Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/2/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ande, Hemanth Jr Jr 14:15.9 7:08 2 53/102 1/2 3/14 16/17
Delcastillo, Gabe So So 16:05.8 8:03 2 83/124 5/11 6/14 9/11 13:37 13:37 13:37
Hermes, Jorge Sr Jr 16:46 8:23 2 92/102 2/2 8/14 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hsiao, Jason So So 16:54.1 8:27 2 94/124 7/11 9/14 5/8 16:28 16:28 15:40
Javier, Jonathan So So 13:33.4 6:47 2 25/124 1/11 1/14 15/18 12:42 12:42 12:42
Lagasca, Marc So So 16:55.1 8:28 2 95/124 8/11 10/14 4/5 14:41 14:41 14:41
Lau, Brian So So 16:17.4 8:09 2 86/124 6/11 7/14 7/10 14:07 14:07 14:07
Macann, Alex So So 14:28.9 7:14 2 51/124 3/11 4/14 8/15
Rai, Shaldish Fr Fr 18:20.7 9:10 2 71/78 1/1 13/14 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ravioati, Sai So So 17:13.3 8:37 2 101/124 9/11 11/14 4/5
Rice, Zach So So 15:33.6 7:47 2 74/124 4/11 5/14 9/12 14:11 14:11 14:11
Zheng, Alton So So 18:37.1 9:19 2 114/124 11/11 14/14 3/5 15:00 15:00 15:00
Ziauddin, Zaid So So 17:15.1 8:38 2 102/124 10/11 12/14 3/5
Zipursky, Jesse So So 13:43.3 6:52 2 33/124 2/11 2/14 10/15 13:10 13:10 13:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/11 73:25
2:32
2 7:21 6:47 8:03 200 6:14 Jonathan Javier (21), Jesse Zipursky (28), Alex Macann (40), Zach Rice (53), Gabe Delcastillo (58)
So 2nd 5 4/5 84:35
0:58
2 8:28 8:09 8:38 113 7:03 Brian Lau (19), Jason Hsiao (21), Marc Lagasca (22), Sai Ravioati (25), Zaid Ziauddin (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josh Smiley Monte Vista 11:33.5 5:47
2 David Brody American 11:44.9 5:52
3 Ben Eversole Castro Valley 11:49.4 5:55
4 Sam Aceret Amador 11:50.4 5:55
5 Kevin Ho Monte Vista 12:10.7 6:05
6 Skyler Jones Livermore 12:11.8 6:06
7 Zachary Chambers Monte Vista 12:22.3 6:11
8 Brent Moore San Ramon Vlly 12:23.3 6:12
9 Arnie Hermes Northgate 12:23.9 6:12
10 Derek Giovanetti Monte Vista 12:34.9 6:17
11 Joey Uken Mission San Js 12:38.5 6:19
12 Ryan Pearce San Ramon Vlly 12:39.3 6:20
13 Eric Morford Heritage 12:41.3 6:21
14 Brandon Arnold Granada 12:46.3 6:23
15 Joe Aceret Amador 12:46.6 6:23
16 Tom Heppner Foothill 13:01.6 6:31
17 Ryan Dejoy Foothill 13:05.1 6:33
18 Daniel Pierson Granada 13:10.6 6:35
19 Greg Owyang Castro Valley 13:11.3 6:36
20 Evan Dankiewiez Mission San Js 13:13.9 6:37
21 Kyle Furtado Sierra 13:18.9 6:39
