Dougherty Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Newhall Park on 10/12/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmagid, Akrum So F/S 18:21.52 6:07 3 18/181 3/25 15/48 2/9
Abdelmalek, David So F/S 20:39.75 6:53 3 78/181 13/25 34/48 2/7
Arora, Harman So F/S 24:23.51 8:08 3 161/181 25/25 48/48 2/3
Babu, Arjun Fr F/S 20:34.15 6:51 3 72/181 12/25 33/48 2/7
Badcock, Lucas So F/S 17:49.21 5:56 3 7/181 2/25 12/48 2/9
Balasubramanian, Vikram So F/S 20:51.48 6:57 3 90/181 16/25 37/48 2/7
Bell, Tommy Jr V 15:54.59 5:18 3 11/89 2/7 2/48 3/10 16:26
(0:31,3.1)
16:26
(0:31,3.1)
16:26
(0:31,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Braga, Matthew Jr JV 18:26.24 6:09 3 26/118 6/16 16/48 2/9
Braganza, Neil Sr V 15:21.19 5:07 3 2/89 1/7 1/48 2/10 15:48
(0:27,2.8)
15:48
(0:27,2.8)
15:48
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Browning, Walker So F/S 19:44.62 6:35 3 48/181 9/25 27/48 2/8
Burnham, Kenichi So V 16:27.39 5:29 3 31/89 5/7 5/48 4/10 17:06
(0:38,3.7)
17:06
(0:38,3.7)
17:06
(0:38,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Chen, Jonathan Jr JV 19:05.4 6:22 3 38/118 9/16 22/48 1/7
Chin, Jason Fr F/S 19:29.18 6:30 3 44/181 8/25 25/48 2/8
Chin, Matthew Sr JV 18:51.74 6:17 3 34/118 7/16 19/48 2/9
Chuang, Andrew Jr JV 20:57.56 6:59 3 81/118 15/16 38/48 2/2
Dea, Walden Jr JV 17:08.7 5:43 3 6/118 2/16 9/48 2/10 17:27
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dhaliwal, Avijit So F/S 22:55.38 7:38 3 145/181 24/25 46/48 2/3
Dickenson, Miguel Jr V 16:12.16 5:24 3 19/89 4/7 4/48 3/10 16:32
(0:20,2.0)
16:32
(0:20,2.0)
16:32
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Du, Aaron Jr JV 17:43.06 5:54 3 13/118 3/16 11/48 3/10
Echsner, Jake Sr V 16:39.01 5:33 3 41/89 6/7 6/48 5/10 17:03
(0:24,2.3)
17:03
(0:24,2.3)
17:03
(0:24,2.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gardner, Jacob So F/S 19:14.48 6:25 3 36/181 7/25 24/48 2/8
Garg, Avi Jr JV 19:47.45 6:36 3 58/118 12/16 28/48 2/5
Gomes, Ryan So F/S 20:26.6 6:49 3 68/181 10/25 31/48 3/8
Guerrero, Tristan So F/S 17:14.54 5:45 3 2/181 1/25 10/48 2/9
Han, Michael Fr F/S 18:40.13 6:13 3 26/181 5/25 18/48 2/9
Hay, Peter Jr JV 17:57.16 5:59 3 16/118 4/16 13/48 2/10 18:38
(0:41,3.7)
18:12
(0:15,1.4)
18:01
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kim, Bryan So F/S 20:50.75 6:57 3 88/181 15/25 36/48 2/7
Kim, Sung Joong Sr JV 19:03.46 6:21 3 37/118 8/16 21/48 1/8
Kumar, Ayush Jr JV 20:17.12 6:46 3 68/118 13/16 29/48 2/3
Lee, Gabe So F/S 22:19.48 7:26 3 130/181 20/25 42/48 2/6
Lee, Jeremy Jr V 16:41.52 5:34 3 42/89 7/7 7/48 4/10 17:03
(0:21,2.1)
17:03
(0:21,2.1)
16:59
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Lum, Zachary Jr JV 19:08.65 6:23 3 40/118 10/16 23/48 1/6
Nash, Matthew Sr JV 18:05.78 6:02 3 21/118 5/16 14/48 3/9
Nieva, Matthew Fr F/S 22:33.27 7:31 3 138/181 21/25 43/48 2/6
Ojha, Vatsal Sr JV 19:41.19 6:34 3 56/118 11/16 26/48 2/5 17:38 17:38 16:54
Parekh, Aarya So F/S 20:27.19 6:49 3 69/181 11/25 32/48 2/7
Patel, Akshat So F/S 22:18.69 7:26 3 129/181 19/25 41/48 2/6
Potdar, Yash So F/S 22:54.07 7:38 3 143/181 23/25 45/48 2/4
Prasad, Soumil Jr JV 17:03.64 5:41 3 3/118 1/16 8/48 2/10
Punaroor, Anish So F/S 21:05.74 7:02 3 98/181 17/25 39/48 2/7
Raj, Nathan Jr JV 20:24.01 6:48 3 71/118 14/16 30/48 2/3
Redkar, Aaryan Fr F/S 22:39.58 7:33 3 141/181 22/25 44/48 2/5
Sankineni, Aman So F/S 21:50.4 7:17 3 125/181 18/25 40/48 2/7
Schmidt, Quinn Sr V 16:04.91 5:22 3 15/89 3/7 3/48 4/10 16:24
(0:19,2.0)
16:24
(0:19,2.0)
16:24
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Somala, Siddharth So F/S 18:31.62 6:11 3 22/181 4/25 17/48 2/9
Ueyama, Connor Fr F/S 18:52.96 6:18 3 29/181 6/25 20/48 2/8
Villena, Gabe Jr JV 23:09.8 7:43 3 97/118 16/16 47/48 2/2
Zhang, Kory Fr F/S 20:41.63 6:54 3 81/181 14/25 35/48 2/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 80:00
1:06
3 5:20 5:07 5:29 78 5:18 82:13
(2:13,2.7)
82:13
(2:13,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Neil Braganza (2), Tommy Bell (11), Quinn Schmidt (15), Miguel Dickenson (19), Kenichi Burnham (31)
JV 1st 5 2/9 87:58
1:02
3 5:52 5:41 6:02 59 5:41 Soumil Prasad (3), Walden Dea (6), Aaron Du (13), Peter Hay (16), Matthew Nash (21)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 94:35
0:42
3 6:18 6:09 6:23 31 6:15 Matthew Braga (3), Matthew Chin (4), Sung Joong Kim (7), Jonathan Chen (8), Zachary Lum (9)
JV 3rd 5 2/2 101:07
1:16
3 6:44 6:34 6:59 32 6:40 Vatsal Ojha (2), Avi Garg (4), Ayush Kumar (7), Nathan Raj (9), Andrew Chuang (10)
F/S 1st 5 2/9 90:37
1:26
3 6:02 5:45 6:13 69 5:52 Tristan Guerrero (2), Lucas Badcock (7), Akrum Abdelmagid (17), Siddharth Somala (21), Michael Han (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/8 97:48
1:34
3 6:31 6:18 6:49 67 6:06 Connor Ueyama (8), Jacob Gardner (9), Jason Chin (12), Walker Browning (14), Ryan Gomes (24)
F/S 3rd 5 2/7 103:13
0:24
3 6:53 6:49 6:57 51 6:23 Aarya Parekh (7), Arjun Babu (8), David Abdelmalek (10), Kory Zhang (11), Bryan Kim (15)
F/S 4th 5 2/6 108:26
1:28
3 7:14 6:57 7:26 53 6:56 Vikram Balasubramanian (3), Anish Punaroor (6), Aman Sankineni (13), Akshat Patel (15), Gabe Lee (16)
F/S 5th 5 2/3 115:26
1:50
