Dougherty Valley Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abdelmalek, David Jr JV 20:55.5 7:06 2.95 124/261 13/20 27/34 3/10
Ayyagari, Nirmal So V 17:41.9 6:00 2.95 48/123 2/7 9/34 12/19
Babu, Arjun So JV 21:12.7 7:11 2.95 137/261 16/20 30/34 2/4
Badcock, Lucas Jr V 15:55.5 5:24 2.95 8/96 2/7 2/34 3/16 18:00
(2:05,11.5)
18:00
(2:05,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bell, Tommy Sr V 15:51.4 5:23 2.95 7/96 1/7 1/34 4/16 16:27
(0:35,3.6)
16:27
(0:35,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Braga, Matthew Sr V 19:07.8 6:29 2.95 96/123 7/7 18/34 6/12 18:35 18:35
Bried, William So JV 19:14.5 6:31 2.95 60/261 5/20 19/34 6/18
Browning, Walker Jr JV 18:47.3 6:22 2.95 43/261 3/20 16/34 6/24
Chhazal, Aryam Fr JV 21:16.1 7:13 2.95 139/261 17/20 31/34 2/4
Chin, Jason So V 18:39 6:19 2.95 85/123 6/7 15/34 6/14
Chuang, Andrew Sr JV 20:22.4 6:54 2.95 103/261 9/20 23/34 3/12 19:14 19:14
Dea, Walden Sr V 16:39.3 5:39 2.95 29/96 5/7 5/34 3/14 17:21
(0:42,4.0)
17:21
(0:42,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Deng, Steven So JV 21:01.6 7:08 2.95 129/261 14/20 28/34 2/9
Gottlib, Yaniv Fr JV 24:40.8 8:22 2.95 232/261 20/20 34/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Goyal, Ananth Fr V 17:47.7 6:02 2.95 52/123 3/7 10/34 9/19
Guerrero, Tristan Jr V 16:17.7 5:31 2.95 17/96 3/7 3/34 4/15
Han, Michael So V 16:57.8 5:45 2.95 45/96 6/7 6/34 3/11
Lam, Jordan Sr JV 19:59.1 6:46 2.95 89/261 7/20 21/34 5/17
Lee, Jeremy Sr V 16:38.2 5:38 2.95 28/96 4/7 4/34 4/15 16:56
(0:18,1.8)
16:56
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lum, Zachary Sr V 17:41.4 6:00 2.95 47/123 1/7 8/34 17/21 19:48
(2:06,10.6)
19:48
(2:06,10.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Luurtsema, Justin So JV 18:37.1 6:19 2.95 37/261 2/20 14/34 7/24
Melkote, Nikhil Fr V 18:08.7 6:09 2.95 63/123 4/7 11/34 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mettapalli, Amit Fr JV 22:28.5 7:37 2.95 191/261 19/20 33/34 2/3
Nieva, Matthew So JV 21:02.4 7:08 2.95 130/261 15/20 29/34 2/6
Parekh, Aarya Jr JV 18:31 6:17 2.95 34/261 1/20 13/34 12/27
Punaroor, Anish Jr JV 20:28.9 6:57 2.95 106/261 11/20 25/34 3/12 You ROCK! (DSP, TB)
Raj, Nathan Sr JV 20:24.9 6:55 2.95 104/261 10/20 24/34 3/12
Rao, Avinash So JV 20:10.5 6:50 2.95 98/261 8/20 22/34 3/13
Sahasrabudhe, Atharva Fr JV 20:51.7 7:04 2.95 122/261 12/20 26/34 4/11
Ueyama, Connor So V 17:07.8 5:48 2.95 49/96 7/7 7/34 2/9
Uppal, Joshua Fr JV 21:20.3 7:14 2.95 143/261 18/20 32/34 2/3
Wong, Craig So JV 19:16.6 6:32 2.95 62/261 6/20 20/34 6/18
Xiu, David So JV 18:59.2 6:26 2.95 49/261 4/20 17/34 6/18
Yar, Elias So V 18:14.9 6:11 2.95 66/123 5/7 12/34 7/19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/19 89:35
0:34
2.95 6:04 6:00 6:11 274 5:37 83:03 83:03 Zachary Lum (47), Nirmal Ayyagari (48), Ananth Goyal (52), Nikhil Melkote (62), Elias Yar (65)
V 1st 5 3/14 81:22
0:48
2.95 5:31 5:23 5:39 87 5:21 83:03
(1:41,2.0)
83:03
(1:41,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Tommy Bell (7), Lucas Badcock (8), Tristan Guerrero (17), Jeremy Lee (27), Walden Dea (28)
JV 1st 5 7/18 94:09
0:44
2.95 6:23 6:17 6:31 186 5:55 88:52 88:23 Aarya Parekh (28), Justin Luurtsema (31), Walker Browning (36), David Xiu (41), William Bried (50)
JV 2nd 5 3/12 100:14
1:08
2.95 6:48 6:32 6:55 96 6:05 93:42 93:42 Craig Wong (13), Jordan Lam (18), Avinash Rao (20), Andrew Chuang (22), Nathan Raj (23)
JV 3rd 5 2/6 104:20
0:34
2.95 7:04 6:57 7:08 60 6:33 95:40 95:40 Anish Punaroor (8), Atharva Sahasrabudhe (11), David Abdelmalek (12), Steven Deng (14), Matthew Nieva (15)
JV 4th 5 2/3 110:58
3:28
2.95 7:31 7:11 8:22 47 6:54 97:56 97:56 Arjun Babu (6), Aryam Chhazal (7), Joshua Uppal (8), Amit Mettapalli (11), Yaniv Gottlib (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Munir Kabbara Sr San Rafael 15:48.3 5:21
2 Brian Banuelos Jr Edison (Fresno) 15:54.5 5:24
3 Thomas Murphy Jr Bishop O'Dowd 15:55.2 5:24
4 Evan Franco So Branham 15:55.9 5:24
5 Brayden Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 16:07.6 5:28
6 Ej Kelly Jr St. Francis (W) 16:16 5:31
7 Sam Hawley Jr Edison (Fresno) 16:21.2 5:33
8 Nicholas Riener Sr Bellarmine 16:22.5 5:33
9 Reed Garland Jr Del Oro 16:27.8 5:35
10 Spencer Berkins Sr Bishop O'Dowd 16:28.1 5:35
11 Paul Law So Tamalpais 16:28.8 5:35
12 Evan Yee Jr St. Ignatius 16:32.2 5:36
13 Spencer Blatter Sr Del Oro 16:32.9 5:37
14 Sam Diab Jr Bellarmine 16:33 5:37
15 Riker Cox Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:33.2 5:37
16 Ethan Sunseri Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:33.5 5:37
17 Luigi Zialcita Sr Bellarmine 16:33.5 5:37
18 Edgar Medina Sr N.Monterey County 16:41.9 5:40
19 Justin Seidel Sr Bellarmine 16:42 5:40
20 Peter Deck Jr Bellarmine 16:42.9 5:40
21 Nick Wong Sr Tamalpais 16:47.2 5:41
22 Marco Bonacini Sr St. Ignatius 16:51.6 5:43
23 Sam Frank Sr Del Oro 16:52.6 5:43
24 Max Corrales Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 16:54.1 5:44
25 Alejandro Guevara Jr Tulare Western 16:55.7 5:44
26 Jacob Weisert Jr Tamalpais 16:58.3 5:45
27 Ronan Cain Sr Tamalpais 16:58.4 5:45
28 Chris Andrews Sr St. Ignatius 16:59.2 5:45
29 Thomas Clark Sr Bellarmine 17:00.4 5:46
30 Jiovanni Garcia Jr N.Monterey County 17:02.1 5:46
31 William Cui Sr Leland 17:02.8 5:47
32 Alex Garcia Sr Del Oro 17:13.5 5:50
33 Bryan Raymond Sr San Rafael 17:14.1 5:51
34 Jonah Buessing Jr Tamalpais 17:15 5:51
35 Julian Jensen So Bishop O'Dowd 17:20.4 5:53
36 Oliver Vaughan Fr Oakland Technical 17:27.1 5:55
37 Matt Fisher Sr St. Ignatius 17:32 5:57
38 Robert Oryall Fr Branham 17:32 5:57
39 Christian Chun Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 17:36.8 5:58
40 Jairo Rodriguez Jr Tulare Western 17:37.2 5:58
41 Rogelio Lopez Sr Mount Pleasant 17:39.1 5:59
42 Tate Sutter So Del Oro 17:39.3 5:59
43 Jordan Travis Sr Edison (Fresno) 17:39.4 5:59
44 John Degraw Sr St. Ignatius 17:39.6 5:59
45 Ignacio Garcia Jr Tulare Western 17:40.3 5:59
46 Parker Bingham Sr Del Oro 17:41.3 6:00
47 Zachary Lum Sr Dougherty Valley 17:41.4 6:00 1/7 8/34 17/21 19:48
(2:06)
19:48
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Nirmal Ayyagari So Dougherty Valley 17:41.9 6:00 2/7 9/34 12/19
49 Ben Nicholas So Oakland Technical 17:42.5 6:00
50 Lucas Chaney Fr Bishop O'Dowd 17:43.4 6:00
51 Braedon Hoge Jr Ann Sobrato 17:45.8 6:01
52 Ananth Goyal Fr Dougherty Valley 17:47.7 6:02 3/7 10/34 9/19
53 Nathan Lee Jr Oakland Technical 17:57.9 6:05
54 Fernando Morales Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:00.8 6:06
55 Alexis Perez Fr N.Monterey County 18:02.2 6:07
56 Scott Anderson Sr Bellarmine 18:03 6:07
57 Aidan Nicholas Jr Tamalpais 18:03.1 6:07
58 Kaden Chaudhary So Leigh 18:05.1 6:08
59 Michael Driscoll Jr San Rafael 18:05.2 6:08
60 Arnet Yu So Bishop O'Dowd 18:07 6:08
61 Ben Laughlin Fr Aptos 18:08.3 6:09
62 James Wateska Jr Branham 18:08.6 6:09
63 Nikhil Melkote Fr Dougherty Valley 18:08.7 6:09 4/7 11/34 7/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
64 Ryan Daly Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:12 6:10
65 Jacob Klarke Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:12.7 6:10
66 Elias Yar So Dougherty Valley 18:14.9 6:11 5/7 12/34 7/19
67 Eric Enow Fr Mount Pleasant 18:17.7 6:12
68 Carlos Sierra Sr Westmoor 18:17.8 6:12
69 James T. Young Sr St. Francis (W) 18:18.6 6:12
70 Ryan Hernandez Fr Edison (Fresno) 18:20.2 6:13
71 Anthony Macias Jr N.Monterey County 18:20.3 6:13
72 Luke Owens Jr Tamalpais 18:20.5 6:13
73 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 18:23.7 6:14
74 Javier Lemus Sr N.Monterey County 18:25.2 6:15
75 Jonathan Romero Fr Mount Pleasant 18:28.1 6:16
76 Efrain Donato So Mount Pleasant 18:28.5 6:16
77 Oscar Ryan So Oakland Technical 18:29.7 6:16
78 Ruben Martinez Jr Tulare Western 18:30.8 6:17
79 Jayden Sanchez Fr Tulare Western 18:32.6 6:17
80 Ethan Reidenbach Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 18:32.6 6:17
81 Elias Marcelino So A. Lincoln (SF) 18:33 6:17
82 Jesse Ortega Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:33.2 6:17
83 Satiya Kem Sr Edison (Fresno) 18:33.3 6:17
84 Oliver Ramirez Jr N.Monterey County 18:38.5 6:19
85 Jason Chin So Dougherty Valley 18:39 6:19 6/7 15/34 6/14
86 Evan Leung Sr Leland 18:41.4 6:20
87 Andrew Branscom So Tulare Western 18:42.3 6:20
88 Josef Mosher So Ann Sobrato 18:49.1 6:23
89 Jake Armendariz Sr Leigh 18:49.8 6:23
90 Jake Luria Fr San Rafael 18:50 6:23
91 Nathan Parisi Fr Mount Pleasant 18:53.2 6:24
92 Jasper Schoenberger So Oakland Technical 18:53.5 6:24
93 Hugo Jimenez Sr N.Monterey County 18:55.9 6:25
94 Garret Hedlund Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:57.5 6:26
95 Chris Havens Jr Ann Sobrato 18:59 6:26
96 Matthew Braga Sr Dougherty Valley 19:07.8 6:29 7/7 18/34 6/12 18:35 18:35
97 Jose Morga So Oakland Technical 19:17.8 6:32
98 Andrew Nguyen Fr Branham 19:18.9 6:33
99 Paul Kane So St. Francis (W) 19:22.1 6:34
100 Jacob Thomas Sr Leigh 19:26.7 6:35
101 Trent Algea Fr Branham 19:32.7 6:38
102 Emanuel Gonzalez So A. Lincoln (SF) 19:42 6:41
103 Pablo Luna So Tulare Western 19:44.5 6:42
104 Ryan Valenzuela Fr Ann Sobrato 19:48.8 6:43
105 Noah Basham So Oakland Technical 19:52.4 6:44
106 Julio Monasterio Sr San Rafael 19:58.9 6:46
107 Riley Flowquist Jr Leigh 19:59 6:46
108 Devan O'boyle So Leigh 20:16.6 6:52
109 Gonzalo Gomez Fr Mount Pleasant 20:16.7 6:52
110 Trey Tate So Ann Sobrato 20:24.7 6:55
111 Brandon George Fr St. Francis (W) 20:24.9 6:55
112 Mustapha Bhonopha Jr. So A. Lincoln (SF) 20:26.8 6:56
113 Mathieu Morin Jr St. Francis (W) 20:27 6:56
114 Juan Donato Sr Mount Pleasant 20:31.1 6:57
115 Joshua Lee So A. Lincoln (SF) 20:33.9 6:58
116 Devin Sze Jr Leland 20:42.4 7:01
117 Dylan Cha Sr Leigh 20:46.2 7:02
118 Lucas Chan So A. Lincoln (SF) 21:06 7:09
119 Frank Song Jr St. Francis (W) 21:10.3 7:11
120 Zachery Mccormic Sr Leland 21:37.4 7:20
121 Anthony Paquet Jr Leland 21:41.8 7:21
122 Jason Gallo Sr St. Francis (W) 21:53.9 7:25
123 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 23:40 8:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
7-4-2-2-1
Gap: 0:20
82:54
16:35
5:37
78 Nicholas Riener
Sr
16:23
5:33
8
Sam Diab
Jr
16:33
5:37
14
Luigi Zialcita
Sr
16:34
5:37
17
Justin Seidel
Sr
16:42
5:40
19
Peter Deck
Jr
16:43
5:40
20
Thomas Clark
Sr
17:00
5:46
29
Scott Anderson
Sr
18:03
6:07
56
2 Del Oro
5-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:06
83:14
16:39
5:39
82 Brayden Mclaughlin
Jr
16:08
5:28
5
Reed Garland
Jr
16:28
5:35
9
Spencer Blatter
Sr
16:33
5:37
13
Sam Frank
Sr
16:53
5:43
23
Alex Garcia
Sr
17:14
5:50
32
Tate Sutter
So
17:39
5:59
42
Parker Bingham
Sr
17:41
6:00
46
3 Tamalpais
8-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:46
84:28
16:54
5:44
119 Paul Law
So
16:29
5:35
11
Nick Wong
Sr
16:47
5:41
21
Jacob Weisert
Jr
16:58
5:45
26
Ronan Cain
Sr
16:58
5:45
27
Jonah Buessing
Jr
17:15
5:51
34
Aidan Nicholas
Jr
18:03
6:07
57
Luke Owens
Jr
18:21
6:13
70
4 St. Ignatius
9-7-7-5-4
Gap: 1:07
85:35
17:07
5:48
143 Evan Yee
Jr
16:32
5:36
12
Marco Bonacini
Sr
16:52
5:43
22
Chris Andrews
Sr
16:59
5:45
28
Matt Fisher
Sr
17:32
5:57
37
John Degraw
Sr
17:40
5:59
44