22 Will Rosemond Rodriguez 13:21.2 6:41
23 021 Runnerm Antioch 13:29.2 6:45
24 Becker McGuire Amador 13:32.2 6:46
25 Jonathan Javier So Dougherty Valley 13:33.4 6:47 1/11 1/14 15/18 12:42 12:42
26 Erich Coulter Castro Valley 13:34.7 6:47
27 Taylor Peissner Amador 13:35.3 6:48
28 Jake Potter Foothill 13:36.4 6:48
29 Don Golinveaux San Ramon Vlly 13:38.5 6:49
30 Kyle Boucher Northgate 13:42.2 6:51
31 022 Runnerm Antioch 13:42.7 6:51
32 Brandon Rebottaro Monte Vista 13:43 6:52
33 Jesse Zipursky So Dougherty Valley 13:43.3 6:52 2/11 2/14 10/15 13:10 13:10
34 Roman Berenshteyn Amador 13:51.5 6:56
35 Justin Koos California 13:52.5 6:56
36 Michael Garaventa Monte Vista 13:53.8 6:57
37 Andrew Hill Granada 14:00.5 7:00
38 Marc Eteve Livermore 14:01.3 7:01
39 Miguel Velazquez Sierra 14:02 7:01
40 Jeffrey Liu Mission San Js 14:02.3 7:01
41 Daniel Roderick Monte Vista 14:03.8 7:02
42 Taylor Van Laar San Ramon Vlly 14:06.4 7:03
43 Paulo Rigo Monte Vista 14:07.1 7:04
44 Chris Pocs Amador 14:07.4 7:04
45 Greg Dvorak San Ramon Vlly 14:08.3 7:04
46 Angel Ordaz Monte Vista 14:11.7 7:06
47 Logan McCaul Monte Vista 14:15.3 7:08
48 Carthik Raman Mission San Js 14:20.1 7:10
49 Greg Dillon Amador 14:22 7:11
50 Chris Hamilton Castro Valley 14:23 7:12
51 Alex Macann So Dougherty Valley 14:28.9 7:14 3/11 4/14 8/15
52 Matthew Terzolo Monte Vista 14:29.4 7:15
53 Alec Elgood Amador 14:30.3 7:15
54 Brandon Brum Heritage 14:31.7 7:16
55 Austin Anderson Monte Vista 14:33 7:17
56 Kevin Rice Amador 14:37.6 7:19
57 Kevin Wu Mission San Js 14:40.2 7:20
58 Daniel See Foothill 14:43.6 7:22
59 048 Heritage M Heritage 14:44.2 7:22
60 Jake McCarthy Northgate 14:44.6 7:22
61 Taylor Balke Monte Vista 14:45.5 7:23
62 Matt Welch San Ramon Vlly 14:45.8 7:23
63 Giordan Tobia San Ramon Vlly 14:46.1 7:23
64 Joshua Zrimc Livermore 14:49.3 7:25
65 Dakotah Zabroski Heritage 15:01.7 7:31
66 Joseph Bugbee California 15:04.9 7:32
67 Kyle Zuniga Foothill 15:06.6 7:33
68 Prescott Jackson Amador 15:08.3 7:34
69 Kyle Stivers Amador 15:08.6 7:34
70 Michael Wang Castro Valley 15:19.7 7:40
71 Brian Wieger Castro Valley 15:21.6 7:41
72 Stephen Klem Granada 15:24.7 7:42
73 Jay Foster San Ramon Vlly 15:27.5 7:44
74 Zach Rice So Dougherty Valley 15:33.6 7:47 4/11 5/14 9/12 14:11 14:11
75 Christian Brewer Northgate 15:34.4 7:47
76 045 Granada M Granada 15:36.2 7:48
