Dougherty Valley Results from the EBAL Center Meet #1 at Shadow Cliffs Park on 10/3/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Delcastillo, Gabe Fr JV 12:37.35 6:39 1.9 77/161 3/11 3/11 8/8
Hsiao, Jason Fr JV 14:06.59 7:26 1.9 133/161 10/11 10/11 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Javier, Jonathan Fr JV 11:53.11 6:15 1.9 33/161 1/11 1/11 8/8
Lagasca, Marc Fr JV 13:51.16 7:17 1.9 125/161 8/11 8/11 7/8
Lau, Brian Fr JV 12:51 6:46 1.9 90/161 4/11 4/11 8/8
Malik, Vikalp So JV 14:05.94 7:25 1.9 132/161 9/11 9/11 7/8
Rao, Nikhil Fr JV 18:42.37 9:51 1.9 160/161 11/11 11/11 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rice, Zach Fr JV 13:05 6:53 1.9 108/161 6/11 6/11 8/8
Wren, Westley So JV 12:59.26 6:50 1.9 101/161 5/11 5/11 8/8
Zheng, Alton Fr JV 13:19.97 7:01 1.9 114/161 7/11 7/11 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zipursky, Jesse Fr JV 12:01.36 6:20 1.9 40/161 2/11 2/11 7/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 8/8 62:22
1:06
1.9 6:34 6:15 6:50 211 5:45 Jonathan Javier (28), Jesse Zipursky (32), Gabe Delcastillo (48), Brian Lau (50), Westley Wren (53)
JV 2nd 5 7/7 68:29
1:02
1.9 7:12 6:53 7:26 214 6:06 Zach Rice (38), Alton Zheng (41), Marc Lagasca (44), Vikalp Malik (45), Jason Hsiao (46)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Breen Sr Monte Vista 10:49.04 5:42
2 Josh Smiley Fr Monte Vista 10:51.47 5:43
3 Taylor Durand Jr Monte Vista 10:53.18 5:44
4 Kevin Ho Fr Monte Vista 10:53.45 5:44
5 Zack Perry Jr Amador 11:05.99 5:51
6 Cameron Tremblay-adams Sr Monte Vista 11:07.05 5:51
7 Daniel Pierson Fr Granada 11:14.05 5:55
8 Derek Giovanetti Fr Monte Vista 11:16.87 5:56
9 Mike Chen Jr Amador 11:17.15 5:56
10 Sam Aceret Fr Amador 11:19.12 5:57
11 Luke Gross Fr Granada 11:19.76 5:58
12 Alex Graves Jr Granada 11:20.68 5:58
13 Kevin Rice Fr Amador 11:21.32 5:59
14 Becker Mcguire Fr Amador 11:24.55 6:00
15 Michael Olwin Jr Amador 11:24.93 6:00
16 Adam Eastburn Sr Foothill 11:26.3 6:01
17 Skyler Jones Fr Livermore 11:33.78 6:05
18 Jake Potter Fr Foothill 11:34.48 6:06
19 Tanner Kirk So San Ramon Valley 11:34.88 6:06
20 David Reardon Jr Granada 11:35.85 6:06
21 Chris Hassoon Jr Monte Vista 11:37 6:07
22 Brandon Rebottaro Fr Monte Vista 11:37.36 6:07
23 Elliott Killick So Monte Vista 11:42.13 6:10
24 Paulo Rigo Fr Monte Vista 11:42.4 6:10
25 Marc Eteve Fr Livermore 11:43.66 6:10
26 Zach Waldren Jr Granada 11:44.47 6:11
27 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 11:45.04 6:11
28 Jordan Rice So Amador 11:45.34 6:11
29 Andrew Hill Fr Granada 11:47.73 6:12
30 Justin Koos Fr California 11:48.69 6:13
31 Chris Deluca So Amador 11:49.6 6:13
