Dougherty Valley Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/12/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abdelmagid, Akrum | Sr | V | 17:01 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 64/306 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 3/34 | 16:27 | ||||
Abdelmagid, Ashraf | So | V | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 137/306 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/3 | 17:44 | ||||
Abdelmalek, David | Sr | V | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 142/306 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | 18:11 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ayyagari, Nirmal | Jr | V | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 47/306 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/38 | 16:32 | ||||
Colla, Jackson | Fr | V | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 81/306 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/14 | 16:58 | ||||
Gardner, Jacob | Sr | V | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 140/306 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | 17:32 | ||||
Goyal, Ananth | So | V | 17:11.3 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 75/306 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/28 | 16:42 | ||||
Guerrero, Tristan | Sr | V | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | 3.1 | 24/306 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 13/40 | 17:08.9 (0:49,4.8) |
17:08.9 (0:49,4.8) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Han, Michael | Jr | V | 17:19 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 85/306 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/8 | 16:54 | ||||
Melkote, Nikhil | So | V | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 46/306 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 5/40 | 16:51 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Salinamakki, Chinmaya | So | V | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 89/306 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/6 | 17:09 | ||||
Schneider, Michael | Jr | V | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | 3.1 | 29/306 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 8/40 | 16:44 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Somala, Siddharth | Sr | V | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | 3.1 | 92/306 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/5 | 17:53 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ueyama, Connor | Jr | V | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | 3.1 | 34/306 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 6/40 | 17:26 (0:49,4.6) |
17:26 (0:49,4.6) |
17:26 (0:49,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/38 | 82:56 0:26 |
3.1 | 5:21 | 5:16 | 5:24 | 177 | 5:08 | 83:10 (0:14,0.3) |
83:07 (0:11,0.2%) |
81:05 81:38 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Tristan Guerrero (24), Michael Schneider (29), Connor Ueyama (33), Nikhil Melkote (45), Nirmal Ayyagari (46) | |
V 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 86:09 0:20 |
3.1 | 5:33 | 5:29 | 5:36 | 15 | 5:33 | 84:35 84:35 |
Akrum Abdelmagid (1), Ananth Goyal (2), Jackson Colla (3), Michael Han (4), Chinmaya Salinamakki (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivan Mendez | Monache | 15:23.3 | 4:58 | ||||||||
2 | Garrett Gough | Nevada Union | 15:25.8 | 4:59 | ||||||||
3 | Alex Cuevas | Ridgeview | 15:37.6 | 5:02 | ||||||||
4 | Connor Livingston | De La Salle | 15:41 | 5:04 | ||||||||
5 | Tyler Hattori | Granada | 15:43 | 5:04 | ||||||||
6 | Joseph Mikhail | Liberty - Bakersfield | 15:43.6 | 5:04 | ||||||||
7 | Sebastian Fisher | Laguna Beach | 15:46.1 | 5:05 | ||||||||
8 | Joshua White | Granada | 15:47 | 5:05 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Smithers | Laguna Beach | 15:47.7 | 5:06 | ||||||||
10 | Ased Adus | Ridgeview | 15:50.5 | 5:07 | ||||||||
11 | Seth Jeppson | Granada | 15:52 | 5:07 | ||||||||
12 | Bennett Woodward | Whitney | 15:52.9 | 5:07 | ||||||||
13 | Logan Brooks | Laguna Beach | 15:53.4 | 5:08 | ||||||||
14 | Ethan Dodge | Whitney | 15:54.3 | 5:08 | ||||||||
15 | Austin Vasquez | Whitney | 15:54.3 | 5:08 | ||||||||
16 | Jacob Yagers | Highland | 15:55.6 | 5:08 | ||||||||
17 | Zachary Falkowski | Laguna Beach | 16:01.6 | 5:10 | ||||||||
18 | Bailey Darnell | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | ||||||||
19 | Mateo Bianchi | Laguna Beach | 16:01.8 | 5:10 | ||||||||
20 | Gerardo Moreno | Ridgeview | 16:10 | 5:13 | ||||||||
21 | Victor Ochoa | Madera South | 16:15.5 | 5:15 | ||||||||
22 | Cal Neilson | Laguna Beach | 16:17.1 | 5:15 | ||||||||
23 | Francis Johnson | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 16:18.6 | 5:16 | ||||||||
24 | Tristan Guerrero | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 16:19.7 | 5:16 | 1/14 | 1/14 | 13/40 | 17:09 (0:49) |
17:09 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Derek O'connor | De La Salle | 16:20.1 | 5:16 | ||||||||
26 | Jacob Resendez | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:22.3 | 5:17 | ||||||||
