Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/6/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Akrum So So 12:56.08 6:28 2 25/191 3/20 13/49 3/18
Abdelmalek, David So So 14:59.25 7:30 2 102/191 13/20 38/49 1/4
Arora, Harman So So 18:16.4 9:08 2 165/191 20/20 49/49 1/2 16:43 16:43 16:43 15:03
Babu, Arjun Fr Fr 14:42.56 7:21 2 71/190 4/7 33/49 9/17
Badcock, Lucas So So 12:57.74 6:29 2 27/191 4/20 14/49 2/18 13:27
(0:29,3.6)
13:27
(0:29,3.6)
13:27
(0:29,3.6)
11:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Balasubramanian, Vikram So So 14:53.83 7:27 2 98/191 11/20 36/49 1/7
Bell, Tommy Jr Jr 11:19.44 5:40 2 3/173 1/14 3/49 3/18 11:48
(0:28,4.0)
11:48
(0:28,4.0)
11:41
(0:22,3.1)
10:59 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Braga, Matthew Jr Jr 12:30.61 6:15 2 25/173 5/14 10/49 1/16 14:01
(1:30,10.7)
14:01
(1:30,10.7)
14:01
(1:30,10.7)
12:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Braganza, Neil Sr Sr 10:47.81 5:24 2 2/129 1/8 1/49 2/18 10:53
(0:05,0.8)
10:53
(0:05,0.8)
10:53
(0:05,0.8)
10:53
(0:05,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Browning, Walker So So 14:01.81 7:01 2 60/191 7/20 24/49 2/16
Burnham, Kenichi So So 11:55.09 5:58 2 9/191 1/20 6/49 8/18 13:27
(1:32,11.4)
13:27
(1:32,11.4)
13:27
(1:32,11.4)
12:24
(0:29,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Jonathan Jr Jr 14:09.17 7:05 2 78/173 10/14 28/49 1/8
Chin, Jason Fr Fr 14:06.02 7:03 2 46/190 3/7 26/49 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Chin, Matthew Sr Sr 13:18.32 6:39 2 59/129 4/8 17/49 8/15 16:01
(2:43,17.0)
16:01
(2:43,17.0)
12:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chuang, Andrew Jr Jr 15:15.5 7:38 2 106/173 14/14 41/49 1/4 14:35 14:35 14:35 12:29
Dea, Walden Jr Jr 12:22.4 6:11 2 20/173 4/14 9/49 1/16 13:51
(1:29,10.7)
13:51
(1:29,10.7)
13:51
(1:29,10.7)
11:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dhaliwal, Avijit So So 17:11.91 8:36 2 155/191 19/20 48/49 1/2
Dickenson, Miguel Jr Jr 11:42.98 5:51 2 7/173 2/14 4/49 2/18 12:19
(0:36,4.8)
12:19
(0:36,4.8)
12:19
(0:36,4.8)
12:19
(0:36,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Du, Aaron Jr Jr 13:13.36 6:37 2 47/173 8/14 15/49 1/11 14:47
(1:34,10.6)
14:47
(1:34,10.6)
14:41
(1:28,10.0)
12:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Echsner, Jake Sr Sr 11:49.89 5:55 2 22/129 3/8 5/49 4/17 12:09
(0:19,2.6)
12:09
(0:19,2.6)
12:09
(0:19,2.6)
11:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Gardner, Jacob So So 14:00.33 7:00 2 59/191 6/20 23/49 4/16 15:12
(1:12,7.9)
15:12
(1:12,7.9)
15:12
(1:12,7.9)
13:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gomes, Ryan So So 14:36.25 7:18 2 81/191 10/20 31/49 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Guerrero, Tristan So So 12:08.88 6:04 2 11/191 2/20 8/49 2/18
Han, Michael Fr Fr 13:17.18 6:39 2 16/190 1/7 16/49 9/18
Hay, Peter Jr Jr 12:42.79 6:21 2 34/173 7/14 12/49 1/13 12:36 12:36 12:36 12:04
Kim, Bryan So So 14:55.09 7:28 2 99/191 12/20 37/49 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kim, Sung Joong Sr Sr 13:48.46 6:54 2 74/129 7/8 22/49 4/9 14:42
(0:53,6.0)
14:42
(0:53,6.0)
14:42
(0:53,6.0)
12:32 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kumar, Ayush Jr Jr 14:41.23 7:21 2 99/173 12/14 32/49 1/6 16:02
(1:21,8.4)
16:02
(1:21,8.4)
16:02
(1:21,8.4)
13:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Laubach, Joshua Sr Sr 14:44.04 7:22 2 87/129 8/8 34/49 4/7 16:05
(1:21,8.3)
16:05
(1:21,8.3)
15:22
(0:38,4.1)
12:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Lee, Gabe So So 15:43.02 7:52 2 132/191 17/20 46/49 1/2 18:01
(2:18,12.8)
18:01
(2:18,12.8)
18:01
(2:18,12.8)
15:06 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lee, Jeremy Jr Jr 11:57.34 5:59 2 12/173 3/14 7/49 1/16 12:09
(0:11,1.5)
12:09
(0:11,1.5)
12:09
(0:11,1.5)
11:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lum, Zachary Jr Jr 14:07.56 7:04 2 77/173 9/14 27/49 2/9 15:48
(1:41,10.6)
15:48
(1:41,10.6)
15:48
(1:41,10.6)
12:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nash, Matthew Sr Sr 13:19.83 6:40 2 60/129 5/8 18/49 6/10
Nieva, Matthew Fr Fr 15:12.28 7:36 2 94/190 5/7 39/49 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nitharwal, Abhinav Jr Jr 14:17.2 7:09 2 84/173 11/14 29/49 1/7
Ojha, Vatsal Sr Sr 13:33.91 6:47 2 67/129 6/8 20/49 5/10 12:56 12:56 12:26 11:37
Parekh, Aarya So So 14:04.41 7:02 2 63/191 8/20 25/49 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patel, Akshat So So 15:29 7:45 2 122/191 16/20 44/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pon, Joseph So So 14:32.56 7:16 2 79/191 9/20 30/49 1/11 15:42
(1:09,7.4)
15:42
(1:09,7.4)
15:42
(1:09,7.4)
13:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Potdar, Yash So So 15:26.71 7:43 2 119/191 15/20 43/49 1/3 16:33
(1:07,6.7)
16:33
(1:07,6.7)
16:33
(1:07,6.7)
14:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Prasad, Soumil Jr Jr 12:41.5 6:21 2 32/173 6/14 11/49 1/16 13:58
(1:16,9.1)
13:58
(1:16,9.1)
13:58
(1:16,9.1)
11:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Punaroor, Anish So So 15:47.33 7:54 2 133/191 18/20 47/49 1/2
Raj, Nathan Jr Jr 14:45.56 7:23 2 102/173 13/14 35/49 1/4
Redkar, Aaryan Fr Fr 15:12.62 7:36 2 95/190 6/7 40/49 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sankineni, Aman So So 15:16.55 7:38 2 111/191 14/20 42/49 2/3
Schmidt, Quinn Sr Sr 11:16.93 5:38 2 7/129 2/8 2/49 2/18 12:30
(1:13,9.8)
12:30
(1:13,9.8)
12:30
(1:13,9.8)
12:00
(0:43,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Somala, Siddharth So So 13:25.67 6:43 2 37/191 5/20 19/49 2/18 15:37
(2:11,14.0)
15:37
(2:11,14.0)
15:37
(2:11,14.0)
13:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ueyama, Connor Fr Fr 13:34.84 6:47 2 25/190 2/7 21/49 7/18
Zhang, Kory Fr Fr 15:38.38 7:49 2 107/190 7/7 45/49 7/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 3/10 60:33
2:32
2 6:03 5:24 6:40 119 5:34 71:24
(10:52,15.2)
71:24
(10:52,15.2)
61:40
(1:07,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Neil Braganza (2), Quinn Schmidt (7), Jake Echsner (19), Matthew Chin (45), Matthew Nash (46)
So 1st 5 2/18 63:23
1:31
2 6:20 5:58 6:43 109 6:15 61:36 61:36 61:36 Kenichi Burnham (9), Tristan Guerrero (11), Akrum Abdelmagid (25), Lucas Badcock (27), Siddharth Somala (37)
So 2nd 5 1/9 71:15
0:36
2 7:08 7:00 7:18 48 7:08 70:13 70:13 67:05 Jacob Gardner (6), Walker Browning (7), Aarya Parekh (8), Joseph Pon (13), Ryan Gomes (14)
So 3rd 5 1/3 75:31
0:33
2 7:33 7:27 7:43 24 7:33 74:35 74:35 72:59 Vikram Balasubramanian (1), Bryan Kim (2), David Abdelmalek (4), Aman Sankineni (8), Yash Potdar (9)
So 4th 5 1/2 82:28
2:47
2 8:15 7:45 9:08 19 8:15 78:32 78:32 Akshat Patel (1), Gabe Lee (2), Anish Punaroor (3), Avijit Dhaliwal (6), Harman Arora (7)
Jr 1st 5 1/16 59:53
1:11
2 5:59 5:40 6:15 67 5:59 61:41
(1:48,2.9)
61:41
(1:48,2.9)
60:27
(0:34,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Tommy Bell (3), Miguel Dickenson (7), Jeremy Lee (12), Walden Dea (20), Matthew Braga (25)
Jr 2nd 5 1/8 66:54
1:28
2 6:41 6:21 7:05 25 6:41 75:27
(8:32,11.3)
67:10
(0:15,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Soumil Prasad (1), Peter Hay (2), Aaron Du (3), Zachary Lum (9), Jonathan Chen (10)
Fr 1st 5 7/16 70:53
1:55
2 7:05 6:39 7:36 233 6:23 73:22
(2:29,3.4)
73:22
(2:29,3.4)
64:52 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Han (16), Connor Ueyama (25), Jason Chin (43), Arjun Babu (67), Matthew Nieva (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Fierro Sr Miramonte 10:47.37 5:24
2 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 10:47.81 5:24 1/8 1/49 2/18 10:53
(0:05)
10:53
(0:05)
10:53
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista -nc 10:48.14 5:24
4 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista -nc 10:48.95 5:24
5 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista -nc 10:50.69 5:25
6 Elliott Portillo Sr Liberty -nc 10:57.51 5:29
7 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 11:16.93 5:38 2/8 2/49 2/18 12:30
(1:13)
12:30
(1:13)
12:30
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Arman Pabla Sr James Logan 11:21.14 5:41
9 Omar Kabbani Sr Northgate 11:21.87 5:41
10 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 11:22.97 5:41
11 Nick Buoncristiani Sr Albany 11:24.25 5:42
12 Volney Spalding Sr San Ramon Valley 11:28.21 5:44
13 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista -nc 11:32.68 5:46
14 Alex Castillo Sr California -nc 11:34.27 5:47
15 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista -nc 11:35.37 5:48
16 Logan Schaefer Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 11:36.83 5:48
17 Jake Dean Sr Foothill -nc 11:41.03 5:51
18 Jack Carbonell Sr San Ramon Valley 11:44.59 5:52
19 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 11:47.1 5:54