5 Bishop O'Dowd
3-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:12
85:34
17:07
5:48
158 Thomas Murphy
Jr
15:55
5:24
3
Spencer Berkins
Sr
16:28
5:35
10
Julian Jensen
So
17:20
5:53
35
Lucas Chaney
Fr
17:43
6:00
50
Arnet Yu
So
18:07
6:08
60








6 Edison (Fresno)
2-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:26
86:16
17:15
5:51
174 Brian Banuelos
Jr
15:55
5:24
2
Sam Hawley
Jr
16:21
5:33
7
Jordan Travis
Sr
17:39
5:59
43
Fernando Morales
Sr
18:01
6:06
54
Ryan Hernandez
Fr
18:20
6:13
68
Jesse Ortega
Sr
18:33
6:17
80
Satiya Kem
Sr
18:33
6:17
81
7 Pioneer (San Jose)
10-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:40
86:26
17:17
5:52
182 Riker Cox
Sr
16:33
5:37
15
Ethan Sunseri
Sr
16:34
5:37
16
Max Corrales
Sr
16:54
5:44
24
Ryan Daly
Jr
18:12
6:10
63
Jacob Klarke
Sr
18:13
6:10
64
Garret Hedlund
Fr
18:58
6:26
92




8 N.Monterey County
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:43
88:32
17:42
6:00
244 Edgar Medina
Sr
16:42
5:40
18
Jiovanni Garcia
Jr
17:02
5:46
30
Alexis Perez
Fr
18:02
6:07
55
Anthony Macias
Jr
18:20
6:13
69
Javier Lemus
Sr
18:25
6:15
72
Oliver Ramirez
Jr
18:39
6:19
82
Hugo Jimenez
Sr
18:56
6:25
91
9 Tulare Western
12-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:37
89:17
17:51
6:03
263 Alejandro Guevara
Jr
16:56
5:44
25
Jairo Rodriguez
Jr
17:37
5:58
40
Ignacio Garcia
Jr
17:40
5:59
45
Ruben Martinez
Jr
18:31
6:17
76
Jayden Sanchez
Fr
18:33
6:17
77
Andrew Branscom
So
18:42
6:20
85
Pablo Luna
So
19:45
6:42
101
10 Dougherty Valley
17-14-13-12-10
Gap: 0:34
89:35
17:55
6:04
274 Zachary Lum
Sr
17:41
6:00
47
Nirmal Ayyagari
So
17:42
6:00
48
Ananth Goyal
Fr
17:48
6:02
52
Nikhil Melkote
Fr
18:09
6:09
62
Elias Yar
So
18:15
6:11
65
Jason Chin
So
18:39
6:19
83
Matthew Braga
Sr
19:08
6:29
94
11 San Rafael
1-7-8-9-11
Gap: 4:11
89:57
17:59
6:06
285 Munir Kabbara
Sr
15:48
5:21
1
Bryan Raymond
Sr
17:14
5:51
33
Michael Driscoll
Jr
18:05
6:08
59
Jake Luria
Fr
18:50
6:23
88
Julio Monasterio
Sr
19:59
6:46
104








12 Branham
4-9-9-11-12
Gap: 3:37
90:28
18:06
6:08
298 Evan Franco
So
15:56
5:24
4
Robert Oryall
Fr
17:32
5:57
38
James Wateska
Jr
18:09
6:09
61
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
19:19
6:33
96
Trent Algea
Fr
19:33
6:38
99








13 Oakland Technical
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:26
90:31
18:06
6:08
303 Oliver Vaughan
Fr
17:27
5:55
36
Ben Nicholas
So
17:43
6:00
49
Nathan Lee
Jr
17:58
6:05
53
Oscar Ryan
So
18:30
6:16
75
Jasper Schoenberger
So
18:54
6:24
90
Jose Morga
So
19:18
6:32
95
Noah Basham
So
19:52
6:44
103
14 Mount Pleasant
16-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:14
91:47
18:21
6:13
343 Rogelio Lopez
Sr
17:39
5:59
41
Eric Enow
Fr
18:18
6:12
66
Jonathan Romero
Fr
18:28
6:16
73
Efrain Donato
So
18:29
6:16
74
Nathan Parisi
Fr
18:53
6:24
89
Gonzalo Gomez
Fr
20:17
6:52
107
Juan Donato
Sr
20:31
6:57
112
15 St. Francis (W)
6-12-14-15-15
Gap: 4:11
94:49
18:58
6:26
390 Ej Kelly
Jr
16:16
5:31
6
James T. Young
Sr
18:19
6:12
67
Paul Kane
So
19:22
6:34
97
Brandon George
Fr
20:25
6:55
109
Mathieu Morin
Jr
20:27
6:56
111
Frank Song
Jr
21:10
7:11
117
Jason Gallo
Sr
21:54
7:25
120
16 A. Lincoln (SF)
15-17-17-16-16
Gap: 2:50
94:51
18:58
6:26
406 Christian Chun
Sr
17:37
5:58
39
Ethan Reidenbach
Sr
18:33
6:17
78
Elias Marcelino
So
18:33
6:17
79
Emanuel Gonzalez
So
19:42
6:41
100
Mustapha Bhonopha Jr.
So
20:27
6:56
110
Joshua Lee
So
20:34
6:58
113
Lucas Chan
So
21:06
7:09
116
17 Leland
13-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:35
96:28
19:18
6:32
418 William Cui
Sr
17:03
5:47
31
Christian Wiebe
Jr
18:24
6:14
71
Evan Leung
Sr
18:41
6:20
84
Devin Sze
Jr
20:42
7:01
114
Zachery Mccormic
Sr
21:37
7:20
118
Anthony Paquet
Jr
21:42
7:21
119
Jason Bechdolt
Jr
23:40
8:01
121
18 Ann Sobrato
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:39
95:47
19:09
6:30
440 Braedon Hoge
Jr
17:46
6:01
51
Josef Mosher
So
18:49
6:23
86
Chris Havens
Jr
18:59
6:26
93
Ryan Valenzuela
Fr
19:49
6:43
102
Trey Tate
So
20:25
6:55
108








19 Leigh
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:12
96:37
19:19
6:33
454 Kaden Chaudhary
So
18:05
6:08
58
Jake Armendariz
Sr
18:50
6:23
87
Jacob Thomas
Sr
19:27
6:35
98
Riley Flowquist
Jr
19:59
6:46
105
Devan O'boyle
So
20:17
6:52
106
Dylan Cha
Sr
20:46
7:02
115




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Sr Bellarmine 14:45.8 5:00
2 Alex Scales Sr Bellarmine 15:24.8 5:13
3 Connor Livingston Jr De La Salle 15:37.4 5:18
4 Garrett Macquiddy So Westmont 15:43 5:20
5 Ross D'orfani Jr Bellarmine 15:47.3 5:21
6 James Flanagan Sr De La Salle 15:50 5:22
7 Tommy Bell Sr Dougherty Valley 15:51.4 5:23 1/7 1/34 4/16 16:27
(0:35)
16:27
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lucas Badcock Jr Dougherty Valley 15:55.5 5:24 2/7 2/34 3/16 18:00
(2:05)
18:00
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 15:57.4 5:25
10 Harrison Fisher Sr De La Salle 15:58.3 5:25
11 Trevor Paulbitski Sr Arch. Riordan 15:58.8 5:25
12 Naren Karur Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:00.6 5:26
13 Alexander Parker Sr Lowell 16:04.2 5:27
14 Zachary Parker So Lowell 16:09.4 5:29
15 Omar Khleif Sr De La Salle 16:16.3 5:31
16 Luke Hammers Jr Bellarmine 16:16.9 5:31
17 Tristan Guerrero Jr Dougherty Valley 16:17.7 5:31 3/7 3/34 4/15
18 Hugh Chomentowski Sr Santa Cruz 16:21.9 5:33
19 Jonathan Jackson Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:22.9 5:33
20 Koya Oki Sr Aptos 16:23.6 5:33
21 Carson Smith So Santa Teresa 16:24.7 5:34
22 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 16:26.5 5:34
23 Andrew Abbey Jr Junipero Serra 16:26.6 5:34
24 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:30.5 5:36
25 Antonio Macabantad Sr St. Francis (MV) 16:32.1 5:36
26 Ted Fuell Jr Bellarmine 16:35.1 5:37
27 Nohl Patterson Sr De La Salle 16:36.5 5:38
28 Jeremy Lee Sr Dougherty Valley 16:38.2 5:38 4/7 4/34 4/15 16:56
(0:18)
16:56
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Walden Dea Sr Dougherty Valley 16:39.3 5:39 5/7 5/34 3/14 17:21
(0:42)
17:21
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:39.5 5:39
31 Manuel Haro Sr Santa Teresa 16:41.7 5:40
32 Derek O'connor So De La Salle 16:42.7 5:40
33 Josiah Sweet Jr Aptos 16:48.1 5:42
34 Matthew Farrugio Jr SHC 16:48.9 5:42
35 Daniel Leclair Sr Bellarmine 16:50.2 5:42
36 Michael Salmon Sr De La Salle 16:51.5 5:43
37 James Upchurch Sr Arch. Riordan 16:52 5:43
38 Jake Gill Sr Santa Cruz 16:52.1 5:43
39 Yonatan Ocbai Sr SHC 16:53.1 5:43
40 Ej Odocayen So Arch. Riordan 16:54.3 5:44
41 Hrishikesh Joshi Fr Westmont 16:55 5:44
42 Sean O'brien Sr Junipero Serra 16:55.3 5:44
43 Mateo Dominguez Jr St. Francis (MV) 16:55.6 5:44
44 Connor Sheridon Jr SHC 16:57.7 5:45
45 Michael Han So Dougherty Valley 16:57.8 5:45 6/7 6/34 3/11
46 Yuuki Okazaki Jr Santa Teresa 16:59.1 5:45
47 Charlie Strella Jr SHC 17:01.1 5:46
48 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:01.6 5:46
49 Connor Ueyama So Dougherty Valley 17:07.8 5:48 7/7 7/34 2/9
50 Jack Lewis Sr Junipero Serra 17:09.8 5:49
51 Owen Stuart Jr Santa Cruz 17:10.2 5:49
52 Jackson Schenone Sr Aptos 17:14.4 5:51
53 Alexander Vallecillo Sr Arch. Riordan 17:17.9 5:52
54 Brendan Callagy Jr Junipero Serra 17:19.7 5:52
55 Jeremy Raffetto Jr Junipero Serra 17:21.5 5:53
56 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 17:21.8 5:53
57 Nathaniel Horne Jr SHC 17:22.7 5:53
58 Anthony Salazar Sr Santa Teresa 17:23.9 5:54
59 Jett Felder Fr Westmont 17:24.2 5:54
60 Tanner Anderson Sr Carlmont 17:25 5:54
61 Massimiliano Donati So SHC 17:25.9 5:55
62 Spencer Schwarz Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:26.6 5:55
63 Brandon Johnson So Santa Teresa 17:27.6 5:55
64 Ian Lawrence Jr Lowell 17:29.8 5:56
65 Max Tiao Sr Lowell 17:35.2 5:58
66 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 17:35.6 5:58
67 Enrique Brenes Sr Junipero Serra 17:46.7 6:02
68 Tyler Ernst Sr Westmont 17:48.8 6:02
69 Kyle Davies So Westmont 17:54.8 6:04
70 Ben Eagen Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:59.5 6:06
71 Bryan Ramirez Jr Santa Teresa 18:14.9 6:11
72 Freddy Vonoepen Jr Aptos 18:17 6:12
73 Aidan Murtagh So Arch. Riordan 18:25 6:15
74 Maxwell Chien Fr Lynbrook 18:26.7 6:15
75 Ethan Leahy Jr Santa Teresa 18:27.4 6:15
76 Shawn Hogh So Westmont 18:35.1 6:18
77 Ethan Lin Fr Lynbrook 18:38.4 6:19
78 Max Hariri Turner So Carlmont 18:40.1 6:20
79 Christopher Carter Jr Westmont 18:48.7 6:23
80 Stephen Rowsey Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:56 6:25
81 Joe Sison So Carlmont 18:57.3 6:26
82 John Soler Jr SHC 19:05.6 6:28
83 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 19:06.3 6:29
84 Evangelos Vlahos So Carlmont 19:11.1 6:30
85 Jesus Murillo So Andrew P. Hill 19:14.9 6:31
86 Maxim Piera Jr Santa Cruz 19:26.1 6:35
87 Kevin Medina Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:30.7 6:37
88 Franklin Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:34.6 6:38
89 Scott Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 19:38.8 6:40
90 Tanner Perry Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:54.1 6:45
91 Forrest Windeler Jr Carlmont 20:01.5 6:47
92 Richard Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:05.8 6:49
93 Donovan O'brien Sr Santa Cruz 20:13.2 6:51
94 Cristian Torres Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:19.8 7:34
95 Aiden Palmquist Fr St. Francis (W) 22:23.2 7:35
96 Allen Feng Fr St. Francis (W) 25:14.2 8:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
78:50
15:46
5:21
49 Meika Beaudoin-rousseau
Sr
14:46
5:00
1
Alex Scales
Sr
15:25
5:13
2
Ross D'orfani
Jr
15:47
5:21
5
Luke Hammers
Jr
16:17
5:31
16
Ted Fuell
Jr
16:35
5:37
25
Daniel Leclair
Sr
16:50
5:42
33




