Dougherty Valley Results from the Scott Bauhs Invitational at Shadow Cliffs Park on 9/30/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmalek, David Jr JV 20:11.2 6:51 2.95 77/182 12/15 30/41 2/6 20:45
(0:33,2.7)
19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (LY)
Ayyagari, Nirmal So So 17:39.6 5:59 2.95 22/142 3/14 10/41 3/15
Babu, Arjun So So 20:26.2 6:56 2.95 82/142 11/14 32/41 2/6 20:31
(0:05,0.4)
19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LY)
Badcock, Lucas Jr V 15:37.1 5:18 2.95 8/117 1/5 1/41 8/19 17:06
(1:29,8.6)
16:51
(1:14,7.3)
16:51
(1:14,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Boutaleb, Mohamed Jr JV 17:43.1 6:00 2.95 13/182 2/15 11/41 3/16
Braga, Matthew Sr JV 18:14.3 6:11 2.95 19/182 5/15 16/41 2/14 17:54 18:09 17:54
Bried, William So So 19:10 6:30 2.95 54/142 8/14 22/41 2/7
Browning, Walker Jr JV 18:54.7 6:25 2.95 41/182 7/15 20/41 2/13 19:01
(0:06,0.5)
19:03
(0:08,0.7)
19:01
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chhazal, Aryam Fr Fr 19:18.5 6:33 2.95 35/134 3/7 25/41 6/15
Chin, Jason So So 18:14.2 6:11 2.95 36/142 5/14 15/41 2/12 18:53
(0:39,3.4)
18:53
(0:39,3.4)
18:53
(0:39,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chuang, Andrew Sr JV 20:15.7 6:52 2.95 80/182 13/15 31/41 1/6 19:40 19:40
Dea, Walden Sr V 16:04.9 5:27 2.95 18/117 4/5 4/41 2/19 17:07
(1:02,6.0)
16:44
(0:40,3.9)
16:44
(0:40,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Deng, Steven So So 20:31.9 6:58 2.95 86/142 13/14 34/41 2/5
Dhaliwal, Avijit Jr JV 19:14.4 6:31 2.95 47/182 8/15 24/41 2/11 22:22
(3:08,14.0)
22:17
(3:03,13.7)
22:17
(3:03,13.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dickenson, Miguel Sr V 15:52.9 5:23 2.95 11/117 2/5 2/41 3/19 15:54
(0:01,0.1)
15:54
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Du, Aaron Sr JV 17:24.4 5:54 2.95 8/182 1/15 9/41 4/17 17:12 17:12
Gottlib, Yaniv Fr Fr 24:24 8:16 2.95 123/134 7/7 41/41 10/11
Goyal, Ananth Fr Fr 17:12.1 5:50 2.95 4/134 1/7 8/41 4/17
Guerrero, Tristan Jr V 16:26.3 5:34 2.95 27/117 5/5 5/41 2/19 16:37
(0:11,1.1)
16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LY)
Han, Michael So So 16:58.2 5:45 2.95 5/142 1/14 6/41 4/15 18:04
(1:06,6.1)
18:00
(1:02,5.7)
18:00
(1:02,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kim, Matthew So So 20:57.3 7:06 2.95 99/142 14/14 37/41 2/5
Lam, Jordan Sr JV 19:39.4 6:40 2.95 62/182 9/15 26/41 2/10
Lee, Jeremy Sr V 16:04.4 5:27 2.95 17/117 3/5 3/41 3/19 16:24
(0:20,2.0)
16:24
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lum, Zachary Sr JV 17:56.7 6:05 2.95 16/182 4/15 13/41 2/15 18:36
(0:40,3.6)
18:54
(0:57,5.0)
18:36
(0:40,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Luurtsema, Justin So So 18:24.3 6:14 2.95 41/142 6/14 18/41 2/12
Melkote, Nikhil Fr Fr 18:23.1 6:14 2.95 16/134 2/7 17/41 5/17
Mettapalli, Amit Fr Fr 21:43.7 7:22 2.95 98/134 6/7 40/41 9/11
Nieva, Matthew So So 20:28.2 6:56 2.95 85/142 12/14 33/41 2/5 21:52
(1:23,6.4)
22:04
(1:36,7.3)
21:52
(1:23,6.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Parekh, Aarya Jr JV 18:32 6:17 2.95 30/182 6/15 19/41 2/14 19:55
(1:23,6.9)
19:53
(1:21,6.8)
19:53
(1:21,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Patkar, Anirudh Sr JV 21:34.8 7:19 2.95 120/182 15/15 39/41 1/5
Prasad, Soumil Sr JV 20:51.1 7:04 2.95 102/182 14/15 36/41 1/5 17:44 17:32 17:32
Punaroor, Anish Jr JV 20:03.2 6:48 2.95 74/182 11/15 29/41 2/8 20:31
(0:28,2.3)
20:04
(0:00,0.0)
20:04
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Raj, Nathan Sr JV 19:59 6:46 2.95 72/182 10/15 28/41 2/9 19:55 19:55
Rao, Avinash So So 19:44.1 6:41 2.95 71/142 10/14 27/41 2/6
Sahasrabudhe, Atharva Fr Fr 21:31.6 7:18 2.95 93/134 5/7 38/41 9/12
Somala, Siddharth Jr JV 17:48.9 6:02 2.95 15/182 3/15 12/41 2/16 18:23
(0:35,3.1)
18:01
(0:12,1.1)
18:01
(0:12,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ueyama, Connor So So 17:03.5 5:47 2.95 6/142 2/14 7/41 2/15 18:30
(1:26,7.8)
18:00
(0:56,5.2)
18:00
(0:56,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uppal, Joshua Fr Fr 20:50.8 7:04 2.95 79/134 4/7 35/41 10/13
Wong, Craig So So 19:11.5 6:30 2.95 55/142 9/14 23/41 2/6
Xiu, David So So 18:57.6 6:26 2.95 49/142 7/14 21/41 2/8
Yar, Elias So So 17:57.7 6:05 2.95 27/142 4/14 14/41 3/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/19 80:06
0:49
2.95 5:26 5:18 5:34 81 5:23 78:26 78:26 Lucas Badcock (8), Miguel Dickenson (11), Jeremy Lee (17), Walden Dea (18), Tristan Guerrero (27)
So 1st 5 3/12 87:53
1:16
2.95 5:58 5:45 6:11 89 5:52 88:46
(0:53,1.0)
88:46
(0:53,1.0)
86:55 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michael Han (5), Connor Ueyama (6), Nirmal Ayyagari (21), Elias Yar (25), Jason Chin (32)
So 2nd 5 2/6 95:28
1:20
2.95 6:28 6:14 6:41 53 6:04 100:16
(4:49,4.8)
100:16
(4:49,4.8)
94:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Justin Luurtsema (6), David Xiu (9), William Bried (10), Craig Wong (11), Avinash Rao (17)
JV 1st 5 2/14 89:07
0:50
2.95 6:03 5:54 6:11 70 5:48 84:25 84:25 Aaron Du (8), Mohamed Boutaleb (13), Siddharth Somala (15), Zachary Lum (16), Matthew Braga (18)
JV 2nd 5 2/9 96:20
1:27
2.95 6:32 6:17 6:46 56 6:10 89:57 89:57 Aarya Parekh (5), Walker Browning (8), Avijit Dhaliwal (10), Jordan Lam (14), Nathan Raj (19)
JV 3rd 5 1/5 102:56
1:32
2.95 6:59 6:48 7:19 31 6:59 96:47 96:47 Anish Punaroor (3), David Abdelmalek (4), Andrew Chuang (5), Soumil Prasad (7), Anirudh Patkar (12)
Fr 1st 5 6/12 97:16
4:20
2.95 6:36 5:50 7:18 183 6:05 95:28 95:28 94:44 Ananth Goyal (3), Nikhil Melkote (14), Aryam Chhazal (33), Joshua Uppal (64), Atharva Sahasrabudhe (69)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hunter Lampi Dublin 15:25.4 5:14
2 Jonny Vargas Piner 15:29.3 5:15
3 Russell Sullivan Foothill (Pleasanton) 15:30.3 5:15
4 Sean Laidlaw Lick Wilmerding 15:32 5:16
5 Nicholas Medearis Crystal Springs Uplands 15:33.5 5:16
6 Aidan Boyle Amador Valley 15:35.3 5:17
7 Munir Kabbara San Rafael 15:35.8 5:17
8 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 15:37.1 5:18 1/5 1/41 8/19 17:06
(1:29)
16:51
(1:14)
16:51
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nick Harris Lick Wilmerding 15:45.4 5:20
10 Jack Gray Amador Valley 15:48.7 5:22
11 Miguel Dickenson Sr Dougherty Valley 15:52.9 5:23 2/5 2/41 3/19 15:54
(0:01)
15:54
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Jeremy Miller The King's Academy 15:55.4 5:24
13 Kyle Morrison Dublin 15:56.3 5:24
14 Rohan Fonseka Dublin 15:57.2 5:24
15 Surya Marimuthu Dublin 15:57.3 5:25
16 Aidan Mccarthy Amador Valley 16:02.3 5:26
17 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 16:04.4 5:27 3/5 3/41 3/19 16:24
(0:20)
16:24
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
18 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 16:04.9 5:27 4/5 4/41 2/19 17:07
(1:02)
16:44
(0:40)
16:44
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ishaan Jain Dublin 16:10.5 5:29
20 Noah Goldfarb Dublin 16:10.6 5:29
21 Thomas Murphy Bishop O'Dowd 16:17.1 5:31
22 Jacob Millen California (San Ramon) 16:18.1 5:32
23 Matt Kim Monte Vista 16:20.9 5:33
24 Thomas Ball Monte Vista 16:22.2 5:33
25 Dylan Kolon Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:22.5 5:33
26 Nathan Hayes Piner 16:25.5 5:34
27 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 16:26.3 5:34 5/5 5/41 2/19 16:37
(0:11)
16:25 16:25 You ROCK! (LY)
28 Kevin Garcia Piner 16:28.5 5:35
29 Justice Deason St. Monica 16:30.2 5:36
30 Trevor Chapman Dublin 16:30.8 5:36
31 Anthony Guerra Granada 16:31.4 5:36
32 Spencer Berkins Bishop O'Dowd 16:33.9 5:37
33 Kevin Plant Granada 16:37.5 5:38
34 Emmanuel Delgado Piner 16:38.8 5:39
35 Austin Pendergraft Monte Vista 16:39.5 5:39
36 John Peabody Lick Wilmerding 16:40.7 5:39
37 Jason Woodruff Lick Wilmerding 16:40.8 5:39
38 Jacob Lawrence Amador Valley 16:42.1 5:40
39 Tom Stoev Foothill (Pleasanton) 16:43.1 5:40
40 Andrew Walker Granada 16:45.9 5:41
41 Kyle Bergstedt The King's Academy 16:46.2 5:41
42 Max Velazquez Eastside College Prep 16:51.5 5:43
43 Aiden Duncanson Crystal Springs Uplands 16:54.6 5:44
44 Euan Houston Amador Valley 16:55.9 5:44
45 Julian Jensen Bishop O'Dowd 16:56.6 5:45
46 Ryan Negrette The King's Academy 16:56.9 5:45
47 Ryan Hoffman Monte Vista 16:57.2 5:45
48 Sam Ferrante The King's Academy 16:58 5:45
49 Alexis Nunez Eastside College Prep 16:58.9 5:45
50 Erik Stein Lick Wilmerding 17:00.7 5:46
51 Keldon Ben-ora Terra Linda 17:01.2 5:46
52 Andrew Lau Granada 17:01.5 5:46
53 Samuel George Monte Vista 17:01.9 5:46
54 Anthony Tsang Lick Wilmerding 17:03.3 5:47
55 Varun Sharma Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:06.5 5:48
56 Hayden Talbert Amador Valley 17:06.7 5:48
57 Tanner Draper California (San Ramon) 17:07 5:48
58 Jack Monaco The King's Academy 17:07.8 5:48
59 Dallin Stewart San Ramon Valley 17:07.9 5:48
60 Cole Edgren San Ramon Valley 17:09.8 5:49
61 Bryand Raymond San Rafael 17:10 5:49
62 Erik Carlson California (San Ramon) 17:10.4 5:49
63 Steven Choi San Leandro 17:10.8 5:49
64 Oliver Vaughan Oakland Tech 17:12.6 5:50
65 Prithu Kachare Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:12.7 5:50
66 Benjamin Nicholas Oakland Tech 17:14.2 5:51
67 Ezekiel Rico San Leandro 17:20.1 5:53
68 Lucas Chaney Bishop O'Dowd 17:21.3 5:53
69 Thomas O'melia San Ramon Valley 17:23 5:54
70 Dylan Glenn The King's Academy 17:24.4 5:54
71 Luke Bell Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:25.3 5:54
72 Christian Ortiz St. Monica 17:28.6 5:55
73 Clay Kaufman Terra Linda 17:29.7 5:56
74 Marc Eidelhoch Lick Wilmerding 17:32.2 5:57
75 Matthew Duret Amador Valley 17:33.1 5:57
76 Mateus Dutra Monte Vista 17:35.2 5:58
77 Simon Gomez San Leandro 17:35.7 5:58
78 Samuel Campopiano California (San Ramon) 17:39.8 5:59
79 William Grout San Ramon Valley 17:43.7 6:01
80 Stewart Choi San Leandro 17:44.3 6:01
81 Nathan Lee Oakland Tech 17:45.1 6:01
82 Eduardo Mazariegos San Rafael 17:50.6 6:03
83 Arnet Yu Bishop O'Dowd 17:52.6 6:04
84 Edison Pegram The King's Academy 17:53.1 6:04
85 Addison Gaspar Piner 17:53.5 6:04
86 Jeremy Bloomberg Terra Linda 17:54.8 6:04
87 Darius Daud Crystal Springs Uplands 18:01 6:06
88 Evan Mccormack Terra Linda 18:07.6 6:09
89 Michael Driscoll San Rafael 18:10.5 6:10
90 John Huskins Crystal Springs Uplands 18:11.3 6:10
91 Josh Quintero Terra Linda 18:12.7 6:10
92 Suliban Gramajo San Rafael 18:13.5 6:11
93 Nicholas Melendez Granada 18:13.7 6:11
94 Matthew Johnson Monte Vista 18:13.8 6:11
95 Grant Urban San Ramon Valley 18:15.4 6:11
96 Luke Perez California (San Ramon) 18:16.2 6:12
97 Jose Morga Oakland Tech 18:18.9 6:13
98 Everett Quock San Leandro 18:20.5 6:13
99 Zachary Thompson Bishop O'Dowd 18:24.7 6:14
100 Max Daud Crystal Springs Uplands 18:28.1 6:16
101 Johnny Lin San Leandro 18:33.5 6:17
102 Jude Hick San Rafael 18:35.7 6:18
103 Erick Hernandez Eastside College Prep 18:39.3 6:19
104 Oscar Labovich San Rafael 19:16.4 6:32
105 William Webster Oakland Tech 19:16.9 6:32
106 Oscar Ryan Oakland Tech 19:18.2 6:33
107 Aidan Bradley San Ramon Valley 19:49.5 6:43
108 Noah Basham Oakland Tech 20:13.1 6:51
109 Nate Llorens St. Monica 20:26.5 6:56
110 Jason Tighe Terra Linda 20:27.4 6:56
111 Jose Munoz Eastside College Prep 20:33.5 6:58
112 Jonah Osti St. Monica 20:41.9 7:01
113 Jordan Trickett St. Monica 21:52.9 7:25
114 Austin Geller St. Monica 22:33.1 7:39
115 Jorge Martinez Eastside College Prep 24:00.1 8:08
116 Diego Hernandez Eastside College Prep 28:46.6 9:45
117 Joshua Mendez Eastside College Prep 36:32.5 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
79:27
15:53
5:23
62 Hunter Lampi
-
15:25
5:14
1
Kyle Morrison
-
15:56
5:24
13
Rohan Fonseka
-
15:57
5:24
14
Surya Marimuthu
-
15:57
5:25
15
Ishaan Jain
-
16:11
5:29
19
Noah Goldfarb
-
16:11
5:29
20
Trevor Chapman
-
16:31
5:36
30
2 Dougherty Valley
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
80:06
16:01
5:26
81 Lucas Badcock
Jr
15:37
5:18
8
Miguel Dickenson
Sr
15:53
5:23
11
Jeremy Lee
Sr
16:04
5:27
17
Walden Dea
Sr
16:05
5:27
18
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
16:26
5:34
27