27 | Isaiah Sotelo | Monache | 16:22.7 | 5:17 | ||||||||
28 | Bryan Banuelos | Edison | 16:22.9 | 5:17 | ||||||||
29 | Michael Schneider | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:28.9 | 5:19 | 2/14 | 2/14 | 8/40 | ||||
30 | Ethan Jones | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:32.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
31 | Zackary Woods | Frontier | 16:34.7 | 5:21 | ||||||||
32 | Angel Delacruz | Bullard | 16:36.3 | 5:21 | ||||||||
33 | Sam Hawley | Edison | 16:36.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
34 | Connor Ueyama | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:37.4 | 5:22 | 3/14 | 3/14 | 6/40 | 17:26 (0:49) |
17:26 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Remi Ochoa | Madera South | 16:38.9 | 5:22 | ||||||||
36 | Julian Galicia Thomas | Granada | 16:39.1 | 5:22 | ||||||||
37 | Cameron Meier | Granada | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
38 | Jaden Hart | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
39 | Francisco Maciel | Madera South | 16:40.9 | 5:23 | ||||||||
40 | Patrick Curulla | De La Salle | 16:42 | 5:23 | ||||||||
41 | Jonathan Padilla | Dinuba | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | ||||||||
42 | Danny Deloera | Sanger | 16:42.8 | 5:23 | ||||||||
43 | Jonah Molina | Ridgeview | 16:43.4 | 5:24 | ||||||||
44 | Decker Krogh | Nevada Union | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | ||||||||
45 | Jake Slade | Nevada Union | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | ||||||||
46 | Nikhil Melkote | So | Dougherty Valley | 16:45.1 | 5:24 | 4/14 | 4/14 | 5/40 | ||||
47 | Nirmal Ayyagari | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | 5/14 | 5/14 | 3/38 | ||||
48 | Ben Bouchers | Edison | 16:45.5 | 5:24 | ||||||||
49 | Shlok Bansal | Granada | 16:46.9 | 5:25 | ||||||||
50 | Juan C Ramirez | Wasco | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | ||||||||
51 | James Barrett | Bullard | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
52 | Emanuel Salas | Sanger | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
53 | Christian Santana | Kerman | 16:50.3 | 5:26 | ||||||||
54 | Mario Gutierrez | Highland | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | ||||||||
55 | Jason Finta | Whitney | 16:53 | 5:27 | ||||||||
56 | German Villavicencio | Madera South | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | ||||||||
57 | Juan Zamora | Sanger | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Jarrett | Reedley | 16:55.8 | 5:28 | ||||||||
59 | Aaron Rubio | Sunnyside | 16:56 | 5:28 | ||||||||
60 | Sergio Velasquez | Kerman | 16:56.6 | 5:28 | ||||||||
61 | Juan Santacruz | El Diamante | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | ||||||||
62 | David Deloera | Sanger | 17:00 | 5:29 | ||||||||
63 | Will Compton | Laguna Beach | 17:00.6 | 5:29 | ||||||||
64 | Akrum Abdelmagid | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:01 | 5:29 | 6/14 | 6/14 | 3/34 | ||||
65 | Salvador Martinez | Madera South | 17:03.6 | 5:30 | ||||||||
66 | Matthew Berry | Highland | 17:03.8 | 5:30 | ||||||||
67 | Elias Arteaga | Highland | 17:04.2 | 5:30 | ||||||||
68 | Travis Selby | Nevada Union | 17:06.2 | 5:31 | ||||||||
69 | Dominic Borrelli | De La Salle | 17:06.3 | 5:31 | ||||||||
70 | Victor Chavez | West Bakersfield | 17:07.6 | 5:31 | ||||||||
71 | Anthony Preciado | Roosevelt | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | ||||||||
72 | Luis Ortega | Madera South | 17:09.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
73 | Adam Yang | Hoover | 17:10 | 5:32 | ||||||||
74 | Evan Loftin | El Diamante | 17:10.4 | 5:32 | ||||||||
75 | Ananth Goyal | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:11.3 | 5:33 | 7/14 | 7/14 | 2/28 | ||||
76 | Nick Lopez | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:11.9 | 5:33 | ||||||||
77 | Kieran Brown | De La Salle | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
78 | Jayden Olea | Sanger | 17:12.2 | 5:33 | ||||||||
79 | Alex Fontes | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:14.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
80 | Matthew Medrano | Highland | 17:15.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
81 | Jackson Colla | Fr | Dougherty Valley | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | 8/14 | 8/14 | 1/14 | ||||
82 | Wyatt Gough | Nevada Union | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | ||||||||
83 | Brenden Jacoby | Whitney | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | ||||||||
84 | Jesus Hernandez | Roosevelt | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | ||||||||
85 | Michael Han | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:19 | 5:35 | 9/14 | 9/14 | 1/8 | ||||
86 | Giovanni Sanchez | Monache | 17:19.7 | 5:35 | ||||||||
87 | Jose Henriquez | Roosevelt | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
88 | Daniel Kimball | Laguna Beach | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
89 | Chinmaya Salinamakki | So | Dougherty Valley | 17:21.3 | 5:36 | 10/14 | 10/14 | 1/6 | ||||
90 | Octavio Lopez | Roosevelt | 17:25.2 | 5:37 | ||||||||