2 De La Salle
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
80:19
16:04
5:27
60 Connor Livingston
Jr
15:37
5:18
3
James Flanagan
Sr
15:50
5:22
6
Harrison Fisher
Sr
15:58
5:25
10
Omar Khleif
Sr
16:16
5:31
15
Nohl Patterson
Sr
16:37
5:38
26
Derek O'connor
So
16:43
5:40
31
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:52
5:43
34
3 Dougherty Valley
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
81:22
16:16
5:31
87 Tommy Bell
Sr
15:51
5:23
7
Lucas Badcock
Jr
15:56
5:24
8
Tristan Guerrero
Jr
16:18
5:31
17
Jeremy Lee
Sr
16:38
5:38
27
Walden Dea
Sr
16:39
5:39
28
Michael Han
So
16:58
5:45
43
Connor Ueyama
So
17:08
5:48
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Lowell
5-4-4-3-4
Gap: 0:42
81:21
16:16
5:31
88 Noah Battaglia
Jr
15:57
5:25
9
Alexander Parker
Sr
16:04
5:27
13
Zachary Parker
So
16:09
5:29
14
James Holcombe
Jr
16:31
5:36
23
Beck Johnstone
Jr
16:40
5:39
29
Ian Lawrence
Jr
17:30
5:56
61
Max Tiao
Sr
17:35
5:58
62
5 St. Francis (MV)
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
83:18
16:40
5:39
155 Naren Karur
Sr
16:01
5:26
12
Jonathan Jackson
Sr
16:23
5:33
19
Antonio Macabantad
Sr
16:32
5:36
24
Mateo Dominguez
Jr
16:56
5:44
41
Spencer Schwarz
Jr
17:27
5:55
59
Ben Eagen
Jr
18:00
6:06
67
Stephen Rowsey
Sr
18:56
6:25
76
6 Arch. Riordan
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
85:28
17:06
5:48
203 Trevor Paulbitski
Sr
15:59
5:25
11
James Upchurch
Sr
16:52
5:43
35
Ej Odocayen
So
16:54
5:44
38
Alexander Vallecillo
Sr
17:18
5:52
50
Aidan Murtagh
So
18:25
6:15
69








7 Santa Teresa
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:03
84:57
16:59
5:46
209 Carson Smith
So
16:25
5:34
20
Manuel Haro
Sr
16:42
5:40
30
Yuuki Okazaki
Jr
16:59
5:45
44
Anthony Salazar
Sr
17:24
5:54
55
Brandon Johnson
So
17:28
5:55
60
Bryan Ramirez
Jr
18:15
6:11
68
Ethan Leahy
Jr
18:27
6:15
71
8 SHC
12-12-11-8-8
Gap: 0:34
85:04
17:01
5:46
210 Matthew Farrugio
Jr
16:49
5:42
32
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
16:53
5:43
37
Connor Sheridon
Jr
16:58
5:45
42
Charlie Strella
Jr
17:01
5:46
45
Nathaniel Horne
Jr
17:23
5:53
54
Massimiliano Donati
So
17:26
5:55
58
John Soler
Jr
19:06
6:28
78
9 Junipero Serra
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:55
85:13
17:03
5:47
213 Andrew Abbey
Jr
16:27
5:34
22
Sean O'brien
Sr
16:55
5:44
40
Jack Lewis
Sr
17:10
5:49
48
Brendan Callagy
Jr
17:20
5:52
51
Jeremy Raffetto
Jr
17:22
5:53
52
Enrique Brenes
Sr
17:47
6:02
64




10 Westmont
3-6-8-10-10
Gap: 2:12
85:46
17:09
5:49
230 Garrett Macquiddy
So
15:43
5:20
4
Hrishikesh Joshi
Fr
16:55
5:44
39
Jett Felder
Fr
17:24
5:54
56
Tyler Ernst
Sr
17:49
6:02
65
Kyle Davies
So
17:55
6:04
66
Shawn Hogh
So
18:35
6:18
72
Christopher Carter
Jr
18:49
6:23
75
11 Lynbrook
10-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:00
86:52
17:22
5:53
253 Kevin Chacko
Sr
16:27
5:34
21
Cosmo Cao
So
17:02
5:46
46
Vincent Peng
So
17:22
5:53
53
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
17:36
5:58
63
Maxwell Chien
Fr
18:27
6:15
70
Ethan Lin
Fr
18:38
6:19
73
Jonathan Hung
Sr
19:06
6:29
79
12 Santa Cruz
8-9-9-12-12
Gap: 3:51
90:04
18:01
6:06
274 Hugh Chomentowski
Sr
16:22
5:33
18
Jake Gill
Sr
16:52
5:43
36
Owen Stuart
Jr
17:10
5:49
49
Maxim Piera
Jr
19:26
6:35
82
Donovan O'brien
Sr
20:13
6:51
89








13 Carlmont
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:37
94:15
18:51
6:23
375 Tanner Anderson
Sr
17:25
5:54
57
Max Hariri Turner
So
18:40
6:20
74
Joe Sison
So
18:57
6:26
77
Evangelos Vlahos
So
19:11
6:30
80
Forrest Windeler
Jr
20:02
6:47
87