3 7:42 7:31 8:08 41 7:28 Matthew Nieva (5), Aaryan Redkar (6), Yash Potdar (7), Avijit Dhaliwal (8), Harman Arora (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isaias De Leon Sr DeLaSalle 15:20.91 5:07
2 Neil Braganza Sr Dougherty Valley 15:21.19 5:07 1/7 1/48 2/10 15:48
(0:27)
15:48
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Tristan Miller Sr Monte Vista 15:31.06 5:10
4 Adrian Schroeder Jr Dublin 15:31.7 5:11
5 Anirudh Surapaneni Sr Dublin 15:32.18 5:11
6 Daniel Maneloveg Sr Monte Vista 15:40.66 5:14
7 John Bennett So Granada 15:47.3 5:16
8 Lucas Strand Sr Livermore 15:49.56 5:17
9 Gaurav Phanse Jr Dublin 15:50.59 5:17
10 Nicolas Vomund Sr Monte Vista 15:52.62 5:18
11 Tommy Bell Jr Dougherty Valley 15:54.59 5:18 2/7 2/48 3/10 16:26
(0:31)
16:26
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Tyler Hattori So Granada 15:58.99 5:20
13 Cameron Priest Sr Granada 15:59.93 5:20
14 Luke Giusto Jr DeLaSalle 16:04.1 5:21
15 Quinn Schmidt Sr Dougherty Valley 16:04.91 5:22 3/7 3/48 4/10 16:24
(0:19)
16:24
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Connor Livingston So DeLaSalle 16:07.69 5:23
17 Loic Scomparin So Dublin 16:10.01 5:23
18 Matthew Kim So Monte Vista 16:11.32 5:24
19 Miguel Dickenson Jr Dougherty Valley 16:12.16 5:24 4/7 4/48 3/10 16:32
(0:20)
16:32
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Benjamin Smiley Sr Monte Vista 16:17.56 5:26
21 Harrison Fisher Jr DeLaSalle 16:17.78 5:26
22 Taylor Ellis Sr DeLaSalle 16:18.02 5:26
23 Matthew Johnson Jr Monte Vista 16:18.36 5:26
24 Thomas Gallagher Sr Amador Valley 16:18.61 5:26
25 Kinaar Desai Jr Granada 16:19.93 5:27
26 Omar Maklaf Sr Livermore 16:20.19 5:27
27 Matthew Koay Sr Dublin 16:21.32 5:27
28 Trevor Chapman Jr Dublin 16:22.32 5:27
29 Chris Middleton-pearson Fr Dublin 16:24.73 5:28
30 Alex Castillo Sr California 16:27.09 5:29
31 Kenichi Burnham So Dougherty Valley 16:27.39 5:29 5/7 5/48 4/10 17:06
(0:38)
17:06
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
32 Jack Gray Fr Amador Valley 16:27.66 5:29
33 Andrew Walker Jr Granada 16:32.09 5:31
34 Samuel Jeppson Sr Granada 16:34.19 5:31
35 Brendan Lau Sr Monte Vista 16:34.68 5:32
36 Greg Aufderheide Jr Livermore 16:35.09 5:32
37 Cameron Meier So Granada 16:35.69 5:32
38 Alex Hattori Sr Granada 16:35.94 5:32
39 Christopher Kilday Jr Granada 16:37.5 5:33
40 Michael Salmon Jr DeLaSalle 16:38.11 5:33
41 Jake Echsner Sr Dougherty Valley 16:39.01 5:33 6/7 6/48 5/10 17:03
(0:24)
17:03
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
42 Jeremy Lee Jr Dougherty Valley 16:41.52 5:34 7/7 7/48 4/10 17:03
(0:21)
17:03
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Declan Flanagan Sr DeLaSalle 16:47.93 5:36
44 Russell Sullivan So Foothill 16:50.54 5:37
45 Rohan Fonseka Fr Dublin 16:51.31 5:37
46 Ishaan Jain Fr Dublin 16:54.16 5:38
47 Julian Galicia-thomas So Granada 16:58.87 5:40
48 Hunter Lampi So Dublin 17:02.97 5:41
49 Alex Laurence Sr Amador Valley 17:05.06 5:42
50 Aidan Mccarthy Fr Amador Valley 17:11.52 5:44
51 Jake Dean Sr Foothill 17:14.82 5:45
52 Varun Sharma Jr Foothill 17:25.05 5:48
53 Rahul Vegiraju So California 17:25.33 5:48
54 Jordan Bandtell Sr California 17:25.6 5:49
55 James Flanagan Jr DeLaSalle 17:26.64 5:49
56 Tristen Newton Sr California 17:27.49 5:49
57 Jordan Gutierres Jr DeLaSalle 17:32.37 5:51
58 Hayden Talbert Jr Amador Valley 17:33.25 5:51
59 Cole Hahn So DeLaSalle 17:35.61 5:52
60 Elijah Sheppard Jr Monte Vista 17:41.06 5:54
61 Tyler Williams Sr California 17:43.22 5:54
62 Tom Stoev So Foothill 17:44.37 5:55
63 Miguel Valenton Sr Livermore 17:44.68 5:55
64 Jacob Lawrence Fr Amador Valley 17:46.53 5:56
65 Cameron Reyes Jr California 17:47.06 5:56
66 Jovan Perez Jr Amador Valley 17:48.77 5:56
67 Siddish Sankar So California 17:51.29 5:57
68 Samuel George Jr Monte Vista 17:55.29 5:58
69 Yash Srivastav Sr Foothill 17:56.2 5:59
70 Danny Maguire Jr Monte Vista 17:57.67 5:59
71 Shrey Shah So Foothill 18:00.35 6:00
72 Sol Sullins Jr Amador Valley 18:01.65 6:01
73 Garron Hahn Sr Livermore 18:06.8 6:02
74 Jake Bell Jr Foothill 18:09.75 6:03
75 Matthew Deagen Sr Amador Valley 18:10.33 6:03
76 Evan Cerda Sr San Ramon 18:11.95 6:04
77 Roen Agdeppa Sr California 18:26.42 6:09
78 Joseph Martin Sr San Ramon 18:37.61 6:13
79 Thomas O'melia Jr San Ramon 18:42.34 6:14
80 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon 18:43.7 6:15
81 Calder Severson Fr San Ramon 18:48.3 6:16
82 Kyle Lam So Livermore 18:49.19 6:16
83 Dallin Stewart Jr San Ramon 19:06.39 6:22
84 Davis Wollesen Fr Foothill 19:20.29 6:27
85 Grant Urban Jr San Ramon 19:23.71 6:28
86 Grant Arkin Jr San Ramon 19:25.81 6:29
87 Maxime Berenshteyn Jr Foothill 19:26.64 6:29
88 Nathan Frazier So Livermore 19:27.65 6:29
89 Hunter Pace Sr Foothill 19:46.08 6:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
3-1-2-2-1
Gap: 0:47
79:33
15:55
5:18
57 Tristan Miller
Sr
15:31
5:10
3
Daniel Maneloveg
Sr
15:41
5:14
6
Nicolas Vomund
Sr
15:53
5:18
10
Matthew Kim
So
16:11
5:24
18
Benjamin Smiley
Sr
16:18
5:26
20
Matthew Johnson
Jr
16:18
5:26
23
Brendan Lau
Sr
16:35
5:32
35
2 Dublin
4-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:50
79:26
15:53
5:18
62 Adrian Schroeder
Jr
15:32
5:11
4
Anirudh Surapaneni
Sr
15:32
5:11
5
Gaurav Phanse
Jr
15:51
5:17
9
Loic Scomparin
So
16:10
5:23
17
Matthew Koay
Sr
16:21
5:27
27
Trevor Chapman
Jr
16:22
5:27
28