32 Sebastian Deluca So Monte Vista 11:52.75 6:15
33 Jonathan Javier Fr Dougherty Valley 11:53.11 6:15 1/11 1/11 8/8
34 Zach Probert Fr Foothill 11:54.95 6:16
35 Ameet Sahota So California 11:55.35 6:17
36 Cameron Bailey So Monte Vista 11:55.68 6:17
37 Kyle Shearn Fr Granada 11:57.54 6:18
38 Jeff Deluca So Amador 11:58.43 6:18
39 Cole White Sr Monte Vista 12:00.25 6:19
40 Jesse Zipursky Fr Dougherty Valley 12:01.36 6:20 2/11 2/11 7/8
41 Kyle Rogers So San Ramon Valley 12:01.7 6:20
42 Vincent Kot So Monte Vista 12:03.34 6:21
43 Michael Garaventa Fr Monte Vista 12:05.44 6:22
44 Colton Anderson Jr Monte Vista 12:05.82 6:22
45 Max Gunari Jr San Ramon Valley 12:06.15 6:22
46 Corbin Kuntze Jr Foothill 12:06.41 6:22
47 2boy Amador Amador 12:07.27 6:23
48 Greg Dvorak Fr San Ramon Valley 12:11.85 6:25
49 Joe Aceret Fr Amador 12:12.23 6:25
50 Alex Elgood Fr Amador 12:12.58 6:26
51 Arjun Patel So California 12:13.36 6:26
52 Taylor Van Laar Fr San Ramon Valley 12:13.88 6:26
53 Andrew Jimina Jr California 12:14.35 6:27
54 Ben Ten Elshof Jr Monte Vista 12:15.48 6:27
55 Cameron Ulmer Fr San Ramon Valley 12:17.6 6:28
56 Ford Higgins So Monte Vista 12:17.99 6:28
57 Patrick Mcgregor So Livermore 12:18.36 6:29
58 Josh Squire So California 12:19.59 6:29
59 Eric Berquest Jr Monte Vista 12:20.78 6:30
60 Alex Zai Jr Monte Vista 12:21.34 6:30
61 Dominic Shehtanian Jr Granada 12:22.74 6:31
62 Yoni Schemelinin So Foothill 12:24.6 6:32
63 Adam Mozek Fr San Ramon Valley 12:25.2 6:32
64 Zach Rossen So San Ramon Valley 12:26.55 6:33
65 Aaron Wong Fr Amador 12:26.93 6:33
66 Ryan Dejoy Fr Foothill 12:27.26 6:33
67 Garrett Prince So San Ramon Valley 12:27.58 6:33
68 Chris Gergley Jr California 12:27.86 6:34
69 Brian Faggiano Jr Foothill 12:28.21 6:34
70 Daniel Potts Fr Granada 12:28.7 6:34
71 Eric Avillar Fr Granada 12:30.65 6:35
72 Michael Slap Sr Monte Vista 12:32.01 6:36
73 Roman Berenshteyn Fr Amador 12:35.41 6:38
74 Michael Buesa Sr Monte Vista 12:35.7 6:38
75 Logan Mccaul Fr Monte Vista 12:35.97 6:38
76 Don Golinveaux Fr San Ramon Valley 12:36.42 6:38
77 Gabe Delcastillo Fr Dougherty Valley 12:37.35 6:39 3/11 3/11 8/8
78 Neil Dejong So Monte Vista 12:38.66 6:39
79 Chris Combs Jr California 12:39.3 6:40
80 Jay Foster Fr San Ramon Valley 12:40.72 6:40
81 Kyle Murray So Monte Vista 12:41.1 6:41
82 John Yang So Monte Vista 12:41.4 6:41
83 Jason Kim Fr Monte Vista 12:42.75 6:41
84 Greg Dillon Fr Amador 12:44.23 6:42
85 Christopher Tam Jr Monte Vista 12:45.14 6:43
86 Jonathan Young Fr Monte Vista 12:45.89 6:43
87 Michael Gordon So Monte Vista 12:46.27 6:43
88 Tony Heally Sr California 12:49.4 6:45
89 Giordan Tobia Fr San Ramon Valley 12:50.39 6:45