91 | Peter Wykoff | Highland | 17:27.3 | 5:38 | ||||||||
92 | Siddharth Somala | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | 11/14 | 11/14 | 1/5 | ||||
93 | Franco Bermudez | Golden West | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
94 | Luis Magana | Ridgeview | 17:29 | 5:38 | ||||||||
95 | Angel Pimentel | Frontier | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | ||||||||
96 | Anthony Castro | Kerman | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | ||||||||
97 | Keenan Wong | Clovis West | 17:30.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
98 | Andrew Huerta | Atwater | 17:31 | 5:39 | ||||||||
99 | Carlos Magana | Monache | 17:31.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
100 | Ryan Hernandez | Edison | 17:31.8 | 5:39 | ||||||||
101 | Daniel Ramirez | Atwater | 17:32.3 | 5:39 | ||||||||
102 | Bryan Perez | Monache | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | ||||||||
103 | Jordann Bueno | Ridgeview | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | ||||||||
104 | Bryan Gaxiola | Ridgeview | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | ||||||||
105 | Cade Stegall | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
106 | Michael Vaquilar | Clovis West | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | ||||||||
107 | Byron Chadwick | Whitney | 17:38.3 | 5:41 | ||||||||
108 | Oscar Alvarez | Kerman | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
109 | Antonio Valenti | Nevada Union | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | ||||||||
110 | Diego Estrada | Dinuba | 17:39.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
111 | Julian Castano | El Diamante | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
112 | Peyton Leone | Frontier | 17:41.7 | 5:42 | ||||||||
113 | Roman Garcia | El Diamante | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
114 | Justin Raymond | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:42.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
115 | Jacob Mcnitt | Highland | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | ||||||||
116 | Cole Barton | Nevada Union | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
117 | Aidan Judkins | Frontier | 17:45.9 | 5:44 | ||||||||
118 | Eric Aguilar | Reedley | 17:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
119 | Ryan Hemphill | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:46.5 | 5:44 | ||||||||
120 | Nathan Herrera | Golden West | 17:48.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
121 | Jacob Harbert | Whitney | 17:49 | 5:45 | ||||||||
122 | Nicholas Reid | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:50.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
123 | Angel Cobian | Madera South | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | ||||||||
124 | Luis Benitez | Fresno | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
125 | Diego Perez | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:52.3 | 5:46 | ||||||||
126 | Missael Morales | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:52.9 | 5:46 | ||||||||
127 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega | De La Salle | 17:53 | 5:46 | ||||||||
128 | Benjamin Awad | Sanger | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | ||||||||
129 | Josh Meneses | Porterville | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
130 | Nathan Babby | De La Salle | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
131 | Josh Tajiri | Whitney | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
132 | Kevin Acosta | Wasco | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
133 | David Robles | Reedley | 17:57.6 | 5:48 | ||||||||
134 | Collin Galaviz | Clovis West | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
135 | Tucker Monaco | Frontier | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | ||||||||
136 | Luis Vasquez | Roosevelt | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | ||||||||
137 | Ashraf Abdelmagid | So | Dougherty Valley | 18:04.2 | 5:50 | 12/14 | 12/14 | 1/3 | ||||
138 | Emmanuel Perez | Atwater | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | ||||||||
139 | Jesus Arambula | Kerman | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
140 | Jacob Gardner | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | 13/14 | 13/14 | 1/2 | ||||
141 | Alejandro Guevara | Tulare Western | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | ||||||||
142 | David Abdelmalek | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | 14/14 | 14/14 | 1/2 | ||||
143 | Efren Sanchez | Pitman | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
144 | Joachim Del Rosario | Monache | 18:07.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
145 | Jonathon Martin | Wasco | 18:08 | 5:51 | ||||||||
146 | Gerardo Dicochea | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:08.2 | 5:51 | ||||||||
147 | Martin Reyes | Sunnyside | 18:08.3 | 5:51 | ||||||||
148 | Tyler Hawkins | Whitney | 18:08.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