Chris Middleton-pearson
Fr
16:25
5:28
29
3 DeLaSalle
1-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
80:09
16:02
5:21
74 Isaias De Leon
Sr
15:21
5:07
1
Luke Giusto
Jr
16:04
5:21
14
Connor Livingston
So
16:08
5:23
16
Harrison Fisher
Jr
16:18
5:26
21
Taylor Ellis
Sr
16:18
5:26
22
Michael Salmon
Jr
16:38
5:33
38
Declan Flanagan
Sr
16:48
5:36
41
4 Dougherty Valley
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:06
80:00
16:00
5:20
78 Neil Braganza
Sr
15:21
5:07
2
Tommy Bell
Jr
15:55
5:18
11
Quinn Schmidt
Sr
16:05
5:22
15
Miguel Dickenson
Jr
16:12
5:24
19
Kenichi Burnham
So
16:27
5:29
31
Jake Echsner
Sr
16:39
5:33
39
Jeremy Lee
Jr
16:42
5:34
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Granada
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:45
80:38
16:08
5:23
90 John Bennett
So
15:47
5:16
7
Tyler Hattori
So
15:59
5:20
12
Cameron Priest
Sr
16:00
5:20
13
Kinaar Desai
Jr
16:20
5:27
25
Andrew Walker
Jr
16:32
5:31
33
Samuel Jeppson
Sr
16:34
5:31
34
Cameron Meier
So
16:36
5:32
37
6 Livermore
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
84:36
16:55
5:38
183 Lucas Strand
Sr
15:50
5:17
8
Omar Maklaf
Sr
16:20
5:27
26
Greg Aufderheide
Jr
16:35
5:32
36
Miguel Valenton
Sr
17:45
5:55
53
Garron Hahn
Sr
18:07
6:02
60
Kyle Lam
So
18:49
6:16
67
Nathan Frazier
So
19:28
6:29
70
7 Amador Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:15
84:36
16:55
5:38
193 Thomas Gallagher
Sr
16:19
5:26
24
Jack Gray
Fr
16:28
5:29
32
Alex Laurence
Sr
17:05
5:42
43
Aidan Mccarthy
Fr
17:12
5:44
44
Hayden Talbert
Jr
17:33
5:51
50
Jacob Lawrence
Fr
17:47
5:56
54
Jovan Perez
Jr
17:49
5:56
56
8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:16
86:29
17:18
5:46
225 Alex Castillo
Sr
16:27
5:29
30
Rahul Vegiraju
So
17:25
5:48
47
Jordan Bandtell
Sr
17:26
5:49
48
Tristen Newton
Sr
17:27
5:49
49
Tyler Williams
Sr
17:43
5:54
51
Cameron Reyes
Jr
17:47
5:56
55
Siddish Sankar
So
17:51
5:57
57
9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
87:11
17:26
5:49
243 Russell Sullivan
So
16:51
5:37
42
Jake Dean
Sr
17:15
5:45
45
Varun Sharma
Jr
17:25
5:48
46
Tom Stoev
So
17:44
5:55
52
Yash Srivastav
Sr
17:56
5:59
58
Shrey Shah
So
18:00
6:00
59
Jake Bell
Jr
18:10
6:03
61
10 San Ramon
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:36
93:04
18:37
6:12
320 Evan Cerda
Sr
18:12
6:04
62
Joseph Martin
Sr
18:38
6:13
63
Thomas O'melia
Jr
18:42
6:14
64
Aaron Lescure
Fr
18:44
6:15
65
Calder Severson
Fr
18:48
6:16
66
Dallin Stewart
Jr
19:06
6:22
68
Grant Urban
Jr
19:24
6:28
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Reddick So Granada 16:42.58 5:34
2 Seth Jeppson Fr Granada 16:46.81 5:36
3 Soumil Prasad Jr Dougherty Valley 17:03.64 5:41 1/16 8/48 2/10
4 Shlok Bansal So Granada 17:05.39 5:42
5 Nathaniel Colunga Sr Dublin 17:07.21 5:42
6 Walden Dea Jr Dougherty Valley 17:08.7 5:43 2/16 9/48 2/10
7 Benjamin Hatch So Granada 17:12 5:44
8 Omar Khleif Jr DeLaSalle 17:26.61 5:49
9 David Wang Sr Granada 17:30.45 5:50
10 Ben Dupuis Sr Granada 17:35.4 5:52
11 Robin Bajwa Jr Dublin 17:38.4 5:53
12 Rafael Gamboa Sr Dublin 17:42.37 5:54
13 Aaron Du Jr Dougherty Valley 17:43.06 5:54 3/16 11/48 3/10
14 Cooper Tomkovicz Jr DeLaSalle 17:50.37 5:57
15 Caleb Hardesty So Granada 17:50.85 5:57
16 Peter Hay Jr Dougherty Valley 17:57.16 5:59 4/16 13/48 2/10 18:38
(0:41)
18:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Jacob Millen So California 17:57.79 5:59
18 Brian Patterson Jr Dublin 18:02.02 6:01
19 Justin Symmank Sr Dublin 18:02.46 6:01
20 Enrique Barajas Sr DeLaSalle 18:05.02 6:02
21 Matthew Nash Sr Dougherty Valley 18:05.78 6:02 5/16 14/48 3/9
22 Matthew Duret Jr Amador Valley 18:07.12 6:02
23 Tanner Draper So California 18:10.46 6:03
24 Michael Leonard Sr California 18:11.82 6:04
25 Cade Hammond Jr Monte Vista 18:14.66 6:05
26 Matthew Braga Jr Dougherty Valley 18:26.24 6:09 6/16 16/48 2/9
27 Nicholas Pilgrim Jr DeLaSalle 18:26.94 6:09
28 Jarod Moyers Sr Amador Valley 18:37.07 6:12
29 Ryan Long Jr Monte Vista 18:38.8 6:13
30 Cooper Willson Jr California 18:40.83 6:14
31 Grant Meehan Jr Monte Vista 18:44.71 6:15
32 Benjamin Wilson Sr Monte Vista 18:49.81 6:17
33 Joshua Elliott Jr Monte Vista 18:50.3 6:17
34 Matthew Chin Sr Dougherty Valley 18:51.74 6:17 7/16 19/48 2/9
35 Jackson Broaddus Jr Monte Vista 18:59.36 6:20
36 Ryan Hoffman Jr Monte Vista 19:02.5 6:21
37 Sung Joong Kim Sr Dougherty Valley 19:03.46 6:21 8/16 21/48 1/8
38 Jonathan Chen Jr Dougherty Valley 19:05.4 6:22 9/16 22/48 1/7
39 Kurt Krenpel So California 19:06.79 6:22
40 Zachary Lum Jr Dougherty Valley 19:08.65 6:23 10/16 23/48 1/6
41 Andrew Smith So California 19:09.38 6:23
42 Nathan Curran Sr Monte Vista 19:10.08 6:23
43 Kevin Plant So Granada 19:12.52 6:24
44 Alexander Szafranski Jr DeLaSalle 19:12.81 6:24
45 Max Ureta Sr Dublin 19:13.82 6:25
46 Connor Chamberlain Sr Monte Vista 19:16.6 6:26
47 Tyler Lopez Jr Foothill 19:24.46 6:28
48 Alex Glenn Sr Amador Valley 19:26.77 6:29
49 Peter Vance Sr Granada 19:28.94 6:30
50 James Toyofuku Sr Monte Vista 19:29.3 6:30
51 Tyler Matthiesen Sr Monte Vista 19:29.64 6:30
52 Luke Bell Jr Foothill 19:30.82 6:30
53 Alex Gambill Sr San Ramon 19:32.45 6:31
54 Erik Wong Jr Amador Valley 19:34.83 6:32
55 Samuel Knuth Sr Granada 19:37.31 6:32
56 Vatsal Ojha Sr Dougherty Valley 19:41.19 6:34 11/16 26/48 2/5 17:38 17:38