20 Levi Severson Sr San Ramon Valley 11:49.23 5:55
21 Drew Helmers Sr Amador Valley 11:49.6 5:55
22 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 11:49.89 5:55 3/8 5/49 4/17 12:09
(0:19)
12:09
(0:19)
12:09
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Ian Weeks Sr Las Lomas 11:50.67 5:55
24 Dominic Littlejohn Sr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:04.81 6:02
25 Jordan Miller Sr San Ramon Valley 12:05.17 6:03
26 Darren Leung Sr Albany 12:09.9 6:05
27 Connor Kugler Jr Northgate 12:10.75 6:05
28 Parker Shields Sr California -nc 12:12.84 6:06
29 Kyle Finger Sr Miramonte 12:13.18 6:07
30 Josh Dykzeul Sr San Ramon Valley 12:18.55 6:09
31 Patrick Donoghue Sr Las Lomas 12:19.57 6:10
32 Tyler Williams Sr California -nc 12:20.66 6:10
33 Newton Tristen Sr California -nc 12:22.65 6:11
34 Ricardo Salas Sr James Logan 12:23.83 6:12
35 Christian Davidson Sr Las Lomas 12:25.14 6:13
36 Michael Basilli Sr Miramonte 12:27.88 6:14
37 Tom Scutton Sr Mission San Jose 12:28.84 6:14
38 Wyatt Abranches Sr Northgate 12:33.02 6:17
39 Andrew Macklin Sr Liberty -nc 12:33.97 6:17
40 Nate Curran Sr Monte Vista -nc 12:35.38 6:18
41 Grant Stone Sr San Ramon Valley 12:35.8 6:18
42 Grant Churchill Sr Miramonte 12:36.09 6:18
43 Jordan Bandtell Sr California -nc 12:36.95 6:18
44 Owen Johnson Sr James Logan 12:37.56 6:19
45 Luke Ernst Sr Albany 12:40.15 6:20
46 Roen Agdeppa Sr California -nc 12:41.59 6:21
47 Nathaniel Lara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:43.35 6:22
48 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon Valley 12:44.57 6:22
49 Michael Leonard Sr California -nc 12:45.65 6:23
50 Daniel Fone Sr Albany 12:46.15 6:23
51 Yash Srivastav Sr Foothill -nc 12:48.12 6:24
52 John Aki Sr James Logan 12:51.2 6:26
53 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon Valley 12:58.07 6:29
54 Cisco Vega Sr Liberty -nc 12:58.66 6:29
55 Will Fehrnstrom Sr Miramonte 13:04.8 6:32
56 Connor Ottati Sr Athenian 13:10.4 6:35
57 Haoyi Tian Sr Albany 13:14.07 6:37
58 Michael Sudweeks Sr Liberty -nc 13:16.03 6:38
59 Matthew Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 13:18.32 6:39 4/8 17/49 8/15 16:01
(2:43)
16:01
(2:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
60 Matthew Nash Sr Dougherty Valley 13:19.83 6:40 5/8 18/49 6/10
61 Robert Sprotte Sr James Logan 13:20.29 6:40
62 Collin Lunn Sr Amador Valley 13:20.68 6:40
63 Connor Chamberlain Sr Monte Vista -nc 13:25.66 6:43
64 Jakez Larzul Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:26.28 6:43
65 Alex Linney Sr Miramonte 13:27.79 6:44
66 Benjamin Wilson Sr Monte Vista -nc 13:28.14 6:44
67 Vatsal Ojha Sr Dougherty Valley 13:33.91 6:47 6/8 20/49 5/10 12:56 12:56 12:26
68 Leonard Markiewicz Sr Northgate 13:37.67 6:49
69 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill -nc 13:38.15 6:49
70 Crew Bittner Sr Albany 13:41.61 6:51
71 James Toyofuku Sr Monte Vista -nc 13:43.2 6:52
72 Austin Erickson Sr Monte Vista -nc 13:46.12 6:53
73 Samuel Lyons Sr Foothill -nc 13:47.63 6:54
74 Sung Joong Kim Sr Dougherty Valley 13:48.46 6:54 7/8 22/49 4/9 14:42
(0:53)
14:42
(0:53)
14:42
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Tyler Matthiesen Sr Monte Vista -nc 13:54.31 6:57
76 Matthew Deagen Sr Amador Valley 13:55.55 6:58
77 Keyshaun Reed Sr James Logan 14:03.07 7:02
78 Bryan Mendes Sr Albany 14:06.57 7:03
79 Michael Gareau Sr Monte Vista -nc 14:07.7 7:04
80 Alex Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 14:08.13 7:04
81 Tanner Kephart Sr Liberty -nc 14:10.4 7:05
82 Dylan Ratner Sr Athenian 14:11.44 7:06
83 Charlie Jung Sr The Kings Academy 14:16.82 7:08
84 Jacob Serna Sr Antioch 14:23 7:12
85 Kaelib Wilson Sr Albany 14:36.98 7:18
86 Brandon Tran Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.47 7:22
87 Joshua Laubach Sr Dougherty Valley 14:44.04 7:22 8/8 34/49 4/7 16:05
(1:21)
16:05
(1:21)
15:22
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
88 Mohammad Mahmood Sr Amador Valley 14:44.95 7:22
89 Sam Steele Sr Amador Valley 14:55.41 7:28
90 Jordon Dabney Sr Athenian 15:03.54 7:32
91 Jordan Malagon Sr James Logan 15:04.54 7:32
92 Ryan Burr Sr San Ramon Valley 15:07.1 7:34
93 Henry Helstad Sr San Ramon Valley 15:09.67 7:35
94 Amir Udler Sr California -nc 15:10.29 7:35
95 Soren Faulkner Sr Miramonte 15:14.17 7:37
96 Dexter Cotton Sr Albany 15:24.88 7:42
97 Antonio Gomes Sr Miramonte 15:27.1 7:44
98 Hugh Klassen Sr California -nc 15:37.26 7:49
99 Joseph Daiuto Sr The Kings Academy 15:38.49 7:49
100 Myles Halpern Sr Albany 15:38.82 7:49
101 Connor Heath Sr The Kings Academy 15:39.16 7:50
102 Richard Ressa Sr Monte Vista -nc 15:51.66 7:56
103 Jackson Thompson Sr San Ramon Valley 16:00.48 8:00
104 Nicholas Rynhoud Sr Albany 16:05.22 8:03
105 Alex Woo Sr Monte Vista -nc 16:07.94 8:04
106 Kevin Zhang Sr Albany 16:08.85 8:04
107 Robinpreet Singh Sr Liberty -nc 16:10.36 8:05
108 Archit Arora Sr Mission San Jose 16:10.61 8:05
109 Zach Galli Sr Antioch 16:25.94 8:13
110 Dallin Bruschke Sr San Ramon Valley 16:52.98 8:26
111 Ali Rashid Sr Amador Valley 17:15.46 8:38
112 Tyler Weil Sr San Ramon Valley 17:15.8 8:38
113 Mitchell Buchan Sr Albany 17:41.4 8:51
114 Zack Halverson Sr Monte Vista -nc 17:54.14 8:57
115 Philip Yang Sr Mission San Jose 18:16.62 9:08
116 Rishabh Vashishtha Sr The Kings Academy 18:18.04 9:09
117 Shane Allison Sr Monte Vista -nc 18:21.85 9:11
118 Hayden Grove Sr Monte Vista -nc 18:30.33 9:15
119 Joseph Yang Sr Mission San Jose 18:55.29 9:28
120 Diego Silva Sr Albany 19:10.76 9:35
121 Fernando Palacios Sr Antioch 19:11.72 9:36
122 Jorge Venegas Sr Antioch 19:12.19 9:36
123 Erik Martinez Sr Antioch 19:12.94 9:36
124 Erik Holmsen Sr Las Lomas 19:54.86 9:57
125 Casey Rockey Sr San Ramon Valley 20:18.14 10:09
126 Aaron Vidal Sr Antioch 21:19.39 10:40
127 Justin Choy Sr San Ramon Valley 23:11.82 11:36
128 Tino Gonzalez Sr Antioch 23:18.85 11:39
129 Luis Pedrozo Sr Amador Valley 24:12.86 12:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista -nc
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
55:36
11:07
5:34
38 Nicolas Vomund
Sr
10:48
5:24
3
Tristan Miller
Sr
10:49
5:24
4
Daniel Maneloveg
Sr
10:51
5:25
5
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
11:33
5:46
12
Brendan Lau
Sr
11:35
5:48
14
Nate Curran
Sr
12:35
6:18
30
Connor Chamberlain
Sr
13:26
6:43
49
2 San Ramon Valley
8-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:50
59:26
11:53
5:57
87 Volney Spalding
Sr
11:28
5:44
11
Jack Carbonell
Sr
11:45
5:52
15
Levi Severson
Sr
11:49
5:55
17
Jordan Miller
Sr
12:05
6:03
20
Josh Dykzeul
Sr
12:19
6:09
24
Grant Stone
Sr
12:36
6:18
31
Evan Cerda
Sr
12:45
6:22
37
3 California -nc
9-8-6-5-3
Gap: 1:03
61:07
12:13
6:07
119 Alex Castillo
Sr
11:34
5:47
13
Parker Shields
Sr
12:13
6:06
22
Tyler Williams
Sr
12:21
6:10
25
Newton Tristen
Sr
12:23
6:11
26
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
12:37
6:18
33
Roen Agdeppa
Sr
12:42
6:21
36
Michael Leonard
Sr
12:46
6:23
38
3 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:32
60:33
12:07
6:03
119 Neil Braganza
Sr
10:48
5:24
2
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
11:17
5:38
7
Jake Echsner
Sr
11:50
5:55
19
Matthew Chin
Sr
13:18
6:39
45
Matthew Nash
Sr
13:20
6:40
46
Vatsal Ojha
Sr
13:34
6:47
51
Sung Joong Kim
Sr
13:48
6:54
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Miramonte
1-3-5-4-5
Gap: 2:17
61:09
12:14
6:07
126 Jonathan Fierro
Sr
10:47
5:24
1
Kyle Finger
Sr
12:13
6:07
23
Michael Basilli
Sr
12:28
6:14
28
Grant Churchill
Sr
12:36
6:18
32
Will Fehrnstrom
Sr
13:05
6:32
42
Alex Linney
Sr
13:28
6:44
50
Soren Faulkner
Sr
15:14
7:37
62
6 Amador Valley
6-4-3-6-6
Gap: 2:33
62:16
12:27
6:14
145 Thomas Gallagher
Sr
11:23
5:41
9
Alex Laurence
Sr
11:47
5:54
16
Drew Helmers
Sr
11:50
5:55
18
Collin Lunn
Sr
13:21
6:40
48
Matthew Deagen
Sr
13:56
6:58
54
Mohammad Mahmood
Sr
14:45
7:22
59
Sam Steele
Sr
14:55
7:28
60
7 Albany
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:50
62:15
12:27
6:13
148 Nick Buoncristiani
Sr
11:24
5:42
10
Darren Leung
Sr
12:10
6:05
21
Luke Ernst
Sr
12:40
6:20
35
Daniel Fone
Sr
12:46
6:23
39
Haoyi Tian
Sr
13:14
6:37
43
Crew Bittner
Sr
13:42
6:51
52
Bryan Mendes
Sr
14:07
7:03
56
8 James Logan
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
62:34
12:31
6:15
156 Arman Pabla
Sr
11:21
5:41
8
Ricardo Salas
Sr
12:24
6:12
27
Owen Johnson
Sr
12:38
6:19
34
John Aki
Sr
12:51
6:26
40
Robert Sprotte
Sr
13:20
6:40
47
Keyshaun Reed
Sr
14:03
7:02
55
Jordan Malagon
Sr
15:05
7:32
61
9 Liberty -nc
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:13
63:57
12:47
6:24
177 Elliott Portillo
Sr
10:58
5:29
6
Andrew Macklin
Sr
12:34
6:17
29
Cisco Vega
Sr
12:59
6:29
41
Michael Sudweeks
Sr
13:16
6:38
44
Tanner Kephart
Sr
14:10
7:05
57
Robinpreet Singh
Sr
16:10
8:05
63




10 Antioch
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:50