14 Andrew P. Hill
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:39
97:53
19:35
6:38
419 Jesus Murillo
So
19:15
6:31
81
Kevin Medina
Sr
19:31
6:37
83
Franklin Nguyen
Sr
19:35
6:38
84
Scott Nguyen
Jr
19:39
6:40
85
Tanner Perry
Sr
19:54
6:45
86
Richard Nguyen
Jr
20:06
6:49
88
Cristian Torres
Jr
22:20
7:34
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Curulla Fr De La Salle 17:03.4 5:47
2 Truman Paras Jr Bellarmine 17:11 5:49
3 Patrick Reilly Jr Bellarmine 17:14.9 5:51
4 Nathan Liu Jr Bellarmine 17:24 5:54
5 Kieran Brown Fr De La Salle 17:26.4 5:55
6 Arrian Ebrahimi Sr St. Francis (MV) 17:30.3 5:56
7 Andrew Alonzo Jr Alisal 17:30.9 5:56
8 Sebastian Matthews Jr Del Oro 17:36.6 5:58
9 Tyler Roey Jr St. Francis (MV) 17:38.2 5:59
10 Jordan Gutierres Sr De La Salle 17:38.3 5:59
11 Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki Jr Bellarmine 17:40.2 5:59
12 Michael O'bryan Sr St. Ignatius 17:41.9 6:00
13 Evan O'reilly Jr St. Ignatius 17:43.9 6:01
14 Ulises Carbajal Jr Alisal 17:44.1 6:01
15 Michael Nazari Sr Bellarmine 17:45.6 6:01
16 Jason Bruni Sr Bellarmine 17:46.4 6:01
17 Andy Kwan Sr St. Ignatius 17:46.5 6:02
18 Christopher Hom Jr Bellarmine 17:49.3 6:02
19 Evan Tsukahara Jr Bellarmine 17:50 6:03
20 Nico Doran So De La Salle 17:50.7 6:03
21 Dante Carollo Sr Bellarmine 17:50.7 6:03
22 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:54.1 6:04
23 Robert Brock Sr Del Oro 18:01.5 6:07
24 Will Watkins So Tamalpais 18:03.8 6:07
25 Jesse Rangel Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:04.3 6:08
26 Danny Walker Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:05.7 6:08
27 Lawrence Wu Jr SHC 18:15 6:11
28 Thomas Umhofer Jr Bellarmine 18:20.7 6:13
29 Lucas Debenedetti So Arch. Mitty 18:22.6 6:14
30 Thomas Braun Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:23.4 6:14
31 Christian Eidson Sr St. Ignatius 18:28.6 6:16
32 Ethan Powers Jr Del Oro 18:30.1 6:16
33 Andre Carey Jr Del Oro 18:30.5 6:16
34 Aarya Parekh Jr Dougherty Valley 18:31 6:17 1/20 13/34 12/27
35 Christopher Raabe-pavlov Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:33.7 6:18
36 Cooper Veit Sr St. Ignatius 18:34.4 6:18
37 Justin Luurtsema So Dougherty Valley 18:37.1 6:19 2/20 14/34 7/24
38 Sean Yang Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:37.8 6:19
39 Kairav Sharma Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:38 6:19
40 Shopnavo Biswas Sr St. Francis (MV) 18:38.6 6:19
41 Griffin Bergman Fr De La Salle 18:39 6:19
42 Jacob Lyons Sr Del Oro 18:47.1 6:22
43 Walker Browning Jr Dougherty Valley 18:47.3 6:22 3/20 16/34 6/24
44 Jason Tong Jr SHC 18:49.3 6:23
45 Jesus Alfaro Sr Alisal 18:49.7 6:23
46 David Barajas Jr St. Ignatius 18:53.2 6:24
47 Marc Wong Jr SHC 18:53.5 6:24
48 Ryan Heitel Jr St. Francis (MV) 18:57.6 6:26
49 David Xiu So Dougherty Valley 18:59.2 6:26 4/20 17/34 6/18
50 Miller Craycraft Jr Bellarmine 19:01 6:27
51 Giovanni Quintana So De La Salle 19:04.5 6:28
52 Ryan Wright Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:06.7 6:29
53 Carter Murphy Jr G. Washington 19:08.2 6:29
54 Ethan Aschemeyer Jr Del Oro 19:08.3 6:29
55 Jack Lum Jr St. Ignatius 19:08.9 6:29
56 Andrew Wong Sr Arch. Mitty 19:09.9 6:30
57 Connor Chancey Fr Arch. Mitty 19:10.2 6:30
58 Nicholas Meeker Fr Arch. Mitty 19:10.5 6:30
59 Rohan Sanda Jr Tamalpais 19:13.7 6:31
60 William Bried So Dougherty Valley 19:14.5 6:31 5/20 19/34 6/18
61 Jose Ortiz So N.Monterey County 19:16.2 6:32
62 Craig Wong So Dougherty Valley 19:16.6 6:32 6/20 20/34 6/18
63 Jonathan Cole Jr SHC 19:18 6:33
64 Ian Bailey Sr Bellarmine 19:18.3 6:33
65 Javier Hernandez Sr Alisal 19:21 6:34
66 Jesus Martinez Jr Alisal 19:21.1 6:34
67 Christian Powell Jr Bellarmine 19:22 6:34
68 Jimmy Roe Sr Bellarmine 19:24.6 6:35
69 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 19:25.2 6:35
70 Andrew Urrutia So De La Salle 19:27.8 6:36
71 Stefan Larson Jr Bellarmine 19:29.1 6:36
72 David Dung Sr SHC 19:35 6:38
73 Alejandro Orozco Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:36.5 6:39
74 Arun Jog Sr St. Francis (MV) 19:39.9 6:40
75 Justin Taylor Jr Santa Teresa 19:39.9 6:40
76 Levi Woodall Fr San Rafael 19:41.3 6:40
77 Colin Steidtman Fr Bishop O'Dowd 19:42.3 6:41
78 Blake Todzo Sr Junipero Serra 19:44.3 6:41
79 Ted Penner Jr Junipero Serra 19:44.9 6:42
80 Richard Ho Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:45.3 6:42
81 Wilson Skinner Fr San Rafael 19:46.2 6:42
82 Dan Balboni Jr Bellarmine 19:50 6:43
83 Vinicius Melone Fr N.Monterey County 19:52.9 6:44
84 Sean Stebbins Jr Bellarmine 19:52.9 6:44
85 Nick Arangio Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:55 6:45
86 Giovanni Della Maggiore Jr St. Francis (MV) 19:55.7 6:45
87 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:56.3 6:46
88 Elijah Samudio Fr N.Monterey County 19:57.1 6:46
89 Jordan Lam Sr Dougherty Valley 19:59.1 6:46 7/20 21/34 5/17
90 Jacob Winans Jr Aptos 20:03.2 6:48
91 Eric Schultz Sr Westmont 20:05.5 6:49
92 Samuel Holbrook Jr Carlmont 20:06.1 6:49
93 Anthony Ng Sr G. Washington 20:06.3 6:49
94 Bryan Su So Lynbrook 20:06.8 6:49
95 Ruben Vega Jr Alisal 20:08.9 6:50
96 Brian So Sr Carlmont 20:10.1 6:50
97 Ryan Nowell Sr Carlmont 20:10.1 6:50
98 Avinash Rao So Dougherty Valley 20:10.5 6:50 8/20 22/34 3/13
99 Aldrym Gamatero Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:11.4 6:51
100 Rohan Rane Fr Arch. Mitty 20:12.5 6:51
101 Juian Van Bruaene Jr Bellarmine 20:16.1 6:52
102 Garo Ekmekjian Jr St. Ignatius 20:21.4 6:54
103 Andrew Chuang Sr Dougherty Valley 20:22.4 6:54 9/20 23/34 3/12 19:14 19:14
104 Nathan Raj Sr Dougherty Valley 20:24.9 6:55 10/20 24/34 3/12
105 Andrew Laughlin Jr St. Ignatius 20:28.1 6:56
106 Anish Punaroor Jr Dougherty Valley 20:28.9 6:57 11/20 25/34 3/12
107 Emmanuel Castro Jr Alisal 20:29.5 6:57
108 Gavin Bomhoff Jr Del Oro 20:30.7 6:57
109 Matthew Atangan Jr Bellarmine 20:31.6 6:57
110 Victor Pham So Bishop O'Dowd 20:32 6:58
111 Brendan Bacon So San Rafael 20:32.9 6:58
112 Rohan Ray Fr Arch. Mitty 20:36.9 6:59
113 Loewe Velasco Sr G. Washington 20:38.9 7:00
114 Sarathi Arasan Fr Arch. Mitty 20:40.5 7:01
115 Jude Hick So San Rafael 20:41.6 7:01
116 Fadi Ballou Fr Arch. Mitty 20:42.2 7:01
117 Damian Valdes Fr N.Monterey County 20:42.2 7:01
118 John Haskell Jr St. Ignatius 20:44.1 7:02
119 Enzo Lucich So St. Ignatius 20:44.9 7:02
120 Zach Krone Sr Santa Teresa 20:46.9 7:03
121 Thomas Haskell Sr St. Ignatius 20:49.6 7:04
122 Atharva Sahasrabudhe Fr Dougherty Valley 20:51.7 7:04 12/20 26/34 4/11
123 Max Payne Fr N.Monterey County 20:53.1 7:05
124 David Abdelmalek Jr Dougherty Valley 20:55.5 7:06 13/20 27/34 3/10
125 Jared Quesada Jr St. Ignatius 20:57.6 7:06
126 Ryan Carney Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:00 7:07
127 Joseph Sweeney So Bishop O'Dowd 21:00.1 7:07
128 Ethan Lin Jr Arch. Riordan 21:01.4 7:08
129 Steven Deng So Dougherty Valley 21:01.6 7:08 14/20 28/34 2/9
130 Matthew Nieva So Dougherty Valley 21:02.4 7:08 15/20 29/34 2/6
131 Nicholas Tong Jr SHC 21:03.6 7:08
132 Caleb Ahn Jr Carlmont 21:06.3 7:09
133 Kunal Handa Jr Bellarmine 21:09.9 7:10
134 Alexander Moto Daijo Sr G. Washington 21:11.2 7:11
135 Nihar Hedge So Arch. Mitty 21:12.2 7:11
136 Ryan Kee Jr Carlmont 21:12.7 7:11
137 Arjun Babu So Dougherty Valley 21:12.7 7:11 16/20 30/34 2/4
138 Evan Forsman Jr Arch. Riordan 21:15.3 7:12
139 Aryam Chhazal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:16.1 7:13 17/20 31/34 2/4
140 Justin Yamamura Sr St. Ignatius 21:16.4 7:13
141 Sean Moore Jr Arch. Riordan 21:17.7 7:13
142 Christian Aquino Sr Junipero Serra 21:18.5 7:13
143 Joshua Uppal Fr Dougherty Valley 21:20.3 7:14 18/20 32/34 2/3
144 Spencer Cheong Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:22.5 7:15
145 Jered Briceno So G. Washington 21:23.2 7:15
146 Christian Ortega Sr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:25.7 7:16
147 Viboll Thach Jr Andrew P. Hill 21:29.8 7:17
148 Jose Luis Lezama Fr N.Monterey County 21:30.2 7:17
149 Conner Demo Jr Bellarmine 21:31.6 7:18
150 Owen Navarro Jr San Rafael 21:33.5 7:18
151 Zane Syed Fr Arch. Mitty 21:34.1 7:19