3 Amador Valley
6-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:21
81:04
16:13
5:30
114 Aidan Boyle
-
15:35
5:17
6
Jack Gray
-
15:49
5:22
10
Aidan Mccarthy
-
16:02
5:26
16
Jacob Lawrence
-
16:42
5:40
38
Euan Houston
-
16:56
5:44
44
Hayden Talbert
-
17:07
5:48
56
Matthew Duret
-
17:33
5:57
75
4 Lick Wilmerding
4-1-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
81:40
16:20
5:32
136 Sean Laidlaw
-
15:32
5:16
4
Nick Harris
-
15:45
5:20
9
John Peabody
-
16:41
5:39
36
Jason Woodruff
-
16:41
5:39
37
Erik Stein
-
17:01
5:46
50
Anthony Tsang
-
17:03
5:47
54
Marc Eidelhoch
-
17:32
5:57
74
5 Piner
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
82:56
16:35
5:37
175 Jonny Vargas
-
15:29
5:15
2
Nathan Hayes
-
16:26
5:34
26
Kevin Garcia
-
16:29
5:35
28
Emmanuel Delgado
-
16:39
5:39
34
Addison Gaspar
-
17:54
6:04
85








6 Monte Vista
12-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:41
83:22
16:40
5:39
182 Matt Kim
-
16:21
5:33
23
Thomas Ball
-
16:22
5:33
24
Austin Pendergraft
-
16:40
5:39
35
Ryan Hoffman
-
16:57
5:45
47
Samuel George
-
17:02
5:46
53
Mateus Dutra
-
17:35
5:58
76
Matthew Johnson
-
18:14
6:11
94
7 Foothill (Pleasanton)
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:42
82:55
16:35
5:37
187 Russell Sullivan
-
15:30
5:15
3
Dylan Kolon
-
16:23
5:33
25
Tom Stoev
-
16:43
5:40
39
Varun Sharma
-
17:07
5:48
55
Prithu Kachare
-
17:13
5:50
65
Luke Bell
-
17:25
5:54
71




8 The King's Academy
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:12
83:44
16:45
5:41
205 Jeremy Miller
-
15:55
5:24
12
Kyle Bergstedt
-
16:46
5:41
41
Ryan Negrette
-
16:57
5:45
46
Sam Ferrante
-
16:58
5:45
48
Jack Monaco
-
17:08
5:48
58
Dylan Glenn
-
17:24
5:54
70
Edison Pegram
-
17:53
6:04
84
9 Bishop O'Dowd
10-9-8-10-9
Gap: 1:36
85:02
17:00
5:46
249 Thomas Murphy
-
16:17
5:31
21
Spencer Berkins
-
16:34
5:37
32
Julian Jensen
-
16:57
5:45
45
Lucas Chaney
-
17:21
5:53
68
Arnet Yu
-
17:53
6:04
83
Zachary Thompson
-
18:25
6:14
99




9 Granada
14-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:42
85:10
17:02
5:46
249 Anthony Guerra
-
16:31
5:36
31
Kevin Plant
-
16:38
5:38
33
Andrew Walker
-
16:46
5:41
40
Andrew Lau
-
17:02
5:46
52
Nicholas Melendez
-
18:14
6:11
93