88:26
17:41
8:51
320 Jacob Serna
Sr
14:23
7:12
58
Zach Galli
Sr
16:26
8:13
64
Fernando Palacios
Sr
19:12
9:36
65
Jorge Venegas
Sr
19:12
9:36
66
Erik Martinez
Sr
19:13
9:36
67
Aaron Vidal
Sr
21:19
10:40
68
Tino Gonzalez
Sr
23:19
11:39
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Preston Norris So Las Lomas 11:13.01 5:37
2 Parker Wilkerson So Las Lomas 11:17.55 5:39
3 Max Waechter So Heritage (Brentwood) 11:25.41 5:43
4 Sean Carrick So Amador Valley 11:35.63 5:48
5 Nitin Sagi So Mission San Jose 11:46.05 5:53
6 Russell Sullivan So Foothill -nc 11:48.62 5:54
7 Micah Delgado So Liberty -nc 11:49.55 5:55
8 Connor Sheridon So Sacred Heart Cathedral 11:51.79 5:56
9 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 11:55.09 5:58 1/20 6/49 8/18 13:27
(1:32)
13:27
(1:32)
13:27
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista -nc 12:02.3 6:01
11 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 12:08.88 6:04 2/20 8/49 2/18
12 Rahul Vegiraju So California -nc 12:16.15 6:08
13 Charles Strella So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:19.01 6:10
14 Kyle Bergstedt So The Kings Academy 12:21.39 6:11
15 Sam Milham So Monte Vista -nc 12:21.91 6:11
16 Samuel Ferrante So The Kings Academy 12:24.3 6:12
17 Sage Sherman-howell So Albany 12:29.86 6:15
18 Jacob Renaghan So Las Lomas 12:37.7 6:19
19 Michael Lynn So Antioch 12:44.83 6:22
20 Matthew Farruggio So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:47.35 6:24
21 Garrett Louie So Miramonte 12:48.45 6:24
22 Shyam Sethi So Mission San Jose 12:54.65 6:27
23 Jacob Millen So California -nc 12:55.26 6:28
24 John Soler So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:55.75 6:28
25 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 12:56.08 6:28 3/20 13/49 3/18
26 Jason Serduke So Monte Vista -nc 12:56.38 6:28
27 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 12:57.74 6:29 4/20 14/49 2/18 13:27
(0:29)
13:27
(0:29)
13:27
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Lawrence Wu So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:58.7 6:29
29 Tom Stoev So Foothill -nc 13:05.09 6:33
30 Sidish Sankar So California -nc 13:10.16 6:35
31 Jason Tong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:12.39 6:36
32 Nathan Dumas So Liberty -nc 13:17.43 6:39
33 Nathaniel Horne So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:19.18 6:40
34 Thomas Davies So Northgate 13:21.4 6:41
35 Shrey Shah So Foothill -nc 13:21.93 6:41
36 Eswar Sivakumar So Mission San Jose 13:25.16 6:43
37 Siddharth Somala So Dougherty Valley 13:25.67 6:43 5/20 19/49 2/18 15:37
(2:11)
15:37
(2:11)
15:37
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Dylan Glenn So The Kings Academy 13:30.25 6:45
39 Matt Sioson So Amador Valley 13:30.58 6:45
40 John Liu So Mission San Jose 13:31.26 6:46
41 Trey Kenyon So The Kings Academy 13:31.72 6:46
42 Marc Wong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:32.93 6:46
43 Alton Creson So Miramonte 13:35.07 6:48
44 Cade Myers So Las Lomas 13:39.94 6:50
45 Christopher Bozorgmehr So Monte Vista -nc 13:41.58 6:51
46 Calder Abbott So Albany 13:43.15 6:52
47 Daniel Lucido So Antioch 13:44.62 6:52
48 Sebastian Gil So Amador Valley 13:45.21 6:53
49 Alex Halaszynski So Las Lomas 13:45.58 6:53
50 Mj Morano So James Logan 13:46.11 6:53
51 Gavin Millerre So Las Lomas 13:47.07 6:54
52 Mateus Dutra So Monte Vista -nc 13:47.41 6:54
53 Brendan Mcfeely So Miramonte 13:48.07 6:54
54 Noel Austria So James Logan 13:49.31 6:55
55 Kurt Krempel So California -nc 13:54.7 6:57
56 Rickey Townsend So James Logan 13:57.77 6:59
57 Ethan Fishlow So Miramonte 13:58.86 6:59
58 Peyton Gibbs So Monte Vista -nc 13:59.35 7:00
59 Jacob Gardner So Dougherty Valley 14:00.33 7:00 6/20 23/49 4/16 15:12
(1:12)
15:12
(1:12)
15:12
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Walker Browning So Dougherty Valley 14:01.81 7:01 7/20 24/49 2/16
61 Daniel Koo So Mission San Jose 14:02.22 7:01
62 William Grout So San Ramon Valley 14:04.09 7:02
63 Aarya Parekh So Dougherty Valley 14:04.41 7:02 8/20 25/49 2/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Micah Jensen So The Kings Academy 14:05.68 7:03
65 Wade Moldenhauer So Monte Vista -nc 14:07.33 7:04
66 David Young So Miramonte 14:09.25 7:05
67 Nico Leonard So California -nc 14:12.07 7:06
68 Ralph Luke Fr Antioch 14:14.51 7:07
69 Edison Pegram So The Kings Academy 14:14.82 7:07
70 Lloyd Pagsolingan So James Logan 14:22.05 7:11
71 Genghe Zhu So Foothill -nc 14:22.58 7:11
72 Adam Neely So Liberty -nc 14:23.69 7:12
73 Anderw Smith So California -nc 14:24.94 7:12
74 Samuel Cosetti So Antioch 14:25.76 7:13
75 Danny Lane So Monte Vista -nc 14:26.33 7:13
76 Nathan Merz So Las Lomas 14:28.55 7:14
77 Jake Martin So Amador Valley 14:29.12 7:15
78 Jake Leigh So San Ramon Valley 14:30.96 7:15
79 Joseph Pon So Dougherty Valley 14:32.56 7:16 9/20 30/49 1/11 15:42
(1:09)
15:42
(1:09)
15:42
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
80 Caleb Pethtel So The Kings Academy 14:33.88 7:17
81 Ryan Gomes So Dougherty Valley 14:36.25 7:18 10/20 31/49 1/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Henry Anderson So Athenian 14:37.6 7:19
83 Hunter Vegh So Monte Vista -nc 14:41.38 7:21
84 Thomas Tish So Las Lomas 14:41.71 7:21
85 Pranav Poominathan So Foothill -nc 14:42.14 7:21
86 Sunny Zhou So Albany 14:42.53 7:21
87 Matthew Mirza So Northgate 14:42.93 7:21
88 Cole Herbert Sr Northgate 14:43.65 7:22
89 Colin Tansimore So James Logan 14:44.68 7:22
90 Jared Tansimore So James Logan 14:45.05 7:23
91 Simon Lau-shum So Las Lomas 14:45.51 7:23
92 Devin Kealy So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:46.4 7:23
93 Scott Hashimoto So Northgate 14:46.99 7:23
94 Ethan Yamamoto So California -nc 14:47.42 7:24
95 Jacob Kirby So Liberty -nc 14:47.84 7:24
96 Ian Farly So San Ramon Valley 14:49.82 7:25
97 Nathan Hiss So Miramonte 14:50.44 7:25
98 Vikram Balasubramanian So Dougherty Valley 14:53.83 7:27 11/20 36/49 1/7
99 Bryan Kim So Dougherty Valley 14:55.09 7:28 12/20 37/49 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Aravind Ulagappan So Las Lomas 14:56.36 7:28
101 Anthony O'dea So Las Lomas 14:57.84 7:29
102 David Abdelmalek So Dougherty Valley 14:59.25 7:30 13/20 38/49 1/4
103 David Atwater So Las Lomas 15:02.01 7:31
104 Satchel Petty So Foothill -nc 15:06.7 7:33
105 Matthew Berlin So Heritage (Brentwood) 15:07.05 7:34
106 Ryan Sechler So Las Lomas 15:10.84 7:35
107 Rl Ryan Crouch So Northgate 15:11.23 7:36
108 Thomas Baker So Las Lomas 15:11.61 7:36
109 Matthew Lowe So San Ramon Valley 15:12.31 7:36
110 Daniel Park So Albany 15:14.62 7:37
111 Aman Sankineni So Dougherty Valley 15:16.55 7:38 14/20 42/49 2/3
112 Es Baker So California -nc 15:20.65 7:40
113 Paul Holley So Amador Valley 15:21.44 7:41
114 Michael Archuleta So California -nc 15:21.78 7:41
115 Jack Moskowitz So Athenian 15:22.17 7:41
116 Will Pearson So Amador Valley 15:22.74 7:41
117 Adam Woo So Northgate 15:24.29 7:42
118 Jonathon Kha So James Logan 15:26.26 7:43
119 Yash Potdar So Dougherty Valley 15:26.71 7:43 15/20 43/49 1/3 16:33
(1:07)
16:33
(1:07)
16:33
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
120 Matthew Ling So Mission San Jose 15:27.59 7:44
121 Vasco Rodrigues So Miramonte 15:28.29 7:44
122 Akshat Patel So Dougherty Valley 15:29 7:45 16/20 44/49 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
123 Andrew Baro So Amador Valley 15:29.62 7:45
124 Ediz Ertekin So Monte Vista -nc 15:30.19 7:45
125 Albert Im So Amador Valley 15:30.78 7:45
126 Kage Rosbouon So Antioch 15:33.35 7:47
127 Ron Abina So Northgate 15:34.9 7:47
128 Navjot Lola So James Logan 15:35.25 7:48
129 Giancarlo Sponzilli So Miramonte 15:35.53 7:48
130 Ervin Young So Amador Valley 15:35.99 7:48
131 Cole Marshall So San Ramon Valley 15:40 7:50
132 Gabe Lee So Dougherty Valley 15:43.02 7:52 17/20 46/49 1/2 18:01
(2:18)
18:01
(2:18)
18:01
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Anish Punaroor So Dougherty Valley 15:47.33 7:54 18/20 47/49 1/2
134 Bryson Keyes So Las Lomas 15:56.44 7:58
135 Tyler Musante So Athenian 15:57.12 7:59
136 Joshua Frans So Foothill -nc 15:58.35 7:59
137 Tristan Scott-seghposs So Foothill -nc 15:59.96 8:00
138 Connor O'brien So Northgate 16:00.56 8:00
139 Nathan Wright So San Ramon Valley 16:06.73 8:03
140 Michael Lewis So Antioch 16:11.3 8:06
141 Josh Serrano So Heritage (Brentwood) 16:22.88 8:11
142 Kyle Kenny So Foothill -nc 16:24.69 8:12
143 Ben Wendlandt So Monte Vista -nc 16:25.04 8:13
144 Nicholas Tong So Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:27.68 8:14
145 Micah Kiang So Amador Valley 16:31.76 8:16
146 David Mulligan So Las Lomas 16:34.63 8:17
147 Smanang Lim So James Logan 16:41.59 8:21
148 Ryan Marquart So Las Lomas 16:45.28 8:23
149 Eric Hurst So Northgate 16:50.1 8:25