77 020 Runnerm Antioch 15:40.7 7:50
78 003 Northgate M Northgate 15:43.6 7:52
79 Justin Ketzler Foothill 15:45.1 7:53
80 Jake Vasquez Sierra 15:45.5 7:53
81 Paul Valla Monte Vista 16:05.2 8:03
82 Derek Sereda Amador 16:05.5 8:03
83 Gabe Delcastillo So Dougherty Valley 16:05.8 8:03 5/11 6/14 9/11 13:37 13:37
84 Keith Deland Amador 16:07.2 8:04
85 Weston Smith Granada 16:07.5 8:04
86 Brian Lau So Dougherty Valley 16:17.4 8:09 6/11 7/14 7/10 14:07 14:07
87 061 St. Marys M St. Mary's 16:17.7 8:09
88 Eric Alvillar Granada 16:25.7 8:13
89 Spencer Carbajal Monte Vista 16:26 8:13
90 Paul Lyons Lv Manteca 16:33.2 8:17
91 Rob Hopkins Northgate 16:33.5 8:17
92 Austin Kim Amador 16:37.3 8:19
93 Eric Lamb Monte Vista 16:45.5 8:23
94 Jason Hsiao So Dougherty Valley 16:54.1 8:27 7/11 9/14 5/8 16:28 16:28
95 Marc Lagasca So Dougherty Valley 16:55.1 8:28 8/11 10/14 4/5 14:41 14:41
96 Chase Ackman Amador 16:55.6 8:28
97 Michael Sevilla Northgate 16:56.1 8:28
98 Matt Gambill San Ramon Vlly 17:07 8:34
99 Jeremy Roland Granada 17:12.3 8:36
100 Robert Uhalde Monte Vista 17:12.6 8:36
101 Sai Ravioati So Dougherty Valley 17:13.3 8:37 9/11 11/14 4/5
102 Zaid Ziauddin So Dougherty Valley 17:15.1 8:38 10/11 12/14 3/5
103 Miguel Anaya California 17:15.5 8:38
104 Felix Amir Fathi Monte Vista 17:20.2 8:40
105 Justin Schultz San Ramon Vlly 17:30.7 8:45
106 Eldon Raudebaugh Heritage 17:34.3 8:47
107 Trevor Faulkner Rodriguez 17:47.2 8:54
108 Andrew Rymer Granada 17:49.5 8:55
109 Christian Grimes Monte Vista 17:50.6 8:55
110 Brian Belak Granada 17:52.6 8:56
111 Ma Quoc Rodriguez 17:53 8:57
112 Otis Felder Rodriguez 18:22.4 9:11
113 Akshay Prabhu Livermore 18:22.7 9:11
114 Alton Zheng So Dougherty Valley 18:37.1 9:19 11/11 14/14 3/5 15:00 15:00
115 Andy Lin Granada 19:30.5 9:45
116 Tim Melad Rodriguez 19:53 9:57
117 Adam Mozek San Ramon Vlly 19:55 9:58
118 Jordan Davis Amador 19:59 10:00
119 055 Rodriguez M Rodriguez 20:01.1 10:01
120 Kevin Butler Rodriguez 20:02 10:01
121 Benjamin Widle Monte Vista 21:00.4 10:30
122 047 Heritage M Heritage 22:20.3 11:10
123 Stuart Holmes Granada 22:28.6 11:14
124 Eric Wong Castro Valley 22:38.2 11:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
62:24
12:29
6:14
45 Josh Smiley
-
11:34
5:47
1
Kevin Ho
-
12:11
6:05
4
Zachary Chambers
-
12:22
6:11
5
Derek Giovanetti
-
12:35
6:17
8
Brandon Rebottaro
-
13:43
6:52
27