57 Luc Salles Jr Monte Vista 19:44.23 6:35
58 Avi Garg Jr Dougherty Valley 19:47.45 6:36 12/16 28/48 2/5
59 Collin Lunn Sr Amador Valley 19:53.2 6:38
60 Leland Zhang Jr Foothill 19:59.05 6:40
61 Nico Leonard So California 20:04.42 6:41
62 Aaron Lin Sr Dublin 20:05.34 6:42
63 Jake Whinnery Jr Monte Vista 20:06.5 6:42
64 Bryson Mcfaull Jr Foothill 20:07.44 6:42
65 Andy Peng Jr Foothill 20:11.75 6:44
66 Austin Erickson Sr Monte Vista 20:14.21 6:45
67 Evan Luc Plihon Jr San Ramon 20:15.4 6:45
68 Ayush Kumar Jr Dougherty Valley 20:17.12 6:46 13/16 29/48 2/3
69 Michael Gareau Sr Monte Vista 20:18.17 6:46
70 Sam Steele Sr Amador Valley 20:22.92 6:48
71 Nathan Raj Jr Dougherty Valley 20:24.01 6:48 14/16 30/48 2/3
72 Will Mulligan Jr DeLaSalle 20:26.77 6:49
73 Stephan Sanchez Jr DeLaSalle 20:28.14 6:49
74 John Fulgado Jr Dublin 20:35.33 6:52
75 Kory Haydon Jr San Ramon 20:40.13 6:53
76 Kushaan Bahl Jr Foothill 20:40.44 6:53
77 Daniel Murar Jr California 20:46.55 6:56
78 Anthony Casasos Sr Dublin 20:47.49 6:56
79 Calvin Chou Jr Foothill 20:49.84 6:57
80 Jared Valle Sr Dublin 20:50.97 6:57
81 Andrew Chuang Jr Dougherty Valley 20:57.56 6:59 15/16 38/48 2/2
82 Dirk Tolson Jr DeLaSalle 21:08.42 7:03
83 Mohammad Mahmood Sr Amador Valley 21:09.58 7:03
84 Adam Carter Jr Monte Vista 21:12.96 7:04
85 Max O'connor So Livermore 21:14.68 7:05
86 Trevor Johnson Jr Livermore 21:21.37 7:07
87 Ryan Burr Sr San Ramon 21:29.59 7:10
88 Hugh Klassen Sr California 21:29.93 7:10
89 Jack George Jr Monte Vista 21:32.03 7:11
90 Sam Ruggio Jr DeLaSalle 21:33.61 7:11
91 Marco Maldonado Jr Monte Vista 21:34.28 7:11
92 Richard Ressa Sr Monte Vista 22:02.54 7:21
93 Kirill Ivanov Sr Foothill 22:06.99 7:22
94 William Rose Jr Foothill 22:33.47 7:31
95 Cameron Levine Jr Foothill 23:07.98 7:43
96 Cameran Zoghi Jr Foothill 23:09.14 7:43
97 Gabe Villena Jr Dougherty Valley 23:09.8 7:43 16/16 47/48 2/2
98 Mac Hammitt Jr Monte Vista 23:13.08 7:44
99 Zack Halverson Sr Monte Vista 23:13.44 7:44
100 Patrick Bauman Jr San Ramon 23:14.69 7:45
101 Miles Larson Sr Granada 23:15.55 7:45
102 Renzo Taboada Jr Foothill 23:37.3 7:52
103 Lucas Wilson Jr Monte Vista 23:42.45 7:54
104 Marco Gee Jr DeLaSalle 23:45.92 7:55
105 Alejandro Gonzalez Jr Granada 23:46.57 7:56
106 Nathan Kim Jr Monte Vista 23:52.47 7:57
107 Alex Frazier So Livermore 24:02.19 8:01
108 Wilson Zhang Jr Foothill 24:04.14 8:01
109 Shane Allison Sr Monte Vista 24:54.3 8:18
110 Canyon Prusso Fr Livermore 25:05.15 8:22
111 Will Carlson Jr Foothill 25:17.43 8:26
112 Hayden Grove Sr Monte Vista 26:38.75 8:53
113 Casey Rockey Sr San Ramon 26:42.4 8:54
114 John Bidwell Jr Monte Vista 28:12.1 9:24
115 Anthony Campa Jr DeLaSalle 28:24.26 9:28
116 Justin Choy Sr San Ramon 28:25.56 9:29
117 Troy Bechtold Jr DeLaSalle 32:23.05 10:48
118 Daniel Shipley Jr San Ramon 32:27.08 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
85:17
17:03
5:41
23 Matthew Reddick
So
16:43
5:34
1
Seth Jeppson
Fr
16:47
5:36
2
Shlok Bansal
So
17:05
5:42
4
Benjamin Hatch
So
17:12
5:44
7
David Wang
Sr
17:30
5:50
9
Ben Dupuis
Sr
17:35
5:52
10
Caleb Hardesty
So
17:51
5:57
15
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
87:58
17:36
5:52
59 Soumil Prasad
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
Walden Dea
Jr
17:09
5:43
6
Aaron Du
Jr
17:43
5:54
13
Peter Hay
Jr
17:57
5:59
16
Matthew Nash
Sr
18:06
6:02
21
Matthew Braga
Jr
18:26
6:09
26
Matthew Chin
Sr
18:52
6:17
34
3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
88:32
17:42
5:54
65 Nathaniel Colunga
Sr
17:07
5:42
5
Robin Bajwa
Jr
17:38
5:53
11
Rafael Gamboa
Sr
17:42
5:54
12
Brian Patterson
Jr
18:02
6:01
18
Justin Symmank
Sr
18:02
6:01
19
Max Ureta
Sr
19:14
6:25
40
Aaron Lin
Sr
20:05
6:42
49
4 DeLaSalle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:46
91:02
18:12
6:04
108 Omar Khleif
Jr
17:27
5:49
8
Cooper Tomkovicz
Jr
17:50
5:57
14
Enrique Barajas
Sr
18:05
6:02
20
Nicholas Pilgrim
Jr
18:27
6:09
27
Alexander Szafranski
Jr
19:13
6:24
39
Will Mulligan
Jr
20:27
6:49
54
Stephan Sanchez
Jr
20:28
6:49
55
5 California
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
92:08
18:26
6:09
131 Jacob Millen
So
17:58
5:59
17
Tanner Draper
So
18:10
6:03
23
Michael Leonard
Sr
18:12
6:04
24
Cooper Willson
Jr
18:41
6:14
30
Kurt Krenpel
So
19:07
6:22
37
Andrew Smith
So
19:09
6:23
38
Nico Leonard
So
20:04
6:41
48
6 Monte Vista
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
93:18
18:40
6:13
150 Cade Hammond
Jr
18:15
6:05
25
Ryan Long
Jr
18:39
6:13
29
Grant Meehan
Jr
18:45
6:15
31
Benjamin Wilson
Sr
18:50
6:17
32
Joshua Elliott
Jr
18:50
6:17
33
Jackson Broaddus
Jr
18:59
6:20
35
Ryan Hoffman
Jr
19:03
6:21
36
7 Amador Valley
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:46
95:39
19:08
6:23
183 Matthew Duret
Jr
18:07
6:02
22
Jarod Moyers
Sr
18:37
6:12
28
Alex Glenn
Sr
19:27
6:29
42
Erik Wong
Jr
19:35
6:32
45
Collin Lunn
Sr
19:53
6:38
46
Sam Steele
Sr
20:23
6:48
53
Mohammad Mahmood
Sr
21:10
7:03
59
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:47
99:14
19:51
6:37
232 Tyler Lopez
Jr
19:24
6:28
41
Luke Bell
Jr
19:31
6:30
43
Leland Zhang
Jr
19:59
6:40
47
Bryson Mcfaull
Jr
20:07
6:42
50
Andy Peng
Jr
20:12
6:44
51
Kushaan Bahl
Jr
20:40
6:53
57
Calvin Chou
Jr
20:50
6:57
58
9 San Ramon