150 Michael Dandridge So Amador Valley 16:57.85 8:29
151 Erik Carlson So California -nc 16:59.42 8:30
152 Alden Dowhan So Northgate 17:03.01 8:32
153 Milo Kearney So Albany 17:08.61 8:34
154 Solomon Wycoff So Monte Vista -nc 17:11.52 8:36
155 Avijit Dhaliwal So Dougherty Valley 17:11.91 8:36 19/20 48/49 1/2
156 Muthuraman Nallappan So Mission San Jose 17:14.89 8:37
157 Avery Tannenbaum So Foothill -nc 17:16 8:38
158 Jacob Van Steyn So Athenian 17:18.24 8:39
159 Lucas Pimentel So Amador Valley 17:22.62 8:41
160 Benjamin Liu So Amador Valley 17:33.04 8:47
161 Carlos Lucio So James Logan 17:36.5 8:48
162 Nicolas Gugliemo So Heritage (Brentwood) 17:42.41 8:51
163 Nathan Dean So Foothill -nc 17:43.71 8:52
164 Matthew Snyder So Amador Valley 18:05.46 9:03
165 Harman Arora So Dougherty Valley 18:16.4 9:08 20/20 49/49 1/2 16:43 16:43 16:43
166 Sam Altamirano So San Ramon Valley 18:40.2 9:20
167 Kroner Noah So Liberty -nc 18:41.15 9:21
168 Jackson Moffet So Athenian 18:50.59 9:25
169 Anthony Gugliemo So Heritage (Brentwood) 18:58.02 9:29
170 Wil Wilkins So Heritage (Brentwood) 18:59.14 9:30
171 Atticus Mackey So San Ramon Valley 19:00.04 9:30
172 Justin Su So Foothill -nc 19:04.5 9:32
173 Logan Sales So Las Lomas 19:11.17 9:36
174 Ali Zahori So James Logan 19:12.68 9:36
175 Ignacio Rodriguez So James Logan 19:20.26 9:40
176 Jordhi Roca-nacua So Las Lomas 19:23.95 9:42
177 Will Carey So Athenian 19:24.46 9:42
178 Amer Durah So Monte Vista -nc 19:31.44 9:46
179 Vincent Pisani So Athenian 19:32.56 9:46
180 Kellen Roy So Miramonte 19:36.83 9:48
181 Brett Frost So Las Lomas 19:42.12 9:51
182 Arthur Wu So Amador Valley 19:45.32 9:53
183 Steven Mccormick So San Ramon Valley 19:45.8 9:53
184 Andrew Naritomi So Northgate 19:46.3 9:53
185 Ethan Lee So Las Lomas 19:46.71 9:53
186 Spencer Crouch So Las Lomas 20:41.22 10:21
187 Kenan Otake So Las Lomas 21:14.61 10:37
188 Rohith Moolakatt So Northgate 21:26.82 10:43
189 Brandon Palacios So Antioch 21:39.4 10:50
190 Adam Heston So Heritage (Brentwood) 21:42.85 10:51
191 Timmy Zempoalteca So Antioch 22:04.54 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sacred Heart Cathedral
7-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
62:53
12:35
6:17
93 Connor Sheridon
So
11:52
5:56
8
Charles Strella
So
12:19
6:10
13
Matthew Farruggio
So
12:47
6:24
20
John Soler
So
12:56
6:28
24
Lawrence Wu
So
12:59
6:29
28
Jason Tong
So
13:12
6:36
31
Nathaniel Horne
So
13:19
6:40
33
2 Dougherty Valley
8-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:31
63:23
12:41
6:20
109 Kenichi Burnham
So
11:55
5:58
9
Tristan Guerrero
So
12:09
6:04
11
Akrum Abdelmagid
So
12:56
6:28
25
Lucas Badcock
So
12:58
6:29
27
Siddharth Somala
So
13:26
6:43
37
Jacob Gardner
So
14:00
7:00
58
Walker Browning
So
14:02
7:01
59
3 Las Lomas
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 2:33
62:34
12:31
6:15
112 Preston Norris
So
11:13
5:37
1
Parker Wilkerson
So
11:18
5:39
2
Jacob Renaghan
So
12:38
6:19
18
Cade Myers
So
13:40
6:50
43
Alex Halaszynski
So
13:46
6:53
48
Gavin Millerre
So
13:47
6:54
50
Nathan Merz
So
14:29
7:14
73
4 Monte Vista -nc
9-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
64:50
12:58
6:29
146 Matthew Kim
So
12:02
6:01
10
Sam Milham
So
12:22
6:11
15
Jason Serduke
So
12:56
6:28
26
Christopher Bozorgmehr
So
13:42
6:51
44
Mateus Dutra
So
13:47
6:54
51
Peyton Gibbs
So
13:59
7:00
57
Wade Moldenhauer
So
14:07
7:04
63
5 Mission San Jose
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:16
65:39
13:08
6:34
163 Nitin Sagi
So
11:46
5:53
5
Shyam Sethi
So
12:55
6:27
22
Eswar Sivakumar
So
13:25
6:43
36
John Liu
So
13:31
6:46
40
Daniel Koo
So
14:02
7:01
60
Matthew Ling
So
15:28
7:44
99
Muthuraman Nallappan
So
17:15
8:37
111
6 The Kings Academy
11-6-7-6-6
Gap: 1:44
65:53
13:11
6:35
171 Kyle Bergstedt
So
12:21
6:11
14
Samuel Ferrante
So
12:24
6:12
16
Dylan Glenn
So
13:30
6:45
38
Trey Kenyon
So
13:32
6:46
41
Micah Jensen
So
14:06
7:03
62
Edison Pegram
So
14:15
7:07
67
Caleb Pethtel
So
14:34
7:17
76
7 California -nc
10-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:56
66:28
13:18
6:39
184 Rahul Vegiraju
So
12:16
6:08
12
Jacob Millen
So
12:55
6:28
23
Sidish Sankar
So
13:10
6:35
30
Kurt Krempel
So
13:55
6:57
54
Nico Leonard
So
14:12
7:06
65
Anderw Smith
So
14:25
7:12
71
Ethan Yamamoto
So
14:47
7:24
85
8 Foothill -nc
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
67:20
13:28
6:44
217 Russell Sullivan
So
11:49
5:54
6
Tom Stoev
So
13:05
6:33
29
Shrey Shah
So
13:22
6:41
35
Genghe Zhu
So
14:23
7:11
69
Pranav Poominathan
So
14:42
7:21
78
Satchel Petty
So
15:07
7:33
89
Joshua Frans
So
15:58
7:59
106
9 Miramonte
14-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:21
68:20
13:40
6:50
235 Garrett Louie
So
12:48
6:24
21
Alton Creson
So
13:35
6:48
42
Brendan Mcfeely
So
13:48
6:54
52
Ethan Fishlow
So
13:59
6:59
56
David Young
So
14:09
7:05
64
Nathan Hiss
So
14:50
7:25
88
Vasco Rodrigues
So
15:28
7:44
100
10 Amador Valley
3-10-9-9-10
Gap: 3:46
68:42
13:44
6:52
258 Sean Carrick
So
11:36
5:48
4
Matt Sioson
So
13:31
6:45
39
Sebastian Gil
So
13:45
6:53
47
Jake Martin
So
14:29
7:15
74
Paul Holley
So
15:21
7:41
94
Will Pearson
So
15:23
7:41
96
Andrew Baro
So
15:30
7:45
101
11 Antioch
13-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:49
70:43
14:09
7:04
305 Michael Lynn
So
12:45
6:22
19
Daniel Lucido
So
13:45
6:52
46
Ralph Luke
Fr
14:15
7:07
66
Samuel Cosetti
So
14:26
7:13
72
Kage Rosbouon
So
15:33
7:47
102
Michael Lewis
So
16:11
8:06
108
Brandon Palacios
So
21:39
10:50
121
12 James Logan
16-15-14-13-12
Gap: 0:59
70:40
14:08
7:04
307 Mj Morano
So
13:46
6:53
49
Noel Austria
So
13:49
6:55
53
Rickey Townsend
So
13:58
6:59
55
Lloyd Pagsolingan
So
14:22
7:11
68
Colin Tansimore
So
14:45
7:22
82
Jared Tansimore
So
14:45
7:23
83
Jonathon Kha
So
15:26
7:43
98
13 Liberty -nc
6-9-10-11-13
Gap: 6:52
73:00
14:36
7:18
310 Micah Delgado
So
11:50
5:55
7
Nathan Dumas
So
13:17
6:39
32
Adam Neely
So
14:24
7:12
70
Jacob Kirby
So
14:48
7:24
86
Kroner Noah
So
18:41
9:21
115








14 Albany
12-11-13-14-14
Gap: 4:39
73:19
14:40
7:20
344 Sage Sherman-howell
So
12:30
6:15
17
Calder Abbott
So
13:43
6:52
45
Sunny Zhou
So
14:43
7:21
79
Daniel Park
So
15:15
7:37
93
Milo Kearney
So
17:09
8:34
110








15 Northgate
15-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:50
72:46
14:33
7:17
370 Thomas Davies
So
13:21
6:41
34
Matthew Mirza
So
14:43
7:21
80
Cole Herbert
Sr
14:44
7:22
81
Scott Hashimoto
So
14:47
7:23
84
Rl Ryan Crouch
So
15:11
7:36
91
Adam Woo
So
15:24
7:42
97
Ron Abina
So
15:35
7:47
103
16 San Ramon Valley
17-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:36
74:17
14:51
7:26
419 William Grout
So
14:04
7:02
61
Jake Leigh
So
14:31
7:15
75
Ian Farly
So
14:50
7:25
87
Matthew Lowe
So
15:12
7:36
92
Cole Marshall
So
15:40
7:50
104
Nathan Wright
So
16:07
8:03
107
Sam Altamirano
So
18:40
9:20
114
17 Heritage (Brentwood)
2-14-16-16-17
Gap: 7:33
79:36
15:55
7:58
432 Max Waechter
So
11:25
5:43
3
Matthew Berlin
So
15:07
7:34
90
Josh Serrano
So
16:23
8:11
109
Nicolas Gugliemo
So
17:42
8:51
113
Anthony Gugliemo
So
18:58
9:29
117
Wil Wilkins
So
18:59
9:30
118
Adam Heston
So
21:43
10:51
122
18 Athenian
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:13
82:06
16:25
8:13
505 Henry Anderson
So
14:38
7:19
77
Jack Moskowitz
So
15:22
7:41
95
Tyler Musante
So
15:57
7:59
105
Jacob Van Steyn
So
17:18
8:39
112
Jackson Moffet
So
18:51
9:25
116
Will Carey
So
19:24
9:42
119
Vincent Pisani
So
19:33
9:46
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:36
71:15
14:15
7:08
48 Jacob Gardner
So
14:00
7:00
6
Walker Browning
So
14:02
7:01
7
Aarya Parekh
So
14:04
7:02
8
Joseph Pon
So
14:33
7:16
13
Ryan Gomes
So
14:36
7:18
14
Vikram Balasubramanian
So
14:54
7:27
21
Bryan Kim
So
14:55
7:28
22
2 Sacred Heart Cathedral
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:15
71:19
14:16
7:08
68 Jason Tong
So
13:12
6:36
1
Nathaniel Horne
So
13:19
6:40
2
Marc Wong
So
13:33
6:46
3
Devin Kealy
So
14:46
7:23
19
Nicholas Tong
So
16:28
8:14
43








3 Las Lomas
2-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:09
72:39
14:32
7:16
73 Gavin Millerre
So
13:47
6:54
4
Nathan Merz
So
14:29
7:14
12
Thomas Tish
So
14:42
7:21
16
Simon Lau-shum
So
14:46
7:23
18
Aravind Ulagappan
So
14:56
7:28
23
Anthony O'dea
So
14:58
7:29
24
David Atwater
So
15:02
7:31
25
3 Monte Vista -nc
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
72:45
14:33
7:16
73 Peyton Gibbs
So
13:59
7:00
5
Wade Moldenhauer
So
14:07
7:04
9
Danny Lane
So
14:26
7:13
11
Hunter Vegh
So
14:41
7:21
15
Ediz Ertekin
So
15:30
7:45
33
Ben Wendlandt
So
16:25
8:13
42
Solomon Wycoff
So
17:12
8:36
50
5 California -nc
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
76:54
15:23
7:41
133 Anderw Smith
So
14:25
7:12
10
Ethan Yamamoto
So
14:47
7:24
20
Es Baker
So
15:21
7:40
27
Michael Archuleta