2 Amador
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
65:36
13:07
6:34
88 Sam Aceret
-
11:50
5:55
3
Joe Aceret
-
12:47
6:23
13
Becker McGuire
-
13:32
6:46
20
Taylor Peissner
-
13:35
6:48
23
Roman Berenshteyn
-
13:52
6:56
29








3 San Ramon Vlly
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
66:56
13:23
6:42
111 Brent Moore
-
12:23
6:12
6
Ryan Pearce
-
12:39
6:20
10
Don Golinveaux
-
13:39
6:49
25
Taylor Van Laar
-
14:06
7:03
34
Greg Dvorak
-
14:08
7:04
36








4 Castro Valley
2-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:30
68:18
13:40
6:50
130 Ben Eversole
-
11:49
5:55
2
Greg Owyang
-
13:11
6:36
17
Erich Coulter
-
13:35
6:47
22
Chris Hamilton
-
14:23
7:12
39
Michael Wang
-
15:20
7:40
50








5 Mission San Js
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 2:02
68:55
13:47
6:54
138 Joey Uken
-
12:39
6:19
9
Evan Dankiewiez
-
13:14
6:37
18
Jeffrey Liu
-
14:02
7:01
32
Carthik Raman
-
14:20
7:10
37
Kevin Wu
-
14:40
7:20
42








6 Foothill
9-7-5-5-6
Gap: 2:05
69:33
13:55
6:57
145 Tom Heppner
-
13:02
6:31
14
Ryan Dejoy
-
13:05
6:33
15
Jake Potter
-
13:36
6:48
24
Daniel See
-
14:44
7:22
43
Kyle Zuniga
-
15:07
7:33
49








7 Granada
8-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
70:58
14:12
7:06
166 Brandon Arnold
-
12:46
6:23
12
Daniel Pierson
-
13:11
6:35
16
Andrew Hill
-
14:01
7:00
31
Stephen Klem
-
15:25
7:42
52
045 Granada M
-
15:36
7:48
55








8 Northgate
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:20
72:09
14:26
7:13
188 Arnie Hermes
-
12:24
6:12
7
Kyle Boucher
-
13:42
6:51
26
Jake McCarthy
-
14:45
7:22
45
Christian Brewer
-
15:34
7:47
54
003 Northgate M
-
15:44
7:52
56








9 Dougherty Valley
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:32
73:25
14:41
7:21
200 Jonathan Javier
So
13:33
6:47
21
Jesse Zipursky
So
13:43
6:52
28
Alex Macann
So
14:29
7:14
40
Zach Rice
So
15:34
7:47
53
Gabe Delcastillo
So
16:06
8:03
58








10 Heritage
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:53
74:33
14:55
7:27
209 Eric Morford
-
12:41
6:21
11
Brandon Brum
-
14:32
7:16
41
048 Heritage M
-
14:44
7:22
44
Dakotah Zabroski
-
15:02
7:31
48
Eldon Raudebaugh
-
17:34
8:47
65








11 Rodriguez
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:32
87:17
17:27
8:44
289 Will Rosemond
-
13:21
6:41
19
Trevor Faulkner
-
17:47
8:54
66
Ma Quoc
-
17:53
8:57
67
Otis Felder
-
18:22
9:11
68
Tim Melad
-
19:53
9:57
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
70:32
14:06
7:03
17 Michael Garaventa
-
13:54
6:57
1
Daniel Roderick
-
14:04
7:02
2
Paulo Rigo
-
14:07
7:04
3
Angel Ordaz
-
14:12
7:06
5
Logan McCaul
-
14:15
7:08
6








2 Amador
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
72:46
14:33
7:17
45 Chris Pocs
-
14:07
7:04
4
Greg Dillon
-
14:22
7:11
7
Alec Elgood
-
14:30
7:15
9
Kevin Rice
-
14:38
7:19
11
Prescott Jackson
-
15:08
7:34
14








3 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:45
79:37
15:55
7:58
91 Matt Welch
-
14:46
7:23
12
Giordan Tobia
-
14:46
7:23
13
Jay Foster
-
15:28
7:44
16
Matt Gambill
-
17:07
8:34
23
Justin Schultz
-
17:31
8:45
27








4 Dougherty Valley
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
84:35
16:55
8:27
113 Brian Lau
So
16:17
8:09
19
Jason Hsiao
So
16:54
8:27
21
Marc Lagasca
So
16:55
8:28
22
Sai Ravioati
So
17:13
8:37
25
Zaid Ziauddin
So
17:15
8:38
26








