Dougherty Valley Results from the Monte Vista Invitational at Oak Hill Park on 9/2/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Boardman, Kristin Fr Fr 17:14.1 8:37 2 38/72 2/5 2/12 10/12
Chu, Marissa Fr Fr 15:02.4 7:31 2 11/72 1/5 1/12 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dai, Diana So So 17:37.6 8:49 2 51/104 1/5 3/12 16/16 14:14 14:14 14:02
Glavee, Kelsey So So 18:44.6 9:22 2 71/104 3/5 5/12 11/13 16:55 16:55 16:55
Joh, Stella Fr Fr 19:25.1 9:43 2 60/72 4/5 9/12 8/8
Khan, Nabeela Fr Fr 19:16.3 9:38 2 59/72 3/5 8/12 9/10
Lau, Brittney Fr Fr 20:49.3 10:25 2 72/72 5/5 12/12 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Liang, Mengru Jr Jr 20:10.3 10:05 2 62/75 1/2 10/12 15/16
Morris, Mckenzie So So 19:07.6 9:34 2 73/104 4/5 6/12 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Qui, Holly Jr Jr 20:31.8 10:16 2 64/75 2/2 11/12 14/15 17:08 17:08 17:08
Rad, Rebbecca So So 17:48 8:54 2 56/104 2/5 4/12 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zhou, Stephanie Fr So 19:11.6 9:36 2 74/104 5/5 7/12 5/9
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 9/9 92:29
1:34
2 9:15 8:49 9:36 208 7:31 Diana Dai (33), Rebbecca Rad (37), Kelsey Glavee (45), Mckenzie Morris (46), Stephanie Zhou (47)
Fr 1st 5 6/6 91:47
5:47
2 9:11 7:31 10:25 136 7:30 Marissa Chu (7), Kristin Boardman (23), Nabeela Khan (34), Stella Joh (35), Brittney Lau (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey Santisteban Castro Valley 13:43.6 6:52
2 Jennifer Goldstein Foothill 13:45.2 6:53
3 Elaine McVay California 13:47.3 6:54
4 Marisa Martines Castro Valley 14:05.5 7:03
5 Kelly Nordine San Ramon Vlly 14:50 7:25
6 Megan Chamberlain Livermore 14:50.4 7:25
7 046 Heritage F Heritage 14:54.7 7:27
8 Megan Tabler Foothill 14:55.8 7:28
9 Megan Beck Carondelet 14:56.8 7:28
10 Gabrielle White Castro Valley 14:57.3 7:29
11 Sewen Dickstein Mission San Js 14:58.1 7:29
12 Morganne Endicott San Ramon Vlly 15:03.2 7:32
13 Laura Leach San Ramon Vlly 15:04.3 7:32
14 Mollie Richardson Foothill 15:24 7:42
15 Annie Woelffer St. Mary's 15:26.6 7:43
16 Nicole McDaniel Amador 15:31.2 7:46
17 Courtney Weixel Carondelet 15:35.8 7:48
18 Allie Gary Livermore 15:45.5 7:53
19 Irene Padilla Rodriguez 15:45.8 7:53
20 Caity Dickson San Ramon Vlly 15:48.1 7:54
21 Kayla Vaughn Carondelet 15:53.3 7:57
22 Kelsey Austin Northgate 16:01.2 8:01
23 Michaela Alamillo Carondelet 16:02 8:01
24 Alina Martines Castro Valley 16:04.3 8:02
25 Morgan Laird San Ramon Vlly 16:10.4 8:05
26 Marina Rumore Carondelet 16:11.7 8:06
27 Carolyn Gilchriese Castro Valley 16:22.3 8:11
28 Chelsea Corey San Ramon Vlly 16:23.8 8:12
29 Alanna Mozzetti American 16:26 8:13
30 Annie Humphrey San Ramon Vlly 16:26.8 8:13
31 Christina Deleon Rodriguez 16:27.4 8:14
32 Malia Almeida Sierra 16:31.3 8:16
33 055 Srv F San Ramon Vlly 16:32.3 8:16
34 Katrina Paraskevopoulos Amador 16:32.6 8:16
35 Melissa Velasquez Castro Valley 16:49.5 8:25
36 Megan Ennis Carondelet 16:49.9 8:25
37 Sarah Moody Heritage 16:53.9 8:27
38 Alyssa Martin San Ramon Vlly 16:54.2 8:27
39 Annie Valceschini San Ramon Vlly 17:00.7 8:30
40 Ramsey Delano California 17:03.7 8:32
41 Sarah Griffith San Ramon Vlly 17:04.3 8:32