So
15:22
7:41
28
Erik Carlson
So
16:59
8:30
48








6 Amador Valley
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
78:31
15:42
7:51
176 Will Pearson
So
15:23
7:41
29
Andrew Baro
So
15:30
7:45
32
Albert Im
So
15:31
7:45
34
Ervin Young
So
15:36
7:48
37
Micah Kiang
So
16:32
8:16
44
Michael Dandridge
So
16:58
8:29
47
Lucas Pimentel
So
17:23
8:41
52
7 James Logan
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:51
80:05
16:01
8:00
182 Jared Tansimore
So
14:45
7:23
17
Jonathon Kha
So
15:26
7:43
31
Navjot Lola
So
15:35
7:48
36
Smanang Lim
So
16:42
8:21
45
Carlos Lucio
So
17:37
8:48
53
Ali Zahori
So
19:13
9:36
56
Ignacio Rodriguez
So
19:20
9:40
57
8 Foothill -nc
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:09
80:46
16:09
8:05
195 Satchel Petty
So
15:07
7:33
26
Joshua Frans
So
15:58
7:59
38
Tristan Scott-seghposs
So
16:00
8:00
39
Kyle Kenny
So
16:25
8:12
41
Avery Tannenbaum
So
17:16
8:38
51
Nathan Dean
So
17:44
8:52
54
Justin Su
So
19:05
9:32
55
9 Northgate
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:39
80:53
16:11
8:05
200 Adam Woo
So
15:24
7:42
30
Ron Abina
So
15:35
7:47
35
Connor O'brien
So
16:01
8:00
40
Eric Hurst
So
16:50
8:25
46
Alden Dowhan
So
17:03
8:32
49
Andrew Naritomi
So
19:46
9:53
58
Rohith Moolakatt
So
21:27
10:43
59
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
75:31
15:06
7:33
24 Vikram Balasubramanian
So
14:54
7:27
1
Bryan Kim
So
14:55
7:28
2
David Abdelmalek
So
14:59
7:30
4
Aman Sankineni
So
15:17
7:38
8
Yash Potdar
So
15:27
7:43
9
Akshat Patel
So
15:29
7:45
10
Gabe Lee
So
15:43
7:52
11
2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
76:19
15:16
7:38
33 Anthony O'dea
So
14:58
7:29
3
David Atwater
So
15:02
7:31
5
Ryan Sechler
So
15:11
7:35
6
Thomas Baker
So
15:12
7:36
7
Bryson Keyes
So
15:56
7:58
12
David Mulligan
So
16:35
8:17
13
Ryan Marquart
So
16:45
8:23
14
3 Amador Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:47
89:44
17:57
8:58
85 Michael Dandridge
So
16:58
8:29
15
Lucas Pimentel
So
17:23
8:41
16
Benjamin Liu
So
17:33
8:47
17
Matthew Snyder
So
18:05
9:03
18
Arthur Wu
So
19:45
9:53
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
82:28
16:30
8:15
19 Akshat Patel
So
15:29
7:45
1
Gabe Lee
So
15:43
7:52
2
Anish Punaroor
So
15:47
7:54
3
Avijit Dhaliwal
So
17:12
8:36
6
Harman Arora
So
18:16
9:08
7








2 Las Lomas
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:07
91:37
18:19
9:10
36 David Mulligan
So
16:35
8:17
4
Ryan Marquart
So
16:45
8:23
5
Logan Sales
So
19:11
9:36
8
Jordhi Roca-nacua
So
19:24
9:42
9
Brett Frost
So
19:42
9:51
10
Ethan Lee
So
19:47
9:53
11
Spencer Crouch
So
20:41
10:21
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jett Charvet Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 11:06.71 5:33
2 Michael Wheeler Jr Northgate 11:16.26 5:38
3 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 11:19.44 5:40 1/14 3/49 3/18 11:48
(0:28)
11:48
(0:28)
11:41
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 James Bull Jr Miramonte 11:19.68 5:40
5 Shrey Vasavada Jr Mission San Jose 11:32.25 5:46
6 Dane Winding Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 11:37.09 5:49
7 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 11:42.98 5:51 2/14 4/49 2/18 12:19
(0:36)
12:19
(0:36)
12:19
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jj Young Jr Miramonte 11:47.49 5:54
9 Reese Lieberman Jr Las Lomas 11:51.98 5:56
10 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista -nc 11:53.03 5:57
11 Benjamin Smith Jr Liberty -nc 11:54.36 5:57
12 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 11:57.34 5:59 3/14 7/49 1/16 12:09
(0:11)
12:09
(0:11)
12:09
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Marcus Dawal Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:04.02 6:02
14 Juan Gomez Jr James Logan 12:04.35 6:02
15 Carson Sawchuk Jr Monte Vista -nc 12:11.22 6:06
16 Hayden Talbert Jr Amador Valley 12:11.58 6:06
17 Sage Bringas Jr James Logan 12:12.98 6:06
18 Jeremy Miller Jr The Kings Academy 12:20.04 6:10
19 Jimmy Irwin Jr James Logan 12:21.92 6:11
20 Walden Dea Jr Dougherty Valley 12:22.4 6:11 4/14 9/49 1/16 13:51
(1:29)
13:51
(1:29)
13:51
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Gus Brown Jr Albany 12:24.86 6:12
22 Jack Mader Jr Miramonte 12:25.19 6:13
23 Jeremy Lahr Jr Athenian 12:25.64 6:13
24 Jovan Perez Jr Amador Valley 12:28.22 6:14
25 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 12:30.61 6:15 5/14 10/49 1/16 14:01
(1:30)
14:01
(1:30)
14:01
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Robert Gallardo Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:32.93 6:16
27 Andrew Graham Jr Las Lomas 12:35.58 6:18
28 Duran Reyes Jr Miramonte 12:36.36 6:18
29 Aidan Bradley Jr San Ramon Valley 12:38.1 6:19
30 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista -nc 12:38.46 6:19
31 Ryan Negrette Jr The Kings Academy 12:38.86 6:19
32 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 12:41.5 6:21 6/14 11/49 1/16 13:58
(1:16)
13:58
(1:16)
13:58
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
33 Tommy Brovelli Jr Miramonte 12:42.42 6:21
34 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 12:42.79 6:21 7/14 12/49 1/13 12:36 12:36 12:36
35 Jack Predmore Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:46.08 6:23
36 Aishek Shah Jr Mission San Jose 12:46.43 6:23
37 Ben Elias Jr Antioch 12:50.07 6:25
38 Jake Bell Jr Foothill -nc 12:52.26 6:26
39 Sam Dudley Jr Northgate 12:54.05 6:27
40 Sol Sullins Jr Amador Valley 12:54.46 6:27
41 Christopher Nip Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:54.83 6:27
42 Avi Patel Jr Mission San Jose 12:56.61 6:28
43 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista -nc 12:57.37 6:29
44 Yonatan Ocbai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:57.87 6:29
45 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista -nc 13:06.82 6:33
46 Zak Rubio Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 13:11.34 6:36
47 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 13:13.36 6:37 8/14 15/49 1/11 14:47
(1:34)
14:47
(1:34)
14:41
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Michael Jewett Jr Northgate 13:13.86 6:37
49 Jacob Andrade Jr James Logan 13:14.15 6:37
50 Jake Whinnery Jr Monte Vista -nc 13:14.45 6:37
51 Thomas O'melia Jr San Ramon Valley 13:17.3 6:39
52 Caleb Sullivan Jr Liberty -nc 13:17.85 6:39
53 Christian Camara Jr Liberty -nc 13:19.92 6:40
54 Dallin Stewart Jr San Ramon Valley 13:23.99 6:42
55 Lukas Von Goelz Jr California -nc 13:27.97 6:44
56 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 13:28.3 6:44
57 Dominic Zuniga Jr Liberty -nc 13:29.48 6:45
58 Ryan Long Jr Monte Vista -nc 13:32.94 6:46
59 Austin Lucero Jr Amador Valley 13:37.12 6:49
60 Grant Meehan Jr Monte Vista -nc 13:41.43 6:51
61 Cooper Willson Jr California -nc 13:41.78 6:51
62 Michael Lizzarago Sr Northgate 13:43.33 6:52
63 Tyler Dumond Jr Liberty -nc 13:43.83 6:52
64 Luke Bell Jr Foothill -nc 13:47.98 6:54
65 Justin Leung Jr Mission San Jose 13:48.46 6:54
66 Ryan Hoffman Jr Monte Vista -nc 13:50 6:55
67 Patrick Thierry Jr Northgate 13:51.74 6:56
68 Jared Williams Jr Albany 13:54.89 6:57
69 Maxime Berenshteyn Jr Foothill -nc 13:55.82 6:58
70 Grant Urban Jr San Ramon Valley 14:00.63 7:00
71 Leland Zhang Jr Foothill -nc 14:01 7:01
72 Kory Haydon Jr San Ramon Valley 14:01.79 7:01
73 Francisco Tria Jr James Logan 14:02.51 7:01
74 Andy Peng Jr Foothill -nc 14:05.33 7:03
75 Rakesh Dasilva Jr Albany 14:05.75 7:03
76 Jack Doggett Sr Northgate 14:07 7:04
77 Zachary Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 14:07.56 7:04 9/14 27/49 2/9 15:48
(1:41)
15:48
(1:41)
15:48
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Jonathan Chen Jr Dougherty Valley 14:09.17 7:05 10/14 28/49 1/8
79 Grant Arkin Jr San Ramon Valley 14:09.63 7:05
80 Lucas Beard Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:10.34 7:05
81 Evan Tansimore Jr James Logan 14:11.81 7:06
82 Josiah Chin Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:12.89 7:06
83 David Dung Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:16.47 7:08
84 Abhinav Nitharwal Jr Dougherty Valley 14:17.2 7:09 11/14 29/49 1/7
85 Ethan Guerrero Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:20.79 7:10
86 Daniel Young Jr Athenian 14:22.68 7:11
87 Erik Wong Jr Amador Valley 14:25.42 7:13
88 Ajay Booter Jr James Logan 14:29.01 7:15
89 Luc Salles Jr Monte Vista -nc 14:29.35 7:15
90 Justin Hanna Jr The Kings Academy 14:31.06 7:16
91 Andrew Chen Jr Athenian 14:31.88 7:16
92 Tyler Lopez Jr Foothill -nc 14:33.55 7:17
93 Jose Maya Jr Antioch 14:33.89 7:17
94 Patrick Hwang Jr Albany 14:34.3 7:17
95 Evan Luc Plihon Jr San Ramon Valley 14:36.44 7:18
96 Skylar Henry Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:37.15 7:19
97 Evan Hecke Jr The Kings Academy 14:39.43 7:20