5 Granada
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:45
85:28
17:06
8:33
119 Weston Smith
-
16:08
8:04
18
Eric Alvillar
-
16:26
8:13
20
Jeremy Roland
-
17:12
8:36
24
Andrew Rymer
-
17:50
8:55
28
Brian Belak
-
17:53
8:56
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Colaco San Ramon Vlly 11:05.3 5:33
2 Alex Summers Granada 11:07.7 5:34
3 Tom Ashby Castro Valley 11:13.3 5:37
4 Dan Maxwell St. Mary's 11:17 5:39
5 Cody Reed San Ramon Vlly 11:25.5 5:43
6 Simon Graves San Ramon Vlly 11:26.2 5:43
7 Kieren Broussard Rodriguez 11:34.5 5:47
8 Kellen Cole Amador 11:34.8 5:47
9 Forrest Hansen Amador 11:43.1 5:52
10 Ryan Hammill San Ramon Vlly 11:47 5:54
11 Jake Erlick Monte Vista 11:48.4 5:54
12 Gaudrimas Matulionis Monte Vista 11:52.8 5:56
13 Will Brady St. Mary's 11:56.1 5:58
14 Will Loewenhardt Foothill 11:56.7 5:58
15 Will Melton Northgate 11:57.2 5:59
16 Andrew Devries San Ramon Vlly 11:58.1 5:59
17 Rahuel Avasarala Monte Vista 12:05.4 6:03
18 Eddie Hill St. Mary's 12:06.3 6:03
19 Chad Whittington Northgate 12:18.8 6:09
20 Tony Levine St. Mary's 12:21.2 6:11
21 Eric Anderson California 12:22.9 6:11
22 011 Runnerm Antioch 12:26.9 6:13
23 Will Weekes Castro Valley 12:34.7 6:17
24 Omar Gonzales Foothill 12:35.3 6:18
25 Troy Ellis San Ramon Vlly 12:41.9 6:21
26 Teddy Fong Mission San Js 12:43.7 6:22
27 John Bowers Sierra 12:49 6:25
28 Davis Rajs Foothill 12:52.7 6:26
29 Angus Sidore St. Mary's 12:53 6:27
30 Joe Trail Monte Vista 13:02.1 6:31
31 012 Runnerm Antioch 13:14.1 6:37
32 Chris Shelver Northgate 13:17.5 6:39
33 Ian O'Rourke Livermore 13:20.2 6:40
34 Nick Aufderheide Livermore 13:20.8 6:40
35 Jacob Bradley Heritage 13:25.6 6:43
36 Gabriel Pallan Livermore 13:26.1 6:43
37 Matthew Gosen Mission San Js 13:26.5 6:43
38 Vito Prasad Mission San Js 13:35.6 6:48
39 013 Runnerm Antioch 13:38.7 6:49
40 Matt Crump Castro Valley 13:41.5 6:51
41 014 Runnerm Antioch 13:41.9 6:51
42 Jordan Rice Amador 13:43.6 6:52
43 Kevin Cavalieri Livermore 13:44.8 6:52
44 Amir Spencer Heritage 13:47.2 6:54
45 Kyle Murray Monte Vista 13:47.6 6:54
46 Vincent Kot Monte Vista 13:48.5 6:54
47 Cameron Bailey Monte Vista 13:49.2 6:55
48 Christian Virrueta Sierra 13:50.9 6:55
49 Brian Locke Northgate 13:56.6 6:58
50 Jonathan Scherry Sierra 14:02.7 7:01
51 Jeff Deluca Amador 14:06.6 7:03
52 015 Runnerm Antioch 14:11.9 7:06
53 Hemanth Ande Jr Dougherty Valley 14:15.9 7:08 1/2 3/14 16/17
54 Andrew Gulbronson Sierra 14:18.5 7:09
55 James Torrey California 14:21.2 7:11
56 Chris Deluca Amador 14:21.8 7:11
57 Michael Wright Northgate 14:29.4 7:15