42 Lidia Barajas Castro Valley 17:05.1 8:33
43 Kaitlyn Day Monte Vista 17:05.7 8:33
44 Amity Gregg Livermore 17:06.5 8:33
45 Nghi Le Castro Valley 17:12.5 8:36
46 Emma Piccillo Castro Valley 17:15.4 8:38
47 Andrea Hill San Ramon Vlly 17:21 8:41
48 Erin Delaria Northgate 17:27.4 8:44
49 Cheyenne Cordes Rodriguez 17:30.5 8:45
50 Brynne Terry Monte Vista 17:37.3 8:49
51 Diana Dai So Dougherty Valley 17:37.6 8:49 1/5 3/12 16/16 14:14 14:14
52 Amber Parker Sierra 17:39.4 8:50
53 Mary Chambers Foothill 17:39.8 8:50
54 Eli Hatton Monte Vista 17:40.6 8:50
55 Heidi Bennion Rodriguez 17:42.9 8:51
56 Rebbecca Rad So Dougherty Valley 17:48 8:54 2/5 4/12 13/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
57 Erica Dean Castro Valley 17:49 8:55
58 Mary Elizabeth Stern San Ramon Vlly 17:49.3 8:55
59 Noelle Malindzak Amador 17:58.7 8:59
60 Jill Smith Monte Vista 18:00.9 9:00
61 Tiffany Lopez Heritage 18:02.5 9:01
62 Erin Enea Carondelet 18:03.7 9:02
63 Megan Cook California 18:06.6 9:03
64 Margaret Duffy Amador 18:26.1 9:13
65 Aunschelle Jackson Heritage 18:31.3 9:16
66 Victoria Burchard San Ramon Vlly 18:33.3 9:17
67 Erica Bilodeau San Ramon Vlly 18:33.6 9:17
68 Kelly Fortner Carondelet 18:34.1 9:17
69 Jackie Kabel San Ramon Vlly 18:34.4 9:17
70 Amanda Stansell Monte Vista 18:38.9 9:19
71 Kelsey Glavee So Dougherty Valley 18:44.6 9:22 3/5 5/12 11/13 16:55 16:55
72 Andrea Corrigan Carondelet 18:55.4 9:28
73 Mckenzie Morris So Dougherty Valley 19:07.6 9:34 4/5 6/12 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Stephanie Zhou Fr Dougherty Valley 19:11.6 9:36 5/5 7/12 5/9
75 Lyndsey Ciabattari Carondelet 19:17.9 9:39
76 Shawnee Justis Sierra 19:22.6 9:41
77 Michelle Dickinson Foothill 19:23 9:42
78 Angelina Sangacomo Amador 19:23.5 9:42
79 Rachel Loewenhardt Foothill 19:23.8 9:42
80 Allison Croley Monte Vista 19:25 9:43
81 002 Northgate F Northgate 19:28.4 9:44
82 Chelsea Carter Northgate 19:37.1 9:49
83 Rebecca Flores Rodriguez 19:37.8 9:49
84 Breann Chavez Carondelet 19:44.8 9:52
85 Kalaya Cane Sierra 20:01.7 10:01
86 Kristin Pedersen Foothill 20:05.2 10:03
87 Sarah Gilchriese Castro Valley 20:06.4 10:03
88 Cara Clarke Carondelet 20:07.4 10:04
89 Nicole Petersen Carondelet 20:25.3 10:13
90 Megan Lenahan Carondelet 20:46.7 10:23
91 Linda Macias Rodriguez 20:56.8 10:28
92 Julia Velasquez Castro Valley 21:23 10:42
93 Haley O'Rourke Livermore 21:37.5 10:49
94 Gina Giacovelli San Ramon Vlly 21:52.3 10:56
95 Alyson Craig Heritage 21:53 10:57
96 Jacqueline Uranga California 22:48.3 11:24
97 Queenie Quan Castro Valley 22:48.6 11:24
98 Establiz Romeo Carondelet 23:31 11:46
99 Samantha Miller Amador 23:31.3 11:46
100 Vivianne Carrasco Foothill 23:53.9 11:57
101 Mohini Gadre Amador 24:06.4 12:03
102 Jordane Faith San Ramon Vlly 24:23.8 12:12
103 Gabrielle Chun Rodriguez 25:23.2 12:42
104 Callie Milligan Foothill 26:09.4 13:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Castro Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:39
75:13
15:03
7:31
51 Kelsey Santisteban
-
13:44
6:52
1
Marisa Martines
-
14:06
7:03
3
Gabrielle White
-
14:57
7:29
8
Alina Martines
-
16:04
8:02
18
Carolyn Gilchriese
-
16:22
8:11
21