98 Kushaan Bahl Jr Foothill -nc 14:40.94 7:20
99 Ayush Kumar Jr Dougherty Valley 14:41.23 7:21 12/14 32/49 1/6 16:02
(1:21)
16:02
(1:21)
16:02
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Maxwell Mohammadi So Northgate 14:41.61 7:21
101 Creighton Hare Jr Las Lomas 14:45.15 7:23
102 Nathan Raj Jr Dougherty Valley 14:45.56 7:23 13/14 35/49 1/4
103 Marc Masulit Jr James Logan 14:57.05 7:29
104 Carter Stevenson Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:00.62 7:30
105 Zack Henry Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:13.3 7:37
106 Andrew Chuang Jr Dougherty Valley 15:15.5 7:38 14/14 41/49 1/4 14:35 14:35 14:35
107 Justin Chiang Jr The Kings Academy 15:19.54 7:40
108 Renzo Taboada Jr Foothill -nc 15:21.78 7:41
109 Nolan Grubaugh Jr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:22.68 7:41
110 Kevin Kim Jr Miramonte 15:26.19 7:43
111 Blade Burgos Jr Albany 15:31.66 7:46
112 Caleb Mcdonough Jr Liberty -nc 15:32.93 7:46
113 Adam Carter Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:36.09 7:48
114 Kabir Kapur Jr Northgate 15:41.26 7:51
115 Mac Hammitt Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:42.67 7:51
116 Marco Maldonado Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:45.43 7:53
117 Travis Cox Jr Las Lomas 15:47.51 7:54
118 Mauricio Picado Jr James Logan 15:48.63 7:54
119 Sebastian Varela Jr Miramonte 15:53.28 7:57
120 Jack George Jr Monte Vista -nc 15:53.89 7:57
121 Johnson Hsiung Jr The Kings Academy 15:54.22 7:57
122 David Ambriz Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:55.35 7:58
123 Norman Chang Jr The Kings Academy 16:01.38 8:01
124 Adam Kraus Jr Miramonte 16:01.97 8:01
125 Joshua Kingsley Jr Mission San Jose 16:02.56 8:01
126 Cade Sautter Jr Liberty -nc 16:03.81 8:02
127 Erik Peterson Jr The Kings Academy 16:07.84 8:04
128 Kyle Kim Jr The Kings Academy 16:08.23 8:04
129 Trevor Evans So Northgate 16:18.77 8:09
130 Orion Pohl Jr Las Lomas 16:19.78 8:10
131 Adam Coroner Jr Northgate 16:23.37 8:12
132 Chase Lincoln Jr San Ramon Valley 16:26.61 8:13
133 Cameron Levine Jr Foothill -nc 16:28.89 8:14
134 Bruce Devlin Jr James Logan 16:29.2 8:15
135 Nick Toma Jr San Ramon Valley 16:32.07 8:16
136 Calvin Chou Jr Foothill -nc 16:32.84 8:16
137 Max Hegglin Jr Monte Vista -nc 16:34 8:17
138 Samuel Soohoo Jr Miramonte 16:43.23 8:22
139 Cameran Zoghi Jr Foothill -nc 16:45.34 8:23
140 Keagan Henke Jr San Ramon Valley 16:45.77 8:23
141 Daniel Do Jr Foothill -nc 16:47.74 8:24
142 Matthew Thompson Jr Athenian 16:53.18 8:27
143 Joseph Rees-hill Jr Albany 16:58.87 8:29
144 Ryan Laurenzano Jr The Kings Academy 17:04.35 8:32
145 Justin Yoon Jr Las Lomas 17:11.8 8:36
146 Aaron Izadi Jr James Logan 17:12.13 8:36
147 Wilson Zhang Jr Foothill -nc 17:12.49 8:36
148 John Fox Jr The Kings Academy 17:16.38 8:38
149 Patrick Bauman Jr San Ramon Valley 17:24.77 8:42
150 Williame Rose Jr Foothill -nc 17:25.12 8:43
151 Flori Michael-schwarzinge Jr Athenian 17:44.06 8:52
152 Maxime Ghesquiere Jr Miramonte 17:44.59 8:52
153 Talha Tariq Jr James Logan 17:53.36 8:57
154 Nathen Ng Jr James Logan 18:06.42 9:03
155 Rishi Sharma Jr Mission San Jose 18:08.79 9:04
156 Lucas Wilson Jr Monte Vista -nc 18:15.13 9:08
157 Nathan Kim Jr Monte Vista -nc 18:20.06 9:10
158 Grant Garrahan Jr San Ramon Valley 18:35.36 9:18
159 Akira Leva Jr Northgate 18:41.42 9:21
160 Will Carlson Jr Foothill -nc 18:43.44 9:22
161 Kai Girard Jr Albany 18:47.48 9:24
162 Lyzel Henriquez Jr Liberty -nc 18:58.11 9:29
163 Gurjit Singh Jr James Logan 19:01.23 9:31
164 Jeddy Guintu Jr James Logan 19:14.42 9:37
165 Brian Dandridge Jr Amador Valley 19:18.64 9:39
166 Tu Dang Jr James Logan 19:39.14 9:50
167 Salic Lee Jr James Logan 19:55.67 9:58
168 Yuchen Liu Sr Albany 19:59.08 10:00
169 Tin Simavanichkul Jr Athenian 21:15.3 10:38
170 John Bidwell Jr Monte Vista -nc 21:55.3 10:58
171 Samuel Higa Jr The Kings Academy 21:56.12 10:58
172 Sam Sprotte Jr James Logan 23:27.2 11:44
173 Aaron Francisco Jr James Logan 24:03.89 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:11
59:53
11:59
5:59
67 Tommy Bell
Jr
11:19
5:40
3
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
11:43
5:51
7
Jeremy Lee
Jr
11:57
5:59
12
Walden Dea
Jr
12:22
6:11
20
Matthew Braga
Jr
12:31
6:15
25
Soumil Prasad
Jr
12:42
6:21
32
Peter Hay
Jr
12:43
6:21
34
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Miramonte
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:23
60:51
12:10
6:05
95 James Bull
Jr
11:20
5:40
4
Jj Young
Jr
11:47
5:54
8
Jack Mader
Jr
12:25
6:13
22
Duran Reyes
Jr
12:36
6:18
28
Tommy Brovelli
Jr
12:42
6:21
33
Kevin Kim
Jr
15:26
7:43
92
Sebastian Varela
Jr
15:53
7:57
96
3 Heritage (Brentwood)
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:05
60:45
12:09
6:05
100 Jett Charvet
Jr
11:07
5:33
1
Dane Winding
Jr
11:37
5:49
6
Marcus Dawal
Jr
12:04
6:02
13
Jack Predmore
Jr
12:46
6:23
35
Zak Rubio
Jr
13:11
6:36
45
Skylar Henry
Jr
14:37
7:19
85
Zack Henry
Jr
15:13
7:37
90
4 Monte Vista -nc
7-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:14
62:47
12:33
6:17
141 Matthew Johnson
Jr
11:53
5:57
10
Carson Sawchuk
Jr
12:11
6:06
15
Danny Maguire
Jr
12:38
6:19
30
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
12:57
6:29
42
Elijah Sheppard
Jr
13:07
6:33
44
Jake Whinnery
Jr
13:14
6:37
48
Ryan Long
Jr
13:33
6:46
55
5 James Logan
9-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:58
63:56
12:47
6:24
164 Juan Gomez
Jr
12:04
6:02
14
Sage Bringas
Jr
12:13
6:06
17
Jimmy Irwin
Jr
12:22
6:11
19
Jacob Andrade
Jr
13:14
6:37
47
Francisco Tria
Jr
14:03
7:01
67
Evan Tansimore
Jr
14:12
7:06
73
Ajay Booter
Jr
14:29
7:15
79
6 Amador Valley
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
64:40
12:56
6:28
188 Hayden Talbert
Jr
12:12
6:06
16
Jovan Perez
Jr
12:28
6:14
24
Sol Sullins
Jr
12:54
6:27
39
Matthew Duret
Jr
13:28
6:44
53
Austin Lucero
Jr
13:37
6:49
56
Erik Wong
Jr
14:25
7:13
78
Brian Dandridge
Jr
19:19
9:39
108
7 Northgate
2-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:35
64:59
13:00
6:30
204 Michael Wheeler
Jr
11:16
5:38
2
Sam Dudley
Jr
12:54
6:27
38
Michael Jewett
Jr
13:14
6:37
46
Michael Lizzarago
Sr
13:43
6:52
57
Patrick Thierry
Jr
13:52
6:56
61
Jack Doggett
Sr
14:07
7:04
70
Maxwell Mohammadi
So
14:42
7:21
88
8 Liberty -nc
8-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:49
65:45
13:09
6:35
224 Benjamin Smith
Jr
11:54
5:57
11
Caleb Sullivan
Jr
13:18
6:39
50
Christian Camara
Jr
13:20
6:40
51
Dominic Zuniga
Jr
13:29
6:45
54
Tyler Dumond
Jr
13:44
6:52
58
Caleb Mcdonough
Jr
15:33
7:46
94
Cade Sautter
Jr
16:04
8:02
100
9 Mission San Jose
5-9-7-7-9
Gap: 4:30
67:06
13:25
6:43
241 Shrey Vasavada
Jr
11:32
5:46
5
Aishek Shah
Jr
12:46
6:23
36
Avi Patel
Jr
12:57
6:28
41
Justin Leung
Jr
13:48
6:54
60
Joshua Kingsley
Jr
16:03
8:01
99
Rishi Sharma
Jr
18:09
9:04
106




10 Sacred Heart Cathedral
14-12-9-10-10
Gap: 1:40
66:49
13:22
6:41
255 Robert Gallardo
Jr
12:33
6:16
26
Christopher Nip
Jr
12:55
6:27
40
Yonatan Ocbai
Jr
12:58
6:29
43
Lucas Beard
Jr
14:10
7:05
72
Josiah Chin
Jr
14:13
7:06
74
David Dung
Jr
14:16
7:08
75
Ethan Guerrero
Jr
14:21
7:10
76
11 San Ramon Valley
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:24
67:22
13:28
6:44
260 Aidan Bradley
Jr
12:38
6:19
29
Thomas O'melia
Jr
13:17
6:39
49
Dallin Stewart
Jr
13:24
6:42
52
Grant Urban
Jr
14:01
7:00
64
Kory Haydon
Jr
14:02
7:01
66
Grant Arkin
Jr
14:10
7:05
71
Evan Luc Plihon
Jr
14:36
7:18
84
12 Foothill -nc
16-15-15-14-12
Gap: 1:13
68:42
13:44
6:52
292 Jake Bell
Jr
12:52
6:26
37
Luke Bell
Jr
13:48
6:54
59
Maxime Berenshteyn
Jr
13:56
6:58
63
Leland Zhang
Jr
14:01
7:01
65
Andy Peng
Jr
14:05
7:03
68
Tyler Lopez
Jr
14:34
7:17
82
Kushaan Bahl
Jr
14:41
7:20
87
13 The Kings Academy
11-10-12-12-13
Gap: 3:00
69:29
13:54
6:57
306 Jeremy Miller
Jr
12:20
6:10
18
Ryan Negrette
Jr
12:39
6:19
31
Justin Hanna
Jr
14:31
7:16
80
Evan Hecke
Jr
14:39
7:20
86
Justin Chiang
Jr
15:20
7:40
91
Johnson Hsiung
Jr
15:54
7:57
97
Norman Chang
Jr
16:01
8:01
98
14 Las Lomas
6-6-11-13-14
Gap: 4:28
71:20
14:16
7:08
321 Reese Lieberman
Jr
11:52
5:56
9
Andrew Graham
Jr
12:36
6:18
27
Creighton Hare
Jr
14:45
7:23
89
Travis Cox
Jr
15:48
7:54
95
Orion Pohl
Jr
16:20
8:10
101
Justin Yoon
Jr
17:12
8:36
104




15 Albany
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:07
70:31
14:06
7:03
328 Gus Brown
Jr
12:25
6:12
21
Jared Williams
Jr
13:55
6:57
62
Rakesh Dasilva
Jr
14:06
7:03
69
Patrick Hwang
Jr
14:34
7:17
83
Blade Burgos
Jr
15:32
7:46
93
Joseph Rees-hill
Jr
16:59
8:29
103
Kai Girard
Jr
18:47
9:24
107
16 Athenian
13-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:18
75:57
15:11
7:36
388 Jeremy Lahr
Jr
12:26
6:13
23
Daniel Young
Jr
14:23
7:11
77
Andrew Chen
Jr
14:32
7:16
81
Matthew Thompson
Jr
16:53
8:27
102
Flori Michael-schwarzinge
Jr
17:44
8:52
105
Tin Simavanichkul
Jr
21:15
10:38
109