11 California (San Ramon)
11-13-12-11-11
Gap: 1:58
86:32
17:18
5:52
315 Jacob Millen
-
16:18
5:32
22
Tanner Draper
-
17:07
5:48
57
Erik Carlson
-
17:10
5:49
62
Samuel Campopiano
-
17:40
5:59
78
Luke Perez
-
18:16
6:12
96








12 Crystal Springs Uplands
5-8-11-12-12
Gap: 2:55
87:09
17:26
5:54
325 Nicholas Medearis
-
15:34
5:16
5
Aiden Duncanson
-
16:55
5:44
43
Darius Daud
-
18:01
6:06
87
John Huskins
-
18:11
6:10
90
Max Daud
-
18:28
6:16
100








13 San Rafael
7-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:38
87:00
17:24
5:54
331 Munir Kabbara
-
15:36
5:17
7
Bryand Raymond
-
17:10
5:49
61
Eduardo Mazariegos
-
17:51
6:03
82
Michael Driscoll
-
18:11
6:10
89
Suliban Gramajo
-
18:14
6:11
92
Jude Hick
-
18:36
6:18
102
Oscar Labovich
-
19:16
6:32
104
14 San Ramon Valley
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:08
87:40
17:32
5:57
362 Dallin Stewart
-
17:08
5:48
59
Cole Edgren
-
17:10
5:49
60
Thomas O'melia
-
17:23
5:54
69
William Grout
-
17:44
6:01
79
Grant Urban
-
18:15
6:11
95
Aidan Bradley
-
19:50
6:43
107




15 San Leandro
18-18-16-15-15
Gap: 1:10
88:11
17:38
5:59
385 Steven Choi
-
17:11
5:49
63
Ezekiel Rico
-
17:20
5:53
67
Simon Gomez
-
17:36
5:58
77
Stewart Choi
-
17:44
6:01
80
Everett Quock
-
18:21
6:13
98
Johnny Lin
-
18:34
6:17
101




16 Terra Linda
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:12
88:46
17:45
6:01
389 Keldon Ben-ora
-
17:01
5:46
51
Clay Kaufman
-
17:30
5:56
73
Jeremy Bloomberg
-
17:55
6:04
86
Evan Mccormack
-
18:08
6:09
88
Josh Quintero
-
18:13
6:10
91
Jason Tighe
-
20:27
6:56
110




17 Oakland Tech
19-18-19-18-17
Gap: 2:04
89:48
17:58
6:05
413 Oliver Vaughan
-
17:13
5:50
64
Benjamin Nicholas
-
17:14
5:51
66
Nathan Lee
-
17:45
6:01
81
Jose Morga
-
18:19
6:13
97
William Webster
-
19:17
6:32
105
Oscar Ryan
-
19:18
6:33
106
Noah Basham
-
20:13
6:51
108
18 Eastside College Prep
15-14-15-17-18
Gap: 7:09
97:03
19:25
6:35
420 Max Velazquez
-
16:52
5:43
42
Alexis Nunez
-
16:59
5:45
49
Erick Hernandez
-
18:39
6:19
103
Jose Munoz
-
20:34
6:58
111
Jorge Martinez
-
24:00
8:08
115
Diego Hernandez
-
28:47
9:45
116
Joshua Mendez
-
36:33
12:23
117
19 St. Monica
13-15-17-19-19
Gap: 5:23
97:00
19:24
6:35
435 Justice Deason
-
16:30
5:36
29
Christian Ortiz
-
17:29
5:55
72
Nate Llorens
-
20:27
6:56
109
Jonah Osti
-
20:42
7:01
112
Jordan Trickett
-
21:53
7:25
113
Austin Geller
-
22:33
7:39
114