2 San Ramon Vlly
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
76:56
15:23
7:42
57 Kelly Nordine
-
14:50
7:25
4
Morganne Endicott
-
15:03
7:32
9
Laura Leach
-
15:04
7:32
10
Caity Dickson
-
15:48
7:54
15
Morgan Laird
-
16:10
8:05
19








3 Carondelet
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
78:40
15:44
7:52
73 Megan Beck
-
14:57
7:28
7
Courtney Weixel
-
15:36
7:48
13
Kayla Vaughn
-
15:53
7:57
16
Michaela Alamillo
-
16:02
8:01
17
Marina Rumore
-
16:12
8:06
20








4 Foothill
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:38
81:08
16:14
8:07
101 Jennifer Goldstein
-
13:45
6:53
2
Megan Tabler
-
14:56
7:28
6
Mollie Richardson
-
15:24
7:42
11
Mary Chambers
-
17:40
8:50
34
Michelle Dickinson
-
19:23
9:42
48








5 Rodriguez
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 3:52
87:04
17:25
8:42
157 Irene Padilla
-
15:46
7:53
14
Christina Deleon
-
16:27
8:14
24
Cheyenne Cordes
-
17:31
8:45
31
Heidi Bennion
-
17:43
8:51
36
Rebecca Flores
-
19:38
9:49
52








6 Amador
6-6-7-7-6
Gap: 3:52
87:52
17:34
8:47
166 Nicole McDaniel
-
15:31
7:46
12
Katrina Paraskevopoulos
-
16:33
8:16
25
Noelle Malindzak
-
17:59
8:59
38
Margaret Duffy
-
18:26
9:13
42
Angelina Sangacomo
-
19:24
9:42
49








7 Heritage
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 6:58
90:15
18:03
9:02
171 046 Heritage F
-
14:55
7:27
5
Sarah Moody
-
16:54
8:27
28
Tiffany Lopez
-
18:03
9:01
40
Aunschelle Jackson
-
18:31
9:16
43
Alyson Craig
-
21:53
10:57
55








8 Monte Vista
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:33
89:03
17:49
8:54
180 Kaitlyn Day
-
17:06
8:33
30
Brynne Terry
-
17:37
8:49
32
Eli Hatton
-
17:41
8:50
35
Jill Smith
-
18:01
9:00
39
Amanda Stansell
-
18:39
9:19
44








