Dougherty Valley Results from the Lynbrook Invitational at Lynbrook HS on 10/27/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Akrum So JV 11:24.8 5:26 2.1 8/81 8/9 15/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Badcock, Lucas So JV 11:21.5 5:25 2.1 4/81 4/9 11/16 1/10
Bell, Tommy Jr V 10:22.1 4:56 2.1 2/84 2/7 2/16 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Braga, Matthew Jr JV 11:33 5:30 2.1 9/81 9/9 16/16 1/5
Braganza, Neil Sr V 10:09.4 4:50 2.1 1/84 1/7 1/16 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Burnham, Kenichi So V 10:46.3 5:08 2.1 15/84 5/7 5/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dea, Walden Jr JV 10:52.1 5:11 2.1 1/81 1/9 8/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dickenson, Miguel Jr V 10:42.7 5:06 2.1 11/84 4/7 4/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Du, Aaron Jr JV 11:22.3 5:25 2.1 5/81 5/9 12/16 1/9
Echsner, Jake Sr V 10:50 5:10 2.1 20/84 7/7 7/16 1/8
Guerrero, Tristan So JV 11:03.1 5:16 2.1 3/81 3/9 10/16 1/10
Hay, Peter Jr JV 11:23.9 5:26 2.1 7/81 7/9 14/16 1/5
Lee, Jeremy Jr V 10:46.7 5:08 2.1 16/84 6/7 6/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nash, Matthew Sr JV 11:22.9 5:25 2.1 6/81 6/9 13/16 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Prasad, Soumil Jr JV 11:02.9 5:16 2.1 2/81 2/9 9/16 1/10
Schmidt, Quinn Sr V 10:27.9 4:59 2.1 4/84 3/7 3/16 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 52:28
0:37
2.1 5:00 4:50 5:08 31 5:00 Neil Braganza (1), Tommy Bell (2), Quinn Schmidt (4), Miguel Dickenson (10), Kenichi Burnham (14)
JV 1st 5 1/9 55:42
0:30
2.1 5:18 5:11 5:25 15 5:18 Walden Dea (1), Soumil Prasad (2), Tristan Guerrero (3), Lucas Badcock (4), Aaron Du (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 10:09.4 4:50 1/7 1/16 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 10:22.1 4:56 2/7 2/16 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Bennett Zhang Sr Monta Vista 10:24.9 4:58
4 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 10:27.9 4:59 3/7 3/16 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Kaito Hashimoto Jr Milpitas 10:29.4 5:00
6 Cedric Salvador So Santa Clara 10:29.8 5:00
7 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 10:33.3 5:02
8 Dylan Lasher Sr Los Gatos 10:33.6 5:02
9 Kevin Chacko Jr Lynbrook 10:37.6 5:04
10 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 10:40.1 5:05
11 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 10:42.7 5:06 4/7 4/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 10:45.2 5:07
13 Cameron Mackay Jr Homestead 10:45.6 5:07
14 Hugo Wu Jr Lynbrook 10:46 5:08
15 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 10:46.3 5:08 5/7 5/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 10:46.7 5:08 6/7 6/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Luca Bommarito So Los Gatos 10:47.3 5:08
18 Andrew Ma Sr Monta Vista 10:48.6 5:09
19 Andy Fang So Monta Vista 10:49.6 5:09
20 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 10:50 5:10 7/7 7/16 1/8
21 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 10:50.6 5:10