149 | Damian Garcia | Pitman | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
150 | Aidan Redding | Whitney | 18:09.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
151 | Isaac Valdez | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:09.7 | 5:52 | ||||||||
152 | Xavier Arambula | Frontier | 18:11.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
153 | Anthony Duran | West Bakersfield | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
154 | Evan Leal | Reedley | 18:13.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
155 | Jaden Terrones | Sanger | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
156 | Samuel Kellar | Fresno | 18:14.8 | 5:53 | ||||||||
157 | Andrew Jara | West Bakersfield | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | ||||||||
158 | Felix Marin | Wasco | 18:15.4 | 5:53 | ||||||||
159 | Patrick Castro | Bullard | 18:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
160 | Francisco Felix | Frontier | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | ||||||||
161 | Nicholas Mast | De La Salle | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
162 | Daniel Bursiaga | Golden West | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | ||||||||
163 | Jairo Guzman | Mira Monte | 18:18.9 | 5:54 | ||||||||
164 | Noe Canseco | Fresno | 18:19.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
165 | Obed Avila | Roosevelt | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
166 | Ethan Pricolo | Clovis West | 18:19.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
167 | Andy Ward | De La Salle | 18:19.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
168 | Tristen Schieferle | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:20 | 5:55 | ||||||||
169 | Nicolas Pulido | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
170 | Raul Rosales | Roosevelt | 18:21.1 | 5:55 | ||||||||
171 | Diego Gonzalez | Sunnyside | 18:23.9 | 5:56 | ||||||||
172 | Damian Santacruz | El Diamante | 18:24.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
173 | Benjamin Travis | Independence | 18:24.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
174 | Adrian Casarubias | Roosevelt | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | ||||||||
175 | Jairo Rodriguez | Tulare Western | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | ||||||||
176 | Jayden Sanchez | Tulare Western | 18:29.4 | 5:58 | ||||||||
177 | Alonso Lemus | Reedley | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
178 | Caleb Nerdahl | Clovis East | 18:31.1 | 5:58 | ||||||||
179 | Ethan Rodriguez | Clovis West | 18:32.2 | 5:59 | ||||||||
180 | Joshua Alcala-ceballos | Tulare Western | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | ||||||||
181 | Diego Duarte | Reedley | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
182 | Bryce Van Allen | Pitman | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
183 | Osmar Duarte | West Bakersfield | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | ||||||||
184 | Robert Shehadey | Clovis West | 18:36 | 6:00 | ||||||||
185 | Danny Araujo | Dinuba | 18:36.6 | 6:00 | ||||||||
186 | Indi Mejia | Tulare Western | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | ||||||||
187 | Colin Watamura | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
188 | Ryan Kenny | De La Salle | 18:38.7 | 6:01 | ||||||||
189 | Elias Tobar | Sunnyside | 18:38.8 | 6:01 | ||||||||
190 | Peter Nunez | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
191 | Hunter Portwood | Wasco | 18:39.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
192 | Miguel Madera | Roosevelt | 18:40.3 | 6:01 | ||||||||
193 | Isai Valdez | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:40.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
194 | Sam Finacheio | Edison | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
195 | Jonathan Parham | Frontier | 18:41.3 | 6:02 | ||||||||
196 | Isaac Castro | Clovis East | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | ||||||||
197 | Estevan Diaz | Reedley | 18:42.1 | 6:02 | ||||||||
198 | Josh Casarez | Fresno | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | ||||||||
199 | Anthony Garcia | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | ||||||||
200 | Alex Jimenez | West Bakersfield | 18:45 | 6:03 | ||||||||
201 | Ernesto Contreras | Wasco | 18:45.3 | 6:03 | ||||||||
202 | Jorge Saldana | Roosevelt | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | ||||||||
203 | Brandon Hernandez | McLane | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | ||||||||
204 | Dakotah Ybarra | El Diamante | 18:47.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
205 | Griffin Bergman | De La Salle | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | ||||||||
206 | Matthew Brewer | Atwater | 18:48.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
207 | Jordan Tasho | Pitman | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
208 | Isaiah Garcia | Independence | 18:52.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
209 | Rudy Ramos | Mira Monte | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
210 | Jonathan Burdick | Clovis East | 18:53.4 | 6:06 | ||||||||