90 Brian Lau Fr Dougherty Valley 12:51 6:46 4/11 4/11 8/8
91 Evan Chan Jr Monte Vista 12:52.34 6:46
92 Steve Bass Sr California 12:52.68 6:47
93 Elias Ledesma Fr Livermore 12:53.27 6:47
94 Vinzent Davies So California 12:55.41 6:48
95 Matt Welch Fr San Ramon Valley 12:56 6:48
96 Kyle Stivers Fr Amador 12:57.31 6:49
97 Kyle Zuniga Fr Foothill 12:57.66 6:49
98 Ian O'rourke So Livermore 12:57.95 6:49
99 Johnny Ding So Amador 12:58.28 6:50
100 David Beeler Sr California 12:58.86 6:50
101 Westley Wren So Dougherty Valley 12:59.26 6:50 5/11 5/11 8/8
102 Isaiah Silvetsre So California 12:59.76 6:50
103 Sean Healy Jr California 13:00.12 6:51
104 Brian Hutchison Fr California 13:00.2 6:51
105 Jeff Chavez Jr Monte Vista 13:00.43 6:51
106 Mike Fung So Foothill 13:03.69 6:52
107 Spencer Carbajal Fr Monte Vista 13:04 6:53
108 Zach Rice Fr Dougherty Valley 13:05 6:53 6/11 6/11 8/8
109 Max Pearson Fr San Ramon Valley 13:06 6:54
110 Nicholas Johnson Fr Granada 13:07 6:54
111 Clark Geranen Fr Monte Vista 13:08 6:55
112 Cody Laffer Fr Foothill 13:12.5 6:57
113 Trevor Cooper Jr Monte Vista 13:17.44 7:00
114 Alton Zheng Fr Dougherty Valley 13:19.97 7:01 7/11 7/11 7/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Nick Derenzi So Granada 13:21.12 7:02
116 Matt Gambill Fr San Ramon Valley 13:24.68 7:04
117 Elliott Johnson Jr California 13:30.08 7:06
118 Mike Mcrae So San Ramon Valley 13:35.45 7:09
119 Paul Greer So San Ramon Valley 13:36.09 7:10
120 1boy Amador Amador 13:39.46 7:11
121 Michael Klem Fr Granada 13:42.72 7:13
122 1boy Cal California 13:43.57 7:13
123 Steven Klem Fr Granada 13:44.21 7:14
124 Peter Zimmer So Foothill 13:47.87 7:16
125 Marc Lagasca Fr Dougherty Valley 13:51.16 7:17 8/11 8/11 7/8
126 Colton Davis Sr California 13:52.19 7:18
127 Miguel Anaya Fr California 13:53.57 7:19
128 Richard Carson Jr California 13:53.85 7:19
129 Kyle Rom So California 13:59.88 7:22
130 Addison Heimann Sr Monte Vista 14:02.46 7:23
131 Josh Redhair Jr San Ramon Valley 14:03.85 7:24
132 Vikalp Malik So Dougherty Valley 14:05.94 7:25 9/11 9/11 7/8
133 Jason Hsiao Fr Dougherty Valley 14:06.59 7:26 10/11 10/11 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
134 Brian Louie So Foothill 14:06.93 7:26
135 Eric Greilich Fr Livermore 14:07.6 7:26
136 Eduardo Rivera Fr Livermore 14:09.32 7:27
137 Jake Friedler Fr San Ramon Valley 14:11.95 7:28
138 Quinn Hoffmeyer Jr Amador 14:17.22 7:31
139 Jeff Topor Jr Monte Vista 14:20.82 7:33
140 Andrew Duensing So San Ramon Valley 14:24.93 7:35
141 Patrick Wong Monte Vista 14:26.1 7:36
142 Kyle Serame Jr Monte Vista 14:30.78 7:38
143 Raymond Tam So California 14:34.74 7:40
