:28
26
Tyler Mentley
Fr
12:57
6:29
28








5 Dublin High School
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:13
63:34
12:43
6:21
117 Alex Nolan
So
11:53
5:57
11
Jacob Liebler
So
12:46
6:23
22
Chris Timm
Fr
12:48
6:24
23
David Margulis
So
13:01
6:31
29
Eric Yun
So
13:06
6:33
32








6 Dougherty Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
67:26
13:29
6:45
173 Brian Lau
So
12:57
6:29
27
Zaid Ziauddin
So
13:04
6:32
31
Sai Ravioati
So
13:30
6:45
37
Marc Lagasca
So
13:31
6:46
38
Alton Zheng
So
14:24
7:12
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.