9 Dougherty Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:34
92:29
18:30
9:15
208 Diana Dai
So
17:38
8:49
33
Rebbecca Rad
So
17:48
8:54
37
Kelsey Glavee
So
18:45
9:22
45
Mckenzie Morris
So
19:08
9:34
46
Stephanie Zhou
Fr
19:12
9:36
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colleen Lillig California 12:38.2 6:19
2 Taylor Lawson St. Mary's 13:11.4 6:36
3 Alex Choy St. Mary's 13:17 6:39
4 Chelsea Schneider Castro Valley 13:33.6 6:47
5 Nicloe Aha Monte Vista 13:39.9 6:50
6 Nicole Yang Castro Valley 14:18.1 7:09
7 Pamela Macleod Castro Valley 14:25.3 7:13
8 Kimmy Abood Monte Vista 14:34.4 7:17
9 Kelly Peterson Monte Vista 14:51.4 7:26
10 Lara Jansen Granada 14:55 7:28
11 Lauren Kwan San Ramon Vlly 14:59.8 7:30
12 Hannah Brumbaum St. Mary's 15:04.6 7:32
13 Madison McCarthy Amador 15:05.2 7:33
14 006 Runnerf Antioch 15:09.9 7:35
15 Erika Kelsh Rodriguez 15:18.7 7:39
16 Kaitlin Swinnerton Monte Vista 15:29.8 7:45
17 Anna Hoyt Monte Vista 15:31.9 7:46
18 Eva Freel Monte Vista 15:34.1 7:47
19 Mindy Le Castro Valley 15:39 7:50
20 Lauren Goerz Monte Vista 15:40.2 7:50
21 Natalie Scott Monte Vista 15:40.8 7:50
22 Linda Xu Mission San Js 15:42.8 7:51
23 Kay Carvin Castro Valley 15:45.3 7:53
24 Rachel Gervolino Carondelet 16:02.4 8:01
25 Estefanie Del-Cid Mission San Js 16:03.2 8:02
26 Julia Burton Granada 16:04.7 8:02
27 Courtney Dearborn California 16:12.3 8:06
28 Jenny Goulart Sierra 16:19.1 8:10
29 Sarah Raynel Amador 16:21.7 8:11
30 Lottie Pay California 16:28.5 8:14
31 Taylor Chavez Carondelet 16:30.4 8:15
32 Haley Bennion Rodriguez 16:31.3 8:16
33 Lisa Grau Amador 16:33.1 8:17
34 Hannah McClintock Amador 16:34.1 8:17
35 Noelle Ricco Carondelet 16:43.7 8:22
36 Sarah Mason Carondelet 16:45.4 8:23
37 Madeline Mooring California 16:59.3 8:30
38 Katie Teixeira Carondelet 17:02.4 8:31
39 Bailey Rose Carondelet 17:07.7 8:34
40 Emma Mossinger Northgate 17:10 8:35
41 Jen Aceto Monte Vista 17:20.9 8:40
42 Regina Clincy St. Mary's 17:25.6 8:43
43 007 Runnerf Antioch 17:42.8 8:51
44 003 Runnerf Antioch 17:45.2 8:53
45 Megan Viduya Sierra 17:45.6 8:53
46 Lauren Wood Monte Vista 17:53.9 8:57
47 037 Carondelet F Carondelet 17:59 9:00
48 Amanda Aknin Sierra 18:07.5 9:04
49 Bizzy Driscoll Carondelet 18:17.1 9:09
50 001 Northgate F Northgate 18:29.8 9:15
51 Kristen Mohun San Ramon Vlly 18:34.9 9:17
52 Lauren Mohun San Ramon Vlly 18:37.6 9:19
53 Taraisa Keeton Rodriguez 18:41.2 9:21
54 Siena Sheldon Monte Vista 18:48.7 9:24
55 Leah Tremblay-Adams Monte Vista 18:52.6 9:26
56 005 Runnerf Antioch 19:00.2 9:30
57 Ariel Carpenter Monte Vista 19:14.8 9:37
58 Susan Kang Mission San Js 19:15.8 9:38
59 Amanda Westerlund Carondelet 19:30.1 9:45
60 Casey Watkins Foothill 19:55.4 9:58
61 Maeva Riley St. Mary's 20:09.2 10:05
62 Mengru Liang Jr Dougherty Valley 20:10.3 10:05 1/2 10/12 15/16
63 Sammi Sylvester San Ramon Vlly 20:23.8 10:12
64 Holly Qui Jr Dougherty Valley 20:31.8 10:16 2/2 11/12 14/15 17:08 17:08
65 Sinead Starnes Carondelet 20:39.8 10:20
66 Nica Solinap Carondelet 20:42.1 10:21
67 Katie Huang Mission San Js 20:56.7 10:28
68 Jaime Toy St. Mary's 20:59.1 10:30
69 Madison Lierley San Ramon Vlly 21:01.4 10:31
70 Emma Frandsen San Ramon Vlly 21:54.6 10:57
71 Megan Dicks California 22:18.2 11:09
72 Kristine Cabugao Rodriguez 22:21.2 11:11
73 Caroline Mensendiek Monte Vista 23:21.3 11:41
74 Olivia Williamson Heritage 23:42.9 11:51