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
66:54
13:23
6:41
25 Soumil Prasad
Jr
12:42
6:21
1
Peter Hay
Jr
12:43
6:21
2
Aaron Du
Jr
13:13
6:37
3
Zachary Lum
Jr
14:08
7:04
9
Jonathan Chen
Jr
14:09
7:05
10
Abhinav Nitharwal
Jr
14:17
7:09
13
Ayush Kumar
Jr
14:41
7:21
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista -nc
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
68:48
13:46
6:53
37 Jake Whinnery
Jr
13:14
6:37
4
Ryan Long
Jr
13:33
6:46
5
Grant Meehan
Jr
13:41
6:51
6
Ryan Hoffman
Jr
13:50
6:55
7
Luc Salles
Jr
14:29
7:15
15
Carter Stevenson
Jr
15:01
7:30
22
Adam Carter
Jr
15:36
7:48
25
3 James Logan
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
75:56
15:11
7:36
112 Evan Tansimore
Jr
14:12
7:06
12
Ajay Booter
Jr
14:29
7:15
14
Marc Masulit
Jr
14:57
7:29
21
Mauricio Picado
Jr
15:49
7:54
27
Bruce Devlin
Jr
16:29
8:15
38
Aaron Izadi
Jr
17:12
8:36
46
Talha Tariq
Jr
17:53
8:57
50
4 Northgate
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:16
77:12
15:26
7:43
123 Jack Doggett
Sr
14:07
7:04
8
Maxwell Mohammadi
So
14:42
7:21
20
Kabir Kapur
Jr
15:41
7:51
26
Trevor Evans
So
16:19
8:09
34
Adam Coroner
Jr
16:23
8:12
35
Akira Leva
Jr
18:41
9:21
52




5 Foothill -nc
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
77:38
15:32
7:46
134 Tyler Lopez
Jr
14:34
7:17
16
Kushaan Bahl
Jr
14:41
7:20
18
Renzo Taboada
Jr
15:22
7:41
23
Cameron Levine
Jr
16:29
8:14
37
Calvin Chou
Jr
16:33
8:16
40
Cameran Zoghi
Jr
16:45
8:23
42
Daniel Do
Jr
16:48
8:24
44
6 San Ramon Valley
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 2:36
78:31
15:42
7:51
146 Grant Arkin
Jr
14:10
7:05
11
Evan Luc Plihon
Jr
14:36
7:18
17
Chase Lincoln
Jr
16:27
8:13
36
Nick Toma
Jr
16:32
8:16
39
Keagan Henke
Jr
16:46
8:23
43
Patrick Bauman
Jr
17:25
8:42
48
Grant Garrahan
Jr
18:35
9:18
51
7 The Kings Academy
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:10
81:16
16:15
8:08
169 Johnson Hsiung
Jr
15:54
7:57
29
Norman Chang
Jr
16:01
8:01
30
Erik Peterson
Jr
16:08
8:04
32
Kyle Kim
Jr
16:08
8:04
33
Ryan Laurenzano
Jr
17:04
8:32
45
John Fox
Jr
17:16
8:38
47
Samuel Higa
Jr
21:56
10:58
53
8 Miramonte
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:18
81:49
16:22
8:11
173 Kevin Kim
Jr
15:26
7:43
24
Sebastian Varela
Jr
15:53
7:57
28
Adam Kraus
Jr
16:02
8:01
31
Samuel Soohoo
Jr
16:43
8:22
41
Maxime Ghesquiere
Jr
17:45
8:52
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 11:39.96 5:50
2 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 12:03.59 6:02
3 Charles Kisylia Fr Las Lomas 12:05.25 6:03
4 Cairo Dasilva Fr Albany 12:06.65 6:03
5 Cooper Wise Fr Las Lomas 12:07.43 6:04
6 Austin Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista -nc 12:16.13 6:08
7 Massimiliano Donati Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:33.93 6:17
8 Alejandro Barros Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 12:48.51 6:24
9 Ashwin Provine Fr Mission San Jose 12:51.34 6:26
10 Daniel Stern Fr San Ramon Valley 12:51.83 6:26
11 Jacob Lawrence Fr Amador Valley 12:52.18 6:26
12 Ethan Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista -nc 12:56.72 6:28
13 Ben Morse Fr Las Lomas 13:02.24 6:31
14 Jonathan (sedge) Greenlee Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:04.62 6:32
15 Calder Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 13:15.47 6:38
16 Michael Han Fr Dougherty Valley 13:17.18 6:39 1/7 16/49 9/18
17 Davis Wollesen Fr Foothill -nc 13:17.69 6:39
18 Jack Daley Fr Las Lomas 13:18 6:39
19 Nicholas Ciotola Fr Las Lomas 13:20.84 6:40
20 Taylor Cabael Fr James Logan 13:27.21 6:44
21 Ted Saenger Fr Las Lomas 13:32.19 6:46
22 Cameron Higgins Fr San Ramon Valley 13:32.52 6:46
23 Taten Williams Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:33.23 6:47
24 Jackson Harper Fr James Logan 13:34.26 6:47
25 Connor Ueyama Fr Dougherty Valley 13:34.84 6:47 2/7 21/49 7/18
26 Julian Bialous Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:35.81 6:48
27 Henry Chiu Fr James Logan 13:38.31 6:49
28 Joseph Brooding Fr Las Lomas 13:38.83 6:49
29 Issac Delizo Fr James Logan 13:39.21 6:50
30 Joseph Moran Fr James Logan 13:40.48 6:50
31 Freddie Bell Fr Miramonte 13:41.75 6:51
32 Yadvinder Grewal Fr James Logan 13:48.8 6:54
33 Mason Mccann Fr Foothill -nc 13:49.11 6:55
34 Max Jorgensen Fr Amador Valley 13:53.71 6:57
35 Eric Arlen Fr Athenian 13:55.72 6:58
36 Logan Harlow Fr Northgate 13:56.55 6:58
37 Connor Choy Fr Las Lomas 13:57.42 6:59
38 Siddharth Sandhu Fr Las Lomas 13:58.41 6:59
39 Armando Galan Fr James Logan 13:58.9 6:59
40 Carter Lee Fr James Logan 13:59.62 7:00
41 Aidan Ruh Fr Monte Vista -nc 14:00 7:00
42 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 14:00.5 7:00
43 Garrett Thompson Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:01.29 7:01
44 Karl Lindeman Fr Northgate 14:02.79 7:01
45 Robbie Ridder Fr The Kings Academy 14:04.03 7:02
46 Jason Chin Fr Dougherty Valley 14:06.02 7:03 3/7 26/49 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Tyler Bandtell Fr California -nc 14:07.48 7:04
48 Francisco Espinoza Fr Northgate 14:11.27 7:06
49 Matthew O'brien Fr Miramonte 14:12.05 7:06
50 Grayson Meckfessel Fr Miramonte 14:12.58 7:06
51 Joey Ratcliffe Fr Liberty -nc 14:13.05 7:07
52 Marcus Robles Fr Liberty -nc 14:15.56 7:08
53 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 14:17.68 7:09
54 Dhruv Batra Fr Mission San Jose 14:19.53 7:10
55 Galbraith Vincent Fr Liberty -nc 14:20.64 7:10
56 Vijay Sithambaram Fr Amador Valley 14:20.96 7:10
57 Taylor Lee Fr Foothill -nc 14:21.26 7:11
58 Eli Matuszak Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:21.72 7:11
59 Dylan Souza Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:22.13 7:11
60 Max Husted Fr Monte Vista -nc 14:22.61 7:11
61 Leonard Garcia Fr Northgate 14:25.32 7:13
62 Matthew Ambriz Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:25.76 7:13
63 Tarun Chichili Fr Athenian 14:26.1 7:13
64 Josiah Terpstra Fr Foothill -nc 14:28.05 7:14
65 Jack Estes Fr San Ramon Valley 14:29.24 7:15
66 Sanjith Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 14:29.89 7:15
67 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 14:32.2 7:16
68 Kyle Walsh Fr Northgate 14:33.35 7:17
69 Wesley Wei Fr Mission San Jose 14:41.77 7:21
70 Sam Hussey Fr Monte Vista -nc 14:42.29 7:21
71 Arjun Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 14:42.56 7:21 4/7 33/49 9/17
72 Kartik Narang Fr Mission San Jose 14:42.87 7:21
73 Ethan Giannini Fr San Ramon Valley 14:44.09 7:22
74 Evan Harper Fr James Logan 14:44.34 7:22
75 Bradley Wei So Mission San Jose 14:45.57 7:23
76 Mason Onia Fr James Logan 14:48.15 7:24
77 Roy Sen Fr Las Lomas 14:50.4 7:25
78 Jimi Amos Fr The Kings Academy 14:50.95 7:25
79 Ehan Shah Fr Amador Valley 14:52.01 7:26
80 Caleb Williams Fr Albany 14:55.5 7:28
81 Henry Burditt Fr Albany 14:57.44 7:29
82 Josh Korngiebel Fr San Ramon Valley 14:58.52 7:29
83 Gabriel Preciado Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 14:58.86 7:29
84 Josh Kirkpatrick Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:01.14 7:31
85 Nick Weiman Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:02.12 7:31
86 Anthony Portillo Fr Liberty -nc 15:02.54 7:31
87 Erik Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 15:02.93 7:31
88 Kavin Krishnasami Fr Mission San Jose 15:05.06 7:33
89 Patrick O'melia Fr San Ramon Valley 15:06.55 7:33
90 Alan Stoev Fr Foothill -nc 15:06.91 7:33
91 Tj Buchanan Fr Liberty -nc 15:07.31 7:34
92 Ethan Chan Fr Albany 15:08.14 7:34
93 Vijay Tatavarthi Fr Mission San Jose 15:08.85 7:34
94 Matthew Nieva Fr Dougherty Valley 15:12.28 7:36 5/7 39/49 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
95 Aaryan Redkar Fr Dougherty Valley 15:12.62 7:36 6/7 40/49 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Christian Roy Fr Miramonte 15:17.9 7:39
97 Dylan Hirst Fr Miramonte 15:18.86 7:39
98 Jack Cosentino Fr Las Lomas 15:21.06 7:41
99 Eriberto Perez Fr San Ramon Valley 15:22.22 7:41
100 Baaj Arora Fr Las Lomas 15:22.73 7:41
101 William Chang Fr Mission San Jose 15:26.15 7:43
102 Seth Pedersen Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 15:26.5 7:43
103 Chetan Choksi Fr The Kings Academy 15:26.9 7:43
104 Andrew Vincent Fr Monte Vista -nc 15:30.33 7:45
105 Saul Bronstone Fr Las Lomas 15:32.3 7:46
106 Andrew Xu Fr Mission San Jose 15:33.97 7:47
107 Kory Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 15:38.38 7:49 7/7 45/49 7/13
108 Trevor Reilly Fr Northgate 15:45.7 7:53
109 Ryan Haley Fr Amador Valley 15:46.82 7:53
110 Graham Rossi Fr Las Lomas 15:47.13 7:54
111 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon Valley 15:56.11 7:58
112 Russell Agustin Fr James Logan 15:57.78 7:59
113 Joseph Doyle Fr Albany 16:00.96 8:00
114 Luke Schuman-cawley Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:02.63 8:01