152 Jason Liu Sr Carlmont 21:34.5 7:19
153 Kevin Huynh Sr Andrew P. Hill 21:35.8 7:19
154 James Chiang Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 21:36.7 7:20
155 Eric Burke Fr San Rafael 21:37.5 7:20
156 Ishmeal Arredondo Sr N.Monterey County 21:41.8 7:21
157 Bernabe Munoz Fr N.Monterey County 21:42.7 7:22
158 Ari Mcdonald So San Rafael 21:46.9 7:23
159 Kyle Von Seeburg Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:47.6 7:23
160 Anthony Garcia Sr Alisal 21:47.7 7:23
161 Tom Tran Sr Westmoor 21:47.9 7:23
162 Tyler Vu Sr Arch. Mitty 21:48.3 7:23
163 Milo Kuiper Rauch So Bishop O'Dowd 21:48.8 7:24
164 Minh Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 21:49.7 7:24
165 Jonathan Tam So G. Washington 21:49.9 7:24
166 Peter Schmitz Fr Bishop O'Dowd 21:51 7:24
167 Zachary Chao So Arch. Mitty 21:52 7:25
168 Duncan Sinclair Jr Bishop O'Dowd 21:52.9 7:25
169 Michael Mcguire Jr Bellarmine 21:56 7:26
170 Nicholas Brown Jr Carlmont 21:58.2 7:27
171 Sahil Buddharaju So Arch. Mitty 21:59.4 7:27
172 Alexander Chin So Arch. Mitty 21:59.6 7:27
173 Spencer Browne Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:00.7 7:28
174 Aidan Pond So Junipero Serra 22:01.2 7:28
175 Yates Do Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:04.9 7:29
176 Callum Keddie Jr Carlmont 22:06.6 7:30
177 Heriberto Rodriguez So N.Monterey County 22:07.2 7:30
178 Tristan Scheetz Jr Bellarmine 22:07.3 7:30
179 Enatsu Sugioka Sr Carlmont 22:09.8 7:31
180 Michael Barrell So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:10.9 7:31
181 Ross Mathews Jr Santa Teresa 22:11.4 7:31
182 Dylan Wendling Fr Arch. Mitty 22:11.6 7:31
183 Edison Bai Sr Carlmont 22:12 7:32
184 Jackson Bigelow Fr Bishop O'Dowd 22:13.6 7:32
185 Nestor Ruelas Jr N.Monterey County 22:16.1 7:33
186 Jose Salazar Jr G. Washington 22:22.9 7:35
187 Marlon Fu Jr Carlmont 22:23.7 7:35
188 Max Tripp Jr Tamalpais 22:25.4 7:36
189 Camilo Dent Jr N.Monterey County 22:26.8 7:37
190 Ethan Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 22:27.4 7:37
191 Amit Mettapalli Fr Dougherty Valley 22:28.5 7:37 19/20 33/34 2/3
192 Eduardo De La Cruz Sr G. Washington 22:29.1 7:37
193 Drake Zhao Sr Carlmont 22:30.7 7:38
194 Pablo Mendoza Sr St. Francis (MV) 22:31.1 7:38
195 Charles Swiencicki Jr Santa Cruz 22:31.6 7:38
196 Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar Sr Westmoor 22:35 7:39
197 Alan Do Fr Andrew P. Hill 22:40.2 7:41
198 Oliver Molinero Jr Alisal 22:43.9 7:42
199 Daniel Ralls Jr Junipero Serra 22:44.3 7:42
200 An Le So Andrew P. Hill 22:46 7:43
201 Marcus Peterson Jr Bellarmine 22:46.9 7:43
202 Joseph Vandongen So A. Lincoln (SF) 22:47 7:43
203 Jedidiah Peek Fr A. Lincoln (SF) 22:49.8 7:44
204 John Chiang Jr St. Ignatius 22:51 7:45
205 Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des Fr Bishop O'Dowd 23:13.1 7:52
206 Alexander Scott So A. Lincoln (SF) 23:13.2 7:52
207 Israel Bedolla Jr N.Monterey County 23:17.7 7:54
208 Jed Afficial Jr Westmoor 23:20.2 7:55
209 Noah Buschkamp Spinel Fr G. Washington 23:22.3 7:55
210 Herklin Amaro Sr Alisal 23:24.8 7:56
211 Mateo Schmidt Fr Arch. Mitty 23:29.8 7:58
212 Brian Nguyen2 So Andrew P. Hill 23:32.1 7:59
213 Carlos Lopez Jr Alisal 23:34.8 8:00
214 Katen Iyer Sr Leland 23:38.5 8:01
215 Jose Perez Jr N.Monterey County 23:39.1 8:01
216 Patrick Clark So San Rafael 23:41.4 8:02
217 Aiden Herrera Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.3 8:02
218 Isaac Valenzuela Sr Alisal 23:42.5 8:02
219 Noel Miranda Jr Junipero Serra 23:42.8 8:02
220 Andre Amante Jr Westmoor 24:08 8:11
221 Amvinder Chauhan So G. Washington 24:09.9 8:11
222 Leong Wesley So G. Washington 24:11.3 8:12
223 Maximo Puga Fr N.Monterey County 24:12.2 8:12
224 Matthew Hidde Jr Bellarmine 24:12.7 8:12
225 Devon Weatherall So Arch. Mitty 24:16 8:14
226 Brandon Kyle Sr Junipero Serra 24:21.4 8:15
227 Christopher Ngan Fr Arch. Mitty 24:22.3 8:16
228 Lewis Bowen Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.2 8:20
229 Noah Gonzalez Fr Bishop O'Dowd 24:35.6 8:20
230 Dustin Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 24:36.9 8:21
231 Justin Aguirre Jr A. Lincoln (SF) 24:40.2 8:22
232 Yaniv Gottlib Fr Dougherty Valley 24:40.8 8:22 20/20 34/34 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
233 Zach Wong Sr Carlmont 24:50.5 8:25
234 Vincent Nguyen So Arch. Mitty 24:56 8:27
235 Cole Niswander Jr Bellarmine 25:04.4 8:30
236 Devin Holloway Jr Junipero Serra 25:05.9 8:30
237 Calvin Brown Jr Junipero Serra 25:10.5 8:32
238 Robert Cushing So Bishop O'Dowd 25:10.9 8:32
239 Quentin Bellitto Fr Arch. Mitty 25:14.2 8:33
240 Nicholas Callan Sr Junipero Serra 25:25.7 8:37
241 Sean Moore Fr Arch. Mitty 25:26.7 8:38
242 Joaquin Portugal Fr Arch. Mitty 25:29.1 8:38
243 Emmanuel De La Cruz Fr Arch. Mitty 25:32.5 8:39
244 Lemar Deguzman Jr Westmoor 25:33.4 8:40
245 Joel Muncada Jr Bellarmine 25:42.3 8:43
246 Maxwell Bjork Fr Santa Cruz 25:47.6 8:45
247 James Lampo Fr Arch. Mitty 25:51.4 8:46
248 Nicholas Darling Fr Santa Cruz 26:17.2 8:55
249 Anh Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:19.1 8:55
250 Taylor Gudino Sr Junipero Serra 26:43.5 9:04
251 Keval Malde Jr Carlmont 27:02.8 9:10
252 Daniel Vignanker Sr Carlmont 27:13.2 9:14
253 Gustavo Nome Fr Arch. Mitty 27:28.3 9:19
254 Patrick Li Sr Westmoor 27:34.5 9:21
255 Lucas Brown Fr Arch. Mitty 27:36.3 9:21
256 Garrett Camicia Jr Junipero Serra 28:01.6 9:30
257 Julian Rios Fr Andrew P. Hill 28:12 9:34
258 Diego Madrigal So Bishop O'Dowd 29:08.8 9:53
259 Alan Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 30:16 10:16
260 Trung Van Fr Andrew P. Hill 30:17 10:16
261 Ethan Yoshino Fr Bishop O'Dowd 42:20 14:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
87:16
17:27
5:55
35 Truman Paras
Jr
17:11
5:49
2
Patrick Reilly
Jr
17:15
5:51
3
Nathan Liu
Jr
17:24
5:54
4
Cianan Conefrey-shinozaki
Jr
17:40
5:59
11
Michael Nazari
Sr
17:46
6:01
15
Jason Bruni
Sr
17:46
6:01
16
Christopher Hom
Jr
17:49
6:02
18
2 De La Salle
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
88:38
17:44
6:01
69 Patrick Curulla
Fr
17:03
5:47
1
Kieran Brown
Fr
17:26
5:55
5
Jordan Gutierres
Sr
17:38
5:59
10
Nico Doran
So
17:51
6:03
19
Griffin Bergman
Fr
18:39
6:19
34
Giovanni Quintana
So
19:05
6:28
42
Andrew Urrutia
So
19:28
6:36
56
3 St. Francis (MV)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
89:52
17:58
6:06
87 Arrian Ebrahimi
Sr
17:30
5:56
6
Tyler Roey
Jr
17:38
5:59
9
Jesse Rangel
Sr
18:04
6:08
21
Danny Walker
Jr
18:06
6:08
22
Christopher Raabe-pavlov
Sr
18:34
6:18
29
Sean Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
32
Kairav Sharma
Jr
18:38
6:19
33
4 St. Ignatius
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:53
90:15
18:03
6:07
97 Michael O'bryan
Sr
17:42
6:00
12
Evan O'reilly
Jr
17:44
6:01
13
Andy Kwan
Sr
17:47
6:02
17
Christian Eidson
Sr
18:29
6:16
25
Cooper Veit
Sr
18:34
6:18
30
David Barajas
Jr
18:53
6:24
39
Jack Lum
Jr
19:09
6:29
46
5 Del Oro
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
91:26
18:17
6:12
116 Sebastian Matthews
Jr
17:37
5:58
8
Robert Brock
Sr
18:02
6:07
20
Ethan Powers
Jr
18:30
6:16
26
Andre Carey
Jr
18:31
6:16
27
Jacob Lyons
Sr
18:47
6:22
35
Ethan Aschemeyer
Jr
19:08
6:29
45
Gavin Bomhoff
Jr
20:31
6:57
76
6 Alisal
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
92:47
18:33
6:17
168 Andrew Alonzo
Jr
17:31
5:56
7
Ulises Carbajal
Jr
17:44
6:01
14
Jesus Alfaro
Sr
18:50
6:23
38
Javier Hernandez
Sr
19:21
6:34
54
Jesus Martinez
Jr
19:21
6:34
55
Ruben Vega
Jr
20:09
6:50
70
Emmanuel Castro
Jr
20:30
6:57
75
7 Dougherty Valley
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
94:09
18:50
6:23
186 Aarya Parekh
Jr
18:31
6:17
28
Justin Luurtsema
So
18:37
6:19
31
Walker Browning
Jr
18:47
6:22
36
David Xiu
So
18:59
6:26
41
William Bried
So
19:15
6:31
50
Craig Wong
So
19:17
6:32
52
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:59
6:46
67
8 SHC
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
94:51
18:58
6:26
210 Lawrence Wu
Jr
18:15
6:11
23
Jason Tong
Jr
18:49
6:23
37
Marc Wong
Jr
18:54
6:24
40
Jonathan Cole
Jr
19:18
6:33
53
David Dung
Sr
19:35
6:38
57
Nicholas Tong
Jr
21:04
7:08
86