22 Nicholas Trautman Sr Homestead 10:53.2 5:11
23 Pranav Balgi Sr Fremont 10:53.5 5:11
24 Nathaniel Redfern Sr Los Gatos 10:54.3 5:12
25 Jeffrey Xu Jr Monta Vista 10:56.1 5:12
26 Kingsley Wang Jr Monta Vista 10:56.4 5:13
27 Amit Nag Jr Saratoga 10:57.6 5:13
28 Arjun Natarajan Sr Los Gatos 10:57.9 5:13
29 Scott Gregory Sr Monta Vista 10:59.5 5:14
30 Justin Lin Jr Monta Vista 11:03.7 5:16
31 David Berkowitz-sklar So Saratoga 11:04.4 5:16
32 Tru Do Jr Lynbrook 11:05.6 5:17
33 Kush Bhattacharjee Sr Saratoga 11:10.4 5:19
34 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 11:10.6 5:19
35 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 11:11 5:20
36 Lam Peter Tran Sr Milpitas 11:11.1 5:20
37 Nachiket Ingle Jr Lynbrook 11:11.3 5:20
38 Luke Stewart Jr Los Gatos 11:12.5 5:20
39 Jeremy Lee Jr Homestead 11:12.7 5:20
40 Ryan Niu So Monta Vista 11:13 5:20
41 Kyle Tsujimoto Fr Monta Vista 11:13.9 5:21
42 Vibhav Parimi Sr Lynbrook 11:14.6 5:21
43 Jadon Jin Sr Los Gatos 11:15.3 5:22
44 Nico Rios Jr Lynbrook 11:17.2 5:22
45 Matthew Bennett Sr Homestead 11:18.4 5:23
46 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 11:19 5:23
47 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 11:19.3 5:23
48 Derek Lee Jr Monta Vista 11:19.7 5:24
49 Nicolas Duchez Jr Homestead 11:21.5 5:25
50 Eugene Baldonado Jr Wilcox 11:23.8 5:26
51 Jomar Mendoza Jr Milpitas 11:24.4 5:26
52 Nathan Dulay So Milpitas 11:24.9 5:26
53 Nick Sum Sr Saratoga 11:25.6 5:26
54 Andrew Chrissan So Los Gatos 11:28 5:28
55 Nate Mailhot Jr Los Gatos 11:28.8 5:28
56 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 11:29.1 5:28
57 Martin Espinoza Sr Milpitas 11:29.4 5:28
58 Bryce Rausch Sr Homestead 11:29.9 5:29
59 Kole Tippetts Fr Saratoga 11:33.8 5:30
60 Frank Wang Jr Fremont 11:35.3 5:31
61 Keiran Pinili So Milpitas 11:36.3 5:32
62 Jinghao Wang Fr Saratoga 11:40.4 5:34
63 Sahaj Rastogi Fr Saratoga 11:41 5:34
64 Nicolas Heuchert Jr Fremont 11:41.5 5:34
65 Luke Fitting Sr Santa Clara 11:44.3 5:35
66 Charles Qi Jr Saratoga 11:45.9 5:36
67 Matthew Zazkowski Fr Wilcox 11:47.6 5:37
68 Aditya Kini Fr Fremont 11:48.2 5:37
69 Sheehan Edwin So Wilcox 11:50.5 5:38
70 Brendan Dickson So Wilcox 11:51 5:39
71 Patrick Yi So Wilcox 11:52.9 5:39
72 Bryan Carrillo So Fremont 12:01.2 5:43
73 Nirav Adunuthula So Saratoga 12:02.4 5:44
74 Caleb Chai Jr Homestead 12:08 5:47
75 Gabriel Escalera Fr Fremont 12:10.3 5:48
76 Benjamin Swanson Jr Fremont 12:11.4 5:48
77 Aguinaldo Navarro Jr Santa Clara 12:15.2 5:50
78 Anirudh Rao Jr Saratoga 12:17.5 5:51
79 Kyle Du Val Fr Fremont 12:20.6 5:53
80 Paul Sandford Sr Wilcox 12:22.1 5:53
81 Neel Bhargava Fr Fremont 12:23.9 5:54
82 Joshua Alimpia Jr Milpitas 12:34.7 5:59
83 Etienne Lanilis Sr Homestead 13:18.2 6:20
84 Arthur Siu Sr Homestead 14:17.7 6:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
52:28
10:30
5:00
31 Neil Braganza
Sr
10:09
4:50
1
Tommy Bell
Jr
10:22
4:56
2
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
10:28
4:59
4
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
10:43
5:06
10