58 Eric Brooks Rodriguez 14:30.3 7:15
59 Ryan Lonie California 14:34.5 7:17
60 Dylan Fontes Heritage 14:36.1 7:18
61 Sebastian Deluca Monte Vista 14:38 7:19
62 Oliver Lange Foothill 14:38.5 7:19
63 Dom Siu California 14:39.9 7:20
64 Justin Jang Mission San Js 14:41.9 7:21
65 Charles Chen Mission San Js 14:43.9 7:22
66 001 Zzrunnerm Unattached 14:46.3 7:23
67 Alex Yang Mission San Js 14:58.3 7:29
68 Chris Hopkins Northgate 15:02.8 7:31
69 Taylor Youngsma Amador 15:03.8 7:32
70 Mike Walker Rodriguez 15:05.5 7:33
71 Paul Greer San Ramon Vlly 15:06.2 7:33
72 Vince Talley Castro Valley 15:08.1 7:34
73 James Voorhees Northgate 15:08.5 7:34
74 Johnny Ding Amador 15:09.6 7:35
75 Micheal Croce California 15:10.7 7:35
76 Mike McRae San Ramon Vlly 15:15.5 7:38
77 Tyler Coleman Rodriguez 15:15.7 7:38
78 Zach Rossen San Ramon Vlly 15:18.4 7:39
79 Drew Terry Monte Vista 15:19.3 7:40
80 Scott Peek Castro Valley 15:30.5 7:45
81 Brian Louie Foothill 15:34.1 7:47
82 Derek Jung Northgate 15:38.6 7:49
83 016 Runnerm Antioch 15:44 7:52
84 Cyan Daligdig Heritage 15:47.6 7:54
85 Chris Sheehy Northgate 15:51.4 7:56
86 Joe Ashby Castro Valley 16:02.1 8:01
87 Randy Johnson Amador 16:07 8:04
88 Neil Dejong Monte Vista 16:10 8:05
89 Michael Fung Foothill 16:18.8 8:09
90 Tarin Smith St. Mary's 16:30.5 8:15
91 Ross Underwood Monte Vista 16:42.6 8:21
92 Jorge Hermes Sr Dougherty Valley 16:46 8:23 2/2 8/14 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Javier Banales Heritage 16:46.8 8:23
94 Pat Salazar Northgate 16:52 8:26
95 Estefan Garcia Heritage 16:55.7 8:28
96 Ben Jelinski St. Mary's 17:11.8 8:36
97 Allen Xiao Mission San Js 17:14 8:37
98 Antonio Ortiz Rodriguez 18:53.9 9:27
99 Jimmy Quintanilla Castro Valley 19:32.4 9:46
100 Matthew Day Monte Vista 19:41.2 9:51
101 Richard Buesa Monte Vista 21:00.4 10:30
102 Jeremy Jang Castro Valley 21:00.4 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tsuyoshi Kohlgruber Livermore 12:01 6:01
2 Theo Carter Amador 12:30.8 6:15
3 Joel Schmierer Livermore 13:06.4 6:33
4 Stevie Greene St. Mary's 13:21.2 6:41
5 Byron Kilian Monte Vista 13:21.5 6:41
6 Eshed Margalit Castro Valley 13:24.9 6:42
7 Duncan Calvert St. Mary's 13:25.2 6:43
8 Nate Hill St. Mary's 13:25.4 6:43
9 Ian Frazier Northgate 13:27.4 6:44
10 Arad Margalit Castro Valley 13:27.7 6:44
11 Keenan Miller Northgate 13:29.3 6:45
12 Ryan Anderson Northgate 13:37.3 6:49
13 Avery Kruger Mission San Js 13:40 6:50
14 Bridger Giglio Foothill 13:41.3 6:51
15 Nicco Baumann San Ramon Vlly 13:44 6:52
16 Dinakar Guthy Mission San Js 13:45.7 6:53
17 Josh Fontes Heritage 13:46 6:53