211 | Sergio Fregoso | Reedley | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
212 | Giovanni Quintana | De La Salle | 18:54.7 | 6:06 | ||||||||
213 | Tomas Benitez | Independence | 18:55.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
214 | Pablo Luna | Tulare Western | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | ||||||||
215 | Orlando Navarro | Kerman | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
216 | Tyler Ruiz | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
217 | Ramon Silva | Mira Monte | 18:56.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
218 | Antonio Mosqueda | Kerman | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
219 | David Hernandez | Fresno | 18:58.3 | 6:07 | ||||||||
220 | Joshua Jimenez | Porterville | 18:58.5 | 6:07 | ||||||||
221 | Jesus Amador | Lemoore | 18:58.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
222 | Ruben Linares | Wasco | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
223 | Eric Chavez | West Bakersfield | 19:02.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
224 | Jack Dresick | Clovis West | 19:03.2 | 6:09 | ||||||||
225 | Jayson Martin | Pitman | 19:03.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
226 | Robert Uva | Grace Davis | 19:04.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
227 | Jaime Soto | Dinuba | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | ||||||||
228 | Cristian Alvarado | El Diamante | 19:06.7 | 6:10 | ||||||||
229 | Carlos Chavez | Lemoore | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
230 | Nicholas Rodriguez | Monache | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | ||||||||
231 | Carlos Hernandez | Tulare Western | 19:08.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
232 | Jacob Flores | Independence | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | ||||||||
233 | Jorge Carreno | Independence | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | ||||||||
234 | Juan Lara | Edison | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | ||||||||
235 | Bryson Riddington | Golden West | 19:13.1 | 6:12 | ||||||||
236 | Noel Almonte | Golden West | 19:16.8 | 6:13 | ||||||||
237 | Fransisco Garcia | Wasco | 19:17.4 | 6:13 | ||||||||
238 | Jesus Cantor | Sunnyside | 19:17.5 | 6:13 | ||||||||
239 | Luis Carlos | Tulare Western | 19:20.3 | 6:14 | ||||||||
240 | Paulo Chacon | Grace Davis | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
241 | Arian Lopez | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | ||||||||
242 | Jorge Gallardo | Porterville | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | ||||||||
243 | Juan Chavez | Roosevelt | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
244 | Juan Pacheco | Fresno | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | ||||||||
245 | Ethan Rangel | Porterville | 19:29 | 6:17 | ||||||||
246 | Casis Teal | Tulare Western | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
247 | Anthony Perez | Mira Monte | 19:31.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
248 | Rodolfo Sandoval | Lemoore | 19:31.6 | 6:18 | ||||||||
249 | Edgar Leon | Mira Monte | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | ||||||||
250 | Manuel Anguiano | Bullard | 19:35.3 | 6:19 | ||||||||
251 | Erwin Gamez | Tulare Western | 19:36 | 6:19 | ||||||||
252 | Nick Chen | Atwater | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
253 | Jared Tholl | Independence | 19:38.2 | 6:20 | ||||||||
254 | Isaac Harp | Pitman | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
255 | Geovanny Aceves | Pitman | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | ||||||||
256 | Michel Hernandez | Fresno | 19:43 | 6:22 | ||||||||
257 | Antonio Gonzalez | Tulare Western | 19:45 | 6:22 | ||||||||
258 | Javen Hernandez | Dinuba | 19:45.4 | 6:22 | ||||||||
259 | Jorge Renteria | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:47.2 | 6:23 | ||||||||
260 | Stephen Hayes | Hoover | 19:49.3 | 6:24 | ||||||||
261 | Josafat Gonzalez | Edison | 19:51 | 6:24 | ||||||||
262 | Mateo Vasquez | Sunnyside | 19:56.8 | 6:26 | ||||||||
263 | Erick Torres | Mira Monte | 20:00.1 | 6:27 | ||||||||
264 | Mariano Tinoco | Mira Monte | 20:03.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
265 | Asim Wahab | Kerman | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | ||||||||
266 | Adan Martinez | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
267 | Eric Nieves | Foothill (Bakersfield) | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | ||||||||
268 | Chase Marquez | Clovis East | 20:15.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
269 | Andrew Branscom | Tulare Western | 20:16.7 | 6:32 | ||||||||
270 | Ignacio Garcia | Tulare Western | 20:17.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
271 | Angel Garcia | Tulare Western | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | ||||||||
272 | Paul Espinoza | Grace Davis | 20:22.9 | 6:34 | ||||||||
273 | Irvin Cervantes | Tulare Western | 20:26.4 | 6:36 | ||||||||
274 | Joseph Cordova | Hoover | 20:28.7 | 6:36 | ||||||||