115 Christo Malinov Fr Northgate 16:03.3 8:02
116 Ryan Wendt Fr Las Lomas 16:03.75 8:02
117 Nathan Reese Fr Las Lomas 16:07.7 8:04
118 Luke Girzadas Fr Athenian 16:09.19 8:05
119 Miguel Cordero Lopez Fr Foothill -nc 16:11.9 8:06
120 Jackson Whitney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:13.04 8:07
121 Alex Bergqvist Fr Liberty -nc 16:14.37 8:07
122 Sam Scheiderman Fr Antioch 16:15.14 8:08
123 Brandon Xu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:19.99 8:10
124 Jakob Seidner Fr Albany 16:20.99 8:10
125 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon Valley 16:22.05 8:11
126 Connor Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 16:22.49 8:11
127 Trevor Matthiesen Fr Monte Vista -nc 16:22.91 8:11
128 Charles Rosen Fr Las Lomas 16:23.28 8:12
129 Nathaniel Cho Fr Foothill -nc 16:23.72 8:12
130 Trevor Ryan Fr Albany 16:24.49 8:12
131 Ethan Nguyen Fr Miramonte 16:25 8:13
132 Harrison Shaw Fr Athenian 16:25.99 8:13
133 Michael Kania Fr Mission San Jose 16:28.54 8:14
134 Aryan Lohia Fr Las Lomas 16:29.92 8:15
135 Logan Helstad Fr San Ramon Valley 16:30.68 8:15
136 Crisitian Perez Fr Antioch 16:33.17 8:17
137 Timothy Crnkovich Fr Northgate 16:33.59 8:17
138 Trevor Buchan Fr Albany 16:33.99 8:17
139 Osbaldo Longorio Fr James Logan 16:34.39 8:17
140 Shreyas Arora Fr Mission San Jose 16:34.85 8:17
141 Santiago Rodriguez Fr Antioch 16:35.77 8:18
142 Tyler Wolfe Fr Monte Vista -nc 16:36.46 8:18
143 Sohan Bairaboina Fr Monte Vista -nc 16:36.93 8:18
144 Thomas Brugnara Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:38.01 8:19
145 Adithya Vasudev Fr Mission San Jose 16:43.64 8:22
146 Chanmin Kim Fr Miramonte 16:44.6 8:22
147 Nico Petrilli Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:44.97 8:22
148 Marcos Barnett Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 16:48.31 8:24
149 Charan Persaud Fr Las Lomas 16:51.73 8:26
150 Jack Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 16:53.85 8:27
151 Seili Minowada Fr Miramonte 17:00.96 8:30
152 Marcus Pineda Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:01.26 8:31
153 Devin Hufler Fr Albany 17:02.79 8:31
154 Thomas Simpson Fr California -nc 17:07.07 8:34
155 Scott Suplick Fr James Logan 17:08.33 8:34
156 Kamran Azees Fr Monte Vista -nc 17:11.56 8:36
157 Jesus Gomez Fr James Logan 17:11.85 8:36
158 Aidan Roberts Fr Northgate 17:12.77 8:36
159 Brandon Hong Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:13.32 8:37
160 Ray Rigisich Fr Las Lomas 17:16.82 8:38
161 Reed Blomquist Fr Northgate 17:17.19 8:39
162 Jake Trees Fr Northgate 17:17.62 8:39
163 Ian Matthews Fr Las Lomas 17:27.35 8:44
164 Jeremiah Lagman Fr James Logan 17:28.4 8:44
165 David Lezama Fr Las Lomas 17:30.74 8:45
166 Timothy Shen Fr James Logan 17:31.2 8:46
167 Kyle Yang Fr Monte Vista -nc 17:31.69 8:46
168 Donovan Zhong Fr Athenian 17:40.5 8:50
169 Christian Venegas Fr Antioch 17:47.33 8:54
170 Tim Qiu Fr Northgate 17:55.33 8:58
171 Samuel Bek Fr The Kings Academy 17:59.82 9:00
172 Samuel Camp Fr Miramonte 18:01.96 9:01
173 Jonathan Liu Fr The Kings Academy 18:02.4 9:01
174 Miles Oria Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 18:03.12 9:02
175 Justin Chu Fr Miramonte 18:07.64 9:04
176 Nick Gookins Fr San Ramon Valley 18:11.88 9:06
177 Devan O'farrell Fr Las Lomas 18:40.15 9:20
178 Van Van Poppel Fr Monte Vista -nc 18:40.49 9:20
179 Pratyush Sharma Fr Northgate 18:53.38 9:27
180 Alvin Li Fr Miramonte 18:55.65 9:28
181 Eric Moss Fr James Logan 18:56.46 9:28
182 Aiden Schaper Fr Las Lomas 19:34.3 9:47
183 Joshua Roseman Fr Las Lomas 20:05.32 10:03
184 Ben Phillips Fr Heritage (Brentwood) 20:05.94 10:03
185 Kanishka Roy Fr Las Lomas 20:48.36 10:24
186 Harry Burnick Fr Miramonte 20:56.47 10:28
187 Carson Stone Fr San Ramon Valley 21:09.81 10:35
188 Max Hess Fr Las Lomas 21:53.86 10:57
189 Laurent Yu Fr Las Lomas 22:33.4 11:17
190 Daniel Elbert Fr Las Lomas 27:23.52 13:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Las Lomas
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:16
63:54
12:47
6:23
58 Charles Kisylia
Fr
12:05
6:03
3
Cooper Wise
Fr
12:07
6:04
5
Ben Morse
Fr
13:02
6:31
13
Jack Daley
Fr
13:18
6:39
18
Nicholas Ciotola
Fr
13:21
6:40
19
Ted Saenger
Fr
13:32
6:46
21
Joseph Brooding
Fr
13:39
6:49
28
2 Amador Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:41
64:50
12:58
6:29
100 Jack Gray
Fr
11:40
5:50
1
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
12:04
6:02
2
Jacob Lawrence
Fr
12:52
6:26
11
Max Jorgensen
Fr
13:54
6:57
34
Vijay Sithambaram
Fr
14:21
7:10
52
Sanjith Rajesh
Fr
14:30
7:15
62
Ehan Shah
Fr
14:52
7:26
71
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
66:49
13:22
6:41
110 Massimiliano Donati
Fr
12:34
6:17
7
Jonathan (sedge) Greenlee
Fr
13:05
6:32
14
Taten Williams
Fr
13:33
6:47
23
Julian Bialous
Fr
13:36
6:48
26
Garrett Thompson
Fr
14:01
7:01
40
Eli Matuszak
Fr
14:22
7:11
54
Dylan Souza
Fr
14:22
7:11
55
4 James Logan
11-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:13
67:59
13:36
6:48
130 Taylor Cabael
Fr
13:27
6:44
20
Jackson Harper
Fr
13:34
6:47
24
Henry Chiu
Fr
13:38
6:49
27
Issac Delizo
Fr
13:39
6:50
29
Joseph Moran
Fr
13:40
6:50
30
Yadvinder Grewal
Fr
13:49
6:54
32
Armando Galan
Fr
13:59
6:59
37
5 San Ramon Valley
8-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:26
67:58
13:36
6:48
135 Daniel Stern
Fr
12:52
6:26
10
Calder Severson
Fr
13:15
6:38
15
Cameron Higgins
Fr
13:33
6:46
22
Dylan Goebel
Fr
14:01
7:00
39
Aaron Lescure
Fr
14:18
7:09
49
Jack Estes
Fr
14:29
7:15
61
Casey Dow
Fr
14:32
7:16
63
6 Monte Vista -nc
4-3-5-6-6
Gap: 2:26
68:18
13:40
6:50
178 Austin Pendergraft
Fr
12:16
6:08
6
Ethan Pendergraft
Fr
12:57
6:28
12
Aidan Ruh
Fr
14:00
7:00
38
Max Husted
Fr
14:23
7:11
56
Sam Hussey
Fr
14:42
7:21
66
Andrew Vincent
Fr
15:30
7:45
88
Trevor Matthiesen
Fr
16:23
8:11
97
7 Dougherty Valley
9-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:55
70:53
14:11
7:05
233 Michael Han
Fr
13:17
6:39
16
Connor Ueyama
Fr
13:35
6:47
25
Jason Chin
Fr
14:06
7:03
43
Arjun Babu
Fr
14:43
7:21
67
Matthew Nieva
Fr
15:12
7:36
82
Aaryan Redkar
Fr
15:13
7:36
83
Kory Zhang
Fr
15:38
7:49
89
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
8 Foothill -nc
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
71:03
14:13
7:06
241 Davis Wollesen
Fr
13:18
6:39
17
Mason Mccann
Fr
13:49
6:55
33
Taylor Lee
Fr
14:21
7:11
53
Josiah Terpstra
Fr
14:28
7:14
60
Alan Stoev
Fr
15:07
7:33
78
Miguel Cordero Lopez
Fr
16:12
8:06
94
Nathaniel Cho
Fr
16:24
8:12
98
9 Northgate
14-13-9-9-9
Gap: 0:37
71:09
14:14
7:07
242 Logan Harlow
Fr
13:57
6:58
36
Karl Lindeman
Fr
14:03
7:01
41
Francisco Espinoza
Fr
14:11
7:06
44
Leonard Garcia
Fr
14:25
7:13
57
Kyle Walsh
Fr
14:33
7:17
64
Trevor Reilly
Fr
15:46
7:53
90
Christo Malinov
Fr
16:03
8:02
92
10 Mission San Jose
7-9-11-10-10
Gap: 1:54
71:21
14:16
7:08
261 Ashwin Provine
Fr
12:51
6:26
9
Dhruv Batra
Fr
14:20
7:10
50
Wesley Wei
Fr
14:42
7:21
65
Kartik Narang
Fr
14:43
7:21
68
Bradley Wei
So
14:46
7:23
69
Kavin Krishnasami
Fr
15:05
7:33
77
Vijay Tatavarthi
Fr
15:09
7:34
81
11 Miramonte
12-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:37
72:43
14:33
7:16
291 Freddie Bell
Fr
13:42
6:51
31
Matthew O'brien
Fr
14:12
7:06
45
Grayson Meckfessel
Fr
14:13
7:06
46
Christian Roy
Fr
15:18
7:39
84
Dylan Hirst
Fr
15:19
7:39
85
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
16:25
8:13
100
Chanmin Kim
Fr
16:45
8:22
102
12 Liberty -nc
16-15-13-13-12
Gap: 0:54
72:59
14:36
7:18
301 Joey Ratcliffe
Fr
14:13
7:07
47
Marcus Robles
Fr
14:16
7:08
48
Galbraith Vincent
Fr
14:21
7:10
51
Anthony Portillo
Fr
15:03
7:31
76
Tj Buchanan
Fr
15:07
7:34
79
Alex Bergqvist
Fr
16:14
8:07
95




12 Heritage (Brentwood)
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:38
72:41
14:32
7:16
301 Alejandro Barros
Fr
12:49
6:24
8
Matthew Ambriz
Fr
14:26
7:13
58
Gabriel Preciado
Fr
14:59
7:29
74
Josh Kirkpatrick
Fr
15:01
7:31
75
Seth Pedersen
Fr
15:27
7:43
86
Marcos Barnett
Fr
16:48
8:24
103
Miles Oria
Fr
18:03
9:02
107
14 Albany
3-11-14-14-14
Gap: 3:54
73:09
14:38
7:19
320 Cairo Dasilva
Fr
12:07
6:03
4
Caleb Williams
Fr
14:56
7:28
72
Henry Burditt
Fr
14:57
7:29
73
Ethan Chan
Fr
15:08
7:34
80
Joseph Doyle
Fr
16:01
8:00
91
Jakob Seidner
Fr
16:21
8:10
96
Trevor Ryan
Fr
16:24
8:12
99
15 Athenian
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:45
78:38
15:44
7:52
392 Eric Arlen
Fr
13:56
6:58
35
Tarun Chichili
Fr
14:26
7:13
59
Luke Girzadas
Fr
16:09
8:05
93
Harrison Shaw
Fr
16:26
8:13
101
Donovan Zhong
Fr
17:41
8:50
104








16 The Kings Academy
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:58
80:24
16:05
8:02
410 Robbie Ridder
Fr
14:04
7:02
42
Jimi Amos
Fr
14:51
7:25
70
Chetan Choksi
Fr
15:27
7:43
87
Samuel Bek
Fr
18:00
9:00
105
Jonathan Liu
Fr
18:02
9:01
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.