18 Trevor Holmgren San Ramon Vlly 13:58.3 6:59
19 Omar El-Sadany Mission San Js 14:00.1 7:00
20 Kevin Jiang Mission San Js 14:04 7:02
21 Ken Ohhashi Foothill 14:04.3 7:02
22 Brandon Pitts Livermore 14:04.6 7:02
23 040 California M California 14:28.3 7:14
24 Stephen Balogh Monte Vista 14:33.5 7:17
25 Alec Kron Foothill 14:39.2 7:20
26 Sameer Patel California 14:41.6 7:21
27 Joseph Berry Sierra 14:42.3 7:21
28 Chris Jachowski California 14:43.3 7:22
29 Vivek Sudhakar Mission San Js 14:44.4 7:22
30 Mike Leland Sierra 14:47.8 7:24
31 Dylan Rogers San Ramon Vlly 14:53.3 7:27
32 Brendan Coyne Northgate 14:53.6 7:27
33 Jacob Saldinger Foothill 14:56.3 7:28
34 Andrew Feldman Monte Vista 14:58.4 7:29
35 Cable Andrew Granada 15:00.4 7:30
36 Jason Storm Monte Vista 15:02.5 7:31
37 Ryan Grimes Rodriguez 15:03.2 7:32
38 051 Zzrunnerm Amador 15:04.7 7:32
39 Erik Wood Castro Valley 15:05.4 7:33
40 Johnny Payan Sierra 15:10.4 7:35
41 Alfonso Garcia St. Mary's 15:14.3 7:37
42 Nick Leonardo Castro Valley 15:16.7 7:38
43 055 Zzrunnerm Amador 15:27.3 7:44
44 Philip Crivello California 15:38.8 7:49
45 Brandon Weisbrod Granada 15:44.3 7:52
46 Victor Munoz St. Mary's 15:44.8 7:52
47 Mike Carroll Northgate 15:54.9 7:57
48 Cody Heully California 15:55.6 7:58
49 Marcus Smith Foothill 15:56.4 7:58
50 Steve Lindow Monte Vista 16:00.8 8:00
51 Andrew Phung Monte Vista 16:01.3 8:01
52 Kyle Rosemark Granada 16:06.7 8:03
53 Samuel Magness Granada 16:08.5 8:04
54 Marco Vaticano Northgate 16:37 8:19
55 James Greer Sierra 16:43 8:22
56 Scott Rowe Monte Vista 16:45 8:23
57 Joel Vazquez Livermore 16:53.1 8:27
58 053 Zzrunnerm Amador 16:53.4 8:27
59 Jonathan Ordonez St. Mary's 16:54.5 8:27
60 Aaron Stoll Granada 17:07.3 8:34
61 Jaxson Kovacs Granada 17:09.8 8:35
62 Tyler Phelps Monte Vista 17:11 8:36
63 Ben Perry Granada 17:14.2 8:37
64 Alex Patton Sierra 17:14.5 8:37
65 052 Zzrunnerm Amador 17:20.1 8:40
66 Nicholas Ranelli Monte Vista 17:46.1 8:53
67 Stephen Wen Mission San Js 17:47.3 8:54
68 Matthew Barney Castro Valley 17:48.2 8:54
69 Travis Turley Monte Vista 17:51.6 8:56
70 Stephen Bude Monte Vista 17:58.1 8:59
71 Shaldish Rai Fr Dougherty Valley 18:20.7 9:10 1/1 13/14 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Brandon Hatter San Ramon Vlly 18:36.1 9:18
73 Ben Hunt Monte Vista 18:46.3 9:23
74 Nick Cooper Monte Vista 18:57 9:29
75 Gregory Landon Monte Vista 19:18.8 9:39
76 Jason Vawter Monte Vista 19:19.1 9:40
77 Ben Yorkey California 19:23.7 9:42
78 Chris Hasson Monte Vista 19:37.1 9:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.