Kenichi Burnham
So
10:46
5:08
14
Jeremy Lee
Jr
10:47
5:08
15
Jake Echsner
Sr
10:50
5:10
19
2 Cupertino
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
54:00
10:48
5:09
79 Maximiliano Chavez
So
10:33
5:02
6
Debarshi Basak
Jr
10:40
5:05
9
Owen Tanaka
So
10:45
5:07
11
Jake Davidson
Jr
10:51
5:10
20
Parker Magnuson
Jr
11:11
5:19
33
Daniel Overcamp
Jr
11:11
5:20
34
Peter Martin
Sr
11:19
5:23
43
3 Monta Vista
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
53:56
10:47
5:08
87 Bennett Zhang
Sr
10:25
4:58
3
Andrew Ma
Sr
10:49
5:09
17
Andy Fang
So
10:50
5:09
18
Jeffrey Xu
Jr
10:56
5:12
24
Kingsley Wang
Jr
10:56
5:13
25
Scott Gregory
Sr
11:00
5:14
28
Justin Lin
Jr
11:04
5:16
29
4 Los Gatos
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
54:26
10:53
5:11
110 Dylan Lasher
Sr
10:34
5:02
7
Luca Bommarito
So
10:47
5:08
16
Nathaniel Redfern
Sr
10:54
5:12
23
Arjun Natarajan
Sr
10:58
5:13
27
Luke Stewart
Jr
11:13
5:20
37
Jadon Jin
Sr
11:15
5:22
40
Andrew Chrissan
So
11:28
5:28
49
5 Lynbrook
6-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
54:55
10:59
5:14
127 Kevin Chacko
Jr
10:38
5:04
8
Hugo Wu
Jr
10:46
5:08
13
Tru Do
Jr
11:06
5:17
31
Nachiket Ingle
Jr
11:11
5:20
36
Vibhav Parimi
Sr
11:15
5:21
39
Nico Rios
Jr
11:17
5:22
41




6 Homestead
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
55:31
11:06
5:17
157 Cameron Mackay
Jr
10:46
5:07
12
Nicholas Trautman
Sr
10:53
5:11
21
Jeremy Lee
Jr
11:13
5:20
38
Matthew Bennett
Sr
11:18
5:23
42
Nicolas Duchez
Jr
11:22
5:25
44
Bryce Rausch
Sr
11:30
5:29
51
Caleb Chai
Jr
12:08
5:47
64
7 Milpitas
3-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
55:59
11:12
5:20
183 Kaito Hashimoto
Jr
10:29
5:00
5
Lam Peter Tran
Sr
11:11
5:20
35
Jomar Mendoza
Jr
11:24
5:26
46
Nathan Dulay
So
11:25
5:26
47
Martin Espinoza
Sr
11:29
5:28
50
Keiran Pinili
So
11:36
5:32
54
Joshua Alimpia
Jr
12:35
5:59
68
8 Saratoga
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:36
56:12
11:14
5:21
188 Amit Nag
Jr
10:58
5:13
26
David Berkowitz-sklar
So
11:04
5:16
30
Kush Bhattacharjee
Sr
11:10
5:19
32
Nick Sum
Sr
11:26
5:26
48
Kole Tippetts
Fr
11:34
5:30
52
Jinghao Wang
Fr
11:40
5:34
55
Sahaj Rastogi
Fr
11:41
5:34
56
9 Fremont
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:08
58:00
11:36
5:31
254 Pranav Balgi
Sr
10:54
5:11
22
Frank Wang
Jr
11:35
5:31
53
Nicolas Heuchert
Jr
11:42
5:34
57
Aditya Kini
Fr
11:48
5:37
59
Bryan Carrillo
So
12:01
5:43
63
Gabriel Escalera
Fr
12:10
5:48
65
Benjamin Swanson
Jr
12:11
5:48
66
10 Wilcox
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:29
58:46
11:45
5:36
286 Eugene Baldonado
Jr
11:24
5:26
45
Matthew Zazkowski
Fr
11:48
5:37
58
Sheehan Edwin
So
11:51
5:38
60
Brendan Dickson
So
11:51
5:39
61
Patrick Yi
So
11:53
5:39
62
Paul Sandford
Sr
12:22
5:53
67




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walden Dea Jr Dougherty Valley 10:52.1 5:11 1/9 8/16 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 11:02.9 5:16 2/9 9/16 1/10
3 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 11:03.1 5:16 3/9 10/16 1/10