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:42
105:12
21:02
7:01
273 Alex Gambill
Sr
19:32
6:31
44
Evan Luc Plihon
Jr
20:15
6:45
52
Kory Haydon
Jr
20:40
6:53
56
Ryan Burr
Sr
21:30
7:10
60
Patrick Bauman
Jr
23:15
7:45
61
Casey Rockey
Sr
26:42
8:54
62
Justin Choy
Sr
28:26
9:29
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
94:35
18:55
6:18
31 Matthew Braga
Jr
18:26
6:09
3
Matthew Chin
Sr
18:52
6:17
4
Sung Joong Kim
Sr
19:03
6:21
7
Jonathan Chen
Jr
19:05
6:22
8
Zachary Lum
Jr
19:09
6:23
9
Vatsal Ojha
Sr
19:41
6:34
18
Avi Garg
Jr
19:47
6:36
20
2 Granada
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:02
93:45
18:45
6:15
45 Ben Dupuis
Sr
17:35
5:52
1
Caleb Hardesty
So
17:51
5:57
2
Kevin Plant
So
19:13
6:24
11
Peter Vance
Sr
19:29
6:30
14
Samuel Knuth
Sr
19:37
6:32
17
Miles Larson
Sr
23:16
7:45
35
Alejandro Gonzalez
Jr
23:47
7:56
38
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
95:58
19:12
6:24
49 Jackson Broaddus
Jr
18:59
6:20
5
Ryan Hoffman
Jr
19:03
6:21
6
Nathan Curran
Sr
19:10
6:23
10
Connor Chamberlain
Sr
19:17
6:26
13
James Toyofuku
Sr
19:29
6:30
15
Tyler Matthiesen
Sr
19:30
6:30
16
Luc Salles
Jr
19:44
6:35
19
4 Dublin
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
101:33
20:19
6:46
111 Max Ureta
Sr
19:14
6:25
12
Aaron Lin
Sr
20:05
6:42
21
John Fulgado
Jr
20:35
6:52
24
Anthony Casasos
Sr
20:47
6:56
26
Jared Valle
Sr
20:51
6:57
28








5 DeLaSalle
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
107:23
21:29
7:10
141 Will Mulligan
Jr
20:27
6:49
22
Stephan Sanchez
Jr
20:28
6:49
23
Dirk Tolson
Jr
21:08
7:03
29
Sam Ruggio
Jr
21:34
7:11
30
Marco Gee
Jr
23:46
7:55
37
Anthony Campa
Jr
28:24
9:28
39
Troy Bechtold
Jr
32:23
10:48
40
6 Foothill
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
109:19
21:52
7:17
148 Kushaan Bahl
Jr
20:40
6:53
25
Calvin Chou
Jr
20:50
6:57
27
Kirill Ivanov
Sr
22:07
7:22
31
William Rose
Jr
22:33
7:31
32
Cameron Levine
Jr
23:08
7:43
33
Cameran Zoghi
Jr
23:09
7:43
34
Renzo Taboada
Jr
23:37
7:52
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
99:53
19:59
6:40
23 Tyler Matthiesen
Sr
19:30
6:30
1
Luc Salles
Jr
19:44
6:35
3
Jake Whinnery
Jr
20:07
6:42
5
Austin Erickson
Sr
20:14
6:45
6
Michael Gareau
Sr
20:18
6:46
8
Adam Carter
Jr
21:13
7:04
11
Jack George
Jr
21:32
7:11
12
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
101:07
20:13
6:44
32 Vatsal Ojha
Sr
19:41
6:34
2
Avi Garg
Jr
19:47
6:36
4
Ayush Kumar
Jr
20:17
6:46
7
Nathan Raj
Jr
20:24
6:48
9
Andrew Chuang
Jr
20:58
6:59
10
Gabe Villena
Jr
23:10
7:43
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Morrison So Dublin 17:12.78 5:44
2 Tristan Guerrero So Dougherty Valley 17:14.54 5:45 1/25 10/48 2/9
3 Matthew Kang Fr Dublin 17:28.16 5:49
4 Dominic Giusto Fr DeLaSalle 17:32.55 5:51
5 Austi Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 17:33.91 5:51
6 Darren Furtado Fr Dublin 17:36.85 5:52
7 Lucas Badcock So Dougherty Valley 17:49.21 5:56 2/25 12/48 2/9
8 Ryan Savellano So Dublin 17:51.99 5:57
9 Yash Dhillon So Dublin 17:53.03 5:58
10 Derek O'connor Fr DeLaSalle 17:54.48 5:58
11 Kyle Elias Fr Dublin 17:55.96 5:59
12 Bishop Prenton So Dublin 18:00.86 6:00
13 Sebastian Gil So Amador Valley 18:14.42 6:05
14 Andrew Lau So Granada 18:17.03 6:06
15 Joshua White So Granada 18:19.65 6:07
16 Jason Serduke So Monte Vista 18:20.34 6:07
17 Divam Kumar So Dublin 18:21.13 6:07
18 Akrum Abdelmagid So Dougherty Valley 18:21.52 6:07 3/25 15/48 2/9
19 Jackson Penney Fr DeLaSalle 18:22.45 6:07
20 Matt Sioson So Amador Valley 18:30.98 6:10
21 Ethan Pendergraft Fr Monte Vista 18:31.31 6:10
22 Siddharth Somala So Dougherty Valley 18:31.62 6:11 4/25 17/48 2/9
23 Ar Stassinopoulos Fr Dublin 18:31.95 6:11
24 Sameer Yasar So Dublin 18:39.06 6:13
25 Stanley Jiang So Dublin 18:39.66 6:13
26 Michael Han Fr Dougherty Valley 18:40.13 6:13 5/25 18/48 2/9
27 Peter Dang So Dublin 18:43.9 6:15
28 Cameron Higgins Fr San Ramon 18:44.36 6:15
29 Connor Ueyama Fr Dougherty Valley 18:52.96 6:18 6/25 20/48 2/8
30 Mateus Dutra So Monte Vista 18:55.66 6:19
31 Brandon Lai Fr Dublin 19:02.03 6:21
32 Tyler Bantell Fr California 19:03.42 6:21
33 Nico Doran Fr DeLaSalle 19:04.34 6:21
34 Anthony Guerra Fr Granada 19:06.85 6:22
35 Sam Milham So Monte Vista 19:12.56 6:24
36 Jacob Gardner So Dougherty Valley 19:14.48 6:25 7/25 24/48 2/8
37 Nicholas Melendez So Granada 19:18.36 6:26
38 Jake Martin So Amador Valley 19:20.22 6:27
39 Prana Poominathan So Foothill 19:20.59 6:27
40 Wade Moldenhauer So Monte Vista 19:25.71 6:29
41 Aidan Ruh Fr Monte Vista 19:26.02 6:29
42 Sanjith Rajesh Fr Amador Valley 19:27.82 6:29
43 William Grout So San Ramon 19:28.12 6:29
44 Jason Chin Fr Dougherty Valley 19:29.18 6:30 8/25 25/48 2/8
45 Junnon Lee So Dublin 19:29.56 6:30
46 Jeff Gilbert So DeLaSalle 19:30.92 6:30
47 Peyton Gibbs So Monte Vista 19:34.33 6:31
48 Walker Browning So Dougherty Valley 19:44.62 6:35 9/25 27/48 2/8
49 Ethan Giannini Fr San Ramon 19:44.95 6:35
50 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon 19:49.92 6:37
51 Nile Desta Fr Dublin 19:50.24 6:37
52 Ehan Shah Fr Amador Valley 19:56.06 6:39
53 Erik Davis Fr San Ramon 20:04.42 6:41
54 Thomas Mennink Fr Granada 20:04.71 6:42
55 Michael Archuleta So California 20:06.93 6:42
56 Gabriel Schroeder Fr Dublin 20:10.27 6:43
