Dougherty Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS on 11/18/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Badcock, Lucas Jr V 15:50.5 5:17 3 1/48 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:00 15:00 15:00
Bell, Tommy Sr V 16:57.6 5:39 3 24/48 7/7 7/7 1/6 18:03
(1:06,6.1)
15:10 15:10 15:10 You ROCK! (LY)
Dea, Walden Sr V 16:17.6 5:26 3 9/48 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:01 16:01 16:01
Dickenson, Miguel Sr V 16:21.7 5:27 3 11/48 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:14 16:14 16:14 16:12
Guerrero, Tristan Jr V 16:05.9 5:22 3 3/48 2/7 2/7 1/7 15:51 15:51 15:51
Lee, Jeremy Sr V 16:11.8 5:24 3 7/48 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:29
(0:17,1.8)
15:55 15:55 15:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Ueyama, Connor So V 16:39.2 5:33 3 16/48 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:32 16:32 16:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 80:48
0:31
3 5:23 5:17 5:27 31 5:23 80:21 77:58 77:58 Lucas Badcock (1), Tristan Guerrero (3), Jeremy Lee (7), Walden Dea (9), Miguel Dickenson (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 15:50.5 5:17 1/7 1/7 1/7 15:00 15:00
2 Sage Bringas Sr James Logan 16:01.2 5:20
3 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 16:05.9 5:22 2/7 2/7 1/7 15:51 15:51
4 Jacob Millen Jr Cal High-D1 16:06.7 5:22
5 Cameron Reyes Sr Cal High-D1 16:10.2 5:23
6 Reilly Berberian Sr Castro Valley 16:10.5 5:24
7 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 16:11.8 5:24 3/7 3/7 1/7 16:29
(0:17)
15:55 15:55 You ROCK! (LY)
8 Itai Bojdak-yates Jr Berkeley 16:15.5 5:25
9 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 16:17.6 5:26 4/7 4/7 1/7 16:01 16:01
10 Logan Mcnamar Sr Pittsburg 16:18.1 5:26
11 Miguel Dickenson Sr Dougherty Valley 16:21.7 5:27 5/7 5/7 1/7 16:14 16:14 16:14
12 Jovi Tseng So Berkeley 16:27.6 5:29
13 Daichi Uzawa Sr Berkeley 16:29.3 5:30
14 Siddish Sankar Jr Cal High-D1 16:36.3 5:32
15 Seth Miu So Castro Valley 16:39.1 5:33
16 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 16:39.2 5:33 6/7 6/7 1/7 16:32 16:32
17 Yavinder Grewal So James Logan 16:41.2 5:34
18 Rahul Vegiraju Jr Cal High-D1 16:41.8 5:34
19 Anthony Gugg Sr Castro Valley 16:42.7 5:34
20 Makaio Mims Fr James Logan 16:46.8 5:36
21 Erik Carlson Jr Cal High-D1 16:47.8 5:36
22 Tanner Draper Jr Cal High-D1 16:48.9 5:36
23 Joseph Moran So James Logan 16:53.7 5:38
24 Tommy Bell Sr Dougherty Valley 16:57.6 5:39 7/7 7/7 1/6 18:03
(1:06)
15:10 15:10 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Kyle Berschens Jr Freedom 17:04.7 5:42
26 Raul Paz Jr Pittsburg 17:05.2 5:42
27 Skyler Bowersmith Sr Castro Valley 17:07.8 5:43
28 Noel Austria Jr James Logan 17:08.4 5:43
29 Tobias Taylor Fr Castro Valley 17:17.3 5:46
30 Joesiah Kriston Fr Freedom 17:28.9 5:50
31 Adrian Shuh-humphries Sr Berkeley 17:31.8 5:51
32 Samuel Campopiano Jr Cal High-D1 17:32.5 5:51