9 Arch. Mitty
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:50
96:06
19:13
6:31
242 Lucas Debenedetti
So
18:23
6:14
24
Andrew Wong
Sr
19:10
6:30
47
Connor Chancey
Fr
19:10
6:30
48
Nicholas Meeker
Fr
19:11
6:30
49
Rohan Rane
Fr
20:13
6:51
74
Rohan Ray
Fr
20:37
6:59
79
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
20:41
7:01
81
10 N.Monterey County
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:37
100:42
20:08
6:50
348 Jose Ortiz
So
19:16
6:32
51
Vinicius Melone
Fr
19:53
6:44
64
Elijah Samudio
Fr
19:57
6:46
66
Damian Valdes
Fr
20:42
7:01
83
Max Payne
Fr
20:53
7:05
84
Jose Luis Lezama
Fr
21:30
7:17
95
Ishmeal Arredondo
Sr
21:42
7:21
101
11 Bishop O'Dowd
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:41
102:09
20:26
6:56
367 Ryan Wright
Fr
19:07
6:29
43
Colin Steidtman
Fr
19:42
6:41
59
Victor Pham
So
20:32
6:58
77
Joseph Sweeney
So
21:00
7:07
85
Kyle Von Seeburg
Fr
21:48
7:23
103
Milo Kuiper Rauch
So
21:49
7:24
105
Peter Schmitz
Fr
21:51
7:24
108
12 G. Washington
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:15
102:28
20:30
6:57
373 Carter Murphy
Jr
19:08
6:29
44
Anthony Ng
Sr
20:06
6:49
69
Loewe Velasco
Sr
20:39
7:00
80
Alexander Moto Daijo
Sr
21:11
7:11
88
Jered Briceno
So
21:23
7:15
92
Jonathan Tam
So
21:50
7:24
107
Jose Salazar
Jr
22:23
7:35
111
13 San Rafael
13-13-13-12-13
Gap: 1:52
102:16
20:27
6:56
377 Levi Woodall
Fr
19:41
6:40
58
Wilson Skinner
Fr
19:46
6:42
63
Brendan Bacon
So
20:33
6:58
78
Jude Hick
So
20:42
7:01
82
Owen Navarro
Jr
21:34
7:18
96
Eric Burke
Fr
21:38
7:20
100
Ari Mcdonald
So
21:47
7:23
102
14 Carlmont
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:07
102:45
20:33
6:58
387 Samuel Holbrook
Jr
20:06
6:49
68
Brian So
Sr
20:10
6:50
71
Ryan Nowell
Sr
20:10
6:50
72
Caleb Ahn
Jr
21:06
7:09
87
Ryan Kee
Jr
21:13
7:11
89
Jason Liu
Sr
21:35
7:19
97
Nicholas Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
109
15 Andrew P. Hill
15-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:04
104:52
20:58
7:07
433 Richard Ho
Fr
19:45
6:42
62
Aldrym Gamatero
Jr
20:11
6:51
73
Viboll Thach
Jr
21:30
7:17
94
Kevin Huynh
Sr
21:36
7:19
98
Minh Nguyen
So
21:50
7:24
106
Alan Do
Fr
22:40
7:41
114
An Le
So
22:46
7:43
116
15 Junipero Serra
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:43
105:16
21:03
7:08
433 Blake Todzo
Sr
19:44
6:41
60
Ted Penner
Jr
19:45
6:42
61
Christian Aquino
Sr
21:19
7:13
90
Aidan Pond
So
22:01
7:28
110
Ethan Holloway
Jr
22:27
7:37
112
Daniel Ralls
Jr
22:44
7:42
115
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:42
8:02
121
17 A. Lincoln (SF)
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:27
110:02
22:00
7:28
518 Spencer Cheong
Sr
21:23
7:15
91
Christian Ortega
Sr
21:26
7:16
93
James Chiang
Fr
21:37
7:20
99
Joseph Vandongen
So
22:47
7:43
117
Jedidiah Peek
Fr
22:50
7:44
118
Alexander Scott
So
23:13
7:52
119
Justin Aguirre
Jr
24:40
8:22
123
18 Westmoor
16-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:12
111:47
22:21
7:35
524 Jacob De Castro
Sr
19:56
6:46
65
Tom Tran
Sr
21:48
7:23
104
Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar
Sr
22:35
7:39
113
Jed Afficial
Jr
23:20
7:55
120
Andre Amante
Jr
24:08
8:11
122
Lemar Deguzman
Jr
25:33
8:40
124
Patrick Li
Sr
27:35
9:21
125
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:37
17:55
6:05
15 Jason Bruni
Sr
17:46
6:01
1
Christopher Hom
Jr
17:49
6:02
2
Evan Tsukahara
Jr
17:50
6:03
3
Dante Carollo
Sr
17:51
6:03
4
Thomas Umhofer
Jr
18:21
6:13
5
Miller Craycraft
Jr
19:01
6:27
11
Ian Bailey
Sr
19:18
6:33
14
2 St. Francis (MV)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
94:29
18:54
6:24
46 Sean Yang
Jr
18:38
6:19
6
Kairav Sharma
Jr
18:38
6:19
7
Shopnavo Biswas
Sr
18:39
6:19
8
Ryan Heitel
Jr
18:58
6:26
10
Alejandro Orozco
Jr
19:37
6:39
15
Arun Jog
Sr
19:40
6:40
16
Nick Arangio
Jr
19:55
6:45
17
3 Dougherty Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:08
100:14
20:03
6:48
96 Craig Wong
So
19:17
6:32
13
Jordan Lam
Sr
19:59
6:46
18
Avinash Rao
So
20:11
6:50
20
Andrew Chuang
Sr
20:22
6:54
22
Nathan Raj
Sr
20:25
6:55
23
Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:29
6:57
25
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
Fr
20:52
7:04
33
3 St. Ignatius
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
99:36
19:55
6:45
96 David Barajas
Jr
18:53
6:24
9
Jack Lum
Jr
19:09
6:29
12
Garo Ekmekjian
Jr
20:21
6:54
21
Andrew Laughlin
Jr
20:28
6:56
24
John Haskell
Jr
20:44
7:02
30
Enzo Lucich
So
20:45
7:02
31
Thomas Haskell
Sr
20:50
7:04
32
5 Arch. Mitty
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:57
104:46
20:57
7:06
154 Rohan Ray
Fr
20:37
6:59
27
Sarathi Arasan
Fr
20:41
7:01
28
Fadi Ballou
Fr
20:42
7:01
29
Nihar Hedge
So
21:12
7:11
34
Zane Syed
Fr
21:34
7:19
36
Tyler Vu
Sr
21:48
7:23
41
Zachary Chao
So
21:52
7:25
45
6 Alisal
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
108:35
21:43
7:22
215 Ruben Vega
Jr
20:09
6:50
19
Emmanuel Castro
Jr
20:30
6:57
26
Anthony Garcia
Sr
21:48
7:23
40
Oliver Molinero
Jr
22:44
7:42
62
Herklin Amaro
Sr
23:25
7:56
68
Carlos Lopez
Jr
23:35
8:00
70
Isaac Valenzuela
Sr
23:43
8:02
72
7 N.Monterey County
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
109:18
21:52
7:25
218 Jose Luis Lezama
Fr
21:30
7:17
35
Ishmeal Arredondo
Sr
21:42
7:21
38
Bernabe Munoz
Fr
21:43
7:22
39
Heriberto Rodriguez
So
22:07
7:30
51
Nestor Ruelas
Jr
22:16
7:33
55
Camilo Dent
Jr
22:27
7:37
58
Israel Bedolla
Jr
23:18
7:54
66
8 Bishop O'Dowd
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:16
109:38
21:56
7:26
229 Milo Kuiper Rauch
So
21:49
7:24
42
Peter Schmitz
Fr
21:51
7:24
44
Duncan Sinclair
Jr
21:53
7:25
46
Spencer Browne
Fr
22:01
7:28
48
Yates Do
Fr
22:05
7:29
49
Jackson Bigelow
Fr
22:14
7:32
54
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
Fr
23:13
7:52
65
9 Carlmont
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 0:38
110:01
22:00
7:28
239 Jason Liu
Sr
21:35
7:19
37
Nicholas Brown
Jr
21:58
7:27
47
Callum Keddie
Jr
22:07
7:30
50
Enatsu Sugioka
Sr
22:10
7:31
52
Edison Bai
Sr
22:12
7:32
53
Marlon Fu
Jr
22:24
7:35
57
Drake Zhao
Sr
22:31
7:38
60
10 G. Washington
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
114:14
22:51
7:45
299 Jonathan Tam
So
21:50
7:24
43
Jose Salazar
Jr
22:23
7:35
56
Eduardo De La Cruz
Sr
22:29
7:37
59
Noah Buschkamp Spinel
Fr
23:22
7:55
67
Amvinder Chauhan
So
24:10
8:11
74
Leong Wesley
So
24:11
8:12
75