57 Cameron Gray Fr Granada 20:12.09 6:44
58 Danny Lane So Monte Vista 20:13.06 6:44
59 Tyler Gallup Fr San Ramon 20:13.37 6:44
60 Christ Bozorgmehr So Monte Vista 20:13.79 6:45
61 J Schwarzenberger So DeLaSalle 20:15.02 6:45
62 Will Pearson So Amador Valley 20:15.89 6:45
63 Joey Griffin So DeLaSalle 20:17.56 6:46
64 Vijay Sithambaram Fr Amador Valley 20:22.12 6:47
65 Aakash Bhegade Fr California 20:23.55 6:48
66 Greg Salmon Fr DeLaSalle 20:24.83 6:48
67 Genghe Zhu So Foothill 20:26.28 6:49
68 Ryan Gomes So Dougherty Valley 20:26.6 6:49 10/25 31/48 3/8
69 Aarya Parekh So Dougherty Valley 20:27.19 6:49 11/25 32/48 2/7
70 Jacob Walker Fr Granada 20:28.34 6:49
71 Ervin Young So Amador Valley 20:29.15 6:50
72 Arjun Babu Fr Dougherty Valley 20:34.15 6:51 12/25 33/48 2/7
73 Taylor Lee Fr Foothill 20:35.71 6:52
74 Sam Hussey Fr Monte Vista 20:37.44 6:52
75 Julian Simlin So DeLaSalle 20:38.49 6:53
76 Brian Dandridge Jr Amador Valley 20:38.94 6:53
77 Eriberto Perez Fr San Ramon 20:39.39 6:53
78 David Abdelmalek So Dougherty Valley 20:39.75 6:53 13/25 34/48 2/7
79 Andrew Lu Fr Granada 20:40.34 6:53
80 Jake Leigh So San Ramon 20:40.86 6:54
81 Kory Zhang Fr Dougherty Valley 20:41.63 6:54 14/25 35/48 2/7
82 Gomez De La Vega So DeLaSalle 20:43.41 6:54
83 Jack Estes Fr San Ramon 20:44.56 6:55
84 Joseph Polizzi So DeLaSalle 20:45.34 6:55
85 Sari Khleif Fr DeLaSalle 20:46.63 6:56
86 Ryan Haley Fr Amador Valley 20:47.84 6:56
87 Jackson Berg So Dublin 20:48.29 6:56
88 Bryan Kim So Dougherty Valley 20:50.75 6:57 15/25 36/48 2/7
89 Paul Holley So Amador Valley 20:51.14 6:57
90 Vikram Balasubramanian So Dougherty Valley 20:51.48 6:57 16/25 37/48 2/7
91 Satchel Petty So Foothill 20:52.33 6:57
92 Arroyo Munoz Fr Dublin 20:53.53 6:58
93 Sebastian Ramirez Fr DeLaSalle 20:54.18 6:58
94 Rishikuma Gopalan Fr Dublin 20:57.84 6:59
95 Lucas Pimentel So Amador Valley 20:59 7:00
96 Andrew Baro So Amador Valley 21:02.49 7:01
97 Wesley Jaynes Fr DeLaSalle 21:05.28 7:02
98 Anish Punaroor So Dougherty Valley 21:05.74 7:02 17/25 39/48 2/7
99 Ediz Ertekin So Monte Vista 21:06.08 7:02
100 Max Rettig Fr DeLaSalle 21:06.37 7:02
101 Tr Scott-seghposs So Foothill 21:07.17 7:02
102 Kumar Santhosh So Dublin 21:07.58 7:03
103 Adam Murphy So Granada 21:07.96 7:03
104 Micah Kiang So Amador Valley 21:08.41 7:03
105 Kevin Tran So Dublin 21:11.25 7:04
106 Hunter Vegh So Monte Vista 21:13.41 7:04
107 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon 21:19.2 7:06
108 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon 21:23.38 7:08
109 John Del Secco So DeLaSalle 21:24.69 7:08
110 Josh Korngiebel Fr San Ramon 21:28.69 7:10
111 Matthew Larson So Granada 21:30.56 7:10
112 Ben Wendlandt So Monte Vista 21:31.36 7:10
113 Jaden Sauberman Fr Monte Vista 21:31.85 7:11
114 Connor Crampton So Granada 21:32.59 7:11
115 Ian Farly So San Ramon 21:33.7 7:11
116 Albert Im So Amador Valley 21:36.81 7:12
117 Cole Marshall So San Ramon 21:37.14 7:12
118 Jack Radanovich So DeLaSalle 21:37.47 7:12
119 Patrick O'melia Fr San Ramon 21:39.2 7:13
120 Josiah Terpstra Fr Foothill 21:40.63 7:14
121 Benjamin Liu So Amador Valley 21:44.68 7:15
122 Michael Raskin So Monte Vista 21:45.57 7:15
123 Erik Carlson So California 21:47.63 7:16
124 Andrew Vincent Fr Monte Vista 21:48.66 7:16
125 Aman Sankineni So Dougherty Valley 21:50.4 7:17 18/25 40/48 2/7
126 Caleb Harwood Fr Granada 22:02.61 7:21
127 Christian Zaldana So DeLaSalle 22:11.86 7:24
128 Diego Donovan Fr Granada 22:16.35 7:25
129 Akshat Patel So Dougherty Valley 22:18.69 7:26 19/25 41/48 2/6
130 Gabe Lee So Dougherty Valley 22:19.48 7:26 20/25 42/48 2/6
131 Daniel Zhong So Dublin 22:22.27 7:27
132 Giovanni Quintana Fr DeLaSalle 22:25.05 7:28
133 Ritwik Aluri So Granada 22:26.57 7:29
134 Kyle Yang Fr Monte Vista 22:28.71 7:30
135 Matthew Snyder So Amador Valley 22:28.98 7:30
136 James Sevilla Fr Dublin 22:32.59 7:31
137 Oneeb Zaheer So Dublin 22:32.95 7:31
138 Matthew Nieva Fr Dougherty Valley 22:33.27 7:31 21/25 43/48 2/6
139 Kyle Kenny So Foothill 22:34.93 7:32
140 Cameron Lee Fr Monte Vista 22:35.42 7:32
141 Aaryan Redkar Fr Dougherty Valley 22:39.58 7:33 22/25 44/48 2/5
142 Will Potter Fr DeLaSalle 22:42.95 7:34
143 Yash Potdar So Dougherty Valley 22:54.07 7:38 23/25 45/48 2/4
144 Emerson Toscano Fr Granada 22:55.08 7:38
145 Avijit Dhaliwal So Dougherty Valley 22:55.38 7:38 24/25 46/48 2/3
146 Jarod Jatoft Fr DeLaSalle 22:57.86 7:39
147 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon 23:08.62 7:43
148 Jordan Kretz Fr Monte Vista 23:21.72 7:47
149 Joshua Zeng Fr Dublin 23:22.06 7:47
150 Joshua Frans So Foothill 23:25.75 7:49
151 Nathan Woolsey Fr Granada 23:30.64 7:50
152 Jack Drey Fr DeLaSalle 23:35.68 7:52
153 Cameron Henderson Fr DeLaSalle 23:48.51 7:56
154 Jay Chok So Granada 23:49.09 7:56
155 Joe De Freitas So DeLaSalle 23:49.82 7:57
156 Joshua Sunga Fr Dublin 23:54.63 7:58
157 Solomon Wycoff So Monte Vista 23:56.65 7:59
158 Tyler Wolfe Fr Monte Vista 23:57.03 7:59
159 Sam Altamirano So San Ramon 24:10.61 8:04
160 Mig Cordero Lopez Fr Foothill 24:14.27 8:05
161 Harman Arora So Dougherty Valley 24:23.51 8:08 25/25 48/48 2/3
162 Victor Frank So Dublin 24:24.76 8:08
163 Connor Buchanan Fr San Ramon 24:26.08 8:09
164 Thomas Simpson Fr California 24:28.41 8:09
165 Henry Baer So DeLaSalle 24:54.66 8:18