4 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 11:21.5 5:25 4/9 11/16 1/10
5 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 11:22.3 5:25 5/9 12/16 1/9
6 Matthew Nash Sr Dougherty Valley 11:22.9 5:25 6/9 13/16 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 11:23.9 5:26 7/9 14/16 1/5
8 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 11:24.8 5:26 8/9 15/16 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 11:33 5:30 9/9 16/16 1/5
10 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 11:46.3 5:36
11 Andrew Shao Jr Lynbrook 11:50.5 5:38
12 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 11:50.9 5:39
13 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 11:56.5 5:41
14 Richard Dowd Jr Monta Vista 11:58 5:42
15 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 11:59.5 5:43
16 Rohan Iyer Sr Monta Vista 12:05.2 5:45
17 Matt Aoki Sr Saratoga 12:06.6 5:46
18 Andrew Park Sr Lynbrook 12:08.6 5:47
19 Atharva Dixit Jr Monta Vista 12:12 5:49
20 Ethan Lin Jr Monta Vista 12:13.9 5:49
21 Aditya Kalari Sr Monta Vista 12:15.3 5:50
22 Bryan Ou Jr Lynbrook 12:20.6 5:53
23 Joseph Tai Sr Lynbrook 12:25.1 5:55
24 Rahul Uppuluri Sr Monta Vista 12:27.9 5:56
25 Roghan Ramani Sr Wilcox 12:32.6 5:58
26 Jason Tsujimoto Jr Monta Vista 12:34.5 5:59
27 Joshua Si Jr Saratoga 12:39.2 6:02
28 Stuart Scolaro Sr Wilcox 12:39.5 6:02
29 Victor Ho Jr Monta Vista 12:42.4 6:03
30 Tommy Gomez Jr Fremont 12:47.3 6:05
31 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 12:53.6 6:08
32 Marco Bommarito Sr Los Gatos 12:54.7 6:09
33 Henry Jang Sr Lynbrook 12:56.8 6:10
34 Victor Zhu Jr Lynbrook 13:00.1 6:11
35 Forest Yang Jr Monta Vista 13:00.9 6:12
36 Kyle Wang Jr Saratoga 13:01.4 6:12
37 Luke Choe Jr Wilcox 13:03.9 6:13
38 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 13:04.3 6:13
39 Bates Brody Jr Los Gatos 13:04.8 6:14
40 Tristan Owens Jr Santa Clara 13:05.2 6:14
41 Sergio Veloz Jr Wilcox 13:06.3 6:14
42 Misael Rodriguez Sr Wilcox 13:07.5 6:15
43 Aidan Gottlieb Sr Monta Vista 13:13.2 6:18
44 Corey Du Val Sr Fremont 13:15.2 6:19
45 Kyle Ettinger Jr Monta Vista 13:18.8 6:20
46 Matthew Gong Jr Monta Vista 13:19.9 6:21
47 Brian Huang Jr Monta Vista 13:22.4 6:22
48 Max Haderle Jr Los Gatos 13:23.7 6:23
49 Avaneesh Samudrala Jr Lynbrook 13:26.5 6:24
50 Eric Lin Sr Lynbrook 13:28.3 6:25
51 Gabriel Gaeta Jr Santa Clara 13:29.1 6:25
52 Justin Kuo Jr Saratoga 13:30.8 6:26
53 Jonathan Trinh Sr Milpitas 13:34 6:28
54 Angelo Nguyen Sr Monta Vista 13:38.3 6:30
55 Jason Tran Sr Fremont 13:39.8 6:30
56 Diego Smith Sr Wilcox 13:40.9 6:31
57 Richard Sung Sr Milpitas 13:45.9 6:33
58 Alex Vaziri Jr Saratoga 13:46.3 6:33
59 Numaan Shaikh Jr Santa Clara 13:51.5 6:36
60 John Nguyen Jr Milpitas 13:51.8 6:36
61 Parth Bhargava Jr Milpitas 13:52.1 6:36
62 Spencer Zou Jr Monta Vista 13:53 6:37
63 Steven Han Sr Santa Clara 13:54.1 6:37
64 Jeremy Mcmullen Sr Milpitas 13:59.6 6:40
65 Jeremy Collado Jr Santa Clara 14:04.7 6:42
66 Chris Do Jr Wilcox 14:06.8 6:43
67 Edwin Peng Jr Monta Vista 14:13.3 6:46
68 Nathan Kang Jr Saratoga 14:25.6 6:52