275 | Steven Ramirez | Atwater | 20:32.3 | 6:38 | ||||||||
276 | Misael Lopez | Porterville | 20:36.2 | 6:39 | ||||||||
277 | David Nava | Golden West | 20:37.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
278 | Zarek Veloz | Clovis East | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
279 | Braden Baptista | West Bakersfield | 20:48.2 | 6:43 | ||||||||
280 | Roberto Zavala | Porterville | 20:56.5 | 6:45 | ||||||||
281 | Brayem Tena | Golden West | 21:03.1 | 6:47 | ||||||||
282 | Ruben Martinez | Tulare Western | 21:06.8 | 6:49 | ||||||||
283 | Banna Noor | Grace Davis | 21:08.7 | 6:49 | ||||||||
284 | Bryan Barocio | Lemoore | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | ||||||||
285 | Johan Gomez | McLane | 21:18.5 | 6:52 | ||||||||
286 | Jose Tinoco | Tulare Western | 21:23.7 | 6:54 | ||||||||
287 | Michael Zlaket | Clovis East | 21:25.2 | 6:55 | ||||||||
288 | David Sanchez | Tulare Western | 21:29.1 | 6:56 | ||||||||
289 | Edward Flores | Tulare Western | 21:33.9 | 6:57 | ||||||||
290 | Pablo Valles | Hoover | 21:50.2 | 7:03 | ||||||||
291 | Fabian Mejia | Golden West | 22:09.1 | 7:09 | ||||||||
292 | Eric Soung | Grace Davis | 22:11.4 | 7:09 | ||||||||
293 | Ethan Vue | Clovis East | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | ||||||||
294 | Jeffrey Ramirez | Tulare Western | 22:14.3 | 7:10 | ||||||||
295 | Isaiah Arredondo | Clovis East | 22:27.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
296 | Adrian Rosales | Golden West | 22:30.2 | 7:16 | ||||||||
297 | Elwin Valle | McLane | 22:41.6 | 7:19 | ||||||||
298 | Chenchimin Lee | McLane | 22:42 | 7:19 | ||||||||
299 | Aldo Dector | Lemoore | 22:51.9 | 7:23 | ||||||||
300 | Carmello Hernandez | Hoover | 22:55.8 | 7:24 | ||||||||
301 | Abraham Silvester | Porterville | 23:07.3 | 7:28 | ||||||||
302 | David Yang | McLane | 23:26.6 | 7:34 | ||||||||
303 | Carmen Felix | Golden Valley (CE) | 23:27.4 | 7:34 | ||||||||
304 | Vincent Montalvo | Porterville | 23:44.9 | 7:40 | ||||||||
305 | Jonathan Mendoza | Porterville | 24:41 | 7:58 | ||||||||
306 | Andres Castaneda | McLane | 24:57.4 | 8:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Laguna Beach 7-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
79:31 15:54 5:08 |
65 | Sebastian Fisher - 15:46 5:05 7 |
Ryan Smithers - 15:48 5:06 9 |
Logan Brooks - 15:53 5:08 13 |
Zachary Falkowski - 16:02 5:10 17 |
Mateo Bianchi - 16:02 5:10 19 |
Cal Neilson - 16:17 5:15 22 |
Will Compton - 17:01 5:29 61 |
2 | Granada 5-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:57 |
80:41 16:08 5:12 |
95 | Tyler Hattori - 15:43 5:04 5 |
Joshua White - 15:47 5:05 8 |
Seth Jeppson - 15:52 5:07 11 |
Julian Galicia Thomas - 16:39 5:22 35 |
Cameron Meier - 16:40 5:23 36 |
Shlok Bansal - 16:47 5:25 48 |
|
3 | Ridgeview 3-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:51 |
81:51 16:22 5:17 |
162 | Alex Cuevas - 15:38 5:02 3 |
Ased Adus - 15:51 5:07 10 |
Gerardo Moreno - 16:10 5:13 20 |
Jonah Molina - 16:43 5:24 42 |
Luis Magana - 17:29 5:38 87 |
Jordann Bueno - 17:33 5:40 96 |
Bryan Gaxiola - 17:35 5:40 97 |
4 | Liberty - Bakersfield 6-7-5-5-4 Gap: 1:28 |
82:30 16:30 5:19 |
173 | Joseph Mikhail - 15:44 5:04 6 |
Jacob Resendez - 16:22 5:17 26 |
Ethan Jones - 16:32 5:20 30 |
Jaden Hart - 16:40 5:23 37 |
Nick Lopez - 17:12 5:33 74 |
Cade Stegall - 17:37 5:41 98 |
|
5 | Whitney 8-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:25 |
81:52 16:22 5:17 |
174 | Bennett Woodward - 15:53 5:07 12 |
Ethan Dodge - 15:54 5:08 14 |
Austin Vasquez - 15:54 5:08 15 |
Jason Finta - 16:53 5:27 53 |
Brenden Jacoby - 17:18 5:35 80 |
Byron Chadwick - 17:38 5:41 100 |
Jacob Harbert - 17:49 5:45 114 |
6 | Dougherty Valley 13-9-7-6-6 Gap: 0:26 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
177 | Tristan Guerrero Sr 16:20 5:16 24 |
Michael Schneider Jr 16:29 5:19 29 |
Connor Ueyama Jr 16:37 5:22 33 |
Nikhil Melkote So 16:45 5:24 45 |
Nirmal Ayyagari Jr 16:45 5:24 46 |
Akrum Abdelmagid Sr 17:01 5:29 62 |
Ananth Goyal So 17:11 5:33 73 |
7 | Madera South 11-10-9-8-7 Gap: 0:48 |
83:32 16:42 5:23 |
210 | Victor Ochoa - 16:16 5:15 21 |
Remi Ochoa - 16:39 5:22 34 |
Francisco Maciel - 16:41 5:23 38 |
German Villavicencio - 16:53 5:27 54 |
Salvador Martinez - 17:04 5:30 63 |
Luis Ortega - 17:10 5:32 70 |
Angel Cobian - 17:51 5:46 116 |
7 | De La Salle 4-6-6-7-7 Gap: 1:31 |
83:01 16:36 5:21 |
210 | Connor Livingston - 15:41 5:04 4 |
Derek O'connor - 16:20 5:16 25 |
Patrick Curulla - 16:42 5:23 39 |
Dominic Borrelli - 17:06 5:31 67 |
Kieran Brown - 17:12 5:33 75 |
Agustin Gomez De La Vega - 17:53 5:46 118 |
Nathan Babby - 17:56 5:47 121 |
9 | Nevada Union 2-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:52 |
83:18 16:40 5:22 |
234 | Garrett Gough - 15:26 4:59 2 |
Decker Krogh - 16:44 5:24 43 |
Jake Slade - 16:44 5:24 44 |
Travis Selby - 17:06 5:31 66 |
Wyatt Gough - 17:18 5:35 79 |
Antonio Valenti - 17:39 5:42 102 |
Cole Barton - 17:46 5:44 109 |
10 | Highland 9-12-12-10-10 Gap: 1:20 |
84:11 16:50 5:26 |
275 | Jacob Yagers - 15:56 5:08 16 |
Mario Gutierrez - 16:52 5:27 52 |
Matthew Berry - 17:04 5:30 64 |
Elias Arteaga - 17:04 5:30 65 |