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Symonds Crystal Springs Uplands 16:23 5:33
2 Derek O'connor De La Salle 16:26.2 5:34
3 Wilser Vasquez Crystal Springs Uplands 16:41.1 5:39
4 Rene Villeda Piner 16:56 5:44
5 Michael Han So Dougherty Valley 16:58.2 5:45 1/14 6/41 4/15 18:04
(1:06)
18:00
(1:02)
18:00
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 17:03.5 5:47 2/14 7/41 2/15 18:30
(1:26)
18:00
(0:56)
18:00
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Thomas Mennink Granada 17:05.6 5:48
8 Jeremiah Cano Piner 17:08.4 5:49
9 Jack Estes San Ramon Valley 17:11.1 5:50
10 Darren Furtado Dublin 17:13.2 5:50
11 Aristoteles Stassinopoulo Dublin 17:15.3 5:51
12 Austin Luong Piner 17:17.1 5:52
13 Vince Tan Dublin 17:18 5:52
14 Nile Desta Dublin 17:22.1 5:53
15 Gabriel Schroeder Dublin 17:22.8 5:53
16 Brandon Lai Dublin 17:23.4 5:54
17 Daniel Stern San Ramon Valley 17:23.9 5:54
18 Nico Doran De La Salle 17:25.6 5:54
19 Max Jorgenson Amador Valley 17:32 5:57
20 Eduardo Prestegui Azusa 17:32.2 5:57
21 Sebastian Munoz Arroyo Dublin 17:37.1 5:58
22 Nirmal Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 17:39.6 5:59 3/14 10/41 3/15
23 Andy Orosco Azusa 17:44 6:01
24 Ehan Shah Amador Valley 17:46.2 6:01
25 Max Zieger Crystal Springs Uplands 17:47.9 6:02
26 Juan Vazquez Piner 17:55.1 6:04
27 Elias Yar So Dougherty Valley 17:57.7 6:05 4/14 14/41 3/12
28 Cameron Higgins San Ramon Valley 17:58.1 6:05
29 Matt Drew Lick Wilmerding 18:00.1 6:06
30 Vijay Sithambaram Amador Valley 18:00.9 6:06
31 Ashton Coates Dublin 18:02.8 6:07
32 Jordan Esparza Azusa 18:03.2 6:07
33 Giovanni Quintana De La Salle 18:07.1 6:09
34 Aaron Lescure San Ramon Valley 18:07.9 6:09
35 Sam Hussey Monte Vista 18:09.5 6:09
36 Jason Chin So Dougherty Valley 18:14.2 6:11 5/14 15/41 2/12 18:53
(0:39)
18:53
(0:39)
18:53
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Rishikumar Gopalan Dublin 18:14.8 6:11
38 Erik Davis San Ramon Valley 18:15 6:11
39 Jeetu Sujith Dublin 18:15.9 6:11
40 Andrew Urrutia De La Salle 18:20.5 6:13
41 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 18:24.3 6:14 6/14 18/41 2/12
42 Tyler Mezey Piner 18:28.4 6:16
43 Ryan Haley Amador Valley 18:31.4 6:17
44 Cole Blagg San Ramon Valley 18:37.2 6:19
45 Jacob Walker Granada 18:40.7 6:20
46 Sebastian Ramirez De La Salle 18:43.3 6:21
47 Cameron Gray Granada 18:44.8 6:21
48 James Sevilla Dublin 18:52.5 6:24
49 David Xiu So Dougherty Valley 18:57.6 6:26 7/14 21/41 2/8
50 Chetan Choksi The King's Academy 18:58.8 6:26
51 Ryan Nguyen San Leandro 19:03.3 6:28
52 Yonathan Amare Monte Vista 19:04.3 6:28
53 Kha-vinh Tran San Leandro 19:08.3 6:29
54 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 19:10 6:30 8/14 22/41 2/7
55 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:11.5 6:30 9/14 23/41 2/6
56 Wesley Jaynes De La Salle 19:11.9 6:30
57 Tyler Hartley The King's Academy 19:12.8 6:31
58 Vincent Nguyen Dublin 19:17 6:32
59 Robbie Ridder The King's Academy 19:18.2 6:33
60 Ved Wadmark Amador Valley 19:19.1 6:33
61 Ethan Giannini San Ramon Valley 19:21.4 6:34
62 Eriberto Perez San Ramon Valley 19:29.2 6:36
63 Jaden Sauberman Monte Vista 19:30.9 6:37
64 Sanjith Rajesh Amador Valley 19:34.1 6:38
65 Kevin Ainlay Piner 19:35.9 6:39
66 Casey Dow San Ramon Valley 19:36.6 6:39
67 Jonathan Liu The King's Academy 19:40.4 6:40
68 Alejandro Mantilla San Leandro 19:41.1 6:40
69 Rocklin Dhaliwal Granada 19:41.2 6:40
70 Logan Harris Monte Vista 19:41.4 6:40
71 Avinash Rao So Dougherty Valley 19:44.1 6:41 10/14 27/41 2/6
72 Brandon Valencia San Leandro 19:49.2 6:43
73 Cian Cunningham Monte Vista 19:51.4 6:44
74 Taylor Lee Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:54.5 6:45
75 Jack Haile De La Salle 20:00.8 6:47
76 Andrew Vincent Monte Vista 20:04.1 6:48
77 Jack Drey De La Salle 20:05.8 6:49
78 Diego Garcia Crystal Springs Uplands 20:06 6:49
79 Alexander Hansmann Crystal Springs Uplands 20:08.3 6:50
80 Brian Lin Dublin 20:21.9 6:54
81 Dylan Davis San Ramon Valley 20:23.6 6:55
82 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 20:26.2 6:56 11/14 32/41 2/6 20:31
(0:05)
19:58 19:58 You ROCK! (LY)
83 Chase Dudum San Ramon Valley 20:26.3 6:56
84 Matthew Elises Dublin 20:28.1 6:56
85 Matthew Nieva So Dougherty Valley 20:28.2 6:56 12/14 33/41 2/5 21:52
(1:23)
22:04
(1:36)
21:52
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Steven Deng So Dougherty Valley 20:31.9 6:58 13/14 34/41 2/5
87 Phong Nguyen San Leandro 20:33.6 6:58
88 Cameron Lee Monte Vista 20:34.9 6:59
89 Mason Mccann Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:34.9 6:59
90 Patrick Hoey Lick Wilmerding 20:35.5 6:59
91 David Palomares San Leandro 20:38.5 7:00
92 Devin Curci Piner 20:38.6 7:00
93 Tyler Bandtell California (San Ramon) 20:39.2 7:00
94 Evan Cook Crystal Springs Uplands 20:40.2 7:00
95 Andrew Chan Monte Vista 20:43.4 7:01
96 Alan Stoev Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:44 7:02
97 Brandon Pasion San Leandro 20:44.7 7:02
98 Salvador Arellano San Leandro 20:49.7 7:04
99 Matthew Kim So Dougherty Valley 20:57.3 7:06 14/14 37/41 2/5
100 Nathan Woolsey Granada 20:57.4 7:06
101 Joshua Sunga Dublin 21:03 7:08
102 Joseph Lofrese Monte Vista 21:03.7 7:08
103 Andrew Hanze San Ramon Valley 21:09.3 7:10
104 Christopher Lin Crystal Springs Uplands 21:12 7:11
105 James Wu Granada 21:13.7 7:12
106 Brian Zheng San Leandro 21:21.5 7:14
107 Ryan Bender San Ramon Valley 21:22.7 7:15
108 Esabo Vo San Leandro 21:28.1 7:17
109 Shiven Sankalia Lick Wilmerding 21:29.4 7:17
110 Kyle Yang Monte Vista 21:33.8 7:19
111 Peter Quantz The King's Academy 21:37.3 7:20
112 Evan Yee Lick Wilmerding 21:40.3 7:21
113 Coby Dodson Dublin 21:41.7 7:21
114 Sebastian Materazo San Ramon Valley 21:43 7:22
115 Benjamin Wheeler Lick Wilmerding 21:47.3 7:23
116 Cristian Dalaison De La Salle 21:49 7:24
117 Joshua Zeng Dublin 21:54.4 7:26
118 Aakash Bhegade California (San Ramon) 22:06.5 7:30
119 Luke Li The King's Academy 22:07.4 7:30
120 Daniel Fragoso De La Salle 22:07.6 7:30
121 Huy Nguyen San Leandro 22:08.9 7:30
122 Aaryan Redkar California (San Ramon) 22:13.5 7:32
123 Sean Bowen Monte Vista 22:16.9 7:33
124 Trevor Matthiesen Monte Vista 22:19.7 7:34
125 Wilson Zhou San Leandro 22:24 7:36
126 Callan Ivy San Leandro 22:35.3 7:39
127 Sohan Baraboina Monte Vista 22:51 7:45
128 Connor Buchanan San Ramon Valley 22:56 7:46
129 Cj Johnson San Ramon Valley 23:00.8 7:48
130 Marlon Cifuentes San Leandro 23:01.7 7:48
131 William Milosevich De La Salle 23:08 7:51
132 Yaodong Huang San Leandro 23:56.2 8:07
133 Jared Yee Lick Wilmerding 24:04 8:09
134 Tyler Wolfe Monte Vista 24:20.4 8:15
135 Patrick Campana San Leandro 24:54.8 8:27
136 Ivan Madriz Piner 25:33.1 8:40
137 Aiden Olivier San Leandro 26:52.2 9:07
138 Tristan Anderson Monte Vista 29:07.8 9:52
139 Hieu Hoang San Leandro 31:35.1 10:42
140 Kyle Yu San Leandro 32:28.8 11:01
141 Trung Hoang San Leandro 32:31.5 11:02
142 Jessie Gonzalez San Leandro 32:56.1 11:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
7-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:10
86:31
17:18
5:52
63 Darren Furtado
-
17:13
5:50
10
Aristoteles Stassinopoulo
-
17:15
5:51
11
Vince Tan
-
17:18
5:52
13
Nile Desta
-
17:22
5:53
14
Gabriel Schroeder
-
17:23
5:53
15
Brandon Lai
-
17:23
5:54
16
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
-
17:37
5:58
20
2 Piner
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:32
87:45
17:33
5:57
84 Rene Villeda
-
16:56
5:44
4
Jeremiah Cano
-
17:08
5:49
8
Austin Luong
-
17:17
5:52
12
Juan Vazquez
-
17:55
6:04
24
Tyler Mezey
-
18:28
6:16
36
Kevin Ainlay
-
19:36
6:39
54
Devin Curci
-
20:39
7:00
69
3 Dougherty Valley
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:16
87:53
17:35
5:58
89 Michael Han
So
16:58
5:45
5
Connor Ueyama
So
17:04
5:47
6
Nirmal Ayyagari
So
17:40
5:59
21
Elias Yar
So
17:58
6:05
25
Jason Chin
So
18:14
6:11
32
Justin Luurtsema
So
18:24
6:14
35
David Xiu
So
18:58
6:26
42
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-4-4
Gap: 1:04
88:56
17:47
6:02
115 Jack Estes
-
17:11
5:50
9
Daniel Stern
-
17:24
5:54
17
Cameron Higgins
-
17:58
6:05
26
Aaron Lescure
-
18:08
6:09
30
Erik Davis
-
18:15
6:11
33
Cole Blagg
-
18:37
6:19
38
Ethan Giannini
-
19:21
6:34
51
5 De La Salle
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:17
89:03
17:49
6:02
123 Derek O'connor
-
16:26
5:34
2
Nico Doran
-
17:26
5:54
18
Giovanni Quintana
-
18:07
6:09
29
Andrew Urrutia
-
18:21
6:13
34
Sebastian Ramirez
-
18:43
6:21
40
Wesley Jaynes
-
19:12
6:30
47
Jack Haile
-
20:01
6:47
61
6 Crystal Springs Uplands
1-1-2-6-6
Gap: 3:45
91:06
18:13
6:11
154 Jake Symonds
-
16:23
5:33
1
Wilser Vasquez
-
16:41
5:39
3
Max Zieger
-
17:48
6:02
23
Diego Garcia
-
20:06
6:49
63
Alexander Hansmann
-
20:08
6:50
64
Evan Cook
-
20:40
7:00
70
Christopher Lin
-
21:12
7:11
73
7 Amador Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
91:10
18:14
6:11
156 Max Jorgenson
-
17:32
5:57
19
Ehan Shah
-
17:46
6:01
22
Vijay Sithambaram
-
18:01
6:06
28
Ryan Haley
-
18:31
6:17
37
Ved Wadmark
-
19:19
6:33
50
Sanjith Rajesh
-
19:34
6:38
53




8 Granada
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:52
95:10
19:02
6:27
216 Thomas Mennink
-
17:06
5:48
7
Jacob Walker
-
18:41
6:20
39
Cameron Gray
-
18:45
6:21
41
Rocklin Dhaliwal
-
19:41
6:40
57
Nathan Woolsey
-
20:57
7:06
72
James Wu
-
21:14
7:12
74




9 Monte Vista
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:42
96:18
19:16
6:32
246 Sam Hussey
-
18:10
6:09
31
Yonathan Amare
-
19:04
6:28
45
Jaden Sauberman
-
19:31
6:37
52
Logan Harris
-
19:41
6:40
58
Cian Cunningham
-
19:51
6:44
60
Andrew Vincent
-
20:04
6:48
62
Cameron Lee
-
20:35
6:59
66
10 San Leandro
12-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:30
98:16
19:39
6:40
270 Ryan Nguyen
-
19:03
6:28
44
Kha-vinh Tran
-
19:08
6:29
46
Alejandro Mantilla
-
19:41
6:40
56
Brandon Valencia
-
19:49
6:43
59
Phong Nguyen
-
20:34
6:58
65
David Palomares
-
20:39
7:00
68
Brandon Pasion
-
20:45
7:02
71
11 The King's Academy
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:39
98:48
19:46
6:42
271 Chetan Choksi
-
18:59
6:26
43
Tyler Hartley
-
19:13
6:31
48
Robbie Ridder
-
19:18
6:33
49
Jonathan Liu
-
19:40
6:40
55
Peter Quantz
-
21:37
7:20
76
Luke Li
-
22:07
7:30
79




12 Lick Wilmerding
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:47
103:33
20:43
7:01
324 Matt Drew
-
18:00
6:06
27
Patrick Hoey
-
20:36
6:59
67
Shiven Sankalia
-
21:29
7:17
75
Evan Yee
-
21:40
7:21
77
Benjamin Wheeler
-
21:47
7:23
78
Jared Yee
-
24:04
8:09
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
89:34
17:55
6:04
15 Brandon Lai
-
17:23
5:54
1
Sebastian Munoz Arroyo
-
17:37
5:58
2
Ashton Coates
-
18:03
6:07
3
Rishikumar Gopalan
-
18:15
6:11
4
Jeetu Sujith
-
18:16
6:11
5
James Sevilla
-
18:53
6:24
8
Vincent Nguyen
-
19:17
6:32
13
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
95:28
19:06
6:28
53 Justin Luurtsema
So
18:24
6:14
6
David Xiu
So
18:58
6:26
9
William Bried
So
19:10
6:30
10
Craig Wong
So
19:12
6:30
11
Avinash Rao
So
19:44
6:41
17
Arjun Babu
So
20:26
6:56
22
Matthew Nieva
So
20:28
6:56
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 San Ramon Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
97:28
19:30
6:36
73 Cole Blagg
-
18:37
6:19
7
Ethan Giannini
-
19:21
6:34
14
Eriberto Perez
-
19:29
6:36
15
Casey Dow
-
19:37
6:39
16
Dylan Davis
-
20:24
6:55
21
Chase Dudum
-
20:26
6:56
23
Andrew Hanze
-
21:09
7:10
31
4 De La Salle
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:56
103:15
20:39
7:00
121 Wesley Jaynes
-
19:12
6:30
12
Jack Haile
-
20:01
6:47
18
Jack Drey
-
20:06
6:49
20
Cristian Dalaison
-
21:49
7:24
35
Daniel Fragoso
-
22:08
7:30
36
William Milosevich
-
23:08
7:51
41