11 Andrew P. Hill
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:39
119:54
23:59
8:08
352 Alan Do
Fr
22:40
7:41
61
An Le
So
22:46
7:43
64
Brian Nguyen2
So
23:32
7:59
69
Dustin Tran
Jr
24:37
8:21
77
Anh Tran
Sr
26:19
8:55
81
Julian Rios
Fr
28:12
9:34
82
Alan Nguyen
Jr
30:16
10:16
83
12 Junipero Serra
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:22
119:37
23:55
8:07
361 Daniel Ralls
Jr
22:44
7:42
63
Aiden Herrera
Jr
23:42
8:02
71
Noel Miranda
Jr
23:43
8:02
73
Brandon Kyle
Sr
24:21
8:15
76
Devin Holloway
Jr
25:06
8:30
78
Calvin Brown
Jr
25:11
8:32
79
Nicholas Callan
Sr
25:26
8:37
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
96:35
19:19
6:33
15 Miller Craycraft
Jr
19:01
6:27
1
Ian Bailey
Sr
19:18
6:33
2
Christian Powell
Jr
19:22
6:34
3
Jimmy Roe
Sr
19:25
6:35
4
Stefan Larson
Jr
19:29
6:36
5
Dan Balboni
Jr
19:50
6:43
6
Sean Stebbins
Jr
19:53
6:44
7
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
104:20
20:52
7:04
60 Anish Punaroor
Jr
20:29
6:57
8
Atharva Sahasrabudhe
Fr
20:52
7:04
11
David Abdelmalek
Jr
20:56
7:06
12
Steven Deng
So
21:02
7:08
14
Matthew Nieva
So
21:02
7:08
15
Arjun Babu
So
21:13
7:11
16
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
21:16
7:13
17
3 St. Ignatius
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:06
106:40
21:20
7:14
77 Enzo Lucich
So
20:45
7:02
9
Thomas Haskell
Sr
20:50
7:04
10
Jared Quesada
Jr
20:58
7:06
13
Justin Yamamura
Sr
21:16
7:13
18
John Chiang
Jr
22:51
7:45
27