75 Samantha Harris Heritage 24:22.7 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyla Aiuto Monte Vista 13:23.8 6:42
2 Natalie Dimits Livermore 13:50.3 6:55
3 Montana Baumann San Ramon Vlly 14:12.8 7:06
4 Kiley Zeitler Livermore 14:37 7:19
5 Jessica Chen Amador 14:39.2 7:20
6 Emily Balczewski Carondelet 14:45.2 7:23
7 Lauren Gratsch Monte Vista 14:48 7:24
8 Shelby Leary Livermore 14:52.1 7:26
9 Kaitlyn Melo Amador 14:55.9 7:28
10 Elizabeth Hebel San Ramon Vlly 15:01.1 7:31
11 Marissa Chu Fr Dougherty Valley 15:02.4 7:31 1/5 1/12 6/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Paige Lommerin Amador 15:08.1 7:34
13 Angelyn Brown Monte Vista 15:13.3 7:37
14 Stephanie Beaulieu Livermore 15:18.2 7:39
15 Laura Herbeck Granada 15:31.5 7:46
16 051 Mvhs F Monte Vista 15:45.5 7:53
17 Christina Chin Monte Vista 15:48.5 7:54
18 Christina Ottesen Carondelet 16:00.2 8:00
19 Marissa Lee San Ramon Vlly 16:05.6 8:03
20 059 St. Marys F St. Mary's 16:12.6 8:06
21 Iliana Bicakci American 16:15.7 8:08
22 Mary Harrington St. Mary's 16:20.8 8:10
23 Nicole Torquato Foothill 16:23.3 8:12
24 Carina Novell Granada 16:23.6 8:12
25 Alyssa Horning Granada 16:29.8 8:15
26 Katie Givan Amador 16:30.3 8:15
27 Jessica Montiel Sierra 16:35.1 8:18
28 Amanda Zen Castro Valley 16:39.8 8:20
29 Bella Tsay Foothill 16:40.1 8:20
30 Iris Chang Foothill 17:00.5 8:30
31 Kelsey Barker Livermore 17:02.2 8:31
32 060 St. Marys F St. Mary's 17:02.6 8:31
33 Alexis Cortez-Holmes St. Mary's 17:03.7 8:32
34 Kendall Horalek Monte Vista 17:04.1 8:32
35 045 Heritage F Heritage 17:04.4 8:32
36 Francis Scherry Sierra 17:07.2 8:34
37 Molly Lefanowicz Carondelet 17:11.5 8:36
38 Kristin Boardman Fr Dougherty Valley 17:14.1 8:37 2/5 2/12 10/12
39 Ellen Henningsson Carondelet 17:14.6 8:37
40 054 Rodriguez F Rodriguez 17:16.9 8:38
41 Monica Fiedler-Ross Carondelet 17:18.2 8:39
42 Sarah Allison St. Mary's 17:26.4 8:43
43 Alison Scheibley Carondelet 17:39.8 8:50
44 Natalie Mangan Monte Vista 17:43.6 8:52
45 Meghan Yap Monte Vista 17:55.3 8:58
46 052 Mvhs F Monte Vista 18:02.5 9:01
47 Sierra Taylor Heritage 18:02.8 9:01
48 Olivia Fernandes Carondelet 18:08.2 9:04
49 004 Runnerf Antioch 18:12.3 9:06
50 Hannah Bieszczat Foothill 18:29 9:15
51 Elyse Dahms Carondelet 18:33.6 9:17
52 Mackenzie Bailey Monte Vista 18:42.4 9:21
53 Emily Cech Foothill 18:43.1 9:22
54 Tori Williams Monte Vista 18:43.4 9:22
55 Claire Sullivan St. Mary's 18:59.9 9:30
56 Melissa Fife San Ramon Vlly 19:01 9:31
57 Lindsey Decosta Carondelet 19:07.6 9:34
58 Kauhleen Mangayan Foothill 19:16 9:38
59 Nabeela Khan Fr Dougherty Valley 19:16.3 9:38 3/5 8/12 9/10
60 Stella Joh Fr Dougherty Valley 19:25.1 9:43 4/5 9/12 8/8
61 Lane Zorich Monte Vista 19:38.8 9:49
62 Olivia Arnold Northgate 19:46.8 9:53
63 Sawako Konishi Monte Vista 19:50.5 9:55
64 Suzanne Pedersen Foothill 19:51.1 9:56
65 Bridget Hatton Monte Vista 19:51.7 9:56
66 Morgan Mitchell Northgate 19:57.5 9:59
67 Michaela Bailey Monte Vista 20:01.4 10:01
68 Nicole England Sierra 20:04.7 10:02
69 Nicole Rideout Monte Vista 20:23.2 10:12
70 Michelle Dick California 20:30.4 10:15
71 Ingrid Cuffe Foothill 20:38.2 10:19
72 Brittney Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 20:49.3 10:25 5/5 12/12 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:25
74:59
15:00
7:30
35 Kyla Aiuto
-
13:24
6:42
1
Lauren Gratsch
-
14:48
7:24
5
Angelyn Brown
-
15:13
7:37
8
051 Mvhs F
-
15:46
7:53
10
Christina Chin
-
15:49
7:54
11