5 Monte Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
104:00
20:48
7:03
135 Andrew Vincent
-
20:04
6:48
19
Cameron Lee
-
20:35
6:59
25
Andrew Chan
-
20:43
7:01
27
Joseph Lofrese
-
21:04
7:08
30
Kyle Yang
-
21:34
7:19
34
Sean Bowen
-
22:17
7:33
38
Trevor Matthiesen
-
22:20
7:34
39
6 San Leandro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:50
105:03
21:01
7:07
148 David Palomares
-
20:39
7:00
26
Brandon Pasion
-
20:45
7:02
28
Salvador Arellano
-
20:50
7:04
29
Brian Zheng
-
21:22
7:14
32
Esabo Vo
-
21:28
7:17
33
Huy Nguyen
-
22:09
7:30
37
Wilson Zhou
-
22:24
7:36
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robin Bajwa Dublin 16:48.3 5:42
2 Siddish Sankar California (San Ramon) 16:59.4 5:46
3 Brian Patterson Dublin 17:04.8 5:47
4 Sameer Yasar Dublin 17:06 5:48
5 Stanley Jiang Dublin 17:13.6 5:50
6 Sebastian Gil Amador Valley 17:19 5:52
7 Bishop Prenton Dublin 17:22.7 5:53
8 Aaron Du Sr Dougherty Valley 17:24.4 5:54 1/15 9/41 4/17 17:12 17:12
9 Yoshi Nakada Lick Wilmerding 17:31.4 5:56
10 Alex Martinez Lick Wilmerding 17:36.7 5:58
11 Jhonatan Solis Dublin 17:40.8 6:00
12 Sam Milham Monte Vista 17:42.4 6:00
13 Mohamed Boutaleb Jr Dougherty Valley 17:43.1 6:00 2/15 11/41 3/16
14 Sol Sullins Amador Valley 17:46 6:01
15 Siddharth Somala Jr Dougherty Valley 17:48.9 6:02 3/15 12/41 2/16 18:23
(0:35)
18:01
(0:12)
18:01
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Zachary Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 17:56.7 6:05 4/15 13/41 2/15 18:36
(0:40)
18:54
(0:57)
18:36
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Peter Dang Dublin 18:09 6:09
18 Junnon Lee Dublin 18:13.3 6:11
19 Matthew Braga Sr Dougherty Valley 18:14.3 6:11 5/15 16/41 2/14 17:54 18:09 17:54
20 Cade Hammond Monte Vista 18:17.6 6:12
21 Adrian Sanchez Dublin 18:18.1 6:12
22 Will Mulligan De La Salle 18:20.7 6:13
23 Ben Harris Lick Wilmerding 18:26.2 6:15
24 Bridge Robinson Lick Wilmerding 18:26.8 6:15
25 Ben Somma Piner 18:27.7 6:15
26 Anthony Tate San Leandro 18:27.8 6:16
27 Nicholas Corona San Leandro 18:27.8 6:16
28 Tyler Gormly California (San Ramon) 18:30 6:16
29 Trey Kenyon The King's Academy 18:30.8 6:17
30 Aarya Parekh Jr Dougherty Valley 18:32 6:17 6/15 19/41 2/14 19:55
(1:23)
19:53
(1:21)
19:53
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Nate Pola Lick Wilmerding 18:33.7 6:18
32 Kai Lord Lick Wilmerding 18:35.7 6:18
33 Oswald Dai Dublin 18:36.6 6:19
34 Morgan Cluff Bishop O'Dowd 18:37.4 6:19
35 Jason Serduke Monte Vista 18:46.6 6:22
36 Daniel Halsey De La Salle 18:50.1 6:23
37 Dustin Harris Monte Vista 18:50.2 6:23
38 Ryan Long Monte Vista 18:51 6:23
39 Jake Whinnery Monte Vista 18:52.8 6:24
40 Jacob Schwarzenberger De La Salle 18:54.7 6:25
41 Walker Browning Jr Dougherty Valley 18:54.7 6:25 7/15 20/41 2/13 19:01
(0:06)
19:03
(0:08)
19:01
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Pranav Poominathan Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:57.8 6:26
43 Pablo Anguiano Piner 18:57.9 6:26
44 Alejandro Gomez De La Veg De La Salle 19:03.2 6:28
45 John Del Secco De La Salle 19:05.4 6:28
46 Tyler Pierce De La Salle 19:11.3 6:30
47 Avijit Dhaliwal Jr Dougherty Valley 19:14.4 6:31 8/15 24/41 2/11 22:22
(3:08)
22:17
(3:03)
22:17
(3:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Micah Jensen The King's Academy 19:17 6:32
49 Caleb Pethtel The King's Academy 19:19.7 6:33
50 Nick Marsano Crystal Springs Uplands 19:22.3 6:34
51 Josh Mix California (San Ramon) 19:23.3 6:34
52 Erik Wong Amador Valley 19:24.4 6:35
53 Victor Pham Bishop O'Dowd 19:25.3 6:35
54 Lucas Pimentel Amador Valley 19:29.3 6:36
55 Ben Kasenchak California (San Ramon) 19:29.4 6:36
56 Christian Zaldana De La Salle 19:29.5 6:36
57 Jackson Berg Dublin 19:32.1 6:37
58 Ervin Young Amador Valley 19:32.6 6:37
59 Ben Arledge The King's Academy 19:32.8 6:38
60 Jasper Schoenberger Oakland Tech 19:34 6:38
61 Wade Moldenhauer Monte Vista 19:38.1 6:39
62 Jordan Lam Sr Dougherty Valley 19:39.4 6:40 9/15 26/41 2/10
63 Jack Radanovich De La Salle 19:40 6:40
64 Juan Esparza San Leandro 19:43.5 6:41
65 John Fulgado Dublin 19:44.2 6:41
66 Gabriel Lefebre Bishop O'Dowd 19:46.1 6:42
67 Hao Feng Lin San Leandro 19:50.8 6:44
68 Toby Frager San Leandro 19:50.9 6:44
69 Paul Holley Amador Valley 19:55.6 6:45
70 David Enguidanos San Leandro 19:55.8 6:45
71 Norman Chang The King's Academy 19:58 6:46
72 Nathan Raj Sr Dougherty Valley 19:59 6:46 10/15 28/41 2/9 19:55 19:55
73 Corey Tan The King's Academy 20:01.2 6:47
74 Anish Punaroor Jr Dougherty Valley 20:03.2 6:48 11/15 29/41 2/8 20:31
(0:28)
20:04
(0:00)
20:04
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
75 Juan-david Liang San Leandro 20:04.2 6:48
76 Jake Martin Amador Valley 20:08.2 6:50
77 David Abdelmalek Jr Dougherty Valley 20:11.2 6:51 12/15 30/41 2/6 20:45
(0:33)
19:47 19:47 You ROCK! (LY)
78 Martin Prose Bishop O'Dowd 20:12.3 6:51
79 Maxime Berenshteyn Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:13.1 6:51
80 Andrew Chuang Sr Dougherty Valley 20:15.7 6:52 13/15 31/41 1/6 19:40 19:40
81 Devon Delacruz Oakland Tech 20:17.6 6:53
82 Joe Peterson Monte Vista 20:18.6 6:53
83 Peter Lehman Oakland Tech 20:18.8 6:53
84 Justin Chiang The King's Academy 20:18.8 6:53
85 Daniel Vasharin California (San Ramon) 20:21.8 6:54
86 Alec Iannuccilli Crystal Springs Uplands 20:22.4 6:54
87 Ferran Ciria Monte Vista 20:25.3 6:55
88 Matthew Snyder Amador Valley 20:25.7 6:55
89 Kory Haydon San Ramon Valley 20:26.7 6:56
90 Wesley Tat San Leandro 20:28.8 6:57
91 Isaac Kim-tran Bishop O'Dowd 20:31.2 6:57
92 Andrew Becker San Ramon Valley 20:35.4 6:59
93 Shawn Keswani Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:35.8 6:59
94 Michael Raskin Monte Vista 20:37.8 7:00
95 Satchel Petty Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:39 7:00
96 Sam Ruggio De La Salle 20:43.8 7:02
97 Victor Frank Dublin 20:47.6 7:03
98 Justin Hanna The King's Academy 20:49.3 7:03
99 Chris Story Lick Wilmerding 20:49.5 7:04
100 Sonny Lew San Leandro 20:49.9 7:04
101 Joseph Sweeney Bishop O'Dowd 20:50.4 7:04
102 Soumil Prasad Sr Dougherty Valley 20:51.1 7:04 14/15 36/41 1/5 17:44 17:32 17:32
103 Grant Arkin San Ramon Valley 20:54.6 7:05
104 Ezekiel Diaz Azusa 20:55.1 7:05
105 Samuel Ogihara The King's Academy 20:56.3 7:06
106 Vikram Nithyanadam Dublin 21:01.1 7:07
107 Malcolm Macdermid Lick Wilmerding 21:02 7:08
108 Duncan Sinclair Bishop O'Dowd 21:05.2 7:09
109 Monte Sonobe San Leandro 21:08.9 7:10
110 Edgard Gonzales San Leandro 21:09.2 7:10
111 Calvin Chou Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:13.1 7:12
112 Marvin Tayo San Leandro 21:14.5 7:12
113 Nathan Lunceford Amador Valley 21:15.9 7:13
114 Alexander Szafranski De La Salle 21:19.6 7:14
115 Kyle Kim The King's Academy 21:21.5 7:14
116 Arnold Khampaseut San Leandro 21:23.8 7:15
117 Ritwik Aluri Granada 21:30.9 7:18
118 Matthew Larson Granada 21:32.2 7:18
119 Benjamin Liu Amador Valley 21:32.7 7:18
120 Anirudh Patkar Sr Dougherty Valley 21:34.8 7:19 15/15 39/41 1/5
121 Alan Yeung San Leandro 21:38.5 7:20
122 Andy Mai San Leandro 21:39.9 7:21
123 Florencio Barrera San Leandro 21:40.6 7:21
124 Adrian Solis Piner 21:41.8 7:21
125 Jack George Monte Vista 21:42.5 7:22
126 Conner Cahill California (San Ramon) 21:42.8 7:22
127 Jonathon Kim Monte Vista 21:43.1 7:22
128 Chukwuemeka Elendu San Leandro 21:47.2 7:23
129 Renzo Taboada Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:47.6 7:23
130 Ryan Sanchez San Leandro 21:47.8 7:23
131 Robert Krumland-dunning Oakland Tech 21:48.2 7:23
132 Marco Maldonado Monte Vista 21:48.4 7:24
133 Hissein Guiagoussou Dublin 21:54.4 7:26
134 Siddarth Bokka Granada 22:00.4 7:28
135 Johnson Hsiung The King's Academy 22:05.3 7:29
