Dougherty Valley Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #4 at Dublin HS on 10/29/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ande, Hemanth Jr V 18:54 6:31 2.9 18/22 6/8 6/8 2/2
Delcastillo, Gabe So V 18:19 6:19 2.9 16/22 4/8 4/8 2/2
Hsiao, Jason So F/S 13:25 7:04 1.9 29/35 3/4 3/4 3/3
Javier, Jonathan So V 17:09 5:55 2.9 13/22 1/8 1/8 3/3
Lagasca, Marc So F/S 13:08 6:55 1.9 28/35 2/4 2/4 3/3
Lau, Brian So V 19:08 6:36 2.9 19/22 7/8 7/8 2/2
Macann, Alex So V 17:43 6:07 2.9 15/22 3/8 3/8 2/3
Ravioati, Sai So F/S 13:02 6:52 1.9 27/35 1/4 1/4 3/3
Rice, Zach So V 18:34 6:24 2.9 17/22 5/8 5/8 2/2
Zheng, Alton So F/S 14:01 7:23 1.9 33/35 4/4 4/4 3/3
Ziauddin, Zaid So V 19:12 6:37 2.9 20/22 8/8 8/8 2/2
Zipursky, Jesse So V 17:33 6:03 2.9 14/22 2/8 2/8 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/2 89:18
1:25
2.9 6:10 5:55 6:24 50 5:15 Jonathan Javier (8), Jesse Zipursky (9), Alex Macann (10), Gabe Delcastillo (11), Zach Rice (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 14:58 5:10
2 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 15:07 5:13
3 Nate Cox Sr Campolindo 15:18 5:17
4 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 15:25 5:19
5 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo 15:26 5:19
6 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 15:26 5:19
7 Doug Chudler Jr Campolindo 15:26 5:19
8 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 15:30 5:21
9 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 15:31 5:21
10 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo 15:50 5:28
11 Jarret Hendrickson Sr Campolindo 16:07 5:33
12 Phillip Saenz Dublin 16:22 5:39
13 Jonathan Javier So Dougherty Valley 17:09 5:55 1/8 1/8 3/3
14 Jesse Zipursky So Dougherty Valley 17:33 6:03 2/8 2/8 2/3
15 Alex Macann So Dougherty Valley 17:43 6:07 3/8 3/8 2/3
16 Gabe Delcastillo So Dougherty Valley 18:19 6:19 4/8 4/8 2/2
17 Zach Rice So Dougherty Valley 18:34 6:24 5/8 5/8 2/2
18 Hemanth Ande Jr Dougherty Valley 18:54 6:31 6/8 6/8 2/2
19 Brian Lau So Dougherty Valley 19:08 6:36 7/8 7/8 2/2
20 Zaid Ziauddin So Dougherty Valley 19:12 6:37 8/8 8/8 2/2
21 Kyle Johnson Dublin 20:53 7:12
22 Shawn Hampton Dublin 24:13 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
76:14
15:15
5:15
15 Robert Pulford
Sr
14:58
5:10
1
Colby Pines
Sr
15:07
5:13
2
Nate Cox
Sr
15:18
5:17
3
Tim Baffi
Sr
15:25
5:19
4
Jared Wong
Sr
15:26
5:19
5








2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
89:18
17:52
6:10
50 Jonathan Javier
So
17:09
5:55
8
Jesse Zipursky
So
17:33
6:03
9
Alex Macann
So
17:43
6:07
10
Gabe Delcastillo
So
18:19
6:19
11
Zach Rice
So
18:34
6:24
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo 10:34 5:34
2 Alex Nolan Dublin 10:44 5:39
3 Junggi Min So Campolindo 10:46 5:40
4 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo 10:51 5:43
5 Thomas Joyce Fr Campolindo 10:56 5:45
6 Greg Garcia So Campolindo 10:59 5:47
7 Logan Coe So Campolindo 11:02 5:48
8 Leeland Wong Fr Campolindo 11:06 5:51
9 Blake Eames Fr Campolindo 11:18 5:57
10 Bradley Miller So Campolindo 11:27 6:02
11 Avery Stevenson Fr Campolindo 11:42 6:09
12 Jacob Liebler Dublin 11:42 6:09
13 Steven Iwata Fr Campolindo 11:44 6:11
14 David Margulis Dublin 11:45 6:11
15 Jake Cacarola So Campolindo 11:49 6:13
16 Chris Timm Dublin 11:59 6:18
17 Eric Gabrielli Fr Campolindo 12:02 6:20
18 Hieu Ngo Dublin 12:03 6:21
19 Eric Yun Dublin 12:11 6:25
20 Kyle Honda Fr Campolindo 12:11 6:25
21 Ian Anderson Dublin 12:12 6:25
22 Vance Prescott So Campolindo 12:23 6:31
23 Kevin Gelston Fr Campolindo 12:25 6:32
24 Mathew Sy Dublin 12:27 6:33
25 Nathan Oto Fr Campolindo 12:49 6:45
26 Matt Haley Fr Campolindo 12:58 6:49
27 Sai Ravioati So Dougherty Valley 13:02 6:52 1/4 1/4 3/3
28 Marc Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 13:08 6:55 2/4 2/4 3/3
29 Jason Hsiao So Dougherty Valley 13:25 7:04 3/4 3/4 3/3
30 Colin Wong Fr Campolindo 13:33 7:08
31 Austin Thomas Dublin 13:35 7:09
32 David Hoff Dublin 14:00 7:22
33 Alton Zheng So Dougherty Valley 14:01 7:23 4/4 4/4 3/3
34 Jacob Phillips Fr Campolindo 14:41 7:44
35 Thomas Butler Dublin 15:47 8:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.