4 Arch. Mitty
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:23
109:51
21:58
7:27
105 Tyler Vu
Sr
21:48
7:23
19
Zachary Chao
So
21:52
7:25
20
Sahil Buddharaju
So
21:59
7:27
21
Alexander Chin
So
22:00
7:27
22
Dylan Wendling
Fr
22:12
7:31
23
Mateo Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:58
29
Devon Weatherall
So
24:16
8:14
30
5 Bishop O'Dowd
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
119:48
23:58
8:07
149 Jackson Bigelow
Fr
22:14
7:32
24
Max-emilien Kluiwstra-des
Fr
23:13
7:52
28
Lewis Bowen
Fr
24:35
8:20
31
Noah Gonzalez
Fr
24:36
8:20
32
Robert Cushing
So
25:11
8:32
34
Diego Madrigal
So
29:09
9:53
37
Ethan Yoshino
Fr
42:20
14:21
38
6 Carlmont
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:50
124:01
24:48
8:24
155 Marlon Fu
Jr
22:24
7:35
25
Drake Zhao
Sr
22:31
7:38
26
Zach Wong
Sr
24:51
8:25
33
Keval Malde
Jr
27:03
9:10
35
Daniel Vignanker
Sr
27:13
9:14
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
101:41
20:20
6:54
15 Dan Balboni
Jr
19:50
6:43
1
Sean Stebbins
Jr
19:53
6:44
2
Juian Van Bruaene
Jr
20:16
6:52
3
Matthew Atangan
Jr
20:32
6:57
4
Kunal Handa
Jr
21:10
7:10
5
Conner Demo
Jr
21:32
7:18
9
Michael Mcguire
Jr
21:56
7:26
10
2 Dougherty Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:28
110:58
22:12
7:31
47 Arjun Babu
So
21:13
7:11
6
Aryam Chhazal
Fr
21:16
7:13
7
Joshua Uppal
Fr
21:20
7:14
8
Amit Mettapalli
Fr
22:29
7:37
11
Yaniv Gottlib
Fr
24:41
8:22
15








3 Arch. Mitty
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
122:18
24:28
8:18
72 Mateo Schmidt
Fr
23:30
7:58
12
Devon Weatherall
So
24:16
8:14
13
Christopher Ngan
Fr
24:22
8:16
14
Vincent Nguyen
So
24:56
8:27
16
Quentin Bellitto
Fr
25:14
8:33
17
Sean Moore
Fr
25:27
8:38
18
Joaquin Portugal
Fr
25:29
8:38
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.