136 Joshua Frans Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:06 7:29
137 Willem Loxley Piner 22:08.4 7:30
138 Chris Hanley Oakland Tech 22:11.6 7:31
139 Bryan Smith Dublin 22:13.4 7:32
140 Sourish Bairaboina Monte Vista 22:17.9 7:34
141 Henry Deck Bishop O'Dowd 22:20 7:34
142 Justin French Crystal Springs Uplands 22:20.3 7:34
143 Sean Li San Leandro 22:22.3 7:35
144 Alexis Moreno San Leandro 22:25.2 7:36
145 Samuel Getachew Oakland Tech 22:27.1 7:37
146 Joseph Hollingsworth Oakland Tech 22:27.9 7:37
147 Nathan Dean Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:32.1 7:38
148 Railey Stern-yen Oakland Tech 22:33 7:39
149 Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Bishop O'Dowd 22:33.2 7:39
150 Yates Do Bishop O'Dowd 22:36.1 7:40
151 Aidan Mccarthy Bishop O'Dowd 22:48.5 7:44
152 Ryan Laurenzano The King's Academy 23:05.5 7:50
153 Hugo Solis San Leandro 23:06 7:50
154 Atticus Mackey San Ramon Valley 23:13 7:52
155 Matthew Gaim San Leandro 23:16.6 7:53
156 Grant Montgomery Granada 23:17.1 7:54
157 Kyle Kenny Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:18.9 7:54
158 Chris Ayala San Leandro 23:23.5 7:56
159 Bryan Mendez San Leandro 23:24.5 7:56
160 Ethan De La Torre Granada 23:26.8 7:57
161 Robert Cushing Bishop O'Dowd 23:28.2 7:57
162 Noah Gonzalez Bishop O'Dowd 23:40.3 8:01
163 Sudheendra Gamoji Foothill (Pleasanton) 23:40.5 8:02
164 Zachary Fletcher San Leandro 24:06.6 8:10
165 Wyatt Blumstein San Leandro 24:10.1 8:12
166 Efren Mondragon San Leandro 24:48.8 8:25
167 Terry Tran San Leandro 25:20.6 8:35
168 William Rose Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:23.9 8:37
169 John Bidwell Monte Vista 25:41.1 8:42
170 Enzo Gargani Oakland Tech 25:49.3 8:45
171 Adam Murphy Granada 25:51.9 8:46
172 Hansani Johnson San Leandro 26:13.2 8:53
173 Steven Mccormick San Ramon Valley 26:15.2 8:54
174 Troy Bechtold De La Salle 26:16.8 8:55
175 Zachary Okamura The King's Academy 26:23.7 8:57
176 Adis Tabakovic San Leandro 26:24.2 8:57
177 Cameron Meek San Ramon Valley 26:37.6 9:02
178 Vinh Mai San Leandro 27:47.6 9:25
179 Anthony Fernandez California (San Ramon) 32:08.2 10:54
180 Alexander Kourjanski Bishop O'Dowd 32:31.3 11:01
181 Ethan Yoshino Bishop O'Dowd 35:33.3 12:03
182 Daniel Shipley San Ramon Valley 36:18.7 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
85:35
17:07
5:48
20 Robin Bajwa
-
16:48
5:42
1
Brian Patterson
-
17:05
5:47
3
Sameer Yasar
-
17:06
5:48
4
Stanley Jiang
-
17:14
5:50
5
Bishop Prenton
-
17:23
5:53
7
Jhonatan Solis
-
17:41
6:00
11
Peter Dang
-
18:09
6:09
17
2 Dougherty Valley
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
89:07
17:49
6:03
70 Aaron Du
Sr
17:24
5:54
8
Mohamed Boutaleb
Jr
17:43
6:00
13
Siddharth Somala
Jr
17:49
6:02
15
Zachary Lum
Sr
17:57
6:05
16
Matthew Braga
Sr
18:14
6:11
18
Aarya Parekh
Jr
18:32
6:17
27
Walker Browning
Jr
18:55
6:25
37
3 Lick Wilmerding
5-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
90:35
18:07
6:08
90 Yoshi Nakada
-
17:31
5:56
9
Alex Martinez
-
17:37
5:58
10
Ben Harris
-
18:26
6:15
21
Bridge Robinson
-
18:27
6:15
22
Nate Pola
-
18:34
6:18
28
Kai Lord
-
18:36
6:18
29
Chris Story
-
20:50
7:04
75
4 Monte Vista
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
92:28
18:30
6:16
129 Sam Milham
-
17:42
6:00
12
Cade Hammond
-
18:18
6:12
19
Jason Serduke
-
18:47
6:22
31
Dustin Harris
-
18:50
6:23
33
Ryan Long
-
18:51
6:23
34
Jake Whinnery
-
18:53
6:24
35
Wade Moldenhauer
-
19:38
6:39
53
5 Amador Valley
3-3-5-5-5
Gap: 2:14
93:31
18:42
6:20
162 Sebastian Gil
-
17:19
5:52
6
Sol Sullins
-
17:46
6:01
14
Erik Wong
-
19:24
6:35
45
Lucas Pimentel
-
19:29
6:36
47
Ervin Young
-
19:33
6:37
50
Paul Holley
-
19:56
6:45
58
Jake Martin
-
20:08
6:50
63
6 De La Salle
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:45
94:14
18:51
6:23
167 Will Mulligan
-
18:21
6:13
20
Daniel Halsey
-
18:50
6:23
32
Jacob Schwarzenberger
-
18:55
6:25
36
Alejandro Gomez De La Veg
-
19:03
6:28
39
John Del Secco
-
19:05
6:28
40
Tyler Pierce
-
19:11
6:30
41
Christian Zaldana
-
19:30
6:36
49
7 California (San Ramon)
2-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:22
94:44
18:57
6:25
188 Siddish Sankar
-
16:59
5:46
2
Tyler Gormly
-
18:30
6:16
25
Josh Mix
-
19:23
6:34
44
Ben Kasenchak
-
19:29
6:36
48
Daniel Vasharin
-
20:22
6:54
69
Conner Cahill
-
21:43
7:22
82
Anthony Fernandez
-
32:08
10:54
96
8 San Leandro
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
96:21
19:16
6:32
214 Anthony Tate
-
18:28
6:16
23
Nicholas Corona
-
18:28
6:16
24
Juan Esparza
-
19:44
6:41
54
Hao Feng Lin
-
19:51
6:44
56
Toby Frager
-
19:51
6:44
57
David Enguidanos
-
19:56
6:45
59
Juan-david Liang
-
20:04
6:48
62
9 The King's Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:27
96:38
19:20
6:33
222 Trey Kenyon
-
18:31
6:17
26
Micah Jensen
-
19:17
6:32
42
Caleb Pethtel
-
19:20
6:33
43
Ben Arledge
-
19:33
6:38
51
Norman Chang
-
19:58
6:46
60
Corey Tan
-
20:01
6:47
61
Justin Chiang
-
20:19
6:53
68
10 Bishop O'Dowd
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:54
98:32
19:42
6:41
266 Morgan Cluff
-
18:37
6:19
30
Victor Pham
-
19:25
6:35
46
Gabriel Lefebre
-
19:46
6:42
55
Martin Prose
-
20:12
6:51
64
Isaac Kim-tran
-
20:31
6:57
71
Joseph Sweeney
-
20:50
7:04
76
Duncan Sinclair
-
21:05
7:09
78
11 Foothill (Pleasanton)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:15
101:39
20:20
6:53
329 Pranav Poominathan
-
18:58
6:26
38
Maxime Berenshteyn
-
20:13
6:51
65
Shawn Keswani
-
20:36
6:59
73
Satchel Petty
-
20:39
7:00
74
Calvin Chou
-
21:13
7:12
79
Renzo Taboada
-
21:48
7:23
83
Joshua Frans
-
22:06
7:29
86
12 Oakland Tech
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:38
104:10
20:50
7:04
356 Jasper Schoenberger
-
19:34
6:38
52
Devon Delacruz
-
20:18
6:53
66
Peter Lehman
-
20:19
6:53
67
Robert Krumland-dunning
-
21:48
7:23
84
Chris Hanley
-
22:12
7:31
87
Samuel Getachew
-
22:27
7:37
88
Joseph Hollingsworth
-
22:28
7:37
89
13 San Ramon Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:49
111:25
22:17
7:33
403 Kory Haydon
-
20:27
6:56
70
Andrew Becker
-
20:35
6:59
72
Grant Arkin
-
20:55
7:05
77
Atticus Mackey
-
23:13
7:52
90
Steven Mccormick
-
26:15
8:54
94
Cameron Meek
-
26:38
9:02
95
Daniel Shipley
-
36:19
12:19
97
14 Granada
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:56
111:47
22:21
7:35
429 Ritwik Aluri
-
21:31
7:18
80
Matthew Larson
-
21:32
7:18
81
Siddarth Bokka
-
22:00
7:28
85
Grant Montgomery
-
23:17
7:54
91
Ethan De La Torre
-
23:27
7:57
92
Adam Murphy
-
25:52
8:46
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
90:58
18:12
6:10
16 Jhonatan Solis
-
17:41
6:00
1
Peter Dang
-
18:09
6:09
2
Junnon Lee
-
18:13
6:11
3
Adrian Sanchez
-
18:18
6:12
4
Oswald Dai
-
18:37
6:19
6
Jackson Berg
-
19:32
6:37
12
John Fulgado
-
19:44
6:41
16
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
96:20
19:16
6:32
56 Aarya Parekh
Jr
18:32
6:17
5
Walker Browning
Jr
18:55
6:25
8
Avijit Dhaliwal
Jr
19:14
6:31
10
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:39
6:40
14
Nathan Raj
Sr
19:59
6:46
19
Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:03
6:48
21
David Abdelmalek
Jr
20:11
6:51
24
3 Monte Vista
3-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:45
99:53
19:59
6:46
102 Jake Whinnery
-
18:53
6:24
7
Wade Moldenhauer
-
19:38
6:39
13
Joe Peterson
-
20:19
6:53
25
Ferran Ciria
-
20:25
6:55
27
Michael Raskin
-
20:38
7:00
30
Jack George
-
21:43
7:22
44
Jonathon Kim
-
21:43
7:22
45
4 De La Salle
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
100:24
20:05
6:48
107 Tyler Pierce
-
19:11
6:30
9
Christian Zaldana
-
19:30
6:36
11
Jack Radanovich
-
19:40
6:40
15
Sam Ruggio
-
20:44
7:02
31
Alexander Szafranski
-
21:20
7:14
41
Troy Bechtold
-
26:17
8:55
59