144 Brody Luebkemann Jr Monte Vista 14:35.65 7:41
145 Chris Espino So San Ramon Valley 14:41.84 7:44
146 Tyler Moody Fr San Ramon Valley 14:51.11 7:49
147 Brian Belak Fr Granada 14:59.4 7:53
148 Tom Baker Jr Foothill 15:02.03 7:55
149 Robert Uhalde Fr Monte Vista 15:02.45 7:55
150 Justin Schultz Fr San Ramon Valley 15:03.69 7:56
151 Matthew Day So Monte Vista 15:22.75 8:06
152 Stuart Holmes Fr Granada 15:27.49 8:08
153 Austin Kim Fr Amador 15:35.43 8:12
154 Kevin Pujol Sr San Ramon Valley 15:35.69 8:12
155 Kyle Kirby Fr Granada 15:39.91 8:15
156 Austin Lorimer Fr Livermore 15:45.26 8:18
157 Matt Mahoney Sr Monte Vista 15:54.36 8:22
158 Richard Buesa So Monte Vista 16:00.04 8:25
159 Andrew Lin Fr Granada 17:02.39 8:58
160 Nikhil Rao Fr Dougherty Valley 18:42.37 9:51 11/11 11/11 7/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
161 Elliott Spaete Fr San Ramon Valley 19:58.1 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
54:34
10:55
5:45
16 Tyler Breen
Sr
10:49
5:42
1
Josh Smiley
Fr
10:51
5:43
2
Taylor Durand
Jr
10:53
5:44
3
Kevin Ho
Fr
10:53
5:44
4
Cameron Tremblay-adams
Sr
11:07
5:51
6
Derek Giovanetti
Fr
11:17
5:56
8
Chris Hassoon
Jr
11:37
6:07
21
2 Amador
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:19
56:28
11:18
5:57
51 Zack Perry
Jr
11:06
5:51
5
Mike Chen
Jr
11:17
5:56
9
Sam Aceret
Fr
11:19
5:57
10
Kevin Rice
Fr
11:21
5:59
13
Becker Mcguire
Fr
11:25
6:00
14
Michael Olwin
Jr
11:25
6:00
15
Jordan Rice
So
11:45
6:11
25
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
57:15
11:27
6:02
73 Daniel Pierson
Fr
11:14
5:55
7
Luke Gross
Fr
11:20
5:58
11
Alex Graves
Jr
11:21
5:58
12
David Reardon
Jr
11:36
6:06
20
Zach Waldren
Jr
11:44
6:11
23
Andrew Hill
Fr
11:48
6:12
26
Kyle Shearn
Fr
11:58
6:18
31
4 Foothill
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
59:27
11:53
6:15
141 Adam Eastburn
Sr
11:26
6:01
16
Jake Potter
Fr
11:34
6:06
18
Zach Probert
Fr
11:55
6:16
29
Corbin Kuntze
Jr
12:06
6:22
35
Yoni Schemelinin
So
12:25
6:32
43
Ryan Dejoy
Fr
12:27
6:33
45
Brian Faggiano
Jr
12:28
6:34
47
5 Livermore
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:19
60:14
12:03
6:20
155 Skyler Jones
Fr
11:34
6:05
17
Marc Eteve
Fr
11:44
6:10
22
Kevin Cavalieri
So
11:45
6:11
24
Patrick Mcgregor
So
12:18
6:29
41
Elias Ledesma
Fr
12:53
6:47
51
Ian O'rourke
So
12:58
6:49
52
Eric Greilich
Fr
14:08
7:26
56
6 San Ramon Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
60:08
12:02
6:20
160 Tanner Kirk
So
11:35
6:06
19
Kyle Rogers
So
12:02
6:20
33
Max Gunari
Jr
12:06
6:22
34
Greg Dvorak
Fr
12:12
6:25
36
Taylor Van Laar
Fr
12:14
6:26
38
Cameron Ulmer
Fr
12:18
6:28
40
Adam Mozek
Fr
12:25
6:32
44
7 California