166 Jack Buchanan Fr San Ramon 24:55.22 8:18
167 Grant Montgomery So Granada 24:55.67 8:19
168 Nathan Dean So Foothill 24:58.85 8:20
169 Andrew Semansky Fr DeLaSalle 24:59.87 8:20
170 Alec Lewis So Granada 25:02.11 8:21
171 Brian Lin Fr Dublin 25:07.36 8:22
172 Nick Gookins Fr San Ramon 25:30.24 8:30
173 Amer Durah So Monte Vista 25:35.52 8:32
174 Athul Rajesh So Granada 25:36.26 8:32
175 Arthur (zixuan Wu So Amador Valley 25:50.08 8:37
176 Kenneth Wong So Dublin 27:09.25 9:03
177 Sean Griffin So Granada 27:15.28 9:05
178 Shane Dekker So DeLaSalle 28:32.26 9:31
179 Daniel Fragoso Fr DeLaSalle 28:42.45 9:34
180 Steven Mccormick So San Ramon 29:22.02 9:47
181 Carson Stone Fr San Ramon 30:14.77 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
88:03
17:37
5:52
27 Kyle Morrison
So
17:13
5:44
1
Matthew Kang
Fr
17:28
5:49
3
Darren Furtado
Fr
17:37
5:52
6
Ryan Savellano
So
17:52
5:57
8
Yash Dhillon
So
17:53
5:58
9
Kyle Elias
Fr
17:56
5:59
11
Bishop Prenton
So
18:01
6:00
12
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
90:37
18:07
6:02
69 Tristan Guerrero
So
17:15
5:45
2
Lucas Badcock
So
17:49
5:56
7
Akrum Abdelmagid
So
18:22
6:07
17
Siddharth Somala
So
18:32
6:11
21
Michael Han
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Connor Ueyama
Fr
18:53
6:18
24
Jacob Gardner
So
19:14
6:25
30
3 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:39
92:34
18:31
6:10
95 Austi Pendergraft
Fr
17:34
5:51
5
Jason Serduke
So
18:20
6:07
16
Ethan Pendergraft
Fr
18:31
6:10
20
Mateus Dutra
So
18:56
6:19
25
Sam Milham
So
19:13
6:24
29
Wade Moldenhauer
So
19:26
6:29
34
Aidan Ruh
Fr
19:26
6:29
35
4 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:58
92:25
18:29
6:10
97 Dominic Giusto
Fr
17:33
5:51
4
Derek O'connor
Fr
17:54
5:58
10
Jackson Penney
Fr
18:22
6:07
18
Nico Doran
Fr
19:04
6:21
27
Jeff Gilbert
So
19:31
6:30
38
J Schwarzenberger
So
20:15
6:45
47
Joey Griffin
So
20:18
6:46
49
5 Granada
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
95:07
19:01
6:20
131 Andrew Lau
So
18:17
6:06
14
Joshua White
So
18:20
6:07
15
Anthony Guerra
Fr
19:07
6:22
28
Nicholas Melendez
So
19:18
6:26
31
Thomas Mennink
Fr
20:05
6:42
43
Cameron Gray
Fr
20:12
6:44
45
Jacob Walker
Fr
20:28
6:49
53
6 Amador Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:42
95:30
19:06
6:22
141 Sebastian Gil
So
18:14
6:05
13
Matt Sioson
So
18:31
6:10
19
Jake Martin
So
19:20
6:27
32
Sanjith Rajesh
Fr
19:28
6:29
36
Ehan Shah
Fr
19:56
6:39
41
Will Pearson
So
20:16
6:45
48
Vijay Sithambaram
Fr
20:22
6:47
50
7 San Ramon
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
97:52
19:34
6:31
181 Cameron Higgins
Fr
18:44
6:15
23
William Grout
So
19:28
6:29
37
Ethan Giannini
Fr
19:45
6:35
39
Casey Dow
Fr
19:50
6:37
40
Erik Davis
Fr
20:04
6:41
42
Tyler Gallup
Fr
20:13
6:44
46
Eriberto Perez
Fr
20:39
6:53
55
8 California
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:25
105:50
21:10
7:03
241 Tyler Bantell
Fr
19:03
6:21
26
Michael Archuleta
So
20:07
6:42
44
Aakash Bhegade
Fr
20:24
6:48
51
Erik Carlson
So
21:48
7:16
59
Thomas Simpson
Fr
24:28
8:09
61








9 Foothill
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
102:22
20:28
6:49
252 Prana Poominathan
So
19:21
6:27
33
Genghe Zhu
So
20:26
6:49
52
Taylor Lee
Fr
20:36
6:52
54
Satchel Petty
So
20:52
6:57
56
Tr Scott-seghposs
So
21:07
7:02
57
Josiah Terpstra
Fr
21:41
7:14
58
Kyle Kenny
So
22:35
7:32
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
91:29
18:18
6:06
15 Kyle Elias
Fr
17:56
5:59
1
Bishop Prenton
So
18:01
6:00
2
Divam Kumar
So
18:21
6:07
3
Ar Stassinopoulos
Fr
18:32
6:11
4
Sameer Yasar
So
18:39
6:13
5
Stanley Jiang
So
18:40
6:13
6
Peter Dang
So
18:44
6:15
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
97:48
19:34
6:31
67 Connor Ueyama
Fr
18:53
6:18
8
Jacob Gardner
So
19:14
6:25
9
Jason Chin
Fr
19:29
6:30
12
Walker Browning
So
19:45
6:35
14
Ryan Gomes
So
20:27
6:49
24
Aarya Parekh
So
20:27
6:49
25
Arjun Babu
Fr
20:34
6:51
28
3 Monte Vista
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
98:53
19:47
6:36
68 Wade Moldenhauer
So
19:26
6:29
10
Aidan Ruh
Fr
19:26
6:29
11
Peyton Gibbs
So
19:34
6:31
13
Danny Lane
So
20:13
6:44
16
Christ Bozorgmehr
So
20:14
6:45
18
Sam Hussey
Fr
20:37
6:52
29
Ediz Ertekin
So
21:06
7:02
42
4 DeLaSalle
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
102:19
20:28
6:49
128 J Schwarzenberger
So
20:15
6:45
19
Joey Griffin
So
20:18
6:46
21
Greg Salmon
Fr
20:25
6:48
23
Julian Simlin
So
20:38
6:53
30
Gomez De La Vega
So
20:43
6:54
35
Joseph Polizzi
So
20:45
6:55
37
Sari Khleif
Fr
20:47
6:56
38
5 Amador Valley
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:32
102:34
20:31
6:50
139 Will Pearson
So
20:16
6:45
20
Vijay Sithambaram
Fr
20:22
6:47
22
Ervin Young
So
20:29
6:50
27
Brian Dandridge
Jr
20:39
6:53
31
Ryan Haley
Fr
20:48
6:56
39
Paul Holley
So
20:51
6:57
40
Lucas Pimentel
So
20:59
7:00
41
6 San Ramon
5-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:06
103:37
20:43
6:54
163 Tyler Gallup
Fr
20:13
6:44
17
Eriberto Perez
Fr
20:39
6:53
32
Jake Leigh
So
20:41
6:54
34
Jack Estes
Fr
20:45
6:55
36
Dylan Goebel
Fr
21:19
7:06
44
William Hromyk
Fr
21:23
7:08
45
Josh Korngiebel
Fr
21:29
7:10
46
7 Granada
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:18
103:59
20:48
6:56