33 Taylor Yee Fr Berkeley 17:35.9 5:52
34 Hunter Bowersmith Jr Castro Valley 17:37.1 5:52
35 Ricky Townsend Jr James Logan 17:38.3 5:53
36 Soren Whiting Sr Berkeley 17:44 5:55
37 Ethan Langendorff Jr Freedom 17:50.9 5:57
38 David Hernandez Jr James Logan 18:08.4 6:03
39 Antonio Cruz Jr Pittsburg 18:40.1 6:13
40 Ivan Rizo Sr Pittsburg 18:50.2 6:17
41 Adam Sedlak Sr Berkeley 18:59.1 6:20
42 Edgardo Carlos Jr Freedom 19:00.8 6:20
43 Noah Gonzalez Sr Castro Valley 19:01.3 6:20
44 Nicolas Raymundo Sr Freedom 19:20.2 6:27
45 Abel Avalos Fr Pittsburg 19:23.4 6:28
46 Joseph Van Dyke So Freedom 19:27.2 6:29
47 Daemien Hemmick So Pittsburg 19:54.8 6:38
48 Jose Caballero Iii So Freedom 20:33.8 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dougherty Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
80:48
16:10
5:23
31 Lucas Badcock
Jr
15:51
5:17
1
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
16:06
5:22
3
Jeremy Lee
Sr
16:12
5:24
7
Walden Dea
Sr
16:18
5:26
9
Miguel Dickenson
Sr
16:22
5:27
11
Connor Ueyama
So
16:39
5:33
16
Tommy Bell
Sr
16:58
5:39
24
2 Cal High-D1
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
82:23
16:29
5:30
62 Jacob Millen
Jr
16:07
5:22
4
Cameron Reyes
Sr
16:10
5:23
5
Siddish Sankar
Jr
16:36
5:32
14
Rahul Vegiraju
Jr
16:42
5:34
18
Erik Carlson
Jr
16:48
5:36
21
Tanner Draper
Jr
16:49
5:36
22
Samuel Campopiano
Jr
17:33
5:51
32
3 James Logan
2-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:07
83:31
16:42
5:34
90 Sage Bringas
Sr
16:01
5:20
2
Yavinder Grewal
So
16:41
5:34
17
Makaio Mims
Fr
16:47
5:36
20
Joseph Moran
So
16:54
5:38
23
Noel Austria
Jr
17:08
5:43
28
Ricky Townsend
Jr
17:38
5:53
35
David Hernandez
Jr
18:08
6:03
38
4 Castro Valley
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:07
83:57
16:47
5:36
96 Reilly Berberian
Sr
16:11
5:24
6
Seth Miu
So
16:39
5:33
15
Anthony Gugg
Sr
16:43
5:34
19
Skyler Bowersmith
Sr
17:08
5:43
27
Tobias Taylor
Fr
17:17
5:46
29
Hunter Bowersmith
Jr
17:37
5:52
34
Noah Gonzalez
Sr
19:01
6:20
43
5 Berkeley
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:20
84:20
16:52
5:37
97 Itai Bojdak-yates
Jr
16:16
5:25
8
Jovi Tseng
So
16:28
5:29
12
Daichi Uzawa
Sr
16:29
5:30
13
Adrian Shuh-humphries
Sr
17:32
5:51
31
Taylor Yee
Fr
17:36
5:52
33
Soren Whiting
Sr
17:44
5:55
36
Adam Sedlak
Sr
18:59
6:20
41
6 Pittsburg
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:05
90:17
18:03
6:01
160 Logan Mcnamar
Sr
16:18
5:26
10
Raul Paz
Jr
17:05
5:42
26
Antonio Cruz
Jr
18:40
6:13
39
Ivan Rizo
Sr
18:50
6:17
40
Abel Avalos
Fr
19:23
6:28
45
Daemien Hemmick
So
19:55
6:38
47




7 Freedom
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
90:46
18:09
6:03
178 Kyle Berschens
Jr
17:05
5:42
25
Joesiah Kriston
Fr
17:29
5:50
30
Ethan Langendorff
Jr
17:51
5:57
37
Edgardo Carlos
Jr
19:01
6:20
42
Nicolas Raymundo
Sr
19:20
6:27
44
Joseph Van Dyke
So
19:27
6:29
46
Jose Caballero Iii
So
20:34
6:51
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.