5 San Leandro
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:13
102:28
20:30
6:57
139 David Enguidanos
-
19:56
6:45
18
Juan-david Liang
-
20:04
6:48
22
Wesley Tat
-
20:29
6:57
29
Sonny Lew
-
20:50
7:04
33
Monte Sonobe
-
21:09
7:10
37
Edgard Gonzales
-
21:09
7:10
38
Marvin Tayo
-
21:15
7:12
39
6 Amador Valley
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:37
103:18
20:40
7:00
151 Paul Holley
-
19:56
6:45
17
Jake Martin
-
20:08
6:50
23
Matthew Snyder
-
20:26
6:55
28
Nathan Lunceford
-
21:16
7:13
40
Benjamin Liu
-
21:33
7:18
43








7 The King's Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:20
103:27
20:41
7:01
155 Corey Tan
-
20:01
6:47
20
Justin Chiang
-
20:19
6:53
26
Justin Hanna
-
20:49
7:03
32
Samuel Ogihara
-
20:56
7:06
35
Kyle Kim
-
21:22
7:14
42
Johnson Hsiung
-
22:05
7:29
47
Ryan Laurenzano
-
23:06
7:50
54
8 Bishop O'Dowd
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:46
109:25
21:53
7:25
222 Joseph Sweeney
-
20:50
7:04
34
Duncan Sinclair
-
21:05
7:09
36
Henry Deck
-
22:20
7:34
49
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
-
22:33
7:39
51
Yates Do
-
22:36
7:40
52
Aidan Mccarthy
-
22:49
7:44
53
Robert Cushing
-
23:28
7:57
56
9 Foothill (Pleasanton)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:53
113:25
22:41
7:41
256 Renzo Taboada
-
21:48
7:23
46
Joshua Frans
-
22:06
7:29
48
Nathan Dean
-
22:32
7:38
50
Kyle Kenny
-
23:19
7:54
55
Sudheendra Gamoji
-
23:41
8:02
57
William Rose
-
25:24
8:37
58




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:32
102:56
20:35
6:59
31 Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:03
6:48
3
David Abdelmalek
Jr
20:11
6:51
4
Andrew Chuang
Sr
20:16
6:52
5
Soumil Prasad
Sr
20:51
7:04
7
Anirudh Patkar
Sr
21:35
7:19
12








2 Dublin
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:22
102:59
20:36
6:59
37 Jackson Berg
-
19:32
6:37
1
John Fulgado
-
19:44
6:41
2
Victor Frank
-
20:48
7:03
6
Vikram Nithyanadam
-
21:01
7:07
8
Hissein Guiagoussou
-
21:54
7:26
20
Bryan Smith
-
22:13
7:32
21




3 San Leandro
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:31
107:06
21:25
7:16
57 Edgard Gonzales
-
21:09
7:10
9
Marvin Tayo
-
21:15
7:12
10
Arnold Khampaseut
-
21:24
7:15
11
Alan Yeung
-
21:39
7:20
13
Andy Mai
-
21:40
7:21
14
Florencio Barrera
-
21:41
7:21
15
Chukwuemeka Elendu
-
21:47
7:23
18
4 Monte Vista
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:59
113:13
22:39
7:41
100 Jack George
-
21:43
7:22
16
Jonathon Kim
-
21:43
7:22
17
Marco Maldonado
-
21:48
7:24
19
Sourish Bairaboina
-
22:18
7:34
22
John Bidwell
-
25:41
8:42
26