164 Cameron Gray
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Jacob Walker
Fr
20:28
6:49
26
Andrew Lu
Fr
20:40
6:53
33
Adam Murphy
So
21:08
7:03
43
Matthew Larson
So
21:31
7:10
47
Connor Crampton
So
21:33
7:11
48
Caleb Harwood
Fr
22:03
7:21
50
8 Foothill
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:18
116:54
23:23
7:48
259 Josiah Terpstra
Fr
21:41
7:14
49
Kyle Kenny
So
22:35
7:32
51
Joshua Frans
So
23:26
7:49
52
Mig Cordero Lopez
Fr
24:14
8:05
53
Nathan Dean
So
24:59
8:20
54








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
95:45
19:09
6:23
15 Stanley Jiang
So
18:40
6:13
1
Peter Dang
So
18:44
6:15
2
Brandon Lai
Fr
19:02
6:21
3
Junnon Lee
So
19:30
6:30
4
Nile Desta
Fr
19:50
6:37
5
Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
20:10
6:43
6
Jackson Berg
So
20:48
6:56
14
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:24
103:13
20:39
6:53
51 Aarya Parekh
So
20:27
6:49
7
Arjun Babu
Fr
20:34
6:51
8
David Abdelmalek
So
20:40
6:53
10
Kory Zhang
Fr
20:42
6:54
11
Bryan Kim
So
20:51
6:57
15
Vikram Balasubramanian
So
20:51
6:57
17
Anish Punaroor
So
21:06
7:02
22
3 DeLaSalle
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
104:38
20:56
6:59
88 Joseph Polizzi
So
20:45
6:55
12
Sari Khleif
Fr
20:47
6:56
13
Sebastian Ramirez
Fr
20:54
6:58
18
Wesley Jaynes
Fr
21:05
7:02
21
Max Rettig
Fr
21:06
7:02
24
John Del Secco
So
21:25
7:08
28
Jack Radanovich
So
21:37
7:12
36
4 Amador Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
105:38
21:08
7:03
114 Paul Holley
So
20:51
6:57
16
Lucas Pimentel
So
20:59
7:00
19
Andrew Baro
So
21:02
7:01
20
Micah Kiang
So
21:08
7:03
25
Albert Im
So
21:37
7:12
34
Benjamin Liu
So
21:45
7:15
38
Matthew Snyder
So
22:29
7:30
44
5 Monte Vista
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
106:00
21:12
7:04
119 Sam Hussey
Fr
20:37
6:52
9
Ediz Ertekin
So
21:06
7:02
23
Hunter Vegh
So
21:13
7:04
26
Ben Wendlandt
So
21:31
7:10
30
Jaden Sauberman
Fr
21:32
7:11
31
Michael Raskin
So
21:46
7:15
39
Andrew Vincent
Fr
21:49
7:16
40
6 San Ramon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:16
107:42
21:32
7:11
161 William Hromyk
Fr
21:23
7:08
27
Josh Korngiebel
Fr
21:29
7:10
29
Ian Farly
So
21:34
7:11
33
Cole Marshall
So
21:37
7:12
35
Patrick O'melia
Fr
21:39
7:13
37
Ryan Bender
Fr
23:09
7:43
46
Sam Altamirano
So
24:11
8:04
49
7 Granada
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
111:13
22:15
7:25
203 Connor Crampton
So
21:33
7:11
32
Caleb Harwood
Fr
22:03
7:21
41
Diego Donovan
Fr
22:16
7:25
42
Ritwik Aluri
So
22:27
7:29
43
Emerson Toscano
Fr
22:55
7:38
45
Nathan Woolsey
Fr
23:31
7:50
47
Jay Chok
So
23:49
7:56
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
103:58
20:48
6:56
19 Gabriel Schroeder
Fr
20:10
6:43
1
Jackson Berg
So
20:48
6:56
2
Arroyo Munoz
Fr
20:54
6:58
4
Rishikuma Gopalan
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Kumar Santhosh
So
21:08
7:03
7
Kevin Tran
So
21:11
7:04
8
Daniel Zhong
So
22:22
7:27
17
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
108:26
21:41
7:14
53 Vikram Balasubramanian
So
20:51
6:57
3
Anish Punaroor
So
21:06
7:02
6
Aman Sankineni
So
21:50
7:17
13
Akshat Patel
So
22:19
7:26
15
Gabe Lee
So
22:19
7:26
16
Matthew Nieva
Fr
22:33
7:31
20
Aaryan Redkar
Fr
22:40
7:33
22
3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
110:22
22:04
7:21
74 John Del Secco
So
21:25
7:08
9
Jack Radanovich
So
21:37
7:12
10
Christian Zaldana
So
22:12
7:24
14
Giovanni Quintana
Fr
22:25
7:28
18
Will Potter
Fr
22:43
7:34
23
Jarod Jatoft
Fr
22:58
7:39
24
Jack Drey
Fr
23:36
7:52
28
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:36
112:00
22:24
7:28
89 Michael Raskin
So
21:46
7:15
11
Andrew Vincent
Fr
21:49
7:16
12
Kyle Yang
Fr
22:29
7:30
19
Cameron Lee
Fr
22:35
7:32
21
Jordan Kretz
Fr
23:22
7:47
26
Solomon Wycoff
So
23:57
7:59
30
Tyler Wolfe
Fr
23:57
7:59
31
5 San Ramon
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
122:11
24:26
8:09
161 Ryan Bender
Fr
23:09
7:43
25
Sam Altamirano
So
24:11
8:04
32
Connor Buchanan
Fr
24:26
8:09
33
Jack Buchanan
Fr
24:55
8:18
34
Nick Gookins
Fr
25:30
8:30
37
Steven Mccormick
So
29:22
9:47
40
Carson Stone
Fr
30:15
10:05
41
6 Granada
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
122:54
24:35
8:12
165 Nathan Woolsey
Fr
23:31
7:50
27
Jay Chok
So
23:49
7:56
29
Grant Montgomery
So
24:56
8:19
35
Alec Lewis
So
25:02
8:21
36
Athul Rajesh
So
25:36
8:32
38
Sean Griffin
So
27:15
9:05
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:11
112:01
22:24
7:28
20 Kevin Tran
So
21:11
7:04
1
Daniel Zhong
So
22:22
7:27
2
James Sevilla
Fr
22:33
7:31
3
Oneeb Zaheer
So
22:33
7:31
4
Joshua Zeng
Fr
23:22
7:47
10
Joshua Sunga
Fr
23:55
7:58
14
Victor Frank
So
24:25
8:08
16
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
115:26
23:05
7:42
41 Matthew Nieva
Fr
22:33
7:31
5
Aaryan Redkar
Fr
22:40
7:33
6
Yash Potdar
So
22:54
7:38
7
Avijit Dhaliwal
So
22:55
7:38
8
Harman Arora
So
24:24
8:08
15








3 DeLaSalle
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:57
119:07
23:49
7:56
62 Jarod Jatoft
Fr
22:58
7:39
9
Jack Drey
Fr
23:36
7:52
11
Cameron Henderson
Fr
23:49
7:56
12
Joe De Freitas
So
23:50
7:57
13
Henry Baer
So
24:55
8:18
17
Andrew Semansky
Fr
25:00
8:20
18
Shane Dekker
So
28:32
9:31
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.