2 Livermore
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:12
75:40
15:08
7:34
38 Natalie Dimits
-
13:50
6:55
2
Kiley Zeitler
-
14:37
7:19
3
Shelby Leary
-
14:52
7:26
6
Stephanie Beaulieu
-
15:18
7:39
9
Kelsey Barker
-
17:02
8:31
18








3 Carondelet
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
82:30
16:30
8:15
87 Emily Balczewski
-
14:45
7:23
4
Christina Ottesen
-
16:00
8:00
12
Molly Lefanowicz
-
17:12
8:36
22
Ellen Henningsson
-
17:15
8:37
24
Monica Fiedler-Ross
-
17:18
8:39
25








4 St. Mary's
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:14
84:06
16:49
8:25
92 059 St. Marys F
-
16:13
8:06
13
Mary Harrington
-
16:21
8:10
14
060 St. Marys F
-
17:03
8:31
19
Alexis Cortez-Holmes
-
17:04
8:32
20
Sarah Allison
-
17:26
8:43
26








5 Foothill
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:20
87:16
17:27
8:44
109 Nicole Torquato
-
16:23
8:12
15
Bella Tsay
-
16:40
8:20
16
Iris Chang
-
17:01
8:30
17
Hannah Bieszczat
-
18:29
9:15
30
Emily Cech
-
18:43
9:22
31








6 Dougherty Valley
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:47
91:47
18:21
9:11
136 Marissa Chu
Fr
15:02
7:31
7
Kristin Boardman
Fr
17:14
8:37
23
Nabeela Khan
Fr
19:16
9:38
34
Stella Joh
Fr
19:25
9:43
35
Brittney Lau
Fr
20:49
10:25
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.