5 Bishop O'Dowd
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 12:45
138:02
27:36
9:21
127 Aidan Mccarthy
-
22:49
7:44
23
Robert Cushing
-
23:28
7:57
24
Noah Gonzalez
-
23:40
8:01
25
Alexander Kourjanski
-
32:31
11:01
27
Ethan Yoshino
-
35:33
12:03
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angel Medrano Azusa 16:56.8 5:45
2 Anthony Naprawa San Ramon Valley 17:02.2 5:47
3 Luke Wu Dublin 17:10.1 5:49
4 Ananth Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 17:12.1 5:50 1/7 8/41 4/17
5 Kieran Brown De La Salle 17:16.8 5:51
6 Grayson Young Dublin 17:29.5 5:56
7 Arjun Subramanian Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:31.2 5:56
8 Patrick Curulla De La Salle 17:35.6 5:58
9 Milo Chung Lick Wilmerding 17:42.6 6:00
10 Niall Carbery Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:48.7 6:02
11 Griffin Bergman De La Salle 17:52.3 6:03
12 Feoden Soriano Granada 17:53.1 6:04
13 Gage Vickers Dublin 17:53.9 6:04
14 Ruairi Dwyer Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:03.3 6:07
15 Saul Mora Azusa 18:22.9 6:14
16 Nikhil Melkote Fr Dougherty Valley 18:23.1 6:14 2/7 17/41 5/17
17 Dominic Borrelli De La Salle 18:29.9 6:16
18 Jose Corona San Leandro 18:31.6 6:17
19 Nico Karpf Lick Wilmerding 18:33 6:17
20 Ryan Flanagin Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:34.6 6:18
21 Conor Woofter Dublin 18:37.8 6:19
22 Jaden Valle Dublin 18:39.7 6:20
23 Aakersh Mathur Monte Vista 18:42.1 6:20
24 Ryan Wright Bishop O'Dowd 18:42.6 6:21
25 Parker Robinson Lick Wilmerding 18:45.6 6:22
26 Niles Tilenius Crystal Springs Uplands 18:45.8 6:22
27 Jared Wilson De La Salle 18:47 6:22
28 Kelly Galicia-thomas Granada 18:48.7 6:23
29 Alec Lacerte Crystal Springs Uplands 18:58.7 6:26
30 Luca Lawson Lick Wilmerding 18:59 6:26
31 Mark Bennett Granada 19:15.7 6:32
32 Marco Monfiglio Lick Wilmerding 19:16.2 6:32
33 Colin Steidtmann Bishop O'Dowd 19:16.5 6:32
34 Agustin Gomez De La Vega De La Salle 19:17.1 6:32
35 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 19:18.5 6:33 3/7 25/41 6/15
36 Owen Clevenger Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:19 6:33
37 Jacob Bryant Granada 19:26 6:35
38 Owen Callison Monte Vista 19:26.6 6:35
39 Gabe Castro-root Lick Wilmerding 19:27.5 6:36
40 Andy Ward De La Salle 19:29.1 6:36
41 Brandon Kin California (San Ramon) 19:29.8 6:37
42 Gregory Cook San Leandro 19:31.2 6:37
43 Kipling Van Horn Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:31.8 6:37
44 Nathaniel Anderson Dublin 19:33.3 6:38
45 Wyatt Ricketts De La Salle 19:35 6:38
46 Aidan Yim The King's Academy 19:36.8 6:39
47 Jackson Kennedy Amador Valley 19:37.3 6:39
48 Cody Ojeda Granada 19:40.9 6:40
49 Isaac Smith San Ramon Valley 19:42.9 6:41
50 Jacob Phister California (San Ramon) 19:47.3 6:42
51 Santiago Lazarczyk Bishop O'Dowd 19:50.8 6:44
52 Sean Taulbee Granada 19:50.9 6:44
53 Vincent Castillo De La Salle 19:52.9 6:44
54 Bennett True Crystal Springs Uplands 19:54.4 6:45
55 Kaito Uesugi Lick Wilmerding 19:54.8 6:45
56 Roman Gaspar Piner 19:55.5 6:45
57 Kyle Von Seeburg Bishop O'Dowd 19:55.7 6:45
58 Oscar Wilmerding Lick Wilmerding 19:57 6:46
59 Conner Taufer San Ramon Valley 19:57.2 6:46
60 Rhys Collins Crystal Springs Uplands 19:57.5 6:46
61 Luis Sanchez San Leandro 19:57.6 6:46
62 Ryan Seidler Dublin 20:03.7 6:48
63 Ollie Krause Lick Wilmerding 20:07.6 6:49
64 Joshua Vomund Monte Vista 20:23 6:55
65 Hunter Vogel De La Salle 20:28.6 6:56
66 Ryan Cheng The King's Academy 20:31.6 6:57
67 Joseph Liu Crystal Springs Uplands 20:37.4 6:59
68 James Spokes Lick Wilmerding 20:39.8 7:00
69 Shreyas Vittal Monte Vista 20:39.8 7:00
70 Zane Moeller Monte Vista 20:39.9 7:00
71 Matthew Ruscio De La Salle 20:44 7:02
72 Angelo Virata Crystal Springs Uplands 20:44.3 7:02
73 Ben Deviney De La Salle 20:45.1 7:02
74 Kush Goswami California (San Ramon) 20:48 7:03
75 Samuel Wu Granada 20:48.3 7:03
76 Austin Nicolas Amador Valley 20:49.1 7:03
77 Jackson Bigelow Bishop O'Dowd 20:49.6 7:04
78 Peter Davis San Ramon Valley 20:50.6 7:04
79 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 20:50.8 7:04 4/7 35/41 10/13
80 Jack Brady Lick Wilmerding 20:51.1 7:04
81 Spencer Browne Bishop O'Dowd 20:53.9 7:05
82 Matthew Day Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:57.2 7:06
83 Charles Boyle De La Salle 21:00.2 7:07
84 Julian Mendiola Lick Wilmerding 21:02.4 7:08
85 Mac Hocking Lick Wilmerding 21:02.8 7:08
86 Alexander Yang Lick Wilmerding 21:08.3 7:10
87 Jeremy Lum Lick Wilmerding 21:12.8 7:11
88 Jackson Hammond Monte Vista 21:18.8 7:13
89 Joey Scardina Terra Linda 21:19.8 7:14
90 Lukas Ostien Granada 21:24.5 7:15
91 Sebastian Gonzalez San Leandro 21:28.2 7:17
92 Joshua Bailey Granada 21:29.2 7:17
93 Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr Dougherty Valley 21:31.6 7:18 5/7 38/41 9/12
94 Tyler Pollak San Ramon Valley 21:32 7:18
95 Griffin Mahoney California (San Ramon) 21:35.7 7:19
96 Isaac Lopez Granada 21:41.6 7:21
97 Andrew Yong Granada 21:42.4 7:21
98 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 21:43.7 7:22 6/7 40/41 9/11
99 Tyler Ozelton San Ramon Valley 21:48.4 7:24
100 Michael Lee Terra Linda 21:50 7:24
101 Lucas Fernandez Terra Linda 21:53.1 7:25
102 Victor Mendoza Piner 21:56.1 7:26
103 Taven Cunningham Monte Vista 21:56.2 7:26
104 Larry Liao The King's Academy 22:08.9 7:30
105 Joey Anders De La Salle 22:10.1 7:31
106 Clayton Hillyard San Ramon Valley 22:11.1 7:31
107 Luke Trujillo De La Salle 22:14.4 7:32
108 Ethan Schoberl Crystal Springs Uplands 22:24.4 7:36
109 Lucas Shephard Granada 22:39.4 7:41
110 Devin Nelson Dublin 22:44 7:42
111 Vincent Martinez Crystal Springs Uplands 22:46.3 7:43
112 Patrick-bruce Sargent Dublin 22:47.2 7:43
113 Jack Chang Monte Vista 22:53.5 7:46
114 Kai Horkan Crystal Springs Uplands 22:59.7 7:48
115 Theodore Chen Crystal Springs Uplands 23:08.4 7:51
116 Anthony Vaccaro California (San Ramon) 23:12.2 7:52
117 Cameron Harris Monte Vista 23:13.2 7:52
118 Dominic Pacoe Crystal Springs Uplands 23:15.4 7:53
119 Audan Sanchez Piner 23:24.3 7:56
120 James Murray San Ramon Valley 23:26.7 7:57
121 Lewis Bowen Bishop O'Dowd 23:30.4 7:58
122 Tyler Economos Monte Vista 23:38.7 8:01
123 Yaniv Gottlib Fr Dougherty Valley 24:24 8:16 7/7 41/41 10/11
124 Ryan Ozelton San Ramon Valley 24:42.7 8:23
125 Kevin Li Foothill (Pleasanton) 24:51.5 8:26
126 Benjamin Kahl De La Salle 24:53.7 8:26
127 Kevin Ma Crystal Springs Uplands 24:58.5 8:28
128 Anthony Young San Leandro 25:18.6 8:35
129 Tim Mulholland San Ramon Valley 25:33.8 8:40
130 Joshua Beatty Dublin 27:45.5 9:25
131 Marco Curiel San Leandro 28:08.9 9:33
132 Nate Haut San Leandro 28:14.4 9:34
133 Bennett Keeffe San Ramon Valley 29:09.2 9:53
134 Alex Medina Piner 36:44.4 12:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dublin
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:30
89:51
17:58
6:05
58 Luke Wu
-
17:10
5:49
2
Grayson Young
-
17:30
5:56
5
Gage Vickers
-
17:54
6:04
12
Conor Woofter
-
18:38
6:19
19
Jaden Valle
-
18:40
6:20
20
Nathaniel Anderson
-
19:33
6:38
42
Ryan Seidler
-
20:04
6:48
54
2 De La Salle
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:30
90:02
18:00
6:06
61 Kieran Brown
-
17:17
5:51
4
Patrick Curulla
-
17:36
5:58
7
Griffin Bergman
-
17:52
6:03
10
Dominic Borrelli
-
18:30
6:16
15
Jared Wilson
-
18:47
6:22
25
Agustin Gomez De La Vega
-
19:17
6:32
32
Andy Ward
-
19:29
6:36
38
3 Foothill (Pleasanton)
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
91:17
18:15
6:11
80 Arjun Subramanian
-
17:31
5:56
6
Niall Carbery
-
17:49
6:02
9
Ruairi Dwyer
-
18:03
6:07
13
Ryan Flanagin
-
18:35
6:18
18
Owen Clevenger
-
19:19
6:33
34
Kipling Van Horn
-
19:32
6:37
41
Matthew Day
-
20:57
7:06
66
4 Lick Wilmerding
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
93:16
18:39
6:19
106 Milo Chung
-
17:43
6:00
8
Nico Karpf
-
18:33
6:17
17
Parker Robinson
-
18:46
6:22
23
Luca Lawson
-
18:59
6:26
28
Marco Monfiglio
-
19:16
6:32
30
Gabe Castro-root
-
19:28
6:36
37
Kaito Uesugi
-
19:55
6:45
49
5 Granada
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:48
95:04
19:01
6:27
144 Feoden Soriano
-
17:53
6:04
11
Kelly Galicia-thomas
-
18:49
6:23
26
Mark Bennett
-
19:16
6:32
29
Jacob Bryant
-
19:26
6:35
35
Cody Ojeda
-
19:41
6:40
43
Sean Taulbee
-
19:51
6:44
47
Samuel Wu
-
20:48
7:03
61
6 Dougherty Valley
3-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:20
97:16
19:27
6:36
183 Ananth Goyal
Fr
17:12
5:50
3
Nikhil Melkote
Fr
18:23
6:14
14
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
19:19
6:33
33
Joshua Uppal
Fr
20:51
7:04
64
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
Fr
21:32
7:18
69
Amit Mettapalli
Fr
21:44
7:22
72
Yaniv Gottlib
Fr
24:24
8:16
79
7 Crystal Springs Uplands
11-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:52
98:14
19:39
6:40
207 Niles Tilenius
-
18:46
6:22
24
Alec Lacerte
-
18:59
6:26
27
Bennett True
-
19:54
6:45
48
Rhys Collins
-
19:58
6:46
52
Joseph Liu
-
20:37
6:59
56
Angelo Virata
-
20:44
7:02
59
Ethan Schoberl
-
22:24
7:36
76
8 Bishop O'Dowd
10-9-8-7-8
Gap: 2:07
98:35
19:43
6:41
211 Ryan Wright
-
18:43
6:21
22
Colin Steidtmann
-
19:17
6:32
31
Santiago Lazarczyk
-
19:51
6:44
46
Kyle Von Seeburg
-
19:56
6:45
50
Jackson Bigelow
-
20:50
7:04
62
Spencer Browne
-
20:54
7:05
65
Lewis Bowen
-
23:30
7:58
78
9 Monte Vista
9-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:58
99:51
19:58
6:46
227 Aakersh Mathur
-
18:42
6:20
21
Owen Callison
-
19:27
6:35
36
Joshua Vomund
-
20:23
6:55
55
Shreyas Vittal
-
20:40
7:00
57
Zane Moeller
-
20:40
7:00
58
Jackson Hammond
-
21:19
7:13
67
Taven Cunningham
-
21:56
7:26
74
10 San Ramon Valley
1-7-7-9-10
Gap: 4:30
99:05
19:49
6:43
229 Anthony Naprawa
-
17:02
5:47
1
Isaac Smith
-
19:43
6:41
44
Conner Taufer
-
19:57
6:46
51
Peter Davis
-
20:51
7:04
63
Tyler Pollak
-
21:32
7:18
70
Tyler Ozelton
-
21:48
7:24
73
Clayton Hillyard
-
22:11
7:31
75
11 San Leandro
8-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:47
104:47
20:57
7:06
257 Jose Corona
-
18:32
6:17
16
Gregory Cook
-
19:31
6:37
40
Luis Sanchez
-
19:58
6:46
53
Sebastian Gonzalez
-
21:28
7:17
68
Anthony Young
-
25:19
8:35
80
Marco Curiel
-
28:09
9:33
81
Nate Haut
-
28:14
9:34
82
12 California (San Ramon)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:42
104:53
20:59
7:07
292 Brandon Kin
-
19:30
6:37
39
Jacob Phister
-
19:47
6:42
45
Kush Goswami
-
20:48
7:03
60
Griffin Mahoney
-
21:36
7:19
71
Anthony Vaccaro
-
23:12
7:52
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.