Matthew Medrano - 17:15 5:34 78 |
Peter Wykoff - 17:27 5:38 85 |
Jacob Mcnitt - 17:43 5:43 108 |
11 | Sanger 17-13-13-13-11 Gap: 0:29 |
84:38 16:56 5:28 |
282 | Danny Deloera - 16:43 5:23 41 |
Emanuel Salas - 16:49 5:26 50 |
Juan Zamora - 16:54 5:27 55 |
David Deloera - 17:00 5:29 60 |
Jayden Olea - 17:12 5:33 76 |
Benjamin Awad - 17:54 5:46 119 |
Jaden Terrones - 18:15 5:53 140 |
12 | Monache 1-5-11-12-12 Gap: 2:10 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
297 | Ivan Mendez - 15:23 4:58 1 |
Isaiah Sotelo - 16:23 5:17 27 |
Giovanni Sanchez - 17:20 5:35 82 |
Carlos Magana - 17:32 5:39 92 |
Bryan Perez - 17:33 5:40 95 |
Joachim Del Rosario - 18:08 5:51 131 |
Nicholas Rodriguez - 19:08 6:10 200 |
13 | Edison 14-11-10-11-13 Gap: 2:18 |
85:58 17:12 5:33 |
370 | Bryan Banuelos - 16:23 5:17 28 |
Sam Hawley - 16:37 5:22 32 |
Ben Bouchers - 16:46 5:24 47 |
Ryan Hernandez - 17:32 5:39 93 |
Sam Finacheio - 18:41 6:02 170 |
Juan Lara - 19:11 6:11 204 |
Josafat Gonzalez - 19:51 6:24 223 |
14 | Kerman 19-15-14-14-14 Gap: 1:15 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
427 | Christian Santana - 16:50 5:26 51 |
Sergio Velasquez - 16:57 5:28 58 |
Anthony Castro - 17:31 5:39 89 |
Oscar Alvarez - 17:39 5:42 101 |
Jesus Arambula - 18:05 5:50 128 |
Orlando Navarro - 18:56 6:07 186 |
Antonio Mosqueda - 18:57 6:07 188 |
15 | Redwood (Visalia) 10-14-15-15-15 Gap: 1:49 |
86:36 17:19 5:35 |
429 | Bailey Darnell - 16:02 5:10 18 |
Alex Fontes - 17:14 5:34 77 |
Justin Raymond - 17:42 5:43 107 |
Ryan Hemphill - 17:47 5:44 112 |
Nicholas Reid - 17:51 5:45 115 |
Gerardo Dicochea - 18:08 5:51 133 |
Tristen Schieferle - 18:20 5:55 150 |
16 | Roosevelt 24-19-17-16-16 Gap: 0:50 |
87:12 17:26 5:38 |
443 | Anthony Preciado - 17:09 5:32 69 |
Jesus Hernandez - 17:18 5:35 81 |
Jose Henriquez - 17:20 5:35 83 |
Octavio Lopez - 17:25 5:37 84 |
Luis Vasquez - 17:59 5:48 126 |
Obed Avila - 18:20 5:55 148 |
Raul Rosales - 18:21 5:55 151 |
17 | Frontier 15-16-16-17-17 Gap: 1:24 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
459 | Zackary Woods - 16:35 5:21 31 |
Angel Pimentel - 17:30 5:39 88 |
Peyton Leone - 17:42 5:42 105 |
Aidan Judkins - 17:46 5:44 110 |
Tucker Monaco - 17:59 5:48 125 |
Xavier Arambula - 18:11 5:52 137 |
Francisco Felix - 18:17 5:54 144 |
18 | El Diamante 22-17-18-18-18 Gap: 1:25 |
87:58 17:36 5:40 |
494 | Juan Santacruz - 17:00 5:29 59 |
Evan Loftin - 17:10 5:32 72 |
Julian Castano - 17:41 5:42 104 |
Roman Garcia - 17:42 5:43 106 |
Damian Santacruz - 18:25 5:56 153 |
Dakotah Ybarra - 18:48 6:04 178 |
Cristian Alvarado - 19:07 6:10 198 |
19 | Reedley 20-21-19-19-19 Gap: 1:35 |
89:24 17:53 5:46 |
586 | Matthew Jarrett - 16:56 5:28 56 |
Eric Aguilar - 17:46 5:44 111 |
David Robles - 17:58 5:48 123 |
Evan Leal - 18:13 5:53 139 |
Alonso Lemus - 18:31 5:58 157 |
Diego Duarte - 18:34 5:59 161 |
Estevan Diaz - 18:42 6:02 172 |
20 | Wasco 18-22-20-20-20 Gap: 1:52 |
89:48 17:58 5:48 |
614 | Juan C Ramirez - 16:47 5:25 49 |
Kevin Acosta - 17:57 5:48 122 |
Jonathon Martin - 18:08 5:51 132 |
Felix Marin - 18:15 5:53 143 |
Hunter Portwood - 18:39 6:01 168 |
Ernesto Contreras - 18:45 6:03 176 |
Ruben Linares - 19:02 6:08 192 |
21 | Clovis West 27-24-23-21-21 Gap: 1:01 |
89:58 18:00 5:48 |
621 | Keenan Wong - 17:31 5:39 90 |
Michael Vaquilar - 17:37 5:41 99 |
Collin Galaviz - 17:58 5:48 124 |
Ethan Pricolo - 18:20 5:55 149 |
Ethan Rodriguez - 18:32 5:59 159 |
Robert Shehadey - 18:36 6:00 164 |
Jack Dresick - 19:03 6:09 194 |
22 | West Bakersfield 23-27-27-26-22 Gap: 1:37 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
686 | Victor Chavez - 17:08 5:31 68 |
Anthony Duran - 18:12 5:52 138 |
Andrew Jara - 18:15 5:53 142 |
Osmar Duarte - 18:36 6:00 163 |
Alex Jimenez - 18:45 6:03 175 |
Eric Chavez - 19:03 6:09 193 |
Braden Baptista - 20:48 6:43 236 |
23 | Atwater 28-23-22-22-23 Gap: 2:06 |
91:34 18:19 5:54 |
707 | Andrew Huerta - 17:31 5:39 91 |
Daniel Ramirez - 17:32 5:39 94 |
Emmanuel Perez - 18:04 5:50 127 |
Matthew Brewer - 18:49 6:04 179 |
Nick Chen - 19:37 6:20 216 |
Steven Ramirez - 20:32 6:38 232 |
|
24 | Foothill (Bakersfield) 12-20-24-23-24 Gap: 3:06 |
91:16 18:15 5:53 |
711 | Francis Johnson - 16:19 5:16 23 |
Isaac Valdez - 18:10 5:52 136 |
Isai Valdez - 18:40 6:01 169 |
Anthony Garcia - 18:43 6:02 174 |
Arian Lopez - 19:24 6:16 209 |
Adan Martinez - 20:10 6:30 227 |
Eric Nieves - 20:10 6:30 228 |
25 | Sunnyside 21-25-25-25-25 Gap: 2:22 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
717 | Aaron Rubio - 16:56 5:28 57 |
Martin Reyes - 18:08 5:51 134 |
Diego Gonzalez - 18:24 5:56 152 |
Elias Tobar - 18:39 6:01 167 |
Jesus Cantor - 19:18 6:13 207 |
Mateo Vasquez - 19:57 6:26 224 |
|
26 | Dinuba 16-18-21-24-26 Gap: 3:03 |
91:49 18:22 5:55 |
726 | Jonathan Padilla - 16:42 5:23 40 |
Diego Estrada - 17:40 5:42 103 |
Danny Araujo - 18:37 6:00 165 |
Jaime Soto - 19:05 6:09 197 |
Javen Hernandez - 19:45 6:22 221 |
||
27 | Golden West 26-26-26-27-27 Gap: 1:48 |
92:06 18:25 5:56 |
755 | Franco Bermudez - 17:29 5:38 86 |
Nathan Herrera - 17:48 5:45 113 |
Daniel Bursiaga - 18:19 5:54 145 |
Bryson Riddington - 19:13 6:12 205 |