69 Anthony Ding Jr Saratoga 14:26.4 6:53
70 Jason Cook Jr Wilcox 14:26.8 6:53
71 Alexi Romanov Jr Saratoga 14:42.6 7:00
72 Calvin Luong Sr Fremont 14:47 7:02
73 Arjun Mishra Sr Saratoga 15:14.2 7:15
74 Vignesh Guruswami Jr Wilcox 15:15 7:16
75 Ryan Chambers Jr Los Gatos 15:16 7:16
76 Xander Sayson-may Sr Milpitas 15:18.3 7:17
77 Riley Ober Fr Los Gatos 15:23.8 7:20
78 Joshua Han Sr Saratoga 16:10.6 7:42
79 Lester De La Rosa Jr Wilcox 16:36.9 7:55
80 Kiran Sivakumar Sr Lynbrook 18:03.6 8:36
81 Heerad Gaini Jr Saratoga 18:59.6 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
55:42
11:08
5:18
15 Walden Dea
Jr
10:52
5:11
1
Soumil Prasad
Jr
11:03
5:16
2
Tristan Guerrero
So
11:03
5:16
3
Lucas Badcock
So
11:22
5:25
4
Aaron Du
Jr
11:22
5:25
5
Matthew Nash
Sr
11:23
5:25
6
Peter Hay
Jr
11:24
5:26
7
2 Cupertino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
60:27
12:05
5:45
69 Ajay Prasad
Jr
11:46
5:36
8
Tu Kinh Nguyen
Sr
11:51
5:39
10
Ryuhei Takahashi
Sr
11:57
5:41
11
Justin Chow
Jr
12:00
5:43
13
Siming Yang
Sr
12:54
6:08
27
Jasper Edbrooke
Jr
13:04
6:13
33




3 Monta Vista
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:17
60:44
12:09
5:47
80 Richard Dowd
Jr
11:58
5:42
12
Rohan Iyer
Sr
12:05
5:45
14
Atharva Dixit
Jr
12:12
5:49
17
Ethan Lin
Jr
12:14
5:49
18
Aditya Kalari
Sr
12:15
5:50
19
Rahul Uppuluri
Sr
12:28
5:56
22
Jason Tsujimoto
Jr
12:35
5:59
24
4 Lynbrook
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
61:42
12:20
5:53
95 Andrew Shao
Jr
11:51
5:38
9
Andrew Park
Sr
12:09
5:47
16
Bryan Ou
Jr
12:21
5:53
20
Joseph Tai
Sr
12:25
5:55
21
Henry Jang
Sr
12:57
6:10
29
Victor Zhu
Jr
13:00
6:11
30
Avaneesh Samudrala
Jr
13:27
6:24
39
5 Wilcox
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:35
64:30
12:54
6:09
154 Roghan Ramani
Sr
12:33
5:58
23
Stuart Scolaro
Sr
12:40
6:02
26
Luke Choe
Jr
13:04
6:13
32
Sergio Veloz
Jr
13:06
6:14
36
Misael Rodriguez
Sr
13:08
6:15
37
Diego Smith
Sr
13:41
6:31
43
Chris Do
Jr
14:07
6:43
52
6 Saratoga
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:40
65:04
13:01
6:12
157 Matt Aoki
Sr
12:07
5:46
15
Joshua Si
Jr
12:39
6:02
25
Kyle Wang
Jr
13:01
6:12
31
Justin Kuo
Jr
13:31
6:26
41
Alex Vaziri
Jr
13:46
6:33
45
Nathan Kang
Jr
14:26
6:52
53
Anthony Ding
Jr
14:26
6:53
54
7 Los Gatos
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:29
70:03
14:01
6:40
212 Marco Bommarito
Sr
12:55
6:09
28
Bates Brody
Jr
13:05
6:14
34
Max Haderle
Jr
13:24
6:23
38
Ryan Chambers
Jr
15:16
7:16
55
Riley Ober
Fr
15:24
7:20
57








8 Santa Clara
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
68:25
13:41
6:31
221 Tristan Owens
Jr
13:05
6:14
35
Gabriel Gaeta
Jr
13:29
6:25
40
Numaan Shaikh
Jr
13:52
6:36
46
Steven Han
Sr
13:54
6:37
49
Jeremy Collado
Jr
14:05
6:42
51








9 Milpitas
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:26
69:03
13:49
6:35
231 Jonathan Trinh
Sr
13:34
6:28
42
Richard Sung
Sr
13:46
6:33
44
John Nguyen
Jr
13:52
6:36
47
Parth Bhargava
Jr
13:52
6:36
48
Jeremy Mcmullen
Sr
14:00
6:40
50
Xander Sayson-may
Sr
15:18
7:17
56




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.