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:31
60:31
12:06
6:22
175 Justin Koos
Fr
11:49
6:13
27
Ameet Sahota
So
11:55
6:17
30
Arjun Patel
So
12:13
6:26
37
Andrew Jimina
Jr
12:14
6:27
39
Josh Squire
So
12:20
6:29
42
Chris Gergley
Jr
12:28
6:34
46
Chris Combs
Jr
12:39
6:40
49
8 Dougherty Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
62:22
12:28
6:34
211 Jonathan Javier
Fr
11:53
6:15
28
Jesse Zipursky
Fr
12:01
6:20
32
Gabe Delcastillo
Fr
12:37
6:39
48
Brian Lau
Fr
12:51
6:46
50
Westley Wren
So
12:59
6:50
53
Zach Rice
Fr
13:05
6:53
54
Alton Zheng
Fr
13:20
7:01
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
57:56
11:35
6:06
19 Derek Giovanetti
Fr
11:17
5:56
1
Chris Hassoon
Jr
11:37
6:07
3
Brandon Rebottaro
Fr
11:37
6:07
4
Elliott Killick
So
11:42
6:10
5
Paulo Rigo
Fr
11:42
6:10
6
Sebastian Deluca
So
11:53
6:15
10
Cameron Bailey
So
11:56
6:17
11
2 Amador
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
59:06
11:49
6:13
45 Michael Olwin
Jr
11:25
6:00
2
Jordan Rice
So
11:45
6:11
7
Chris Deluca
So
11:50
6:13
9
Jeff Deluca
So
11:58
6:18
13
2boy Amador
-
12:07
6:23
14
Joe Aceret
Fr
12:12
6:25
15
Alex Elgood
Fr
12:13
6:26
16
3 Granada
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
61:07
12:13
6:26
89 Andrew Hill
Fr
11:48
6:12
8
Kyle Shearn
Fr
11:58
6:18
12
Dominic Shehtanian
Jr
12:23
6:31
18
Daniel Potts
Fr
12:29
6:34
25
Eric Avillar
Fr
12:31
6:35
26
Nicholas Johnson
Fr
13:07
6:54
39
Nick Derenzi
So
13:21
7:02
42
4 San Ramon Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:19
62:13
12:27
6:33
105 Cameron Ulmer
Fr
12:18
6:28
17
Adam Mozek
Fr
12:25
6:32
19
Zach Rossen
So
12:27
6:33
20
Garrett Prince
So
12:28
6:33
22
Don Golinveaux
Fr
12:36
6:38
27
Jay Foster
Fr
12:41
6:40
29
Giordan Tobia
Fr
12:50
6:45
31
5 California
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:28
63:45
12:45
6:43
146 Chris Gergley
Jr
12:28
6:34
23
Chris Combs
Jr
12:39
6:40
28
Tony Heally
Sr
12:49
6:45
30
Steve Bass
Sr
12:53
6:47
32
Vinzent Davies
So
12:55
6:48
33
David Beeler
Sr
12:59
6:50
35
Isaiah Silvetsre
So
13:00
6:50
36
6 Foothill
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:45
64:09
12:50
6:45
156 Ryan Dejoy
Fr
12:27
6:33
21
Brian Faggiano
Jr
12:28
6:34
24
Kyle Zuniga
Fr
12:58
6:49
34
Mike Fung
So
13:04
6:52
37
Cody Laffer
Fr
13:13
6:57
40
Peter Zimmer
So
13:48
7:16
43
Brian Louie
So
14:07
7:26
47
7 Dougherty Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
68:29
13:42
7:12
214 Zach Rice
Fr
13:05
6:53
38
Alton Zheng
Fr
13:20
7:01
41
Marc Lagasca
Fr
13:51
7:17
44
Vikalp Malik
So
14:06
7:25
45
Jason Hsiao
Fr
14:07
7:26
46
Nikhil Rao
Fr
18:42
9:51
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.