Noel Almonte - 19:17 6:13 206 |
David Nava - 20:38 6:39 234 |
Brayem Tena - 21:03 6:47 238 |
28 | Tulare Western 31-30-30-29-28 Gap: 0:33 |
92:13 18:27 5:57 |
766 | Alejandro Guevara - 18:06 5:50 129 |
Jairo Rodriguez - 18:27 5:57 155 |
Jayden Sanchez - 18:29 5:58 156 |
Joshua Alcala-ceballos - 18:33 5:59 160 |
Indi Mejia - 18:38 6:01 166 |
Pablo Luna - 18:56 6:07 185 |
Carlos Hernandez - 19:08 6:10 201 |
29 | Fresno 29-28-28-28-29 Gap: 1:06 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
767 | Luis Benitez - 17:52 5:46 117 |
Samuel Kellar - 18:15 5:53 141 |
Noe Canseco - 18:19 5:55 147 |
Josh Casarez - 18:42 6:02 173 |
David Hernandez - 18:58 6:07 189 |
Juan Pacheco - 19:28 6:17 211 |
Michel Hernandez - 19:43 6:22 220 |
30 | Pitman 32-29-29-30-30 Gap: 0:57 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
802 | Efren Sanchez - 18:07 5:51 130 |
Damian Garcia - 18:09 5:51 135 |
Bryce Van Allen - 18:35 6:00 162 |
Jordan Tasho - 18:52 6:05 180 |
Jayson Martin - 19:04 6:09 195 |
Isaac Harp - 19:39 6:20 218 |
Geovanny Aceves - 19:39 6:20 219 |
31 | Independence 34-35-33-31-31 Gap: 0:45 |
94:32 18:54 6:06 |
924 | Benjamin Travis - 18:25 5:56 154 |
Isaiah Garcia - 18:52 6:05 181 |
Tomas Benitez - 18:55 6:06 184 |
Jacob Flores - 19:09 6:11 202 |
Jorge Carreno - 19:10 6:11 203 |
Jared Tholl - 19:38 6:20 217 |
|
32 | Mira Monte 33-33-32-32-32 Gap: 1:13 |
95:12 19:02 6:08 |
943 | Jairo Guzman - 18:19 5:54 146 |
Rudy Ramos - 18:53 6:05 182 |
Ramon Silva - 18:57 6:07 187 |
Anthony Perez - 19:31 6:18 213 |
Edgar Leon - 19:32 6:18 215 |
Erick Torres - 20:00 6:27 225 |
Mariano Tinoco - 20:03 6:28 226 |
33 | Porterville 30-32-34-33-33 Gap: 2:42 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
965 | Josh Meneses - 17:55 5:47 120 |
Joshua Jimenez - 18:59 6:07 190 |
Jorge Gallardo - 19:27 6:16 210 |
Ethan Rangel - 19:29 6:17 212 |
Misael Lopez - 20:36 6:39 233 |
Roberto Zavala - 20:57 6:45 237 |
Abraham Silvester - 23:07 7:28 250 |
34 | Clovis East 35-34-31-34-34 Gap: 2:14 |
97:07 19:25 6:16 |
976 | Caleb Nerdahl - 18:31 5:58 158 |
Isaac Castro - 18:42 6:02 171 |
Jonathan Burdick - 18:53 6:06 183 |
Chase Marquez - 20:16 6:32 229 |
Zarek Veloz - 20:46 6:42 235 |
Michael Zlaket - 21:25 6:55 242 |
Ethan Vue - 22:12 7:10 245 |
35 | Hoover 25-31-35-35-35 Gap: 5:46 |
102:14 20:27 6:36 |
1016 | Adam Yang - 17:10 5:32 71 |
Stephen Hayes - 19:49 6:24 222 |
Joseph Cordova - 20:29 6:36 231 |
Pablo Valles - 21:50 7:03 243 |
Carmello Hernandez - 22:56 7:24 249 |
||
36 | Lemoore 37-36-36-36-36 Gap: 3:53 |
101:40 20:20 6:34 |
1092 | Jesus Amador - 18:59 6:07 191 |
Carlos Chavez - 19:08 6:10 199 |
Rodolfo Sandoval - 19:32 6:18 214 |
Bryan Barocio - 21:10 6:50 240 |
Aldo Dector - 22:52 7:23 248 |
||
37 | Grace Davis 38-37-37-37-37 Gap: 3:07 |
102:12 20:26 6:36 |
1117 | Robert Uva - 19:05 6:09 196 |
Paulo Chacon - 19:24 6:15 208 |
Paul Espinoza - 20:23 6:34 230 |
Banna Noor - 21:09 6:49 239 |
Eric Soung - 22:11 7:09 244 |
||
38 | McLane 36-38-38-38-38 Gap: 4:40 |
108:55 21:47 7:02 |
1162 | Brandon Hernandez - 18:47 6:03 177 |
Johan Gomez - 21:19 6:52 241 |
Elwin Valle - 22:42 7:19 246 |
Chenchimin Lee - 22:42 7:19 247 |
David Yang - 23:27 7:34 251 |
Andres Castaneda - 24:57 8:03 252 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dougherty Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
86:09 17:14 5:33 |
15 | Akrum Abdelmagid Sr 17:01 5:29 1 |
Ananth Goyal So 17:11 5:33 2 |
Jackson Colla Fr 17:17 5:34 3 |
Michael Han Jr 17:19 5:35 4 |
Chinmaya Salinamakki So 17:21 5:36 5 |
Siddharth Somala Sr 17:28 5:38 6 |
Ashraf Abdelmagid So 18:04 5:50 12 |
2 | Whitney 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:31 |
89:42 17:56 5:47 |
55 | Byron Chadwick - 17:38 5:41 7 |
Jacob Harbert - 17:49 5:45 8 |
Josh Tajiri - 17:57 5:47 11 |
Tyler Hawkins - 18:09 5:51 14 |
Aidan Redding - 18:10 5:51 15 |
||
3 | De La Salle 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
91:05 18:13 5:53 |
77 | Agustin Gomez De La Vega - 17:53 5:46 9 |
Nathan Babby - 17:56 5:47 10 |
Nicholas Mast - 18:18 5:54 16 |
Andy Ward - 18:20 5:55 18 |
Ryan Kenny - 18:39 6:01 24 |
Griffin Bergman - 18:48 6:04 28 |
Giovanni Quintana - 18:55 6:06 29 |
4 | Redwood (Visalia) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
92:07 18:25 5:57 |
100 | Gerardo Dicochea - 18:08 5:51 13 |
Tristen Schieferle - 18:20 5:55 19 |
Nicolas Pulido - 18:21 5:55 20 |
Colin Watamura - 18:38 6:01 23 |
Peter Nunez - 18:39 6:01 25 |
Tyler Ruiz - 18:56 6:07 31 |
|
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:27 |
92:34 18:31 5:58 |
113 | Obed Avila - 18:20 5:55 17 |
Raul Rosales - 18:21 5:55 21 |
Adrian Casarubias - 18:27 5:57 22 |
Miguel Madera - 18:40 6:01 26 |
Jorge Saldana - 18:47 6:03 27 |
Juan Chavez - 19:28 6:17 34 |
|
6 | Tulare Western 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:40 |
96:32 19:18 6:14 |
166 | Pablo Luna - 18:56 6:07 30 |
Carlos Hernandez - 19:08 6:10 32 |
Luis Carlos - 19:20 6:14 33 |
Casis Teal - 19:31 6:18 35 |
Erwin Gamez - 19:36 6:19 36 |
Antonio Gonzalez - 19:45 6:22 37 |
Andrew Branscom - 20:17 6:32 38 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.